About Yuletide 2018

Metadata

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (296)

    1. 20世紀少年 | 20th Century Boys (Manga) (2)

      1. Endou Kanna
      2. Koizumi Kyouko
    2. 7 Seeds (8)

      1. Aramaki Takahiro
      2. Ayu (7 Seeds)
      3. Koruri (7 Seeds)
      4. Mayu (7 Seeds)
      5. Nijiko (7 Seeds)
      6. Ryou (7 Seeds)
      7. Shishigaki Ran
      8. Sugurono Hana
    3. ACCA13区監察課 | ACCA 13-ku Kansatsuka (4)

      1. Jean Otus
      2. Magie (ACCA)
      3. Nino (ACCA)
      4. Rail (ACCA)
    4. Air Gear (4)

      1. Kilik (Air Gear)
      2. Spitfire (Air Gear)
      3. Takeuchi Nike
      4. Takeuchi Sora
    5. Aitsu no Daihonmei | His Most Favorite (2)

      1. Satou Takahiko
      2. Yoshida Yoshio
    6. Akatsuki no Yona | Yona of the Dawn (5)

      1. Jae-Ha (Akatsuki no Yona)
      2. Kija (Akatsuki no Yona)
      3. Shin-Ah (Akatsuki no Yona)
      4. Son Hak
      5. Zeno (Akatsuki no Yona)
    7. Aldnoah.Zero (Anime & Manga) (8)

      1. Asseylum Vers Allusia
      2. Kaizuka Yuki
      3. Klancain (Aldnoah.Zero)
      4. Marito Kouichirou
      5. Mazuurek (Aldnoah.Zero)
      6. Rayet Areash
      7. Slaine Troyard
      8. Yagarai Souma
    8. Amnesia (Game & Anime) (4)

      1. Heroine (Amnesia)
      2. Ikki (Amnesia)
      3. Kent (Amnesia)
      4. Orion (Amnesia)
    9. Are You Alice? (2)

      1. Alice (Are You Alice?)
      2. Mad Hatter (Are You Alice?)
    10. Banana Fish (Anime & Manga) (6)

      1. Ash Lynx
      2. Lee Yut-Lung
      3. Max Lobo
      4. Okumura Eiji
      5. Shorter Wong
      6. Sing Soo-Ling
    11. Battle Spirits Series (Anime) (2)

      1. Kyouji Kawatou
      2. Masako Inogashira
    12. Berserk (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Casca (Berserk)
      2. Femto (Berserk)
      3. Griffith (Berserk)
      4. Guts (Berserk)
    13. The Big O (2)

      1. R. Dorothy Wayneright
      2. Roger Smith (The Big O)
    14. BIRDMEN - 田辺イエロウ | Tanabe Yellow (5)

      1. Irene Griff
      2. Karasuma Eishi
      3. Robin Howard
      4. Takayama Sou
      5. Umino Tsubame
    15. Black Clover - 田畠裕基 | Tabata Yuki (11)

      1. Asta (Black Clover)
      2. Fuegoreon Vermillion
      3. Julius Novachrono
      4. Klaus Lunette
      5. Leopold Vermillion
      6. Luck Voltia
      7. Magna Swing
      8. Mimosa Vermillion
      9. Noelle Silva
      10. Rebecca Scarlet
      11. Yuno (Black Clover)
    16. Black Lagoon (Anime & Manga) (6)

      1. Balalaika (Black Lagoon)
      2. Benny (Black Lagoon)
      3. Dutch (Black Lagoon)
      4. Okajima "Rock" Rokuro
      5. Rebecca "Revy"
      6. Shenhua (Black Lagoon)
    17. Blame! (2017 Anime Movie) (1)

      1. Killy (Blame!)
    18. Brave Police J-Decker (4)

      1. Deckerd (Brave Police J-Decker)
      2. Duke (Brave Police J-Decker)
      3. Gunmax (Brave Police J-Decker)
      4. Shadowmaru (Brave Police J-Decker)
    19. Brothers Conflict (4)

      1. Asahina Fuuto
      2. Asahina Hikaru (Brothers Conflict)
      3. Asahina Ukyou
      4. Hinata Ema
    20. Cain Saga and Godchild (4)

      1. Cain C. Hargreaves
      2. Dominic Crehador
      3. Jizabel Disraeli
      4. Riffael "Riff" Raffit
    21. Canis: The Speaker (Manga) (3)

      1. Hal Huges
      2. Nobu Iwaki
      3. Sam Murphy
    22. Cardfight!! Vanguard (4)

      1. Kai Toshiki
      2. Sendou Aichi
      3. Shindou Chrono
      4. Shouji Kazuma
    23. Claymore (Anime & Manga) (1)

      1. Clare (Claymore)
    24. Code Name: Sailor V (4)

      1. Aino Minako (Sailor V)
      2. Artemis (Sailor V)
      3. Kaitou Ace | Danburite
      4. Sakurada Natsuna
    25. Comic Girls (Anime) (4)

      1. Irokawa Ruki
      2. Katsuki Tsubasa
      3. Koizuka Koyume
      4. Moeta Kaoruko
    26. Cowboy Bebop (4)

      1. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
      2. Jet Black (Cowboy Bebop)
      3. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop)
      4. Vicious (Cowboy Bebop)
    27. Crimson Spell (2)

      1. Halvir "Havi" Hroptr
      2. Valdrigr "Vald" Alsvieth
    28. Cyborg 009 (4)

      1. 002 | Jet Link
      2. 004 | Albert Heinrich
      3. 007 | Great Britain
      4. 008 | Pyunma
    29. Dance with Devils (Anime) (4)

      1. Jek (Dance with Devils)
      2. Kuzuha Azuna
      3. Tachibana Lindo
      4. Tachibana Ritsuka
    30. Darker Than Black (6)

      1. Amber (Darker Than Black)
      2. Hei (Darker Than Black)
      3. Ishizaki Kanami
      4. Kirihara Misaki
      5. Pai (Darker Than Black)
      6. Yin (Darker Than Black)
    31. DARLING In The FRANXX (Anime) (4)

      1. Hiro | 016
      2. Ikuno | 196
      3. Mitsuru | 326
      4. Zero Two | 002
    32. DAYS (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Haibara Jirou
      2. Kurusu Hiroyuki
      3. Mizuki Hisahito
      4. Tsukamoto Tsukushi
    33. DearS (2)

      1. Nonaka Hirofumi
      2. Xaki (DearS)
    34. Death Parade (Anime) (3)

      1. Chiyuki (Death Parade)
      2. Decim (Death Parade)
      3. Nona (Death Parade)
    35. Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (4)

      1. Asruld Roland
      2. Ryner Eris Reed
      3. Ryner Lute
      4. Sion Astal
    36. Diabolik Lovers (4)

      1. Komori Yui
      2. Mukami Azusa
      3. Sakamaki Shuu
      4. Sakamaki Subaru
    37. Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (4)

      1. Katsura Hajime (Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters)
      2. Katsura Rei (Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters)
      3. Oozora Yuujin (Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters)
      4. Shinkai Haru (Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters)
    38. Dorohedoro (4)

      1. Aikawa (Dorohedoro)
      2. Noi (Dorohedoro)
      3. Risu (Dorohedoro)
      4. Shin (Dorohedoro)
    39. Dragon Kishi-dan | Dragon Knights (2)

      1. Kai-stern (Dragon Kishi-dan)
      2. Tetheus (Dragon Kishi-dan)
    40. Eroica Yori Ai o Komete | From Eroica with Love (6)

      1. Agent G (Eroica Yori Ai o Komete)
      2. Agent Z (Eroica Yori Ai o Komete)
      3. Dorian Red Gloria
      4. Herr Hinkel
      5. Klaus von dem Eberbach
      6. Klaus von dem Eberbach's father
    41. Fate/Apocrypha (8)

      1. Achilles | Rider of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      2. Amakusa Shirou Tokisada | Ruler (Fate/Apocrypha)
      3. Astolfo | Rider of Black (Fate/Apocrypha)
      4. Atalanta | Archer of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      5. Mordred | Saber of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      6. Semiramis | Assassin of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      7. Shishigou Kairi (Fate/Apocrypha)
      8. Sieg (F/Apocrypha)
    42. Fate/hollow ataraxia (4)

      1. Angra Mainyu | Avenger (Fate/hollow ataraxia)
      2. Bazett Fraga McRemitz (Fate/hollow ataraxia)
      3. Caren Ortensia (Fate/hollow ataraxia)
      4. Cú Chulainn | Lancer (Fate/hollow ataraxia)
    43. Fate/kaleid liner PRISMA ILLYA (2)

      1. Luvia Edelfelt (Fate/kaleid liner PRISMA ILLYA)
      2. Tohsaka Rin (Fate/kaleid liner PRISMA ILLYA)
    44. Fate/strange fake (4)

      1. Flat Escardos (Fate/strange fake)
      2. Gilgamesh (Fate/strange fake)
      3. Richard the Lionheart | Saber (Fate/strange fake)
      4. Tiné Chelc (Fate/strange fake)
    45. Fate/Zero (8)

      1. Artoria Pendragon | Saber (Fate/Zero)
      2. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer (Fate/Zero)
      3. Gilles de Rais | Caster (Fate/Zero)
      4. Hassan-i-Sabbah | Assassin (Fate/Zero)
      5. Iskandar | Rider (Fate/Zero)
      6. Matou Kariya (Fate/Zero)
      7. Uryuu Ryuunosuke (Fate/Zero)
      8. Waver Velvet (Fate/Zero)
    46. Full Metal Panic (4)

      1. Chidori Kaname
      2. Kurz Weber
      3. Melissa Mao
      4. Sagara Sousuke
    47. Fushigi Yuugi (4)

      1. Yuuki Miaka (Fushigi Yuugi)
      2. Hotohori (Fushigi Yuugi)
      3. Tamahome (Fushigi Yuugi)
      4. Tasuki (Fushigi Yuugi)
    48. Ganbare! Nakamura-kun!! (3)

      1. Hirose Aiki
      2. Kawamura Hifumi
      3. Nakamura Okuto
    49. Geneshaft (Anime) (2)

      1. Hiroto Amagiwa
      2. Mika Seido
    50. GetBackers (4)

      1. Amano Ginji
      2. Emishi Haruki
      3. Fuyuki Shido
      4. Midou Ban
    51. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | Legend of the Galactic Heroes (4)

      1. Annerose von Grunewald
      2. Reinhard von Lohengramm
      3. Siegfried Kircheis
      4. Yang Wenli
    52. Glass no Kamen | Glass Mask (3)

      1. Himekawa Ayumi
      2. Kitajima Maya (Glass Mask)
      3. Tsukikage Chigusa
    53. GODZILLA Trilogy (Anime 2017) (5)

      1. Godzilla Earth (GODZILLA Trilogy (Anime 2017))
      2. Metphies (GODZILLA Trilogy (Anime 2017))
      3. Rilu-Elu Belu-Be (GODZILLA Trilogy (Anime 2017))
      4. Sakaki Haruo (GODZILLA Trilogy (Anime 2017))
      5. Tani Yuko (GODZILLA Trilogy (Anime 2017))
    54. Gokusen (Manga) (4)

      1. Fujiyama Shizuka (Gokusen (Manga))
      2. Kuroda Ryuuichirou (Gokusen (Manga))
      3. Sawada Shin (Gokusen (Manga))
      4. Yamaguchi Kumiko (Gokusen (Manga))
    55. Gokushufudou: The Way of the House Husband (2)

      1. Miku (Gokushufudou)
      2. Tatsu (Gokushufudou)
    56. Gundam 00 (2)

      1. Kati Mannequin (Gundam 00)
      2. Sergei Smirnov (Gundam 00)
    57. Gundam ZZ (4)

      1. Elle Vianno (Gundam ZZ)
      2. Glemy Toto (Gundam ZZ)
      3. Judau Ashta (Gundam ZZ)
      4. Ple Two (Gundam ZZ)
    58. Haibane Renmei (4)

      1. The Communicator (Haibane Renmei)
      2. Kuu (Haibane Renmei)
      3. Rakka (Haibane Renmei)
      4. Reki (Haibane Renmei)
    59. Hajime no Ippo | Fighting Spirit (4)

      1. Aoki Masaru
      2. Kimura Tatsuya
      3. Makunouchi Ippo
      4. Miyata Ichirou
    60. Hakuouki (11)

      1. Harada Sanosuke (Hakuouki)
      2. Iba Hachiro (Hakuouki)
      3. Nagakura Shinpachi (Hakuouki)
      4. Okita Souji (Hakuouki)
      5. Saitou Hajime (Hakuouki)
      6. Sakamoto Ryouma (Hakuouki)
      7. Senhime (Hakuouki)
      8. Takeda Kanryusai (Hakuouki)
      9. Toudou Heisuke (Hakuouki)
      10. Yamazaki Susumu (Hakuouki)
      11. Yukimura Chizuru
    61. Happy Sugar Life (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Hida Shouko
      2. Koube Asahi
      3. Koube Shio
      4. Matsuzaka Satou
    62. Heart no Kuni no Alice | Alice in the Country of Hearts (4)

      1. Blood Dupre (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
      2. Julius Monrey (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
      3. Ace (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
      4. Alice Liddell (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
    63. HuGっと!プリキュア | Hug tto! Precure (8)

      1. Aisaki Emiru (Hug tto! Precure)
      2. George Kurai (Hug tto! Precure)
      3. Harriham Harry (Hug tto! Precure)
      4. Hugtan (Hug tto! Precure)
      5. Kagayaki Homare (Hug tto! Precure)
      6. Nono Hana (Hug tto! Precure)
      7. Ruru Amour (Hug tto! Precure)
      8. Yakushiji Saaya (Hug tto! Precure)
    64. Hyakujitsu no Bara | Maiden Rose (6)

      1. Azusa (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      2. Date (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      3. Klaus von Wolfstadt
      4. Moriya (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      5. Suguri (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      6. Taki Reizen
    65. Hyakujuuou GoLion | Beast King GoLion (2)

      1. Kogane Akira (Beast King GoLion)
      2. Shirogane Takashi (Beast King GoLion)
    66. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (4)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
    67. I reincarnated into an otome game as a villainess with only destruction flags (Light Novel & Manga) (4)

      1. Gerald Stuart
      2. Katarina Claes
      3. Maria Campbell
      4. Mary Hunt
    68. Im: Great Priest Imhotep (Manga) (1)

      1. Ausir Osiris
    69. Interstella 5555 (7)

      1. Record Studio Guy with Glasses (Interstella 5555)
      2. Arpegius (Interstella 5555)
      3. Baryl (Interstella 5555)
      4. Earl de Darkwood (Interstella 5555)
      5. Octave (Interstella 5555)
      6. Shep (Interstella 5555)
      7. Stella (Interstella 5555)
    70. Itsuwaribito Utsuho (4)

      1. Azako Utsuho
      2. Habaki Chouza
      3. Uzume (Itsuwaribito Utsuho)
      4. Yakuma Koshirou
    71. Juuni Kokki | Twelve Kingdoms (4)

      1. Bunki (Juuni Kokki)
      2. Nakajima Youko
      3. Rakushun (Juuni Kokki)
      4. Shushou (Juuni Kokki)
    72. Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman | Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (4)

      1. Joe Asakura (Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman)
      2. Jun (Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman)
      3. Nakanishi Ryuu (Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman)
      4. Washio Ken (Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman)
    73. Karneval (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Gareki (Karneval)
      2. Hirato (Karneval)
    74. Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu (3)

      1. Horikawa Kunihiro (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
      2. Izuminokami Kanesada (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
      3. Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
    75. Kaze no Tani no Naushika | Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (2)

      1. Asbel (Nausicaä)
      2. Nausicaä (Nausicaä)
    76. Kekkaishi (4)

      1. Kagemiya Sen
      2. Sumimura Toshimori
      3. Sumimura Yoshimori
      4. Yukimura Tokine
    77. Kemono no Souja Erin (anime) (4)

      1. Erin (Kemono no Souja)
      2. Ial (Kemono no Souja)
      3. Lilan (Kemono no Souja)
      4. Soyon (Kemono no Souja)
    78. Kill la Kill (Anime & Manga) (3)

      1. Mankanshoku Mako (Kill la Kill)
      2. Matoi Ryuuko (Kill la Kill)
      3. Senketsu (Kill la Kill)
    79. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - Keiichi Sigsawa (4)

      1. Hermes (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
      2. Kino (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
      3. Original Kino (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
      4. Ti (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
    80. Koe no Katachi (4)

      1. Ishida Shouya
      2. Nagatsuka Tomohiro
      3. Nishimiya Shouko
      4. Sahara Miyoko
    81. Koko wa Greenwood | Here is Greenwood (4)

      1. Rokujou Noriko
      2. Ikeda Mitsuru
      3. Tezuka Nagisa
      4. Tezuka Shinobu
    82. Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service (2)

      1. Mr. Nire (Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service)
      2. Shinuhe (Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service)
    83. Kuroshitsuji : The Most Beautiful DEATH in the World - Iwasaki/Mori/Mari (2)

      1. Alan Humphries (Kuroshitsuji: The Most Beautiful DEATH in the World)
      2. Eric Slingby (Kuroshitsuji: The Most Beautiful DEATH in the World)
    84. Last Exile (7)

      1. Alex Rowe
      2. Dio Eraclea
      3. Lavie Head
      4. Lucciola (Last Exile)
      5. Sophia Forrester
      6. Tatiana Visla
      7. Vincent Alzey
    85. Little Witch Academia (8)

      1. Yeti (Little Witch Academia)
      2. Annabel Crème
      3. Atsuko "Akko" Kagari
      4. Croix Meridies
      5. Diana Cavendish
      6. Lotte Yanson
      7. Sucy Manbavaran
      8. Ursula Callistis | Chariot du Nord
    86. Log Horizon (5)

      1. Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
      2. Crusty (Log Horizon)
      3. Minori (Log Horizon)
      4. Rayneshia El-Arte Corwen
      5. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    87. Lupin III (6)

      1. Arsène Lupin III (Lupin III)
      2. Ishikawa Goemon XIII (Lupin III)
      3. Jigen Daisuke (Lupin III)
      4. Mine Fujiko (Lupin III)
      5. Rebecca Rossellini (Lupin III)
      6. Zenigata Koichi (Lupin III)
    88. Made in Abyss (Anime) (4)

      1. Reg (Made in Abyss)
      2. Riko (Made in Abyss)
      3. Mitty (Made in Abyss)
      4. Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
    89. Magic Kaito (4)

      1. Hakuba Saguru
      2. Koizumi Akako
      3. Kuroba Kaito | Kaitou Kid
      4. Nakamori Ginzou
    90. Magic Knight Rayearth (8)

      1. Geo Metro (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      2. Hououji Fuu (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      3. Ryuuzaki Umi (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      4. Shidou Hikaru (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      5. Caldina (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      6. Clef (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      7. Ferio (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      8. Presea (Magic Knight Rayearth)
    91. Maison Ikkoku (3)

      1. Godai Yusaku
      2. Mitaka Shun
      3. Otonashi Kyoko
    92. Majo no Takkyuubin | Kiki's Delivery Service (2)

      1. Kiki (Majo no Takkyuubin)
      2. Tombo (Majo no Takyuubin)
    93. Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist (4)

      1. Dantalion (Makai Ouji)
      2. Mycroft Swallow
      3. Sytry (Makai Ouji)
      4. William Twining
    94. MASTER キートン | Master Keaton (4)

      1. Daniel O'Connell
      2. Hiraga Taihei
      3. Hiraga Yuriko
      4. Hiraga-Keaton Taichi
    95. Mawaru Penguindrum (4)

      1. Oginome Ringo
      2. Takakura Himari
      3. Takakura Kanba
      4. Takakura Shouma
    96. Megalo Box (Anime) (7)

      1. Joe | Junk Dog
      2. Nanbu Gansaku
      3. Sachio (Megalo Box)
      4. Shirato Mikio
      5. Shirato Yukiko
      6. Tatsumi Leonard Aragaki
      7. Yuuri (Megalo Box)
    97. Meteor Methuselah | Immortal Rain (4)

      1. Eury Evans
      2. Machika Balfaltin
      3. Rain Jewlitt
      4. Yuca Collabel
    98. Mugen no Juunin | Blade of the Immortal (4)

      1. Anotsu Kagehisa
      2. Asano Rin
      3. Hyakurin
      4. Soma Ryou
    99. Natsume Yuujinchou | Natsume's Book of Friends (7)

      1. Fujiwara Shigeru
      2. Fujiwara Touko
      3. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      4. Matoba Seiji
      5. Natori Shuuichi
      6. Natsume Takashi
      7. Tanuma Kaname
    100. New Game! (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Suzukaze Aoba
      2. Takimoto Hifumi
      3. Touyama Rin
      4. Yagami Kou
    101. No Game No Life - Kamiya Yuu (3)

      1. Shiro (No Game No Life)
      2. Sora (No Game No Life)
      3. Tet (No Game No Life)
    102. Noblesse (Manhwa) (2)

      1. Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
      2. Frankenstein (Noblesse)
    103. Noein (3)

      1. Atori (Noein)
      2. Mukai Miho
      3. Tobi (Noein)
    104. Norn9 (4)

      1. Azuma Natsuhiko
      2. Kuga Mikoto
      3. Shiranui Nanami
      4. Shukuri Akito
    105. Ookami to Koushinryou | Spice and Wolf (2)

      1. Holo (Ookami to Koushinryou)
      2. Kraft Lawrence
    106. Ookiku Furikabutte | Big Windup! (8)

      1. Abe Takaya
      2. Akimaru Kyouhei
      3. Hanai Azusa
      4. Haruna Motoki
      5. Hatake Atsushi
      6. Izumi Kousuke
      7. Mihashi Ren
      8. Tajima Yuuichirou
    107. Oresama Sensei | Oresama Teacher (2)

      1. Kurosaki Mafuyu
      2. Saeki Takaomi
    108. Pengin Kakumei | Penguin Revolution (3)

      1. Fujimaru Yukari
      2. Katsuragi Ryo
      3. Mashiba Ayaori
    109. Pet Shop of Horrors (3)

      1. Count D (Pet Shop of Horrors)
      2. Lau Wu-Fei "Taizu"
      3. Leon Orcot
    110. Planet With (Anime) (4)

      1. Kuroi Ginko
      2. Kuroi Souya
      3. Sensei | Rashaverak
      4. Takamagahara Nozomi
    111. Princess Principal (Anime) (4)

      1. Ange le Carré
      2. Beatrice (Princess Principal)
      3. Dorothy MacBean
      4. Princess | Charlotte (Princess Principal)
    112. Princess Tutu (4)

      1. Ahiru | Duck (Princess Tutu)
      2. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
      3. Mytho (Princess Tutu)
      4. Rue (Princess Tutu)
    113. Psychic Force (4)

      1. Burn Griffith
      2. Keith Evans
      3. Patty Myers
      4. Wendy Ryan
    114. Psyren (2)

      1. Hyoudou Kagetora
      2. Yumeji Haruhiko
    115. Re:CREATORS (Anime) (4)

      1. Alicetaria February
      2. Altair | Military Uniform Princess
      3. Kirameki Mamika
      4. Meteora Österreich
    116. Record of Lodoss War (OVA) (2)

      1. Ashram (Record of Lodoss War)
      2. Pirotess (Record of Lodoss War)
    117. RH Plus (4)

      1. Kiyoi (RH Plus)
      2. Michitaka | Mister
      3. Nogami Makoto
      4. Seto Ageha
    118. Ristorante Paradiso (Manga) (4)

      1. Gian Luigi "Gigi" Orsini (Ristorante Paradiso (Manga))
      2. Lorenzo Orsini (Ristorante Paradiso (Manga))
      3. Luciano de Luca (Ristorante Paradiso (Manga))
      4. Olga (Ristorante Paradiso (Manga))
    119. Rookies - Morita Masanori (Manga) (4)

      1. Akaboshi Shouji (Rookies (Manga))
      2. Hamanaka Taiyou (Rookies (Manga))
      3. Hiratsuka Taira (Rookies (Manga))
      4. Imaoka Shinobu (Rookies (Manga))
    120. Run with the Wind (Anime) (4)

      1. Hirata Akihiro
      2. Iwakura Yukihiko
      3. Kiyose Haiji
      4. Kurahara Kakeru
    121. Saiyuki Gaiden (4)

      1. Kenren Taishou (Gaiden)
      2. Konzen Douji (Gaiden)
      3. Tenpou Gensui (Gaiden)
      4. Western Army First Unit (Saiyuki Gaiden)
    122. Saiyuki Ibun (3)

      1. Genkai (Ibun)
      2. Houmei (Ibun)
      3. Toudai (Ibun)
    123. Sakamichi no Apollon | Kids on the Slope (2)

      1. Kawabuchi Sentarou
      2. Nishimi Kaoru
    124. Samurai Champloo (3)

      1. Jin (Samurai Champloo)
      2. Kasumi Fuu
      3. Mugen (Samurai Champloo)
    125. Samurai Ragazzi (Manga) (2)

      1. Harunobu Harima
      2. Momojuuro
    126. Sanctuary (Manga) (2)

      1. Akira Hojo
      2. Asami Chiaki
    127. Seirei no Moribito | Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (2)

      1. Balsa Yonsa
      2. Tanda (Seirei no Moribito)
    128. Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten | Antique Bakery (3)

      1. Jean-Baptiste Evan (Antique Bakery)
      2. Ono Yuusuke
      3. Tachibana Keiichirou
    129. selector infected WIXOSS (4)

      1. Aoi Akira
      2. Igarashi Rumi | Ulith
      3. Kurebayashi Kazuki
      4. Kurebayashi Yuzuki
    130. Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | Spirited Away (4)

      1. Haku | Nigihayami Kohakunushi
      2. Kamajii (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
      3. Ogino Chihiro
      4. Zeniiba (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
    131. Sengoku Jidai | Sengoku Period RPF (2)

      1. Takeda Shingen (Sengoku Jidai RPF)
      2. Uesugi Kenshin (Sengoku Jidai RPF)
    132. Senki Zesshou Symphogear (2)

      1. Kazanari Tsubasa
      2. Yukine Chris
    133. Senkou no Night Raid | Night Raid 1931 (4)

      1. Kagiya Natsume
      2. Sonogi Yukina
      3. Iha Kazura
      4. Miyoshi Aoi
    134. Sensha Otoko: A True Tank Story (4)

      1. Diarmuid (Sensha Otoko)
      2. Enkidu (Sensha Otoko)
      3. Iskandar (Sensha Otoko)
      4. Waver (Sensha Otoko)
    135. Servamp (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Hyde | Lawless
      2. Kuro | Sleepy Ash
      3. Licht Jekylland Todoroki
      4. Shirota Mahiru
    136. Shiki (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Mutou Tooru
      2. Yuuki Natsuno
    137. Shinreigari GHOST HOUND (2)

      1. Komori Tarou
      2. Oogami Makoto
    138. Shirokuma Cafe | Polar Bear's Cafe (4)

      1. Grizzly (Shirokuma Cafe)
      2. Panda (Shirokuma Cafe)
      3. Penguin (Shirokuma Cafe)
      4. Shirokuma | Polar Bear (Shirokuma Cafe)
    139. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (8)

      1. Arisugawa Juri
      2. Himemiya Anthy
      3. Kaoru Kozue
      4. Kiryuu Nanami
      5. Mikage Souji
      6. Shinohara Wakaba
      7. Takatsuki Shiori
      8. Tenjou Utena
    140. Simoun (Anime) (12)

      1. Plumbish Priestesses
      2. Aaeru (Simoun)
      3. Amuria (Simoun)
      4. Dominuura (Simoun)
      5. Halconf (Simoun)
      6. Limone (Simoun)
      7. Mamiina (Simoun)
      8. Neviril (Simoun)
      9. Onasia (Simoun)
      10. Paraietta (Simoun)
      11. Rodoreamon (Simoun)
      12. Yun (Simoun)
    141. Slam Dunk (4)

      1. Kogure Kiminobu
      2. Mitsui Hisashi
      3. Rukawa Kaede
      4. Sakuragi Hanamichi
    142. Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto (7)

      1. You Marino
      2. Agemaki Wako
      3. Shindou Sugata
      4. Simone Aragon
      5. Tsunashi Takuto
      6. Watanabe Kanako
      7. You Mizuno
    143. Steins;Gate (1)

      1. Okabe Rintarou | Hououin Kyouma
    144. Stray Little Devil (2)

      1. Akumachi Pam
      2. Linfa
    145. Suisei no Gargantia | Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (2)

      1. Bellows (Suisei no Gargantia)
      2. Ridget (Suisei no Gargantia)
    146. Switch (Manga) (2)

      1. Shiba Toshiki (Switch)
      2. Takei Mitsuki (Switch)
    147. Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (2)

      1. Kanzaki Elsa | Pitohui (Gun Gale Online)
      2. Kohiruimaki Karen | LLENN (Gun Gale Online)
    148. Sword Art Online: Abridged (4)

      1. Asuna (SAO: Abridged)
      2. Don Fluffles
      3. Kirito (SAO: Abridged)
      4. Tiffany (SAO: Abridged)
    149. Tenkuu no Escaflowne | The Vision of Escaflowne (4)

      1. Dryden Fassa (Escaflowne - Anime)
      2. Kanzaki Hitomi (Escaflowne - Anime)
      3. Merle (Escaflowne - Anime)
      4. Van Fanel (Escaflowne - Anime)
    150. Tiger & Bunny (9)

      1. Agnes Joubert (Tiger & Bunny)
      2. Barnaby "Bunny" Brooks Jr. (Tiger & Bunny)
      3. Ivan Karelin (Tiger & Bunny)
      4. Kaburagi Kaede (Tiger & Bunny)
      5. Kaburagi T. Kotetsu (Tiger & Bunny)
      6. Kaburagi Tomoe (Tiger & Bunny)
      7. Karina Lyle (Tiger & Bunny)
      8. Keith Goodman (Tiger & Bunny)
      9. Yuri Petrov (Tiger & Bunny)
    151. Tokyo Babylon (4)

      1. Lady Sumeragi (Tokyo Babylon)
      2. Sakurazuka Seishirou (Tokyo Babylon)
      3. Sumeragi Hokuto (Tokyo Babylon)
      4. Sumeragi Subaru (Tokyo Babylon)
    152. Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou Tou (2)

      1. Hiyuu Tatsuma
      2. Houraiji Kyouichi
    153. Toradora! (4)

      1. Aisaka Taiga
      2. Kawashima Ami
      3. Kushieda Minori
      4. Takasu Ryuuji
    154. Transformers: Victory (Cartoon) (4)

      1. Blacker (TF: Victory (Cartoon))
      2. Deathsaurus (TF: Victory (Cartoon))
      3. Star Saber (TF: Victory (Cartoon))
      4. Victory Leo (TF: Victory (Cartoon))
    155. Trinity Blood (4)

      1. Alessandro XVIII
      2. Brother Petros (Trinity Blood)
      3. Esther Blanchett
      4. Tres Iqus
    156. Tsukihime (2)

      1. Kohaku (Tsukihime)
      2. Tohno Akiha
    157. Umineko no Naku Koro ni | When the Seagulls Cry (13)

      1. Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
      2. Bernkastel (Umineko)
      3. Dlanor A. Knox
      4. Furudo Erika
      5. Lambdadelta (Umineko)
      6. Shannon (Umineko)
      7. Ushiromiya Ange
      8. Ushiromiya Battler
      9. Ushiromiya George
      10. Ushiromiya Jessica
      11. Ushiromiya Lion
      12. Willard H. Wright
      13. Yasu (Umineko)
    158. Un-Go (4)

