About Yuletide 2017 Tag Set

Metadata

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (225)

    1. 20世紀少年 | 20th Century Boys (Manga) (2)

      1. Endou Kanna
      2. Koizumi Kyouko
    2. 7 Seeds (12)

      1. Amacha Fujiko
      2. Aramaki Takahiro
      3. Ayu (7 Seeds)
      4. Iwashimizu Natsu
      5. Koruri (7 Seeds)
      6. Mayu (7 Seeds)
      7. Nijiko (7 Seeds)
      8. Ryou (7 Seeds)
      9. Shishigaki Ran
      10. Sugurono Hana
      11. Taiami Chisa
      12. Yukima Haru
    3. 91 Days (Anime) (8)

      1. Angelo Lagusa | Avilio Bruno
      2. Barbero (91 Days)
      3. Corteo (91 Days)
      4. Fango (91 Days)
      5. Frate Vanetti
      6. Nero Vanetti
      7. Ronaldo Galassia
      8. Strega Galassia
    4. ACCA13区監察課 | ACCA 13-ku Kansatsuka (9)

      1. Grossular (ACCA)
      2. Jean Otus
      3. Lilium (ACCA)
      4. Lotta Otus
      5. Magie (ACCA)
      6. Mauve (ACCA)
      7. Nino (ACCA)
      8. Rail (ACCA)
      9. Schwan (ACCA)
    5. Adekan (3)

      1. Yamada Kojiro
      2. Yoshiwara Anri
      3. Yoshiwara Shiro
    6. Aitsu no Daihonmei | His Most Favorite (2)

      1. Satou Takahiko
      2. Yoshida Yoshio
    7. Akatsuki no Yona | Yona of the Dawn (13)

      1. Yonhi (Akatsuki no Yona)
      2. Gigan (Akatsuki no Yona)
      3. Jae-Ha (Akatsuki no Yona)
      4. Kaya (Akatsuki no Yona)
      5. Kija (Akatsuki no Yona)
      6. Kouren (Akatsuki no Yona)
      7. An Lili
      8. Shin-Ah (Akatsuki no Yona)
      9. Son Hak
      10. Soo-Won (Akatsuki no Yona)
      11. Tao (Akatsuki no Yona)
      12. Yona (Akatsuki no Yona)
      13. Zeno (Akatsuki no Yona)
    8. Aldnoah.Zero (Anime & Manga) (12)

      1. Amifumi Inko
      2. Asseylum Vers Allusia
      3. Kaizuka Inaho
      4. Kaizuka Yuki
      5. Klancain (Aldnoah.Zero)
      6. Marito Kouichirou
      7. Mazuurek (Aldnoah.Zero)
      8. Nina Klein
      9. Rayet Areash
      10. Saazbaum (Aldnoah.Zero)
      11. Slaine Troyard
      12. Yagarai Souma
    9. Amatsuki (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Hizame (Amatsuki)
      2. Bonten | Hiwa (Amatsuki)
      3. Byakuroku (Amatsuki)
      4. Kosen (Amatsuki)
    10. Amnesia (Game & Anime) (4)

      1. Heroine (Amnesia)
      2. Kent (Amnesia)
      3. Orion (Amnesia)
      4. Ukyo (Amnesia)
    11. Azumanga Daioh (4)

      1. Kurosawa "Nyamo" Minamo
      2. Mizuhara "Yomi" Koyomi
      3. Takino Tomo
      4. Tanizaki Yukari
    12. BanG Dream! (Anime) (4)

      1. Hanazono Tae (Bang Dream! Anime)
      2. Ichigaya Arisa (Bang Dream! Anime)
      3. Toyama Kasumi (Bang Dream! Anime)
      4. Yamabuki Saaya (BanG Dream! Anime)
    13. Berserk (5)

      1. Casca (Berserk)
      2. Femto (Berserk)
      3. Griffith (Berserk)
      4. Guts (Berserk)
      5. Skull Knight
    14. The Big O (3)

      1. Angel (The Big O)
      2. R. Dorothy Wayneright
      3. Roger Smith (The Big O)
    15. BIRDMEN - 田辺イエロウ | Tanabe Yellow (10)

      1. Jasmine (BIRDMEN)
      2. Lily (BIRDMEN)
      3. Miguel "Bat" Antonio Batista
      4. Robin Howard
      5. Rose (BIRDMEN)
      6. Arthur C. Phoenix
      7. Irene Griff
      8. Karasuma Eishi
      9. Takayama Sou
      10. Umino Tsubame
    16. Blame! (Manga) (1)

      1. Cibo (Blame!)
    17. Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte | Please Save My Earth (2)

      1. Nishikiyori Issei | Enju
      2. Ogura Jinpachi | Gyokuran
    18. Brave Police J-Decker (8)

      1. Deckerd (Brave Police J-Decker)
      2. Duke (Brave Police J-Decker)
      3. Gunmax (Brave Police J-Decker)
      4. Regina Argine
      5. Saejima Juzo
      6. Shadowmaru (Brave Police J-Decker)
      7. Tomonaga Yuuta
      8. Toudou Shunsuke
    19. Cain Saga and Godchild (4)

      1. Cain C. Hargreaves
      2. Mary Weather Hargreaves
      3. Neil Hargreaves
      4. Riffael "Riff" Raffit
    20. Clover - CLAMP (3)

      1. Oruha (Clover)
      2. Ryuu F. Kazuhiko
      3. Suu (Clover)
    21. Code Name: Sailor V (4)

      1. Aino Minako (Sailor V)
      2. Artemis (Sailor V)
      3. Kaitou Ace | Danburite
      4. Sakurada Natsuna
    22. DearS (2)

      1. Nonaka Hirofumi
      2. Xaki (DearS)
    23. Devilman (2)

      1. Asuka Ryou | Satan
      2. Fudou Akira
    24. DOGS (Manga) (3)

      1. Fuyumine Naoto
      2. Heine Rammsteiner
      3. Nill (DOGS)
    25. Dorohedoro (4)

      1. Aikawa (Dorohedoro)
      2. Risu (Dorohedoro)
      3. Shin (Dorohedoro)
      4. Noi
    26. Eroica Yori Ai o Komete | From Eroica with Love (4)

      1. Agent G (Eroica)
      2. Agent Z (Eroica)
      3. Dorian Red Gloria
      4. Klaus von dem Eberbach
    27. Fate/Apocrypha (4)

      1. Karna | Lancer of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      2. Astolfo | Rider of Black (Fate/Apocrypha)
      3. Sieg (Fate/Apocrypha)
      4. Siegfried | Saber of Black (Fate/Apocrypha)
    28. Fate/stay night (Visual Novel) (4)

      1. Arturia Pendragon | Saber (F/SN VN)
      2. Kotomine Kirei (F/SN VN)
      3. Matou Sakura (F/SN VN)
      4. Tohsaka Rin (F/SN VN)
    29. Fate/Zero (8)

      1. Arturia Pendragon | Saber (Fate/Zero)
      2. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer (Fate/Zero)
      3. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate/Zero)
      4. Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      5. Iskandar | Rider (Fate/Zero)
      6. Kotomine Kirei (Fate/Zero)
      7. Lancelot of the Lake | Berserker (Fate/Zero)
      8. Waver Velvet (Fate/Zero)
    30. Flip Flappers (Anime) (2)

      1. Cocona (Flip Flappers)
      2. Yayaka (Flip Flappers)
    31. Gangsta. (Anime & Manga) (3)

      1. Alex Benedetto
      2. Nicolas Brown
      3. Worick Arcangelo
    32. Genshiken (4)

      1. Hato Kenjirou
      2. Madarame Harunobu
      3. Ogiue Chika
      4. Sasahara Kanji
    33. Georgie! (Manga) (4)

      1. Abel Butman
      2. Arthur Butman
      3. Georgie Butman / Gerald
      4. Lowell J. Grey
    34. GetBackers (4)

      1. Amano Ginji
      2. Hevn (GetBackers)
      3. Midou Ban
      4. Wan Paul
    35. Ghost in the Shell (Anime & Manga) (1)

      1. Kusanagi Motoko (Ghost in the Shell Anime & Manga)
    36. Giant Robo (1992-1998) (10)

      1. Alberto (Giant Robo)
      2. Ginrei (Giant Robo)
      3. Hanzui (Giant Robo)
      4. Ivan (Giant Robo)
      5. Kenji Murasame (Giant Robo)
      6. Shokatsuryou Koumei (Giant Robo)
      7. Sunny (Giant Robo)
      8. Taisou (Giant Robo)
      9. Tetsugyu (Giant Robo)
      10. Youshi (Giant Robo)
    37. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | Legend of the Galactic Heroes (4)

      1. Dusty Attenborough
      2. Frederica Greenhill
      3. Walter von Schenkopp
      4. Yang Wenli
    38. Go! プリンセスプリキュア | Go! Princess Pretty Cure (4)

      1. Kitakaze Asuka
      2. Kaidou Minami | Cure Mermaid
      3. Prince Hope Grand Kanata
      4. Shut (Go! Princess Pretty Cure)
    39. Gokusen (Manga) (4)

      1. Fujiyama Shizuka
      2. Kuroda Ryuuichirou
      3. Sawada Shin
      4. Yamaguchi Kumiko
    40. Gundam 00 (2)

      1. Kati Mannequin (G00)
      2. Sergei Smirnov (G00)
    41. Gundam Build Fighters Try (4)

      1. Hoshino Fumina (Try)
      2. Kamiki Sekai (Try)
      3. Kijima Shia (Try)
      4. Kousaka Yuuma (Try)
    42. H2 (Manga) (4)

      1. Amamiya Hikari
      2. Koga Haruka
      3. Kunimi Hiro
      4. Tachibana Hideo
    43. Haibane Renmei (4)

      1. Kuu (Haibane Renmei)
      2. Nemu (Haibane Renmei)
      3. Rakka (Haibane Renmei)
      4. Reki (Haibane Renmei)
    44. Hajime no Ippo | Fighting Spirit (4)

      1. Aoki Masaru
      2. Kimura Tatsuya
      3. Makunouchi Ippo
      4. Miyata Ichirou
    45. Hakuouki (7)

      1. Sakumoto Ryouma (Hakuouki)
      2. Hijikata Toshizou (Hakuouki)
      3. Kazama Chikage
      4. Okita Souji (Hakuouki)
      5. Saitou Hajime (Hakuouki)
      6. Yamazaki Susumu (Hakuouki)
      7. Yukimura Chizuru
    46. Henshin Dekinai (Manga) (2)

      1. Honda Soichiro
      2. Someya Kaoru
    47. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | Higurashi When They Cry (3)

      1. Furude Rika
      2. Sonozaki Shion
      3. Takano Miyo
    48. Houkago no Charisma | Afterschool Charisma (3)

      1. Dr. Kamiya
      2. Kuroe
      3. Shiro Kamiya
    49. Howl no Ugoku Shiro | Howl's Moving Castle (4)

      1. Calcifer (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      2. Howl Pendragon (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      3. Lettie Hatter (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
      4. Sophie Hatter (Howl no Ugoku Shiro)
    50. Hyakujitsu no Bara | Maiden Rose (4)

      1. Azusa (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      2. Klaus von Wolfstadt
      3. Suguri (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      4. Taki Reizen
    51. Hyakujuuou GoLion | Beast King GoLion (4)

      1. Kogane Akira
      2. Kurogane Isamu
      3. Seidou Tsuyoshi
      4. Shirogane Takashi (Beast King GoLion)
    52. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (4)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
    53. Idol Project (4)

      1. Extra Kaidou
      2. Layla B. Simmons
      3. Mimu Emilton
      4. Shion Suzukaze
    54. THE iDOLM@STER (4)

      1. Anastasia (iDOLM@STER)
      2. Nitta Minami
      3. Shibuya Rin
      4. Shimamura Uzuki
    55. Juuni Kokki | Twelve Kingdoms (4)

      1. Keiki (Juuni Kokki)
      2. Nakajima Youko
      3. Rankei | Keikei
      4. Shoukei | Sonshou
    56. Kabukibu! (Anime) (4)

