About Yuletide 2015 Tag Set

Metadata

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (258)

    1. .hack//Legend of the Twilight (2)

      1. Balmung
      2. Reki (.hack//Legend of the Twilight)
    2. .hack//SIGN (3)

      1. Balmung
      2. Misono Mariko | Subaru
      3. Shoji An | Tsukasa
    3. 11人いる! | They Were Eleven (Manga) (2)

      1. Frolbericheri Frol
      2. Tadatos Lane
    4. 15 明刹工業高校ラグビー部 | 15 - Meisetsu Kougyou Koukou Rugby Bu (2)

      1. Ebina Yui
      2. Ujikawa Akira
    5. 7 Seeds (4)

      1. Iwashimizu Natsu
      2. Nijiko (7 Seeds)
      3. Shishigaki Ran
      4. Suguruno Hana
    6. After War Gundam X (4)

      1. Ennil El
      2. Garrod Ran
      3. Tifa Adill
      4. Toniya Marme
    7. Aitsu no Daihonmei | His Most Favorite (2)

      1. Satou Takahiko
      2. Yoshida Yoshio
    8. Akatsuki no Yona | Yona of the Dawn (8)

      1. Jae-Ha (Akatsuki no Yona)
      2. Kija (Akatsuki no Yona)
      3. King Il
      4. Shin-Ah (Akatsuki no Yona)
      5. Son Hak
      6. Soo-Won (Akatsuki no Yona)
      7. Yona (Akatsuki no Yona)
      8. Zeno (Akatsuki no Yona)
    9. Akira - All Media Types (4)

      1. Kaisuke (Akira)
      2. Kaneda Shoutarou
      3. Kei (Akira)
      4. Shima Tetsuo
    10. Aldnoah.Zero (Anime) (0)

    11. Alexander Senki | Reign: The Conqueror (2)

      1. Alexander the Great (Reign: The Conqueror)
      2. Philotas (Reign: The Conqueror)
    12. Alichino (4)

      1. Enju (Alichino)
      2. Myobi (Alichino)
      3. Ryoko (Alichino)
      4. Yui (Alichino)
    13. Arslan Senki | Heroic Legend of Arslan (4)

      1. Arslan (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      2. Daryun (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      3. Farangis (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      4. Narsus (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
    14. Arslan Senki | Heroic Legend of Arslan (OVA) (1)

      1. Arslan (Heroic Legend of Arslan (OVA))
    15. Aruosumente | Sage's Dream (3)

      1. Legna (Aruosumente)
      2. Dante Filik
      3. Lante Filik
    16. Assassination Classroom (4)

      1. Akabane Karma
      2. Asano Gakushuu
      3. Isogai Yuuma
      4. Shiota Nagisa
    17. Baccano! (8)

      1. Chane Laforet
      2. Czeslaw Meyer
      3. Firo Prochainezo
      4. Isaac Dian
      5. Maiza Avaro
      6. Miria Harvent
      7. Nice Holystone
      8. Ronnie Schiatto
    18. Basara (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Ageha (Basara)
      2. Cha-cha (Basara)
      3. Madame Butterfly (Basara)
      4. Shirasu (Basara)
    19. Battle of the Planets (2)

      1. Jason (Battle of the Planets)
      2. Mark (Battle of the Planets)
    20. Beelzebub (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Himekawa Tatsuya
      2. Kanzaki Hajime
      3. Natsume Shintarou
      4. Shiroyama Takeshi
    21. Black Jack (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Black Jack
      2. Pinoko
    22. Black Lagoon (4)

      1. Balalaika (Black Lagoon)
      2. Benny (Black Lagoon)
      3. Dutch (Black Lagoon)
      4. Okajima "Rock" Rokuro
    23. Bokura no Oukoku | Our Kingdom (4)

      1. Kurosaki Wilhelm Sagiri
      2. Takatou Yūji
      3. Kurosaki Russel Shigure
      4. Okumiya Shizuka
    24. Border (Manga) (4)

      1. Kitaohji Sougo
      2. Shinonome Tamaki
      3. Su'ou Yamato
      4. Yaotome Kippei
    25. Brave 10 (4)

      1. Juzo Kakei (Brave 10)
      2. Sarutobi Sasuke (Brave 10)
      3. Unno Rokuro (Brave 10)
      4. Sanada Yukimura (Brave 10)
    26. Candy Boy (1)

      1. Kamiyama Sakuya
    27. Close Your Eyes (Manga) (2)

      1. Dragon Guy (Close Your Eyes (Manga))
      2. Dragon Rider (Close Your Eyes (Manga))
    28. Code Name: Sailor V (4)

      1. Aino Minako | Sailor V
      2. Artemis (Code Name: Sailor V)
      3. Kaitou Ace | Danburite
      4. Sakurada Natsuna
    29. Code: Leviathan (Manga) (4)

      1. The Black Dragon (Code: Leviathan)
      2. Karellen (Code: Leviathan)
      3. Leo (Code: Leviathan)
      4. Luft (Code: Leviathan)
    30. Coppelion (4)

      1. Fukasaku Aoi
      2. Kurosawa Haruto
      3. Nomura Taeko
      4. Naruse Ibara
    31. Cowboy Bebop (4)

      1. Ed (Cowboy Bebop)
      2. Faye Valentine
      3. Jet Black
      4. Spike Spiegel
    32. Crimson Spell (6)

      1. Halrein (Crimson Spell)
      2. Halvir "Havi" Hroptr
      3. Liethregveel "Rulca"
      4. Mars (Crimson Spell)
      5. Rimris
      6. Valdrigr "Vald" Alsvieth
    33. Cyber City Oedo 808 (4)

      1. Benten (CCO 808)
      2. Gogol (CCO 808)
      3. Juzo Hasegawa (CCO 808)
      4. Sengoku (CCO 808)
    34. Darker Than Black (2)

      1. Hei (Darker Than Black)
      2. Nick Hillman
    35. Diabolik Lovers (4)

      1. Komori Yui
      2. Sakamaki Ayato
      3. Sakamaki Kanato
      4. Sakamaki Raito
    36. DOGS (Manga) (2)

      1. Fuyumine Naoto
      2. Heine Rammsteiner
    37. Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (2)

      1. Avexis (Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker)
      2. Regalyan D'Marcall
    38. Eroica Yori Ai o Komete | From Eroica with Love (5)

      1. Agent A (Eroica)
      2. Agent Z (Eroica)
      3. Bonham (Eroica)
      4. Dorian Red Gloria
      5. Klaus von dem Eberbach
    39. Et Cetera (Manga) (4)

      1. Alternate (Et Cetera)
      2. Benkate (Et Cetera)
      3. Mingchao (Et Cetera)
      4. Baskerville | Razy Bone
    40. FAKE (Manga) (3)

      1. Berkeley Rose
      2. Dee Laytner
      3. Randy "Ryo" MacLean
    41. Fate/stay night (Visual Novel) (10)

      1. Arturia Pendragon | Saber (F/SN)
      2. Bazett Fraga McRemitz (F/SN)
      3. Emiya Kiritsugu (F/SN)
      4. Emiya Shirou (F/SN)
      5. The Grail | Ghost of Irisviel von Einzbern (F/SN)
      6. Heroic Spirit EMIYA | Archer (F/SN)
      7. Illyasviel von Einzbern (F/SN)
      8. Kotomine Kirei (F/SN)
      9. Matou Sakura (F/SN)
      10. Tohsaka Rin (F/SN)
    42. Fate/strange fake (3)

      1. Enkidu (Fate/strange fake)
      2. Gilgamesh (Fate/strange fake)
      3. Gray (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
    43. Fate/Zero (13)

      1. Arturia Pendragon | Saber (Fate/Zero)
      2. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate/Zero)
      3. Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      4. Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      5. Kotomine Kirei (Fate/Zero)
      6. Matou Sakura (Fate/Zero)
      7. Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Zero)
      8. Waver Velvet (Fate/Zero)
      9. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer
      10. Gilgamesh (Fate/Zero)
      11. Iskandar | Rider
      12. Lancelot of the Lake | Berserker
      13. Matou Kariya
    44. Feng Yu Jiu Tian (2)

      1. Feng Ming
      2. Rong Tian
    45. Final Fantasy Unlimited (2)

      1. Kaze | Kuroki Kaze
      2. Makenshi | Shiroi Kumo
    46. Gangsta. (Manga) (0)

    47. Genshiken (2)

      1. Hato Kenjirou
      2. Madarame Harunobu
    48. Giant Robo (5)

      1. Cho-Katsu Komei
      2. Genya
      3. Taisou
      4. Youshi (Giant Robo)
      5. Shocking Alberto
    49. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | Legend of the Galactic Heroes (6)

      1. Annerose von Grunewald
      2. Paul von Oberstein
      3. Reinhard von Lohengramm
      4. Siegfried Kircheis
      5. Walter von Schenkopp
      6. Yang Wenli
    50. Gokusen (Manga) (2)

      1. Sawada Shin
      2. Yamaguchi Kumiko
    51. Gorgeous Carat (2)

      1. Florian Rochefort
      2. Ray Balzac Courland
    52. Gosick (4)

      1. Cordelia Gallo
      2. Grevil de Blois
      3. Kujou Kazuya
      4. Victorique de Blois
    53. Gundam 00 (8)

      1. Billy Katagiri
      2. Chall Acustica
      3. GN-001 Gundam Exia
      4. Graham Aker
      5. Grave Violento
      6. Hixar Fermi
      7. Meister 874
      8. Setsuna F. Seiei
    54. Gundam 00P (4)

      1. Chall Acustica
      2. Grave Violento
      3. Hixar Fermi
      4. Meister 874
    55. Gundam Build Fighters (4)

      1. Aila Jyrkiäinen
      2. Allan Adams
      3. Aria von Reiji Asuna
      4. Yuuki Tatsuya
    56. Gundam SEED Astray (4)

      1. Eight Socius
      2. Eleven Socius
      3. Seven Socius
      4. Three Socius
    57. Gunka no Baltzar | Baltzar's Militarismus (6)

      1. Bernd Baltzar
      2. Helmut Markus von Babel
      3. Marcel Jansen
      4. Reiner August Winklefeldt
      5. Rudolph von Liebknecht
      6. Thomas Rinke
    58. H2 (Manga) (4)

      1. Amamiya Hikari
      2. Koga Haruka
      3. Kunimi Hiro
      4. Tachibana Hideo
    59. Hakuouki (12)

      1. Yamazaki Susumu (Hakuouki)
      2. Harada Sanosuke (Hakuouki)
      3. Hijikata Toshizou (Hakuouki)
      4. Kazama Chikage
      5. Nagakura Shinpachi (Hakuouki)
      6. Okita Souji (Hakuouki)
      7. Ryunosuke Ibuki
      8. Saito Hajime (Hakuouki)
      9. Senhime (Hakuouki)
      10. Toudou Heisuke (Hakuouki)
      11. Yamanami "Sannan" Keisuke
      12. Yukimura Chizuru
    60. Haru wo Daiteita | Embracing Love (4)

      1. Iwaki Kyousuke
      2. Katou Youji
      3. Kikuchi Katsuya
      4. Onozuka Yuu
    61. Heart no Kuni no Alice | Alice in the Country of Hearts (4)

      1. Alice Liddell (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
      2. Ace (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
      3. Blood Dupre
      4. Julius Monrey
    62. Horimiya (2)

      1. Hori Kyouko
      2. Miyamura Izumi
    63. Hyakujitsu no Bara | Maiden Rose (2)

      1. Klaus von Wolfstadt
      2. Taki Reizen
    64. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (2)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Oreki Houtarou
    65. I'm the Main Character of a Harem Manga But I'm Gay So Every Day Is Hell for Me (1)

      1. Yuugiri Touge
    66. Ikki Tousen | Battle Vixens (4)

      1. Kanu Unchou (Ikki Tousen)
      2. Ryofu Housen (Ikki Tousen)
      3. Ryomou Shimei (Ikki Tousen)
      4. Ryuubi Gentoku (Ikki Tousen)
    67. Juuni Kokki | Twelve Kingdoms (6)

      1. Enki | Rokuta
      2. Keiki (Juuni Kokki)
      3. Kouya (Juuni Kokki)
      4. Saku Gyousou
      5. Shouryuu (Juuni Kokki)
      6. Taiki | Takasato Kaname
    68. K (Anime) (9)

      1. Isana Yashiro
      2. Kamamoto Rikio
      3. Kokujouji Daikaku
      4. Kusanagi Izumo
      5. Munakata Reishi
      6. Neko (K)
      7. Suoh Mikoto
      8. Yata Misaki
      9. Yatogami Kurou
    69. K-On! (4)

      1. Akiyama Mio
      2. Hirasawa Yui
      3. Kotobuki Tsumugi
      4. Nakano Azusa
    70. Karneval (0)

    71. Kemono no Souja Erin (4)

      1. Erin (Kemono no Souja)
      2. Esal (Kemono no Souja)
      3. Ial (Kemono no Souja)
      4. Soyon (Kemono no Souja)
    72. King of Thorn (2)

      1. Kasumi Ishiki
      2. Marco Owen
    73. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - Keiichi Sigsawa (4)

      1. other Kino (Kino no Tabi)
      2. xxxxx (Kino no Tabi)
      3. Hermes (Kino no Tabi)
      4. Kino (Kino no Tabi)
    74. Kuragehime | Princess Jellyfish (4)

      1. Inari Shouko
      2. Koibuchi Kuranosuke
      3. Koibuchi Shuu
      4. Kurashita Tsukimi
    75. Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service (6)

      1. Nire (Kurosaki Shitai Takuhaibin)
      2. Shinuhe (Kurosaki Shitai Takuhaibin)
      3. Yaichi (Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin)
      4. Karatsu Kuro
      5. Makino Keiko
      6. Sasayama Tooru
    76. Legend of DUO (4)

      1. Duo (Legend of DUO)
      2. Lizzie (Legend of DUO)
      3. Stefan (Legend of DUO)
      4. Zeig (Legend of DUO)
    77. Log Horizon (9)

      1. Tohya (Log Horizon)
      2. Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
      3. Crusty (Log Horizon)
      4. Isaac (Log Horizon)
      5. Naotsugu (Log Horizon)
      6. Nyanta (Log Horizon)
      7. Rayneshia El-Arte Corwen
      8. Rundelhaus Code
      9. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    78. Lost Universe (4)

      1. Canal Volfield
      2. Kain Blueriver
      3. Millennium "Millie" Feria Nocturne
      4. Nina Mercury
    79. Love Live! School Idol Project (9)

      1. Ayase Eli
      2. Hoshizora Rin
      3. Koizumi Hanayo
      4. Kousaka Honoka
      5. Minami Kotori
      6. Nishikino Maki
      7. Sonoda Umi
      8. Toujou Nozomi
      9. Yazawa Nico
    80. Love Mode (4)

      1. Aoe Reiji
      2. Jinnai Kuniaki
      3. Katsuki Kyousuke
      4. Shirakawa Naoya
    81. Love Stage!! & Back Stage!! (3)

      1. Ichijou Ryouma
      2. Sagara Rei
      3. Sena Shougo
    82. Lupin III (4)

      1. Arsène Lupin III
      2. Ishikawa Goemon XIII
      3. Jigen Daisuke
      4. Zenigata Koichi
    83. Magic Kaito (4)

      1. Hakuba Saguru
      2. Koizumi Akako
      3. Kuroba Kaito | Kaitou Kid
      4. Nakamori Aoko
    84. Magic Knight Rayearth (8)

      1. Ascot (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      2. Caldina (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      3. Clef (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      4. Ferio (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      5. Hououji Fuu
      6. Ryuuzaki Umi
      7. Tarta (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      8. Zazu Torque
    85. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (4)

      1. Einhart Stratos | Hegemon Ingvalt
      2. Fate Testarossa | Fate T. Harlaown
      3. Takamachi Nanoha
      4. Takamachi Vivio
    86. Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro (4)

      1. Godai Shinobu
      2. Higuchi Yuuya
      3. Katsuragi Yako
      4. Nougami Neuro
    87. Majo no Takkyuubin | Kiki's Delivery Service (4)

      1. Kiki (Majo no Takkyuubin)
      2. Osono (Majo no Takyuubin)
      3. Tombo (Majo no Takyuubin)
      4. Ursula (Majo no Takkyuubin)
    88. Maria-sama ga Miteru (4)

      1. Fukuzawa Yumi
      2. Mizuno Youko
      3. Satou Sei
      4. Shimazu Yoshino
    89. Mars (Manga) (2)

      1. Kashino Sei
      2. Kirishima Masao
    90. Michiko e Hatchin | Michiko to Hatchin (4)

      1. Pepe Lima
      2. Hana "Hatchin" Morenos
      3. Michiko Malandro
      4. Rita (Michiko e Hatchin)
    91. Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 (3)

      1. Anavel Gato
      2. Kou Uraki
      3. Nina Purpleton
    92. Monster (Manga) (4)

      1. Eva Heinemann
      2. Johan Liebert
      3. Nina Fortner
      4. Tenma Kenzou
    93. Mouretsu Pirates | Bodacious Space Pirates (1)

      1. Katou Marika
    94. Mugen no Juunin | Blade of the Immortal (5)

      1. Anotsu Kagehisa
      2. Asano Rin
      3. Magatsu Taito
      4. Manji
      5. Otono-Tachibana Makie
    95. Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | Shadow Star (4)

      1. Komori Tomonori
      2. Ozawa Satomi
      3. Sudou Naozumi
      4. Takano Bungo
    96. Mushishi (6)

      1. Taku (Mushishi)
      2. Adashino
      3. Ginko
      4. Isaza (Mushishi)
      5. Karibusa Tanyuu
      6. Minai Kumado
    97. Nabari no Ou (4)

      1. Meguro Gau
      2. Rokujou Miharu
      3. Shimizu Raikou
      4. Yoite (Nabari no Ou)
    98. Natsume Yuujinchou | Natsume's Book of Friends (11)

      1. Shibata Katsumi
      2. Shigure (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      3. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      4. Matoba Seiji
      5. Misuzu (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      6. Natori Shuuichi
      7. Natsume Reiko
      8. Natsume Takashi
      9. Sasada Jun
      10. Taki Tooru
      11. Tanuma Kaname
    99. Neko no Ongaeshi | The Cat Returns (4)

      1. Baron Humbert von Gikkingen (Neko no Ongaeshi | The Cat Returns)
      2. Renaldo Moon
      3. Yoshioka Haru
      4. Yuki (Neko no Ongaeshi)
    100. Neon Genesis Impacts (3)

      1. Ishii Haruka
      2. Matsuzawa Ayako
      3. Taniguchi Izumi
    101. NHK ni Youkoso! | Welcome to the NHK (2)

      1. Nakahara Misaki
      2. Yamazaki Kaoru
    102. Nodame Cantabile (0)

    103. Oniisama E (4)

      1. Asaka Rei
      2. Ichinomiya Fukiko
      3. Misonoo Nanako
      4. Orihara Kaoru
    104. Ookiku Furikabutte | Big Windup! (11)

      1. Abe Takaya
      2. Akimaru Kyouhei
      3. Haruna Motoki
      4. Izumi Kousuke
      5. Kanou Shuugo
      6. Mihashi Ren
      7. Mizutani Fumiki
      8. Momoe Maria
      9. Nishihiro Shintarou
      10. Oki Kazutoshi
      11. Sakaeguchi Yuuto
    105. Ooku: The Inner Chambers (4)

      1. Madenokoji Arikoto (Ōoku)
      2. Tokugawa Iemitsu (Ōoku)
      3. Tokugawa Yoshimune (Ōoku)
      4. Gyokuei (Ōoku)
    106. Oresama Sensei | Oresama Teacher (2)

      1. Kurosaki Mafuyu
      2. Saeki Takaomi
    107. Oretachi wo Tenshi to Yobuna | Hands Off! Don't Call Us Angels (2)

      1. Kiba Atusushi
      2. Udou Kouichi
    108. Otomen (3)

      1. Masamune Asuka
      2. Miyakozuka Ryo
      3. Tachibana Juta
    109. Otoyomegatari | A Bride's Story (5)

      1. Amir Halgal
      2. Anis (A Bride's Story)
      3. Azel Halgal
      4. Karluk Eihon
      5. Shirin (A Bride's Story)
    110. Paprika (2006) (1)

      1. Chiba Atsuko | Paprika
    111. Pet Shop of Horrors (9)

      1. Chris Orcot
      2. Count D
      3. Honlon
      4. Jill (Pet Shop of Horrors)
      5. Leon Orcot
      6. New D
      7. Papa D
      8. Tetsu (Pet Shop of Horrors)
      9. Vesca Howell
    112. Pokemon Mystery Dungeon (4)

      1. Celebi (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      2. Jupitoru | Grovyle (Mystery Dungeon)
      3. Player Character (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      4. Yonoir | Dusknoir
    113. Princess Tutu (6)

      1. Ahiru | Duck
      2. Autor (Princess Tutu)
      3. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
      4. Mytho (Princess Tutu)
      5. The Raven (Princess Tutu)
      6. Rue (Princess Tutu)
    114. Psycho-Pass (6)

      1. Choe Gu-Sung
      2. Ginoza Nobuchika
      3. Kagari Shuusei
      4. Kougami Shinya
      5. Makishima Shougo
      6. Tsunemori Akane
    115. Ravages of Time (4)

      1. Guō Jiā
      2. Xiao Meng
      3. Zhāng Liáo
      4. Jiǎ Xǔ
    116. Rebuild of Evangelion | Evangelion: New Theatrical Edition (4)

      1. Akagi Ritsuko (Rebuild of Evangelion)
      2. Ikari Shinji (Rebuild of Evangelion)
      3. Katsuragi Misato (Rebuild of Evangelion)
      4. Shikinami Asuka Langley
    117. Recca no Honoo | Flame of Recca (4)

      1. Joker (Recca no Honoo | Flame of Recca)
      2. Kurei (Recca no Honoo | Flame of Recca)
      3. Neon (Recca no Honoo | Flame of Recca)
      4. Raiha (Recca no Honoo | Flame of Recca)
    118. Rokka no Yuusha | Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (7)

      1. Adlet Mayer
      2. Fremy Speeddraw
      3. Hans Humpty
      4. Mora Chester
      5. Nachetania Loei Piena Augustra
      6. Rolonia Manchetta
      7. Tgurneu (Rokka no Yuusha)
    119. Romeo x Juliet (Anime) (4)

      1. Emilia (Romeo x Juliet)
      2. Cordelia (Romeo x Juliet)
      3. Hermione Borromeo
      4. Juliet Fiammatta Arst de Capulet
    120. Rosario + Vampire (Anime) (2)

      1. Kurono Kurumu (Rosario + Vampire (Anime))
      2. Shirayuki Mizore (Rosario + Vampire (Anime))
    121. Samurai Champloo (3)

      1. Jin (Samurai Champloo)
      2. Kasumi Fuu
      3. Mugen
    122. Scrapped Princess (4)

      1. Christopher Armalite Bairach
      2. Raquel Casull
      3. Shannon Casull
      4. Zefiris
    123. Seikai no Monshou | Crest of the Stars (2)

      1. Abriel Lafiel
      2. Jinto Lynn
    124. Seirei no Moribito | Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (7)

      1. Second Queen (Seirei no Moribito)
      2. Balsa Yonsa
      3. Chagum (Seirei no Moribito)
      4. Sagum (Seirei no Moribito)
      5. Shuga (Seirei no Moribito)
      6. Tanda (Seirei no Moribito)
      7. Torogai (Seirei no Moribito)
    125. Sekirei (8)

      1. Homura (Sekirei)
      2. Karasuba (Sekirei)
      3. Kazehana (Sekirei)
      4. Kusano (Sekirei)
      5. Matsu (Sekirei)
      6. Musubi (Sekirei)
      7. Sahashi Minato
      8. Tsukiumi (Sekirei)
    126. selector infected WIXOSS (4)

      1. Hanayo (selector infected WIXOSS)
      2. Aoi Akira
      3. Kurebayashi Kazuki
      4. Kurebayashi Yuzuki
    127. Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | Spirited Away (4)

      1. Haku | Nigihayami Kohakunushi
      2. Ogino Chihiro
      3. Rin (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
      4. Yubaaba (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
    128. Sengoku Basara (8)

      1. Ashikaga Yoshiteru (Sengoku Basara)
      2. Ii Naotora (Sengoku Basara)
      3. Ishida Mitsunari (Sengoku Basara)
      4. Kyougoku Maria (Sengoku Basara)
      5. Outani Yoshitsugu (Sengoku Basara)
      6. Sen no Rikyuu (Sengoku Basara)
      7. Takenaka Hanbei (Sengoku Basara)
      8. Toyotomi Hideyoshi (Sengoku Basara)
    129. Senki Zesshou Symphogear (4)

      1. Amou Kanade
      2. Kazanari Tsubasa
      3. Kohinata Miku
      4. Tachibana Hibiki
    130. Senkou no Night Raid | Night Raid 1931 (4)

      1. Kagiya Natsume
      2. Sonogi Yukina
      3. Iha Kazura
      4. Miyoshi Aoi
    131. Serial Experiments Lain (2)

      1. Alice Mizuki
      2. Lain Iwakura
    132. Servant x Service (2)

      1. Hasebe Yutaka
      2. Yamagami Lucy
    133. Shiki (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Mutou Tooru
      2. Yuuki Natsuno
    134. Shin Sekai Yori | From the New World (4)

      1. Akizuki Maria
      2. Aonuma Shun
      3. Asahina Satoru
      4. Watanabe Saki
    135. Shirobako (4)

      1. Miyamori Aoi
      2. Sakaki Shizuka
      3. Toudou Misa
      4. Yasuhara Ema
    136. Shirokuma Cafe | Polar Bear's Cafe (4)

      1. Grizzly (Shirokuma Cafe)
      2. Panda (Shirokuma Cafe)
      3. Penguin (Shirokuma Cafe)
      4. Shirokuma | Polar Bear (Shirokuma Cafe)
    137. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (9)

      1. Arisugawa Juri
      2. Himemiya Anthy
      3. Kiryuu Nanami
      4. Mikage Souji
      5. Ohtori Akio
      6. Saionji Kyouichi
      7. Takatsuki Shiori
      8. Tenjou Utena
      9. Tsuchiya Ruka
    138. Show By Rock!! (Anime) (2)

      1. Dagger Morse (Show By Rock!!)
      2. Grateful King (Show By Rock!!)
    139. Simoun (0)

    140. SKET Dance (4)

      1. Fujisaki "Bossun" Yuusuke
      2. Kibitsu Momoka
      3. Onizuka "Himeko" Hime
      4. Usui "Switch" Kazuyoshi
    141. Sohryuden | Legend of the Dragon Kings (6)

      1. Lady L | Patricia Lansdale
      2. Ryudo Amaru
      3. Ryudo Owaru
      4. Toba Matsuri
      5. Ryudo Hajime
      6. Ryudo Tsuzuku
    142. Sono Te wo Dokero | Hands Off! (4)

      1. Oohira Kotarou
      2. Oohira Tatsuki
      3. Urushiyama Yuuto
      4. Yoshino Mio
    143. Speed Racer (NOW Comics) (4)

      1. Greg "Speed" Racer (Speed Racer (NOW Comics))
      2. Rex Racer (Speed Racer (NOW Comics))
      3. Sparky (Speed Racer (NOW Comics))
      4. Trixie (Speed Racer (NOW Comics))
    144. Spriggan (0)

    145. Steel Ball Run (4)

      1. Diego Brando
      2. Gyro Zeppeli
      3. Hot Pants (Jojo)
      4. Johnny Joestar
    146. Steins;Gate (2)

      1. Makise Kurisu
      2. Okabe Rintarou | Hououin Kyouma
    147. Strawberry Panic! (2)

      1. Aoi Nagisa
      2. Hanazono Shizuma
    148. Stray Little Devil (2)

      1. Akumachi Pam
      2. Linfa
    149. Strike Witches (4)

      1. Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
      2. Gertrud Barkhorn
      3. Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke
      4. Sakamoto Mio
    150. Suisei no Gargantia | Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (4)

      1. Amy (Gargantia)
      2. Bebel (Gargantia)
      3. Chamber (Gargantia)
      4. Ledo (Gargantia)
    151. Tales of Zestiria (8)

      1. Dezel (Tales of Zestiria)
      2. Alisha Diphda
      3. Edna (Tales of Zestiria)
      4. Lailah (Tales of Zestiria)
      5. Mikleo (Tales of Zestiria)
      6. Rose (Tales of Zestiria)
      7. Sorey (Tales of Zestiria)
      8. Zaveid (Tales of Zestiria)
    152. The Tarot Café (4)

      1. Alecto (The Tarot Cafe)
      2. Ash (The Tarot Cafe)
      3. Belus (The Tarot Cafe)
      4. Pamela (The Tarot Cafe)
    153. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (4)

      1. Adiane (Gurren Lagann)
      2. Kamina (Gurren Lagann)
      3. Simon (Gurren Lagann)
      4. Viral (Gurren Lagann)
    154. Tenkuu no Escaflowne | The Vision of Escaflowne (6)

      1. Allen Schezar
      2. Celena Schezar
      3. Chid Zar Freid
      4. Dilandau Albatou
      5. Kanzaki Hitomi
      6. Van Fanel
    155. Tiger & Bunny (8)

      1. Antonio Lopez | Rock Bison
      2. Barnaby Brooks Jr. | Bunny
      3. Huang Pao-Lin | Dragon Kid
      4. Ivan Karelin | Origami Cyclone
      5. Kaburagi T. Kotetsu | Wild Tiger
      6. Karina Lyle | Blue Rose
      7. Keith Goodman | Sky High
      8. Nathan Seymour | Fire Emblem
    156. Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | A Certain Scientific Railgun (3)

      1. Accelerator
      2. Misaka Mikoto
      3. Shirai Kuroko
    157. Togainu no Chi (4)

      1. Akira (Togainu no Chi)
      2. Nano (Togainu no Chi)
      3. Rin (Togainu no Chi)
      4. Shiki (Togainu no Chi)
    158. Tokyo Babylon (5)

