About Yuletide 2013 Tag Set

Metadata

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (301)

    1. .hack//SIGN (8)

      1. Mimiru (.hack//SIGN)
      2. Balmung
      3. Crim
      4. Machiko | BT
      5. Misaki Ryou | Sora
      6. Misono Mariko | Subaru
      7. Sakuma Ryo | Bear
      8. Shoji An | Tsukasa
    2. 07-Ghost (2)

      1. Frau (07-Ghost)
      2. Teito Klein
    3. 15 明刹工業高校ラグビー部 | 15 - Meisetsu Kougyou Koukou Rugby Bu (4)

      1. Ebina Yui
      2. Hasegawa Maki
      3. Shishido Asuka
      4. Ujikawa Akira
    4. 20世紀少年 | 20th Century Boys (Manga) (4)

      1. Endo Kanna
      2. Ichihara Setsuko
      3. Koizumi Kyoko
      4. Setoguchi Yukiji
    5. 7 Seeds (8)

      1. Sugurono Hana
      2. Amacha Fujiko
      3. Ayu (7 Seeds)
      4. Iwashimizu Natsu
      5. Koruri (7 Seeds)
      6. Nijiko (7 Seeds)
      7. Shishigaki Ran
      8. Tendou Matsuri
    6. Adekan (3)

      1. Yamada Kojiro
      2. Yoshiwara Anri
      3. Yoshiwara Shiro
    7. Again!! (2)

      1. Kinichirou Imamura
      2. Yoshiko Usami
    8. Ai no Kusabi (2)

      1. Iason Mink
      2. Riki (Ai no Kusabi)
    9. Aitsu no Daihonmei | His Most Favorite (2)

      1. Satou Takahiko
      2. Yoshida Yoshio
    10. Alexander Senki | Reign: The Conqueror (2)

      1. Alexander (Alexander Senki)
      2. Philotas (Alexander Senki)
    11. AMNESIA (Visual Novel) (4)

      1. Heroine (Amnesia)
      2. Orion (Amnesia)
      3. Toma (Amnesia)
      4. Ukyo (Amnesia)
    12. Angel Sanctuary (2)

      1. Alexiel (Angel Sanctuary)
      2. Sevothtarte (Angel Sanctuary)
    13. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Boku-tachi wa Mada Shiranai (5)

      1. Anjou Naruko
      2. Hisakawa Tetsudou
      3. Honma Meiko
      4. Matsuyuki Atsumu
      5. Yadomi Jinta
    14. Ao no Exorcist | Blue Exorcist (9)

      1. Lewin Light | Lightning
      2. Arthur Auguste Angel
      3. Fujimoto Shirou
      4. Kamiki Izumo
      5. Kirigakure Shura
      6. Mephisto Pheles
      7. Okumura Rin
      8. Okumura Yukio
      9. Suguro "Bon" Ryuuji
    15. Aphorism (4)

      1. Izuru Tomonaga
      2. Hinata Sanjuurou
      3. Katou Mitsuki
      4. Krishna (Aphorism)
    16. Are You Alice? (4)

      1. Alice? (Are You Alice?)
      2. Dormouse (Are You Alice?)
      3. Queen of Hearts (Are You Alice?)
      4. Mad Hatter (Are You Alice?)
    17. Area no Kishi | The Knight in the Area (2)

      1. Shima Ryosuke
      2. Toono Mikiya
    18. Arslan Senki | Heroic Legend of Arslan (4)

      1. Farangis
      2. Queen Tahamine
      3. Arslan (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
      4. Daryoon
    19. Azumanga Daioh (4)

      1. Kasuga "Osaka" Ayumu
      2. Kurosawa "Nyamo" Minamo
      3. Takino Tomo
      4. Tanizaki Yukari
    20. Baccano! (8)

      1. Chane Laforet
      2. Claire Stanfield
      3. Ennis (Baccano)
      4. Firo Prochainezo
      5. Isaac Dian
      6. Jacuzzi Splot
      7. Miria Harvent
      8. Nice Holystone
    21. Bakuman (4)

      1. Fukuda Shinta
      2. Hattori Yuujirou
      3. Mashiro Moritaka
      4. Takagi Akito
    22. Basara (Anime & Manga) (9)

      1. Ageha (Basara)
      2. Asagi (Basara)
      3. Cha-cha (Basara)
      4. Hijiri (Basara)
      5. Madame Butterfly (Basara)
      6. Nachi (Basara)
      7. Sarasa (Basara)
      8. Shidou (Basara)
      9. Shirasu (Basara)
    23. Beelzebub (Anime & Manga) (6)

      1. Furuichi Takayuki
      2. Hanazawa Yuka
      3. Himekawa Tatsuya
      4. Kanzaki Hajime
      5. Kunieda Aoi
      6. Oga Tatsumi
    24. Bi no Isu (2)

      1. Kabu Nariaki
      2. Nirasawa Shuu
    25. Big O (0)

    26. Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (TV) (0)

    27. Black Blood Brothers (3)

      1. Katsuragi Mimiko
      2. Mochizuki Jirou
      3. Mochizuki Kotarou
    28. Black Jack (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Kisaragi Kei
      2. Makube Rokurou
      3. Pinoko (Black Jack)
      4. Black Jack
    29. Black Lagoon (4)

      1. Bai Ji-Shin Chang
      2. Eda (Black Lagoon)
      3. Okajima "Rock" Rokuro
      4. Rebecca "Revy"
    30. BlazBlue (7)

      1. Amane Nishiki (BlazBlue)
      2. Arakune
      3. Carl Clover
      4. Kokonoe (BlazBlue)
      5. Ragna the Bloodedge
      6. Relius Clover
      7. Shishigami Bang
    31. Bloody Monday (4)

      1. Asada Aoi
      2. Kujou Otoya
      3. Minami Kaoru
      4. Takagi Fujimaru
    32. BOUNTY DOG ~月面のイブ~ (4)

      1. Ines (Bounty Dog)
      2. Mimura Kei
      3. Otomo Yoshiyuki
      4. Uzuki Shoko
    33. Brave 10 (4)

      1. Sarutobi Sasuke
      2. Isanami
      3. Kirigakure Saizou
      4. Yuri Kamanosuke
    34. Brigadoon: Marin & Melan (2)

      1. Asagi Marin
      2. Melan Blue
    35. Brothers Conflict (8)

      1. Asahina Azusa
      2. Asahina Fuuto
      3. Asahina Hikaru
      4. Asahina Kaname
      5. Asahina Natsume
      6. Asahina Subaru
      7. Asahina Tsubaki
      8. Asahina Yuusuke
    36. Bubblegum Crisis (4)

      1. Anri (Bubblegum Crisis)
      2. Sylvie (Bubblegum Crisis)
      3. Priss Asagiri
      4. Sylia Stingray
    37. Cain Saga and Godchild (5)

      1. Neil Hargreaves
      2. Cain C. Hargreaves
      3. Mary Weather Hargreaves
      4. Michaela (Cain Saga and Godchild)
      5. Riffael "Riff" Raffit
    38. Cantarella (1)

      1. Cesare Borgia (Cantarella)
    39. Captain Future (Deutsche Anime-Fernsehserie) (2)

      1. Captain Future
      2. Joan Landor
    40. Centaur no Nayami | Centaur's Worries (4)

      1. Gozuraku Nozomi
      2. Kimihara Himeno
      3. Minami Mitami
      4. Quetzalcoatl Sasasul
    41. Cesare (Manga) (3)

      1. Cesare Borgia (Cesare - Manga)
      2. Giovanni de Medici (Cesare - Manga)
      3. Miguel de Corella (Cesare - Manga)
    42. Chihayafuru (2)

      1. Nishida Yuusei
      2. Sudou Akito
    43. Chii's Sweet Home (2)

      1. Okaasan (Chii's Sweet Home)
      2. Otousan (Chii's Sweet Home)
    44. Christie High Tension | Young Miss Holmes (3)

      1. Annmarie (Young Miss Holmes)
      2. Christie Holmes
      3. Nora (Young Miss Holmes)
    45. Ciel: The Last Autumn Story (4)

      1. Daughter (Ciel)
      2. January Lightsphere
      3. Lariatte Kingdiamond
      4. Yvienne Magnolia
    46. Claymore (4)

      1. Isley (Claymore)
      2. Miria (Claymore)
      3. Priscilla (Claymore)
      4. Raki (Claymore)
    47. Clover no Kuni no Alice | Alice in the Country of Clover (2)

      1. Alice Liddell (Clover no Kuni no Alice)
      2. Gray Ringmarc
    48. Code Name: Sailor V (4)

      1. Aino Minako | Sailor V
      2. Artemis (Sailor V)
      3. Saijo Ace | Phantom Ace | Danburite | Adonis
      4. Sakurada Natsuna
    49. Cowboy Bebop (8)

      1. Annie (Cowboy Bebop)
      2. Grencia Eckener
      3. Jet Black
      4. Ed (Cowboy Bebop)
      5. Faye Valentine
      6. Julia (Cowboy Bebop)
      7. Spike Spiegel
      8. Vicious (Cowboy Bebop)
    50. Crimson Spell (6)

      1. Halrein
      2. Halvir "Havi" Hroptr
      3. Liethregveel "Rulca"
      4. Mars (Crimson Spell)
      5. Rimris
      6. Valdrigr "Vald" Alsvieth
    51. Cyborg 009 (anime 1979) (4)

      1. Cochise (Cyborg 009 (1979))
      2. Geronimo (Cyborg 009 (1979))
      3. Jet Link (Cyborg 009 (1979))
      4. Joe Shimamura (Cyborg 009 (1979))
    52. Danball Senki (8)

      1. Hanasaki Ran
      2. Jessica Kaios
      3. Uzaki Takuya
      4. Yagami Eiji
      5. Zaizen Sousuke
      6. Gouda Hanzou
      7. Hiyama Ren
      8. Sendou Daiki
    53. Dangan Ronpa (14)

      1. Asahina Aoi
      2. Celestia Ludenberg
      3. Enoshima Junko
      4. Fukawa Touko
      5. Hagakure Yasuhiro
      6. Ikusaba Mukuro
      7. Ishimaru Kiyotaka
      8. Kirigiri Kyouko
      9. Maizono Sayaka
      10. Naegi Makoto
      11. Oogami Sakura
      12. Oowada Mondo
      13. Togami Byakuya
      14. Yamada Hifumi
    54. Darker Than BLACK (6)

      1. Bai (Darker Than BLACK)
      2. Amber (Darker Than BLACK)
      3. Hei (Darker Than BLACK)
      4. Kirihara Misaki
      5. November 11
      6. Yin (Darker Than BLACK)
    55. Dear Boys | Hoop Days (2)

      1. Hoshina Yuito
      2. Iijima Yuusaku
    56. Dennou Believers | Cy-Believers (2)

      1. Kisaragi Rio
      2. Takano Azumi
    57. Diabolik Lovers (Visual Novel) (7)

      1. Komori Yui
      2. Sakamaki Ayato
      3. Sakamaki Kanato
      4. Sakamaki Raito
      5. Sakamaki Reiji
      6. Sakamaki Shuu
      7. Sakamaki Subaru
    58. Double Arts (4)

      1. Elraine Figarette
      2. Fallan Denzel
      3. Kiri Luchile
      4. Sui (Double Arts)
    59. Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (3)

      1. Byron (Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker)
      2. Cassandra Pentaghast (Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker)
      3. Regalyan D'Marcall (Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker)
    60. DRAMAtical Murder (0)

    61. El Cazador de la Bruja (4)

      1. Ellis (El Cazador de la Bruja)
      2. Jody Hayward | Blue-Eyes
      3. Nadie (El Cazador de la Bruja)
      4. Ricardo (El Cazador de la Bruja)
    62. Emma - A Victorian Romance (4)

      1. Adele (Emma - A Victorian Romance)
      2. Hakim Atawari
      3. Maria (Emma - A Victorian Romance)
      4. Monica Mildrake
    63. Endou-kun no Kansatsu Nikki (manga) (1)

      1. Kanzaki
    64. Eroica Yori Ai o Komete | From Eroica with Love (4)

      1. Agent G (Eroica)
      2. Agent Z (Eroica)
      3. Dorian Red Gloria
      4. Klaus von dem Eberbach
    65. Eve no Jikan | Time of Eve (4)

      1. Rina (Eve no Jikan)
      2. Akiko (Eve no Jikan)
      3. Nagi (Eve no Jikan)
      4. Sakisaka Rikuo
    66. Eyeshield 21 (4)

      1. Anezaki Mamori
      2. Hiruma Youichi
      3. Kobayakawa Sena
      4. Patrick "Panther" Spencer
    67. FAKE (Manga) (4)

      1. Berkeley Rose
      2. Dee Laytner
      3. Diana Spacey
      4. Randy "Ryo" MacLean
    68. Fate/stay night (Visual Novel) (12)

      1. Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
      2. Archer (Fate/stay night)
      3. Emiya Kiritsugu
      4. Emiya Shirou
      5. Gilgamesh (Fate/stay night)
      6. Irisviel von Einzbern
      7. Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi
      8. Kotomine Kirei
      9. Lancer (Fate/stay night)
      10. Matou Sakura
      11. Matou Zouken
      12. Tohsaka Rin
    69. Fate/Zero (17)

      1. Irisviel von Einzbern
      2. Kotomine Kirei
      3. Matou Sakura
      4. Matou Zouken
      5. Berserker (Fate/Zero)
      6. Emiya Kiritsugu
      7. Gilgamesh (Fate/stay night)
      8. Hisau Maiya
      9. Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi
      10. Lancer (Fate/zero)
      11. Matou Kariya
      12. Rider (Fate/Zero)
      13. Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
      14. Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
      15. Tohsaka Rin
      16. Tohsaka Tokiomi
      17. Waver Velvet
    70. Final Fantasy Unlimited (2)

      1. Kaze | Kuroki Kaze
      2. Makenshi | Shiroi Kumo
    71. FRAGILE さよなら月の廃墟 | Fragile Dreams: Farewell Ruins of the Moon (6)

      1. Little girl playing hide and seek (Fragile)
      2. Sai (Fragile)
      3. Crow (Fragile)
      4. PF (Fragile)
      5. Ren (Fragile)
      6. Seto (Fragile)
    72. Free! (10)

      1. Amakata Miho
      2. Hazuki Nagisa
      3. Matsuoka Gou
      4. Matsuoka Rin
      5. Mikoshiba Seijuurou
      6. Nanase Haruka
      7. Nitori Aiichirou
      8. Ryuugazaki Rei
      9. Sasabe Gorou
      10. Tachibana Makoto
    73. Fushigi Yuugi (4)

      1. Chichiri
      2. Hotohori
      3. Mitsukake
      4. Tasuki
    74. Ga-Rei (2)

      1. Isayama Yomi
      2. Tsuchimiya Kagura
    75. Gangsta. (Manga) (4)

      1. Nina (Gangsta.)
      2. Alex Benedetto
      3. Nicolas Brown
      4. Worick Arcangelo
    76. Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (4)

      1. Andrea Cavalcanti | Benedetto (Gankutsuou)
      2. Baptistin (Gankutsuou)
      3. Beauchamp (Gankutsuou)
      4. Lucien Debray (Gankutsuou)
    77. Gatchaman Crowds (4)

      1. Hibiki Joe
      2. Ichinose Hajime
      3. O. D. (Gatchaman Crowds)
      4. Tachibana Sugane
    78. Gate 7 (4)

      1. Date Masamune (Gate 7)
      2. Hana (Gate 7)
      3. Tachibana (Gate 7)
      4. Takamoto Chikahito
    79. Genshiken (5)

      1. Susanna Hopkins
      2. Yajima Mirei
      3. Hato Kenjirou
      4. Kasukabe Saki
      5. Madarame Harunobu
    80. GetBackers (8)

      1. Akabane Kuroudo
      2. Amano Ginji
      3. Emishi Haruki
      4. Fuuchouin Kazuki
      5. Fuyuki Shido
      6. Kakei Juubei
      7. Kudou Himiko
      8. Midou Ban
    81. Giant Killing (2)

      1. Kazumi Kiyokawa
      2. Osamu Ishihama
    82. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | Legend of the Galactic Heroes (4)

      1. Katerose von Kreutzer
      2. Reinhard von Lohengramm
      3. Walter von Schenkopp
      4. Yang Wenli
    83. Gintama (4)

      1. Kagura (Gintama)
      2. Katsura Kotarou
      3. Sakata Gintoki
      4. Shimura Shinpachi
    84. Girl Friends (Manga) (4)

      1. Sekine Tamami
      2. Sugiyama Satoko
      3. Kumakura Mariko
      4. Oohashi Akiko
    85. Gundam 0083 (3)

      1. Anavel Gato
      2. Kou Uraki
      3. Nina Purpleton
    86. Hachimitsu to Clover | Honey and Clover (4)

      1. Hanamoto Hagumi
      2. Hanamoto Shuuji
      3. Mayama Takumi
      4. Morita Shinobu
    87. Haikyuu!! (8)

      1. Azumane Asahi
      2. Shimizu Kiyoko
      3. Yachi Hitoka
      4. Hinata Shouyou
      5. Kageyama Tobio
      6. Nishinoya Yuu
      7. Takeda Ittetsu
      8. Ukai Keishin
    88. Haru wo Daiteita | Embracing Love (4)

      1. Iwaki Kyousuke
      2. Katou Youji
      3. Kikuchi Katsuya
      4. Onozuka Yuu
    89. Hataraku Maou-Sama! | The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (4)

      1. Ashiya Shirou | Alciel
      2. Maou Sadao | Satan Jacob
      3. Urushihara Hanzou | Lucifer
      4. Yusa Emi | Emilia Justina
    90. Hatenkou Yuugi | Dazzle (3)

      1. Alzeid
      2. Baroqueheat
      3. Rahzel Anadis
    91. Hayate X Blade (4)

      1. Inugami Isuzu
      2. Kibi Momoka
      3. Kurogane Hayate
      4. Mudou Ayana
    92. Hidamari Sketch (Anime) (2)

      1. Natsume (Hidamari Sketch)
      2. Sae (Hidamari Sketch)
    93. Hokenshitsu no Shinigami (1)

      1. Hadesu Itsuhito
    94. Honou no Miraju | Mirage of Blaze (3)

      1. Kadowaki Ayako | Kakizaki Haruie
      2. Naoe Nobutsuna
      3. Takaya Ougi | Kagetora Uesugi
    95. Howl no Ugoku Shiro | Howl's Moving Castle (6)

      1. Calcifer (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      2. Howl (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      3. Sophie (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      4. Lettie Hatter
      5. Markl (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      6. Witch of the Waste
    96. Hunter X Hunter (3)

      1. Ging Freecs
      2. Gon Freecs
      3. Killua Zoldyck
    97. Hyakujitsu no Bara | Maiden Rose (7)

      1. Ashley (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      2. Date (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      3. Katsuragi (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      4. Azusa (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      5. Klaus von Wolfstadt
      6. Moriya (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      7. Taki Reizen
    98. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (4)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
    99. Ikki Tousen | Battle Vixens (4)

      1. Kanu Unchou
      2. Ryomou Shimei
      3. Ryuubi Gentoku
      4. Sonsaku Hakufu
    100. Inu x Boku Secret Service | The Dog and Me Secret Service (Anime) (5)

      1. Miketsukami Soushi
      2. Roromiya Karuta
      3. Shirakiin Ririchiyo
      4. Shoukiin Kagerou
      5. Watanuki Banri
    101. Ja-Dou (Manga) (4)

      1. Ashray Row La Dai
      2. Keika (Ja-Dou)
      3. Teiou (Ja-Dou)
      4. Tiarandear Fei Gi Emeroad
    102. JoJo no Kimyouna Bouken | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (0)

    103. Juuichinin Iru | They Were Eleven (2)

      1. Frolbericheri
      2. Tadatos Lane
    104. Juuni Kokki | Twelve Kingdoms (9)

      1. Enki (Twelve Kingdoms)
      2. Keiki (Juuni Kokki)
      3. Nakajima Youko
      4. Rakushun (Juuni Kokki)
      5. Saku Gyousou
      6. Shoukei | Sonshou
      7. Shouryuu (Juuni Kokki)
      8. Shushou (Juuni Kokki)
      9. Taiki | Takasato Kaname
    105. K (Anime) (10)

      1. Eric Surt
      2. Fujishima Kousuke
      3. Fushimi Saruhiko
      4. Isana Yashiro
      5. Kamamoto Rikio
      6. Munakata Reishi
      7. Neko (K)
      8. Suoh Mikoto
      9. Yata Misaki
      10. Yatogami Kurou
    106. K-On! (4)

      1. Akiyama Mio
      2. Hirasawa Yui
      3. Kotobuki Tsumugi
      4. Tainaka Ritsu
    107. Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman | Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (4)

      1. Joe Asakura
      2. Jun (Gatchaman)
      3. Nakanishi Ryuu
      4. Washio Ken
    108. Kaleido Star (3)

      1. Ken Robbins
      2. Layla Hamilton
      3. Naegino Sora
    109. Kamigami no Itadaki | Summit of the Gods (3)

      1. Fukamachi Makoto
      2. Habu Jouji
      3. Hase Tsuneo
    110. Karneval (7)

      1. Akari (Karneval)
      2. Eva (Karneval)
      3. Gareki (Karneval)
      4. Hirato (Karneval)
      5. Nai (Karneval)
      6. Tsukumo (Karneval)
      7. Yogi (Karneval)
    111. Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl (3)

      1. Kamiizumi Yasuna
      2. Kurusu Tomari
      3. Osaragi Hazumu
    112. Kaze no tairiku | Weathering Continent (2)

      1. Lakshi (Kaze no Tairiku)
      2. Tieh (Kaze no Tairiku)
    113. Kekkaishi (4)

      1. Sumimura Masamori
      2. Sumimura Sumiko
      3. Sumimura Yoshimori
      4. Yukimura Tokine
    114. Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor | Mobile Police Patlabor (4)

      1. Gotou Kiichi
      2. Izumi Noa
      3. Nagumo Shinobu
      4. Shinohara Asuma
    115. King of Thorn (4)

      1. Alice (King of Thorn)
      2. Kasumi Ishiki
      3. Marco Owen
      4. Shizuku Ishiki
    116. Kiniro Mosaic (6)

      1. Alice Cartalet
      2. Inokuma Youko
      3. Komichi Aya
      4. Kujou Karen
      5. Oomiya Isami
      6. Oomiya Shinobu
    117. Kizuna (4)

      1. Araki Masanori
      2. Enjouji Kei
      3. Sagano Kai
      4. Samejima Ranmaru
    118. Koi Suru Bou-kun | The Tyrant Falls in Love (2)

      1. Morinaga Tetsuhiro
      2. Tatsumi Souichi
    119. Kuragehime | Princess Jellyfish (8)

      1. Banba (Kuragehime)
      2. Chieko (Kuragehime)
      3. Clara (Kuragehime)
      4. Jiji (Kuragehime)
      5. Koibuchi Shu
      6. Mayaya (Kuragehime)
      7. Koibuchi Kuranosuke
      8. Kurashita Tsukimi
    120. Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service (8)

      1. Yaichi (Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service)
      2. Karatsu Kuro
      3. Kere Ellis
      4. Makino Keiko
      5. Numata Makoto
      6. Sasaki Ao
      7. Sasayama Tooru
      8. Yata Yuji
    121. The Legend of the Sun Knight (0)

    122. Life (Manga) (4)

      1. Anzai Manami
      2. Sonada Yuki
      3. Hatori Miki
      4. Shiiba Ayumu
    123. Little Busters! (4)

      1. Kamikita Komari
      2. Naoe Riki
      3. Natsume Kyousuke
      4. Natsume Rin
    124. Love Mode (2)

      1. Jinnai Kuniaki
      2. Katsuki Kyousuke
    125. Loveless (12)

      1. Chouko (Loveless)
      2. Agatsuma Soubi
      3. Akame Nisei
      4. Aoyagi Ritsuka
      5. Aoyagi Seimei
      6. Gomon Mikado
      7. Hawatari Yuiko
      8. Kaidou Kio
      9. Minami Ritsu
      10. Nakano Yamato
      11. Sagan Nagisa
      12. Sakagami Kouya
    126. Ludwig II - You Higuri (3)

      1. Empress Elisabeth of Austria (Ludwig II)
      2. Ludwig II of Bavaria (Ludwig II)
      3. Richard Hornig (Ludwig II)
    127. Lupin III (4)

      1. Arsène Lupin III
      2. Ishikawa Goemon XIII
      3. Jigen Daisuke
      4. Mine Fujiko
    128. Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (13)

      1. Aladdin (Magi)
      2. Alibaba Saluja
      3. Jafar (Magi)
      4. Judal (Magi)
      5. Masrur (Magi)
      6. Morgiana (Magi)
      7. Ren Hakuryuu
      8. Ren Kouen
      9. Scheherazade (Magi)
      10. Sharrkan (Magi)
      11. Sinbad (Magi)
      12. Titus Alexius
      13. Yamuraiha (Magi)
    129. Magic Kaitou (4)

      1. Hakuba Saguru
      2. Koizumi Akako
      3. Kuroba Kaito | Kaitou Kid
      4. Nakamori Aoko
    130. Magical x Miracle (4)

      1. Merleawe (Magical x Miracle)
      2. Seraphia (Magical x Miracle)
      3. Sylthfarn (Magical x Miracle)
      4. Vaith (Magical x Miracle)
    131. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (4)

      1. Ginga Nakajima
      2. Fate Testarossa | Fate T. Harlaown
      3. Subaru Nakajima
      4. Takamachi Nanoha
    132. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika | Puella Magi Madoka Magica (7)

      1. Akemi Homura
      2. Kaname Madoka
      3. Kyubey
      4. Miki Sayaka
      5. Momoe Nagisa
      6. Sakura Kyouko
      7. Tomoe Mami
    133. Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro (4)

      1. Akane (Nougami Neuro)
      2. Godai Shinobu
      3. Katsuragi Yako
      4. Nougami Neuro
    134. Majo no Takkyuubin | Kiki's Delivery Service (4)

      1. Jiji (Majo no Takkyuubin)
      2. Kiki (Majo no Takkyuubin)
      3. Osono (Majo no Takyuubin)
      4. Ursula (Majo no Takkyuubin)
    135. Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist (8)

      1. Baalberith (Makai Ouji)
      2. Kevin Cecil
      3. Mycroft Swallow
      4. Solomon (Makai Ouji)
      5. Dantalion Huber
      6. Michael (Makai Ouji)
      7. Sytry Cartwright
      8. William Twining
    136. Maria-sama ga Miteru (8)

      1. Fukuzawa Yumi
      2. Hasekura Rei
      3. Nijou Noriko
      4. Ogasawara Sachiko
      5. Satou Sei
      6. Shimazu Yoshino
      7. Takeshima Tsutako
      8. Toudou Shimako
    137. Matantei Loki Ragnarok | Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (4)

      1. Fenrir (Matantei Loki Ragnarok)
      2. Hel (Matantei Loki Ragnarok)
      3. Loki (Matantei Loki Ragnarok)
      4. Yamino Ryuusuke
    138. Millennium Actress (2001) (4)

      1. Fujiwara Chiyoko
      2. Ida Kyōji
      3. Painter (Millennium Actress)
      4. Tachibana Genya
    139. Miraculous Ladybug (2)

      1. Felix | Chat Noir
      2. Marinette Cheng | Ladybug
    140. Mononoke (0)

    141. Monster (manga) (2)

      1. Dieter (Monster)
      2. Wolfgang Grimmer
    142. Mouretsu Pirates | Bodacious Space Pirates (6)

      1. Coorie
      2. Gonzaemon Kato
      3. Endo Mami
      4. Katou Marika
      5. Kurihara Chiaki
      6. Serenity Grunhilde
    143. Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | Shadow Star (4)

      1. Kaizuka Hiroko
      2. Kuri Mamiko
      3. Sakura Akira
      4. Tamai Shiina
    144. Mushishi (6)

      1. Adashino (Mushishi)
      2. Ginko (Mushishi)
      3. Mushi (Mushishi)
      4. Nui (Mushishi)
      5. Karibusa Tanyuu
      6. Kumado (Mushishi)
    145. Na mo Naki Tori no Tobu Yoake | Innocent Bird (2)

      1. Karasu (Innocent Bird)
      2. Shirasagi
    146. Nabari no Ou (4)

      1. Meguro Gau
      2. Rokujou Miharu
      3. Shimizu Raikou
      4. Yoite (Nabari no Ou)
    147. Nana (2)

      1. Komatsu Nana
      2. Oosaki Nana
    148. Natsume Yuujinchou | Natsume's Book of Friends (14)

      1. Fujiwara Touko
      2. Hiiragi (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      3. Hinoe (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      4. Kitamoto Atsushi
      5. Kitsune | Fox Boy (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      6. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      7. Matoba Seiji
      8. Misuzu (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      9. Natori Shuuichi
      10. Natsume Reiko
      11. Natsume Takashi
      12. Nishimura Satoru
      13. Taki Tooru
      14. Tanuma Kaname
    149. Natsuyuki Rendezvous (4)

      1. Hazuki Ryōsuke
      2. Shimao Miho
      3. Shimao Atsushi
      4. Shimao Rokka
    150. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The Shinji Ikari Detective Diary (Manga) (4)

      1. Ayanami Rei (The Shinji Ikari Detective Diary)
      2. Ikari Shinji (The Shinji Ikari Detective Diary)
      3. Nagisa Kaworu (The Shinji Ikari Detective Diary)
      4. Souryuu Asuka Langley (The Shinji Ikari Detective Diary)
    151. Nervous Venus (Manga) (4)

      1. Kanda Natsuki
      2. Nishi Hitomi
      3. Seki Youji
      4. Sekiya Haru
    152. No. 6 (Anime & Manga) (5)

      1. Inukashi
      2. Karan (No. 6)
      3. Nezumi (No. 6)
      4. Safu (No. 6)
      5. Shion (No. 6)
    153. Noblesse (Manhwa) (4)

      1. Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
      2. Frankenstein (Noblesse)
      3. M-21
      4. Seira J. Roiard
    154. Nodame Cantabile (8)

      1. Charles Auclair
      2. Sebastiano Viera
      3. Son Rui
      4. Chiaki Shinichi
      5. Franz von Stresseman
      6. Miki Kiyora
      7. Mine Ryutaro
      8. Noda Megumi
    155. Noein (8)

