About Yuletide 2014 Tag Set

Metadata

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (287)

    1. +Anima (4)

      1. Senri
      2. Cooro
      3. Husky (Myrrha)
      4. Nana (+Anima)
    2. ...Virgin Love (2)

      1. Daigo Mikihisa
      2. Kirishima Kaoru
    3. 11人いる! | Juuichinin Iru! | They Were Eleven (2)

      1. Frolbericheri Frol
      2. Tadatos Lane
    4. 15 明刹工業高校ラグビー部 | 15 - Meisetsu Kougyou Koukou Rugby Bu (6)

      1. Hasegawa Maki
      2. Nagase Hiromi
      3. Sakai Makoto
      4. Shishido Asuka
      5. Ebina Yui
      6. Ujikawa Akira
    5. 7 Seeds (9)

      1. Miki Maria
      2. Aramaki Takahiro
      3. Asai Semimaru
      4. Ayu (7 Seeds)
      5. Iwashimizu Natsu
      6. Koruri (7 Seeds)
      7. Saotome Botan
      8. Shishigaki Ran
      9. Suguruno Hana
    6. Adekan (4)

      1. Anri Yoshiwara
      2. Kojiro Yamada
      3. Shinzo
      4. Shiro Yoshiwara
    7. Aitsu no Daihonmei | His Most Favorite (4)

      1. Azuma Takeru
      2. Nishida Seijurou
      3. Satou Takahiko
      4. Yoshida Yoshio
    8. Akatsuki no Yona | Yona of the Dawn (4)

      1. Ki-Ja (Akatsuki no Yona)
      2. Shin-Ah (Akatsuki no Yona)
      3. Yona (Akatsuki no Yona)
      4. Yoon (Akatsuki no Yona)
    9. Akira (1988) (4)

      1. Kaisuke (Akira 1988)
      2. Kaneda Shoutarou (Akira 1988)
      3. Kei (Akira 1988)
      4. Shima Tetsuo (Akira 1988)
    10. Aldnoah.Zero (Anime) (6)

      1. Asseylum Vers Allusia
      2. Cruhteo (Aldnoah.Zero)
      3. Kaizuka Inaho
      4. Marito Kouichirou
      5. Saazbaum (Aldnoah.Zero)
      6. Slaine Troyard
    11. Alexander Senki | Reign: The Conqueror (2)

      1. Alexander (Alexander Senki | Reign: The Conqueror)
      2. Philotas (Alexander Senki | Reign: The Conqueror)
    12. All You Need is Kill - Sakurazaka Hiroshi (1)

      1. Rita Vrataski (All You Need is Kill)
    13. Angel Dust (4)

      1. Hatori Yuina
      2. Kudoo Akiho
      3. Lucifer (Angel Dust)
      4. Seraph (Angel Dust)
    14. Ao no Exorcist | Blue Exorcist (8)

      1. Shima Juzo
      2. Kamiki Izumo
      3. Moriyama Shiemi
      4. Okumura Rin
      5. Okumura Yukio
      6. Shima Kinzou
      7. Shima Renzou
      8. Suguro "Bon" Ryuuji
    15. Aoi Hana | Sweet Blue Flowers (4)

      1. Ikumi Kyouko
      2. Manjoume Fumi
      3. Okudaira Akira
      4. Sugimoto Yasuko
    16. Aphorism (0)

    17. Are You Alice? (4)

      1. Knave of Hearts (Are You Alice?)
      2. Alice (Are You Alice?)
      3. Cheshire Cat (Are You Alice?)
      4. Mad Hatter (Are You Alice?)
    18. Arisa (3)

      1. Manabe Akira
      2. Sonoda Arisa
      3. Uehara Tsubasa
    19. Arslan Senki | Heroic Legend of Arslan (4)

      1. Farangis (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      2. Arslan (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      3. Daryun (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      4. Narsus | Narcasse (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
    20. Aruosumente (4)

      1. Dante Filik
      2. Jasmine (Aruosumente)
      3. Lante Filik
      4. Legna (Aruosumente)
    21. Azumanga Daioh (4)

      1. Kasuga "Osaka" Ayumu
      2. Kurosawa "Nyamo" Minamo
      3. Mihama Chiyo
      4. Tanizaki Yukari
    22. Baccano! (12)

      1. Isaac Dian
      2. Jacuzzi Splot
      3. Miria Harvent
      4. Nice Holystone
      5. Chane Laforet
      6. Claire Stanfield
      7. Czeslaw Meyer
      8. Ennis (Baccano)
      9. Firo Prochainezo
      10. Ladd Russo
      11. Lua Klein
      12. Maiza Avaro
    23. Baka to Test to Shokanju | Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts (4)

      1. Kinoshita Hideyoshi
      2. Kubo Toshimitsu
      3. Sakamoto Yuuji
      4. Tsuchiya Kouta
    24. Bakumatsu Rock (4)

      1. Katsura Kogoro
      2. Okita Soji
      3. Sakamoto Ryoma
      4. Takasugi Shinsaku
    25. Basara (Anime & Manga) (5)

      1. Ageha (Basara)
      2. Asagi (Basara)
      3. Cha-cha (Basara)
      4. Sarasa (Basara)
      5. Shuri (Basara)
    26. Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2)

      1. Chiba Mamoru | Tuxedo Kamen (Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal)
      2. Tsukino Usagi | Sailor Moon (Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal)
    27. Black Jack (Anime & Manga) (5)

      1. Benitokage
      2. Yuri George
      3. Black Jack
      4. Dr. Kiriko
      5. Pinoko
    28. BlazBlue (7)

      1. Carl Clover
      2. Jin Kisaragi (BlazBlue)
      3. Litchi Faye-Ling
      4. Makoto Nanaya
      5. Ragna the Bloodedge
      6. Relius Clover
      7. Shishigami Bang
    29. Blood Alone (Manga) (4)

      1. Higure (Blood Alone)
      2. Kurose Kuroe
      3. Minato Misaki
      4. Shizuka (Blood Alone)
    30. Bokura no Kiseki | Our Miracle (4)

      1. Minami Harusumi
      2. Princess Veronica of Zerestria
      3. Rida Razarasare
      4. Takao Haruko
    31. Border (Manga) (4)

      1. Kitaohji Sougo
      2. Shinonome Tamaki
      3. Su'ou Yamato
      4. Yaotome Kippei
    32. Brave Story (Anime) (4)

      1. Ashikawa Mitsuru
      2. Kee Keema
      3. Meena (Brave Story)
      4. Mitani Wataru
    33. Burn-Up Excess (Anime) (4)

      1. Ebett Lilica
      2. Kawasaki Maki
      3. Kinezono Rio
      4. Nanvel Candlestick
    34. Cain Saga and Godchild (4)

      1. Cain C. Hargreaves
      2. Michaela (Cain Saga and Godchild)
      3. Neil Hargreaves
      4. Riffael "Riff" Raffit
    35. Cantarella (1)

      1. Cesare Borgia (Cantarella)
    36. Captain Future (German Anime Version) (2)

      1. Captain Future
      2. Joan Landor
    37. Category: Freaks (4)

      1. Eastside (Category: Freaks)
      2. Tokiko (Category: Freaks)
      3. Amano Naoki
      4. Nanami Asagi
    38. Chevalier: Le Chevalier D'Eon (6)

      1. Charles d'Éon de Beaumont | Chevalier d'Éon
      2. D'Eon de Beaumont
      3. Durand (Chevalier)
      4. Lia de Beaumont
      5. Maximilien Robespierre
      6. Robin (Chevalier)
    39. Chihayafuru (4)

      1. Inokuma Haruka
      2. Nishida Yusei
      3. Sakurazawa Midori
      4. Yamashiro Rion
    40. Chuunibyou Demo Koi Ga Shitai (4)

      1. Togashi Yuuta
      2. Tsuyuri Kumin
      3. Dekomori Sanae
      4. Takanashi Rikka
    41. Claymore (1)

      1. Isley (Claymore)
    42. Clover - CLAMP (4)

      1. Gingetsu (Clover)
      2. Oruha (Clover)
      3. Ran (Clover)
      4. Suu (Clover)
    43. Code Name: Sailor V (4)

      1. Aino Minako | Sailor V (Sailor V)
      2. Artemis (Sailor V)
      3. Saijyo Ace | Phantom Ace | Danburite | Adonis (Sailor V)
      4. Sakurada Natsuna (Sailor V)
    44. Cowboy Bebop (4)

      1. Ed (Cowboy Bebop)
      2. Faye Valentine
      3. Jet Black
      4. Spike Spiegel
    45. Crimson Spell (5)

      1. Halrein
      2. Halvir "Havi" Hroptr
      3. Liethregveel "Rulca"
      4. Mars (Crimson Spell)
      5. Valdrigr "Vald" Alsvieth
    46. Cyborg 009 (4)

      1. 002 | Jet Link
      2. 003 | Françoise Arnoul
      3. 004 | Albert Heinrich
      4. 009 | Joe Shimamura
    47. Danball Senki (4)

      1. Hiyama Ren
      2. Uzaki Takuya
      3. Yagami Eiji
      4. Zaizen Sousuke
    48. Dangan Ronpa (8)

      1. Asahina Aoi (Dangan Ronpa)
      2. Celestia Ludenberg (Dangan Ronpa)
      3. Hagakure Yasuhiro (Dangan Ronpa)
      4. Ikusaba Mukuro (Dangan Ronpa)
      5. Kirigiri Kyouko (Dangan Ronpa)
      6. Naegi Makoto (Dangan Ronpa)
      7. Oogami Sakura (Dangan Ronpa)
      8. Yamada Hifumi (Dangan Ronpa)
    49. Dengeki Daisy (3)

      1. Onizuka Riko
      2. Kurebayashi Teru
      3. Kurosaki Tasuku
    50. Diabolik Lovers (3)

      1. Komori Yui
      2. Sakamaki Kanato
      3. Sakamaki Reiji
    51. Dirty Pair (4)

      1. Cory Emerson (Dirty Pair)
      2. Shasti (Dirty Pair)
      3. Kei (Dirty Pair)
      4. Yuri (Dirty Pair)
    52. Dorohedoro (2)

      1. Noi (Dorohedoro)
      2. Shin (Dorohedoro)
    53. DRAMAtical Murder (0)

    54. Earthian (1)

      1. Kagetsuya
    55. Eroica Yori Ai o Komete | From Eroica with Love (6)

      1. Agent G (Eroica)
      2. Agent Z (Eroica)
      3. Dorian Red Gloria
      4. Klaus von dem Eberbach
      5. Luminous Red Benedict
      6. Tyrian Persimmon
    56. Et Cetera (Manga) (2)

      1. Baskerville | Razy Bone
      2. Benkate
    57. FAKE (Manga) (6)

      1. Berkeley Rose
      2. Dee Laytner
      3. Diana Spacey
      4. Drake Parker (FAKE)
      5. Jemmy J. "J.J." Adams
      6. Randy "Ryo" MacLean
    58. Fate/kaleid liner PRISMA ILLYA (6)

      1. Bazett Fraga McRemitz (Prisma Illya)
      2. Caren Ortensia (Prisma Illya)
      3. Chloe von Einzbern | Kuro (Prisma Illya)
      4. Illyasviel von Einzbern (Prisma Illya)
      5. Irisviel von Einzbern (Prisma Illya)
      6. Miyu Edelfelt (Prisma Illya)
    59. Fate/stay night (Visual Novel) (6)

      1. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate/stay night)
      2. Matou Sakura (Fate/Stay Night)
      3. Medusa | Rider
      4. Archer (Fate/stay night)
      5. Arturia Pendragon | Saber
      6. Gilgamesh (Fate)
    60. Fate/Zero (13)

      1. Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      2. Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi (Fate/Zero)
      3. Kotomine Kirei (Fate/Zero)
      4. Matou Sakura (Fate/Zero)
      5. Arturia Pendragon | Saber
      6. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer
      7. Gilgamesh (Fate)
      8. Iskandar | Rider
      9. Lancelot of the Lake | Berserker
      10. Matou Kariya
      11. Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
      12. Tohsaka Aoi
      13. Waver Velvet
    61. Final Fantasy Unlimited (2)

      1. Kaze | Kuroki Kaze
      2. Makenshi | Shiroi Kumo
    62. Finder no Hyouteki | Finder Series (2)

      1. Asami Ryuichi
      2. Takaba Akihito
    63. Gakkou Gurashi | School-Live (5)

      1. Ebisuzawa Kurumi
      2. Megumi Sakura
      3. Naoki Miki
      4. Takeya Yuki
      5. Yuuri Wakasa
    64. Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (5)

      1. Albert de Morcerf (Gankutsuou)
      2. Franz d'Épinay (Gankutsuou)
      3. Haydée Tebelin (Gankutsuou)
      4. Count of Monte Cristo (Gankutsuou)
      5. Peppo (Gankutsuou)
    65. Gatchaman Crowds (4)

      1. Berg Katse (Gatchaman Crowds)
      2. Ichinose Hajime
      3. Ninomiya Rui
      4. Tachibana Sugane
    66. Genkaku Picasso (4)

      1. Hamura "Picasso" Hikari
      2. Hishida Yosuke | Jeanne Hishida
      3. Sawaragi Akane
      4. Yamamoto Chiaki
    67. Genshiken (6)

      1. Hato Kenjirou
      2. Kasukabe Saki
      3. Madarame Harunobu
      4. Ohno Kanako
      5. Sue Hopkins
      6. Tanaka Soichirou
    68. GetBackers (4)

      1. Amano Ginji
      2. Fuuchouin Kazuki
      3. Kakei Juubei
      4. Midou Ban
    69. Giant Robo (2)

      1. Taisou
      2. Youshi
    70. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | Legend of the Galactic Heroes (10)

      1. Annerose von Grunewald
      2. Dominique St. Pierre
      3. Frederica Greenhill
      4. Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
      5. Katerose von Kreutzer
      6. Reinhard von Lohengramm
      7. Siegfried Kircheis
      8. Walter von Schenkopp
      9. Wolfgang Mittermeyer
      10. Yang Wenli
    71. Girl Friends (Manga) (4)

      1. Sekine Tamami
      2. Sugimura Satoko
      3. Kumakura Mariko
      4. Oohashi Akiko
    72. Girls und Panzer (4)

      1. Akiyama Yukari
      2. Isuzu Hana
      3. Nishizumi Miho
      4. Takebe Saori
    73. Gokusen (Manga) (4)

      1. Kuroda Ryuuichirou (Gokusen - Manga)
      2. Ooshima Kyoutarou (Gokusen - Manga)
      3. Sawada Shin (Gokusen (Manga))
      4. Yamaguchi Kumiko (Gokusen (Manga))
    74. Gokusen (TV) (4)

      1. Odagiri Ryu (Gokusen (TV))
      2. Ogata Yamato (Gokusen (TV))
      3. Sawada Shin (Gokusen (TV))
      4. Yamaguchi Kumiko (Gokusen (TV))
    75. Guignol Kyuutei Gakudan | Grand Guignol Orchestra (4)

      1. Elestial (Guignol Kyuutei Gakudan | Grand Guignol Orchestra)
      2. Gwindel (Guignol Kyuutei Gakudan | Grand Guignol Orchestra)
      3. Kohaku (Guignol Kyuutei Gakudan | Grand Guignol Orchestra)
      4. Lucille (Guignol Kyuutei Gakudan | Grand Guignol Orchestra)
    76. Gundam Build Fighters (5)

      1. Allan Adams
      2. Aila Jyrkiäinen
      3. Aria von Reiji Asuna
      4. Iori Sei
      5. Yuuki Tatsuya
    77. Hakuouki (5)

      1. Hijitaka Toshizou (Hakuouki)
      2. Kazama Chikage
      3. Saito Hajime (Hakuouki)
      4. Toudou Heisuke (Hakuouki)
      5. Yukimura Chizuru
    78. Hana no Kishi (3)

      1. Kurono Ran
      2. Ohtori Sei
      3. Tennou Ibara
    79. Haru wo Daiteita | Embracing Love (4)

      1. Iwaki Kyousuke
      2. Katou Youji
      3. Kikuchi Katsuya
      4. Onozuka Yuu
    80. Hataraku Maou-Sama! | The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (4)

      1. Ashiya Shirou | Alciel
      2. Maou Sadao | Satan Jacob
      3. Sasaki Chiho
      4. Yusa Emi | Emilia Justina
    81. Hatenkou Yuugi | Dazzle (4)

      1. Alzeid
      2. Baroqueheat
      3. Rahzel Anadis
      4. Rayborn Diorte
    82. Henshin Dekinai (4)

      1. Honda Souichirou (Henshin Dekinai)
      2. Kuba Homare (Henshin Dekinai)
      3. Someya Kaoru
      4. Someya Kaoruko
    83. Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni | Higurashi When They Cry (4)

      1. Maebara Keiichi
      2. Ryuuguu Rena
      3. Sonozaki Mion
      4. Sonozaki Shion
    84. Hunter x Hunter (2011 Anime) (4)

      1. Gon Freecs (2011 Anime)
      2. Killua Zoldyck (2011 Anime)
      3. Kurapika (2011 Anime)
      4. Leorio Paladiknight (2011 Anime)
    85. Hyakujitsu no Bara | Maiden Rose (4)

      1. Ashley (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      2. Deputy Minister Katsuragi
      3. Klaus von Wolfstadt
      4. Taki Reizen
    86. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (5)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
      5. Oreki Tomoe
    87. Interstella 5555 (2)

      1. Shep (Interstella 5555)
      2. Stella (Interstella 5555)
    88. Ja-Dou (Manga) (2)

      1. Keika (Ja-Dou)
      2. Teiou (Ja-Dou)
    89. Jazz (Manga) (2)

      1. Dr. Mizushima
      2. Dr. Takino
    90. Juuni Kokki | Twelve Kingdoms (9)

      1. Enki | Rokuta
      2. Nakajima Youko
      3. Ooki Suzu
      4. Rakushun (Juuni Kokki)
      5. Saku Gyousou
      6. Shoukei | Sonshou
      7. Shouryuu (Juuni Kokki)
      8. Sugimoto Yuka
      9. Taiki | Takasato Kaname
    91. K (Anime) (4)

      1. Kamamoto Rikio
      2. Munakata Reishi
      3. Suoh Mikoto
      4. Yata Misaki
    92. Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman | Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (4)

      1. George Asakura | Joe Asakura
      2. Jun (Gatchaman)
      3. Sosai X
      4. Washio Ken
    93. Kakumeiki Valvrave | Valvrave the Liberator (4)

      1. A-drei
      2. Inuzuka Kyuuma
      3. L-elf
      4. Tokishima Haruto
    94. Karneval (0)

    95. Kaze Hikaru (4)

      1. Okita Souji (Kaze Hikaru)
      2. Saitou Hajime (Kaze Hikaru)
      3. Hijikata Toshizou
      4. Tominaga Sei | Kamiya Seizaburou
    96. Kill la Kill (5)

      1. Jakuzure Nonon
      2. Kiryuuin Satsuki
      3. Mankanshoku Mako
      4. Matoi Ryuuko
      5. Sanageyama Uzu
    97. Kimi wa Pet | Tramps Like Us (3)

      1. Gouda Takeshi | Momo
      2. Hasumi Shigehito
      3. Iwaya Sumire
    98. Kiniro no Corda | La Corda d'Oro (4)

      1. Kaji Aoi
      2. Kiriya Etou
      3. Tsuchiura Ryoutarou
      4. Tsukimori Len
    99. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - Keiichi Sigsawa (4)

      1. other Kino (Kino no Tabi)
      2. xxxxx (Kino no Tabi)
      3. Hermes (Kino no Tabi)
      4. Kino (Kino no Tabi)
    100. Koe no Katachi (4)

      1. Ishida Shouya's Mother
      2. Takeuchi (Koe no Katachi)
      3. Ishida Shouya
      4. Nishimiya Shouko
    101. Koi Cha no Osahou | Tea for Two (4)

      1. Hasune Kazuma
      2. Hasune Kotoko
      3. Tokumaru Madoka
      4. Tokumaru Nagomi
    102. Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service (11)

      1. Master Azuma
      2. Nire
      3. Shinuhe
      4. Yaichi (Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service)
      5. Iijima Kazuya
      6. Karatsu Kuro
      7. Makino Keiko
      8. Numata Makoto
      9. Sasaki Ao
      10. Sasayama Tooru
      11. Yata Yuji
    103. Kyougokudou Series - Kyougoku Natsuhiko (2)

      1. Chuuzenji Akihiko
      2. Sekiguchi Tatsumi
    104. The Legend of the Sun Knight (0)

    105. Let Dai (2)

      1. Dai Lee
      2. Jaehee Yoo
    106. Liar Game (4)

      1. Akiyama Shinichi
      2. Fukunaga Yuuji
      3. Kanzaki Nao
      4. Yokoya Norihiko
    107. Litchi Hikari Club | Lychee Light Club (2)

      1. Jaibo | Ameya Norimizu
      2. Zera | Tsunekawa Hiroyuki
    108. The Littl' Bits (4)

      1. Browniebit
      2. Lillibit
      3. Snagglebit
      4. Willabit
    109. Log Horizon (9)

      1. Crusty (Log Horizon)
      2. Lenessia (Log Horizon)
      3. Marielle (Log Horizon)
      4. Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
      5. Isuzu (Log Horizon)
      6. Minori (Log Horizon)
      7. Naotsugu (Log Horizon)
      8. Rundelhaus Code
      9. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    110. Lost Universe (4)

      1. Canal Vorfeed
      2. Kain Blueriver
      3. Millennium "Millie" Feria Nocturne
      4. Rail Claymore
    111. Love Live! School Idol Project (6)

      1. Ayase Eri
      2. Hoshizora Rin
      3. Minami Kotori
      4. Nishikino Maki
      5. Toujou Nozomi
      6. Yazawa Niko
    112. Love Stage!! & Back Stage!! (3)

      1. Ryouma Ichijou
      2. Sagara Rei
      3. Sena Shougo
    113. Lovely Complex (4)

      1. Fukagawa Haruka
      2. Koizumi Risa
      3. Kotobuki Seiko
      4. Ootani Atsushi
    114. Ludwig II - You Higuri (3)

      1. Elisabeth of Austria (Ludwig II - You Higuri)
      2. Ludwig II of Bavaria (Ludwig II - You Higuri)
      3. Richard Hornig (Ludwig II - You Higuri)
    115. Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (6)

      1. Alibaba Saluja
      2. Jafar (Magi)
      3. Ren Hakuryuu
      4. Ren Kougyoku
      5. Sinbad (Magi)
      6. Titus Alexius
    116. Magic Kaito (4)

      1. Hakuba Saguru
      2. Kuroba Kaito | Kaitou Kid
      3. Kuroba Touichi
      4. Nakamori Aoko
    117. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (6)

      1. Ginga Nakajima
      2. Nove Nakajima
      3. Arf (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      4. Fate Testarossa | Fate T. Harlaown
      5. Subaru Nakajima
      6. Teana Lanster
    118. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika | Puella Magi Madoka Magica (6)

      1. Akemi Homura
      2. Kaname Madoka
      3. Miki Sayaka
      4. Momoe Nagisa
      5. Sakura Kyouko
      6. Tomoe Mami
    119. Maison Ikkoku (4)

      1. Kujo Asuna
      2. Nanao Kozue
      3. Yagami Ibuki
      4. Mitaka Shun
    120. Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro (4)

      1. Ai/Imina (Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro)
      2. X (Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro)
      3. Katsuragi Yako
      4. Nougami Neuro
    121. Maria-sama ga Miteru (2)

      1. Fukuzawa Yumi
      2. Satou Sei
    122. Mawaru Penguindrum (4)

      1. Natsume Masako
      2. Oginome Momoka
      3. Oginome Ringo
      4. Takakura Himari
    123. Mekakucity Actors (4)

      1. Azami (Mekakucity Actors)
      2. Enomoto Takane | Ene (Mekakucity Actors)
      3. Kokonose Haruka | Konoha (Mekakucity Actors)
      4. Tsukihiko (Mekakucity Actors)
    124. Meteor Methuselah | Immortal Rain (4)

      1. Sharem (Immortal Rain)
      2. Machika Balfaltin
      3. Rain Jewlitt
      4. Yuca Collabel
    125. Mouretsu Pirates | Bodacious Space Pirates (4)

      1. Jenny Dolittle
      2. Katou Marika
      3. Kurihara Chiaki
      4. Lynn Lambretta
    126. Mugen no Juunin | Blade of the Immortal (3)

      1. Anotsu Kagehisa
      2. Asano Rin
      3. Manji
    127. Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | Shadow Star (4)

      1. Komori Tomonori
      2. Ozawa Satomi
      3. Sudou Naozumi
      4. Takano Bungo
    128. Murcielago (Manga) (4)

      1. Koumori Kuroko
      2. Kuchiba Reiko
      3. Miyuki (Murcielago)
      4. Tozakura Hinako
    129. Mushishi (4)

      1. Adashino
      2. Ginko
      3. Karibusa Tanyuu
      4. Minai Kumado
    130. Na mo Naki Tori no Tobu Yoake | Innocent Bird (4)

      1. Karasu (Innocent Bird)
      2. Koumori (Innocent Bird)
      3. Sariel (Innocent Bird)
      4. Shirasagi
    131. Natsume Yuujinchou | Natsume's Book of Friends (11)

      1. Fujiwara Shigeru
      2. Fujiwara Touko
      3. Kitsune | Fox Boy (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      4. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      5. Matoba Seiji
      6. Misuzu (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      7. Natori Shuuichi
      8. Natsume Reiko
      9. Natsume Takashi
      10. Taki Tooru
      11. Tanuma Kaname
    132. Ninja Robots | Ninja Senshi Tobikage (4)

      1. Icelander
      2. Jenny Ai
      3. Joe Maya
      4. Princess Romina
    133. No Game No Life - Kamiya Yuu (4)

      1. Stephanie Dola
      2. Tet (No Game No Life)
      3. Shiro (No Game No Life)
      4. Sora (No Game No Life)
    134. No. 6 (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Inukashi (No. 6)
      2. Nezumi (No. 6)
      3. Safu (No. 6)
      4. Shion (No. 6)
    135. Noblesse (Manhwa) (4)

      1. Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
      2. M-21
      3. Muzaka
      4. Seira J. Roiard
    136. Nobunaga Concerto (Anime & Manga) (5)

      1. Akechi Mitsuhide (Nobunaga Concerto)
      2. Ikeda Tsuneoki
      3. Kichou (Nobunaga Concerto)
      4. Oichi (Nobunaga Concerto)
      5. Saburou (Nobunaga Concerto)
    137. Nodame Cantabile (2)

      1. Chiaki Shinichi
      2. Noda Megumi
    138. Noein (4)

      1. Atori (Noein)
      2. Gotou Yuu
      3. Kaminogi Haruka
      4. Karasu (Noein)
    139. Oban Star-Racers (4)

      1. Don Wei
      2. Eva "Molly" Wei
      3. Jordan Wilde
      4. Rick Thunderbolt
    140. Ookami to Koushinryou | Spice and Wolf (2)

      1. Holo (Ookami to Koushinryo)
      2. Kraft Lawrence
    141. Ookiku Furikabutte | Big Windup! (8)

      1. Abe Takaya
      2. Akimaru Kyouhei
      3. Haruna Motoki
      4. Izumi Kousuke
      5. Kanou Shuugo
      6. Mihashi Ren
      7. Shinooka Chiyo
      8. Tajima Yuuichirou
    142. Ore Monogatari!! (3)

      1. Gouda Takeo
      2. Sunakawa Makoto
      3. Yamato Rinko
    143. Otomen (3)

      1. Masamune Asuka
      2. Miyakozuka Ryo
      3. Tachibana Juta
    144. Otoyomegatari | The Bride's Stories (8)

      1. Amira Hergal
      2. Azer Hergal
      3. Henry Smith
      4. Joluk (Otoyomegatari)
      5. Karluk Eihon
      6. Pariya (Otoyomegatari)
      7. Talas (Otoyomegatari)
      8. Tileke (Otoyomegatari)
    145. Peace Maker (Manga) (4)

      1. Beat Gabriel
      2. Hope Emerson
      3. Mixie Banks
      4. Nicola Crimson
    146. Peacemaker Kurogane (5)

      1. Okita Souji (Peacemaker Kurogane)
      2. Saitou Hajime (Peacemaker Kurogane)
      3. Hijikata Toshizou
      4. Ichimura Tetsunosuke
      5. Sakamoto Ryoma
    147. Pengin Kakumei | Penguin Revolution (4)

      1. Fujimaru Yukari
      2. Katsuragi Ryo
      3. Mashiba Ayaori
      4. Narazaki Yuzuru
    148. Pokemon Mystery Dungeon (4)

      1. Hero (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      2. Partner (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      3. Perap| Chatot
      4. Pukurin | Wigglytuff
    149. Princess Tutu (4)

      1. Ahiru | Duck
      2. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
      3. Mytho (Princess Tutu)
      4. Rue (Princess Tutu)
    150. Psychic Force (4)

      1. Burn Griffith
      2. Carlo Belfrond
      3. Keith Evans
      4. Patty Myers
    151. Psyren (3)

      1. Hyoudou Kagetora
      2. Shinonome Ran
      3. Yumeji Haruhiko
    152. Ravages of Time (3)

      1. Guō Jiā
      2. Jiǎ Xǔ
      3. Xún Yù
    153. REAL (Manga) (2)

      1. Nomiya Tomomi
      2. Togawa Kiyoharu
    154. Rebuild of Evangelion | Evangelion: New Theatrical Edition (8)

      1. Akagi Ritsuko (Rebuild)
      2. Ayanami Rei (Rebuild)
      3. Ikari Gendo (Rebuild)
      4. Ikari Yui (Rebuild)
      5. Katsuragi Misato (Rebuild)
      6. Makinami Mari Illustrious (Rebuild)
      7. Nagisa Kaworu (Rebuild)
      8. Shikinami Asuka Langley (Rebuild)
    155. RH Plus (4)