      1. Inga (Un-Go)
      2. Kaishou Rinroku
      3. Sasa Kazamori
      4. Yuuki Shinjuurou
    159. Vassalord (2)

      1. Charles J. Chrishunds
      2. Johnny Rayflo
    160. Venus Versus Virus (2)

      1. Nahashi Lucia
      2. Takahana Sumire
    161. Violet Evergarden (Anime) (5)

      1. Luculia Marlborough
      2. Benedict Blue
      3. Cattleya Baudelaire
      4. Gilbert Bougainvillea
      5. Violet Evergarden
    162. Wild Adapter (2)

      1. Kubota Makoto
      2. Tokito Minoru
    163. Wild ARMs (4)

      1. Elmina Niet
      2. Jack Van Burace
      3. Rudy Roughnight
      4. Zed (Wild ARMs)
    164. World Trigger (5)

      1. Arashiyama Jun
      2. Hyuse (World Trigger)
      3. Kuga Yuuma
      4. Mikumo Osamu
      5. Replica (World Trigger)
    165. Yandere Kanojo (manga) (2)

      1. Shiratori Tsubasa (Yandere Kanojo)
      2. Yoshimoto Hijiri (Yandere Kanojo)
    166. Yellow - 立野真琴 | Tateno Makoto (2)

      1. Gou (Yellow)
      2. Taki (Yellow)
    167. Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | Ronin Warriors (8)

      1. Anubis | Cale
      2. Hashiba Touma | Rowen Hashiba
      3. Naaza | Sekhmet
      4. Rajura | Dais
      5. Sanada Ryou | Ryo Sanada
      6. Shutendouji | Anubis
      7. Shuu Rei Fuan | Kento Rei Fang
      8. Yagyu Nasuti | Mia Koji
    168. Yotsuba to! | Yotsuba&! (3)

      1. Ayase Asagi (Yotsuba to!)
      2. Koiwai Yotsuba (Yotsuba to!)
      3. Torako (Yotsuba to!)
    169. Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (5)

      1. Ai | Ignis (Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS)
      2. Fujiki Yuusaku (Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS)
      3. Homura Takeru (Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS)
      4. Kusanagi Shouichi (Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS)
      5. Revolver | Kougami Ryouken (Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS)
    170. YuruYuri (4)

      1. Akaza Akari
      2. Ohmuro Sakurako
      3. Sugiura Ayano
      4. Toshinou Kyouko
    171. あさがおと加瀬さん | Asagao to Kase-san | Kase-san and Morning Glories (Manga) (3)

      1. Kase Tomoka
      2. Mikawa (Kase-san)
      3. Yamada Yui
    172. あまんちゅ! - 天野こずえ | Amanchu! - Amano Kozue (2)

      1. Kohinata Hikari
      2. Ooki Futaba
    173. いびつな欠片 | Ibitsu na Kakera (Manga) (2)

      1. Misaki Onoda
      2. Takumi Onoda
    174. うどんの国の金色毛鞠 | Udon no Kuni no Kin'iro Kemari | Poco's Udon World (4)

      1. Ooishi Rinko
      2. Nakajima Shinobu
      3. Poco (Poco's Udon World)
      4. Tawara Souta
    175. おおかみこどもの雨と雪 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | The Wolf Children Ame and Yuki (4)

      1. Ame (Ookami Kodomo)
      2. Hana (Ookami Kodomo)
      3. Ookami (Ookami Kodomo)
      4. Yuki (Ookami Kodomo)
    176. かくりよの宿飯 | Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi | Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits (Anime) (4)

      1. Byakuya (Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi)
      2. Ginji (Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi)
      3. Ōdanna (Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi)
      4. Tsubaki Aoi
    177. きのこ人間の結婚 | Mushroom Girls In Love (Manga) (3)

      1. Arriala (Mushroom Girls In Love)
      2. Erriela (Mushroom Girls In Love)
      3. Third Princess (Mushroom Girls In Love)
    178. きらら☆プリンセス | Kilala Princess (4)

      1. Rei (Kilala Princess)
      2. Reno Kilala
      3. Sylphy (Kilala Princess)
      4. Valdou (Kilala Princess)
    179. くさった螺旋 - 緒川千世 | Kusatta Rasen - Ogawa Chise (2)

      1. Shuu Kanai | Hideaki Koganei
      2. Ataru Koganei
    180. ご注文はうさぎですか? | Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka? | Is the Order a Rabbit? (4)

      1. Hoto Cocoa
      2. Kafuu Chino
      3. Kirima Sharo
      4. Tedeza Rize
    181. しろがねの王 | Shirogane no Ou (3)

      1. King (Shirogane no Ou)
      2. Shirogane Fenrir (Shirogane no Ou)
      3. Right-Eye (Shirogane no Ou)
    182. ちはやふる | Chihayafuru (6)

      1. Ayase Chihaya
      2. Mashima Taichi
      3. Sudou Akito
      4. Suou Hisashi
      5. Wakamiya Shinobu
      6. Wataya Arata
    183. はたらく細胞 | Hataraku Saibou | Cells at Work! (Anime) (8)

      1. B Cell (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      2. Eosinophil Cell (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      3. Helper T Cell (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      4. Killer T Cell (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      5. Macrophage (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      6. Natural Killer Cell (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      7. Red Blood Cell AE3803 (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
      8. White Blood Cell U-1146 (Hataraku Saibou (Anime))
    184. ひだまりが聴こえる - 文乃ゆき | Hidamari ga Kikoeru - Fumino Yuki (3)

      1. Oukami Maya
      2. Sagawa Taichi
      3. Sugihara Kouhei
    185. ひとりじめマイヒーロー | Hitorijime My Hero (Manga) (4)

      1. Houjou Ayaka (Hitorijime My Hero (Manga))
      2. Ooshiba Kousuke (Hitorijime My Hero (Manga))
      3. Setagawa Masahiro (Hitorijime My Hero (Manga))
      4. Setagawa Megumi (Hitorijime My Hero (Manga))
    186. ふらいんぐうぃっち | Flying Witch (Manga) (4)

      1. Kuramoto Chinatsu
      2. Kuramoto Kei
      3. Ishiwatari Nao
      4. Kowata Makoto
    187. まおゆう魔王勇者 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha (4)

      1. Demon King (Maoyuu)
      2. Young Merchant (Maoyuu)
      3. Female Knight (Maoyuu)
      4. Hero (Maoyuu)
    188. アグレッシブ烈子 | Aggressive Retsuko | Aggretsuko (Anime) (5)

      1. Fenneko (Aggressive Retsuko)
      2. Gori (Aggressive Retsuko)
      3. Haida (Aggressive Retsuko)
      4. Retsuko (Aggressive Retsuko)
      5. Washimi (Aggressive Retsuko)
    189. アスターリスク | Asterisk (Manga) (3)

      1. Fraw (Asterisk)
      2. Green (Asterisk)
      3. Kio (Asterisk)
    190. イース | Ys (5)

      1. Dana Icarusia
      2. Hugo Fact
      3. Adol Christin
      4. Frieda (Ys)
      5. Yunica Tovah
    191. ウマ娘 プリティーダービー | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby (Anime) (4)

      1. Gold Ship (Uma Musume)
      2. Silence Suzuka (Uma Musume)
      3. Special Week (Uma Musume)
      4. Toukai Teiou (Uma Musume)
    192. オレん家のフロ事情 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | The Circumstances in My Home's Bathtub (2)

      1. Tatsumi (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
      2. Wakasa (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
    193. キラキラ☆プリキュアアラモード | KiraKira ☆ PreCure A La Mode (2)

      1. Kirahoshi Ciel | Kirarin
      2. Kuroki Rio | Pikario
    194. ココロコネクト | Kokoro Connect (Anime & Manga) (3)

      1. Inaba Himeko
      2. Nagase Iori
      3. Yaegashi Taichi
    195. コンクリート・レボルティオ~超人幻想~ | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou (3)

      1. Earth-chan (Concrete Revolutio)
      2. Fuurouta (Concrete Revolutio)
      3. Shiba Raito (Concrete Revolutio)
    196. ゴールデンカムイ | Golden Kamuy (Manga) (12)

      1. Hijikata Toshizou (Golden Kamuy)
      2. Koito Otonoshin (Golden Kamuy)
      3. Ogata Hyakunosuke (Golden Kamuy)
      4. Shiraishi Yoshitake (Golden Kamuy)
      5. Sugimoto Saichi (Golden Kamuy)
      6. Tanigaki Genjirou (Golden Kamuy)
      7. Tsukishima Hajime (Golden Kamuy)
      8. Asirpa (Golden Kamuy)
      9. Kiroranke (Golden Kamuy)
      10. Tsurumi (Golden Kamuy)
      11. Usami (Golden Kamuy)
      12. Wilk (Golden Kamuy)
    197. サムライフラメンコ | Samurai Flamenco (4)

      1. Gotou Hidenori
      2. Hazama Masayoshi
      3. Maya Mari
      4. Morita Moe
    198. サンリオ男子 | Sanrio Danshi | Sanrio Boys (Anime) (4)

      1. Hasegawa Kouta
      2. Mizuno Yuu
      3. Nishimiya Ryou
      4. Yoshino Shunsuke
    199. シドニアの騎士 | Sidonia no Kishi | Knights of Sidonia (4)

      1. Kobayashi (Sidonia no Kishi)
      2. Seii Ichirou
      3. Shinatose Izana
      4. Tanikaze Nagate
    200. スタミュ: 高校星歌劇 | Starmyu | High School Star Musical (3)

      1. Hoshitani Yuuta
      2. Kuga Shuu
      3. Ootori Itsuki
    201. スパイダーライダーズ ~オラクルの勇者たち | Spider Riders ~Oracle no Yuusha-tachi~ (2)

      1. Aqune (Spider Riders)
      2. Buguese (Spider Riders)
    202. セントールの悩み | Centaur no Nayami | A Centaur's Life (Anime) (4)

      1. Gokuraku Nozomi
      2. Akechi Mitsuyo
      3. Inukai Michiru
      4. Kimihara Himeno
    203. ダンジョン飯 | Dungeon Meshi | Delicious in Dungeon (7)

      1. Chilchack (Dungeon Meshi)
      2. Farlyn Thorden
      3. Kabru (Dungeon Meshi)
      4. Laius Thorden
      5. Marcille (Dungeon Meshi)
      6. Namari (Dungeon Meshi)
      7. Senshi (Dungeon Meshi)
    204. ツルネ | Tsurune (Anime) (4)

      1. Kisaragi Nanao
      2. Narumiya Minato
      3. Onogi Kaito
      4. Takehaya Seiya
    205. トミカハイパーレスキュー ドライブヘッド 機動救急警察 | Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidou Kyuukyuu Keisatsu (Anime) (2)

      1. Dr. Karigari (Drive Head)
      2. Yuri Sasagawa (Drive Head)
    206. ナンバカ | Nanbaka (4)

      1. Jyuugo (Nanbaka)
      2. Nico (Nanbaka)
      3. Rock (Nanbaka)
      4. Uno (Nanbaka)
    207. ネト充のススメ | Net-juu no Susume | Recovery of an MMO Junkie (4)

      1. Fujimoto Kazuomi | Kanbe
      2. Koiwai Homare | Harumi
      3. Morioka Moriko | Hayashi
      4. Sakurai Yuuta | Lily
    208. ノラガミ | Noragami (4)

      1. Bishamonten | Vaisravana (Noragami)
      2. Iki Hiyori
      3. Kazuma (Noragami)
      4. Yato (Noragami)
    209. ハマトラ | Hamatora (0)

    210. ハートキャッチプリキュア! | Heartcatch Precure! (4)

      1. Cure Ange (Heartcatch Precure!)
      2. Dune (Heartcatch Precure!)
      3. Baron Salamander (Heartcatch Precure!)
      4. Sabaku (Heartcatch Precure!)
    211. バケモノの子 | Bakemono no Ko | The Boy and the Beast (2016) (4)

      1. Ichirouhiko (Bakemono no Ko)
      2. Iouzan (Bakemono no Ko)
      3. Kumatetsu (Bakemono no Ko)
      4. Kyuuta | Ren (Bakemono no Ko)
    212. バチカン奇跡調査官 | Vatican Kiseki Chousakan | Vatican Miracle Examiner (Anime) (13)

      1. Carlos Diego
      2. Father McGee
      3. Galdoune President
      4. Mario Lotte
      5. Sebastian Franklin
      6. Bill Suskins
      7. Hiraga Josef Kou
      8. Hiraga Ryouta
      9. Josef Lycolas Bartridge
      10. Julia Michael Borge
      11. Lauren Di Luca
      12. Roberto Nicholas
      13. Ruggieri Rutherford
    213. ブレイクブレイド | Broken Blade (4)

      1. Hodr (Broken Blade)
      2. Rygart Arrow (Broken Blade)
      3. Sigyn Erster (Broken Blade)
      4. Zess (Broken Blade)
    214. プリティーリズム | Pretty Rhythm (2)

      1. Hayami Hiro
      2. Mihama Kouji
    215. ボクラノキセキ | Bokura no Kiseki (7)

      1. Hiroki Yuu
      2. Maki Yuuna
      3. Minami Harusumi
      4. Ootomo Tatsuya
      5. Teshimano Nao
      6. Veronica (Bokura no Kiseki)
      7. Zeze Ryou
    216. モノノ怪 | Mononoke (Anime & Manga) (1)

      1. Medicine Seller (Mononoke)
    217. モンスター娘のいる日常 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou (3)

      1. Centorea "Cerea" Shianus
      2. Polt (Monster Musume)
      3. Rachnera Arachnera
    218. ヤリチン☆ビッチ部 | Yarichin Bitch Club (7)

      1. Itome Koshiro
      2. Kashima Yuu (Yarichin Bitch Club)
      3. Shikatani Itsuki
      4. Tamura Yui
      5. Toono Takashi
      6. Yaguchi Kyousuke
      7. Yuri Ayato
    219. ユリ熊嵐 | Yuri Kuma Arashi (4)

      1. Izumino Sumika
      2. Tsubaki Kureha
      3. Yurigasaki Lulu
      4. Yurishiro Ginko
    220. ヲタクに恋は難しい | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (Anime) (6)

      1. Nifuji Naoya
      2. Sakuragi Kou
      3. Kabakura Tarou
      4. Koyanagi Hanako
      5. Momose Narumi
      6. Nifuji Hirotaka
    221. ヴァ二タスの手記 - 望月淳 | The Case Study of Vanitas - Mochizuki Jun (6)

      1. Astolfo Granatum (The Case Study of Vanitas)
      2. Dominique de Sade (The Case Study of Vanitas)
      3. Noé Archiviste (The Case Study of Vanitas)
      4. Roland Fortis (The Case Study of Vanitas)
      5. Jeanne (The Case Study of Vanitas)
      6. Vanitas (The Case Study of Vanitas)
    222. 七つの大罪 - 鈴木央 | Nanatsu no Taizai | The Seven Deadly Sins - Suzuki Nakaba (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Ban (Nanatsu no Taizai)
      2. Elaine (Nanatsu no Taizai)
      3. Gowther (Nanatsu no Taizai)
      4. Howzer (Nanatsu no Taizai)
    223. 不機嫌なモノノケ庵 | Fukigen na Mononokean | The Morose Mononokean (6)

      1. Abeno Haruitsuki
      2. Ashiya Hanae
      3. The Executive (Fukigen na Mononokean)
      4. Fujiwara Zenko
      5. Fuzzy (Fukigen na Mononokean)
      6. The Legislator (Fukigen na Mononokean)
    224. 亜人ちゃんは語りたい | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | Interviews with Monster Girls (Anime) (4)

      1. Kusakabe Yuki
      2. Satou Sakie
      3. Takahashi Tetsuo
      4. Takanashi Hikari
    225. 佐々木と宮野 | Sasaki and Miyano (4)

      1. Hirano Taiga
      2. Kagiura Akira
      3. Miyano Yoshikazu
      4. Sasaki Shuumei
    226. 俺物語!! | Ore Monogatari!! (3)

      1. Gouda Takeo
      2. Sunakawa Makoto
      3. Yamato Rinko
    227. 僕だけがいない街 | ERASED (2)

      1. Fujinuma Satoru
      2. Yashiro Gaku
    228. 先生パンチ! | Sensei Punch! (Manga) (2)

      1. Azumaya Kaname
      2. Manaka Takaki
    229. 刀使ノ巫女 | Toji no Miko | Katana Maidens (Anime) (4)

      1. Etou Kanami
      2. Itomi Sayaka
      3. Juujou Hiyori
      4. Yanase Mai
    230. 千年迷宮の七王子 | Sennen Meikyuu no Nana Ouji | The Seven Princes of the Thousand-Year Labyrinth (Manga) (4)

      1. Gideon Redfield
      2. Messiah Reed
      3. Titus Ram
      4. Zan Audupon
    231. 博多豚骨ラーメンズ - 木崎ちあき| Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens - Kisaki Chiaki (4)

      1. Banba Zenji
      2. Enokida (Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens)
      3. Feilang (Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens)
      4. Lin Xianming
    232. 合法ドラッグ | Gouhou Drug | Legal Drug (4)

    233. 君の名は。| Kimi no Na wa. | Your Name. (4)

      1. Miyamizu Mitsuha
      2. Miyamizu Yotsuha
      3. Okudera Miki
      4. Tachibana Taki
    234. 境界の彼方 | Kyoukai no Kanata | Beyond the Boundary (2)

      1. Kanbara Akihito
      2. Nase Hiroomi
    235. 夜ノヤッターマン | Yoru no Yatterman | Yatterman Night (3)

      1. Elephantus | Tonzra
      2. Leopard | Doronjo
      3. Voltkatze | Boyacky
    236. 天狼 Sirius the Jaeger | Sirius the Jaeger (Anime) (2)

      1. Mikhail (Sirius the Jaeger)
      2. Yuliy (Sirius the Jaeger)
    237. 天空の城ラピュタ | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | Laputa: Castle in the Sky (3)

      1. Muska (Laputa)
      2. Pazu (Laputa)
      3. Sheeta (Laputa)
    238. 宇宙よりも遠い場所 | Sora Yori mo Tooi Basho | A Place Further Than the Universe (Anime) (7)

      1. Kobuchizawa Takako
      2. Shiraishi Yuzuki
      3. Takahashi Megumi
      4. Tamaki Mari
      5. Toudou Gin
      6. Kobuchizawa Shirase
      7. Miyake Hinata
    239. 宇宙パトロールルル子 | Space Patrol Luluco (Anime) (4)

      1. Alpha Omega Nova
      2. Lalaco Godspeed
      3. Luluco (Space Patrol Luluco)
      4. Midori (Space Patrol Luluco)
    240. 宇宙兄弟 | Uchuu Kyoudai | Space Brothers (4)

      1. Itou Serika
      2. Kaneko Sharon
      3. Nanba Hibito
      4. Nanba Mutta
    241. 宇宙海賊キャプテンハーロック | Space Pirate Captain Harlock (2013) (4)

      1. Harlock (Harlock: Space Pirate Movie)
      2. Kei Yuki (Harlock: Space Pirate Movie)
      3. Miime | La Mime (Harlock: Space Pirate Movie)
      4. Yama | Logan (Harlock: Space Pirate Movie)
    242. 宝石の国 | Houseki no Kuni | Land of the Lustrous (Anime & Manga) (7)

      1. Aechmea (Houseki no Kuni)
      2. Cairngorm (Houseki no Kuni)
      3. Cinnabar (Houseki no Kuni)
      4. Diamond (Houseki no Kuni)
      5. Lapis Lazuli (Houseki No Kuni)
      6. Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
      7. Rutile (Houseki no Kuni)
    243. 小林さんちのメイドラゴン | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (4)

      1. Kanna Kamui
      2. Kobayashi (Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid)
      3. Saikawa Riko
      4. Tohru (Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid)
    244. 少女☆歌劇 レヴュー・スタァライト | Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight (Anime) (7)

      1. Aijou Karen
      2. Daiba Nana
      3. Hoshimi Junna
      4. Isurugi Futaba
      5. Kagura Hikari
      6. Saijou Claudine
      7. Tsuyuzaki Mahiru
    245. 少女終末旅行 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | Girls' Last Tour (Anime) (2)

      1. Chito (Girls' Last Tour)
      2. Yuuri (Girls' Last Tour)
    246. 少年ハリウッド | Shounen Hollywood (Anime) (2)

      1. Amaki "Makki" Ikuma
      2. Saeki Kira
    247. 屋上の百合霊さん | Okujou no Yurirei-san | Kindred Spirits on the Roof (8)

      1. Aihara Miki
      2. Amishima Matsuri
      3. Ano Fuji
      4. Ariu Aki
      5. Inamoto Miyu
      6. Koba Youka
      7. Maki Seina
      8. Miyama Nena
    248. 屍者の帝国 | Shisha no Teikoku | Empire of Corpses (Anime) (2)

      1. Friday (Empire of Corpses)
      2. John Watson (Empire of Corpses)
    249. 山田くんと7人の魔女 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (4)

      1. Igarashi Ushio
      2. Odagiri Nene
      3. Shiraishi Urara
      4. Yamada Ryuu
    250. 幼女戦記 | Youjo Senki | Saga of Tanya the Evil (Anime) (2)

      1. Tanya von Degurechaff
      2. Viktoriya Ivanovna Serebryakov
    251. 思春期ビターチェンジ | Shishunki Bitter Change (Manga) (3)

      1. Kimura Yuuta
      2. Ootsuka Yui
      3. Takaoka Kazuma
    252. 惡の華 | Aku no Hana | Flowers of Evil (2)

      1. Nakamura Sawa
      2. Saeki Nanako
    253. 新白雪姫伝説プリーティア | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | Prétear - The New Legend of Snow White (2)

      1. Saihi Fenrir | Takako
      2. Sasame (Prétear)
    254. 昭和元禄落語心中 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (Anime) (5)

      1. Kikuhiko | Yuurakutei Yakumo
      2. Konatsu (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      3. Shinnosuke (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      4. Yotarou (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      5. Yuurakutei Sukeroku
    255. 曇天に笑う | Donten ni Warau | Laughing Under the Clouds (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Kumou Tenka
      2. Takeda Rakuchou
    256. 月刊少女野崎くん | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun (8)

      1. Hori Masayuki
      2. Kashima Yuu (Gekkan)
      3. Mikoshiba Mikoto
      4. Nozaki Mayu
      5. Nozaki Umetarou
      6. Sakura Chiyo
      7. Seo Yuzuki
      8. Wakamatsu Hirotaka
    257. 機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ | Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (14)

      1. Dane Uhai
      2. Zack Lowe
      3. Atra Mixta
      4. Biscuit Griffon
      5. Chad Chadan
      6. Dante Mogro
      7. Derma Altland
      8. Eugene Sevenstark
      9. Fumitan Admoss
      10. Isurugi Camice
      11. Kudelia Aina Bernstein
      12. Nadi Yukinojo Kassapa
      13. Ride Mass
      14. Yamagi Gilmerton
    258. 正解するカド | Kado: The Right Answer (4)

      1. Hanamori Shun
      2. Shinawa Kanata
      3. Shindou Koujirou
      4. Yaha-kui zaShunina
    259. 氷の魔物の物語 | Koori no Mamono no Monogatari | The Ice-Cold Demon's Tale (4)

      1. Blood (Koori no Mamono)
      2. Ishuca (Koori no Mamono)
      3. Rapunzel (Koori no Mamono)
      4. Wild (Koori no Mamono)
    260. 火鳳燎原 | The Ravages of Time (Manhua) (4)

      1. Liaoyuan Huo (火鳳燎原 | The Ravages of Time (Manhua))
      2. Lǚ Bù (火鳳燎原 | The Ravages of Time (Manhua))
      3. Xiao Meng (火鳳燎原 | The Ravages of Time (Manhua))
      4. Zhāng Liáo (火鳳燎原 | The Ravages of Time (Manhua))
    261. 燃えろ!トップストライカー| L'école des Champions (3)

      1. Benjamin Lefranc (L'école des Champions)
      2. Catherine Townsend (L'école des Champions)
      3. Eric Townsend (L'école des Champions)
    262. 牙狼〈GARO〉炎の刻印 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | Garo: The Animation (2)

      1. Alfonso San Valiante
      2. León Luis
    263. 王子の箱庭 | Ouji no Hakoniwa (Manga) (2)

      1. Iwase (Ouji no Hakoniwa)
      2. Yuzuru (Ouji no Hakoniwa)
    264. 王室教師ハイネ | Oushitsu Kyoushi Haine | The Royal Tutor (Anime) (4)

      1. Eins von Granzreich
      2. Ernst Rosenberg
      3. Heine Wittgenstein
      4. Viktor von Granzreich
    265. 甘々と稲妻 | Amaama to Inazuma | Sweetness & Lightning (Anime) (3)

      1. Iida Kotori
      2. Inuzuka Kouhei
      3. Inuzuka Tsumugi
    266. 田中くんはいつもけだるげ | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | Tanaka is Always Listless (4)

      1. Echizen (Tanaka is Always Listless)
      2. Miyano (Tanaka is Always Listless)
      3. Ohta (Tanaka is Always Listless)
      4. Tanaka (Tanaka is Always Listless)
    267. 碧いホルスの瞳 | Aoi Horus no Hitomi | The Blue Eye of Horus (Manga) (2)

      1. Hatshepsut of Egypt (The Blue Eye of Horus)
      2. Thutmose II of Egypt (The Blue Eye of Horus)
    268. 神々の悪戯 | Kamigami no Asobi (4)

      1. Apollon Agana Belea
      2. Balder Hringhorni
      3. Kusanagi Yui
      4. Totsuka Takeru
    269. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    270. 神撃のバハムート | Shingeki no Bahamut | Rage of Bahamut (Anime) (4)

      1. Azazel (Shingeki no Bahamut)
      2. Jeanne d'Arc (Shingeki no Bahamut)
      3. Mugaro | El
      4. Rita (Shingeki no Bahamut)
    271. 私がモテてどうすんだ | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | Kiss Him Not Me (2)

      1. Nishina Shima
      2. Serinuma Kae
    272. 競女!!!!!!!! - 空詠大智 | Keijo!!!!!!!! - Sorayomi Daichi (4)

      1. Kaminashi Nozomi
      2. Kusakai Mio
      3. Miyata Sayaka
      4. Rokudou Rin
    273. 約束のネバーランド | Yakusoku no Neverland | The Promised Neverland (Manga) (4)

      1. Emma (The Promised Neverland)
      2. Musica (The Promised Neverland)
      3. Norman (The Promised Neverland)
      4. Ray (The Promised Neverland)
    274. 紫色のクオリア | Murasakiiro no Qualia | Qualia the Purple (2)

      1. Hatou 'Gaku' Manabu
      2. Marii Yukari
    275. 終末のイゼッタ | Shuumatsu no Izetta | Izetta: The Last Witch (Anime) (2)

      1. Izetta (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      2. Ortfiné Fredericka von Eylstadt
    276. 美男高校地球防衛部LOVE! | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! (4)

      1. Kinugawa Atsushi (Bouei-bu LOVE)
      2. Naruko Io (Bouei-bu LOVE)
      3. Yufuin En (Bouei-bu LOVE)
      4. Zaou Ryuu (Bouei-bu LOVE)
    277. 聖闘士星矢: 冥王神話 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (4)

      1. Altar Hakurei (Saint Seiya: The Lost Canva)
      2. Aries Shion (Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas)
      3. Crane Yuzuriha (Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas)
      4. Libra Dohko (Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas)
    278. 蒼穹のファフナー | Fafner (16)

      1. Canon Memphis
      2. Kaburagi Sui
      3. Kaname Sakura
      4. Kasugai Kouyou
      5. Kondou Kenji
      6. Kurusu Misao
      7. Makabe Fumihiko
      8. Makabe Kazuki
      9. Mikado Reo
      10. Mikagami Mimika
      11. Minashiro Orihime
      12. Minashiro Soushi
      13. Minashiro Tsubaki
      14. Mizoguchi Kyousuke
      15. Tatekami Seri
      16. Toomi Maya
    279. 薔薇王の葬列 | Baraou no Souretsu | Requiem of the Rose King (4)

      1. Edward IV (Requiem of the Rose King)
      2. Jeanne d'Arc | Joan of Arc (Requiem of the Rose King)
      3. Henry VI (Requiem of the Rose King)
      4. Richard III (Requiem of the Rose King)
    280. 血界戦線 | Kekkai Sensen | Blood Blockade Battlefront (2)

      1. Klaus von Reinherz
      2. Leonardo Watch
    281. 衛宮さんちの今日のごはん | Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan | Today's Menu for the Emiya Family (Anime) (9)

      1. Cú Chulainn | Lancer (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      2. Emiya Shirou (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      3. Heroic Spirit EMIYA | Archer (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      4. Matou Sakura (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      5. Matou Shinji (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      6. Medea | Caster (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      7. Medusa | Rider (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      8. Sasaki Kojirou | Assassin (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
      9. Tohsaka Rin (Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan)
    282. 賭ケグルイ | Kakegurui (Anime & Manga) (8)

      1. Igarashi Sayaka
      2. Ikishima Midari
      3. Jabami Yumeko
      4. Momobami Kirari
      5. Saotome Mary
      6. Sumeragi Itsuki
      7. Suzui Ryota
      8. Yumemite Yumemi
    283. 賭博黙示録カイジ | Tobaku Mokushiroku Kaiji | Ultimate Survivor Kaiji (Anime & Manga) (1)

      1. Itou Kaiji
    284. 赤髪の白雪姫 | Akagami no Shirayukihime (3)

      1. Obi (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
      2. Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
      3. Zen Wistalia
    285. 迷家-マヨイガ- | Mayoiga | The Lost Village (Anime) (4)

      1. Masaki (Mayoiga)
      2. Hayato | Speedstar
      3. Mitsumune (Mayoiga)
      4. Valkana (Mayoiga)
    286. 长歌行 | Cháng Gē Xíng | Legend of Li Changge (5)

      1. Ashina Sun
      2. Li Changge
      3. Mimi (Chang Ge Xing)
      4. Mujin (Chang Ge Xing)
      5. Wuluohun of the Uyghur
    287. 青春×機関銃 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | Aoharu x Machinegun (2)

      1. Fujimoto Takatora
      2. Midori Nagamasa
    288. 食戟のソーマ | Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (6)

      1. Kobayashi Rindou
      2. Nakiri Alice
      3. Nakiri Azami | Nakamura Azami
      4. Nakiri Erina
      5. Tadokoro Megumi
      6. Yukihira Jouichirou | Saiba Jouichirou
    289. 鬼滅の刃 | Kimetsu no Yaiba (Manga) (0)

    290. 魔法使いの嫁 | Mahou Tsukai no Yome | The Ancient Magus Bride (5)

      1. Alice (Mahou Tsukai no Yome)
      2. Elias Ainsworth
      3. Hatori Chise
      4. Mikhail Renfred
      5. Ruth (Mahou Tsukai no Yome)
    291. 鹿楓堂よついろ日和 | Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori (Anime) (4)

      1. Gregorio Valentino
      2. Nagae Tokitaka
      3. Nakao Tsubaki
      4. Tougoku Kyousui
    292. 黒檻姫と渇きの王 | Kuroorihime to Kawaki no Ou (Manga) (4)