      1. Noein (Noein)
      2. Atori (Noein)
      3. Fujiwara Isami
      4. Fukurou (Noein)
      5. Gotou Yuu
      6. Kaminogi Haruka
      7. Karasu (Noein)
      8. Tobi (Noein)
    156. Oban Star-Racers (4)

      1. Don Wei
      2. Jordan Wilde
      3. Molly (Eva Wei)
      4. Rick Thunderbolt
    157. Okane ga Nai (4)

      1. Ayase Yukiya
      2. Gion Toranosuke
      3. Kanou Somuku
      4. Someya Kaoruko
    158. Ookami to Koushinryou | Spice and Wolf (2)

      1. Holo (Ookami to Koushinryo)
      2. Kraft Lawrence
    159. Ookiku Furikabutte | Big Windup! (14)

      1. Suzuki Aoi
      2. Suzuki Ryou
      3. Abe Shun
      4. Abe Takaya
      5. Hamada Yoshirou
      6. Hanai Azusa
      7. Haruna Motoki
      8. Izumi Kousuke
      9. Kanou Shuugo
      10. Mihashi Ren
      11. Mizutani Fumiki
      12. Momoe Maria
      13. Shinooka Chiyo
      14. Tajima Yuuichirou
    160. Ooku: The Inner Chambers (3)

      1. Hiraga Gennai (Ooku: The Inner Chambers)
      2. Tokugawa Ieharu (Ooku: The Inner Chambers)
      3. Tokugawa Yoshimune (Ooku: The Inner Chambers)
    161. Oresama Sensei | Oresama Teacher (5)

      1. Hayasaka (Oresama Sensei)
      2. Kangawa Kouhei
      3. Yui Shinobu
      4. Kurosaki Mafuyu
      5. Saeki Takaomi
    162. Oretachi wo Tenshi to Yobuna | Hands Off: Don't Call Us Angels (2)

      1. Kiba Atusushi (Tenshi to Yobuna)
      2. Udou Kouichi (Tenshi to Yobuna)
    163. Otomen (4)

      1. Masamune Asuka
      2. Miyakozuka Ryo
      3. Tachibana Juta
      4. Tonomine Hajime
    164. Otoyomegatari | The Bride's Stories (0)

    165. Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (4)

      1. Anarchy Panty
      2. Anarchy Stocking
      3. Briefers "Brief" Rock
      4. Garterbelt
    166. Paradise Kiss (4)

      1. Hayasaka Yukari
      2. Isabella (Paradise Kiss)
      3. Koizumi George
      4. Tokumori Hiroyuki
    167. Pet Shop of Horrors (5)

      1. Chris Orcot
      2. Count D
      3. Lau Wu-Fei "Taizu"
      4. Leon Orcot
      5. Pon-chan
    168. Planet Ladder (4)

      1. Gold (Planet Ladder)
      2. Waseda (Planet Ladder)
      3. Haruyama Kaguya
      4. Shiina Mol "Bambi" Bamvivirie
    169. PlanetES (6)

      1. Hakim Ashmead
      2. Claire Rondo
      3. Dolf Azalia
      4. Fee Carmichael
      5. Hoshino Hachirota
      6. Tanabe Ai
    170. Princess Tutu (4)

      1. Ahiru | Duck
      2. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
      3. Mytho (Princess Tutu)
      4. Rue (Princess Tutu)
    171. Psychic Force (4)

      1. Burn Griffith
      2. Carlo Belfrond
      3. Keith Evans
      4. Patty Myers
    172. Psycho-Pass (4)

      1. Ginoza Nobuchika
      2. Karanomori Shion
      3. Kougami Shinya
      4. Kunizuka Yayoi
    173. Psyren (3)

      1. Hyoudou Kagetora
      2. Shinonome Ran
      3. Yumeji Haruhiko
    174. Pumpkin Scissors (4)

      1. Alice L. Malvin
      2. Lili Stekkin
      3. Oreldo (Pumpkin Scissors)
      4. Randel Oland
    175. Pure Trance (4)

      1. Kimiko the Security Guard
      2. Seiko the Idol
      3. Suzuki Kaori
      4. Yamazaki Keiko
    176. R.O.D. the TV (4)

      1. Anita King
      2. Hishiishi Hisami
      3. Sumiregawa Nenene
      4. Yomiko Readman
    177. RahXephon (4)

      1. Shitou Haruka
      2. Kamina Ayato
      3. Kisaragi Itsuki
      4. Kisaragi Quon
    178. Ravages of Time (0)

    179. Red Garden (4)

      1. Claire Forrest
      2. Kate Ashley
      3. Rachel Benning
      4. Rose Sheedy
    180. Return to Labyrinth (manga) (2)

      1. Jareth (Return to Labyrinth)
      2. Toby (Return to Labyrinth)
    181. Rinne no Lagrange | Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne (3)

      1. Kyouno Madoka
      2. Lan | Fin E Ld Si Laffinty
      3. Muginami (Rinne no Lagrange)
    182. Romeo x Juliet (3)

      1. Cordelia (Romeo x Juliet)
      2. Emilia (Romeo x Juliet)
      3. Hermione (Romeo x Juliet)
    183. Saber Marionette J (8)

      1. Bloodberry (Saber Marionette J)
      2. Cherry (Saber Marionette J)
      3. Gelhardt von Faust
      4. Hanagata Mitsurugi
      5. Hanagata Yumeji
      6. Lime (Saber Marionette J)
      7. Marine (Saber Marionette J)
      8. Otaru Mamiya
    184. Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (6)

      1. April Eagle
      2. Colt (Saber Rider)
      3. Fireball (Saber Rider)
      4. Jesse Blue
      5. Saber Rider
      6. Sincia (Saber Rider)
    185. Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (0)

    186. Saiunkoku Monogatari (4)

      1. Kou Shuurei
      2. Ran Ryuuren
      3. Ran Shuuei
      4. Shi Ryuuki
    187. Sakende Yaruze! | Shout out Loud! (4)

      1. Hisae Shino
      2. Koizumi Tenryuu
      3. Mizusawa Terushi
      4. Hisae Nakaya
    188. Samurai 7 (4)

      1. Kyuuzou (Samurai 7)
      2. Okamoto Katsushirou (Samurai 7)
      3. Shichirouji (Samurai 7)
      4. Shimada Kambei (Samurai 7)
    189. Samurai Champloo (4)

      1. Okuru
      2. Jin (Samurai Champloo)
      3. Kasumi Fuu
      4. Mugen
    190. Sarai-ya Goyou | House of Five Leaves (4)

      1. Matsukichi
      2. Akitsu Masanosuke
      3. Yagi Heizaemon
      4. Yaichi
    191. Sayonara Zetsubou-Sensei (2)

      1. Arai Chie
      2. Itoshiki Nozomu
    192. Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | Outlaw Star (4)

      1. Gene Starwind
      2. Jim Hawking
      3. Melfina
      4. Tasogare no Suzuka | Twilight Suzuka
    193. Seimaden (4)

      1. Asubaru (Seimaden)
      2. Hilda (Seimaden)
      3. Laures (Seimaden)
      4. Teteiyusu (Seimaden)
    194. Seirei no Moribito | Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (7)

      1. Balsa Yonsa
      2. Chagum (Seirei no Moribito)
      3. Sagum (Seirei no Moribito)
      4. Saya (Seirei no Moribito)
      5. Shuga (Seirei no Moribito)
      6. Tanda (Seirei no Moribito)
      7. Toya (Seirei no Moribito)
    195. Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (5)

      1. Kisa Shouta
      2. Onodera Ritsu
      3. Takano Masamune
      4. Yokozawa Takafumi
      5. Yukina Kou
    196. Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | Spirited Away (4)

      1. Nigihayami Kohakunushi | Haku
      2. Ogino Chihiro
      3. Rin (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
      4. Yubaaba (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
    197. Sengoku Basara (14)

      1. Chousokabe Motochika (Sengoku Basara)
      2. Date Masamune (Sengoku Basara)
      3. Ishida Mitsunari (Sengoku Basara)
      4. Katakura Kojuurou (Sengoku Basara)
      5. Maeda Keiji (Sengoku Basara)
      6. Otani Yoshitsugu (Sengoku Basara)
      7. Sanada Yukimura (Sengoku Basara)
      8. Sarutobi Sasuke (Sengoku Basara)
      9. Takeda Shingen (Sengoku Basara)
      10. Takenaka Hanbei (Sengoku Basara)
      11. Tokugawa Ieyasu (Sengoku Basara)
      12. Toyotomi Hideyoshi (Sengoku Basara)
      13. Uesugi Kenshin (Sengoku Basara)
      14. Sarutobi Sasuke
    198. Serial Experiments Lain (4)

      1. Mika Iwakura
      2. Alice Mizuki
      3. Lain Iwakura
      4. Masami Eiri
    199. Servant x Service (4)

      1. Hasebe Kaoru
      2. Hasebe Yutaka
      3. Tanaka Jouji
      4. Yamagami Lucy
    200. Sex Pistols | Love Pistols (2)

      1. Fujiwara Shirou
      2. Madarame Yonekuni
    201. Shiki (Anime & Manga) (7)

      1. Ozaki Toshio
      2. Kirishiki Sunako
      3. Muroi Seishin
      4. Mutou Tooru
      5. Shimizu Megumi
      6. Tanaka Kaori
      7. Yuuki Natsuno
    202. Shinreigari GHOST HOUND (4)

      1. Hoshino Michio
      2. Komori Tarou
      3. Nakajima Masayuki
      4. Oogami Makoto
    203. Shirokuma Cafe | Polar Bear's Cafe (4)

      1. Grizzly (Shirokuma Cafe)
      2. Panda (Shirokuma Cafe)
      3. Penguin (Shirokuma Cafe)
      4. Shirokuma | Polar Bear (Shirokuma Cafe)
    204. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (13)

      1. Mr. Ohtori (Utena)
      2. Arisugawa Juri
      3. Himemiya Anthy
      4. Kagee Shoujo | Shadow Play Girls
      5. Kiryuu Nanami
      6. Mikage Souji
      7. Mrs. Ohtori (Utena)
      8. Ohtori Akio
      9. Ohtori Kanae
      10. Saionji Kyouichi
      11. Shinohara Wakaba
      12. Tenjou Utena
      13. Tsuchiya Ruka
    205. Silver Diamond (6)

      1. Kingen Kinrei
      2. Prince (Silver Diamond)
      3. Sawa Rakan
      4. Senroh Chigusa
      5. Shigeka Narushige
      6. Touno Touji
    206. Simoun (4)

      1. Aaeru (Simoun)
      2. Dominuura (Simoun)
      3. Limone (Simoun)
      4. Neviril (Simoun)
    207. Skip Beat! (4)

      1. Ren Tsugura
      2. Hizuri Kuu
      3. Mogami Kyoko
      4. Reino (Skip Beat!)
    208. Slayers (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Amelia Wil Tesla Seyruun
      2. Gourry Gabriev
      3. Lina Inverse
      4. Zelgadis Greywords
    209. Slow Starter (Manga) (4)

      1. Ino (Slow Starter)
      2. Kiyomiya (Slow Starter)
      3. Kogure (Slow Starter)
      4. Kubo (Slow Starter)
    210. Sohryuden | Legend of the Dragon Kings (2)

      1. Ryudo Hajime
      2. Ryudo Tsuzuku
    211. Sono Te wo Dokero | Hands Off! (3)

      1. Oohira Kotarou
      2. Oohira Tatsuki
      3. Urushiyama Yuuto
    212. Space Pirate Captain Harlock (Anime 1978) (2)

      1. Miime (Space Pirate Captain Harlock - 1978)
      2. Space Pirate Captain Harlock
    213. Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna (4)

      1. Asazuki Kousuke
      2. Narumi Ayumu
      3. Takeuchi Rio
      4. Yuizaki Hiyono
    214. Steins;Gate (5)

      1. Amane Suzuha
      2. Kiryuu Moeka
      3. Urushibara Rukako
      4. Makise Kurisu
      5. Okabe Rintarou | Hououin Kyouma
    215. Stray Little Devil (4)

      1. Aregna
      2. Lizyerra
      3. Akumachi Pam
      4. Linfa
    216. Strike Witches (4)

      1. Charlotte E. Yeager
      2. Gertrud Barkhorn
      3. Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke
      4. Sakamoto Mio
    217. Summer Wars (2009) (3)

      1. Ikezawa Kazuma
      2. Koiso Kenji
      3. Shinohara Natsuki
    218. Switch (Manga) (3)

      1. Shiba Toshiki
      2. Takei Mitsuki
      3. Tsuyuki Shingo
    219. Sword Art Online (6)

      1. Andrew Gilbert Mills | Agil
      2. Ayano Keiko | Silica
      3. Shinozaki Rika | Lisbeth
      4. Kirigaya Kazuto | Kirito
      5. Tsuboi Ryoutarou | Klein
      6. Yuuki Asuna | Asuna
    220. Tactics (4)

      1. Haruka (Tactics)
      2. Ichinomiya Kantarou
      3. Sugino
      4. Youko (Tactics)
    221. Taiyou no Ko Esteban | Les Mystérieuses Cités d'or | The Mysterious Cities of Gold (4)

      1. Esteban (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      2. Mendoza (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      3. Tao (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      4. Zia (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
    222. Tantei Gakuen Q | Detective Academy Q (4)

      1. Cerberus (Detective Academy Q)
      2. Kerberos (Detective Academy Q)
      3. Amakusa Ryuu
      4. Renjou Kyuu
    223. Tatsu No Otoshigo (2)

      1. The Mechanic (Tatsu No Otoshigo)
      2. Tsuno (Tatsu No Otoshigo)
    224. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (4)

      1. Kamina (Gurren Lagann)
      2. Nia Teppelin
      3. Simon (Gurren Lagann)
      4. Yoko Littner
    225. Tenkuu no Escaflowne | The Vision of Escaflowne (5)

      1. Allen Schezar
      2. Dryden Fassa
      3. Folken Fanel
      4. Kanzaki Hitomi
      5. Van Fanel
    226. Tenshi ni Narumon! | I'm Gonna Be An Angel! (2)

      1. Mikael (Tenshi ni Narumon)
      2. Raphael (Tenshi ni Narumon!)
    227. Teppuu (Manga) (4)

      1. Ishidou Natsuo
      2. Kontani Karin
      3. Mawatori Yuzuko
      4. Sawamura Sanae
    228. Three Wolves Mountain (4)

      1. Akihito (Three Wolves Mountain)
      2. Susugi Kaya
      3. Tsukihara Jirou
      4. Tsukihara Tarou
    229. Tiger & Bunny (10)

      1. Antonio Lopez | Rock Bison
      2. Edward Keddy
      3. Huang Pao-Lin | Dragon Kid
      4. Ivan Karelin | Origami Cyclone
      5. Kaburagi Kaede
      6. Kaburagi T. Kotetsu | Wild Tiger
      7. Kaburagi Tomoe
      8. Karina Lyle | Blue Rose
      9. Keith Goodman | Sky High
      10. Nathan Seymour | Fire Emblem
    230. Tokyo Babylon (4)

      1. Sakura Tree
      2. Sakurazuka Seishirou
      3. Sumeragi Hokuto
      4. Sumeragi Subaru
    231. Tokyo Godfathers (2003) (4)

      1. Gin (Tokyo Godfathers)
      2. Hana (Tokyo Godfathers)
      3. Kiyoko (Tokyo Godfathers)
      4. Miyuki (Tokyo Godfathers)
    232. Toshokan Sensou | Library War (4)

      1. Komaki Mikihisa
      2. Shibasaki Asako
      3. Tezuka Hikaru
      4. Tezuka Satoshi
    233. Toukaidou Hisame (4)

      1. Kujakuin Itsuki
      2. Rokuhara Shion
      3. Shirogane Hibiki
      4. Yakumo (Toukaidou Hisame)
    234. Toward the Terra (4)

      1. Jomy Marcus Shin
      2. Jonah Matsuka
      3. Keith Anyan
      4. Physis
    235. Trigun (2)

      1. Millions Knives
      2. Vash the Stampede
    236. Trinity Blood (anime) (3)

      1. Abel Nightroad
      2. Seth Nightroad
      3. Tres Iqus
    237. Tsuritama (4)

      1. Akira Agarkar Yamada
      2. Haru (Tsuritama)
      3. Sanada Yuki
      4. Usami Natsuki
    238. Umineko no Naku Koro ni | When the Seagulls Cry (6)

      1. Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni | When the Seagulls Cry)
      2. Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
      3. Featherine Augustus Aurora
      4. Lambdadelta
      5. Ushiromiya Battler
      6. Ushiromiya Eva
    239. Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru (2)

      1. Giou Takashiro
      2. Kureha Fuyutoki
    240. Urusei Yatsura (1)

      1. Ten (Urusei Yatsura)
    241. Usagi Drop | Bunny Drop (4)

      1. Kaga Rin
      2. Kawachi Daikichi
      3. Nitani Kouki
      4. Nitani-san
    242. Uta no Prince-sama (10)

      1. Aijima Cecil
      2. Hijirikawa Masato
      3. Ichinose Tokiya
      4. Ittoki Otoya
      5. Jinguuji Ren
      6. Kurusu Shou
      7. Saotome Shining
      8. Shinomiya Natsuki
      9. Shinomiya Satsuki
      10. Tsukimiya Ringo
    243. Vampire Game (4)

      1. Darres of Pheliosta
      2. Duzell (Vampire Game)
      3. Illsaide of Ci Xeneth
      4. Yuujel of Zi Alda
    244. Vassalord (4)

      1. Rayfell (Vassalord)
      2. Charles J. Chrishunds
      3. Cheryl (Vassalord)
      4. Johnny Rayflo
    245. Venus Versus Virus (4)

      1. Lilith (Venus Versus Virus)
      2. Lucif (Venus Versus Virus)
      3. Nahashi Lucia
      4. Takahana Sumire
    246. Versailles no Bara | Rose of Versailles (6)

      1. Marie Antoinette (Rose of Versailles)
      2. André Grandier
      3. Jeanne of Valois-Saint-Rémy
      4. Maximilien Robespierre
      5. Oscar François de Jarjayes
      6. Rosalie Lamorlière
    247. Vinland Saga (Manga) (3)

      1. Thorfinn
      2. Canute (Vinland Saga)
      3. Einar
    248. Weiß Side B (Manga) (4)

      1. Fujimiya Aya (Weiß Side B)
      2. Mihirogi Nana
      3. Free (Weiß Kreuz)
      4. Michel E. Conrad
    249. Wild Adapter (4)

      1. Kasai (Wild Adapter)
      2. Kou (Wild Adapter)
      3. Kubota Makoto
      4. Tokito Minoru
    250. Wild ARMs (4)

      1. Elmina Niet | Harken
      2. Rudy Roughknight
      3. Cecilia Adlehyde
      4. Jack Van Burace
    251. Wish (Manga) (4)

      1. Hisui (Wish)
      2. Kohaku (Wish)
      3. Kokuyou (Wish)
      4. Kouryuu (Wish)
    252. Witch Hunter Robin (2)

      1. Amon (Witch Hunter Robin)
      2. Robin Sena
    253. World Embryo (manga) (4)

      1. Arisugawa Rena
      2. Kazama Haruki
      3. Kazama Tougo
      4. Kirishima Joe
    254. World Trigger (Manga) (4)

      1. Arashiyama Jun
      2. Izumi Kohei
      3. Jin Yūichi
      4. Tachikawa Kei
    255. Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | Ronin Warriors (4)

      1. Date Seiji | Sage Date
      2. Hashiba Touma | Rowen Hashiba
      3. Sanada Ryou | Ryo Sanada
      4. Xiu Lei Huang | Kento Rei Fang
    256. Ze (4)

      1. Asari (Ze)
      2. Himi (Ze)
      3. Yashiro Genma
      4. Mitou Shoui
    257. Zeta Gundam (4)

      1. Amuro Ray
      2. Bright Noa
      3. Char Aznable
      4. Kamille Bidan
    258. Zetsuen no Tempest | Blast of Tempest (5)

      1. Hoshimura Junichirou
      2. Kusaribe Hakaze
      3. Kusaribe Natsumura
      4. Kusaribe Samon
      5. Yamamoto Evangeline
    259. あやしの君の恋煩い | Ayashi no Kimi no Koi Wazurai (2)

      1. Aura (Koi Wazurai)
      2. Unka (Koi Wazurai)
    260. ごくせん | Gokusen (Manga) (4)

      1. Fujiyama Shizuka
      2. Ooshima Kyoutarou
      3. Sawada Shin
      4. Yamaguchi Kumiko
    261. みつどもえ | Mitsudomoe (anime) (4)

      1. Marui Hitoha
      2. Marui Mitsuba
      3. Matsuoka Sakiko
      4. Sugisaki Miku
    262. やはり俺の青春ラブコメはまちがっている。 | My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (anime) (4)

      1. Hayama Hayato
      2. Hikigaya Hachiman
      3. Totsuka Saika
      4. Yuigahama Yui
    263. ゆめゆめ煌々堂 | Yume Kira Dream Shoppe (Manga) (4)

      1. Alpha (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
      2. Jack (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
      3. King (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
      4. Rin (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
    264. コクリコ坂から | Kokuriko-zaka Kara | From Up on Poppy Hill (2011) (4)

      1. Kazama Shun
      2. Matsuzaki Sora
      3. Matsuzaki Umi
      4. Mizunuma Shirō
    265. スイート プリキュア♪ | Suite Precure♪ (4)

      1. Shirabe Ako | Cure Muse
      2. Hojo Hibiki | Cure Melody
      3. Minamino Kanade | Cure Rhythm
      4. Siren | Kurokawa Ellen | Cure Beat
    266. スマイルプリキュア! | Smile PreCure! (5)

      1. Aoki Reika | Cure Beauty
      2. Hino Akane | Cure Sunny
      3. Hoshizora Miyuki | Cure Happy
      4. Kise Yayoi | Cure Peace
      5. Midorikawa Nao | Cure March
    267. ドキドキ!プリキュア | DokiDoki! PreCure (6)

      1. Aida Mana | Cure Heart
      2. Hishikawa Rikka | Cure Diamond
      3. Ira (DokiDoki! PreCure)
      4. Madoka Aguri | Cure Ace
      5. Okada Joe | Jonathan Klondike
      6. Regina (DokiDoki! PreCure)
    268. ハートキャッチプリキュア! | Heartcatch Precure! (7)

      1. Kurumi Momoka
      2. Dark Precure
      3. Hanasaki Kaoruko | Cure Flower
      4. Hanasaki Tsubomi | Cure Blossom
      5. Kurumi Erika | Cure Marine
      6. Myoudouin Itsuki | Cure Sunshine
      7. Tsukikage Yuri | Cure Moonlight
    269. フレッシュプリキュア! | Fresh Pretty Cure! (4)

      1. Aono Miki | Cure Berry
      2. Eas | Higashi Setsuna | Cure Passion
      3. Momozono Love | Cure Peach
      4. Yamabuki Inori | Cure Pine
    270. ラジカル・ブラッド・モンスター | Radical Blood Monster (2)

      1. Keito (Radical Blood Monster)
      2. Sagara Yuichi
    271. レ・ミゼラブル 少女コゼット | Les Misérables: Shōjo Cosette (4)

      1. Cosette Fauchelevent (Shoujo Cosette)
      2. Fantine (Shoujo Cosette)
      3. Jean Valjean (Shoujo Cosette)
      4. Père Fauchelevent (Shoujo Cosette)
    272. 八犬伝 -東方八犬異聞- | Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (9)

      1. Ao (Hakkenden)
      2. Inue Shinobu
      3. Inukai Genpachi
      4. Inukawa Sosuke
      5. Inumura Daikaku
      6. Inusaka Keno
      7. Inuyama Dousetsu
      8. Satomi Rio
      9. Inuzuka Shino
    273. 前略、百合の園より | Zenryaku Yuri no Sono Yori | Notes from the Garden of Lilies (2)

      1. Fujiwara Misono
      2. Kurashiki Yuri
    274. 天気予報ノ恋人 | The Weatherman is My Lover (2)

      1. Amasawa Chitose
      2. Koganei Keitarou
    275. 天然パールピンク | Pearl Pink (3)

      1. Inui Kanji
      2. Momono Tamako
      3. Monono Shinju
    276. 宇宙兄弟 | Space Brothers (Anime) (3)

      1. Makabe Kenji
      2. Nanba Hibito
      3. Nanba Mutta
    277. 山田くんと7人の魔女 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (manga) (4)

      1. Miyamura Toranosuke
      2. Odagiri Nene
      3. Shiraishi Urara
      4. Yamada Ryuu
    278. 幻影ヲ駆ケル太陽 il sole penetra le illusioni | Day Break Illusion (7)

      1. Hanayume (Il Sole Penetra le Illusioni)
      2. Hoshikawa Seira
      3. Meltina Melvis
      4. Priscilla Twilight
      5. Shirokane Ginka
      6. Taiyou Akari
      7. Tsukuyomi Luna
    279. 微炭酸恋愛 | Bitansan Renai (2)

      1. Michinaga (Bitansan Renai)
      2. Take (Bitansan Renai)
    280. 恋スル乙女は肉食系 | The Young Maiden in Love Is a Carnivore (4)

      1. Allo-e
      2. Rapt-yo
      3. Spino-ko
      4. Tyra-mi
    281. 放課後ギター | Houkago Guitar (2)

      1. Kagurazaka Takeru
      2. Ogasawara Eiji
    282. 有頂天家族 | The Eccentric Family (9)

      1. Benten | Suzuki Satomi
      2. Ebisugawa Kaisei
      3. Mother Shimogamo
      4. Professor Akadama | Nyoigatake Yakushibou
      5. Shimogamo Souichirou
      6. Shimogamo Yaichirou
      7. Shimogamo Yajirou
      8. Shimogamo Yasaburō
      9. Shimogamo Yashirou
    283. 毒の味 | Dokunoaji (2)

      1. Maruu (Dokunoaji)
      2. Rakamu (Dokunoaji)
    284. 氷の魔物の物語 | Koori no Mamono no Monogatari | The Ice-Cold Demon's Tale (4)

      1. Blood "Kaerichi" Lake Sierra Vise-Ell
      2. Ishuka Lake Sierra Vise-Ell
      3. Rapunzel (Koori no Mamono)
      4. Wild (Koori no Mamono)
    285. 相方 | Aikata (Manga) (4)

      1. Jin Kyotaro
      2. Saiki Jun
      3. Saijou Chiharu
      4. Toudou Kazuki
    286. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (8)

      1. Alis Color
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Hampnie Hambart | Kizuna Astin
      4. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      5. Kiriko Zubreska
      6. Ulla Euleus Hecmatika
      7. Ai Astin
      8. Kizumochi | Scar
    287. 空の帝国 | Kara no Teikoku | The Empty Empire (4)

      1. Eiri (Kara no Teikoku)
      2. Idem (Kara no Teikoku)
      3. Ririka (Kara no Teikoku)
      4. Rose (Kara no Teikoku)
    288. 紅色HERO | Crimson Hero (4)

      1. Noda Kanako
      2. Shima Fumi
      3. Shima Ryo
      4. Sumiyoshi Nobara
    289. 美しき獣たち。| Utsukushiki Kemonotachi (2)

      1. Saijou Chiharu
      2. Toudou Kazuki
    290. 腐った教師の方程式 | Kusatta Kyoushi no Houteishiki (4)

      1. Arisawa Atsushi
      2. Inagaki Kouji
      3. Shibata Masami
      4. Shibata Masayoshi
    291. 花の騎士 | Hana no Kishi (3)

      1. Kurono Ran
      2. Ohtori Sei
      3. Tennou Ibara
    292. 荒川アンダー ザ ブリッジ | Arakawa Under the Bridge (anime) (4)

      1. Amazoness (Arakawa)
      2. Hoshi (Arakawa)
      3. Ichinomiya Kou
      4. Nino (Arakawa)
    293. 葬儀屋リドル | Sougiya Riddle | Undertaker Riddle (2)

      1. Riddle (Undertaker Riddle)
      2. Sakura Hayato
    294. 蒼穹のファフナー Dead Aggressor | Fafner (0)

    295. 銀河機攻隊 マジェスティックプリンス | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince (4)

      1. Hitachi Izuru
      2. Jiato (Majestic Prince)
      3. Kugimiya Kei
      4. Toshikazu Asagi
    296. 青春攻略本 | Seishun Kouryakuhon (2)

      1. Souta Nogami
      2. Uemura Naotaka
    297. 饒舌な指 | Jouzetsuna Yubi (2)

      1. Hashimoto Tooru
      2. Tsukahara Kazuki
    298. 高校球児 ザワさん | Koukou Kyuuji Zawa-san (1)

      1. Miyakozawa Risa
    299. 魔王の系譜 | Maou no Keifu | Devil King Genealogy (2)

      1. Kazuomi Kuroha | Atorum
      2. Takatsukasa Touya
    300. 마왕일기 | Demon Diary (2)

      1. Eclipse (Demon Diary)
      2. Raenef V
    301. 에뷔오네 | Evyione (Manhwa) (2)

      1. Evyione
      2. Yashin
  2. Books & Literature (1005)

    1. 1-800-WHERE-R-U Series - Meg Cabot (2)

      1. Jessica "Jess" Mastriani
      2. Rob Wilkins
    2. 15 Ways to Stay Alive - Daphne Gottlieb (Poem) (0)

    3. 1632 Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. John Chandler Simpson
      2. Mary Simpson
      3. Rita Stearns Simpson
      4. Tom Simpson
    4. The A. I. Gang - Bruce Coville (4)

      1. Hap Swenson
      2. Rachel Phillips
      3. Trip Davis
      4. Wendy Wendell
    5. Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Seth Grahame-Smith (4)

      1. Abraham Lincoln
      2. Henry Sturges
      3. Mary Todd Lincoln
      4. Thomas Crowley
    6. Abyssal Zone - Lazuli Jones (4)

      1. Bianca Perlson
      2. Gabriel Nagra
      3. Jhuun (Abyssal Zone)
      4. Kurt (Abyssal Zone)
    7. Adaptation - Malinda Lo (5)

      1. Amanda Gray
      2. Amber Gray
      3. Amelia Singh
      4. Evelyn Brand
      5. Reese Holloway
    8. The Administration - Manna Francis (6)

      1. Frederick Girardin
      2. Valeria Wintergreen
      3. Dillian Avens
      4. Jean-Paul Baptiste Carnac
      5. Keir Warrick
      6. Val Toreth
    9. Adrian Mole Series - Sue Townsend (4)