      1. Kiyoi (RH Plus)
      2. Konoe Haruka
      3. Michitaka | Mister
      4. Seto Ageha
    156. Rinne no Lagrange | Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne (3)

      1. Kyouno Madoka
      2. Lan | Fin E Ld Si Laffinty
      3. Muginami (Rinne no Lagrange)
    157. Romeo x Juliet (1)

      1. Emilia (Romeo x Juliet)
    158. Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (0)

    159. Saiunkoku Monogatari (4)

      1. Kou Shuurei
      2. Li Kouyuu
      3. Shi Ryuuki
      4. Shi Seiran
    160. Saiyuki Gaiden (4)

      1. Goujun
      2. Kanzeon Bosatsu
      3. Kenren Taishou
      4. Tenpou Gensui
    161. Saiyuki Ibun (4)

      1. Houmei (Saiyuki Ibun)
      2. Jouan (Saiyuki Ibun)
      3. Toudai (Saiyuki Ibun)
      4. Genkai (Saiyuki Ibun)
    162. Samurai Champloo (3)

      1. Jin (Samurai Champloo)
      2. Kasumi Fuu
      3. Mugen
    163. Sarai-ya Goyou | House of Five Leaves (4)

      1. Akitsu Masanosuke
      2. Matsukichi
      3. Yagi Heizaemon
      4. Yaichi
    164. Sayonara Zetsubou-Sensei (4)

      1. Fujiyoshi Harumi
      2. Fuura Kafuka
      3. Itoshiki Nozomu
      4. Kitsu Chiri
    165. Scrapped Princess (7)

      1. Seness Giat
      2. Chris Armalite | Bairach
      3. Pacifica Casull
      4. Raquel Casull
      5. Senes
      6. Shannon Casull
      7. Zefiris
    166. Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | Outlaw Star (4)

      1. Gene Starwind
      2. Jim Hawking
      3. Melfina
      4. Tasogare no Suzuka | Twilight Suzuka
    167. Seikai no Monshou | Crest of the Stars (2)

      1. Abriel Lafiel
      2. Jinto Lynn
    168. Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (4)

      1. Kirishima Zen
      2. Onodera Ritsu
      3. Takano Masamune
      4. Yokozawa Takafumi
    169. Sekirei (16)

      1. Asama Miya
      2. Sahashi Yukari
      3. Yume (Sekirei)
      4. Benitsubasa (Sekirei)
      5. Haihane (Sekirei)
      6. Homura (Sekirei)
      7. Karasuba (Sekirei)
      8. Kazehana (Sekirei)
      9. Kusano (Sekirei)
      10. Matsu (Sekirei)
      11. Musubi (Sekirei)
      12. Sahashi Minato
      13. Sahashi Takami
      14. Shiina (Sekirei)
      15. Tsukiumi (Sekirei)
      16. Uzume (Sekirei)
    170. Sengoku Basara (23)

      1. Akechi Mitsuhide (Sengoku Basara)
      2. Hattori Hanzo (Sengoku Basara)
      3. Ii Naomasa (Sengoku Basara)
      4. Kuroda Nagamasa (Sengoku Basara)
      5. Oichi (Sengoku Basara)
      6. Shima Sakon
      7. Takenaka Hanbei (Sengoku Basara)
      8. Tokugawa Ieyasu (Sengoku Basara)
      9. Toyotomi Hideyoshi (Sengoku Basara)
      10. Chousokabe Motochika
      11. Date Masamune
      12. Ii Naotora
      13. Ishida Mitsunari
      14. Kasuga
      15. Katakura Kojuurou
      16. Maeda Keiji
      17. Outani Yoshitsugu
      18. Saika Magoichi
      19. Sanada Yukimura
      20. Sarutobi Sasuke
      21. Shibata Katsuie
      22. Tsuruhime
      23. Uesugi Kenshin
    171. Senyuu. (4)

      1. Alba Frühling
      2. Ross (Senyuu.)
      3. Ruki (Senyuu.)
      4. Rchimedes
    172. Shakugan no Shana (4)

      1. Alastor (Shakugan no Shana)
      2. Sakai Yuji
      3. Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
      4. Snake of the Festival
    173. Shin Sekai Yori | From the New World (4)

      1. Asahina Tomiko
      2. Aonuma Shun
      3. Asahina Satoru
      4. Watanabe Saki
    174. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (14)

      1. Arisugawa Juri
      2. Chida Mamiya
      3. Chida Tokiko
      4. Himemiya Anthy
      5. Kagee Shoujo | Shadow Play Girls
      6. Kaoru Kozue
      7. Kiryuu Nanami
      8. Mikage Souji
      9. Mrs. Ohtori (Utena)
      10. Ohtori Akio
      11. Ohtori Kanae
      12. Shinohara Wakaba
      13. Takatsuki Shiori
      14. Tenjou Utena
    175. Silver Diamond (4)

      1. Sawa Rakan
      2. Senroh Chigusa
      3. Shigeka Narushige
      4. Touno Touji
    176. SKET Dance (4)

      1. Fujisaki "Bossun" Yuusuke
      2. Kibitsu Momoka
      3. Onizuka "Himeko" Hime
      4. Usui "Switch" Kazuyoshi
    177. Slam Dunk (4)

      1. Akagi Haruko
      2. Mitsui Hisashi
      3. Rukawa Kaede
      4. Sakuragi Hanamichi
    178. Space Pirate Captain Harlock (2013) (3)

      1. Miime (Captain Harlock)
      2. Space Pirate Captain Harlock
      3. Yama (Captain Harlock)
    179. Space ☆ Dandy (4)

      1. Scarlet (Space Dandy)
      2. Dandy (Space Dandy)
      3. Dr. Gel (Space Dandy)
      4. QT (Space Dandy)
    180. Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto (4)

      1. Agemaki Wako
      2. Endou Sarina
      3. Shindou Sugata
      4. Tsunashi Takuto
    181. Stray Little Devil (2)

      1. Akumachi Pam
      2. Linfa
    182. Strike Witches (6)

      1. Charlotte E. Yeager
      2. Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen
      3. Gertrud Barkhorn
      4. Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke
      5. Sakamoto Mio
      6. Sanya V. Litvyak
    183. Suisei no Gargantia | Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (4)

      1. Bellows (Gargantia)
      2. Chamber (Gargantia)
      3. Ledo (Gargantia)
      4. Striker (Gargantia)
    184. Switch (Manga) (2)

      1. Shiba Toshiki
      2. Takei Mitsuki
    185. Sword Art Online (2)

      1. Kirigaya Kazuto | Kirito
      2. Yuuki Asuna | Asuna
    186. Taiyou no Ko Esteban | Les Mystérieuses Cités d'or | The Mysterious Cities of Gold (4)

      1. Esteban (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      2. Mendoza (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      3. Tao (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      4. Zia (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
    187. Tantei Gakuen Q | Detective Academy Q (3)

      1. Keroberos (Tantei Gakuen Q)
      2. Amakusa Ryuu
      3. Renjou Kyuu
    188. Tenkuu no Escaflowne | The Vision of Escaflowne (2)

      1. Allen Schezar
      2. Kanzaki Hitomi
    189. Tetragrammaton Labyrinth (2)

      1. Angela (Tetragrammaton Labyrinth)
      2. Margaret "Meg" Cross
    190. Tiger & Bunny (9)

      1. Agnes Joubert
      2. Antonio Lopez | Rock Bison
      3. Barnaby Brooks Jr. | Bunny
      4. Huang Pao-Lin | Dragon Kid
      5. Ivan Karelin | Origami Cyclone
      6. Kaburagi T. Kotetsu | Wild Tiger
      7. Karina Lyle | Blue Rose
      8. Nathan Seymour | Fire Emblem
      9. Ryan Goldsmith | Golden Ryan
    191. Togainu no Chi (2)

      1. Akira (Togainu no Chi)
      2. Keisuke (Togainu no Chi)
    192. Toki o Kakeru Shoujo | The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (5)

      1. Yoshiyama Kazuko | Auntie Witch
      2. Konno Makoto
      3. Konno Miyuki
      4. Mamiya Chiaki
      5. Tsuda Kousuke
    193. Tokyo Babylon (3)

      1. Sakurazuka Seishirou
      2. Sumeragi Hokuto
      3. Sumeragi Subaru
    194. Tokyo Crazy Paradise (3)

      1. Kozuki Tsukasa
      2. Meiko (Tokyo Crazy Paradise)
      3. Shirogami Ryuji
    195. Tokyo Ghoul (7)

      1. Kamishiro Rize
      2. Kaneki Ken
      3. Kirishima Touka
      4. Nagachika Hideyoshi
      5. Tsukiyama Shuu
      6. Uta (Tokyo Ghoul)
      7. Yomo Renji
    196. Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | My Little Monster (5)

      1. Yamaguchi Iyo
      2. Mizutani Shizuku
      3. Yamaguchi Kenji
      4. Yoshida Haru
      5. Yoshida Yuuzan
    197. Trinity Blood (8)

      1. Caterina Sforza (Trinity Blood)
      2. Abel Nightroad
      3. Alessandro XVIII
      4. Hugue de Watteau
      5. Pietro Orsini (Brother Petros)
      6. Tres Iqus
      7. Vaclav Havel
      8. William Walter Wordsworth
    198. Tsukihime (2)

      1. Kohaku (Tsukihime)
      2. Tohno Akiha
    199. Tsuritama (4)

      1. Akira Agarkar Yamada
      2. Haru (Tsuritama)
      3. Sanada Yuki
      4. Usami Natsuki
    200. Uchuu Kyoudai | Space Brothers (4)

      1. Apo (Uchuu Kyoudai | Space Brothers)
      2. Makabe Kenji
      3. Nanba Hibito
      4. Nanba Mutta
    201. Ultra Maniac (2)

      1. Sakura Nina
      2. Tateishi Ayu
    202. Umineko no Naku Koro ni | When the Seagulls Cry (4)

      1. Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
      2. Ushiromiya Ange
      3. Ushiromiya Eva
      4. Ushiromiya Lion
    203. UQ Holder! (4)

      1. Sasaki Santa
      2. Konoe Touta
      3. Tokisaka Kuroumaru
      4. Yukihime | Evangeline A.K. McDowell
    204. Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (0)

    205. Ushio to Tora | Ushio and Tora (3)

      1. Kagari (Ushio to Tora)
      2. Mayuko (Ushio to Tora)
      3. Tora (Ushio to Tora)
    206. Uta no Prince-sama (4)

      1. Hijirikawa Masato
      2. Ichinose Tokiya
      3. Ittoki Otoya
      4. Jinguuji Ren
    207. Utawarerumono | The One Being Sung (4)

      1. Benawi
      2. Hakuoro
      3. Kurou (Utawarerumono)
      4. Oboro (Utawarerumono)
    208. Uzumaki (2)

      1. Goshima Kirie
      2. Saitou Shuuichi
    209. Vampire Game (4)

      1. Darres of Pheliosta
      2. Duzell (Vampire Game)
      3. Illsaide of Ci Xeneth
      4. Yuujel of Zi Alda
    210. Vassalord (2)

      1. Charles J. Chrishunds
      2. Johnny Rayflo
    211. Venus Versus Virus (4)

      1. Lola (Venus Versus Virus)
      2. Nahashi Lucia
      3. Nahashi Souichirou
      4. Takahana Sumire
    212. Versailles no Bara | Rose of Versailles (6)

      1. Marie Antoinette (Rose of Versailles)
      2. André Grandier
      3. Hans Axel von Fersen
      4. Maximilien Robespierre
      5. Oscar François de Jarjayes
      6. Rosalie Lamorlière
    213. Voynich Hotel (Manga) (0)

    214. Wake Up Girls! (3)

      1. Hayashida Airi
      2. Nanase Yoshino
      3. Shimada Mayu
    215. Wild Adapter (5)

      1. Komiya Nobuo
      2. Kou (Wild Adapter)
      3. Kubota Makoto
      4. Sanada (Wild Adapter)
      5. Tokito Minoru
    216. Wild ARMs (4)

      1. Cecilia Adlehyde
      2. Hanpan (Wild ARMs)
      3. Jack Van Burace
      4. Rudy Roughknight
    217. World Trigger (7)

      1. Amatori Chika
      2. Arashiyama Jun
      3. Jin Yuuichi
      4. Kitora Ai
      5. Kuga Yuuma
      6. Mikumo Osamu
      7. Tachikawa Kei
    218. Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge | The Wallflower (TV) (2)

      1. Nakahara Sunako
      2. Takano Kyohei
    219. Yellow - 立野真琴 | Tateno Makoto (2)

      1. Goh (Yellow)
      2. Taki (Yellow)
    220. Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | Ronin Warriors (6)

      1. Date Seiji | Sage Date
      2. Hashiba Touma | Rowen Hashiba
      3. Mouri Shin | Cye Mouri
      4. Sanada Ryou | Ryo Sanada
      5. Xiu Lei Huang | Kento Rei Fang
      6. Yagyu Nasuti | Mia Koji
    221. Yotsuba to! | Yotsuba&! (4)

      1. Koiwai
      2. Koiwai Yotsuba
      3. Takeda Takashi (Jumbo)
      4. Yasuda (Yanda)
    222. Zeta Gundam (4)

      1. Amuro Ray
      2. Bright Noa
      3. Char Aznable
      4. Kamille Bidan
    223. おおかみこどもの雨と雪 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | The Wolf Children Ame and Yuki (5)

      1. Ame (Ookami Kodomo)
      2. Hana (Ookami Kodomo)
      3. Ookami (Ookami Kodomo)
      4. Souhei (Ookami Kodomo)
      5. Yuki (Ookami Kodomo)
    224. きのう何食べた? | Kinou Nani Tabeta? | What Did You Eat Yesterday? (3)

      1. Kakei Shiro
      2. Kayoko (Kinou Nani Tabeta)
      3. Yabuki Kenji
    225. ご注文はうさぎですか? | Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka? | Is the Order a Rabbit? (4)

      1. Hoto Cocoa
      2. Kafuu Chino
      3. Kirima Syaro
      4. Ujimatsu Chiya
    226. それでも世界は美しい | The World Is Still Beautiful (4)

      1. Livius Orvinus Ifrikia | Livius I
      2. Neil (The World is Still Beautiful)
      3. Tohara
      4. Nike Lemercier
    227. ばらかもん | Barakamon (6)

      1. Kawafuji Takao
      2. Arai Tamako
      3. Handa Seishuu
      4. Kido Hiroshi
      5. Kotoishi Naru
      6. Yamamura Miwa
    228. ふしぎの海のナディア | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (4)

      1. Captain Nemo | Eleusis la Arwall
      2. Electra | Medina la Lugensius
      3. Gargoyle | Nemesis la Algol
      4. Nadia la Arwall
    229. ふたりはプリキュア | Futari wa Pretty Cure (2)

      1. Misumi Nagisa | Cure Black
      2. Yukishiro Honoka | Cure White
    230. イタズラなKiss | Itazura na Kiss | Playful Kiss (2)

      1. Irie Kotoko | Aihara Kotoko
      2. Irie Naoki
    231. サムライフラメンコ | Samurai Flamenco (8)

      1. Aoshima Souichi
      2. Gotou Hidenori
      3. Hazama Masayoshi
      4. Kaname Jouji
      5. Maya Mari
      6. Misawa Mizuki
      7. Momoi Sakura
      8. Morita Moe
    232. シドニアの騎士 | Sidonia no Kishi | Knights of Sidonia (4)

      1. Honoka Ren
      2. Kunato Norio
      3. Shinatose Izana
      4. Tanikaze Nagate
    233. ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (17)

      1. Bruno Buccellati (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
      2. Caesar Anthonio Zeppeli
      3. Dio Brando
      4. Erina Pendleton Joestar
      5. Giorno Giovanna
      6. Hermes Costello
      7. Higashikata Josuke
      8. Hirose Koichi
      9. Jonathan Joestar
      10. Joseph Joestar
      11. Kishibe Rohan
      12. Kujo Jolyne
      13. Kujo Jotaro
      14. Mohammed Abdul
      15. Nijimura Okuyasu
      16. Robert Edward O. Speedwagon
      17. Yamagishi Yukako
    234. スマイルプリキュア! | Smile PreCure! (5)

      1. Aoki Reika | Cure Beauty
      2. Hino Akane | Cure Sunny
      3. Hoshizora Miyuki | Cure Happy
      4. Kise Yayoi | Cure Peace
      5. Midorikawa Nao | Cure March
    235. ダイヤのA | Daiya no A | Ace of Diamond (8)

      1. Furuya Satoru
      2. Kominato Haruichi
      3. Kominato Ryousuke
      4. Kuramochi Youichi
      5. Miyuki Kazuya
      6. Sawamura Eijun
      7. Takigawa Chris Yuu
      8. Yuuki Tetsuya
    236. ドキドキ!プリキュア | DokiDoki! PreCure (4)

      1. Aida Mana | Cure Heart
      2. Hishikawa Rikka | Cure Diamond
      3. Kenzaki Makoto | Cure Sword
      4. Regina (DokiDoki! PreCure)
    237. ノラガミ | Noragami (6)

      1. Bishamonten | Vaisravana (Noragami)
      2. Iki Hiyori
      3. Kazuma (Noragami)
      4. Kofuku Binbougami
      5. Yato (Noragami)
      6. Yukine (Noragami)
    238. ハナヤマタ | Hanayamata (4)

      1. Hana N. Fountainstand
      2. Nishimikado Tami
      3. Sasame Yaya
      4. Sekiya Naru
    239. ハピネスチャージプリキュア! | HappinessCharge PreCure! (6)

      1. Cure Nile
      2. Queen Mirage | Cure Mirage
      3. Aino Megumi | Cure Lovely
      4. Hikawa Iona | Cure Fortune
      5. Omori Yuko | Cure Honey
      6. Shirayuki Hime | Cure Princess
    240. ハマトラ | Hamatora (4)

      1. Art (Hamatora)
      2. Birthday (Hamatora)
      3. Nice (Hamatora)
      4. Ratio (Hamatora)
    241. ハートキャッチプリキュア! | Heartcatch Precure! (5)

      1. Dark Precure
      2. Hanasaki Tsubomi | Cure Blossom
      3. Kurumi Erika | Cure Marine
      4. Myoudouin Itsuki | Cure Sunshine
      5. Tsukikage Yuri | Cure Moonlight
    242. ピンポン The Animation | Ping Pong The Animation (5)

      1. Hoshino Yutaka | Peco
      2. Kazama Ryuuichi | Dragon
      3. Kong Wenge | China
      4. Sakuma Manabu | Akuma
      5. Tsukimoto Makoto | Smile
    243. ファンタジスタドール | Fantasista Doll (4)

      1. Kiyomasi Komachi
      2. Totori Kagami
      3. Uno Uzume
      4. Uzuki Manai
    244. フレッシュプリキュア! | Fresh Pretty Cure! (4)

      1. Aono Miki | Cure Berry
      2. Eas | Higashi Setsuna | Cure Passion
      3. Momozono Love | Cure Peach
      4. Yamabuki Inori | Cure Pine
    245. マクロス Frontier | Macross Frontier (3)

      1. Ranka Lee
      2. Saotome Alto
      3. Sheryl Nome
    246. ヨコハマ買い出し紀行 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | Record of a Yokohama Shopping Trip (4)

      1. Maruko Maruko
      2. Nai (Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou)
      3. Hatsuseno Alpha
      4. Takatsu Kokone
    247. リボンの騎士 | Ribbon no Kishi | Princess Knight (3)

      1. Friebe (Princess Knight)
      2. Hecate (Princess Knight)
      3. Sapphire (Princess Knight)
    248. ヴィーナスに接吻 | Venus Ni Seppun (2)

      1. Miyako (Venus Ni Seppun)
      2. Toma (Venus Ni Seppun)
    249. 世界征服 ~謀略のズヴィズダー~ | Sekai Seifuku Bouryaku No Zvezda | World Conquest Zvezda Plot (4)

      1. Jimon Asuta
      2. Kate Hoshimiya
      3. Natasha Vasylchenko
      4. Shikabane Itsuka
    250. 乱と灰色の世界 | Ran to Haiiro no Sekai (4)

      1. Uruma Jin
      2. Uruma Ran
      3. Uruma Shizuka
      4. Uruma Zen
    251. 八犬伝 -東方八犬異聞- | Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (6)

      1. Ao (Hakkenden)
      2. Inukai Genpachi
      3. Inukawa Sousuke
      4. Inuta Kobungo
      5. Inuzuka Shino
      6. Satomi Rio
    252. 境界の彼方 | Kyoukai no Kanata | Beyond the Boundary (6)

      1. Inami Sakura
      2. Kanbara Akihito
      3. Kuriyama Mirai
      4. Nase Izumi
      5. Nase Mitsuki
      6. Shindou Ayaka
    253. 境界線上のホライゾン | Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon | Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (4)

      1. Aoi Toori
      2. Asama Tomo
      3. Honda Masazumi
      4. Horizon Ariadust
    254. 声優かっ! | Seiyuu-ka! | Voice Over! Seiyuu Academy (2)

      1. Haruyama Mizuki
      2. Kino Hime (Seiyuu-ka!)
    255. 天空の城ラピュタ | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | Laputa: Castle in the Sky (2)

      1. Pazu (Laputa)
      2. Sheeta (Laputa)
    256. 少年ハリウッド | Shounen Hollywood (Anime) (4)

      1. Amaki Ikuma
      2. Kazami Kakeru
      3. Maiyama Shun
      4. Saeki Kira
    257. 幻影ヲ駆ケル太陽 il sole penetra le illusioni | Day Break Illusion (4)

      1. Hoshikawa Seira
      2. Shirokane Ginka
      3. Taiyou Akari
      4. Tsukuyomi Luna
    258. 弱虫ペダル | Yowamushi Pedal (13)

      1. Aoyagi Hajime
      2. Arakita Yasutomo
      3. Fukutomi Juichi
      4. Imaizumi Shunsuke
      5. Kinjou Shingo
      6. Makishima Yuusuke
      7. Manami Sangaku
      8. Midousuji Akira
      9. Naruko Shoukichi
      10. Onoda Sakamichi
      11. Tadokoro Jin
      12. Teshima Junta
      13. Toudou Jinpachi
    259. 恋だの愛だの | Koi Dano Ai Dano (4)

      1. Mizukami Korekiyo
      2. Naedoko Kanoko
      3. Tsubaki Haru
      4. Yabuki You
    260. 恋とは呼べない | Koi to wa Yobenai (2)

      1. Nakama Junpei
      2. Tsumori Ei
    261. 悪魔のリドル | Akuma no Riddle | Riddle Story of Devil (6)

      1. Yuri Meichi
      2. Azuma Tokaku
      3. Hanabusa Sumireko
      4. Hashiri Nio
      5. Ichinose Haru
      6. Namatame Chitaru
    262. 惡の華 | Flowers of Evil (2)

      1. Kinoshita Ai
      2. Saeki Nanako
    263. 探検ドリランド | Tanken Driland | Driland (4)

      1. Pollon (Driland)
      2. Wallens (Driland)
      3. Mikoto (Driland)
      4. Pan (Driland)
    264. 曇天に笑う | Donten ni Warau (4)

      1. Abeno Sousei
      2. Takamine Seiichirou
      3. Takeda Rakuchou
      4. Kumo Tenka
    265. 月刊少女野崎くん | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun (9)

      1. Mamiko (Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun)
      2. Suzuki Saburou
      3. Hori Masayuki
      4. Mikoshiba Mikoto
      5. Nozaki Mayu
      6. Nozaki Umetarou
      7. Sakura Chiyo
      8. Seo Yuzuki
      9. Wakamatsu Hirotaka
    266. 月暈 | Tsukigasa (3)

      1. Azuma (Tsukigasa)
      2. Kuroe (Tsukigasa)
      3. Tatsumi (Tsukigasa)
    267. 有頂天家族 | Uchouten Kazoku | The Eccentric Family (7)

      1. Akadama-sensei | Nyoigatake Yakushibou
      2. Benten | Suzuki Satomi
      3. Ebisugawa Kaisei
      4. Mother Shimogamo
      5. Shimogamo Yaichirou
      6. Shimogamo Yajirou
      7. Shimogamo Yasaburou
    268. 残響のテロル | Zankyou no Terror | Terror in Resonance (5)

      1. Five (Zankyou no Terror)
      2. Mishima Lisa
      3. Nine | Kokonoe Arata
      4. Shibazaki Kenjirou
      5. Twelve | Hisami Touji
    269. 氷の魔物の物語 | Koori no Mamono no Monogatari | The Ice-Cold Demon's Tale (4)

      1. Blood Lake Sierra Vise-Ell
      2. Ishuca Lake Sierra Vise-Ell
      3. Rapunzel (Koori no Mamono no Monogatari)
      4. Wild (Koori no Mamono no Monogatari)
    270. 燃えろ!トップストライカー| L'école des Champions (3)

      1. Benjamin (L'école des Champions)
      2. Catherine (L'école des Champions)
      3. Eric (L'école des Champions)
    271. 玻璃の花 | Hari no Hana (2)

      1. Ashiya Douman
      2. Suikei Ajari
    272. 神々の山嶺 | Kamigami no Itadaki | Summit of the Gods (2)

      1. Fukamachi Makoto
      2. Habu Jouji
    273. 神々の悪戯 | Kamigami no Asobi (12)

      1. Anubis Ma'at
      2. Thor Megingjard
      3. Totsuka Takeru
      4. Totsuka Tsukito
      5. Zeus Keraunos
      6. Apollon Agana Belea
      7. Balder Hringhorni
      8. Dionysus Thyrsos
      9. Hades Aidoneus
      10. Kusanagi Yui
      11. Loki Laevatein
      12. Thoth Caduceus
    274. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    275. 紅の豚 | Porco Rosso (4)

      1. Donald Curtis
      2. Fio Piccolo
      3. Madame Gina
      4. Porco Rosso | Marco Pagot
    276. 紫色のクオリア | Murasakiiro no Qualia | Qualia the Purple (4)

      1. Alice Foyle
      2. Hatou Manabu
      3. Marii Yukari
      4. Tenjou Nanami
    277. 終わりのセラフ | Owari no Seraph | Seraph of the End (4)

      1. Ferid Bathory
      2. Hyakuya Mikaela
      3. Hyakuya Yuichiro
      4. Kimizuki Shiho
    278. 絶対可憐チルドレン | Zettai Karen Children | Psychic Squad & The Unlimited: Hyoubu Kyousuke (4)

      1. Akashi Kaoru
      2. Andy Hinomiya
      3. Hyoubu Kyousuke
      4. Yuugiri (Zettai Karen Children)
    279. 花ざかりの君たちへ | Hanazakari no Kimitachi e | Hana-Kimi (Manga) (4)

      1. Nanba Minami
      2. Ashiya Mizuki
      3. Nakatsu Shuuichi
      4. Sano Izumi
    280. 薬師アルジャン | Yakushi Argent | Apothecarius Argentum (3)

      1. Argent (Apothecarius Argentum)
      2. Primula (Apothecarius Argentum)
      3. Soda (Apothecarius Argentum)
    281. 言の葉の庭 | Kotonoha no Niwa | Garden of Words (2013) (2)

      1. Akizuki Takao
      2. Yukino Yukari
    282. 赤ずきんチャチャ | Akazukin Chacha (4)

      1. Chacha (Akazukin Chacha)
      2. Riiya (Akazukin Chacha)
      3. Seravy (Akazukin Chacha)
      4. Shiine (Akazukin Chacha)
    283. 鉄風 | Teppuu (Manga) (8)

      1. Ganeko Mai
      2. Haruka Kirido
      3. Karin Kotani
      4. Ringi Cordeiro
      5. Ishidou Natsuo
      6. Mawatari Yuzuko
      7. Ninomiya Kei
      8. Sawamura Sanae
    284. 銀の匙 | Silver Spoon (4)

      1. Aikawa Shinnosuke
      2. Hachiken Yugo
      3. Inada Tamako
      4. Mikage Aki
    285. 風の大陸 | Kaze no Tairiku | The Weathering Continent (3)

      1. Aul Toba Tieh
      2. Bois (Weathering Continent)
      3. Lakshi (Weathering Continent)
    286. 風立ちぬ | Kaze Tachinu | The Wind Rises (2013) (3)

      1. Castorp (The Wind Rises)
      2. Horikoshi Jirou
      3. Satomi Naoko
    287. 도로시 | Dorothy of Oz (4)

      1. Abee (Dorothy of Oz)
      2. Mara Shin
      3. Namu (Dorothy of Oz)
      4. Tail (Dorothy of Oz)
  2. Books & Literature (878)

    1. (R)Evolution - Stephanie Saulter (4)

      1. Aryel Morningstar
      2. Callan ((R)Evolution)
      3. Rhys ((R)Evolution)
      4. Zavcka Klist
    2. 14 - Peter Clines (3)

      1. Malavika “Veek” Vishwanath
      2. Nathan “Nate” Taylor
      3. Tim (14)
    3. 1632 Series - Various Authors (3)

      1. Eddie Cantrell
      2. John Chandler Simpson
      3. Mary Simpson
    4. Abarat Series - Clive Barker (4)

      1. Princess Boa
      2. Candy Quackenbush
      3. Christopher Carrion
      4. Malingo (Abarat)
    5. Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Seth Grahame-Smith (4)

      1. Abraham Lincoln (Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Grahame-Smith)
      2. Henry Sturges (Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Grahame-Smith)
      3. Thomas Crowley (Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Grahame-Smith)
      4. The Unholy Trinity (Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Grahame-Smith)
    6. Abyssal Zone - Lazuli Jones (4)

      1. Bianca Perlson
      2. Gabriel Nagra
      3. Jhuun (Abyssal Zone)
      4. Xhani (Abyssal Zone)
    7. Academy of the Invincible Sun universe - K.J. Parker (3)

      1. Carchedonius (Let Maps to Others)
      2. Narrator (Let Maps to Others)
      3. Narrator (One Little Room an Everywhere)
    8. Adam Dalgliesh series - P.D. James (4)

      1. Adam Dalgliesh
      2. Elizabeth Marley
      3. Jane Dalgliesh
      4. Kate Miskin
    9. Adaptation series - Malinda Lo (3)