      1. Lady Sumeragi
      2. Sakura Tree
      3. Sakurazuka Seishirou
      4. Sumeragi Hokuto
      5. Sumeragi Subaru
    159. Tokyo Crazy Paradise (2)

      1. Kozuki Tsukasa
      2. Shirogami Ryuji
    160. Toradora! (4)

      1. Aisaka Taiga
      2. Kawashima Ami
      3. Kushieda Minori
      4. Takasu Ryuuji
    161. Toriko (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Coco (Toriko)
      2. Sunny (Toriko)
      3. Toriko (Toriko)
      4. Zebra (Toriko)
    162. Trinity Blood (5)

      1. Gyula Kádár
      2. Abel Nightroad
      3. Alessandro XVIII
      4. Helga von Vogelweide
      5. Tres Iqus
    163. Tsukihime (2)

      1. Kohaku (Tsukihime)
      2. Tohno Akiha
    164. Tsuritama (2)

      1. Coco (Tsuritama)
      2. Haru (Tsuritama)
    165. Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Anime) (2)

      1. Luka "Zess" Crosszeria
      2. Sakurai Yuki | Giou Yuki
    166. Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (Manga) (2)

      1. Renjou Hotsuma
      2. Usui Shuusei
    167. Usagi Drop | Bunny Drop (2)

      1. Kaga Rin
      2. Kawachi Daikichi
    168. Uta-kata (4)

      1. Kuroki Manatsu
      2. Tachibana Ichika
      3. Toudou Kai
      4. Toudou Sei
    169. Uzumaki (2)

      1. Goshima Kirie
      2. Saitou Shuuichi
    170. Vampire Game (3)

      1. Duzell (Vampire Game)
      2. Ishtar of Pheliosta
      3. Yuujel of Zi Alda
    171. Vassalord (4)

      1. Rayfell (Vassalord)
      2. Barry (Vassalord)
      3. Charles J. Chrishunds
      4. Johnny Rayflo
    172. Venus Versus Virus (4)

      1. Lola (Venus Versus Virus)
      2. Nahashi Lucia
      3. Nahashi Souichirou
      4. Takahana Sumire
    173. Virus Buster Serge (4)

      1. Jouichirou (Virus)
      2. Macus Alexander Bogard
      3. Raven (Virus)
      4. Serge Train
    174. Wakakozake (1)

      1. Murasaki Wakako
    175. Weiß Side B (Manga) (4)

      1. Mihirogi Nana
      2. Shinjou Kurumi
      3. Free (Weiß Kreuz)
      4. Michel E. Conrad
    176. Wild ARMs (4)

      1. Cecilia Adlehyde
      2. Hanpan (Wild ARMs)
      3. Jack Van Burace
      4. Rudy Roughknight
    177. Wild Rose (Manga) (4)

      1. Arnulf Mikhael
      2. Bernt (Wild Rose)
      3. Camille (Wild Rose)
      4. Kazekiri "Kiri"
    178. World Trigger (3)

      1. Jin Yuuichi
      2. Narasaka Tooru
      3. Tachikawa Kei
    179. Yo-kai Watch (8)

      1. Amano Keita (Yo-kai Watch)
      2. Amano Keizo (Yo-kai Watch)
      3. Fuyunyan (Yo-kai Watch)
      4. Jibanyan (Yo-Kai Watch)
      5. Komajiro (Yo-kai Watch)
      6. Komasan (Yo-Kai Watch)
      7. USApyon (Yo-Kai Watch)
      8. Whisper (Yo-Kai Watch)
    180. Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | Ronin Warriors (4)

      1. Hashiba Touma | Rowen Hashiba
      2. Sanada Ryou | Ryo Sanada
      3. Shuu Rei Fuan | Kento Rei Fang
      4. Yagyu Nasuti | Mia Koji
    181. Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V (8)

      1. Yuuri (Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V)
      2. Hiiragi Yuzu
      3. Kurosaki Shun
      4. Sakaki Yuya
      5. Sawatari Shingo
      6. Shiunin Sora
      7. Yugo (Yu-Gi-Oh)
      8. Yuto (Yu-Gi-Oh)
    182. Yukarism (4)

      1. Kobayakawa Yukari
      2. Satomi Katsuhiko
      3. Takamura Shizuka
      4. Yumurasaki
    183. うみべの女の子 | Umibe no Onnanoko | A Girl on the Shore (2)

      1. Kobayashi Keiko
      2. Sato Koume
    184. おおかみこどもの雨と雪 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | The Wolf Children Ame and Yuki (2)

      1. Hana (Ookami Kodomo)
      2. Ookami (Ookami Kodomo)
    185. がっこうぐらし! | Gakkou Gurashi! | School-Live! (6)

      1. Ebisuzawa Kurumi
      2. Naoki Miki
      3. Sakura Megumi
      4. Shidou Kei
      5. Takeya Yuki
      6. Wakasa Yuuri
    186. きのう何食べた? | Kinou Nani Tabeta? | What Did You Eat Yesterday? (2)

      1. Kakei Shirou
      2. Yabuki Kenji
    187. くまみこ Girl meets Bear | Kumamiko - Girl Meets Bear (Manga) (2)

      1. Amayadori Machi (Kumamiko)
      2. Natsu (Kumamiko)
    188. ご注文はうさぎですか? | Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka? | Is the Order a Rabbit? (4)

      1. Hoto Cocoa
      2. Kafuu Chino
      3. Kirima Sharo
      4. Tedeza Rize
    189. ちはやふる | Chihayafuru (10)

      1. Amakasu Nayuta
      2. Ayase Chihaya
      3. Inokuma Haruka
      4. Komano Tsutomu
      5. Mashima Taichi
      6. Sakurazawa Midori
      7. Sudou Akito
      8. Suou Hisashi
      9. Wakamiya Shinobu
      10. Wataya Arata
    190. ばらかもん | Barakamon (6)

      1. Kanzaki Kousuke
      2. Handa Seishuu
      3. Kawafuji Takao
      4. Kido Hiroshi
      5. Kotoishi Naru
      6. Yamamura Miwa
    191. やはり俺の青春ラブコメはまちがっている。 | My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (Anime) (5)

      1. Hayama Hayato
      2. Hikigaya Hachiman
      3. Isshiki Iroha
      4. Totsuka Saika
      5. Yukinoshita Yukino
    192. エル・カザド | El Cazador de la Bruja (2)

      1. Ellis (El Cazador de la Bruja)
      2. Nadie (El Cazador de la Bruja)
    193. オレん家のフロ事情 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | The Circumstances in My Home's Bathtub (5)

      1. Duck-chan (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
      2. Mikuni (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
      3. Takasu (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
      4. Tatsumi (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
      5. Wakasa (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
    194. サムライフラメンコ | Samurai Flamenco (8)

      1. Gotou Hidenori
      2. Hazama Masayoshi
      3. Ishihara Sumi
      4. Konno Akira
      5. Maya Mari
      6. Misawa Mizuki
      7. Morita Moe
      8. Sawada Haiji
    195. シュトヘル - Shut Hell (4)

      1. Harabal (Shut Hell)
      2. Melumi (Shut Hell)
      3. Nalan (Shut Hell)
      4. Yurul (Shut Hell)
    196. スマイルプリキュア! | Smile PreCure! (4)

      1. Aoki Reika | Cure Beauty
      2. Hoshizora Miyuki | Cure Happy
      3. Kise Yayoi | Cure Peace
      4. Midorikawa Nao | Cure March
    197. ダイヤのA | Daiya no A | Ace of Diamond (4)

      1. Kuramochi Youichi
      2. Miyuki Kazuya
      3. Sawamura Eijun
      4. Takigawa Chris Yuu
    198. ノラガミ | Noragami (6)

      1. Bishamonten (Noragami)
      2. Iki Hiyori
      3. Kazuma (Noragami)
      4. Kofuku Binbougami
      5. Yato (Noragami)
      6. Yukine (Noragami)
    199. ハートキャッチプリキュア! | Heartcatch Precure! (2)

      1. Baron Salamander
      2. Dark Precure
    200. パロスの剣 | Paros no Ken | Sword of Paros (2)

      1. Erminia (Paros no Ken)
      2. Fiona (Paros no Ken)
    201. ビフォアデイライト・ラブ | Before Daylight Love (2)

      1. Sahara Daiki (Before Daylight Love)
      2. Tatsumi (Before Daylight Love)
    202. フットボールネーション | Football Nation (2)

      1. Ichinose Jin
      2. Oki Chihiro
    203. ボクラノキセキ | Bokura no Kiseki (4)

      1. Carlo Verbard
      2. Prince Eugene of Moswick
      3. Princess Veronica of Zerestria
      4. Rida Razarasare
    204. モノノ怪 | Mononoke (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Medicine Seller
      2. Otherself
    205. ユリ熊嵐 | Yuri Kuma Arashi (6)

      1. Ai Uchiko
      2. Hakonaka Yuriika
      3. Tsubaki Kureha
      4. Tsubaki Reia
      5. Yurigasaki Lulu
      6. Yurizono Mitsuko
    206. ヨコハマ買い出し紀行 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | Record of a Yokohama Shopping Trip (4)

      1. Maruko Maruko
      2. Nai (Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou)
      3. Hatsuseno Alpha
      4. Takatsu Kokone
    207. リボンの騎士 | Ribbon no Kishi | Princess Knight (4)

      1. Hekate | Hecate (Princess Knight)
      2. Tink (Princess Knight)
      3. Captain Blood (Princess Knight)
      4. Sapphire (Princess Knight)
    208. ワンパンマン | One-Punch Man (4)

      1. Bang (One-Punch Man)
      2. Bomb (One-Punch Man)
      3. Genos (One-Punch Man)
      4. Saitama (One-Punch Man)
    209. 七つの大罪 | Nanatsu no Taizai | The Seven Deadly Sins (1)

      1. Ban (Nanatsu no Taizai)
    210. 乱と灰色の世界 | Ran to Haiiro no Sekai | Ran and the Grey World (4)

      1. Tachibana Tamao
      2. Uruma Ran
      3. Uruma Shizuka
      4. Uruma Zen
    211. 乱歩奇譚 Game of Laplace | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace (4)

      1. Akechi Kogorou
      2. Hashiba Souji
      3. Kobayashi Yoshio
      4. Namikoshi (Ranpo Kitan)
    212. 京極夏彦 巷説百物語 | Kyōgoku Natsuhiko Kōsetsu Hyaku Monogatari | Requiem from the Darkness (Anime) (4)

      1. Mataichi
      2. Nagamimi
      3. Ogin
      4. Yamaoka Momosuke
    213. 俺物語!! | Ore Monogatari!! (5)

      1. Sunakawa Ai
      2. Gouda Takeo
      3. Saijou Mariya
      4. Sunakawa Makoto
      5. Yamato Rinko
    214. 八犬伝 -東方八犬異聞- | Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (4)

      1. Ao (Hakkenden)
      2. Inukawa Sousuke
      3. Inuzuka Shino
      4. Satomi Rio
    215. 刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu (21)

      1. Hakata Toushirou
      2. Ichigo Hitofuri (Touken Ranbu)
      3. Mikazuki Munechika (Touken Ranbu)
      4. Gokotai (Touken Ranbu)
      5. Heshikiri Hasebe
      6. Horikawa Kunihiro
      7. Imanotsurugi (Touken Ranbu)
      8. Ishikirimaru (Touken Ranbu)
      9. Iwatooshi (Touken Ranbu)
      10. Kashuu Kiyomitsu
      11. Kogitsunemaru (Touken Ranbu)
      12. Nakigitsune (Touken Ranbu)
      13. Nikkari Aoe
      14. Otegine (Touken Ranbu)
      15. Sayo Samonji
      16. Shokudaikiri Mitsutada
      17. Tonbokiri (Touken Ranbu)
      18. Yagen Toushirou
      19. Yamabushi Kunihiro
      20. Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
      21. Yamatonokami Yasusada
    216. 刀語 | Katanagatari (3)

      1. Togame (Katanagatari)
      2. Yasuri Nanami
      3. Yasuri Shichika
    217. 四月は君の嘘 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | Your lie in April (3)

      1. Seto Hiroko
      2. Arima Kousei
      3. Miyazono Kaori
    218. 四畳半神話大系 | The Tatami Galaxy (4)

      1. "Watashi"/Narrator
      2. Ozu (The Tatami Galaxy)
      3. Seitarō Higuchi
      4. Akashi (The Tatami Galaxy)
    219. 境界線上のホライゾン | Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon | Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (4)

      1. Aoi Kimi
      2. Aoi Toori
      3. Honda Masazumi
      4. Horizon Ariadust
    220. 宇宙の騎士テッカマンブレードII Uchu no Kishi Tekkaman Burēdo Tsū | Tekkaman Blade II (4)

      1. David Kruegel Tekkaman Blade II)
      2. Dead End (Tekkaman Blade II)
      3. Natasha Pablochiva (Tekkaman Blade II)
      4. Yumi Francois (Tekkaman Blade II)
    221. 宇宙海賊キャプテンハーロック | Space Pirate Captain Harlock (2013) (2)

      1. Captain Harlock (Harlock 2013)
      2. Miime (Harlock 2013)
    222. 幻影ヲ駆ケル太陽 il sole penetra le illusioni | Day Break Illusion (4)

      1. Hoshikawa Seira
      2. Shirokane Ginka
      3. Taiyou Akari
      4. Tsukuyomi Luna
    223. 悪魔のリドル | Akuma no Riddle | Riddle Story of Devil (4)

      1. Yuri Meichi
      2. Hanabusa Sumireko
      3. Hashiri Nio
      4. Ichinose Haru
    224. 惡の華 | Aku no Hana | Flowers of Evil (3)

      1. Kasuga Takao
      2. Nakamura Sawa
      3. Saeki Nanako
    225. 旦那が何を言っているかわからない件 | I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying (4)

      1. Hajime (I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying)
      2. Kaoru (I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying)
      3. Mayotama (I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying)
      4. Miki (I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying)
    226. 曇天に笑う | Donten ni Warau (4)

      1. Abe no Sousei
      2. Botan (Donten ni Warau)
      3. Kinjou Shirasu
      4. Kumou Tenka
    227. 月刊少女野崎くん | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun (9)

      1. Dating Sims Protagonist (Gekkan)
      2. Hori Masayuki
      3. Mikoshiba Mikoto
      4. Nozaki Mayu
      5. Nozaki Umetarou
      6. Sakura Chiyo
      7. Seo Yuzuki
      8. Tomoda (Gekkan)
      9. Wakamatsu Hirotaka
    228. 有頂天家族 | Uchouten Kazoku | The Eccentric Family (4)

      1. Shimogamo Yaichirou
      2. Shimogamo Yajirou
      3. Shimogamo Yasaburou
      4. Shimogamo Yashirou
    229. 桜Trick | Sakura Trick (4)

      1. Kotone Noda
      2. Sonoda Mitsuki
      3. Sonoda Yuu
      4. Takayama Haruka
    230. 残響のテロル | Zankyou no Terror | Terror in Resonance (4)

      1. Mishima Lisa
      2. Nine (Zankyou no Terror)
      3. Shibazaki Kenjirou
      4. Twelve (Zankyou no Terror)
    231. 氷の魔物の物語 | Koori no Mamono no Monogatari | The Ice-Cold Demon's Tale (4)

      1. Blood Lake Sierra Vise-Ell
      2. Ishuca Lake Sierra Vise-Ell
      3. Rapunzel (Koori no Mamono)
      4. Wild (Koori no Mamono)
    232. 玻璃の花 | Hari no Hana (Manga) (2)

      1. Ashiya Douman
      2. Suikei-Ajari
    233. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    234. 神撃のバハムート GENESIS | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (0)

    235. 紅の豚 | Porco Rosso (4)

      1. Donald Curtis
      2. Fio Piccolo
      3. Madame Gina
      4. Porco Rosso | Marco Pagot | Marco Rousolini
    236. 終わりのセラフ | Owari no Seraph | Seraph of the End (4)

      1. Hyakuya Mikaela
      2. Hyakuya Yuuichirou
      3. Kimizuki Shihou
      4. Saotome Yoichi
    237. 終焉ノ栞プロジェクト | Shuuen no Shiori Project (4)

      1. A-ya (Shuuen no Shiori Project)
      2. B-ko (Shuuen no Shiori Project)
      3. C-ta (Shuuen no Shiori Project)
      4. D-ne (Shuuen no Shiori Project)
    238. 絶園のテンペスト | Zetsuen no Tempest | Blast of Tempest (4)

      1. Fuwa Mahiro
      2. Kusaribe Natsumura
      3. Kusaribe Samon
      4. Takigawa Yoshino
    239. 美男高校地球防衛部LOVE! | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! (8)

      1. Hakone Goura
      2. Hireashi
      3. Kinugawa Atsushi
      4. Naruko Io
      5. Wombat (Boueibu)
      6. Yufuin En
      7. Zaou Ryuu
      8. Zundar
    240. 聖闘士星矢: 冥王神話 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (8)

      1. Nasu Veronica
      2. Taurus Aldebaran (Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas)
      3. Altar Hakurei
      4. Aries Shion
      5. Cancer Manigoldo
      6. Crane Yuzuriha
      7. Libra Dohko
      8. Pisces Albafica
    241. 聖闘士星矢黄金魂 | Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (4)

      1. Freyja (Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold)
      2. Helena (Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold)
      3. Lyfia (Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold)
      4. Polaris Hilda (Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold)
    242. 花の騎士 | Hana no Kishi (4)

      1. Kurono Ran
      2. Kurono Rei
      3. Ohtori Sei
      4. Tennou Ibara
    243. 花帰葬 | Hanakisou (3)

      1. Ginshu (Hanakisou)
      2. Kurotaka (Hanakisou)
      3. Kuroto (Hanakisou)
    244. 蒼穹のファフナー | Fafner (7)

      1. Canon Memphis-Hazama
      2. Misao Kurusu
      3. Jonathan Mitsuhiro Bertrand
      4. Makabe Kazuki
      5. Minashiro Soushi
      6. Minashiro Tsubaki
      7. Toomi Maya
    245. 血界戦線 | Kekkai Sensen | Blood Blockade Battlefront (8)

      1. Chain Sumeragi
      2. Femt (Kekkai Sensen)
      3. K.K. (Kekkai Sensen)
      4. Klaus von Reinherz
      5. Leonardo Watch
      6. Steven A. Starphase
      7. Zapp Renfro
      8. Zed O'Brien
    246. 赤毛のアン | Akage No Anne | Anne of Green Gables (Anime) (4)

      1. Anne Shirley (Akage No Anne)
      2. Lily Jones (Akage No Anne)
      3. Marilla Cuthbert (Akage No Anne)
      4. Matthew Cuthbert (Akage No Anne)
    247. 赤髪の白雪姫 | Akagami no Shirayukihime (5)

      1. Izana Wistalia
      2. Kiki Seiran
      3. Obi (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
      4. Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
      5. Zen Wistalia
    248. 遺言状より愛を込めて | Yuigonjou Yori Ai wo Komete (2)

      1. Okazaki Shougo
      2. Takaba Hitonari
    249. 金田一少年の事件簿 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo | Kindaichi Case Files (4)

      1. Akechi Kengo
      2. Kenmochi Isamu
      3. Kindaichi Hajime
      4. Nanase Miyuki
    250. 銀の匙 | Silver Spoon (5)

      1. Hachiken Yuugo
      2. Inada Tamako
      3. Komaba Ichirou
      4. Mikage Aki
      5. Yoshino Mayumi
    251. 銀河へキックオフ!! | Ginga e Kickoff!! (2)

      1. Furuya Kota
      2. Saionji Reika
    252. 長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá (10)

      1. Ahbuge Masu | Ah Jin | Li Jin
      2. Ashina Sun (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      3. Jin Se (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      4. Li Chang Ge (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      5. Li Shi Min (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      6. Luo Shi Ba (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      7. Mimi (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      8. Mujin (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      9. Situ Langlang (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
      10. Xu Feng (長歌行 - 夏達 | Cháng Gē Xíng - Xià Tá)
    253. 響け! ユーフォニアム | Hibike! Euphonium (Anime) (4)

      1. Katou Hazuki
      2. Kousaka Reina
      3. Oumae Kumiko
      4. Tanaka Asuka
    254. 風立ちぬ | Kaze Tachinu | The Wind Rises (2013) (4)

      1. Giovanni Battista Caproni (Kaze Tachinu)
      2. Honjou (The Wind Rises)
      3. Horikoshi Jirou
      4. Satomi Naoko
    255. 食戟のソーマ | Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (14)

      1. Daimido Fumio
      2. Nakiri Azami
      3. Sadatsuka Nao
      4. Arato Hisako
      5. Doujima Gin
      6. Inui Hinako
      7. Isami Aldini
      8. Kurokiba Ryou
      9. Nakiri Erina
      10. Shinomiya Kojirou
      11. Tadokoro Megumi
      12. Takumi Aldini
      13. Yukihira Jouichirou | Saiba Jouichirou
      14. Yukihira Souma
    256. 鬼灯の冷徹 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu (2)

      1. Hakutaku (Hoozuki no Reitetsu)
      2. Hoozuki (Hoozuki no Reitetsu)
    257. 魔法科高校の劣等生 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | The Irregular at Magic High School (2)

      1. Shiba Miyuki
      2. Shiba Tatsuya
    258. 신의 탑 | Tower of God (4)

      1. Beniamino Cassano
      2. Kang Horyang
      3. Koon Aguero Agnis
      4. Twenty-Fifth Baam | Jyu Viole Grace
  2. Books & Literature (874)

    1. 12 Dancing Princesses (Fairy Tale) (0)

    2. 1632 Series - Various Authors (2)

      1. John Chandler Simpson
      2. Mary Simpson
    3. The 39 Clues - Various Authors (4)

      1. Amy Cahill
      2. Dan Cahill
      3. Ian Kabra
      4. Natalie Kabra
    4. The 5th Wave Series - Rick Yancey (4)

      1. Ben Parish
      2. Cassie Sullivan
      3. Evan Walker
      4. Marika | Ringer
    5. The Accident Season - Moïra Fowley-Doyle (4)

      1. Alice (The Accident Season)
      2. Bea (The Accident Season)
      3. Cara (The Accident Season)
      4. Sam (The Accident Season)
    6. Adam Dalgliesh Series - P. D. James (3)

      1. Adam Dalgliesh (Adam Dalgliesh Series)
      2. Jane Dalgliesh (Adam Dalgliesh Series)
      3. Kate Miskin (Adam Dalgliesh Series)
    7. Adamsberg - Fred Vargas (2)

      1. Adrien Danglard (Adamsberg - Vargas)
      2. Jean-Baptiste Adamsberg (Adamsberg - Vargas)
    8. The Administration - Manna Francis (4)

      1. Dillian Avens
      2. Jean-Paul Baptiste Carnac
      3. Keir Warrick
      4. Val Toreth
    9. Adventure Series - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Dinah Mannering
      2. Jack Trent
      3. Lucy-Ann Trent
      4. Philip Mannering
    10. The Aeneid - Virgil (4)

      1. Camilla of the Volsci (Aeneid)
      2. Juturna (Aeneid)
      3. Lavinia (Aeneid)
      4. Turnus of the Rutuli (Aeneid)
    11. Affinity - Sarah Waters (5)

      1. Agnes Nash
      2. Mary Ann Cook
      3. Margaret Prior
      4. Ruth Vigers
      5. Selina Dawes
    12. Agnes Cecilia - Maria Gripe (1)

      1. Hedvig Björkman
    13. Alan Grant Series - Josephine Tey (4)

      1. Leslie Searles
      2. Marta Hallard
      3. Alan Grant (Alan Grant series)
      4. Tad Cullen
    14. Alderly Affairs series - James Anderson (4)

      1. Jane Clifton
      2. Richard Saunders
      3. Stella Simmons | Julie Osborne
      4. Timothy Saunders
    15. Alex Benedict - Jack McDevitt (4)

      1. Hugh Scott
      2. John Khyber
      3. Alex Benedict
      4. Gabriel Benedict
    16. Alex Verus Series - Benedict Jacka (12)

      1. Alex Verus
      2. Anne Walker (Verus series)
      3. Arachne (Verus series)
      4. Lord Jagadev
      5. Luna Mancuso
      6. Rachel | Deleo (Verus series)
      7. Richard Drakh
      8. Shireen (Verus series)
      9. Sonder (Verus series)
      10. Talisid (Verus series)
      11. Tobruk (Verus series)
      12. Variam (Verus series)
    17. The Alienist - Caleb Carr (2)

      1. John Moore (The Alienist - Carr)
      2. Laszlo Kreizler
    18. Alif the Unseen - G. Willow Wilson (4)

      1. The Convert (Alif the Unseen)
      2. Dina (Alif the Unseen)
      3. Sheikh Bilal (Alif the Unseen)
      4. Alif (Alif the Unseen)
    19. All in the Blue Unclouded Weather - Robin Klein (4)

      1. Cathy Melling
      2. Grace Melling
      3. Heather Melling
      4. Vivienne Melling
    20. All the Light We Cannot See - Anthony Doerr (2)

      1. Marie-Laure LeBlanc
      2. Werner Pfennig
    21. The All-Girl Filling Station's Last Reunion - Fannie Flagg (4)

      1. Earle Poole Jr
      2. Fritzi Jurdabranlinksi
      3. Lenore Simmons Krackenberry
      4. Sarah "Sookie" Poole
    22. Alliance-Union - C. J. Cherryh (15)

      1. Allison Reilly
      2. Ariane Emory I
      3. Ariane Emory II
      4. Bet Yeager
      5. Capella (Alliance-Union)
      6. Conrad Mazian
      7. Damon Konstantin
      8. Elene Quen
      9. Florian AF-9979 I
      10. Grant ALX-972
      11. Jordan Warrick
      12. Joshua Talley
      13. Justin Warrick
      14. Meg Kady
      15. Signy Mallory
    23. Alphabet of Thorn - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Kane (Alphabet of Thorn - Patricia A. McKillip)
      2. Nepenthe (Alphabet of Thorn - Patricia A. McKillip)
      3. Tessera (Alphabet of Thorn - Patricia A. McKillip)
      4. Vevay (Alphabet of Thorn - Patricia A. McKillip)
    24. The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay - Michael Chabon (5)

      1. Josef Kavalier
      2. Rosa Saks
      3. Sam Clay
      4. Tommy Clay
      5. Tracy Bacon
    25. Amber Brown - Paula Danziger (2)

      1. Amber Brown
      2. Justin Daniels
    26. Ambergris - Jeff VanderMeer (4)

      1. Duncan Shriek
      2. Gray Caps
      3. John Finch
      4. Samuel Tonsure
    27. Amelia Peabody - Elizabeth Peters (6)

      1. Amelia Peabody Emerson
      2. David Todros
      3. Nefret Forth Emerson
      4. Radcliffe Emerson
      5. Ramses Emerson
      6. Sethos (Amelia Peabody)
    28. American Girls: Felicity - Various Authors (4)

      1. Ben Davidson
      2. Edward Merriman
      3. Elizabeth Cole (American Girls: Felicity)
      4. Felicity Merriman
    29. American Girls: Kit - Various Authors (3)

      1. Charlie Kittredge
      2. Kit Kittredge
      3. Ruthie Smithens
    30. American Girls: Molly - Various Authors (1)

      1. Molly McIntire
    31. American Gods - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. Mr. Ibis
      2. Mr. Jacquel
      3. Mr. Wednesday
      4. Shadow (American Gods)
    32. Amour et Chocolat Series - Laura Florand (4)

      1. Magalie Chaudron
      2. Philippe Lyonnais
      3. Luc Leroi
      4. Summer Corey
    33. Ancient Egyptian Religion (10)

      1. Imhotep (Ancient Egyptian)
      2. Isis (Ancient Egypt)
      3. Set (Ancient Egypt)
      4. Anubis (Ancient Egyptian)
      5. Geb (Ancient Egyptian)
      6. Ma'at (Ancient Egyptian)
      7. Nut (Ancient Egyptian)
      8. Set (Ancient Egyptian)
      9. Sobek (Ancient Egyptian)
      10. Thoth (Ancient Egyptian)
    34. Animorphs - Katherine A. Applegate (9)

      1. Aximili-Esgarrouth-Isthill
      2. Cassie (Animorphs)
      3. Crayak (Animorphs)
      4. Elfangor-Sirinial-Shamtul
      5. Ellimist
      6. Loren (Animorphs)
      7. Marco (Animorphs)
      8. Rachel (Animorphs)
      9. Tobias (Animorphs)
    35. Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames (3)

      1. Anna Hart
      2. Michaela Dupont | Anna Parkhurts
      3. Rowan Hart
    36. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (15)

      1. Anne "Nan" Blythe (AOGG - Montgomery)
      2. Anne Shirley (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      3. Bertha Marilla "Rilla" Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      4. Carl Meredith (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      5. Diana Barry (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      6. Diana Blythe (AOGG - Montgomery)
      7. Faith Meredith (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      8. Gilbert Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      9. Jem Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      10. Kenneth Ford (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      11. Marilla Cuthbert (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      12. Matthew Cuthbert (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      13. Shirley Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
      14. Una Meredith (AOGG - Montgomery)
      15. Walter Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery)
    37. Archer's Goon - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Awful Sykes
      2. Erskine (Archer's Goon)
      3. Howard Sykes
      4. Torquil (Archer's Goon)
    38. Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe - Benjamin Alire Sáenz (3)

      1. Bernardo Mendoza
      2. Aristotle Mendoza
      3. Dante Quintana
    39. Armada - Ernest Cline (4)

      1. Alexis "Lex" Larkin
      2. Pamela Lightman
      3. Xavier Lightman
      4. Zack Lightman
    40. The Art of Fielding - Chad Harbach (4)

      1. Guert Affenlight
      2. Henry Skrimshander
      3. Owen Dunne
      4. Pella Affenlight
    41. Arthurian Mythology (16)