      1. Adrian Mole
      2. Daisy Flowers
      3. Mr. Carlton-Hayes
      4. Pandora Braithwaite
    10. The Aeneid - Virgil (6)

      1. Andromache (Greek Mythology)
      2. Andromache (Iliad)
      3. Anna (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      4. Camilla of the Volsci
      5. Dido of Carthage
      6. Lavinia (Greek and Roman Mythology)
    11. Affinity - Sarah Waters (2)

      1. Ruth Vigers
      2. Selina Dawes
    12. Agent Pendergast Series - Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child (5)

      1. Aloysius Pendergast
      2. Constance Greene
      3. Corrie Swanson
      4. Diogenes Pendergast
      5. Vincent D'Agosta
    13. Agnes and the Hitman - Jennifer Crusie and Bob Mayer (4)

      1. Agnes Crandall
      2. Carpenter (Agnes and the Hitman)
      3. Lisa Livia Fortunato
      4. Shane (Agnes and the Hitman)
    14. Agnes Cecilia - Maria Gripe (2)

      1. Agnes Björkman
      2. Hedvig Björkman
    15. Akata Witch - Nnedi Okorafor (4)

      1. Chichi (Akata Witch)
      2. Orlu (Akata Witch)
      3. Sasha (Akata Witch)
      4. Sunny (Akata Witch)
    16. Aksuma - Elizabeth E. Wein (5)

      1. Artos (Aksuma)
      2. Goewin (Aksuma)
      3. Lleu (Aksuma)
      4. Medraut (Aksuma)
      5. Morgause (Aksuma)
    17. Alan Mendelsohn the Boy from Mars - Daniel Pinkwater (4)

      1. Alan Mendelsohn
      2. Clarence Yojimbo
      3. Leonard Neeble
      4. The Old One (Alan Mendelsohn)
    18. Albert Campion - Margery Allingham (3)

      1. Albert Campion
      2. Amanda Fitton
      3. Magersfontein Lugg
    19. Alcatraz Smedry series - Brandon Sanderson (4)

      1. Alcatraz Smedry
      2. Bastille (Alcatraz Smedry)
      3. Leavenworth Smedry
      4. Shasta Smedry
    20. Alderly Affairs series - James Anderson (4)

      1. Lady Geraldine Saunders
      2. Richard Saunders
      3. Stella Simmons | Julie Osborne
      4. Timothy Saunders
    21. Alex Benedict - Jack McDevitt (4)

      1. Christopher Sim
      2. Leisha Tanner
      3. Tarien Sim
      4. Walford Candles
    22. Alex Rider - Anthony Horowitz (9)

      1. Ivan Sharkovsky
      2. Vladimir Sharkovsky
      3. Alex Rider
      4. Ben "Fox" Daniels
      5. Ian Rider
      6. John Rider
      7. Tom Harris
      8. Wolf (Alex Rider)
      9. Yassen Gregorovich
    23. Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault (12)

      1. Alexander the Great (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      2. Bagoas (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      3. Drypetis (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      4. Hephaistion (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      5. Olympias (Alexander Trilogy)
      6. Pausanias (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      7. Philip II of Macedon (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      8. Ptolemy I Soter (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      9. Roxane (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      10. Sisygambis (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      11. Thais (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
      12. Kleopatra (Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault)
    24. Alice In Wonderland - Lewis Carroll (2)

      1. Alice (Alice in Wonderland)
      2. Mad Hatter (Alice in Wonderland)
    25. Alif the Unseen - G Willow Wilson (4)

      1. Alif
      2. Azalel
      3. Dina
      4. Vikram
    26. All Creatures Great and Small - James Herriot (4)

      1. Helen Herriot
      2. James Herriot
      3. Siegfried Farnon
      4. Tristan Farnon
    27. All My Friends Are Superheroes - Andrew Kaufman (4)

      1. The Clock
      2. Falling Girl
      3. Mr. Breakfast
      4. Terry Cloth
    28. All Our Yesterdays - Cristin Terrill (4)

      1. Finn Abbott
      2. James Shaw
      3. Marina "Em" Marchetti
      4. Nate Shaw
    29. All the Wrong Questions - Lemony Snicket (1)

      1. Ellington Feint
    30. Alliance-Union - C. J. Cherryh (6)

      1. James Robert Neihart
      2. Di Janz
      3. Fletcher Neihart
      4. Jurgen Graff
      5. Meg Kady
      6. Signy Mallory
    31. Alloy of Law - Brandon Sanderson (3)

      1. Marasi Colms (Alloy of Law)
      2. Waxillium "Wax" Ladrian (Alloy of Law)
      3. Wayne (Alloy of Law)
    32. The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay - Michael Chabon (7)

      1. Big Al (Kavalier & Clay)
      2. Plum Blossom (Kavalier & Clay)
      3. Tom Mayflower | The Escapist
      4. Josef Kavalier
      5. Rosa Saks
      6. Sam Clay
      7. Tracy Bacon
    33. American Elsewhere - Robert Jackson Bennett (4)

      1. First (American Elsewhere)
      2. Mona Bright
      3. Mr. Parson (American Elsewhere)
      4. Mrs. Benjamin (American Elsewhere)
    34. American Girls: Molly - Various Authors (4)

      1. Emily Bennett
      2. Helen McIntire
      3. James McIntire
      4. Molly McIntire
    35. American Girls: Samantha - Various Authors (4)

      1. Cornelia Edwards
      2. Eddie Ryland
      3. Gardner Edwards
      4. Samantha Parkington
    36. American Gods - Neil Gaiman (7)

      1. Bast (American Gods - Neil Gaiman)
      2. Apollo (Greek Mythology)
      3. Low-Key Lyesmith
      4. Mr. Ibis
      5. Mr. Jacquel
      6. Mr. Wednesday
      7. Shadow (American Gods)
    37. And Both Were Young - Madeleine L'Engle (4)

      1. Collette Perceval
      2. Erna Weber
      3. Paul Laurens
      4. Philippa Hunter
    38. And Tango Makes Three - Peter Parnell (4)

      1. Mr. Granzey (and tango makes three)
      2. Roy (and tango makes three)
      3. Silo (and tango makes three)
      4. Tango (and tango makes three)
    39. Angelmaker - Nick Harkaway (4)

      1. Edie Banister
      2. Frankie Fosseyeur
      3. Mercer Cradle
      4. Polly Cradle
    40. Animorphs - Katherine A. Applegate (9)

      1. Aximili-Esgarrouth-Isthill
      2. Cassie (Animorphs)
      3. Elfangor-Sirinial-Shamtul
      4. Jake Berenson
      5. Loren (Animorphs)
      6. Marco (Animorphs)
      7. Rachel (Animorphs)
      8. Tobias (Animorphs)
      9. Tom Berenson
    41. Anna Dressed in Blood - Kendare Blake (2)

      1. Anna Korlov
      2. Cas Lowood
    42. Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames (2)

      1. Anna Hart
      2. Rowan Hart
    43. Annabel Scheme - Robin Sloan (4)

      1. Annabel Scheme
      2. Fadi Azer
      3. Hugin Nineteen
      4. Jack Zapp
    44. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (13)

      1. Anne Shirley
      2. Bertha Marilla "Rilla" Blythe
      3. Davy Keith
      4. Diana Barry
      5. Dora Keith
      6. Gerald Meredith
      7. Gilbert Blythe
      8. Jane Andrews
      9. Jem Blythe
      10. Kenneth Ford
      11. Little Dog Monday
      12. Una Meredith
      13. Walter Blythe
    45. Anno Dracula Series - Kim Newman (3)

      1. Edwin Winthrop
      2. Lydia Inchfawn
      3. Nezumi | Mouse
    46. Archer's Goon - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Howard Sykes (Archer's Goon)
      2. Awful Sykes
      3. Erskine (Archer's Goon)
      4. Hathaway (Archer's Goon)
      5. Torquil (Archer's Goon)
    47. Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe - Benjamin Alire Sáenz (2)

      1. Angel Aristotle Mendoza
      2. Dante Quintana
    48. Arsène Lupin - Maurice Leblanc (4)

      1. Arsène Lupin
      2. Inspecteur Principal Ganimard
      3. Narrator (Arsène Lupin - Maurice Leblanc)
      4. Victoire (Arsène Lupin - Maurice Leblanc)
    49. The Art of Fielding - Chad Harbach (4)

      1. Guert Affenlight
      2. Henry Skrimshander
      3. Owen Dunne
      4. Pella Affenlight
    50. Artemis Fowl - Eoin Colfer (6)

      1. Artemis Fowl I
      2. Artemis Fowl II
      3. Domovoi Butler
      4. Holly Short
      5. Juliet Butler
      6. Julius Root
    51. Arthurian Mythology (15)

      1. Ector de Maris (Arthurian Mythology)
      2. Elaine of Corbenic (Arthurian Mythology)
      3. Elaine of Garlot (Arthurian Mythology)
      4. Galahad (Arthurian Mythology)
      5. Galehaut (Arthurian Mythology)
      6. Gawain (Arthurian Mythology)
      7. Guinevere (Arthurian Mythology)
      8. Igraine Pendragon (Arthurian Mythology)
      9. Lancelot du Lac (Arthurian Mythology)
      10. Mordred (Arthurian Mythology)
      11. Morgan le Fay (Arthurian Mythology)
      12. Morgause (Arthurian Mythology)
      13. Questing Beast (Arthurian Mythology)
      14. Taliesin (Arthurian Mythology)
      15. Tristan (Arthurian Mythology)
    52. As I Lay Dying - William Faulkner (4)

      1. Addie Bundren
      2. Cash Bundren
      3. Darl Bundren
      4. Jewel Bundren
    53. The Ascendance Trilogy - Jennifer A. Nielsen (4)

      1. Imogen (The Ascendance Trilogy)
      2. Mott (The Ascendance Trilogy)
      3. Roden (The Ascendance Trilogy)
      4. Sage (The Ascendance Trilogy)
    54. Ash - Malinda Lo (2)

      1. Aisling (Ash)
      2. Kaisa (Ash)
    55. The Assassini Trilogy - Jon Courtenay Grimwood (2)

      1. Marco IV (Assassini)
      2. Tycho (Assassini)
    56. Attila's Treasure - Stephan Grundy (2)

      1. Hagan (Attila's Treasure)
      2. Waldhari (Attila's Treasure)
    57. Aubrey-Maturin Series - Patrick O'Brian (4)

      1. Jack Aubrey
      2. Samuel Mputa
      3. Sophie Williams
      4. Stephen Maturin
    58. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (11)

      1. Emily Davidson
      2. Suzy Austin
      3. Adam Eddington
      4. Charles Wallace Murry
      5. Dennys Murry
      6. Emily Gregory
      7. John Austin
      8. Josiah Davidson
      9. Polly O'Keefe
      10. Vicky Austin
      11. Zachary Gray
    59. Austra Family - Elaine Bergstrom (4)

      1. Catherine Austra
      2. Denys Austra
      3. Stephen Austra
      4. Laurence Austra
    60. Awoken - Serra Elinsen (9)

      1. Andromeda "Andi" Slate
      2. Azathoth (Awoken)
      3. Bridget "Bree" Fifan
      4. Chloe Bay
      5. Riley Bay
      6. Scarlett Epistola
      7. Sonia Slate
      8. Uncle Neil (Awoken)
      9. Vivek "Vik" Mayank
    61. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (15)

      1. Robert Brewster (Baby-Sitters Club)
      2. Ashley Wyeth
      3. Byron Pike
      4. Charlie Thomas
      5. Claudia Kishi
      6. Dawn Schafer
      7. Elizabeth Thomas Brewer
      8. Janine Kishi
      9. Jeff Schafer
      10. Jessi Ramsey
      11. Kristy Thomas
      12. Mallory Pike
      13. Mary Anne Spier
      14. Richard Spier
      15. Stacey McGill
    62. Back Home - Michelle Magorian (4)

      1. Beattie Langley
      2. Ivy Woods
      3. Margaret "Peggy" Dickinson
      4. Virginia "Rusty" Dickinson
    63. Bad Boy - Diana Wieler (4)

      1. A.J. Brandiosa
      2. Decco Brandiosa
      3. Summer Brown
      4. Tulsa 'Tully' Brown
    64. Bad Girls Series - Cynthia Voigt (4)

      1. Hadrian Klenk
      2. Margalo Epps
      3. Mikey Elsinger
      4. Tanisha Harris
    65. Bailey School Kids - Debbie Dadey and Marcia Thornton Jones (4)

      1. Eddie (Bailey School Kids)
      2. Howie (Bailey School Kids)
      3. Liza (Bailey School Kids)
      4. Melody (Bailey School Kids)
    66. Ballet Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (4)

      1. Mrs Simpson
      2. Petrova Fossil
      3. Theo Dane
      4. Winifred Bagnall
    67. The Balumnia Trilogy - James P. Blaylock (4)

      1. Artemis Wurzle
      2. Dooly (Balumnia)
      3. Jonathan Bing
      4. Theophile Escargot
    68. Bannon and Clare Mysteries - Lilith Saintcrow (4)

      1. Archibald Clare
      2. Emma Bannon
      3. Mikal (Bannon and Clare Mysteries)
      4. Queen Alexandrina Victrix
    69. Bartimaeus - Jonathan Stroud (4)

      1. Bartimaeus (Bartimaeus)
      2. Kitty Jones
      3. Nathaniel (Bartimaeus)
      4. Ptolemy (Bartimaeus)
    70. Basic Eight - Daniel Handler (2)

      1. Flannery Culp
      2. Natasha Hyatt
    71. Bath Tangle - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Fanny Carlow
      2. Hector Kirkby
      3. Ivo Barrasford
      4. Serena Carlow
    72. Beast - Donna Jo Napoli (2)

      1. Belle (Beast - Donna Jo Napoli)
      2. Orasmyn (Beast - Donna Jo Napoli)
    73. Beau Brummell Mysteries - Rosemary Stevens (3)

      1. Beau Brummell (Beau Brummell Mysteries)
      2. Lord Petersham (Beau Brummell Mysteries)
      3. Robinson (Beau Brummell Mysteries)
    74. Beau Geste - P. C. Wren (4)

      1. Digby Geste
      2. Henri de Beaujolais
      3. John Geste
      4. Michael Geste
    75. Being of Two Minds - Pamela F. Service (2)

      1. Connie Hendricks
      2. Rudolf of Thulgaria
    76. Bel Dame Apocrypha - Kameron Hurley (8)

      1. Ahmed al Kaidan
      2. Elahyiah (Bel Dame Apocrypha)
      3. Eshe (Bel Dame Apocrypha)
      4. Mercia (Bel Dame Apocrypha)
      5. Inaya il Parait
      6. Khos Khadija
      7. Nyxnissa so Dasheem
      8. Rhys Dashasa
    77. Belgariad/Malloreon Series - David & Leigh Eddings (8)

      1. Ce'Nedra (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      2. Cyradis (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      3. Eriond (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      4. Garion (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      5. Polgara (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      6. Silk (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      7. Velvet (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      8. Zakath (Belgariad/Malloreon)
    78. Benjamin January Mysteries - Barbara Hambly (4)

      1. Abishag Shaw
      2. Benjamin January
      3. Hannibal Sefton
      4. Rose Vitrac January
    79. Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries - Lawrence Block (4)

      1. Bernie Rhodenbarr
      2. Carolyn Kaiser
      3. Ray Kirschmann
      4. Wally Hemphill
    80. Bet Me - Jennifer Crusie (4)

      1. Bonnie (Bet Me)
      2. Calvin Morrisey
      3. Liza Tyler
      4. Minerva Dobbs
    81. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (8)

      1. Jack Dunhill
      2. Betsy Ray
      3. Carney Sibley
      4. Harry Kerr
      5. Joe Willard
      6. Sam Hutchinson
      7. Tacy Kelly
      8. Tib Muller
    82. Beyond the Western Sea - Avi (4)

      1. Toby Grout
      2. Laurence Kirkle
      3. Maura O'Connell
      4. Patrick O'Connell
    83. Bigend Trilogy - William Gibson (4)

      1. Cayce Pollard
      2. Hubertus Bigend
      3. Milgrim (Bigend Trilogy)
      4. Hollis Henry
    84. Biggles Series - W. E. Johns (4)

      1. Mark Way
      2. Algy Lacey
      3. James "Biggles" Bigglesworth
      4. Marie Janis
    85. Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Ben Fountain (2)

      1. Billy Lynn
      2. David Dime
    86. Biting the Sun - Tanith Lee (4)

      1. Danor
      2. Hatta
      3. Hergal
      4. Narrator (Biting the Sun)
    87. The Black Arrow - Robert Louis Stevenson (3)

      1. Alicia Risingham
      2. Dick Shelton
      3. Joanna Sedley
    88. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (11)

      1. Kermilla (Black Jewels)
      2. Perzha (Black Jewels)
      3. Daemon Sadi
      4. Draca (Black Jewels)
      5. Jaenelle Angelline
      6. Karla (Black Jewels)
      7. Lucivar Yaslana
      8. Marian Yaslana
      9. Saetan SaDiablo
      10. Surreal SaDiablo
      11. Tersa SaDiablo
    89. Black Sheep - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Abigail Wendover
      2. Miles Calverleigh
    90. Black Ships - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Aeneas (Black Ships)
      2. Ashterah (Black Ships)
      3. Gull (Black Ships)
      4. Xandros (Black Ships)
    91. Blood and Feathers - Lou Morgan (4)

      1. Alice (Blood and Feathers)
      2. Castor (Blood and Feathers)
      3. Mallory (Blood and Feathers)
      4. Zadkiel (Blood and Feathers)
    92. Blood Books - Tanya Huff (5)

      1. Barry Wu
      2. Colin Heerkens
      3. Tony Foster (Huff)
      4. Uncle Stuart (Blood Books)
      5. Vicki Nelson (Huff)
    93. Blood Feud - Rosemary Sutcliff (5)

      1. Erland Silkbeard
      2. Alexia (Blood Feud)
      3. Anders Herulfson
      4. Jestyn Englishman
      5. Thormod Sitricson
    94. Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff (3)

      1. Amy (Smoke Series)
      2. Lee Nicholas
      3. Zev Sero
    95. Bloodlines Series - Richelle Mead (8)

      1. Adrian Ivashkov
      2. Angeline Dawes
      3. Christian Ozera
      4. Eddie Castile
      5. Jill Mastrano Dragomir
      6. Lissa Dragomir
      7. Rose Hathaway
      8. Sydney Sage
    96. Bold as Love Cycle - Gwyneth Jones (3)

      1. Ax Preston
      2. Fiorinda Slater
      3. Sage Pender
    97. The Bolinvars - Marguerite Bayliss (2)

      1. Devereux Bolinvar
      2. Hugo Bolinvar
    98. The Bone Key - Sarah Monette (4)

      1. Achitophel Bates
      2. Mr. Sullivan (The Bone Key)
      3. Claudia Coburn
      4. Kyle Murchison Booth
    99. The Bone Season - Samantha Shannon (5)

      1. Arcturus Mesarthim (Warden)
      2. Ezekiel Sáenz
      3. Jaxon Hall
      4. Nicklas Nygård
      5. Paige Mahoney
    100. The Book of Loss - Julith Jedamus (2)

      1. Masato (The Book of Loss)
      2. Narrator (The Book of Loss)
    101. Book of Lost Things - John Connolly (4)

      1. David (Book of Lost Things)
      2. Raphael (Book of Lost Things)
      3. Roland (Book of Lost Things)
      4. Woodsman (Book of Lost Things)
    102. The Book of Mormon (Latter-day Saints) (4)

      1. Akish (Book of Mormon)
      2. Ammon (Book of Mormon)
      3. King Lamoni's Daughter (Book of Mormon)
      4. King Lamoni's Queen (Book of Mormon)
    103. The Book Thief - Marcus Zusak (1)

      1. Rosa Hubermann
    104. Books of the Raksura - Martha Wells (11)

      1. Drift (Books of the Raksura)
      2. Ember (Books of the Raksura)
      3. River (Books of the Raksura)
      4. Selis (Books of the Raksura)
      5. Shade (Books of the Raksura)
      6. Balm (Books of the Raksura)
      7. Chime (Books of the Raksura)
      8. Jade (Books of the Raksura)
      9. Moon (Books of the Raksura)
      10. Pearl (Books of the Raksura)
      11. Stone (Books of the Raksura)
    105. The Boxcar Children - Gertrude Chandler Warner (2)

      1. Jessie Alden
      2. John Carter (Boxcar Children)
    106. The Boy Book - E. Lockhart (0)

    107. Brat Farrar - Josephine Tey (4)

      1. Bee Ashby
      2. Brat Farrar
      3. Eleanor Ashby
      4. Simon Ashby
    108. Brat'ya Karamazovy | Brothers Karamazov - Fyodor Dostoyevsky (4)

      1. Ivan Fyodorovich Karamazov
      2. Katerina Ivanovna Verkhovtseva
      3. Mikhail Osipovich Rakitin
      4. Alyosha Karamazov
    109. Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh (3)

      1. Charles Ryder
      2. Julia Flyte
      3. Sebastian Flyte
    110. Bridge to Terabithia - Katherine Paterson (4)

      1. Janice Avery
      2. Jesse Oliver Aarons
      3. Leslie Burke
      4. May Belle Aarons
    111. Bridgerton Series - Julia Quinn (2)

      1. Colin Bridgerton
      2. Penelope Featherington
    112. Broken Empire Trilogy - Mark Lawrence (4)

      1. Jorg Ancrath
      2. Miana (Broken Empire)
      3. Sir Makin of Trent
      4. William Ancrath
    113. The Bronze Horseman by Paullina Simons (2)

      1. Alexander Belov
      2. Tatiana Metanova
    114. Brothers Conflict (8)

      1. Asahina Azusa
      2. Asahina Fuuto
      3. Asahina Hikaru
      4. Asahina Kaname
      5. Asahina Natsume
      6. Asahina Subaru
      7. Asahina Tsubaki
      8. Asahina Yuusuke
    115. Bugs Potter - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Adam Webb
      2. Bugs Potter
      3. Gus Soaring Eagle
      4. Roger Forrest
    116. Burn Down The Night - Craig Strete (2)

      1. Craig Kee Strete
      2. Jim Morrison (Burn Down The Night)
    117. Burning Bright - Melissa Scott (3)

      1. Chauvelin (Burning Bright)
      2. Illario Ransome
      3. Quinn Lioe
    118. Cabal - Clive Barker (4)

      1. Aaron Boone (Cabal)
      2. Lori Winston (Cabal)
      3. Narcisse (Cabal)
      4. Peloquin (Cabal)
    119. Cadfael Chronicles - Ellis Peters (6)

      1. Aline Beringar
      2. Brother Oswin
      3. Sister Magdalen (Cadfael)
      4. Brother Cadfael
      5. Hugh Beringar
      6. Olivier de Bretagne
    120. The Cahill Witch Chronicles - Jessica Spotswood (4)

      1. Catherine Cahill
      2. Maura Cahill
      3. Sachiko Ishida
      4. Tess Cahill
    121. Cal Leandros - Rob Thurman (4)

      1. Caliban Leandros
      2. Ishiah (Cal Leandros)
      3. Niko Leandros
      4. Robin Goodfellow (Cal Leandros)
    122. The Camomile Lawn - Mary Wesley (4)

      1. Calypso Cuthbertson
      2. Oliver Cuthbertson
      3. Paul and David Floyer
      4. Polly Cuthbertson
    123. Captive Prince - S. U. Pacat (0)

    124. Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu (0)

    125. Carthaginian Rose - Ken Liu (3)

      1. Amy (Carthaginian Rose)
      2. Beth (Carthaginian Rose)
      3. Liz (Carthaginian Rose)
    126. Casson Family - Hilary McKay (6)

      1. Eve Casson
      2. Indigo Casson
      3. Permanent Rose Casson
      4. Saffron Casson
      5. Sarah Warbeck
      6. Tom Levin
    127. The Caster Chronicles - Kami Garcia & Margaret Stohl (4)

      1. Lena Duchannes (Caster Chronicles)
      2. Macon Ravenwood (Caster Chronicles)
      3. Marian Ashcroft (Caster Chronicles)
      4. Ridley Duchannes (Caster Chronicles)
    128. The Casual Vacancy - J.K. Rowling (2)

      1. Andrew Price
      2. Sukhvinder Jawanda
    129. The Cat Ate My Gymsuit - Paula Danziger (4)

      1. Barbara Finney
      2. Joel Anderson
      3. Marcy Lewis
      4. Nancy Sheridan
    130. The Cat in the Hat - Dr. Seuss (6)

      1. Mother (Cat in the Hat)
      2. Cat in the Hat
      3. The Fish (Cat in the Hat)
      4. Sally (Cat in the Hat)
      5. Thing One
      6. Thing Two
    131. The Cat Who... series - Lilian Jackson Braun (4)

      1. Arch Riker
      2. Jim Qwilleran
      3. Mildred Riker
      4. Polly Duncan
    132. The Catch Trap - Marion Zimmer Bradley (4)

      1. Angelo Santelli
      2. Bart Reeder
      3. Mario Santelli
      4. Tommy Zane
    133. Catch-22 - Joseph Heller (4)

      1. The Chaplain (Catch-22)
      2. Doc Daneeka
      3. John Yossarian
      4. Milo Minderbinder
    134. Catherine Called Birdy - Karen Cushman (2)

      1. Catherine | Birdy
      2. Stephen (Catherine Called Birdy)
    135. Cats of Grand Central - Diane Duane (6)

      1. Arhu
      2. Carl Romeo
      3. Rhiow
      4. Saash
      5. Tom Swale
      6. Urruah
    136. Cavendish Home for Boys & Girls - Claire Legrand (2)

      1. Lawrence Prewitt
      2. Victoria Wright
    137. The Cay - Theodore Taylor (3)

      1. Henrik van Boven
      2. Phillip Enright
      3. Timothy (The Cay)
    138. Celestial Matters - Richard Garfinkle (0)

    139. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (15)

      1. Kay O'Hara
      2. Con Maynard
      3. Donal O'Hara
      4. Grizel Cochrane
      5. Hilda Annersley
      6. Jack Maynard
      7. Josephine Bettany Maynard
      8. Juliet Carrick
      9. Kathie Ferrars
      10. Len Maynard
      11. Mary-Lou Trelawney
      12. Nancy Wilmot
      13. Nell Wilson
      14. Reg Entwistle
      15. Verity-Anne Carey
    140. Chalion Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (9)

      1. Umegat's tongueless groom
      2. Bergon dy Ibra
      3. Betriz dy Ferrej
      4. Illvin dy Arbanos
      5. Iselle dy Chalion
      6. Ista dy Chalion
      7. Lupe dy Cazaril
      8. March dy Palliar
      9. Umegat
    141. The Changeover - Margaret Mahy (4)

      1. Kate Chant (Changeover)
      2. Jacko Chant
      3. Laura Chant
      4. Sorensen Carlisle
    142. Chanur Series - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Pyanfar Chanur
      2. Tahy Mahn
      3. Hilfy Chanur
      4. Vikktakkht
    143. Chaos Walking - Patrick Ness (11)

      1. 1017 | The Return
      2. Corinne Wyatt
      3. Maddy Poole
      4. Nicola Coyle
      5. Simone (Chaos Walking)
      6. Ti (Chaos Walking)
      7. Benison Moore
      8. Cillian Boyd
      9. David Prentiss
      10. Todd Hewitt
      11. Viola Eade
    144. The Charioteer - Mary Renault (16)

      1. Alec Deacon
      2. Andrew Raynes
      3. Aunt Olive (The Charioteer)
      4. Bim Taylor
      5. Bunny (The Charioteer)
      6. Charles Fosticue
      7. Dave (The Charioteer)
      8. Hazell (The Charioteer)
      9. Hugh Treviss
      10. Laurie Odell
      11. Lucy Odell Straike
      12. Michael Odell
      13. Nurse Adrian
      14. Ralph Lanyon
      15. Reg Barker
      16. Sandy Reid
    145. Charles Lenox Series - Charles Finch (3)

      1. Charles Lenox
      2. Graham (Charles Lenox)
      3. John Dallington
    146. Charlotte's Inheritance series - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (4)

      1. Charlotte Halliday
      2. Diana Paget
      3. Philip Sheldon
      4. Valentine Hawkehurst
    147. Chasing Charlie Duskin - Cath Crowley (4)

      1. Arabella Duskin
      2. Charlie Duskin
      3. Dave Robbie
      4. Rose Butler
    148. Chéri - Colette (2)

      1. Charlotte Peloux
      2. Léa de Lonval
    149. Chinese Mythology (1)

      1. Cháng'é (Chinese Mythology)
    150. Chocolat - Joanne Harris (4)

      1. Josephine (Chocolat)
      2. Monsieur Reynaud le Curé
      3. Roux (Chocolat - Harris)
      4. Vianne Rocher (Chocolat - Harris)
    151. A Choice of Destinies - Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Alexander (A Choice of Destinies)
      2. Hephaestion (A Choice of Destinies)
      3. Pasithea (A Choice of Destinies)
      4. Ptolemy (A Choice of Destinies)
    152. The Chosen - Chaim Potok (2)

      1. Danny Saunders
      2. Reuven Malter
    153. Christabel - Samuel Taylor Coleridge (2)

      1. Christabel (Christabel)
      2. Geraldine (Christabel)
    154. Christian Bible (New Testament) (3)

      1. Jesus Christ (Christian Bible)
      2. John the Apostle
      3. Simon Peter
    155. Christian Bible (Old Testament) (12)

      1. Michal (Old Testament)
      2. Naomi (Book of Ruth)
      3. Ruth (Book of Ruth)
      4. Vashti (Book of Esther)
      5. Avigayil | Abigail
      6. Bat-sheva | Bathsheba
      7. Dina | Dinah
      8. Malkat Shva | Queen of Sheba
      9. Rachav | Rahab
      10. Rivka | Rebecca
      11. Yehonatan | Jonathan
      12. Yehudit | Judith
    156. Christy - Catherine Marshall (2)

      1. Christy Huddleston
      2. Neil MacNeill
    157. Chronicles of Amber - Roger Zelazny (11)

      1. Morganthe (Chronicles of Amber)
      2. Benedict (Chronicles of Amber)
      3. Caine (Chronicles of Amber)
      4. Corwin (Chronicles of Amber)
      5. Deirdre (Chronicles of Amber)
      6. Fiona (Chronicles of Amber)
      7. Flora | Florimel (Chronicles of Amber)
      8. Luke | Rinaldo (Chronicles of Amber)
      9. Mandor (Chronicles of Amber)
      10. Merlin (Chronicles of Amber)
      11. Random (Chronicles of Amber)
    158. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (10)

