notlucy



Recent works

Recent series

  1. Summary

    Domesti-Kink = kinky but like in a gross, domestic, fluffy way

    Words:
    201,991
    Works:
    52
    Bookmarks:
    192
  2. Summary

    A place to house additional one-shots in the main Proprietary Information universe. Feel free to submit requests for things you'd like to see.

    Words:
    124,038
    Works:
    7
    Bookmarks:
    308
  3. Summary

    A place for me to gather all my Kink Bingo one-shots, of course.

    Words:
    52,770
    Works:
    13
    Bookmarks:
    14
  4. Summary

    Steve, Bucky and Peggy live in a brownstone in Brooklyn. Doesn't matter how.

    (Mostly kink and domestic fluff. Peggy's in the future due to handwaving timey-wimeyness.)

    Words:
    61,663
    Works:
    18
    Bookmarks:
    72
  5. Words:
    43,827
    Works:
    13
    Bookmarks:
    15

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 98

    Tags
    Summary

    Peter Parker works four jobs and is generally angry at the state of the world. Then he meets a veteran with radical notions about social justice. And they both love Judy Garland.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    64,422
    Chapters:
    15/15
    Comments:
    551
    Kudos:
    476
    Bookmarks:
    98
    Hits:
    8364

    22 May 2018

  2. Public Bookmark 2

    Tags
    Summary

    Having recently moved to New York, Peggy finds the perfect boys to accompany her on her adventures. (for drawesome challenge: age diversity)

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    0
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    11
    Kudos:
    22
    Bookmarks:
    2
    Hits:
    598

    15 Apr 2018

    Bookmarker's Notes

    NGL I want this to be a TV show like yesterday

  3. Public Bookmark 10

    Tags
    Summary

    Steve’s eyes traveled south, though he knew he shouldn’t. Barnes had hair on his chest - easy enough to follow its path, down his stomach and past his navel.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    41
    Kudos:
    167
    Bookmarks:
    10
    Hits:
    2237

    07 Apr 2018

    Bookmarker's Notes

    Borky :DDDDD Alby <333333333 MY CREYS

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    me: "I kind of want to write a fic where Bucky doesn't decide to become a superhero."

    me: "Like a fic where he becomes a pacifist beekeeper in upstate New York."

    aka: The Emotionally Repressed Bee Farm Love Story

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    9,318
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    186
    Kudos:
    2679
    Bookmarks:
    782
    Hits:
    26822

    24 Mar 2018

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    In which Bucky has a house, a dog, an herb garden, and a serious case of insomnia. Welcome to Havensport, Indiana (population 8,294), where Tom’s Neighborhood Grocer stays open all night, little old ladies call the car shop to get their refrigerators repaired, and the heat of summer days and the length of summer nights can make you think that this perfect world will last forever.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    50,608
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    570
    Kudos:
    2413
    Bookmarks:
    1063
    Hits:
    32739

    25 Feb 2018