      1. Amber Gray
      2. David Li
      3. Reese Holloway
    10. The Administration - Manna Francis (4)

      1. Jean-Paul Baptiste Carnac
      2. Keir Warrick
      3. Leo Warrick
      4. Val Toreth
    11. Adrian Mole Series - Sue Townsend (4)

      1. Adrian Mole
      2. Barry Kent
      3. Nigel Hetherington
      4. Pandora Braithwaite
    12. Adventure Series - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Dinah Mannering
      2. Jack Trent
      3. Lucy-Ann Trent
      4. Philip Mannering
    13. Affinity - Sarah Waters (3)

      1. Margaret Prior
      2. Ruth Vigers
      3. Selina Dawes
    14. The African Queen - C. S. Forester (1)

      1. Rose Sayer
    15. Agent Pendergast Series - Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child (4)

      1. Corrie Swanson
      2. Laura Hayward
      3. Margo Green
      4. Nora Kelly
    16. Agnes Cecilia - Maria Gripe (1)

      1. Hedvig Björkman
    17. Airborn - Kenneth Oppel (4)

      1. Baz Hilcock
      2. Captain Walken
      3. Kate de Vries
      4. Matt Cruse
    18. Airport - Arthur Hailey (2)

      1. Mel Bakersfeld
      2. Tanya Livingston
    19. Aksuma - Elizabeth E. Wein (4)

      1. Goewin (Aksuma)
      2. Telemakos Meder
      3. Lleu (Aksuma)
      4. Medraut (Aksuma)
    20. Alcatraz Series - Brandon Sanderson (4)

      1. Alcatraz Smedry
      2. Bastille (Alcatraz)
      3. Leavenworth Smedry
      4. Shasta Smedry
    21. Alderly Affairs series - James Anderson (4)

      1. Geraldine Saunders
      2. Richard Saunders
      3. Stella Simmons | Julie Osborne
      4. Timothy Saunders
    22. Alex Benedict - Jack McDevitt (4)

      1. Christopher Sim
      2. Gabriel Benedict
      3. Leisha Tanner
      4. Walford Candles
    23. Alex Delaware Series - Jonathan Kellerman (5)

      1. Liz Wilkinson
      2. Moe Reed
      3. Alex Delaware
      4. Milo Sturgis
      5. Rick Silverman
    24. Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault (8)

      1. Alexander the Great (Alexander Trilogy)
      2. Bagoas (Alexander Trilogy)
      3. Hephaistion (Alexander Trilogy)
      4. Olympias (c. 375-316 BC) (Alexander Trilogy)
      5. Philip II of Macedon (Alexander Trilogy)
      6. Ptolemy I Soter (Alexander Trilogy)
      7. Roxana daughter of Oxyartes
      8. Sisygambis
    25. The Alienist - Caleb Carr (2)

      1. Dr. Laszlo Kreizler
      2. John Schuyler Moore
    26. Alif the Unseen - G. Willow Wilson (4)

      1. Dina (Alif the Unseen)
      2. NewQuarter01 (Alif the Unseen)
      3. Vikram the Vampire
      4. Alif (Alif the Unseen)
    27. All Day Permanent Red - Christopher Logue (3)

      1. Achilles (All Day Permanent Red)
      2. Hector (All Day Permanent Red)
      3. Odysseus (All Day Permanent Red)
    28. All Souls Trilogy - Deborah Harkness (4)

      1. Diana Bishop
      2. Emily Mather
      3. Matthew Clairmont
      4. Sarah Bishop
    29. All You Need is Kill - Sakurazaka Hiroshi (1)

      1. Rita Vrataski (All You Need is Kill)
    30. Alliance-Union - C. J. Cherryh (10)

      1. Giraud Nye II
      2. Ariane Emory I
      3. Ariane Emory II
      4. Damon Konstantin
      5. Elene Quen
      6. Grant ALX-972
      7. Joshua Talley
      8. Justin Warrick
      9. Sam Whitely
      10. Signy Mallory
    31. The Alloy of Law - Brandon Sanderson (4)

      1. Tillaume
      2. Marasi Colms
      3. Waxillium "Wax" Ladrian
      4. Wayne (Mistborn)
    32. The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay - Michael Chabon (5)

      1. George Deasey
      2. Josef Kavalier
      3. Rosa Saks
      4. Sam Clay
      5. Tracy Bacon
    33. Amelia Peabody - Elizabeth Peters (4)

      1. Amelia Peabody Emerson
      2. Evelyn Emerson
      3. Radcliffe Emerson
      4. Walter Emerson
    34. American Girls: Isabelle - Laurence Yep (4)

      1. Isabelle Palmer
      2. Jackie Sanchez
      3. Jade Palmer
      4. Renata (American Girls: Isabelle)
    35. American Girls: Kit - Various Authors (3)

      1. Kit Kittredge
      2. Ruthie Smithens
      3. Stirling Howard
    36. American Girls: Rebecca - Various Authors (4)

      1. Lily Armstrong
      2. Max Shepard (AG: Rebecca)
      3. Rose Krensky
      4. Rebecca Rubin
    37. American Gods - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. Easter (American Gods)
      2. Laura Moon
      3. Samantha Black Crow
      4. Shadow Moon
    38. Ancient Egyptian Religion (4)

      1. Bastet (Ancient Egyptian)
      2. Ma'at (Ancient Egyptian)
      3. Sekhmet (Ancient Egyptian)
      4. Sobek (Ancient Egyptian)
    39. Angelmaker - Nick Harkaway (4)

      1. Edie Banister
      2. Frankie Fossoyeur
      3. Mercer Cradle
      4. Polly Cradle
    40. Animorphs - Katherine A. Applegate (9)

      1. Aximili-Esgarrouth-Isthill
      2. Cassie (Animorphs)
      3. Elfangor-Sirinial-Shamtul
      4. Ellimist
      5. Jake Berenson
      6. Loren (Animorphs)
      7. Marco (Animorphs)
      8. Rachel (Animorphs)
      9. Tobias (Animorphs)
    41. Anita Blake: Vampire Hunter - Laurell K. Hamilton (2)

      1. Edward | Theodore 'Ted' Forrester (Anita Blake)
      2. Anita Blake
    42. Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames (3)

      1. Michaela Dupont | Anna Parkhurst
      2. Anna Hart
      3. Rowan Hart
    43. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Anne Shirley
      2. Gilbert Blythe
      3. Una Meredith
      4. Walter Blythe
    44. Anno Dracula Series - Kim Newman (4)

      1. Geneviève Dieudonné (Anno Dracula)
      2. Kostaki (Anno Dracula)
      3. Mina Harker (Anno Dracula)
      4. Queen Victoria (Anno Dracula)
    45. The Archangel Protocol Series - Lyda Morehouse (4)

      1. Deirdre McMannus
      2. Michael Angelucci
      3. Rebeckah Klein
      4. Sammael Morningstar
    46. Archer's Goon - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Awful Sykes
      2. Catriona Sykes
      3. Erskine (Archer's Goon)
      4. Howard Sykes
    47. Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe - Benjamin Alire Sáenz (2)

      1. Aristotle Mendoza
      2. Dante Quintana
    48. Armadale - Wilkie Collins (3)

      1. Allan Armadale
      2. Lydia Gwilt
      3. Ozias Midwinter
    49. The Art of Fielding - Chad Harbach (2)

      1. Guert Affenlight
      2. Owen Dunne
    50. Arthurian Mythology (13)

      1. Arthur (Arthurian Mythology)
      2. Elaine of Astolat (Arthurian Mythology)
      3. Elaine of Benoic (Arthurian Mythology)
      4. Elaine of Corbenic (Arthurian Mythology)
      5. Elaine of Garlot (Arthurian Mythology)
      6. Guinevere (Arthurian Mythology)
      7. Kay (Arthurian Mythology)
      8. Lancelot (Arthurian Mythology)
      9. Lynette (Arthurian Mythology)
      10. Merlin (Arthurian Mythology)
      11. Morgan le Fay (Arthurian Mythology)
      12. Nimue (Arthurian Mythology)
      13. Tristan (King Arthur)
    51. As Meat Loves Salt - Maria McCann (3)

      1. Christoper Ferris
      2. Rebecca (As Meat Loves Salt)
      3. Jacob Cullen
    52. An Ash-Blonde Witch - Kenneth Lillington (2)

      1. Dorcas (An Ash-Blonde Witch)
      2. Sophie Margaret Oakroyd
    53. Atlan Saga - Jane Gaskell (4)

      1. Cija
      2. Lel (Atlan Saga)
      3. Seka
      4. Zerd
    54. Aubrey-Maturin Series - Patrick O'Brian (11)

      1. Diana Villiers (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      2. Emily Sweeting (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      3. Jack Aubrey (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      4. Samuel Mputa (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      5. Sarah Sweeting (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      6. Sir Joseph Blaine (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      7. Sophie Williams (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      8. Stephen Maturin (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      9. Tom Pullings (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      10. William Babbington (Aubrey-Maturin Series)
      11. Gedymin Jagiello
    55. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (11)

      1. Gaudior
      2. Proginoskes
      3. Suzy Austin
      4. Calvin O'Keefe
      5. Charles Wallace Murry
      6. Dennys Murry
      7. John Austin
      8. Meg Murry | Meg O'Keefe
      9. Polly O'Keefe
      10. Rob Austin
      11. Vicky Austin
    56. Austra Family - Elaine Bergstrom (4)

      1. Charles Austra
      2. Elizabeth Austra
      3. Paul Stoddard (Austra Family)
      4. Gregory Hunter
    57. Avaryan Rising: A Fall of Princes - Judith Tarr (2)

      1. Hirel of Keruvarian
      2. Sarevan of Asanion
    58. Avatars - Tui T. Sutherland (3)

      1. Catequil “Tigre” Montenegro
      2. Kali Nichols
      3. Shiva (Avatars)
    59. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (20)

      1. Dawn Schafer (BSC)
      2. Ducky McCrae
      3. Jeff Schafer (BSC)
      4. Robert Brewster
      5. Sharon Porter Spier (BSC)
      6. Ashley Wyeth
      7. Byron Pike
      8. Cary Retlin
      9. Charlie Thomas
      10. Claudia Kishi
      11. Elizabeth Thomas Brewer
      12. Janine Kishi
      13. Jessi Ramsey
      14. Kristy Thomas
      15. Laine Cummings
      16. Mallory Pike
      17. Mary Anne Spier
      18. Richard Spier
      19. Sam Thomas
      20. Stacey McGill
    60. Bas Lag - China Miéville (3)

      1. Bellis Coldwine
      2. Isaac Dan der Grimnebulin
      3. Lin (Bas Lag)
    61. Bel Dame Apocrypha - Kameron Hurley (4)

      1. Anneke so Sabah
      2. Inaya il Parait
      3. Nyxnissa so Dasheem
      4. Rhys Dashasa
    62. Belgariad/Malloreon Series - David & Leigh Eddings (4)

      1. Garion (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      2. Polgara (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      3. Silk (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      4. Velvet (Belgariad/Malloreon)
    63. Benjamin January Mysteries - Barbara Hambly (17)

      1. Augustus Mayerling
      2. Chloe Viellard
      3. Kate the Gouger
      4. Kentucky Williams
      5. Livia Levesque
      6. Madeleine Mayerling
      7. Marie Laveau (Benjamin January mysteries)
      8. Morning Star (Benjamin January Mysteries)
      9. Olympe 'Olympia Snakebones' Corbier
      10. Patrick Derryhick
      11. Philippa Stuart
      12. Abishag Shaw
      13. Benjamin January
      14. Consuela Montero
      15. Dominique Viellard
      16. Hannibal Sefton
      17. Rose Vitrac January
    64. The Best of All Possible Worlds - Karen Lord (3)

      1. Dllenahkh
      2. Grace Delarua
      3. Lian
    65. Bet Me - Jennifer Crusie (4)

      1. Calvin Morrisey
      2. Diana Dobbs
      3. Minerva Dobbs
      4. Tony Capa
    66. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (5)

      1. Betsy Ray
      2. Emily Webster
      3. Joe Willard
      4. Tacy Kelly
      5. Tib Muller
    67. Beyond the Western Sea - Avi (4)

      1. Nathaniel Brewster (Beyond the Western Sea)
      2. Toby Grout
      3. Laurence Kirkle
      4. Maura O'Connell
    68. Bigend Trilogy - William Gibson (2)

      1. Cayce Pollard
      2. Hollis Henry
    69. Biggles Series - W. E. Johns (5)

      1. Algy Lacey
      2. Bertie Lissie
      3. Erich von Stalhein
      4. Ginger Hebblethwaite
      5. James "Biggles" Bigglesworth
    70. Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Ben Fountain (3)

      1. Billy Lynn
      2. David Dime
      3. Shroom (Billy Lynn)
    71. Birthright Trilogy - Gabrielle Zevin (4)

      1. Anya Balanchine
      2. Goodwin Delacroix
      3. Leonyd Balanchine Jr.
      4. Natalya Balanchine
    72. Black Beauty - Anna Sewell (3)

      1. Black Beauty
      2. Ginger (Black Beauty)
      3. Joseph Greene
    73. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (12)

      1. Daemon Sadi
      2. Kaelas (Black Jewels)
      3. Karla (Black Jewels)
      4. Ladvarian (Black Jewels)
      5. Lucivar Yaslana
      6. Marian Yaslana
      7. Rainier (Black Jewels)
      8. Saetan SaDiablo
      9. Surreal SaDiablo
      10. Sylvia (Black Jewels)
      11. Tersa SaDiablo
      12. Wilhelmina Benedict
    74. Black Magician series - Trudy Canavan (3)

      1. Ashaki Achati
      2. Lord Dannyl
      3. Tayend of Tremmelin
    75. Black Ships - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Aeneas (Black Ships)
      2. Gull (Black Ships)
      3. Kianna (Black Ships)
      4. Xandros (Black Ships)
    76. The Black Stallion Series - Walter Farley (3)

      1. Henry Dailey
      2. Alec Ramsay
      3. The Black | Shêtân
    77. Blandings Castle - P. G. Wodehouse (4)

      1. Freddie Threepwood
      2. Galahad Threepwood (Blandings)
      3. Clarence Earl of Emsworth
      4. Constance Keeble
    78. Bleak House - Charles Dickens (5)

      1. Mr. Bucket (Bleak House)
      2. Ada Clare
      3. Allan Woodcourt
      4. Esther Summerson
      5. Mr Tulkinghorn
    79. Blood and Feathers Series - Lou Morgan (4)

      1. Castor (Blood and Feathers)
      2. Mallory (Blood and Feathers)
      3. Vhnori "Vin" (Blood and Feathers)
      4. Zadkiel (Blood and Feathers)
    80. Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff (7)

      1. Henry Fitzroy (Blood-Smoke)
      2. Mike Celluci (Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff)
      3. Tony Foster (Blood-Smoke)
      4. Vicki Nelson (Blood-Smoke)
      5. Amy (Smoke Series)
      6. Lee Nicholas
      7. Zev Sero
    81. Bloodhound Files - D. D. Barant (4)

      1. Azura (Bloodhound Files)
      2. Charlie Aleph
      3. Gretchen Petra
      4. Jace Valchek
    82. Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead (4)

      1. Adrian Ivashkov
      2. Eddie Castile
      3. Jill Mastrano Dragomir
      4. Sydney Sage
    83. Blossom Culp Series - Richard Peck (2)

      1. Alexander Armsworth
      2. Blossom Culp
    84. Blue Castle - L. M. Montgomery (2)

      1. Barney Snaith
      2. Valancy Stirling
    85. Bolitho - Alexander Kent (2)

      1. Thomas Herrick
      2. Richard Bolitho
    86. The Book of All Hours - Hal Duncan (4)

      1. Guy Fox (Book of All Hours)
      2. Jack Flash (Book of All Hours)
      3. Phreedom Messenger
      4. Thomas Messenger
    87. The Book of Kells - R. A. MacAvoy (3)

      1. Ailesh Iníon Goban
      2. Derval O'Keane
      3. John Thornburn
    88. The Book Thief - Markus Zusak (2)

      1. Liesel Meminger
      2. Max Vandenburg
    89. Books of the Raksura - Martha Wells (12)

      1. Selis (Books of the Raksura)
      2. Tempest (Books of the Raksura)
      3. Balm (Books of the Raksura)
      4. Chime (Books of the Raksura)
      5. Ember (Books of the Raksura)
      6. Frost (Books of the Raksura)
      7. Jade (Books of the Raksura)
      8. Malachite (Books of the Raksura)
      9. Moon (Books of the Raksura)
      10. Pearl (Books of the Raksura)
      11. Shade (Books of the Raksura)
      12. Stone (Books of the Raksura)
    90. Borderlands - Lorna Freeman (3)

      1. Captain Suiden
      2. King Jusson
      3. Rabbit (Borderlands)
    91. The Boxcar Children - Gertrude Chandler Warner (6)

      1. Benny Alden
      2. Henry Alden
      3. James Alden
      4. Jessie Alden
      5. John Carter (Boxcar Children)
      6. Watch (Boxcar Children)
    92. Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh (5)

      1. Anthony Blanche
      2. Charles Ryder
      3. Cordelia Flyte
      4. Julia Flyte
      5. Sebastian Flyte
    93. Bridgerton Series - Julia Quinn (8)

      1. Anthony Bridgerton
      2. Colin Bridgerton
      3. Eloise Bridgerton
      4. Francesca Bridgerton
      5. Kate Sheffield
      6. Michael Stirling
      7. Penelope Featherington
      8. Phillip Crane
    94. A Brother's Price - Wen Spencer (4)

      1. Cullen Moorland
      2. Eldest Whistler
      3. Jerin Whistler
      4. Rennsellaer (Brother's Price)
    95. The Brothers Sinister Series - Courtney Milan (15)

      1. Amanda Ellisford
      2. Anjan Bhattacharya
      3. Edward Clark
      4. Frederica "Free" Marshall
      5. Genevieve Johnson
      6. Hugo Marshall
      7. Jane Fairfield
      8. Jonas Grantham
      9. Lydia Charingford
      10. Minerva Lane
      11. Patrick Shaughnessy
      12. Rose Sweetly
      13. Sebastian Malheur
      14. Stephen Shaughnessy
      15. Violet Waterfield
    96. Bugs Potter - Gordon Korman (2)

      1. Adam Webb
      2. Bugs Potter
    97. The Bunker Diary - Kevin Brooks (3)

      1. Jenny Lane (The Bunker Diary)
      2. The Kidnapper (The Bunker Diary)
      3. Linus Weems (The Bunker Diary)
    98. Cadfael Chronicles - Ellis Peters (4)

      1. Brother Cadfael
      2. Hugh Beringar
      3. Olivier de Bretagne
      4. Sister Magdalen (Cadfael Chronicles)
    99. Cainsville - Kelley Armstrong (3)

      1. Gabriel Walsh
      2. Olivia Taylor-Jones
      3. Ricky Gallagher
    100. Cal Leandros - Rob Thurman (4)

      1. Caliban Leandros
      2. Ishiah (Cal Leandros)
      3. Niko Leandros
      4. Robin Goodfellow (Cal Leandros)
    101. California Diaries - Ann M. Martin (3)

      1. Maggie Blume (California Diaries)
      2. Sunny Winslow (California Diaries)
      3. Ducky McCrae
    102. Captive Prince - C.S. Pacat (9)

      1. Auguste (Captive Prince)
      2. Damen (Captive Prince)
      3. Jokaste (Captive Prince)
      4. Jord (Captive Prince)
      5. Laurent (Captive Prince)
      6. Nicaise (Captive Prince)
      7. Nikandros (Captive Prince)
      8. Regent (Captive Prince)
      9. Torveld (Captive Prince)
    103. Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu (0)

    104. The Casebooks of Barnaby Adair - Stephanie Laurens (4)

      1. Barnaby Adair (Barnaby Adair)
      2. Basil Stokes
      3. Griselda Stokes
      4. Penelope Ashford Adair (Barnaby Adair)
    105. Casson Family - Hilary McKay (2)

      1. Cadmium Casson
      2. Michael (Casson Family)
    106. The Casual Vacancy - J.K. Rowling (4)

      1. Gaia Bawden
      2. Krystal Weedon
      3. Parminder Jawanda
      4. Sukhvinder Jawanda
    107. The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Dr. Tudbelly (The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man)
      2. Gillian (The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man)
      3. Lionel (The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man)
      4. Stephanus (The Cat Who Wished to Be a Man)
    108. The Cat Who... - Lilian Jackson Braun (4)

      1. Alexander Goodwinter
      2. Amanda Goodwinter
      3. Arch Riker
      4. Penelope Goodwinter
    109. The Catch Trap - Marion Zimmer Bradley (4)

      1. Liss Santelli
      2. Bart Reeder
      3. Mario Santelli
      4. Tommy Zane
    110. Catch-22 - Joseph Heller (4)

      1. Colonel Cathcart
      2. Doc Daneeka
      3. John Yossarian
      4. Robert Oliver Shipman | Albert Taylor Tappman
    111. Celestial Matters - Richard Garfinkle (0)

    112. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (14)

      1. Dickie Christy
      2. Bride Bettany
      3. Frieda Mensch
      4. Gisela Marani
      5. Grizel Cochrane
      6. Hilda Annersley
      7. Josephine Bettany Maynard
      8. Kathie Ferrars
      9. Len Maynard
      10. Madge Bettany
      11. Nell Wilson
      12. Peggy Bettany
      13. Robin Humphries
      14. Sybil Russell
    113. Chalice - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Clearseer (Chalice)
      2. Liapnir | The Master
      3. Mirasol (Chalice)
      4. Talisman (Chalice)
    114. Chalion Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (10)

      1. Annaliss dy Teneret
      2. the Bastard (Chalion)
      3. Bergon dy Ibra
      4. Betriz dy Ferrej
      5. Foix dy Gura
      6. Illvin dy Arbanos
      7. Iselle dy Chalion
      8. Ista dy Chalion
      9. Lupe dy Cazaril
      10. March dy Palliar
    115. The Changeover - Margaret Mahy (2)

      1. Laura Chant
      2. Sorensen Carlisle
    116. Chanur Series - C. J. Cherryh (6)

      1. Chihin Anify
      2. Hallan Meras
      3. Hilfy Chanur
      4. Pyanfar Chanur
      5. Tahy Mahn
      6. Vikktakkht
    117. The Charioteer - Mary Renault (14)

      1. Bim Taylor (The Charioteer)
      2. Hazell (The Charioteer)
      3. Alec Deacon
      4. Andrew Raynes
      5. Aunt Olive (The Charioteer)
      6. Bunny (The Charioteer)
      7. Gareth Straike
      8. Hugh Treviss
      9. Laurie Odell
      10. Lucy Odell Straike
      11. Mrs Timmings (The Charioteer)
      12. Ralph Lanyon
      13. Reg Barker
      14. Sandy Reid
    118. Charles Lenox Series - Charles Finch (4)

      1. Charles Lenox
      2. Edmund Lenox
      3. Graham (Charles Lenox series)
      4. Thomas McConnell
    119. Charlie Zailer and Simon Waterhouse novels - Sophie Hannah (4)

      1. Charlie Zailer
      2. Chris Gibbs
      3. Olivia Zailer
      4. Simon Waterhouse
    120. Charlotte's Inheritance series - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (4)

      1. Charlotte Halliday
      2. Diana Paget
      3. Philip Sheldon
      4. Valentine Hawkehurst
    121. Chasing Charlie Duskin - Cath Crowley (4)

      1. Arabella Duskin
      2. Charlie Duskin
      3. Dahlia (Chasing Charlie Duskin)
      4. Rose Butler
    122. Chéri - Colette (2)

      1. Charlotte Peloux
      2. Léa de Lonval
    123. A Child's Christmas in Wales - Dylan Thomas (1)

      1. Narrator (A Child's Christmas in Wales)
    124. Childe Roland to the Dark Tower Came - Robert Browning (0)

    125. Chinese Mythology (3)

      1. Ch'ing-nü | Qing Nü | 青女 (Chinese Mythology)
      2. Cháng'é
      3. Guan Yin
    126. A Choice of Destinies - Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Alexander (A Choice of Destinies)
      2. Hephaestion (A Choice of Destinies)
      3. Pasithea (A Choice of Destinies)
      4. Ptolemy (A Choice of Destinies)
    127. Christabel - Samuel Taylor Coleridge (2)

      1. Christabel (Christabel)
      2. Geraldine (Christabel)
    128. A Christmas Carol - Charles Dickens (2)

      1. Ebenezer Scrooge
      2. Jacob Marley
    129. Chronicles of Amber - Roger Zelazny (10)

      1. Brand (Chronicles of Amber)
      2. Corwin (Chronicles of Amber)
      3. Dara (Chronicles of Amber)
      4. Eric (Chronicles of Amber)
      5. Flora | Florimel (Chronicles of Amber)
      6. Llewella (Chronicles of Amber)
      7. Martin (Chronicles of Amber)
      8. Merlin (Chronicles of Amber)
      9. Morganthe (Chronicles of Amber)
      10. Oberon (Chronicles of Amber)
    130. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (9)

      1. Angelica Petrocchi
      2. Cat Chant
      3. Christopher Chant
      4. Conrad Tesdinic
      5. Flavian Temple
      6. Marianne Pinhoe
      7. Millie | Millie Chant
      8. Mordecai Roberts | Tacroy
      9. Tonino Montana
    131. Chronicles of Elantra - Michelle Sagara (3)

      1. An'Teela
      2. Kaylin Neya
      3. Nightshade (Elantra)
    132. Chronicles of Prydain - Lloyd Alexander (6)

      1. Dallben (Prydain)
      2. Adaon (Prydain)
      3. Coll (Prydain)
      4. Eilonwy (Chronicles of Prydain)
      5. Prince Rhun
      6. Taran of Caer Dallben
    133. Chronicles of the Kencyrath - P. C. Hodgell (4)

      1. Kirien Jaran
      2. Brier Iron-Thorn
      3. Kindrie Soul Walker
      4. Torisen Knorth
    134. The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant - Stephen R. Donaldson (4)

      1. Hile Troy
      2. Lord Mhoram (Thomas Covenant)
      3. Saltheart Foamfollower
      4. Thomas Covenant
    135. Chronicles of Tornor - Elizabeth Lynn (6)

      1. Isak (Chronicles of Tornor)
      2. Arre Med
      3. Errel (Chronicles of Tornor)
      4. Paxe (Chronicles of Tornor)
      5. Ryke (Chronicles of Tornor)
      6. Sorren (Chronicles of Tornor)
    136. Church Going - Philip Larkin (0)

    137. Chuunibyou Demo Koi Ga Shitai (4)

      1. Togashi Yuuta
      2. Tsuyuri Kumin
      3. Dekomori Sanae
      4. Takanashi Rikka
    138. Ciaphas Cain - Sandy Mitchell (3)

      1. Amberley Vail (Ciaphas Cain)
      2. Ciaphas Cain (Ciaphas Cain)
      3. Ferik Jurgen (Ciaphas Cain)
    139. Cinderella (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Cinderella (Fairy Tales)
      2. Prince (Cinderella - Fairy Tale)
    140. A City of Bells - Elizabeth Goudge (3)

      1. Felicity Summers
      2. Gabriel Ferranti
      3. Jocelyn Irvin
    141. City of Thieves - David Benioff (2)

      1. Kolya Vlasov
      2. Lev Beniov
    142. A Civil Contract - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Adam Deveril | Viscount Lynton
      2. Jenny Chawleigh
      3. Jonathan Chawleigh
      4. Lady Nassington
    143. Clare Fergusson and Russ Van Alstyne Mysteries - Julia Spencer-Fleming (4)

      1. Hadley Knox
      2. Kevin Flynn (Clare Fergusson and Russ Van Alstyne Mysteries - Julia Spencer-Fleming)
      3. Clare Fergusson
      4. Russ Van Alstyne
    144. Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell (4)

      1. Robert Frobisher (Cloud Atlas - Mitchell)
      2. Luisa Rey
      3. Meronym
      4. Sonmi~451
    145. Code Name Verity - Elizabeth Wein (6)

      1. Amélie Thibaut
      2. Etienne Thibaut
      3. Gabrielle-Thérèse Thibaut
      4. Jamie Beaufort-Stuart
      5. Julie Beaufort-Stuart
      6. Maddie Brodatt
    146. Codex Alera - Jim Butcher (4)

      1. Antillar Maximus
      2. Antillus Crassus
      3. Isana (Codex Alera)
      4. Kitai (Codex Alera)
    147. The Coldest Girl in Coldtown - Holly Black (4)

      1. Aidan Marinos
      2. Gavriel (The Coldest Girl in Coldtown)
      3. Jameson (The Coldest Girl in Coldtown)
      4. Tana Bach
    148. Coldfire Trilogy - C. S. Friedman (3)

      1. Damien Vryce
      2. Gerald Tarrant (Coldfire)
      3. Karril (Coldfire)
    149. Company - Kage Baker (4)

      1. Edward Alton Bell-Fairfax
      2. Joseph (Company)
      3. Lewis (Company)
      4. Mendoza (Company)
    150. A Company of Swans - Eva Ibbotson (2)

      1. Harriet Morton
      2. Marie-Claude (Company of Swans)
    151. Confessions of Georgia Nicolson - Louise Rennison (4)

      1. Jas (Georgia Nicolson)
      2. Rosie Mees
      3. Dave the Laugh
      4. Georgia Nicolson
    152. Conscientious Objector - Edna St. Vincent Millay (Poem) (3)

      1. Brother (Conscientious Objector)
      2. Death (Conscientious Objector)
      3. Narrator (Conscientious Objector)
    153. Constellation Games - Leonard Richardson (3)

      1. Ariel Blum
      2. Curic (Constellation Games)
      3. Tetsuo Milk
    154. Contact - Carl Sagan (4)

      1. Abonneba Eda
      2. Devi Sukhavati
      3. Vasily Gregorovich Lunacharsky
      4. Ellie Arroway
    155. Continuing Time Series - Daniel Keys Moran (4)