      1. Cat Chant
      2. Christopher Chant
      3. Cosimo Chant
      4. Gabriel de Witt
      5. Gwendolen Chant
      6. Janet Chant
      7. Marianne Pinhoe
      8. Millie | Millie Chant
      9. Miranda Chant
      10. Mordecai Roberts | Tacroy
    159. Chronicles of Elantra - Michelle Sagara (4)

      1. Anteela (Elantra)
      2. Kaylin Neya
      3. Nightshade (Elantra)
      4. Severn (Elantra)
    160. Chronicles of Glenscar - Anne B. Walsh (0)

    161. Chronicles of Isambard Smith - Toby Frost (4)

      1. Isambard Smith
      2. Polly Carveth
      3. Rick Dreckitt
      4. Suruk the Slayer
    162. Chronicles of Prydain - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Eilonwy (Chronicles of Prydain)
      2. Fflewddur Fflam
      3. Gwydion (Prydain)
      4. Taran of Caer Dallben
    163. The Chronicles of St Mary's - Jodi Taylor (4)

      1. The Boss (St. Mary's)
      2. Leon Farrell
      3. Madeleine 'Max' Maxwell
      4. Tim Peterson
    164. Chronicles of the Cheysuli - Jennifer Roberson (6)

      1. Alix daughter of Lindir
      2. Carillon of Homana
      3. Duncan of the Cheysuli
      4. Finn of the Cheysuli
      5. Keely of Homana
      6. Sean of Erinn
    165. Chronicles of the Kencyrath - P. C. Hodgell (10)

      1. Bane (Kencyrath)
      2. Brenwyr (Kencyrath)
      3. Jamethiel Dream-Weaver
      4. Kirien (Kencyrath)
      5. Lyra Lack-wit Caldane
      6. Nightshade (Kencyrath)
      7. Tirandys (Kencyrath)
      8. Jame Knorth
      9. Kindrie Soul Walker
      10. Torisen Knorth
    166. The Church Mice Series - Graham Oakley (4)

      1. Arthur (The Church Mice)
      2. Humphrey (The Church Mice)
      3. Sampson (The Church Mice)
      4. The Vicar (The Church Mice)
    167. Cinderella (Fairy Tale) (5)

      1. Stepsister(s) (Cinderella)
      2. Cinderella (Fairy Tales)
      3. Fairy Godmother (Cinderella - Fairy Tale)
      4. Prince (Cinderella - Fairy Tale)
      5. Stepmother (Cinderella - Fairy Tale)
    168. A City of Bells- Elizabeth Goudge (3)

      1. Felicity Summers
      2. Gabriel Ferranti
      3. Jocelyn Irvin
    169. The City of Dreaming Books - Walter Moers (2)

      1. Colophonius Regenschein
      2. The Shadow King (City of Dreaming Books)
    170. The City of Ember - Jeanne DuPrau (2)

      1. Doon Harrow
      2. Lina Mayfleet
    171. Claudine - Colette (4)

      1. Claudine (The Claudine Novels)
      2. Marcel (The Claudine Novels)
      3. Renaud (The Claudine Novels)
      4. Rézi (The Claudine Novels)
    172. Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell (8)

      1. Adam Ewing (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      2. Autua (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      3. Luisa Rey (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      4. Meronym (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      5. Robert Frobisher (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      6. Rufus Sixsmith (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      7. Sonmi~451 (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
      8. Zachry (Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell)
    173. Code Name Verity - Elizabeth Wein (4)

      1. Anna Engel
      2. Jamie Beaufort-Stuart
      3. Julie Beaufort-Stuart
      4. Maddie Brodatt
    174. Codex Alera - Jim Butcher (2)

      1. Attis Aquitaine
      2. Gaius Septimus
    175. The Coldest Girl in Coldtown - Holly Black (4)

      1. Gavriel (The Coldest Girl in Coldtown)
      2. Jameson (The Coldest Girl in Coldtown)
      3. Tana (The Coldest Girl in Coldtown)
      4. Valentina (The Coldest Girl in Coldtown)
    176. Coldfire Trilogy - C. S. Friedman (8)

      1. Amoril (Coldfire)
      2. Almea Tarrant
      3. Ciani of Faraday
      4. Damien Vryce
      5. Gerald Tarrant (Coldfire)
      6. Hesseth sa-Restrath
      7. Jenseny Kierstaad
      8. Narilka Lessing
    177. College of Magics - Caroline Stevermer (4)

      1. Agnes Paganell
      2. Julian Paganell
      3. Menary Paganell
      4. Prosperian Nallaneen
    178. Colors in the Dreamweaver's Loom - Beth Hilgartner (2)

      1. Alexandria "Zan" Scarsdale
      2. Vilhena ( Colors in the Dreamweaver's Loom)
    179. Colters' Legacy - Maya Banks (4)

      1. Adam Colter
      2. Ethan Colter
      3. Holly Colter
      4. Ryan Colter
    180. Company - Kage Baker (4)

      1. Joseph (Company)
      2. Kalugin (Company)
      3. Lewis (Company)
      4. Nan d'Araignee
    181. Constantine Affliction - T. Aaron Payton (3)

      1. Ellie Skyler
      2. Pembroke 'Pimm' Halliday
      3. Winifred "Freddie" Banks
    182. The Continuing Time Series - Daniel Keys Moran (4)

      1. Camber Tremodian (Continuing Time)
      2. Denice Castanaveras (Continuing Time)
      3. Mohammed Vance (Continuing Time)
      4. Trent Castanaveras (Continuing Time)
    183. The Cornelius Quartet - Michael Moorcock (4)

      1. Catherine Cornelius
      2. Frank Cornelius
      3. Jerry Cornelius
      4. Una Persson
    184. Cotillion - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Freddy Standen
      2. Kitty Charing
    185. The Course of Empire - Eric Flint & K.D. Wentworth (4)

      1. Aille krinnu ava Pluthrak | Aille krinnu ava Terra
      2. Kaln krinnu ava Krant
      3. Wrot krinnu Hemm vau Wathnak | Wrot krinnu Aille vau Terra
      4. Yaut krinnu Jithra vau Pluthrak | Yaut krinnu ava Terra
    186. Courtyards of the Others - Anne Bishop (7)

      1. Henry Beargard
      2. Lieutenant “Monty” Montgomery
      3. Meg Corbyn
      4. Sam Wolfgard
      5. Simon Wolfgard
      6. Tess (Courtyards of the Others)
      7. Winter (Courtyards of the Others)
    187. Cousin Henry - Anthony Trollope (4)

      1. Apjohn
      2. Indefer Jones
      3. Isabel Brodrick
      4. John Griffith (Cousin Henry)
    188. Creature Court Trilogy - Tansy Rayner Roberts (4)

      1. Ashiol (Creature Court)
      2. Delphine (Creature Court)
      3. Garnet (Creature Court)
      4. Velody (Creature Court)
    189. Crossroads Series - Kate Elliott (4)

      1. Kirit (Crossroads)
      2. Mai'ili
      3. Reeve Joss
      4. Reeve Marit
    190. Crossroads Trilogy - Nick O'Donohoe (3)

      1. BJ (Crossroads Trilogy)
      2. The Griffin (Crossroads Trilogy)
      3. Horvat (Crossroads Trilogy)
    191. Crown Duel - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Elenet (Crown Duel)
      2. Branaric Astiar
      3. Meliara Astiar
      4. Nimiar Argaliar
    192. Crush - Richard Siken (0)

    193. Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft (6)

      1. Cthulhu
      2. Gustaf Johansen
      3. Joseph Curwen
      4. Keziah Mason
      5. Nyarlathotep
      6. Robert Blake
    194. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (8)

      1. Demeisen | GOU Falling Outside The Normal Moral Constraints
      2. dROU Xenophobe
      3. GCU Grey Area | Meatfucker
      4. GSV Lasting Damage
      5. Mawhrin-Skel | Flere-Imsaho
      6. Wrobik Sennkil
      7. Diziet Sma
      8. Skaffen-Amtiskaw
    195. Curse Workers Series - Holly Black (5)

      1. Daneca Wasserman
      2. Desi Singer
      3. Cassel Sharpe
      4. Lila Zacharov
      5. Sam Yu
    196. Cut & Run - Madeleine Urban & Abigail Roux (2)

      1. Ty Grady
      2. Zane Garrett
    197. Cyber Star series - Wilhelmina Baird (4)

      1. Cassandra Blaine
      2. Dosh (Cyber Star)
      3. Moke (Cyber Star)
      4. Swordfish (Cyber Star)
    198. Cygnet Duology - Patricia A. McKillip (1)

      1. Nyx Ro
    199. Cyteen Series - C. J. Cherryh (9)

      1. Ariane Emory I (Cyteen)
      2. Ariane Emory II (Cyteen)
      3. Catlin AC-7892 II (Cyteen)
      4. Florian AF-9979 II (Cyteen)
      5. Grant ALX-972 (Cyteen)
      6. Jordan Warrick (Cyteen)
      7. Justin Warrick (Cyteen)
      8. Paul (Cyteen)
      9. Sam Whitely (Cyteen)
    200. Daemons Inc. - Camille Bacon-Smith (4)

      1. Badad | Kevin Bradley
      2. Evan Davis
      3. Lirion | Lily Ryan
      4. Mike Jaworski
    201. The Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Dastgandlen Handagner
      2. Kialan Kerlsson
      3. Libby Beer
      4. Maewen Singer
      5. Mitt Alhammittsson
      6. Moril Clennesson
    202. Dalziel and Pascoe - Reginald Hill (4)

      1. Andrew Dalziel
      2. Edgar Wield
      3. Peter Pascoe
      4. Shirley "Ivor" Novello
    203. Damar Series - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Gonturan (Damar)
      2. Harry Crewe
      3. Rilly (Damar)
      4. Senay (Damar)
    204. Dancing Meteorite Series - Anne Mason (4)

      1. Aldrak (Dancing Meteorite)
      2. Morgan Everett
      3. Commander Ertrex
      4. Kira Warden
    205. Dandy Gilver series - Catriona McPherson (3)

      1. Alec Osborne
      2. Dandelion Gilver
      3. Hugh Gilver
    206. The Daring Adventures of Captain Lucy Smokeheart (4)

      1. Lia Feng
      2. Lucy Smokeheart
      3. Mordecai (The Daring Adventures of Captain Lucy Smokeheart)
      4. Rojay the Monkey
    207. Dark Ground - Gillian Cross (4)

      1. Emma (Dark Ground)
      2. Lorn (Dark Ground)
      3. Robert (Dark Ground)
      4. Zak (Dark Ground)
    208. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (9)

      1. Bran Davies aka Pendragon
      2. Gwion (Dark Is Rising)
      3. Jane Drew
      4. John Rowlands
      5. Merriman Lyon
      6. Miss Greythorne (Dark Is Rising)
      7. Owen Davies
      8. Simon Drew
      9. Will Stanton
    209. Dark Life Series - Kat Falls (4)

      1. Eel (Dark Life)
      2. Gemma (Dark Life)
      3. Shade (Dark Life)
      4. Pretty (Dark Life)
    210. Dark Matter - Michelle Paver (4)

      1. Algernon Carlisle
      2. Gus Balfour
      3. Hugo Charteris-Black
      4. Jack Miller
    211. Dark Places - Gillian Flynn (4)

      1. Ben Day
      2. Diondra Wertzner
      3. Libby Day
      4. Lyle (Dark Places)
    212. Dark Series - Christine Feehan (4)

      1. Gabriel Daratrazanoff
      2. Gregori Daratrazanoff
      3. Lucian Daratrazanoff
      4. Mikhail Dubrinsky
    213. Dark Tower - Stephen King (10)

      1. The Crimson King (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      2. Stephen King (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      3. Alain Johns
      4. Cuthbert Allgood
      5. Donald Callahan
      6. Eddie Dean
      7. Jake Chambers
      8. Roland Deschain
      9. Susan Delgado
      10. Susannah Dean
    214. Dark Visions - L. J. Smith (3)

      1. Gabriel Wolfe
      2. Kaitlyn Fairchild
      3. Rob Kessler
    215. Dark-Hunter Series - Sherrilyn Kenyon (4)

      1. Adron Sheridan Keifer Quiakides
      2. Zev Kotori
      3. Acheron Parthenopaeus
      4. Zarek of Moesia
    216. Darkborn Trilogy - Alison Sinclair (4)

      1. Balthasar Hearne
      2. Floria White Hand
      3. Ishmael de Studier
      4. Telmaine Hearne
    217. Darkover series - Marion Zimmer Bradley (4)

      1. Larry Montray
      2. Danilo Syrtis
      3. Kennard Alton
      4. Regis Hastur
    218. Daughter of Smoke and Bone - Laini Taylor (4)

      1. Brimstone (Daughter of Smoke and Bone)
      2. Kishmish
      3. Akiva
      4. Karou
    219. The Day Magic Died - Ian Fallis (4)

      1. Akamon
      2. Gerik (Day Magic Died)
      3. Karia (Day Magic Died)
      4. Tika
    220. The Dead Isle - Sam Starbuck (4)

      1. Clare Fields
      2. Ellis Graveworthy
      3. Jack Baker
      4. Purva de la Fitte
    221. A Dead Man in Deptford - Anthony Burgess (4)

      1. Christopher Marlowe (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      2. Ingram Frizer (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      3. Thomas Nashe (A Dead Man in Deptford)
      4. Thomas Walsingham (A Dead Man in Deptford)
    222. Dear America: Standing in the Light - Mary Pope Osborne (4)

      1. Catharine Carey Logan
      2. Thomas Logan
      3. Wapa-go-kos | White Owl
      4. Wine-lo-wich | Snow Hunter
    223. Death By Silver - Amy Griswold and Melissa Scott (3)

      1. Julian Lynes
      2. Miss Frost (Death By Silver)
      3. Ned Mathey
    224. The Death Gate Cycle - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (8)

      1. Devon (Death Gate Cycle)
      2. Xar
      3. Zifnab
      4. Alfred Montbank
      5. Grundle
      6. Haplo
      7. Marit
      8. Samah
    225. The Death of the Necromancer - Martha Wells (4)

      1. Arisilde Damal
      2. Madeline Denare
      3. Nicholas Valiarde
      4. Sebastion Ronsarde
    226. Deathless - Catherynne M. Valente (7)

      1. Baba Yaga (Deathless)
      2. Koschei (Deathless)
      3. Kseniya Yefremovna Ozernaya
      4. Likho (Deathless)
      5. Madame Lebedeva
      6. Ivan Nikolayevich
      7. Marya Morevna
    227. Decked with Holly - Marni Bates (0)

    228. The Deed of Paksenarrion - Elizabeth Moon (8)

      1. Gweno Marrakai
      2. Juris Marrakai
      3. Aesil Mdierra
      4. Dorrin Verrakai
      5. Jandalir Arcolin
      6. Kolya Ministierra
      7. Marshal-General Arianya
      8. Paksenarrion
    229. Deerskin - Robin McKinley (2)

      1. Ash (Deerskin)
      2. Lissla Lissar
    230. Delirium Series - Lauren Oliver (5)

      1. Bram (Delirium)
      2. Hana Tate
      3. Hunter (Delirium)
      4. Julian Fineman
      5. Magdalena Haloway
    231. Demon's Lexicon - Sarah Rees Brennan (0)

    232. Den lille Havfrue | The Little Mermaid - Hans Christian Andersen (3)

      1. Den lille Havfrue | The Little Mermaid
      2. Heksen | Sea Witch
      3. Prins | Prince (Den lille Havfrue | The Little Mermaid)
    233. The Deptford Trilogy - Robertson Davies (4)

      1. David Staunton
      2. Liesl Vitzliputzli
      3. Dunstan Ramsay
      4. Paul Dempster
    234. Der Rattenfänger von Hameln | The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Child (Rattenfänger)
      2. Rattenfänger | Pied Piper
    235. Dialogues - Plato (2)

      1. Alcibiades (Plato's Dialogues)
      2. Socrates (Plato's Dialogues)
    236. Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers - F. K. Waechter and Bernd Eilert (4)

      1. Holger (Die Kronenklauer)
      2. Joanna (Die Kronenklauer)
      3. Moritz (Die Kronenklauer)
      4. Robert (Die Kronenklauer)
    237. Discworld - Terry Pratchett (21)

      1. Glenda (Discworld)
      2. Madame Sharn (Discworld)
      3. Maladict (Discworld)
      4. Adora Belle Dearheart
      5. Angua von Uberwald
      6. Constable Dorfl
      7. Death (Discworld)
      8. Esmerelda "Granny" Weatherwax
      9. Havelock Vetinari
      10. The Librarian (Discworld)
      11. Lobsang Ludd
      12. Moist von Lipwig
      13. Nutt (Discworld)
      14. Pepe (Discworld)
      15. Polly "Ozzer" Perks
      16. Pteppicymon XXVIII
      17. Ptraci
      18. Samuel Vimes
      19. The Summoning Dark
      20. Susan Sto Helit
      21. Sybil Ramkin
    238. Distress Call 911 series - D.L. Carey (4)

      1. Barina Rennie
      2. Ben Varga
      3. Gordon McKittrick
      4. Lydia Malcolm
    239. Divergent Series - Veronica Roth (8)

      1. Andrew Prior
      2. Christina (Divergent)
      3. Eric (Divergent)
      4. Four (Divergent)
      5. Jeanine Matthews
      6. Natalie Prior
      7. Tori (Divergent)
      8. Tris Prior
    240. Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? - Philip K. Dick (3)

      1. Iran Deckard (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?)
      2. Rick Deckard (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?)
      3. Wilbur Mercer (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?)
    241. Doctor Who: Eighth Doctor Adventures - Various Authors (5)

      1. Anji Kapoor
      2. Compassion (Doctor Who)
      3. Fitz Kreiner
      4. Iris Wildthyme
      5. Romana III
    242. Doctrine of Labyrinths - Sarah Monette (5)

      1. Felix Harrowgate
      2. Gideon Thraxios
      3. Kay Brightmore
      4. Mildmay Foxe
      5. Murtagh | Ferrand Carey
    243. Don Quijote de la Mancha | Don Quixote - Miguel de Cervantes (2)

      1. Don Quixote (Don Quijote)
      2. Sancho Panza
    244. Donald Strachey - Richard Stevenson (2)

      1. Donald Strachey
      2. Timothy Callahan
    245. The Dovekeepers - Alice Hoffman (4)

      1. Aziza (The Dovekeepers)
      2. The Man from the North (The Dovekeepers)
      3. Revka (The Dovekeepers)
      4. Yaël (The Dovekeepers)
    246. Downside Ghosts - Stacia Kane (2)

      1. Chess Putnam
      2. Terrible (Downside Ghosts)
    247. Dr. Franklin's Island - Ann Halam (1)

      1. Semirah Garson
    248. Dracula - Bram Stoker (6)

      1. Mina Harker (Dracula)
      2. Abraham Van Helsing
      3. Arthur Holmwood
      4. John Seward
      5. Lucy Westenra
      6. Quincey Morris
    249. Dragaera - Steven Brust (4)

      1. Aerich (Dragaera)
      2. Khaavren
      3. Pel (Dragaera)
      4. Tazendra
    250. Dragon Age - Various Authors (9)

      1. Duncan (Dragon Age: The Calling)
      2. Katriel (Dragon Age: The Stolen Throne)
      3. Loghain Mac Tir (Dragon Age Novels)
      4. Maric Theirin (Dragon Age Novels)
      5. Rhys (Dragon Age: Asunder)
      6. Rowan Guerrin (Dragon Age: The Stolen Throne)
      7. Cole (Dragon Age: Asunder)
      8. Fiona (Dragon Age)
      9. Thorold (Dragon Age (Comics))
    251. Dragon Jousters series - Mercedes Lackey (2)

      1. Ari (Dragon Jousters)
      2. Vetch | Kiron
    252. Dragon Prince Trilogy - Melanie Rawn (4)

      1. Ianthe of Princemarch
      2. Pandsala of Princemarch
      3. Prince Rohan
      4. Sioned of River Run
    253. Dragonback Series - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Alison Kayna
      2. Cornelius Braxton
      3. Draycos (Dragonback)
      4. Jack Morgan
    254. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (15)

      1. Kylara (Dragonriders of Pern)
      2. Lessa (Dragonriders of Pern)
      3. Mirrim (Dragonriders of Pern)
      4. AIVAS (Dragonriders of Pern)
      5. David Catarel
      6. Domick (Dragonriders of Pern)
      7. Lytol
      8. Menolly
      9. N'ton
      10. Path
      11. Robinton
      12. Sean Connell
      13. Sebell
      14. Sorka Hanrahan
      15. Tarrie Chernoff
    255. Dreamblood Series - N. K. Jemisin (3)

      1. Hanani
      2. Sunandi Jeh Kalawe
      3. Tiaanet
    256. Dreamsnake - Vonda McIntyre (3)

      1. Jesse (Dreamsnake)
      2. Melissa (Dreamsnake)
      3. Snake (Dreamsnake)
    257. The Dresden Files - Jim Butcher (8)

      1. MacAnally
      2. Harry Blackstone Copperfield Dresden
      3. John Marcone
      4. Molly Carpenter
      5. Mouse (Dresden Files - Butcher)
      6. Nathan "Cujo" Hendricks
      7. Sue the Tyrannosaurus Rex
      8. Thomas Raith
    258. Drina Series - Jean Estoril (4)

      1. Igor Dominic Sr
      2. Marianne Volonaise
      3. Mrs Chester (Drina)
      4. Drina Adams
    259. Dublin Murder Squad Series - Tana French (8)

      1. Grace Corrigan | Lexie Madison
      2. Rafe Hyland
      3. Richie Curran
      4. Shay Mackey
      5. Cassie Maddox
      6. Frank Mackey
      7. Mick "Scorcher" Kennedy
      8. Rob Ryan
    260. The Dunderheads Series - Paul Fleischman (4)

      1. Einstein (The Dunderheads)
      2. Hollywood (The Dunderheads)
      3. Junkyard (The Dunderheads)
      4. Pencil (The Dunderheads)
    261. Dune Series - Frank Herbert (4)

      1. Chani (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      2. Ghanima Atreides (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      3. Irulan Corrino (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
      4. Paul Atreides (Dune Series - Frank Herbert)
    262. The Ear The Eye And The Arm - Nancy Farmer (4)

      1. Myanda (The Ear the Eye and the Arm)
      2. Rita Matsika
      3. She Elephant (The Ear the Eye and the Arm)
      4. Tendai Matsika
    263. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (8)

      1. Irioth (Earthsea)
      2. Seserakh (Earthsea)
      3. Tehanu (Earthsea)
      4. Tenar (Earthsea)
      5. Ged (Earthsea)
      6. Lebannen (Earthsea)
      7. Ogion (Earthsea)
      8. Thorion (Earthsea)
    264. Effluent Engine - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. The Nun (Effluent Engine)
      2. Eugenie Rillieux
      3. Jessaline Dumonde
      4. Norbert Rillieux
    265. Eight Cousins Series - Louisa May Alcott (6)

      1. Alec Campbell
      2. Archie Campbell
      3. Charlie Campbell
      4. Mac Campbell
      5. Phebe Moore
      6. Rose Campbell
    266. Eight Days of Luke - Diana Wynne Jones (3)

      1. Astrid Price
      2. David Allard
      3. Luke (Eight Days of Luke)
    267. Eisenhorn Series - Dan Abnett (2)

      1. Cherubael (Eisenhorn Series)
      2. Gregor Eisenhorn
    268. Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell (2)

      1. Eleanor Douglas
      2. Park Sheridan
    269. Elemental Logic - Laurie J. Marks (8)

      1. Clement (Elemental Logic)
      2. Emil (Elemental Logic)
      3. Garland (Elemental Logic)
      4. Gilly (Elemental Logic)
      5. Karis (Elemental Logic)
      6. Norina Truthken
      7. Zanja na'Tarwein
      8. Medric
    270. Elenium/Tamuli Series - David & Leigh Eddings (12)

      1. Berit (Elenium/Tamuli)
      2. Bevier (Elenium/Tamuli)
      3. Ehlana (Elenium/Tamuli)
      4. Kalten (Elenium/Tamuli)
      5. Khalad (Elenium/Tamuli)
      6. Platime (Elenium/Tamuli)
      7. Sephrenia (Elenium/Tamuli)
      8. Sparhawk (Elenium/Tamuli)
      9. Stragen (Elenium/Tamuli)
      10. Tynian (Elenium/Tamuli)
      11. Ulath (Elenium/Tamuli)
      12. Vanion (Elenium/Tamuli)
    271. Elephantasm - Tanith Lee (4)

      1. Annie Ember
      2. Darius (Elephantasm)
      3. Elizabeth Smolte
      4. Rupert Smolte
    272. Eliduc - Marie de France (3)

      1. Eliduc (Eliduc)
      2. Guildeluëc (Eliduc)
      3. Guilliadun (Eliduc)
    273. Elvis Cole - Robert Crais (2)

      1. Elvis Cole
      2. Joe Pike
    274. Emberverse - S. M. Stirling (8)

      1. Peter Jones (Emberverse)
      2. Astrid Larsson
      3. Eric Larsson
      4. Juniper Mackenzie
      5. Mary Havel
      6. Matilda Arminger
      7. Mike Havel
      8. Tiphane Rutherton
    275. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (12)

      1. Briar Moss
      2. Daja Kisubo
      3. Dedicate Crane
      4. Dedicate Frostpine
      5. Dedicate Lark
      6. Dedicate Rosethorn
      7. Evumeimei Dingzai
      8. Heluda Salt
      9. Niklaren Goldeye
      10. Polyam (Emelan)
      11. Sandrilene fa Toren
      12. Trisana Chandler
    276. Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery (5)

      1. Evelyn Blake
      2. Janet Royal
      3. Dean Priest
      4. Jimmy Murray
      5. Laura Murray
    277. Emma - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Emma Woodhouse
      2. Frank Churchill
      3. George Knightley
      4. Jane Fairfax
    278. The Empire Trilogy - Raymond E. Feist & Janny Wurts (2)

      1. Arakasi
      2. Mara (The Empire Trilogy)
    279. Enchanted Forest Chronicles - Patricia Wrede (6)

      1. Suz (Enchanted Forest)
      2. Cimorene (Enchanted Forest)
      3. Kazul (Enchanted Forest)
      4. Mendanbar (Enchanted Forest)
      5. Morwen (Enchanted Forest)
      6. Telemain (Enchanted Forest)
    280. Enchantment Emporium - Tanya Huff (6)

      1. David Gale
      2. Jack the Dragon Prince
      3. Alysha Gale
      4. Charlotte Gale
      5. Graham Buchanan
      6. Michael (Enchantment Emporium)
    281. Encyclopedia Brown - Donald J. Sobol (4)

      1. Chief Brown (Encyclopedia Brown - Donald J. Sobol)
      2. Bugs Meany
      3. Encyclopedia Brown
      4. Sally Kimball
    282. End of the Trail Series - Jane Elliot (3)

      1. John Anderson
      2. Molly Connors
      3. Will Connors
    283. Ender Series - Orson Scott Card (7)

      1. Dink Meeker (Ender's Game)
      2. Alai (Ender Series)
      3. Andrew Wiggin | Ender
      4. Bonito de Madrid | Bonzo
      5. Peter Wiggin
      6. Petra Arkanian
      7. Valentine Wiggin
    284. Engelsforstrilogin | The Engelsfors Trilogy - Mats Strandberg & Sara Bergmark Elfgren (8)

      1. Adriana Lopez (Engelsforstrilogin)
      2. Anna-Karin Nieminen
      3. Ida Holmström
      4. Minoo Falk Karimi
      5. Nicolaus Elingius
      6. Rebecka Mohlin
      7. Linnéa Wallin
      8. Vanessa Dahl
    285. English Patient - Michael Ondaatje (2)

      1. Katharine Clifton
      2. Ladislaus de Almásy
    286. The Epic of Gilgamesh (4)

      1. Enkidu (Epic of Gilgamesh)
      2. Gilgamesh (Epic of Gilgamesh)
      3. Ishtar (Epic of Gilgamesh)
      4. Shamhat (Epic of Gilgamesh)
    287. Erekos - A.M. Tuomala (1)

      1. Jeiger Staag
    288. Everworld Series - K. A. Applegate (4)

      1. April O'Brien
      2. Christopher Hitchcock
      3. David Levin
      4. Jalil Sherman
    289. Exiles - Melanie Rawn (2)

      1. Gorynel Desse
      2. Cailet Ambrai
    290. Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu - Julian May (11)

      1. Anne Remillard
      2. Cloud Remillard
      3. Denis Remillard
      4. Elizabeth Orme
      5. Hydra (Julian May)
      6. Jon Remillard
      7. Marc Remillard | Atoning Unifex
      8. Patricia Castellane
      9. Rogatien Remillard
      10. Severin Remillard
      11. Victor Remillard
    291. The Fairyland Series - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Halloween (The Fairyland Series)
      2. Iago (The Fairyland Series)
      3. September Morning Bell
      4. Shadow Maud (The Fairyland Series)
    292. Falcon - Mark Smith and Jamie Thomson (2)

      1. Agidy Yelov
      2. Falcon
    293. False Colours - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Evelyn Fancot
      2. Kit Fancot
    294. Fangirl - Rainbow Rowell (12)

      1. Agatha Wellbelove
      2. Arthur Avery
      3. Cath Avery
      4. Jandro (Fangirl)
      5. Levi (Fangirl)
      6. Marlisse (Fangirl)
      7. Penelope Bunce (Fangirl)
      8. Professor Piper
      9. Reagan (Fangirl)
      10. Simon Snow (Fangirl)
      11. Tyrannus Basilton "Baz" Pitch (Fangirl)
      12. Wren Avery
    295. Fantômette - Georges Chaulet (4)

      1. Boulotte (Fantômette)
      2. Fantômette | Françoise Dupont
      3. Ficelle (Fantômette)
      4. Le Masque d'Argent (Fantômette)
    296. The Far Pavilions - M. M. Kaye (3)

      1. Anjuli-Bai
      2. Ashton Hillary Akbar (Ashok) Pelham-Martyn
      3. Walter Hamilton
    297. The Faraway Tree - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Mister Watzisname
      2. Moon-Face
      3. Saucepan Man (Faraway Tree)
      4. Silky (Faraway Tree)
    298. Farmer Giles of Ham - J.R.R. Tolkien (3)

