BdrixHaettC



Recent works

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 1

    Tags
    Summary

    Duncan wakes up in the night and declares war on creatures that walked right out of his childhood bedtime stories.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    372
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Kudos:
    6
    Bookmarks:
    1
    Hits:
    54

    16 Jan 2018

  2. Public Bookmark 20

    Tags
    Summary

    Howard and Maria Stark died the night of December 16, 1991. But what if they hadn't? What if Howard had taken steps to make sure that he and Maria would survive whatever HYDRA threw at them? What would happen next?

    This is that story.

    AKA: the awful fic.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    29,441
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    7
    Kudos:
    52
    Bookmarks:
    20
    Hits:
    846

    16 Jan 2018

  3. Public Bookmark 43

    Tags
    Summary

    Howard wakes up in a strange place and no matter how hard he tries, he can't figure out what's going on.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,648
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    39
    Kudos:
    297
    Bookmarks:
    43
    Hits:
    5499

    16 Jan 2018

  4. Public Bookmark 27

    Tags
    Summary

    Jane Foster has got enough on her plate, what with being a full time researcher, giving lectures, applying for grants, writing books, and consulting for Stark Industries. When Thor drops off the face of the universe and leaves her on Earth with no clues as to where he is, she doesn’t know what to do or how to find him.

    Then an attack on Stark Industries changes everything, and she finds herself getting thrown into a life that she’s previously only watched from the sidelines, and where getting punched through a wall is suddenly just an average day of the week.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    56,490
    Chapters:
    23/23
    Comments:
    83
    Kudos:
    133
    Bookmarks:
    27
    Hits:
    2167

    15 Jan 2018

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Billy's used to being afraid of his father, and he knows he's not the only one scared. But it's one thing to know your stepmother gets smacked around every once in a while and another thing completely to find her body on the bathroom floor.

    He's a mess, Max is even more of a mess, and Joyce Byers is a queen among mothers, she really is.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    53,240
    Chapters:
    38/?
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    759
    Kudos:
    2334
    Bookmarks:
    351
    Hits:
    40085

    31 Dec 2017