      1. Denise Damaira
      2. Mohammad Vance
      3. Ralf the Wise and Powerful
      4. Trent Castanaveras
    156. A Countess Below Stairs - Eva Ibbotson (2)

      1. Susie Rabinovitch
      2. Tom Byrne
    157. Courtship Rite - Donald Kingsbury (4)

      1. Noe maran-Kaiel
      2. Oelita
      3. The se-Tufi Who Walks In Humility
      4. Teenae maran-Kaiel
    158. Cousin Henry - Anthony Trollope (4)

      1. Indefer Jones
      2. Isabel Brodrick
      3. Nicholas Apjohn
      4. William Owen
    159. Craft Sequence - Max Gladstone (15)

      1. Abelard (Craft Sequence)
      2. Ashleigh Wakefield
      3. Caleb Altemoc (Craft Sequence)
      4. Cassowary Chen
      5. Cat (Craft Sequence)
      6. Elayne Kevarian
      7. Halcyon Vega y Alatriste
      8. Izza
      9. Kai (Craft Sequence)
      10. Mako (Craft Sequence)
      11. Mal (Craft Sequence)
      12. Pat Ngabe
      13. Rasophilius "Raz" Pelham
      14. Tara Abernathy
      15. Teo Batan
    160. The Cranes Dance - Meg Howrey (2)

      1. Kate Crane
      2. Marius Lytton
    161. Creature Court Trilogy - Tansy Rayner Roberts (4)

      1. Ashiol (Creature Court Trilogy)
      2. Delphine (Creature Court Trilogy)
      3. Garnet (Creature Court Trilogy)
      4. Velody (Creature Court Trilogy)
    162. Creed Country Series - Jenny Overton (4)

      1. Anne Wentworth
      2. Martin Mendel
      3. Simon Wentworth
      4. Veronica Wentworth
    163. The Cricket in Times Square series - George Selden (3)

      1. Chester Cricket
      2. Harry Cat (Cricket in Times Square)
      3. Tucker Mouse
    164. Crown Duel - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Branaric Astiar
      2. Flauvic Merindar
      3. Meliara Astiar
      4. Vidanric Renselaeus
    165. Cruel Beauty - Rosamund Hodge (3)

      1. Ignifex (Cruel Beauty)
      2. Lux (Cruel Beauty)
      3. Nyx Triskelion
    166. The Cruel Sea - Nicholas Monsarrat (8)

      1. George Ericson
      2. Gladys Bell
      3. Gordon Ferraby
      4. John Morell
      5. Julie Hallam
      6. Keith Lockhart
      7. Tallow (The Cruel Sea)
      8. Watts (The Cruel Sea)
    167. Cryptonomicon - Neal Stephenson (5)

      1. America "Amy" Shaftoe
      2. Avi Halaby
      3. Charlene (Cryptonomicon)
      4. Randall Waterhouse
      5. Alan Turing (The Imitation Game)
    168. Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft (5)

      1. The Great Race of Yith
      2. Nyarlathotep (Cthulhu Mythos)
      3. Randolph Carter
      4. Richard Upton Pickman
      5. Herbert West
    169. Cuckoo Song - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Penelope Crescent
      2. Theresa Crescent
      3. Trista (Cuckoo Song)
      4. Violet Parish
    170. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (8)

      1. Cheradenine Zakalwe
      2. dROU Xenophobe
      3. GSV Lasting Damage
      4. Jernau Morat Gurgeh
      5. Wrobik Sennkil
      6. Diziet Sma
      7. GCU Grey Area
      8. GOU Falling Outside The Normal Moral Constraints
    171. Curse Workers Series - Holly Black (4)

      1. Daneca Wasserman
      2. Desi Singer
      3. Barron Sharpe
      4. Cassel Sharpe
    172. The Cutting Room - Louise Welsh (4)

      1. Derek (The Cutting Room)
      2. Inspector Anderson
      3. Rilke (The Cutting Room)
      4. Rose Bowery
    173. The Cyberiad - Stanislaw Lem (2)

      1. Klapaucius
      2. Trurl
    174. The Cygnet Duology - Patricia A. McKillip (1)

      1. Nyx Ro
    175. Cynster Family Saga - Stephanie Laurens (2)

      1. Devil Cynster
      2. Royce "Dalziel" Varisey
    176. Daddy-Long-Legs - Jean Webster (1)

      1. Jervis Pendleton
    177. Dandy Gilver novels - Catriona McPherson (3)

      1. Alec Osborne
      2. Dandelion Gilver
      3. Hugh Gilver
    178. Daphne's Book - Mary Downing Hahn (3)

      1. Daphne Woodleigh
      2. Hope Woodleigh
      3. Jessica Taylor (Daphne's Book)
    179. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (8)

      1. The Black Rider
      2. Blodwen Rowlands
      3. Bran Davies aka Pendragon
      4. Hawkin (Dark is Rising)
      5. Jane Drew
      6. John Rowlands
      7. Mary Stanton
      8. Merriman Lyon
    180. Dark Matter - Michelle Paver (2)

      1. Gus Balfour
      2. Jack Miller
    181. Dark Series - Christine Feehan (4)

      1. Gabriel Daratrazanoff
      2. Gregori Daratrazanoff
      3. Lucian Daratrazanoff
      4. Mikhail Dubrinsky
    182. Dark Tower - Stephen King (10)

      1. Stephen King (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      2. Steven Deschain
      3. Alain Johns
      4. Crimson King
      5. Cuthbert Allgood
      6. Jamie De Curry
      7. Randall Flagg
      8. Roland Deschain
      9. Susan Delgado
      10. Susannah Dean
    183. Dark Visions - L. J. Smith (4)

      1. Anna Eva Whiteraven
      2. Gabriel Wolfe
      3. Kaitlyn Fairchild
      4. Rob Kessler
    184. Dark-Hunter Series - Sherrilyn Kenyon (4)

      1. Adron Sheridan Keifer Quiakides
      2. Zev Kotori
      3. Acheron Parthenopaeus
      4. Zarek of Moesia
    185. Darkangel Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (4)

      1. Syllva (Darkangel Trilogy)
      2. Aeriel (Darkangel Trilogy)
      3. Irrylath (Darkangel Trilogy)
      4. Roshka (Darkangel Trilogy)
    186. Darkborn Trilogy - Alison Sinclair (4)

      1. Balthasar Hearne
      2. Floria White Hand
      3. Ishmael di Studier
      4. Telmaine Hearne
    187. The Darkest Minds Series - Alexandra Bracken (2)

      1. Cole Stewart
      2. Vida (The Darkest Minds)
    188. Darkest Powers - Kelley Armstrong (4)

      1. Chloe Saunders
      2. Derek Souza
      3. Simon Bae
      4. Victoria Enright
    189. Daughter of Smoke and Bone - Laini Taylor (4)

      1. Akiva (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      2. Karou (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      3. Liraz (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      4. Ziri (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
    190. David Blaize - E. F. Benson (4)

      1. Hughes (David Blaize)
      2. Percival "Bags" Crabtree
      3. David Blaize
      4. Frank Maddox
    191. The Day Boy and the Night Girl - George MacDonald (3)

      1. Nycteris (The Day Boy and the Night Girl)
      2. Photogen (The Day Boy and the Night Girl)
      3. Watho (The Day Boy and the Night Girl)
    192. The Dead Isle - Sam Starbuck (3)

      1. Jack Baker (Dead Isle)
      2. Ellis Graveworthy
      3. Murra-Clare Fields
    193. A Dead Man in Deptford - Anthony Burgess (4)

      1. Christopher Marlowe (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      2. Ingram Frizer (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      3. Thomas Walsingham (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      4. Thomas Watson (A Dead Man in Deptford)
    194. Death by Silver - Amy Griswold & Melissa Scott (1)

      1. Charles Hatton (Death by Silver)
    195. The Death of the Necromancer - Martha Wells (4)

      1. Arisilde Damal
      2. Madeline Denare
      3. Nicholas Valiarde
      4. Renard Morane
    196. Deathless - Catherynne M. Valente (2)

      1. Koschei the Deathless (Deathless)
      2. Marya Morevna
    197. Deathstalker Series - Simon R. Green (4)

      1. Frost (Deathstalker)
      2. Hazel d'Ark
      3. John Silence
      4. Owen Deathstalker
    198. The Deed of Paksenarrion - Elizabeth Moon (3)

      1. Juris Marrakai
      2. Gwenno Marrakai
      3. Paksenarrion
    199. Deltora Quest - Emily Rodda (3)

      1. Barda (Deltora Quest)
      2. Jasmine (Deltora Quest)
      3. Lief (Deltora Quest)
    200. The Demon's Lexicon - Sarah Rees Brennan (4)

      1. Alan Ryves
      2. Cynthia "Sin" Davies
      3. Mae Crawford
      4. Nicholas "Nick" Ryves | Hnikarr
    201. Demonata Series - Darren Shan (4)

      1. Beranabus
      2. Juni Swan
      3. Kernel Fleck
      4. Lord Loss
    202. The Deptford Mice - Robin Jarvis (3)

      1. Audrey Scuttle
      2. Madame Akkikuyu
      3. The Raith Sidhe
    203. Derkholm Series - Diana Wynne Jones (10)

      1. Emperor Titus (Derkholm)
      2. Flurian Atreck (Derkholm)
      3. Blade (Derkholm)
      4. Callette (Derkholm)
      5. Claudia (Derkholm)
      6. Elda (Derkholm)
      7. Kit (Derkholm)
      8. Lydda (Derkholm)
      9. Mr. Chesney (Derkholm)
      10. Querida (Derkholm)
    204. Detectives in Togas series - Henry Winterfeld (4)

      1. Antonius (Detectives in Togas)
      2. Caius (Detectives in Togas)
      3. Mucius (Detectives in Togas)
      4. Rufus (Detectives in Togas)
    205. Dialogues - Plato (2)

      1. Alcibiades (c. 450-404 BC) (Dialogues - Plato)
      2. Socrates (c. 469-399 BC) (Dialogues - Plato)
    206. Dickson McCunn Series - John Buchan (4)

      1. Alison Westwater
      2. Araminta Troyos
      3. Dickson McCunn
      4. Harriet Brisbane-Brown
    207. Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers - F. K. Waechter and Bernd Eilert (4)

      1. Holger (Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers)
      2. Joanna (Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers)
      3. Moritz (Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers)
      4. Robert (Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers)
    208. Die Stadt der Träumenden Bücher | The City of Dreaming Books - Walter Moers (2)

      1. Colophonius Regenschein
      2. The Shadow King (Zamonia)
    209. Dinotopia - James Gurney (4)

      1. Bix (Dinotopia)
      2. Arthur Denison
      3. Sylvia Romano
      4. Will Denison
    210. Discworld: Ankh-Morpork Novels - Terry Pratchett (7)

      1. Glenda Sugarbean (Ankh-Morpork)
      2. Havelock Vetinari (Ankh-Morpork)
      3. Lobsang Ludd (Ankh-Morpork)
      4. Nutt (Ankh-Morpork)
      5. Samuel Vimes (Ankh-Morpork)
      6. The Summoning Dark (Ankh-Morpork)
      7. Susan Sto Helit (Ankh-Morpork)
    211. The Dispossessed - Ursula K. Le Guin (6)

      1. Ambassador Keng (The Dispossessed)
      2. Laia Asieo Odo (The Dispossessed)
      3. Rulag (The Dispossessed)
      4. Sadik (The Dispossessed)
      5. Shevek (The Dispossessed)
      6. Takver (The Dispossessed)
    212. Divergent Series - Veronica Roth (4)

      1. Caleb Prior (Divergent novels)
      2. Four (Divergent novels)
      3. Tori Wu (Divergent novels)
      4. Tris Prior (Divergent novels)
    213. The Diviners Series - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Memphis Campbell
      2. Theta Knight
      3. Evangeline O'Neill
      4. Jericho Jones
    214. Dobrenica Series - Sherwood Smith (2)

      1. Alec Ysvorod
      2. Aurelia Kim Murray
    215. Doctor Sleep - Stephen King (4)

      1. Abra Stone
      2. Danny Torrance
      3. John Dalton
      4. Rose the Hat
    216. Doctrine of Labyrinths - Sarah Monette (5)

      1. Felix Harrowgate
      2. Kay Brightmore
      3. Malkar Gennadion
      4. Mildmay Foxe
      5. Vincent Demabrien
    217. Don't - Jack L. Pyke (4)

      1. Gray Raoul
      2. Jack Harrison | Martin
      3. Jan Richards
      4. Shaun Brennan
    218. Doppelganger series - Marie Brennan (4)

      1. Jaguar (Doppelganger)
      2. Kerestel | Eclipse (Doppelganger)
      3. Mirei (Doppelganger)
      4. Naspeth-Urishin (merged)
    219. Dossouye Series - Charles R. Saunders (4)

      1. Dossouye
      2. Kyauni (Dossouye)
      3. Marwe (Dossouye Series)
      4. Morihinze (Dossouye Series)
    220. Dracula - Bram Stoker (6)

      1. Lucy Westenra (Dracula - Stoker)
      2. R.M. Renfield (Dracula - Stoker)
      3. John Seward
      4. Lucy Westenra (Dracula TV 2013)
      5. Mina Murray (Dracula TV 2013)
      6. Quincey Morris
    221. Dragaera - Steven Brust (8)

      1. Daro (Dragaera)
      2. Aerich (Dragaera)
      3. Aliera e'Kieron
      4. Devera
      5. Khaavren
      6. Tazendra
      7. Vlad Norathar
      8. Vlad Taltos
    222. Dragon Age - Various Authors (4)

      1. Cole (Dragon Age)
      2. Loghain Mac Tir
      3. Maric Theirin
      4. Rhys (Dragon Age)
    223. Dragon Jousters - Mercedes Lackey (2)

      1. Kiron | Vetch
      2. Ari (Dragon Jousters)
    224. Dragon Prince Trilogy - Melanie Rawn (4)

      1. Ianthe of Princemarch
      2. Pandsala of Princemarch
      3. Prince Rohan
      4. Sioned of River Run
    225. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (13)

      1. B'lerion
      2. Brekke
      3. F'nor
      4. Kylara (Dragonriders of Pern)
      5. Manora
      6. Menolly
      7. Mirrim (Dragonriders of Pern)
      8. Moreta
      9. Oklina
      10. Robinton
      11. Sebell
      12. Talmor
      13. Torene
    226. Dreamhunter Duet - Elizabeth Knox (4)

      1. Grace Tiebold
      2. Rose Tiebold
      3. Tziga Hame
      4. Laura Hame
    227. Dreamsnake - Vonda N. McIntyre (3)

      1. Jesse (Dreamsnake)
      2. Melissa (Dreamsnake)
      3. Snake (Dreamsnake)
    228. The Dresden Files - Jim Butcher (11)

      1. Carlos Ramirez (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      2. Harry Blackstone Copperfield Dresden (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      3. Jared Kincaid (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      4. Johnny Marcone (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      5. Molly Carpenter (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      6. Thomas Raith (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      7. Vince Graver (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      8. The Archive | Ivy (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      9. Justine (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      10. Sanya (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      11. Sarissa (Dresden Files - Butcher)
    229. Drina Series - Jean Estoril (8)

      1. Elizabeth Ivory
      2. Grant Rossiter
      3. Igor Dominic Sr
      4. Igor Dominik Jr
      5. Marianne Volonaise
      6. Mrs. Chester (Drina)
      7. Drina Adams
      8. Rose Conway
    230. Drujienna's Harp - Ellen Kindt McKenzie (7)

      1. Acheron (Drujienna's Harp)
      2. Dradredridrodrude
      3. Drujienna (Drujienna's Harp)
      4. Duncan (Drujienna's Harp)
      5. Elnorade (Drujienna's Harp)
      6. Eshone (Drujienna's Harp)
      7. Eshone's Father (Drujienna's Harp)
    231. Dublin Murder Squad Series - Tana French (13)

      1. Antoinette Conway
      2. Holly Mackey
      3. Lexie Madison | Grace Audrey Corrigan
      4. Olivia Mackey
      5. Rafe Hyland
      6. Richie Curran
      7. Sam O'Neill
      8. Shay Mackey
      9. Stephen Moran
      10. Cassie Maddox
      11. Frank Mackey
      12. Mick "Scorcher" Kennedy
      13. Rob Ryan
    232. Duncton Series - William Horwood (3)

      1. Privet (Duncton)
      2. Bracken (Duncton)
      3. Glee (Duncton)
    233. Dune Series - Frank Herbert (4)

      1. Ghanima Atreides (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      2. Jessica (Dune series - Herbert)
      3. Leto Atreides II (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      4. Paul Atreides (Dune series - Herbert)
    234. The Ear The Eye And The Arm - Nancy Farmer (1)

      1. Rita (The Ear The Eye And The Arm)
    235. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (8)

      1. Azver (Earthsea)
      2. Emer (Earthsea)
      3. Irian (Earthsea)
      4. Lebannen (Earthsea)
      5. Ogion (Earthsea)
      6. Seserakh (Earthsea)
      7. Tenar (Earthsea)
      8. Vetch (Earthsea)
    236. Effluent Engine - N. K. Jemisin (3)

      1. Eugenie Rillieux
      2. Jessaline Dumonde
      3. Norbert Rillieux
    237. The Eight - Katherine Neville (3)

      1. Napoleon Bonaparte (The Eight)
      2. Talleyrand (The Eight)
      3. Mireille (The Eight)
    238. Eight Cousins Series - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Archie Campbell
      2. Mac Campbell
      3. Phebe Moore
      4. Rose Campbell
    239. Eight Days of Luke - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Mr. Wedding
      2. Thor (Eight Days of Luke)
      3. Astrid Price
      4. David Allard
      5. Luke (Eight Days of Luke)
    240. Eisenhorn Series - Dan Abnett (5)

      1. Gideon Ravenor (Eisenhorn)
      2. Godwyn Fischig (Eisenhorn)
      3. Gregor Eisenhorn (Eisenhorn)
      4. Midas Betancore (Eisenhorn)
      5. Cherubael (Eisenhorn)
    241. Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell (3)

      1. Aunt Susan (Eleanor & Park)
      2. Uncle Geoff (Eleanor & Park)
      3. Eleanor Douglas
    242. Element of Fire - Martha Wells (3)

      1. Kade Carrion
      2. Ravenna (Element of Fire)
      3. Thomas Boniface
    243. Elenium/Tamuli Series - David & Leigh Eddings (4)

      1. Sephrenia (Elenium/Tamuli)
      2. Tynian (Elenium/Tamuli)
      3. Ulath (Elenium/Tamuli)
      4. Vanion (Elenium/Tamuli)
    244. Elephantasm - Tanith Lee (4)

      1. Annie Ember
      2. Darius (Elephantasm)
      3. Elizabeth Smolte
      4. Rupert Smolte
    245. The Elric Saga - Michael Moorcock (4)

      1. Arioch
      2. Elric of Melnibone
      3. Moonglum
      4. Rackhir the Red Archer
    246. Emberverse - S. M. Stirling (9)

      1. Astrid Larsson
      2. Eilir Mackenzie
      3. Juniper Mackenzie
      4. Matilda Arminger
      5. Mike Havel
      6. Mike Havel Jr.
      7. Norman Arminger
      8. Peter Jones (Emberverse)
      9. Sandra Arminger
    247. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (8)

      1. Briar Moss
      2. Daja Kisubo
      3. Dedicate Crane
      4. Dedicate Lark
      5. Dedicate Rosethorn
      6. Niklaren Goldeye
      7. Sandrilene fa Toren
      8. Trisana Chandler
    248. Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery (12)

      1. Elizabeth Murray (Emily of New Moon)
      2. Evelyn Blake
      3. Japanese Prince (Emily of New Moon)
      4. Dean Priest
      5. Emily Byrd Starr
      6. Ilse Burnley
      7. Jimmy Murray
      8. Juliet Murray
      9. Laura Murray
      10. Perry Miller
      11. Ruth Dutton
      12. Teddy Kent
    249. Emma - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Emma Woodhouse (Emma)
      2. Harriet Smith (Emma)
      3. George Knightley
      4. Jane Fairfax
    250. The Empire Trilogy - Raymond E. Feist & Janny Wurts (4)

      1. Isashani of the Xacatecas
      2. Jehilia (Empire Trilogy)
      3. Kevin (Empire Trilogy)
      4. Mara of the Acoma
    251. Enchanted Forest Chronicles - Patricia Wrede (5)

      1. Cimorene (Enchanted Forest)
      2. Kazul (Enchanted Forest)
      3. Mendanbar (Enchanted Forest)
      4. Morwen (Enchanted Forest)
      5. Telemain (Enchanted Forest)
    252. Ender Series - Orson Scott Card (2)

      1. Peter Wiggin
      2. Valentine Wiggin
    253. Engelsforstrilogin | The Engelsfors Trilogy - Mats Strandberg & Sara Bergmark Elfgren (4)

      1. Clara Ehrenskiöld
      2. Minoo Falk Karimi
      3. Rebecka Mohlin
      4. Viktor Ehrenskiöld
    254. The English Patient - Michael Ondaatje (4)

      1. Count László de Almásy
      2. Hana Lewis
      3. Katharine Clifton
      4. Kirpal Singh
    255. Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer (4)

      1. Lady Cecily
      2. Mycroft Holmes (Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer)
      3. Sherlock Holmes (Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer)
      4. Enola Holmes
    256. Eon Series - Alison Goodman (3)

      1. Eona (Eon)
      2. Ido (Eon)
      3. Moon Orchid (Eon)
    257. Ephemera Series - Anne Bishop (2)

      1. Sebastian (Ephemera Series)
      2. Teaser (Ephemera Series)
    258. Eternal Sky Trilogy - Elizabeth Bear (4)

      1. Samarkar-La
      2. Tsareg Edene
      3. Tsering-La
      4. Ümmühan (Eternal Sky)
    259. Everworld Series - K. A. Applegate (4)

      1. April O'Brien
      2. Christopher Hitchcock
      3. David Levin
      4. Jalil Sherman
    260. The Evolution of Calpurnia Tate - Jacqueline Kelly (4)

      1. Calpurnia Tate
      2. Harry Tate
      3. Lula Gates
      4. Walter Tate
    261. Exiles - Melanie Rawn (4)

      1. Taigan Ambrai
      2. Cailet Ambrai
      3. Josselin Mikleine
      4. Sarra Ambrai
    262. Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu - Julian May (11)

      1. Throma'eloo Lek
      2. Aiken Drum
      3. Cloud Remillard
      4. Elizabeth Orme
      5. Felice Landry
      6. Hydra (Julian May)
      7. Madeleine Remillard
      8. Marc Remillard | Atoning Unifex
      9. Mercy-Rosmar
      10. Patricia Castellane
      11. Rogatien Remillard
    263. The Extraordinary Education of Nicholas Benedict - Trenton Lee Stewart (3)

      1. John Cole
      2. Mr. Harinton (Benedict Society)
      3. Nicholas Benedict
    264. The Fairyland Series - Catherynne M. Valente (6)

      1. Ell
      2. Gleam
      3. Halloween (Fairyland)
      4. The Marquess (Fairyland)
      5. Saturday (Fairyland)
      6. September (Fairyland)
    265. Falcon - Emma Bull (4)

      1. Chrysander Harris
      2. Jhari Sabayan
      3. Laura (Falcon - Emma Bull)
      4. Niki Falcon
    266. Falcon - Mark Smith and Jamie Thomson (2)

      1. Agidy Yelov (Falcon)
      2. Falcon (Falcon)
    267. Fall of Ile-Rien - Martha Wells (6)

      1. Arisilde Damal
      2. Giliead (Ile-Rien)
      3. Ilias (Ile-Rien)
      4. Irisa (Ile-Rien)
      5. Nicholas Valiarde
      6. Tremaine Valiarde
    268. False Colours - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Bonamy Ripple
      2. Cressida Stavely
      3. Kit Fancot
      4. Lady Denville
    269. Family Tree - Ann M. Martin (4)

      1. Abby Nichols Burley Umhay
      2. Dana Burley Goldberg
      3. Francie Goldberg Noble
      4. Julia Burley
    270. Fan Art - Sarah Tregay (3)

      1. Eden (Fan Art - Sarah Tregay)
      2. Jamie Peterson (Fan Art - Sarah Tregay)
      3. Mason (Fan Art - Sarah Tregay)
    271. Fangirl - Rainbow Rowell (4)

      1. Simon Snow
      2. Tyrannus Basilton "Baz" Pitch
      3. Cath Avery
      4. Reagan (Fangirl)
    272. Farseer Trilogy - Robin Hobb (3)

      1. Burrich (Robin Hobb)
      2. FitzChivalry Farseer
      3. The Fool (Robin Hobb)
    273. Fate/Zero (13)

      1. Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      2. Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi (Fate/Zero)
      3. Kotomine Kirei (Fate/Zero)
      4. Matou Sakura (Fate/Zero)
      5. Arturia Pendragon | Saber
      6. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer
      7. Gilgamesh (Fate)
      8. Iskandar | Rider
      9. Lancelot of the Lake | Berserker
      10. Matou Kariya
      11. Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
      12. Tohsaka Aoi
      13. Waver Velvet
    274. The Fault in Our Stars - John Green (4)

      1. Augustus Waters
      2. Hazel Grace Lancaster
      3. Isaac (The Fault in Our Stars)
      4. Monica (The Fault in Our Stars)
    275. Fell Farm Series - Marjorie Lloyd (4)

      1. Hyacinth Browne
      2. Jan Browne
      3. Mr Jenks (Fell Farm)
      4. Patrick Browne
    276. Fever Crumb series - Philip Reeve (2)

      1. Cluny Morvish
      2. Fever Crumb
    277. A Few Figs From Thistles - Edna St. Vincent Millay (4)

      1. The Singing-Woman From The Wood's Edge
      2. Sonnet III (A Few Figs From Thistles)
      3. To The Not Impossible Him
      4. The Unexplorer
    278. Finch - Jeff Vandermeer (4)

      1. Blaine "the Photographer" Rathven
      2. John Finch
      3. Rebecca Rathven
      4. Sintra (Ambergris)
    279. Finder - Emma Bull (3)

      1. Orient (Borderland Series)
      2. Sunny Rico (Borderland Series)
      3. Tick-Tick (Borderland Series)
    280. Fingerprints Series - Melinda Metz (4)

      1. Anthony Fascinelli
      2. Rachel "Rae" Voigt
      3. Sam (Fingerprints)
      4. Yana Savari
    281. The Fionavar Tapestry - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Aileron dan Ailell
      2. Dave Martyniuk
      3. Diarmuid dan Ailell
      4. Kimberly Ford
    282. Fire and Hemlock - Diana Wynne Jones (7)

      1. Ann Abraham
      2. Ivy Whittacker
      3. Laurel Leroy
      4. Leslie Piper
      5. Polly Whittacker
      6. Seb Leroy
      7. Thomas Lynn
    283. Fire's Stone - Tanya Huff (0)

    284. Firebringer Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (4)

      1. Calydor
      2. Illishar
      3. Lell
      4. Ses
    285. The First Law - Joe Abercrombie (7)

      1. Ardee West
      2. Caul Shivers
      3. Collem West
      4. Jezal dan Luthar
      5. Practical Vitari
      6. Logen Ninefingers
      7. Sand dan Glokta
    286. The Flashman Papers - George MacDonald Fraser (4)

      1. Duchess Irma von Strackenz
      2. Elspeth Flashman
      3. Harry Flashman
      4. Rudi von Starnberg
    287. Flavia de Luce Series - Alan Bradley (4)

      1. Arthur Wellesley Dogger
      2. Flavia de Luce
      3. Harriet de Luce
      4. Haviland "Jacko" de Luce
    288. Flight of the Heron - D. K. Broster (4)

      1. Alison Cameron
      2. Keith Wyndham
      3. Lachlan MacMartin
      4. Ewen Cameron
    289. Flora Segunda Series - Ysabeau S. Wilce (4)

      1. Banastre Haðraaða ov Brakespeare
      2. Cyrenacia Brakespeare ov Haðraaða
      3. Juliet Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      4. Reverdy Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
    290. The Fool's Tale - Nicole Galland (4)

      1. Enid (The Fool's Tale)
      2. Gwirion (The Fool's Tale)
      3. Isabel Mortimer
      4. Maelgwyn ap Cadwallon | Noble
    291. Foreigner Series - C. J. Cherryh (9)

      1. Banichi
      2. Bren Cameron
      3. Damiri
      4. Ginny Kroger
      5. Ilisidi
      6. Jago (Foreigner)
      7. Jase Graham
      8. Tabini
      9. Toby Cameron
    292. Forgotten Realms - R.A. Salvatore & Richard Lee Byers (4)

      1. Artemis Entreri
      2. Jarlaxle Baenre
      3. Pharaun Mizzrym
      4. Ryld Argith
    293. Fortress Series - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Cefwyn Marhanen
      2. Efanor Marhanen
      3. Ninévrisë of Elwynor
      4. Tristen Sihhë
    294. Foundation - Isaac Asimov (4)

      1. Dors Venabili
      2. R. Daneel Olivaw (Foundation)
      3. Hari Seldon
      4. Wanda Seldon
    295. Frankenstein - Mary Shelley (4)

      1. Elizabeth Lavenza (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      2. Frankenstein's Monster (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      3. Henry Clerval (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      4. Victor Frankenstein (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
    296. Frederica - Georgette Heyer (1)

      1. Jessamy Merriville
    297. Freedom and Necessity - Steven Brust & Emma Bull (4)

      1. James Cobham
      2. Kitty Holbourn
      3. Richard Cobham
      4. Susan Voight
    298. Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe - Fannie Flagg (2)

      1. Idgie Threadgoode (Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe)
      2. Ruth Jamison (Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe)
    299. The Friendly Young Ladies - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Elsie Lane
      2. Helen Vaughan (The Friendly Young Ladies)
      3. Joe Flint
      4. Leonora Lane
    300. Frog and Toad - Arnold Lobel (2)