      1. Azurite (Kuroorihime to Kawaki no Ou)
      2. Azurite's Falcon (Kuroorihime to Kawaki no Ou)
      3. Bado (Kuroorihime to Kawaki no Ou)
      4. Setia (Kuroorihime to Kawaki no Ou)
    293. 선녀강림 | Faeries' Landing (2)

      1. Charon (Faeries' Landing)
      2. The Faerie King (Faeries' Landing)
    294. 치즈인더트랩 | Cheese in the Trap (4)

      1. Baek In Ha
      2. Baek In Ho
      3. Hong Seol
      4. Yu Jeong
    295. 판도라의 선택 | Pandora's Choice (manhwa) (4)

      1. Christopher Blais
      2. Jeremy Durand
      3. Pandora Blais
      4. Victor Durand
    296. 3月のライオン | March Comes in Like A Lion (Manga) (4)

      1. Kawamoto Akari
      2. Kawamoto Hinata
      3. Kiriyama Rei
      4. Nikaidou Harunobu
  2. Books & Literature (897)

    1. 12 Dancing Princesses (Fairy Tale) (0)

    2. 1632 Series - Various Authors (1)

      1. John Chandler Simpson
    3. 17776: What Football Will Look Like in the Future - Jon Bois (4)

      1. Hubble (17776)
      2. Juice (17776)
      3. Nine (17776)
      4. Ten (17776)
    4. Abroad - Liz Jacobs (2)

      1. Dex Cartwell
      2. Nick Melnikov
    5. The Administration - Manna Francis (5)

      1. Carl Ruiz
      2. Keir Warrick
      3. Leo Warrick
      4. Sara Lovelady
      5. Val Toreth
    6. Adrien English - Josh Lanyon (2)

      1. Adrien English
      2. Jake Riordan
    7. The Aeneid - Virgil (4)

      1. Camilla of the Volsci (Aeneid)
      2. Dido (Aeneid)
      3. Juturna (Aeneid)
      4. Turnus of the Rutuli (Aeneid)
    8. The Agency Series - Y.S. Lee (4)

      1. Anne Treleaven
      2. Felicity Frame
      3. James Easton
      4. Mary Quinn
    9. Agent Pendergast Series - Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child (4)

      1. Aloysius Pendergast
      2. Constance Greene
      3. Corrie Swanson
      4. Diogenes Pendergast
    10. Albert Campion - Margery Allingham (4)

      1. Albert Campion (Albert Campion - Allingham)
      2. Amanda Fitton (Albert Campion - Allingham)
      3. Guffy Randall (Albert Campion - Allingham)
      4. Magersfontein Lugg (Albert Campion - Allingham)
    11. Alchemy Wars - Ian Tregillis (3)

      1. Berenice Charlotte de Mornay-Périgord
      2. Hugo Longchamp
      3. Jax | Daniel
    12. Alex Verus Series - Benedict Jacka (4)

      1. Alex Verus
      2. Anne Walker (Alex Verus)
      3. Luna Mancuso
      4. Richard Drakh
    13. Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault (12)

      1. Arrhidaeus (Alexander Trilogy)
      2. Bagoas (Alexander Trilogy)
      3. Hephaistion (Alexander Trilogy)
      4. Philip II of Macedon (Alexander Trilogy)
      5. Sisygambis (Alexander Trilogy)
      6. Stateira (Alexander Trilogy)
      7. Alexander the Great (Alexander Trilogy)
      8. Darius III (Alexander Trilogy)
      9. Eurydike (Alexander Trilogy)
      10. Olympias (Alexander Trilogy)
      11. Ptolemy (Alexander Trilogy)
      12. Roxane (Alexander Trilogy)
    14. All Seeing Eye - Rob Thurman (4)

      1. Abigail "Abby" (All Seeing Eye)
      2. Hector Allgood
      3. Jackson Lee Eye
      4. Meleah Guerrera
    15. All Souls Trilogy - Deborah Harkness (6)

      1. Diana Bishop
      2. Marcus Whitmore
      3. Matthew Clairmont
      4. Miriam Shephard
      5. Philippe de Clermont
      6. Ysabeau de Clermont
    16. The All-Girl Filling Station's Last Reunion - Fannie Flagg (4)

      1. Earle Poole
      2. Fritzi Jurdabralinski
      3. Sookie Poole
      4. Sophie Jurdabralinksi
    17. Alliance-Union - C. J. Cherryh (17)

      1. Ariane Emory I
      2. Ariane Emory II
      3. Ben Pollard
      4. Bet Yeager
      5. Damon Konstantin
      6. Elene Quen
      7. Grant ALX-972
      8. Joshua Talley
      9. Jurgen Graff
      10. Justin Warrick
      11. Meg Kady
      12. NG Ramey
      13. Paul Dekker
      14. Sal Aboujib
      15. Sam Whitely
      16. Signy Mallory
      17. Thomas Bowe-Hawkins
    18. Alpennia Series - Heather Rose Jones (8)

      1. Iannipirt (Alpennia)
      2. Luzie Valorin
      3. René LeFevre
      4. Serafina Talarico
      5. Antuniet Chazillen
      6. Barbara Lumbiert
      7. Jeanne de Cherdillac
      8. Margerit Sovitre
    19. Always Coming Home - Ursula K. Le Guin (0)

    20. The Amberlough Dossier Series - Lara Elena Donnelly (3)

      1. Aristide Makricosta (Amberlough)
      2. Cordelia Lehane
      3. Cyril DePaul (Amberlough)
    21. Amelia Peabody - Elizabeth Peters (4)

      1. Amelia Peabody Emerson
      2. Evelyn Emerson
      3. Radcliffe Emerson
      4. Walter Emerson (Amelia Peabody)
    22. American Girls: Felicity - Various Authors (2)

      1. Ben Davidson (American Girls: Felicity)
      2. Felicity Merriman
    23. American Girls: Kit - Various Authors (2)

      1. Kit Kittredge
      2. Ruthie Smithens
    24. Amory Ames Series - Ashley Weaver (2)

      1. Amory Ames
      2. Milo Ames
    25. Amy and Roger's Epic Detour - Morgan Matson (3)

      1. Amy Curry
      2. Charlie Curry
      3. Roger Sullivan
    26. Ancient Egyptian Religion (4)

      1. Anubis (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
      2. Imhotep (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
      3. Set (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
      4. Thoth (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
    27. And I Darken Series - Kiersten White (4)

      1. Cyprian (And I Darken Series)
      2. Fatima (And I Darken Series)
      3. Nazira (And I Darken Series)
      4. Radu cel Frumos | Radu Bey
    28. The Angelus Guns - Max Gladstone (3)

      1. Gabe (The Angelus Guns)
      2. Thea (The Angelus Guns)
      3. Zeke (The Angelus Guns)
    29. Aniara - Harry Martinson (3)

      1. The Blind Poetess (Aniara)
      2. Isagel (Aniara)
      3. The Mima (Aniara)
    30. Anita Blake: Vampire Hunter - Laurell K. Hamilton (4)

      1. Anita Blake
      2. Jean-Claude (Anita Blake)
      3. Micah Callahan
      4. Nathaniel Graison
    31. Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames (2)

      1. Anna Hart (AttIP - Ames)
      2. Rowan Hart (AttIP - Ames)
    32. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (14)

      1. Anne Shirley (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      2. Bertha Marilla "Rilla" Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      3. Diana Barry (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      4. Gilbert Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      5. Jem Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      6. Katherine Brooke (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      7. Kenneth Ford (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      8. Leslie Moore (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      9. Matthew Cuthbert (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      10. Paul Irving (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      11. Priscilla Grant (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      12. Shirley Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      13. Stella Maynard (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
      14. Walter Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - LMM)
    33. Arcane Ascension Series - Andrew Rowe (4)

      1. Corin Cadence
      2. Jin Dalen
      3. Sera Cadence
      4. Vanniv (Arcane Ascension)
    34. Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe - Benjamin Alire Sáenz (2)

      1. Aristotle Mendoza
      2. Dante Quintana
    35. Artemis - Andy Weir (2)

      1. Jasmine "Jazz" Bashara
      2. Lene Landvik
    36. Arthurian Mythology (6)

      1. Agrivaine (Arthurian Mythology)
      2. Bedivere (Arthurian Mythology)
      3. Dame Ragnelle (Arthurian Mythology)
      4. Gaheris (Arthurian Mythology)
      5. Gawain (Arthurian Mythology)
      6. Kay (Arthurian Mythology)
    37. As Intermitências da Morte | Death with Interruptions - José Saramago (0)

    38. Astreiant Series - Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (4)

      1. Hanselin Caiazzo
      2. Istre b'Estorr
      3. Nicolas Rathe
      4. Philip Eslingen
    39. At Swim Two Boys - Jamie O'Neill (2)

      1. Doyler Doyle
      2. Jim Mack
    40. Aubrey-Maturin Series - Patrick O'Brian (4)

      1. Jack Aubrey (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      2. Sophie Williams (A-M - O'Brian)
      3. Stephen Maturin (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      4. Diana Villiers
    41. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (2)

      1. Adam Eddington
      2. Vicky Austin
    42. Autoboyography - Christina Lauren (5)

      1. Aunt Emily (Autoboyography)
      2. Sister | Mrs. Brother (Autoboyography)
      3. Autumn Green
      4. Sebastian Brother
      5. Tanner Scott
    43. Autonomous - Annalee Newitz (6)

      1. Eliasz (Autonomous)
      2. Frankie (Autonomous)
      3. Judith "Jack" Chen
      4. Medea "Med" Cohen
      5. Paladin (Autonomous)
      6. Threezed (Autonomous)
    44. Avatars series - Tui T. Sutherland (3)

      1. Catequil “Tigre” Montenegro
      2. Kali Nichols
      3. Shiva (Avatars)
    45. The Avenue Series - R. F. Delderfield (4)

      1. Archie Carver
      2. Esme Fraser
      3. Harold Godbeer
      4. Judy Carver
    46. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (19)

      1. Abby Stevenson
      2. Byron Pike
      3. Charlie Thomas
      4. Claudia Kishi
      5. Dawn Schafer
      6. Elizabeth Thomas Brewer
      7. Janine Kishi
      8. Jeff Schafer
      9. Jessi Ramsey
      10. Kristy Thomas
      11. Mallory Pike
      12. Mary Anne Spier
      13. Miyoshi "Peaches" Benedict
      14. Richard Spier
      15. Robert Brewster (Baby-Sitters Club)
      16. Sam Thomas
      17. Sharon Porter Spier
      18. Stacey McGill
      19. Watson Brewer
    47. Bad Boy - Diana Wieler (2)

      1. A. J. Brandiosa
      2. Tulsa "Tully" Brown
    48. Ballet Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (3)

      1. Pauline Fossil
      2. Petrova Fossil
      3. Posy Fossil
    49. Banner of the Damned - Sherwood Smith (3)

      1. Emras (Banner of the Damned)
      2. Ivandred Montredaun-An
      3. Lasthavais Lirendi
    50. Bannon & Clare Series - Lilith Saintcrow (4)

      1. Emma Bannon
      2. Ludovico Valentinelli
      3. Mikal (Bannon & Clare)
      4. Archibald Clare
    51. Barker & Llewelyn - Will Thomas (3)

      1. Cyrus Barker
      2. Sebastian Nightwine
      3. Thomas Llewellyn
    52. Bartimaeus - Jonathan Stroud (5)

      1. Bartimaeus (Bartimaeus)
      2. Kitty Jones
      3. Nathaniel (Bartimaeus)
      4. Ptolemy (Bartimaeus)
      5. Queezle (Bartimaeus)
    53. Bas Lag - China Miéville (5)

      1. Bellis Coldwine
      2. The Brucolac
      3. Lin (Bas Lag)
      4. Uther Doul
      5. The Weaver (Bas Lag)
    54. Basic Eight - Daniel Handler (2)

      1. Flannery Culp
      2. Natasha Wyatt
    55. Battletech - Various Authors (3)

      1. Hohiro Kurita (31st c.) (Battletech)
      2. Shin Yodama (Battletech)
      3. Theodore Kurita (31st c.) (Battletech)
    56. Beartown - Fredrik Backman (4)

      1. Ana (Beartown)
      2. Benjamin Ovich
      3. Kira (Beartown)
      4. Maya Andersson
    57. Beatrice Hyde-Clare Mysteries - Lynn Messina (4)

      1. Beatrice Hyde-Clare
      2. Duke of Kesgrave| Damien Matlock
      3. Flora Hyde-Clare
      4. Lady Abercrombie
    58. The Bedlam Stacks - Natasha Pulley (2)

      1. Merrick Tremayne
      2. Raphael (The Bedlam Stacks)
    59. Bel Canto - Ann Patchett (2)

      1. Katsumi Hosokawa (Bel Canto novel)
      2. Roxane Coss (Bel Canto novel)
    60. Belgariad/Malloreon Series - David & Leigh Eddings (2)

      1. Garion (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      2. Zakath (Belgariad/Malloreon)
    61. Belinda Blinked Series - Rocky Flintstone (3)

      1. Belinda Blumenthal
      2. Bella (Belinda Blinked)
      3. Giselle (Belinda Blinked)
    62. The Bell Jar - Sylvia Plath (4)

      1. Doctor Nolan (The Bell Jar - Plath)
      2. Doreen (The Bell Jar - Plath)
      3. Esther Greenwood (The Bell Jar - Plath)
      4. Joan (The Bell Jar - Plath)
    63. The Belles - Dhonielle Clayton (4)

      1. Camellia Beauregard
      2. Edelweiss (The Belles)
      3. Princess Sophia (The Belles)
      4. Rémy (The Belles)
    64. Benjamin January Mysteries - Barbara Hambly (12)

      1. Anne Ben-Gideon
      2. Livia Janvier Levesque
      3. Abishag Shaw
      4. Augustus Mayerling
      5. Ayasha January
      6. Benjamin January
      7. Chloe Viellard
      8. Dominique Viellard
      9. Hannibal Sefton
      10. Madeleine Mayerling
      11. Olympe Corbier
      12. Rose Vitrac January
    65. Beowulf (Poem) (4)

      1. Beowulf (Beowulf - Poem)
      2. Grendel (Beowulf - Poem)
      3. Hrothgar (Beowulf - Poem)
      4. Wiglaf (Beowulf - Poem)
    66. Bet Me - Jennifer Crusie (4)

      1. Calvin Morrisey
      2. Diana Dobbs
      3. Liza Tyler
      4. Minerva Dobbs
    67. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (3)

      1. Betsy Ray
      2. Tacy Kelly
      3. Tib Muller
    68. Beyond the Western Sea - Avi (4)

      1. Toby Grout
      2. Laurence Kirkle
      3. Maura O'Connell
      4. Patrick O'Connell
    69. Billy Smith and the Goblins Series - Robert Hewitt Wolfe (4)

      1. Alyseer Darrig
      2. Billy Smith (Billy Smith and the Goblins Series - Robert Hewitt Wolfe)
      3. Korgorog Hoprock
      4. Lexi Aquino
    70. Binti Series - Nnedi Okorafor (3)

      1. Binti (Binti - Okorafor)
      2. Mwinyi (Binti - Okorafor)
      3. Okwu (Binti - Okorafor)
    71. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (6)

      1. Daemon Sadi
      2. Jaenelle Angelline | Witch
      3. Karla (Black Jewels)
      4. Lucivar Yaslana
      5. Surreal SaDiablo
      6. Wilhelmina Benedict
    72. Black Ships - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Aeneas (Black Ships)
      2. Ashterah (Black Ships)
      3. Gull (Black Ships)
      4. Xandros (Black Ships)
    73. Blake & Avery Series - M. J. Carter (4)

      1. Matty Horner
      2. Helen Larkbridge
      3. Jeremiah Blake
      4. William Avery
    74. The Blending Series - Sharon Green (4)

      1. Jovvi Hafford
      2. Lorand Coll
      3. Rion Mardimil
      4. Tamrissa Domon
    75. Blindsight - Peter Watts (4)

      1. The Gang (Blindsight)
      2. Isaac Szpindel
      3. Jukka Sarasti
      4. Siri Keeton
    76. Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff (9)

      1. Chester Bane (Blood-Smoke)
      2. Henry Fitzroy (Blood-Smoke)
      3. Jack Elson (Blood-Smoke)
      4. Leah (Smoke Series)
      5. Lee Nicholas (Blood-Smoke)
      6. Mike Celluci (Blood-Smoke)
      7. Tony Foster (Blood-Smoke)
      8. Zev Sero (Blood-Smoke)
      9. Amy (Smoke Series)
    77. Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead (4)

      1. Adrian Ivashkov (Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead)
      2. Eddie Castile (Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead)
      3. Jill Mastrano Dragomir (Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead)
      4. Sydney Sage (Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead)
    78. Bloodrights - N. Lee Wood (3)

      1. Antonya Terhune
      2. Kerrick (Bloodrights)
      3. Morgan (Bloodrights)
    79. Blue Castle - L. M. Montgomery (3)

      1. Barney Snaith
      2. Cecily Gay
      3. Valancy Stirling
    80. The Blue Place - Nicola Griffith (0)

    81. Bold as Love Cycle - Gwyneth Jones (3)

      1. Ax Preston
      2. Fiorinda Slater
      3. Sage Pender
    82. A Bond as Deep as Starlit Seas - Sarah Grey (0)

    83. The Bone Key - Sarah Monette (3)

      1. Claudia Coburn
      2. John Pelham Ratcliffe
      3. Kyle Murchison Booth
    84. The Bone Season - Samantha Shannon (2)

      1. Paige Mahoney
      2. Warden | Arcturus Mesarthim
    85. Bonnie Dundee - Rosemary Sutcliff (2)

      1. Hugh Herriott
      2. John Graham (Bonnie Dundee - Rosemary Sutcliff)
    86. Bookburners - Various Authors (3)

      1. Grace Chen (Bookburners)
      2. Liam Doyle
      3. Sal Brooks
    87. Books of the Raksura - Martha Wells (17)

      1. Consolation's Kethel (Books of the Raksura)
      2. Balm (Books of the Raksura)
      3. Bitter (Books of the Raksura)
      4. Chime (Books of the Raksura)
      5. Consolation (Books of the Raksura)
      6. Ember (Books of the Raksura)
      7. First (Books of the Raksura)
      8. Frost (Books of the Raksura)
      9. Jade (Books of the Raksura)
      10. Malachite (Books of the Raksura)
      11. Moon (Books of the Raksura)
      12. Pearl (Books of the Raksura)
      13. River (Books of the Raksura)
      14. Rorra (Books of the Raksura)
      15. Shade (Books of the Raksura)
      16. Stone (Books of the Raksura)
      17. Thorn (Books of the Raksura)
    88. The Boxcar Children - Gertrude Chandler Warner (2)

      1. Henry Alden
      2. Jessie Alden
    89. Breaking Sky - Cori McCarthy (2)

      1. Chase "Nyx" Harcourt
      2. Leah "Sylph" Grenadine
    90. Breaking the Wall - Jane Lindskold (0)

    91. Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh (4)

      1. Anthony Blanche
      2. Charles Ryder
      3. Julia Flyte
      4. Sebastian Flyte
    92. Bridgerton Series - Julia Quinn (14)

      1. Anthony Bridgerton
      2. Benedict Bridgerton
      3. Colin Bridgerton
      4. Daphne Bridgerton
      5. Eloise Bridgerton
      6. Francesca Bridgerton
      7. Gareth St. Clair
      8. Hyacinth Bridgerton
      9. Kate Sheffield
      10. Michael Stirling
      11. Penelope Featherington
      12. Phillip Crane
      13. Simon Basset
      14. Sophie Beckett
    93. The Broken Earth Series - N. K. Jemisin (7)

      1. Nassun (Broken Earth)
      2. Alabaster (Broken Earth)
      3. Damaya | Essun | Syenite
      4. Hessionite (Broken Earth)
      5. Hoa | Houwha
      6. Innon (Broken Earth)
      7. Tonkee Innovator Dibars
    94. Bronc Burnett Series - Wilfred McCormick (4)

      1. Bronc Burnett
      2. Cap'n Al Carter
      3. Fat Crompton
      4. Fibate Jones
    95. A Brother's Price - Wen Spencer (0)

    96. Brothers Conflict (4)

      1. Asahina Fuuto
      2. Asahina Hikaru (Brothers Conflict)
      3. Asahina Ukyou
      4. Hinata Ema
    97. Bugs Potter - Gordon Korman (2)

      1. Adam Webb
      2. Bugs Potter
    98. Cadfael Chronicles - Ellis Peters (4)

      1. Brother Cadfael (Cadfael - Peters)
      2. Hugh Beringar (Cadfael - Peters)
      3. Olivier de Bretagne (Cadfael - Peters)
      4. Sister Magdalen (Cadfael - Peters)
    99. Cal Leandros - Rob Thurman (4)

      1. Caliban Leandros
      2. Ishiah (Cal Leandros)
      3. Niko Leandros
      4. Robin Goodfellow (Cal Leandros)
    100. Call Me by Your Name - André Aciman (3)

      1. Elio Perlman (Call Me by Your Name - André Aciman)
      2. Oliver (Call Me by Your Name - André Aciman)
      3. Vimini (Call Me By Your Name - Aciman)
    101. Calpurnia Tate Series - Jacqueline Kelly (3)

      1. Calpurnia Tate
      2. Lula Gates
      3. Walter Tate
    102. Canterwood Crest - Jessica Burkhart (2)

      1. Heather Fox (Canterwood Crest)
      2. Sasha Silver (Canterwood Crest)
    103. Caper Court Series - Caro Fraser (2)

      1. Anthony Cross
      2. Leo Davies
    104. The Casebooks of Barnaby Adair - Stephanie Laurens (2)

      1. Barnaby Adair
      2. Penelope Ashford Adair
    105. Casson Family - Hilary McKay (4)

      1. Eve Casson
      2. Indigo Casson
      3. Michael (Casson Family)
      4. Saffron Casson
    106. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (4)

      1. Richenda Fry
      2. Len Maynard
      3. Rosamund Lilley
      4. Ted Grantley
    107. Chalion Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (8)

      1. Adelis Arisaydia (Chalion Saga)
      2. Betriz dy Ferrej (Chalion Saga)
      3. Desdemona (Chalion Saga)
      4. Iselle dy Chalion (Chalion Saga)
      5. Lupe dy Cazaril (Chalion Saga)
      6. March dy Palliar (Chalion Saga)
      7. Nikys Khatai (Chalion Saga)
      8. Penric kin Jurald (Chalion Saga)
    108. The Changeover - Margaret Mahy (4)

      1. Jacko Chant (Changeover - Mahy)
      2. Laura Chant (Changeover - Mahy)
      3. Miryam Carlisle (Changeover - Mahy)
      4. Sorenson Carlisle (Changeover - Mahy)
    109. Chanur Series - C. J. Cherryh (0)

    110. The Charioteer - Mary Renault (10)

      1. Alec Deacon
      2. Andrew Raynes
      3. Bim Taylor
      4. Bunny (The Charioteer)
      5. Hazell (The Charioteer)
      6. Laurie Odell
      7. Lucy Odell Straike
      8. Ralph Lanyon
      9. Reg Barker
      10. Sandy Reid
    111. Charlotte Holmes Series - Brittany Cavallaro (4)

      1. Jamie Watson (Charlotte Holmes Series)
      2. August Moriarty
      3. Charlotte Holmes (Charlotte Holmes Series)
      4. Milo Holmes
    112. A Charm of Magpies Series - K. J. Charles (10)

      1. Jenny Saint
      2. Leonora Hart
      3. Merrick (A Charm of Magpies)
      4. Ben Spenser
      5. Crispin Tredarloe
      6. Esther Gold
      7. Jonah Pastern
      8. Lucien Vaudrey
      9. Ned Hall
      10. Stephen Day
    113. The Checquy Files - Daniel O'Malley (2)

      1. Bishop Alrich
      2. Myfanwy Thomas
    114. Chéri - Colette (2)

      1. Charlotte Peloux
      2. Léa de Lonval
    115. Chicagoland Vampires - Chloe Neill (4)

      1. Caroline Merit
      2. Ethan Sullivan
      3. Lindsey (Chicagoland Vampires)
      4. Luc (Chicagoland Vampires)
    116. Choir School series - William Mayne (4)

      1. Charles Unwin Sutton
      2. Dr. Sunderland (Choir School series)
      3. Mr. Ardent (Choir School series)
      4. Trevithic (Choir School series)
    117. Christine - Stephen King (2)

      1. Arnie Cunningham (Christine - King)
      2. Dennis Guilder (Christine - King)
    118. Chronicles of Amber - Roger Zelazny (6)

      1. Caine (Chronicles of Amber)
      2. Corwin (Chronicles of Amber)
      3. Deirdre (Chronicles of Amber)
      4. Fiona (Chronicles of Amber)
      5. Flora | Florimel (Chronicles of Amber)
      6. Julian (Chronicles of Amber)
    119. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (11)

      1. Cat Chant
      2. Christopher Chant
      3. Conrad Tesdinic
      4. Flavian Temple
      5. Gabriel de Witt
      6. Janet Chant
      7. Julia Chant
      8. Marianne Pinhoe
      9. Millie | Millie Chant
      10. Miss Rosalie (Chrestomanci)
      11. Mordecai Roberts | Tacroy
    120. The Chronicles of Clovis - Saki (1)

      1. Clovis Sangrail (The Chronicles of Clovis)
    121. Chronicles of Elantra - Michelle Sagara (4)

      1. Lirienne | Lord of the West March
      2. Tara (Elantra)
      3. Bellusdeo (Elantra)
      4. Tiamaris (Elantra)
    122. The Chronicles of Morgaine - C. J. Cherryh (2)

      1. Morgaine kri Chya
      2. Nhi Vanye i Chya
    123. Chronicles of Prydain - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Adaon (Prydain)
      2. Eilonwy (Prydain)
      3. Fflewddur Fflam
      4. Taran of Caer Dallben
    124. Chronicles of the Kencyrath - P. C. Hodgell (4)

      1. Brenwyr of Brandon
      2. Jamethiel "Jame" Priest's-bane
      3. Jamethiel Dream-weaver
      4. Torisen Black Lord
    125. The Chronicles of the Raven - James Barclay (4)

      1. Thraun (Chronicles of the Raven)
      2. The Unknown Warrior | Sol (Chronicles of the Raven)
      3. Hirad Coldheart
      4. Ilkar (Chronicles of the Raven)
    126. The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant - Stephen R. Donaldson (2)

      1. Linden Avery
      2. Thomas Covenant
    127. The Chrysalids - John Wyndham (4)

      1. David Strorm
      2. Michael (The Chrysalids)
      3. Petra Strorm
      4. Rachel (The Chrysalids)
    128. Circe - Madeline Miller (2)

      1. Circe (Circe - Madeline Miller)
      2. Penelope (Circe - Madeline Miller)
    129. The City & the City - China Mieville (0)

    130. A Civil Contract - Georgette Heyer (0)

    131. Clocktaur War Series - T. Kingfisher (5)

      1. Brenner (Clocktaur War - Kingfisher)
      2. Caliban (Clocktaur War - Kingfisher)
      3. The Dreaming God (Clocktaur War)
      4. Grimehug (Clocktaur War - Kingfisher)
      5. Slate (Clocktaur War - Kingfisher)
    132. Clockwork Heart - Dru Pagliassotti (2)

      1. Cristof Forlore
      2. Taya Icarus
    133. Code Name Verity Series - Elizabeth Wein (2)

      1. Julie Beaufort-Stuart
      2. Maddie Brodatt
    134. Codex Alera - Jim Butcher (3)

      1. Antillar Maximus
      2. Kitai (Codex Alera)
      3. Tavi | Gaius Octavian (Codex Alera)
    135. Cold Comfort Farm - Stella Gibbons (4)

      1. Charles Fairford (Cold Comfort Farm - Gibbons)
      2. Flora Poste (Cold Comfort Farm - Gibbons)
      3. Reuben Starkadder (Cold Comfort Farm - Gibbons)
      4. Seth Starkadder (Cold Comfort Farm - Gibbons)
    136. Coldfire Trilogy - C. S. Friedman (4)

      1. The Patriarch of the East
      2. Andrys Tarrant
      3. Damien Vryce
      4. Gerald Tarrant (Coldfire)
    137. College of Magics - Caroline Stevermer (4)

      1. Reed (College of Magics)
      2. Tyrian (College of Magics)
      3. Faris Nallaneen
      4. Jane Brailsford
    138. Colors in the Dreamweaver's Loom - Beth Hilgartner (3)

      1. Alexandra "Zan" Scarsdale
      2. Remarr (Colors in the Dreamweaver's Loom)
      3. Vihena (Colors in the Dreamweaver's Loom)
    139. The Comfortable Courtesan - Madame C- C- (7)

      1. Lady Emily 'Em' Merrett (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      2. Lalage Fenster (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      3. Matt Johnson (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      4. Lord G- R- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      5. Madame C- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      6. Mr MacD- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      7. Mrs F- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
    140. The Companions Quartet - Julia Golding (1)

      1. Connie Lionheart
    141. Company - Kage Baker (4)

      1. Mendoza (Company)
      2. Porfirio (Company)
      3. Joseph (Company)
      4. Lewis (Company)
    142. Conclave - Robert Harris (4)

      1. Aldo Bellini
      2. Dead Pope (Conclave - Harris)
      3. Jacopo Lomeli
      4. Vincent Benítez
    143. Coraline - Neil Gaiman (3)

      1. The Cat (Coraline - Book)
      2. Coraline Jones (Coraline - Book)
      3. The Other Mother (Coraline - Book)
    144. Cormoran Strike Series - Robert Galbraith (6)

      1. Charlotte Campbell Ross (Cormoran Strike - Galbraith)
      2. Cormoran Strike (Cormoran Strike - Galbraith)
      3. Ilsa Herbert (Cormoran Strike - Galbraith)
      4. Nick Herbert (Cormoran Strike - Galbraith)
      5. Robin Ellacott (Cormoran Strike - Galbraith)
      6. Shanker (Cormoran Strike - Galbraith)
    145. Court of Fives Series - Kate Elliott (8)

      1. Agalar (Court of Fives)
      2. Amaya (Court of Fives)
      3. Bettany (Court of Fives)
      4. Kiya (Court of Fives)
      5. Mis (Court of Fives)
      6. Denya (Court of Fives)
      7. Jessamy Ottonor
      8. Maraya Ottonor
    146. Craft Sequence - Max Gladstone (15)

      1. Belladonna Albrecht (Craft Sequence)
      2. Caleb Altemoc (Craft Sequence)
      3. Catherine "Cat" Elle (Craft Sequence)
      4. Eberhardt Jax (Craft Sequence)
      5. Elayne Kevarian (Craft Sequence)
      6. Gal (Craft Sequence)
      7. Kai Pohala (Craft Sequence)
      8. Kopil | The King in Red (Craft Sequence)
      9. Kos (Craft Sequence)
      10. Raz Pelham (Craft Sequence)
      11. Seril (Craft Sequence)
      12. Tara Abernathy (Craft Sequence)
      13. Temoc Almotil (Craft Sequence)
      14. Abelard (Craft Sequence)
      15. Izza (Craft Sequence)
    147. Crazy Rich Asians Series - Kevin Kwan (4)

      1. Astrid Teo (Crazy Rich Asians - Kwan)
      2. Kitty Pong (Crazy Rich Asians - Kwan)
      3. Nicholas "Nick" Young (Crazy Rich Asians - Kwan)
      4. Rachel Chu (Crazy Rich Asians - Kwan)
    148. Crossroads Series - Nick O'Donohoe (3)