      1. Akutsu Shin
      2. Ebihara Jin
      3. Kurusu Kurogo
      4. Murase Tonbo
    57. Kaitou Saint Tail (4)

      1. Sendo Maju
      2. Daiki Asuka Jr.
      3. Haneoka Meimi
      4. Mimori Seira
    58. Karneval (Anime & Manga) (2)

      1. Gareki (Karneval)
      2. Hirato (Karneval)
    59. Kashikomarimashita Destiny (2)

      1. Kudou Yuuto
      2. Miyauchi Ichirou
    60. Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu (Anime) (8)

      1. Horikawa Kunihiro (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu (Anime))
      2. Izuminokami Kanesada (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu (Anime))
      3. Izuminokami Kanesada (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
      4. Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
      5. Sakamoto Ryouma (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu (Anime))
      6. Tonbokiri (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
      7. Tsurumaru Kuninaga (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
      8. Yagen Toushirou (Katsugeki! Touken Ranbu)
    61. Kimi to Boku | You and I (4)

      1. Asaba Yuuki
      2. Asaba Yuuta
      3. Matsuoka Shun
      4. Tsukahara Kaname
    62. KING OF PRISM by Pretty Rhythm (2016) (4)

      1. Hayami Hiro
      2. Mihama Kouji
      3. Nishina Kazuki
      4. Yamato Alexander
    63. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey (2003 Anime) (1)

      1. Kino (Kino no Tabi (Anime))
    64. Kuragehime | Princess Jellyfish (4)

      1. Hanamori Yoshio
      2. Koibuchi Kuranosuke
      3. Koibuchi Shuu
      4. Kurashita Tsukimi
    65. Kuromukuro (Anime) (4)

      1. Muetta (Kuromukuro)
      2. Sophie Noël (Kuromukuro)
      3. Ouma Kennosuke Tokisada
      4. Shirahane Yukina
    66. Kuroorihime to Kawaki no Ou (4)

      1. Azurite (Kuroorihime)
      2. Azurite's Falcon (Kuroorihime)
      3. Bado (Kuroorihime)
      4. Setia (Kuroorihime)
    67. Kurosagi (TV) (4)

      1. Kashina Masaru (Kurosagi (TV))
      2. Katsuragi Toshio (Kurosagi (TV))
      3. Kurosaki (Kurosagi (TV))
      4. Yoshikawa Tsurara (Kurosagi (TV))
    68. Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service (8)

      1. Nire (Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service)
      2. Shinuhe (Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service)
      3. Karatsu Kuro
      4. Makino Keiko
      5. Numata Makoto
      6. Sasaki Ao
      7. Sasayama Tooru
      8. Yata Yuji
    69. Kyougokudou Series - Kyougoku Natsuhiko (4)

      1. Chuuzenji Akihiko
      2. Enokizu Reijirou
      3. Kiba Shuutarou
      4. Sekiguchi Tatsumi
    70. Little Witch Academia (10)

      1. Amanda O'Neill
      2. Andrew Hanbridge
      3. Atsuko "Akko" Kagari
      4. Constanze Amalie von Braunschbank Albrechtsberger
      5. Croix Meridies
      6. Diana Cavendish
      7. Jasminka Antonenko
      8. Lotte Yanson
      9. Sucy Manbavaran
      10. Ursula Callistis | Chariot du Nord
    71. Log Horizon (4)

      1. Isuzu (Log Horizon)
      2. Kanami (Log Horizon)
      3. Minori (Log Horizon)
      4. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    72. Love Live! Sunshine!! (7)

      1. Kunikida Hanamaru (Sunshine)
      2. Kurosawa Ruby (Sunshine)
      3. Matsuura Kanan (Sunshine)
      4. Ohara Mari (Sunshine)
      5. Sakurauchi Riko (Sunshine)
      6. Tsushima Yoshiko (Sunshine)
      7. Watanabe You (Sunshine)
    73. Love Mode (4)

      1. Aoe Kiichi
      2. Aoe Shougo
      3. Kashima Haruomi
      4. Tien Li
    74. Lupin III (2)

      1. Arsène Lupin III
      2. Zenigata Koichi
    75. Madness (Manga) (3)

      1. Airishuu Izaya Luke
      2. Kyou (Madness)
      3. Miyabi (Madness)
    76. Magic Kaito (7)

      1. Hakuba Saguru
      2. Koizumi Akako
      3. Kuroba Chikage
      4. Kuroba Kaito | Kaitou Kid
      5. Nakamori Aoko
      6. Nakamori Ginzou
      7. Superintendent-General Hakuba
    77. Magic Knight Rayearth (4)

      1. Caldina (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      2. Clef (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      3. Tarta (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      4. Zazu Torque
    78. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (4)

      1. Fate Testarossa Harlaown
      2. Takamachi Nanoha
      3. Takamachi Vivio
      4. Yagami Hayate
    79. Majo no Takkyuubin | Kiki's Delivery Service (4)

      1. Kiki (Majo no Takkyuubin)
      2. Osono (Majo no Takyuubin)
      3. Tombo (Majo no Takyuubin)
      4. Ursula (Majo no Takkyuubin)
    80. Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist (4)

      1. Dantalion (Makai Ouji)
      2. Mycroft Swallow
      3. Sytry (Makai Ouji)
      4. William Twining
    81. MASTER キートン | Master Keaton (4)

      1. Daniel O'Connell
      2. Hiraga Taihei
      3. Hiraga Yuriko
      4. Hiraga-Keaton Taichi
    82. Mawaru Penguindrum (4)

      1. Oginome Momoka
      2. Oginome Ringo
      3. Takakura Himari
      4. Watase Sanetoshi
    83. Mouretsu Pirates | Bodacious Space Pirates (4)

      1. Jenny Dolittle (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      2. Katou Marika (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      3. Kurihara Chiaki (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      4. Lynn Lambretta (Bodacious Space Pirates)
    84. Mugen no Juunin | Blade of the Immortal (4)

      1. Anotsu Kagehisa
      2. Asano Rin
      3. Hyakurin
      4. Soma Ryou
    85. Murcielago (Manga) (4)

      1. Chiyo Yanaoka
      2. Hinako Tozakura
      3. Kuroko Koumori
      4. Rinko Asagi
    86. Mushishi (4)

      1. Adashino (Mushishi)
      2. Ginko (Mushishi)
      3. Karibusa Tanyuu
      4. Nui (Mushishi)
    87. Natsume Yuujinchou | Natsume's Book of Friends (13)

      1. Shigure (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      2. Kitsune | Fox Boy (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      3. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      4. Matoba Seiji
      5. Misuzu (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      6. Nanase (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      7. Natori Shuuichi
      8. Natsume Takashi
      9. Nishimura Satoru
      10. Sasada Jun
      11. Shibata Katsumi
      12. Taki Tooru
      13. Tanuma Kaname
    88. Niji no Densetsu | Legend of the Rainbow (Manga) (4)

      1. Adrian of Glen
      2. Finnie La Cour Zwaan
      3. Karl Feldt Jensen La Tour Von Lindgren
      4. Olga of Glen
    89. No Game No Life - Kamiya Yuu (3)

      1. Shiro (No Game No Life)
      2. Sora (No Game No Life)
      3. Tet (No Game No Life)
    90. No. 6 (Anime & Manga) (3)

      1. Inukashi (No. 6)
      2. Nezumi (No. 6)
      3. Shion (No. 6)
    91. Noblesse (Manhwa) (4)

      1. Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
      2. Frankenstein (Noblesse)
      3. M-21 (Noblesse)
      4. Muzaka (Noblesse)
    92. Noein (4)

      1. Atori (Noein)
      2. Hasebe Ai
      3. Kaminogi Haruka
      4. Mukai Miho
    93. Okane ga Nai (2)

      1. Ayase Yukiya
      2. Kanou Somuku
    94. Oniisama E (4)

      1. Asaka Rei
      2. Henmi Takehiko
      3. Misonoo Nanako
      4. Orihara Kaoru
    95. Ookiku Furikabutte | Big Windup! (4)

      1. Abe Takaya
      2. Haruna Motoki
      3. Mihashi Ren
      4. Tajima Yuuichirou
    96. Pet Shop of Horrors (5)

      1. Chris Orcot
      2. Count D (Pet Shop of Horrors)
      3. Lau Wu-Fei "Taizu"
      4. Leon Orcot
      5. Tetsu (Pet Shop of Horrors)
    97. Pokemon Mystery Dungeon (4)

      1. Abagoura | Carracosta (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      2. Konohana | Nuzleaf (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      3. Partner Pokemon (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
      4. Player Character (Pokemon Mystery Dungeon)
    98. Princess Tutu (6)

      1. Ahiru | Duck
      2. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
      3. Femio (Princess Tutu)
      4. Mytho (Princess Tutu)
      5. Oogarasu | Monster Raven
      6. Rue (Princess Tutu)
    99. Psychic Force (4)

      1. Burn Griffith
      2. Keith Evans
      3. Patty Myers
      4. Wendy Ryan
    100. Psycho-Pass (3)

      1. Ginoza Nobuchika
      2. Kougami Shinya
      3. Tsunemori Akane
    101. RH Plus (6)

      1. Kiyoi (RH Plus)
      2. Konoe Haruka
      3. Michitaka | Mister
      4. Nogami Makoto
      5. Seto Ageha
      6. Tamura Masakazu
    102. ROBOT x LASERBEAM (Manga) (4)

      1. Hatohara Robato
      2. Miura Youzan
      3. Nakata Tomoya
      4. Osanai Rion
    103. Rookies - Morita Masanori (Manga) (4)

      1. Aniya Keiichi (Rookies (Manga))
      2. Kawatou Kouichi (Rookies (Manga))
      3. Mikoshiba Tooru (Rookies (Manga))
      4. Shinjou Kei (Rookies (Manga))
    104. Saiyuki Gaiden (4)

      1. Kenren Taishou (Saiyuki Gaiden)
      2. Konzen Douji (Saiyuki Gaiden)
      3. Son Goku (Saiyuki Gaiden)
      4. Tenpou Gensui (Saiyuki Gaiden)
    105. Sakamichi no Apollon | Kids on the Slope (4)

      1. Katsuragi Junichi
      2. Kawabuchi Sentarou
      3. Mukae Ritsuko
      4. Nishimi Kaoru
    106. Samurai Champloo (3)

      1. Jin (Samurai Champloo)
      2. Kasumi Fuu
      3. Mugen (Samurai Champloo)
    107. Sarai-ya Goyou | House of Five Leaves (4)

      1. Akitsu Masanosuke
      2. Otake
      3. Yagi Heizaemon
      4. Yaichi | Seinoshin
    108. selector infected WIXOSS (12)

      1. Hajimari no LRIG | LRIG of the Beginning
      2. Satomi Kou
      3. Aoi Akira
      4. Homura Suzuko
      5. Igarashi Rumi | Ulith
      6. Kominato Ruuko
      7. Kurebayashi Kazuki
      8. Kurebayashi Yuzuki
      9. Mayu (WIXOSS)
      10. Morikawa Chinatsu
      11. Tama (WIXOSS)
      12. Urazoe Iona | Yuki
    109. Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | Spirited Away (4)

      1. Haku | Nigihayami Kohakunushi
      2. Ogino Chihiro
      3. Rin (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
      4. Zeniiba (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
    110. Sengoku Basara (4)

      1. Ishida Mitsunari (Sengoku Basara)
      2. Takenaka Hanbei (Sengoku Basara)
      3. Tokugawa Ieyasu (Sengoku Basara)
      4. Toyotomi Hideyoshi (Sengoku Basara)
    111. Senkou no Night Raid | Night Raid 1931 (4)

      1. Iha Kazura (Senkou no Night Raid)
      2. Kagiya Natsume (Senkou no Night Raid)
      3. Miyoshi Aoi (Senkou no Night Raid)
      4. Sonogi Yukina (Senkou no Night Raid)
    112. Shimanami Tasogare (4)

