191811110

icon: text "stranger" surrounded by simplistic snake drawing



Recent works

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 10

    Tags
    Summary

    "Having to sit half the population down at some point and explain to them that hey, while you were gone, a plague started and its extremely contagious went over with varying degrees of success."

    AKA: Bucky and Sam come back to 2023. Bucky promptly discovers that masks trigger his PTSD. A lot. (One-shot) Gen, no smut

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,263
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    5
    Kudos:
    82
    Bookmarks:
    10
    Hits:
    549

    15 Jan 2022

  2. Public Bookmark 6

    Tags
    Summary

    Sometimes Carmilla looks at him with something he can almost believe is love. She never says anything, though, and eventually Jonny concludes that he must’ve got it wrong. Why would she love him, after all?

    There’s nothing to love about Jonny. He knows that.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,773
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    13
    Kudos:
    32
    Bookmarks:
    6
    Hits:
    79

    09 Jan 2022

  3. Public Bookmark 5

    Tags
    Summary

    “Jonny?”
    “F’ck off.”
    “Um…” Are you okay? are the first words that come to mind, but the answer is so obvious that he chokes them back, looking Jonny over properly. His face is smeared with smudged and running eyeliner, his eyes puffy and red; he’s shirtless, and his torso is covered in still oozing blood. It looks like something is sticking out of his chest, but the angle obscures exactly what it is. Tim clicks his eyes and asks the more reasonable question, “What are you doing?”

    Jonny's not okay. Tim is there.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,568
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    53
    Bookmarks:
    5
    Hits:
    215

    18 Dec 2021

  4. Public Bookmark 3

    Words:
    7,616
    Works:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    3

    15 Dec 2021

  5. Public Bookmark 3

    Tags
    Summary

    Raphaella tapped his sternum with one inquisitive forefinger, a soft grin spreading across her face. “Talking about feelings is more your area. But I could make a more literal demonstration of how special your heart is to me. It’d be fun. And I just got my surgical laser back.”

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,232
    Chapters:
    3/3
    Comments:
    29
    Kudos:
    27
    Bookmarks:
    3
    Hits:
    211

    09 Dec 2021