      1. Asturiel | The Griffin
      2. BJ Vaughan
      3. Polyta (Crossroads - O'Donohoe)
    149. Crown Duel - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Meliara Astiar
      2. Nimiar Argaliar
      3. Tamara Chamadis
      4. Vidanric Renselaeus
    150. Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft (4)

      1. Cthulhu (Cthulhu Mythos - Lovecraft)
      2. Nyarlathotep (Cthulhu Mythos - Lovecraft)
      3. Randolph Carter (Cthulhu Mythos - Lovecraft)
      4. Richard Upton Pickman (Cthulhu Mythos - Lovecraft)
    151. Cuckoo Song - Frances Hardinge (3)

      1. Penelope Crescent
      2. Triss Crescent
      3. Violet Parish
    152. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (14)

      1. Bora Horza Gobuchul (changer)
      2. GSV Bora Horza Gobuchul
      3. OU/e Mistake Not . . .
      4. Perosteck Balveda
      5. Unaha-Closp
      6. VFP Xenophobe
      7. Cheradenine Zakalwe
      8. Diziet Sma
      9. Djan Seriy Anaplian
      10. Flere-Imsaho
      11. GCU Grey Area
      12. GOU Falling Outside The Normal Moral Constraints
      13. Lededje Y'breq
      14. Skaffen-Amtiskaw
    153. Curtain Up | Theater Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (4)

      1. Miriam Cohen
      2. Holly Forbes
      3. Mark Forbes
      4. Sorrel Forbes
    154. The Custard Protocol Series - Gail Carriger (7)

      1. Anitra (The Custard Protocol Series - Gail Carriger)
      2. Prudence Alessandra Maccon (The Custard Protocol Series - Gail Carriger)
      3. Quesnel Lefoux (Custard Protocol)
      4. Rodrigo Tarabotti
      5. Percival Tunstell
      6. Primrose Tunstell
      7. Tasherit
    155. Cut & Run - Madeleine Urban & Abigail Roux (2)

      1. Ty Grady
      2. Zane Garrett
    156. Cyclone Series - Courtney Milan (4)

      1. Adam Reynolds (Cyclone Series)
      2. Angela Choi (Cyclone series)
      3. Blake Reynolds (Cyclone series)
      4. Peter Georgiacodis (Cyclone Series)
    157. The Daevabad Series - S. A. Chakraborty (5)

      1. Alizayd al Qahtani
      2. Darayavahoush e-Afshin
      3. Jamshid e-Pramukh
      4. Muntadhir al Qahtani
      5. Nahri (Daevabad Series)
    158. The Dagger and the Coin Series - Daniel Abraham (4)

      1. Cithrin bel Sarcour
      2. Clara Annalise Kalliam
      3. Kitap rol Keshmat
      4. Magistra Isadau (Dagger and the Coin)
    159. Daisy Dalrymple - Carola Dunn (2)

      1. Alec Fletcher
      2. Daisy Dalrymple
    160. The Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Maewen Singer
      2. Mitt Alhammittsson
      3. Moril (Dalemark Quartet)
      4. Robin (Dalemark Quartet)
      5. Tanamil (Dalemark Quartet)
      6. Tanaqui (Dalemark Quartet)
    161. Damar Series - Robin McKinley (6)

      1. Corlath (Damar)
      2. Gonturan (Damar)
      3. Harry Crewe
      4. Jack Dedham
      5. Kentarre (Damar)
      6. Luthe (Damar)
    162. Dance With the Devil Series - Megan Derr (4)

      1. Amr (Dance With the Devil Series)
      2. Christian White
      3. Ken (Dance With the Devil Series)
      4. Sable Brennus
    163. Dark Edge Of Honor - Aleksandr Voinov & Rhi Etzweiler (4)

      1. Lieutenant Nikishin (Dark Edge of Honor)
      2. Mike | Andrew Miguel Villanova
      3. Pat (Dark Edge Of Honor)
      4. Sergei Stolkov
    164. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (6)

      1. The Black Rider (Dark Is Rising - Cooper)
      2. Merriman Lyon (Dark Is Rising - Cooper)
      3. Will Stanton (Dark Is Rising - Cooper)
      4. Barnabas Drew (Dark Is Rising)
      5. Bran Davies (Dark Is Rising)
      6. Jane Drew
    165. Dark Matter - Michelle Paver (4)

      1. Algernon "Algie" Carlisle
      2. Mr Eriksson
      3. Gus Balfour
      4. Jack Miller (Dark Matter)
    166. Dark Places - Gillian Flynn (4)

      1. Ben Day (Dark Places - Gillian Flynn)
      2. Crystal Day (Dark Places - Gillian Flynn)
      3. Libby Day (Dark Places - Gillian Flynn)
      4. Lyle Wirth (Dark Places - Gillian Flynn)
    167. Dark Tower - Stephen King (6)

      1. Alain Johns (Dark Tower Books)
      2. Cuthbert Allgood (Dark Tower Books)
      3. Jake Chambers (Dark Tower Books)
      4. The Man in Black (Dark Tower Books)
      5. Roland Deschain (Dark Tower Books)
      6. Susannah Dean (Dark Tower Books)
    168. Dark Visions - L. J. Smith (5)

      1. Anna Eva Whiteraven
      2. Gabriel Wolfe
      3. Kaitlyn Fairchild
      4. Lewis Chao
      5. Rob Kessler
    169. Darkangel Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (7)

      1. Syllva (Darkangel Trilogy)
      2. Aeriel (Darkangel Trilogy)
      3. Eoduin (Darkangel Trilogy)
      4. Erin (Darkangel Trilogy)
      5. Irrylath (Darkangel Trilogy)
      6. Oriencor (Darkangel Trilogy)
      7. Sabr (Darkangel Trilogy)
    170. The Darkest Minds Series - Alexandra Bracken (4)

      1. Chubs Meriwether
      2. Cole Stewart
      3. Ruby Daly
      4. Vida (The Darkest Minds)
    171. The Darkest Part of the Forest - Holly Black (2)

      1. Ben Evans
      2. Severin (Darkest Part of the Forest)
    172. Daughter of Smoke and Bone - Laini Taylor (2)

      1. Brimstone (Smoke and Bone)
      2. The Warlord (Smoke and Bone)
    173. David Copperfield - Charles Dickens (2)

      1. David Copperfield (David Copperfield - Dickens)
      2. Uriah Heep (David Copperfield - Dickens)
    174. De Toekomst Trilogie | The Future Trilogy - Thea Beckman (2)

      1. Elvira (De Toekomst Trilogie | The Future Trilogy - Thea Beckman)
      2. Tjalf (De Toekomst Trilogie | The Future Trilogy - Thea Beckman)
    175. Dear Dumb Diary - Jim Benton (3)

      1. Angeline (Dear Dumb Diary)
      2. Isabella Vinchella
      3. Jamie Kelly
    176. Death Among Rubies - R. J. Koreto (4)

      1. Frances Ffolkes (Death Among Rubies)
      2. Gwendolyn Kestrel (Death Among Rubies)
      3. June Mallow (Death Among Rubies)
      4. Thomasina "Tommie" Calvin (Death Among Rubies)
    177. The Death Gate Cycle - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (4)

      1. Alfred Montbank
      2. Haplo (Death Gate Cycle)
      3. Hugh the Hand
      4. Marit (Death Gate Cycle)
    178. The Death of the Necromancer - Martha Wells (4)

      1. Arisilde Damal (The Death of the Necromancer - Wells)
      2. Cyran Halle (The Death of the Necromancer - Wells)
      3. Nicholas Valiarde (The Death of the Necromancer - Wells)
      4. Sebastion Ronsarde (The Death of the Necromancer - Wells)
    179. Decameron - Giovanni Boccaccio (4)

      1. Abraham (Decameron)
      2. Alatiel (Decameron)
      3. Jehannot de Chevigny (Decameron)
      4. Madam Ginevra (Decameron)
    180. The Deed of Paksenarrion - Elizabeth Moon (5)

      1. Farin Cook
      2. Aesil Mdierra
      3. Dorrin Verrakai
      4. Kolya Ministierra
      5. Marshal-General Arianya
    181. The Demon's Lexicon - Sarah Rees Brennan (5)

      1. Alan Ryves
      2. Cynthia "Sin" Davies
      3. James "Jamie" Crawford
      4. Mae Crawford
      5. Nicholas "Nick" Ryves | Hnikarr
    182. The Dempseys Series - Jennifer Crusie (4)

      1. Wes Mazur
      2. Amy Dempsey
      3. Phineas Tucker
      4. Sophie Dempsey
    183. Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (4)

      1. Asruld Roland
      2. Ryner Eris Reed
      3. Ryner Lute
      4. Sion Astal
    184. Der Rattenfänger von Hameln | The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Fairy Tale) (1)

      1. Rattenfänger | Pied Piper
    185. Der schweizerische Robinson | Swiss Family Robinson - Johann David Wyss (4)

      1. Elizabeth Robinson (Swiss Family Robinson - Wyss)
      2. Fritz Robinson (Swiss Family Robinson - Wyss)
      3. Jenny Montrose (Swiss Family Robinson - Wyss)
      4. William Robinson (Swiss Family Robinson - Wyss)
    186. Derkholm Series - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Blade (Derkholm)
      2. Callette (Derkholm)
      3. Claudia (Derkholm)
      4. Elda (Derkholm)
      5. Flury (Derkholm)
      6. Kit (Derkholm)
    187. Detective Galileo - Higashino Keigo (3)

      1. Kusangi Shunpei (Detective Galileo - Higashino Keigo)
      2. Utsumi Kaoru (Detective Galileo - Higashino Keigo)
      3. Yukawa Manabu (Detective Galileo - Higashino Keigo)
    188. Deverry Cycle - Katherine Kerr (4)

      1. Cullyn of Cerrmor
      2. Gilyan "Jill" of Bobyr
      3. Nevyn
      4. Rhodry "Rori" Maelwaedd
    189. Devil's Cub - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Dominic Alastair
      2. Mary Challoner
    190. The Devourers - Indra Das (4)

      1. Cyrah (The Devourers)
      2. Gévaudan (The Devourers)
      3. Alok Mukherjee
      4. The Stranger | Izrail
    191. Diana Winthrop series - Kate Chambers (4)

      1. Diana Winthrop
      2. Jacintha Winthrop
      3. Kathleen Culhaine
      4. Lydian Sinclair
    192. The Dinosaur Lords - Victor Milán (4)

      1. Florian (Dinosaur Lords)
      2. Jaume dels Flors
      3. Karyl Borgomirsky
      4. Rob Korrigan
    193. Dinotopia - James Gurney (0)

    194. The Dispossessed - Ursula K. Le Guin (4)

      1. Pilun (The Dispossessed - Le Guin)
      2. Sadik (The Dispossessed - Le Guin)
      3. Shevek (The Dispossessed - Le Guin)
      4. Takver (The Dispossessed - Le Guin)
    195. The Divine Cities Series - Robert Jackson Bennett (8)

      1. Vohannes Votrov
      2. Ashara "Shara" Komayd
      3. Olvos (Divine Cities)
      4. Signe Harkvaldsson
      5. Sigrud je Harkvaldsson
      6. Tatyana Komayd
      7. Turyin Mulaghesh
      8. Vinya Komayd
    196. The Diviners Series - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Evie O'Neill
      2. Memphis Campbell
      3. Sam Lloyd
      4. Theta Knight
    197. Doctor Who: Eighth Doctor Adventures - Various Authors (4)

      1. Eighth Doctor (EDAs)
      2. Fitz Kreiner (EDAs)
      3. Samantha "Sam" Jones (EDA)
      4. Sarah Jane Smith (EDA)
    198. Doctrine of Labyrinths - Sarah Monette (7)

      1. Felix Harrowgate
      2. Gartrett Corbie
      3. Gideon Thraxios
      4. Hutchence (DoL)
      5. Kay Brightmore
      6. Mildmay Foxe
      7. Murtagh | Ferrand Carey
    199. Dolores (Notre-Dame des Sept Douleurs) - Algernon Charles Swinburne (Poem) (0)

    200. Don't Series - Jack L. Pyke (4)

      1. Gray Raoul
      2. Jack Harrison | Martin
      3. Jan Richards
      4. Kes (Don't Series)
    201. Dossouye Series - Charles R. Saunders (4)

      1. Dossouye (Dossouye)
      2. Kyauni (Dossouye)
      3. Marwe (Dossouye)
      4. Morihinze (Dossouye)
    202. Doxey Pool Legend (2)

      1. Florence Pettit (Doxey Pool Legend)
      2. Jenny Greenteeth (Doxey Pool Legend)
    203. Drachenreiter | Dragon Rider - Cornelia Funke (3)

      1. Gilbert Greytail
      2. Rosa Greytail
      3. Slatebeard
    204. Dracula - Bram Stoker (9)

      1. Abraham Van Helsing (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      2. Dracula (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      3. John Seward (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      4. Jonathan Harker (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      5. Lucy Westenra (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      6. Mina Harker (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      7. Peter Hawkins (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      8. Quincey Morris (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      9. R.M. Renfield (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
    205. Dracula the Undead - Freda Warrington (4)

      1. Abraham Van Helsing (Dracula the Undead - Warrington)
      2. Alice Seward (Dracula the Undead - Warrington)
      3. Count Dracula (Dracula the Undead - Warrington)
      4. Jonathan Harker (Dracula the Undead - Warrington)
    206. Dragaera - Steven Brust (14)

      1. Blackwand (Dragaera)
      2. Lady Teldra
      3. Aerich (Dragaera)
      4. Aliera e'Kieron
      5. Cawti (Dragaera)
      6. Devera (Dragaera)
      7. Khaavren (Dragaera)
      8. Kiera the Thief
      9. Morrolan e'Drien
      10. Norathar e'Lanya
      11. Pel (Dragaera)
      12. Tazendra (Dragaera)
      13. Vlad Norathar
      14. Vlad Taltos
    207. Dragon of the Lost Sea - Laurence Yep (4)

      1. Civet (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
      2. Indigo (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
      3. Shimmer (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
      4. Thorn (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
    208. Dragon Prince Trilogy - Melanie Rawn (4)

      1. Ianthe of Princemarch
      2. Pandsala of Princemarch
      3. Prince Rohan
      4. Sioned of River Run
    209. Dragon's Bait - Vivian Vande Velde (2)

      1. Alys (Dragon's Bait)
      2. Selendrile (Dragon's Bait)
    210. The Dragonfly Pool - Eva Ibbotson (4)

      1. Johannes of Bergania
      2. Julia Grantley
      3. Talitha "Tally" Hamilton
      4. Matteo von Tarlenheim
    211. Dragonlance - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (10)

      1. Gerard uth Mondar
      2. Odila Windlass
      3. Caramon Majere
      4. Goldmoon
      5. Laurana Kanan
      6. Palin Majere
      7. Raistlin Majere
      8. Riverwind
      9. Tanis Half-Elven
      10. Usha Majere
    212. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (26)

      1. Readis (II) (Dragonriders of Pern)
      2. Alemi (Dragonriders of Pern)
      3. B'lerion (Dragonriders of Pern)
      4. Bay Harkenon
      5. Brekke (Dragonriders of Pern)
      6. Elgion (Dragonriders of Pern)
      7. F'lar | Fallarnon
      8. F'lessan | Felessan
      9. F'nor | Famanoran
      10. Jaxom (Dragonriders of Pern)
      11. Kylara (Dragonriders of Pern)
      12. Lessa (Dragonriders of Pern)
      13. Lytol | Lytonal
      14. Menolly (Dragonriders of Pern)
      15. Mirrim (Dragonriders of Pern)
      16. Moreta (Dragonriders of Pern)
      17. N'ton | Naton
      18. Oklina (Dragonriders of Pern)
      19. Oldive (Dragonriders of Pern)
      20. Piemur (Dragonriders of Pern)
      21. Robinton (Dragonriders of Pern)
      22. Sallah Telgar
      23. Sebell (Dragonriders of Pern)
      24. Sharra (Dragonriders of Pern)
      25. T'gellan (Dragonriders of Pern)
      26. T'lion (Dragonriders of Pern)
    213. Drakon - A. M. Tuomala (4)

      1. Aysel (Drakon)
      2. Boris Baivich (Drakon)
      3. Elizaveta Vladimirovna Tarasova | Liza (Drakon)
      4. Innokentiy Vladimirovich Tarasov | Kesha (Drakon)
    214. The Dream-Quest of Vellitt Boe - Kij Johnson (4)

      1. Clarie Jurat
      2. Gnesa Petso
      3. Reon Atescre | Nasht
      4. Vellitt Boe
    215. Dreamblood Series - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Hanani
      2. Sunandi Jeh Kalawe
      3. Tiaanet
      4. Yenassa
    216. Dublin Murder Squad Series - Tana French (15)

      1. Abigail "Abby" Stone
      2. Antoinette Conway
      3. Cassie Maddox
      4. Daniel March
      5. Frank Mackey
      6. Holly Mackey
      7. Justin Mannering
      8. Lexie Madison | Grace Corrigan
      9. Mick "Scorcher" Kennedy
      10. Olivia Mackey
      11. Rafael "Rafe" Hyland
      12. Richie Curran
      13. Rob Ryan
      14. Sam O'Neill
      15. Stephen Moran
    217. Dune Series - Frank Herbert (4)

      1. Alia Atreides (Dune - Herbert)
      2. Duncan Idaho (Dune - Herbert)
      3. Irulan Corrino (Dune - Herbert)
      4. Leto Atreides II (Dune - Herbert)
    218. The Eagle's Heir - Jo Graham & Amy Griswold (8)

      1. Alexandre Walewski (The Eagle's Heir)
      2. Amalia Weiss (The Eagle's Heir)
      3. Cassius Delacroix (The Eagle's Heir)
      4. Constance Tyldesley (The Eagle's Heir)
      5. Eugenie Duval (The Eagle's Heir)
      6. Franz (The Eagle's Heir)
      7. Julien Lamarque (The Eagle's Heir)
      8. Player Character (The Eagle's Heir)
    219. Eagles of the Empire series - Simon Scarrow (2)

      1. Lucius Cornelius Macro
      2. Quintus Licinius Cato
    220. Earth Girl Trilogy - Janet Edwards (4)

      1. Jarra Tell Morrath (grandmother)
      2. Nia Stone
      3. Riak Torrek
      4. Jarra Tell Morrath
    221. Earth's Children - Jean M. Auel (4)

      1. Ayla (Earth's Children)
      2. Broud (Earth's Children)
      3. Durc (Earth's Children)
      4. Jondalar (Earth's Children)
    222. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (4)

      1. Ged (Earthsea)
      2. Seserakh (Earthsea)
      3. Tehanu (Earthsea)
      4. Tenar (Earthsea)
    223. The Edge Series - Ilona Andrews (8)

      1. Audrey Callahan
      2. Cerise Mar
      3. Charlotte de Ney
      4. Declan Camarine
      5. Kaldar Mar
      6. Richard Mar
      7. Rose Drayton
      8. William Sandine
    224. Eferum Series - Andrea K. Höst (2)

      1. Kendall Stockton
      2. Sukata Illuma
    225. Effluent Engine - N. K. Jemisin (2)

      1. Eugenie Rillieux
      2. Jessaline Dumonde
    226. Eight Days of Luke - Diana Wynne Jones (2)

      1. David Allard
      2. Luke (Eight Days of Luke)
    227. Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell (4)

      1. Eleanor Douglas
      2. Jamie Sheridan
      3. Min-Dae Sheridan
      4. Park Sheridan
    228. Elemental Blessings Series - Sharon Shinn (6)

      1. Mally Ardelay Frothen
      2. Corene (Elemental Blessings)
      3. Darien Serlast
      4. Foley (Elemental Blessings)
      5. Vernon (Elemental Blessings)
      6. Zoe Ardelay Lalindar
    229. Elemental Logic - Laurie J. Marks (4)

      1. Emil Paladin
      2. Karis G'deon
      3. Medric (Elemental Logic)
      4. Zanja na'Tarwein
    230. The Elementals - Michael McDowell (1)

      1. India McCray
    231. Elenium/Tamuli Series - David & Leigh Eddings (10)

      1. Alean (Elenium/Tamuli)
      2. Danae (Elenium/Tamuli)
      3. Ehlana (Elenium/Tamuli)
      4. Kalten (Elenium/Tamuli)
      5. Kurik (Elenium/Tamuli)
      6. Melidere (Elenium/Tamuli)
      7. Sephrenia (Elenium/Tamuli)
      8. Sparhawk (Elenium/Tamuli)
      9. Talen (Elenium/Tamuli)
      10. Vanion (Elenium/Tamuli)
    232. Ella Enchanted - Gail Carson Levine (5)

      1. Areida (Ella Enchanted - Levine)
      2. Cecilia (Ella Enchanted - Levine)
      3. Ella of Frell (Ella Enchanted - Levine)
      4. Prince Charmont (Ella Enchanted - Levine)
      5. Queen Daria (Ella Enchanted - Levine)
    233. Elvis Cole - Robert Crais (2)

      1. Elvis Cole
      2. Joe Pike
    234. Embassy Row Series - Ally Carter (4)

      1. Alexei Volkov
      2. Dominic Novak | The Scarred Man
      3. Grace Blakely
      4. Jamie Blakely
    235. An Ember in the Ashes - Sabaa Tahir (3)

      1. Livia Aquilla
      2. Helene Aquilla
      3. Laia (An Ember in the Ashes)
    236. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (8)

      1. Briar Moss (Emelan - Pierce)
      2. Daja Kisubo (Emelan - Pierce)
      3. Dedicate Lark (Emelan - Pierce)
      4. Dedicate Rosethorn (Emelan - Pierce)
      5. Evumeimei Dingzai (Emelan - Pierce)
      6. Niklaren Goldeye (Emelan - Pierce)
      7. Sandrilene fa Toren (Emelan - Pierce)
      8. Trisana Chandler (Emelan - Pierce)
    237. Emma - Jane Austen (5)

      1. Emma Woodhouse (Emma - Austen)
      2. George Knightley (Emma - Austen)
      3. Isabella Knightley (Emma - Austen)
      4. Jane Fairfax (Emma - Austen)
      5. John Knightley (Emma - Austen)
    238. The Emperor's Soul - Brandon Sanderson (2)

      1. Hoid (The Emperor's Soul - Sanderson)
      2. Wan ShaiLu (The Emperor's Soul - Sanderson)
    239. The Enchanted Castle - Edith Nesbit (4)

      1. Gerald (Enchanted Castle)
      2. Kathleen (Enchanted Castle)
      3. Mabel (Enchanted Castle)
      4. Phoebus Apollo (Enchanted Castle)
    240. Enchanted Forest Chronicles - Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Cimorene (Enchanted Forest)
      2. Mendanbar (Enchanted Forest)
      3. Morwen (Enchanted Forest)
      4. Telemain (Enchanted Forest)
    241. Enchantment - Orson Scott Card (4)

      1. Ivan Smetski
      2. Katerina of Taina
      3. Luke Smetski | Lukas
      4. Matt Smetski | Matfei
    242. An Enchantment of Ravens - Margaret Rogerson (6)

      1. Gadfly (An Enchantment of Ravens)
      2. Hemlock (An Enchantment of Ravens)
      3. Isobel (An Enchantment of Ravens)
      4. Lark (An Enchantment of Ravens)
      5. March (Enchantment of Ravens)
      6. May (Enchantment of Ravens)
    243. Ender Series - Orson Scott Card (3)

      1. Ender Wiggin (Ender Series- Card)
      2. Petra Arkanian (Ender Series - Card)
      3. Valentine Wiggin (Ender Series - Card)
    244. Engelsforstrilogin | The Engelsfors Trilogy - Mats Strandberg & Sara Bergmark Elfgren (8)

      1. Anna-Karin Nieminen
      2. Clara Ehrenskiöld
      3. Ida Holmström
      4. Linnéa Wallin
      5. Minoo Falk Karimi
      6. Rebecka Mohlin
      7. Vanessa Dahl
      8. Viktor Ehrenskiöld
    245. The English Patient - Michael Ondaatje (4)

      1. English Patient | Ladislaus de Almásy (The English Patient - Book)
      2. Hana Lewis (The English Patient - Book)
      3. Katharine Clifton (The English Patient - Book)
      4. Kip Singh (The English Patient - Book)
    246. Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer (3)

      1. Sherlock Holmes (Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer)
      2. Cecily Alistair
      3. Enola Holmes
    247. The Entrance - Gerald Durrell (2)

      1. Gideon de Teildras Villeray
      2. Peter Letting
    248. Ephemera Series - Anne Bishop (2)

      1. Danyal (Ephemera)
      2. Lee (Ephemera)
    249. The Epic of Gilgamesh (4)

      1. Enkidu (Epic of Gilgamesh)
      2. Gilgamesh (Epic of Gilgamesh)
      3. Rimat-Ninsun (Epic of Gilgamesh)
      4. Shamhat (Epic of Gilgamesh)
    250. Ethel Morton Series - Mabell S. C. Smith (4)

      1. Dorothy Smith
      2. Ethel Blue Morton
      3. Ethel Brown Morton
      4. Helen Morton (Ethel Morton)
    251. Everworld Series - K. A. Applegate (5)

      1. April O'Brien
      2. Christopher Hitchcock
      3. David Levin
      4. Jalil Sherman
      5. Senna Wales
    252. Everything I Never Told You - Celeste Ng (4)

      1. Jack Wolff (Everything I Never Told You)
      2. Lydia Lee (Everything I Never Told You)
      3. Nathan "Nath" Lee (Everything I Never Told You)
      4. Hannah Lee (Everything I Never Told You)
    253. Everything Leads to You - Nina LaCour (4)

      1. Ava Garden Wilder
      2. Charlotte (Everything Leads to You)
      3. Emi Price
      4. Morgan (Everything Leads to You)
    254. Ex-Heroes - Peter Clines (3)

      1. Cerberus | Dr. Danielle Morris
      2. John Smith (Ex-Heroes)
      3. Stealth | Karen Quilt
    255. Excellent Women - Barbara Pym (4)

      1. Everard Bone
      2. Helena Napier
      3. Mildred Lathbury
      4. Rockingham Napier
    256. Exiles - Melanie Rawn (4)

      1. Alin Ostin
      2. Collan Rosvenir
      3. Josselin Mikleine
      4. Valirion Maurgen
    257. Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu - Julian May (2)

      1. Elizabeth Orme
      2. Marc Remillard
    258. Exit Sherlock Holmes - Robert Lee Hall (2)

      1. James Moriarty (Exit Sherlock Holmes)
      2. Sherlock Holmes (Exit Sherlock Holmes)
    259. The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey (4)

      1. Alex Kamal (The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey)
      2. Amos Burton (The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey)
      3. Jim Holden (The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey)
      4. Joe Miller (The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey)
    260. The Extraordinary Adventures of the Athena Club Series - Theodora Goss (8)

      1. Beatrice Rappaccini (Athena Club - Goss)
      2. Carmilla Karnstein (Athena Club - Goss)
      3. Catherine Moreau (Athena Club - Goss)
      4. Diana Hyde (Athena Club - Goss)
      5. Irene Adler Norton (Athena Club - Goss)
      6. Laura Jennings (Athena Club - Goss)
      7. Mary Jekyll (Athena Club - Goss)
      8. Mrs. Poole (Athena Club - Goss)
    261. The Eyes of the Dragon - Stephen King (2)

      1. Dennis (The Eyes of the Dragon)
      2. Thomas of Delain (The Eyes of the Dragon)
    262. Fablehaven Series - Brandon Mull (6)

      1. Garreth (Fablehaven)
      2. Lena Burgess
      3. Kendra Sorenson
      4. Seth Sorenson
      5. Vanessa Santoro
      6. Warren Burgess
    263. The Fairyland Series - Catherynne M. Valente (3)

      1. A-through-L
      2. Saturday (Fairyland Series)
      3. September Morning Bell
    264. Falcon - Mark Smith and Jamie Thomson (2)

      1. Agidy Yelov (Falcon Series)
      2. Falcon (Falcon Series)
    265. The Falconer Trilogy - Elizabeth May (4)

      1. Aithinne (The Falconer Trilogy)
      2. Kiaran "Kadamach" MacKay
      3. Sorcha (The Falconer Trilogy)
      4. Aileana Kameron
    266. Fall of Ile-Rien - Martha Wells (5)

      1. Nicholas Valliarde (Fall of Ile-Rien)
      2. Florian (Ile-Rien)
      3. Giliead (Ile-Rien)
      4. Ilias (Ile-Rien)
      5. Tremaine Valiarde
    267. Fallocaust Series - Quil Carter (4)

      1. Greyson Merrick
      2. Leo Merrick
      3. Reaver Merrick
      4. Killian Massey
    268. Famous Five - Enid Blyton (2)

      1. Dick Kirrin
      2. Julian Kirrin
    269. Fangirl - Rainbow Rowell (4)

      1. Cath Avery
      2. Levi (Fangirl)
      3. Reagan (Fangirl)
      4. Wren Avery
    270. Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy (3)

      1. Bathsheba Everdene (Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy)
      2. Gabriel Oak (Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy)
      3. Liddy Smallbury (Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy)
    271. The Far Pavilions - M.M. Kaye (4)

      1. Anjuli-Bai (The Far Pavilions)
      2. Ashton Hillary Akbar (Ashok) Pelham-Martyn
      3. Sita (The Far Pavilions)
      4. Walter (Wally) Hamilton
    272. The Faraway Tree - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Mister Watsizname
      2. Moon-Face
      3. The Saucepan Man
      4. Silky (Faraway Tree)
    273. Farmer Giles of Ham - J.R.R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Augustus Bonifacius Ambrosius Aurelianus Antonius Pius et Magnificus
      2. Chrysophylax Dives
      3. The Four Wise Clerks of Oxenford (Farmer Giles of Ham)
      4. Ægidius Ahenobarbus Julius Agricola de Hammo | Farmer Giles
    274. Fate/Apocrypha (8)

      1. Achilles | Rider of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      2. Amakusa Shirou Tokisada | Ruler (Fate/Apocrypha)
      3. Astolfo | Rider of Black (Fate/Apocrypha)
      4. Atalanta | Archer of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      5. Mordred | Saber of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      6. Semiramis | Assassin of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      7. Shishigou Kairi (Fate/Apocrypha)
      8. Sieg (F/Apocrypha)
    275. Fate/strange fake (4)

      1. Flat Escardos (Fate/strange fake)
      2. Gilgamesh (Fate/strange fake)
      3. Richard the Lionheart | Saber (Fate/strange fake)
      4. Tiné Chelc (Fate/strange fake)
    276. Fate/Zero (8)

      1. Artoria Pendragon | Saber (Fate/Zero)
      2. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer (Fate/Zero)
      3. Gilles de Rais | Caster (Fate/Zero)
      4. Hassan-i-Sabbah | Assassin (Fate/Zero)
      5. Iskandar | Rider (Fate/Zero)
      6. Matou Kariya (Fate/Zero)
      7. Uryuu Ryuunosuke (Fate/Zero)
      8. Waver Velvet (Fate/Zero)
    277. The Father Christmas Letters - J. R. R. Tolkien (5)

      1. Father Christmas (Father Christmas Letters)
      2. Ilbereth (Father Christmas Letters)
      3. North Polar Bear | Karhu
      4. Paksu (Father Christmas Letters)
      5. Valkotukka (Father Christmas Letters)
    278. Fearless Series - Francine Pascal (2)

