GuiltyAlice



Recent bookmarks

  1. Rec 4

    Tags
    Summary

    Most of the contract in front of her is written in fine print. Can’t recommend the second producer on her team. Can’t use the songs she writes for the show elsewhere without paying MNET half the profits. Can’t badmouth the show. Can’t reveal the winner before the final episode airs — that one makes Jiho bite the inside of her cheek to stop herself from smirking. As if everyone signing these contracts won't find that out even before the cameras roll.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    35,653
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    4
    Kudos:
    16
    Bookmarks:
    4

    28 Jun 2018

  2. Public Bookmark 3

    Tags
    Summary

    On the outskirts of Seoul, an elites-only academy has withstood the passing of time for over a hundred years. Founders, innovators, leaders: the school is founded on the believe to support and connect the cream of the crop and build a nation's future - essentially, a school for the rich and wealthy. Within the same campus, housed the butler academy, professionally trained personal butlers, assigned to each and every second-year elites based on social status and familiar connections. Second-year student, Hwang Minhyun, was no exception to the assignment. A cream-coloured envelop delivered to his house at the start of the new semester had revealed a familiar name that got caught in his throat, and sealed the fate of his remaining school years.

    Or rather, his fate was sealed the moment Kwon Hyunbin disappeared from his life in the prime summer of their teens, till they meet again.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    11,435
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Comments:
    11
    Kudos:
    20
    Bookmarks:
    3
    Hits:
    161

    17 May 2018

  3. Rec 10

    Tags
    Summary

    “Now, tell me who do you really work for.” Donghyuck spit out the blood that accumulated in his mouth. The iron taste in his mouth still lingered on as he kept on glaring at the man in front of him.

    “I told you. I work for a big-headed pig that doesn’t know how to tell the time.” He said sarcastically with a smile that didn’t faltered even once.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,876
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    123
    Bookmarks:
    10
    Hits:
    1101

    23 Apr 2018

  4. Rec 7

    Tags
    Summary

    Mutants have reached 9 percent of the population, reforming the power balance of the world. Qian Zhenghao just wants to have a quiet college career, but the forces of IP University won't leave him alone.

    -----------
    Aka: take the boys from Idol Producer and give them superpowers from the Marvel Universe, then throw them into a University where its survival of the fittest

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,664
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Comments:
    36
    Kudos:
    76
    Bookmarks:
    7
    Hits:
    748

    19 Apr 2018

    Bookmarker's Tags:
  5. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Taeyong never thought about getting a Sugar Daddy. Not until Johnny accidentally suggested it.

    He certainly never imagined his new benefactor would be Seoul’s most eligible bachelor - young, attractive, and nauseatingly wealthy Ten.

    Sometimes, his roommate’s ideas aren’t so terrible after all.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    53,764
    Chapters:
    14/?
    Comments:
    364
    Kudos:
    1422
    Bookmarks:
    208
    Hits:
    17685

    19 Apr 2018