      1. Haruko Daichi
      2. Saki (Shimanami Tasogare)
      3. Tasuku Kaname
      4. Touma Tsubaki
    113. Shinreigari GHOST HOUND (2)

      1. Komori Tarou
      2. Oogami Makoto
    114. Shirobako (Anime) (4)

      1. Yano Erika
      2. Miyamori Aoi
      3. Toudou Misa
      4. Yasuhara Ema
    115. Shirokuma Cafe | Polar Bear's Cafe (4)

      1. Grizzly (Shirokuma Cafe)
      2. Panda (Shirokuma Cafe)
      3. Penguin (Shirokuma Cafe)
      4. Shirokuma | Polar Bear (Shirokuma Cafe)
    116. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (12)

      1. Arisugawa Juri
      2. Chida Mamiya
      3. Himemiya Anthy
      4. Kaoru Kozue
      5. Kiryuu Nanami
      6. Mikage Souji
      7. Ohtori Akio
      8. Ohtori Kanae
      9. Shinohara Wakaba
      10. Takatsuki Shiori
      11. Tenjou Utena
      12. Tsuchiya Ruka
    117. Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | Girls' Last Tour (2)

      1. Chito (Girls' Last Tour)
      2. Yuuri (Girls' Last Tour)
    118. Simoun (Anime) (8)

      1. Plumbish Priestesses
      2. Aaeru (Simoun)
      3. Dominuura (Simoun)
      4. Halconf (Simoun)
      5. Mamiina (Simoun)
      6. Neviril (Simoun)
      7. Paraietta (Simoun)
      8. Rodoreamon (Simoun)
    119. Sohryuden | Legend of the Dragon Kings (4)

      1. Matsuri Toba
      2. Patricia Cecile Lansdale | Lady L
      3. Ryudo Hajime
      4. Ryudo Tsuzuku
    120. Sono Te wo Dokero | Hands Off! (4)

      1. Oohira Kotarou
      2. Oohira Tatsuki
      3. Urushiyama Yuuto
      4. Yoshino Mio
    121. Stray Little Devil (2)

      1. Akumachi Pam
      2. Linfa
    122. Sword Art Online Abridged (4)

      1. Fluffles (SAO Abridged)
      2. Kayaba Akihiko | Heathcliff (SAO Abridged)
      3. Kirigaya Kazuto | Kirito (SAO Abridged)
      4. Yuuki Asuna | Asuna (SAO Abridged)
    123. Taiyou no Ko Esteban | Les Mystérieuses Cités d'or | The Mysterious Cities of Gold (4)

      1. Esteban (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      2. Mendoza (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      3. Tao (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      4. Zia (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
    124. Tenkuu no Escaflowne | The Vision of Escaflowne (6)

      1. Celena Schezar
      2. Dilandau Albatou
      3. Jajuka (Escaflowne)
      4. Kanzaki Hitomi
      5. Merle (Escaflowne)
      6. Van Fanel
    125. Tenshi na Konamaiki | Cheeky Angel (3)

      1. Soga Genzo
      2. Amatsuka Megumi
      3. Hanakain Miki
    126. Tiger & Bunny (8)

      1. Agnes Joubert
      2. Barnaby "Bunny" Brooks Jr.
      3. Kaburagi Kaede
      4. Kaburagi T. Kotetsu
      5. Kaburagi Tomoe
      6. Karina Lyle
      7. Keith Goodman
      8. Yuri Petrov
    127. Tokyo Babylon (4)

      1. Lady Sumeragi (Tokyo Babylon)
      2. Sakurazuka Seishirou (Tokyo Babylon)
      3. Sumeragi Hokuto (Tokyo Babylon)
      4. Sumeragi Subaru (Tokyo Babylon)
    128. Tokyo Crazy Paradise (2)

      1. Kozuki Tsukasa
      2. Shirogami Ryuji
    129. Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou Tou (2)

      1. Hiyuu Tatsuma
      2. Houraiji Kyouichi
    130. Toradora! (4)

      1. Aisaka Taiga
      2. Kushieda Minori
      3. Takasu Ryuuji
      4. Takasu Yasuko
    131. Tsukihime (2)

      1. Kohaku (Tsukihime)
      2. Tohno Akiha
    132. Tsuritama (4)

      1. Akira Agarkar Yamada
      2. Haru (Tsuritama)
      3. Sanada Yuki
      4. Usami Natsuki
    133. Two Car (Anime) (4)

      1. Meguro Megami
      2. Miyata Yuri
      3. Murata Izumi
      4. Suzuki Nagisa
    134. Umineko no Naku Koro ni | When the Seagulls Cry (8)

      1. Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
      2. Kanon (Umineko)
      3. Lambdadelta
      4. Ushiromiya Ange
      5. Ushiromiya Battler
      6. Ushiromiya Jessica
      7. Ushiromiya Lion
      8. Willard H. Wright
    135. Un-Go (4)

      1. Inga (Un-Go)
      2. Kaishou Rinroku
      3. Sasa Kazamori
      4. Yuuki Shinjuurou
    136. Usagi Drop | Bunny Drop (4)

      1. Nitani Yukari
      2. Kaga Rin
      3. Kawachi Daikichi
      4. Nitani Kouki
    137. Ushio to Tora | Ushio and Tora (4)

      1. Inoue Mayuko
      2. Aotsuki Ushio
      3. Nakamura Asako
      4. Tora (Ushio to Tora)
    138. Vassalord (2)

      1. Charles J. Chrishunds
      2. Johnny Rayflo
    139. Venus Versus Virus (2)

      1. Nahashi Lucia
      2. Takahana Sumire
    140. WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us? (Anime) (2)

      1. Chtholly Nota Seniorious
      2. Willem Kmetsch
    141. Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | Ronin Warriors (7)

      1. Shuten | Anubis
      2. Hashiba Touma | Rowen Hashiba
      3. Mouri Shin | Cye Mouri
      4. Rajura | Dais
      5. Sanada Ryou | Ryo Sanada
      6. Shuu Rei Fuan | Kento Rei Fang
      7. Yagyu Nasuti | Mia Koji
    142. Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (5)

      1. Bessho Ema
      2. Fujiki Yuusaku
      3. Onizuka Gou
      4. Revolver (Yu-Gi-Oh)
      5. Zaizen Aoi
    143. Yumekui Kenbun: Nightmare Inspector (1)

      1. Hiruko (Yumekui Kenbun)
    144. うどんの国の金色毛鞠 | Udon no Kuni no Kin'iro Kemari | Poco's Udon World (4)

      1. Rinko Oishi
      2. Nakajima Shinobu
      3. Poco (Poco's Udon World)
      4. Tawara Souta
    145. がっこうぐらし! | Gakkou Gurashi! | School-Live! (4)

      1. Ebisuzawa Kurumi
      2. Naoki Miki
      3. Takeya Yuki
      4. Wakasa Yuuri
    146. きのう何食べた? | Kinou Nani Tabeta? | What Did You Eat Yesterday? (4)

      1. Kayoko (Kinou Nani Tabeta)
      2. Madam (Shirou's boss)
      3. Kakei Shirou
      4. Yabuki Kenji
    147. この音とまれ! | Kono Oto Tomare! (4)

      1. Doujima Akira
      2. Takinami Suzuka
      3. Kudoo Chika
      4. Kurata Takezou
    148. ちはやふる | Chihayafuru (4)

      1. Ayase Chihaya
      2. Mashima Taichi
      3. Sudou Akito
      4. Suou Hisashi
    149. とつくにの少女 | Totsukuni no Shoujo | The Girl from the Other Side (Manga) (2)

      1. Shiva (Totsukuni no Shoujo)
      2. Teacher (Totsukuni no Shoujo)
    150. ばらかもん | Barakamon (4)

      1. Kanzaki Kosuke (Barakamon)
      2. Handa Seishuu
      3. Kawafuji Takao
      4. Kido Hiroshi
    151. よろず屋東海道本舗 | Yorozuya Tōkaidō Honpo | Satisfaction Guaranteed (Manga) (2)

      1. Shima Yoshitsune
      2. Suruga Kaori | Kyo
    152. イース | Ys (4)

      1. Geis (Ys)
      2. Hugo Fact
      3. Adol Christin
      4. Yunica Tovah
    153. ウラカタ!! | Urakata!! | Behind the Scenes!! (Manga) (5)

      1. Enjouji Ruka
      2. Gouda Ryuuji
      3. Hida Uichiro
      4. Samura Izumi (Urakata!!)
      5. Kurisu Ranmaru
    154. オレん家のフロ事情 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | The Circumstances in My Home's Bathtub (2)

      1. Tatsumi (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
      2. Wakasa (Orenchi no Furo Jijou)
    155. サムライフラメンコ | Samurai Flamenco (4)

      1. Gotou Hidenori
      2. Hazama Masayoshi
      3. Maya Mari
      4. Morita Moe
    156. ダブルハウス - 榛野なな恵 | Double House - Haruno Nanae (2)

      1. Kouzu Fujiko
      2. Maho (Double House)
    157. ダンジョン飯 | Dungeon Meshi | Delicious in Dungeon (5)

      1. Chilchack (Dungeon Meshi)
      2. Farlyn Thorden
      3. Laius Thorden
      4. Marcille (Dungeon Meshi)
      5. Senshi (Dungeon Meshi)
    158. ツキウタ。 | Tsukiuta. (2)

      1. Mutsuki Hajime
      2. Shimotsuki Shun
    159. ナナマル サンバツ | Fastest Finger First (Anime) (4)

      1. Fukami Seiji
      2. Koshiyama Shiki
      3. Mikuriya Chisato
      4. Sasajima Gakuto
    160. ハートキャッチプリキュア! | Heartcatch Precure! (4)

      1. Cure Ange (Heartcatch Pretty Cure)
      2. Dune (Heartcatch Pretty Cure)
      3. Baron Salamander (Pretty Cure)
      4. Sabaku (Pretty Cure)
    161. バケモノの子 | Bakemono no Ko | The Boy and the Beast (2016) (4)

      1. Ichirouhiko (Bakemono no Ko)
      2. Iouzan (Bakemono no Ko)
      3. Kumatetsu (Bakemono no Ko)
      4. Kyuuta | Ren (Bakemono no Ko)
    162. バチカン奇跡調査官 | Vatican Miracle Examiner (4)

      1. Hiraga Josef Kou
      2. Hiraga Ryouta
      3. Lauren Di Luca
      4. Roberto Nicholas
    163. ピンポン The Animation | Ping Pong The Animation (4)

      1. Hoshino Yutaka | Peco
      2. Kong Wenge | China
      3. Tsukimoto Makoto | Smile
      4. Yurie (Ping Pong)
    164. ボクラノキセキ | Bokura no Kiseki (5)

      1. Hiroki Yuu
      2. Minami Harusumi
      3. Ootomo Tatsuya
      4. Takao Haruko
      5. Zeze Ryou
    165. ボールルームへようこそ | Ballroom e Youkoso (9)

      1. Akagi Gaju
      2. Akagi Mako
      3. Fujita Tatara
      4. Hanaoka Shizuku
      5. Hiyama Chinatsu
      6. Hongou Chizuru
      7. Hyoudou Kiyoharu
      8. Koumoto Akira
      9. Sengoku Kaname
    166. マクロス7 | Macross 7 (4)

      1. Maximilian Jenius (Macross 7)
      2. Milia Fallyna Jenius (Macross 7)
      3. Nekki Basara (Macross 7)
      4. Sivil (Macross 7)
    167. モノノ怪 | Mononoke (Anime & Manga) (1)

      1. Medicine Seller (Mononoke)
    168. モブサイコ100 | Mob Psycho 100 (3)

      1. Kageyama "Mob" Shigeo
      2. Kageyama Ritsu
      3. Reigen Arataka
    169. モンスター娘のいる日常 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou (6)

      1. Polt (Monster Musume)
      2. Centorea "Cerea" Shianus
      3. Miia (Monster Musume)
      4. Papi (Monster Musume)
      5. Rachnera Arachnera
      6. Suu (Monster Musume)
    170. ヤンデレ彼女 | Yandere Kanojo (Manga) (4)