      1. Frog (Frog and Toad)
      2. Toad (Frog and Toad)
    301. Frog Music - Emma Donoghue (2)

      1. Blanche Beunon
      2. Jenny Bonnet
    302. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila
      2. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
      4. Lucius (Frontier Wolf)
    303. Gaunt's Ghosts - Dan Abnett (4)

      1. Murtan Feygor
      2. Elim Rawne
      3. Ibram Gaunt
      4. Oan Mkoll
    304. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (8)

      1. Calo Sanza
      2. Ezri Delmastro
      3. Galdo Sanza
      4. Jean Tannen
      5. Locke Lamora
      6. Nazca Barsavi
      7. Sabetha Belacoros
      8. Zamira Drakasha
    305. Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003) (2)

      1. Griet (Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003))
      2. Johannes Vermeer (Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003))
    306. The Girls at the Kingfisher Club - Genevieve Valentine (4)

      1. Jo Hamilton
      2. Lily Hamilton
      3. Lou Hamilton
      4. Rose Hamilton
    307. The Giver Series - Lois Lowry (5)

      1. Asher (The Giver series)
      2. Claire (The Giver series)
      3. Gabe (The Giver series)
      4. Jonas (The Giver series)
      5. Jonas' Father (The Giver series)
    308. Glow - Ned Beauman (4)

      1. Cherish (Glow - Ned Beauman)
      2. Isaac (Glow - Ned Beauman)
      3. Raf (Glow - Ned Beauman)
      4. Win (Glow - Ned Beauman)
    309. The Goblin Emperor - Katherine Addison (7)

      1. Cala Athmaza
      2. Chenelo Drazharan
      3. Csethiro Ceredin
      4. Csevet Aisava
      5. Deret Beshelar
      6. Maia Drazhar
      7. Vedero Drazhin
    310. Goblin Market - Christina Rossetti (2)

      1. Laura (Goblin Market)
      2. Lizzie (Goblin Market)
    311. The Goblin Mirror - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Karoly (Goblin Mirror)
      2. Urzula (Goblin Mirror)
      3. Azdra'ik ng'Saeich
      4. Ela (Goblin Mirror)
    312. Going Bovine - Libba Bray (2)

      1. Cameron Smith (Going Bovine)
      2. Dulcie (Going Bovine)
    313. The Golden Key - Kate Elliott & Melanie Rawn & Jennifer Roberson (4)

      1. Tazia Grijalva do'Alva
      2. Eleyna Grijalva
      3. Saavedra Grijalva
      4. Sario Grijalva
    314. The Golden Name Day Series - Jennie Lindquist (4)

      1. Alex Brown
      2. Elsa Carlson
      3. Nancy Bruce
      4. Wanda (Golden Name Day)
    315. The Goldfinch - Donna Tartt (6)

      1. Hobie (The Goldfinch)
      2. Pippa (The Goldfinch)
      3. Welton Blackwell
      4. Boris Pavlikovsky
      5. Kitsey Barbour
      6. Theodore Decker
    316. The Golem and the Jinni - Helene Wecker (3)

      1. Ahmad (Golem and the Jinni)
      2. Chava (Golem and the Jinni)
      3. Yehudah Schaalman
    317. Gone Gone Gone - Hannah Moskowitz (4)

      1. Cody (Gone Gone Gone - Hannah Moskowitz)
      2. Craig (Gone Gone Gone - Hannah Moskowitz)
      3. Lio (Gone Gone Gone - Hannah Moskowitz)
      4. Todd (Gone Gone Gone - Hannah Moskowitz)
    318. Gone Series - Michael Grant (4)

      1. The Artful Roger
      2. Edilio Escobar
      3. Lana Arwen Lazar
      4. Sanjit Brattle-Chance
    319. Gormenghast Trilogy - Mervyn Peake (4)

      1. Countess Gertrude
      2. Fuchsia Groan
      3. Steerpike (Gormenghast)
      4. Titus Groan
    320. The Grand Sophy - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Cecilia Rivenhall
      2. Charles Rivenhall
      3. Hubert Rivenhall
      4. Sophy Stanton-Lacy
    321. Grasshopper Jungle - Andrew Smith (3)

      1. Austin Szerba
      2. Robby Brees
      3. Shann Collins
    322. The Graveyard Book - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. Jack (Graveyard Book)
      2. Nobody "Bod" Owens
      3. Scarlett Amber Perkins
      4. Silas (Graveyard Book)
    323. The Great God Pan - Arthur Machen (4)

      1. Dr. Raymond (The Great God Pan)
      2. Villers (The Great God Pan)
      3. Clarke (The Great God Pan)
      4. Helen Vaughan (The Great God Pan)
    324. Greek Prose Composition - North & Hillard (0)

    325. Green Rider Series - Kristen Britain (7)

      1. Dale Littlepage
      2. Armsmaster Rendle
      3. Fastion (Green Rider)
      4. Karigan Gladheon
      5. King Zachary
      6. Laren Mapstone
      7. Stevic Gladheon
    326. The Greenhouse - Auður Ava Ólafsdóttir (2)

      1. Arnljótur Thórir
      2. Flóra Sól
    327. The Grisha Trilogy - Leigh Bardugo (5)

      1. Tamar (The Grisha Trilogy)
      2. Alina Starkov
      3. The Darkling
      4. Genya (The Grisha Trilogy)
      5. Nikolai Lantsov
    328. The Gymnasts - Elizabeth Levy (4)

      1. Cindi Jockett
      2. Darlene Broderick
      3. Jodi Sutton
      4. Lauren Baca
    329. Hand of Isis - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Charmian (Hand of Isis)
      2. Dion (Hand of Isis)
      3. Emrys (Hand of Isis)
      4. Iras (Hand of Isis)
    330. Hardy Boys - Franklin W. Dixon (4)

      1. Frank Hardy (Hardy Boys - Dixon)
      2. Joe Hardy (Hardy Boys - Dixon)
      3. Callie Shaw
      4. Iola Morton
    331. Haroun and the Sea of Stories - Salman Rushdie (4)

      1. Walrus (Haroun and the Sea of Stories)
      2. Blabbermouth (Haroun and the Sea of Stories)
      3. Haroun (Haroun and the Sea of Stories)
      4. Soraya (Haroun and the Sea of Stories - Salman Rushdie)
    332. Hataraku Maou-Sama! | The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (4)

      1. Ashiya Shirou | Alciel
      2. Maou Sadao | Satan Jacob
      3. Sasaki Chiho
      4. Yusa Emi | Emilia Justina
    333. Hathaways Series - Lisa Kleypas (2)

      1. Catherine Marks
      2. Leo Hathaway
    334. Haunted Ballad series - Deborah Grabien (2)

      1. Penelope Wintercraft-Hawkes
      2. Ringan Laine
    335. Have Space Suit—Will Travel - Robert A. Heinlein (3)

      1. Mother Thing (Have Space Suit)
      2. Clifford "Kip" Russell
      3. Peewee (Have Space Suit)
    336. Havemercy Series - Jaida Jones & Danielle Bennett (2)

      1. Alcibiades (Havemercy)
      2. Caius Greylace
    337. Hawkenlye Mysteries - Alys Clare (4)

      1. Abbess Helewise (Hawkenlye Mysteries)
      2. Josse d'Acquin
      3. Queen Eleanor (Hawkenlye Mysteries)
      4. Sister Euphemia (Hawkenlye Mysteries)
    338. Hegemony - Benjanun Sriduangkaew (4)

      1. Esithu (Hegemony)
      2. General Lunha of Silent Bridge (Hegemony)
      3. Sennyi (Hegemony)
      4. Xinjia of Pale Cascade (Hegemony)
    339. Heist Society Series - Ally Carter (5)

      1. Gabrielle (Heist Society)
      2. Nick (Heist Society)
      3. Simon (Heist Society)
      4. Katarina Bishop
      5. W.W. Hale the Fifth
    340. Hellspark - Janet Kagan (4)

      1. Buntecreih
      2. Geremy Kantyka
      3. Maggy | Lord Margaret Lynn
      4. Tocohl Susumo
    341. Henry Reed - Keith Robertson (4)

      1. Agony (Henry Reed)
      2. Alfred Harris
      3. Henry Reed
      4. Margaret "Midge" Glass
    342. Hero - Perry Moore (3)

      1. Goran (Hero)
      2. Goran's brother
      3. Thom Creed
    343. A Hero at the End of the World - Erin Claiborne (4)

      1. Archibald Gardener Hobbs
      2. Ewan Mao
      3. Oliver Abrams
      4. Sophie Stewart (A Hero at the End of the World)
    344. Heroes and Villains - Angela Carter (3)

      1. Donally (Heroes and Villains)
      2. Jewel (Heroes and Villains)
      3. Marianne (Heroes and Villains)
    345. Hexwood - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. The Bannus
      2. Hume (Hexwood)
      3. Mordion Agenos
      4. Reigner One
      5. Siri Guaranty
      6. Vierran Guaranty
    346. High☆Speed! (4)

      1. Kirishima Ikuya
      2. Shiina Asahi
      3. Kirishima Natsuya
      4. Serizawa Nao
    347. Hilary Tamar Mysteries - Sarah Caudwell (4)

      1. Hilary Tamar
      2. Julia Larwood
      3. Michael Cantrip
      4. Selena Jardine
    348. Hild - Nicola Griffith (4)

      1. Begu
      2. Breguswith
      3. Hereswith
      4. Hild (Hild - Nicola Griffith)
    349. Hindu Mythology (4)

      1. Karna (Hindu Mythology)
      2. Krishna (Hindu Mythology)
      3. Shiva (Hindu Mythology)
      4. Vishnu (Hindu Mythology)
    350. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (12)

      1. Atal (His Dark Materials)
      2. Balthamos
      3. Baruch
      4. Lord Asriel
      5. Lord Roke
      6. Lyra Belacqua
      7. Marisa Coulter
      8. Mary Malone
      9. Roger Parslow
      10. Serafina Pekkala
      11. Will Parry
      12. Xaphania
    351. Hojer Series - Alicia Cameron (4)

      1. Dane (Hojer Series)
      2. Jeremy Peters (Hojer Series)
      3. Paltrek Wysocka
      4. Wren (Hojer Series)
    352. Hollow Kingdom - Clare B. Dunkle (4)

      1. Colette (Hollow Kingdom)
      2. Kate Winslow
      3. Marak Boartusk
      4. Marak Sixfinger
    353. The Hollows - Kim Harrison (2)

      1. Ivy Tamwood
      2. Rachel Morgan (Hollows)
    354. Homeward Bounders - Diana Wynne Jones (2)

      1. Helen Haras-Uquara
      2. Jamie Hamilton (Homeward Bounders)
    355. Honor Harrington Series - David Weber (10)

      1. Elaine Mayhew
      2. Elizabeth III of Manticore
      3. Eloise Pritchart
      4. Estelle Matsuko
      5. Javier Giscard
      6. Katherine Mayhew
      7. Michelle Henke
      8. Pavel Young
      9. Shannon Foraker
      10. Thomas Theisman
    356. Hornblower - C. S. Forester (4)

      1. Edward Pellew (C.S. Forester)
      2. Horatio Hornblower (C.S. Forester)
      3. William Bush (C.S. Forester)
      4. Barbara Wellesley
    357. Horus Heresy - Various Authors (4)

      1. Jago Sevatarion (Horus Heresy)
      2. Konrad Curze (Horus Heresy)
      3. Rogal Dorn (Horus Heresy)
      4. Sigismund (Horus Heresy)
    358. The Hounds of the Morrigan - Pat O'Shea (4)

      1. Bridgit (The Hounds of the Morrigan)
      2. Cooroo the fox (The Hounds of the Morrigan)
      3. Hounds (The Hounds of the Morrigan)
      4. Pidge (The Hounds of the Morrigan)
    359. House of Niccolò - Dorothy Dunnett (4)

      1. Anselm Adorne
      2. Gelis van Borselen
      3. Katelijne "Kathi" Sersanders
      4. Nicholas "Claes" de Fleury
    360. How to Eat Fried Worms - Thomas Rockwell (4)

      1. Alan Phelps
      2. Billy Forrester
      3. Joe O'Hara
      4. Tom Grout
    361. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Calcifer (Howl Series)
      2. Howl Pendragon
      3. Sophie Hatter
      4. Witch of the Waste
    362. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (5)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
      5. Oreki Tomoe
    363. I Could Series - Francesco Marciuliano (Poetry) (3)

      1. Cats (I Could series)
      2. Dogs (I Could series)
      3. Kittens (I Could series)
    364. I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream - Harlan Ellison (2)

      1. Ted (I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream - Harlan Ellison)
      2. AM (I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream - Harlan Ellison)
    365. I pirati della Malesia | The Pirates of Malaysia - Emilio Salgari (4)

      1. Mariana Guillonk
      2. Sandokan
      3. Surama
      4. Yanez de Gomera
    366. I Want To Go Home! - Gordon Korman (2)

      1. Mike Webster
      2. Rudy Miller
    367. The Idylls of the Queen - Phyllis Ann Karr (2)

      1. Dame Lynette (The Idylls of the Queen)
      2. Sir Kay (The Idylls of the Queen)
    368. Il pendolo di Foucault | Foucault's Pendulum - Umberto Eco (4)

      1. Agliè
      2. Casaubon (Foucault's Pendulum)
      3. Diotallevi
      4. Jacopo Belbo
    369. The Iliad - Homer (10)

      1. Achilles (The Iliad)
      2. Andromache (The Iliad)
      3. Briseis (The Iliad)
      4. Cassandra of Troy (The Iliad)
      5. Hector (The Iliad)
      6. Hecuba (The Iliad)
      7. Helen of Troy (The Iliad)
      8. Hephaestus (The Iliad)
      9. Odysseus (The Iliad)
      10. Patroclus | Patroklos (The Iliad)
    370. Illuminatus! Trilogy - Robert Shea & Robert Anton Wilson (1)

      1. Miss Portinari
    371. Imajica - Clive Barker (4)

      1. Huzzah (Imajica)
      2. John Furie "Gentle" Zacharias
      3. Judith Odell
      4. Pie'oh'pah
    372. The Immortals - Tamora Pierce (3)

      1. Numair Salmalín (The Immortals)
      2. Ozorne Muhassin Tasikhe
      3. Veralidaine Sarrasri (The Immortals)
    373. Imperial Radch Series - Ann Leckie (11)

      1. Awn Elming
      2. Inspector Adjunct Daos Ceit
      3. Justice of Toren
      4. Kalr Five
      5. Nyseme Ptem
      6. Tisarwat
      7. Anaander Mianaai
      8. Justice of Toren One Esk Nineteen | Breq
      9. Mercy of Kalr
      10. Seivarden Vendaai
      11. Skaaiat Awer
    374. InCryptid - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Antimony Price
      2. Sarah Zellaby
      3. Aeslin Mice
      4. Verity Price
    375. Indexing - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Andy Robinson
      2. Gerald March
      3. Henrietta "Henry" Marchen
      4. Sloane Winters
    376. The Influence of Immanuel Kant on Evidentiary Approaches in 18th Century Bulgaria (Journal Article) (0)

    377. The Inheritance Trilogy - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Itempas (Inheritance Trilogy)
      2. Nahadoth (Inheritance Trilogy)
      3. Sieh (Inheritance Trilogy)
      4. Yeine Darr Arameri
    378. An Inquiry into Love and Death - Simone St. James (2)

      1. Drew Merriken
      2. Jillian Leigh
    379. Inspector Morse - Colin Dexter (3)

      1. Endeavour Morse (Inspector Morse - Colin Dexter)
      2. Laura Hobson (Inspector Morse - Colin Dexter)
      3. Robert Lewis (Inspector Morse - Colin Dexter)
    380. The Instrumentality of Mankind - Cordwainer Smith (0)

    381. The Interior Life - Katherine Blake (1)

      1. Susan | Amalia
    382. The Invention of Hugo Cabret - Brian Selznick (4)

      1. Automata (The Invention of Hugo Cabret)
      2. Georges Méliès (The Invention of Hugo Cabret)
      3. Hugo Cabret (The Invention of Hugo Cabret)
      4. Isabelle (The Invention of Hugo Cabret)
    383. Invitation to the Game - Monica Hughes (4)

      1. Benta (Invitation to the Game)
      2. Jon (Invitation to the Game)
      3. Lisse (Invitation to the Game)
      4. Philip (Invitation to the Game)
    384. Iskryne Series - Elizabeth Bear & Sarah Monette (6)

      1. Brokkolfr
      2. Alfgyfa
      3. Fargrimr
      4. Isolfr
      5. Skjaldwulf
      6. Vethulf
    385. Islands of Chaldea - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Aileen (Islands of Chaldea)
      2. Hugo (Islands of Chaldea)
      3. Ivar (Islands of Chaldea)
      4. Ogo (Islands of Chaldea)
    386. It - Stephen King (4)

      1. Ben Hanscom
      2. Beverly Marsh
      3. Bill Denbrough
      4. Richie Tozier
    387. Ivanhoe - Sir Walter Scott (4)

      1. Brian de Bois-Guilbert (Ivanhoe - Sir Walter Scott)
      2. Maurice DeBracy (Ivanhoe - Sir Walter Scott)
      3. Rebecca of York (Ivanhoe - Sir Walter Scott)
      4. Wilfred of Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe - Sir Walter Scott)
    388. Jack Reacher Series - Lee Child (3)

      1. Alice Amanda Aaron (Lee Child)
      2. Frances Neagley (Lee Child)
      3. Jack Reacher (Lee Child)
    389. Jacqueline Kirby - Elizabeth Peters (4)

      1. Guido Di Cavallo
      2. James Strangways
      3. Jean Frascatti
      4. Jacqueline Kirby
    390. Jahir and Vasiht'h books - M.C.A. Hogarth (3)

      1. Jahir (The Pelted)
      2. Lucrezia (The Pelted)
      3. Vasiht'h (The Pelted)
    391. James Asher Vampire Series - Barbara Hambly (7)

      1. Miranda Asher
      2. Solomon Karlebach
      3. Anthea Farren | Lady Ernchester
      4. James Asher
      5. Lionel Grippen
      6. Lydia Asher
      7. Simon Ysidro
    392. Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë (2)

      1. Edward Rochester
      2. Jane Eyre
    393. Jane of Lantern Hill - L.M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Aunt Irene
      2. Jane Stuart
      3. Robin Kennedy Stuart
      4. Victoria Moore Anderson Kennedy
    394. Jaran Series - Kate Elliott (2)

      1. Katerina Orzhekov
      2. Tess Soerensen
    395. Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse (4)

      1. Bertram Wooster (Jeeves)
      2. Dahlia Travers
      3. Madeline Bassett
      4. Reginald Jeeves
    396. Jennifer Government - Max Barry (3)

      1. Buy Mitsui
      2. Jennifer Government
      3. Kate (Jennifer Government)
    397. Jennings - Anthony Buckeridge (4)

      1. C. E. J. Darbishire
      2. J. C. T. Jennings
      3. Mr M. Carter
      4. Old Wilkie | Mr L. P. Wilkins
    398. Jenny and the Cat Club - Esther Averill (4)

      1. The Captain (Jenny and the Cat Club)
      2. Jenny (Jenny and the Cat Club)
      3. Mrs. Goodkind (Jenny and the Cat Club)
      4. Pickles (Jenny and the Cat Club)
    399. Joe Ledger Series - Jonathan Maberry (4)

      1. Bradley "Top" Sims
      2. Grace Courtland
      3. Harvey 'Bunny' Rabbit
      4. Joe Ledger (Joe Ledger)
    400. Johannes Cabal - Jonathan L. Howard (4)

      1. Count Marechal
      2. Horst Cabal
      3. Johannes Cabal
      4. Leonie Barrow
    401. John Dies at the End - David Wong (3)

      1. Amy Sullivan
      2. David Wong
      3. John Cheese
    402. Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell - Susanna Clarke (0)

    403. Julian Kestrel - Kate Ross (1)

      1. Julian Kestrel
    404. Juniper Gentian and Rosemary - Pamela Dean (4)

      1. Alma Jackson
      2. Becky (Juniper Gentian and Rosemary)
      3. Erin Kerr
      4. Steph Thornton
    405. Just William - Richmal Crompton (4)

      1. Ethel Brown
      2. Ginger Merridew
      3. Violet Elizabeth Bott
      4. William Brown
    406. The Justin de Quincy Mysteries - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Justin de Quincy
      2. Luke de Marston
      3. Prince John (The Justin de Quincy Mysteries)
      4. Queen Eleanor (The Justin de Quincy Mysteries)
    407. Kaleidoscope Century - John Barnes (2)

      1. Joshua Ali Quare
      2. Sadi (Kaleidoscope Century)
    408. The Kane Chronicles - Rick Riordan (3)

      1. Anubis (Kane Chronicles)
      2. Sadie Kane
      3. Walt Stone
    409. Kartography - Kamila Shamsie (4)

      1. Karim (Kartography)
      2. Raheen (Kartography)
      3. Yasmin (Kartography)
      4. Zafir (Kartography)
    410. Kate Daniels - Ilona Andrews (4)

      1. Curran Lennart
      2. Derek Gaunt
      3. Julie Olsen
      4. Kate Daniels
    411. Kathy Mallory series - Carol O’Connell (4)

      1. Charles Butler
      2. Kathy Mallory
      3. Louis Markowitz
      4. Riker (Kathy Mallory)
    412. Kay Harker Series - John Masefield (4)

      1. Carolina Louisa (Kay Harker)
      2. Nibbins (Kay Harker)
      3. Rollicum Bitem (Kay Harker)
      4. Sylvia Daisy Pouncer (Kay Harker)
    413. Ki and Vandien Quartet - Megan Lindholm (2)

      1. Ki
      2. Vandien
    414. Killdeer - Anne B. Walsh (4)

      1. Duskdance
      2. Elspeth Kolesar
      3. Nightsinger
      4. Suncrest | Kenneth Xiao
    415. Kim - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Hurree Babu
      2. Kimball O'Hara
      3. Lurgan Sahib
      4. Teshoo Lama
    416. The King Must Die Series - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Hippolyta (King Must Die Series)
      2. Pirithoos (King Must Die Series)
      3. Theseus (King Must Die Series)
      4. Amyntor (King Must Die Series)
    417. The King of Ireland's Son - Padraic Colum (4)

      1. Fedelma (The King of Ireland's Son)
      2. The King of Ireland's Son (The King of Ireland's Son)
      3. Sheen | Caintigern (The King of Ireland's Son)
      4. The Spae-Woman (The King of Ireland's Son)
    418. King Rat - James Clavell (2)

      1. Peter Marlowe (King Rat)
      2. The King (King Rat - James Clavell)
    419. Kingkiller Chronicles - Patrick Rothfuss (4)

      1. Auri (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      2. Bast (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      3. Devi (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      4. Kvothe
    420. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - Keiichi Sigsawa (4)

      1. other Kino (Kino no Tabi)
      2. xxxxx (Kino no Tabi)
      3. Hermes (Kino no Tabi)
      4. Kino (Kino no Tabi)
    421. Kisa the Cat (Brown Fairy Book - Andrew Lang) (3)

      1. Ingibjorg (Kisa the Cat)
      2. Kisa (Kisa the Cat)
      3. Kisa's Mother (Kisa the Cat)
    422. Kitty Norville - Carrie Vaughn (3)

      1. Ben O'Farrell
      2. Cormac Bennett
      3. Kitty Norville
    423. Krabat | The Satanic Mill - Otfried Preußler (4)

      1. Die Kantorka | The singer from Schwartzkollm
      2. Juro (Krabat)
      3. Krabat (Krabat)
      4. Tonda (Krabat)
    424. Kraken - China Mieville (4)

      1. Kath Collingswood
      2. Wati
      3. Billy Harrow
      4. Dane Parnell
    425. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (17)

      1. Berlik
      2. Dorelei mab Breidaia
      3. Fainche mac Eithne
      4. Kaneka
      5. Thierry de la Courcel
      6. Alcuin no Delaunay
      7. Amarante of Namarre
      8. Anafiel Delaunay
      9. Balthasar Shahrizai
      10. Edmee de Rocaille
      11. Hyacinthe (Kushiel's Legacy)
      12. Joscelin Verreuil
      13. Melisande Shahrizai
      14. Moirin mac Fainche
      15. Phedre no Delaunay
      16. Sidonie de la Courcel
      17. Thelesis de Mornay
    426. Kyougokudou Series - Kyougoku Natsuhiko (2)

      1. Chuuzenji Akihiko
      2. Sekiguchi Tatsumi
    427. La Belle et la Bête | Beauty and the Beast (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Belle | Beauty (La Belle et la Bête (Fairy Tale))
      2. La Bête | The Beast (La Belle et la Bête (Fairy Tale))
    428. The Labyrinth Gate - Alis A Rasmussen (0)

    429. Lady of Quality - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Annis Wychwood
      2. Oliver Carleton
    430. Lammas Night - Katherine Kurtz (2)

      1. John Graham
      2. Prince William (Lammas Night)
    431. A Land Fit for Heroes - Richard Morgan (5)

      1. Archeth Indamaninarmal
      2. Dakovash
      3. Egar Dragonbane
      4. Ringil Eskiath
      5. Seethlaw (A Land Fit For Heroes)
    432. The Land of Green Ginger - Noel Langley (4)

      1. Abu Ali
      2. Boomalakka Wee
      3. Silver Bud
      4. Tintac Ping Foo
    433. The Lantern Bearers - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Aquila (Lantern Bearers)
      2. Flavia (Lantern Bearers)
      3. Mull (Lantern Bearers)
      4. Ness (Lantern Bearers)
    434. Last Call - Tim Powers (3)

      1. Arky Mavronos
      2. Diana (Last Call)
      3. Scott Crane
    435. The Last Light of the Sun - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Alun ab Owyn
      2. Judit (The Last Light of the Sun)
      3. Kendra (The Last Light of the Sun)
      4. Rhiannon (The Last Light of the Sun)
    436. The Last of the Wine - Mary Renault (9)

      1. Alcibiades (Last of the Wine)
      2. Kritias (Last of the Wine)
      3. Phaidon | Phaedo (Last of the Wine)
      4. Sokrates (Last of the Wine)
      5. Alexias (Last of the Wine)
      6. Arete (Last of the Wine)
      7. Lysis (Last of the Wine)
      8. Myron (Last of the Wine)
      9. Thalia (Last of the Wine)
    437. The Last Policeman - Ben H. Winters (4)

      1. Cortez (The Last Policeman)
      2. Henry Palace
      3. Nico Palace
      4. Trish McConnell
    438. Last Rune Series - Mark Anthony (3)

      1. Beltan of Calavan
      2. Deirdre Falling Hawk
      3. Travis Wilder
    439. The Last Samurai - Helen Dewitt (2)

      1. Ludo (The Last Samurai)
      2. Sybilla (The Last Samurai)
    440. The Last Unicorn - Peter S. Beagle (6)

      1. King Haggard
      2. Molly Grue
      3. Prince Lír
      4. Red Bull (Last Unicorn)
      5. Schmendrick (Last Unicorn)
      6. Unicorn | Lady Amalthea (Last Unicorn)
    441. The Lastborn of Elvinwood - Linda Haldeman (4)

      1. Ian James
      2. Marian Crawley
      3. Penny Pierce
      4. Thomas Heaton
    442. Laundry - Charles Stross (1)

      1. Mhari Murphy
    443. Le città invisibili | Invisible Cities - Italo Calvino (0)

    444. Le Comte de Monte-Cristo | Count of Monte Cristo - Alexandre Dumas (7)

      1. Ali (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      2. Edmond Dantès (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      3. Fernand Mondego (Le Comte de Monte Cristo - Dumas)
      4. Gérard de Villefort (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      5. Haydée (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      6. Mercédès Mondego (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      7. Valentine de Villefort (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
    445. Le tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours | Around the World in Eighty Days - Jules Verne (2)

      1. Jean Passepartout (Le tour du monde - Verne)
      2. Phileas Fogg (Le tour du monde - Verne)
    446. The League of Princes - Christopher Healy (4)

      1. Ruffian the Blue (League of Princes)
      2. Frederic (League of Princes)
      3. Gustav (League of Princes)
      4. Lila (League of Princes)
    447. The Left Hand of Darkness - Ursula K. Le Guin (3)

      1. Arek Harth rem ir Estraven (The Left Hand of Darkness)
      2. Genly Ai (The Left Hand of Darkness)
      3. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven (Left Hand of Darkness)
    448. Legend of Jig Dragonslayer Series - Jim C Hines (4)

      1. Graf (Jig Dragonslayer)
      2. Jig (Jig Dragonslayer)
      3. Smudge (Jig Dragonslayer)
      4. Veka (Jig Dragonslayer)
    449. The Legend of the Sun Knight (0)

    450. Legend Series - Marie Lu (2)

      1. June Iparis
      2. Metias Iparis
    451. Les Trois Mousquetaires | The Three Musketeers - Alexandre Dumas (5)

      1. Aramis (Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      2. Athos (Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      3. d'Artagnan (Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      4. Grimaud (Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      5. Porthos (Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
    452. The Lesson - Billy Collins (Poem) (2)

      1. History (The Lesson)
      2. Narrator (The Lesson)
    453. Leviathan - Scott Westerfeld (5)

      1. Aleksander of Hohenberg
      2. Deryn Sharp
      3. Ernst Volger
      4. Lilit (Leviathan)
      5. Nora Barlow
    454. Liaden Universe - Sharon Lee & Steve Miller (7)

      1. Anne Davies
      2. Lomar Fasholt
      3. Er Thom yos'Galan
      4. Inas Bhar
      5. Pat Rin yos'Phelium
      6. Priscilla Delacroix y Mendoza
      7. Shan yos'Galan
    455. Liáo zhāi zhì yì | Strange Tales from a Chinese Studio - Pú Sōnglíng (0)

    456. The Library - Sarah Stewart (1)

      1. Elizabeth Brown
    457. The Lions of Al-Rassan - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Ammar ibn Khairan
      2. Jehane bet Ishak
      3. Miranda Belmonte
      4. Rodrigo Belmonte
    458. The Listeners - Walter de la Mare (4)