      1. Arthur Pendragon (Arthurian Mythology)
      2. Bedivere (Arthurian Mythology)
      3. Elaine of Astolat (Arthurian Mythology)
      4. Elaine of Benoic (Arthurian Mythology)
      5. Elaine of Corbenic (Arthurian Mythology)
      6. Elaine of Garlot (Arthurian Mythology)
      7. Galahad (Arthurian Mythology)
      8. Guinevere (Arthurian Mythology)
      9. Igraine Pendragon (Arthurian Mythology)
      10. Kay (Arthurian Mythology)
      11. Merlin (Arthurian Mythology)
      12. Mordred (Arthurian Mythology)
      13. Morgan le Fay (Arthurian Mythology)
      14. Morgause (Arthurian Mythology)
      15. Sagramore (Arthurian Mythology)
      16. Viviane (Arthurian Mythology)
    42. Ascension - Jacqueline Koyanagi (4)

      1. Alana Quick
      2. Helen Vasquez
      3. Marre (Ascension)
      4. Tev Helix
    43. At Swim Two Boys - Jamie O'Neill (2)

      1. Doyler Doyle
      2. Jim Mack
    44. Aubrey-Maturin Series - Patrick O'Brian (4)

      1. Diana Villiers
      2. Jack Aubrey
      3. Stephen Maturin
      4. Tom Pullings
    45. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (4)

      1. Adam Eddington (Austin & Murry)
      2. Calvin O'Keefe (Austin & Murry)
      3. Meg Murry | Meg O'Keefe (Austin & Murry)
      4. Vicky Austin (Austin & Murry)
    46. Austra Family - Elaine Bergstrom (4)

      1. Charles Austra
      2. Elizabeth Austra
      3. Paul Stoddard (Austra Family)
      4. Gregory Hunter
    47. Avatars series - Tui T. Sutherland (3)

      1. Catequil “Tigre” Montenegro
      2. Kali Nichols
      3. Shiva (Avatars)
    48. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (7)

      1. Abby Stevenson
      2. Charlie Thomas
      3. Dawn Schafer
      4. Mary Anne Spier
      5. Sam Thomas
      6. Shannon Kilbourne
      7. Stacey McGill
    49. Bad Boy - Diana Wieler (3)

      1. A.J. Brandiosa
      2. Summer Brown
      3. Tulsa 'Tully' Brown
    50. Ballet Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (3)

      1. Pauline Fossil
      2. Petrova Fossil
      3. Posy Fossil
    51. The Basic Eight - Daniel Handler (3)

      1. Flannery Culp
      2. Flora Habstat
      3. Natasha Hyatt
    52. Bath Tangle - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Fanny Carlow
      2. Hector Kirkby
      3. Ivo Barrasford
      4. Serena Carlow
    53. Bedlam's Bard - Mercedes Lackey (0)

    54. Bel Dame Apocrypha - Kameron Hurley (5)

      1. Kine so Dasheem
      2. Anneke so Sabah
      3. Inaya il Parait
      4. Nyxnissa so Dasheem
      5. Rhys Dashasa
    55. Belgariad/Malloreon Series - David & Leigh Eddings (17)

      1. Belmakor (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      2. Belsambar (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      3. Beldaran (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      4. Beldin (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      5. Ce'Nedra (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      6. Durnik (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      7. Eriond (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      8. Garion (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      9. Geran (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      10. Poledra (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      11. Polgara (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      12. Relg (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      13. Salmissra (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      14. Silk (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      15. Taiba (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      16. Velvet (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      17. Zakath (Belgariad/Malloreon)
    56. Benjamin January Mysteries - Barbara Hambly (7)

      1. Abishag Shaw
      2. Ayasha January
      3. Benjamin January
      4. Chloe Viellard
      5. Dominique Viellard
      6. Hannibal Sefton
      7. Rose Vitrac January
    57. Beowulf (Poem) (4)

      1. Beowulf (Beowulf)
      2. Grendel's Mother (Beowulf)
      3. The Dragon (Beowulf)
      4. Grendel (Beowulf)
    58. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (4)

      1. Betsy Ray
      2. Joe Willard
      3. Tacy Kelly
      4. Tib Muller
    59. Beyond the Western Sea - Avi (4)

      1. Nathaniel Brewster (Beyond the Western Sea)
      2. Laurence Kirkle
      3. Maura O'Connell
      4. Patrick O'Connell
    60. Biggles Series - W. E. Johns (4)

      1. Algy Lacey
      2. Bertie Lissie
      3. Erich von Stalhein
      4. James "Biggles" Bigglesworth
    61. Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Ben Fountain (3)

      1. Billy Lynn
      2. Dime (Billy Lynn)
      3. Shroom (Billy Lynn)
    62. Biographical Notes to A Discourse on the Nature of Causality with Air-Planes by Benjamin Rosenbaum (1)

      1. Benjamin Rosenbaum
    63. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (14)

      1. Arabella Ardelia
      2. Cassidy (Black Jewels)
      3. Daemon Sadi
      4. Jaenelle Angelline | Witch
      5. Jaenelle Saetien SaDiablo
      6. Jared Blaed Grayhaven
      7. Kaelas (Black Jewels)
      8. Karla (Black Jewels)
      9. Lucivar Yaslana
      10. Rainier (Black Jewels)
      11. Surreal SaDiablo
      12. Tersa SaDiablo
      13. Thera (Black Jewels)
      14. Wilhelmina Benedict
    64. Black Oxen - Elizabeth Knox (4)

      1. Abra Cadaver
      2. Astrella (Black Oxen)
      3. Carme Risk
      4. Devlin Hughes
    65. Black Sheep - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Abigail Wendover
      2. Miles Calverleigh
    66. Black Ships - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Neas (Black Ships)
      2. Ashterah (Black Ships)
      3. Gull (Black Ships)
      4. Xandros (Black Ships)
    67. The Black Stallion Series - Walter Farley (3)

      1. Black Minx
      2. The Black | Shêtân
      3. Flame (Black Stallion)
    68. Blake & Avery Series - M. J. Carter (4)

      1. Helen Larkbridge
      2. Matty Horner
      3. Jeremiah Blake
      4. William Avery
    69. Blood and Chocolate - Annette Curtis Klause (2)

      1. Gabriel (Blood and Chocolate)
      2. Vivian Gandillon
    70. Blood Brother - Elliott Arnold (2)

      1. Cochise (Blood Brother)
      2. Thomas Jeffords (Blood Brother)
    71. Blood Feud - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Alexius Demetriades
      2. Alexia (Blood Feud)
      3. Jestyn Englishman
      4. Thormod Sitricson
    72. The Blood Guard - Carter Roy (4)

      1. Bree Truelove
      2. Greta Susterman
      3. Jack Dawkins
      4. Ronan Truelove
    73. Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff (4)

      1. Chester Bane
      2. Henry Fitzroy
      3. Lee Nicholas
      4. Tony Foster
    74. Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead (4)

      1. Adrian Ivashkov
      2. Eddie Castile
      3. Jill Mastrano Dragomir
      4. Sydney Sage
    75. Bloody Jack Adventures - L. A. Meyer (4)

      1. Katy Deere
      2. Amy Trevelyne
      3. Clarissa Worthington Howe
      4. Jacky Faber
    76. Blue Castle - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Barney Snaith
      2. Cecily Gay
      3. Olive Stirling
      4. Valancy Stirling
    77. The Bone Key - Sarah Monette (3)

      1. Achitophel Bates (The Bone Key)
      2. Claudia Coburn
      3. Kyle Murchison Booth
    78. The Bone Season - Samantha Shannon (5)

      1. Eliza Renton
      2. Jaxon Hall
      3. Nicklas Nygård
      4. Paige Mahoney
      5. Warden | Arcturus Mesarthim
    79. The Book of Loss - Julith Jedamus (2)

      1. Masato (The Book of Loss)
      2. Narrator (The Book of Loss)
    80. The Book of the New Sun - Gene Wolfe (0)

    81. Books of the Raksura - Martha Wells (13)

      1. Lithe (Books of the Raksura)
      2. Bitter (Books of the Raksura)
      3. Chime (Books of the Raksura)
      4. Delin-Evran-lindel
      5. Ember (Books of the Raksura)
      6. Frost (Books of the Raksura)
      7. Heart (Books of the Raksura)
      8. Jade (Books of the Raksura)
      9. Malachite (Books of the Raksura)
      10. Moon (Books of the Raksura)
      11. Pearl (Books of the Raksura)
      12. Shade (Books of the Raksura)
      13. Stone (Books of the Raksura)
    82. Brambly Hedge - Jill Barklem (2)

      1. Primrose Woodmouse
      2. Wilfred Toadflax
    83. Bridgerton Series - Julia Quinn (12)

      1. Gareth St Clair
      2. Hyacinth Bridgerton
      3. Anthony Bridgerton
      4. Colin Bridgerton
      5. Daphne Bridgerton
      6. Eloise Bridgerton
      7. Francesca Bridgerton
      8. Kate Sheffield
      9. Michael Stirling
      10. Penelope Featherington
      11. Phillip Crane
      12. Simon Basset
    84. A Brother's Price - Wen Spencer (8)

      1. Cullen Moorland (Brother's Price)
      2. Keifer (Brother's Price)
      3. Corelle Whistler
      4. Halley (Brother's Price)
      5. Jerin Whistler
      6. Odelia (Brother's Price)
      7. Rennsellaer (Brother's Price)
      8. Trini (Brother's Price)
    85. The Brothers Sinister Series - Courtney Milan (3)

      1. Robert Blaisdell
      2. Rose Sweetly
      3. Stephen Shaughnessy
    86. Bugs Potter - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Adam Webb
      2. BiBi Lanay
      3. Bugs Potter
      4. Elizabeth Vedda
    87. Cadfael Chronicles - Ellis Peters (5)

      1. Aline Beringar
      2. Brother Cadfael
      3. Hugh Beringar
      4. Olivier de Bretagne
      5. Sister Magdalen (Cadfael Chronicles)
    88. Cainsville - Kelley Armstrong (3)

      1. Gabriel Walsh
      2. Olivia Taylor-Jones
      3. Ricky Gallagher
    89. Cal Leandros - Rob Thurman (5)

      1. Grimm (Cal Leandros)
      2. Caliban Leandros
      3. Ishiah (Cal Leandros)
      4. Niko Leandros
      5. Robin Goodfellow (Cal Leandros)
    90. Camilla Dickinson - Madeleine L'Engle (2)

      1. Camilla Dickinson
      2. Luisa Rowan
    91. Captive Prince - C. S. Pacat (9)

      1. Aimeric (Captive Prince)
      2. Auguste (Captive Prince)
      3. Damen (Captive Prince)
      4. Erasmus (Captive Prince)
      5. Jord (Captive Prince)
      6. Laurent (Captive Prince)
      7. Nicaise (Captive Prince)
      8. Regent (Captive Prince)
      9. Torveld (Captive Prince)
    92. Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu (2)

      1. Carmilla (Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu)
      2. Laura (Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu)
    93. Carry On - Rainbow Rowell (5)

      1. Agatha Wellbelove (Carry On)
      2. Penelope Bunce (Carry On)
      3. Simon Snow (Carry On)
      4. Tyrannus Basilton "Baz" Pitch (Carry On)
      5. Micah (Simon Snow)
    94. Carthaginian Mythology (2)

      1. Dido | Elissa (Carthaginian Mythology)
      2. Tanith (Carthaginian Mythology)
    95. Casson Family - Hilary McKay (2)

      1. Cadmium Casson
      2. Michael (Casson Family)
    96. The Caster Chronicles - Kami Garcia & Margaret Stohl (2)

      1. Ethan Wate
      2. Lena Duchannes
    97. Casting the Runes - M. R. James (2)

      1. Edward Dunning
      2. Henry Harrington
    98. Catch-22 - Joseph Heller (2)

      1. Doc Daneeka
      2. John Yossarian
    99. Celestial Matters - Richard Garfinkle (2)

      1. Aias (Celestial Matters)
      2. Yellow Hare (Celestial Matters)
    100. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (7)

      1. Cornelia Flower
      2. Evadne Lannis
      3. Grizel Cochrane
      4. Hilda Annersley
      5. Josephine Bettany Maynard
      6. Margia Stevens
      7. Nell Wilson
    101. Chalion Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (4)

      1. Desdemona (Chalion)
      2. Penric (Chalion)
      3. the Bastard (Chalion)
      4. Ista dy Chalion
    102. The Changeover - Margaret Mahy (4)

      1. Jacko Chant
      2. Laura Chant
      3. Sorensen Carlisle
      4. Winter Carlisle
    103. The Changes Series - Rachel Manija Brown & Sherwood Smith (5)

      1. Felicité Wolfe
      2. Jennie Riley
      3. Mia Lee
      4. Ross Juarez
      5. Yuki Nakamura (Changes Series)
    104. Chanur Series - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Hilfy Chanur
      2. Pyanfar Chanur
      3. Tahy Mahn
      4. Vikktakkht
    105. Chaos Walking - Patrick Ness (7)

      1. Corinne Wyatt
      2. Benison Moore
      3. Cillian Boyd
      4. David Prentiss
      5. Nicola Coyle
      6. Todd Hewitt
      7. Viola Eade
    106. The Charioteer - Mary Renault (12)

      1. Alec Deacon
      2. Andrew Raynes
      3. Aunt Olive (The Charioteer)
      4. Bim Taylor
      5. Bunny (The Charioteer)
      6. Gareth Straike
      7. Jepson (The Charioteer)
      8. Laurie Odell
      9. Lucy Odell Straike
      10. Ralph Lanyon
      11. Reg Barker
      12. Sandy Reid
    107. Charlotte's Inheritance series - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (4)

      1. Charlotte Halliday
      2. Diana Paget
      3. Philip Sheldon (Charlotte's Inheritance)
      4. Valentine Hawkehurst
    108. A Charm of Magpies - KJ Charles (9)

      1. Ben Spenser
      2. Dr. Daniel Gold
      3. Esther Gold
      4. Frank Merrick
      5. Jenny Saint
      6. Jonah Pastern
      7. Lord Crane | Lucien Vaudrey
      8. Stephen Day
      9. Yuan-yuan (Charm of Magpies)
    109. Chasing the Moon - A. Lee Martinez (2)

      1. Diana (Chasing the Moon)
      2. Sharon (Chasing the Moon)
    110. The Cheerleader - Ruth Doan MacDougall (3)

      1. Henrietta "Snowy" Snow
      2. Jean "Puddles" Pond
      3. Tom Forbes
    111. Chief Inspector Gamache Series - Louise Penny (3)

      1. Armand Gamache
      2. Clara Morrow
      3. Jean-Guy Beauvoir
    112. The China Garden - Liz Berry (1)

      1. Clare Meredith
    113. Chinese Mythology (2)

      1. Ch'ing-nü (Chinese Mythology)
      2. Māzǔ (Chinese Mythology)
    114. A Choice of Destinies - Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Alexander (A Choice of Destinies)
      2. Hephaistion (A Choice of Destinies)
      3. Pasithea (A Choice of Destinies)
      4. Ptolemy (A Choice of Destinies)
    115. Choir School series - William Mayne (4)

      1. Charles Unwin Sutton
      2. Dr Sunderland (Choir School)
      3. Mr Ardent (Choir School)
      4. Trevithic (Choir School)
    116. Christabel - Samuel Taylor Coleridge (2)

      1. Christabel (Christabel)
      2. Geraldine (Christabel)
    117. Christy - Catherine Marshall (4)

      1. Alice Henderson
      2. Christy Huddleston
      3. Fairlight Spencer
      4. Neil MacNeill
    118. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (9)

      1. Cat Chant
      2. Christopher Chant
      3. Conrad Tesdinic
      4. Gabriel de Witt
      5. Janet Chant
      6. Joe Pinhoe
      7. Julia Chant
      8. Marianne Pinhoe
      9. Millie | Millie Chant
    119. The Chronicles of Morgaine - C. J. Cherryh (3)

      1. Mija Jhirun Ela's-daughter
      2. Morgaine kri Chya
      3. Nhi Vanye i Chya
    120. Chronicles of St Mary's - Jodi Taylor (4)

      1. Dr Bairstow (St Mary's)
      2. Leon Farrell
      3. Madeleine Maxwell
      4. Mrs Partridge (St Mary's)
    121. Chronicles of the Kencyrath - P. C. Hodgell (8)

      1. Marcarn (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      2. Rue (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      3. Shade (Nightshade) (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      4. Trishien Jaran
      5. Brier Iron-thorn
      6. Jame Knorth
      7. Kindrie Soul Walker
      8. Torisen Knorth
    122. Chronicles of Tornor - Elizabeth Lynn (2)

      1. Errel (Chronicles of Tornor)
      2. Ryke (Chronicles of Tornor)
    123. Chronicles of Ylandre Series (4)

      1. Dylen Teris
      2. Lassen Idana
      3. Riodan Leyhar
      4. Rohyr Essendri
    124. Ciaphas Cain series - Sandy Mitchell (3)

      1. Amberley Vail (Ciaphas Cain)
      2. Ciaphas Cain (Ciaphas Cain)
      3. Ferik Jurgen (Ciaphas Cain)
    125. Cinderella (Fairy Tale) (4)

      1. Cinderella (Cinderella (Fairy Tale))
      2. Prince Charming (Cinderella (Fairy Tale))
      3. Stepmother (Cinderella (Fairy Tale))
      4. Stepsister(s) (Cinderella - Fairy Tale)
    126. Cinnamon Gardens - Shyam Selvadurai (1)

      1. Annalukshmi Kandiah
    127. Circle of Magic | The Wizard's Apprentice Series - Debra Doyle & James D. MacDonald (0)

    128. City & the City - China Mieville (4)

      1. Ashil (City & the City)
      2. Qussim Dhatt
      3. Lizbyet Corwi
      4. Tyador Borlu
    129. City of Thieves - David Benioff (3)

      1. Vika (City of Thieves)
      2. Kolya Vlasov
      3. Lev Beniov
    130. Coalition Rebellion - Justine Davis (4)

      1. Califa Claxton
      2. Darian of Trios
      3. Dax Silverbrake
      4. Shaylah Graymist
    131. The Coldest Girl in Coldtown - Holly Black (3)

      1. Aidan Marinos
      2. Gavriel (Coldtown)
      3. Tana Bach
    132. Coldfire Trilogy - C. S. Friedman (5)

      1. Damien Vryce
      2. Gerald Tarrant (Coldfire)
      3. Hesseth sa-Restrath
      4. Karril (Coldfire)
      5. Narilka Lessing
    133. The Comfortable Courtesan - Madame C- C- (13)

      1. Docket (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      2. Hector (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      3. Lady J- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      4. Lord G- R- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      5. Madame C- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      6. Miss A- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      7. Miss D- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      8. Miss G- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      9. Mr. F- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      10. Mr. MacD- | Sandy (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      11. Mrs. F- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      12. Tibby (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      13. The Wombatt (The Comfortable Courtesan)
    134. Constellation Games - Leonard Richardson (4)

      1. Ariel Blum
      2. Ashley Somn
      3. Jenny Gallegos
      4. Tetsuo Milk
    135. The Continuing Time Series - Daniel Keys Moran (4)

      1. Camber Tremodian
      2. D'van (Continuing Time)
      3. The Name Storyteller
      4. Sedon (Continuing Time)
    136. Contrary Instincts - Ava Penn (2)

      1. Dustyn (Contrary Instincts - Ava Penn)
      2. Lyle (Contrary Instincts - Ava Penn)
    137. The Convenient Marriage - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Caroline Massey
      2. Robert Lethbridge
      3. Horatia Winwood
      4. Marcus Drelincourt Earl of Rule
    138. The Cookie Monster - Vernor Vinge (4)

    139. Corinna Chapman series - Kerry Greenwood (4)

      1. Corinna Chapman
      2. Daniel Cohen
      3. Jason (Corinna Chapman series)
      4. Mistress Dread (Corinna Chapman)
    140. Cormoran Strike Series - Robert Galbraith (7)

      1. Charlotte Ross
      2. Cormoran Strike
      3. Deeby Macc
      4. Guy Somé
      5. Lula Landry
      6. Matthew Cunliffe
      7. Robin Ellacott
    141. The Corn King and the Spring Queen - Naomi Mitchison (3)

      1. Agiatis
      2. Erif Der
      3. Philylla
    142. The Cornelius Quartet - Michael Moorcock (3)

      1. Catherine Cornelius
      2. Jerry Cornelius
      3. Una Persson
    143. Cosmicomics - Italo Calvino (1)

      1. Qfwfq
    144. A Countess Below Stairs - Eva Ibbotson (4)

      1. Susie Rabinovitch
      2. Tom Byrne
      3. Anna Grazinsky
      4. Rupert Frayne
    145. Court of Fives - Kate Elliott (4)

      1. Amaya (Court of Fives)
      2. Bettany (Court of Fives)
      3. Denya (Court of Fives)
      4. Jessamy (Court of Fives)
    146. Cousin Kate - Georgette Heyer (3)

      1. Kate Malvern
      2. Phillip Broome
      3. Torquil Broome
    147. Craft Sequence - Max Gladstone (10)

      1. Caleb Altemoc
      2. Catherine "Cat" Elle
      3. Elayne Kevarian
      4. Izza (Craft Sequence)
      5. Kai Pohala
      6. The King in Red
      7. Mina (Craft Sequence)
      8. Temoc Almotil
      9. Teo Batan
      10. Tara Abernathy
    148. Cranford (TV) (4)

      1. Frank Harrison
      2. Jack Marshland
      3. Mary Smith
      4. Matilda Jenkyns
    149. Creature Court Trilogy - Tansy Rayner Roberts (4)

      1. Ashiol (Creature Court Trilogy)
      2. Delphine (Creature Court Trilogy)
      3. Garnet (Creature Court Trilogy)
      4. Velody (Creature Court Trilogy)
    150. Crenshaw - Katherine Applegate (2)

      1. Crenshaw (Crenshaw)
      2. Jackson (Crenshaw)
    151. Crimson Petal and the White (TV) (4)

      1. Agnes Rackham (Crimson Petal and the White (TV))
      2. Sophie Rackham (Crimson Petal and the White (TV))
      3. Sugar (Crimson Petal and the White (TV))
      4. William Rackham (Crimson Petal and the White (TV))
    152. Crown Duel - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Meliara Astiar
      2. Russav Savona
      3. Tamara Chamadis
      4. Vidanric Renselaeus
    153. The Cruel Sea - Nicholas Monsarrat (4)

      1. George Ericson
      2. John Morell
      3. Julie Hallam
      4. Keith Lockhart
    154. Cuckoo Song - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Pen Crescent
      2. Triss Crescent
      3. Trista Crescent
      4. Violet Parish
    155. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (11)

      1. Cheradenine Zakalwe
      2. Genar-Hofoen
      3. GSV Sleeper Service
      4. Jernau Morat Gurgeh
      5. Kabe Ischloear
      6. Wrobik Sennkil
      7. Xoralundra
      8. Diziet Sma
      9. GCU Grey Area
      10. GOU Falling Outside The Normal Moral Constraints
      11. Lededje Y'breq
    156. Curse Workers Series - Holly Black (4)

      1. Danika (Curse Workers)
      2. Cassel Sharpe
      3. Lila Zacharov
      4. Sam Yu
    157. The Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (8)

      1. Alk (Dalemark Quartet)
      2. Brid (Dalemark Quartet)
      3. Dagner (Dalemark Quartet)
      4. Enblith "Biffa" of Ansdale
      5. Kialan Kerilsson
      6. Mitt Alhammittsson
      7. Moril (Dalemark Quartet)
      8. Navis Haddsson
    158. Damar Series - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Aerin (Damar)
      2. Gonturan (Damar)
      3. Harry Crewe
      4. Tor (Damar)
    159. Daniel Deronda - George Eliot (5)

      1. Gwendolen Harleth
      2. Lydia Glasher
      3. Catherine Arrowpoint
      4. Daniel Deronda
      5. Mirah Lapidoth
    160. Dare Island Series - Virginia Kantra (4)

      1. Josh Fletcher
      2. Thalia Hamilton
      3. Allison Carter
      4. Matt Fletcher
    161. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (10)

      1. Tethys (Dark Is Rising)
      2. Bran Davies (Dark Is Rising)
      3. The Greenwitch (Dark Is Rising)
      4. Jane Drew
      5. John Rowlands
      6. The Lady (Dark Is Rising)
      7. Merriman Lyon
      8. Miss Greythorne (Dark Is Rising)
      9. Owen Davies
      10. Will Stanton
    162. Dark Tower - Stephen King (3)

      1. Alain Johns
      2. Cuthbert Allgood
      3. Roland Deschain
    163. Darkangel Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (9)

      1. Eryka (Darkangel Trilogy)
      2. Syllva (Darkangel Trilogy)
      3. Aeriel (Darkangel Trilogy)
      4. Erin (Darkangel Trilogy)
      5. Irrylath (Darkangel Trilogy)
      6. Oriencor (Darkangel Trilogy)
      7. Ravenna (Darkangel Trilogy)
      8. Roshka (Darkangel Trilogy)
      9. Sabr (Darkangel Trilogy)
    164. The Darkest Part of the Forest - Holly Black (4)

      1. Ben Evans (Darkest Part of the Forest)
      2. Hazel Evans (Darkest Part of the Forest)
      3. Jack Gordon (Darkest Part of the Forest)
      4. Severin (Darkest Part of the Forest)
    165. Daughter of Mystery - Heather Rose Jones (4)

      1. Antuniet Chazillen
      2. Barbara Saveze
      3. Jeanne de Cherdillac
      4. Margerit Sovitre
    166. Daughter of Smoke and Bone - Laini Taylor (8)

      1. Queen Scarab
      2. Akiva (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      3. Eliza Jones | Elazael
      4. Karou (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      5. Liraz (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      6. Mikolas Vavra
      7. Ziri (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      8. Zuzana Nováková
    167. David Blaize - E. F. Benson (4)

      1. Percival 'Bags' Crabtree
      2. David Blaize
      3. Frank Maddox
      4. Hughes (David Blaize)
    168. De Toekomsttrilogie | The Futuretrilogy - Thea Beckman (4)

      1. Christian (Toekomsttrilogie)
      2. Elvira (Toekomsttrilogie)
      3. Thura (Toekomsttrilogie)
      4. Tjalf (Toekomsttrilogie)
    169. A Dead Man in Deptford - Anthony Burgess (2)

      1. Christopher Marlowe (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      2. Thomas Walsingham (A Dead Man in Deptford)
    170. The Death Gate Cycle - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (4)

      1. Alfred Montbank
      2. Haplo
      3. Haplo's Dog
      4. Labyrinth (The Death Gate Cycle)
    171. Deathless - Catherynne M. Valente (2)

      1. Ivan Nikolayevich
      2. Koschei the Deathless (Deathless)
    172. The Deed of Paksenarrion - Elizabeth Moon (11)

      1. Farrin Cook
      2. Juris Marrakai
      3. Aesil Mdierra
      4. Dorrin Verrakai
      5. Gwenno Marrakai
      6. Jandalir Arcolin
      7. Kieri Artfiel Phelan
      8. Kolya Ministierra
      9. Marshal-General Arianya
      10. Paksenarrion
      11. Stammel
    173. The Demon's Lexicon - Sarah Rees Brennan (5)

      1. Lydia Davies
      2. Cynthia "Sin" Davies
      3. James "Jamie" Crawford
      4. Mae Crawford
      5. Nicholas "Nick" Ryves | Hnikarr
    174. Den grønne ridder | The Green Knight (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Green Knight (Den grønne ridder | The Green Knight)
      2. Princess (Den grønne ridder | The Green Knight)
    175. Dept. Head Rawlings - Onion Editorial Series (4)

      1. Dept. Head Rawlings (Onion Editorial Series)
      2. Mei Ling (Onion Editorial Series)
      3. Paladiev (Onion Editorial Series)
      4. Pierre (Onion Editorial Series)
    176. The Deptford Mice Trilogy - Robin Jarvis (4)

      1. Audrey Brown (The Deptford Mice)
      2. Madame Akkikuyu (The Deptford Mice)
      3. Piccadilly (The Deptford Mice)
      4. Twit Scuttle (The Deptford Mice)
    177. Derkholm Series - Diana Wynne Jones (9)

      1. Geoffrey Sleightholm
      2. Reville Townsend | Regin (Derkholm Series)
      3. Sukey (Derkholm)
      4. Callette (Derkholm)
      5. Elda (Derkholm)
      6. Isodel (Derkholm)
      7. Lydda (Derkholm)
      8. Querida (Derkholm)
      9. Shona (Derkholm)
    178. Deryni Chronicles - Katherine Kurtz (4)

      1. Alaric Morgan
      2. Dhugal MacArdry
      3. Duncan McLain
      4. Kelson Haldane
    179. Despised and Rejected - A. T. Fitzroy (3)

      1. Alan Rutherford
      2. Antoinette de Courcy
      3. Dennis Blackwood
    180. The Devil in the Marshalsea - Antonia Hodgson (2)

      1. Samuel Fleet
      2. Tom Hawkins
    181. Devil's Cub - Georgette Heyer (5)

      1. Dominic Alastair
      2. Justin Alastair
      3. Léonie de Saint-Vire
      4. Mary Challoner
      5. Sophia Challoner
    182. Dialogues - Plato (4)

      1. Alcibiades (Dialogues)
      2. Socrates (Dialogues)
      3. Phaidon | Phaedo
      4. Sokrates
    183. Die Stadt der Träumenden Bücher | The City of Dreaming Books - Walter Moers (3)

      1. Colophonius Regenschein
      2. Optimus Yarnspinner
      3. The Shadow King (Zamonia)
    184. Die unendliche Geschichte | The Neverending Story - Michael Ende (4)

      1. Atréju | Atreyu (Die unendliche Geschichte - Ende)
      2. Bastian Balthasar Bux | Bastian Balthazar Bux (Die unendliche Geschichte - Ende)
      3. Fuchur | Falkor (Die unendliche Geschichte - Ende)
      4. Kindliche Kaiserin | Childlike Empress (Die unendliche Geschichte - Ende)
    185. Die Vermessung der Welt | Measuring the World - Daniel Kehlmann (3)

