Paradox18



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 7

    Tags
    Summary

    Merlin has just moved into a new flat, but his new roomie thinks he's a bit odd.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,997
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    4
    Kudos:
    52
    Bookmarks:
    7
    Hits:
    241

    21 Aug 2017

  2. Public Bookmark 17

    Tags
    Summary

    When Tony met Peter is was an accident mostly. He happened to be in Miami in one of his houses when Peter crash landed a few miles away, having miscalculated his landing a little and Tony saw the flash of brightness through the sky and gone to investigate.

    He hadn’t been impressed to find aliens but they had all insisted that they were there to help, to warn humans of some kind of impending doom and, to Tony’s intense surprise, one of them had an unmistakable American accent.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,584
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    4
    Kudos:
    81
    Bookmarks:
    17
    Hits:
    489

    21 Aug 2017

  3. Public Bookmark 1

    Tags
    Summary

    A look at Merlin's past relationships, curtesy of Freya.

    Brought to you by Morgana.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    614
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Kudos:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    1
    Hits:
    10

    21 Aug 2017

  4. Public Bookmark 17

    Tags
    Summary

    Howard and Maria Stark died the night of December 16, 1991. But what if they hadn't? What if Howard had taken steps to make sure that he and Maria would survive whatever HYDRA threw at them? What would happen next?

    This is that story.

    AKA: the awful fic.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    29,441
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    7
    Kudos:
    48
    Bookmarks:
    17
    Hits:
    703

    19 Aug 2017

  5. Public Bookmark 63

    Tags
    Summary

    Chris is upholding a treaty with another hunting family when he discovers they've been holding a pretty familiar looking wolf. Yeah, that won't do.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    20,054
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    85
    Kudos:
    291
    Bookmarks:
    63
    Hits:
    1829

    19 Aug 2017