      1. Ryuuzaki Reina (Yandere Kanojo)
      2. Shiratori Tsubasa (Yandere Kanojo)
      3. Tanaka Manabu (Yandere Kanojo)
      4. Yoshimoto Hijiri (Yandere Kanojo)
    171. ヨコハマ買い出し紀行 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | Record of a Yokohama Shopping Trip (2)

      1. Hatsuseno Alpha
      2. Takatsu Kokone
    172. レ・ミゼラブル 少女コゼット | Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette (Anime) (4)

      1. Alain (Shoujo Cosette)
      2. Chou Chou (Shoujo Cosette)
      3. Javert (Shoujo Cosette)
      4. Jean Valjean (Shoujo Cosette)
    173. 乱と灰色の世界 | Ran to Haiiro no Sekai (4)

      1. Uruma Jin
      2. Uruma Ran
      3. Uruma Shizuka
      4. Uruma Zen
    174. 亜人ちゃんは語りたい | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | Interviews with Monster Girls (Anime) (4)

      1. Kusakabe Yuki
      2. Satou Sakie
      3. Takahashi Tetsuo
      4. Takanashi Hikari
    175. 刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu (10)

      1. Mikazuki Munechika (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      2. Mutsunokami Yoshiyuki (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      3. Nikkari Aoe (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      4. Ookurikara (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      5. Shokudaikiri Mitsutada (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      6. Yamabushi Kunihiro (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      7. Yamanbagiri Kunihiro (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      8. Yamatonokami Yasusada (刀剣乱舞 | Touken Ranbu)
      9. Ichigo Hitofuri
      10. Kashuu Kiyomitsu
    176. 合法ドラッグ | Gouhou Drug | Legal Drug (5)

    177. 君の名は。| Kimi no Na wa. | Your Name. (7)

      1. Fujii Tsukasa
      2. Miyamizu Mitsuha
      3. Natori Sayaka
      4. Okudera Miki
      5. Tachibana Taki
      6. Takagi Shinta
      7. Teshigawara Katsuhiko
    178. 吾命騎士 - 御我 | The Legend of the Sun Knight - Yu Wo (4)

      1. Adair (Legend of the Sun Knight)
      2. Grisia Sun
      3. Lesus Judgment
      4. Roland Hell
    179. 天使禁猟区 | Tenshi Kinryoku | Angel Sanctuary (4)

      1. Alexiel
      2. Kira Sakuya
      3. Lucifer (Angel Sanctuary)
      4. Mudo Setsuna
    180. 天空の城ラピュタ | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | Laputa: Castle in the Sky (4)

      1. Dola (Laputa)
      2. Dola Pirates
      3. Pazu (Laputa)
      4. Sheeta (Laputa)
    181. 她们的故事 | Their Story (2)

      1. Qiu Tong
      2. Sun Jing
    182. 妖怪アパートの幽雅な日常 | Elegant Youkai Apartment Life (2)

      1. Akane (Elegant Youkai Apartment Life)
      2. Ryuu (Elegant Youkai Apartment Life)
    183. 宝石の国 - 市川春子 | Houseki no Kuni - Ichikawa Haruko (12)

      1. Antarcticite (Houseki no Kuni)
      2. Ghost Quartz (Houseki no Kuni)
      3. Bortz (Houseki No Kuni)
      4. Cairngorm (Houseki no Kuni)
      5. Cinnabar (Houseki no Kuni)
      6. Diamond (Houseki no Kuni)
      7. Lapis Lazuli (Houseki No Kuni)
      8. Padparadscha (Houseki no Kuni)
      9. Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
      10. Rutile (Houseki no Kuni)
      11. Yellow Diamond (Houseki no Kuni)
      12. Zircon (Houseki No Kuni)
    184. 将国のアルタイル | Shoukoku no Altair | The Stratocracy of Altair (4)

      1. Kiliç Orhan
      2. Yüz-Maske Selim
      3. Al-Kaplan Balaban
      4. Ulema Beyazit
    185. 小林さんちのメイドラゴン | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (4)

      1. Kanna Kamui
      2. Kobayashi (Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid)
      3. Saikawa Riko
      4. Tohru (Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid)
    186. 屍者の帝国 | Shisha no Teikoku | Empire of Corpses (Anime) (4)

      1. Alexei Karamazov (Empire of Corpses)
      2. Friday (Empire of Corpses)
      3. John H. Watson (Empire of Corpses)
      4. Nikolai Krasotkin (Empire of Corpses)
    187. 惡の華 | Aku no Hana | Flowers of Evil (2)

      1. Nakamura Sawa
      2. Saeki Nanako
    188. 探偵チームKZ(カッズ)事件ノート | Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note (Anime) (4)

      1. Kozuka Kazuhiko
      2. Kuroki Takakazu
      3. Tachibana Aya (Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note)
      4. Uesugi Kazunori
    189. 昭和元禄落語心中 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (Anime) (6)

      1. Kikuhiko | Yuurakutei Yakumo
      2. Konatsu (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      3. Miyokichi (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      4. Shinnosuke (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      5. Yotarou (Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu)
      6. Yuurakutei Sukeroku
    190. 月刊少女野崎くん | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun (8)

      1. Hori Masayuki
      2. Kashima Yuu (Gekkan)
      3. Mikoshiba Mikoto
      4. Nozaki Mayu
      5. Nozaki Umetarou
      6. Sakura Chiyo
      7. Seo Yuzuki
      8. Wakamatsu Hirotaka
    191. 機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ | Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (18)

      1. Aston Altland
      2. Akihiro Altland
      3. Atra Mixta
      4. Azee Gurumin
      5. Biscuit Griffon
      6. Chad Chadan
      7. Dante Mogro
      8. Derma Altland
      9. Fumitan Admoss
      10. Hush Middy
      11. Isurugi Camice
      12. Kudelia Aina Bernstein
      13. Lafter Frankland
      14. Mikazuki Augus
      15. Norba Shino
      16. Orga Itsuka
      17. Ride Mass
      18. Yamagi Gilmerton
    192. 機動戦士ガンダム0083 STARDUST MEMORY | Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (3)

      1. Anavel Gato (Stardust Memory)
      2. Kou Uraki (Stardust Memory)
      3. Nina Purpleton (Stardust Memory)
    193. 残響のテロル | Zankyou no Terror | Terror in Resonance (2)

      1. Nine (Zankyou no Terror)
      2. Twelve (Zankyou no Terror)
    194. 涼宮ハルヒ | Suzumiya Haruhi - All Media Types (4)

      1. Asakura Ryoko
      2. Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi)
      3. Nagato Yuki
      4. Suzumiya Haruhi
    195. 潔癖男子! 青山くん | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun (5)

      1. Aoyama (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
      2. Atsumu Ozaki (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
      3. Narita Shion (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
      4. Odagiri Mio (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
      5. Zaizen Kaoru (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
    196. 灵契 | Ling Qi | Spiritpact (6)

      1. Duanmu Luoyue | Tanmoku Rakugetsu
      2. Duanmu Siming | Tanmoku Jimei
      3. Duanmu Xi | Tanmoku Ki
      4. Qin Siyao | Shin Shiyou
      5. Yang Jinghua | You Keika
      6. Yang Ning | You Nei
    197. 燃えろ!トップストライカー| L'école des Champions (3)

      1. Benjamin Lefranc (L'école des Champions)
      2. Catherine Townsend (L'école des Champions)
      3. Eric Townsend (L'école des Champions)
    198. 獣の奏者エリン | Kemono no Souja Erin (Anime) (4)

      1. Erin (Kemono no Souja)
      2. Ial (Kemono no Souja)
      3. Lilan (Kemono no Souja)
      4. Soyon (Kemono no Souja)
    199. 王室教師ハイネ | Oushitsu Kyoushi Haine | The Royal Tutor (Anime) (8)

      1. Bruno von Granzreich
      2. Eins von Granzreich
      3. Ernst Rosenberg
      4. Heine Wittgenstein
      5. Kai von Granzreich
      6. Leonhard von Granzreich
      7. Licht von Granzreich
      8. Viktor von Granzreich
    200. 甘々と稲妻 | Amaama to Inazuma | Sweetness & Lightning (Anime) (2)

      1. Inuzuka Kouhei
      2. Yagi Yuusuke
    201. 田中くんはいつもけだるげ | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | Tanaka is Always Listless (4)

      1. Echizen (Tanaka is Always Listless)
      2. Miyano (Tanaka is Always Listless)
      3. Ohta (Tanaka is Always Listless)
      4. Tanaka (Tanaka is Always Listless)
    202. 疾風!アイアンリーガー | Shippu! Iron Leaguer (4)

      1. Magnum Ace (Shippu! Iron Leaguer)
      2. GZ (Shippu! Iron Leaguer)
      3. Kiwami Juurouta
      4. Mach Windy (Shippu! Iron Leaguer)
    203. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    204. 神撃のバハムート | Shingeki no Bahamut | Rage of Bahamut (Anime) (4)

      1. Favaro Leone
      2. Kaisar Lidfard
      3. Nina Drango
      4. Rita (Shingeki no Bahamut)
    205. 私がモテてどうすんだ | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | Kiss Him Not Me (5)

      1. Nanako Amane
      2. Igarashi Yuusuke
      3. Nanashima Nozomu
      4. Nishina Shima
      5. Serinuma Kae
    206. 約束のネバーランド | Yakusoku no Neverland | The Promised Neverland (Manga) (4)

      1. Emma (The Promised Neverland)
      2. Isabella (The Promised Neverland)
      3. Norman (The Promised Neverland)
      4. Ray (The Promised Neverland)
    207. 紅の豚 | Porco Rosso (4)

      1. Donald Curtis
      2. Fio Piccolo
      3. Madame Gina
      4. Porco Rosso | Marco Pagot | Marco Rousolini
    208. 終末のイゼッタ | Shuumatsu no Izetta | Izetta: The Last Witch (Anime) (6)

      1. The Royal Guard (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      2. Bianca (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      3. Izetta (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      4. Lotte (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      5. Ortfiné Fredericka von Eylstadt
      6. Sieghard Müller
    209. 舟を編む | Fune wo Amu | The Great Passage (Anime) (4)

      1. Araki Kouhei
      2. Majime Mitsuya
      3. Nishioka Masashi
      4. Sasaki Kaoru
    210. 花の騎士 | Hana no Kishi (4)

      1. Kurono Shidou
      2. Ohtori Jin
      3. Kurono Ran
      4. Ohtori Sei
    211. 蒼穹のファフナー | Fafner (4)

      1. Kurusu Misao
      2. Minashiro Soushi
      3. Toomi Maya
      4. Makabe Kazuki
    212. 血族禁域 | Vampire Sphere (2)

      1. Fan Le Lao (Vampire Sphere)
      2. Nangong Zhao Yan (Vampire Sphere)
    213. 赤ちゃんと僕 | Aka-chan to Boku | Baby and Me (4)

      1. Enoki Harumi
      2. Fujii Akihiro
      3. Tadashi "Gon" Gotou
      4. Enoki Takuya
    214. 赤のテアトル | Red Theatre (2)

      1. Carlos Garcia (赤のテアトル | Red Theatre)
      2. Mikhail Abalkin
    215. 赤髪の白雪姫 | Akagami no Shirayukihime (4)

      1. Kiki Seiran
      2. Obi (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
      3. Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayukihime)
      4. Zen Wistalia
    216. 銀の匙 | Silver Spoon (3)

      1. Hachiken Yuugo
      2. Komaba Ichirou
      3. Mikage Aki
    217. 长歌行 | Cháng Gē Xíng | Song of the Long March (5)

      1. Mujin (Song of the Long March)
      2. Ashina Sun
      3. Li Chang Ge
      4. Mimi (Song of the Long March)
      5. Pusa (Song of the Long March)
    218. 響け! ユーフォニアム | Hibike! Euphonium (Anime) (6)

      1. Kousaka Reina
      2. Nakagawa Natsuki
      3. Nakaseko Kaori
      4. Ogasawara Haruka
      5. Oumae Kumiko
      6. Tanaka Asuka
    219. 食戟のソーマ | Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (9)