      1. Ed Fargo
      2. Gaia Moore
    279. Felix Castor Series - Mike Carey (4)

      1. Ajulutsikael | Juliet Salazar (Felix Castor Series)
      2. Matthew Castor (Felix Castor Series)
      3. Susan Book (Felix Castor Series)
      4. Felix Castor
    280. The Fever - Megan Abbott (1)

      1. Skye Osbourne (The Fever - Megan Abbott)
    281. Fever Series - Karen Marie Moning (4)

      1. V'Lane (Fever Series)
      2. Jericho Barrons
      3. MacKayla Lane
      4. Ryodan (Fever Series)
    282. Final Girls - Riley Sager (3)

      1. Coop (Final Girls - Sager)
      2. Quincy Carpenter
      3. Tina Stone | Samantha Boyd
    283. Fingersmith - Sarah Waters (2)

      1. Maud Lilly
      2. Susan Trinder
    284. Finisterre: The Nighthorses - C. J. Cherryh (7)

      1. Jennie Sabotay
      2. Rain (Finisterre: The Nighthorses)
      3. Brionne Goss
      4. Cloud (Finisterre: The Nighthorses)
      5. Danny Fisher
      6. Guil Stuart
      7. Tara Chang
    285. Fire and Hemlock - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Granny Whittacker
      2. Laurel Leroy
      3. Mary Fields
      4. Polly Whittacker
      5. Seb Leroy
      6. Thomas Lynn
    286. The Fire's Stone - Tanya Huff (3)

      1. Aaron (Fire's Stone)
      2. Chandra (Fire's Stone)
      3. Darvish (Fire's Stone)
    287. Firekeeper Saga - Jane Lindskold (3)

      1. Jet Shield
      2. Sapphire Shield
      3. Blind Seer (Firekeeper Saga)
    288. Firestarter - Stephen King (2)

      1. Andy McGee (Firestarter - King)
      2. Charlene McGee (Firestarter - King)
    289. The First Fifteen Lives of Harry August - Claire North (4)

      1. Akinleye (Harry August)
      2. Harry August
      3. Sarah Sioban Grey
      4. Vincent Rankis
    290. The First Year - Lucilla Andrews (2)

      1. Jake Waring
      2. Rose Standing
    291. Flavia de Luce Series - Alan Bradley (4)

      1. Arthur Dogger
      2. Harriet de Luce
      3. Inspector Hewitt
      4. Flavia de Luce
    292. Fledgling - Octavia E. Butler (4)

      1. Wright Hamlin (Fledgling)
      2. Celia (Fledgling)
      3. Shori Matthews
      4. Theodora Harden
    293. The Flight of the Feathered Serpent - Armando Cosani (0)

    294. Flora Segunda Series - Ysabeau S. Wilce (4)

      1. Cyrenacia Brakespeare ov Haðraaða
      2. First Flora
      3. Flora Nemain Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca Segunda
      4. Idden Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
    295. Flores Series - Alejandro Dolina (4)

      1. Ángel Gris (Dolina)
      2. Laura (Dolina)
      3. Manuel Mandeb
      4. Ruso Salzman
    296. Flowers in the Attic - V. C. Andrews (4)

      1. Carrie Dollanganger (Flowers in the Attic - Andrews)
      2. Cathy Dollanganger (Flowers in the Attic - Andrews)
      3. Chris Dollanganger (Flowers in the Attic - Andrews)
      4. Cory Dollanganger (Flowers in the Attic - Andrews)
    297. The Folk Keeper - Franny Billingsley (2)

      1. Corinna Stonewall
      2. Finian Hawthorne
    298. The Folk of the Air - Holly Black (5)

      1. Cardan Greenbriar (The Folk of the Air)
      2. Jude Duarte (The Folk of the Air)
      3. Madoc (The Folk of the Air)
      4. Oriana (The Folk of the Air)
      5. Vivienne Duarte (The Folk of the Air)
    299. The Folly of the World - Jesse Bullington (3)

      1. Jan Tieselen
      2. Jolanda (The Folly of the World)
      3. Sander Himbrecht
    300. Foreigner Series - C. J. Cherryh (6)

      1. Banichi
      2. Bren Cameron
      3. Geigi
      4. Ilisidi
      5. Machigi
      6. Tabini
    301. Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords Series - Elaine Cunningham (2)

      1. Danilo Thann (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords Series)
      2. Elaith Craulnober (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords Series)
    302. Forgotten Realms: The War of the Spider Queen - Various Authors (3)

      1. Pharaun Mizzrym (The War of the Spider Queen)
      2. Ryld Argith (The War of the Spider Queen)
      3. Valas Hune (The War of the Spider Queen)
    303. Fortress Series - C. J. Cherryh (2)

      1. Barrakkêth
      2. Tristen Sihhë
    304. Foundryside - Robert Jackson Bennett (4)

      1. Berenice Grimaldi
      2. Clef (Foundryside)
      3. Gregor Dandolo
      4. Sancia Grado
    305. France is a Feast - Alex Prud'homme & Katie Pratt (2)

      1. Julia Child (France is a Feast)
      2. Paul Child (France is a Feast)
    306. Frankenstein - Mary Shelley (2)

      1. Henry Clerval (Frankenstein - Shelley)
      2. Robert Walton (Frankenstein - Shelley)
    307. Freddy & Monstrene - Dennis Jürgensen (1)

      1. Freddy (Freddy & Monstrene)
    308. Frederica - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Chloë Dauntry (Frederica)
      2. Charles Trevor
      3. Frederica Merriville
      4. Vernon Dauntry Marquis of Alverstoke
    309. Free Bards - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Amber (Free Bards)
      2. Nightingale (Free Bards)
      3. Rune | Lark (Free Bards)
      4. Tyladen (Free Bards)
    310. Freedom Series - Anne McCaffrey (2)

      1. Kris Bjornsen
      2. Zainal (Freedom)
    311. Frey & McGray Series - Oscar de Muriel (3)

      1. Adolphus "Nine-Nails" McGray
      2. Caroline Ardglass
      3. Ian Frey
    312. From The Mixed-Up Files Of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler - E. L. Konigsburg (2)

      1. Claudia Kincaid (From The Mixed-Up Files - Konigsburg)
      2. Jaime Kincaid (From The Mixed-Up Files - Konigsburg)
    313. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (3)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila
      2. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
    314. Fu Manchu Series - Sax Rohmer (2)

      1. Fah lo Suee (Fu Manchu Series - Rohmer)
      2. Kâramanèh (Fu Manchu Series - Rohmer)
    315. Gallow and Ragged - Lilith Saintcrow (3)

      1. Alastair Crenn
      2. Jeremiah Gallow
      3. Robin Ragged (Gallow and Ragged - Lilith Saintcrow)
    316. Gemma Doyle Trilogy - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Felicity Worthington
      2. Gemma Doyle
      3. Kartik (Gemma Doyle Trilogy)
      4. Pippa Cross
    317. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (8)

      1. Calo Sanza
      2. Ezri Delmastro
      3. Galdo Sanza
      4. Jean Tannen
      5. Locke Lamora
      6. Maxilan Stragos
      7. Sabetha Belacoros
      8. Zamira Drakasha
    318. The Gentleman's Guide to Vice and Virtue Series - Mackenzi Lee (3)

      1. Felicity Montague
      2. Henry "Monty" Montague
      3. Percy Newton
    319. Georgia Peaches and Other Forbidden Fruit - Jaye Robin Brown (2)

      1. Joanna Gordon
      2. Mary Carlson Bailey
    320. Girl in Buckskin - Dorothy Gilman (4)

      1. Dawn-of-the-sky (Girl in Buckskin)
      2. Eseck Pumroy
      3. Rebecca "Becky" Pumroy
      4. Shane O'Hara
    321. The Girl with All the Gifts - M. R. Carey (2)

      1. Helen Justineau (The Girl with All the Gifts - Carey)
      2. Melanie (The Girl with All the Gifts - Carey)
    322. Glamourist Histories Series - Mary Robinette Kowal (2)

      1. David Vincent | Vincent Hamilton
      2. Jane Vincent | Jane Ellsworth
    323. Glenarvon - Lady Caroline Lamb (3)

      1. Calantha Avondale
      2. Glenarvon | Clarence de Ruthven | Count Viviani
      3. Henry Avondale
    324. The Glittering Court Trilogy - Richelle Mead (4)

      1. Adelaide Bailey | Lady Elizabeth Witmore (Glittering Court Trilogy)
      2. Clara Hayes (Glittering Court Trilogy)
      3. Mirabel Viana (Glittering Court Trilogy)
      4. Tamsin Wright (Glittering Court Trilogy)
    325. The Goblin Emperor - Katherine Addison (15)

      1. Arbelan Drazharan
      2. Cala Athmaza
      3. Csethiro Ceredin
      4. Csevet Aisava
      5. Deret Beshelar
      6. Eshevis Tethimar
      7. Holitho Sevraseched
      8. Idra Drazhar
      9. Kiru Athmaza
      10. Maia Drazhar
      11. Shaleän Sevraseched
      12. Teru Tethimar
      13. Thara Celehar
      14. Thever Sevraseched
      15. Vedero Drazhin
    326. Goblin Market - Christina Rossetti (4)

      1. Goblins (Goblin Market)
      2. Jeanie (Goblin Market)
      3. Laura (Goblin Market)
      4. Lizzie (Goblin Market)
    327. God of Small Things - Arundhati Roy (4)

      1. Ammu (God of Small Things - Arundhati Roy)
      2. Estha (God of Small Things - Arundhati Roy)
      3. Rahel (God of Small Things - Arundhati Roy)
      4. Velutha (God of Small Things - Arundhati Roy)
    328. Gods Monsters and the Lucky Peach - Kelly Robson (4)

      1. Fabian (Gods Monsters and the Lucky Peach)
      2. Kiki (Gods Monsters and the Lucky Peach)
      3. Minh (Gods Monsters and the Lucky Peach)
      4. Shulgi (Gods Monsters and the Lucky Peach)
    329. The Golden Key - Kate Elliott & Melanie Rawn & Jennifer Roberson (2)

      1. Alejandro do'Verrada
      2. Saavedra Grijalva
    330. The Golden Swan - Nancy Springer (2)

      1. Dair (The Golden Swan)
      2. Frain (The Golden Swan)
    331. The Goldfinch - Donna Tartt (2)

      1. Boris Pavlikovsky
      2. Theodore Decker
    332. Gone Girl - Gillian Flynn (2)

      1. Amy Elliott Dunne (Gone Girl - Flynn)
      2. Nick Dunne (Gone Girl - Flynn)
    333. Gone With the Wind - Margaret Mitchell (4)

      1. Ella Lorena Kennedy (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
      2. Melanie Wilkes (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
      3. Rhett Butler (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
      4. Scarlett O'Hara (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
    334. Gormenghast Trilogy - Mervyn Peake (4)

      1. Countess Gertrude
      2. Fuchsia Groan
      3. Steerpike (Gormenghast)
      4. Titus Groan
    335. The Grand Sophy - Georgette Heyer (7)

      1. Cecilia Rivenhall
      2. Lord Everard Charlbury
      3. Sancia | La Marquesa de Villacañas
      4. Sir Vincent Talgarth
      5. Augustus Fawnhope
      6. Charles Rivenhall
      7. Sophy Stanton-Lacy
    336. The Great Library Series - Rachel Caine (0)

    337. Green Men Series - K. J. Charles (8)

      1. Hugh Barnaby (Green Men series)
      2. Max Isaacs (Green Men series)
      3. Randolph Glyde (Green Men series)
      4. Robert Caldwell (Green Men series)
      5. Saul Lazenby (Green Men series)
      6. Simon Feximal (Green Men series)
      7. Theodosia Kay (Green Men series)
      8. Theresa Glyde (Green Men series)
    338. Green Rider Series - Kristen Britain (4)

      1. Nyssa (Green Rider Series)
      2. Karigan Gladheon
      3. King Zachary
      4. Lady Estora (Green Rider Series)
    339. The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society - Mary Ann Shaffer & Annie Barrows (6)

      1. Christian Hellman (GLPPPS - Shaffer & Barrows)
      2. Dawsey Adams (GLPPPS - Shaffer & Barrows)
      3. Elizabeth McKenna (GLPPPS - Shaffer & Barrows)
      4. Juliet Ashton (GLPPPS - Shaffer & Barrows)
      5. Kit McKenna (GLPPPS - Shaffer & Barrows)
      6. Sidney Stark (GLPPPS - Shaffer & Barrows)
    340. Guild Hunter - Nalini Singh (4)

      1. Dmitri (Guild Hunter)
      2. Aodhan (Guild Hunter)
      3. Illium (Guild Hunter)
      4. Raphael (Guild Hunter)
    341. Guns of the Dawn - Adrian Tchaikovsky (3)

      1. Cristan Northway
      2. Daffed Mallen
      3. Emily Marshwic
    342. The Half Bad Trilogy - Sally Green (5)

      1. Celia (The Half Bad Trilogy - Sally Green)
      2. Arran Byrn
      3. Gabriel Boutin
      4. Marcus Edge
      5. Nathan Byrn
    343. The Half-Made World Series - Felix Gilman (3)

      1. Lysvet Alverhuysen
      2. John Creedmoor
      3. Marmion (Half-Made World)
    344. Hamster Princess Series - Ursula Vernon (3)

      1. Harriet Hamsterbone
      2. Mumfrey (Hamster Princess)
      3. Wilbur (Hamster Princess)
    345. The Handmaid's Tale - Margaret Atwood (4)

      1. Janine (Handmaid's Tale - Atwood)
      2. June Osborne | Offred (Handmaid's Tale - Atwood)
      3. Moira (Handmaid's Tale - Atwood)
      4. Offred's Daughter (Handmaid's Tale - Atwood)
    346. Hardy Boys: Undercover Brothers - Franklin W. Dixon (2)

      1. Frank Hardy (Undercover Brothers)
      2. Joe Hardy (Undercover Brothers)
    347. The Haunting of Hill House - Shirley Jackson (4)

      1. Dr. Montague (Haunting of Hill House)
      2. Mrs. Montague (Haunting of Hill House)
      3. Eleanor "Nell" Vance
      4. Theodora (Haunting of Hill House)
    348. Havemercy Series - Jaida Jones & Danielle Bennett (8)

      1. Alcibiades (Havemercy)
      2. Anastasia (Havemercy)
      3. Antoinette (Havemercy)
      4. Caius Greylace
      5. Hal (Havemercy)
      6. Laure (Havemercy)
      7. Owen Adamo
      8. Royston (Havemercy)
    349. Heidi - Johanna Spyri (3)

      1. The Doctor (Heidi - Spyri)
      2. Grandfather (Heidi - Spyri)
      3. Heidi (Heidi - Spyri)
    350. Hell Gate - A. E. Housman (3)

      1. Narrator (Hell Gate)
      2. Ned (Hell Gate)
      3. Portress (Hell Gate)
    351. Hellspark - Janet Kagan (8)

      1. Buntecreih
      2. Nevelen Darragh
      3. Om Im
      4. Edge-of-Dark
      5. Maggy | Margaret Lord Lynn
      6. swift-Kalat twis Jalakat
      7. Tinling Alfvaen
      8. Tocohl Susumo
    352. Help Me Follow My Sister into the Land of the Dead - Carmen Maria Machado (2)

      1. Olive Ruiz
      2. Ursula Ruiz
    353. Her Name in the Sky - Kelly Quindlen (3)

      1. Michele Duquesne
      2. Baker Hadley
      3. Hannah Eaden
    354. The Herdmans - Barbara Robinson (2)

      1. Beth Bradley
      2. Imogene Herdman
    355. Hexwood - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Martin Stavely
      2. Mordion Agenos
      3. Sir Artegal (Hexwood)
      4. Vierran Guaranty
    356. Hexworld - Jordan L. Hawk (1)

      1. Isaac (Hexworld)
    357. Hidden Legacy Series - Ilona Andrews (9)

      1. Alessandro Sagredo
      2. Cornelius Harrison
      3. Abraham "Bug" Levin
      4. Arabella Baylor
      5. Augustine Montgomery
      6. Bern Baylor
      7. Catalina Baylor
      8. Connor "Mad" Rogan
      9. Nevada Baylor
    358. Hild - Nicola Griffith (4)

      1. Cian (Hild - Nicola Griffith)
      2. Fursey (Hild - Nicola Griffith)
      3. Gwladus (Hild - Nicola Griffith)
      4. Hild (Hild - Nicola Griffith)
    359. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (10)

      1. Iorek Byrnison (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      2. John Faa (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      3. Lee Scoresby (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      4. Lord Asriel (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      5. Lyra Belacqua (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      6. Malcolm Polstead (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      7. Marisa Coulter (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      8. Mary Malone (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      9. Serafina Pekkala (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
      10. Will Parry (His Dark Materials - Pullman)
    360. Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Douglas Adams (3)

      1. Arthur Dent (Hitchhiker Book)
      2. Ford Prefect (Hitchhiker Book)
      3. Zaphod Beeblebrox (Hitchhiker Book)
    361. Hive Mind - Janet Edwards (4)

      1. Amber 2514-0172-912 (Hive Mind)
      2. Lucas 2511-3022-498 (Hive Mind)
      3. Nicole 2513-0864-331 (Hive Mind)
      4. Simone "Buzz" 2512-1004-106 (Hive Mind)
    362. Hob Series - Alex Wells (4)

      1. The Bone Collector (Hob Series)
      2. Coyote (Hob Series)
      3. Hob Ravani
      4. Mag (Hob Series)
    363. Hocus Pocus and the All New Sequel - A. W. Jantha (2)

      1. Isabella Richards
      2. Poppy Dennison
    364. The Hollow Men - T. S. Eliot (0)

    365. Honor Harrington Series - David Weber (4)

      1. Honor Harrington
      2. Horace Harkness
      3. Michelle Henke
      4. Prescott Tremaine
    366. Honors Series - Ann Aguirre & Rachel Caine (4)

      1. Beatriz (Honors Series)
      2. Nadim (Honors Series)
      3. Typhon (Honors Series)
      4. Zara Cole
    367. Hornblower - C. S. Forester (4)

      1. Barbara Wellesley (Hornblower - Forester)
      2. Horatio Hornblower (Hornblower - Forester)
      3. Maria Mason (Hornblower - Forester)
      4. William Bush (Hornblower - Forester)
    368. Horus Heresy - Various Authors (6)

      1. Garviel Loken (Horus Legacy)
      2. Konrad Curze (Horus Legacy)
      3. Lion El'Jonson (Horus Legacy)
      4. Luther (Horus Legacy)
      5. Rogal Dorn (Horus Legacy)
      6. Sanguinius (Horus Legacy)
    369. House of Mirth - Edith Wharton (2)

      1. Lawrence Selden
      2. Lily Bart
    370. How NOT to Write a Novel - Mittelmark & Newman (0)

    371. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Calcifer (Howl Series - Jones)
      2. Charmain Baker (Howl Series - Jones)
      3. Howl Pendragon (Howl Series - Jones)
      4. Morgan Pendragon (Howl Series - Jones)
      5. Sophie Hatter (Howl Series - Jones)
    372. Humans Wanted - ed. Vivian Caethe (0)

    373. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (4)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
    374. Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon (4)

      1. Charisee (Hythrun Chronicles)
      2. Julika (Hythrun Chronicles)
      3. Kalan Hawksword
      4. Queen Shananara
    375. I Capture the Castle - Dodie Smith (4)

      1. Cassandra Mortmain
      2. Mr Mortmain (I Capture the Castle)
      3. Rose Mortmain
      4. Simon Cotton
    376. I Want To Go Home! - Gordon Korman (5)

      1. Chip (I Want to Go Home!)
      2. Jeffrey Miller
      3. Mike Webster
      4. Rudy Miller
      5. Vicky Webster
    377. I'll Give You the Sun - Jandy Nelson (4)

      1. Brian Connelly
      2. Jude Sweetwine
      3. Noah Sweetwine
      4. Oscar Ralph
    378. The IDIC Epidemic - Jean Lorrah (2)

      1. Beau Deaver
      2. T'Pina (The IDIC Epidemic)
    379. The Idylls of the Queen - Phyllis Ann Karr (2)

      1. Mordred (Idylls of the Queen)
      2. Sir Kay (Idylls of the Queen)
    380. Il Gattopardo | The Leopard - Giuseppe Tomasi di Lampedusa (2)

      1. Angelica Sedàra
      2. Concetta Corbera
    381. The Iliad - Homer (4)

      1. Achilles (The Iliad - Homer)
      2. Hector (The Iliad - Homer)
      3. Ἑλένη | Helen of Troy (The Iliad - Homer)
      4. Πάτροκλος | Patroklos | Patroclus (The Iliad - Homer)
    382. The Illuminae Files - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff (4)

      1. Asha Grant
      2. Ezra Mason
      3. Rhys Lindstrom
      4. Kady Grant
    383. Immortals Quartet - Tamora Pierce (4)

      1. Numair Salmalín (Immortals Quartet - Pierce)
      2. Onua Chamtong (Immortals Quartet - Pierce)
      3. Rikash Moonsword (Immortals Quartet - Pierce)
      4. Veralidaine Sarrasri (Immortals Quartet - Pierce)
    384. Imperial Radch Series - Ann Leckie (11)

      1. Anaander Mianaai (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      2. Athoek Station (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      3. Ekalu (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      4. Gem of Sphene (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      5. Justice of Toren One Esk Nineteen | Breq (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      6. Mercy of Kalr (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      7. Mercy of Kalr Kalr Five | Ettan (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      8. Seivarden Vendaai (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      9. Tisarwat (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      10. Uran (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
      11. Zeiat (Imperial Radch Series - Leckie)
    385. In Death - J. D. Robb (4)

      1. Eve Dallas
      2. Li Morris
      3. Nadine Furst
      4. Roarke
    386. In Other Lands | The Turn of the Story - Sarah Rees Brennan (8)

      1. Rushing-Waters-Bear-Away-Our-Enemies
      2. Silent-Arrow-in-a-Clash-of-Swords
      3. Sure-Aim-in-the-Chaos-of-Battle
      4. Elliot Schafer
      5. Golden-Hair-Scented-Like-Summer
      6. Luke Sunborn
      7. Serene-Heart-in-the-Chaos-of-Battle
      8. Swift-Arrows-in-the-Chaos-of-Battle
    387. In the Forest Dark and Deep - Carrie Ryan (2)

      1. Cassidy Evans (In the Forest)
      2. March Hare (In the Forest)
    388. In the Stacks - Scott Lynch (4)

      1. Casimir (In the Stacks)
      2. Lazlo (In the Stacks)
      3. Lev Bronzeclaw
      4. Yvette (In the Stacks)
    389. InCryptid - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Alice Healy
      2. Aeslin Mice
      3. Dominic De Luca
      4. Verity Price
    390. Inda series - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Evred Montrei-Vayir
      2. Savarend "Fox" Montredavan-An
      3. Shendan Montredavan-An
      4. Tdor Marth-Davan
    391. Indexing - Seanan McGuire (7)

      1. Andy Robinson
      2. Ciara Bloomfield
      3. Demi Santos
      4. Gerald "Gerry" March
      5. Henrietta "Henry" Marchen
      6. Jeff Davis (Indexing)
      7. Sloane Winters
    392. The Inheritance Trilogy - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Kurue
      2. Nahadoth (Inheritance Trilogy)
      3. Sieh (Inheritance Trilogy)
      4. Zhakkarn
    393. Innkeeper Chronicles - Ilona Andrews (6)

      1. Arland Krahr
      2. Dina Demille
      3. Gertrude Hunt
      4. Maud Demille
      5. Orro
      6. Sean Evans
    394. The Innsmouth Legacy - Ruthanna Emrys (8)

      1. Aphra Marsh (Innsmouth Legacy)
      2. Audrey Winslow
      3. Catherine Trumbull
      4. Chulzh'th
      5. Deedee Dawson (Innsmouth Legacy)
      6. Neko Koto (Innsmouth Legacy)
      7. Ron Spector (Innsmouth Legacy)
      8. Shelean (Innsmouth Legacy)
    395. An Inquiry into Love and Death - Simone St. James (2)

      1. Drew Merriken
      2. Jillian Leigh
    396. Inspector O - James Church (2)

      1. Inspector O (Inspector O)
      2. Major Bing (Inspector O)
    397. Inspector Rebus - Ian Rankin (4)

      1. Deborah Quant (Rebus - Rankin)
      2. John Rebus (Rebus - Rankin)
      3. Malcolm Fox (Rebus - Rankin)
      4. Siobhan Clarke (Rebus - Rankin)
    398. Inspector Wilkins - James Anderson (4)

      1. Geraldine Saunders
      2. Richard Saunders
      3. Stella Simmons | Julie Osborne
      4. Timothy Saunders
    399. Integrate - Thea Hayworth (2)

      1. Gavin Hayes
      2. Sezin of the Scald
    400. Interdependency Series - John Scalzi (7)

      1. Cardenia Wu-Patrick
      2. Ghreni Nohamapetan
      3. Kiva Lagos
      4. Marce Claremont
      5. Nadashe Nohamapetan
      6. Naffa Dolg
      7. Vrenna Claremont
    401. Invisible Library Series - Genevieve Cogman (5)

      1. Bradamant (Invisible Library Series)
      2. Irene Winters (Invisible Library Series)
      3. Kai Strongrock (Invisible Library Series)
      4. Peregrine Vale (Invisible Library Series)
      5. Zayanna (Invisible Library Series)
    402. The Invisible Man - H. G. Wells (4)

      1. Colonel Ayde (Invisible Man - Wells)
      2. Dr. Jack Griffin | The Invisible Man (Invisible Man - Wells)
      3. Dr. Kemp (Invisible Man - Wells)
      4. Thomas Marvel (Invisible Man - Wells)
    403. An Irish Airman Foresees His Death - W.B. Yeats (0)

    404. Iron Covenant Series - Ilona Andrews (2)

      1. Elara Harper (Iron Covenant Series)
      2. Hugh d’Ambray (Iron Covenant Series)
    405. Iron Fey Series - Julie Kagawa (3)

      1. Puck | Robin Goodfellow (Iron Fey)
      2. Ash (Iron Fey)
      3. Meghan Chase
    406. Iskryne Series - Elizabeth Bear & Sarah Monette (4)

      1. Kjaran (Iskryne Series)
      2. Mar (Iskryne Series)
      3. Skjaldwulf (Iskryne Series)
      4. Vethulf (Iskryne Series)
    407. The Island of Books - Dominique Fortier (3)

      1. Clement (The Island of Books)
      2. Éloi (The Island of Books)
      3. Robert (Island of Books)
    408. Island of the Blue Dolphins - Scott O'Dell (4)

      1. Ramo (Island of the Blue Dolphins)
      2. Rontu (Island of the Blue Dolphins)
      3. Tutok (Island of the Blue Dolphins)
      4. Karana (Island of the Blue Dolphins)
    409. The Isle of the Lost Series - Melissa de la Cruz (3)

      1. Gil (Isle of the Lost)
      2. Harry Hook (Isle of the Lost)
      3. Uma (Isle of the Lost)
    410. IT - Stephen King (7)

      1. Ben Hanscom (It - King)
      2. Beverly Marsh (It - King)
      3. Bill Denbrough (It - King)
      4. Eddie Kaspbrak (It - King)
      5. Mike Hanlon (It - King)
      6. Richie Tozier (It - King)
      7. Stanley Uris (It - King)
    411. Ivanhoe - Sir Walter Scott (4)

      1. Brian de Bois-Guilbert (Ivanhoe - Scott)
      2. Prince John (Ivanhoe - Scott)
      3. Rebecca of York (Ivanhoe - Scott)
      4. Wilfred of Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe - Scott)
    412. Ivory Series - Doris Egan (4)

      1. Eln Cormallon
      2. Kylla Cormallon
      3. Ran Cormallon
      4. Theodora of Pyrene
    413. Jackalope Wives Series - Ursula Vernon (5)

      1. Anna (Jackalope Wives Series)
      2. Cholla-bone girl (Jackalope Wives Series)
      3. Eva (Jackalope Wives Series)
      4. Grandma Harken (Jackalope Wives Series)
      5. Marguerite (Jackalope Wives Series)
    414. James Asher Vampire Series - Barbara Hambly (5)

      1. Antonio Pentangeli
      2. Basilio Occhipinti
      3. James Asher
      4. Lydia Asher
      5. Simon Ysidro
    415. James Bond - Ian Fleming (4)

      1. James Bond (James Bond - Ian Fleming)
      2. Loelia Ponsonby (James Bond - Ian Fleming)
      3. Tatiana Romanova (James Bond - Ian Fleming)
      4. Teresa "Tracy" di Vicenzo (James Bond - Ian Fleming)
    416. Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë (3)

      1. Bertha Mason (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
      2. Helen Burns (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
      3. Jane Eyre (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
    417. Jane Unlimited - Kristin Cashore (3)

      1. Ivy Yellan (Jane Unlimited)
      2. Jane (Jane Unlimited)
      3. Kiran Thrash (Jane Unlimited)
    418. Jane Yellowrock Series - Faith Hunter (4)

      1. George Dumas | Bruiser
      2. Grégoire (Jane Yellowrock)
      3. Jane Yellowrock (Jane Yellowrock)
      4. Leo Pellissier
    419. Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse (10)

      1. Agatha Gregson (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      2. Bertram "Bertie" Wooster (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      3. Dahlia Travers (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      4. Harold "Stinker" Pinker (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      5. Hildebrand "Tuppy" Glossop (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      6. Honoria Glossop (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      7. Madeline Bassett (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      8. Reginald Jeeves (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      9. Roberta "Bobbie" Wickham (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      10. Stephanie "Stiffy" Byng (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
    420. Jessica Darling Series - Megan McCafferty (2)

      1. Jessica Darling
      2. Marcus Flutie
    421. Jill Kismet Series - Lilith Saintcrow (4)

      1. Galina (Jill Kismet)
      2. Jill Kismet
      3. Mikhail Tolstoi
      4. Pericles | Perry (Jill Kismet)
    422. Johnny Maxwell - Terry Pratchett (4)

      1. Johnny Maxwell
      2. Kirsty (Johnny Maxwell)
      3. Stephen "Wobbler" Johnson
      4. Yo-less
    423. Johny Johny Yes Papa (Nursery Rhyme) (2)

      1. Johny (Johny Johny)
      2. Papa (Johny Johny)
    424. Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke (6)

      1. Catherine of Winchester (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      2. John Childermass (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      3. John Segundus (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      4. John Uskglass | The Raven King (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      5. Thomas of Dundale (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      6. William of Lanchester (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
    425. Kate and Cecelia - Caroline Stevermer & Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Cecelia Tarleton
      2. James Tarleton
      3. Kate Schofield
      4. Thomas Schofield (Kate and Cecelia)
    426. Kate Daniels - Ilona Andrews (13)

      1. Erra (Kate Daniels)
      2. Ghastek Stefanoff
      3. Roman Semionovich
      4. Yu Fong (Kate Daniels)
      5. Andrea Nash
      6. Barabas Gilliam
      7. Christopher Steed
      8. Curran Lennart
      9. Dali Harimau
      10. Derek Gaunt
      11. Jim Shrapshire
      12. Julie Olsen
      13. Kate Daniels
    427. Keskilinnan Ritarit - J. S. Meresmaa (2)

