5 Works in Mentioned TXT Ensemble

Listing Works

  1. Tags
    Summary

    In 1992, the first child was born with extraordinary abilities. Gifted they called him. From then on 1% of the world's population's newborns are born with supernatural abilities that manifest somewhere between the age of two and five. The world, in fear of what these Gifted children could do, allowed an organization, the International Power Balance Agency (IPBA), to gain jurisdiction in every country.

    Once their gift manifests, every Gifted in the world is required to register with the IPBA. They screen the child for a week in their facilities, assign them a rank, and tag them like an animal with their stupid bands.
    From that moment onwards: the world hates you.

    _____________

    Howdy.

    Welcome to my first fanfic ever.
    I'm new at this so I would greatly appreciate feedback if you will give it to me.
    I will try and be as consistent as possible in updating, but I am a senior in high school and teachers loooooove to make us busy for no reason.
    I just got myself an editor because friends are awesome! I am extremely OCD when it comes to errors, but I mess up A LOT sooo its a struggle. But not anymore!

    Hope you like it and thank you for reading!

    Cross published on Wattpad.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    40,821
    Chapters:
    20/?
    Comments:
    138
    Kudos:
    326
    Bookmarks:
    46
    Hits:
    4565
  2. Tags
    Summary

    After an attempt on your life your older brother- Kim Namjoon, leader of Seoul's most dangerous mafia gets you a guard hybrid. Park Jimin is a german shepherd hybrid who was the reigning champ of Seoul's underground hybrid fighting ring, he doesn't know how to be a guard dog but he'll certainly try if you keep scratching behind his ears like that.

    A story of deceit and loyalty, Of slow burn and past romances, Of Gang wars and Forbidden love.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    15,405
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Comments:
    9
    Kudos:
    39
    Bookmarks:
    4
    Hits:
    487
  3. Tags
    Summary

    The peaceful town of Bangtan is turned upside down with the arrival of two strangers.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,783
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Comments:
    3
    Kudos:
    13
    Bookmarks:
    1
    Hits:
    298
  4. Tags
    Summary

    After bighits new boy group TXT is revealed jungkook finds that his hyungs are spending more time with them then they are with jungkook and jungkook doesn't like it. He feels so alone and ignored. One day at dance practice he finally couldn't handle the pain anymore and finally tells his hyungs how he feels.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,539
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    225
    Bookmarks:
    20
    Hits:
    4853
  5. Tags
    Summary

    Park Jimin was terrified of flying. He had been afraid of flying since he was five and heard of planes crashing. That was the end of Jimin’s “I wanna be an astronaut!” years and the beginning of the firefighter years (brought to an end when a really nice firefighter he’d known was killed in a fire.). He’d been afraid of boats, until he’d been on his uncle’s. He liked boats, but planes were entirely different, weren’t they?
    AKA
    Jimin is flying on a business trip, but it's his first time and he's terrified. However, he gets seated next to somebody who's done that whole song and dance and is determined to take Jimin's mind off of it.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,615
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    33
    Bookmarks:
    1
    Hits:
    371

Filters

Filter results:
Submit

Include

?
Include Ratings
Include Warnings
Include Categories
Include Fandoms
Include Characters
Include Relationships
Include Additional Tags

Exclude

?
Exclude Ratings
Exclude Warnings
Exclude Categories
Exclude Fandoms
Exclude Characters
Exclude Relationships
Exclude Additional Tags

More Options

Crossovers
Completion Status
Word Count
Date Updated
Submit