      1. Chrysophylax
      2. Farmer Giles of Ham
      3. Garm (Farmer Giles Of Ham)
    299. Farseer Trilogy - Robin Hobb (8)

      1. Amber (Robin Hobb)
      2. Paragon (Robin Hobb)
      3. Dutiful Farseer
      4. FitzChivalry Farseer
      5. The Fool (Robin Hobb)
      6. Kettricken (Robin Hobb)
      7. Nettle Farseer
      8. Verity Farseer
    300. Fate/Zero (17)

      1. Irisviel von Einzbern
      2. Kotomine Kirei
      3. Matou Sakura
      4. Matou Zouken
      5. Berserker (Fate/Zero)
      6. Emiya Kiritsugu
      7. Gilgamesh (Fate/stay night)
      8. Hisau Maiya
      9. Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi
      10. Lancer (Fate/zero)
      11. Matou Kariya
      12. Rider (Fate/Zero)
      13. Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
      14. Sola-Ui Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri
      15. Tohsaka Rin
      16. Tohsaka Tokiomi
      17. Waver Velvet
    301. Father Brown - G. K. Chesterton (2)

      1. Father Brown
      2. M. Hercule Flambeau
    302. Felix Castor Series - Mike Carey (4)

      1. Juliet | Ajulutsikael
      2. Rafi (Felix Castor)
      3. Susan Book
      4. Felix Castor
    303. Finder - Emma Bull (4)

      1. Orient (Finder)
      2. Sunny Rico
      3. Tick-Tick
      4. Wolfboy (Finder)
    304. Fingerprints Series - Melinda Metz (3)

      1. Anthony Fascinelli
      2. Rachel "Rae" Voight
      3. Yana Savari
    305. Fingersmith - Sarah Waters (3)

      1. Maud Lilly
      2. Mrs. Sucksby
      3. Susan Trinder
    306. The Fionavar Tapestry - Guy Gavriel Kay (7)

      1. Aileron dan Ailell
      2. Coll (Fionavar Tapestry)
      3. Dave Martyniuk
      4. Diarmuid dan Ailell
      5. Kevin Laine
      6. Kimberly Ford
      7. Paul Schafer
    307. Fire and Hemlock - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Ivy Whittacker
      2. Polly Whittacker
      3. Seb Leroy
      4. Thomas Lynn
    308. Fire's Stone - Tanya Huff (3)

      1. Aaron (Fire's Stone)
      2. Chandra (Fire's Stone)
      3. Darvish (Fire's Stone)
    309. The Firebrand - Marion Zimmer Bradley (3)

      1. Clytemnestra (Firebrand)
      2. Helen of Troy (Firebrand)
      3. Kassandra (Firebrand)
    310. Firebringer Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (4)

      1. Aljan "Jan"
      2. Dagg
      3. Ryhenna
      4. Tek (Firebringer)
    311. Firekeeper Saga - Jane Lindskold (4)

      1. Derian Carter | Derian Counselor (Firekeeper Saga)
      2. Truth (Firekeeper Saga)
      3. Blind Seer (Firekeeper Saga)
      4. Firekeeper (Firekeeper Saga)
    312. Fix Bay'nets - George Manville Fenn (4)

      1. Mrs. Gee (Fix Bay'nets)
      2. Bill Gedge
      3. Bracy (Fix Bay'nets)
      4. Roberts (Fix Bay'nets)
    313. The Flashman Papers - George MacDonald Fraser (4)

      1. Otto von Bismark (Flashman)
      2. Elspeth Flashman
      3. Harry Flashman
      4. Lola Montez
    314. Flatterland - Ian Stewart (4)

      1. Hawk King
      2. Moobius
      3. Space Hopper
      4. Victoria Line
    315. Flavia de Luce Series - Alan Bradley (5)

      1. Daphne de Luce
      2. Flavia de Luce
      3. Haviland "Jacko" de Luce
      4. Inspector Hewitt (Flavia de Luce)
      5. Ophelia de Luce
    316. Flight of the Heron - D. K. Broster (4)

      1. Alison Cameron (Flight of the Heron)
      2. Lachlan MacMartin
      3. Ewen Cameron
      4. Keith Windham
    317. Flora Segunda Series - Ysabeau S. Wilce (4)

      1. Banastre Haðraaða ov Brakespeare
      2. Cyrenacia Brakespeare ov Haðraaða
      3. Juliet Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      4. Reverdy Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
    318. Flotsam - David Wiesner (0)

    319. Fly By Night Series - Frances Hardinge (3)

      1. Saracen (Fly By Night)
      2. Eponymous Clent
      3. Mosca Mye
    320. Flygirl - Sherri L. Smith (3)

      1. Ida Mae Jones
      2. Lily Lowenstein
      3. Patsy Kake
    321. Folk of the Air - Peter S. Beagle (3)

      1. Ben Kassoy
      2. Joe Farrell
      3. Sia (Folk of the Air)
    322. The Folly of the World - Jesse Bullington (3)

      1. Jan Tieselen
      2. Jolanda (The Folly of the World)
      3. Sander Himbrecht
    323. The Fool's Tale - Nicole Galland (3)

      1. Gwirion
      2. Isabel Mortimer
      3. Maelgwyn ap Cadwallon
    324. The Forbidden Game - L. J. Smith (4)

      1. Audrey Myers
      2. Dee Eliade
      3. Jenny Thornton
      4. Julian (Forbidden Game)
    325. Foreigner Series - C. J. Cherryh (12)

      1. Barb (Foreigner)
      2. Cajeiri (Foreigner)
      3. Geigi (Foreigner)
      4. Ilisidi (Foreigner)
      5. Nokhada (Foreigner)
      6. Wilson (Foreigner)
      7. Algini (Foreigner)
      8. Banichi (Foreigner)
      9. Bren Cameron
      10. Jago (Foreigner)
      11. Tabini (Foreigner)
      12. Tano (Foreigner)
    326. Forgotten Realms - Songs and Swords - Elaine Cunningham (3)

      1. Arilyn Moonblade (Songs and Swords)
      2. Danilo Thann (Songs and Swords)
      3. Elaith Craulnober (Songs and Swords)
    327. Forgotten Realms Novels - R. A. Salvatore (10)

      1. Alustriel Silverhand
      2. Artemis Entreri
      3. Bruenor Battlehamer
      4. Catti-brie
      5. Drizzt Do'Urden
      6. Jarlaxle Baenre
      7. Kimmuriel Oblodra
      8. Rai-guy Bondalek
      9. Wulfgar Son of Beornegar
      10. Zaknafein Do'Urden
    328. Forsyte Saga - John Galsworthy (1)

      1. Irene Heron
    329. Fortress Series - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Cefwyn Marhanen
      2. Crissand of Meiden
      3. Ninévrisë of Elwynor
      4. Tristen Sihhë
    330. Fortunate Few - Tim Kennemore (4)

      1. Liz (Fortunate Few)
      2. Gemma Liddington
      3. Jodie Bell
      4. Maggie (Fortunate Few)
    331. Fox in Socks - Dr. Seuss (4)

      1. Knox (Fox in Socks)
      2. Fox in Socks
      3. Luke Luck
      4. Luke's Duck
    332. Frankenstein - Mary Shelley (6)

      1. Elizabeth Lavenza (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      2. Ernest Frankenstein (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      3. Frankenstein's Monster (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      4. Henry Clerval (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      5. Justine Moritz (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      6. Victor Frankenstein (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
    333. Freddy & Monstrene - Dennis Jürgensen (3)

      1. Dracula (Freddy & Monstrene)
      2. Eddie (Freddy & Monstrene)
      3. Freddy (Freddy & Monstrene)
    334. Fresne - Marie de France (1)

      1. Le Fresne
    335. Freyaverse series - Charles Stross (3)

      1. Freya Nakamichi 47
      2. Krina Alizond 114
      3. Reginald Jeeves (Freyaverse)
    336. Friday's Child - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Anthony "Sherry" Sheringham
      2. Ferdinand Fakenham
      3. Gilbert Ringwood
      4. Hero Wantage
    337. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila
      2. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
      4. Lucius (Frontier Wolf)
    338. Fu Manchu Series - Sax Rohmer (4)

      1. Denis Wayland Smith
      2. Dr. Petrie (Fu Manchu)
      3. Fah lo Suee
      4. Kâramanèh
    339. Future History - Robert A. Heinlein (4)

      1. Grace Cormet
      2. John Ezra Dahlquest
      3. Larry Gaines
      4. Mary Lou Martin
    340. Gallagher Girls Series - Ally Carter (9)

      1. Rachel Morgan (Gallagher Girls)
      2. Abby Cameron
      3. Cameron Morgan
      4. Edward Townsend
      5. Elizabeth Sutton
      6. Joe Solomon
      7. Macey McHenry
      8. Preston Winters
      9. Rebecca Baxter
    341. Gaunt's Ghosts - Dan Abnett (2)

      1. Elim Rawne
      2. Ibram Gaunt
    342. General Winston's Daughter - Sharon Shinn (3)

      1. Averlie Winston
      2. Jalessa (General Winston's Daughter)
      3. Ket Du'kai
    343. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (13)

      1. Bug (Gentleman Bastard)
      2. Calo Sanza
      3. Capa Barsavi
      4. Father Chains
      5. Galdo Sanza
      6. Jean Tannen
      7. Locke Lamora
      8. Lorenzo Salvara
      9. Nazca Barsavi
      10. Sabetha Belacoros
      11. Sofia Salvara
      12. Stephen Reynart
      13. Zamira Drakasha
    344. Gentlemen of the Road - Michael Chabon (3)

      1. Amram (Gentlemen of the Road)
      2. Filaq (Gentlemen of the Road)
      3. Zelikman (Gentlemen of the Road)
    345. The Ghost Bride - Yangsze Choo (4)

      1. Er Lang
      2. Fan (Ghost Bride)
      3. Li Lan
      4. Tian Bai
    346. The Ghosts of Ashbury High - Jaclyn Moriarty (4)

      1. Amelia (Ashbury High)
      2. Emily Thompson
      3. Lydia Jaackson-Oberman
      4. Riley (Ashbury High)
    347. Gil's All Fright Diner - A. Lee Martinez (4)

      1. Cathy (Gil's All Fright Diner)
      2. Duke (Gil's All Fright Diner)
      3. Earl (Gil's All Fright Diner)
      4. Hector (Gil's All Fright Diner)
    348. The Girl in the Box - Ouida Sebestyen (3)

      1. April Beckner
      2. Jackie McGee
      3. Mrs. McGee (Girl in the Box)
    349. Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003) (2)

      1. Griet (Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003))
      2. Johannes Vermeer (Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003))
    350. Girl: "Who are you?" Alien: "Er. I'm an alien." (2)

      1. Alien (Girl: "Who are you?" Alien: "Er. I'm an alien.")
      2. Girl (Girl: "Who are you?" Alien: "Er. I'm an alien.")
    351. The Giver Series - Lois Lowry (4)

      1. Asher (The Giver)
      2. Fiona (The Giver)
      3. Jonas (The Giver)
      4. Lily (The Giver)
    352. The Glamourist Histories - Mary Robinette Kowal (4)

      1. David Vincent
      2. Elizabeth Dunkirk
      3. Jane Ellsworth
      4. Melody Ellsworth
    353. The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy (4)

      1. Emmet McMahon (The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy)
      2. Kit McMahon (The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy)
      3. Lena Gray (The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy)
      4. Stevie Sullivan (The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy)
    354. Goblin Market - Christina Rossetti (4)

      1. Goblins (Goblin Market)
      2. Jeanie (Goblin Market)
      3. Laura (Goblin Market)
      4. Lizzie (Goblin Market)
    355. Godspeaker Trilogy - Karen Miller (4)

      1. Hekat (Godspeaker Trilogy)
      2. Raklion (Godspeaker Trilogy)
      3. Vortka (Godspeaker Trilogy)
      4. Zandakar (Godspeaker Trilogy)
    356. The Golden Name Day Series - Jennie Lindquist (4)

      1. Alex Brown
      2. Elsa Carlson
      3. Nancy Bruce
      4. Sigrid Carlson
    357. Gone Girl - Gillian Flynn (4)

      1. Desi Collins
      2. Margo 'Go' Dunne
      3. Amy Elliott Dunne
      4. Nick Dunne
    358. Good Faeries Bad Faeries - Brian Froud (4)

      1. Fox Fire Faery (Good Faeries Bad Faeries)
      2. The Frog Queen (Good Faeries Bad Faeries)
      3. Moon Sphinx (Good Faeries Bad Faeries)
      4. A Perfidous Pook (Good Faeries Bad Faeries)
    359. The Graveyard Book - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. Elizabeth Hempstock
      2. Miss Lupescu (Graveyard Book)
      3. Mr. Owens (Graveyard Book)
      4. Mrs. Owens (Graveyard Book)
    360. Great Expectations - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Estella Havisham (Great Expectations - Dickens)
      2. John Wemmick (Great Expectations - Dickens)
      3. Miss Havisham (Great Expectations - Dickens)
      4. Philip "Pip" Pirrip (Great Expectations - Dickens)
    361. The Great God Pan - Arthur Machen (4)

      1. Clarke (The Great God Pan)
      2. Dr. Raymond (The Great God Pan)
      3. Helen Vaughan
      4. Mary (The Great God Pan)
    362. Greek Mythology (23)

      1. Aeneas (Greek Mythology)
      2. Andromache (Greek Mythology)
      3. Apollo (Greek Mythology)
      4. Artemis (Greek Mythology)
      5. Athena (Greek Mythology)
      6. Cassandra (Greek Mythology) - Character
      7. Clytemnestra (Greek Mythology)
      8. Danae (Greek Mythology)
      9. Daphne (Greek Mythology)
      10. Demeter (Greek Mythology)
      11. Eileithyia (Greek Mythology)
      12. Electra (Greek Mythology)
      13. Hades (Greek Mythology)
      14. Hector (Greek Mythology)
      15. Hera (Greek Mythology)
      16. Hestia (Greek Mythology)
      17. Hyacinthus (Greek Mythology)
      18. Odysseus (Greek Mythology)
      19. Penelope (Greek Mythology)
      20. Persephone (Greek Mythology)
      21. Philomela (Greek Mythology)
      22. Procne (Greek Mythology)
      23. Zeus (Greek Mythology)
    363. Green Knowe Series - Lucy M. Boston (4)

      1. Linnet Oldknow
      2. Mrs. Oldknow
      3. Susan Oldknow
      4. Toseland "Tolly" Oldknow
    364. Green Rider Series - Kristen Britain (2)

      1. Karigan Gladheon
      2. King Zachary
    365. Green Sky Trilogy - Zilpha Keatley Snyder (4)

      1. D'ol Falla
      2. Pomma D'Ok
      3. Raamo D'Ok
      4. Teera (Green-Sky Trilogy)
    366. The Grisha Trilogy - Leigh Bardugo (4)

      1. Sturmhond (Grisha Trilogy)
      2. Alina Starkov
      3. The Darkling
      4. Malyen Oretsev
    367. The Guns of Navarone Series - Alistair MacLean (3)

      1. Andrea Stavros
      2. Dusty Miller
      3. Keith Mallory
    368. The Gymnasts - Elizabeth Levy (4)

      1. Cindi Jockett
      2. Heidi Ferguson
      3. Lauren Baca
      4. Patrick Harmon
    369. Hadrumal Crisis - Juliet E. McKenna (1)

      1. Jilseth (Hadrumal Crisis)
    370. Hainish Cycle - Ursula K. Le Guin (5)

      1. Arek Harth rem ir Estraven (Hainish Cycle)
      2. Genly Ai (Hainish Cycle)
      3. Old Music (Hainish Cycle)
      4. Shevek (Hainish Cycle)
      5. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven (Hainish Cycle)
    371. Half of a Yellow Sun - Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie (2)

      1. Kainene (Half a Yellow Sun)
      2. Olanna (Half a Yellow Sun)
    372. Hand of Isis - Jo Graham (8)

      1. Caesarion (Hand of Isis)
      2. Cleopatra (Hand of Isis)
      3. Julius Caesar (Hand of Isis)
      4. Asetnefer (Hand of Isis)
      5. Charmian (Hand of Isis)
      6. Dion (Hand of Isis)
      7. Emrys (Hand of Isis)
      8. Iras (Hand of Isis)
    373. Hap and Leonard - Joe R. Lansdale (2)

      1. Hap Collins
      2. Leonard Pine
    374. Hardy Boys - Franklin W. Dixon (5)

      1. Frank Hardy (Hardy Boys)
      2. Iola Morton
      3. Joe Hardy (Hardy Boys)
      4. Callie Shaw
      5. Fenton Hardy
    375. Harmony Series - Jayne Castle (3)

      1. Elvis (Dust Bunny)
      2. Fuzz (Dust Bunny)
      3. Vincent (Dust Bunny)
    376. Harper Connelly Series - Charlaine Harris (3)

      1. Tolliver Lang
      2. Xylda Bernardo
      3. Harper Connelly
    377. Harry Hole Series - Jo Nesbø (3)

      1. Beate Lønn
      2. Bjørn Holm
      3. Harry Hole
    378. Hataraku Maou-Sama! | The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (4)

      1. Ashiya Shirou | Alciel
      2. Maou Sadao | Satan Jacob
      3. Urushihara Hanzou | Lucifer
      4. Yusa Emi | Emilia Justina
    379. Haunted Ballads - Deborah Grabien (2)

      1. Penelope Wintercraft-Hawkes
      2. Ringan Laine
    380. Haunting of Hill House - Shirley Jackson (2)

      1. Eleanor (Haunting of Hill House)
      2. Theodora (Haunting of Hill House)
    381. Have Space Suit—Will Travel - Robert A. Heinlein (3)

      1. Mother Thing (Have Space Suit)
      2. Clifford "Kip" Russell
      3. Peewee (Have Space Suit)
    382. Havemercy Series - Jaida Jones & Danielle Bennett (11)

      1. Madoka (Havemercy)
      2. Adamo (Havemercy)
      3. Balfour (Havemercy)
      4. Kalim (Havemercy)
      5. Kouje (Havemercy)
      6. Laure (Havemercy)
      7. Luvander (Havemercy)
      8. Malahide (Havemercy)
      9. Mamoru (Havemercy)
      10. Rook (Havemercy)
      11. Thom (Havemercy)
    383. Hawk of May - Gillian Bradshaw (4)

      1. Bedwyr (Hawk of May)
      2. Gwalchmai ap Lot (Hawk of May)
      3. Gwynhwyfar (Hawk of May)
      4. Medraut ap Lot (Hawk of May)
    384. The Heist - Janet Evanovich (2)

      1. Kate O'Hare
      2. Nick Fox
    385. Heist Society Series - Ally Carter (2)

      1. Katarina Bishop
      2. W.W. Hale the Fifth
    386. Hell Cop - Various Authors (4)

      1. Ben Moran
      2. Brian Day
      3. James Sparks
      4. Jay Yervant
    387. Hellspark - Janet Kagan (8)

      1. Buntecreih (Buntec)
      2. Edge-of-Dark
      3. layli-layli calulan
      4. Maggy | Margaret Lord Lynn
      5. Om im Chadeayne
      6. swift-Kalat twis Jalakat
      7. Tinling Alfvaen
      8. Tocohl Susumo
    388. Henry Reed - Keith Robertson (4)

      1. Agony (Henry Reed)
      2. Mr. Glass (Henry Reed)
      3. Henry Reed
      4. Margaret "Midge" Glass
    389. Hero - Perry Moore (4)

      1. Goran's Brother (Hero)
      2. Ruth (Hero)
      3. Goran (Hero)
      4. Thom Creed
    390. Hex Hall Series - Rachel Hawkins (4)

      1. Elodie Parris
      2. Jenna Talbot
      3. Archer Cross
      4. Sophie Mercer
    391. Hexslinger Series - Gemma Files (4)

      1. Asher Rook
      2. Chess Pargeter
      3. Yiska (Hexslingers)
      4. Yu Ming-Ch'in | The Songbird
    392. Hexwood - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Hume (Hexwood)
      2. Mordion Agenos
      3. Sir John Bedford
      4. Vierran Guaranty
      5. Yam (Hexwood)
    393. Hilary Tamar Mysteries - Sarah Caudwell (4)

      1. Hilary Tamar
      2. Julia Larwood
      3. Michael Cantrip
      4. Selena Jardine
    394. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (10)

      1. Hester (His Dark Materials)
      2. Iorek Byrnison
      3. Kirjava
      4. Lee Scoresby
      5. Lord Asriel
      6. Lyra Belacqua
      7. Marisa Coulter
      8. Mary Malone
      9. Serafina Pekkala
      10. Will Parry
    395. Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Douglas Adams (6)

      1. Arthur Dent
      2. Fenchurch (HHGttG)
      3. Ford Prefect
      4. Marvin (Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
      5. Trillian
      6. Zaphod Beeblebrox
    396. Hollis Family Series - Michelle Magorian (4)

      1. Elsie Hollis
      2. Geraldine (Hollis Family)
      3. Miss Benson (Hollis Family)
      4. Ralph Hollis
    397. The Hollows - Kim Harrison (4)

      1. Rachel Morgan (Hollows)
      2. Ivy Tamwood
      3. Jenks (Hollows)
      4. Trent Kalamack
    398. Homeward Bounders - Diana Wynne Jones (3)

      1. Jamie Hamilton (Homeward Bounders)
      2. Helen Haras-Uquara
      3. Joris (Homeward Bounders)
    399. Hóng Lóu Mèng | Dream of the Red Chamber - Cáo Xuěqín (3)

      1. Jia Baoyu
      2. Lin Daiyu
      3. Xue Baochai
    400. Honor Harrington Series - David Weber (16)

      1. Aubrey Wanderman
      2. Cecelie Rustin
      3. Claire Bedlam Lecroix
      4. Rachel Mayhew
      5. Abigail Hearns
      6. Alfredo Yu
      7. Denis LePic
      8. Eloise Pritchart
      9. Estelle Matsuko
      10. Ginger Lewis
      11. Javier Giscard
      12. Michael Oversteegen
      13. Michelle Henke
      14. Shannon Foraker
      15. Thomas Theisman
      16. Warner Caslet
    401. Hop-Çiki-Yaya series - Mehmet Murat Somer (3)

      1. Hop-Çiki-Yaya (Hop-Çiki-Yaya)
      2. Hüseyin (Hop-Çiki-Yaya)
      3. Ponpon (Hop-Çiki-Yaya)
    402. Hornblower - C. S. Forester (4)

      1. Barbara Wellesley (Forester)
      2. Horatio Hornblower (Forester)
      3. Maria Mason (Forester)
      4. William Bush (Forester)
    403. Horus Heresy - Various Authors (8)

      1. Emperor of Mankind (WH40k)
      2. Garviel Loken
      3. Horus Aximand
      4. Konrad Curze
      5. Lion El'Jonson
      6. Rogal Dorn
      7. Sanguinius
      8. Tarik Torgaddon
    404. House of Mirth - Edith Wharton (2)

      1. Lawrence Seldon
      2. Lily Bart
    405. How to Talk to Girls at Parties - Neil Gaiman (3)

      1. Dark-Haired Girl (How To Talk To Girls At Parties)
      2. Triolet (How to Talk to Girls at Parties)
      3. Wain's Wain
    406. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (7)

      1. Howl Pendragon (Howl's Moving Castle)
      2. Sophie Hatter (Howl's Moving Castle)
      3. Charmain Baker
      4. Flower-in-the-Night
      5. Lettie Hatter
      6. Martha Hatter
      7. Witch of the Waste
    407. Hújiā Shíbā Pāi | Eighteen Songs of a Nomad Flute (4)

      1. Cáo Câo (Eighteen Songs of a Nomad Flute)
      2. Cài Yǎn | Cài Wénjī
      3. Cài Yōng
      4. Liú Bào (Hújiā Shíbā Pāi)
    408. Humanx Commonwealth - Alan Dean Foster (4)

      1. Bran Tse-Mallory
      2. Mother Mastiff
      3. Sylzenzuzex
      4. Truzenzuzex
    409. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (4)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
    410. I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream - Harlan Ellison (4)

      1. AM (I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream)
      2. Benny (I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream)
      3. Ellen (I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream)
      4. Ted (I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream)
    411. I pirati della Malesia | The Pirates of Malaysia - Emilio Salgari (4)

      1. Darma (I pirati della Malesia)
      2. Sandokan (I pirati della Malesia)
      3. Surama (I pirati della Malesia)
      4. Yanez de Gomera
    412. I Want To Go Home! - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Pierre (I Want to Go Home)
      2. Chip (I Want to Go Home!)
      3. Mike Webster
      4. Rudy Miller
    413. The Iliad - Homer (9)

      1. Achilles (Iliad)
      2. Andromache (Iliad)
      3. Briseis (Iliad)
      4. Hector (Iliad)
      5. Helen of Troy (Iliad)
      6. Odysseus (Iliad)
      7. Patroklos (Iliad)
      8. Priam (Iliad)
      9. Andromache (Greek Mythology)
    414. Illuminatus! Trilogy - Robert Shea & Robert Anton Wilson (1)

      1. Miss Portinari
    415. Illusion - Paula Volsky (2)

      1. Dref Zeenoson
      2. Eliste vo Derrivalle
    416. Im Westen nichts Neues | All Quiet on the Western Front - Erich Maria Remarque (4)

      1. Albert Kropp
      2. Paul Bäumer
      3. Stanislaus Katczinsky
      4. Tjaden (All Quiet on the Western Front)
    417. Imajica - Clive Barker (3)

      1. John "Gentle" Furie Zacharias
      2. Judith Estabrook
      3. Pie'oh'pah
    418. Imaro - Charles Saunders (3)

      1. Imaro (Imaro)
      2. Katisa (Imaro)
      3. Tanisha (Imaro)
    419. The Immortals - Tamora Pierce (4)

      1. Numair Salmalín (Immortals)
      2. Onua Chamtong (Immortals)
      3. Sarra Beneksri (Immortals)
      4. Veralidaine Sarrasri (Immortals)
    420. Immortals After Dark - Kresley Cole (4)

      1. Bowen Macrieve
      2. Caedon Woede
      3. Holly Ashwin
      4. Mariketa the Awaited
    421. Incarceron Series - Catherine Fisher (4)

      1. Attia (Incarceron)
      2. Keiro (Incarceron)
      3. Claudia Arlexa
      4. Jared Sapiens
    422. InCryptid - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Antimony Price
      2. Enid Healy
      3. Frances Healy
      4. Jonathan Healy
    423. Inda series - Sherwood Smith (6)

      1. Barend Montrei-Vayir
      2. Evred Montrei-Vayir
      3. Hadand Algara-Vayir
      4. Indevan Algara-Vayir
      5. Taumad Dei
      6. Tdor Marth-Davan
    424. Indexing - Seanan McGuire (3)

      1. Demi Santos
      2. Henrietta "Henry" Marchen
      3. Sloane Winters
    425. India Black - Carol K. Carr (2)

      1. India Black
      2. Rowena Adderly
    426. Indigo Series - Louise Cooper (2)

      1. Anghara Kaligsdaughter | Indigo
      2. Grimya (Indigo)
    427. The Influence of Immanuel Kant on Evidentiary Approaches in 18th Century Bulgaria (Journal Article) (3)

      1. The Academic That Wrote It
      2. Immanuel Kant (Journal Article)
      3. John Roberts (Journal Article)
    428. The Inheritance Cycle - Christopher Paolini (4)

      1. Eragon Shadeslayer
      2. Murtagh Morzansson
      3. Nasuada
      4. Thorn (Inheritance Cycle)
    429. The Inheritance Trilogy - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Itempas (Inheritance Trilogy)
      2. Nahadoth (Inheritance Trilogy)
      3. Sieh (Inheritance Trilogy)
      4. Yeine Darr Arameri
    430. Ink Dark Moon: Love Poems - Onono Komachi and Izumi Shikibu (0)

    431. The Innkeeper's Song - Peter S. Beagle (4)

      1. Lukassa (Innkeeper's Song)
      2. Rosseth (Innkeeper's Song)
      3. Lal (Innkeeper's Song)
      4. Soukyan
    432. The Inquisitor's Apprentice Series - Chris Moriarty (4)

      1. Lily Astral
      2. Maximilian Wolf
      3. Sacha Kessler
      4. Sacha's Dybbuk
    433. Inspector Alleyn Mysteries - Ngaio Marsh (4)

      1. Agatha Troy (Marsh)
      2. Detective Sergeant Bailey
      3. Sergeant Fox
      4. Roderick Alleyn
    434. Inspector Lynley Mysteries - Elizabeth George (4)

      1. Barbara Havers (Inspector Lynley Mysteries - Books)
      2. Hadiyyah Upman (Inspector Lynley Mysteries - Books)
      3. Thomas Lynley (Inspector Lynley Mysteries - Books)
      4. Winston Nkata (Inspector Lynley Mysteries - Books)
    435. Inspector Sejer Mysteries - Karin Fossum (2)

      1. Jacob Skarre
      2. Konrad Sejer
    436. The Instrumentality of Mankind - Cordwainer Smith (0)

    437. Invitation to the Game - Monica Hughes (4)

      1. Benta (Invitation to the Game)
      2. Jon (Invitation to the Game)
      3. Lisse (Invitation to the Game)
      4. Philip (Invitation to the Game)
    438. Irish Mythology (4)

      1. Caílte mac Rónáin (Fenian Cycle)
      2. Fionn mac Cumhaill (Fenian Cycle)
      3. Muirne (Fenian Cycle)
      4. Sadhbh (Fenian Cycle)
    439. Iron Druid Chronicles - Kevin Hearne (4)

      1. Atticus O'Sullivan
      2. Granuaile (Iron Druid)
      3. The Morrigan (Iron Druid)
      4. Oberon (Iron Druid)
    440. Iron Fey Series - Julie Kagawa (5)

      1. Ash (Iron Fey Series)
      2. Ethan Chase
      3. Mackenzie "Kenzie" St. James
      4. Meghan Chase
      5. Puck (Midsummer Night's Dream - Shakespeare)
    441. Ise monogatari | Tales of Ise (3)

      1. anonymous man (Ise monogatari | Tales of Ise)
      2. anonymous woman (Ise monogatari | Tales of Ise)
      3. Ariwara no Narihara (Ise monogatari | Tales of Ise)
    442. Iskryne Series - Elizabeth Bear & Sarah Monette (4)

