hildegarde12



Recent works

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 6

    Tags
    Summary

    Ha Sungwoon lives an idyllic life with a company he built up from nothing , a family he loves and has support him. A group of friends he adores and a boyfriend Daniel who looks after his every need. What happens when he bumps into his ex boyfriend. Will he risk the life he's built up for himself for the man he once considered the love of his life.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    14,020
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    10
    Kudos:
    70
    Bookmarks:
    6

    02 Dec 2017

  2. Public Bookmark 54

    Tags
    Summary

    Canon compliant AU: Sungwoon is used to hooking up with people in the industry; a mutual understanding between the two parties based on unspoken rules and limits, but none of those people are Daniel and he eventually realises that none of them will get to Sungwoon like Daniel does.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    26,617
    Chapters:
    4/4
    Comments:
    35
    Kudos:
    361
    Bookmarks:
    54
    Hits:
    4283

    02 Dec 2017

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Daniel doesn't understand why none of his relationships seem to work out. His friends try to help but are secretly exasperated. Seongwoo is endlessly patient.

    Also known as: How many chapters does it take for Daniel to realize he's been in love all along.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    73,233
    Chapters:
    23/24
    Comments:
    867
    Kudos:
    1759
    Bookmarks:
    155
    Hits:
    34607

    02 Dec 2017

  4. Public Bookmark 8

    Tags
    Summary

    "What a coincidence, isn’t it?” They see Jaehwan look up from his phone and the fucking guy looked at both of them and snickered.

    or

    A case where Jisung shouldn't have placed his gnome beside the medication box.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,975
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    3
    Kudos:
    126
    Bookmarks:
    8
    Hits:
    2875

    26 Nov 2017

  5. Public Bookmark 19

    Tags
    Summary

    Daniel very well knows how twisted everything is right now. On his bed lays a young man in love with him – very much so, too – snuggled up beneath the blankets as thick as his winter coat, his arms wrapped around Daniel's torso. A relationship of five years already; people would have guessed ‘nothing could possibly go wrong in their relationship’ but when Daniel sees the man whose skin rivals light, eyes as captivating as lust, red lips that either curve into a smile or curl into a smirk – he knows something is wrong already.

    or: one fine day my brain decided potraying sungwoon as a sly and tricky person would be fun

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    14,101
    Chapters:
    4/6
    Comments:
    107
    Kudos:
    252
    Bookmarks:
    19
    Hits:
    4238

    12 Oct 2017

Navigation