      1. Aimé Bonpland (Measuring the World)
      2. Alexander von Humboldt (Measuring the World)
      3. Carl Friedrich Gauss (Measuring the World)
    186. Dinotopia - James Gurney (2)

      1. Arthur Denison
      2. Bix (Dinotopia)
    187. Dirk & Steele - Marjorie M. Liu (4)

      1. Delilah "Dela" Reese
      2. Kitala Bell
      3. Koni (Dirk & Steele)
      4. Rictor (Dirk & Steele)
    188. The Disaster Artist: My Life Inside The Room - Greg Sestero and Tom Bissell (2)

      1. Greg Sestero (Disaster Artist)
      2. Tommy Wiseau (Disaster Artist)
    189. The Dispossessed - Ursula K. Le Guin (2)

      1. Shevek (The Dispossessed)
      2. Takver (The Dispossessed)
    190. Disreputable History of Frankie Landau-Banks - E. Lockhart (2)

      1. Alessandro "Alpha" Tesorieri
      2. Frankie Landau-Banks
    191. The Divine Cities - Robert Jackson Bennett (7)

      1. Efrem Pangyui
      2. Olvos
      3. Shara Komayd | Shara Thivani
      4. Sigrud (Divine Cities)
      5. Turyin Mulaghesh
      6. Vinya Komayd
      7. Vohannes Votrov
    192. The Diviners Series - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Ling Chan
      2. Sam Lloyd (The Diviners)
      3. Evangeline O'Neill
      4. Jericho Jones
    193. Dobrenica Series - Sherwood Smith (2)

      1. Aurelie de Mascarenhas
      2. Jaska Dsaret
    194. Doc Savage - Kenneth Robeson (3)

      1. Clark Savage Jr.
      2. Patricia Savage
      3. Thomas J. "Long Tom" Roberts
    195. Doctor Zhivago - Boris Pasternak (0)

    196. Doctrine of Labyrinths - Sarah Monette (12)

      1. Methony Feucoronne
      2. Enid Lemeria
      3. Felix Harrowgate
      4. Gideon Thraxios
      5. Kay Brightmore
      6. Malkar Gennadion
      7. Mehitabel Parr
      8. Mildmay Foxe
      9. Murtagh | Ferrand Carey
      10. Shannon Teverius
      11. Stephen Teverius
      12. Thamuris (DoL)
    197. Don Quijote de la Mancha | Don Quixote - Miguel de Cervantes (4)

      1. Cardenio (Don Quixote - Miguel de Cervantes)
      2. Dorothea (Don Quixote - Miguel de Cervantes)
      3. Duchess (Don Quixote - Miguel de Cervantes)
      4. Duke (Don Quixote - Miguel de Cervantes)
    198. The Dong with a Luminous Nose - Edward Lear (2)

      1. The Dong
      2. The Jumbly Girl
    199. Dossouye Series - Charles R. Saunders (4)

      1. Dossouye (Dossouye)
      2. Kyauni (Dossouye)
      3. Marwe (Dossouye)
      4. Morihinze (Dossouye)
    200. Down the Long Wind - Gillian Bradshaw (4)

      1. Arthur (Down the Long Wind)
      2. Bedwyr (Down the Long Wind)
      3. Gwalchmai ap Lot (Down the Long Wind)
      4. Gwynhwyfar (Down the Long Wind)
    201. Dr. Franklin's Island - Ann Halam (3)

      1. Arnie (Dr. Franklin's Island)
      2. Miranda (Dr. Franklin's Island)
      3. Semirah Garton
    202. Dracula - Bram Stoker (6)

      1. The Captain of the Demeter (Bram Stoker)
      2. John Seward (Bram Stoker)
      3. Mr. Swales (Bram Stoker)
      4. R.M. Renfield (Bram Stoker)
      5. Lucy Westenra (Dracula TV 2013)
      6. Mina Murray (Dracula TV 2013)
    203. The Dracula Tapes - Fred Saberhagen (3)

      1. Dracula (The Dracula Tapes)
      2. Joe Keogh (The Dracula Tapes)
      3. Sherlock Holmes (The Dracula Tapes)
    204. Dragaera - Steven Brust (12)

      1. Aerich (Dragaera)
      2. Aliera e'Kieron
      3. Devera
      4. Khaavren
      5. Kiera the Thief
      6. Loiosh
      7. Morrolan e'Drien
      8. Pel (Dragaera)
      9. Sethra Lavode
      10. Tazendra
      11. Vlad Norathar
      12. Vlad Taltos
    205. Dragon Prince Trilogy - Melanie Rawn (4)

      1. Ianthe of Princemarch
      2. Pandsala of Princemarch
      3. Prince Rohan
      4. Sioned of River Run
    206. Dragonlance - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (6)

      1. Alhana Starbreeze
      2. Caramon Majere
      3. Kitiara Uth-Matar
      4. Raistlin Majere
      5. Sturm Brightblade
      6. Tasslehoff Burrfoot
    207. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (23)

      1. Gemma (Dragonriders of Pern)
      2. AIVAS (Dragonriders of Pern)
      3. Avril Bitra
      4. Brekke
      5. Emily Boll
      6. F'lar
      7. F'nor
      8. Fax (Dragonriders of Pern)
      9. Jaxom
      10. Kylara (Dragonriders of Pern)
      11. Lytol
      12. Manora
      13. Mardra (Dragonriders Of Pern)
      14. Menolly
      15. Oldive
      16. Piemur
      17. Robinton
      18. Ruth (Dragonriders of Pern)
      19. Sebell
      20. Sharra (Dragonriders of Pern)
      21. Silvina
      22. Sorka Hanrahan
      23. Tarrie Chernoff
    208. Drawing Blood - Poppy Z. Brite (2)

      1. Trevor McGee
      2. Zachary Bosch
    209. Dreamblood Series - N. K. Jemisin (5)

      1. Ehiru
      2. Hanani
      3. Nijiri
      4. Sunandi
      5. Wanahomen
    210. Dreamships - Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Guerin "Red" Nye
      2. Imre Vaughn
      3. Reverdy Jian
      4. Suleima Chaandi
    211. Dreamsnake - Vonda N. McIntyre (3)

      1. Jesse (Dreamsnake)
      2. Melissa (Dreamsnake)
      3. Snake (Dreamsnake)
    212. Drina Series - Jean Estoril (4)

      1. Betsy Chester | Elizabeth Ivory
      2. Claire Chester (Drina Series)
      3. Marianne Volonaise
      4. Queenie Rothington
    213. Dublin Murder Squad Series - Tana French (13)

      1. Holly Mackey
      2. Julia Harte
      3. Olivia (Dublin Murder Squad)
      4. Rebecca O'Mara
      5. Selena Wynne
      6. Abigail "Abby" Stone
      7. Cassie Maddox
      8. Daniel March
      9. Frank Mackey
      10. Mick "Scorcher" Kennedy
      11. Richie Curran
      12. Rob Ryan
      13. Stephen Moran
    214. Duncton Series - William Horwood (4)

      1. Boswell (Duncton)
      2. Bracken (Duncton)
      3. Rebecca (Duncton)
      4. Rune (Duncton)
    215. Dune Series - Frank Herbert (13)

      1. Alia Atreides (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      2. Anirul Corrino (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      3. Chani (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      4. Duncan Idaho (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      5. Farad'n Corrino (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      6. Ghanima Atreides (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      7. Irulan Corrino (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      8. Lady Jessica (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      9. Leto Atreides II (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      10. Leto Atreides II (Paul's First Son) (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      11. Paul Atreides (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      12. Stilgar Ben Fifrawi (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      13. Wensicia Corrino (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
    216. Dungeons & Dragons (Roleplaying Game) (0)

    217. Earth Girl Trilogy - Janet Edwards (6)

      1. Issette (Earth Girl)
      2. Riak Torrek
      3. Rono Kipkibor
      4. Dannel Playdon
      5. Fian Eklund
      6. Jarra Tell Morrath
    218. Earth's Children - Jean M. Auel (4)

      1. Durc (Earth's Children)
      2. Ayla (Earth's Children)
      3. Jonayla
      4. Jondalar
    219. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (4)

      1. Emer (Earthsea)
      2. Ogion (Earthsea)
      3. Tehanu (Earthsea)
      4. Tenar (Earthsea)
    220. Edally Academy - Lyn Thorne-Alder (3)

      1. Enerenarie (Edally Academy)
      2. Saydrie (Edally Academy)
      3. Tairiekie (Edally Academy)
    221. Edgar Huntly Or Memoirs of a Sleepwalker - Charles Brockden Brown (4)

      1. Clithero Edny
      2. Edgar Huntly
      3. Sarsefield
      4. Waldegrave
    222. Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell (2)

      1. Eleanor Douglas
      2. Park Sheridan
    223. Element of Fire - Martha Wells (2)

      1. Kade Carrion
      2. Thomas Boniface
    224. Elemental Blessings - Sharon Shinn (0)

    225. Elemental Logic - Laurie J. Marks (4)

      1. Karis (Elemental Logic)
      2. Medric (Elemental Logic)
      3. Zanja na'Tarwein
      4. Emil Paladin
    226. Elenium/Tamuli Series - David & Leigh Eddings (8)

      1. Berit (Elenium/Tamuli)
      2. Ehlana (Elenium/Tamuli)
      3. Khalad (Elenium/Tamuli)
      4. Martel (Elenium/Tamuli)
      5. Sephrenia (Elenium/Tamuli)
      6. Sparhawk (Elenium/Tamuli)
      7. Tynian (Elenium/Tamuli)
      8. Ulath (Elenium/Tamuli)
    227. Eliduc - Marie de France (3)

      1. Eliduc (Eliduc)
      2. Guildeluëc
      3. Guilliadun
    228. Emberverse - S. M. Stirling (3)

      1. Juniper Mackenzie
      2. Matilda Arminger
      3. Mike Havel
    229. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (9)

      1. Briar Moss
      2. Daja Kisubo
      3. Dedicate Frostpine
      4. Dedicate Lark
      5. Dedicate Rosethorn
      6. Evumeimei Dingzai
      7. Niklaren Goldeye
      8. Sandrilene fa Toren
      9. Trisana Chandler
    230. Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery (8)

      1. Janet Royal
      2. Elizabeth Murray (Emily of New Moon)
      3. Emily Byrd Starr
      4. Ilse Burnley
      5. Jimmy Murray
      6. Juliet Murray
      7. Laura Murray
      8. Teddy Kent
    231. Emma - Jane Austen (7)

      1. Emma Woodhouse (Emma - Austen)
      2. Frank Churchill (Emma - Austen)
      3. Harriet Smith (Emma - Austen)
      4. Anne Weston
      5. George Knightley
      6. Miss Bates
      7. Robert Martin
    232. Enchanted Forest Chronicles - Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Cimorene (Enchanted Forest)
      2. Mendanbar (Enchanted Forest)
      3. Morwen (Enchanted Forest)
      4. Telemain (Enchanted Forest)
    233. Ender Series - Orson Scott Card (4)

      1. Bean (Ender - Card)
      2. Hyrum Graff (Ender - Card)
      3. Peter Wiggin (Ender - Card)
      4. Valentine Wiggin (Ender - Card)
    234. Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer (3)

      1. Sherlock Holmes (Enola Holmes)
      2. Cecily Alistair
      3. Enola Holmes
    235. Eternal Sky Trilogy - Elizabeth Bear (4)

      1. Edene (Eternal Sky)
      2. Samarkar (Eternal Sky)
      3. Tsering (Eternal Sky)
      4. Ümmühan (Eternal Sky)
    236. Etiquette - Emily Post (1922) (4)

      1. Mr Clubwin Doe
      2. Mrs James Town | Caroline Robinson Town
      3. Mrs Richard Worldly
      4. Mrs Robert Gilding Jr. | Lucy
    237. Everworld Series - K. A. Applegate (7)

      1. April O'Brien
      2. Christopher Hitchcock
      3. David Levin
      4. Ganymede (Everworld)
      5. Hel (Everworld)
      6. Jalil Sherman
      7. Senna Wales
    238. Everything is Illuminated - Jonathan Safran Foer (2)

      1. Alex Perchov
      2. Jonathan Safran Foer
    239. The Evolution of Calpurnia Tate - Jacqueline Kelly (4)

      1. Calpurnia Tate
      2. Jim Bowie Tate
      3. Travis Tate
      4. Walter Tate
    240. Excellent Women - Barbara Pym (4)

      1. Everard Bone (Excellent Women)
      2. Helena Napier (Excellent Women)
      3. Mildred Lathbury (Excellent Women)
      4. Rockingham "Rocky" Napier (Excellent Women)
    241. The Exeter Book (4)

      1. The Riddles (The Exeter Book)
      2. The Seafarer (The Exeter Book)
      3. The Wanderer (The Exeter Book)
      4. The Wife's Lament (The Exeter Book)
    242. Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu - Julian May (8)

      1. Katlinel the Darkeyed (Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu)
      2. Cloud Remillard
      3. Elizabeth Orme
      4. Felice Landry
      5. Hydra (Julian May)
      6. Marc Remillard | Atoning Unifex
      7. Mercy-Rosmar
      8. Patricia Castellane
    243. The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey (4)

      1. Alex Kamal
      2. Amos Burton
      3. Bobbie Draper
      4. Naomi Nagata
    244. Exquisite Corpse - Poppy Z. Brite (4)

      1. Lucas Ransom | Lush Rimbaud
      2. Andrew Compton
      3. Jay Byrne
      4. Vincent Tran
    245. Fablehaven Series - Brandon Mull (4)

      1. Bracken (Fablehaven)
      2. Seth Sorenson
      3. Vanessa Santoro
      4. Warren Burgess
    246. The Fairyland Series - Catherynne M. Valente (3)

      1. A-Through-L (Fairyland Series)
      2. Saturday (Fairyland Series)
      3. September (Fairyland Series)
    247. Falco Series - Lindsey Davis (4)

      1. Flavia Albia
      2. Helena Justina
      3. Tiberius Manlius Faustus
      4. Marcus Didius Falco
    248. Falcon - Mark Smith and Jamie Thomson (2)

      1. Agidy Yelov
      2. Falcon (Falcon)
    249. Fall of Ile-Rien - Martha Wells (4)

      1. Giliead (Ile-Rien)
      2. Ilias (Ile-Rien)
      3. Nicholas Valiarde
      4. Tremaine Valiarde
    250. Fallen Blade - Kelly McCullough (2)

      1. Aral Kingslayer
      2. Faran Ghostwind
    251. False Colours - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Cressida Stavely
      2. Evelyn Fancot
      3. Kit Fancot
      4. Patience Askham
    252. Fan Art - Sarah Tregay (4)

      1. Challis Carmine
      2. Eden O'Shea
      3. Jamie Peterson
      4. Mason (Fan Art)
    253. Fangirl - Rainbow Rowell (4)

      1. Simon Snow (Fangirl)
      2. Tyrannus Basilton "Baz" Pitch (Fangirl)
      3. Cath Avery
      4. Levi (Fangirl)
    254. Far From You - Tess Sharpe (3)

      1. Mina Bishop
      2. Sophie Winters
      3. Trevor Bishop
    255. The Far Pavilions - M. M. Kaye (3)

      1. Anjuli-Bai
      2. Ashton Hillary Akbar (Ashok) Pelham-Martyn
      3. Walter Hamilton
    256. Farmer Giles of Ham - J.R.R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Agatha of Ham
      2. Augustus Bonifacius
      3. Chrysophylax Dives
      4. Farmer Giles of Ham
    257. Fate/strange fake (3)

      1. Enkidu (Fate/strange fake)
      2. Gilgamesh (Fate/strange fake)
      3. Gray (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
    258. Fate/Zero (13)

      1. Arturia Pendragon | Saber (Fate/Zero)
      2. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate/Zero)
      3. Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      4. Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      5. Kotomine Kirei (Fate/Zero)
      6. Matou Sakura (Fate/Zero)
      7. Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Zero)
      8. Waver Velvet (Fate/Zero)
      9. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer
      10. Gilgamesh (Fate/Zero)
      11. Iskandar | Rider
      12. Lancelot of the Lake | Berserker
      13. Matou Kariya
    259. The Father Christmas Letters - J. R. R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Father Christmas (Father Christmas Letters)
      2. Ilbereth (Father Christmas Letters)
      3. Paksu (Father Christmas Letters)
      4. North Polar Bear | Karhu
    260. Feng Yu Jiu Tian (2)

      1. Feng Ming
      2. Rong Tian
    261. The Fey - Kristine Kathryn Rusch (4)

      1. Arianna (The Fey)
      2. Coulter (The Fey)
      3. Roca (The Fey)
      4. Solanda (The Fey)
    262. Fight! Zine (1)

      1. Seul (Fight! Zine)
    263. Finishing School - Gail Carriger (5)

      1. Soap (Finishing School)
      2. Dimity Plumleigh-Teignmott
      3. Felix Mersey
      4. Sidheag Maccon
      5. Sophronia Temmenick
    264. The Finishing Touches - Hester Browne (4)

      1. Betsy Phillimore
      2. Jamie O'hare
      3. Mark Montgomery
      4. Olivia O'hare
    265. The Fionavar Tapestry - Guy Gavriel Kay (6)

      1. Aileron dan Ailell (Fionavar)
      2. Diarmuid dan Ailell (Fionavar)
      3. Jennifer Lowell (Fionavar)
      4. Kevin Laine (Fionavar)
      5. Dave Martyniuk
      6. Kimberly Ford
    266. Fire and Hemlock - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Granny Whittacker
      2. Laurel Leroy
      3. Polly Whittacker
      4. Thomas Lynn
    267. Firebird series - Claudia Gray (4)

      1. Josie Caine
      2. Marguerite Caine
      3. Paul Markov
      4. Theo Beck
    268. The First Law - Joe Abercrombie (1)

      1. Sand dan Glokta
    269. Fitz and the Fool Trilogy - Robin Hobb (2)

      1. FitzChivalry Farseer
      2. The Fool (Robin Hobb)
    270. The Five Brothers of Everan - Victoria Zagar (2)

      1. Eskil Briscow
      2. Saveroy (Five Brothers of Everan)
    271. The Flashman Papers - George MacDonald Fraser (5)

      1. Frank Grouard
      2. Selina Flashman
      3. Elspeth Flashman
      4. Harry Flashman
      5. Rudi von Starnberg
    272. Flavia de Luce Series - Alan Bradley (4)

      1. Harriet de Luce
      2. Haviland de Luce
      3. Arthur Wellesley Dogger
      4. Flavia de Luce
    273. Fledgling - Octavia E. Butler (4)

      1. Brook (Fledgling)
      2. Celia (Fledgling)
      3. Iosif Petrescu
      4. Shori Matthews
    274. Fleur Trotter series - Gretel Killeen (2)

      1. Dwayne Pipe
      2. Fleur Trotter
    275. Flipped - Wendelin Van Draanen (2)

      1. Bryce Loski
      2. Julianna Baker
    276. Flora Segunda Series - Ysabeau S. Wilce (4)

      1. Julien Brakespeare
      2. Banastre Haðraaða ov Brakespeare
      3. Juliet Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      4. Reverdy Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
    277. The Folly of the World - Jesse Bullington (3)

      1. Jan Tieselen
      2. Jolanda (The Folly of the World)
      3. Sander Himbrecht
    278. Fools - Pat Cadigan (3)

      1. Marceline (Fools)
      2. Marva (Fools)
      3. Mersine (Fools)
    279. For Real - Alexis Hall (2)

      1. Laurence Dalziel
      2. Toby Finch
    280. The Forbidden Game - L. J. Smith (5)

      1. Eric Evenson (Forbidden Game)
      2. Audrey Myers
      3. Deirdre Eliade
      4. Jenny Thornton
      5. Julian (Forbidden Game)
    281. Foreigner Series - C. J. Cherryh (8)

      1. Algini
      2. Bren Cameron
      3. Cajeiri
      4. Ilisidi
      5. Irene (Foreigner)
      6. Jago (Foreigner)
      7. Tabini
      8. Tano (Foreigner)
    282. The Forest of Hands and Teeth Series - Carrie Ryan (2)

      1. Gabrielle (Forest of Hands and Teeth)
      2. Mary (Forest of Hands and Teeth)
    283. Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords - Elaine Cunningham (4)

      1. Arilyn Moonblade
      2. Danilo Thann
      3. Elaith Craulnober
      4. Khelben Arunsun
    284. Forsyte Saga - John Galsworthy (1)

      1. Irene Heron (Forsyte Saga)
    285. Fortress of Solitude - Jonathan Lethem (2)

      1. Dylan Ebdus
      2. Mingus Rude
    286. The Fountainhead - Ayn Rand (4)

      1. Dominique Francon (The Fountainhead)
      2. Gail Wynand (The Fountainhead)
      3. Howard Roark (The Fountainhead)
      4. Peter Keating (The Fountainhead)
    287. Fox & O'Hare - Janet Evanovich (4)

      1. Jake O'Hare
      2. Kate O'Hare
      3. Nick Fox
      4. Willy (Fox & O'Hare)
    288. Frankenstein - Mary Shelley (2)

      1. Henry Clerval (Frankenstein - Shelley)
      2. Victor Frankenstein (Frankenstein - Shelley)
    289. Frederica - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Charles Trevor
      2. Elizabeth Kentmere
      3. Frederica Merriville
      4. Vernon Dauntry Marquis of Alverstoke
    290. Freedom and Necessity - Steven Brust & Emma Bull (4)

      1. James Cobham
      2. Kitty Holbourn
      3. Richard Cobham
      4. Susan Voight
    291. The Friendly Young Ladies - Mary Renault (0)

    292. Frog Music - Emma Donoghue (2)

      1. Blanche Beunon
      2. Jenny Bonnet
    293. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila
      2. Connla (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      4. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
    294. Fu Manchu - Sax Rohmer (4)

      1. Dr. Petrie (Fu Manchu)
      2. Fah lo Suee (Fu Manchu)
      3. Fu Manchu (Fu Manchu)
      4. Kâramanèh (Fu Manchu)
    295. Galax-Arena Series - Gillian Rubinstein (2)

      1. Allan Manne | Allyman
      2. Presh
    296. Gaunt's Ghosts - Dan Abnett (6)

      1. "Try Again" Bragg
      2. Elim Rawne
      3. Hlaine "Mad" Larkin
      4. Ibram Gaunt
      5. Murtan Feygor
      6. Oan Mkoll
    297. Geekomancy - Mike R. Underwood (4)

      1. Drake Winters
      2. Eastwood (Geekomancy)
      3. Priya (Geekomancy)
      4. Ree Reyes
    298. Gemma Doyle Trilogy - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Ann Bradshaw
      2. Felicity Worthington
      3. Gemma Doyle
      4. Pippa Cross
    299. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (8)

      1. Patience (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      2. Ezri Delmastro
      3. Father Chains
      4. Jean Tannen
      5. Locke Lamora
      6. Maxilan Stragos
      7. Sabetha Belacoros
      8. Zamira Drakasha
    300. Gentlemen of the Road - Michael Chabon (2)

      1. Amram (Gentlemen of the Road)
      2. Zelikman (Gentlemen of the Road)
    301. Ghost Bride - Yangsze Choo (4)

      1. Er Lang
      2. Fan (Ghost Bride)
      3. Li Lan
      4. Tian Bai
    302. A Gift of Words - Patricia Penn (Do You Feel What I Feel anthology) (3)

      1. Calypso Iveragh
      2. Hekate Lorca
      3. Kerry (A Gift of Words)
    303. The Gilded Scarab - Anna Butler (4)

      1. Hugh Peters (Gilded Scarab)
      2. Ned Winter (Gilded Scarab)
      3. Rafe Lancaster (Gilded Scarab)
      4. Sam Hawkins (Gilded Scarab)
    304. The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon - Stephen King (1)

      1. Trisha McFarland (Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon)
    305. Gives Light - Rose Christo (2)

      1. Rafael Gives Light
      2. Skylar St. Clair
    306. Gladiator - Philip Wylie (2)

      1. Dan Hardin
      2. Hugo Danner
    307. Glamourist Histories Series - Mary Robinette Kowal (5)

      1. Dr. Jones (Glamourist Histories)
      2. Jane Ellsworth
      3. Melody Ellsworth
      4. Nkiruka Chinwe
      5. Vincent Hamilton
    308. Glass Family Saga - J. D. Salinger (4)

      1. Bessie Glass
      2. Frances "Franny" Glass
      3. Web Gallagher "Buddy" Glass
      4. Zachary Martin "Zooey" Glass
    309. The Goblin Emperor - Katherine Addison (23)

      1. Avro Halezho
      2. Dazhis Athmaza
      3. Hesero Nelaran
      4. Kiru Athmaza
      5. Nedaö Vechin
      6. Setheris Nelar
      7. Sheveän Drazharan
      8. Thara Celehar
      9. Arbelan Drazharan
      10. Cala Athmaza
      11. Chenelo Drazharan
      12. Csethiro Ceredin
      13. Csevet Aisava
      14. Csoru Drazharan
      15. Deret Beshelar
      16. Eshevis Tethimar
      17. Idra Drazhar
      18. Ino Drazhin
      19. Maia Drazhar
      20. Mireän Drazhin
      21. Shaleän Sevraseched
      22. Uleris Chavar
      23. Vedero Drazhin
    310. Goblin Market - Christina Rossetti (2)

      1. Laura (Goblin Market)
      2. Lizzie (Goblin Market)
    311. God Eaters - Jesse Hajicek (2)

      1. Ashleigh Trine
      2. Kieran Trevarde
    312. Golden Age 1001 Nights Illustrations (4)

      1. A lady's lover - Kay Nielson
      2. The Story of Baba Abdallah - Virginia Frances Sterrett
      3. Tis little good to chase the deeds of magic - Thomas Mackenzie
      4. Youth on horseback - Anton Pieck (Artwork)
    313. The Goldfinch - Donna Tartt (5)

      1. Gyuri (The Goldfinch)
      2. James "Hobie" Hobart (The Goldfinch)
      3. Boris Pavlikovsky
      4. Pippa (The Goldfinch)
      5. Theodore Decker
    314. Gone Girl - Gillian Flynn (4)

      1. Amy Elliott Dunne
      2. Andie Hardy
      3. Margo Dunne
      4. Rhonda Boney
    315. Gone With the Wind - Margaret Mitchell (8)

      1. Beau Wilkes (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      2. Belle Watling (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      3. Bonnie Butler (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      4. Mammy (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      5. Melanie Wilkes (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      6. Prissy (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      7. Rhett Butler (Gone With the Wind - MM)
      8. Scarlett O'Hara (Gone With the Wind - MM)
    316. The Gone-Away World - Nick Harkaway (4)

      1. Elisabeth Soames
      2. Gonzo Lubitsch
      3. Leah Lubitsch
      4. Narrator (The Gone-Away World)
    317. Gosick (4)

      1. Cordelia Gallo
      2. Grevil de Blois
      3. Kujou Kazuya
      4. Victorique de Blois
    318. The Gower Street Detective series - M.R.C. Kasasian (2)

      1. March Middleton
      2. Sidney Grice
    319. The Grass King's Concubine - Kari Sperring (4)

      1. Aude Pelèrin des Puiz
      2. Jehan Favre
      3. Liyan (Grass King's Concubine)
      4. Sujien (Grass King's Concubine)
    320. Grasshopper Jungle - Andrew Smith (3)

      1. Austin Szerba
      2. Robbie Brees
      3. Shannon Collins
    321. The Graveyard Book - Neil Gaiman (2)

      1. Nobody "Bod" Owens
      2. Silas (Graveyard Book)
    322. The Great Brain - John D. Fitzgerald (4)

      1. Sweyn Dennis Fitzgerald
      2. Thomas Dennis Fitzgerald Sr.
      3. John Dennis Fitzgerald
      4. Tom Dennis Fitzgerald
    323. The Great Library - Rachel Caine (2)

      1. Christopher Wolfe (The Great Library)
      2. Niccolo Santi (The Great Library)
    324. Green Rider Series - Kristen Britain (4)

      1. Fastion (Green Rider)
      2. Karigan Gladheon
      3. King Zachary
      4. Lady Estora
    325. Green Sky Trilogy - Zilpha Keatley Snyder (4)

      1. Genaa D'anhk
      2. Pomma D'Ok
      3. Raamo D'Ok
      4. Teera Eld
    326. Guild Hunter - Nalini Singh (7)

      1. Aodhan (Guild Hunter)
      2. Elena Devereaux (Guild Hunter)
      3. Ilium (Guild Hunter)
      4. Keir (Guild Hunter)
      5. Nimra (Guild Hunter)
      6. Noel (Guild Hunter)
      7. Raphael (Guild Hunter)
    327. Half Life Trilogy - Sally Green (4)

      1. Annalise O'Brien
      2. Arran Byrn
      3. Gabriel (Half Life Trilogy)
      4. Nathan Byrn
    328. Half-Moon Hollow - Molly Harper (3)

      1. Georgie Lambert
      2. Gigi Scanlon
      3. Ophelia Lambert
    329. Hand of Isis - Jo Graham (5)

      1. Charmian (Hand of Isis)
      2. Dion (Hand of Isis)
      3. Emrys (Hand of Isis)
      4. Iras (Hand of Isis)
      5. Set (Ancient Egyptian)
    330. Hard Times - Charles Dickens (2)

      1. Cecilia "Sissy" Jupe
      2. Louisa Gradgrind
    331. Hardy Boys - Franklin W. Dixon (2)

      1. Frank Hardy
      2. Joe Hardy
    332. Harrison Squared - Daryl Gregory (4)

      1. Harrison Harrison (Harrison Squared)
      2. Lub (Harrison Squared)
      3. Lydia Palwick
      4. Selina Harrison
    333. Hav - Jan Morris (0)

    334. Have Space Suit—Will Travel - Robert A. Heinlein (3)

      1. Mother Thing (Have Space Suit)
      2. Clifford "Kip" Russell
      3. Peewee (Have Space Suit)
    335. Havemercy Series - Jaida Jones & Danielle Bennett (4)

      1. Alcibiades (Havemercy)
      2. Caius Greylace
      3. Kouje (Havemercy)
      4. Mamoru (Havemercy)
    336. Heartstrikers - Rachel Aaron (3)

