BlueRay



Recent bookmarks

  1. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Feeling his gaze on him, Sebastian had looked up at Chris, his chin still tucked down so his eyes were shaded by a fan of lashes. He smiled, this little private smile just for Chris.

    Chris breathed out a barely audible “Jesus Christ” as all his racing thoughts settled down to one single determination, one thought. This boy was unutterably beautiful.

    This was how Sebastian entered stage right into Chris’s world, upending everything.

    _______

    AKA: The history of Sebastian Stan and Chris Evans's relationship from 2010 to present.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    52,380
    Chapters:
    10/10
    Comments:
    199
    Kudos:
    529
    Bookmarks:
    130
    Hits:
    10514

    23 Jan 2018

  2. Rec 43

    Tags
    Summary

    “What the fuck?” Steve curls into himself, hands coming up to clutch at his chest, feeling wet and hot and sticky.

    Woah,” Bucky gasps, eyes round as he stares down at his fingers. “Is this… Is this milk?”

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    8,652
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    34
    Kudos:
    244
    Bookmarks:
    43
    Hits:
    2151

    22 Jan 2018

  3. Rec 8

    Tags
    Summary

    Luke isn't interested in joining any team. He needs the chase, he needs to keep running.

    Then he meets Spencer Reid. And he stops dead in his tracks.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,656
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    38
    Bookmarks:
    8
    Hits:
    280

    22 Jan 2018

  4. Rec 68

    Tags
    Summary

    "Will had noticed that Hannibal was having a hard time keeping his hands off of him now that they had touched each other in the most intimate way. Will, who had always been averse to touching, especially the kind of touching that he deemed excessive and unnecessarily affectionate, was startled to note that he felt similarly."

    Murder Husbands find a mirror for sexy times. Will takes painkillers.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,021
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    29
    Kudos:
    388
    Bookmarks:
    68
    Hits:
    9714

    22 Jan 2018

  5. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    "You think your old army buddy is working at Subway?”

    “Of course not,” said Steve, trying to sound like he thought the idea was ludicrous. “Bucky died in 1944. I just...” He didn’t know what to say, so he slapped on his best lonely soldier face and lied. “It’s just it’s nice to pretend for a bit, you know?”

    “No,” said Natasha. “It sounds deeply unhealthy, but you do you.”

     

    In which Steve finds a man that looks a lot like Bucky making sandwiches in a Brooklyn subway. Except Bucky died seventy years ago, and this guy shows no sign of remembering Steve.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    39,791
    Chapters:
    3/3
    Comments:
    141
    Kudos:
    872
    Bookmarks:
    233
    Hits:
    6950

    21 Jan 2018