allonsyrose



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 87

    Tags
    Summary

    Everyone knows this story. It's a journey where you can't look back, you can only go forward. Turns out that's more complicated than it seems.

    AKA: The Orpheus AU

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    36,748
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    29
    Kudos:
    202
    Bookmarks:
    87
    Hits:
    7003

    17 Aug 2017

  2. Public Bookmark 14

    Words:
    45,480
    Works:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    14

    15 Aug 2017

  3. Public Bookmark 53

    Tags
    Summary

    JURASSIC PARK AU. DINOSAUR KIDFIC. || They have the island, the enclosures and labs and hotels and gift shops and all the little monetizing pieces that Eduardo bullied Mark into letting him get away with. They even have the first of the population: tiny baby stegosaurus that Dustin insists on carrying around and nursing to the point that even he, their so-called reptile specialist, has to admit they’re getting a little on the chubby side for three month old herbivores.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    24,768
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    11
    Kudos:
    135
    Bookmarks:
    53
    Hits:
    3314

    11 Jul 2017

  4. Public Bookmark 16

    Tags
    Summary

    “I wanted to ask you whether we could try to be friends,” he says.
    It does break the moment. Shoma was right.
    “I’m sorry about how I’ve handled things so far. I want to do better.”
    Yuzuru’s hand moves to cover Shoma’s, where is lies kind of lifeless between them.
    Shoma blinks, forces himself to look down at where Yuzuru’s thumb is drawing a small, warm circle on Shoma’s pulse point.
    That’s real.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    80,071
    Chapters:
    10/10
    Comments:
    230
    Kudos:
    183
    Bookmarks:
    16
    Hits:
    4162

    11 Jul 2017

  5. Public Bookmark 1

    the time is come when the day is done by moogle62

    Fandom: The Social Network (2010)

    This work isn't hosted on the Archive so this blurb might not be complete or accurate.

    05 Jul 2017

    Tags
    Summary

    Mark is in California. Eduardo is in Florida. There's a whole country full of zombies between them, but Mark's not going to let a little thing like the potential to be eaten stop him from getting somewhere Eduardo wants him to be.

    Bookmarks:
    1

    05 Jul 2017

    Bookmarker's Notes

    Who am I reading TSN zombie aus in this the year of our lord 2017. The epilogue is the giddiest, most wonderful thing ever.