      1. Brohomir "Bob" Heartstriker
      2. Julius Heartstriker
      3. Marcivale "Marci" Novalli
    337. Hellenistic Religion & Lore (5)

      1. Hermes (Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
      2. Αθήνα | Athena (Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
      3. Ἄρης | Ares (Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
      4. Ἐρῑνύες | Erinyes (Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
      5. Ἡφαιστος | Hephaestus (Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
    338. Hellspark - Janet Kagan (8)

      1. Buntecreih (Hellspark)
      2. Edge-of-Dark (Hellspark)
      3. Geremy Kantyka
      4. Nevelen Darragh
      5. swift-Kalat twis Jalakat
      6. Tinling Alfvaen
      7. Maggy | Margaret Lord Lynn
      8. Tocohl Susumo
    339. Her Instruments - M. C. A. Hogarth (4)

      1. Hirianthial Sarel Jisiensire
      2. Surela (Her Instruments)
      3. Theresa "Reese" Eddings
      4. Val (Her Instruments)
    340. Hero - Perry Moore (3)

      1. Goran (Hero)
      2. Goran's Brother
      3. Thom Creed
    341. A Hero at the End of the World - Erin Claiborne (3)

      1. Archibald Gardener Hobbes
      2. Ewan Mao
      3. Oliver Abrams
    342. Hero Series - Moira J. Moore (2)

      1. Dunleavy "Lee" Mallorough
      2. Shintaro Karish
    343. Hidden Legacy Series - Ilona Andrews (3)

      1. Augustine Montgomery
      2. Connor "Mad" Rogan
      3. Nevada Baylor
    344. The Highwayman - Alfred Noyes (5)

      1. Bess (The Highwayman)
      2. The Highwayman (The Highwayman)
      3. The Landlord (The Highwayman)
      4. A Redcoat Trooper (The Highwayman)
      5. Tim (The Highwayman)
    345. Hilary Tamar Mysteries - Sarah Caudwell (5)

      1. Desmond Ragwort
      2. Hilary Tamar
      3. Julia Larwood
      4. Michael Cantrip
      5. Selena Jardine
    346. The Hill - Horace Annesley Vachell (4)

      1. Esme 'Fluff' Kinloch
      2. Henry 'Caesar' Desmond
      3. John Verney
      4. Reginald Scaife
    347. Him - Sarina Bowen & Elle Kennedy (2)

      1. Jamie Canning
      2. Ryan Wesley
    348. Hindu Mythology (2)

      1. Dharma (Hindu Mythology)
      2. Vishnu (Hindu Mythology)
    349. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (6)

      1. Lord Asriel
      2. Lyra Belacqua
      3. Marisa Coulter
      4. Ruta Skadi
      5. Serafina Pekkala
      6. Will Parry
    350. Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Douglas Adams (4)

      1. Arthur Dent (HHGTTG - Adams)
      2. Ford Prefect (HHGTTG - Adams)
      3. Trillian (HHGTTG - Adams)
      4. Zaphod Beeblebrox (HHGTTG - Adams)
    351. Hollow Gods series - Rebecca Levene (4)

      1. Eric (Hollow Gods)
      2. Lahiru (Hollow Gods)
      3. Olufemi (Hollow Gods)
      4. Vordanna (Hollow Gods)
    352. Honeysuckle Cottage - P. G. Wodehouse (4)

      1. Colonel Henry Carteret (Honeysuckle Cottage)
      2. Honeysuckle Cottage (Honeysuckle Cottage)
      3. James Rodman (Honeysuckle Cottage)
      4. Rose Maynard (Honeysuckle Cottage)
    353. Honor Harrington Series - David Weber (6)

      1. Aubrey Wanderman
      2. Helen Zilwicki
      3. Ginger Lewis
      4. Mercedes Brigham
      5. Shannon Foraker
      6. Thomas Theisman
    354. The Honourable Schoolboy - John Le Carré (2)

      1. George Smiley (The Honourable Schoolboy - John Le Carré)
      2. Peter Guillam (The Honourable Schoolboy - John Le Carré)
    355. Hornblower - C. S. Forester (6)

      1. Barbara Wellesley (Hornblower - C. S. Forester)
      2. Edrington (Hornblower - C. S. Forester)
      3. Edward Pellew (Hornblower - C. S. Forester)
      4. Horatio Hornblower (Hornblower - C. S. Forester)
      5. Maria Mason (Hornblower - C. S. Forester)
      6. William Bush (Hornblower - C. S. Forester)
    356. Horrorstör - Grady Hendrix (4)

      1. Amy Porter
      2. Basil Washington
      3. Josiah Worth
      4. Ruth Anne DeSoto
    357. House of Leaves - Mark Z. Danielewski (0)

    358. House of Niccolò - Dorothy Dunnett (4)

      1. Anselm Adorne
      2. Gelis van Borselen
      3. Katelijne "Kathi" Sersanders
      4. Nicholas "Claes" de Fleury
    359. The House of Shattered Wings - Aliette de Bodard (4)

      1. Asmodeus (The House of Shattered Wings)
      2. Madeleine (The House of Shattered Wings)
      3. Samariel (The House of Shattered Wings)
      4. Selene (The House of Shattered Wings)
    360. House of Stairs - William Sleator (4)

      1. Blossom (House of Stairs)
      2. Lola (House of Stairs)
      3. Oliver (House of Stairs)
      4. Peter (House of Stairs)
    361. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Calcifer (Howl Series)
      2. Charmain Baker
      3. Howl Pendragon
      4. Mrs. Pentstemmon
      5. Sophie Hatter
    362. Hurog - Patricia Briggs (4)

      1. Axiel (Hurog)
      2. Oreg (Hurog)
      3. Tisala (Hurog)
      4. Wardwick (Hurog)
    363. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (2)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Oreki Houtarou
    364. Hyperborean Cycle - Clark Ashton Smith (4)

      1. Atlach-Nacha
      2. Eibon (Hyperborean Cycle)
      3. Satampra Zeiros
      4. Tsathoggua
    365. I Capture the Castle - Dodie Smith (6)

      1. Cassandra Mortmain
      2. Neil Cotton
      3. Rose Mortmain
      4. Simon Cotton
      5. Stephen Colley
      6. Topaz Mortmain
    366. I Was a Rat! - Philip Pullman (2)

      1. Mary Jane | Princess Aurelia Ashington (I Was a Rat!)
      2. Ratty | Roger (I Was a Rat!)
    367. I'll Give You the Sun - Jandy Nelson (2)

      1. Brian Connelly
      2. Noah Sweetwine
    368. The Iliad - Homer (5)

      1. Achilles (The Iliad)
      2. Briseis (The Iliad)
      3. Odysseus (The Iliad)
      4. Patroclus (The Iliad)
      5. Ἡφαιστος | Hephaestus (Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
    369. The Illuminae Files - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff (3)

      1. AIDAN (Illuminae Files)
      2. Ezra Mason (Illuminae Files)
      3. Kady Grant (Illuminae Files)
    370. The Immortals - Tamora Pierce (1)

      1. Veralidaine Sarrasri (The Immortals)
    371. Imperial Radch Series - Ann Leckie (18)

      1. Basnaaid
      2. Ekalu
      3. Medic (Imperial Radch)
      4. Naskaaia Eskur
      5. Sphene
      6. Sword of Atagaris
      7. Zeiat
      8. Anaander Mianaai
      9. Athoek Station
      10. Awn Elming
      11. Daos Ceit
      12. Justice of Toren One Esk Nineteen | Breq
      13. Kalr Five
      14. Kalr Twelve
      15. Mercy of Kalr
      16. Seivarden Vendaai
      17. Skaaiat Awer
      18. Tisarwat
    372. In Death - J. D. Robb (4)

      1. Delia Peabody
      2. Ian McNab
      3. Lawrence Summerset
      4. Mavis Freestone
    373. Inamorata - Megan Chance (3)

      1. Joseph Hannigan
      2. Odilé (Inamorata)
      3. Sophie Hannigan
    374. InCryptid - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Istas
      2. Sarah Zellaby
      3. Aeslin Mice
      4. Verity Price
    375. Inda series - Sherwood Smith (7)

      1. Hadand "Arrow" Algara-Vayir (daughter of Inda and Tdor)
      2. Hadand "Captain Han" Tlen
      3. Evred Montrei-Vayir
      4. Hadand Algara-Vayir
      5. Indevan Algara-Vayir
      6. Jeje sa Jeje
      7. Tdor Marth-Davan
    376. Indexing - Seanan McGuire (5)

      1. Andy Robinson (Indexing)
      2. Demi Santos (Indexing)
      3. Gerry March (Indexing)
      4. Henrietta "Henry" Marchen
      5. Sloane Winters
    377. The Influence of Immanuel Kant on Evidentiary Approaches in 18th Century Bulgaria (Journal Article) (0)

    378. The Inheritance Trilogy - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Itempas (Inheritance Trilogy)
      2. Nahadoth (Inheritance Trilogy)
      3. Sieh (Inheritance Trilogy)
      4. Yeine Darr Arameri
    379. Inspector Alleyn Mysteries - Ngaio Marsh (4)

      1. Detective Inspector Fox (Inspector Alleyn Mysteries)
      2. Nigel Bathgate (Inspector Alleyn Mysteries)
      3. Agatha Troy
      4. Roderick Alleyn
    380. Inspector Chen - Liz Williams (3)

      1. Chen Wei
      2. Inari (Inspector Chen)
      3. Zhu Irzh
    381. Inspector Rebus - Ian Rankin (2)

      1. John Rebus
      2. Siobhan Clarke
    382. The Institute Series - Kayla Howarth (3)

      1. Allira Daniels
      2. Chad Williams
      3. Ebbodine (The Institute)
    383. Into the Wild Nerd Yonder - Julie Halpern (4)

      1. Barrett Sloan
      2. Dottie Bell
      3. Henry Hathaway
      4. Jessica Sloan
    384. The Invisible Library - Genevieve Cogman (4)

      1. Irene (The Invisible Library)
      2. Kai (The Invisible Library)
      3. Lord Silver
      4. Peregrine Vale
    385. The Invisible Man - H. G. Wells (4)

      1. Colonel Ayde (The Invisible Man - H. G. Wells)
      2. Griffin (The Invisible Man - H. G. Wells)
      3. Kemp (The Invisible Man - H. G. Wells)
      4. Thomas Marvel (The Invisible Man - H. G. Wells)
    386. Iskryne Series - Elizabeth Bear & Sarah Monette (4)

      1. Alfgyfa
      2. Isolfr
      3. Skjaldwulf
      4. Vethulf
    387. Ivanhoe - Walter Scott (4)

      1. Cedric the Saxon (Ivanhoe - Walter Scott)
      2. Friar Tuck (Ivanhoe - Walter Scott)
      3. Rebecca of York (Ivanhoe - Walter Scott)
      4. Richard I of England (Ivanhoe - Water Scott)
    388. Jack and Jill - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Jack Minot
      2. Janey "Jill" Pecq
      3. Merry Grant
      4. Ralph Evans
    389. Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child (1)

      1. Jack Reacher (Jack Reacher - Child)
    390. Jacqueline Kirby - Elizabeth Peters (3)

      1. Guido Di Cavallo
      2. James Strangways
      3. Jacqueline Kirby
    391. James Asher Vampire Series - Barbara Hambly (4)

      1. Miranda Asher
      2. James Asher
      3. Lydia Asher
      4. Simon Ysidro
    392. Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë (4)

      1. Adèle Varens (Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë)
      2. Alice Fairfax (Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë)
      3. Edward Rochester (Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë)
      4. Jane Eyre (Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë)
    393. Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse (6)

      1. Bertram Wooster (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      2. Dahlia Travers (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      3. Mabel Biffen née Jeeves (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      4. Madeline Bassett (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      5. Reginald Jeeves (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
      6. Richard P. "Bingo" Little (Jeeves - Wodehouse)
    394. Jessica Darling Series - Megan McCafferty (3)

      1. Hope Weaver
      2. Jessica Darling
      3. Marcus Flutie
    395. Jirel of Joiry - C. L. Moore (1)

      1. Jirel of Joiry
    396. Joe Biden as written by The Onion (4)

      1. Barack Obama (The Onion)
      2. Elvira (The Onion)
      3. Joe Biden (The Onion)
      4. Michelle Obama (The Onion)
    397. Joe Ledger Series - Jonathan Maberry (4)

      1. Joe Ledger
      2. Lilith (Joe Ledger Series)
      3. Mr. Church (Joe Ledger Series)
      4. Violin (Joe Ledger Series)
    398. Johannes Cabal - Jonathan L. Howard (4)

      1. Count Marechal
      2. Horst Cabal
      3. Johannes Cabal
      4. Leonie Barrow
    399. John Dies at the End - David Wong (3)

      1. Amy Sullivan
      2. David Wong
      3. John Cheese
    400. Johnny Maxwell - Terry Pratchett (4)

      1. Mrs Tachyon (Johnny Maxwell)
      2. Johnny Maxwell
      3. Kirsty (Johnny Maxwell)
      4. Yo-less
    401. Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke (15)

      1. Arabella Strange (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      2. Catherine of Winchester (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      3. Emma Pole (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      4. The Gentleman with the Thistledown Hair (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      5. Gilbert Norrell (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      6. Henry Lascelles (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      7. John Childermass (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      8. John Segundus (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      9. John Uskglass | The Raven King (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      10. Jonathan Strange (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      11. Maria Absalom (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      12. Miss Tobias (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      13. Mrs. Field (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      14. Stephen Black (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      15. William of Lanchester (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
    402. Julian Kestrel - Kate Ross (1)

      1. Julian Kestrel
    403. The Jupiter Pirates series - Jason Fry (4)

      1. Carlo Hashoone
      2. Huff Hashoone
      3. Tycho Hashoone
      4. Yana Hashoone
    404. Kalevala - Elias Lönnrot (5)

      1. Joukahainen (Kalevala)
      2. Kullervo (Kalevala)
      3. Louhi (Kalevala)
      4. Väinämöinen (Kalevala)
      5. Aino (Kalevala)
    405. Karen Memory - Elizabeth Bear (4)

      1. Karen Memery
      2. Merry Lee
      3. Miss Francina
      4. Priya (Karen Memory)
    406. Kate Daniels - Ilona Andrews (4)

      1. Andrea Nash
      2. Curran Lennart
      3. Julie Olsen
      4. Kate Daniels
    407. Katherine - Anya Seton (2)

      1. John of Gaunt (Katherine - Anya Seton)
      2. Katherine Swynford (Katherine - Anya Seton)
    408. Kemono no Souja Erin (4)

      1. Erin (Kemono no Souja)
      2. Esal (Kemono no Souja)
      3. Ial (Kemono no Souja)
      4. Soyon (Kemono no Souja)
    409. Kidnapped - Robert Louis Stevenson (2)

      1. Alan Breck Stewart (Kidnapped - Robert Louis Stevenson)
      2. David Balfour
    410. Kiki Strike - Kirsten Miller (0)

    411. Kim - Rudyard Kipling (3)

      1. Mahbub Ali
      2. Hurree Babu
      3. Kimball O'Hara
    412. The King Must Die Series - Mary Renault (3)

      1. Ariadne (The King Must Die)
      2. Theseus (The King Must Die)
      3. Ἱππολύτη | Hippolyta (The King Must Die)
    413. The King of Ireland's Son - Padraic Colum (4)

      1. Fedelma (The King of Ireland's Son)
      2. The King of Ireland's Son (The King of Ireland's Son)
      3. Sheen | Caintigern (The King of Ireland's Son)
      4. The Spae-Woman (The King of Ireland's Son)
    414. King Rat - James Clavell (4)

      1. Peter Marlowe (King Rat - James Clavell)
      2. Robin Grey (King Rat - James Clavell)
      3. Sean Jennison (King Rat - James Clavell)
      4. The King (King Rat - James Clavell)
    415. Kingkiller Chronicles - Patrick Rothfuss (4)

      1. Devi (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      2. Auri (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      3. Denna (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      4. Kvothe
    416. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - Keiichi Sigsawa (4)

      1. other Kino (Kino no Tabi)
      2. xxxxx (Kino no Tabi)
      3. Hermes (Kino no Tabi)
      4. Kino (Kino no Tabi)
    417. Knock Down - Dick Francis (2)

      1. Jonah Dereham
      2. Nicol Brevett
    418. Know Not Why - Hannah Johnson (4)

      1. Amber Clark
      2. Arthur Kraft Jr
      3. Howard "Howie" Jenkins
      4. Mitchell "Mitch" Ballard
    419. Krabat | The Satanic Mill - Otfried Preußler (4)

      1. Die Kantorka | The singer from Schwartzkollm
      2. Juro (Krabat)
      3. Krabat (Krabat)
      4. Tonda (Krabat)
    420. Kudrun (4)

      1. Gerlint
      2. Hildburg/ Hildeburc
      3. Kudrun - Character
      4. Ortrun
    421. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (15)

      1. Alcuin no Delaunay
      2. Anafiel Delaunay
      3. Baudoin de Trevalion
      4. Desirée de la Courcel
      5. Imriel de la Courcel
      6. Isidore d'Aiglemort
      7. Joscelin Verreuil
      8. Lucius Tadius da Lucca
      9. Maslin de Lombelon
      10. Mavros Shahrizai
      11. Melisande Shahrizai
      12. Phedre no Delaunay
      13. Raphael Murain no Gentian
      14. Sidonie de la Courcel
      15. Ysandre de la Courcel
    422. La Ghirlanda di Narcisi - Le Peruggine & Leri (3)

      1. Alfio Gambara
      2. Lapo Guastelloni
      3. Vanni Borgalto
    423. La Vie En Roses Series - Laura Florand (4)

      1. Allegra Caldrone
      2. Damien Rosier
      3. Jasmin Bianchi
      4. Raoul Rosier
    424. Lady Audley's Secret - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (3)

      1. Clara Talboys
      2. George Talboys
      3. Robert Audley
    425. Lady LovelyLocks and the Pixietails (4)

      1. Duchess RavenWaves
      2. Lady Lovelylocks
      3. Maiden CurlyCrown
      4. Maiden Fairhair
    426. Lady of Quality - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Lucilla Carleton
      2. Ninian Elmore
    427. The Lady of the House of Love - Angela Carter (2)

      1. Countess (The Lady of the House of Love)
      2. Soldier (The Lady of the House of Love)
    428. Lalka | The Doll - Bolesław Prus (4)

      1. Baronowa Krzeszowska
      2. Henryk Szlangbaum
      3. Ignacy Rzecki
      4. Izabela Łęcka
    429. Lammas Night - Katherine Kurtz (2)

      1. John Graham
      2. Prince William (Lammas Night)
    430. A Land Fit for Heroes - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. Archeth Indamaninarmal
      2. Egar Dragonbane
      3. Noyal Rakan
      4. Ringil Eskiath
    431. Larklight Trilogy - Philip Reeve (4)

      1. Art Mumby
      2. Charity Cruet
      3. Jack Havock
      4. Myrtle Mumby
    432. The Last of the Wine - Mary Renault (5)

      1. Alexias (Last of the Wine)
      2. Arete (Last of the Wine)
      3. Lysis (Last of the Wine)
      4. Phaidon | Phaedo
      5. Sokrates
    433. The Last Samurai - Helen Dewitt (2)

      1. Ludo (The Last Samurai)
      2. Sybilla (The Last Samurai)
    434. The Last Unicorn - Peter S. Beagle (7)

      1. The Harpy Celaeno
      2. King Haggard
      3. Molly Grue
      4. Mommy Fortuna
      5. Prince Lír
      6. Schmendrick (Last Unicorn)
      7. Unicorn | Lady Amalthea
    435. Latakia - JF Smith (3)

      1. Matt Goodend
      2. Peter Tuttle | Petey | Colorado
      3. Travis "Mope" Thomason
    436. The Laundry Files - Charles Stross (5)

      1. Greg Scullery
      2. Mhari Murphy
      3. Bob Howard
      4. Dominique "Mo" O'Brien
      5. James Angleton (The Laundry Files)
    437. Le Petit Prince | The Little Prince - Antoine de Saint-Exupéry (3)

      1. Le Petit Prince | The Little Prince
      2. Le pilote | The Pilot
      3. Le renard | The Fox
    438. Leaf by Niggle - J. R. R. Tolkien (2)

      1. Niggle (Leaf by Niggle)
      2. Parish (Leaf by Niggle)
    439. Leagues and Legends - E. Jade Lomax (4)

      1. Gloria (Leagues and Legends)
      2. Heather (Leagues and Legends)
      3. Sally-Anne (Leagues and Legends)
      4. Sez (Leagues and Legends)
    440. The Left Hand of Darkness - Ursula K. Le Guin (2)

      1. Genly Ai (The Left Hand of Darkness)
      2. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven (The Left Hand of Darkness)
    441. Les liaisons dangereuses | Dangerous Liaisons - Choderlos de Laclos (4)

      1. Cecile de Volanges
      2. Madame de Tourvel
      3. Marquise de Merteuil
      4. Vicomte de Valmont
    442. Let Maps to Others - K.J. Parker (2)

      1. Carchedonius
      2. Narrator (Let Maps to Others)
    443. Leviathan - Scott Westerfeld (4)

      1. Aleksander of Hohenberg
      2. Deryn Sharp
      3. Lilit (Leviathan)
      4. Nora Barlow
    444. Liaden Universe - Sharon Lee & Steve Miller (2)

      1. Lomar Fasholt
      2. Shan yos'Galan
    445. Liáo zhāi zhì yì | Strange Tales from a Chinese Studio - Pú Sōnglíng (0)

    446. The Lie Tree - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Agatha Lambent
      2. Faith Sunderly
      3. Myrtle Sunderly
      4. Paul Clay
    447. Lig og laurbær - Kim Marthedal (2)

      1. Adam Rasmussen
      2. Troy Anthonsen
    448. Lilacs - Megan Derr (2)

      1. Eugene Thomason (Lilacs - Megan Derr)
      2. Theodore North (Lilacs - Megan Derr)
    449. A Lily Among Thorns - Rose Lerner (3)

      1. Elijah Hathaway
      2. Serena Ravenshaw
      3. Solomon Hathaway
    450. The Lions of Al-Rassan - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Ammar ibn Khairan
      2. Jehane bet Ishak
      3. Miranda Belmonte
      4. Rodrigo Belmonte
    451. A Little Life - Hanya Yanagihara (2)

      1. Jude St. Francis
      2. Willem Ragnarsson
    452. The Little White Horse - Elizabeth Goudge (4)

      1. Benjamin Merryweather
      2. Jane Heliotrope
      3. Maria Merryweather
      4. Robin Minette
    453. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Amy March
      2. Emil Hoffmann Bhaer
      3. Josephine March
      4. Theodore Laurence
    454. Lively St. Lemeston series - Rose Lerner (4)

      1. Ash Cohen
      2. Caroline Jessop | Caroline Sparks
      3. Jack Sparks
      4. Lydia Reeve
    455. Lives of Tao series - Wesley Chu (3)

      1. Baji (Lives of Tao)
      2. Chiyva (Lives of Tao)
      3. Tao (Lives of Tao)
    456. Lock In - John Scalzi (6)

      1. Justin (Lock In)
      2. Justine (Lock In)
      3. Leslie Vann
      4. Nicholas Bell
      5. Chris Shane
      6. Marcus Shane
    457. Lockstep - Karl Schroeder (4)

      1. Cassandra McGonigal
      2. Evayne McGonigal
      3. Peter McGonigal
      4. Toby McGonigal
    458. Lockwood & Co. - Jonathan Stroud (4)

      1. The Skull in the Jar (Lockwood & Co.)
      2. Anthony Lockwood
      3. George Cubbins
      4. Lucy Carlyle
    459. Log Horizon (9)

      1. Tohya (Log Horizon)
      2. Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
      3. Crusty (Log Horizon)
      4. Isaac (Log Horizon)
      5. Naotsugu (Log Horizon)
      6. Nyanta (Log Horizon)
      7. Rayneshia El-Arte Corwen
      8. Rundelhaus Code
      9. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    460. Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond (4)

      1. Anavi (Lois Lane: Fallout)
      2. Clark Kent (Lois Lane: Fallout)
      3. Lois Lane (Lois Lane: Fallout)
      4. Maddy (Lois Lane: Fallout)
    461. The Long Earth Series - Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (1)

      1. Maggie Kauffman
    462. Long Price Quartet - Daniel Abraham (4)

      1. Cehmai Tyan
      2. Idaan Machi
      3. Maati Vaupathai
      4. Seedless (Long Price Quartet)
    463. The Long Walk - Richard Bachman (3)

      1. Ray's Father (The Long Walk)
      2. Peter McVries
      3. Ray Garraty
    464. Longbourn - Jo Baker (4)

      1. James (Longbourn)
      2. Mrs. Hill (Longbourn)
      3. Polly (Longbourn)
      4. Sarah (Longbourn)
    465. Looking for Alaska - John Green (4)

      1. Alaska Young
      2. Chip "The Colonel" Martin
      3. Miles "Pudge" Halter
      4. Takumi Hikohito
    466. Looking For Alibrandi - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Jacob Coote
      2. Josie Alibrandi
      3. Katia Alibrandi
      4. Marcus Sandford
    467. Lord Darcy Series - Randall Garrett (4)

      1. James Le Lien
      2. Lord Darcy (Lord Darcy)
      3. Marquis of London (Lord Darcy)
      4. Sean O Lochlainn
    468. Lord John Series - Diana Gabaldon (2)

      1. Isobel Dunsany
      2. Lord John Grey (Lord John series - Gabaldon)
    469. Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers (8)

      1. Alexandra "Kitty" Climpson
      2. Charles Parker
      3. Gerald Wimsey Viscount St George
      4. Harriet Vane
      5. Helen Duchess of Denver
      6. Honoria Lucasta Dowager Duchess of Denver
      7. Mervyn Bunter
      8. Peter Wimsey
    470. Lords of Discipline - Pat Conroy (2)

      1. Tradd St. Croix
      2. Will McLean
    471. The Lost Prince - Frances Hodgson Burnett (6)

      1. The Beautiful Lady (The Lost Prince)
      2. Marco Loristan's Mother
      3. Lazarus (Lost Prince)
      4. Marco Loristan
      5. The Rat (Lost Prince)
      6. Stefan Loristan
    472. Lost Universe (4)

      1. Canal Volfield
      2. Kain Blueriver
      3. Millennium "Millie" Feria Nocturne
      4. Nina Mercury
    473. Love for the Cold-Blooded - Alex Gabriel (5)

      1. Helena West | Hell
      2. Nicholas Andersen | Silver Paladin
      3. Patrick West
      4. Serpentissima
      5. Star Knight
    474. Love in Los Angeles Series - Racheline Maltese & Erin McRae (1)

      1. J. Alex Cook
    475. The Lovely Bones - Alice Sebold (3)

      1. Ray Singh (Lovely Bones - Alice Sebold)
      2. Ruth Connors (Lovely Bones - Alice Sebold)
      3. Suzanne "Susie" Salmon (Lovely Bones - Alice Sebold)
    476. Lucifer Box - Mark Gatiss (4)

      1. Christopher Miracle
      2. Charlie Jackpot
      3. Delilah (Lucifer Box)
      4. Lucifer Box
    477. Lunar Chronicles - Marissa Meyer (10)

      1. Carswell Thorne
      2. Crescent Moon "Cress" Darnel
      3. Dmitri Erland
      4. Iko (Lunar Chronicles)
      5. Jacin Clay
      6. Kai (Lunar Chronicles)
      7. Linh Cinder
      8. Scarlet Benoit
      9. Winter (Lunar Chronicles)
      10. Wolf | Ze'ev Kelsey
    478. Lymond Chronicles - Dorothy Dunnett (11)

      1. Evangelista Donati
      2. Robin Stewart
      3. Christian Stewart
      4. Francis Crawford
      5. Graham Reid Malett
      6. Jerott Blyth
      7. Joleta Reid Malett
      8. Kate Somerville
      9. Marthe (Lymond Chronicles)
      10. Philippa Somerville
      11. Richard Crawford
    479. Lynes and Mathey Series - Amy Griswold & Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Charles Hatton
      2. Cordelia Frost (Lynes and Mathey Series)
      3. Julian Lynes
      4. Ned Mathey
    480. Mabinogion (Myth) (4)

      1. Arianrhod
      2. Blodeuedd
      3. Gwydion (Mabinogion)
      4. Rhiannon (Welsh Mythology)
    481. Macdonald Hall - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Boots O'Neal
      2. Bruno Walton
      3. Cathy Burton
      4. Diane Grant
    482. Madam of Espionage Mysteries - Carol K. Carr (4)

      1. Benjamin Disraeli (Madam of Espionage Mysteries)
      2. India Black (Madam of Espionage Mysteries)
      3. Major Lachlan French (Madam of Esiponage Mysteries)
      4. Margaret Aberkill Dowager Marchioness of Tullibardine
    483. Magic ex Libris - Jim C. Hines (3)

      1. Isaac Vainio
      2. Lena Greenwood
      3. Nidhi Shah
    484. Magic for Beginners (short story) - Kelly Link (2)

      1. Fox (Magic For Beginners)
      2. Jeremy Mars
    485. The Magicians - Lev Grossman (6)

      1. Rupert Chatwin
      2. Alice (The Magicians)
      3. Eliot (The Magicians)
      4. Jane Chatwin
      5. Julia (The Magicians)
      6. Quentin Coldwater
    486. Mahabharata - Vyasa (4)

      1. Amba | Shikandi (Mahabharata)
      2. Karna (Mahabharata)
      3. Krishna (Hindu God)
      4. Vidura (Mahabharat)
    487. Maiden Lane - Elizabeth Hoyt (8)

      1. Artemis Greaves
      2. Isabel Beckinhall
      3. James Trevillion
      4. Maximus Batten
      5. Mickey O'Connor
      6. Phoebe Batten
      7. Silence Hollingbrook
      8. Winter Makepeace
    488. Maisie Dobbs series - Jacqueline Winspear (4)