      1. Jehrem (Keskilinnan Ritarit)
      2. Konno (Keskilinnan Ritarit)
    428. Keys to the Kingdom - Garth Nix (8)

      1. Saturday's Dawn
      2. Wednesday's Original Dusk
      3. Wednesday's Original Noon
      4. Drowned Wednesday
      5. Saturday's Dusk
      6. Saturday's Noon
      7. Superior Saturday
      8. Wednesday's Dawn
    429. Kim - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Creighton (Kim - Kipling)
      2. Kimball "Kim" O'Hara (Kim - Kipling)
      3. Lurgan Sahib (Kim - Kipling)
      4. Mahbub Ali (Kim - Kipling)
    430. The King of a Rainy Country - Brigid Brophy (4)

      1. Cynthia Bewly
      2. Gill (King of a Rainy Country)
      3. Helena Buchan
      4. Susan (King of a Rainy Country)
    431. King of Shadows - Susan Cooper (4)

      1. Nathan "Nat" Field (protagonist)
      2. Nathaniel "Nat" Field (born 16th century CE)
      3. Richard "Arby" Burbage | Richard Babbage
      4. William Shakespeare (King of Shadows)
    432. Kingkiller Chronicles - Patrick Rothfuss (2)

      1. Elodin (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      2. Kvothe (Kingkiller Chronicles)
    433. The Kingston Cycle - C. L. Polk (4)

      1. Grace Hensley
      2. Miles Singer
      3. Robin Thorpe
      4. Tristan Hunter
    434. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - Keiichi Sigsawa (4)

      1. Hermes (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
      2. Kino (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
      3. Original Kino (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
      4. Ti (Kino no Tabi - Sigsawa)
    435. Knit One Girl Two - Shira Glassman (3)

      1. Clara Ziegler
      2. Danielle Solomon
      3. Jasmine Ziegler
    436. Know Not Why - Hannah Johnson (4)

      1. Amber Clark
      2. Arthur Kraft Jr.
      3. Howard "Howie" Jenkins
      4. Mitchell "Mitch" Ballard
    437. Krabat | The Satanic Mill - Otfried Preußler (6)

      1. Der Müller | The Miller (Krabat)
      2. Jirko (Krabat)
      3. Juro (Krabat)
      4. Pumphutt (Krabat)
      5. Tonda (Krabat)
      6. Worschula (Krabat)
    438. Kraken - China Mieville (4)

      1. Marge (Kraken)
      2. Billy Harrow
      3. Dane Parnell
      4. Wati (Kraken)
    439. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (10)

      1. Alcuin no Delaunay
      2. Edmee de Rocaille
      3. Imriel de la Courcel
      4. Isabel L'Envers
      5. Joscelin Verreuil
      6. Lucius Tadius da Lucca
      7. Melisande Shahrizai
      8. Phedre no Delaunay
      9. Sidonie de la Courcel
      10. Ysandre de la Courcel
    440. L'amica geniale | The Neapolitan Novels - Elena Ferrante (2)

      1. Raffaella Cerullo
      2. Elena Greco
    441. La Chanson de Roland | The Song of Roland (2)

      1. Olivier (Chanson de Roland)
      2. Roland (Chanson de Roland)
    442. La Comédie Humaine - Honoré de Balzac (6)

      1. Corentin (Comédie Humaine)
      2. Eugéne de Rastignac (Comédie Humaine)
      3. Coralie (La Comédie humaine)
      4. Lucien Chardon de Rubempré
      5. Théodore Calvi
      6. Vautrin (Comédie Humaine)
    443. La Cousine Bette | Cousin Bette - Honoré de Balzac (2)

      1. Lisbeth Fischer (La Cousine Bette)
      2. Valérie Marneffe (La Cousine Bette)
    444. The Lady Astronaut Series - Mary Robinette Kowal (2)

      1. Elma York
      2. Nathaniel York
    445. The Lady Sherlock Series - Sherry Thomas (0)

    446. Langelot Series - Lieutenant X | Vladimir Volkoff (1)

      1. Langelot (Langelot Series)
    447. The Last of the Wine - Mary Renault (12)

      1. Alkibiades (Last of the Wine)
      2. Kritias (Last of the Wine)
      3. Phaidon | Phaedo (Last of the Wine)
      4. Plato (Last of the Wine)
      5. Xenophon (Last of the Wine)
      6. Alexias (Last of the Wine)
      7. Arete (Last of the Wine)
      8. Autolykos (Last of the Wine)
      9. Lysis (Last of the Wine)
      10. Myron (Last of the Wine)
      11. Sokrates (Last of the Wine)
      12. Thalia (Last of the Wine)
    448. The Last Samurai - Helen Dewitt (2)

      1. Ludo (The Last Samurai)
      2. Sybilla (The Last Samurai)
    449. Last Survivors Series - Susan Beth Pfeffer (2)

      1. Alex Morales
      2. Miranda Evans
    450. The Last Unicorn - Peter S. Beagle (4)

      1. Harpy Celaeno (Last Unicorn - Beagle)
      2. Molly Grue (Last Unicorn - Beagle)
      3. Schmendrick (Last Unicorn - Beagle)
      4. Unicorn | Lady Amalthea (Last Unicorn - Beagle)
    451. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Presents A Day in the Life of Marlon Bundo - Jill Twiss (2)

      1. Marlon Bundo
      2. Wesley the Bunny
    452. Le città invisibili | Invisible Cities - Italo Calvino (4)

      1. Berenice (Invisible Cities)
      2. Euphemia (Invisible Cities)
      3. Kublai Khan (Invisible Cities)
      4. Marco Polo (Invisible Cities)
    453. Le Comte de Monte-Cristo | Count of Monte Cristo - Alexandre Dumas (6)

      1. Eugénie Danglars (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      2. Gérard de Villefort (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      3. Haydée (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      4. Hermine Danglars (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      5. Louise d'Armilly (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      6. Valentine de Villefort (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
    454. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra | Phantom of the Opera - Gaston Leroux (4)

      1. Christine Daaé (Phantom of the Opera - Leroux)
      2. Erik | Phantom of the Opera (Phantom of the Opera - Leroux)
      3. Madame Giry (Phantom of the Opera - Leroux)
      4. Raoul de Chagny (Phantom of the Opera - Leroux)
    455. Leaf by Niggle - J. R. R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Niggle (Leaf by Niggle)
      2. Parish (Leaf by Niggle)
      3. Parish's Wife (Leaf by Niggle)
      4. Tompkins (Leaf by Niggle)
    456. Learning Curves - Ceillie Simkiss (2)

      1. Cora McLaughlin
      2. Elena Mendez
    457. The Left Hand of Darkness - Ursula K. Le Guin (4)

      1. Arek Harth rem ir Estraven (Left Hand of Darkness)
      2. Ashe Foreth rem ir Osboth (Left Hand of Darkness)
      3. Genly Ai (Left Hand of Darkness)
      4. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven (Left Hand of Darkness)
    458. Les liaisons dangereuses | Dangerous Liaisons - Choderlos de Laclos (5)

      1. Cecile de Volanges (Les liaisons dangereuses - Laclos)
      2. The Chevalier Danceny (Les liaisons dangereuses - Laclos)
      3. Madame de Tourvel (Les liaisons dangereuses - Laclos)
      4. Marquise de Merteuil (Les liaisons dangereuses - Laclos)
      5. Vicomte de Valmont (Les liaisons dangereuses - Laclos)
    459. Les Trois Mousquetaires | The Three Musketeers - Alexandre Dumas (6)

      1. Comte de Guiche (Le Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      2. d'Artagnan (Le Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      3. Duc de Beaufort (Le Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      4. Grimaud (Le Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      5. Jussac (Le Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      6. Raoul de Bragelonne (Le Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
    460. Leviathan - Scott Westerfeld (5)

      1. Aleksander of Hohenberg (Leviathan - Westerfeld)
      2. Bovril (Leviathan - Westerfeld)
      3. Deryn Sharp (Leviathan - Westerfeld)
      4. Ernst Volger (Leviathan - Westerfeld)
      5. Nora Barlow (Leviathan - Westerfeld)
    461. Liáo zhāi zhì yì | Strange Tales from a Chinese Studio - Pú Sōnglíng (0)

    462. Liavek Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Tazli Ifino iv Larwin
      2. Tenarel Ka'Riatha
      3. Nerissa Benedicti
      4. Verdialos (Liavek)
    463. The Lie Tree - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Faith Sunderly
      2. Jane Vellet
      3. Leda Hunter
      4. Paul Clay
    464. Like Us Series - Krista Ritchie & Becca Ritchie (4)

      1. Charlie Cobalt
      2. Farrow Keene
      3. Jane Cobalt
      4. Maximoff Hale
    465. Lion Hunters Series - Elizabeth Wein (4)

      1. Goewin (Lion Hunters)
      2. Lleu (Lion Hunters)
      3. Medraut (Lion Hunters)
      4. Telemakos Meder
    466. Little House on the Prairie - Laura Ingalls Wilder (2)

      1. Almanzo Wilder (Little House - Wilder)
      2. Laura Ingalls Wilder (Little House - Wilder)
    467. A Little Life - Hanya Yanagihara (4)

      1. Andy Contractor
      2. Harold Stein
      3. Jude St. Francis
      4. Willem Ragnarsson
    468. The Little Stranger - Sarah Waters (4)

      1. Betty (The Little Stranger - Sarah Waters)
      2. Caroline Ayres (The Little Stranger - Sarah Waters)
      3. Dr Faraday (The Little Stranger - Sarah Waters)
      4. Roderick Ayres (The Little Stranger - Sarah Waters)
    469. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (8)

      1. Aunt Josephine March (Little Women - Alcott)
      2. Daisy Brooke (Little Women - Alcott)
      3. Josephine "Josie" Brooke (Little Women - Alcott)
      4. Josephine March (Little Women - Alcott)
      5. Margaret "Meg" March (Little Women - Alcott)
      6. Nan Harding (Little Women - Alcott)
      7. Theodore Laurence (Little Women - Alcott)
      8. Tommy Bangs (Little Women - Alcott)
    470. Lock In - John Scalzi (2)

      1. Chris Shane
      2. Leslie Vann
    471. Lockwood & Co. - Jonathan Stroud (8)

      1. Ezekiel (Lockwood & Co.)
      2. Marissa Fittes (Lockwood & Co.)
      3. Penelope Fittes (Lockwood & Co.)
      4. Tom Rotwell (Lockwood & Co.)
      5. Anthony Lockwood
      6. George Cubbins
      7. Lucy Carlyle
      8. The Skull (Lockwood & Co)
    472. Log Horizon (5)

      1. Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
      2. Crusty (Log Horizon)
      3. Minori (Log Horizon)
      4. Rayneshia El-Arte Corwen
      5. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    473. Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond (3)

      1. Clark Kent (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
      2. Lois Lane (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
      3. Maddy (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
    474. Lone City Trilogy - Amy Ewing (0)

    475. Long Price Quartet - Daniel Abraham (4)

      1. Amat Kyaan (Long Price Quartet)
      2. Eiah Machi (Long Price Quartet)
      3. Idaan Machi (Long Price Quartet)
      4. Otah Machi (Long Price Quartet)
    476. The Long Walk - Richard Bachman (2)

      1. Peter McVries
      2. Ray Garraty
    477. Lord John Series - Diana Gabaldon (4)

      1. Claire Beauchamp (Lord John)
      2. Jamie Fraser (Lord John)
      3. Lord John Grey (Lord John)
      4. Stephan von Namtzen (Lord John)
    478. Lord of Light - Roger Zelazny (4)

      1. Kali (Lord of Light)
      2. Ratri (Lord of Light)
      3. Mahasamatman (Lord of Light)
      4. Yama-Dharma (Lord of Light)
    479. Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers (11)

      1. Bredon Delagardie Peter Wimsey
      2. Charles Parker
      3. Gerald Wimsey Viscount St George
      4. Harriet Vane
      5. Helen Duchess of Denver
      6. Hilary Thorpe
      7. Honoria Lucasta Dowager Duchess of Denver
      8. Mary Wimsey
      9. Mervyn Bunter
      10. Miss Meteyard (Lord Peter Wimsey)
      11. Peter Wimsey
    480. Lost Boy: The True Story of Captain Hook - Christina Henry (3)

      1. Jamie (Lost Boy: The True Story of Captain Hook - Christina Henry)
      2. Peter Pan (Lost Boy: The True Story of Captain Hook - Christina Henry)
      3. Sal | Sally (Lost Boy: The True Story of Captain Hook - Christina Henry)
    481. The Lost Fleet - Jack Campbell (4)

      1. Captain Smythe (The Lost Fleet)
      2. Jason Boyens
      3. Roberto Duellos
      4. Victoria Rione
    482. Love Simon (2018) (4)

      1. Abby Suso (Love Simon (2018))
      2. Bram Greenfeld (Love Simon (2018))
      3. Leah Burke (Love Simon (2018))
      4. Simon Spier (Love Simon (2018))
    483. Lucky Starr - Isaac Asimov (4)

      1. Ben Wessilewsky
      2. David "Lucky" Starr
      3. Hector Conway
      4. John Bigman Jones
    484. Lud-In-The-Mist - Hope Mirrlees (3)

      1. Ambrose Honeysuckle
      2. Marigold Chanticleer
      3. Nat Chanticleer
    485. Lymond Chronicles - Dorothy Dunnett (8)

      1. Catherine d’Albon de Saint-André (Lymond Chronicles)
      2. Christian Stewart
      3. Francis Crawford of Lymond and Sevigny
      4. Jerott Blyth
      5. Marthe (Lymond Chronicles)
      6. Philippa Somerville
      7. Sybilla Semple
      8. Will Scott (Lymond Chronicles)
    486. Lynes and Mathey Series - Amy Griswold & Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Charles Hatton
      2. Cordelia Frost (Lynes and Mathey Series)
      3. Julian Lynes
      4. Ned Mathey
    487. Macdonald Hall - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Boots O'Neal (Macdonald Hall - Korman)
      2. Bruno Walton (Macdonald Hall - Korman)
      3. Cathy Burton (Macdonald Hall - Korman)
      4. Diane Grant (Macdonald Hall - Korman)
    488. Machineries of Empire Series - Yoon Ha Lee (15)

      1. 1491625 (Machineries of Empire)
      2. Jedao Two (Machineries of Empire)
      3. Kel Inesser
      4. Talaw (Machineries of Empire)
      5. Ajewen Cheris
      6. Garach Jedao Shkan
      7. Hemiola (Machineries of Empire)
      8. Kujen (Machineries of Empire)
      9. Neshte Khiruev
      10. Rhezny Brezan
      11. Rhi Teshet
      12. Tseya (Machineries of Empire)
      13. Vauhan Istradez
      14. Vauhan Mikodez
      15. Zehun (Machineries of Empire)
    489. The Madwoman Upstairs - Catherine Lowell (2)

      1. James Timothy Orville III
      2. Samantha Whipple
    490. Magic for Beginners - Kelly Link (4)

    491. The Magicians - Lev Grossman (6)

      1. Asmodeus | Betsy (The Magicians - Grossman)
      2. Eliot Waugh (The Magicians - Grossman)
      3. Janet Pluchinsky (The Magicians - Grossman)
      4. Julia Wicker (The Magicians - Grossman)
      5. Plum Purchas (The Magicians - Grossman)
      6. Quentin Coldwater (The Magicians - Grossman)
    492. Magids Series - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Maree Mallory
      2. Nick Mallory (Magids Series)
      3. Roddy Hyde
      4. Rupert Venables
    493. Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard - Rick Riordan (6)

      1. Alex Fierro
      2. Amir Fadlan
      3. Blitzen (Magnus Chase)
      4. Hearthstone (Magnus Chase)
      5. Magnus Chase
      6. Samirah al-Abbas
    494. The Magpie Ballads - Vale Aida (4)

      1. Hiraen Safin
      2. Dervain Teraille
      3. Emaris (The Magpie Ballads)
      4. Savonn Andalle
    495. Mahabharata - Vyasa (4)

      1. Krishna (Mahabharata)
      2. Amba | Shikandi (Mahabharata)
      3. Dhrishtadyumna (Mahabharatha)
      4. Draupadi (Mahabharata)
    496. Maiden Lane Series - Elizabeth Hoyt (6)

      1. Artemis Greaves
      2. Eve Dinwoody
      3. Godric St. John
      4. Margaret "Megs" Reading
      5. Maximus Batten | Duke of Wakefield
      6. Valentine Napier
    497. Maisie Dobbs series - Jacqueline Winspear (3)

      1. Billy Beale
      2. Maisie Dobbs
      3. Priscilla Partridge
    498. The Malazan Book of the Fallen - Steven Erikson (12)

      1. Badalle (Malazan)
      2. Kagamandra Tulas
      3. Scabandari Bloodeye
      4. Topper (Malazan)
      5. Anomander Rake
      6. Dancer | Cotillion
      7. Dassem Ultor
      8. Kellanved | Ammanas | Shadowthrone
      9. Lostara Yil
      10. Silchas Ruin
      11. Surly | Laseen
      12. Tavore Paran
    499. Malory Towers - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Clarissa Carter
      2. Darrell Rivers
      3. Sally Hope
      4. Wilhelmina "Bill" Robinson
    500. The Mandala of Sherlock Holmes - Jamyang Norbu (2)

      1. Hurree Chander Mookerjee (The Mandala of Sherlock Holmes - Norbu)
      2. Sherlock Holmes (The Mandala of Sherlock Holmes - Norbu)
    501. Mangoverse Series - Shira Glassman (5)

      1. Farzin (Mangoverse)
      2. Isaac (Mangoverse)
      3. Shulamit (Mangoverse)
      4. Aviva (Mangoverse)
      5. Rivka (Mangoverse)
    502. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Edmund Bertram (Mansfield Park - Austen)
      2. Fanny Price (Mansfield Park - Austen)
      3. Henry Crawford (Mansfield Park - Austen)
      4. Mary Crawford (Mansfield Park - Austen)
    503. Mara Daughter of the Nile - Eloise Jarvis McGraw (4)

      1. Inanni (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      2. Mara (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      3. Queen Hatshepsut (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      4. Sheftu (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
    504. The Marlows - Antonia Forest (2)

      1. Janice Scott
      2. Miranda West
    505. Mars Trilogy - Kim Stanley Robinson (4)

      1. Ann Clayborne
      2. Arkady Bogdanov
      3. Nadia Chernyshevski
      4. Sax Russell
    506. Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers (4)

      1. Jane Banks (Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers)
      2. Mary Poppins (Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers)
      3. Miss Andrew (Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers)
      4. Mrs. Banks (Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers)
    507. Mary Russell - Laurie R. King (4)

      1. Mrs. Hudson (Mary Russell)
      2. Veronica "Ronnie" Beaconsfield
      3. Iris Hughenfort
      4. Mary Russell
    508. The Mask of Apollo - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Platon | Plato (Mask of Apollo)
      2. Axiothea (Mask of Apollo)
      3. Nikeratos (Mask of Apollo)
      4. Thettalos (Mask of Apollo)
    509. Masters of Rome - Colleen McCullough (2)

      1. Lucius Cornelius Sulla Felix (Masters of Rome - McCullough)
      2. Metrobius (Masters of Rome - McCullough)
    510. A Matter of Oaths - Helen S. Wright (3)

      1. Joshim (A Matter of Oaths)
      2. Rafe (A Matter of Oaths)
      3. Rallya (A Matter of Oaths)
    511. A Matter of Profit - Hilari Bell (4)

      1. Ahvren (A Matter of Profit)
      2. The Bibliogoth (A Matter of Profit)
      3. Jennah (A Matter of Profit)
      4. Sabri (A Matter of Profit)
    512. Matthew Swift Series - Kate Griffin (4)

      1. Alfred Khan
      2. Kelly Shiring
      3. Matthew Swift
      4. Penny Ngwenya
    513. The Memoirs of Lady Trent - Marie Brennan (5)

      1. Jake Camherst
      2. Isabella (Lady Trent)
      3. Natalie Oscott
      4. Suhail
      5. Thomas Wilker
    514. Memory Sorrow and Thorn - Tad Williams (5)

      1. Miriamele (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      2. Simon (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      3. Elias (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      4. Josua (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      5. Morgenes (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
    515. Mercy Thompson Series - Patricia Briggs (7)

      1. Adam Hauptman (Mercy Thompson Series)
      2. Asil Moreno (Mercy Thompson Series)
      3. Ben Shaw (Mercy Thompson Series)
      4. Bran Cornick (Mercy Thompson Series)
      5. Kyle Brooks (Mercy Thompson Series)
      6. Mercy Thompson (Mercy Thompson Series)
      7. Warren Smith (Mercy Thompson Series)
    516. Micah Grey Series - Laura Lam (2)

      1. Gene | Micah Grey
      2. Drystan Hornbeam
    517. Middlemarch - George Eliot (6)

      1. Camden Farebrother (Middlemarch - Eliot)
      2. Dorothea Brooke (Middlemarch - Eliot)
      3. Mary Garth (Middlemarch - Eliot)
      4. Rosamund Vincy (Middlemarch - Eliot)
      5. Tertius Lydgate (Middlemarch - Eliot)
      6. Will Ladislaw (Middlemarch - Eliot)
    518. The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Emily M. Danforth (4)

      1. Adam Red Eagle (The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Danforth)
      2. Cameron Post (The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Danforth)
      3. Jane Fonda (The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Danforth)
      4. Mark Turner (The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Danforth)
    519. Miss Marple - Agatha Christie (7)

      1. Amy Murgatroyd (Miss Marple - Christie)
      2. Miss Hinchcliffe (Miss Marple - Christie)
      3. Raymond West (Miss Marple - Christie)
      4. Dolly Bantry (Miss Marple - Christie)
      5. Henry Clithering (Miss Marple - Christie)
      6. Jane Marple (Miss Marple - Christie)
      7. Jason Rafiel (Miss Marple - Christie)
    520. Mistborn - Brandon Sanderson (3)

      1. Steris Harms (Mistborn)
      2. Wayne (Mistborn)
      3. Kelsier (Mistborn)
    521. Misty Morgan - Stephen Cosgrove (2)

      1. Morgan (Misty Morgan)
      2. The Princess (Misty Morgan)
    522. Moby Dick - Herman Melville (2)

      1. Ishmael (Moby Dick)
      2. Queequeg (Moby Dick)
    523. Momo - Michael Ende (2)

      1. Master Hora
      2. Cassiopeia (Momo)
    524. Monster Mission | Island of the Aunts - Eva Ibbotson (2)

      1. Dorothy (Monster Mission)
      2. Herbert (Monster Mission)
    525. Monsters of Verity - Victoria Schwab (4)

      1. August Flynn (Monsters of Verity)
      2. Ilsa Flynn (Monsters of Verity)
      3. Katherine Harker (Monsters of Verity)
      4. Soro Flynn (Monsters of Verity)
    526. Monstrous Regiment - Terry Pratchett (4)

      1. Jack Jackrum (Monstrous Regiment - Pratchett)
      2. Maladict (Monstrous Regiment - Pratchett)
      3. Mildred Froc (Monstrous Regiment - Pratchett)
      4. Polly "Ozzer" Perks (Monstrous Regiment - Pratchett)
    527. The Moon-Spinners - Mary Stewart (4)

      1. Frances Schofield (Moon-Spinners - Stewart)
      2. Lambis (Moon-Spinners - Stewart)
      3. Mark (Moon-Spinners - Stewart)
      4. Nicola (Moon-Spinners - Stewart)
    528. The Moonstone - Wilkie Collins (4)

      1. Ezra Jennings (The Moonstone - Wilkie Collins)
      2. Mr. Candy (The Moonstone— Wilkie Collins)
      3. Rachel Verrinder
      4. Rosanna Spearman
    529. Morgan Swift Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Jenny Wu (Morgan Swift)
      2. Morgan Swift
      3. Sally Jackson (Morgan Swift)
      4. Sam (Morgan Swift)
    530. Mrs Frisby and the Rats of NIMH - Robert C. O'Brien (4)

      1. Isabella (NIMH - O'Brien)
      2. Justin (NIMH - O'Brien)
      3. Mrs Frisby (NIMH - O'Brien)
      4. Timothy Frisby (NIMH - O'Brien)
    531. Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle Series - Betty MacDonald (1)

      1. Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle
    532. Mrs. Pollifax - Dorothy Gilman (6)

      1. Bishop (Mrs. Pollifax)
      2. Carstairs (Mrs. Pollifax)
      3. Cyrus Reed
      4. Emily Pollifax
      5. Grace Hartshorne
      6. John Farrell
    533. Mumintroll | Moomins Series - Tove Jansson (5)

      1. Lilla My | Little My
      2. Mumintrollet | Moomintroll
      3. Snorkfröken | The Snork Maiden
      4. Snusmumriken | Snufkin
      5. Too-ticki | Too-Ticky
    534. Murder Most Unladylike Series - Robin Stevens (4)

      1. George Mukherjee
      2. Alexander Arcady
      3. Daisy Wells
      4. Hazel Wong
    535. The Murderbot Diaries - Martha Wells (7)

      1. Asshole Research Transport | ART (Murderbot Diaries)
      2. Miki (Murderbot Diaries)
      3. Cargo Transport Bot (Murderbot Diaries)
      4. Dr. Gurathin (Murderbot Diaries)
      5. Dr. Mensah (Murderbot Diaries)
      6. Murderbot (Murderbot Diaries)
      7. Pin-Lee (Murderbot Diaries)
    536. Murderous Maths Series - Kjartan Poskitt (0)

    537. The Music of Dolphins - Karen Hesse (4)

      1. Doctor Beck (The Music of Dolphins)
      2. Justin (The Music of Dolphins)
      3. Mila (The Music of Dolphins)
      4. Shay (The Music of Dolphins)
    538. My Friend Flicka Series - Mary O'Hara (2)

      1. Nell McLaughlin
      2. Rob McLaughlin
    539. My Side of the Mountain - Jean Craighead George (3)

      1. Bando (My Side of the Mountain)
      2. Frightful (My Side of the Mountain)
      3. Sam Gribley
    540. Mysterious Mr. Quin - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Mr. Harley Quin (Mysterious Mr. Quin)
      2. Mr. Satterthwaite (Mysterious Mr. Quin)
    541. The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Bazzard (The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens)
      2. Hiram Grewgious (The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens)
      3. Mr. Tartar (The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens)
      4. Neville Landless (The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens)
    542. Naamah Trilogy - Jacqueline Carey (4)

      1. Ang Song
      2. Snow Tiger (Naamah Trilogy)
      3. Ten Tigers Dai
      4. Thierry de la Courcel (Naamah Trilogy)
    543. Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene (4)

      1. Bess Marvin (Nancy Drew - Keene)
      2. George Fayne (Nancy Drew - Keene)
      3. Nancy Drew (Nancy Drew - Keene)
      4. Ned Nickerson (Nancy Drew - Keene)
    544. Nantucket Trilogy - S.M. Stirling (6)

      1. Althea Walker (Nantucket Trilogy)
      2. Doreen Arnstein (Nantucket Trilogy)
      3. Kashtiliash (Nantucket Trilogy)
      4. Kathryn Hollard (Nantucket Trilogy)
      5. Odikweos (Nantucket Trilogy)
      6. Raupasha (Nantucket Trilogy)
    545. The Naturals - Jennifer Lynn Barnes (3)

      1. Lia Zhang
      2. Michael Townsend
      3. Sloane Tavish
    546. Necromancer Chronicles - Amanda Downum (3)

      1. Ashlin Alexios
      2. Nikos Alexios
      3. Savedra Severos
    547. Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout (5)

      1. Archie Goodwin (Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout)
      2. Fritz Brenner (Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout)
      3. Inspector Cramer (Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout)
      4. Nero Wolfe (Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout)
      5. Saul Panzer (Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout)
    548. Newford - Charles de Lint (4)

      1. Christiana Tree
      2. Holly Rue
      3. Katy (Newford)
      4. Saskia Madding
    549. Newsflesh Trilogy - Mira Grant (4)

      1. Buffy Meissonier
      2. Georgia Mason
      3. Mahir Gowda
      4. Shaun Mason
    550. Nicholas Nickleby - Charles Dickens (2)

      1. Nicholas Nickleby (Nicholas Nickleby - Dickens)
      2. Smike (Nicholas Nickleby - Dickens)
    551. Night Film - Marisha Pessl (3)

      1. Ashley Cordova
      2. Inez Gallo
      3. Nora Halliday
    552. A Night in the Lonesome October - Roger Zelazny (4)

      1. McCab (Night in the Lonesome October)
      2. Morris (Night in the Lonesome October)
      3. Nightwind (Night in the Lonesome October)
      4. Snuff (Night in the Lonesome October)
    553. Night World - L. J. Smith (8)

      1. Ash Redfern
      2. Blaise Harman
      3. Jez Redfern
      4. John Quinn
      5. Mary-Lynette Carter
      6. Morgead Blackthorn
      7. Rashel Jordan
      8. Rowan Redfern
    554. Nine Goblins - T. Kingfisher (5)

      1. Blanchett (Nine Goblins)
      2. Blanchett's Bear (Nine Goblins)
      3. Murray (Nine Goblins)
      4. Nessilka (Nine Goblins)
      5. Sings-to-Trees (Nine Goblins)
    555. No Game No Life - Kamiya Yuu (3)

      1. Shiro (No Game No Life)
      2. Sora (No Game No Life)
      3. Tet (No Game No Life)
    556. The Nonesuch - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Courtenay Underhill (The Nonesuch)
      2. Patience Chartley (The Nonesuch)
      3. Mrs. Underhill
      4. Tiffany Wield
    557. Norse Religion & Lore (8)

      1. Baldr | Baldur (Norse Religion & Lore)
      2. Fenrisúlfr | Fenrir (Norse Religion & Lore)
      3. Frigg | Frigga (Norse Religion & Lore)
      4. Heimdallr | Heimdall (Norse Religion & Lore)
      5. Hel | Hela (Norse Religion & Lore)
      6. Iðunn | Idun (Norse Religion & Lore)
      7. Loki (Norse Religion & Lore)
      8. Þórr | Thor (Norse Religion & Lore)
    558. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell | UK TV (6)

      1. Bessy Higgins (North and South UK TV)
      2. Dixon (North and South UK TV)
      3. Hannah Thornton (North and South UK TV)
      4. John Thornton (North and South UK TV)
      5. Margaret Hale (North and South UK TV)
      6. Nicholas Higgins (North and South UK TV)
    559. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Catherine Morland (Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen)
      2. Eleanor Tilney (Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen)
      3. Henry Tilney (Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen)
      4. Isabella Thorpe (Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen)
    560. NOS4A2 - Joe Hill (4)

      1. Bruce Wayne Carmody (NOS4A2)
      2. Charlie Manx (NOS4A2)
      3. Maggie Leigh (NOS4A2)
      4. Vic McQueen (NOS4A2)
    561. Not If I Save You First - Ally Carter (4)

      1. Logan (Not If I Save You First - Carter)
      2. Maddie Manchester (Not If I Save You First - Carter)
      3. Michael Manchester (Not If I Save You First - Carter)
      4. Stefan (Not If I Save You First - Carter)
    562. Not Quite A Husband - Sherry Thomas (2)

      1. Bryony Asquith
      2. Leo Marsden
    563. Obernewtyn Chronicles - Isobelle Carmody (5)

      1. Dameon (Obernewtyn Chronicles)
      2. Dragon (Obernewtyn Chronicles)
      3. Elspeth Gordie
      4. Matthew (Obernewtyn Chronicles)
      5. Rushton Seraphim
    564. October Daye Series - Seanan McGuire (11)

