WarpSpeed



Fandoms

  1. Teen Wolf (TV) (1)

Recent works

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    When they finally tumbled into bed, Bucky straddled Steve and said, “Just because we danced, doesn’t mean you can die.”

     

    Steve pulled Bucky down and kissed him slowly. “Never,” he whispered in Bucky’s ear.

     

    Part 1: In which Bucky yells at a National Icon, grieves the aftermath of the world losing half its population, and somehow falls in love along the way.

    Part 2: When time rewinds five years, everything Bucky had ever wanted suddenly becomes true—to have his family back. The price paid? Worldwide memory loss.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    53,415
    Chapters:
    3/3
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    76
    Kudos:
    277
    Bookmarks:
    117
    Hits:
    4997

    16 Jan 2019

  2. Public Bookmark 25

    Tags
    Summary

    Even tries to pull away, tries to make some room, but he can’t. Isak’s so warm beneath his hand, and the sound of his laughter pricks at Even’s skin, and the thought of leaving to let some strange boy revel in it all - Even can’t move.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,046
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    267
    Bookmarks:
    25
    Hits:
    5105

    10 Jan 2019

  3. Public Bookmark 34

    Tags
    Summary

    “What’s this?” Sana asks, pointing at something over Even’s shoulder. “Cheese toast? On a wedding menu?”

    “It’s a thing.”

    “Right.”

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,172
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    17
    Kudos:
    377
    Bookmarks:
    34
    Hits:
    2889

    10 Jan 2019

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    “You’re after my heart, aren’t you?” said Even, leaning against the bar counter.
    “I thought we had already established that,” Isak smiled.

    Or Even is Isak's favorite bartender and there's some mutual pining involved.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    18,769
    Chapters:
    3/3
    Comments:
    221
    Kudos:
    1687
    Bookmarks:
    224
    Hits:
    21447

    08 Jan 2019

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    "You can't... We can't.. It's not right."

    Isak settles into an unhealthy longterm relationship with his busy lawyer boyfriend and convinces himself that happiness is not for him. Enter his boyfriend's childhood friend: Even.

    Or Isak and Even fall in love. But it's not right.
    aka: they can't be together but Isak keeps falling asleep in movie theaters after long shifts at the hospital and Even is d y i n g from the cute.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    8,123
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    59
    Kudos:
    909
    Bookmarks:
    110
    Hits:
    9662

    08 Jan 2019