      1. Andrew Dene
      2. James Compton
      3. Maisie Dobbs
      4. Richard Stratton
    489. Making Out - Katherine Applegate (4)

      1. Benjamin Passmore
      2. Claire Geiger
      3. Lucas Cabral
      4. Nina Geiger
    490. The Malazan Book of the Fallen - Steven Erikson (8)

      1. Surly | Laseen
      2. Anomander Rake
      3. Dancer | Cotillion | The Rope
      4. Dassem Ultor
      5. Kalam Mekhar
      6. Kellanved | Ammanas | Shadowthrone
      7. Quick Ben | Ben Adaephon Delat
      8. Tavore Paran
    491. Malory Towers - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Clarissa Carter
      2. Darrell Rivers
      3. Gwendoline Mary Lacey
      4. Wilhelmina "Bill" Robinson
    492. The Man Born to be King - Dorothy Sayers (1)

      1. Judas Iscariot (The Man Born to be King)
    493. Mandy - Julie Andrews Edwards (1)

      1. Mandy (Mandy)
    494. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (7)

      1. Edmund Bertram
      2. Fanny Price
      3. Henry Crawford
      4. Julia Bertram
      5. Mary Crawford
      6. Susan Price
      7. Tom Bertram
    495. Mapmakers series - S. E. Grove (4)

      1. Burton Morris
      2. Calixta Morris
      3. Sophia Tims
      4. Theo (The Glass Sentence)
    496. Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion into the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant (4)

      1. Cindy (Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion into the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant)
      2. Jo (Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion into the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant)
      3. Linda (Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion into the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant)
      4. Steve (Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion into the Waste Isolation Pilot Plant)
    497. The Marketplace Series - Laura Antoniou (1)

      1. Chris Parker (Marketplace)
    498. The Marlows - Antonia Forest (9)

      1. Ann Marlow
      2. Ginty Marlow
      3. Lawrie Marlow
      4. Miss Cromwell
      5. Miss Latimer
      6. Nicola Marlow
      7. Patrick Merrick
      8. Rowan Marlow
      9. Tim Keith
    499. The Martian - Andy Weir (11)

      1. Alex Vogel (The Martian - Weir)
      2. Annie Montrose (The Martian - Weir)
      3. Beth Johanssen (The Martian - Weir)
      4. Chris Beck (The Martian - Weir)
      5. Mark Watney (The Martian - Weir)
      6. Melissa Lewis (The Martian - Weir)
      7. Mindy Park (The Martian - Weir)
      8. Rich Purnell (The Martian - Weir)
      9. Rick Martinez (The Martian - Weir)
      10. Venkat Kapoor (The Martian - Weir)
      11. Chris Beck (The Martian (2015))
    500. Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers (4)

      1. Bert (Mary Poppins)
      2. Jane Banks
      3. Mary Poppins
      4. Michael Banks
    501. Mary Russell - Laurie R. King (4)

      1. Dorothy Ruskin
      2. Veronica Beaconsfield
      3. Iris Hughenfort
      4. Mary Russell
    502. The Mask of Apollo - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Axiothea (Mask of Apollo)
      2. Dion of Syracuse
      3. Nikeratos (Mask of Apollo)
      4. Thettalos (Mask of Apollo)
    503. The Masqueraders - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Anthony Fanshawe
      2. Letty Grayson
      3. Prudence Tremaine
      4. Robin Tremaine
    504. The Master and Margarita - Mikhail Bulgakov (1)

      1. Pontius Pilate (The Master and Margarita - Mikhail Bulgakov)
    505. Master Li and Number Ten Ox - Barry Hughart (4)

      1. Grief of Dawn
      2. Li Kao
      3. Moon Boy (Story of the Stone)
      4. Number Ten Ox
    506. Matilda - Roald Dahl (2)

      1. Jennifer Honey
      2. Matilda Wormwood
    507. Matt Cruse Series - Kenneth Oppel (4)

      1. Kate de Vries
      2. Matt Cruse
      3. Nadira Szpirglas
      4. Theodore Grunel
    508. Matthew Shardlake Series - C. J. Sansom (4)

      1. Guy Malton
      2. Tamasin Reedbourne
      3. Thomas Cromwell (Matthew Shardlake)
      4. Matthew Shardlake
    509. Matthew Swift Series - Kate Griffin (10)

      1. The Bag Lady
      2. Death of Cities (Matthew Swift)
      3. Nabeela Hirj (Matthew Swift)
      4. Rhys Ellis
      5. Blue Electric Angels
      6. Matthew Swift
      7. Oda (Matthew Swift)
      8. Penny Ngwenya
      9. Robert Bakker (Matthew Swift)
      10. Sharon Li
    510. Maurice - E. M. Forster (4)

      1. Alec Scudder
      2. Clive Durham
      3. Kitty Hall
      4. Lasker-Jones (Maurice)
    511. Mechanique: A Tale of the Circus Tresaulti - Genevieve Valentine (4)

      1. Bird (Mechanique)
      2. Elena (Mechanique)
      3. Little George (Mechanique)
      4. Stenos
    512. The Melendy Quartet - Elizabeth Enright (4)

      1. Mona Melendy
      2. Oliver Melendy
      3. Randy Melendy
      4. Rush Melendy
    513. Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden (8)

      1. Auntie (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      2. Chairman (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      3. Hatsumomo (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      4. Mameha (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      5. Mother (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      6. Nitta Sayuri (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      7. Nobu Toshikazu (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      8. Pumpkin (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
    514. The Memoirs of Lady Trent - Marie Brennan (4)

      1. Suhail (Memoirs of Lady Trent)
      2. Tom Wilker
      3. Isabella (Lady Trent)
      4. Natalie Oscott
    515. Merry Gentry - Laurell K Hamilton (4)

      1. Mistral (Merry Gentry)
      2. Doyle (Merry Gentry)
      3. Frost (Merry Gentry)
      4. Rhys (Merry Gentry)
    516. The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams (4)

      1. Caroline (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
      2. Nugget (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
      3. Ozark (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
      4. Prime Intellect
    517. Microserfs - Douglas Coupland (4)

      1. Daniel (Microserfs)
      2. Karla (Microserfs)
      3. Michael (Microserfs)
      4. Susan (Microserfs)
    518. Middlemarch - George Eliot (4)

      1. Dorothea Brooke
      2. Fred Vincy
      3. Mary Garth
      4. Will Ladislaw
    519. Midnight Texas Series - Charlaine Harris (4)

      1. Lemuel Bridger
      2. Manfred Bernardo
      3. Mr. Snuggly
      4. Olivia Charity
    520. Mighty Good Road - Melissa Scott (2)

      1. Gwynne Heikki
      2. Marshallin Santerese
    521. Millennium Trilogy - Stieg Larsson (4)

      1. Annika Gianinni
      2. Erika Berger
      3. Lisbeth Salander
      4. Monica Figuerola
    522. Milly-Molly-Mandy - Joyce Lancaster Brisley (3)

      1. Susan Moggs
      2. Billy Blunt
      3. Milly Molly Mandy
    523. The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Emily M. Danforth (2)

      1. Cameron Post
      2. Coley Taylor
    524. Miss Madelyn Mack Detective - Hugh Cosgro Weir (2)

      1. Madelyn Mack
      2. Nora Noraker
    525. Miss Marjoribanks - Margaret Oliphant (4)

      1. Barbara Lake
      2. Lucilla Marjoribanks
      3. Mrs. Woodburn (Miss Marjoribanks)
      4. Rose Lake
    526. Miss Marple - Agatha Christie (8)

      1. Griselda Clement
      2. Jane Marple
      3. Jane Marple (Nemesis)
      4. Joan West
      5. Lucy Eyelesbarrow
      6. Mary Dove
      7. Raymond West
      8. Sir Henry Clithering
    527. Miss Seeton Mysteries - Heron Carvic (4)

      1. Bob Ranger
      2. Detective Superintendent Delphick
      3. Emily Seeton
      4. Mel Forby
    528. Mistborn - Brandon Sanderson (2)

      1. Elend Venture
      2. Vin (Mistborn)
    529. Moby Dick - Herman Melville (2)

      1. Captain Ahab
      2. Starbuck (Moby Dick)
    530. Modesty Blaise - Peter O'Donnell (2)

      1. Modesty Blaise
      2. Willie Garvin
    531. Molesworth - Geoffrey Willans (ill. Ronald Searle) (4)

      1. Grabber (Molesworth)
      2. Headmaster Grimes (Molesworth)
      3. Basil Fotherington-Tomas
      4. Nigel Molesworth
    532. The Montmaray Journals - Michelle Cooper (5)

      1. Julia Stanley-Ross
      2. Rupert Stanley-Ross
      3. Simon Chester
      4. Sophie FitzOsborne
      5. Toby FitzOsborne
    533. Moondial - Helen Cresswell (2)

      1. Araminta Cane
      2. Miss Raven (Moondial)
    534. The Moonstone - Wilkie Collins (4)

      1. Franklin Blake
      2. Rachel Verinder
      3. Ezra Jennings
      4. Sergeant Cuff
    535. Mordant's Need - Stephen R. Donaldson (4)

      1. Adept Havelock
      2. Castellan Lebbick
      3. Myste (Mordant's Need)
      4. Terisa Morgan
    536. Moriarty - Anthony Horowitz (4)

      1. Athelney Jones (Moriarty)
      2. Frederick Chase (James Moriarty)
      3. James Moriarty (Moriarty - Horowitz)
      4. Perry (Moriarty - Horowitz)
    537. Mr Simonelli or the Fairy Widower – Susanna Clarke (1)

      1. Alessandro Simonelli (Mr Simonelli - Clarke)
    538. Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle series -- Betty MacDonald (1)

      1. Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle
    539. Mrs. Pollifax - Dorothy Gilman (6)

      1. Bishop (Mrs. Pollifax)
      2. Carstairs (Mrs. Pollifax)
      3. Cyrus Reed
      4. Emily Pollifax
      5. John Farrell
      6. Roger Pollifax
    540. The Mummy - Anne Rice (3)

      1. Cleopatra (The Mummy - Anne Rice)
      2. Elliot Savarell
      3. Ramses (The Mummy - Anne Rice)
    541. My Heartbeat - Garret Freymann-Weyr (2)

      1. James Wentworth
      2. Link McConnell
    542. My Lady King - Kayla Bashe (2)

      1. Esdelot (My Lady King)
      2. Keziah Ravenshade
    543. Mysterious Mr. Quin - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Mr. Harley Quin (Agatha Christie)
      2. Mr. Satterthwaite
    544. The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens (8)

      1. Bazzard (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      2. Edwin Drood (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      3. Helena Landless (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      4. Hiram Grewgious (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      5. John Jasper (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      6. Mr. Tartar (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      7. Neville Landless (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
      8. Rosa Bud (Edwin Drood - Dickens)
    545. Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys SuperMystery series - Carolyn Keene (2)

      1. Carson Drew (Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys)
      2. Fenton Hardy (Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys)
    546. Nantucket Trilogy - S.M. Stirling (4)

      1. Doreen Arnstein
      2. Kathryn Hollard
      3. Odikweos
      4. Kashtiliash
    547. Nation - Terry Pratchett (2)

      1. Cahle (Nation)
      2. Henry Fanshaw
    548. Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout (5)

      1. Archie Goodwin
      2. Fritz Brenner
      3. Lily Rowan
      4. Nero Wolfe
      5. Saul Panzer
    549. Neuromancer - William Gibson (1)

      1. Molly Millions (Neuromancer)
    550. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman (5)

      1. Anaesthesia
      2. Door (Neverwhere)
      3. Hunter (Neverwhere)
      4. Marquis de Carabas (Neverwhere)
      5. Richard Mayhew
    551. New York Leopards Series - Allison Parr (4)

      1. Michael O'Connor
      2. Natalie Sullivan
      3. Rachael Hamilton
      4. Ryan Carter
    552. Newsflesh Trilogy - Mira Grant (5)

      1. Georgia Mason
      2. Rebecca "Becks" Atherton
      3. Shannon Abbey
      4. Shaun Mason
      5. Stacy Mason
    553. The Night Circus - Erin Morgenstern (9)

      1. Chandresh Christophe Lefèvre
      2. Bailey Alden Clarke
      3. Celia Bowen
      4. Friedrick Thiessen
      5. Hinata (The Night Circus)
      6. Marco Alisdair
      7. Penelope Aislin "Poppet" Murray
      8. Tsukiko (The Night Circus)
      9. Winston Aidan "Widget" Murray
    554. Nightside Series - Simon R. Green (8)

      1. The Collector (Nightside series)
      2. Dead Boy (Nightside Series)
      3. Henry Walker (Nightside Series)
      4. John Taylor (Nightside Series)
      5. Alex Morrisey
      6. Merlin Satanspawn
      7. Razor Eddie
      8. Suzie Shooter
    555. Nina Tanleven Series - Bruce Coville (2)

      1. Chris Gurley
      2. Nina 'Nine' Tanleven
    556. The Nonesuch - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Patience Chartley
      2. Ancilla Trent
      3. Mrs. Underhill
      4. Tiffany Wield
    557. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell | UK TV (3)

      1. Bessy Higgins
      2. Edith Lennox
      3. Margaret Hale
    558. North Face - Mary Renault (2)

      1. Miss Fisher (North Face)
      2. Miss Searle (North Face)
    559. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Catherine Morland
      2. Eleanor Tilney
      3. Henry Tilney
      4. Isabella Thorpe
    560. Northwest Smith - C. L. Moore (4)

      1. The Alendar (Northwest Smith)
      2. Vaudir (Northwest Smith)
      3. Northwest Smith
      4. Yarol the Venusian
    561. October Daye Series - Seanan McGuire (14)

      1. Arden Windermere
      2. Marcia (Toby Daye)
      3. Walther Davies (Toby Daye)
      4. Chelsea Ames
      5. Dare (Toby Daye)
      6. Jasmine "Jazz" Patel
      7. The Luidaeg (Toby Daye)
      8. Luna Torquill
      9. May Daye
      10. Quentin (Toby Daye)
      11. Raj (Toby Daye)
      12. Sylvester Torquill
      13. Toby Daye
      14. Tybalt (Toby Daye)
    562. Off Campus - Elle Kennedy (4)

      1. Garrett Graham
      2. Grace Ivers
      3. Hannah Wells
      4. John Logan
    563. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (13)

      1. Belatiel (Old Kingdom)
      2. Clariel
      3. The Disreputable Dog
      4. Lirael (Old Kingdom)
      5. Mogget (Old Kingdom)
      6. Nicholas Sayre
      7. Prince Sameth
      8. Princess Ellimere
      9. Ryelle (Old Kingdom)
      10. Sabriel (Old Kingdom)
      11. Sanar (Old Kingdom)
      12. Touchstone (Old Kingdom)
      13. Yrael (Old Kingdom)
    564. On the Run Series - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Aiden Falconer
      2. Emmanuel Harris
      3. Frank Lindenauer
      4. Margaret "Meg" Falconer
    565. Once and Future King Series - T. H. White (3)

      1. Arthur Pendragon (Once and Future King)
      2. Lancelot du Lac (Once and Future King)
      3. Guenever (Once and Future King)
    566. The Orphan's Tales - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Dinarzad (The Orphan's Tales)
      2. Leander (The Orphan's Tales)
      3. Ragnhild
      4. Seven (The Orphan's Tales)
    567. Otherland - Tad Williams (2)

      1. Orlando Gardiner
      2. Salome "Sam" Fredericks
    568. The Others - Anne Bishop (4)

      1. Meg Corbyn
      2. Simon Wolfgard
      3. Tess (The Others)
      4. Vladimir Sanguinati
    569. Otto the Book Bear - Katie Cleminson (4)

      1. Ernest the Book Bear
      2. Fencing Crocodile
      3. Fencing Dog
      4. Otto the Book Bear
    570. Outlander Series - Diana Gabaldon (13)

      1. Lord John Grey (Outlander series - Gabaldon)
      2. William Ransom
      3. Brianna Randall Fraser MacKenzie
      4. Claire Beauchamp
      5. Dougal MacKenzie
      6. Frank Randall
      7. Hal Grey
      8. Isobel Dunsany
      9. Jamie Fraser
      10. Jenny Fraser
      11. Jonathan "Black Jack" Randall
      12. Percy Wainwright
      13. Roger MacKenzie Wakefield
    571. The Outlaws of Sherwood - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Little John (Outlaws of Sherwood)
      2. Marjorie (Outlaws of Sherwood)
      3. Cecily of Norwell
      4. Marian of Trafford
    572. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (14)

      1. Penwiper (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      2. Princess Arjumand (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      3. T.J. Lewis (Oxford Time Travel)
      4. Colin Templer
      5. Elizabeth Bittner
      6. Father Roche (Oxford Time Travel)
      7. James Dunworthy
      8. Kivrin Engle
      9. Merope Ward
      10. Mr. Finch (Oxford Time Travel)
      11. Ned Henry
      12. Polly Churchill
      13. Tocelyn Mering
      14. Verity Kindle
    573. Oz - L. Frank Baum (8)

      1. Button Bright (Oz books)
      2. Polychrome (Oz books)
      3. Prince Inga (Oz books)
      4. Princess Ozma (Oz books)
      5. Aunt Em
      6. Dorothy Gale
      7. Scarecrow (Oz)
      8. Uncle Henry
    574. P.S. Your Cat Is Dead - James Kirkwood (2)

      1. Jimmy Zoole (P.S. Your Cat Is Dead)
      2. Vito (P.S. Your Cat Is Dead)
    575. The Pale Gate - Erin A. Bisson (4)

      1. Kenneth (The Pale Gate)
      2. Kuy (The Pale Gate)
      3. Shan (The Pale Gate)
      4. Spirit (The Pale Gate)
    576. Palimpsest - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Ludovico Conti
      2. November Aguilar
      3. Oleg Sadakov
      4. Amaya Sei
    577. The Paper Bag Princess - Robert Munsch (2)

      1. Dragon (The Paper Bag Princess)
      2. Elizabeth (The Paper Bag Princess)
    578. Pat of Silver Bush Series - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Rachel Gardiner
      2. Hilary Gordon
      3. May Binnie
      4. Pat Gardiner
    579. Pax Arcana Series - Elliott James (4)

      1. Chauncey Childers
      2. John Charming
      3. Molly Newman
      4. Sig Norresdotter
    580. The Paying Guests - Sarah Waters (2)

      1. Frances Wray
      2. Lilian Barber
    581. Penryn & the End of Days - Susan Ee (1)

      1. Raffe
    582. The People - Zenna Henderson (6)

      1. Bethie (The People)
      2. The Francher Kid (The People)
      3. Karen Diemus
      4. Melodye Amerson
      5. Twyla (The People)
      6. Valancy (The People)
    583. The Peripheral - William Gibson (3)

      1. Flynne Fisher
      2. Griff Holdsworth
      3. Inspector Ainsley Lowbeer
    584. Perry Rhodan - Various Authors (4)

      1. Meech Hannigan
      2. Nike Quinto
      3. Ron Landry
      4. Atlan da Gonozal
    585. Persuasion - Jane Austen (7)

      1. Anne Elliot
      2. Captain Harville (Persuasion)
      3. Frederick Wentworth
      4. Lady Russell (Persuasion)
      5. Mary Musgrove
      6. Sir Walter Elliot
      7. Sophia Croft
    586. Pet Sematary - Stephen King (1)

      1. Ellie Creed
    587. Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler (4)

      1. Anne Riordan (Marlowe - Chandler)
      2. Linda Loring (Marlowe - Chandler)
      3. Philip Marlowe (Marlowe - Chandler)
      4. Terry Lennox (Marlowe - Chandler)
    588. Phryne Fisher - Kerry Greenwood (4)

      1. Alan Lee (Phryne Fisher)
      2. Amelia Parkes (Phryne Fisher)
      3. Matthias Shakespeare (Phryne Fisher)
      4. Tommy Harris (Phryne Fisher)
    589. The Picture of Dorian Gray - Oscar Wilde (4)

      1. Alan Campbell (Dorian Gray - Wilde)
      2. Basil Hallward (Dorian Gray - Wilde)
      3. Dorian Gray (Dorian Gray - Wilde)
      4. Henry Wotton (Dorian Gray - Wilde)
    590. Pink Carnation Series - Lauren Willig (4)

      1. Jack Reid
      2. Kat Reid
      3. Tommy Fluellen
      4. Jane Wooliston
    591. A Place of Greater Safety - Hilary Mantel (4)

      1. Anne Théroigne (Place of Greater Safety)
      2. Camille Desmoulins (Place of Greater Safety)
      3. Marie Antoinette (Place of Greater Safety)
      4. Maximilien Robespierre (Place of Greater Safety)
    592. Plain Tales From the Hills - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Lispeth (Plain Tales From the Hills - Rudyard Kipling)
      2. Mrs Hauksbee (Plain Tales From the Hills - Rudyard Kipling)
      3. Strickland (Plain Tales From the Hills - Rudyard Kipling)
      4. The Venus Annodomini (Plain Tales From the Hills - Rudyard Kipling)
    593. Plainsong - Kent Haruf (2)

      1. Harold McPheron
      2. Raymond McPheron
    594. Points - Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (8)

      1. Cassia "LaSier" Quentier
      2. Naime Besetje
      3. Aicelin Denizard
      4. Coindarel
      5. Hanselin Caiazzo
      6. Istre b'Estorr
      7. Nicolas Rathe
      8. Philip Eslingen
    595. Poldark Series - Winston Graham (4)

      1. Caroline Penvenen (Poldark Series - Winston Graham)
      2. Demelza Carne (Poldark Series - Winston Graham)
      3. Dwight Enys (Poldark Series - Winston Graham)
      4. Ross Poldark (Poldark Series - Winston Graham)
    596. The Posterchildren - Kitty Burroughs (8)

      1. Amira bint Balqis
      2. Corbin Underwood
      3. Ernest Wright
      4. John Wright
      5. June Hovick (The Posterchildren)
      6. Maksim Mikhailovich Petrov
      7. Malek Underwood
      8. Rosario Galán-Grant
    597. The President's Daughter series - Ellen Emerson White (2)

      1. Meghan Powers
      2. Preston Fielding
    598. The Price of Salt - Patricia Highsmith (2)

      1. Carol Aird
      2. Therese Belivet
    599. Prince of Silk and Thorns - Cherry Dare (2)

      1. Alar (Prince of Silk and Thorns)
      2. Garin (Prince of Silk and Thorns)
    600. The Princess and the Queen & The Rogue Prince - George R. R. Martin (4)

      1. Criston Cole (TP&TQ & TRP)
      2. Daemon Targaryen (TP&TQ & TRP)
      3. Laena Velaryon (TP&TQ & TRP)
      4. Rhaenyra Targaryen (TP&TQ & TRP)
    601. The Princess Curse - Merrie Haskell (2)

      1. Dragos (The Princess Curse)
      2. Reveka (The Princess Curse)
    602. Princess Daisy - Judith Krantz (4)

      1. Danielle Valensky
      2. Kiki Kavanaugh
      3. Marguerite "Daisy" Valensky
      4. Patrick Shannon
    603. Princess Series - Jim C. Hines (5)

      1. Danielle de Glas "Cinderella" Whiteshore
      2. Ermillina "Snow White" Curtana
      3. Rose Gertrude "Gerta" Curtana
      4. Roudette "The Lady of the Red Hood"
      5. Talia Malak-el-Dashat
    604. Private Arrangements - Sherry Thomas (2)

      1. Camden Saybrook
      2. Gigi Rowland
    605. Private Memoirs and Confessions of a Justified Sinner - James Hogg (3)

      1. George Colwan
      2. Gil-Martin
      3. Robert Wringhim
    606. The Professor - Charlotte Brontë (3)

      1. Frances Evans Henri (The Professor)
      2. Hunsden Yorke Hunsden (The Professor)
      3. William Crimsworth (The Professor)
    607. Professor Moriarty: The Hound of the D'Urbervilles - Kim Newman (4)

      1. Dr. Mabuse (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      2. Irene Adler (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      3. James Moriarty (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      4. Sebastian Moran (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
    608. Promised Land - Connie Willis & Cynthia Felice (2)

      1. Cadiz Flaherty
      2. Delanna Milleflores
    609. Prosperity Series - Alexis Hall (9)

      1. Anstruther Jones
      2. Arkady Mercury
      3. Byron Kae
      4. Gap Tooth Alis
      5. Jane Grey (Prosperity)
      6. Milord (Prosperity)
      7. Piccadilly (Prosperity)
      8. Rosamond Wolfram
      9. Ruben Crowe
    610. Protector of the Small - Tamora Pierce (2)

      1. Buriram Tourakom
      2. Raoul of Goldenlake and Malorie's Peak
    611. Provincial Lady - E. M. Delafield (4)

      1. Robert (The Diary of a Provincial Lady)
      2. Robin (The Diary of a Provincial Lady)
      3. Vicky (The Diary of a Provincial Lady)
      4. Provincial Lady
    612. Proxy Series - Alex London (3)

      1. Liam (Proxy)
      2. Sydney Carton
      3. Knox Brindle
    613. Psion Trilogy - Joan D. Vinge (4)

      1. Cat (Psion)
      2. Elnear taMing
      3. Jule taMing
      4. Mikah (Psion)
    614. Psmith - P. G. Wodehouse (2)

      1. Mike Jackson
      2. Rupert Psmith
    615. Psy-Changeling - Nalini Singh (16)

      1. Beatrice Gault
      2. Zaira Neve
      3. Aden Kai
      4. Anthony Kyriakus
      5. Brenna Kincaid
      6. Hawke Snow
      7. Judd Lauren
      8. Julian Ryder
      9. Kaleb Krychek
      10. Kit Monaghan
      11. Lucas Hunter
      12. Nadiya "Naya" Hunter
      13. Nikita Duncan
      14. Sahara Kyriakus
      15. Sascha Duncan
      16. Sienna Lauren
    616. Quadrail Series - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Ackerley Morse
      2. Bayta (Quadrail series)
      3. Frank Compton
      4. The Modhri
    617. Queen of the Tearling - Erika Johansen (5)

      1. Kelsea (Queen of the Tearling)
      2. Lily Mayhew
      3. Mace (Queen of the Tearling)
      4. Pen (Queen of the Tearling)
      5. The Red Queen (Queen of the Tearling)
    618. The Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (10)

      1. Attolia (Queen's Thief)
      2. Costis (Queen's Thief)
      3. Eddis (Queen's Thief)
      4. Eugenides (Queen's Thief)
      5. Hilarion (Queen's Thief)
      6. The Magus (Queen's Thief)
      7. Philologos (Queen's Thief)
      8. Relius (Queen's Thief)
      9. Sophos (Queen's Thief)
      10. Teleus (Queen's Thief)
    619. The Quick - Lauren Owen (4)

      1. Charlotte Norbury
      2. Christopher Paige
      3. Emily Richter
      4. James Norbury
    620. The Quiet Gentleman - Georgette Heyer (3)

      1. Marianne Bolderwood
      2. Drusilla Morville
      3. Gervase Frant
    621. Raffles - E. W. Hornung (3)

      1. A. J. Raffles
      2. Bunny Manders
      3. MacKenzie (Raffles)
    622. Rai-Kirah - Carol Berg (4)

      1. Boresh (Rai-Kirah)
      2. Durgan (Rai-Kirah)
      3. Aleksander (Rai-Kirah)
      4. Seyonne (Rai-Kirah)
    623. The Railway Children - E. Nesbit (3)

      1. Mother (Railway Children - Nesbit)
      2. Mr. Szezcpansky (Railway Children - Nesbit)
      3. Roberta (Railway Children - Nesbit)
    624. Rain of the Ghosts - Greg Weisman (3)

      1. Charlie Dauphin
      2. Miranda Guerrero
      3. Rain Cacique
    625. Rat Race - Dick Francis (4)

      1. Midge Ross
      2. Nancy Ross
      3. Colin Ross
      4. Matt Shore
    626. Raven Cycle - Maggie Stiefvater (18)

      1. Adam Parrish
      2. Blue Sargent
      3. Calla (Raven Cycle)
      4. Chainsaw - Character
      5. Colin Greenmantle
      6. Declan Lynch
      7. Gwenllian (Raven Cycle)
      8. Helen Gansey
      9. Joseph Kavinsky
      10. Maura Sargent
      11. Neeve (The Raven Cycle)
      12. Niall Lynch
      13. Noah Czerny
      14. Orla (Raven Cycle)
      15. Persephone Poldma
      16. Piper Greenmantle
      17. Richard Gansey III
      18. Ronan Lynch
    627. The Raw Shark Texts - Steven Hall (4)

      1. Clio Aames
      2. Eric Sanderson
      3. Mycroft Ward
      4. Scout (The Raw Shark Texts)
    628. Ready Player One - Ernest Cline (7)

      1. Daito | Toshiro Yoshiaki
      2. James Halliday
      3. Parzival | Wade Owen Watts
      4. Shoto | Akihide Karatsu
      5. Aech | Helen Harris
      6. Art3mis | Samantha Cook
      7. Ogden Morrow
    629. Rebecca - Daphne du Maurier (4)

      1. Beatrice Lacy (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      2. Mrs. Danvers (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      3. Narrator (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      4. Rebecca de Winter (Rebecca - du Maurier)
    630. Rebel Belle Series - Rachel Hawkins (4)

      1. Bee Franklin
      2. David Stark
      3. Harper Price
      4. Ryan Bradshaw
    631. Redshirts - John Scalzi (5)

      1. Anatoly Kerensky
      2. Andrew Dahl
      3. Jasper Hester
      4. Jimmy Hanson
      5. Maia Duvall
    632. Redwall Series - Brian Jacques (4)

      1. Bella of Brockhall (Redwall)
      2. Constance (Redwall)
      3. Mariel (Redwall)
      4. Lady Amber (Redwall)
    633. Regency Buck - Georgette Heyer (1)

      1. Beau Brummell (Regency Buck)
    634. The Reluctant Widow - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Edward Carlyon (The Reluctant Widow)
      2. Elinor Rochdale (The Reluctant Widow)
      3. Francis Cheviot
      4. Louis de Castres
    635. Requite Universe - Ankaret Wells (4)