      1. Arato Hisako
      2. Kurokiba Ryou
      3. Nakiri Alice
      4. Nakiri Azami | Nakamura Azami
      5. Nakiri Erina
      6. Shinomiya Kojirou
      7. Tadokoro Megumi
      8. Yukihira Jouichirou | Saiba Jouichirou
      9. Yukihira Souma
    220. 鬼滅の刃 | Kimetsu no Yaiba (4)

      1. Kamado Tanjirou
      2. Kochou Shinobu
      3. Rengoku Senjurou
      4. Tomioka Giyuu
    221. 鬼灯の冷徹 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu (3)

      1. Hakutaku (Hoozuki no Reitetsu)
      2. Hoozuki (Hoozuki no Reitetsu)
      3. Okou (Hoozuki no Reitetsu)
    222. 魔法少女育成計画 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime) (4)

      1. Ashuu Shizuku | Weiss Winterprison
      2. Habutae Nana | Sister Nana
      3. Hatoda Ako | Hardgore Alice
      4. Himekawa Koyuki | Snow White
    223. 나노리스트 | Nano List (2)

      1. Chacha (Nano List)
      2. Maddie Ahn (Nano List)
    224. 박쥐사육 | Raising a Bat (2)

      1. Kim Chunsam
      2. Park Mingyeom
    225. 신의 탑 | Tower of God (4)

      1. Anak Zahard Sr.
      2. Eurasia Enne Zahard
      3. Garam Zahard
      4. Koon Maschenny Zahard
  2. Books & Literature (917)

    1. 12 Dancing Princesses (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. King (12 Dancing Princesses)
      2. Twelve Dancing Princesses
    2. 14 - Peter Clines (4)

      1. Andrea (14)
      2. Malavika “Veek” Vishwanath (14)
      3. Mrs. Knight (14)
      4. Tim Farr (14)
    3. 1632 Series - Various Authors (1)

      1. John Chandler Simpson
    4. 17776: What Football Will Look Like in the Future - Jon Bois (7)

      1. Hubble (17776)
      2. Juice (17776)
      3. Nancy McGunnell
      4. Nine (17776)
      5. Roger (17776)
      6. Ten (17776)
      7. Thuy (17776)
    5. The Absolutist - John Boyne (2)

      1. Tristan Sadler
      2. Will Bancroft
    6. An Abundance of Katherines - John Green (3)

      1. Hassan Harbish
      2. Hollis Wells
      3. Lindsay Lee Wells
    7. The Administration - Manna Francis (8)

      1. Ainsley Barret-Connor
      2. Carl Ruiz
      3. Cele (Administration)
      4. Jean-Paul Baptiste Carnac
      5. Keir Warrick
      6. Leo Warrick
      7. Sara Lovelady
      8. Val Toreth
    8. Agent Pendergast Series - Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child (4)

      1. Aloysius Pendergast
      2. Antoine Enoch Leng Pendergast
      3. Constance Greene
      4. Diogenes Pendergast
    9. Alan Grant Series - Josephine Tey (2)

      1. Alan Grant (Alan Grant series)
      2. Marta Hallard
    10. Albert Campion - Margery Allingham (4)

      1. Albert Campion
      2. Amanda Fitton
      3. Magersfontein Lugg
      4. Stanislaus Oates
    11. Alchemy Wars - Ian Tregillis (3)

      1. Berenice Charlotte de Mornay-Périgord
      2. Hugo Longchamp
      3. Jax | Daniel
    12. Alex Benedict - Jack McDevitt (4)

      1. Christopher Sim (Alex Benedict Series)
      2. Gabriel Benedict (Alex Benedict Series)
      3. John Khyber (Alex Benedict Series)
      4. Leisha Tanner (Alex Benedict Series)
    13. Alex Delaware Series - Jonathan Kellerman (4)

      1. Alex Delaware
      2. Milo Sturgis
      3. Rick Silverman
      4. Robin Castagna
    14. Alex Verus Series - Benedict Jacka (4)

      1. Alex Verus
      2. Anne Walker (Alex Verus)
      3. Luna Mancuso
      4. Variam Singh
    15. Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault (8)

      1. Bagoas (Alexander Trilogy)
      2. Hephaistion (Alexander Trilogy)
      3. Sisygambis (Alexander Trilogy)
      4. Alexander the Great (Alexander Trilogy)
      5. Eurydike (Alexander Trilogy)
      6. Olympias (Alexander Trilogy)
      7. Ptolemy (Alexander Trilogy)
      8. Roxane (Alexander Trilogy)
    16. Alice Mare (Novel) (3)

      1. Allen (Alice Mare Novel)
      2. Chelsy (Alice Mare Novel)
      3. David (Alice Mare Novel)
    17. Alif the Unseen - G. Willow Wilson (7)

      1. Azalel (Alif the Unseen)
      2. The Convert (Alif the Unseen)
      3. Dina (Alif the Unseen)
      4. Intisar (Alif the Unseen)
      5. Sheikh Bilal (Alif the Unseen)
      6. Vikram the Vampire (Alif the Unseen)
      7. Alif (Alif the Unseen)
    18. All American Girl Series - Meg Cabot (2)

      1. Harold Minsky (All American Girl - Meg Cabot)
      2. Lucy Madison (All American Girl - Meg Cabot)
    19. All Seeing Eye - Rob Thurman (4)

      1. Abigail "Abby" (All Seeing Eye)
      2. Hector Allgood
      3. Jackson Lee Eye
      4. Meleah Guerrera
    20. All Souls Trilogy - Deborah Harkness (4)

      1. Miriam Shephard
      2. Sarah Bishop
      3. Marcus Whitmore
      4. Ysabeau de Clermont
    21. All the Birds in the Sky - Charlie Jane Anders (4)

      1. Carmen Edelstein
      2. Dorothea (All the Birds in the Sky)
      3. Ernesto (All the Birds in the Sky)
      4. Theodolphus Rose
    22. Alliance-Union - C. J. Cherryh (11)

      1. Ariane Emory I
      2. Ariane Emory II
      3. Bet Yeager
      4. Capella (Alliance-Union)
      5. Joshua Talley
      6. Justin Warrick
      7. Meg Kady
      8. Sal Aboujib
      9. Sam Whitely
      10. Signy Mallory
      11. Thomas Bowe-Hawkins
    23. Alpha and Omega - Patricia Briggs (4)

      1. Asil (Alpha & Omega)
      2. Bran Cornick (Alpha and Omega)
      3. Kara Beckworth
      4. Sage (Alpha and Omega)
    24. The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay - Michael Chabon (4)

      1. Josef Kavalier
      2. Rosa Saks
      3. Thomas Kavalier
      4. Tommy Clay
    25. The Amberlough Dossier Series - Lara Elena Donnelly (3)

      1. Aristide Makricosta
      2. Cordelia Lehane
      3. Cyril DePaul
    26. Amelia Peabody - Elizabeth Peters (3)

      1. Amelia Peabody Emerson
      2. Evelyn Emerson
      3. Radcliffe Emerson
    27. American Girls: Kit - Various Authors (3)

      1. Charlie Kittredge
      2. Kit Kittredge
      3. Ruthie Smithens
    28. American Gods - Neil Gaiman (2)

      1. Laura Moon (American Gods - Neil Gaiman)
      2. Shadow Moon (American Gods - Neil Gaiman)
    29. Among the Thorns - Veronica Schanoes (4)

      1. Eva Geiger (Among the Thorns)
      2. Ittele (Among the Thorns)
      3. Leyb (Among the Thorns)
      4. Matronit (Among the Thorns)
    30. Anathem - Neal Stephenson (5)

      1. Cord (Anathem)
      2. Fraa Erasmas
      3. Fraa Jad
      4. Fraa Orolo
      5. Jules Verne Durand
    31. Ancient Egyptian Religion (3)

      1. Imhotep (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
      2. Set (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
      3. Thoth (Ancient Egyptian Religion)
    32. And Her Eyes Sewn Shut with Unicorn Hair — Rosamund Hodge (3)

      1. Idrask (And Her Eyes Sewn Shut with Unicorn Hair)
      2. Marie (And Her Eyes Sewn Shut with Unicorn Hair)
      3. Zéphine (And Her Eyes Sewn Shut with Unicorn Hair)
    33. And I Awoke and Found Me Here on the Cold Hill's Side - James Tiptree Jr. (0)

    34. And I Darken Series - Kiersten White (2)

      1. Cyprian (And I Darken Series)
      2. Radu cel Frumos | Radu Bey (And I Darken Series)
    35. And Then There Were None - Agatha Christie (book) (4)

      1. Emily Brent (And Then There Were None - Christie)
      2. Philip Lombard (And Then There Were None - Christie)
      3. Vera Claythorne (And Then There Were None - Christie)
      4. William Blore (And Then There Were None - Christie)
    36. The Angelus Guns - Max Gladstone (3)

      1. Gabe (The Angelus Guns - Max Gladstone)
      2. Thea (The Angelus Guns - Max Gladstone)
      3. Zeke (The Angelus Guns - Max Gladstone)
    37. Anna and the French Kiss - Stephanie Perkins (4)

      1. Anna Oliphant
      2. Etienne St. Clair
      3. Josh Wasserstein
      4. Meredith Chevalier
    38. Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames (2)

      1. Anna Hart (Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames)
      2. Rowan Hart (Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames)
    39. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (17)

      1. Anne "Nan" Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      2. Anne Shirley (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      3. Bertha Marilla "Rilla" Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      4. Diana Barry (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      5. Diana Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      6. Elizabeth Grayson (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      7. Faith Meredith (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      8. Gilbert Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      9. Kenneth Ford (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      10. Marilla Cuthbert (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      11. Matthew Cuthbert (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      12. Paul Irving (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      13. Philippa Gordon (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      14. Priscilla Grant (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      15. Stella Maynard (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      16. Una Meredith (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
      17. Walter Blythe (Anne of Green Gables - Montgomery)
    40. Annie On My Mind - Nancy Garden (4)

      1. Isabelle Stevenson
      2. Katherine Widmer
      3. Annie Kenyon
      4. Liza Winthrop
    41. Archer's Goon - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Awful Sykes
      2. Erskine (Archer's Goon)
      3. Shine (Archer's Goon)
      4. Venturus (Archer's Goon)
    42. Ardistan und Dschinnistan | Ardistan and Dschinnistan - Karl May (3)

      1. Karl May | Kara Ben Nemsi (Ardistan and Dschinnistan)
      2. Marah Durimeh (Ardistan and Dschinnistan)
      3. Schakara (Ardistan and Dschinnistan)
    43. Arrangement - Vanessa Cardui (4)

      1. Lisa (Arrangement)
      2. Maddie (Arrangement)
      3. Samantha | Sandy | Eight (Arrangement)
      4. Sean | Albert | thing (Arrangement)
    44. The Art of Fielding - Chad Harbach (4)

      1. Henry Skrimshander
      2. Mike Schwartz
      3. Owen Dunne
      4. Pella Affenlight
    45. At Swim Two Boys - Jamie O'Neill (3)

      1. Anthony MacMurrough
      2. Doyler Doyle
      3. Jim Mack
    46. Aubrey-Maturin Series - Patrick O'Brian (3)

      1. Diana Villiers (Aubrey-Maturin - O'Brian)
      2. Jack Aubrey (Aubrey-Maturin - O'Brian)
      3. Stephen Maturin (Aubrey-Maturin - O'Brian)
    47. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (13)

      1. Arcangelo (The Arm of the Starfish)
      2. IT (A Wrinkle in Time)
      3. The Man with the Red Eyes (A Wrinkle in Time)
      4. Mr. Jenkins (A Wind in the Door)
      5. Adam Eddington
      6. Alex Murry
      7. Joshua Archer
      8. Kali Cutter
      9. Kate Murry
      10. Mrs. Whatsit
      11. Polly O'Keefe
      12. Vicky Austin
      13. Zachary Gray
    48. Autobiography of a Traitor and a Half-Savage - Alix E. Harrow (2)