      1. The Bird in the Turret
      2. The Listeners
      3. The people to whom the traveller gave his word
      4. The Traveller (The Listeners)
    459. The Little Lady Agency - Hester Browne (2)

      1. Melissa Romney-Jones
      2. Nelson Barber
    460. A Little Princess - Frances Hodgson Burnett (6)

      1. Becky (A Little Princess)
      2. Ermengarde St. John
      3. Lavinia Herbert
      4. Ram Dass
      5. Sara Crewe
      6. Tom Carrisford
    461. Little Red Riding Hood (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Big Bad Wolf (Little Red Riding Hood)
      2. Little Red Riding Hood (Fairy Tale) - Character
    462. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (9)

      1. Amy March
      2. Dan Kean
      3. Elizabeth March
      4. Friedrich Bhaer
      5. Josephine March
      6. Margaret March
      7. Nan Harding
      8. Nat Blake
      9. Theodore Laurence
    463. Living with Ghosts - Kari Sperring (4)

      1. Amalie Viron
      2. Gracielis de Varnaq
      3. Thiercelin duLaurier
      4. Yvelliane d'Illandre
    464. Lock In - John Scalzi (4)

      1. Chris Shane
      2. Leslie Vann
      3. Tayla (Lock In)
      4. The Twins (Lock In)
    465. Lockwood & Co. - Jonathan Stroud (4)

      1. The Skull in the Jar
      2. Anthony Lockwood
      3. George Cubbins
      4. Lucy Carlyle
    466. Log Horizon (9)

      1. Crusty (Log Horizon)
      2. Lenessia (Log Horizon)
      3. Marielle (Log Horizon)
      4. Akatsuki (Log Horizon)
      5. Isuzu (Log Horizon)
      6. Minori (Log Horizon)
      7. Naotsugu (Log Horizon)
      8. Rundelhaus Code
      9. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    467. The Long Earth Series - Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (5)

      1. Maggie Kauffman (The Long Earth Series)
      2. Monica Jansson (The Long Earth Series)
      3. Roberta Golding (The Long Earth Series)
      4. Sally Linsay (The Long Earth Series)
      5. Sister Agnes (The Long Earth Series)
    468. A Long Long Sleep - Anna Sheehan (2)

      1. Otto (A Long Long Sleep)
      2. Roselinda Fitzroy
    469. Long Price Quartet - Daniel Abraham (4)

      1. Cehmai Tyan
      2. Idaan Machi
      3. Maati Vaupathai
      4. Seedless
    470. The Long Walk - Richard Bachman (0)

    471. Lord Darcy Series - Randall Garrett (4)

      1. Lord Darcy (Lord Darcy)
      2. Marquis of London (Lord Darcy)
      3. Richard Duke of Normandy (Lord Darcy)
      4. Sean O Lochlainn
    472. Lord John Series - Diana Gabaldon (3)

      1. Lord John Grey (Lord John - Gabaldon)
      2. Neil Stapleton (Lord John - Gabaldon)
      3. Stephan von Namtzen (Lord John - Gabaldon)
    473. Lord of the White Hell - Ginn Hale (4)

      1. Elezar Grunito
      2. Fedeles Quemanor
      3. Javier Tornesal
      4. Kiram Kir-Zaki
    474. Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers (6)

      1. Charles Parker
      2. Harriet Vane
      3. Honoria Lucasta Wimsey
      4. Mary Wimsey
      5. Mervyn Bunter
      6. Peter Wimsey
    475. Lords of Discipline - Pat Conroy (2)

      1. Tradd St. Croix
      2. Will McLean
    476. The Lost Prince - Frances Hodgson Burnett (4)

      1. Lazarus (Lost Prince)
      2. Marco Loristan
      3. The Rat (Lost Prince)
      4. Stefan Loristan
    477. Lost Universe (4)

      1. Canal Vorfeed
      2. Kain Blueriver
      3. Millennium "Millie" Feria Nocturne
      4. Rail Claymore
    478. Love in Los Angeles Series - Racheline Maltese & Erin McRae (4)

      1. Gemma Hyong
      2. J. Alex Cook
      3. Liam Campbell
      4. Paul Marion Keene
    479. Lucifer Box - Mark Gatiss (4)

      1. Christopher Miracle
      2. Charlie Jackpot
      3. Delilah (Lucifer Box)
      4. Lucifer Box
    480. The Luckiest Girl - Beverly Cleary (3)

      1. Hartley Lathrop
      2. Katie Michie
      3. Shelley Latham
    481. Lucky Starr - Isaac Asimov (4)

      1. Augustus Henree
      2. Hector Conway
      3. John Bigman Jones
      4. Lucky Starr
    482. Lumatere Chronicles - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Arjuro (Lumatere Chronicles)
      2. Gagarin (Lumatere Chronicles)
      3. Lirah (Lumatere Chronicles)
      4. Froi (Lumatere Chronicles)
    483. Lunar Chronicles - Marissa Meyer (8)

      1. Winter Hayle
      2. Carswell Thorne
      3. Crescent Moon "Cress" Darnel
      4. Iko (Lunar Chronicles)
      5. Kai (Lunar Chronicles)
      6. Linh Cinder
      7. Scarlet Benoit
      8. Wolf | Za'ev "Z" Kelsey
    484. Lymond Chronicles - Dorothy Dunnett (10)

      1. Christian Stewart
      2. Francis Crawford
      3. Güzel (Lymond Chronicles)
      4. Jerott Blyth
      5. Kate Somerville
      6. Marthe (Lymond Chronicles)
      7. Oonagh O'Dwyer
      8. Phelim O'LiamRoe
      9. Philippa Somerville
      10. Sybilla Semple
    485. The Lynburn Legacy - Sarah Rees Brennan (6)

      1. Angela Montgomery
      2. Ash Lynburn
      3. Holly Prescott
      4. Jared Lynburn
      5. Kami Glass
      6. Lillian Lynburn
    486. Lythande - Marion Zimmer Bradley (1)

      1. Lythande
    487. Macdonald Hall - Gordon Korman (2)

      1. Boots O'Neal
      2. Bruno Walton
    488. MaddAddam Trilogy - Margaret Atwood (6)

      1. Amanda Payne (Maddaddam Trilogy)
      2. Crake (Oryx and Crake)
      3. Pilar (Maddaddam Trilogy
      4. Ren (Maddaddam Trilogy)
      5. Snowman (Oryx and Crake)
      6. Toby (Maddaddam Trilogy)
    489. Magic or Not series - Edward Eager (4)

      1. Gordy (Magic or Not)
      2. Kip (Magic or Not)
      3. Laura (Magic or Not)
      4. Lydia (Magic or Not)
    490. The Magician's Assistant - Ann Patchett (2)

      1. Phan Ardeau
      2. Sabine Parsifal
    491. The Magicians series - Lev Grossman (8)

      1. Alice Quinn
      2. Asmodeus (The Magicians)
      3. Eliot Waugh
      4. Jane Chatwin
      5. Janet Pluchinsky
      6. Julia Wicker
      7. Plum Polson Purchas
      8. Quentin Coldwater
    492. Magids Series - Diana Wynne Jones (9)

      1. Annie Hyde
      2. Daniel Hyde
      3. Andrew Connick
      4. Gwyn ap Nud
      5. Maree Mallory
      6. Maxwell Hyde
      7. Roddy Hyde
      8. Romanov (Magids Series)
      9. Rupert Venables
    493. Main Street - Ann M. Martin (4)

      1. Nikki Sherman
      2. Flora Northrop
      3. Olivia Walter
      4. Willow Hamilton
    494. Mairelon the Magician - Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Andrew Merrill
      2. Kim Merrill
      3. Renee D'Auber
      4. Richard Merrill
    495. Making Out - Katherine Applegate (4)

      1. Benjamin Passmore
      2. Claire Geiger
      3. Lucas Cabral
      4. Nina Geiger
    496. The Malazan Book of the Fallen - Steven Erikson (4)

      1. Coltaine
      2. Sormo E'nath
      3. Dancer | Cotillion | The Rope
      4. Kellanved | Ammanas | Shadowthrone
    497. Malory Towers - Enid Blyton (6)

      1. Miss Winter (Malory Towers)
      2. Mr. Lacey (Malory Towers)
      3. Darrell Rivers
      4. Gwendoline Mary Lacey
      5. Mary-Lou (Malory Towers)
      6. Sally Hope
    498. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Edmund Bertram
      2. Fanny Price
      3. Julia Bertram
      4. Tom Bertram
    499. Mapp and Lucia Series - E. F. Benson (4)

      1. Elizabeth Mapp (Mapp and Lucia - Benson)
      2. Emmeline "Lucia" Lucas (Mapp and Lucia - Benson)
      3. Georgie Pillson (Mapp and Lucia - Benson)
      4. Irene Coles (Mapp and Lucia - Benson)
    500. Marla Mason Series - T.A. Pratt (5)

      1. Bradley Bowman
      2. Death (Marla Mason)
      3. Dr. Leda Husch
      4. Marla Mason
      5. Rondeau (Marla Mason)
    501. The Marlows - Antonia Forest (11)

      1. Pomona Todd
      2. Giles Marlow
      3. Janice Scott
      4. Lawrie Marlow
      5. Miranda West
      6. Miss Cromwell
      7. Nicola Marlow
      8. Patrick Merrick
      9. Peter Marlow
      10. Robert Anquetil
      11. Rowan Marlow
    502. The Martian - Andy Weir (4)

      1. Annie Montrose
      2. Mark Watney
      3. Mindy Park
      4. Venkat Kapoor
    503. Mary Barton - Elizabeth Gaskell (4)

      1. Esther (Mary Barton)
      2. Jem Wilson
      3. John Barton (Mary Barton)
      4. Mary Barton
    504. Mary Poppins - P. L. Travers (4)

      1. George Banks
      2. Bert (Mary Poppins)
      3. Jane Banks
      4. Mary Poppins
    505. Mary Russell - Laurie R. King (2)

      1. Iris Hughenfort
      2. Mary Russell
    506. The Mask of Apollo - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Axiothea (Mask of Apollo)
      2. Dion of Syracuse
      3. Nikeratos (Mask of Apollo)
      4. Thettalos (Mask of Apollo)
    507. The Master and Margarita - Mikhail Bulgakov (1)

      1. Pontius Pilate (Master and Margarita)
    508. Masters of Rome - Colleen McCullough (4)

      1. Gaius Julius Caesar (100-44 BC) (Masters of Rome)
      2. Lucius Cornelius Sulla Felix (Masters of Rome)
      3. Servilia Caepionis (Masters of Rome)
      4. Aurelia (Masters of Rome)
    509. The Masters of Solitude - Marvin Kaye and Parke Godwin (2)

      1. Arin (Masters of Solitude)
      2. Singer (Masters of Solitude)
    510. Matthew Swift Series - Kate Griffin (5)

      1. Kelly Shiring
      2. Matthew Swift
      3. Oda (Matthew Swift)
      4. Penny Ngwenya
      5. Sharon Li
    511. Maurice - E. M. Forster (7)

      1. Alec Scudder
      2. Anne Durham
      3. Clive Durham
      4. Kitty Hall
      5. Lasker-Jones (Maurice)
      6. Maurice Hall
      7. Risley (Maurice)
    512. Mediator Series - Meg Cabot (4)

      1. David "Doc" Ackerman
      2. Father Dominic (Mediator)
      3. Jesse de Silva
      4. Susannah "Suze" Simon
    513. Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden (4)

      1. Hatsumomo (Memoirs of a Geisha)
      2. Mameha (Memoirs of a Geisha)
      3. Nitta Sayuri
      4. Pumpkin (Memoirs of a Geisha)
    514. The Memoirs of Lady Trent - Marie Brennan (4)

      1. Isabella (Lady Trent)
      2. Jacob Camherst
      3. Natalie Oscott
      4. Thomas Wilker
    515. The Menagerie series - Christopher Golden and Thomas E. Sniegoski (2)

      1. Clay (The Menagerie)
      2. Eve (The Menagerie)
    516. The Mercury Waltz - Kathe Koja (4)

      1. Frédéric-Seraphim Blum
      2. Haden St. Mary
      3. Istvan (The Mercury Waltz)
      4. Rupert Bok
    517. Mercy Thompson Series - Patricia Briggs (8)

      1. Leah Cornick
      2. Adam Hauptman
      3. Ben (Mercy Thompson)
      4. Bran Cornick
      5. Honey (Mercy Thompson)
      6. Kyle Brooks
      7. Mercy Thompson
      8. Warren (Mercy Thompson)
    518. Merry Gentry - Laurell K Hamilton (5)

      1. Barinthus
      2. Doyle (Merry Gentry)
      3. Frost (Merry Gentry)
      4. Merry Gentry
      5. Rhys (Merry Gentry)
    519. The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams (4)

      1. Caroline (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
      2. Nugget (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
      3. Ozark (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
      4. Prime Intellect (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect)
    520. Midnight Is a Place - Joan Aiken (4)

      1. Anna-Marie Murgatroyd
      2. Denzil Murgatroyd
      3. Julian Oakapple
      4. Lucas Bell
    521. The Midnight Library - Kazuno Kohara (4)

      1. The Librarian (The Midnight Library)
      2. Miss Wolf (The Midnight Library)
      3. Mr Tortoise (The Midnight Library)
      4. Owl Assistant (The Midnight Library)
    522. Midsomer Murders (0)

    523. Mighty Good Road - Melissa Scott (3)

      1. Gwynne Heikki
      2. Marshallin Santerese
      3. Sten Djuro
    524. Millennium Trilogy - Stieg Larsson (2)

      1. Lisbeth Salander
      2. Mikael Blomkvist
    525. Mirabile - Janet Kagan (3)

      1. Annie Jason Masmajean
      2. Leonev Opener Denness
      3. Susan (Mirabile)
    526. The Mirror Empire - Kameron Hurley (4)

      1. Anavha (The Mirror Empire)
      2. Lilia (The Mirror Empire)
      3. Luna (The Mirror Empire)
      4. Taigan (The Mirror Empire)
    527. The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Emily M. Danforth (2)

      1. Cameron Post
      2. Coley Taylor
    528. Miss Madelyn Mack Detective - Hugh Cosgro Weir (2)

      1. Madelyn Mack
      2. Nora Noraker
    529. Miss Marple - Agatha Christie (1)

      1. Jane Marple (Miss Marple - Agatha Christie)
    530. Miss Zukas Mysteries - Jo Dereske (4)

      1. George Melville
      2. Helma Zukas
      3. Ruth Winthrop
      4. Wayne Gallant
    531. Mistborn - Brandon Sanderson (6)

      1. Breeze (Mistborn)
      2. Elend Venture
      3. Kelsier (Mistborn)
      4. Sazed (Mistborn)
      5. Vin (Mistborn)
      6. Zane Venture
    532. Moby Dick - Herman Melville (8)

      1. Captain Ahab
      2. Daggoo (Moby Dick)
      3. Fedallah (Moby Dick)
      4. Ishmael (Moby Dick)
      5. Pip (Moby Dick)
      6. Queequeg (Moby Dick)
      7. Starbuck (Moby Dick)
      8. Tashtego (Moby Dick)
    533. Modesty Blaise - Peter O'Donnell (4)

      1. Dinah Collier
      2. Modesty Blaise
      3. Stephen Collier
      4. Willie Garvin
    534. Molesworth - Geoffrey Willans (ill. Ronald Searle) (4)

      1. Basil Fotherington-Thomas
      2. Molesworth 2
      3. Peason (Molesworth)
      4. Nigel Molesworth
    535. Monk of Mycology - Ursula Vernon (4)

      1. Female Monk (Monk of Mycology)
      2. Grizzled Warrior (Monk of Mycology)
      3. Thousand-Pound Battle-Boar (Monk of Mycology)
      4. Truffle Pig (Monk of Mycology)
    536. Monster High (11)

      1. Honey Swamp
      2. Operetta (Monster High)
      3. Skelita Calaveras
      4. Clawdeen Wolf
      5. Draculaura
      6. Ghoulia Yelps
      7. Holt Hyde
      8. Jackson Jekyll
      9. Jinafire Long
      10. Lagoona Blue
      11. Rochelle Goyle
    537. Monstrous Regiment - Terry Pratchett (3)

      1. Maladict
      2. Polly "Ozzer" Perks
      3. Sergeant Jackrum
    538. The Montmaray Journals - Michelle Cooper (8)

      1. Charlotte Marlowe
      2. Henry FitzOsborne
      3. Julia Stanley-Ross
      4. Rupert Stanley-Ross
      5. Simon Chester
      6. Sophie FitzOsborne
      7. Toby FitzOsborne
      8. Veronica FitzOsborne
    539. Moon is a Harsh Mistress - Robert A. Heinlein (4)

      1. Bernardo de la Paz
      2. HOLMES FOUR
      3. Manuel Garcia O'Kelly Davis
      4. Wyoming Knott
    540. Mordant's Need - Stephen R. Donaldson (4)

      1. Adept Havelock
      2. Castellan Lebbick
      3. Geraden
      4. Terisa Morgan
    541. The Morganville Vampires - Rachel Caine (3)

      1. Ada (Morganville Vampires)
      2. Claire Danvers
      3. Myrnin (Morganville Vampires)
    542. Mortal Engines Series - Philip Reeve (5)

      1. Anna Fang
      2. Cluny Morvish
      3. Fever Crumb
      4. Oenone Zero
      5. Sathya (Mortal Engines)
    543. Mother of Demons - Eric Flint (4)

      1. Guo
      2. Ushulubang
      3. Dhowifa
      4. Nukurren
    544. Mrs. Poe - Lynn Cullen (4)

      1. Edgar Allen Poe (Mrs. Poe)
      2. Frances Osgood
      3. Samuel Stillman Osgood
      4. Virginia Poe
    545. Mrs. Pollifax - Dorothy Gilman (5)

      1. Bishop (Mrs. Pollifax)
      2. Carstairs (Mrs. Pollifax)
      3. Cyrus Reed
      4. Emily Pollifax
      5. John Farrell
    546. Mrs. Todd's Shortcut - Stephen King (2)

      1. Homer Buckland
      2. Ophelia Todd
    547. Mumintroll | Moomins Series - Tove Jansson (6)

      1. Filifjonkan | Fillyjonk
      2. Hattifnattar | Hattifattners
      3. Lilla My | Little My
      4. Muminmamman | Moominmamma
      5. Mumintrollet | Moomintroll
      6. Snusmumriken | Snufkin
    548. The Mummy - Anne Rice (3)

      1. Cleopatra (The Mummy - Anne Rice)
      2. Elliot Savarell (The Mummy - Anne Rice)
      3. Ramses (The Mummy - Anne Rice)
    549. My Ántonia - Willa Cather (4)

      1. Ántonia Shimerda
      2. Jim Burden
      3. Pavel (My Ántonia - Willa Cather)
      4. Peter (My Ántonia - Willa Cather)
    550. My Heartbeat - Garret Freymann-Weyr (3)

      1. James Wentworth
      2. Ellen McConnell
      3. Link McConnell
    551. My Teacher Is an Alien - Bruce Coville (4)

      1. Poot (My Teacher Is an Alien)
      2. Duncan Dougal
      3. Peter Thompson
      4. Susan Simmons
    552. The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Helena Landless (The Mystery of Edwin Drood)
      2. Neville Landless
      3. Bazzard (The Mystery of Edwin Drood)
      4. Hiram Grewgious
    553. Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene (8)

      1. Bess Marvin (Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene)
      2. Carson Drew
      3. George Fayne (Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene)
      4. Helen Corning
      5. Nancy Drew (Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene)
      6. Ned Nickerson (Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene)
      7. Eloise Drew
      8. Hannah Gruen
    554. Nancy Drew/Hardy Boys Super Mysteries - Franklin W. Dixon & Carolyn Keene (2)

      1. Frank Hardy (Super Mysteries)
      2. Nancy Drew (Super Mysteries)
    555. The Nanny Diaries (2007) (3)

      1. Annie Braddock (The Nanny Diaries (2007))
      2. Harvard Hottie | Hayden (The Nanny Diaires (2007))
      3. Lynette (The Nanny Diaries (2007))
    556. Nantucket Trilogy - S.M. Stirling (3)

      1. Kashtiliash (Nantucket Trilogy)
      2. Marian Alston
      3. Swindapa Kurlelo
    557. Neanderthal Parallax - Robert J. Sawyer (3)

      1. Adikor Huld
      2. Mary Vaughan
      3. Ponter Boddit
    558. Necromancer Chronicles - Amanda Downum (5)

      1. Gemma the Seamstress (Necromancer Chronicles)
      2. Ashlin Alexios
      3. Isyllt Iskaldur
      4. Khelséa Shar
      5. Savedra Severos
    559. Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout (5)

      1. Archie Goodwin
      2. Fritz Brenner
      3. Inspector Cramer
      4. Nero Wolfe
      5. Saul Panzer
    560. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman (6)

      1. Door (Neverwhere)
      2. Hunter (Neverwhere)
      3. Islington: the Angel
      4. Marquis de Carabas (Neverwhere)
      5. Old Bailey
      6. Richard Mayhew
    561. Newford - Charles de Lint (3)

      1. Christiana Tree
      2. Katy Daw
      3. Meran Kellady
    562. Newsflesh Trilogy - Mira Grant (5)

      1. Buffy Meissonier
      2. Georgia Mason
      3. Magdalene Grace Garcia
      4. Mahir Gowda
      5. Shaun Mason
    563. The Night Angel Trilogy - Brent Weeks (4)

      1. Durzo Blint
      2. Elene Cromwyll
      3. Gwinvere Kirena
      4. Kylar Stern
    564. Night Lords - Aaron Dembski-Bowden (4)

      1. Azhek Ahriman (Night Lords)
      2. Cyrion (Night Lords)
      3. Septimus (Night Lords)
      4. Talos Valcoran (Night Lords)
    565. Night Watch - Sarah Waters (4)

      1. Helen (Night Watch)
      2. Duncan (Night Watch)
      3. Kay Langrish
      4. Mickey (Night Watch)
    566. Night World - L. J. Smith (7)

      1. Aradia (Night World)
      2. Ash Redfern
      3. Blaise Harman
      4. James Rasmussen
      5. Philip North
      6. Poppy North
      7. Rashel Jordan
    567. Nightrunner Series - Lynn Flewelling (4)

      1. Alec í Amasa
      2. Beka Cavish
      3. Myrhichia
      4. Seregil í Korit
    568. Nina Tanleven Mysteries - Bruce Coville (2)

      1. Chris Gurley
      2. Nina "Nine" Tanleven
    569. Nine Coaches Waiting - Mary Stewart (1)

      1. Raoul de Valmy
    570. Nine Goblins - T. Kingfisher (4)

      1. Blanchett (Nine Goblins)
      2. Murray (Nine Goblins)
      3. Nessilka (Nine Goblins)
      4. Sings-To-Trees
    571. No Flying in the House - Betty Brock (4)

      1. Annabel Tippens
      2. Beatrice Cox
      3. Felicia Tippens
      4. Thomas Tippens
    572. No Game No Life - Kamiya Yuu (4)

      1. Stephanie Dola
      2. Tet (No Game No Life)
      3. Shiro (No Game No Life)
      4. Sora (No Game No Life)
    573. No More Dead Dogs - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Mr. Fogelman (No More Dead Dogs)
      2. Rachel Turner (No More Dead Dogs)
      3. Trudi Davis
      4. Wallace Wallace
    574. The Nonesuch - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Lady Lindeth
      2. Mrs. Underhill
      3. Patience Chartley
      4. Tiffany Wield
    575. Norse Religion & Lore (8)

      1. Þórr | Thor (Norse Religion & Lore)
      2. Fenrisúlfr | Fenrir
      3. Hel | Hela
      4. Iðunn | Idun
      5. Loki (Norse Religion & Lore)
      6. Sleipnir (Norse Religion & Lore)
      7. Svaðilfari | Svadilfari
      8. Útgarða-Loki | Utgard-Loki | Skrymir
    576. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell | UK TV (4)

      1. Bessy Higgins
      2. Fanny Thornton
      3. Hannah Thornton
      4. Margaret Hale
    577. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Catherine Morland
      2. Eleanor Tilney
      3. Henry Tilney
      4. Isabella Thorpe
    578. Northwest Smith - C. L. Moore (2)

      1. Northwest Smith
      2. Yarol the Venusian
    579. Nova - Samuel R. Delany (2)

      1. Katin Crawford
      2. Pontichos "The Mouse" Provechi
    580. Obernewtyn Chronicles - Isobelle Carmody (4)

      1. Blyss (Obernewtyn)
      2. Dragon (Obernewtyn)
      3. Merret (Obernewtyn)
      4. Matthew (Obernewtyn)
    581. October Daye Series - Seanan McGuire (21)

      1. Arden Windermere
      2. Dianda Lorden
      3. Karen Brown
      4. Lily (Toby Daye)
      5. Amandine (Toby Daye)
      6. April O'Leary
      7. Bridget Ames
      8. Chelsea Ames
      9. Etienne (Toby Daye)
      10. Gillian Daye Marks
      11. January O'Leary
      12. Jasmine "Jazz" Patel
      13. Li Qin Zhou
      14. The Luidaeg (Toby Daye)
      15. May Daye
      16. Quentin (Toby Daye)
      17. Raj (Toby Daye)
      18. Simon Torquill
      19. Sylvester Torquill
      20. Toby Daye
      21. Tybalt (Toby Daye)
    582. The Odyssey - Homer (8)

      1. Hermes (Odyssey - Homer)
      2. Athena (Odyssey)
      3. Calypso (Odyssey)
      4. Circe (Odyssey)
      5. Nausicaa (Odyssey)
      6. Peisistratus (Odyssey)
      7. Penelope (Odyssey)
      8. Telemachus (Odyssey)
    583. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (17)

      1. Arielle (Old Kingdom)
      2. Belatiel (Old Kingdom)
      3. Clariel (Old Kingdom)
      4. Kargrin (Old Kingdom)
      5. Mistress Ader
      6. Ellimere (Old Kingdom)
      7. Ellimere (Sabriel's Friend)
      8. Lirael (Old Kingdom)
      9. Mogget (Old Kingdom)
      10. Nicholas Sayre
      11. Prince Sameth
      12. Ryelle (Old Kingdom)
      13. Sabriel (Old Kingdom)
      14. Sanar (Old Kingdom)
      15. Sulyn (Old Kingdom)
      16. Terciel (Old Kingdom)
      17. Touchstone (Old Kingdom)
    584. Old Man's War (Series) - John Scalzi (4)

      1. Harry Wilson
      2. Hart Schmidt
      3. Jane Sagan
      4. John Perry
    585. Ombria in Shadow - Patricia A. McKillip (3)

      1. Faey (Ombria in Shadow)
      2. Lydea (Ombria in Shadow)
      3. Mag (Ombria in Shadow)
    586. On the Jellicoe Road - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Jessa McKenzie
      2. Jude Scanlon
      3. Tate Markham
      4. Webb Schroeder
    587. On the Run - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Aiden Falconer
      2. Emmanuel Harris
      3. Frank Lindenauer
      4. Margaret "Meg" Falconer
    588. Once and Future King Series - T. H. White (3)

      1. Arthur Pendragon (Once and Future King)
      2. Lancelot du Lac (Once and Future King)
      3. Guenever (Once and Future King)
    589. The Original Sinners - Tiffany Reisz (4)

      1. Kingsley Edge
      2. Nora Sutherlin | Eleanor Schrieber
      3. Søren Stearns
      4. Wes Railey (Original Sinners)
    590. The Other Boleyn Girl - Philippa Gregory (2)

      1. Mary Boleyn (The Other Boleyn Girl - Philippa Gregory)
      2. William Stafford (The Other Boleyn Girl - Philippa Gregory)
    591. Otherland - Tad Williams (4)

      1. !Xabbu
      2. Irene "Renie" Sulaweyo
      3. Johnny "Dread" Wulgaru
      4. Martine Desroubins
    592. The Others - Anne Bishop (4)

      1. Henry Beargard
      2. Sam Wolfgard
      3. Simon Wolfgard
      4. Tess (The Others)
    593. Our Mutual Friend - Charles Dickens (5)

      1. Bella Wilfer
      2. Fanny Cleaver | Jenny Wren
      3. Georgiana Podsnap
      4. Sophronia Lammle
      5. Lizzie Hexam
    594. The Outback Stars Series - Sandra McDonald (4)

      1. Jodenny Scott
      2. Jungali (Outback Stars)
      3. Sam Osherman
      4. Terry Myell
    595. Outlander Series - Diana Gabaldon (11)

      1. Brianna Randall Fraser MacKenzie (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      2. Claire Beauchamp (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      3. Colum MacKenzie (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      4. Dougal MacKenzie (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      5. Fergus Fraser (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      6. Jamie Fraser (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      7. Jonathan "Black Jack" Randall (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      8. Lord John Grey (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      9. Marsali MacKimmie Fraser (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      10. Roger MacKenzie Wakefield (Outlander - Gabaldon)
      11. William Ransom (Outlander - Gabaldon)
    596. The Outlaws of Sherwood - Robin McKinley (3)

      1. Little John
      2. Cecily of Norwell
      3. Will of Norwell
    597. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (11)

      1. Binnie Hodbin
      2. Colin Templer
      3. Elizabeth Bittner
      4. Father Roche (Oxford Time Travel)
      5. James Dunworthy
      6. Kivrin Engle
      7. Mary Ahrens
      8. Merope Ward
      9. Ned Henry
      10. Polly Churchill
      11. Verity Kindle
    598. Oz - L. Frank Baum (4)

      1. Dorothy Gale
      2. Glinda the Good
      3. Jinjur
      4. Princess Ozma
    599. Pagan Chronicles - Catherine Jinks (4)

      1. Lord Roland Roucy de Bram
      2. Pagan Kidrouk
      3. Babylonne Kidrouk
      4. Isidore Orbus
    600. Pale Fire - Vladimir Nabokov (0)

