zer0GH



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Words:
    393,343
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    113

    07 Jun 2019

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Sokka is a man of science, and science says ghosts aren't real. So, he can't be dead... Right?

    Too bad science can't explain why the only person who can see or hear him is Prince Angry Jerk.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    25,108
    Chapters:
    8/?
    Comments:
    299
    Kudos:
    656
    Bookmarks:
    137
    Hits:
    4304

    06 Jun 2019

  3. Public Bookmark 46

    Tags
    Summary

    Katara’s fingers leave Jet’s temples and it is not just Lake Laogai that he remembers, not just the one made-up story to make what’s missing make sense that he forgets.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    42,056
    Chapters:
    18/25
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    345
    Kudos:
    209
    Bookmarks:
    46
    Hits:
    1783

    06 Jun 2019

  4. Public Bookmark 57

    Tags
    Summary

    Zuko managed to survive one year in the world of Wizards, but his mission is far from over. Strange and dangerous happenings are going on at Hogwarts. But not even Hermione can answer Zuko's question: How do you manage to lose an entire chamber?

    Or that should have been the blurb, but Dobby made a mistake, and pissed off the wrong Replacement Hero.
    AKA:
    "Zuko and the time things escalated quickly and the plot was temporarily lost."

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    35,855
    Chapters:
    12/?
    Comments:
    64
    Kudos:
    263
    Bookmarks:
    57
    Hits:
    2648

    06 Jun 2019

  5. Public Bookmark 48

    Tags
    Summary

    Jack was sure the worst was behind him by the time they defeated Pitch Black. The lonely, invisible Jack Frost became a Guardian, and his memories were gradually coming back to him. He got a new family, and children who believed in him and saw him. As a Guardian, maybe he shouldn't pick a favorite... but tell no one: Jamie Bennett was definitely his favorite kid in the entire world. So when an unfortunate treasure hunt puts both Jack and Jamie in danger, sending them back in time to a very strange island, with a very strange population - both human and otherwise - Jack can't help but think that fate really must have it out for him.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    80,013
    Chapters:
    10/?
    Comments:
    95
    Kudos:
    233
    Bookmarks:
    48
    Hits:
    2663

    02 Jun 2019