      1. Ira Sawgrass (Autobiography of a Traitor and a Half-Savage)
      2. Oona Sawgrass (Autobiography of a Traitor and a Half-Savage)
    49. Avi Cantor Has Six Months To Live - Sacha Lamb (3)

      1. Avi Cantor
      2. Ian Keane
      3. Lilit (Avi Cantor Has Six Months To Live)
    50. Awaken the Stars Series - Jer Keene (8)

      1. Black Fox Inali (Awaken the Stars)
      2. Django Whetū
      3. Ella Som
      4. Eric Som
      5. Euan Ambrus | Éoghan Kellagh-Ambrus
      6. Khodī̂ Som
      7. Rex Tjin
      8. Sorrow Bùi
    51. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (12)

      1. Ashley Wyeth
      2. Byron Pike
      3. Charlie Thomas
      4. Claudia Kishi
      5. Dawn Schafer
      6. Jeff Schafer
      7. Kristy Thomas
      8. Mallory Pike
      9. Mary Anne Spier
      10. Robert Brewster (Baby-Sitters Club)
      11. Sam Thomas
      12. Stacey McGill
    52. Back Home - Michelle Magorian (4)

      1. Ivy Woods
      2. Charlie Dickinson
      3. Margaret "Peggy" Dickinson
      4. Virginia "Rusty" Dickinson
    53. Bad Boy - Diana Wieler (3)

      1. A.J. Brandiosa
      2. Summer Brown
      3. Tulsa 'Tully' Brown
    54. The Bagthorpe Saga - Helen Cresswell (4)

      1. Daisy Parker
      2. Jack Bagthorpe
      3. Rosie Bagthorpe
      4. Tess Bagthorpe
    55. The Ballad of East and West - Rudyard Kipling (3)

      1. The Colonel's Son (The Ballad of East and West)
      2. Kamal (The Ballad of East and West)
      3. Kamal's Son (The Ballad of East and West)
    56. The Barrow - Mark Smylie (4)

      1. Erim of Berrina
      2. The Gilded Lady (The Barrow)
      3. Godewyn Red-Hand
      4. Stjepan Black-Heart
    57. Bartimaeus - Jonathan Stroud (4)

      1. Bartimaeus (Bartimaeus)
      2. Kitty Jones
      3. Nathaniel (Bartimaeus)
      4. Ptolemy (Bartimaeus)
    58. Basic Eight - Daniel Handler (2)

      1. Flannery Culp
      2. Natasha Wyatt
    59. The Bear - Anton Chekhov (3)

      1. Elena Ivanovna Popova (The Bear)
      2. Grigory Stepanovitch Smirnov (The Bear)
      3. Luka (The Bear)
    60. The Bear and the Nightingale – Katherine Arden (4)

      1. Anna Ivanovna
      2. Konstantin Nikonovich
      3. Morozko (The Bear and the Nightingale)
      4. Vasilisa Petrovna
    61. Beauty Queens - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Ladybird Hope
      2. Petra West
      3. Taylor Krystal Rene Hawkins
      4. Shanti Singh
    62. The Bedlam Stacks - Natasha Pulley (3)

      1. Harry Tremayne
      2. Merrick Tremayne
      3. Raphael (The Bedlam Stacks)
    63. Belinda Blinked Series - Rocky Flintstone (4)

      1. The Duchess of Epsom (Belinda Blinked)
      2. Jim Stirling (Belinda Blinked)
      3. The Special One (Belinda Blinked)
      4. Belinda Blumenthal
    64. The Bell - Iris Murdoch (4)

      1. Dora Greenfield
      2. Michael Meade
      3. Nick Fawley
      4. Paul Greenfield
    65. Bend or Break Series - Amy Jo Cousins (4)

      1. Austin (Bend or Break)
      2. Charles "Cash" Carmichael
      3. Sean (Bend or Break)
      4. Stephany Tyler
    66. Benjamin January Mysteries - Barbara Hambly (11)

      1. Livia Janvier Levesque
      2. Abishag Shaw
      3. Augustus Mayerling
      4. Ayasha January
      5. Benjamin January
      6. Chloe Viellard
      7. Dominique Viellard
      8. Hannibal Sefton
      9. Madeleine Mayerling
      10. Olympe Corbier
      11. Rose Vitrac January
    67. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (4)

      1. Betsy Ray
      2. Joe Willard
      3. Tacy Kelly
      4. Tib Muller
    68. Between Silk and Cyanide - Leo Marks (2)

      1. Forest Frederick Yeo-Thomas (Between Silk and Cyanide - Leo Marks)
      2. Leo Marks (Between Silk and Cyanide - Leo Marks)
    69. Beyond the Western Sea - Avi (4)

      1. James Kirkle
      2. Laurence Kirkle
      3. Maura O'Connell
      4. Patrick O'Connell
    70. Bill Hodges Trilogy - Stephen King (3)

      1. Holly Gibney
      2. Jerome Robinson
      3. Kermit William "Bill" Hodges
    71. Binti - Nnedi Okorafor (2)

      1. Binti (Binti)
      2. Okwu (Binti)
    72. The Black Company Series - Glen Cook (3)

      1. Croaker (Black Company)
      2. Lady (Black Company)
      3. Soulcatcher (Black Company)
    73. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (6)

      1. Daemon Sadi
      2. Jaenelle Angelline
      3. Karla (Black Jewels)
      4. Rainier (Black Jewels)
      5. Saetan SaDiablo
      6. Surreal SaDiablo
    74. Black Ships - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Ashterah (Black Ships)
      2. Gull (Black Ships)
      3. Neas (Black Ships)
      4. Xandros (Black Ships)
    75. The Black Stallion Series - Walter Farley (4)

      1. Alec Ramsay
      2. The Black | Shêtân
      3. Flame (Black Stallion)
      4. Steve Duncan
    76. Blackthorn & Grim - Juliet Marillier (4)

      1. Blackthorn (Blackthorn & Grim)
      2. Conmael (Blackthorn & Grim)
      3. Domnall (Blackthorn & Grim)
      4. Grim (Blackthorn & Grim)
    77. Blake & Avery Series - M. J. Carter (3)

      1. Matilda "Matty" Horner
      2. Jeremiah Blake
      3. William Avery
    78. Blending Series - Sharon Green (6)

      1. Clarion Mardimil
      2. Jovvi Hafford
      3. Lorand Coll
      4. Naran Whist
      5. Tamrissa Domon
      6. Vallant Ro
    79. Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff (4)

      1. Chester Bane (Blood-Smoke)
      2. Jack Elson (Blood-Smoke)
      3. Lee Nicholas (Blood-Smoke)
      4. Tony Foster (Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff)
    80. The Bloody Chamber - Angela Carter (3)

      1. The Duke (Wolf-Alice)
      2. Heroine (The Bloody Chamber)
      3. Narrator (The Erl-King)
    81. Blue Castle - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Barney Snaith
      2. Cecily Gay
      3. Olive Stirling
      4. Valancy Stirling
    82. Blue Plate Special - Jeff Lee Johnson (4)

      1. Blind Man with Newspaper
      2. Point of View Person
      3. Smiling Waitress with Knife
      4. Tentacle Monster Under the Counter
    83. The Bone Clocks - David Mitchell (3)

      1. Lorelei Orvarsdottir
      2. Marinus (The Bone Clocks)
      3. Rafiq (The Bone Clocks)
    84. The Bone Key - Sarah Monette (3)

      1. Claudia Coburn
      2. John Pelham Ratcliffe
      3. Kyle Murchison Booth
    85. The Bone Season - Samantha Shannon (4)

      1. Jaxon Hall
      2. Nicklas Nygård
      3. Paige Mahoney
      4. Warden | Arcturus Mesarthim
    86. Bone Universe - Fran Wilde (2)

      1. Kirit (Bone Universe)
      2. Wik (Bone Universe)
    87. The Book of Isle Series - Nancy Springer (2)

      1. Dair (The Book of Isle)
      2. Frain (The Book of Isle)
    88. The Book of Salt - Monique Truong (4)

      1. Bao (The Book of Salt)
      2. Binh (The Book of Salt)
      3. The Man on the Bridge (The Book of Salt)
      4. Marcus Lattimore
    89. The Book Thief - Markus Zusak (3)

      1. Death (The Book Thief - Markus Zusak)
      2. Liesel Meminger (The Book Thief - Markus Zusak)
      3. Max Vandenburg (The Book Thief - Markus Zusak)
    90. The Books of Beginning Series - John Stephens (2)

      1. Kate (Books of Beginning)
      2. Rafe (Books of Beginning)
    91. Books of the Raksura - Martha Wells (17)

      1. Bramble (Books of the Raksura)
      2. Consolation (Books of the Raksura)
      3. First (Books of the Raksura)
      4. Kethel (Books of the Raksura)
      5. Niran (Books of the Raksura)
      6. Chime (Books of the Raksura)
      7. Delin-Evran-lindel
      8. Ember (Books of the Raksura)
      9. Heart (Books of the Raksura)
      10. Jade (Books of the Raksura)
      11. Malachite (Books of the Raksura)
      12. Moon (Books of the Raksura)
      13. Pearl (Books of the Raksura)
      14. River (Books of the Raksura)
      15. Rorra (Books of the Raksura)
      16. Shade (Books of the Raksura)
      17. Stone (Books of the Raksura)
    92. The Borden Dispatches - Cherie Priest (4)

      1. Dr. Owen Seacrest (The Borden Dispatches - Cherie Priest)
      2. Emma Borden (The Borden Dispatches - Cherie Priest)
      3. Lizbeth Borden (The Borden Dispatches - Cherie Priest)
      4. Nance O'Neil (The Borden Dispatches - Cherie Priest)
    93. Born Blue - Han Nolan (2)

      1. Etta Harmony James
      2. Janie "Leshaya" (Born Blue)
    94. Born In Shame - Nora Roberts (2)

      1. Brianna Concannon
      2. Shannon Bodine
    95. The Borrowers series - Mary Norton (5)

      1. Arrietty Clock (Borrowers - Norton)
      2. Dreadful Spiller (Borrowers - Norton)
      3. Homily Clock (Borrowers - Norton)
      4. Peregrine "Peagreen" Overmantel (Borrowers - Norton)
      5. Pod Clock (Borrowers - Norton)
    96. The Box-Car Children - Gertrude Chandler Warner (1924) (3)

      1. Dr. McAllister
      2. Henry Cordyce
      3. James Cordyce
    97. Brambly Hedge - Jill Barklem (2)

      1. Primrose Woodmouse
      2. Wilfred Toadflax
    98. Brennu-Njáls saga | Njal's Saga (6)

      1. Bergþóra Skarphéðinsdóttir
      2. Gunnar Hámundarson
      3. Hallgerðr Hǫskuldsdóttir | Hallgerðr langbrók
      4. Njáll Þorgeirsson
      5. Þjóstólf Bjarnarson
      6. Þorgerðr Glúmsdóttir
    99. Bride of the Rat God - Barbara Hambly (4)

      1. Alec Mindelbaum
      2. Ambrose Conklin
      3. Chrysanda Flamande | Christine Flint
      4. Norah Blackstone
    100. Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh (3)

      1. Charles Ryder (Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh)
      2. Julia Flyte (Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh)
      3. Sebastian Flyte (Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh)
    101. Bridgerton Series - Julia Quinn (13)

      1. John Stirling
      2. Anthony Bridgerton
      3. Colin Bridgerton
      4. Daphne Bridgerton
      5. Eloise Bridgerton
      6. Francesca Bridgerton
      7. Gareth St. Clair
      8. Hyacinth Bridgerton
      9. Kate Sheffield
      10. Michael Stirling
      11. Penelope Featherington
      12. Phillip Crane
      13. Simon Basset
    102. The Broken Earth Series - N. K. Jemisin (12)