    601. The Paper Bag Princess - Robert Munsch (2)

      1. Dragon (The Paper Bag Princess)
      2. Elizabeth (The Paper Bag Princess)
    602. Parade's End - Ford Madox Ford (4)

      1. Captain McKechnie (Parade's End - Ford Madox Ford)
      2. Christopher Tietjens (Parade's End - Ford Madox Ford)
      3. Sylvia Tietjens (Parade's End - Ford Madox Ford)
      4. Valentine Wannop (Parade's End - Ford Madox Ford)
    603. Parasite - Mira Grant (1)

      1. Sally Mitchell
    604. Parasol Protectorate - Gail Carriger (8)

      1. Lord Akeldama's drones
      2. Alexia Tarabotti
      3. Biffy (Parasol Protectorate)
      4. Channing Channing
      5. Genevieve Lefoux
      6. Ivy Hisselpenny
      7. Lord Akeldama
      8. Professor Lyall
    605. The People - Zenna Henderson (4)

      1. Karen (The People)
      2. Peter (The People)
      3. Valancy (The People)
      4. Melodye Amerson
    606. Perilous Gard - Elizabeth Marie Pope (4)

      1. Alicia Sutton
      2. Christopher Heron
      3. Kate Sutton
      4. The Lady/Queen of the Faerie Folk
    607. Perry Mason - Erle Stanley Gardner (4)

      1. Arthur Tragg
      2. Della Street
      3. Paul Drake
      4. Perry Mason
    608. Perry Rhodan - Various Authors (4)

      1. Meech Hannigan
      2. Nike Quinto
      3. Ron Landry
      4. Atlan da Gonozal
    609. Persuasion - Jane Austen (8)

      1. Lady Russell (Persuasion - Jane Austen)
      2. Admiral Croft
      3. Anne Elliot
      4. Charles Musgrove
      5. Frederick Wentworth
      6. Louisa Musgrove
      7. Mary Musgrove
      8. Sophia Croft
    610. Peter Pan - J. M. Barrie (4)

      1. Captain Hook
      2. Jane (Peter Pan)
      3. Peter Pan
      4. Wendy Darling
    611. The Phantom Tollbooth - Norton Juster (2)

      1. The Mathemagician (Phantom Tollbooth)
      2. King Azaz the Unabridged
    612. Phryne Fisher - Kerry Greenwood (8)

      1. Albert "Bert" Johnson (Phryne Fisher - Greenwood)
      2. Dorothy "Dot" Williams (Kerry Greenwood book series)
      3. Elizabeth MacMillan (Phryne Fisher - Greenwood)
      4. Hugh Collins (Phryne Fisher - Greenwood)
      5. Jack Robinson (Phryne Fisher - Greenwood)
      6. Phryne Fisher (Kerry Greenwood book series)
      7. Tobias Butler (Phryne Fisher - Greenwood)
      8. Ruth Fisher
    613. The Picture of Dorian Gray - Oscar Wilde (4)

      1. Dorian Gray (The Picture of Dorian Gray - Oscar Wilde)
      2. Alan Campbell
      3. Basil Hallward
      4. Henry Wotton
    614. Pink Carnation Series - Lauren Willig (4)

      1. Amy Selwick
      2. Henrietta Dorrington
      3. Miles Dorrington
      4. Richard Selwick
    615. A Place of Greater Safety - Hilary Mantel (5)

      1. Annette Duplessis
      2. Camille Desmoulins
      3. Georges Jacques Danton
      4. Lucile Desmoulins
      5. Maximilien Robespierre
    616. Players - Antonia Forest (1)

      1. Nicholas Marlow
    617. Points - Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (4)

      1. Aicelin Denizard
      2. Istre b'Estorr
      3. Nicolas Rathe
      4. Philip Eslingen
    618. Poirot - Agatha Christie (4)

      1. Arthur Hastings (Poirot - Christie)
      2. Felicity Lemon (Poirot - Christie)
      3. Hercule Poirot (Poirot - Christie)
      4. James Japp (Poirot - Christie)
    619. The Posterchildren - Kitty Burroughs (5)

      1. Amira bint Balqis
      2. Corbin Underwood
      3. John Wright
      4. Malek Underwood
      5. Marshal Underwood
    620. The Praise Singer - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Bacchylides son of Midylos
      2. Aiskhylos
      3. Anakreon
      4. Simonides
    621. Preiddeu Annwn | The Spoils of Annwn (Poem) (0)

    622. Prince of Silk and Thorns - Cherry Dare (4)

      1. Alar (Prince of Silk and Thorns)
      2. Alazne (Prince of Silk and Thorns)
      3. Garrin (Prince of Silk and Thorns)
      4. Lierni (Prince of Silk and Thorns)
    623. Prinsessen i kisten | The Princess in the Coffin (2)

      1. Christian (Prinsessen i kisten | The Princess in the Coffin)
      2. Princess (Prinsessen i kisten | The Princess in the Coffin)
    624. Promised Land - Connie Willis and Cynthia Felice (2)

      1. Cadiz Flaherty
      2. Delanna Milleflores
    625. Protector of the Small - Tamora Pierce (2)

      1. Keladry of Mindelan (Protector of the Small)
      2. Raoul of Goldenlake and Malorie's Peak
    626. Psi-Man - Peter David (2)

      1. Chuck Simon
      2. Rommel (Psi-Man)
    627. Psmith - P. G. Wodehouse (2)

      1. Mike Jackson
      2. Rupert Psmith
    628. Psy-Changeling - Nalini Singh (22)

      1. Aden Kai
      2. Ben Stone (Psy-Changeling)
      3. Brenna Kincaid
      4. Clay Bennett
      5. Faith Kyriakus
      6. Ivy Jane
      7. Judd Lauren
      8. Julian Ryder
      9. Kaleb Krychek
      10. Kit Monahan
      11. Lucas Hunter
      12. Marlee Lauren
      13. Mercy Smith
      14. Nadiya "Naya" Hunter
      15. Nikita Duncan
      16. Riley Kincaid
      17. Rina Monahan
      18. Sahara Kyriakus
      19. Sascha Duncan
      20. Sienna Lauren
      21. Talin "Tally" McKade
      22. Vasic Duvnjak
    629. PsyCop Books - Jordan Castillo Price (2)

      1. Curtis "Crash" Ash
      2. Victor Bayne
    630. Purposes of Love - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Colonna Kimball
      2. Donald Scot-Hallard
      3. Jan Lingard
      4. Valentine (Purposes of Love)
    631. Quadrail Series - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Ackerley Morse
      2. Bayta (Quadrail series)
      3. Frank Compton
      4. The Modhri
    632. The Quantum Thief - Hannu Rajaniemi (3)

      1. The Gentleman | Raymonde
      2. Isidore Beautrelet (The Quantum Thief)
      3. Isidore's Father (The Quantum Thief)
    633. Quatrevingt-treize | Ninety-three - Victor Hugo (4)

      1. Michelle Fléchard
      2. Sergeant Radoub
      3. Cimourdain (Quatrevingt-treize)
      4. Gauvain (Quatrevingt-treize)
    634. The Queen's Gambit - Walter Tevis (3)

      1. Beth Harmon
      2. Jolene DeWitt
      3. Mr. Shaibel (The Queen's Gambit)
    635. The Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (13)

      1. Aris (Queen's Thief)
      2. Basrus (Queen's Thief)
      3. Attolia (Queen's Thief)
      4. Costis (Queen's Thief)
      5. Eddis (Queen's Thief)
      6. Eugenides (Queen's Thief)
      7. Eugenides the God (Queen's Thief)
      8. Hephestia (Queen's Thief)
      9. The Magus (Queen's Thief)
      10. Minister of War
      11. Moira (Queen's Thief)
      12. Pol (Queen's Thief)
      13. Sophos (Queen's Thief)
    636. The Quiet Gentleman - Georgette Heyer (3)

      1. Marianne Bolderwood
      2. Drusilla Morville
      3. Gervase Frant
    637. Raffles - E. W. Hornung (3)

      1. A. J. Raffles
      2. Bunny Manders
      3. MacKenzie (Raffles)
    638. A Rag a Bone and a Hank of Hair - Nicholas Fisk (1)

      1. Brin (A Rag a Bone and a Hank of Hair)
    639. Rai-Kirah - Carol Berg (5)

      1. Fiona (Rai-Kirah)
      2. Ysanne (Rai-Kirah)
      3. Aleksander (Rai-Kirah)
      4. Lydia (Rai-Kirah)
      5. Seyonne (Rai-Kirah)
    640. The Railway Children - E. Nesbit (4)

      1. Mother (Railway Children)
      2. Phyllis (Railway Children)
      3. Roberta (Railway Children)
      4. The Russian Gentleman (Railway Children)
    641. The Railway Series - W. Awdry (0)

    642. Ramona Series - Beverly Cleary (3)

      1. Beatrice "Beezus" Quimby
      2. Howie Kemp
      3. Ramona Quimby
    643. Ranger's Apprentice - John Flanagan (4)

      1. Alyss Mainwaring
      2. Halt O'Carrick
      3. Tug (Ranger's Apprentice)
      4. Will Treaty
    644. Rappaccini's Daughter - Nathaniel Hawthorne (3)

      1. Beatrice Rappaccini
      2. Giacomo Rappaccini
      3. Giovanni Guasconti
    645. Raven Cycle - Maggie Stiefvater (13)

      1. Calla (Raven Cycle)
      2. The Gray Man | Dean Allen
      3. Gwenllian
      4. Niall Lynch
      5. Persephone (Raven Cycle)
      6. Adam Parrish
      7. Blue Sargent
      8. Declan Lynch
      9. Matthew Lynch
      10. Maura Sargent
      11. Noah Czerny
      12. Richard Gansey III
      13. Ronan Lynch
    646. The Razor's Edge - W. Somerset Maugham (1)

      1. Sophie MacDonald
    647. Ready Player One - Ernest Cline (4)

      1. Aech | Helen Hunt
      2. Ogden Morrow
      3. Parzival | Wade Watts
      4. Art3mis | Samantha Cook
    648. Realtime - Daniel Keys Moran and Gladys Prebehalla (4)

      1. Benai Kerreka
      2. D'Artagnan (Realtime)
      3. Georges Mordreaux
      4. Praxcelis | Maggie Archer
    649. Rebecca - Daphne du Maurier (4)

      1. Beatrice Lacy
      2. Mrs. Danvers (Rebecca)
      3. Narrator (Rebecca)
      4. Rebecca de Winter
    650. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm - Kate Douglas Wiggin (2)

      1. Emma Jane Perkins
      2. Rebecca Randall
    651. Recipe for Love series - Louisa Edwards (4)

      1. Christian (Recipe for Love series - Louisa Edwards)
      2. Frankie Boyd
      3. Grant Holloway
      4. Jess Wake
    652. The Red Tent - Anita Diamant (8)

      1. Bilhah (The Red Tent)
      2. Dinah (The Red Tent)
      3. Leah (The Red Tent)
      4. Meryt (The Red Tent)
      5. Rachel (The Red Tent)
      6. Reuben (The Red Tent)
      7. Tabea (The Red Tent)
      8. Zilpah (The Red Tent)
    653. Redshirts - John Scalzi (2)

      1. Andrew Dahl
      2. Jimmy Hanson
    654. Redwall Series - Brian Jacques (8)

      1. Bella of Brockhall (Redwall)
      2. Brome (Redwall)
      3. Martin the Warrior (Redwall)
      4. Barkjon (Redwall)
      5. Gonff (Redwall)
      6. Keyla (Redwall)
      7. Lady Amber (Redwall)
      8. Tullgrew (Redwall)
    655. Regeneration - Pat Barker (5)

      1. Sarah Lumb
      2. Billy Prior
      3. Siegfried Sassoon
      4. W.H.R. Rivers
      5. Wilfred Owen
    656. Requite Duology - Ankaret Wells (2)

      1. Ligeia Boccamera
      2. Tzenni Boccamera
    657. Return to Night - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Elaine Fleming
      2. Hilary Mansell
      3. Julian Fleming
      4. Lisa Clare
    658. Richard Jury - Martha Grimes (2)

      1. Melrose Plant
      2. Richard Jury
    659. Riddle-Master Trilogy - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Tristan of Hed
      2. Lyraluthuin
      3. Morgon of Hed
      4. Raederle of An
    660. Rift - Liza Cody (1)

      1. Fay Jassahn
    661. Rihannsu - Diane Duane (3)

      1. Ael t'Rllaillieu
      2. Romulan Commander (Rihannsu)
      3. Tafv tr'Rllaillieu
    662. Ring of Swords - Eleanor Arnason (2)

      1. Ettin Gwarha
      2. Sanders Nicholas
    663. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (17)

      1. Frank Caffrey
      2. Peter Grant (Rivers of London)
      3. Sahra Guleed
      4. Zachary "Zack" Palmer
      5. Abdul Haqq Walid
      6. Abigail Kamara
      7. Alexander Seawoll
      8. Beverley Brook
      9. Cecelia Tyburn Thames
      10. Jaget Kumar
      11. Lesley May
      12. Mama Thames
      13. Miriam Stephanopoulos
      14. Molly (Rivers of London)
      15. Thomas Nightingale
      16. Toby (Rivers of London)
      17. Varvara Sidorovna Tamonina
    664. The Riyria Revelations - Michael J. Sullivan (2)

      1. Hadrian Blackwater
      2. Royce Melborn
    665. Robot Series - Isaac Asimov (4)

      1. R. Daneel Olivaw (Robot Series)
      2. Elijah Baley
      3. R. Giskard Reventlov
      4. Susan Calvin
    666. Romanitas - Sophia McDougall (6)

      1. Caius Varius
      2. Marcus Novius Faustus Leo
      3. Noriko (Romanitas)
      4. Novia Faustina "Makaria"
      5. Noviana Una
      6. Novianus Sulien
    667. A Room With a View - E. M. Forster (4)

      1. Freddy Honeychurch (A Room With a View - E. M. Forster)
      2. George Emerson (A Room With a View - E. M. Forster)
      3. Lucy Honeychurch (A Room With a View - E. M. Forster)
      4. Mr. Emerson (A Room With a View - E. M. Forster)
    668. Rowan of Rin - Emily Rodda (3)

      1. Allun the Baker
      2. Marlie the Weaver
      3. Zeel of the Travellers
    669. Ruth Galloway series - Elly Griffiths (4)

      1. Cathbad (Ruth Galloway novels)
      2. Harry Nelson
      3. Michelle Nelson
      4. Ruth Galloway
    670. S. - Doug Dorst and J.J. Abrams (4)

      1. Eric Husch
      2. Filomela Xabregas Caldeira
      3. Jen Heyward
      4. V. M. Straka
    671. Safehold Series - David Weber (3)

      1. Aivah Pahrsahn | Ahnzhelyk Phonda | Nynian Rychtair
      2. Merlin Athrawes | Nimue Alban
      3. Pei Shan-wei
    672. Sagaen om Isfolket | Legend of the Ice People - Margit Sandemo (3)

      1. Silje Arngrimsdatter
      2. Tarjei Lind av Isfolket | Tarjei Lind of the Ice People
      3. Tengel den Gode | Tengel the Good
    673. Sally Lockhart - Philip Pullman (4)

      1. Adelaide Bevan
      2. Daniel Goldberg
      3. Rebecca Winter
      4. Sally Lockhart
    674. Sān guó yǎn yì | Romance of the Three Kingdoms - Luó Guànzhōng (7)

      1. Liú Bèi (Sân guó yǎn yì - Luó Guànzhông)
      2. Zhào Yún (Sân guó yǎn yì - Luó Guànzhông)
      3. Zhôu Yú (Sân guó yǎn yì - Luó Guànzhông)
      4. Zhûgě Liàng (Sân guó yǎn yì - Luó Guànzhông)
      5. Jiǎ Xǔ
      6. Sūn Shàngxiāng
      7. Xún Yù
    675. Sarantine Mosaic - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Alixana of Sarantium
      2. Astorgus
      3. Scortius (Sarantine Mosaic)
      4. Valerius II
    676. Savages Series - Don Winslow (3)

      1. Ben Leonard
      2. Chon McAlister
      3. Ophelia "O" Sage
    677. Scale-Bright - Benjanun Sriduangkaew (4)

      1. Chang'e | Seung Ngo (Scale-Bright)
      2. Houyi | Hau Ngai (Scale-Bright)
      3. Julienne (Scale-Bright)
      4. Olivia (Scale-Bright)
    678. Scaramouche - Rafael Sabatini (4)

      1. Andre-Louis Moreau
      2. Madame de Plougastel
      3. Marquis de la Tour d'Azyr
      4. Philippe de Vilmorin
    679. The Scarlet Letter - Nathaniel Hawthorne (3)

      1. Arthur Dimmesdale
      2. Hester Prynne
      3. Pearl Prynne
    680. The Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (5)

      1. Lord Antony Dewhurst
      2. Marguerite St. Just
      3. Maximilien Robespierre
      4. Percy Blakeney
      5. Sir Andrew Ffoulkes
    681. The School for Good and Evil - Soman Chainani (4)

      1. Filip (The School for Good and Evil)
      2. Agatha (The School for Good and Evil)
      3. Sophie (The School for Good and Evil)
      4. Tedros (The School for Good and Evil)
    682. Sci-Regency Series - J. L. Langley (2)

      1. Payton Townsend
      2. Simon Hollister
    683. The Scoop - Detection Club (4)

      1. Beryl Blackwood
      2. Denis Oliver
      3. Inspector Smart
      4. Mr. Tracey
    684. The Scorpio Races - Maggie Stiefvater (4)

      1. Benjamin Malvern
      2. George Holly
      3. Puck Connelly
      4. Sean Kendrick
    685. Seafort Saga - David Feintuch (6)

      1. Jared Tenere
      2. Philip Tyre Seafort
      3. Alexi Tamarov
      4. Edgar Tolliver
      5. Nicholas Seafort
      6. Vax Holser
    686. Sean Dillon Novels - Jack Higgins (4)

      1. Brigadier Charles Ferguson
      2. Daniel Holley
      3. Hannah Bernstein
      4. Sean Dillon
    687. Seaward - Susan Cooper (2)

      1. Calliope (Seaward)
      2. Westerly (Seaward)
    688. Sebastian St. Cyr Mysteries - C. S. Harris (2)

      1. Hero Jarvis | Lady Devlin
      2. Sebastian St. Cyr
    689. The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett (3)

      1. Colin Craven
      2. Dickon Sowerby
      3. Martha Sowerby
    690. Secret History - Donna Tartt (6)

      1. Camilla Macaulay
      2. Charles Macaulay
      3. Francis Abernathy
      4. Henry Winter
      5. Julian Morrow (Secret History)
      6. Richard Papen
    691. Secret History - Procopius (4)

      1. Belisarius (Secret History)
      2. Empress Theodora (Secret History)
      3. Justinian I (Secret History)
      4. Procopius (Secret History)
    692. The Secret of the Unicorn Queen - Josepha Sherman (2)

      1. Illyria (Secret of the Unicorn Queen)
      2. Sheila McCarthy
    693. Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen (2)

      1. Colonel Brandon (Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen)
      2. Elinor Dashwood (Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen)
    694. A Separate Peace - John Knowles (2)

      1. Gene Forrester
      2. Phineas "Finny" (A Separate Peace)
    695. Septimus Heap - Angie Sage (4)

      1. Syrah Syara
      2. Jenna Heap
      3. O. Beetle Beetle
      4. Septimus Heap
    696. Seraphina - Rachel Hartman (6)

      1. Abdo (Seraphina)
      2. Miserere (Seraphina)
      3. Okra Carmine
      4. Orma (Seraphina)
      5. Pelican Man (Seraphina)
      6. Seraphina Dombegh
    697. Seventh Son - Orson Scott Card (4)

      1. Measure Miller
      2. Peggy Guester
      3. Vigor Miller
      4. WantNot and WasteNot Miller
    698. Sevenwaters Trilogy - Juliet Marillier (3)

      1. Hugh of Harrowsfield
      2. Simon (Sevenwaters)
      3. Sorcha (Sevenwaters)
    699. Shades of Grey - Jasper Fforde (4)

      1. Eddie Russett
      2. Jane Grey (Shades of Grey)
      3. Tommo Cinnabar
      4. Violet deMauve
    700. Shadow Campaign - Django Wexler (4)

      1. Janus bet Vhalnich
      2. Marcus d'Ivoire
      3. Raesinia Orboan
      4. Winter Ihernglass
    701. Shadow Man - Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Folhare Stane
      2. Haliday Stiller
      3. Tendlathe Stane
      4. Warreven Stiller
    702. The Shadow Police series - Paul Cornell (5)

      1. Anthony Costain
      2. James Quill
      3. Kevin Sefton
      4. Lisa Ross
      5. Sarah Quill
    703. Shadows of the Apt - Adrian Tchaikovsky (5)

      1. Cheerwell Maker
      2. Felise Mienn
      3. te Schola Taki-Amre
      4. Tisamon of Felyal
      5. Tynisa Maker
    704. Shakespeare Undead - Lori Handeland (2)

      1. Katherine Dymond
      2. William Shakespeare (Shakespeare Undead)
    705. Shakugan no Shana (4)

      1. Alastor (Shakugan no Shana)
      2. Sakai Yuji
      3. Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
      4. Snake of the Festival
    706. Shane - Jack Schaefer (3)

      1. Joe Starrett
      2. Marian Starrett
      3. Shane (Shane)
    707. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (8)

      1. First Malice
      2. Pre-malice wars sorcerer-lord
      3. Arkady Waterbirch
      4. Dag Redwing
      5. Fairbolt Crow
      6. Fawn Bluefield
      7. Mari Redwing
      8. Sumac Redwing
    708. Shatter Me Series - Tahereh Mafi (2)

      1. Aaron Warner
      2. Juliette Ferrars
    709. The Sherwood Ring - Elizabeth Marie Pope (4)

      1. Barbara Grahame
      2. Eleanor Shipley
      3. Peaceable Drummond Sherwood
      4. Richard Grahame
    710. Shin Sekai Yori | From the New World (4)

      1. Asahina Tomiko
      2. Aonuma Shun
      3. Asahina Satoru
      4. Watanabe Saki
    711. The Shining Company - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Conn (Shining Company)
      2. Cynan Mac Clydno
      3. Luned (Shining Company)
      4. Prosper (Shining Company)
    712. Shopaholic - Sophie Kinsella (4)

      1. Luke Brandon
      2. Michael Ellis (Shopaholic)
      3. Susan Cleath-Stuart
      4. Becky Bloomwood
    713. Silo Saga - Hugh Howey (2)

      1. Juliette (Silo Saga)
      2. Solo (Silo Saga)
    714. The Silvered - Tanya Huff (4)

      1. Danika Hagen
      2. Mirian Maylin
      3. Sean Reiter
      4. Tomas Hagen
    715. The Slains Series - Susanna Kearsley (4)

      1. Nicola Marter
      2. Robbie McMorran
      3. John Moray
      4. Sophia Paterson
    716. Sleeping Beauty (Fairy Tale) (3)

      1. Good Fairy (Sleeping Beauty - Fairy Tale)
      2. Prince (Sleeping Beauty - Fairy Tale)
      3. Sleeping Beauty (Fairy Tales)
    717. Slice of Cherry - Dia Reeves (2)

      1. Fancy Cordelle
      2. Kit Cordelle
    718. The Small Change Trilogy - Jo Walton (3)

      1. David Kahn
      2. Lucy Kahn
      3. Peter Carmichael
    719. Small Gods - Terry Pratchett (3)

      1. Brutha (Small Gods)
      2. Om (Small Gods)
      3. Vorbis (Small Gods)
    720. Snow-Eyes series - Stephanie A. Smith (4)

      1. Amarra Snow-Eyes
      2. Beya (Snow-Eyes)
      3. The Lake Mother
      4. Osei (Snow-Eyes)
    721. Snowy Series - Ruth Doan MacDougall (4)

      1. Charlene Fecteau O'Brian Washburn
      2. Dudley Washburn
      3. Henrietta "Snowy" Snow Sutherland
      4. Tom Forbes
    722. Sofies verden | Sophie's World - Jostein Gaarder (4)

      1. Albert Knag
      2. Alberto Knox
      3. Hilde Møller Knag
      4. Sofie Amundsen | Sophie Amundsen
    723. A Song For Arbonne - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Aurelian (A Song For Arbonne)
      2. Remy (A Song For Arbonne)
      3. Ariane de Carenzu
      4. Bertran de Talair
    724. The Song of Achilles - Madeline Miller (3)

      1. Achilles (Song of Achilles)
      2. Briseis (Song of Achilles)
      3. Patroclus (Song of Achilles)
    725. The Song of Wandering Aengus - William Butler Yeats (2)

      1. Aengus (The Song of Wandering Aengus)
      2. Trout Girl (The Song of Wandering Aengus)
    726. Space Trilogy - C. S. Lewis (4)

      1. Elwin Ransom
      2. Grace Ironwood
      3. Ivy Maggs
      4. Mrs. Margery Dimble
    727. Spellsong Cycle - L.E. Modesitt Jr. (4)

      1. Anna (Spellsong Cycle)
      2. Clayre (Spellsong Cycle)
      3. Secca (Spellsong Cycle)
      4. Veria (Spellsong Cycle)
    728. Spin State - Chris Moriarty (0)

    729. Spiritwalker Trilogy - Kate Elliott (3)

      1. Andevai Diarisso Haranwy
      2. Beatrice Hassi Barahal
      3. Catherine Bell Barahal
    730. The Squire's Tales - Gerald Morris (7)

      1. Arthur (Squire's Tales)
      2. Eileen (Squire's Tales)
      3. Gaheris (Squire's Tales)
      4. Gawain (Squire's Tales)
      5. Lorie (Squire's Tales)
      6. Lynet (Squire's Tales)
      7. Terence (Squire's Tales)
    731. The Stand - Stephen King (11)

      1. Billy Starkey
      2. Dayna Jurgens
      3. Fran Goldsmith
      4. Glen Bateman
      5. Larry Underwood
      6. Len Creighton
      7. Lloyd Henreid
      8. Lucy Swann
      9. Randall Flagg
      10. Stu Redman
      11. Susan Stern
    732. Star of the Guardians - Margaret Weis (2)

      1. Derek Sagan
      2. Maigrey Morianna
    733. Star Trek: Dwellers in the Crucible - Margaret Wander Bonnano (2)

      1. Cleante al-Faisal
      2. T'Shael
    734. Star Trek: Final Frontier - Diane Carey (4)

      1. Francis Drake Reed
      2. George Kirk (Final Frontier)
      3. Robert April (Final Frontier)
      4. T'Cael (Final Frontier)
    735. Star Trek: Vulcan's Glory - D.C. Fontana (4)

      1. Caitlin Barry (Vulcan's Glory)
      2. Christopher Pike (Vulcan's Glory)
      3. Number One (Vulcan's Glory)
      4. Philip Boyce (Vulcan's Glory)
    736. Star Wars: Fatal Alliance - Sean Williams (4)

      1. Darth Chratis
      2. Eldon Ax
      3. Shigar Konshi
      4. Ula Vii
    737. Star Wars: Outbound Flight - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Jorj Car'das (Star Wars: Outbound Flight)
      2. Lorana Jinzler (Star Wars: Outbound Flight)
      3. Thrass | Mitth'ras'safis (Star Wars: Outbound Flight)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Outbound Flight)
    738. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy - Timothy Zahn (6)

      1. Aves (Thrawn Trilogy)
      2. Gilad Pellaeon
      3. Mara Jade (Thrawn Trilogy)
      4. Mazzic (Thrawn Trilogy)
      5. Talon Karrde
      6. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Thrawn Trilogy)
    739. Starfarers Series - Vonda N. McIntyre (0)

    740. Starfire Series - Various Authors (3)

      1. Raymond Prescott
      2. Uaaria'salath-ahn
      3. Zhaarnak'diaano | Zhaarnak'telmasa
    741. Steerswoman Series - Rosemary Kirstein (9)

      1. Ingrud (Steerswoman)
      2. Keridwen (Steerswoman)
      3. Ona (Steerswoman)
      4. Reeder (Steerswoman)
      5. William (Steerswoman)
      6. Bel (Steerswoman)
      7. Rowan (Steerswoman)
      8. Steffie (Steerswoman)
      9. Zenna (Steerswoman)
    742. Steve Jackson's Sorcery! - Steve Jackson (4)

      1. The Adventurer (Steve Jackson's Sorcery)
      2. The Archmage (Steve Jackson's Sorcery)
      3. Fenestra (Steve Jackson's Sorcery)
      4. Flanker (Steve Jackson's Sorcery)
    743. Stockholm Syndrome - Richard Rider (2)

      1. Lindsay Brown
      2. Pip Valentine
    744. A Stranger In Olondria - Sofia Samatar (3)

      1. Jevick (A Stranger in Olondria)
      2. Jissavet (A Stranger in Olondria)
      3. Jom (A Stranger in Olondria)
    745. Strangers on a Train - Patricia Highsmith (3)

      1. Anne Faulkner
      2. Arthur Gerard
      3. Guy Haines
    746. Straw House Wood House Brick House Blow - Daniel Nayeri (1)

      1. Death (Straw House Wood House Brick House Blow)
    747. A Study in Emerald - Neil Gaiman (2)

      1. John Watson (ASiE)
      2. Sherlock Holmes (ASiE)
    748. Study Series - Maria V. Snyder (4)

      1. Ari (Study Series)
      2. Janco (Study Series)
      3. Valek (Study Series)
      4. Yelena Zaltana
    749. Sulien Series - Jo Walton (6)

      1. Conal (Sulien Series)
      2. Darag (Sulien Series)
      3. Emer (Sulien Series)
      4. Maga (Sulien Series)
      5. Sulien ap Gwien
      6. Urdo (Sulien Series)
    750. Sumerian Mythology (2)

      1. Enki (Sumerian Mythology)
      2. Inanna | Ishtar
    751. The Sunne in Splendour - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Anne Neville (Sunne in Splendour)
      2. Francis Lovell (Sunne in Splendour)
      3. Richard Duke of Gloucester (Sunne in Splendour)
      4. Richard Neville (Sunne in Splendour)
    752. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (6)