      1. Façade Blue
      2. Kallisty Hawkwood (Heavy Ice)
      3. Ligeia Boccamera
      4. Tzenni Boccamera
    636. Return to Night - Mary Renault (4)

      1. David (Return to Night)
      2. Hilary Mansell
      3. Julian Fleming
      4. Lisa Clare
    637. Reunification - Erin A. Bisson (4)

      1. Ash (Reunification)
      2. Sable (Reunification)
      3. Shadow (Reunification)
      4. Tempest (Reunification)
    638. Richard Jury - Martha Grimes (4)

      1. Diane DeMorney
      2. Marshall Trueblood
      3. Melrose Plant
      4. Richard Jury
    639. The Riddle of the Sands - Erskine Childers (4)

      1. Arthur Davies
      2. Carruthers (Riddle of the Sands)
      3. Clara Dollmann
      4. Dollmann (Riddle of the Sands)
    640. Riddle-Master Trilogy - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Lyraluthuin
      2. Morgon of Hed
      3. Raederle of An
      4. Tristan of Hed
    641. Ring of Swords - Eleanor Arnason (2)

      1. Ettin Gwarha
      2. Sanders Nicholas
    642. Ripley Series - Patricia Highsmith (2)

      1. Jonathan Trevanny (Ripley Series - Highsmith)
      2. Tom Ripley (Ripley Series - Highsmith)
    643. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (14)

      1. Dominic Croft
      2. Abdul Haqq Walid
      3. Abigail Kamara
      4. Alexander Seawoll
      5. Beverley Brook
      6. Cecelia Tyburn Thames
      7. Lesley May
      8. Mama Thames
      9. Miriam Stephanopoulos
      10. Molly (Rivers of London)
      11. Sahra Guleed
      12. Thomas Nightingale
      13. Toby (Rivers of London)
      14. Varvara Sidorovna Tamonina
    644. Robin Hood (Traditional) (2)

      1. Robin Hood (Robin Hood (Traditional))
      2. The Sheriff of Nottingham (Robin Hood (Traditional))
    645. Robot Series - Isaac Asimov (4)

      1. Stephen Byerley (Robot Series)
      2. Elijah Baley
      3. R. Daneel Olivaw
      4. Susan Calvin
    646. Robots Have No Tails - Lewis Padgett | Henry Kuttner (4)

      1. Galloway Gallegher
      2. Grandpa (Robots Have No Tails)
      3. Joe (Robots Have No Tails)
      4. Patsy Brock
    647. Rokka no Yuusha | Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (7)

      1. Adlet Mayer
      2. Fremy Speeddraw
      3. Hans Humpty
      4. Mora Chester
      5. Nachetania Loei Piena Augustra
      6. Rolonia Manchetta
      7. Tgurneu (Rokka no Yuusha)
    648. Romanitas - Sophia McDougall (2)

      1. Marcus Novius Faustus Leo
      2. Noviana Una
    649. The Rook - Daniel O'Malley (0)

    650. Room - Emma Donoghue (2)

      1. Jack (Room)
      2. Ma (Room)
    651. Rose of the Prophet - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (4)

      1. Achmed (Rose of the Prophet)
      2. Khardan (Rose of the Prophet)
      3. Mathew (Rose of the Prophet)
      4. Zohra (Rose of the Prophet)
    652. Rotkäppchen | Little Red Riding Hood (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Big Bad Wolf (Little Red Riding Hood)
      2. Little Red Riding Hood
    653. The Sacketts series - Louis L'Amour (8)

      1. Cosmo "The Tinker" Lengro
      2. Emily "Em" Talon
      3. Falcon Sackett
      4. Itchakomi Ishaia
      5. Jubal Sackett
      6. Keokotah (Jubal Sackett)
      7. Milo Talon
      8. Parmalee Sackett
    654. The Sacred Lies of Minnow Bly - Stephanie Oakes (2)

      1. Angel (Minnow Bly)
      2. Minnow Bly
    655. Saddle Club - Bonnie Bryant (4)

      1. Carole Hanson
      2. Kate Devine
      3. Lisa Atwood
      4. Stevie Lake
    656. Sadler's Wells - Lorna Hill (0)

    657. Safehold Series - David Weber (7)

      1. Nimue Chwaeriau
      2. Nynian Rychtair | Aivah Pahrsahn | Ahnzhelyk Phonda
      3. Cayleb Ahrmahk
      4. Merlin Athrawes | Nimue Alban
      5. Paityr Wylsynn
      6. Pei Shan-wei
      7. Sharleyan Tayt Ahrmahk
    658. The Saga of Darren Shan - Darren Shan (0)

    659. Sagaen om Isfolket | Legend of the Ice People - Margit Sandemo (4)

      1. Kolgrim (Sagaen om Isfolket)
      2. Silje (Sagaen om Isfolket)
      3. Tengel den gode
      4. Yrja (Sagaen om Isfolket)
    660. Saint Anything - Sarah Dessen (4)

      1. Layla Chatham
      2. Mac Chatham
      3. Peyton Stanford
      4. Sydney Stanford
    661. Salem's Lot - Stephen King (2)

      1. Ben Mears
      2. Mark Petrie
    662. Sally Lockhart - Philip Pullman (4)

      1. Adelaide Bevan
      2. Jim Taylor
      3. Rebecca Winter
      4. Sally Lockhart
    663. Sarah Plain and Tall Series - Patricia MacLachlan (4)

      1. Aunt Harriet (Sarah Plain and Tall)
      2. Aunt Lou (Sarah Plain and Tall)
      3. Aunt Mattie (Sarah Plain and Tall)
      4. Sarah Elisabeth Wheaton
    664. Sarantine Mosaic - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Linon (Sarantine Mosaic)
      2. Astorgus
      3. Gisel of Batiara
      4. Scortius (Sarantine Mosaic)
    665. Scale-Bright - Benjanun Sriduangkaew (4)

      1. Chang'e (Scale-Bright)
      2. Houyi (Scale-Bright)
      3. Julienne (Scale-Bright)
      4. Xiaoqing | Olivia
    666. The Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (4)

      1. Lord Antony Dewhurst (Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      2. Marguerite Blakeney (Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      3. Percy Blakeney (Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
      4. Sir Andrew Ffoulkes (Scarlet Pimpernel - Orczy)
    667. The Scoop - London Detection Club (4)

      1. Beryl Blackwood
      2. Denis Oliver
      3. Geraldine Tracey
      4. Mr. Tracey
    668. The Scorpio Races - Maggie Stiefvater (2)

      1. Puck Connolly
      2. Sean Kendrick
    669. The Scorpion Rules - Erin Bow (4)

      1. Atta Paşa
      2. Greta Gustafsen-Stuart
      3. Li Da-Xia
      4. Talis (Scorpion Rules)
    670. Se una notte d'inverno un viaggiatore | If on a Winter's Night a Traveller - Italo Calvino (4)

      1. Zwida (Se una notte)
      2. Il Lettore | The Reader
      3. Lotaria
      4. Ludmilla
    671. Sean Duffy Series - Adrian McKinty (4)

      1. Johnnie Smith
      2. Kate Albright
      3. Mary Fitzgerald
      4. Sean Duffy
    672. The Secret Adversary - Agatha Christie (4)

      1. Jane Finn
      2. Marguerite Vandemeyer
      3. Tommy Beresford (The Secret Adversary)
      4. Tuppence Beresford (The Secret Adversary)
    673. Secret History - Donna Tartt (6)

      1. Camilla Macaulay
      2. Charles Macaulay
      3. Francis Abernathy
      4. Henry Winter
      5. Judy Poovey
      6. Richard Papen
    674. Secret History - Simon R. Green (4)

      1. Edwin "Eddie" Drood | Shaman Bond
      2. Isabella Metcalf
      3. Molly Metcalf
      4. The Regent of Shadows (Secret History)
    675. Secret Society Girl - Diana Peterfreund (3)

      1. Amy Haskel
      2. James Orcutt
      3. Malcolm Cabot
    676. Sector General - James White (4)

      1. Conway (Sector General)
      2. Lioren (Sector General)
      3. Murchison (Sector General)
      4. Prilicla (Sector General)
    677. Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Colonel Brandon (Sense and Sensibility - Austen)
      2. Elinor Dashwood (Sense and Sensibility - Austen)
      3. Eliza (Sense and Sensibility - Austen)
      4. Margaret Dashwood (Sense and Sensibility - Austen)
    678. Seraphina - Rachel Hartman (5)

      1. Abdo (Seraphina)
      2. Lucian Kiggs
      3. Orma (Seraphina)
      4. Princess Glisselda
      5. Seraphina Dombegh
    679. Serrano Legacy - Elizabeth Moon (3)

      1. Cecelia de Marktos
      2. Esmay Suiza
      3. Heris Serrano
    680. Seven Kingdoms Trilogy - Kristin Cashore (8)

      1. Bann (Graceling)
      2. Bitterblue
      3. Brigan (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      4. Fire (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      5. Giddon
      6. Katsa
      7. Po (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      8. Raffin
    681. Seveneves - Neal Stephenson (9)

      1. Aida Ferrari (Seveneves)
      2. The Cyc (Seveneves)
      3. Deep (Seveneves)
      4. Dinah MacQuarie
      5. Einstein (Seveneves)
      6. Ivy Xiao (Seveneves)
      7. Kath Amalthova Three (Seveneves)
      8. Moira Crewe (Seveneves)
      9. Tekla Alekseyevna Ilyushina (Seveneves)
    682. The Seventh Princess - Nick Sullivan (4)

      1. Corbold (The Seventh Princess)
      2. Jennifer (The Seventh Princess)
      3. Julia (The Seventh Princess)
      4. Prospero (The Seventh Princess)
    683. The Seventh Tower - Garth Nix (3)

      1. Great Uncle Ebbitt (The Seventh Tower)
      2. Milla (The Seventh Tower)
      3. Tal Graile-Rerem (The Seventh Tower)
    684. Sevenwaters Trilogy - Juliet Marillier (6)

      1. Eamonn Dubh (Sevenwaters)
      2. Lady Oonagh (Sevenwaters)
      3. Simon (Sevenwaters)
      4. Fainne (Sevenwaters)
      5. Hugh of Harrowfield
      6. Sorcha (Sevenwaters)
    685. Shades of Grey - Jasper Fforde (6)

      1. The Apocryphal Man
      2. Matthew Gloss
      3. Eddie Russett
      4. Jane Brunswick
      5. Tommo Cinnabar
      6. Violet deMauve
    686. The Shadow (Pulp) (4)

      1. Margo Lane (Shadow Pulps)
      2. Roy Tam (Shadow Pulps)
      3. Harry Vincent
      4. Kent "The Shadow" Allard
    687. Shadows - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Casimir (Shadows - Robin McKinley)
      2. Jillian (Shadows - Robin McKinley)
      3. Maggie (Shadows - Robin McKinley)
      4. Takahiro (Shadows - Robin McKinley)
    688. Shadowshaper - Daniel José Older (4)

      1. Izzy (Shadowshaper)
      2. Neville Santiago (Shadowshaper)
      3. Sierra Santiago (Shadowshaper)
      4. Tee (Shadowshaper)
    689. Shamer Chronicles - Lene Kaaberbol (6)

      1. Karmiana | Carmian (Shamer Chronicles)
      2. Rosa | Rose (Shamer Chronicles)
      3. Tano (Shamer Chronicles)
      4. Davin Tonerre
      5. Dina Tonerre
      6. Nicodemus Ravens
    690. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (5)

      1. Arkady Waterbirch
      2. Berry Clearcreek
      3. Dag Redwing
      4. Fawn Bluefield
      5. Sumac Redwing
    691. Sharp Objects - Gillian Flynn (3)

      1. Adora Crellin (Sharp Objects)
      2. Amma Crellin (Sharp Objects)
      3. Camille Preaker (Sharp Objects)
    692. Shiki (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Mutou Tooru
      2. Yuuki Natsuno
    693. Shin Sekai Yori | From the New World (4)

      1. Akizuki Maria
      2. Aonuma Shun
      3. Asahina Satoru
      4. Watanabe Saki
    694. The Shining Company - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Faelinn (Shining Company)
      2. Conn (Shining Company)
      3. Luned (Shining Company)
      4. Prosper (Shining Company)
    695. Ship Series - Anne McCaffrey (4)

      1. Kira Falernova Mirsky
      2. Lia-732 (Ship)
      3. Silvia-422 (Ship)
      4. Helva (Ship)
    696. Short Stories - Saki (4)

      1. Clovis Sangrail
      2. Lady Carlotta
      3. Reginald (Saki)
      4. Tobermory (Saki)
    697. The Silver Branch - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Carausius (Silver Branch)
      2. Marcelus Flavius Aquila
      3. Paulinus (Silver Branch)
      4. Tiberius Lucius "Justin" Justinianus
    698. The Silver Crown - Robert C. O'Brien (3)

      1. Ellen Carroll (The Silver Crown)
      2. Jenny (The Silver Crown)
      3. Otto (The Silver Crown)
    699. The Silver Metal Lover - Tanith Lee (4)

      1. Clovis (Silver Metal Lover)
      2. Egyptia
      3. Jane (Silver Metal Lover)
      4. Silver (Silver Metal Lover)
    700. Simon - Rosemary Sutcliff (2)

      1. Amias Hannaford
      2. Simon Carey
    701. Simon Snow series - Gemma T. Leslie (2)

      1. Agatha Wellbelove (Simon Snow)
      2. Penelope Bunce (Simon Snow)
    702. Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda - Becky Albertalli (4)

      1. Abby Suso
      2. Bram Greenfeld
      3. Nick Eisner
      4. Simon Spier
    703. Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (4)

      1. Bertilak de Hautdesert (Sir Gawain and the Green Knight)
      2. Gawain (Sir Gawain and the Green Knight)
      3. Lady Bertilak (Sir Gawain and the Green Knight)
      4. Morgan le Fay (Sir Gawain and the Green Knight)
    704. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants - Ann Brashares (6)

      1. Bridget Vreeland (Sisterhood - Brashares)
      2. Carmen Lowell (Sisterhood - Brashares)
      3. Kostas Dounas (Sisterhood - Brashares)
      4. Lena Kaligaris (Sisterhood - Brashares)
      5. Paul Rodman (Sisterhood - Brashares)
      6. Tibby Rollins (Sisterhood - Brashares)
    705. The Sisters Brothers - Patrick deWitt (2)

      1. Charlie Sisters
      2. Eli Sisters
    706. The Sisters Grimm - Michael Buckley (2)

      1. Puck (Sisters Grimm)
      2. Sabrina Grimm
    707. Skuggserien | The Shadow Series - Maria Gripe (1)

      1. Lydia Stenstierna
    708. The Slains Series - Susanna Kearsley (4)

      1. Anna (Slains series)
      2. Edmund O'Connor
      3. John Moray
      4. Sophia Paterson
    709. The Slightly True Story of Cedar B. Hartley - Martine Murray (2)

      1. Cedar B. Hartley
      2. Oscar (Cedar B. Hartley)
    710. Small Gods - Terry Pratchett (1)

      1. Brutha
    711. Smith of Wootton Major - J. R. R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Alf (Smith of Wootton Major)
      2. Queen of Faery (Smith of Wootton Major)
      3. Nell (Smith of Wootton Major)
      4. Smith (Smith of Wootton Major)
    712. Sofies verden | Sophie's World - Jostein Gaarder (2)

      1. Hilde Møller Knag
      2. Sofie Amundsen | Sophie Amundsen
    713. The Song of Achilles - Madeline Miller (4)

      1. Achilles (Song of Achilles)
      2. Briseis (Song of Achilles)
      3. Hector (Song of Achilles)
      4. Patroclus (Song of Achilles)
    714. Soon I Will Be Invincible - Austin Grossman (7)

      1. Blackwolf (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      2. Corefire (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      3. Galatea (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      4. Doctor Impossible (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      5. Elphin (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      6. Fatale (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      7. Lily | Erica Lowenstein
    715. Sophie's Snail - Dick King Smith (4)

      1. Aunt Alice (Sophie series)
      2. Dawn (Sophie series)
      3. Duncan (Sophie series)
      4. Sophie (Sophie series)
    716. Sorcerer to the Crown - Zen Cho (10)

      1. The Grand Sorceress
      2. Henrietta Stapleton
      3. Mak Genggang
      4. the Malaysian witches
      5. Maria Wythe
      6. Paget Damerell
      7. Prunella Gentleman
      8. Rollo Threlfall
      9. Stephen Wythe
      10. Zacharias Wythe
    717. The Southern Reach Trilogy - Jeff Vandermeer (8)

      1. The Biologist (Southern Reach)
      2. Ghost Bird (Southern Reach)
      3. Grace Stevenson
      4. John "Control" Rodriguez
      5. The Psychologist | Cynthia | Gloria
      6. Saul Evans
      7. The Surveyor (Southern Reach)
      8. Whitby Allen
    718. The Spellsong Cycle - L.E. Modesitt Jr. (4)

      1. Anna (The Spellsong Cycle)
      2. Clayre (The Spellsong Cycle)
      3. Secca (The Spellsong Cycle)
      4. Veria (The Spellsong Cycle)
    719. Spin Trilogy - Chris Moriarty (4)

      1. Arkady (Spin Trilogy)
      2. Arkasha (Spin Trilogy)
      3. Catherine Li (Spin Trilogy)
      4. Hyacinthe Cohen (Spin Trilogy)
    720. Spindle's End - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Aunt (Spindle's End)
      2. Katriona (Spindle's End)
      3. Peony (Spindle's End)
      4. Rosie (Spindle's End)
    721. Spirits Series - Jordan L. Hawk (4)

      1. Elizabeth Devereaux
      2. Henry Strauss
      3. Jo Strauss
      4. Vincent Night
    722. The Splendid Spur - Arthur Quiller-Couch (4)

      1. Anthony Killigrew
      2. Delia Killigrew
      3. Jack Marvel
      4. Joan o' the Tor
    723. A Spy Among Friends - Ben Macintyre (2)

      1. Kim Philby (A Spy Among Friends)
      2. Nicholas Elliott (A Spy Among Friends)
    724. The Squire's Tales Series - Gerald Morris (8)

      1. Dinadan (Squire's Tales)
      2. Eileen (Squire's Tales)
      3. Gaheris (Squire's Tales)
      4. Gawain (Squire's Tales)
      5. Lynet (Squire's Tales)
      6. Palomides (Squire's Tales)
      7. Terence (Squire's Tales)
      8. Morgan le Fay (Arthurian Mythology)
    725. Stalky and Co - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Beetle
      2. King (Stalky)
      3. M'Turk (Stalky)
      4. Stalky Corkran
    726. The Stand - Stephen King (4)

      1. Larry Underwood
      2. Leo Rockway
      3. Lucy Swann
      4. Nadine Cross
    727. Star Trek: Dwellers in the Crucible - Margaret Wander Bonanno - Fandom (3)

      1. Cleante al-Faisal (Dwellers in the Crucible)
      2. Jasmine al-Faisal (Dwellers in the Crucible)
      3. T'shael (Dwellers in the Crucible)
    728. Star Trek: Final Frontier - Diane Carey (2)

      1. Francis Drake Reed
      2. George Kirk (Final Frontier)
    729. Star Trek: Fortunes of War - Diane Carey (4)

      1. Judd "Scanner" Sandage (ST: Fortunes of War)
      2. Lieutenant Sarda (ST: Fortunes of War)
      3. Merete AndrusTaurus (ST: Fortunes of War)
      4. Piper (ST: Fortunes of War)
    730. Star Wars Legends: Allegiance - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Daric LaRone
      2. Joak Quiller
      3. Korlo Brightwater
      4. Saberan Marcross
    731. Star Wars Legends: Hand of Thrawn Duology - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Flim (Star Wars)
      2. Gilad Pellaeon (Hand of Thrawn)
      3. Mara Jade (Hand of Thrawn)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Hand of Thrawn)
    732. Star Wars Legends: Outbound Flight - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Jorj Car'das (Outbound Flight)
      2. Lorana Jinzler (Oathbound Flight)
      3. Thrass | Mitth'ras'safis (Oathbound Flight)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Outbound Flight)
    733. Star Wars Legends: Thrawn Trilogy - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Gilad Pellaeon (Thrawn trilogy)
      2. Mara Jade (Thrawn Trilogy)
      3. Talon Karrde (Thrawn trilogy)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Thrawn Trilogy)
    734. Star Wars Legends: X-wing Series - Aaron Allston & Michael Stackpole (7)

      1. Corran Horn (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
      2. Garik "Face" Loran (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
      3. Hohass "Runt" Ekwesh (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
      4. Iella Wessiri (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
      5. Tycho Celchu (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
      6. Wedge Antilles (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
      7. Wes Janson (X-Wing - Allston & Stackpool)
    735. Star Wars: Aftermath - Chuck Wendig (4)

      1. Jas Emari
      2. Norra Wexley
      3. Sinjir Rath Velus
      4. Temmin Wexley
    736. Star's Reach - John Michael Greer (4)

      1. Berry (Star's Reach)
      2. Eleen darra Sofee
      3. Thu (Star's Reach)
      4. Trey sunna Gwen
    737. Starfarers Series - Vonda N. McIntyre (0)

    738. Starfire Series - Various Authors (3)

      1. Raymond Prescott
      2. Uaaria'salath-ahn
      3. Zhaarnak'diaano | Zhaarnak'telmasa
    739. Station Eleven - Emily St. John Mandel (5)

      1. Jeevan Chaudhary
      2. Miranda Carroll
      3. Arthur Leander
      4. Clark Thompson
      5. Kirsten Raymonde
    740. Steerswoman Series - Rosemary Kirstein (8)

      1. Corvus (Steerswoman)
      2. Ona (Steerswoman)
      3. Reeder (Steerswoman)
      4. Willam (Steerswoman)
      5. Bel (Steerswoman)
      6. Rowan (Steerswoman)
      7. Steffie (Steerswoman)
      8. Zenna (Steerswoman)
    741. Stephanie Plum - Janet Evanovich (3)

      1. Joe Morelli
      2. Ricardo Carlos Manoso
      3. Stephanie Plum
    742. Stoker & Holmes Series - Colleen Gleason (2)

      1. Mina Holmes (Stoker & Holmes)
      2. Evaline Stoker
    743. The Storied Life of A. J. Fikry - Gabrielle Zevin (4)

      1. A. J. Fikry
      2. Amelia Loman
      3. Chief Lambiase
      4. Maya Tamerlane Fikry
    744. Straight Shooter - Heidi Belleau (2)

      1. Austin Puett
      2. Liam "Puck" Williams
    745. Stravaganza - Mary Hoffman (2)

      1. Arianna Rossi
      2. Lucien Mulholland | Luciano Crinamorte
    746. Sulien Series - Jo Walton (1)

      1. Sulien ap Gwien
    747. The Summer Prince - Alaya Dawn Johnson (4)

      1. Enki (The Summer Prince)
      2. Gil (The Summer Prince)
      3. Ueda Toshio
      4. June Costa
    748. The Sunne in Splendour - Sharon Kay Penman (7)

      1. Anne Neville (Sunne in Splendour)
      2. Edward IV of England (Sunne in Splendour)
      3. Elizabeth Woodville (Sunne in Splendour)
      4. Francis Lovell (Sunne in Splendour)
      5. George Plantagenet Duke of Clarence (Sunne in Splendour)
      6. Richard Neville Earl of Warwick (Sunne in Splendour)
      7. Richard of Gloucester (Sunne in Spendour)
    749. Sunset Mantle - Alter S. Reiss (4)

      1. Antach of the Antach
      2. Cete (Sunset Mantle)
      3. Marelle (Sunset Mantle)
      4. Radan Termith
    750. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (6)

      1. Aimil (Sunshine)
      2. Constantine (Sunshine)
      3. Mel (Sunshine)
      4. Pat (Sunshine)
      5. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
      6. Yolande (Sunshine)
    751. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (8)

      1. Dick Callum
      2. Dorothea Callum
      3. James "Captain Flint" Turner
      4. Nancy Blackett
      5. Peggy Blackett
      6. Susan Walker (Swallows and Amazons)
      7. Timothy "Squashy Hat" Stedding
      8. Titty Walker
    752. Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal (5)

      1. Aaron Dallas
      2. Elizabeth Wakefield
      3. Jeffrey French
      4. Jessica Wakefield
      5. Steven Wakefield
    753. Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner (9)

      1. Teresa Grey
      2. Alec Campion
      3. Anthony Deverin Lord Ferris
      4. Artemisia Fitz-Levi
      5. Diane Tremontaine
      6. Katherine Talbert
      7. Lydia Godwin
      8. Michael Godwin
      9. Richard St Vier
    754. The Symphony of Ages - Elizabeth Haydon (3)

      1. Grunthor (Symphony of the Ages)
      2. Achmed (Symphony of Ages)
      3. Rhapsody (Symphony of Ages)
    755. Takeshi Kovacs Trilogy - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. Quellcrist Falconer | Nadia Makita
      2. Reileen Kawahara
      3. Sylvie Oshima
      4. Trepp (Takeshi Kovacs)
    756. Tale of the Five Series - Diane Duane (4)

      1. Eftgan
      2. Freelorn
      3. Herewiss
      4. Segnbora
    757. Talents Series - Anne McCaffrey (4)

      1. Sasha Roznine
      2. Tirla (Talents Series)
      3. Peter Reidinger
      4. Rhyssa Owen-Lehardt
    758. Tales of Dunk and Egg - George R. R. Martin (4)

      1. Aegon V Targaryen (Dunk & Egg)
      2. Baelor Targaryen | Baelor Breakspear (Dunk & Egg)
      3. Duncan "Dunk" the Tall (Dunk & Egg)
      4. Rohanne Webber (Dunk & Egg)
    759. The Tales of Einarinn - Juliet E. McKenna (4)

      1. Allin Mere
      2. Ryshad Tathel
      3. Shivvalan Ralsere
      4. Temar D'Alsennin
    760. The Talisman Ring - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Eustacie de Vauban
      2. Ludovic Lavenham
      3. Sarah Thane
      4. Tristram Shield
    761. A Tangled Web - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Donna Dark
      2. Jocelyn Dark
      3. Margaret Penhallow
      4. Peter Penhallow
    762. Temeraire - Naomi Novik (8)

      1. Augustine Little
      2. Iskierka
      3. John Granby
      4. John Wampanoag
      5. Perscitia
      6. Temeraire
      7. Tenzing Tharkay
      8. William Laurence
    763. There Will Come Soft Rains - Ray Bradbury (0)

    764. The Thin Man - Dashiell Hammett (2)

      1. Nick Charles (The Thin Man - Dashiell Hammett)
      2. Nora Charles (The Thin Man - Dashiell Hammett)
    765. Think of England - K. J. Charles (5)

      1. Fenella Carruth
      2. George Fisher
      3. Patricia Merton
      4. Archie Curtis
      5. Daniel da Silva
    766. This Alien Shore - C. S. Friedman (2)

      1. Alya Cairo
      2. Sonondra Ra
    767. This Is What Happy Looks Like - Jennifer E. Smith (2)

      1. Ellie O'Neill
      2. Graham Larkin
    768. Three Sisters Island Trilogy - Nora Roberts (2)

      1. Mia Devlin
      2. Ripley Todd
    769. Throne of Glass Series - Sarah J. Maas (4)

      1. Asterin Blackbeak
      2. Lysandra (Throne Of Glass)
      3. Celaena Sardothien
      4. Manon Blackbeak
    770. Thursday Next - Jasper Fforde (3)

      1. Miss Havisham
      2. Landen Parke-Laine
      3. Thursday Next
    771. Thursday's Children - Rumer Godden (4)

      1. Charles Ingram
      2. Doone Penny
      3. Ruth Sherrin
      4. Crystal Penny
    772. Tigana - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Erlein di Senzio
      2. Marius of Quileia
      3. Alessan bar Valentin
      4. Baerd bar Saevar
    773. Timothy Wilde Mysteries - Lyndsay Faye (4)

      1. Bird Daly
      2. Jim "Gentle Jim" Playfair
      3. Ninepin (Timothy WIlde Mysteries)
      4. Valentine Wilde
    774. Tintenwelt-Trilogie | Inkheart Trilogy - Cornelia Funke (4)

      1. Resa Folchart
      2. Staubfinger | Dustfinger
      3. Meggie Folchart
      4. Mo Folchart
    775. To Kill a Mockingbird - Harper Lee (4)

      1. Atticus Finch
      2. Dill Harris
      3. Jem Finch
      4. Scout Finch
    776. To Kiss the Granite Choir - Michael Anthony Ashley (3)

      1. Eroico of the Baremescre
      2. Cantiléna of the Baremescre
      3. Imre Usaym Balgas
    777. To the Ends of the Earth - William Golding (4)

      1. Charles Summers (Ends of the Earth - Golding)
      2. Edmund Talbot (Ends of the Earth - Golding)
      3. Letitia Granham (Ends of the Earth - Golding)
      4. Mr. Prettiman (Ends of the Earth - Golding)
    778. To the Hilt - Dick Francis (3)

      1. Emily Cox
      2. Tobias Tollright
      3. Alexander Kinloch
    779. Tomorrow Series - John Marsden (4)

      1. Corrie Mackenzie
      2. Ellie Linton
      3. Fiona Maxwell
      4. Homer Yannos
    780. Toradora! (4)

      1. Aisaka Taiga
      2. Kawashima Ami
      3. Kushieda Minori
      4. Takasu Ryuuji
    781. Touch - Claire North (1)

      1. Kepler (Touch - Claire North)
    782. The Tower at Stony Wood - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Cyan Dag
      2. Thayne Ysse
      3. Melanthos
      4. Sel (Tower at Stony Wood)
    783. The Traitor Baru Cormorant - Seth Dickinson (4)

      1. Duchess Ihuake
      2. Duke Lyxaxu
      3. Duke Oathsfire
      4. Duke Pinjagata
    784. Transformers: War for Cybertron (4)

      1. Breakdown (War for Cybertron)
      2. Cliffjumper (War for Cybertron)
      3. Jazz (War for Cybertron)
      4. Perceptor (War for Cybertron)
    785. Travel Light - Naomi Mitchison (3)