      1. Alma Innovator Dibars
      2. Hjarka Leadership Castrima
      3. Houwha | Hoa (Broken Earth)
      4. Kelenli (Broken Earth)
      5. Nassun (Broken Earth)
      6. Schaffa Guardian Warrant
      7. Tonkee Innovator Dibars
      8. Yaetr Innovator Dibars
      9. Ykka Rogga Castrima
      10. Alabaster (Broken Earth)
      11. Damaya | Essun | Syenite
      12. Innon (Broken Earth)
    103. The Broken Pitcher (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. Orange (The Broken Pitcher)
      2. Pitcher (The Broken Pitcher)
    104. Bronc Burnett Series - Wilfred McCormick (4)

      1. Bronc Burnett
      2. Cap'n Al Carter
      3. Fat Crompton
      4. Fibate Jones
    105. Brooklyn Bruisers Series - Sarina Bowen (4)

      1. Becca Rowley
      2. Georgia Worthington
      3. Leo Trevi
      4. Nate Kattenberger
    106. A Brother's Price - Wen Spencer (6)

      1. Corelle Whistler
      2. Eldest Whistler
      3. Halley (Brother's Price)
      4. Jerin Whistler
      5. Kij Porter
      6. Rennsellaer (Brother's Price)
    107. The Brothers Sinister Series - Courtney Milan (4)

      1. Anjan Bhattacharya
      2. Emily Bhattacharya
      3. Amanda Ellisford
      4. Genevieve Johnson
    108. Brouillon pour un dictionnaire des amantes - Monique Wittig & Sande Zeig (2)

      1. Athéna (Dictionnaire des amantes)
      2. Méduse (Dictionnaire des amantes)
    109. The Buried Giant - Kazuo Ishiguro (3)

      1. Axl (The Buried Giant)
      2. Beatrice (The Buried Giant)
      3. Edwin (The Buried Giant)
    110. Busytown - Richard Scarry (4)

      1. Goldbug (Busytown)
      2. Huckle Cat
      3. Lowly Worm (Busytown)
      4. Mistress Mouse (Busytown)
    111. By the Light of the Moon - Dean Koontz (4)

      1. Jillian Jackson
      2. Parish Lantern
      3. Dylan O'Conner
      4. Shepherd O'Conner
    112. C. Auguste Dupin - Edgar Allan Poe (2)

      1. C. Auguste Dupin
      2. Narrator (C. Auguste Dupin)
    113. Cadfael Chronicles - Ellis Peters (4)

      1. Aline Beringar
      2. Brother Cadfael
      3. Hugh Beringar
      4. Sister Magdalen (Cadfael Chronicles)
    114. Cainsville - Kelley Armstrong (4)

      1. Gabriel Walsh
      2. Olivia Taylor-Jones
      3. Ricky Gallagher
      4. Rose Walsh
    115. Call Me by Your Name - André Aciman (2)

      1. Elio (Call Me by Your Name)
      2. Oliver (Call Me by Your Name)
    116. Campaign (Podcast) (18)

      1. Aava Arek (Campaign)
      2. Angel (Campaign Podcast)
      3. Bacta (Star Wars: Campaign Podcast)
      4. Ensign D'phn
      5. Fentara Ren (Campaign)
      6. Leenik Geelo (Campaign)
      7. Lyntel'luroon (Campaign)
      8. Nemodian Sparks
      9. OD-43 (Campaign)
      10. Samantha Zoth
      11. Sneak (Campaign)
      12. Tamlin Jorun
      13. Trystan "Tryst" Valentine
      14. Tubaik (Campaign)
      15. Venton "Tony" Geelo
      16. Windy Starkiller
      17. Yarris Gurt
      18. Zara Zoisite
    117. Canterbury Tales - Geoffrey Chaucer (4)

      1. Geoffrey Chaucer (Canterbury Tales)
      2. The Host (Canterbury Tales)
      3. Pardoner (Canterbury Tales)
      4. Wife of Bath
    118. Captive Prince - C. S. Pacat (22)

      1. Aimeric (Captive Prince)
      2. Aleron (Captive Prince)
      3. Auguste (Captive Prince)
      4. Charls (Captive Prince)
      5. Damen (Captive Prince)
      6. Erasmus (Captive Prince)
      7. Hennike (Captive Prince)
      8. Herode (Captive Prince)
      9. Isander (Captive Prince)
      10. Jokaste (Captive Prince)
      11. Jord (Captive Prince)
      12. Kallias (Captive Prince)
      13. Laurent (Captive Prince)
      14. Lazar (Captive Prince)
      15. Nicaise (Captive Prince)
      16. Nikandros (Captive Prince)
      17. Pallas (Captive Prince)
      18. Regent (Captive Prince)
      19. Stableboy (Captive Prince)
      20. Tavern Prostitute (Captive Prince)
      21. Theomedes (Captive Prince)
      22. Torveld (Captive Prince)
    119. Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu (4)

      1. Bertha (Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu)
      2. Carmilla Karnstein (Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu)
      3. Laura's Father (Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu)
      4. Laura (Carmilla - J. Sheridan Le Fanu)
    120. Carrie - Stephen King (2)

      1. Carrie White
      2. Susan Snell
    121. Carry On - Rainbow Rowell (7)

      1. Agatha Wellbelove
      2. Ebeneza "Ebb" Petty
      3. Fiona Pitch
      4. Nicodemus Petty
      5. Penelope Bunce
      6. Simon Snow
      7. Tyrannus Basilton "Baz" Pitch
    122. Carsington Brothers Series - Loretta Chase (2)

      1. Daphne Pembroke
      2. Rupert Carsington
    123. Case of Charles Dexter Ward - H. P. Lovecraft (4)

      1. Charles Dexter Ward (Case of Charles Dexter Ward)
      2. Eliza Tillinghast
      3. Ezra Weeden
      4. Joseph Curwen (Case of Charles Dexter Ward)
    124. The Casebooks of Barnaby Adair - Stephanie Laurens (2)

      1. Barnaby Adair (Casebooks)
      2. Penelope Ashford Adair (Casebooks)
    125. Cass Neary Series - Elizabeth Hand (1)

      1. Cass Neary
    126. Casting the Runes - M. R. James (2)

      1. Edward Dunning
      2. Henry Harrington
    127. The Casual Vacancy - J. K. Rowling (4)

      1. Parminder Jawanda (The Casual Vacancy)
      2. Sukhvinder Jawanda (The Casual Vacancy)
      3. Krystal Weedon
      4. Stuart "Fats" Wall
    128. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (4)

      1. Francie Wilford
      2. Jack Lambert
      3. Len Maynard
      4. Margot Maynard
    129. Chalion Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (17)

      1. Adelis Arisaydia
      2. Inglis kin Wolfcliff
      3. Lunet (Chalion)
      4. Nikys Khatai
      5. Oswyl (Chalion)
      6. Thala (Chalion)
      7. Bergon dy Ibra
      8. Betriz dy Ferrej
      9. Desdemona (Chalion)
      10. Foix dy Gura
      11. Illvin dy Arbanos
      12. Iselle dy Chalion
      13. Ista dy Chalion
      14. Lupe dy Cazaril
      15. March dy Palliar
      16. Penric kin Jurald
      17. Umegat (Chalion)
    130. The Change Series - Rachel Manija Brown & Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Jennie Riley
      2. Kerry Ji Sun Cho
      3. Mia Lee
      4. Ross Juarez
    131. Chanur Series - C. J. Cherryh (3)

      1. Haral Araun
      2. Khym Mahn
      3. Pyanfar Chanur
    132. The Charioteer - Mary Renault (9)

      1. Alec Deacon
      2. Andrew Raynes
      3. Aunt Olive (The Charioteer)
      4. Bunny (The Charioteer)
      5. Gareth Straike
      6. Hazell (The Charioteer)
      7. Laurie Odell
      8. Ralph Lanyon
      9. Sandy Reid
    133. Charlie Bone Series | Children of the Red King - Jenny Nimmo (4)

      1. Billy Raven
      2. Emma Tolly
      3. Olivia Vertigo
      4. Paton Yewbeam
    134. Charlotte Holmes Series - Brittany Cavallaro (4)

      1. Alistair Holmes
      2. August Moriarty
      3. Charlotte Holmes
      4. Milo Holmes
    135. A Charm of Magpies Series - K. J. Charles (4)

      1. Crispin Tredarloe
      2. Lucien Vaudrey
      3. Ned Hall
      4. Stephen Day
    136. The Checquy Files - Daniel O'Malley (5)

      1. Bishop Alrich
      2. Felicity Clements
      3. Myfanwy Thomas
      4. Odette Leliefeld
      5. Shantay Petoskey
    137. Children of the Faith Series - Fleur Beale (4)

      1. Magdalene Pilgrim
      2. Rachel Pilgrim
      3. Rebecca Pilgrim
      4. Zillah Pilgrim
    138. Children of Time - Adrian Tchaikovsky (5)

      1. Bianca (Children of Time)
      2. Fabian (Children of Time)
      3. Isa Lain (Children of Time)
      4. Portia (Children of Time)
      5. Viola (Children of Time)
    139. Chime - Franny Billingsley (2)

      1. Briony Larkin
      2. Rose Larkin
    140. The Chimes - Anna Smaill (2)

      1. Lucien (The Chimes)
      2. Simon Wythern
    141. China Court - Rumer Godden (3)

      1. Eliza Quinn
      2. Ripsie | Mrs Quin
      3. Tracy Quinn
    142. Chloe and Levesque Series - Norah McClintock (2)

      1. Chloe Yan
      2. Louis Levesque
    143. Christy - Catherine Marshall (4)

      1. Alice Henderson (Christy - Catherine Marshall)
      2. Christy Huddleston (Christy - Catherine Marshall)
      3. Fairlight Spencer (Christy - Catherine Marshall)
      4. Neil MacNeill (Christy - Catherine Marshall)
    144. Chronicles of Amber - Roger Zelazny (4)

      1. Corwin (Chronicles of Amber)
      2. Deirdre (Chronicles of Amber)
      3. Martin (Chronicles of Amber)
      4. Random (Chronicles of Amber)
    145. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (11)

      1. The Dright
      2. Cat Chant
      3. Christopher Chant
      4. Conrad Tesdinic
      5. Gabriel de Witt
      6. Janet Chant
      7. Joe Pinhoe
      8. Julia Chant
      9. Marianne Pinhoe
      10. Millie | Millie Chant
      11. Mordecai Roberts | Tacroy
    146. The Chronicles of Josan - Patricia Bray (2)

      1. Chenzira (The Chronicles of Josan)
      2. Josan (The Chronicles of Josan)
    147. The Chronicles of Morgaine - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Chya Roh i Chya
      2. Mija Jhirun Ela's-daughter
      3. Morgaine kri Chya
      4. Nhi Vanye i Chya
    148. Chronicles of Prydain - Lloyd Alexander (7)

      1. Fflewddur Fflam (Chronicles of Prydain)
      2. Gwydion (Chronicles of Prydain)
      3. Orddu (Chronicles of Prydain)
      4. Orgoch (Chronicles of Prydain)
      5. Orwen (Chronicles of Prydain)
      6. Taran of Caer Dallben (Chronicles of Prydain)
      7. Eilonwy (Chronicles of Prydain)
    149. Chronicles of the Kencyrath - P. C. Hodgell (4)

      1. Brier Iron-thorn
      2. Jamethiel "Jame" Priest's-bane
      3. Timmon of Ardeth
      4. Torisen Black Lord
    150. The Chronicles of the Raven - James Barclay (4)

      1. Hirad Coldheart
      2. Ilkar (Chronicles of the Raven)
      3. Ry Darrick
      4. The Unknown Warrior
    151. The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant - Stephen R. Donaldson (1)

      1. Linden Avery
    152. The Chrysalids - John Wyndham (7)

      1. David Strorm (The Chrysalids)
      2. Katherine (The Chrysalids)
      3. Petra Strorm (The Chrysalids)
      4. Rosalind Morton (The Chrysalids)
      5. Sally (The Chrysalids)
      6. Michael (The Chrysalids)
      7. Rachel (The Chrysalids)
    153. The Church Mice Series - Graham Oakley (3)

      1. Arthur (Church Mice)
      2. Humphrey (Church Mice)
      3. Sampson (Church Mice)
    154. The Circus Is Coming | Circus Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (6)