      1. Brokkolfr
      2. Isolfr
      3. Skjaldwulf
      4. Vethulf
    443. Íslendingasögur | Icelandic Sagas (1)

      1. Snorri Goði
    444. It - Stephen King (6)

      1. Turtle (It)
      2. Ben Hanscom
      3. Beverly Marsh
      4. Bill Denbrough
      5. Pennywise (It)
      6. Richie Tozier
    445. Jack Taylor - Ken Bruen (3)

      1. Cody Ferraher
      2. Jack Taylor
      3. Ridge (Jack Taylor)
    446. Jacob's Ladder Series - Elizabeth Bear (2)

      1. Perceval (Jacob's Ladder)
      2. Rien (Jacob's Ladder)
    447. Jan Vedder's Wife - Amelia Barr (3)

      1. Jan Vedder
      2. Margaret Vedder
      3. Michael Snorro
    448. Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse (8)

      1. Agatha Gregson
      2. Bertram Wooster
      3. Dahlia Travers
      4. Florence Craye
      5. Honoria Glossop
      6. Madeline Bassett
      7. Reginald Jeeves
      8. Tuppy Glossop
    449. Jessica Darling Series - Megan McCafferty (4)

      1. Bridget (Jessica Darling)
      2. Hope Weaver
      3. Jessica Darling
      4. Marcus Flutie
    450. Jewish Scripture & Legend (12)

      1. Avigayil | Abigail
      2. Bat-sheva | Bathsheba
      3. Dina | Dinah
      4. Malkat Shva | Queen of Sheba
      5. Michal (Tanakh)
      6. Naomi (Megillat Rut)
      7. Rachav | Rahab
      8. Rivka | Rebecca
      9. Rut (Megillat Rut)
      10. Vashti (Megillat Ester)
      11. Yehonatan | Jonathan
      12. Yehudit | Judith
    451. Jim Stringer mysteries - Andrew Martin (3)

      1. Cicely Braithwaite
      2. Jim Stringer
      3. Lydia Stringer
    452. Jirel of Joiry - C. L. Moore (2)

      1. Northwest Smith
      2. Jirel of Joiry
    453. John Dies at the End - David Wong (4)

      1. Molly (John Dies at the End)
      2. Amy Sullivan
      3. David Wong
      4. John Cheese
    454. John the Balladeer - Manly Wade Wellman (2)

      1. Evadare (John the Balladeer)
      2. John the Balladeer
    455. Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell - Susanna Clarke (0)

    456. Journey to the River Sea - Eva Ibbotson (4)

      1. Arabella Minton
      2. Clovis King
      3. Finn Taverner
      4. Maia Fielding
    457. The Joy Luck Club - Amy Tan (4)

      1. An-mei's Mother
      2. Jing-mei Woo
      3. Second Wife
      4. Suyuan Woo
    458. Judge Dee Mysteries - Robert van Gulik (2)

      1. Dee Jen-djieh | Di Renjie
      2. Miss Violet Liang
    459. Juliet Immortal - Stacey Jay (4)

      1. Ben (Juliet Immortal)
      2. Juliet Capulet (Juliet Immortal)
      3. The Nurse (Juliet Immortal)
      4. Romeo Montague (Juliet Immortal)
    460. Kafka on the Shore - Haruki Murakami (3)

      1. Nakata Satoru
      2. Oshima (Kafka on the Shore)
      3. Tamura Kafka
    461. Kalevala - Elias Lönnrot (8)

      1. The Maiden of Pohjola (Kalevala)
      2. Aino (Kalevala)
      3. Ilmarinen
      4. Joukahainen
      5. Kullervo
      6. Lemminkäinen's Mother
      7. Louhi
      8. Väinämöinen
    462. Kalle Blomkvist | Bill Bergson - Astrid Lindgren (3)

      1. Anders Bengtsson
      2. Eva-Lotta Lisander
      3. Kalle Blomkvist | Bill Bergson
    463. Kat Series - Stephanie Burgis (2)

      1. Alexander Ravenscroft
      2. Kat Stephenson
    464. Kate Daniels - Ilona Andrews (6)

      1. Curran Lennart
      2. Dali (Kate Daniels)
      3. Derek Gaunt
      4. Jim Shrapshire
      5. Julie Olsen
      6. Kate Daniels
    465. Katie John series - Mary Calhoun (4)

      1. Edwin Jones
      2. Katie John Tucker
      3. Priscilla Simmons
      4. Sue Halsey
    466. Kaze no tairiku | Weathering Continent (2)

      1. Lakshi (Kaze no Tairiku)
      2. Tieh (Kaze no Tairiku)
    467. Kenzie-Gennaro Series - Dennis Lehane (4)

      1. Angela Gennaro
      2. Gabriella Kenzie
      3. Patrick Kenzie
      4. Bubba Rogowski
    468. Keturah and Lord Death - Martine Leavitt (2)

      1. Keturah (Keturah and Lord Death)
      2. Lord Death (Keturah and Lord Death)
    469. The Kindly Ones - Melissa Scott (3)

      1. Guil ex-Tam'ne
      2. Leith Moraghan
      3. Trey Maturin
    470. The King Must Die Series - Mary Renault (8)

      1. Akamas (King Must Die Series)
      2. Ariadne (King Must Die Series)
      3. Hippolyta (King Must Die Series)
      4. Hippolytus (King Must Die Series)
      5. Mykale (King Must Die Series)
      6. Phaedra (King Must Die Series)
      7. Theseus (King Must Die Series)
      8. Aithra (King Must Die Series)
    471. King of Bones - Erin A. Bisson (4)

      1. Dashyan
      2. Keshan
      3. Miri (King of Bones)
      4. Vitry
    472. King of Shadows - Susan Cooper (1)

      1. Nat Field
    473. King Rat - James Clavell (4)

      1. Sean Jennison
      2. Steven (King Rat)
      3. The King (King Rat - James Clavell)
      4. Peter Marlowe
    474. Kingkiller Chronicles - Patrick Rothfuss (8)

      1. Abenthy
      2. Ambrose Jakis
      3. Auri (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      4. Bast (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      5. The Chandrian (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      6. Denna (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      7. Devi (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      8. Kvothe
    475. Klart Fly | Perilous Wings - Leif Hamre (4)

      1. Geir Gran | Geir Grand
      2. Petter Hoveden | Peter Hovden
      3. Robertson (Klart Fly)
      4. Svein Rogne
    476. Kraken - China Mieville (5)

      1. Kath Collingswood
      2. Marge "Marginalia" Tilley
      3. Wati (Kraken)
      4. Billy Harrow
      5. Dane Parnell
    477. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (24)

      1. Allegra Stregazza
      2. Berlik (Kushiel's Legacy)
      3. Dorelei mab Breidaia
      4. Fainche mac Eithne
      5. Jehanne de la Courcel no Cereus
      6. Kaneka
      7. Morwen (Kushiel's Legacy)
      8. Xue Hu | Snow Tiger
      9. Amarante of Namarre
      10. Anafiel Delaunay
      11. Bao (Kushiel's Legacy)
      12. Eamonn mac Grainne
      13. Edmee de Rocaille
      14. Imriel de la Courcel
      15. Isidore d'Aiglemort
      16. Lucius Tadius
      17. Marmion Shahrizai
      18. Mavros Shahrizai
      19. Melisande Shahrizai
      20. Moirin (Kushiel's Legacy)
      21. Nicola L'Envers y Aragon
      22. Phedre no Delaunay
      23. Rolande de la Courcel
      24. Thelesis de Mornay
    478. The Labyrinth Gate - Alis A Rasmussen (4)

      1. Earl of Elen
      2. Julian Haldane
      3. Maretha Farr
      4. Sophia "Kate" Cathcart
    479. Ladies of Grace Adieu - Susanna Clarke (5)

      1. Alessandro Simonelli
      2. David Montefiore
      3. John Hollyshoes
      4. Tom Brightwind
      5. Jonathan Strange
    480. Lady Audley's Secret - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (3)

      1. Clara Talboys
      2. George Talboys
      3. Robert Audley
    481. Lady Julia Grey Mysteries - Deanna Raybourn (3)

      1. Julia Grey Brisbane
      2. Lady Portia Bettiscombe
      3. Nicholas Brisbane
    482. Lady of Quality - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Annis Wychwood
      2. Oliver Carleton
    483. The Lady of Shalott - Alfred Lord Tennyson (2)

      1. The Lady of Shalott (The Lady of Shalott (poem))
      2. Lancelot (The Lady Of Shalott (poem))
    484. Lammas Night - Katherine Kurtz (2)

      1. John Graham
      2. Prince William (Lammas Night)
    485. A Land Fit for Heroes - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. Dakovash
      2. Egar Dragonbane
      3. Lady kir-Archeth Indamaninarmal
      4. Ringil Eskiath
    486. Larklight Trilogy - Philip Reeve (4)

      1. Arthur Mumby
      2. Jack Havock
      3. Myrtle Mumby
      4. Ssillissa
    487. The Last Hero - G. K. Chesterton (2)

      1. The Lady Bride (Last Hero)
      2. The Last Hero (Last Hero Poem)
    488. The Last of the Wine - Mary Renault (8)

      1. Alkibiades (Last of the Wine)
      2. Phaidon | Phaedo (Last of the Wine)
      3. Socrates (Last of the Wine)
      4. Alexias (Last of the Wine)
      5. Arete (Last of the Wine)
      6. Lysis (Last of the Wine)
      7. Myron (Last of the Wine)
      8. Thalia (Last of the Wine)
    489. Last Rune Series - Mark Anthony (4)

      1. Beltan of Calavan
      2. Durge (Last Rune)
      3. Grace Beckett
      4. Travis Wilder
    490. The Last Samurai - Helen Dewitt (2)

      1. Ludo (The Last Samurai)
      2. Sybilla (The Last Samurai)
    491. The Last Unicorn - Peter S. Beagle (4)

      1. King Haggard
      2. Molly Grue
      3. Schmendrick (Last Unicorn)
      4. Unicorn | Lady Amalthea (Last Unicorn)
    492. The Lastborn of Elvinwood - Linda Haldeman (4)

      1. Ian James
      2. Marian Crawley
      3. the Puck (Lastborn of Elvinwood)
      4. Tom Heaton
    493. Laundry - Charles Stross (2)

      1. James Angleton
      2. PFY (Laundry Series)
    494. Le città invisibili | Invisible Cities - Italo Calvino (1)

      1. Marco Polo
    495. Le Comte de Monte-Cristo | Count of Monte Cristo - Alexandre Dumas (8)

      1. Albert de Morcerf (Dumas)
      2. Edmond Dantès (Dumas)
      3. Eugénie Danglars (Dumas)
      4. Fernand Mondego (Dumas)
      5. Franz d'Épinay (Dumas)
      6. Haydée (Dumas)
      7. Louise d'Armilly (Dumas)
      8. Mercédès Mondego (Dumas)
    496. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra | Phantom of the Opera - Gaston Leroux (4)

      1. Erik | Phantom of the Opera (Leroux)
      2. Meg Giry (Leroux)
      3. Comte Philippe de Chagny
      4. Raoul de Chagny
    497. Le Maître Chat ou Le Chat Botté | Master Cat; or the Booted Cat - Charles Perrault (0)

    498. Le Roman de Silence | The Romance of Silence (4)

      1. Eufemie (Le Roman de Silence)
      2. Nature (Le Roman de Silence)
      3. Noreture (Le Roman de Silence)
      4. Silence (Le Roman de Silence)
    499. Le tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours | Around the World in Eighty Days - Jules Verne (0)

    500. Left Behind - Jerry B. Jenkins & Tim LaHaye (4)

      1. Chloe Steele Williams
      2. Cameron "Buck" Williams
      3. Nicolae Carpathia
      4. Verna Zee
    501. The Left Hand of Darkness - Ursula K. Le Guin (6)

      1. Arek Harth rem ir Estraven (Left Hand of Darkness)
      2. Ashe Foreth rem ir Osboth (Left Hand of Darkness)
      3. Lang Heo Hew (Left Hand of Darkness)
      4. Ong Tot Oppong (Left Hand of Darkness)
      5. Sorve Harth rem ir Estraven (Left Hand of Darkness)
      6. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven (The Left Hand of Darkness)
    502. Legend - Marie Lu (4)

      1. Commander Jameson (Legend)
      2. June Iparis
      3. Metias Iparis
      4. Thomas (Legend)
    503. The Legend of the Sun Knight (0)

    504. Legendsong Series - Isobelle Carmody (4)

      1. Alene (Legendsong)
      2. Coralyn (Legendsong)
      3. Sharra (Legendsong)
      4. Unys (Legendsong)
    505. Les liaisons dangereuses | Dangerous Liaisons - Choderlos de Laclos (4)

      1. Cecile de Volanges
      2. Madame de Tourvel
      3. Marquise de Merteuil
      4. Vicomte de Valmont
    506. Les Trois Mousquetaires | The Three Musketeers - Alexandre Dumas (9)

      1. Aramis (Dumas)
      2. Armand Jean du Plessis de Richelieu (Dumas)
      3. Athos (Dumas)
      4. Comte de Rochefort (Dumas)
      5. Constance Bonacieux (Dumas)
      6. d'Artagnan (Dumas)
      7. George Villiers 1st Duke of Buckingham (Dumas)
      8. Milady Clarick de Winter (Dumas)
      9. Porthos (Dumas)
    507. Leviathan - Scott Westerfeld (4)

      1. Aleksander of Hohenberg
      2. Deryn Sharp
      3. Jaspert Sharp
      4. Lilit (Leviathan)
    508. Lewis Barnavelt Series - John Bellairs (4)

      1. Florence Zimmermann
      2. Jonathan Barnavelt
      3. Lewis Barnavelt
      4. Rose Rita Pottinger
    509. Liaden Universe - Sharon Lee & Steve Miller (6)

      1. Lomar Fasholt
      2. Anne Davis
      3. Daav yos'Phelium
      4. Er Thom yos'Galan
      5. Nova yos'Galan
      6. Shan yos'Galan
    510. Liáo zhāi zhì yì | Strange Tales from a Chinese Studio - Pú Sōnglíng (0)

    511. Libro de los ejemplos del conde Lucanor y de Patronio | Tales of Count Lucanor - Don Juan Manuel (2)

      1. Lucanor
      2. Patronio
    512. Lig og laurbær - Kim Marthedal (2)

      1. Adam Rasmussen
      2. Troy Anthonsen
    513. The Light Princess - George MacDonald (2)

      1. The Light Princess (The Light Princess)
      2. Princess Makemnoit
    514. Lightbringer Series - Brent Weeks (4)

      1. Gavin Guile
      2. Ironfist (Lightbringer)
      3. Karris White Oak
      4. Kip Guile
    515. Lighthouse Duet - Carol Berg (4)

      1. Julian (Lighthouse Duet)
      2. Kol (Lighthouse Duet)
      3. Osriel
      4. Valen (Lighthouse Duet)
    516. Little Brother - Cory Doctorow (4)

      1. Angela Carvelli
      2. Darryl Glover
      3. Jose Luis Torrez
      4. Marcus Yallow
    517. Little Fuzzy Series - H. Beam Piper (4)

      1. Gerd van Riebeek
      2. Jack Holloway
      3. Little Fuzzy (Fuzzy)
      4. Ruth van Riebeek
    518. A Little Princess - Frances Hodgson Burnett (5)

      1. Lavinia (A Little Princess)
      2. Becky (A Little Princess)
      3. Ermengarde St. John
      4. Ram Dass
      5. Sara Crewe
    519. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (9)

      1. Amy March
      2. Aunt Josephine March
      3. Dan Kean
      4. Elizabeth March
      5. Josephine March
      6. Nan Harding
      7. Nat Blake
      8. Theodore Laurence
      9. Tommy Bangs
    520. Lola and the Boy Next Door - Stephanie Perkins (2)

      1. Cricket Bell
      2. Lola Nolan
    521. London Falling - Paul Cornell (5)

      1. Anthony Costain
      2. James Quill
      3. Joe (London Falling)
      4. Kevin Sefton
      5. Lisa Ross
    522. The Long Earth Series - Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (4)

      1. Joshua Valiente
      2. Roberta Golding
      3. Sally Linsay
      4. Sister Agnes (The Long Earth)
    523. A Long Long Sleep - Anna Sheehan (4)

      1. Bren (A Long Long Sleep)
      2. Otto (A Long Long Sleep - Anna Sheehan)
      3. Rosalinda Fitzroy
      4. Xavier (A Long Long Sleep)
    524. Long Price Quartet - Daniel Abraham (4)

      1. Cehmai Tyan
      2. Idaan Machi
      3. Maati Vaupathai
      4. Seedless
    525. A Long Way Down - Nick Hornby (4)

      1. Jess Crichton
      2. JJ (A Long Way Down)
      3. Martin Sharp
      4. Maureen (A Long Way Down)
    526. Lord John Series - Diana Gabaldon (1)

      1. Harold Grey
    527. Lord of the Flies - William Golding (5)

      1. Jack Merridew
      2. Piggy (Lord of the Flies)
      3. Ralph (Lord of the Flies)
      4. Sam and Eric (Lord of the Flies)
      5. Simon (Lord of the Flies)
    528. Lord of the White Hell series - Ginn Hale (8)

      1. Alizadeh Lif-Moussu
      2. Elezar Grunito
      3. Fedeles Quemanor
      4. Javier Tornesal
      5. Kiram Kir-Zaki
      6. Musni Rid-Asira
      7. Nestor Grunito
      8. Rafie Kir-Zaki
    529. Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers (14)

      1. Alexandra "Kitty" Climpson
      2. Charles Parker
      3. Gerald Wimsey Viscount St George
      4. Harriet Vane
      5. Helen Wimsey
      6. Hilary Thorpe
      7. Marjorie Phelps
      8. Mary Wimsey
      9. Miss de Vine
      10. Miss Hillyard (Peter Wimsey)
      11. Miss Lydgate (Peter Wimsey)
      12. Miss Martin (Peter Wimsey)
      13. Miss Murchison (Peter Wimsey)
      14. Peter Wimsey
    530. Lords of Discipline - Pat Conroy (2)

      1. Tradd St. Croix
      2. Will McLean
    531. The Lost Conspiracy - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Dance (The Lost Conspiracy)
      2. Hathin
      3. Minchard Prox
      4. Therrot
    532. The Lost Prince - Frances Hodgson Burnett (4)

      1. Lazarus (Lost Prince)
      2. Marco Loristan
      3. The Rat (Lost Prince)
      4. Stefan Loristan
    533. Lost Souls - Poppy Z. Brite (4)

      1. Ghost (Lost Souls)
      2. Nothing (Lost Souls)
      3. Steve Finn
      4. Zillah (Lost Souls)
    534. Lost Things - Melissa Scott & Jo Graham (4)

      1. Lewis Segura
      2. Alma Gilchrist
      3. Jerry Ballard
      4. Mitchell Sorley
    535. A Love Story Starring My Dead Best Friend - Emily Horner (0)

    536. Lucifer Box - Mark Gatiss (4)

      1. Christopher Miracle
      2. Venus (Lucifer Box)
      3. Charlie Jackpot
      4. Lucifer Box
    537. Lucky Starr - Isaac Asimov (4)

      1. Augustus Henree
      2. Hector Conway
      3. John Bigman Jones
      4. Lucky Starr
    538. Lumatere Chronicles - Melina Marchetta (7)

      1. Arjuro (Lumatere Chronicles)
      2. Gargarin (Lumatere Chronicles)
      3. Lirah (Lumatere Chronicles)
      4. Quintana of Charyn (Lumatere Chronicles)
      5. Finnikin of the Rock
      6. Froi (Lumatere Chronicles)
      7. Isaboe (Lumatere Chronicles)
    539. Lymond Chronicles - Dorothy Dunnett (5)

      1. Christian Stewart
      2. Francis Crawford
      3. Kate Somerville
      4. Richard Crawford
      5. Sybilla Semple
    540. The Lynburn Legacy - Sarah Rees Brennan (8)

      1. Angela Montgomery
      2. Jon Glass
      3. Lillian Lynburn
      4. Rusty Montgomery
      5. Ash Lynburn
      6. Holly Prescott
      7. Jared Lynburn
      8. Kami Glass
    541. Mabinogion (Myth) (4)

      1. Arianrhod
      2. Goewin (Mabinogion)
      3. Gwydion (Mabinogion)
      4. Lleu Llaw Gyffes
    542. Macdonald Hall - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Boots O'Neal
      2. Bruno Walton
      3. Cathy Burton
      4. Diane Grant
    543. Machine City Knights - Erin A. Bisson (4)

      1. Eleni Illioni
      2. Halcyon
      3. Hauyne
      4. Kilroy (Machine City Knights)
    544. Mageworlds Series-Doyle and MacDonald (4)

      1. Ari Rosselin-Metadi
      2. Jens Metadi-Jessan
      3. Llanat Hyfid
      4. Tillijen Chereeve
    545. Magic Shop - Bruce Coville (4)

      1. Hyacinth Priest
      2. Jennifer Murdley
      3. Mr. Elives (Magic Shop)
      4. Jeremy Thatcher
    546. The Magicians - Lev Grossman (8)

      1. Alice (The Magicians)
      2. Christopher Plover
      3. Eliot (The Magicians)
      4. Jane Chatwin
      5. Julia (The Magicians)
      6. Martin Chatwin
      7. Penny (The Magicians)
      8. Quentin Coldwater
    547. Magids Series - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Maree Mallory
      2. Maxwell Hyde
      3. Roddy Hyde
      4. Romanov (Magids Series)
      5. Rupert Venables
      6. Zinka Fearon
    548. Mahabharata - Vyasa (4)

      1. Bheeshma (Mahabharata)
      2. Draupadi (Mahabharata)
      3. Karna (Mahabharata)
      4. Kunti (Mahabharata)
    549. Mairelon the Magician - Patricia Wrede (5)

      1. Andrew Merrill
      2. Hunch (Mairelon)
      3. Kim Merrill
      4. Renee D'Auber
      5. Richard Merrill
    550. Maisie Dobbs series - Jacqueline Winspear (4)

      1. Andrew Dene
      2. Maisie Dobbs
      3. Richard Stratton
      4. Simon Lynch
    551. Making History - Stephen Fry (2)

      1. Michael "Puppy" Young
      2. Steve Burns (Making History)
    552. Malaussene Saga - Daniel Pennac (1)

      1. Jeremy Malaussene
    553. Malazan Book of the Fallen - Steven Erikson (2)

      1. Silchas Ruin
      2. Tulas Shorn
    554. Malloren Series - Jo Beverly (4)

      1. Beowulf Arthur Malloren | Rothgar
      2. Brand Malloren
      3. Bryght Malloren
      4. Elfled Malloren
    555. Malory Towers - Enid Blyton (6)

      1. Clarissa Carter
      2. Daphne "Daffy" Hope
      3. Darrell Rivers
      4. Gwendoline Mary Lacey
      5. Sally Hope
      6. Wilhelmina "Bill" Robinson
    556. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (7)

      1. Edmund Bertram
      2. Fanny Price
      3. Henry Crawford
      4. Julia Bertram
      5. Maria Bertram
      6. Mary Crawford
      7. Susan Price
    557. Mapp and Lucia - E.F. Benson (4)

      1. Georgie Pillson
      2. Godiva Plaistow
      3. Lucia Lucas
      4. Miss Mapp
    558. Marketplace Series - Laura Antoniou (0)

    559. Marla Mason - T.A. Pratt (4)

      1. Bradley Bowman
      2. Marla Mason
      3. Rondeau (Marla Mason)
      4. The Walking Death
    560. Marlows - Antonia Forest (1)

      1. Thalia "Tim" Keith
    561. The Marrow of the World - Ruth Nichols (4)

      1. Linda (Marrow of the World)
      2. Morgan (Marrow of the World)
      3. Philip (Marrow of the World)
      4. Ygerna (Marrow of the World)
    562. Mary Russell - Laurie R. King (6)

      1. John Watson (Mary Russell)
      2. Sherlock Holmes (Mary Russell)
      3. John Watson (Sherlock Holmes (US TV 1954))
      4. John Watson (Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's Sherlock Holmes (2010))
      5. Marsh Hughenfort
      6. Mary Russell
    563. The Mask of Apollo - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Dion (Mask of Apollo)
      2. Platon | Plato (Mask of Apollo)
      3. Nikeratos (Mask of Apollo)
      4. Thettalos (Mask of Apollo)
    564. The Master and Margarita - Mikhail Bulgakov (4)

      1. Behemoth (The Master and Margarita)
      2. Ivan Nikolayevich Ponyryov
      3. Pontus Pilate (The Master and Margarita)
      4. Koroviev (The Master and Margarita)
    565. Master Li and Number Ten Ox - Barry Hughart (4)

      1. Grief of Dawn
      2. Li Kao
      3. Moon Boy
      4. Number Ten Ox
    566. Masters of Rome - Colleen McCullough (4)

      1. Aurelia Cotta (Masters Of Rome)
      2. Caesarion (Masters Of Rome)
      3. Gaius Marius (Masters Of Rome)
      4. Julius Caesar (Masters Of Rome)
    567. Matilda - Roald Dahl (4)

      1. Lavender (Matilda - Roald Dahl)
      2. Matilda Wormwood (Matilda - Roald Dahl)
      3. Agatha Trunchbull
      4. Jennifer Honey
    568. Matthew Swift Series - Kate Griffin (6)

      1. Dr Seah (Matthew Swift)
      2. Kelly Shiring
      3. Nabeela Hirj
      4. Matthew Swift
      5. Oda (Matthew Swift)
      6. Penny Ngwenya
    569. Maurice - E. M. Forster (4)

      1. Alec Scudder
      2. Clive Durham
      3. Kitty Hall
      4. Maurice Hall
    570. The Maze Runner Series - James Dashner (5)

      1. Alby (Maze Runner)
      2. Minho (Maze Runner)
      3. Newt (Maze Runner)
      4. Teresa Agnes
      5. Thomas (Maze Runner)
    571. Mel - Liz Berry (3)

      1. Lucinda (Mel)
      2. Mel Calder
      3. Mitch (Mel)
    572. The Melendy Quartet - Elizabeth Enright (4)

      1. Mark Herron
      2. Mona Melendy
      3. Randy Melendy
      4. Rush Melendy
    573. Memory Sorrow and Thorn - Tad Williams (4)

      1. Cadrach (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      2. Miriamele (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      3. Simon (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      4. Josua (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
    574. The Menagerie series - Christopher Golden and Thomas E. Sniegoski (4)

      1. Clay (The Menagerie)
      2. Eve (The Menagerie)
      3. Leonard Graves
      4. Squire (The Menagerie)
    575. Mercy Thompson Series - Patricia Briggs (9)

      1. Bran Cornick (Mercy Thompson)
      2. Leah Cornick (Mercy Thompson)
      3. Adam Hauptman
      4. Ben (Mercy Thompson)
      5. Honey (Mercy Thompson)
      6. Jesse Hauptman
      7. Kyle Brooks
      8. Mercy Thompson
      9. Warren (Mercy Thompson)
    576. Merry Gentry - Laurell K Hamilton (4)

      1. Andais
      2. Doyle (Merry Gentry)
      3. Frost (Merry Gentry)
      4. Sholto (Merry Gentry)
    577. The Messenger | I Am the Messenger - Marcus Zusak (1)

      1. Ed Kennedy
    578. Midsomer Murders (2)

      1. Freddy Chettham
      2. Tallis Filby
    579. Mighty Good Road - Melissa Scott (2)

      1. Gwynne Heikki
      2. Marshallin Santerese
    580. Millennium Trilogy - Stieg Larsson (4)

      1. Erika Berger
      2. Lisbeth Salander
      3. Mikael Blomkvist
      4. Miriam Wu
    581. The Miseducation of Cameron Post - Emily M. Danforth (4)

      1. Aunt Ruth (Cameron Post)
      2. Cameron Post
      3. Coley Taylor
      4. Irene Klausen
    582. Miss Madelyn Mack Detective - Hugh Cosgro Weir (2)

      1. Madelyn Mack
      2. Nora Noraker
    583. Miss Marple - Agatha Christie (9)

      1. Elaine Fortescue
      2. Jane Helier
      3. Jennifer Fortescue
      4. Percival Fortescue
      5. Inspector Neele
      6. Jane Marple
      7. Lancelot Fortescue
      8. Mary Dove
      9. Sir Henry Clithering
    584. Mistborn - Brandon Sanderson (3)

      1. Elend Venture
      2. Kelsier (Mistborn)
      3. Vin (Mistborn)
    585. Moby Dick - Herman Melville (11)

      1. Moby Dick (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      2. The Pequod (Moby Dick)
      3. Captain Ahab
      4. Daggoo (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      5. Fedallah (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      6. Flask (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      7. Ishmael (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      8. Pip (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      9. Queequeg (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      10. Starbuck (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
      11. Tashtego (Moby Dick - Herman Melville)
    586. Modesty Blaise - Peter O'Donnell (4)

      1. Dinah Collier
      2. Modesty Blaise
      3. Stephen Collier
      4. Willie Garvin
    587. Monster Blood Tattoo Series - D. M. Cornish (2)

      1. Miss Europe (Monster Blood Tattoo)
      2. Sebastipole (Monster Blood Tattoo)
    588. Monster High (4)

      1. Abbey Bominable
      2. Frankie Stein
      3. Heath Burns
      4. Lagoona Blue
    589. The Monstrumologist Series - Rick Yancey (4)

      1. Lilly Bates
      2. Malachi Stinnet
      3. Pellinore Warthrop
      4. Will Henry
    590. The Montmaray Journals - Michelle Cooper (4)

      1. Simon Chester
      2. Sophie FitzOsborne
      3. Toby FitzOsborne
      4. Veronica FitzOsborne
    591. The Moon's Revenge - Joan Aiken (4)

      1. The Ghostly King (The Moon's Revenge)
      2. The Moon (The Moon's Revenge)
      3. Octavia (The Moon's Revenge)
      4. The Whispering Voices (The Moon's Revenge)
    592. Moonbeam Series - Selma Wassermann & Jack Wassermann & George Rohrer (3)

      1. Dr. Jim (Moonbeam)
      2. Moonbeam (Moonbeam)
      3. Scott (Moonbeam)
    593. More Than This - Patrick Ness (4)

      1. Gudmund (More Than This)
      2. Regine (More Than This)
      3. Seth Wearing
      4. Tomasz (More Than This)
    594. Morgan Swift - Martine Lesley (4)

