Actions

Work Header

The Other Cullen

Chapter Text

Name: Davina Belle Cullen

Adoptive Name: Davina Belle Cullen-Stilinski

Nickname:
Dai
Vina
Little Huntress
The Secret Chimera

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Hazel Green, Purple

Age: 14, 15 (season 1, 2 and 3), 15, 16 (season 4), 16, 17 (season 5)

Birthday: September 11th, 1995

Species: Natural Chimera (Human/Vampire; born, Spark/Human/Half-Vampire; later on)

Family:
Noah Stilinski - Adoptive father
Claudia Stilinski - Adoptive mother
Stiles Stilinski - Adoptive brother
Bella Cullen - Birth mother
Edward Cullen - Birth father
Renesmee Cullen - Twin sister
Charlie Swan - Birth grandfather
Renee Dwyer - Birth grandmother
Phil Dwyer - Step-grandfather
Carlisle Cullen - Adoptive grandfather
Esme Cullen - Adoptive grandmother
Alice Cullen - Adoptive aunt
Emmett Cullen - Adoptive uncle
Rosalie Hale - Adoptive aunt
Jasper Hale - Adoptive uncle

Active Abilities:

Premonition: It is the ability to see and experience events from the past, present, and future.

Elemental Manipulation: is the ability to control the elements. The user can control air/wind, earth, fire, water, electricity/lightning, darkness, energy, ice, light and weather.

Resurrection: It is the rare ability to either bring oneself or others back to life after being killed. The user can also use their blood to resurrect others after they have dead but they have to be injected with their blood.

Astral Projection: The ability to project the consciousness elsewhere. When the user astral projects, their physical body falls to the floor, slumps over or remains still until they return. 

Power Replication: The user is able to copy any powers from any supernatural creature and they have the power forever.

Vampire Abilities:

Super Strength: Due to Davina's vampire side, she has the strength of a vampire but is a little stronger then vampires due to the fact she has blood running through her veins, making her stronger then vampires, shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures. She is able to decapitate other species with a single chop, shatter windows and doors with small objects.

Super Speed: Due to Davina's vampire side, she has the speed of a vampire. Her intensified quickness, agility, reflexes and endurance make her much faster than vampires, shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures. She is able to stop other supernatural species in their tracks and run miles in mere minutes. While using her vampire speed, she looks like a blur.

Super Agility: Davina possesses more superhuman stamina, flexibility, reflexes, agility and dexterity than vampires, shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures due to her vampire side. She can move, jump very high, flip, climb and run incredibly fast without any difficulty.

Super Senses: Davina has more enhanced sense of hearing, sight, smell and taste than vampires, shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures.

Super Durability: Davina can take far more trauma than any vampires, shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures. She has never been dismembered, implying that her durability may be close to invincibility though she can still be hurt and killed.

Healing Factor: Davina can heal faster then humans and a little faster then vampires, shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures. She can heal/recover/regenerate from any and all injuries in a matter of minutes but she can still get badly hurt or killed.

Procreation: Davina can still procreate even through she is part vampire but she can only get pregnant by her mates.

Vampire Venom: Vampire venom is poisonous to shifters, werewolves and other supernatural creatures. For some reason  Davina's blood is the only cure for vampire venom and it is unique to Davina only.

...
...

Even through Davina is part vampire, she does crave blood like her twin sister, Renesmee. She just has the vampire abilities and active powers that some vampires get when they are turned.


Davina Rosebelle Cullen was born along with her twin sister, Renesmee Carlie Cullen but she's different then her twin sister. She was aging normally while Renesmee was aging faster then normal and she also didn't crave blood like her twin. The Cullens soon found out that Edward and Bella's youngest daughter wasn't like Renesmee, she wasn't half-human and half-vampire that she was 'human'.

Edward and Bella soon decided along with their family that it was better to give Davina up, so she can grow up away from the supernatural world. So they left Forks with Davina and went to town in California, leaving her on someone's doorstep before leaving after knocking on the door

Noah and Claudia had heard the knocking on their front door one night, they went to see who was knocking only to find a baby girl wrapped in blanket that had the baby girl's name on it, which is Davina Cullen. They decided to adopt the baby girl but keeping her last name along with adding their last name to her name.

So Davina grew up in normal and happy family but she did lose her adoptive mother when she was 8 years old. Stiles and Scott, who sees her as a little sister are very protective of her, as is her adoptive father, Noah Stilinski.

Then everything changed when she was 14 years old, when Scott was bitten by a then Alpha Peter Hale, which turned him into a werewolves. Since then they have fought and defeated Peter. Along with defeating the Kanima turning Jackson into a werewolf along with defeating Gerard.

During all that, Davina found out that she wasn't quiet normal since she had enhanced abilities like werewolves but much more powerful along with active powers. She was also being trained by Chris and Allison, to protect herself, which during this she started seeing Chris as a second father and seeing Allison as an older sister.


Disclaimer: I don't own Twilight or Teen Wolf. I do own my OC Davina Cullen-Stilinski.