      1. Walther Davies
      2. Cassandra Brown
      3. Chelsea Ames
      4. Etienne (October Daye)
      5. Jasmine "Jazz" Patel
      6. The Luidaeg (October Daye)
      7. May Daye
      8. October "Toby" Daye
      9. Quentin Sollys
      10. Raj (October Daye)
      11. Tybalt (October Daye)
    565. An Old Fashioned Girl - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Tom Shaw
      2. Arthur Sydney
      3. Fanny Shaw
      4. Polly Milton
    566. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (8)

      1. Jall Oren
      2. Lirael (Old Kingdom)
      3. Mogget (Old Kingdom)
      4. Nicholas Sayre
      5. Princess Ellimere
      6. Sabriel (Old Kingdom)
      7. Sameth (Old Kingdom)
      8. Terciel (Old Kingdom)
    567. Ombria in Shadow - Patricia A. McKillip (3)

      1. Faey (Ombria in Shadow)
      2. Lydea (Ombria in Shadow)
      3. Mag (Ombria in Shadow)
    568. On the Run (Series) - Gordon Korman (3)

      1. Aiden Falconer
      2. Frank Lindenauer
      3. Margaret "Meg" Falconer
    569. Once and Future King Series - T. H. White (4)

      1. Arthur Pendragon (Once and Future King - T. H. White)
      2. Guenever (Once and Future King - T. H. White)
      3. Lancelot du Lac (Once and Future King - T. H. White)
      4. Merlin (Once and Future King - T. H. White)
    570. One of Us Is Lying - Karen M. McManus (4)

      1. Cooper Clay
      2. Jake Riordan (One Of Us Is Lying - Karen M. McManus)
      3. Janae Vargas
      4. Simon Kelleher
    571. Ookami to Koushinryou | Spice and Wolf (2)

      1. Holo (Ookami to Koushinryou)
      2. Kraft Lawrence
    572. The Oracle Year - Charles Soule (4)

      1. Hamza Sheikh
      2. Leigh Shore
      3. Miko Sheikh
      4. Will Dando
    573. The Orchard - Adele Crockett Robertson (0)

    574. Order of the Air Series - Melissa Scott & Jo Graham (8)

      1. Iskinder (Order of the Air)
      2. Lewis Segura
      3. Alma Gilchrist
      4. Gil Gilchrist
      5. Henry Kershaw
      6. Jerry Ballard
      7. Mitchell Sorley
      8. Stasi Rostov
    575. Ordinary Magic Series - Devon Monk (2)

      1. Ben Rossi
      2. Jame Wolfe
    576. The Orphan's Tales Series - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Dinarzad (The Orphan's Tales Series)
      2. Prince Leander (The Orphan's Tales Series)
      3. Ragnhild (The Orphan's Tales Series)
      4. Seven (The Orphan's Tales Series)
    577. Os Maias | The Maias - Eça de Queiroz (4)

      1. Dâmaso Salcede
      2. Tomás de Alencar
      3. Carlos da Maia
      4. João da Ega
    578. The Others - Anne Bishop (8)

      1. Henry Beargard
      2. Jean | CS747 (The Others)
      3. Meg Corbyn
      4. Nyx Sanguinati
      5. Sam Wolfgard
      6. Simon Wolfgard
      7. Tess (The Others)
      8. Winter (Elemental) (The Others)
    579. Outlander Series - Diana Gabaldon (4)

      1. Brianna Randall Fraser MacKenzie (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      2. Claire Beauchamp (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      3. Jamie Fraser (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      4. Roger MacKenzie Wakefield (Outlander - Gabaldon)
    580. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (9)

      1. Colin Templer
      2. Eileen O'Reilly | Merope Ward
      3. Elizabeth Bittner
      4. James Dunworthy
      5. Kivrin Engle
      6. Lady Schrapnell (Oxford Time Travel)
      7. Mary Ahrens
      8. Polly Churchill
      9. Tocelyn Mering
    581. Oz - L. Frank Baum (6)

      1. Button-Bright (Oz - Baum)
      2. Dorothy Gale (Oz - Baum)
      3. Patchwork Girl (Oz - Baum)
      4. Polychrome (Oz - Baum)
      5. Princess Ozma (Oz - Baum)
      6. Toto (Oz - Baum)
    582. Pagan Chronicles - Catherine Jinks (2)

      1. Roland Roucy de Bram
      2. Pagan Kidrouk
    583. Palimpsest - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Ludovico Conti
      2. November Aguilar
      3. Oleg Sadakov
      4. Amaya Sei
    584. Palliser Series - Anthony Trollope (4)

      1. Glencora Palliser (Palliser Series)
      2. Laura Standish (Palliser Series)
      3. Phineas Finn (Palliser Series)
      4. Plantagenet Palliser (Palliser Series)
    585. Parasol Protectorate - Gail Carriger (2)

      1. Biffy (Parasol Protectorate - Carriger)
      2. Professor Randolph Lyall (Parasol Protectorate - Carriger)
    586. Parker Pyne - Agatha Christie (4)

      1. Ariadne Oliver (Parker Pyne - Christie)
      2. Claude Luttrell (Parker Pyne - Christie)
      3. Madeleine de Sara (Parker Pyne - Christie)
      4. Parker Pyne (Parker Pyne - Christie)
    587. The Passage Series - Justin Cronin (4)

      1. Amy Harper Bellafonte
      2. Bradford Wolgast
      3. Lucius Greer
      4. Alicia Donadio
    588. The Passion of Artemisia - Susan Vreeland (4)

      1. Artemisia Gentileschi (The Passion of Artemisia)
      2. Palmira Stiattesi
      3. Sister Graziela (The Passion of Artemisia)
      4. Umiliana (The Passion of Artemisia)
    589. Pawns and Symbols - Majliss Larson (2)

      1. Jean Czerny (Pawns and Symbols)
      2. Tirax (Pawns and Symbols)
    590. Peau d'Âne | Donkey Skin - Charles Perrault (3)

      1. King (Donkey Skin)
      2. Prince (Donkey Skin)
      3. Peau-d'Âne | Donkey Skin
    591. The Perilous Gard - Elizabeth Marie Pope (2)

      1. The Fairy Queen | The Lady in Green (Perilous Gard)
      2. Kate Sutton
    592. Perry Rhodan - Various Authors (3)

      1. Meech Hannigan
      2. Nike Quinto
      3. Ron Landry
    593. Persuasion - Jane Austen (5)

      1. Admiral Croft (Persuasion)
      2. Anne Elliot
      3. Captain Harville (Persuasion)
      4. Frederick Wentworth
      5. Sophia Croft
    594. Peter Darling - Austin Chant (2)

      1. James Hook | James Harrington (Peter Darling)
      2. Peter Pan | Peter Darling (Peter Darling)
    595. The Phantom Stallion Series - Terri Farley (4)

      1. Ryan Slocum
      2. Jake Ely
      3. Jen Kenworthy
      4. Sam Forster
    596. The Picture of Dorian Gray - Oscar Wilde (4)

      1. Basil Hallward (TPoDG - Oscar Wilde)
      2. Dorian Gray (TPoDG - Oscar Wilde)
      3. Henry Wotton (TPoDG - Oscar Wilde)
      4. Sibyl Vane (TPoDG - Oscar Wilde)
    597. Pierre Menard Author of the Quixote - Jorge Luis Borges (0)

    598. A Place of Greater Safety - Hilary Mantel (4)

      1. Camille Desmoulins (PGS - Mantel)
      2. Georges Jacques Danton (PGS - Mantel)
      3. Maximilien Robespiere (PGS - Mantel)
      4. Lucile Desmoulins
    599. Please Don't Tell My Parents I'm a Supervillain - Richard Roberts (0)

    600. The Plumber's Mate - J. L. Merrow (2)

      1. Phil Morrison
      2. Tom Paretski
    601. Poirot - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Count Andrenyi (Poirot - Christie)
      2. Countess Andrenyi (Poirot - Christie)
    602. The Poppy War - R. F. Kuang (4)

      1. Altan Trengsin
      2. Chen Kitay
      3. Fang Runin
      4. Yin Nezha (The Poppy War - R. F. Kuang)
    603. The Posterchildren - Kitty Burroughs (4)

      1. Ernest Wright
      2. Ida Mae "Sully" Sullivan
      3. June Hovick (The Posterchildren)
      4. Maksim Mikhailovich Petrov
    604. Practical Magic - Alice Hoffman (4)

      1. Ben Frye (Practical Magic - Alice Hoffman)
      2. Gary Hallet (Practical Magic - Alice Hoffman)
      3. Gillian Owens (Practical Magic - Alice Hoffman)
      4. Sally Owens (Practical Magic - Alice Hoffman)
    605. The President Is Missing - Bill Clinton & James Patterson (4)

      1. Elizabeth Greenfield
      2. Jonathan Lincoln Duncan
      3. Katherine Brandt
      4. Lester Rhodes
    606. The President's Daughter series - Ellen Emerson White (2)

      1. Katharine Vaughn Powers
      2. Meghan Powers
    607. Prince & Knight - Daniel Haack (2)

      1. Knight (Prince & Knight)
      2. Prince (Prince & Knight)
    608. The Princess Bride - William Goldman (4)

      1. Buttercup (Princess Bride - Goldman)
      2. Fezzik (Princess Bride - Goldman)
      3. Inigo (Princess Bride - Goldman)
      4. Simon Morgenstern | The Author (Princess Bride - Goldman)
    609. Princess Daisy - Judith Krantz (3)

      1. Danielle Valensky
      2. Kiki Kavanaugh
      3. Marguerite "Daisy" Valensky
    610. Prisoner of the Ant People - R. A. Montgomery (4)

      1. Flppto
      2. Logo (Prisoner of the Ant People)
      3. Luzinia
      4. Rendoxoll
    611. The Professor - Charlotte Brontë (3)

      1. Frances Evans Henri
      2. Hunsden Yorke Hunsden
      3. William Crimsworth
    612. Provenance - Ann Leckie (6)

      1. Danach Aughskold (Provenance)
      2. Garal Ket | Pahlad Budrakim (Provenance)
      3. Ingray Aughskold (Provenance)
      4. Netano Aughskold (Provenance)
      5. Taucris Ithesta (Provenance)
      6. Tic Uisine (Provenance)
    613. Provincial Lady - E. M. Delafield (4)

      1. The Lady (Provincial Lady - Delafield)
      2. Robert Delafield (Provincial Lady - Delafield)
      3. Robin (Provincial Lady - Delafield)
      4. Vicky (Provincial Lady - Delafield)
    614. Provost's Dog - Tamora Pierce (4)

      1. Beka Cooper (Provost's Dog)
      2. Clara Goodwin (Provost's Dog)
      3. Matthias Tunstall (Provost's Dog)
      4. Pounce (Provost's Dog)
    615. Psmith - P. G. Wodehouse (2)

      1. Mike Jackson (Psmith - Wodehouse)
      2. Rupert Psmith (Psmith - Wodehouse)
    616. Psy-Changeling - Nalini Singh (15)

      1. Beatrice Gault
      2. Stefan Berg
      3. Tazia Nerif
      4. Anthony Kyriakus
      5. Brenna Kincaid
      6. Dorian Christensen
      7. Hawke Snow
      8. Jojo (Psy-Changeling)
      9. Judd Lauren
      10. Kaleb Krychek
      11. Kit Monaghan
      12. Lucas Hunter
      13. Nadiya "Naya" Hunter
      14. Sascha Duncan
      15. Vasic Zen
    617. Quadrail Series - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Ackerley Morse
      2. Bayta (Quadrail)
      3. The Modhri
      4. Frank Compton
    618. Queen of Atlantis - Sarah Rees Brennan (2)

      1. Mede (Queen of Atlantis)
      2. The Prince (Queen of Atlantis)
    619. The Queen of the Tearling Series - Erika Johansen (4)

      1. Evelyn Raleigh
      2. The Fetch (Tearling - Johansen)
      3. Kelsea Glynn
      4. Lazarus | The Mace
    620. The Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (17)

      1. Melheret (Queen's Thief)
      2. Aristogiton (Queen's Thief)
      3. Attolia | Irene
      4. Costis Ormentiedes
      5. Eddis | Helen
      6. Eugenides (Queen's Thief)
      7. Heiro (Queen's Thief)
      8. Hephestia (Queen's Thief)
      9. Kamet (Queen's Thief)
      10. Laela (Queen's Thief)
      11. The Magus (Queen's Thief)
      12. Minister of War (Queen's Thief)
      13. Nahuseresh (Queen's Thief)
      14. Ornon (Queen's Thief)
      15. Relius (Queen's Thief)
      16. Sophos (Queen's Thief)
      17. Teleus (Queen's Thief)
    621. Queenpin - Megan Abbott (2)

      1. The Girl (Queenpin)
      2. Gloria Denton
    622. The Queens of Innis Lear - Tessa Gratton (4)

      1. Aefa Thornhill
      2. Ban the Fox (The Queens of Innis Lear)
      3. Elia Lear
      4. Morimaros (The Queens of Innis Lear)
    623. The Quiet Gentleman - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Dowager Countess of St Erth
      2. Drusilla Morville
      3. Gervase Frant Earl of St Erth
      4. Martin Frant
    624. Raffles - E. W. Hornung (2)

      1. A. J. Raffles (Raffles - E. W. Hornung)
      2. Bunny Manders (Raffles - E. W. Hornung)
    625. Rai-Kirah - Carol Berg (6)

      1. Balthar (Rai-Kirah)
      2. Denas (Rai-Kirah)
      3. Aleksander (Rai-Kirah)
      4. Kiril (Rai-Kirah)
      5. Lydia (Rai-Kirah)
      6. Seyonne (Rai-Kirah)
    626. Rappaccini's Daughter - Nathaniel Hawthorne (3)

      1. Beatrice Rappaccini
      2. Giacomo Rappaccini
      3. Giovanni Guasconti
    627. Realm of the Elderlings - Robin Hobb (3)

      1. FitzChivalry Farseer
      2. The Fool (Realm of the Elderlings)
      3. Nettle Farseer
    628. Rebecca - Daphne du Maurier (4)

      1. Maxim de Winter (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      2. Mrs. Danvers (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      3. Narrator (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      4. Rebecca de Winter (Rebecca - du Maurier)
    629. Rebel of the Sands Series - Alwyn Hamilton (4)

      1. Amani Al'Hiza
      2. The First Hero (Rebel of the Sands)
      3. Jin (Rebel of the Sands)
      4. Zaahir (Rebel of the Sands)
    630. Recipe for Love series - Louisa Edwards (4)

      1. Christian Colby
      2. Frankie Boyd
      3. Grant Holloway
      4. Jess Wake
    631. Red Queen - Victoria Aveyard (5)

      1. Diana Farley
      2. Maven Calore
      3. Shade Barrow
      4. Thomas (Red Queen)
      5. Tiberias "Cal" Calore VII
    632. The Red Tree - Caitlín R. Kiernan (0)

    633. Redshirts - John Scalzi (2)

      1. Anatoly Kerensky
      2. Maia Duvall
    634. The Reluctant Widow - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Francis Cheviot (The Reluctant Widow - Heyer)
      2. Louis de Castres (The Reluctant Widow - Heyer)
    635. Remember Me? - Sophie Kinsella (2)

      1. Jon (Remember Me)
      2. Lexi Smart
    636. Renegade X Series - Chelsea M. Campbell (2)

      1. Damien Locke
      2. Gordon Tines
    637. Requite Universe - Ankaret Wells (4)

      1. Catha Boccamera
      2. Latinus Malabranca
      3. Ligeia Boccamera
      4. Tzenni Boccamera
    638. The Restoration Series - Edward Marston (4)

      1. Christopher Redmayne
      2. Henry Redmayne
      3. Jonathan Bale
      4. Sarah Bale
    639. Return to Night - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Elaine Fleming
      2. Hilary Mansell
      3. Julian Fleming
      4. Lisa Clare
    640. Riddle-Master Trilogy - Patricia A. McKillip (8)

      1. Hugin (Riddle-Master)
      2. Astrin Ymris
      3. Deth (Riddle-Master)
      4. Har of Osterland
      5. Lyraluthuin
      6. Morgon of Hed
      7. Raederle of An
      8. Rood of An
    641. The Rifter - Ginn Hale (4)

      1. Laurie (The Rifter)
      2. John Toffler | Jath'ibaye
      3. Kahlil | Ravishan
      4. Rousma (The Rifter)
    642. Ring of Swords - Eleanor Arnason (2)

      1. Ettin Gwarha
      2. Sanders Nicholas
    643. Risen som ikke hadde noe hjerte på seg | The Giant Who Had No Heart in His Body - Asbjørnsen & Moe (2)

      1. The Giant (The Giant Who Had No Heart in His Body)
      2. The Giant's Princess (The Giant Who Had No Heart in His Body)
    644. River of Teeth Series - Sarah Gailey (4)

      1. Adelia Reyes
      2. Hero Shackleby
      3. Regina Archambault
      4. Winslow Remington Houndstooth
    645. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (16)

      1. Abdul Haqq Walid
      2. Abigail Kamara
      3. Alexander Seawoll
      4. Beverley Brook
      5. Cecelia Tyburn Thames
      6. Dominic Croft
      7. Effra Thames
      8. Harold Postmartin
      9. Jaget Kumar
      10. Lea (Rivers of London)
      11. Mamusu "Rose" Grant
      12. Molly (Rivers of London)
      13. Peter Grant (Rivers of London)
      14. Sahra Guleed
      15. Thomas Nightingale
      16. Varvara Sidorovna Tamonina
    646. The Roads of Heaven - Melissa Scott (0)

    647. Robert Carey Mysteries - P. F. Chisholm (3)

      1. Henry Dodd (Robert Carey Mysteries)
      2. Janet Dodd (Robert Carey Mysteries)
      3. Robert Carey (Robert Carey Mysteries)
    648. Robot Series - Isaac Asimov (2)

      1. Elijah Baley
      2. R. Daneel Olivaw
    649. Rocannon's World - Ursula K. Le Guin (4)

      1. Kyo (Rocannon's World - Le Guin)
      2. Mogien of Hallan (Rocannon's World - Le Guin)
      3. Rocannon (Rocannon's World - Le Guin)
      4. Yahan (Rocannon's World - Le Guin)
    650. Roma sub Rosa Series - Steven Saylor (3)

      1. Bethesda (Roma sub Rosa)
      2. Lucius Sergius Catilina (Roma sub Rosa)
      3. Gordianus the Finder
    651. A Rose for Emily - William Faulkner (4)

      1. Colonel Sartoris
      2. Emily Grierson
      3. Homer Barron
      4. The Narrator (A Rose for Emily - Faulkner)
    652. Rotherweird Series - Andrew Caldecott (4)

      1. Hengest Strimmer
      2. Jonah Oblong
      3. Orelia Roc
      4. Vixen Valourhand
    653. Rotkäppchen | Little Red Riding Hood (Fairy Tale) (3)

      1. Big Bad Wolf (Little Red Riding Hood)
      2. Huntsman | Woodcutter (Little Red Riding Hood)
      3. Rotkäppchen | Little Red Riding Hood
    654. Rowan of Rin - Emily Rodda (4)

      1. Sheba (Rowan of Rin)
      2. Star (Rowan of Rin)
      3. Annad (Rowan of Rin)
      4. Rowan (Rowan of Rin)
    655. The Royal We - Heather Cocks & Jessica Morgan (3)

      1. Prince Frederick of Wales
      2. Prince Nicholas of Wales
      3. Rebecca "Bex" Porter
    656. Ruby Redfort Series - Lauren Child (4)

      1. Art Hitchen Zachery
      2. Blacker (Ruby Redfort)
      3. Loveday Byrd Uggerlimb
      4. Ruby Redfort
    657. The Rules and Regulations for Mediating Myths & Magic - F.T. Lukens (2)

      1. Bridger Whitt
      2. Leonidas "Leo" Rivera
    658. The Rules of Magic - Alice Hoffman (4)

      1. Bridget "Jet" Owens (Rules of Magic)
      2. Francis Owens (Rules of Magic)
      3. Vincent Owens (Rules of Magic)
      4. William Grant (Rules of Magic)
    659. Ruth Galloway Series - Elly Griffiths (4)

      1. Cathbad (Ruth Galloway)
      2. Harriman Nelson (Ruth Galloway Series)
      3. Judy Johnson
      4. Ruth Galloway
    660. Saddle Club - Bonnie Bryant (4)

      1. Veronica diAngelo
      2. Carole Hanson
      3. Lisa Atwood
      4. Stevie Lake
    661. Safehold Series - David Weber (4)

      1. Lywys Gardynyr | Earl of Thirsk
      2. Rhobair Duchairn
      3. Sir Koryn Gahrvai
      4. Sir Rainos Ahlverez
    662. The Saga of the Skolian Empire - Catherine Asaro (4)

      1. Dyhianna "Dehya" Selei
      2. Kelricson "Kelric" Garlin Valdoria Skolia
      3. Rocalisa Qox Skolia
      4. Jaibriol Qox III
    663. Sagaen om Isfolket | Legend of the Ice People - Margit Sandemo (5)

      1. Heike Lind (Ice People)
      2. Ingrid Lind av Isfolket
      3. Targenor (Ice People)
      4. Tiili (Ice People)
      5. Tova Brink (Ice People)
    664. Sagnet om Lysets rike | The Legend of the Realm of Light - Margit Sandemo (2)

      1. Dolg (Sagnet om Lysets rike)
      2. Marco (Sagnet om Lysets rike | The Legend of the Realm of Light - Margit Sandemo)
    665. Salem's Lot - Stephen King (3)

      1. Ben Mears (Salem's Lot Book)
      2. Donald Callahan (Salem's Lot Book)
      3. Mark Petrie (Salem's Lot Book)
    666. Salt Magic Skin Magic - Lee Welch (2)

      1. John Blake (Salt Magic Skin Magic)
      2. Soren Thornby
    667. Santa Olivia - Jacqueline Carey (3)

      1. Miguel Garza
      2. Loup Garron
      3. Pilar Ecchevarria
    668. Santa's Husband - Daniel Kibblesmith & A. P. Quach (3)

      1. David Claus (Santa's Husband)
      2. Elf Union Negotiator (Santa's Husband)
      3. Santa Claus (Santa's Husband)
    669. The Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (6)

      1. Andrew Ffoulkes (The Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      2. Armand Chauvelin (The Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      3. Armand St. Just (The Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      4. Fleur Chauvelin (The Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      5. Marguerite Blakeney (The Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      6. Percy Blakeney (The Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
    670. Scary Godmother Series - Jill Thompson (4)

      1. Bug-A-Boo (Scary Godmother)
      2. Hannah Marie (Scary Godmother)
      3. Orson (Scary Godmother)
      4. Scary Godmother (Scary Godmother)
    671. The Scoop - London Detection Club (4)

      1. Beryl Blackwood
      2. Denis Oliver
      3. Geraldine Tracey
      4. Mr. Hemingway (The Scoop)
    672. The Scorpio Races - Maggie Stiefvater (4)

      1. Benjamin Malvern
      2. George Holly
      3. Puck Connolly
      4. Sean Kendrick
    673. Seafort Saga - David Feintuch (2)

      1. Edgar Tolliver
      2. Nicholas Seafort
    674. Secret Circle - L. J. Smith (4)

      1. Adam Conant (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      2. Cassie Blake (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      3. Diana Meade (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      4. Nick Armstrong (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
    675. The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett (3)

      1. Colin Craven
      2. Dickon Sowerby
      3. Mary Lennox (The Secret Garden)
    676. Secret History - Donna Tartt (5)

      1. Camilla Macaulay
      2. Charles Macaulay
      3. Henry Winter
      4. Julian Morrow (Secret History)
      5. Richard Papen
    677. The Secret History of Twin Peaks - Mark Frost (3)

      1. Annie Blackburn (Secret History of Twin Peaks)
      2. Bobby Briggs (Secret History of Twin Peaks)
      3. Tamara "Tammy" Preston (Secret History of Twin Peaks)
    678. The Secrets of the Immortal Nicholas Flamel - Michael Scott (2)

      1. Perenelle Flamel (Nicholas Flamel)
      2. Sophie Newman
    679. Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen (2)

      1. Colonel Brandon (Sense and Sensibility - Austen)
      2. Elinor Dashwood (Sense and Sensibility - Austen)
    680. A Separate Peace - John Knowles (2)

      1. Gene Forrester
      2. Phineas "Finny" (A Separate Peace)
    681. Seraphina - Rachel Hartman (4)

      1. Tess Dombegh
      2. Lucian Kiggs
      3. Princess Glisselda
      4. Seraphina Dombegh
    682. A Series of Unfortunate Events - Lemony Snicket (2)

      1. Count Olaf (ASOUF - Snicket)
      2. Esmé Squalor (ASOUF - Snicket)
    683. Seven Kingdoms Trilogy - Kristin Cashore (4)

      1. Bitterblue (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      2. Fire (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      3. Giddon (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      4. Po (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
    684. Seveneves - Neal Stephenson (4)

      1. Dinah MacQuarie (Seveneves)
      2. Ivy Xiao (Seveneves)
      3. Moira Crewe (Seveneves)
      4. Tekla Alekseyevna Ilushina (Seveneves)
    685. The Seventh Bride - T. Kingfisher (3)

      1. Maria (The Seventh Bride)
      2. Rhea (The Seventh Bride)
      3. Sylvie (The Seventh Bride)
    686. Sevenwaters Trilogy - Juliet Marillier (7)

      1. Sibeal (Sevenwaters)
      2. Simon of Harrowfield
      3. Cathal (Sevenwaters)
      4. Ciaran (Sevenwaters)
      5. Clodagh (Sevenwaters)
      6. Hugh of Harrowfield
      7. Sorcha (Sevenwaters)
    687. Shade's Children - Garth Nix (4)

      1. Drum (Shade's Children)
      2. Ella (Shade's Children)
      3. Ninde (Shade's Children)
      4. Shade (Shade's Children)
    688. Shades of Grey - Jasper Fforde (3)

      1. Eddie Russett
      2. Jane Grey | Jane Brunswick
      3. Violet deMauve
    689. Shades of London Series - Maureen Johnson (4)

      1. Boo Chodhari
      2. Freddie Sellars
      3. Jazza Benton
      4. Rory Deveaux
    690. Shades of Magic - V. E. Schwab (7)

      1. Alucard Emery
      2. Athos Dane
      3. Delilah Bard
      4. Holland Vosijk
      5. Kell Maresh
      6. Rhy Maresh
      7. Ros Vortalis
    691. Shadowmarch Series - Tad Williams (4)

      1. Barrick Eddon
      2. Briony Eddon
      3. Eneas
      4. Qinnitan
    692. Shamer Chronicles - Lene Kaaberbol (4)

      1. Rosa | Rose (Shamer Chronicles)
      2. Dina Tonerre
      3. Melli Tonerre
      4. Melussina Tonerre
    693. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (4)

      1. Berry Clearcreek
      2. Dag Redwing
      3. Fawn Bluefield
      4. Sumac Redwing
    694. Sharp Objects - Gillian Flynn (3)

      1. Adora Crellin (Sharp Objects - Flynn)
      2. Amma Crellin (Sharp Objects - Flynn)
      3. Camille Preaker (Sharp Objects - Flynn)
    695. Sherlock Holmes Series - Anthony Horowitz (3)

      1. Athelney Jones (Sherlock Holmes - Horowitz)
      2. Frederick Chase (Sherlock Holmes - Horowitz)
      3. James Moriarty (Sherlock Holmes - Horowitz)
    696. The Sherwood Ring - Elizabeth Marie Pope (4)

      1. Barbara Grahame
      2. Eleanor Shipley
      3. Peaceable Drummond Sherwood
      4. Richard Grahame
    697. Shiki (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Mutou Tooru
      2. Yuuki Natsuno
    698. The Shining Girls - Lauren Beukes (2)

      1. Dan Velasquez
      2. Kirby Mazrachi
    699. Shirley - Charlotte Bronte (2)

      1. Caroline Helstone
      2. Shirley Keeldar
    700. The Shoes of the Fisherman - Morris West (3)

      1. Jean Télémond
      2. Kamanev (The Shoes of the Fisherman)
      3. Kiril Lakota
    701. Sid Halley Series - Dick Francis (2)

      1. Charles Roland | Charles Rowland (Sid Halley Series - Francis)
      2. Sid Halley (Sid Halley Series - Francis)
    702. Simon-Verse - Becky Albertalli (4)

      1. Abby Suso (Simon - Becky Albertalli)
      2. Bram Greenfeld (Simon - Becky Albertalli)
      3. Leah Burke (Simon - Becky Albertalli)
      4. Simon Spier (Simon - Becky Albertalli)
    703. Sins of the Cities Series - K. J. Charles (4)

      1. Evelyn (Sins of the Cities Series)
      2. Flo (Sins of the Cities Series)
      3. Justin Lazarus
      4. Mark Braglewicz
    704. The Sisters Brothers - Patrick deWitt (2)

      1. Charlie Sisters (The Sisters Brothers - Patrick deWitt)
      2. Eli Sisters (The Sisters Brothers - Patrick deWitt)
    705. Six of Crows Series - Leigh Bardugo (7)

      1. Inej Ghafa
      2. Jesper Fahey
      3. Kaz Brekker
      4. Kuwei Yul-Bo
      5. Matthias Helvar
      6. Nina Zenik
      7. Wylan Van Eck
    706. Small Gods - Terry Pratchett (3)

      1. Brutha (Small Gods)
      2. Om (Small Gods)
      3. Vorbis (Small Gods)
    707. Smith of Wootton Major - J. R. R. Tolkien (7)

      1. The Faery Queen's Handmaidens (Smith of Wootton Major)
      2. Alf | The Faery King
      3. The Faery Queen (Smith of Wootton Major)
      4. Nell (Smith of Wootton Major)
      5. Rider | Master Cook
      6. Smith (Smith of Wootton Major)
      7. Warriors Coming Back From the Marches
    708. Snow and Dirty Rain - Richard Siken (1)

      1. The Hero (Snow and Dirty Rain)
    709. Social Creature - Tara Isabella Burton (4)

      1. Cordelia Williams
      2. Lavinia Williams
      3. Louise Wilson
      4. Mimi (Social Creature - Tara Isabella Burton)
    710. Society of Gentlemen - K. J. Charles (10)

      1. William Quex
      2. David Cyprian
      3. Dominic Frey
      4. Francis Webster
      5. Gabriel Ashleigh
      6. Harry Vane
      7. Jonathan Shakespeare
      8. Julius Norreys
      9. Richard Vane
      10. Silas Mason
    711. Solitaire - Kelley Eskridge (2)

      1. Ren "Jackal" Segura
      2. Snow Laussen
    712. The Song of Achilles - Madeline Miller (4)

      1. Achilles (Song of Achilles)
      2. Briseis (Song of Achilles)
      3. Patroclus (Song of Achilles)
      4. Thetis (Song of Achilles)
    713. Soon I Will Be Invincible - Austin Grossman (4)

      1. Galatea (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      2. Elphin (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      3. Fatale (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      4. Lily | Erica Lowenstein
    714. Sorrow's Knot - Erin Bow (4)

      1. Cricket (Sorrow's Knot)
      2. Kestral (Sorrow's Knot)
      3. Orca (Sorrow's Knot)
      4. Otter (Sorrow's Knot)
    715. The Source - James Michener (3)

