Fabrisse



Fandoms

  1. Glee (75)
  2. Kingsman (Movies) (64)
  3. Criminal Minds (US TV) (55)
  4. Stargate SG-1 (21)
  5. Heroes (TV) (16)

Recent works

Recent series

  1. Summary

    While Morgan is out with an injury, Hotch and Reid become very close on a case and begin a relationship. This series begins and will end with a case, but most of the middle are relationship development stories.

    Words:
    55,181
    Works:
    10
    Bookmarks:
    299
  2. Summary

    These stories will be about characters on the periphery of Kingsman: the Secret Service and/or my series Rebuilding the Table

    Words:
    17,441
    Works:
    4
    Bookmarks:
    41
  3. Words:
    217,333
    Works:
    33
    Bookmarks:
    359
  4. Words:
    12,351
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    36
  5. Words:
    40,189
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    40

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 72

    Tags
    Summary

    Steve blames Tony. Tony blames Christine Everhart. Bucky thinks Steve's big mouth is what really got them into this. Now these two guys from 1930s Brooklyn have to navigate twitter wars, "fake news," and the 24 hour news cycle.

    Steve Rogers is the worst fake boyfriend ever. Lucky for him, Bucky Barnes is the best.

    Secretly, as long as they get to hold hands, neither of them mind.

    Aka: How Steve Rogers and Bucky Barnes fell in love with the help of the Twitterverse.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    9,625
    Chapters:
    5/5
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    113
    Kudos:
    499
    Bookmarks:
    72
    Hits:
    4408

    18 Oct 2018

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Steve has struggled with the modern world since he woke up, and mostly he and it have called it a draw. When the Winter Soldier comes in from the cold, asking for help in recovering his identity as James Buchanan Barnes, Steve is thrilled. Finally, he's going to have a friend and ally who understands what it's like. He's getting Bucky back, and he couldn't be happier.

    But six months later, James is well enough to be living in Avenger Tower, making moves on Natasha Romanov, occasionally fighting the forces of evil alongside the Avengers, and adapting to modern life like he was born in 1987 instead of 1917.

    And he wants nothing to do with Steve.

    Maybe it's time to figure out what Steve wants if he doesn't have Bucky. What he can live with. What's not worth living without.

    Featuring a confused and questioning Steve Rogers, a Tony Stark with a daddy complex, a Bucky Barnes whose mouth needs to be washed out with soap, a Natasha Romanov who likes her cars fast and her boys bad, and a handful of OMCs with designs on Steve. But I promise you'll come to love them just as much as Steve does. Most of them.

    ON SUMMER VACATION. tumblr for details.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    183,371
    Chapters:
    57/65
    Comments:
    4067
    Kudos:
    3570
    Bookmarks:
    920
    Hits:
    132262

    18 Oct 2018

  3. Public Bookmark 16

    Tags
    Summary

    Bucky could kiss dozens of girls but only this taste would mean home.
    It would mean Steve.
    James opens his eyes and rubs his forehead, having a strange feeling that a particularly strong migraine is coming. Sometimes he thinks it's a small price to pay for those memories of a one-bedroom flat in Brooklyn, scrawny young man at his side and warm, content feeling in his belly. Memories of home.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    9,559
    Chapters:
    7/7
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    104
    Bookmarks:
    16
    Hits:
    2133

    18 Oct 2018

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    They say that once you give your heart away, it’s never really yours again. Oh, you can take it back if you want, of course. You can try to reclaim it. But once it’s beat in your lover’s chest and his blood has flowed through it, it can never truly belong to you again, now, can it.

    Or,

    A story about Bucky Barnes’s heart.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    41,465
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    175
    Kudos:
    817
    Bookmarks:
    391
    Hits:
    17384

    14 Oct 2018

  5. Public Bookmark 19

    Tags
    Summary

    A man without a future is a man with some freedom or Samuels tells Jack of his fate.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,853
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    1
    Kudos:
    153
    Bookmarks:
    19
    Hits:
    1908

    08 Oct 2018

Navigation