Petrichor_in_Spring



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Tony was left alone in a bunker in Siberia, and it was only a matter of hours before Death came for him. Just... not in the way he expected. When offered a chance to become a part of something bigger and better than the Avengers could have ever been, he jumps at the chance.

    With the backing of his new family, new teammates, and old friends, Tony will rise to face the threat that drew the Master of Death's attention to his home world to begin with.

    And if they get into hijinks along the way... Even better.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    316,926
    Chapters:
    47/?
    Collections:
    3
    Comments:
    1361
    Kudos:
    1641
    Bookmarks:
    560
    Hits:
    74746

    15 Oct 2019

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Tony lost more things to the ice and cold of siberia.

    That bunker has forged him, once again, in ice and then in fire.

    Returning to live, fundamentally changed, he hopes the family he cobbles together will hold this time. Broken people with sharp edges can come together to make something shine.

    Even if.. Or as he knows, when they come back.

    Saturday Updates!

    (I suck at this summary business!)
    Also, damn the word count adds up fast, heh, this will probably be very long because I write to much!

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    158,259
    Chapters:
    13/?
    Comments:
    212
    Kudos:
    822
    Bookmarks:
    227
    Hits:
    14399

    05 Oct 2019

  3. Public Bookmark 21

    Summary

    Peter learns to trust, to love, again after an oppressive foster home. And maybe, just maybe...his presence heals the new family around him too.

    Words:
    101,426
    Works:
    4
    Bookmarks:
    21

    28 Sep 2019

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Summary

    Short stories from the Toasterverse, because the author gets panicky writing long form stories built around plot and has to finish something in order to function.

    Phil has problems with these people. So does the Author.

    Words:
    287,896
    Works:
    21
    Bookmarks:
    3434

    27 Sep 2019

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    “Bring Spider-Man to us, Mr. Stark,” High-heels says and rattles off an address “If that bug isn’t here in the next twenty four hours, then your intern gets it. We are not going to ask a second time.”

    There’s a pause.

    Then, “You want Spider-Man?

    “In exchange for your intern,” High-heels affirms.

    “Spider-Man,” Mr. Stark repeats. Peter thinks he sounds more amused than worried for Peter’s apparent safety.

    also known as: Peter Parker is held hostage…in order to get to Spider-Man. Throw in some Accords reconciliation and, well, Peter’s life just got a whole lot weirder.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,403
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    49
    Kudos:
    1096
    Bookmarks:
    226
    Hits:
    7502

    24 Sep 2019