      1. Ilan Eliav
      2. John Cullinane
      3. Vered Bar-El
    716. South of Broad - Pat Conroy (3)

      1. Chad Rutledge
      2. Leopold Bloom King
      3. Molly Huger
    717. The Southern Reach Trilogy - Jeff Vandermeer (6)

      1. Jessica Hsyu
      2. The Anthropologist (Southern Reach)
      3. The Biologist (Southern Reach)
      4. Ghost Bird (Southern Reach)
      5. The Psychologist (Southern Reach)
      6. The Surveyor (Southern Reach)
    718. Space Opera - Catherynne M. Valente (5)

      1. Danesh Jalo | Decibel Jones
      2. Marvin (Space Opera - Catherynne M. Valente)
      3. Mira Wonderful Star
      4. Omar Calişkan | Oort St. Ultraviolet
      5. Öo (Space Opera)
    719. The Sparrow - Mary Doria Russell (5)

      1. Anne Edwards
      2. D.W. Yarbrough
      3. Emilio Sandoz
      4. Sofia Mendes
      5. Supaari VaGayjur
    720. Sparrow Hill Road - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Larry Vibber
      2. Valkyries (Sparrow Hill Road)
      3. Gary (Sparrow Hill Road)
      4. Rose Marshall
    721. The Spellman Files - Lisa Lutz (3)

      1. Henry Stone
      2. Isabel Spellman
      3. Rae Spellman
    722. Spin Trilogy - Chris Moriarty (2)

      1. Catherine Li
      2. Hyacinthe Cohen
    723. Spindle's End - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Katriona (Spindle's End)
      2. Peony (Spindle's End)
      3. Pernicia (Spindle's End)
      4. Rosie (Spindle's End)
    724. Spinning Silver - Naomi Novik (8)

      1. Chernobog (Spinning Silver)
      2. Flek (Spinning Silver)
      3. Irina (Spinning Silver)
      4. Mirnatius (Spinning Silver)
      5. Miryem Mandelstam
      6. The Staryk Lord (Spinning Silver)
      7. Tsop (Spinning Silver)
      8. Wanda (Spinning Silver)
    725. The Squire's Tales Series - Gerald Morris (6)

      1. Charis of Logres (Squire's Tales)
      2. Gaheris (Squire’s Tales)
      3. Sarah of Milrick (Squire's Tales)
      4. Dinadan (Squire's Tales)
      5. Lynet (Squire's Tales)
      6. Palomides (Squire's Tales)
    726. Stalky and Co - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. The Padre (Stalky)
      2. Beetle
      3. M'Turk (Stalky)
      4. Stalky Corkran
    727. The Stand - Stephen King (8)

      1. Randall Flagg (The Stand)
      2. Dayna Jurgens
      3. Donald Elbert | Trashcan Man
      4. Larry Underwood
      5. Leo Rockway
      6. Lloyd Henreid
      7. Nadine Cross
      8. Susan Stern
    728. Star Trek: Uhura's Song - Janet Kagan (4)

      1. Brightspot to-Srallansre
      2. Evan Wilson | Tail-Kinker to-Ennien
      3. Jinx | Another StarFreedom to-Eeiauo
      4. Rushlight to-Vensre
    729. Star Wars Legends: Darth Bane Trilogy - Drew Karpyshyn (2)

      1. Darth Bane (Darth Bane Trilogy)
      2. Darth Zannah (Darth Bane Trilogy)
    730. Star Wars Legends: Jedi Academy Trilogy - Kevin J. Anderson (2)

      1. Qwi Xux (Star Wars Legends: Jedi Academy Trilogy - Kevin J. Anderson)
      2. Wedge Antilles (Star Wars Legends: Jedi Academy Trilogy - Kevin J. Anderson)
    731. Star Wars Legends: Outbound Flight - Timothy Zahn (6)

      1. Ar'alani (Star Wars Outbound Flight)
      2. Jorj Car'das (Star Wars Outbound Flight)
      3. Lorana Jinzler (Star Wars Outbound Flight)
      4. Maris Ferasi (Star Wars Outbound Flight)
      5. Thrass | Mitth'ras'safis (Star Wars Outbound Flight)
      6. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Star Wars Outbound Flight)
    732. Star Wars Legends: Shadows of the Empire - Steve Perry (2)

      1. Guri (Shadows of the Empire)
      2. Xizor (Shadows of the Empire)
    733. Star Wars Legends: Thrawn Trilogy - Timothy Zahn (3)

      1. Gilad Pellaeon (Legends: Thrawn Trilogy)
      2. Mara Jade (Legends: Thrawn Trilogy)
      3. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Legends: Thrawn Trilogy)
    734. Star Wars Legends: X-wing Series - Aaron Allston & Michael Stackpole (10)

      1. Corran Horn (X-wing Series)
      2. Derek "Hobbie" Klivian (X-wing series)
      3. Garik "Face" Loran (X-wing Series)
      4. Iella Wessiri (X-wing Series)
      5. Mirax Terrik (X-wing Series)
      6. Plourr Ilo (X-wing Series)
      7. Ton Phanan (X-wing Series)
      8. Tycho Celchu (X-wing series)
      9. Wedge Antilles (X-wing series)
      10. Wes Janson (X-wing Series)
    735. Star Wars: Thrawn Series - Timothy Zahn (2017) (5)

      1. Arihnda Pryce (Thrawn 2017)
      2. Eli Vanto (Thrawn 2017)
      3. Karyn Faro (Thrawn 2017)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Thrawn 2017)
      5. Wullf Yularen (Thrawn 2017)
    736. Starbridge Series - Susan Howatch (4)

      1. Dido Tallent
      2. Lyle Christie
      3. Primrose Aysgarth
      4. Venetia Flaxton
    737. Starfire Series - Various Authors (3)

      1. Raymond Prescott
      2. Uaaria'salath-ahn
      3. Zhaarnak'diaano | Zhaarnak'telmasa
    738. Starling - gogglesque & theyoungdoyley (0)

    739. The Stars Are Legion - Kameron Hurley (4)

      1. Casamir (The Stars Are Legion)
      2. Jayd (The Stars Are Legion)
      3. Sabita (The Stars Are Legion)
      4. Zan (The Stars Are Legion)
    740. Station Eleven - Emily St. John Mandel (6)

      1. The Clarinet | Sidney (Station Eleven)
      2. Clark Thompson
      3. The Conductor (Station Eleven)
      4. Dr. Eleven (Station Eleven)
      5. Jeevan Chaudhary
      6. Kirsten Raymonde
    741. Steerswoman Series - Rosemary Kirstein (7)

      1. Bel (Steerswoman)
      2. Keridwen (Steerswoman)
      3. Reeder (Steerswoman)
      4. Rowan (Steerswoman)
      5. Steffie (Steerswoman)
      6. Willam (Steerswoman)
      7. Zenna (Steerswoman)
    742. Steve Jackson's Sorcery! - Steve Jackson (4)

      1. The Adventurer (Sorcery!)
      2. The Archmage of Mampang (Sorcery!)
      3. The God-Hydra (Sorcery!)
      4. The Serpent of Time (Sorcery!)
    743. Stones - William Bell (2)

      1. Garnet Havelock
      2. Raphaella Skye
    744. Stormlight Archive - Brandon Sanderson (7)

      1. Adolin Kholin
      2. Dalinar Kholin
      3. Jasnah Kholin
      4. Kaladin (Stormlight Archive)
      5. Lift (Stormlight Archive)
      6. Shallan Davar
      7. Szeth-son-son-Vallano
    745. Strange Meeting - Susan Hill (2)

      1. David Barton
      2. John Hilliard
    746. Strange the Dreamer Series - Laini Taylor (6)

      1. Eril-Fane
      2. Isagol
      3. Lazlo Strange
      4. Ruza
      5. Sarai
      6. Thyon Nero
    747. A Study in Emerald - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. James Moriarty (A Study in Emerald)
      2. John Watson (A Study in Emerald)
      3. Sebastian Moran (A Study in Emerald)
      4. Sherlock Holmes (A Study in Emerald)
    748. Succession - Scott Westerfeld (4)

      1. Alexander (Succession)
      2. h_rd (Succession)
      3. Jocim Marx
      4. Rana Harter
    749. A Suitable Boy - Vikram Seth (3)

      1. Firoz Khan
      2. Maan Kapoor
      3. Saeeda Bai
    750. Summer Song - Louise Blaydon (4)

      1. Billy Bronner (Summer Song - Louise Blaydon)
      2. Caitlyn (Summer Song - Louise Blaydon)
      3. Kit O'Reilly (Summer Song - Louise Blaydon)
      4. Leonard Nachman (Summer Song - Louise Blaydon)
    751. Summerlong - Peter S. Beagle (4)

      1. Abe Aronson
      2. Joanna Delvecchio
      3. Lily Delvecchio
      4. Lyonesse Lazos | Persephone
    752. Summers at Castle Auburn - Sharon Shinn (4)

      1. Coriel Halsing
      2. Elisandra Halsing
      3. Kent Ouvrelet
      4. Roderick (Castle Auburn)
    753. Summoner Series - Taran Matharu (3)

      1. Fletcher Raleigh
      2. Othello Thorsager
      3. Sylva Arkenia
    754. Sun Sword - Michelle West (4)

      1. Diora en'Leonne
      2. Kiriel di'Ashaf
      3. Margret (Sun Sword)
      4. Teresa di'Marano
    755. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (5)

      1. Charlie Seddon
      2. Constantine (Sunshine)
      3. Mel (Sunshine)
      4. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
      5. Rae Seddon's Grandmother
    756. Super Powereds - Drew Hayes (0)

    757. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (8)

      1. James "Captain Flint" Turner
      2. John Walker (Swallows and Amazons)
      3. Maria Turner
      4. Nancy Blackett
      5. Peggy Blackett
      6. Susan Walker (Swallows and Amazons)
      7. Timothy "Squashy Hat" Stedding
      8. Titty Walker
    758. Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal (4)

      1. Billie Winkler (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
      2. Elizabeth Wakefield (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
      3. Jessica Wakefield (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
      4. Steven Wakefield (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
    759. Sword-Dancer Saga - Jennifer Roberson (3)

      1. Delilah (Sword-Dancer)
      2. Sandtiger
      3. The Stud (Sword-Dancer)
    760. Swords & Shields - Varric Tethras (2)

      1. Guardsman (Swords & Shields)
      2. Knight-Captain (Swords & Shields)
    761. Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner (7)

      1. Alec Campion
      2. Artemisia Fitz-Levi
      3. Diane Tremontaine
      4. Ixkaab Balam
      5. Katherine Talbert
      6. Michael Godwin
      7. Richard St Vier
    762. Tales of Einarinn - Juliet E McKenna (2)

      1. Allin Mere
      2. Temar D'Allsennin
    763. Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms - Mercedes Lackey (0)

    764. Tales of the High Court Series - Megan Derr (4)

      1. Allen (Tales of the High Court)
      2. Lesto (Tales of the High Court)
      3. Rene (Tales of the High Court)
      4. Sarrica (Tales of the High Court)
    765. Tales of the Otori - Lian Hearn (1)

      1. Muto Taku
    766. Tam Lin - Pamela Dean (4)

      1. Christina (Tam Lin)
      2. Janet Carter
      3. Molly DuBois
      4. Thomas Lane
    767. Tamír Trilogy - Lynn Flewelling (4)

      1. Arkoniel (Tamír)
      2. Iya (Tamír)
      3. Ki | Kirothius
      4. Tamír Ariani Ghërilain
    768. A Taste of Honey - Kai Ashante Wilson (4)

      1. Aqib (A Taste of Honey)
      2. Femysade (A Taste of Honey)
      3. Lucretia (A Taste of Honey)
      4. Lucrio (A Taste of Honey)
    769. The Tay Bridge Disaster - William McGonagall (4)

      1. Passengers (Tay Bridge Disaster)
      2. Sensible Men (Tay Bridge Disaster)
      3. Storm Fiend (Tay Bridge Disaster)
      4. Train (Tay Bridge Disaster)
    770. Teemestarin kirja | Memory of Water - Emmi Itäranta (1)

      1. Lian Kaitio
    771. Teeth - Hannah Moskowitz (4)

      1. Diana Delaney
      2. Dylan Clearwater
      3. Rudy Clearwater
      4. Teeth Delaney
    772. Temeraire - Naomi Novik (8)

      1. Napoléon Bonaparte (Temeraire)
      2. Arkady (Temeraire)
      3. Augustine Little
      4. Iskierka (Temeraire)
      5. John Granby
      6. Temeraire (Temeraire)
      7. Tenzing Tharkay
      8. William Laurence
    773. Temperance Brennan Series - Kathy Reichs (2)

      1. Andrew Ryan (Temperance Brennan Series)
      2. Temperance Brennan (Temperance Brennan Series)
    774. The Tensorate Series - J. Y. Yang (4)

      1. Rider (Tensorate series)
      2. Sanao Akeha
      3. Sanao Mokoya
      4. Sanao Sonami
    775. Terra Ignota - Ada Palmer (11)

      1. Aesop Quarriman
      2. Apollo Mojave
      3. Bridger (Terra Ignota)
      4. Carlyle Foster
      5. Cornel MASON
      6. Mycroft "Martin" Guildbreaker
      7. Ojiro Cardigan Sniper
      8. Saladin Canner
      9. Thisbe Ottila Saneer
      10. Cato Weeksbooth
      11. Mycroft Canner
    776. That Inevitable Victorian Thing - E. K. Johnson (3)

      1. August Callahan
      2. Helena Marcus
      3. Victoria-Margaret (That Inevitable Victorian Thing)
    777. Theogony - Hesiod (2)

      1. Aphrodite (Theogony - Hesiod)
      2. Hephaestus (Theogony - Hesiod)
    778. They Both Die at the End - Adam Silvera (2)

      1. Mateo Torrez
      2. Rufus Emeterio
    779. The Thing in the Walls Wants Your Small Change - Virginia M. Mohlere (1)

      1. The Dragon (The Thing In the Walls Wants Your Small Change)
    780. Think of England - K. J. Charles (4)

      1. Archie Curtis
      2. Daniel da Silva
      3. Fenella Carruth
      4. Patricia Merton
    781. This Alien Shore - C. S. Friedman (3)

      1. Jamisia (This Alien Shore)
      2. Kio Masada
      3. Phoenix (This Alien Shore)
    782. Thomas Chaloner Series - Susanna Gregory (3)

      1. The Earl of Clarendon (Thomas Chaloner Series)
      2. Hannah Chalenor
      3. Thomas Chaloner
    783. Thoroughbred Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Ashleigh Griffen
      2. Brad Townsend
      3. Cindy McLean
      4. Samantha McLean
    784. Three Dark Crowns Series - Kendare Blake (4)

      1. Madrigal Milone
      2. Pietyr Renard
      3. Katharine (Three Dark Crowns)
      4. Natalia Arron
    785. The Three Investigators | Die drei ??? - Various Authors (4)

      1. Bob Andrews
      2. Jupiter Jones | Justus Jonas
      3. Pete Crenshaw | Peter Shaw
      4. Victor Hugenay
    786. The Tiffany Aching Series - Terry Pratchett (7)

      1. Amber Petty (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
      2. Eskarina Smith (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
      3. Esmerelda "Granny" Weatherwax (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
      4. Geoffrey Swivel (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
      5. Letitia Keepsake (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
      6. Sarah "Granny" Aching (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
      7. Tiffany Aching (Tiffany Aching Series - Pratchett)
    787. Tigana - Guy Gavriel Kay (8)

      1. Duke Sandre d'Astibar
      2. Erlein di Senzio
      3. Alais bren Rovigo
      4. Alessan bar Valentin
      5. Baerd bar Saevar
      6. Catriana d'Astibar
      7. Dianora bren Saevar
      8. Pasithea bren Serazi
    788. The Time Traveler's Wife - Audrey Niffenegger (3)

      1. Alba DeTamble (The Time Traveler's Wife - Niffenegger)
      2. Clare Abshire (The Time Traveler's Wife - Niffenegger)
      3. Henry DeTamble (The Time Traveler's Wife - Niffenegger)
    789. Tintenwelt-Trilogie | Inkheart Trilogy - Cornelia Funke (4)

      1. Mo Folchart (Tintenwelt-Trilogie)
      2. Resa Folchart (Tintenwelt-Trilogie)
      3. Roxane (Tintenwelt-Trilogie)
      4. Staubfinger | Dustfinger (Tintenwelt-Trilogie)
    790. Tir Alainn Trilogy - Anne Bishop (3)

      1. Morag (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
      2. Padrick (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
      3. Ashk (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
    791. Tithe Series - Holly Black (6)

      1. Cornelius "Corny" Stone
      2. Janet Stone
      3. Kaye Fierch
      4. Rath Roiben Rye
      5. Ravus (Tithe Series)
      6. Valerie "Val" Russell
    792. To All the Boys I've Loved Before Series - Jenny Han (2)

      1. John Ambrose McClaren (To All the Boys I've Loved Before Series - Jenny Han)
      2. Lara Jean Song-Covey (To All the Boys I've Loved Before Series - Jenny Han)
    793. To Whatever - Shaenon Garrity (4)

      1. Ethan (To Whatever)
      2. The Super | Mr. Lanigan (To Whatever)
      3. Whatever Lives in the Walls (To Whatever)
      4. Willem (To Whatever)
    794. Toliver's Secret - Esther Wood Brady (4)

      1. Ellen Toliver
      2. Grandfather (Toliver's Secret)
      3. Higgins (Toliver's Secret)
      4. Mistress Shannon (Toliver's Secret)
    795. Tom Corbett: Space Cadet Series - Carey Rockwell (4)

      1. Steve Strong
      2. Astro (Tom Corbett)
      3. Roger Manning
      4. Tom Corbett (Tom Corbett: Space Cadet)
    796. Tom Hawkins Series - Antonia Hodgson (4)

      1. Caroline of Ansbach
      2. Kitty Sparks
      3. Sam Fleet
      4. Tom Hawkins
    797. Toradora! (4)

      1. Aisaka Taiga
      2. Kawashima Ami
      3. Kushieda Minori
      4. Takasu Ryuuji
    798. Touchstone Series - Andrea Host (4)

      1. Cassandra Devlin
      2. Nils Sayate
      3. Zan Namara
      4. Zee Annan
    799. The Traitor Baru Cormorant - Seth Dickinson (3)

      1. Aminata (The Traitor Baru Cormorant)
      2. Baru Cormorant
      3. Tain Hu
    800. The Trickster Trilogy - Eden Robinson (8)

      1. Anita Moody
      2. David (The Trickster Trilogy)
      3. George | Crashpad
      4. Jared Martin (Son of a Trickster)
      5. Jwa'sins (Son of a Trickster)
      6. Maggie Moody
      7. Mavis Moody
      8. Wee'git (The Trickster Trilogy)
    801. Tricksters - Tamora Pierce (11)

      1. Alianne Cooper (Tricksters)
      2. Chenaol (Tricksters)
      3. Dovasary Balitang (Tricksters)
      4. Junai Dodeka (Tricksters)
      5. Kyprioth (Tricksters)
      6. Nawat Crow (Tricksters)
      7. Ochobu Dodeka (Tricksters)
      8. Saraiyu Balitang (Tricksters)
      9. Taybur Sibigat (Tricksters)
      10. Trick (Tricksters)
      11. Winnamine Balitang (Tricksters)
    802. The Tripods - John Christopher (4)

      1. Eloise de Ricordeau
      2. Henry Parker (The Tripods)
      3. West 468 (The Tripods)
      4. Will Parker (The Tripods)
    803. The Trixie Belden Mysteries - Julie Campbell Tatham & Kathryn Kenny (12)

      1. Andrew Belden
      2. Bill Regan
      3. Brian Belden
      4. Dan Mangan
      5. Diana "Di" Lynch
      6. Dot Murray
      7. Honey Wheeler
      8. Jim Frayne
      9. Madeleine Wheeler
      10. Mart Belden
      11. Matthew Wheeler
      12. Trixie Belden
    804. Trouble Series - Stephanie Tromly (2)

      1. Philip Digby
      2. Zoe Webster
    805. Troubleshooters Inc. - Suzanne Brockmann (4)

      1. Alyssa Locke
      2. Jules Cassidy
      3. Robin Chadwick Cassidy
      4. Roger "Sam" Starrett
    806. The Truth About Forever - Sarah Dessen (4)

      1. Delia (The Truth About Forever)
      2. Kristy Palmetto
      3. Macy Queen
      4. Wes (The Truth About Forever)
    807. The Turner Series - Cat Sebastian (8)

      1. Edward Standish
      2. Eleanor Standish
      3. Georgie Turner
      4. Jack Turner
      5. Julian Medlock
      6. Lawrence Browne
      7. Lord Courtenay
      8. Oliver Rivington
    808. Undead Is Very Hot Right Now Series - Sarah Rees Brennan (3)

      1. Bradley (Undead Is Very Hot Right Now)
      2. Christian (Undead Is Very Hot Right Now)
      3. Josh (Undead Is Very Hot Right Now)
    809. Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews (3)

      1. Andrej Koscuisko
      2. Joslire Curran
      3. Robert St. Clare
    810. Under The Pendulum Sun - Jeannette Ng (4)

      1. Catherine Helstone (Under The Pendulum Sun)
      2. Laon Helstone (Under The Pendulum Sun)
      3. Mr Benjamin (Under The Pendulum Sun)
      4. The Salamander (Under The Pendulum Sun)
    811. Undermarket Data - An Owomoyela (2)

      1. Culin Wei
      2. Jace (Undermarket Data)
    812. United States of Asgard Series - Tessa Gratton (4)

      1. Astrid Glyn
      2. Glory | Fenris Wolf
      3. Signy Valborn
      4. Soren Bearskin
    813. The Unlit Lamp - Radclyffe Hall (2)

      1. Elizabeth Rodney
      2. Joan Ogden
    814. Uplift Series - David Brin (1)

      1. Creideiki
    815. Uprooted - Naomi Novik (7)

      1. Agnieszka (Uprooted)
      2. The Dragon | Sarkan
      3. The Falcon | Solya
      4. Kasia (Uprooted)
      5. Marek (Uprooted)
      6. The Sword | Alosha
      7. Wood-queen (Uprooted)
    816. The Vagrant Trilogy - Peter Newman (6)

      1. Duet (The Vagrant Trilogy)
      2. Harm (The Vagrant Trilogy)
      3. Samael (The Vagrant Trilogy)
      4. Scout (The Vagrant Trilogy)
      5. The Vagrant (The Vagrant Trilogy)
      6. Vesper (The Vagrant Trilogy)
    817. Valdemar Series - Mercedes Lackey (7)

      1. Ulrich (Valdemar)
      2. Alberich of Karse
      3. Altra (Valdemar)
      4. Karal Austreben
      5. Kethry (Valdemar)
      6. Solaris (Valdemar)
      7. Tarma shena Tale'sedrin
    818. Valor Series - Tanya Huff (7)

      1. Binti Mashona
      2. Craig Ryder
      3. di'Cikeys Alamber
      4. di'Merk Mysho
      5. Kyster (Valor)
      6. Ressk (Valor)
      7. Torin Kerr
    819. Vampirates - Justin Somper (3)

      1. Lady Lola Lockwood (Vampirates)
      2. Sidorio (Vampirates)
      3. Connor Tempest
    820. Vampire Chronicles - Anne Rice (6)

      1. Armand (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      2. Benedict (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      3. Claudia (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      4. Lestat de Lioncourt (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      5. Louis de Pointe du Lac (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      6. Rhoshamandes (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
    821. The Vanished Child Series - Sarah Smith (2)

      1. Alexander von Reisden
      2. Perdita von Reisden
    822. Vanity Fair - William Makepeace Thackeray (4)

      1. Amelia Sedley
      2. George Osborne (Vanity Fair)
      3. Rebecca Sharp
      4. William Dobbin
    823. Velveteen - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Aaron "Action Dude" Frank
      2. Velma "Velveteen" Martinez
      3. Victoria "Victory Anna" Cogsworth
      4. Yelena "Polychrome"
    824. Vicious - V. E. Schwab (4)

      1. Eli Cardale | Eli Ever
      2. Mitchell "Mitch" Turner
      3. Sydney Clarke
      4. Victor Vale
    825. Vicky Bliss - Elizabeth Peters (2)

      1. John Tregarth
      2. Vicky Bliss
    826. Villette - Charlotte Brontë (2)

      1. Ginevra Fanshawe
      2. Lucy Snowe
    827. Vinegar Hill - A. Manette Ansay (2)

      1. Barbara (Vinegar Hill)
      2. Ellen Schumaker
    828. Vingt mille lieues sous les mers | Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea - Jules Verne (4)

      1. Capitaine Nemo | Captain Nemo (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
      2. Conseil (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
      3. Ned Land (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
      4. Pierre Aronnax (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
    829. Vintner's Luck - Elizabeth Knox (2)

      1. Sobran Jodeau (Vintner's Luck - Knox)
      2. Xas (Vintner's Luck - Knox)
    830. Vogue Knitting: The Ultimate Knitting Book - Revised and Updated (4)

      1. Circular Knitting Needle (Anthropomorphic)
      2. Knitting Needle (Anthropomorphic)
      3. Stitch Holder (Anthropomorphic)
      4. Yarn (Anthropomorphic)
    831. The Voyage Out - Virginia Woolf (4)

      1. Clarissa Dalloway (VO - W)
      2. Evelyn Murgatroyd (VO - W)
      3. Helen Ambrose (VO - W)
      4. Rachel Vinrace (VO - W)
    832. Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy (4)

      1. Anatole Vasilyevich Kuragin (War and Peace - Tolstoy)
      2. Elena "Hélène" Vasilyevna Kuragina (War and Peace - Tolstoy)
      3. Fyodor "Fedya" Ivanovich Dolokhov (War and Peace - Tolstoy)
      4. Sofia "Sonya" Alexandrovna Rostova (War and Peace - Tolstoy)
    833. Voynich Manuscript (Book) (0)

    834. Wallflower Series - Lisa Kleypas (8)

      1. Daisy Bowman
      2. Lillian Bowman
      3. Matthew Swift (Wallflower Series - Lisa Kleypas)
      4. Annabelle Peyton
      5. Evangeline Jenner
      6. Marcus Westcliff
      7. Sebastian St. Vincent
      8. Simon Hunt
    835. The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells (2)

      1. Martians (The War of the Worlds - Wells)
      2. Narrator (The War of the Worlds - Wells)
    836. Warbreaker - Brandon Sanderson (2)

      1. Lightsong (Warbreaker)
      2. Llarimar (Warbreaker)
    837. Warchild Series - Karin Lowachee (7)

      1. Omar Ashrafi (Warchild)
      2. Cairo Azarcon
      3. Evan D'Silva
      4. Jos Musey
      5. Ryan Azarcon
      6. Stefano Finch
      7. Yuri Kirov
    838. Warcross Series - Marie Lu (3)

      1. Emika Chen (Warcross)
      2. Hideo Tanaka (Warcross)
      3. Sasuke Tanaka | Zero (Warcross)
    839. Waringham Series - Rebecca Gablé (4)

      1. Henry Beaufort (Waringham Series)
      2. John of Gaunt (Waringham Series)
      3. John of Waringham (Waringham Series)
      4. Robert (Robin) of Waringham (Waringham Series)
    840. Warlock Holmes - G.S. Denning (0)

    841. The Warrior Chronicles | The Saxon Stories - Bernard Cornwell (5)

      1. Alfred the Great (The Warrior Chronicles)
      2. Earl Ragnar (The Warrior Chronicles)
      3. Hild (The Warrior Chronicles)
      4. Ragnar the Younger (The Warrior Chronicles)
      5. Uhtred of Bebbanburg (The Warrior Chronicles)
    842. The Watchmaker of Filigree Street - Natasha Pulley (5)

      1. Akira Matsumoto
      2. Grace Carrow
      3. Katsu (The Watchmaker of Filigree Street)
      4. Keita Mori
      5. Thaniel Steepleton
    843. Watership Down - Richard Adams (6)

      1. Bigwig (Watership Down - Adams)
      2. Blackavar (Watership Down - Adams)
      3. Fiver (Watership Down - Adams)
      4. General Woundwort (Watership Down - Adams)
      5. Hazel (Watership Down - Adams)
      6. Silverweed (Watership Down - Adams)
    844. Wayfarers Series - Becky Chambers (15)

      1. Jane 64 (Wayfarers Series)
      2. Kip (Wayfarers Series)
      3. Owl (Wayfarers Series)
      4. Sidra (Wayfarers Series)
      5. Tak (Wayfarers Series)
      6. Artis Corbin
      7. Ashby Santoso
      8. Blue (Wayfarers Series)
      9. Dr. Chef (Wayfarers Series)
      10. Jenks (Wayfarers Series)
      11. Kizzy Shao
      12. Lovey (Wayfarers Series)
      13. Pepper (Wayfarers Series)
      14. Rosemary Harper
      15. Sissix Seshkethet
    845. Wayward Children Series - Seanan McGuire (9)

      1. The Baker (Wayward Children Series)
      2. Unnamed Wolcott Child (Wayward Children)
      3. Dr. Bleak (Wayward Children Series)
      4. Eleanor West
      5. Jack Wolcott
      6. Jill Wolcott
      7. Kade Bronson
      8. Nancy Whitman
      9. Sumi (Wayward Children Series)
    846. We Have Always Lived in the Castle - Shirley Jackson (2)

      1. Constance Blackwood
      2. Merricat Blackwood
    847. Welcome to Mars - James Blish (3)

      1. Dolph Haertel
      2. Mrs. Haertel (Welcome to Mars)
      3. Nanette Ford
    848. Welcome to PHU Series - Tris Lawrence (8)

      1. Ángel Cruz (Welcome to PHU)
      2. Chris Stone (Welcome to PHU)
      3. Mac Palmer
      4. Pawel Szczek (Welcome to PHU)
      5. Thorne Baker
      6. Tony Mollicone (Welcome to PHU)
      7. Alaric Herne
      8. Harrison 'Rory' Everett
    849. Welcome to the Ark - Stephanie S. Tolan (4)

      1. Douglas McAllister
      2. Elijah Raymond
      3. Miranda Ellenby
      4. Taryn Forrester
    850. West Hell Magic Series - Devon Monk (4)

      1. Duncan Spark
      2. Elliott Clay
      3. Hawthorn Graves
      4. Random Hazard
    851. What Alice Forgot - Liane Moriarty (2)

      1. Alice Love
      2. Nick Love
    852. What If It's Us - Becky Albertalli & Adam Silvera (2)

      1. Arthur Seuss
      2. Ben Alejo
    853. What Katy Did Series - Susan Coolidge (4)

      1. Ned Worthington
      2. Clover Carr
      3. Katy Carr
      4. Mrs. Ashe (What Katie Did)
    854. Wheel of Time - Robert Jordan (17)

      1. Kamarile Maradim Nindar
      2. Asmodean (Wheel of Time)
      3. Cadsuane Melaidhrin
      4. Demandred (Wheel of Time)
      5. Faile Bashere
      6. Fortuona Athaem Devi Paendrag
      7. Ilyena Therin Moerelle
      8. Ishamael | Moridin
      9. Logain Ablar
      10. Mat Cauthon
      11. Mazrim Taim
      12. Mierin Eronaile
      13. Moiraine Damodred
      14. Nynaeve al'Meara
      15. Perrin Aybara
      16. Rand al'Thor
      17. Siuan Sanche
    855. When William Came - Saki (4)