      1. Halla (Travel Light)
      2. Steinvor (Travel Light)
      3. Uggi (Travel Light)
    786. Travels with the Snow Queen - Kelly Link (3)

    787. The Tripods - John Christopher (4)

      1. Fritz (Tripods - Christopher)
      2. Fritz's Master (Tripods - Christopher)
      3. Will (Tripods - Christopher
      4. Will's Master (Tripods - Christopher)
    788. Troubleshooters Inc. - Suzanne Brockmann (9)

      1. Ihbraham Rahman
      2. Mary Lou Starrett
      3. Alyssa Locke
      4. James "Diego" Nash
      5. Jules Cassidy
      6. Lawrence Decker
      7. Robin Chadwick Cassidy
      8. Roger "Sam" Starrett
      9. Tracy Shapiro
    789. True Meaning of Smekday - Adam Rex (4)

      1. The Chief (True Meaning of Smekday)
      2. Gratuity "Tip" Tucci
      3. J.Lo the Boov
      4. Pig (True Meaning of Smekday)
    790. Turbulence - Samit Basu (3)

      1. Aman Sen
      2. Jai Mathur
      3. Uzma Abidi
    791. The Turn of the Story - Sarah Rees Brennan (5)

      1. Louise Sunborn
      2. Rachel Sunborn
      3. Elliot Schafer
      4. Luke Sunborn
      5. Serene-Heart-in-the-Chaos-of-Battle
    792. Twelve Houses - Sharon Shinn (4)

      1. Justin (Twelve Houses)
      2. Kirra Danalustrous
      3. Senneth Brassenthwaite
      4. Tayse (Twelve Houses)
    793. Ukiah Oregon series - Wen Spencer (4)

      1. Jo (Ukiah Oregon series)
      2. Lara (Ukiah Oregon series)
      3. Indigo Zheng
      4. Ukiah Oregon
    794. Undead Is Very Hot Right Now Series - Sarah Rees Brennan (4)

      1. Christian (Undead is Very Hot Right Now series)
      2. Josh (Undead is Very Hot Right Now series)
      3. Bradley (Undead is Very Hot Right Now series)
      4. Faye Fanshawe
    795. Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews (4)

      1. Ailynn Stoup
      2. Andrej Koscuisko
      3. Joslire Curran
      4. Robert St. Clare
    796. The Underland Chronicles - Suzanne Collins (7)

      1. Angelina (The Underland Chronicles)
      2. Ares (Underland Chronicles)
      3. Gregor Campbell
      4. Larry (The Underland Chronicles)
      5. Ripred (Underland Chronicles)
      6. Solovet (Underland CHronicles)
      7. Twitchtip (Underland Chronicles)
    797. Undine - Friedrich de la Motte Fouqué (3)

      1. Bertalda (Fouqué)
      2. Huldbrand (Fouqué)
      3. Undine (Fouqué)
    798. The Unlit Lamp - Radclyffe Hall (3)

      1. Mrs. Ogden (The Unlit Lamp)
      2. Elizabeth Rodney
      3. Joan Ogden
    799. Untamed City - Melissa Marr (4)

      1. Aya (Untamed City)
      2. Belias (Untamed City)
      3. Evelyn Stoneleigh
      4. Mallory Rothesay
    800. Uprooted - Naomi Novik (8)

      1. Agnieszka (Uprooted)
      2. Alosha | The Sword (Uprooted)
      3. Jaga (Uprooted)
      4. Kasia (Uprooted)
      5. Linaya (Uprooted)
      6. Queen Hanna (Uprooted)
      7. Sarkan | The Dragon (Uprooted)
      8. The Wood-queen (Uprooted)
    801. Valdemar Series - Mercedes Lackey (16)

      1. Krebain (Valdemar)
      2. Natoli (Valdemar)
      3. Prince Kris (Valdemar)
      4. Princess Lyra (Valdemar)
      5. Ulrich (Valdemar)
      6. Altra (Valdemar)
      7. Karal Austreben
      8. Leareth
      9. Medren (Valdemar)
      10. Rolan (Valdemar)
      11. Selenay (Valdemar)
      12. Skif (Valdemar)
      13. Stefen (Valdemar)
      14. Tashir (Valdemar)
      15. Tylendel Frelennye
      16. Vanyel Ashkevron
    802. Valor Series - Tanya Huff (4)

      1. Werst (Valor)
      2. Binti Mashona
      3. Ressk (Valor)
      4. Torin Kerr
    803. Vampire Chronicles - Anne Rice (6)

      1. Armand (Vampire Chronicles)
      2. Claudia (Vampire Chronicles)
      3. Daniel Molloy
      4. David Talbot
      5. Lestat de Lioncourt
      6. Louis de Pointe du Lac
    804. Vanishing Acts - Jodi Picoult (4)

      1. Delia Hopkins
      2. Eric Talcott
      3. Fitz MacMurray
      4. Sophie Talcott
    805. Vatta's War - Elizabeth Moon (4)

      1. Rafael "Rafe" Dunbarger
      2. Stella Vatta
      3. Gracie Vatta
      4. Kylara Vatta
    806. Velveteen - Seanan McGuire (8)

      1. Jackie Frost (Velveteen)
      2. The Princess (Velveteen)
      3. David "The Claw" Mickelstein
      4. Tad "Tag" Peterson
      5. Velma "Velveteen" Martinez
      6. Victoria "Victory Anna" Cogsworth
      7. Yelena "Polychrome"
      8. Yelena "Sparkle Bright"
    807. Venetia - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Aurelia Steeple
      2. Aubrey Lanyon
      3. Jasper Damerel
      4. Venetia Lanyon
    808. Vicious - V. E. Schwab (4)

      1. Eli Cardale
      2. Serena Clarke
      3. Sydney Clarke
      4. Victor Vale
    809. Villette - Charlotte Brontë (2)

      1. Ginevra Fanshawe
      2. Lucy Snowe
    810. Vineart War - Laura Anne Gilman (1)

      1. Jerzy (Vineart War)
    811. Vingt mille lieues sous les mers | Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea - Jules Verne (4)

      1. Captaine Nemo (Vingt mille lieues - Verne)
      2. Conseil (Vingt mille lieues - Verne)
      3. Ned Land (Vingt mille lieues - Verne)
      4. Pierre Aronnax (Vingt mille lieues - Verne)
    812. The Virginian - Owen Wister (2)

      1. Jeff "The Virginian"
      2. Molly Stark Wood
    813. A Visit to William Blake's Inn - Nancy Willard (0)

    814. Voices After Midnight - Richard Peck (4)

      1. Emily Dunlap
      2. Heidi (Voices After Midnight)
      3. Mamie Vanderdonk
      4. Tyler Dunlap
    815. Vorkosigan Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (19)

      1. Alys Vorpatril
      2. Aral Vorkosigan
      3. Byerly Vorrutyer
      4. Cordelia Naismith Vorkosigan
      5. Donna Vorrutyer | Dono Vorrutyer
      6. Dr. Riva
      7. Duv Galeni
      8. Ekaterin Vorsoisson Vorkosigan
      9. Elena Bothari-Jesek
      10. Ges Vorrutyer
      11. Gregor Vorbarra
      12. Helen Vorthys
      13. Ivan Vorpatril
      14. Kareen Koudelka
      15. Konstantin Bothari
      16. Mark Vorkosigan
      17. Miles Vorkosigan
      18. Padma Vorpatril
      19. Simon Illyan
    816. Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy (8)

      1. Anatole Vasilyevich Kuragin (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      2. Boris Drubetskoy (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      3. Elena Vasilyevna Kuragina (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      4. Fyodor Ivanovich Dolokhov (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      5. Natalya Ilyinichna Rostova (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      6. Nikolai Ilyitch Rostov (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      7. Sonya Alexandrovna Rostova (War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      8. Natalya "Natasha" Ilyinichna Rostova (Great Comet of 1812)
    817. The Walker Papers - C. E. Murphy (4)

      1. Aidan Walkingstick
      2. Gary Muldoon
      3. James Michael Morrison
      4. Joanne Walker | Siobhán Grainne McNamarra Walkingstick
    818. The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells (2)

      1. Martians (The War of the Worlds)
      2. Narrator (The War of the Worlds)
    819. Warchild Series - Karin Lowachee (11)

      1. Kris Rilke
      2. Stefano Finch
      3. Cairo Azarcon
      4. Erret Dorr
      5. Estienne (Warchild Series)
      6. Evan D'Silva
      7. Jos Musey
      8. Nikolas S'tlian
      9. Ryan Azarcon
      10. Timothy Carl Sidney
      11. Yuri Kirov
    820. Waringham Series - Rebecca Gablé (4)

      1. Eleanor of Waringham
      2. Francis of Waringham
      3. Gabriel Durham
      4. Isaac of Waringham
    821. Washington Bullets - Hanif Willis-Abdurraqib (Slam Poem) (4)

      1. Bill Clinton (Slam Poem)
      2. Hillary Clinton (Slam Poem)
      3. Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis (Slam Poem)
      4. Michelle Obama (Slam Poem)
    822. The Watchmaker of Filigree Street - Natasha Pulley (4)

      1. Akira Matsumoto (The Watchmaker of Filigree Street)
      2. Grace Carrow (The Watchmaker of Filigree Street)
      3. Keita Mori (The Watchmaker of Filigree Street)
      4. Thaniel Steepleton
    823. Watership Down - Richard Adams (11)

      1. Nelthilta (Watership Down)
      2. Nildro-hain (Watership Down)
      3. Black Rabbit of Inlé
      4. Blackberry (Watership Down)
      5. Campion (Watership Down)
      6. Dandelion (Watership Down)
      7. Fiver (Watership Down)
      8. Hazel (Watership Down)
      9. Hyzenthlay
      10. Silverweed (Watership Down)
      11. Vervain (Watership Down)
    824. The Watertower - Gary Crew (2)

      1. Bubba D'Angelo
      2. Spike Trotter
    825. The Way To The Lantern - Audrey Erskine Lindop (4)

      1. Lizzie Weldon
      2. Marie-Clarice (Way to the Lantern)
      3. Philippe Roberts
      4. Suzon Dupont | The Puce
    826. We Are All Completely Fine - Daryl Gregory (4)

      1. Greta (We Are All Completely Fine - Daryl Gregory)
      2. Harrison Harrison (We Are All Completely Fine - Daryl Gregory)
      3. Jan Sayer (We Are All Completely Fine - Daryl Gregory)
      4. Stan (We Are All Completely Fine - Daryl Gregory)
    827. Well of Loneliness - Radclyffe Hall (4)

      1. Angela Crossby
      2. Mary Llewellyn
      3. Miss Puddleton
      4. Stephen Gordon
    828. The Welsh Princes Trilogy - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Joanna (Welsh Princes Trilogy)
      2. King John (The Welsh Princes Trilogy)
      3. Llewelyn Fawr (The Welsh Princes Trilogy)
      4. Ranulf de Blondeville | 6th Earl of Chester (Welsh Princes Trilogy)
    829. Wess'Har Wars - Karen Traviss (4)

      1. Adrian 'Ade' Bennett
      2. Aras (Wess'Har Wars)
      3. Lindsay Neville
      4. Shan Frankland
    830. Westmark - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Caroline (Westmark)
      2. Sparrow (Westmark)
      3. Torrens (Westmark)
      4. Weasel (Westmark)
    831. What Katy Did - Susan Coolidge (0)

    832. Wheel of Time - Robert Jordan (10)

      1. Asmodean (Wheel of Time)
      2. Demandred (Wheel of Time)
      3. Egwene al'Vere
      4. Graendal | Hessalam
      5. Ishamael | Moridin
      6. Logain Ablar
      7. Mazrim Taim
      8. Nynaeve al'Meara
      9. Rand al'Thor
      10. Tam al'Thor
    833. When the King Comes Home - Caroline Stevermer (4)

      1. Hail Rosmer
      2. Istvan (When the King Comes Home)
      3. King Julian (When the King Comes Home)
      4. Queen Andred (When the King Comes Home)
    834. When William Came - Saki (4)

      1. Cecily Yeovil
      2. Fritz von Kwarl
      3. Leutnant von Gabelroth
      4. Murray Yeovil
    835. Why Not Me - Mindy Kaling (2)

      1. Mindy Kaling (Why Not Me)
      2. Sam Cook (Why Not Me)
    836. Whyborne and Griffin - Jordan L. Hawk (5)

      1. Dr. Percival Endicott Whyborne
      2. Iskander Barnett
      3. Persephone Whyborne
      4. Dr. Christine Putnam
      5. Griffin Flaherty
    837. Wicked Lovely Series - Melissa Marr (6)

      1. Aislinn Foy
      2. Donia (Wicked Lovely)
      3. Irial (Wicked Lovely)
      4. Leslie (Wicked Lovely)
      5. Niall (Wicked Lovely)
      6. Siobhan (Wicked Lovely)
    838. Wicked Princess - Lily Castleton (2)

      1. Princess (Wicked Princess)
      2. Princess' slave (Wicked Princess)
    839. The Wicked Years Series - Gregory Maguire (4)

      1. Ozma Tippetarius (Wicked Years Series)
      2. Liir (Wicked)
      3. Oziandra Rain Thropp
      4. Trism bon Cavalish
    840. Wild Cards - George R. R. Martin (4)

      1. Blythe Van Renssaeler | Brain Trust
      2. Hannah Davis
      3. Jay Ackroyd | Popinjay
      4. Mark Meadows | Captain Trips
    841. The Windrose Chronicles - Barbara Hambly (3)

      1. Antryg Windrose
      2. Joanna Sheraton
      3. Suraklin (Windrose Chronicles)
    842. Wine & Song - Eleanor Kos (4)

      1. Angelina Mendez
      2. David Cross
      3. Jazz White
      4. Kevin (Wine & Song)
    843. Wings of Fire - Tui T. Sutherland (4)

      1. Clay (Wings of Fire)
      2. Glory (Wings of Fire)
      3. Starflight (Wings of Fire)
      4. Sunny (Wings of Fire)
    844. Winnetou - Karl May (4)

      1. Intschu-tschuna
      2. Nscho-tschi
      3. Old Shatterhand
      4. Winnetou
    845. The Winning of Lucinda - L. M. Montgomery (2)

      1. Lucinda Penhallow
      2. Romney Penhallow
    846. Winter Journeys - Georges Perec & the Oulipo (3)

      1. Georges Perec (Winter Journeys)
      2. Hugo Vernier
      3. Vincent Degraël
    847. Wise Child Series - Monica Furlong (4)

      1. Angharad (Wise Child)
      2. Euny (Wise Child)
      3. Juniper (Wise Child)
      4. Trewyn (Wise Child)
    848. Wives and Daughters - Elizabeth Gaskell (1)

      1. Cynthia Kirkpatrick
    849. Wizard of the Grove - Tanya Huff (2)

      1. Crystal (Wizard of the Grove)
      2. Death (Wizard of the Grove)
    850. Wolf Hall Series - Hilary Mantel (3)

      1. Anne Boleyn (Wolf Hall)
      2. Mary Boleyn (Wolf Hall)
      3. Thomas Cromwell (Wolf Hall)
    851. Wolf In Night - Tara K. Harper (4)

      1. Condari Rahnbada neKeatus Brithanas
      2. Noriana Ember maDione
      3. Payne Aranur neBentar
      4. Rishte (Wolf In Night)
    852. Wolf in White Van - John Darnielle (4)

      1. Carrie (Wolf in White Van)
      2. Lance (Wolf in White Van)
      3. Sean Phillips (Wolf in White Van)
      4. Sean's Dad (Wolf in White Van)
    853. The Woman in the Wall - Patrice Kindl (2)

      1. Anna Newland
      2. Francis Albright
    854. Women of the Otherworld - Kelley Armstrong (11)

      1. Zoe Takano (Women of the Otherworld)
      2. Adam Vasic
      3. Cassandra DuCharme
      4. Elena Michaels
      5. Eve Levine
      6. Jaime Vegas
      7. Jeremy Danvers
      8. Kristof Nast
      9. Lucas Cortez
      10. Paige Winterbourne
      11. Savannah Levine
    855. The Wood Wife - Terri Windling (4)

      1. Anna Naverra
      2. Crow (The Wood Wife)
      3. Johnny "Fox" Foxxe
      4. Maggie Black
    856. World War Z - Max Brooks (3)

      1. David Allen Forbes
      2. Sergeant Avalon
      3. Todd Wainio
    857. Worldweavers - Alma Alexander (0)

    858. The Worst Journey in the World - Apsley Cherry-Garrard (2)

      1. Apsley Cherry-Garrad (Worst Journey in the World)
      2. Lawrence Oates (Worst Journey in the World)
    859. Xenogenesis Series - Octavia E. Butler (0)

    860. A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch (4)

      1. Amarelle Parathis
      2. Brandwin Miris
      3. Jadetongue Squirn
      4. Sophara Miris
    861. Young Wizards - Diane Duane (14)

      1. Carl Romeo
      2. Carmela Rodriguez
      3. Dairine Callahan
      4. Darryl McAllister
      5. Harry Callahan (Young Wizards)
      6. Kit Rodriguez
      7. Lone Power (Young Wizards)
      8. Machu Picchu | Winged Defender
      9. The Mobiles
      10. Nita Callahan
      11. Ronan Nolan
      12. Roshaun ke Nelaid am Seriv am Teliuyve am Meseph am Veliz am Teriaunst am det Nuiiliat
      13. Spot (Young Wizards)
      14. Tom Swale
    862. Ysabel - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Edward Marriner (Ysabel)
      2. Meghan Marriner (Ysabel)
      3. Melanie (Ysabel - Kay)
      4. Ned Marriner
    863. Yvain ou le Chevalier au Lion | Yvain the Knight of the Lion - Chrétien de Troyes (4)

      1. Arthur (Knight of the Lion)
      2. Laudine | Lady of the Fountain
      3. Lunete (Yvain the Knight of the Lion)
      4. Yvain (Knight of the Lion)
    864. Zahrah the Windseeker - Nnedi Okorafor (1)

      1. Zahrah (Zahrah the Windseeker)
    865. תנ"ך | Tanakh (4)

      1. Naomi (Abrahamic Religions)
      2. Rut | Ruth
      3. David (Abrahamic Religions)
      4. Yehonatan | Jonathan
    866. كتاب ألف ليلة وليلة | Kitaab 'alf layla wa-layla | One Thousand and One Nights (1)

      1. جعفر بن یحیی برمکی | Ja'far ibn Yahya al-Barmaki
    867. やはり俺の青春ラブコメはまちがっている。 | My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (Anime) (5)

      1. Hayama Hayato
      2. Hikigaya Hachiman
      3. Isshiki Iroha
      4. Totsuka Saika
      5. Yukinoshita Yukino
    868. ロード・エルメロイⅡ世の事件簿 | Lord El-Melloi II Case Files (4)

      1. Flat Escardos (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
      2. Gray (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
      3. Reines El-Melloi Archisorte (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
      4. Waver Velvet (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
    869. 刀語 | Katanagatari (3)

      1. Togame (Katanagatari)
      2. Yasuri Nanami
      3. Yasuri Shichika
    870. 四畳半神話大系 | The Tatami Galaxy (4)

      1. "Watashi"/Narrator
      2. Ozu (The Tatami Galaxy)
      3. Seitarō Higuchi
      4. Akashi (The Tatami Galaxy)
    871. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    872. 金田一少年の事件簿 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo | Kindaichi Case Files (4)

      1. Akechi Kengo
      2. Kenmochi Isamu
      3. Kindaichi Hajime
      4. Nanase Miyuki
    873. 魔法科高校の劣等生 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | The Irregular at Magic High School (2)

      1. Shiba Miyuki
      2. Shiba Tatsuya
    874. 黙示録アリス | Apocalypse Alice (4)

      1. Arisu Shinnosuke
      2. Endo Yousuke
      3. Mizuiro Gunjo
      4. Yuuyami Himi
  3. Cartoons & Comics & Graphic Novels (215)

    1. 1872 (Comics) (4)

      1. Carol Danvers (1872)
      2. Natasha Romanoff Barnes
      3. Red Wolf (1872)
      4. Tony Stark (1872)
    2. 8house (Comic) (4)

      1. Lady Kinga (8house)
      2. Lord Franxusius Iemuhm (8house)
      3. Sir Arclight (8house)
      4. Sir Nowak (8house)
    3. A-Babies Vs. X-Babies (1)

      1. Bucky Bear
    4. Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (4)

      1. Niko (Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers)
      2. Shane Gooseman
      3. Walter Hartford
      4. Zachary Foxx
    5. Aeon Flux (Cartoon) (2)

      1. Aeon Flux
      2. Trevor Goodchild
    6. Agents of Atlas (4)

      1. Jimmy Woo (Agents of Atlas)
      2. M-11 the Human Robot (Agents of Atlas)
      3. Namora (Agents of Atlas)
      4. The Uranian (Agents of Atlas)
    7. Air - G Willow Wilson (Comics) (3)

      1. Amelia Earhart (Air)
      2. Blythe (Air)
      3. Zayn (Air)
    8. Alfie (Webcomic) (4)

      1. Alduin (Alfie)
      2. Alfie (Alfie)
      3. Marco (Alfie)
      4. Vera (Alfie)
    9. Ambush Bug (Comics) (4)

      1. Ambush Bug (Ambush Bug)
      2. Argh!yle!
      3. Cheeks the Toy Wonder
      4. Jonni DC
    10. Ame-Comi Girls (5)

      1. Barbara Gordon (Ame-Comi Girls)
      2. Carrie Kelley (Ame-Comi Girls)
      3. Duela Dent (Ame-Comi Girls)
      4. Kara Zor-El (Ame-Comi Girls)
      5. Kara Jor-El
    11. Angela: Asgard's Assassin (2)

      1. Angela | Aldrif (Angela: Asgard's Assassin)
      2. Sera (Angela: Asgard's Assassin)
    12. Anya's Ghost (4)

      1. Elizabeth Standard (Anya's Ghost)
      2. Anya Borzakovskaya (Anya's Ghost)
      3. Emily Reilly (Anya's Ghost)
      4. Siobhan (Anya's Ghost)
    13. Apothecia (Webcomic) (2)

      1. Murder Alien (Apothecia)
      2. Jessie (Apothecia)
    14. Archer (Cartoon) (8)

      1. Algernop Krieger
      2. Cheryl Tunt
      3. Cyril Figgis
      4. Lana Kane
      5. Malory Archer
      6. Pam Poovey
      7. Ray Gillette
      8. Sterling Archer
    15. Ash and the Army of Darkness (4)

      1. Arthur (Ash and the Army of Darkness)
      2. Ash Williams (Ash and the Army of Darkness)
      3. Sheila (Ash and the Army of Darkness)
      4. Wiseman (Ash and the Army of Darkness)
    16. Atomic Robo (Comics) (4)

      1. Ada Birch (Atomic Robo)
      2. Atomic Robo
      3. Dr. Dinosaur
      4. Jenkins (Atomic Robo)
    17. Avengers Undercover (4)

      1. Aiden Gillespie (Avengers Undercover)
      2. Camille Benally (Avengers Undercover)
      3. Cullen Bloodstone (Avengers Undercover)
      4. Jennifer Takeda (Avengers Undercover)
    18. Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (7)

      1. Bruce Banner (EMH)
      2. James "Rhodey" Rhodes (EMH)
      3. Janet Van Dyne (EMH)
      4. Maria Hill (Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes)
      5. Steve Rogers (EMH)
      6. Tony Stark (EMH)
      7. Vision (EMH)
    19. Awful Hospital (Webcomic) (8)

      1. Celia (Awful Hospital)
      2. Doctor Circula Tori (Awful Hospital)
      3. Doctor Everton Morpheus Balmer (Awful Hospital)
      4. Doctor H.M. Phage (Awful Hospital)
      5. Doctor Phleboto Mizer (Awful Hospital)
      6. Doctor Staph (Awful Hospital)
      7. Maggie (Awful Hospital)
      8. You (Awful Hospital)
    20. Bad Machinery (4)

      1. Jack Finch (Bad Machinery)
      2. Charlotte Grote
      3. Shauna Wickle
      4. Sonny Craven
    21. Baker Street (comics) (4)

      1. Inspector Pinner (Baker Street)
      2. Sam (Baker Street)
      3. Sharon Ford
      4. Susan Prendergast
    22. Batman Beyond (4)

      1. Dana Tan (Batman Beyond)
      2. Deidre Dennis (Batman Beyond)
      3. Delia Dennis (Batman Beyond)
      4. Maxine Gibson (Batman Beyond)
    23. Best Friends Forever (Webcomic) (2)

      1. Louis Lindbeck
      2. Vincent Fawkes
    24. Birds of Prey (Comic) (2)

      1. Dinah Lance (Birds of Prey (Comic))
      2. Helena Bertinelli (Birds of Prey (Comic))
    25. Bitch Planet (2)

      1. Kamau Kogo
      2. Penny Rolle
    26. Bite Me! (4)

      1. Claire (Bite Me!)
      2. Ginevra (Bite Me!)
      3. Lucien (Bite Me!)
      4. Luther (Bite Me!)
    27. Blue Beetle (Comics) (4)

      1. Brenda Del Vecchio
      2. Jaime Reyes
      3. Paco Tejas
      4. Traci Thirteen
    28. Bob's Burgers (Cartoon) (8)

      1. Darryl (Bob's Burgers)
      2. Tammy Larsen
      3. Bob Belcher
      4. Gayle (Bob's Burgers)
      5. Gene Belcher
      6. Louise Belcher
      7. Millie Frock
      8. Tina Belcher
    29. Bone (Comic) (4)

      1. The Great Red Dragon (Bone)
      2. Lucius Down
      3. Rose Harvestar
      4. Thorn Harvestar
    30. Boxers & Saints - Gene Luen Yang (4)

      1. Chin Shi-Huang (Boxers & Saints)
      2. Four-Eyes | Vibiana
      3. Little Bao (Boxers & Saints)
      4. Mei-wen (Boxers & Saints)
    31. The Boys (Comics) (3)

      1. Annie January
      2. Billy Butcher
      3. Hughie Campbell
    32. Cable and Deadpool (4)

      1. Nathan Summers (Cable and Deadpool)
      2. Shen Kuei (Cable and Deadpool)
      3. Wade Wilson (Cable and Deadpool)
      4. Weasel (Cable and Deadpool)
    33. Cain (Graphic Novel - Yaoi Press) (3)

      1. Cain Lovelock | Caim (Cain)
      2. Lucifer (Cain)
      3. Vanqisher (Cain)
    34. Calvin & Hobbes (2)

      1. Calvin's Father (Calvin and Hobbes)
      2. Calvin's Mother (Calvin and Hobbes)
    35. Captain Planet and the Planeteers (4)

      1. Gi (Captain Planet)
      2. Kwame (Captain Planet)
      3. Linka (Captain Planet)
      4. Wheeler (Captain Planet)
    36. Check Please! (Webcomic) (12)

      1. Jenny (Haus Ghost)
      2. Mandy (Haus Ghost)
      3. Adam "Holster" Birkholtz
      4. Caitlin Farmer
      5. Chris "Chowder" Chow
      6. Eric Bittle
      7. Jack Zimmermann
      8. John Johnson
      9. Justin "Ransom" Oluransi
      10. Kent "Parse" Parson
      11. Larissa "Lardo" Duan
      12. Shitty Knight
    37. Chew (4)

      1. John Colby (Chew)
      2. Toni Chu
      3. Amelia Mintz
      4. Tony Chu
    38. Clone High (4)

      1. Cleopatra (Clone HIgh)
      2. Abraham Lincoln (Clone High)
      3. JFK (Clone High)
      4. Joan of Arc (Clone High)
    39. Copperhead (Comic) (1)

      1. Clara Bronson
    40. Courtney Crumrin (Comics) (4)

      1. The Twilight King (Courtney Crumrin)
      2. The Twilight King's Daughters (Courtney Crumrin)
      3. Aloysius Crumrin
      4. Courtney Crumrin
    41. Cucumber Quest (6)

      1. Almond (Cucumber Quest)
      2. Cucumber (Cucumber Quest)
      3. Nightmare Knight
      4. Peridot (Cucumber Quest)
      5. Princess Parfait
      6. Rosemaster (Cucumber Quest)
    42. Daredevil (Comics) (6)

      1. Elektra Natchios (Daredevil (Comics))
      2. Franklin "Foggy" Nelson (Daredevil (Comics))
      3. Karen Page (Daredevil (Comics))
      4. Kirsten McDuffie (Daredevil (Comics))
      5. Linda Carter (Night Nurse) (Daredevil (Comics))
      6. Matt Murdock (Daredevil (Comics))
    43. Daria (Cartoon) (3)

      1. Daria Morgendorffer
      2. Jane Lane
      3. Quinn Morgendorffer
    44. The Darkness (Comics) (3)

      1. Darklings (The Darkness)
      2. The Darkness (The Darkness)
      3. Jackie Estacado (The Darkness)
    45. Dave the Barbarian (4)

      1. Candy (Dave the Barbarian)
      2. The Dark Lord Chuckles The Silly Piggy
      3. Dave (Dave the Barbarian)
      4. Fang (Dave the Barbarian)
    46. DC Bombshells (Comics) (12)

      1. Amanda Waller (Bombshells)
      2. Bette Kane (Bombshells)
      3. Big Barda (Bombshells)
      4. Diana (Wonder Woman) (Bombshells)
      5. Harley Quinn (Bombshells)
      6. Kara Starikov (Bombshells)
      7. Kate Kane (Bombshells)
      8. Kortni Duginovna (Bombshells)
      9. Maggie Sawyer (Bombshells)
      10. Mera (DC Bombshells)
      11. Selina Digatti (Bombshells)
      12. Zatanna Zatara (Bombshells)
    47. Deadpool (Comics) (1)

      1. Zenpool
    48. Deadpool Pulp (comic) (2)

      1. Nathan Summers (Deadpool Pulp)
      2. Wade Wilson (Deadpool Pulp)
    49. Demon Knights (7)