Erileas



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 33

    Tags
    Summary

    “Come on,” Uraraka said, climbing to her feet.

    Bakugou lifted his head and looked up at her, his deep red gaze incredulous.

    “Aren’t you hungry?” she asked, starting toward the kitchen.

    Bakugou turned his head, watching her go. He only now realized she was wearing pajamas. A white T-shirt and shorts with unicorns printed on them.

    He nearly got his ass beat by a girl in unicorn shorts.

     

    Also known as: Bakugou has never been a good sleeper, and Uraraka has never said no to a midnight snack.

    -

    post-bakugou rescue mission

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    6,213
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    14
    Kudos:
    260
    Bookmarks:
    33
    Hits:
    1416

    19 Aug 2020

    Bookmarker's Collections:
  2. Public Bookmark 3

    Tags
    Summary

    “You owe me now,” she muttered leaning into his side and resting her head on his shoulder.

     

    “And what might I owe you, princess?” Bakugou mocked in return. Though they both knew he would give her anything she asked for.

     

    She considered for a moment, her eyes drifting in thought. “A walk to the town.”

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,895
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Kudos:
    47
    Bookmarks:
    3
    Hits:
    636

    16 Aug 2020

    Bookmarker's Collections:
  3. Public Bookmark 6

    Tags
    Summary

    Anyway, he knows she can’t stay mad at a night like this. It’s the type she likes most: a full moon, lots of stars, sand under their bare feet, all that romantic shit.

    “Hey. Hey. Look at me.”

    She is such a shit drunk. “I’m lookin’ at you, Cheeks.”

    All the time.

    (Kacchako week day 4 - established relationship/stargazing)

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,100
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    11
    Kudos:
    90
    Bookmarks:
    6
    Hits:
    617

    13 Aug 2020

    Bookmarker's Collections:
  4. Public Bookmark 3

    Tags
    Summary

    Princess Ochako finds herself engaged to a certain wild Prince. It can't be that bad can it?

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,652
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    3
    Kudos:
    77
    Bookmarks:
    3
    Hits:
    803

    12 Aug 2020

    Bookmarker's Collections:
  5. Public Bookmark 14

    Tags
    Summary

    So now Kirishima found himself in a hospital room with his best friend, his best friend’s unconscious girlfriend and three out of four of her best friends. He was thankful that Tsuyu lived all the way in Okinawa or else she probably would have been there too. Bakugou and Uraraka had only been together a few weeks and he didn’t know how Bakugou was going to handle being sized up as Uraraka’s new boyfriend by her friends when she wasn’t awake to steer the conversation herself.

    If asked, Kirishima would say he only stayed because as Bakugou’s best friend, it was his solemn duty to provide moral support and make sure he didn’t blow anything up. But really, Kirishima just thought watching Bakugou squirm was gonna be hilarious.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,356
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    7
    Kudos:
    128
    Bookmarks:
    14
    Hits:
    1079

    12 Aug 2020

    Bookmarker's Collections:

Navigation