      1. Jenny Wu (Morgan Swift)
      2. Morgan Swift
      3. Sally Jackson (Morgan Swift)
      4. Sam (Morgan Swift)
    595. Mortal Engines Series - Philip Reeve (4)

      1. Hester Shaw
      2. Cluny Morvish
      3. Fever Crumb
      4. Tom Natsworthy
    596. Mother of Demons - Eric Flint (4)

      1. Guo
      2. Ushulubang
      3. Dhowifa
      4. Nukurren
    597. Mr. Calder & Mr. Behrens - Michael Gilbert (4)

      1. Mr. Behrens
      2. Mr. Calder
      3. Mr. Fortescue
      4. Rasselas (Mr. Calder & Mr. Behrens)
    598. Mrs. Pollifax - Dorothy Gilman (3)

      1. Robin Burke-Jones
      2. Sandor | Lieutenant Cevdet Suleiman
      3. Bishop (Mrs. Pollifax)
    599. Mumintroll | Moomins Series - Tove Jansson (4)

      1. Den Som Bor Under Diskbänken | The Dweller Under the Sink
      2. Hattifnattar | Hattifattners
      3. Hemul | The Hemulin
      4. Mårran | The Groke
    600. The Mummy - Anne Rice (3)

      1. Cleopatra (The Mummy - Rice)
      2. Elliott Savarel
      3. Ramses (The Mummy - Rice)
    601. My Alien Lover - Lily Castleton (2)

      1. Alexa (My Alien Lover)
      2. Kuv (My Alien Lover)
    602. My Heartbeat - Garret Freymann-Weyr (3)

      1. Ellen McConnell
      2. James Wentworth
      3. Link McConnell
    603. My Teacher Is an Alien - Bruce Coville (6)

      1. Broxholm (My Teacher Is an Alien)
      2. Hoo-Lan
      3. Kreeblim (My Teacher Is an Alien)
      4. Duncan Dougal
      5. Peter Thompson
      6. Susan Simmons
    604. Mycroft Holmes Series - Quinn Fawcett (4)

      1. Edmond Sutton (Mycroft Holmes)
      2. Mycroft Holmes (Mycroft Holmes)
      3. Paterson Guthrie (Mycroft Holmes)
      4. Philip Tyers (Mycroft Holmes)
    605. Mysterious Mr. Quin - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Mr. Harley Quin (Agatha Christie)
      2. Mr. Satterthwaite
    606. Mythago Wood Sequence - Robert Holdstock (0)

    607. Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene (4)

      1. Carson Drew
      2. Helen Corning
      3. Nancy Drew (Nancy Drew)
      4. Don Cameron
    608. Nantucket Trilogy - S.M. Stirling (4)

      1. Azzu-ena
      2. Kashtiliash (Nantucket Trilogy)
      3. Marian Alston
      4. Swindapa Kurlelo
    609. Nation - Terry Pratchett (2)

      1. Henry Fenshaw
      2. Cahle (Nation)
    610. A Natural History of Dragons - Marie Brennan (2)

      1. Isabella Camherst | Lady Trent
      2. Jacob Camherst
    611. Necromancer Chronicles - Amanda Downum (8)

      1. Ashlin Idaran Alexios
      2. Ciaran (Necromancer Chronicles)
      3. Dahlia (Necromancer Chronicles)
      4. Khelséa Shar
      5. Kirilos Orfion
      6. Nikos Alexios
      7. Savedra Severos
      8. Isyllt Iskaldur
    612. Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout (4)

      1. Archie Goodwin
      2. Lily Rowan
      3. Nero Wolfe
      4. Saul Panzer
    613. Never Let Me Go - Kazuo Ishiguro (4)

      1. Madame (Never Let Me Go)
      2. Kathy H. (Never Let Me Go)
      3. Ruth (Never Let Me Go)
      4. Tommy D. (Never Let Me Go)
    614. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman (5)

      1. Anaesthesia
      2. Door (Neverwhere)
      3. Hunter (Neverwhere)
      4. Marquis de Carabas (Neverwhere)
      5. Richard Mayhew
    615. Newsflesh Trilogy - Mira Grant (10)

      1. Jack Ward
      2. Juliet Seghers-Ward
      3. Olivia Mebberson
      4. Rebecca "Becks" Atherton
      5. Buffy Meissonier
      6. Georgia Mason
      7. Magdalene Grace Garcia
      8. Mahir Gowda
      9. Shaun Mason
      10. Stacy Mason
    616. Nicole Shea series - Chris Claremont (3)

      1. Hanako Murai
      2. Judith Canfield
      3. Nicole Shea
    617. The Night Angel Trilogy - Brent Weeks (4)

      1. Durzo Blint
      2. Kylar Stern
      3. Logan Gyre
      4. Viridiana Sovari
    618. The Night Circus - Erin Morgenstern (10)

      1. Tante Padva
      2. Bailey Alden Clarke
      3. Celia Bowen
      4. Friedrick Thiessen
      5. Hinata (The Night Circus)
      6. Isobel Martin
      7. Marco Alisdair
      8. Penelope Aislin "Poppet" Murray
      9. Tsukiko (The Night Circus)
      10. Winston Aidan "Widget" Murray
    619. Night Watch - Sarah Waters (4)

      1. Duncan Pearce
      2. Julia Standing
      3. Kay Langrish
      4. Viv Pearce
    620. Nightrunner Series - Lynn Flewelling (4)

      1. Alec í Amasa
      2. Beka Cavish
      3. Klia a Idrilain
      4. Seregil í Korit
    621. Nightside Series - Simon R. Green (4)

      1. Dead Boy (Nightside Series)
      2. Henry Walker
      3. John Taylor (Nightside)
      4. Razor Eddie
    622. Nine Coaches Waiting - Mary Stewart (2)

      1. Linda Martin
      2. Raoul de Valmy
    623. Nobody's Son - Sean Stewart (4)

      1. Gail (Nobody's Son)
      2. Lissa (Nobody's Son)
      3. Shielder's Mark
      4. Valerian (Nobody's Son)
    624. The Nonesuch - Georgette Heyer (8)

      1. Courtenay Underhill
      2. Mrs Underhill (The Nonesuch)
      3. Patience Chartley
      4. Sophia Lindeth
      5. Ancilla Trent
      6. Laurence Calver
      7. Sir Waldo Hawkridge
      8. Tiffany Wield
    625. Norse Religion & Lore (4)

      1. Óðinn | Odin (Norse)
      2. Sigyn (Norse)
      3. Þórr | Thor
      4. Loki (Norse Mythology)
    626. North African Series - Mack Reynolds (4)

      1. Abe Baker
      2. Bey-ag-Akhamouk
      3. Guemama (North African Series)
      4. Isobel Cunningham
    627. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell | UK TV (7)

      1. Bessy Higgins
      2. Dixon (North and South UK)
      3. Fanny Thornton
      4. Hannah Thornton
      5. John Thornton
      6. Margaret Hale
      7. Nicholas Higgins
    628. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (3)

      1. Catherine Morland
      2. Henry Tilney
      3. Isabella Thorpe
    629. Northwest Smith - C. L. Moore (2)

      1. Northwest Smith
      2. Yarol the Venusian
    630. Notre-Dame de Paris | The Hunchback of Notre-Dame - Victor Hugo (5)

      1. Claude Frollo (Notre-Dame de Paris - Victor Hugo)
      2. Fleur-de-Lys
      3. Phœbus de Châteaupers
      4. Pierre Gringoire
      5. Quasimodo (musical)
    631. Nova - Samuel R. Delany (2)

      1. Katin Crawford
      2. Pontichos "The Mouse" Provechi
    632. A Nun in the Closet - Dorothy Gilman (3)

      1. Quigley (A Nun in the Closet)
      2. Sister John
      3. Sister Ursula | Everett Brown
    633. Obernewtyn Chronicles - Isobelle Carmody (6)

      1. Dragon (Obernewtyn)
      2. Dameon (Obernewtyn)
      3. Domick (Obernewtyn Chronicles)
      4. Elspeth Gordie
      5. Matthew (Obernewtyn)
      6. Rushton Seraphim
    634. The Ocean at the End of the Lane - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. Ginny Hempstock
      2. Lettie Hempstock
      3. Old Mrs. Hempstock
      4. Ursula Monkton
    635. October Daye Series - Seanan McGuire (11)

      1. Amandine (Toby Daye)
      2. Connor (Toby Daye)
      3. Lily (Toby Daye)
      4. Etienne (Toby Daye)
      5. Jazz (Toby Daye)
      6. The Luidaeg (Toby Daye)
      7. May Daye
      8. October "Toby" Daye
      9. Quentin (Toby Daye)
      10. Raj (Toby Daye)
      11. Tybalt (Toby Daye)
    636. The Odyssey - Homer (8)

      1. Penelope (The Odyssey)
      2. Athena (Odyssey)
      3. Calypso (Odyssey)
      4. Charybdis (Odyssey)
      5. Nausicaa (Odyssey)
      6. Odysseus (Odyssey)
      7. Scylla (Odyssey)
      8. Telemachus (Odyssey)
    637. An Old Fashioned Girl - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Polly Milton
      2. Rebecca Jeffrey
      3. Tom Shaw
      4. Fanny Shaw
    638. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (9)

      1. The Disreputable Dog
      2. Ellimere (Old Kingdom)
      3. Lirael (Old Kingdom)
      4. Mogget (Old Kingdom)
      5. Nicholas Sayre
      6. Prince Sameth
      7. Sabriel (Old Kingdom)
      8. Sabriel's Mother (Old Kingdom)
      9. Touchstone (Old Kingdom)
    639. Old Man's War series - John Scalzi (3)

      1. Jane Sagan
      2. John Perry
      3. Tarsem Gau
    640. On the Jellicoe Road - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Hannah Schroeder
      2. Jude Scanlon
      3. Tate Markham
      4. Webb Schroeder
    641. On the Run - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Aiden Falconer
      2. Emmanuel Harris
      3. Frank Lindenauer
      4. Margaret "Meg" Falconer
    642. Once and Future King Series - T. H. White (8)

      1. Galahad (Once and Future King)
      2. Gareth (Once and Future King)
      3. Gawaine (Once and Future King)
      4. Lancelot du Lac (Once and Future King)
      5. Lyo-lyok (Once and Future King)
      6. Mordred (Once and Future King)
      7. Wart | King Arthur
      8. Guenever (Once and Future King)
    643. One Day - David Nicholls (2)

      1. Dexter Mayhew
      2. Emma Morley
    644. Onyx Court – Marie Brennan (4)

      1. Benjamin Hodge
      2. Dead Rick (Onyx Court)
      3. Queen Lune (Onyx Court)
      4. Valentin Aspell
    645. Openly Straight - Bill Konigsburg (2)

      1. Ben (Openly Straight)
      2. Rafe Goldberg
    646. Oryx and Crake - Margaret Atwood (2)

      1. Oryx (Oryx and Crake)
      2. Snowman (Oryx and Crake)
    647. Os Maias | The Maias - Jose Maria Eça de Queirós (2)

      1. Carlos Eduardo da Maia
      2. Maria Eduarda
    648. Other Boleyn Girl - Philippa Gregory (2)

      1. Anne Boleyn (The Other Boleyn Girl)
      2. George Boleyn (The Other Boleyn Girl)
    649. Otherland - Tad Williams (2)

      1. Orlando Gardiner
      2. Salome "Sam" Fredericks
    650. Otter Tre To Kaller | Leap Into Danger - Leif Hamre (3)

      1. Geir Gran | Geir Grand (Otter Tre To Kaller | Leap Into Danger - Leif Hamre)
      2. Petter Hovden | Peter Hovden (Otter Tre To Kaller | Leap Into Danger - Leif Hamre)
      3. Svein Rogne (Otter Tre To Kaller | Leap Into Danger - Leif Hamre)
    651. The Outback Stars Series - Sandra McDonald (4)

      1. Jodenny Scott
      2. Jungali (The Outback Stars)
      3. Sam Osherman
      4. Terry Myell
    652. Outcast - Rosemary Sutcliff (3)

      1. Beric (Outcast)
      2. Jason (Outcast)
      3. Justinius (Outcast)
    653. The Outlaws of Sherwood - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Cecil | Cecily of Norwell
      2. Little John (The Outlaws of Sherwood)
      3. Much (The Outlaws of Sherwood)
      4. Will Scarlet (The Outlaws of Sherwood)
    654. The Outsiders - S. E. Hinton (4)

      1. Dallas Winston
      2. Johnny Cade
      3. Ponyboy Curtis
      4. Sodapop Curtis
    655. Owl Service - Alan Garner (3)

      1. Blodeuwedd (Owl Service)
      2. Gronw Pebr
      3. Lleu Llaw Gyffes (Owl Service)
    656. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (14)

      1. Cecil (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      2. Lady Shrapnell
      3. Badri Chaudhuri
      4. Binnie Hodbin
      5. Colin Templer
      6. Elizabeth Bittner
      7. Godfrey Kingsman
      8. James Dunworthy
      9. Kivrin Engle
      10. Merope Ward
      11. Ned Henry
      12. Polly Churchill
      13. Terence St Trewes
      14. Tocelyn Mering
    657. Pagan Chronicles - Catherine Jinks (4)

      1. Jordan Roucy de Bram
      2. Pagan Kidrouk
      3. Roland Roucy de Bram
      4. Isidore Orbus
    658. Parade's End - Ford Madox Ford (4)

      1. Captain McKechnie (Ford Madox Ford)
      2. Colonel Levin (Ford Madox Ford)
      3. Edith Ethel Macmaster (Ford Madox Ford)
      4. Sergeant-Major Cowley (Ford Madox Ford)
    659. Paradise Lost - John Milton (4)

      1. Belial (Paradise Lost)
      2. Sin (Paradise Lost)
      3. Eve (Paradise Lost)
      4. Satan (Paradise Lost)
    660. Parasol Protectorate - Gail Carriger (10)

      1. Alessandro Tarabotti
      2. Alexia Tarabotti
      3. Biffy (Parasol Protectorate)
      4. Conall Maccon
      5. Countess Nadasdy
      6. Genevieve Lefoux
      7. Ivy Hisselpenny
      8. Lord Akeldama
      9. Professor Lyall
      10. Prudence Alessandra Maccon
    661. The Passion of New Eve - Angela Carter (2)

      1. Evelyn | Eve (The Passion of New Eve)
      2. Tristessa (The Passion of New Eve)
    662. Patternist Series - Octavia E. Butler (4)

      1. Anyanwu (Patternist Series)
      2. Doro (Patternist Series)
      3. Karl Larkin
      4. Mary (Patternist Series)
    663. Pegasus - Robin McKinley (3)

      1. Hirishy (Pegasus)
      2. Minial (Pegasus)
      3. Ebon
    664. The People - Zenna Henderson (4)

      1. Dita (The People)
      2. Karen (The People)
      3. Shadow (The People)
      4. Valancy (The People)
    665. Perilous Gard - Elizabeth Marie Pope (4)

      1. Cecily Heron
      2. Christopher Heron
      3. Kate Sutton
      4. The Lady/Queen of the Faerie Folk
    666. The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Stephen Chbosky (4)

      1. Brad (Perks of Being a Wallflower)
      2. Charlie (Perks of Being a Wallflower)
      3. Patrick (Perks of Being a Wallflower)
      4. Sam (Perks of Being a Wallflower)
    667. Persuasion - Jane Austen (6)

      1. Admiral Croft
      2. Anne Elliot
      3. Captain Harville
      4. Frederick Wentworth
      5. Mrs. Smith (Persuasion)
      6. Sophia Croft
    668. Peter Pan - J. M. Barrie (3)

      1. Captain Hook (Peter Pan)
      2. Peter Pan
      3. Wendy Darling
    669. Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler (2)

      1. Philip Marlowe (Philip Marlowe Series)
      2. Terry Lennox (Philip Marlowe Series)
    670. The Picture of Dorian Gray - Oscar Wilde (4)

      1. Dorian Gray (Picture of Dorian Gray)
      2. Alan Campbell
      3. Basil Hallward
      4. Henry Wotton
    671. Pigs Don't Fly - Mary Brown (2)

      1. Jasper (Pigs Don't Fly)
      2. Summer (Pigs Don't Fly)
    672. Pine Hollow - Bonnie Bryant (2)

      1. Ben Marlow
      2. Carole Hanson
    673. Pink Carnation Series - Lauren Willig (4)

      1. Jack Reid
      2. Kat Reid
      3. Tommy Fluellen
      4. Jane Wooliston
    674. The Pirates! - Gideon Defoe (4)

      1. Albino Pirate (Pirates!)
      2. Pirate Captain (Pirates!)
      3. Pirate with a Scarf (Pirates!)
      4. Sassy PIrate (Pirates!)
    675. The Pirates' Mixed-Up Voyage - Margaret Mahy (4)

      1. Ivy Mangle
      2. Lionel Wafer
      3. Packy (Pirates Mixed-Up Voyage)
      4. Toothpick the Parrot
    676. A Place of Greater Safety - Hilary Mantel (4)

      1. Camille Desmoulins (A Place of Greater Safety)
      2. Georges Jacques Danton (A Place of Greater Safety)
      3. Lucille Desmoulins (A Place of Greater Safety)
      4. Maximilien Robespierre
    677. Planet Builders - Robyn Tallis (4)

      1. Clea Tourni
      2. Daphne deVries
      3. Rey "X-Ray" Ives
      4. Zach Yamoto
    678. Points - Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (8)

      1. Aicelin Denizard
      2. Asheri (Points)
      3. Coindarel
      4. Hanselin Caiazzo
      5. Istre b'Estorr
      6. Nicolas Rathe
      7. Philip Eslingen
      8. Tersennes Monteia
    679. Portero Universe - Dia Reeves (4)

      1. Fancy Cordelle
      2. Hanna Jarvinen
      3. Kit Cordelle
      4. Rosalee Price
    680. The Posterchildren - Kitty Burroughs (11)

      1. Marshal Underwood
      2. Amira bint Balqis
      3. Cindy Dunn
      4. Corbin Underwood
      5. Ellie Lark
      6. Ernest Wright
      7. June Hovick (The Posterchildren)
      8. Maksim Mikhailovich Petrov
      9. Malek Underwood
      10. Rosario Galán-Grant
      11. Zipporah Chance
    681. Power of Three - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Adara (Power of Three)
      2. Gair (Power of Three)
      3. Gerald Masterfield
      4. Hafny (Power of Three)
    682. The Praise Singer - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Aiskhylos (The Praise Singer)
      2. Anakreon (The Praise Singer)
      3. Bacchylides son of Midylos
      4. Simonides (The Praise Singer)
    683. The Princess Curse - Merrie Haskell (2)

      1. Dragos (Princess Curse)
      2. Reveka (Princess Curse)
    684. Prinsessen i kisten | The Princess in the Coffin (2)

      1. Christian (Prinsessen i kisten)
      2. Princess (Prinsessen i kisten)
    685. Private Memoirs and Confessions of a Justified Sinner - James Hogg (3)

      1. George Colwan
      2. Gil-Martin
      3. Robert Colwan
    686. Professor Moriarty: The Hound of the D'Urbervilles - Kim Newman (3)

      1. Irene Adler (Hound of the D'Ubervilles)
      2. James Moriarty (Hound of the D'Ubervilles)
      3. Sebastian Moran (Hound of the D'Ubervilles)
    687. Promethean Age Series - Elizabeth Bear (4)

      1. Anne Shakespeare (Promethian Age Series)
      2. Christopher Marlowe (Promethean Age)
      3. William Shakespeare (Promethean Age)
      4. Lucifer (Promethean Age)
    688. Promised Land - Connie Willis & Cynthia Felice (4)

      1. Cadiz Flaherty
      2. Delanna Milleflores
      3. Jay Madog
      4. Sonny Tanner
    689. Protector of the Small - Tamora Pierce (6)

      1. Alanna of Pirate's Swoop and Olau
      2. Buriram Tourakom
      3. Merric of Hollyrose
      4. Raoul of Goldenlake and Malorie's Peak
      5. Roald II of Conté
      6. Shinkokami of Conté
    690. The Provenance Game - Freya Marske (4)

      1. Bronwyn Flax
      2. Irena (Provenance Game)
      3. Pinny | Lord Pinhallick
      4. Prince of Gillethwain and Drye
    691. Provost's Dog - Tamora Pierce (1)

      1. Nomalla of Halleburn
    692. Psmith - P. G. Wodehouse (4)

      1. Rupert Baxter
      2. Eve Halliday
      3. Mike Jackson
      4. Rupert Psmith
    693. Psy-Changeling - Nalini Singh (14)

      1. Anthony Kyriakus
      2. Kaleb Krychek
      3. Nikita Duncan
      4. Sahara Kyriakus
      5. Ben Stone (Psy-Changeling)
      6. Brenna Kincaid
      7. Hawke Snow
      8. Indigo Riviere
      9. Lucas Hunter
      10. Marlee Lauren
      11. Mercy Smith
      12. Riley Kincaid
      13. Sascha Duncan
      14. Sienna Lauren
    694. Puck of Pook's Hill Series - Rudyard Kipling (3)

      1. Dan (Puck of Pook's Hill)
      2. Puck (Puck of Pook's Hill)
      3. Una (Puck of Pook's Hill)
    695. The Pursuit of Love Series - Nancy Mitford (2)

      1. Fanny Logan
      2. Linda Radlett
    696. The Pushcart War - Jean Merrill (4)

      1. Frank the Flower
      2. General Anna
      3. Mr. Jerusalem (Pushcart War)
      4. Maxie Hammerman
    697. The Pyramid Waltz Series - Barbara Ann Wright (4)

      1. Averie (Pyramid Waltz)
      2. Katya Nar Umbriel
      3. Pennynail
      4. Starbride (Pyramid Waltz)
    698. Quadrail Series - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Ackerley Morse
      2. Bayta (Quadrail series)
      3. Frank Compton
      4. The Modhri
    699. The Quantum Thief - Hannu Rajaniemi (2)

      1. The Gentleman (The Quantum Thief)
      2. Isidore Beautrelet (The Quantum Thief)
    700. Quatrevingt-treize | Ninety-three - Victor Hugo (4)

      1. Cimourdain (Quatrevingt-treize)
      2. Gauvain (Quatrevingt-treize)
      3. Michelle Fléchard
      4. Sergeant Radoub
    701. The Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (8)

      1. Ornon (Queen's Thief)
      2. Attolia (Queen's Thief)
      3. Costis (Queen's Thief)
      4. Eddis (Queen's Thief)
      5. Eugenides (Queen's Thief)
      6. Phresine (Queen's Thief)
      7. Relius (Queen's Thief)
      8. Sophos (Queen's Thief)
    702. The Quiet Gentleman - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Marianne Bolderwood
      2. Drusilla Morville
      3. Gervase Frant
      4. Lucius Austell | Lord Ulverston
    703. R.O.D. the TV (4)

      1. Anita King
      2. Hishiishi Hisami
      3. Sumiregawa Nenene
      4. Yomiko Readman
    704. Raffles - E. W. Hornung (3)

      1. A. J. Raffles
      2. Bunny Manders
      3. MacKenzie (Raffles)
    705. Rai-Kirah - Carol Berg (4)

      1. Ysanne (Rai-Kirah)
      2. Aleksander (Rai-Kirah)
      3. Lydia (Rai-Kirah)
      4. Seyonne (Rai-Kirah)
    706. The Rain Wild Chronicles - Robin Hobb (4)

      1. Alise Kincarron
      2. Malta Haven
      3. Reyn Khuprus
      4. Tintaglia (Robin Hobb)
    707. Raised by Wolves Series - W. A. Hoffman (4)

      1. Gaston (Raised by Wolves Series - W. A. Hoffman)
      2. Pete (Raised by Wolves Series - W. A. Hoffman)
      3. Striker (Raised by Wolves Series - W. A. Hoffman)
      4. William Marsdale
    708. The Ramsay Scallop - Frances Temple (2)

      1. Elenor of Ramsay
      2. Thomas of Thornham
    709. Ranger's Apprentice - John Flanagan (4)

      1. Alyss Mainwaring
      2. Halt O'Carrick
      3. Horace Altman
      4. Will Treaty
    710. Rappaccini's Daughter - Nathaniel Hawthorne (3)

      1. Beatrice Rappaccini
      2. Giacomo Rappaccini
      3. Giovanni Guasconti
    711. Raven Cycle - Maggie Stiefvater (6)

      1. Joseph Kavinsky
      2. Richard Campbell Gansey III
      3. Adam Parrish
      4. Blue Sargent
      5. Noah Czerny
      6. Ronan Lynch
    712. Ravenor Series - Dan Abnett (4)

      1. Carl Thonius
      2. Gideon Ravenor
      3. Harlon Nayl
      4. Kara Swole
    713. Ravenous - Abigail Barnette (3)

      1. Annabelle Whittington
      2. Galerius (Ravenous)
      3. Ian Drummond
    714. The Reaches Trilogy - David Drake (2)

      1. Sarah Blythe (The Reaches)
      2. Stephen Gregg (The Reaches)
    715. Ready Player One - Ernest Cline (5)

      1. Aech | Helen Harris
      2. Art3mis | Samantha Cook
      3. Nolan Sorrento
      4. Ogden Morrow
      5. Parzival | Wade Owen Watts
    716. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm - Kate Douglas Wiggan (1)

      1. Emma Jane Perkins
    717. Reckless | Mirrorworld Series - Cornelia Funke (2)

      1. Donnersmarck (Reckless)
      2. Jacob Reckless
    718. Redshirts - John Scalzi (7)

      1. Adam Jenkins
      2. Finn (Redshirts)
      3. Jimmy Hanson
      4. Anatoly Kerensky
      5. Andrew Dahl
      6. Jasper Hester
      7. Maia Duvall
    719. Regency Buck - Georgette Heyer (1)

      1. Beau Brummell (Regency Buck)
    720. Regeneration - Pat Barker (6)

      1. Charles Manning (Regeneration)
      2. Sarah Lumb
      3. Siegfried Sassoon (Regeneration)
      4. W.H.R. Rivers (Regeneration)
      5. Wilfred Owen (Regeneration)
      6. Billy Prior
    721. Remains of the Day - Kazuo Ishiguro (3)

      1. Lord Darlington
      2. Mr Benn (Remains of the Day)
      3. Sarah Kenton
    722. Remember Me? - Sophie Kinsella (3)

      1. Eric (Remember Me)
      2. Jon (Remember Me)
      3. Lexi Smart
    723. Remnants - K. A. Applegate (4)

      1. 2Face
      2. Billy Weir
      3. Tamara Hoyle
      4. Violet Blake
    724. Rennie Stride Mysteries - Patricia Kennealy Morrison (2)

      1. Ares Sakura
      2. Prax McKenna
    725. Repairman Jack Series - F. Paul Wilson (4)

      1. Abe Grossman
      2. Gia DiLauro
      3. Jack (Repairman Jack)
      4. Vicky Westphalen
    726. Requite Duology - Ankaret Wells (3)

      1. Catha Boccamera
      2. Ligeia Boccamera
      3. Tzenni Boccamera
    727. Return to Night - Mary Renault (2)

      1. Hilary Mansell
      2. Julian Fleming
    728. Revenge of the Rose - Nicole Galland (4)

      1. Emperor Konrad (Revenge of the Rose)
      2. Jouglet (Revenge of the Rose)
      3. Lienor of Dole
      4. Willem of Dole
    729. The Rifter - Ginn Hale (6)

      1. Jath’ibaye
      2. John Toffler
      3. Kyle | Kahlil
      4. Pesha (Rifter)
      5. Ravishan (Rifter)
      6. Rousma (Rifter)
    730. Ring of Swords - Eleanor Arnason (4)

      1. Anna Perez
      2. Ettin Gwarha
      3. Major Ndo
      4. Sanders Nicholas
    731. Riordan College Series - Jaycee DeLorenzo (4)

      1. Amery Archer
      2. Chelsea Prince
      3. Ian Hollister
      4. Ivy Rossini
    732. The Rithmatist - Brandon Sanderson (3)

      1. Inspector Harding
      2. Joel (Rithmatist)
      3. Melody Muns
    733. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (16)

      1. Beverley Brook
      2. Jaget Kumar
      3. Madame Teng
      4. Peter Grant (Rivers of London)
      5. Robert Su
      6. Sahra Guleed
      7. Varvara Sidorovna Tamonina
      8. Zachary Palmer
      9. Abdul Haqq Walid
      10. Abigail Kamara
      11. Alexander Seawoll
      12. Cecilia Tyburn Thames
      13. Lesley May
      14. Miriam Stephanopoulos
      15. Molly (Rivers of London)
      16. Thomas Nightingale
    734. Riyria Revelations - Michael J. Sullivan (4)

      1. Arista (Riyria Revelations)
      2. Esrahaddon
      3. Hadrian Blackwater
      4. Royce Melborn
    735. Robinson Crusoe - Daniel Defoe (1)

      1. Xury (Robinson Crusoe)
    736. Robot Series - Isaac Asimov (9)

      1. Elijah Baley
      2. Gladia Delmarre
      3. Greg Powell
      4. Mike Donovan (Robots - Isaac Asimov)
      5. Peter Bogert
      6. R. Daneel Olivaw
      7. R. Giskard Reventlov
      8. Stephen Byerley
      9. Susan Calvin
    737. Robotech Novels - Jack McKinney (4)

      1. Jean Grant (Robotech Novels - Jack McKinney)
      2. Lancer | Yellow Dancer (Robotech Novels - Jack McKinney)
      3. Vince Grant (Robotech Novels - Jack McKinney)
      4. Zor Prime (Robotech Novels - Jack McKinney)
    738. Rod Allbright Alien Adventures - Bruce Coville (4)

      1. BKR (Ron Allbright)
      2. Flinge "Snout" Iblik
      3. Grakker
      4. Selima Khan
    739. Roman Mythology - Fandom (4)

      1. Gaius Mucius Scaevola
      2. Marcus Curtius
      3. Publius Horatius Cocles
      4. Tanaquil
    740. Romanitas - Sophia McDougall (4)

      1. Dama
      2. Marcus Novius Faustus Leo
      3. Sulien (Romanitas)
      4. Una (Romanitas)
    741. Ronja Rövardotter | Ronia the Robber's Daughter - Astrid Lindgren (4)

      1. Birk
      2. Lovis
      3. Ronja | Ronia
      4. Undis
    742. The Rook - Daniel O'Malley (5)

      1. Alrich (The Rook)
      2. Ernst von Suchtlen
      3. Ingrid (The Rook)
      4. Myfanwy Thomas
      5. Shantay Petoskey
    743. A Room With a View - E. M. Forster (3)