      1. Grandmother Blaise (Sunshine)
      2. Aimil (Sunshine)
      3. Constantine (Sunshine)
      4. Mel (Sunshine)
      5. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
      6. Yolande (Sunshine)
    753. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (5)

      1. Nancy Blackett
      2. Peggy Blackett
      3. Roger Walker
      4. Susan Walker (Swallows and Amazons)
      5. Titty Walker
    754. Swamplandia! - Karen Russell (3)

      1. Ava Bigtree
      2. Kiwi Bigtree
      3. Osceola Bigtree
    755. Sweep - Cate Tiernan (4)

      1. Ciaran MacEwan
      2. Maeve Riordan
      3. Selene Belltower
      4. Hunter Niall
    756. Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal (6)

      1. Aaron Dallas
      2. Billie Winkler
      3. Cara Walker
      4. Jeffrey French
      5. Lila Fowler
      6. Steven Wakefield
    757. Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner (7)

      1. Diane (Swordspoint)
      2. Marcus Ffoliot
      3. Alec Campion
      4. Artemisia Fitz-Levi
      5. Katherine Talbert
      6. Michael Godwin
      7. Richard St Vier
    758. The Symphony of Ages - Elizabeth Haydon (3)

      1. Grunthor (Symphony of Ages)
      2. Achmed (Symphony of Ages)
      3. Rhapsody (Symphony of Ages)
    759. Taiko - Yoshikawa Eiji (3)

      1. Kuroda Kanbei (Taiko - Yoshikawa Eiji)
      2. Takenaka Hanbei (Taiko - Yoshikawa Eiji)
      3. Toyotomi Hideyoshi (Taiko - Yoshikawa Eiji)
    760. Takeshi Kovacs Trilogy - Richard Morgan (3)

      1. The Hendrix (Takeshi Kovacs)
      2. Quellcrist Falconer | Nadia Makita
      3. Takeshi Kovacs
    761. Tale of the Five Series - Diane Duane (4)

      1. Freelorn
      2. Herewiss
      3. Segnbora
      4. Sunspark
    762. A Tale of Time City - Diana Wynne Jones (0)

    763. Talents Series - Anne McCaffrey (4)

      1. Amariyah Bantam
      2. Tirla
      3. Peter Reidinger
      4. Rhyssa Owen-Lehardt
    764. Tales of Dunk and Egg - George R. R. Martin (4)

      1. Aegon V Targaryen
      2. Baelor Targaryen
      3. Duncan "Dunk" the Tall
      4. Tanselle Too-Tall
    765. Tales of Einarinn - Juliet E McKenna (2)

      1. Allin D'Alsennin
      2. Temar D'Alsennin
    766. Tales of the Ketty Jay - Chris Wooding (4)

      1. Darian Frey
      2. Grayther Crake
      3. Jezibeth 'Jez' Kyte
      4. Silopethkai 'Silo' Auramaktama Faillinana
    767. The Talisman Ring - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Eustacie de Vauban
      2. Ludovic Lavenham
      3. Sarah Thane
      4. Tristram Shield
    768. Tam Lin - Pamela Dean (2)

      1. Janet Carter
      2. Thomas Lane
    769. A Tangled Web - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Peter Penhallow
      2. Gay Penhallow
      3. Nan Penhallow
      4. Noel Gibson
    770. Temeraire - Naomi Novik (13)

      1. Mrs Pemberton
      2. Augustine Little
      3. Catherine Harcourt
      4. Demane (Temeraire)
      5. Emily Roland
      6. Iskierka
      7. Jane Roland
      8. John Granby
      9. Perscitia
      10. Temeraire
      11. Tenzing Tharkay
      12. Volatilus
      13. William Laurence
    771. Tenderness - Robert Cormier (2)

      1. Eric Poole
      2. Lori Cranston
    772. The Terrible Business of Salmon and Dusk - Myke Bartlett (3)

      1. Kilbey Salmon
      2. Nero Dusk
      3. Theo Cartwright
    773. Territory - Emma Bull (4)

      1. Chow Lung
      2. Jesse Fox
      3. Kate Holliday
      4. Mildred Benjamin
    774. Think of England - K. J. Charles (2)

      1. Archie Curtis (Think of England)
      2. Daniel da Silva (Think of England)
    775. The Thinking Woman's Guide to Real Magic - Emily Croy Barker (4)

      1. Aruendiel
      2. Farmer Dahmer
      3. Hirizjahkinis
      4. Nora Fischer
    776. The Thorn Boy - Storm Constantine (2)

      1. Queen Mallory
      2. Darien (The Thorn Boy)
    777. Three Pines Series - Louise Penny (7)

      1. Chief Inspector Armand Gamache
      2. Clara Morrow
      3. Isabelle Lacoste (Three Pines Series)
      4. Jean-Guy Beauvoir
      5. Myrna Landers
      6. Reine-Marie Gamache (Three Pines Series)
      7. Yvette Nichol (Three Pines Series)
    778. Three Times Lucky - Sheila Turnage (3)

      1. Dale Earnhardt Johnson III
      2. Harm Crenshaw
      3. Mo LoBeau
    779. Throne of Glass Series - Sarah J. Maas (0)

    780. Thursday Next - Jasper Fforde (4)

      1. Miss Havisham (Thursday Next)
      2. Landen Parke-Laine
      3. Pickwick (Thursday Next)
      4. Thursday Next
    781. Thursday's Children - Rumer Godden (0)

    782. The Tiffany Aching Series - Terry Pratchett (4)

      1. Annagramma Hawkin (Tiffany Aching)
      2. Preston (Tiffany Aching)
      3. Rob Anybody (Tiffany Aching)
      4. Tiffany Aching (Tiffany Aching)
    783. Tigana - Guy Gavriel Kay (10)

      1. Alienor of Castle Borso
      2. Erlein di Senzio
      3. Alais bren Rovigo
      4. Alessan bar Valentin
      5. Baerd bar Saevar
      6. Brandin of Ygrath
      7. Catriana d'Astibar
      8. Devin bar Garin
      9. Dianora bren Saevar
      10. Rhamanus
    784. Tigerman - Nick Harkaway (3)

      1. The boy (Tigerman)
      2. Kaiko Inoue
      3. Sergeant Lester Ferris
    785. Till We Have Faces - C. S. Lewis (4)

      1. Redival (Till We Have Faces)
      2. Bardia
      3. Istra | Psyche (Till We Have Faces)
      4. Orual | Maia (Till We Have Faces)
    786. The Tim Tebow CFL Chronicles (4)

      1. Maryse St-Hilaire
      2. Nereida Volquez
      3. Tim Tebow (The Tim Tebow CFL Chronicles)
      4. Troy Smith (The Tim Tebow CFL Chronicles)
    787. Timothy Wilde Mysteries - Lyndsay Faye (4)

      1. James "Gentle Jim" Playfair
      2. Mercy Underhill
      3. Timothy Wilde
      4. Valentine Wilde
    788. Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy - John Le Carré (4)

      1. Bill Haydon
      2. George Smiley
      3. Jim Prideaux
      4. Peter Guillam
    789. Tintenwelt-Trilogie | Inkheart Trilogy - Cornelia Funke (4)

      1. Basta
      2. Capricorn (Inkheart)
      3. Dustfinger (Tintenwelt-Trilogie)
      4. Mo Folchart
    790. Tipping the Velvet - Sarah Waters (2)

      1. Florence Banner
      2. Nancy Astley
    791. To Kill a Mockingbird - Harper Lee (5)

      1. Arthur "Boo" Radley
      2. Atticus Finch
      3. Dill Harris
      4. Jem Finch
      5. Scout Finch
    792. To the Hilt - Dick Francis (3)

      1. Robert Kinloch
      2. Surtees Benchmark
      3. Alexander Kinloch
    793. To Whatever - Shaenon Garrity (0)

    794. Tom's Midnight Garden - Philippa Pearce (1)

      1. Hatty Melbourne
    795. Tomorrow Series - John Marsden (4)

      1. Corrie Mackenzie (Tomorrow Series - Marsden)
      2. Ellie Linton (Tomorrow Series - Marsden)
      3. Fiona Maxwell (Tomorrow Series - Marsden)
      4. Homer Yannos (Tomorrow Series - Marsden)
    796. Tour of the Merrimack - R. M. Meluch (2)

      1. Augustus (Merrimack)
      2. John Farragut
    797. The Tower at Stony Wood - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Cyan Dag
      2. Thayne (Tower at Stony Wood)
      3. Melanthos
      4. Sel (Tower at Stony Wood)
    798. Training Season - Leta Blake (2)

      1. Matty Marcus
      2. Rob Lovely
    799. Transformers: War for Cybertron (4)

      1. Frenzy (Cybertron)
      2. Megatronus (Cybertron)
      3. Orion Pax (Cybertron)
      4. Rumble (Cybertron)
    800. Travel Light - Naomi Mitchison (3)

      1. Halla (Travel Light)
      2. Steinvor (Travel Light)
      3. Uggi (Travel Light)
    801. The Tribe - Ambelin Kwaymullina (4)

      1. Ashala Wolf
      2. Ember Crow
      3. Georgie Spider
      4. Jaz (The Tribe - Ambelin Kwaymullina)
    802. The Tripods - John Christopher (4)

      1. Jean-Paul "Beanpole" (The Tripods)
      2. Ozymandias (The Tripods)
      3. Eloise de Ricordeau
      4. Will (The Tripods)
    803. The Trixie Belden Mysteries - Julie Campbell Tatham & Kathryn Kenny (4)

      1. Honey Wheeler
      2. Jim Frayne
      3. Mart Belden
      4. Trixie Belden
    804. Troubled Waters - Sharon Shinn (2)

      1. Darien Serlast
      2. Zoe Ardelay
    805. Troubleshooters Inc. - Suzanne Brockmann (4)

      1. Alyssa Locke
      2. Jules Cassidy
      3. Martell Griffin
      4. Robin Chadwick Cassidy
    806. True Game series - Sheri S. Tepper (4)

      1. Beedie Bridger
      2. Himaggery (True Game)
      3. Jinian (True Game)
      4. Mavin Manyshaped
    807. The True Story of Hansel and Gretel - Louise Murphy (2)

      1. Halina (True Story of Hansel and Gretel)
      2. Telek (True Story of Hansel and Gretel)
    808. The Turn of the Story - Sarah Rees Brennan (5)

      1. Dale Wavechaser
      2. Rachel Sunborn
      3. Elliot Schafer
      4. Luke Sunborn
      5. Serene-Heart-in-the-Chaos-of-Battle
    809. Twelve Houses - Sharon Shinn (8)

      1. Ariane Rappengrass
      2. Lyrie Rappengrass
      3. Cammon (Twelve Houses)
      4. Justin (Twelve Houses)
      5. Kirra Danalustrous
      6. Romar Brendan
      7. Senneth Brassenthwaite
      8. Tayse (Twelve Houses)
    810. Two Minute Mysteries - Donald J. Sobol (4)

      1. Dr. Haledjian (Two Minute Mysteries)
      2. Mrs. Sidney (Two Minute Mysteries)
      3. Octavia (Two Minute Mysteries)
      4. Sheriff Monahan (Two Minute Mysteries)
    811. Uglies Series - Scott Westerfeld (4)

      1. Aya Fuse
      2. Shay (Uglies)
      3. Tally Youngblood
      4. Zane (Uglies)
    812. An Undone Fairy Tale - Ian Lendler & Whitney Martin (0)

    813. The Unforgiving Minute - Sarah Granger (3)

      1. Josh Andrews
      2. Roger Andrews
      3. Ryan Betancourt
    814. The Unlikely Romance of Kate Bjorkman - Louise Plummer (3)

      1. Fleur St. Germaine
      2. Kate Bjorkman
      3. Richard Bradshaw
    815. The Unlit Lamp - Radclyffe Hall (2)

      1. Elizabeth Rodney
      2. Joan Ogden
    816. The Uplift Saga - David Brin (4)

      1. Gillian Baskin
      2. The Niss Machine
      3. Rety (Uplift Saga)
      4. yee (Uplift Saga)
    817. Valdemar Series - Mercedes Lackey (8)

      1. Cymry (Valdemar)
      2. Caryo
      3. Kantor
      4. Medren (Valdemar)
      5. Rolan (Valdemar)
      6. Stefen (Valdemar)
      7. Tylendel Frelennye
      8. Vanyel Ashkevron
    818. Valor Series - Tanya Huff (5)

      1. Werst (Valor)
      2. Binti Mashona
      3. Mike Glicksohn
      4. Ressk (Valor)
      5. Torin Kerr
    819. The Vampires series - Michael Schiefelbein (3)

      1. Joshu (The Vampires series)
      2. Paul Lewis
      3. Victor Decimus
    820. The Vanished Child Series - Sarah Smith (2)

      1. Alexander von Reisden
      2. Perdita von Reisden
    821. Vatta's War - Elizabeth Moon (4)

      1. Rafael "Rafe" Dunbarger
      2. Gracie Vatta
      3. Kylara Vatta
      4. Stella Constantin
    822. Velveteen - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Tad "Tag" Peterson
      2. Velma "Velveteen" Martinez
      3. Victoria "Victory Anna" Cogsworth
      4. Yelena "Sparkle Bright"
    823. Venetia - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Jasper Damerel
      2. Venetia Lanyon
    824. The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Eric Carle (0)

    825. Vingt mille lieues sous les mers | Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea - Jules Verne (4)

      1. Ned Land
      2. Capitaine Nemo | Captain Nemo
      3. Conseil
      4. Pierre Aronnax
    826. The Virgin Suicides - Jeffrey Eugenides (3)

      1. Narrators (Virgin Suicides)
      2. Cecilia Lisbon
      3. Lux Lisbon
    827. Vivian Versus the Apocalypse - Katie Coyle (3)

      1. Harp (Vivian Apple)
      2. Peter (Vivian Apple)
      3. Vivian Apple
    828. Vorkosigan Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (16)

      1. Alys Vorpatril
      2. Aral Vorkosigan
      3. Cordelia Naismith Vorkosigan
      4. Duv Galeni
      5. Ekaterin Vorsoisson Vorkosigan
      6. Elli Quinn
      7. Ezar Vorbarra
      8. Gregor Vorbarra
      9. Helen Vorthys
      10. Ludmilla "Drou" Droushnakovi
      11. Miles Vorkosigan
      12. Olivia Vorbarra Vorkosigan
      13. Piotr Pierre Vorkosigan
      14. Sergeant Taura
      15. Simon Illyan
      16. Xav Vorbarra
    829. Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy (4)

      1. Elena Vasilyevna Kuragina (Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      2. Fyodor Ivanovich Dolokhov (Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      3. Pyotr Kirillovich Bezukhov (Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
      4. Sonya Alexandrovna Rostova (Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy)
    830. The Walker Papers - C. E. Murphy (4)

      1. Gary Muldoon
      2. Melinda Holliday
      3. Suzanne Quinley
      4. Joanne Walker
    831. Wall of Night - Helen Lowe (6)

      1. Aravenor (Wall of Night)
      2. Jehane Mor
      3. Kalan of Blood
      4. Malian of Night
      5. Sister Korriya (Wall of Night)
      6. Yorindesarinen (Wall of Night)
    832. Walt Longmire Mysteries - Craig Johnson (6)

      1. Cady Longmire (Walt Longmire Mysteries)
      2. Henry Standing Bear (Walt Longmire Mysteries)
      3. Lucian Connally (Walt Longmire Mysteries)
      4. Victoria "Vic" Moretti (Walt Longmire Mysteries)
      5. Virgil White Buffalo (Walt Longmire Mysteries)
      6. Walt Longmire (Walt Longmire Mysteries)
    833. The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells (2)

      1. Martians (The War of the Worlds)
      2. Narrator (The War of the Worlds)
    834. Warchild Series - Karin Lowachee (3)

      1. Cairo Azarcon
      2. Jos Musey
      3. Nikolas S'tlian
    835. Watership Down - Richard Adams (11)

      1. Bigwig (Watership Down)
      2. Black Rabbit of Inlé
      3. Blackavar (Watership Down)
      4. Bluebell (Watership Down)
      5. El-ahrairah
      6. Fiver (Watership Down)
      7. Hazel (Watership Down)
      8. Hyzenthlay
      9. Prince Rainbow
      10. Rabscuttle
      11. Vilthuril
    836. Weetzie Bat Series - Francesca Lia Block (4)

      1. My Secret Agent Lover Man
      2. Slinkster Dog (Weetzie Bat)
      3. Weetzie Bat
      4. Cherokee Bat
    837. The Weirdstone of Brisingamen (series) - Alan Garner (4)

      1. Cadellin Silverbrow
      2. Gowther Mossock
      3. Grimnir (Weirdstone of Brisingamen)
      4. Nastrond (Weirdstone of Brisingamen)
    838. Well of Loneliness - Radclyffe Hall (1)

      1. Stephen Gordon
    839. Werewolf Marines - Lia Silver (5)

      1. Charlie (Werewolf Marines)
      2. Dale "DJ" Torres
      3. Echo (Werewolf Marines)
      4. Laura Kaplan (Werewolf Marines)
      5. Roy Farrell
    840. Westmark - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Keller (Westmark)
      2. Sparrow (Westmark)
      3. Stock (Westmark)
      4. Mickle (Westmark)
    841. Whale Talk - Chris Crutcher (1)

      1. Andy Mott
    842. Wheel of Time - Robert Jordan (8)

      1. Asmodean (Wheel of Time)
      2. Aviendha (Wheel of Time)
      3. Egwene al'Vere
      4. Lan Mandragoran
      5. Logain Ablar
      6. Mazrim Taim
      7. Nynaeve al'Meara
      8. Rand al'Thor
    843. When Christ and His Saints Slept - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Geoffrey of Anjou (When Christ and His Saints Slept - Sharon Kay Penman)
      2. Matilda de Boulogne (When Christ and His Saints Slept - Sharon Kay Penman)
      3. Maude (When Christ and His Saints Slept - Sharon Kay Penman)
      4. Stephen (When Christ and His Saints Slept - Sharon Kay Penman)
    844. When William Came - Saki (4)

      1. Cecily Yeovil
      2. Fritz von Kwarl
      3. Leutnant von Gabelroth
      4. Murray Yeovil
    845. Whyborne and Griffin - Jordan L. Hawk (3)

      1. Christine Putnam
      2. Griffin Flaherty
      3. Percival Whyborne
    846. Wicked Lovely Series - Melissa Marr (4)

      1. Aislinn (Wicked Lovely)
      2. Keenan (Wicked Lovely)
      3. Donia (Wicked Lovely)
      4. Siobhan (Wicked Lovely)
    847. The Wicked Years Series - Gregory Maguire (4)

      1. Liir (Wicked)
      2. Oziandra Rain Thropp
      3. Ozma Tippetarius
      4. Trism bon Cavalish
    848. Wild Hunt - Jocelin Foxe (0)

    849. The Windflower - Laura London (4)

      1. Cat (The Windflower)
      2. Devon (The Windflower)
      3. Merry Wilding
      4. Rand Morgan
    850. The Winner's Trilogy - Marie Rutkoski (0)

    851. Winnetou - Karl May (2)

      1. Old Shatterhand
      2. Winnetou
    852. Wise Child Series - Monica Furlong (2)

      1. Juniper (Wise Child)
      2. Wise Child (Wise Child)
    853. Witch of Blackbird Pond - Elizabeth George Speare (4)

      1. John Holbrook
      2. Mercy Wood
      3. Kit Tyler
      4. Nat Eaton
    854. Wives and Daughters - Elizabeth Gaskell (4)

      1. Cynthia Kirkpatrick
      2. Lady Harriet Cumnor
      3. Molly Gibson
      4. Roger Hamley
    855. Wolf Hall Series - Hilary Mantel (3)

      1. Gregory Cromwell (Wolf Hall)
      2. Rafe Sadler (Wolf Hall)
      3. Thomas Cromwell (Wolf Hall)
    856. The Wolves of Mercy Falls - Maggie Stiefvater (4)

      1. Cole St. Clair
      2. Grace Brisbane
      3. Isabel Culpeper
      4. Samuel Roth
    857. The Wolves of Willoughby Chase Sequence - Joan Aiken (2)

      1. Bonnie Green
      2. Sylvia Green
    858. Women of the Otherworld - Kelley Armstrong (11)

      1. Adam Vasic
      2. Benicio Cortez
      3. Bryce Nast
      4. Eve Levine
      5. Jaime Vegas
      6. Jeremy Danvers
      7. Kristof Nast
      8. Lucas Cortez
      9. Paige Winterbourne
      10. Savannah Levine
      11. Sean Nast
    859. World War Z - Max Brooks (4)

      1. Christina Eliopolis
      2. Jesika Hendricks
      3. Mets Fan (World War Z - Brooks)
      4. Sergeant Avalon
    860. Worm (Web Serial Novel) (0)

    861. The Worst Journey in the World - Apsley Cherry Garrard (4)

      1. Apsley Cherry-Garrard (The Worst Journey in the World)
      2. Edward Leicester Atkinson (The Worst Journey in the World)
      3. Henry Robertson "Birdie" Bowers (The Worst Journey in the World)
      4. Lawrence Oates (The Worst Journey in the World)
    862. The Wounded Name - D. K. Broster (3)

      1. Avoye de Villecresne
      2. Aymar de la Rocheterie | L'Oiseleur
      3. Laurent de Courtomer
    863. Xenogenesis Series - Octavia E. Butler (6)

      1. Jdahya (Lilith's Brood)
      2. Jesusa (Lilith's Brood)
      3. Jodahs (Lilith's Brood)
      4. Lilith Iyapo
      5. Nikanj
      6. Tate Marah
    864. Xī yóu jì | Journey to the West - Wú Cheng'en (3)

      1. Guan Yin
      2. Sûn Wùkông | Monkey King (Xî yóu jì | Journey to the West)
      3. Bái lóng mǎ 白龍馬 | White Dragon Horse
    865. You - Austin Grossman (4)

      1. Darren Ackerman
      2. Lisa Muckenhaupt
      3. Russell Marsh
      4. Simon Bertucci
    866. Young Wizards - Diane Duane (12)

      1. Carl Romeo
      2. Carmela Rodriguez
      3. Dairine Callahan
      4. Darryl McAllister
      5. Ed'rashtekaresket
      6. Kit Rodriguez
      7. Lone Power (Young Wizards)
      8. Machu Picchu | Winged Defender
      9. Nita Callahan
      10. Ronan Nolan
      11. Roshaun ke Nelaid am Seriv am Teliuyve am Meseph am Veliz am Teriaunst am det Nuiiliat
      12. Tom Swale
    867. Ysabel - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Edward Marriner (Ysabel)
      2. Meghan Marriner (Ysabel)
      3. Melanie (Ysabel - Kay)
      4. Ned Marriner
    868. Zenda Novels - Anthony Hope (7)

      1. Prince Michael (Zenda)
      2. Princess Osra (Zenda)
      3. Antoinette de Mauban
      4. Flavia (Zenda)
      5. Fritz von Tarlenheim
      6. Rudolf Rassendyll
      7. Rupert of Hentzau
    869. Zom-B Series - Darren Shan (4)

      1. Dr. Oystein (Zom-B)
      2. Owl Man (Zom-B)
      3. Rage (Zom-B series)
      4. B Smith
    870. Понедельник начинается в субботу - Стругацкие | Monday Begins on Saturday - A. & B. Strugatsky (4)

      1. Janus Poluektovich Nevstruev
      2. Roman Oira-Oira
      3. Sasha Privalov
      4. Victor Korneev
    871. Эраст Петрович Фандорин - Борис Акунин | Erast Petrovich Fandorin - Boris Akunin (2)

      1. Clarissa Stamp
      2. Erast Fandorin
    872. القرآن | Qur'an (2)

      1. Gavriel | Gabriel | Jibril
      2. Maryam (Qu'ran)
    873. كتاب ألف ليلة وليلة | Kitaab 'alf layla wa-layla | One Thousand and One Nights (4)

      1. جعفر بن یحیی برمکی | Ja'far ibn Yahya al-Barmaki
      2. دنیازاد | Dinarzade
      3. شهرزاد | Scheherazade
      4. شهريار | Shayryār
    874. كتاب غاية الحكيم | Kitaab Gayat al-Hakim | Picatrix (0)

    875. 境界の彼方 | Kyoukai no Kanata | Beyond the Boundary (6)

      1. Inami Sakura
      2. Kanbara Akihito
      3. Kuriyama Mirai
      4. Nase Izumi
      5. Nase Mitsuki
      6. Shindou Ayaka
    876. 海辺のカフカ - 村上春樹 | Kafka on the Shore - Murakami Haruki (4)

      1. Miss Saeki
      2. Satoru Nakata
      3. Kafka Tamura
      4. Oshima
    877. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    878. 風の大陸 | Kaze no Tairiku | The Weathering Continent (3)

      1. Aul Toba Tieh
      2. Bois (Weathering Continent)
      3. Lakshi (Weathering Continent)
  3. Cartoons & Comics & Graphic Novels (217)

    1. A-Babies Vs. X-Babies (1)

      1. Bucky Bear (A-Babies)
    2. Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (8)

      1. Eliza Foxx
      2. Jessica Foxx
      3. Joseph Walsh
      4. Niko (Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers)
      5. Shane Gooseman
      6. Walter Hartford
      7. Zachary Foxx
      8. Zachary Foxx Jr.
    3. Aeon Flux (Cartoon) (2)

      1. Aeon Flux
      2. Trevor Goodchild
    4. All New Ghost Rider (4)

      1. Daniel Wakeford (All New Ghost Rider)
      2. Dr. Dacosta (All New Ghost Rider)
      3. Gabe Reyes (All New Ghost Rider)
      4. Robbie Reyes (All New Ghost Rider)
    5. Alpha Flight (4)

      1. Heather MacNeil Hudson (Alpha Flight)
      2. Jean-Paul Beaubier (Alpha Flight)
      3. Jeanne-Marie Beaubier (Alpha Flight)
      4. Narya (Alpha Flight)
    6. Always Raining Here (4)

      1. David Kendall
      2. Adrian Hlaváček
      3. Carter Brooks
      4. Maria Wong
    7. The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan (4)

      1. Anne Chan
      2. Henry Chan
      3. Stanley Chan
      4. Tom Chan
    8. Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Black Cat (Comic) (2)

      1. Felicia Hardy (Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Black Cat)
      2. Peter Parker (Amazing Spider-Man Presents: Black Cat)
    9. Ame-Comi Girls (4)

      1. Barbara Gordon (Ame-Comi)
      2. Carrie Kelley (Ame-Comi)
      3. Kara Jor-El (Ame-Comi)
      4. Kara Zor-El (Ame-Comi)
    10. The Animals of Farthing Wood (TV) (4)

      1. Whisper (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      2. Bold (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      3. Fox (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      4. Vixen (Animals of Farthing Wood)
    11. Archer (Cartoon) (7)

      1. Algernop Krieger
      2. Cheryl Tunt
      3. Lana Kane
      4. Malory Archer
      5. Pam Poovey
      6. Ray Gillette
      7. Sterling Archer
    12. Archie Comics (4)

      1. Betty Cooper
      2. Jughead Jones
      3. Reggie Mantle
      4. Veronica Lodge
    13. Army Of Darkness (Comics) (4)

      1. Arthur (Evil Dead)
      2. Ash Williams
      3. Sheila (Evil Dead)
      4. Wiseman (Evil Dead)
    14. Astonishing X-Men (Age of Apocalypse) (3)

      1. Clarice Ferguson (Age of Apocalypse)
      2. Kyle Gibney (Age of Apocalypse)
      3. Victor Creed (Age of Apocalypse)
    15. Astro City (3)

      1. Brian Kinney (Astro City)
      2. Samaritan (Astro City)
      3. Winged Victory (Astro City)
    16. The Authority (7)

      1. Jenny Quantum (The Authority)
      2. Jenny Sparks (The Authority)
      3. Midnighter (The Authority)
      4. Apollo (The Authority)
      5. Jenny Quantum (Stormwatch)
      6. Midnighter (Stormwatch)
      7. Shen Li-Min (Stormwatch)
    17. Ava's Demon (4)

      1. Ava Ire
      2. Gil Marverde
      3. Maggie Lacivi
      4. Odin Arrow
    18. Avengers Arena (4)

      1. Chase Stein (Avengers Arena)
      2. Katy Bashir | Tim Bashir (Avengers Arena)
      3. Nico Minoru (Avengers Arena)
      4. Rebecca Ryker (Avengers Arena)
    19. Avengers Undercover (4)

      1. Aiden (Avengers Undercover)
      2. Cammille Benally (Avengers Undercover)
      3. Cullen Bloodstone (Avengers Undercover)
      4. Jennifer Takeda (Avengers Undercover)
    20. Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (8)

      1. Abigail Brand (EMH)
      2. Bobbi Morse (EMH)
      3. Carol Danvers (EMH)
      4. Clint Barton (EMH)
      5. Janet Van Dyne (EMH)
      6. Maria Hill (EMH)
      7. Ophelia Sarkissian (EMH)
      8. T'Challa (EMH)
    21. Baker Street (comics) (4)

      1. Inspector Pinner (Baker Street)
      2. Sam Neville (Baker Street)
      3. Sharon Ford (Baker Street)
      4. Susan Pendergrast (Baker Street)
    22. Batgirl (Comics) (6)

      1. Cassandra Cain (Batgirl Comics)
      2. Jordanna Spence (Batgirl Comics)
      3. Kate Kane (Batgirl Comics)
      4. Nick Gage (Batgirl Comics)
      5. Renee Montoya (Batgirl Comics)
      6. Wonder Woman (Hark! A Vagrant)
    23. Batman Beyond (4)

      1. Ace the Bat-Hound (Batman Beyond)
      2. Bruce Wayne (Batman Beyond)
      3. Matt McGinnis (Batman Beyond)
      4. Terry McGinnis (Batman Beyond)
    24. Batwoman (Comic) (4)