Treel



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 16

    Tags
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    806
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    17
    Kudos:
    196
    Bookmarks:
    16
    Hits:
    1443

    03 Oct 2017

  2. Public Bookmark 67

    Tags
    Summary

    The girls' graduation is just around the corner and Neil fears the family he's worked so hard for will inevitably fall apart without exy keeping them together. Andrew flippantly suggests matching tattoos. Neil takes him seriously.

     
    AKA: The Foxes get tattoos on their wrists before graduation.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,104
    Chapters:
    3/3
    Comments:
    110
    Kudos:
    472
    Bookmarks:
    67
    Hits:
    2790

    08 Aug 2017

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    The Fae king and queens have gone away, closing the knowes behind them and abandoning their offspring to the mortal world. As the Fae have spread far and wide, their bloodlines thinning if not vanishing forever as they flee from mortal persecution... two Fae have found a way to reopen the knowes - Kayleigh Day and Tetsuji Moriyama. The Fae regroup once more, the balance of power shifted amongst them, and 'changelings' appear now and then in the mortal population.

    Andrew Doe is one of those changelings, a young child suffering in the foster system, shunned by his peers for some reason and hearing voices in his head.

    Alex - the latest name gifted to him by a charm - is on the run along with his mother from his father, using their talents as shadow walkers to slide between worlds and stay one step ahead of the powerful Fae. Except even that is not enough anymore. Except that's not Alex's only talent.

    *******
    An urban fantasy where I throw Fae, necromancy and magic at TFC characters, pretty much!

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    291,539
    Chapters:
    17/17
    Comments:
    645
    Kudos:
    820
    Bookmarks:
    149
    Hits:
    11353

    18 Jun 2017

  4. Public Bookmark 73

    Tags
    Summary

    When he entered the infirmary, the reaction was almost instantaneous. The moment people caught sight of him, the noise vanished like someone had flipped a switch. Patients and healers alike fixed their gazes on him, the unspoken question hanging heavy in the air. Which patient's condition was serious enough to warrant a visit from the son of Hades? Who was dying?

    The only person seemingly unaffected by the heavy atmosphere, perhaps because he had technically caused it, was Will Solace. Nico heard the head healer sigh appreciatively behind him.

    “Silence, finally. I should've brought you in days ago.”

    “Solace,” Nico finally hissed through his teeth. “I'm freaking everyone out. I should just go.”

    “Don't you dare, di Angelo. You promised.”

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    30,693
    Chapters:
    12/12
    Comments:
    96
    Kudos:
    627
    Bookmarks:
    73
    Hits:
    8263

    27 Apr 2017

  5. Public Bookmark 99

    Tags
    Summary

    Five times Laurent allowed Damen to share his heat with him (and one time he was absolutely adamant that that wasn’t going to happen ever again).

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    40,203
    Chapters:
    6/6
    Comments:
    252
    Kudos:
    793
    Bookmarks:
    99
    Hits:
    13466

    15 Apr 2017