      1. Freddy Honeychurch
      2. George Emerson (Room With a View)
      3. Lucy Honeychurch
    744. Rosanella - Anne Claude de Caylus (3)

      1. Paridamie (Rosanella)
      2. Rosanella (Rosanella)
      3. Surcantine (Rosanella)
    745. Rose Under Fire - Elizabeth Wein (7)

      1. Anna Engel (Rose Under Fire)
      2. Irina Korsakova
      3. Jamie Beaufort-Stuart (Rose Under Fire)
      4. Maddie Brodatt (Rose Under Fire)
      5. Rose Justice
      6. Róża Czajkowska
      7. Anna Engel
    746. The Rosie Project - Graeme Simsion (4)

      1. Claudia (Rosie Project)
      2. Don Tillman
      3. Gene (Rosie Project)
      4. Rosie (Rosie Project)
    747. Rowan of Rin - Emily Rodda (4)

      1. Allun the Baker
      2. Rowan of the Bukshah
      3. Sheba the Wise-Woman
      4. Zeel of the Travellers
    748. Rule 34 - Charles Stross (3)

      1. Dorothy Straight
      2. Kemal Aslan
      3. Liz Kavanaugh
    749. Rules of Civility - Amor Towles (4)

      1. Evelyn "Eve" Ross
      2. Katey Kontent
      3. Tinker Grey
      4. Wallace Wolcott
    750. Runemarks Series - Joanne Harris (4)

      1. Loki (Runemarks)
      2. Maddy Smith (Runemarks)
      3. Maggie Rede
      4. Perth (Runemarks)
    751. Russian Stories - C. J. Cherryh (3)

      1. Eveshka Uulamets
      2. Pyetr Ilitch Kochevikov
      3. Sasha Vasilyevitch Misurov
    752. Sadler's Wells - Lorna Hill (1)

      1. Angelo Ibanez
    753. Safehold Series - David Weber (4)

      1. Ahnzhelyk Phonda | Nynian Rychtair
      2. Zhasyn Cahnyr
      3. Merlin Athrawes | Nimue Alban
      4. Pei Shan-wei
    754. Sally Lockhart - Philip Pullman (4)

      1. Daniel Goldberg
      2. Jim Taylor
      3. Rebecca Winter
      4. Sally Lockhart
    755. Sān guó yǎn yì | Romance of the Three Kingdoms - Luó Guànzhōng (5)

      1. 关羽 | Guān Yǔ (三國演義 | Romance of the Three Kingdoms)
      2. 刘备 | Liú Bèi (三國演義 | Romance of the Three Kingdoms)
      3. 曹操 | Cáo Câo (三國演義 | Romance of the Three Kingdoms)
      4. 诸葛亮 | Zhûgě Liàng (三國演義 | Romance of the Three Kingdoms)
      5. Sūn Shàngxiāng
    756. Sara's Song - Fern Michaels (3)

      1. Adam Lord
      2. Dallas Lord
      3. Sara Killian
    757. Sarantine Mosaic - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Astorgus
      2. Caius Crispus "Crispin"
      3. Martinian of Varena
      4. Scortius (Sarantine Mosaic)
    758. Savages Series - Don Winslow (3)

      1. Ben Leonard
      2. Chon McAlister
      3. Ophelia "O" Sage
    759. Savvy Series - Ingrid Law (4)

      1. Dinah Kale
      2. Gypsy Beaumont
      3. Jenny Beaumont
      4. Sarah Jane Cabot
    760. The Scar - China Miéville (3)

      1. Bellis Coldwine
      2. The Lovers (Bas Lag)
      3. Uther Doul
    761. The Scarlet House - Angela Carter (3)

      1. The Count (The Scarlet House)
      2. Madame Shreck (The Scarlet House)
      3. Narrator (The Scarlet House)
    762. The Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (5)

      1. Armand Chauvelin (Scarlet Pimpernel)
      2. Fleurette Chauvelin (Scarlet Pimpernel)
      3. Sir Andrew Ffoulkes (Scarlet Pimpernel)
      4. Suzanne de Tournay (Scarlet Pimpernel)
      5. Maximilien Robespierre
    763. Seafort Saga - David Feintuch (4)

      1. Alexi Tamarov
      2. Edgar Tolliver
      3. Nicholas Seafort
      4. Vax Holser
    764. Seaward - Susan Cooper (5)

      1. Peth (Seaward)
      2. Rhiannon (Seaward)
      3. Calliope (Seaward)
      4. Snake (Seaward)
      5. Westerly (Seaward)
    765. Sebastian St. Cyr Mysteries - C. S. Harris (3)

      1. Hero Jarvis
      2. Prince George (Sebastian St. Cyr)
      3. Sebastian St. Cyr
    766. Second Sons Trilogy - Jennifer Fallon (4)

      1. Alenor of Dhevyn
      2. Dirk Provin
      3. Jacinta D'Orlon
      4. Tia Veran
    767. Secret Circle - L. J. Smith (7)

      1. Scarlett Palmer
      2. Adam Conant
      3. Cassie Blake
      4. Deborah Armstrong
      5. Diana Meade
      6. Faye Chamberlain
      7. Nick Armstrong
    768. The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett (4)

      1. Archibald Craven (The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett)
      2. Colin Craven
      3. Dickon Sowerby
      4. Martha Sowerby
    769. Secret History - Donna Tartt (6)

      1. Camilla Macaulay
      2. Charles Macaulay
      3. Edmund "Bunny" Corcoran
      4. Francis Abernathy
      5. Henry Winter
      6. Richard Papen
    770. Secret History - Procopius (3)

      1. Justinian I (Secret History)
      2. Procopius (Secret History)
      3. Theodora (Secret History)
    771. Secret Society Girl - Diana Peterfreund (4)

      1. Amy Haskel
      2. James Orcutt
      3. Lydia Travinecek
      4. Malcolm Cabot
    772. The Secrets of Dr. Taverner - Dion Fortune (2)

      1. Eric Rhodes
      2. John Richard Taverner
    773. Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen (2)

      1. Colonel Brandon
      2. Elinor Dashwood
    774. A Separate Peace - John Knowles (4)

      1. Brinker Hadley
      2. Elwin "Leper" Lepellier
      3. Gene Forrester
      4. Phineas "Finny" (A Separate Peace)
    775. Seraphina - Rachel Hartman (5)

      1. Abdo (Seraphina)
      2. Lucian Kiggs
      3. Miliphrene
      4. Princess Glisselda
      5. Seraphina Dombegh
    776. Seven Kingdoms Trilogy - Kristin Cashore (8)

      1. Ashen (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      2. Bann (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      3. Bitterblue (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      4. Katsa (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      5. Raffin (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      6. Po (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      7. Saf (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      8. Teddy (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
    777. The Seven Realms Series - Cinda Williams Chima (2)

      1. Han Alister
      2. Raisa ana'Marianna
    778. The Seventh Tower - Garth Nix (4)

      1. Great Uncle Ebbitt (Seventh Tower)
      2. Milla Talon-Hand
      3. Shadowmaster Sushin
      4. Tal Graile-Rerem
    779. Sevenwaters Trilogy - Juliet Marillier (4)

      1. Finbar (Sevenwaters trilogy)
      2. Simon of Harrowfield
      3. Sorcha (Seven Waters Trilogy)
      4. Hugh of Harrowfield
    780. The Sexual Adventures of Sherlock Holmes - Larry Townsend (3)

      1. John Watson (Sexual Adventures)
      2. Mycroft Holmes (Sexual Adventures)
      3. Sherlock Holmes (Sexual Adventures)
    781. Shades of Grey - Jasper Fforde (5)

      1. Constance Oxblood
      2. Eddie Russett
      3. Jane Grey (Shades of Grey)
      4. Tommo Cinnabar
      5. Violet deMauve
    782. The Shadow (Pulp) (4)

      1. Harry Vincent
      2. Joe Cardona
      3. Margo Lane
      4. Kent "The Shadow" Allard
    783. Shadow Man - Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Folhare
      2. Haliday
      3. Tendlathe
      4. Warreven Stiller
    784. Shadow of a Hero - Peter Dickinson (4)

      1. Biddie (Shadow of a Hero)
      2. Letta Ozolins
      3. Steff Ozolins
      4. Van Ozolins
    785. Shadow of the Templar - M. Chandler (6)

      1. Bran Lindsey
      2. Viktor Karpol
      3. Jeremy Archer
      4. Johnny Pilgrim
      5. Nate Waxman
      6. Simon Drake
    786. Shadow Ops Series - Myke Cole (0)

    787. Shadowland - Peter Straub (3)

      1. Del Nightingale
      2. Rose Armstrong
      3. Tom Flanagan
    788. Shadows of the Apt - Adrian Tchaikovsky (8)

      1. Achaeos (Shadows of the Apt)
      2. Arianna (Shadows of the Apt)
      3. Cheerwell Maker
      4. Felise Mienn
      5. Salme Dien
      6. Sternwold Maker
      7. Tisamon of Felyal
      8. Tynisa Maker
    789. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (9)

      1. Arkady Waterbirch
      2. Barr (Sharing Knife)
      3. Berry Clearcreek
      4. Dag Redwing
      5. Fawn Bluefield
      6. Mari Redwing
      7. Remo (Sharing Knife)
      8. Sumac Redwing
      9. Whit Bluefield
    790. The Sherwood Ring - Elizabeth Marie Pope (4)

      1. Barbara Grahame
      2. Eleanor Shipley
      3. Peaceable Drummond Sherwood
      4. Richard Grahame
    791. The Shining - Stephen King (4)

      1. Danny Torrance (King)
      2. Dead Boy in the Concrete Ring (King)
      3. Mr. Grady's Daughter (King)
      4. Spirit of the Overlook (King)
    792. Shirley - Charlotte Bronte (3)

      1. Agnes Pryor
      2. Caroline Helstone
      3. Shirley Keeldar
    793. A Shrine to Saint Ann - J. August (2)

      1. Béata kel Kakiaretë
      2. Rob (A Shrine to Saint Ann)
    794. Silo Saga - Hugh Howey (4)

      1. Charlotte Keene
      2. Donald Keene
      3. Juliette Nichols
      4. Lukas Kyle
    795. The Silver Branch - Rosemary Sutcliff (2)

      1. Honoria (Silver Branch)
      2. Paulinus (Silver Branch)
    796. The Silver Crown - Robert C O'Brien (4)

      1. Aunt Sarah
      2. Ellen Carroll
      3. Jenny (The Silver Crown)
      4. Otto (The Silver Crown)
    797. The Silvered - Tanya Huff (3)

      1. Mirian Maylin
      2. Sean Reiter
      3. Tomas (The Silvered)
    798. Simon Snow series - Gemma T. Leslie (5)

      1. Insidious Humdrum
      2. Penelope Bunce (Simon Snow)
      3. Simon Snow (Simon Snow)
      4. Tyrannus Basilton "Baz" Pitch (Simon Snow)
      5. Agatha Wellbelove
    799. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants - Ann Brashares (4)

      1. Paul Rodman
      2. Bridget Vreeland
      3. Eric Richman
      4. Lena Kaligaris
    800. Snarkout Boys - Daniel Pinkwater (4)

      1. Shep Nesterman | The Chicken Man
      2. Bentley Saunders Harrison Matthews III
      3. Walter Galt
      4. Winston Bongo
    801. Sneedronningen | The Snow Queen - Hans Christian Andersen (7)

      1. Finnekonen | Finland Woman (Sneedronningen)
      2. Lappekonen | Lapland Woman (Sneedronningen)
      3. Prindsesse | Princess (Sneedronningen)
      4. Gerda (Sneedronningen)
      5. Kai (Sneedronningen)
      6. Røverpige | Robber Girl (Sneedronningen)
      7. Sneedronningen | Snow Queen
    802. The Snow Child - Eowyn Ivey (4)

      1. Faina (The Snow Child - Eowyn Ivey)
      2. Garrett Benson (The Snow Child - Eowyn Ivey)
      3. Jack (The Snow Child - Eowyn Ivey)
      4. Mabel (The Snow Child - Eowyn Ivey)
    803. Snow Queen Series - Joan D. Vinge (2)

      1. BZ Gundhalinu
      2. Jerusha PalaThion
    804. Snowy Series - Ruth Doan MacDougall (4)

      1. Charlene Fecteau O'Brian Washburn
      2. Dudley Washburn
      3. Henrietta "Snowy" Snow Sutherland
      4. Tom Forbes
    805. So Much to Tell You - John Marsden (4)

      1. Cathy Preshill
      2. Lisa Morris
      3. Marina Jamison
      4. Sophie Smith
    806. Sofies verden | Sophie's World - Jostein Gaarder (4)

      1. Albert Knag
      2. Alberto Knox
      3. Hilde Møller Knag
      4. Sofie Amundsen | Sophie Amundsen
    807. Solitaire - Kelley Eskridge (2)

      1. Ren "Jackal" Segura
      2. Snow Laussen
    808. A Song For Arbonne - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Aurelian (Song for Arbonne)
      2. Remy of Orreze
      3. Blaise of Gorhaut
      4. Lisseut de Vezet
    809. The Song of Achilles - Madeline Miller (2)

      1. Achilles (Song of Achilles)
      2. Patroclus (Song of Achilles)
    810. Song of the Beast - Carol Berg (2)

      1. Aidan McAllister
      2. Lara (Song of the Beast)
    811. Sonnets - Shakespeare (4)

      1. Dark Lady (Shakespeare Sonnets)
      2. The Lover| Author (Shakespeare Sonnets)
      3. Reader of the Sonnets
      4. Young Man (Shakespeare Sonnets)
    812. Soon I Will Be Invincible - Austin Grossman (4)

      1. Damsel (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      2. Elphin (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      3. Fatale (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      4. Lily (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
    813. The Sound and the Fury - William Faulkner (3)

      1. Caddy Compson
      2. Quentin Compson
      3. Shreve MacKenzie
    814. Space Traders Unlimited - Julia Riding (4)

      1. Bud Reynolds
      2. Joe Reynolds
      3. Mrs Reynolds (Space Traders Unlimited)
      4. Streak | Jack Atherton
    815. The Sparrow - Mary Doria Russell (6)

      1. Anne Edwards
      2. Jimmy Quinn
      3. Sofia Mendes
      4. D.W. Yarbrough
      5. Emilio Sandoz
      6. Supaari VaGayjur
    816. Sparrow Hill Road - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Apple (Sparrow Hill Road)
      2. Emma (Sparrow Hill Road)
      3. Gary (Sparrow Hill Road)
      4. Rose Marshall
    817. Spellsong Cycle - L. E. Modesitt Jr (4)

      1. Anna (Spellsong Cycle)
      2. Clayre (Spellsong Cycle)
      3. Secca (Spellsong Cycle)
      4. Veria (Spellsong Cycle)
    818. Spenser Series - Robert B. Parker (4)

      1. Vinnie Morris
      2. Hawk (Spenser)
      3. Spenser (Spenser)
      4. Susan Silverman
    819. Spindle's End - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Katriona (Spindle's End)
      2. The Queen (Spindle's End)
      3. Narl (Spindle's End)
      4. Peony (Spindle's End)
    820. Spirit Houses - Die Booth (4)

      1. Alex Chase
      2. Daniel Forbes
      3. Manda Connor
      4. Ray Lombard
    821. Spiritwalker Trilogy - Kate Elliott (3)

      1. Andevai Diarisso Haranwy
      2. Beatrice Hassi Barahal
      3. Catherine Bell Barahal
    822. Sprig Muslin - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Gareth Ludlow
      2. Hester Theale
    823. The Squire's Tales - Gerald Morris (4)

      1. Arthur (Squire's Tales)
      2. Eileen (Squire's Tales)
      3. Gawain (Squire's Tales)
      4. Terence (Squire's Tales)
    824. Stagger Lee (Folklore) (2)

      1. Billy Lyons
      2. Stagger Lee
    825. Stalky and Co - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Beetle
      2. King (Stalky)
      3. M'Turk (Stalky)
      4. Stalky Corkran
    826. The Stand - Stephen King (8)

      1. Dayna Jurgens
      2. Fran Goldsmith
      3. Larry Underwood
      4. Lucy Swann
      5. Nadine Cross
      6. Nick Andros
      7. Stu Redman
      8. Tom Cullen
    827. The Star of Kazan - Eva Ibbotson (2)

      1. Ellie (The Star of Kazan)
      2. Sigrid (The Star of Kazan)
    828. Star Trek: Dwellers in the Crucible - Margaret Wander Bonnano (2)

      1. Cleante alFaisal
      2. T'shael (Dwellers in the Crucible)
    829. Star Trek: Fortunes of War - Diane Carey (4)

      1. Judd "Scanner" Sandage (Fortunes of War)
      2. Merete AndrusTaurus (Fortunes of War)
      3. Piper (Fortunes of War)
      4. Sarda (Fortunes of War)
    830. Star Trek: Pawns and Symbols - Majliss Larson (2)

      1. Jean Czerny
      2. Tirax (Pawns and Symbols)
    831. Star Trek: Rihannsu - Diane Duane (5)

      1. Ael i-Mhiessan t'Rllaillieu
      2. Aidoann t'Khnialmnae
      3. Arrhae i-Khellian t'Llhweiir
      4. H'daen tr'Khellian
      5. Tafv tr'Rllaillieu
    832. Star Wars: Outbound Flight - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Admiral Ar'alani (Outbound Flight)
      2. Jorj Car'das (Outbound Flight)
      3. Thrass | Mitth'ras'safis (Outbound Flight)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Outbound Flight)
    833. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Gilad Pellaeon (Thrawn)
      2. Mara Jade (Thrawn)
      3. Talon Karrde (Thrawn)
      4. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Thrawn)
    834. Star Wars: X-wing Series - Aaron Allston & Michael Stackpole (3)

      1. Derek "Hobbie" Klivian (X-wing series)
      2. Tycho Celchu (X-wing series)
      3. Wedge Antilles (X-wing series)
    835. Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights Series - Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (4)

      1. Jacen Solo (Young Jedi Knights)
      2. Jaina Solo (Young Jedi Knights)
      3. Lowbacca (Young Jedi Knights)
      4. Tenel Ka Djo (Young Jedi Knights)
    836. StarBridge Series - A. C. Crispin (4)

      1. Doctor Blanket
      2. Mahree Burroughs
      3. Ptesa Tesa Wakandagi
      4. Rob Gable
    837. Starfire Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Amos Chung
      2. Raymond Prescott
      3. Uaaria'salath-ahn
      4. Zhaarnak'diaano | Zhaarnak'telmasa
    838. Startide Rising - David Brin (4)

      1. Creideiki
      2. Sah'ot
      3. Thomas Orley
      4. Toshio Iwashika
    839. Stealing Fire - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Berenice (Stealing Fire)
      2. Lydias of Miletus (Stealing Fire)
      3. Ptolemy I Soter (Stealing Fire)
      4. Thais (Stealing Fire)
    840. Stealing the Elf-King's Roses - Diane Duane (3)

      1. Gelert
      2. Laurin (Stealing the Elf-King's Roses)
      3. Lee Enfield
    841. Steerswoman Series - Rosemary Kirstein (9)

      1. Corvus (Steerswoman)
      2. Demons (Steerswoman)
      3. Fletcher (Steerswoman)
      4. Reeder (Steerswoman)
      5. Willam (Steerswoman)
      6. Bel (Steerswoman)
      7. Rowan (Steerswoman)
      8. Steffie (Steerswoman)
      9. Zenna (Steerswoman)
    842. Stir-Fry - Emma Donoghue (4)

      1. Jael (Stir-Fry)
      2. Maria Murphy
      3. Ruth (Stir-Fry)
      4. Yvonne (Stir-Fry)
    843. Stockholm Syndrome - Richard Rider (6)

      1. Dory Valentine
      2. Frances Brown
      3. Lindsay Brown
      4. Olly Starling
      5. Pip Valentine
      6. Ty O'Flaherty
    844. A Study in Emerald - Neil Gaiman (7)

      1. James Moriarty (A Study in Emerald)
      2. John Watson (A Study in Emerald)
      3. Sebastian Moran (A Study in Emerald)
      4. Sherlock Holmes (A Study in Emerald)
      5. John Watson (Mary Russell)
      6. John Watson (Sherlock Holmes (US TV 1954))
      7. John Watson (Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's Sherlock Holmes (2010))
    845. Study Series - Maria V. Snyder (4)

      1. Ari (Study Series)
      2. Janco (Study Series)
      3. Valek (Study Series)
      4. Yelena Zaltana
    846. A Suitable Boy - Vikram Seth (7)

      1. Amit Chatterji
      2. Firoz Khan
      3. Lata Mehra
      4. Maan Kapoor
      5. Malati Trivedi
      6. Saeeda Bai
      7. Savita Kapoor
    847. Sumerian Mythology (4)

      1. Dumuzi (Sumerian Mythology)
      2. Enki (Sumerian Mythology)
      3. Ereshkigal (Sumerian Mythology)
      4. Inanna | Ishtar (Sumerian Mythology)
    848. The Summer Prince - Alaya Dawn Johnson (4)

      1. Bebel (The Summer Prince)
      2. Enki (The Summer Prince)
      3. Gil (The Summer Prince)
      4. June Costa
    849. The Sunne in Splendour - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Francis Lovell (Sunne in Splendour)
      2. George Plantagenet Duke of Clarence (Sunne in Splendour)
      3. Richard Duke of Gloucester (Sunne in Splendour)
      4. Robert Percy (Sunne in Splendour)
    850. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Aimil (Sunshine)
      2. Constantine (Sunshine)
      3. Mel (Sunshine)
      4. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
    851. The Survivors' Club - Mary Balogh (4)

      1. George Crabbe
      2. Martin Fisk
      3. Sophia Fry
      4. Vincent Hunt
    852. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (8)

      1. Daisy (Swallows and Amazons)
      2. Susan Walker (Swallows and Amazons)
      3. Dick Callum
      4. Dorothea Callum
      5. John Walker
      6. Nancy Blackett
      7. Peggy Blackett
      8. Titty Walker
    853. Sweep - Cate Tiernan (3)

      1. Cal Blaire
      2. Hunter Niall
      3. Morgan Rowlands
    854. Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal (5)

      1. Aaron Dallas
      2. Elizabeth Wakefield
      3. Jeffrey French
      4. Jessica Wakefield
      5. Steven Wakefield
    855. Sword at Sunset - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Flavian (Sword At Sunset)
      2. Minnow son of Flavian (Sword At Sunset)
      3. Gault (Sword at Sunset)
      4. Levin (Sword at Sunset)
    856. Sword Song - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Aud (Sword Song)
      2. Erp (Sword Song)
      3. Muirgoed (Sword Song)
      4. Angharad (Sword Song)
    857. Swords of Albion - Mark Chadbourn (4)

      1. Christopher Marlowe (Swords of Albion)
      2. John Carpenter (Swords of Albion)
      3. Robert Earl of Launceston (Swords of Albion)
      4. Will Swyfte
    858. Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner (9)

      1. Frannie (Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner)
      2. Alec Campion
      3. Artemisia Fitz-Levi
      4. The Black Rose
      5. Diane Tremontaine
      6. Jessica Campion
      7. Katherine Talbert
      8. Michael Godwin
      9. Richard St Vier
    859. Synners - Pat Cadigan (2)

      1. Cassandra "Sam" Ludovic
      2. Gina Aiesi
    860. Takeshi Kovacs Trilogy - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. The Hendrix
      2. Reileen Kawahara
      3. Quellcrist Falconer | Nadia Makita
      4. Takeshi Kovacs
    861. A Tale of Time City - Diana Wynne Jones (0)

    862. Tales from the Baltic - Skomantas (4)

      1. Junda (Tales from the Baltic)
      2. Kova (Tales from the Baltic)
      3. Uvis (Tales from the Baltic)
      4. Zervis (Tales from the Baltic)
    863. Tales of Anosir - Anne B. Walsh (0)

    864. Tales of the City Series - Armistead Maupin (2)

      1. Mona Ramsey
      2. Anna Madrigal
    865. Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Leopold (500 Kingdoms)
      2. Lily l Sable
      3. Rosamund (500 Kingdoms)
      4. Siegfried von Drachenthal
    866. Tales of the Otori - Lian Hearn (1)

      1. Lord Fujiwara (Tales of the Otori)
    867. Tam Lin - Pamela Dean (4)

      1. Janet Carter
      2. Molly DuBois
      3. Robin Armin
      4. Thomas Lane
    868. Tamír Trilogy - Lynn Flewelling (5)

      1. Prince Tobin (Tamír)
      2. Brother (Tamír)
      3. Ki | Kirothius
      4. Tamír Ariani Ghërilain
      5. Tharin (Tamír)
    869. A Tangled Web - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Gay Penhallow
      2. Nan Penhallow
      3. Noel Gibson
      4. Roger Penhallow
    870. Tara Duncan - Sophie Audoin-Mamikonian (4)

      1. Caliban Dal Salan
      2. Gloria Daavil | Moineau
      3. Magister (Tara Duncan)
      4. Tara Duncan
    871. Tattooed Potato and Other Clues - Ellen Raskin (2)

      1. Garson (Tattooed Potato)
      2. Dickory Dock
    872. Temeraire - Naomi Novik (17)

      1. Anahuarque (Temeraire)
      2. Churki (Temeraire)
      3. Iskierka (Temeraire)
      4. John Wampanoag
      5. Junichiro (Temeraire)
      6. Kulingile (Temeraire)
      7. Perscitia (Temeraire)
      8. Volatilus (Temeraire)
      9. Emily Roland
      10. Hannah Erasmus
      11. Jane Roland
      12. John Granby
      13. Langford James
      14. Little (Temeraire)
      15. Temeraire
      16. Tenzing Tharkay
      17. William Laurence
    873. Tenderness - Robert Cormier (2)

      1. Eric Poole
      2. Lorelei "Lori" Cranston
    874. The Terrible Business of Salmon and Dusk - Myke Bartlett (3)

      1. Kilbey Salmon
      2. Nero Dusk
      3. Theo Cartwright
    875. Territory - Emma Bull (4)

      1. Chow Lung
      2. Chu (Territory)
      3. Jesse Fox
      4. Mildred Benjamin
    876. Theobroma - Diane Duane (3)

      1. Ana Cruzeios
      2. Ken Moorman
      3. Xocolotl (Theobroma)
    877. These Old Shades - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Harriet Field
      2. Lady Merivale (These Old Shades)
      3. Edward Marling
      4. Fanny Marling
    878. The Third Policeman - Flann O'Brien (4)

      1. Martin Finnucane
      2. Narrator (The Third Policeman - Flann O'Brien)
      3. Policeman MacCruiskeen
      4. Sergeant Pluck
    879. The Thorn Boy - Storm Constantine (4)

      1. Akaten (The Thorn Boy)
      2. Darien (The Thorn Boy)
      3. Porfarryah (The Thorn Boy)
      4. Queen Mallory
    880. Those Who Hunt the Night - Barbara Hambly (0)

    881. Thousand Worlds Milieu – George R.R. Martin (3)

      1. Gwen Delvano
      2. Holt (Thousand Worlds)
      3. Lya (Thousand Worlds)
    882. A Thread of Grace - Mary Doria Russell (3)

      1. Claudette Blum
      2. Renzo Leoni
      3. Walter Schramm
    883. Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream - James Alan Gardner (0)

    884. The Three Investigators | Die drei ??? - Various Authors (3)

      1. Bob Andrews
      2. Jupiter Jones | Justus Jonas
      3. Pete Crenshaw | Peter Shaw
    885. Three Men in a Boat - Jerome K Jerome (3)

      1. George ( Three Men in a Boat - Jerome K Jerome)
      2. Harris ( Three Men in a Boat - Jerome K Jerome)
      3. Jerome ( Three Men in a Boat - Jerome K Jerome)
    886. Throne of Glass Series - Sarah J. Maas (4)

      1. Celaena Sardothien
      2. Chaol Westfall
      3. Dorian Havilliard
      4. King of Adarlan
    887. Thursday Next - Jasper Fforde (4)

      1. Friday Next
      2. Landen Parke-Laine
      3. Thursday Next
      4. Tuesday Next
    888. Thursday's Children - Rumer Godden (3)

      1. Anthea Dean
      2. Crystal Penny
      3. Yuri Koszorz
    889. Tigana - Guy Gavriel Kay (9)

      1. Rhun (Tigana)
      2. Sandre d'Astibar
      3. Alais bren Rovigo
      4. Alessan bar Valentin
      5. Baerd bar Saevar
      6. Brandin of Ygrath
      7. Catriana d'Astibar
      8. Devin bar Garin
      9. Dianora bren Saevar
    890. Tigers & Devils - Sean Kennedy (4)

      1. Declan Tyler
      2. Fran Dayton
      3. Roger Dayton
      4. Simon Murray
    891. The Tillerman Cycle - Cynthia Voigt (4)

      1. James Tillerman
      2. Maybeth Tillerman
      3. Wilhelmina "Mina" Smiths
      4. Jeff Greene
    892. Tilly's House - Faith Jaques (1)

      1. Tilly (Tilly's House)
    893. The Time Traveller's Guide to Medieval England - Ian Mortimer (0)

    894. Timothy Wilde Series - Lyndsay Faye (4)

      1. Elena Boehm
      2. Gentle Jim (Timothy Wilde)
      3. Mercy Underhill
      4. Valentine "Val" Wilde
    895. Tintenwelt-Trilogie | Inkheart Trilogy - Cornelia Funke (4)

      1. Resa Folchart
      2. Dustfinger (Tintenwelt-Trilogie)
      3. Meggie Folchart
      4. Mo Folchart
    896. Tipping the Velvet - Sarah Waters (4)

      1. Florence Banner
      2. Kitty Butler
      3. Nancy Astley
      4. Ralph Banner
    897. Tir Alainn Trilogy - Anne Bishop (4)

      1. Ashk (Tir Alainn)
      2. Gwynith (Tir Alainn)
      3. Padrick (Tir Alainn)
      4. Rhyann (Tir Alainn)
    898. Tir Tanagiri - Jo Walton (4)

      1. Conal (The King's Name)
      2. Elenn (The King's Name)
      3. Sulien ap Gwien
      4. Urdo (The King's Name)
    899. Tommy and Tuppence - Agatha Christie (4)

      1. Albert (Tommy and Tuppence)
      2. Carter (Tommy and Tuppence)
      3. Tommy Beresford
      4. Tuppence Beresford