3 Works by screenplayed

Listing Works

  1. Tags
    Summary

    John Blake is a werewolf working for the GCPD. Bane is a werewolf working as a hunter for The League. Their relationship is complicated.

    When John promises to teach Bane control over his wolf, a half-baked plan and a romp through the woods takes a turn for the worse...or the better. Depends on how you look at things.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    8,197
    Chapters:
    2/2
    Comments:
    17
    Kudos:
    213
    Bookmarks:
    42
    Hits:
    3267
  2. Tags
    Summary

    Jim Gordon joined the GCPD Special Unit in order to help keep the human population unaware and safe from the monsters lurking in Gotham's shadows. But a Werewolf killing sets in motion things Jim doesn't know if he's brave enough to face.

    Namely, the newly orphaned Robin John Blake.

    Because where does the line fall when you have to protect the very thing you've set out to hunt?

    AKA: How Jim Gordon and Alfred Pennyworth end up raising a Werewolf John Blake.

    The Prequel to Grass Stains.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,885
    Chapters:
    1/?
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    81
    Bookmarks:
    4
    Hits:
    1037
  3. Tags
    Summary

    “Why keep…me…alive?”
    “It’s okay,” the man says quietly, patting Bane’s chest.
    “Answer me…boy!” Bane spits, feels his lip burn and tear with the stretch.
    “It’s okay,” he says again. Bane sees it, then, that there is no comprehension in the man’s face at all, no sign that he’s heard Bane.

    AKA: Bane isn't patient, John is deaf, and Talia takes him in because John is awesome and/or adorable.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,943
    Chapters:
    5/?
    Comments:
    30
    Kudos:
    317
    Bookmarks:
    55
    Hits:
    4278

Filters

Filter results:
Submit

Include

?
Include Ratings
Include Warnings
Include Categories
Include Fandoms
Include Characters
Include Relationships
Include Additional Tags

Exclude

?
Exclude Ratings
Exclude Warnings
Exclude Categories
Exclude Fandoms
Exclude Characters
Exclude Relationships
Exclude Additional Tags

More Options

Crossovers
Completion Status
Word Count
Date Updated
Submit