Origamidragons



Recent works

Recent series

  1. Words:
    21,480
    Works:
    1
    Bookmarks:
    1
  2. Words:
    2,986
    Works:
    1
    Bookmarks:
    8
  3. Words:
    4,928
    Works:
    5
    Bookmarks:
    10
  4. Words:
    2,019
    Works:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    1

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 11

    Tags
    Summary

    A story about how the earliest picture of the original Overwatch Commander came out.

    And how it is not him.

    Not in the way he knew himself.

    And not in the way he would become.

    ---

    AKA, fuck vague half-answers on twitter.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,157
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    11
    Kudos:
    85
    Bookmarks:
    11
    Hits:
    675

    18 Jan 2018

  2. Public Bookmark 57

    Tags
    Summary

    A side-story about how Gabriel was given his Blackwatch shotguns, and Jack was given a gift from the heart.

    AKA

    Overwatch's first year with the spitball known as Jesse McCree, and how two commanders with not enough time on their hands and too much room in their hearts adopted a tumbleweed of a cowboy.

    And how they gave him a second chance at a family.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    66,763
    Chapters:
    4/4
    Comments:
    41
    Kudos:
    237
    Bookmarks:
    57
    Hits:
    3012

    17 Jan 2018

  3. Public Bookmark 22

    Tags
    Summary

    Who said the all American cowboy had to be, well, all American?

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    8,790
    Chapters:
    10/?
    Comments:
    64
    Kudos:
    132
    Bookmarks:
    22
    Hits:
    1849

    17 Jan 2018

  4. Public Bookmark 4

    Tags
    Summary

    It had not been overly difficult to hijack the cargo ship. The Shimadas were not the arms traffickers they once were, and there had just been a shoestring crew that Widowmaker easily dispensed with. And that same scant roster meant that the AI pilot was already running, and Sombra simply needed to change the coordinates and the Southern Europe Talon HQ was fully supplied with all the guns, ammunition, and biochemical weapons they needed.

    Until, of course, they opened the cargo compartment.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,318
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    22
    Bookmarks:
    4
    Hits:
    192

    17 Jan 2018

  5. Public Bookmark 4

    Tags
    Summary

    Sombra ties up some loose ends from the last time they were at the casino. Widow is suspicious, but at least there's champagne and couture.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,642
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    10
    Kudos:
    41
    Bookmarks:
    4
    Hits:
    291

    17 Jan 2018

Navigation