      1. Gus Possit
      2. Hans Schmidt
      3. Ted Kenet
      4. Fritzi Schmidt
      5. Peter Possit
      6. Santa Possit
    155. The City Born Great - N. K. Jemisin (0)

    156. City of Bones - Martha Wells (3)

      1. Khat (City of Bones)
      2. Miram (City of Bones)
      3. Sagai (City of Bones)
    157. Claudia Seferius Mysteries - Marilyn Todd (2)

      1. Claudia Seferius
      2. Marcus Cornelius Orbilio
    158. Clever Polly and the Stupid Wolf - Catherine Storr (2)

      1. Polly (Clever Polly and the Stupid Wolf - Catherine Storr)
      2. Wolf (Clever Polly and the Stupid Wolf - Catherine Storr)
    159. Clockwork Heart - Dru Pagliassotti (5)

      1. Cristoff Forlore
      2. Cassilta Icarus
      3. Lars Wycomb
      4. Taya Icarus
      5. Victor Kiernan
    160. Code Name Verity Series - Elizabeth Wein (5)

      1. Anna Engel
      2. Esmé Beaufort-Stuart
      3. Jamie Beaufort-Stuart
      4. Julie Beaufort-Stuart
      5. Maddie Brodatt
    161. Coldfire Trilogy - C. S. Friedman (2)

      1. Damien Vryce
      2. Gerald Tarrant (Coldfire)
    162. Colonel Blood | The King's Rogue - Max Peacock (4)

      1. Christopher Hallam (Colonel Blood)
      2. George Villiers 1st Duke of Buckingham (Colonel Blood)
      3. Nancy Edwards (Colonel Blood)
      4. Thomas Blood (Colonel Blood)
    163. The Comfortable Courtesan - Madame C- C- (6)

      1. Maurice Allard (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      2. Docket (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      3. Lord G- R- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      4. Madame C- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      5. Mr MacD- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
      6. Mrs F- (The Comfortable Courtesan)
    164. Commissario Brunetti series - Donna Leon (2)

      1. Guido Brunetti
      2. Paola Brunetti
    165. Compendium of World Knowledge - John Hodgman (3)

      1. Actuaries (Compendium of World Knowledge - John Hodgman)
      2. Cryptozoologists (Compendium of World Knowledge - John Hodgman)
      3. Hobos (Compendium of World Knowledge - John Hodgman)
    166. Conclave - Robert Harris (4)

      1. Aldo Bellini
      2. Dead Pope (Conclave)
      3. Jacopo Lomeli
      4. Vincent Benítez
    167. Confessions of Georgia Nicolson - Louise Rennison (3)

      1. Dave the Laugh
      2. Georgia Nicolson
      3. Rosie Mees
    168. Corfu Trilogy - Gerald Durrell (4)

      1. Gerald Durrell (Corfu Trilogy)
      2. Lawrence Durrell (Corfu Trilogy)
      3. Leslie Durrell (Corfu Trilogy)
      4. Louisa Durrell (Corfu Trilogy)
    169. The Corinthian - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Penelope "Pen" Creed
      2. Richard Wyndham
    170. Cormoran Strike Series - Robert Galbraith (2)

      1. Cormoran Strike
      2. Robin Ellacott
    171. The Country of Ice Cream Star - Sandra Newman (4)

      1. El Mayor (The Country of Ice Cream Star)
      2. Ice Cream Star
      3. Mamadou (The Country of Ice Cream Star)
      4. Pasha (The Country of Ice Cream Star)
    172. Court of Fives Series - Kate Elliott (8)

      1. Agalar (Court of Fives)
      2. Amaya Ottonor
      3. Bettany Ottonor
      4. Denya (Court of Fives)
      5. Jessamy Ottonor
      6. Kalliarkos (Court of Fives)
      7. Kiya (Court of Fives)
      8. Ro-emnu (Court of Fives)
    173. Craft Sequence - Max Gladstone (16)

      1. The Blue Lady
      2. Catherine Elle
      3. Kai Pohala
      4. Ley Pohala
      5. Nick (Craft Sequence)
      6. Raz Pelham
      7. Seril the Undying
      8. Shale (Craft Sequence)
      9. Siddig (Craft Sequence)
      10. Teo Batan
      11. Caleb Altemoc
      12. Elayne Kevarian
      13. Izza (Craft Sequence)
      14. The King in Red
      15. Tara Abernathy
      16. Temoc Almotil
    174. Creature Court Series - Tansey Reyner Roberts (4)

      1. Ashiol (Creature Court)
      2. Delphine (Creature Court)
      3. Garnet (Creature Court)
      4. Velody (Creature Court)
    175. Cretan Labyrinth Stories (Greek Mythology) (4)

      1. Ariadne (Cretan Labyrinth - Greek Myth)
      2. Asterion¦Minotaur (Cretan Labyrinth - Greek Myth)
      3. Dionysus (Cretan Labyrinth - Greek Myth)
      4. Pasiphae (Cretan Labyrinth - Greek Myth)
    176. Crossroads Series - Nick O'Donohoe (4)

      1. Asturiel (Crossroads)
      2. Gredya (Crossroads)
      3. Laurie Kleinman
      4. Polyta (Crossroads)
    177. Crosstalk - Connie Willis (4)

      1. Briddey Flannigan
      2. C. B. Schwartz
      3. Maeve Flannigan
      4. Trent Worth
    178. Crown Duel - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Meliara Astiar
      2. Nimiar Argaliar
      3. Tamara Chamadis
      4. Vidanric Renselaeus
    179. The Cruel Sea - Nicholas Monsarrat (4)

      1. George Ericson (Cruel Sea novel)
      2. John Morell (Cruel Sea novel)
      3. Julie Hallam (Cruel Sea novel)
      4. Keith Lockhart (Cruel Sea novel)
    180. Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft (4)

      1. Cthulhu (Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft)
      2. Dagon (Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft)
      3. Randolph Carter (Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft)
      4. Richard Upton Pickman (Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft)
    181. Cuckoo Song - Frances Hardinge (3)

      1. Penelope Crescent
      2. Trista (Cuckoo Song)
      3. Violet Parish
    182. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (6)

      1. GSV Sleeper Service
      2. Cheradenine Zakalwe
      3. Diziet Sma
      4. GOU Falling Outside The Normal Moral Constraints
      5. Lededje Y'breq
      6. Skaffen-Amtiskaw
    183. Curtain Up | Theater Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (4)

      1. Adeline Warren
      2. Miriam Cohen
      3. Holly Forbes
      4. Mark Forbes
    184. The Custard Protocol Series - Gail Carriger (2)

      1. Prudence Maccon Akeldama (Custard Protocol)
      2. Quesnel Lefoux (Custard Protocol)
    185. Cyclone Series - Courtney Milan (4)

      1. Adam Reynolds (Cyclone Series)
      2. Blake Reynolds
      3. Peter (Cyclone Series)
      4. Tina Chen
    186. Cynster Family Saga - Stephanie Laurens (2)

      1. Honoria Cynster
      2. Sylvester "Devil" Cynster
    187. The Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Maewen Singer
      2. Mitt Alhammittsson
      3. Moril (Dalemark Quartet)
      4. Navis Haddsson
    188. Damar Series - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Corlath (Damar)
      2. Harry Crewe
      3. Jack Dedham
      4. Kentarre (Damar)
    189. Damnatio Memoriae Series - Laura Giebfried (4)

      1. Dr Beringer (Damnatio Memoriae)
      2. Enim Lund (Damnatio Memoriae)
      3. John "Jack" Hadler (Damnatio Memoriae)
      4. Karl Lund (Damnatio Memoriae)
    190. Dan and Lewis - surexit (2)

      1. Dan Vassa
      2. Lewis Harrison
    191. Dangan Ronpa Zero (4)

      1. Enoshima Junko (Dangan Ronpa Zero)
      2. Kamukura Izuru (Dangan Ronpa Zero)
      3. Matsuda Yasuke (Dangan Ronpa Zero)
      4. Otonashi Ryouko (Dangan Ronpa Zero)
    192. Daniel Blackland Series - Greg van Eekhout (4)

      1. Cassandra Morales
      2. Daniel Blackland
      3. Max (Daniel Blackland Series)
      4. Gabriel Argent
    193. Dare Island Series - Virginia Kantra (4)

      1. Alison Carter (Dare Island Series)
      2. Josh Fletcher (Dare Island Series)
      3. Matt Fletcher (Dare Island Series)
      4. Thalia Hamilton (Dare Island Series)
    194. Dark Edge Of Honor - Aleksandr Voinov & Rhi Etzweiler (4)

      1. Lieutenant Nikishin (Dark Edge of Honor)
      2. Mike | Andrew Miguel Villanova
      3. Pat (Dark Edge Of Honor)
      4. Sergei Stolkov
    195. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (8)

      1. Arthur Pendragon (Dark Is Rising)
      2. Barnabas Drew (Dark Is Rising)
      3. The Black Rider
      4. Bran Davies (Dark Is Rising)
      5. Jane Drew
      6. The Lady (Dark Is Rising)
      7. Merriman Lyon
      8. Will Stanton
    196. Dark Matter - Michelle Paver (3)

      1. Algie Carlisle
      2. Gus Balfour
      3. Jack Miller (Dark Matter)
    197. Dark Tower - Stephen King (13)

      1. Alain Johns (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      2. Cuthbert Allgood (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      3. Eddie Dean (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      4. Gabrielle Deschain (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      5. Jake Chambers (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      6. Lupe Delgado (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      7. The Man in Black (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      8. Marten Broadcloak (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      9. Oy (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      10. Roland Deschain (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      11. Steven Deschain (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      12. Susan Delgado (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
      13. Susannah Dean (Dark Tower - Stephen King)
    198. Dark Visions - L. J. Smith (3)

      1. Gabriel Wolfe
      2. Kaitlyn Fairchild
      3. Rob Kessler
    199. Darkangel Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (4)

      1. Aeriel (Darkangel Trilogy)
      2. Irrylath (Darkangel Trilogy)
      3. Oriencor (Darkangel Trilogy)
      4. Roshka (Darkangel Trilogy)
    200. The Darkest Minds Series - Alexandra Bracken (2)

      1. Liam Stewart
      2. Ruby Daly
    201. The Darkest Part of the Forest - Holly Black (4)

      1. Ben Evans (TDPotF)
      2. Hazel Evans (TDPotF)
      3. Jack Gordon (TDPotF)
      4. Severin (The Darkest Part of the Forest)
    202. The Darwath Series - Barbara Hambly (4)

      1. Gil Patterson
      2. Ingold Inglorion
      3. Minalde Endorion
      4. Rudy Solis
    203. Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer | The Flying Classroom - Erich Kästner (4)

      1. Johann "Justus" Bökh
      2. Robert "Nichtraucher" Uthofft
      3. Matthias Selbmann
      4. Uli von Simmern
    204. Daughters of Mannerling - M. C. Beaton (1)

      1. Mannerling (Daughters of Mannerling)
    205. David Blaize - E. F. Benson (5)

      1. Cruikshank (David Blaize)
      2. David Blaize
      3. Frank Maddox
      4. George "Bags" Crabtree
      5. Hughes (David Blaize)
    206. David Copperfield - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. David Copperfield (David Copperfield - Charles Dickens)
      2. James Steerforth (David Copperfield - Charles Dickens)
      3. Rosa Dartle (David Copperfield - Charles Dickens)
      4. Uriah Heep (David Copperfield - Charles Dickens)
    207. The Death of the Necromancer - Martha Wells (3)

      1. Arisilde Damal (The Death of the Necromancer)
      2. Nicholas Valiarde (The Death of the Necromancer - Martha Wells)
      3. Sebastion Ronsarde
    208. Deathless - Catherynne M. Valente (2)

      1. Koschei the Deathless (Deathless)
      2. Marya Morevna (Deathless)
    209. Decameron - Giovanni Boccaccio (4)

      1. Abraham (Decameron)
      2. Alatiel (Decameron)
      3. Jehannot de Chevigny
      4. Madam Zinevra
    210. The Deed of Paksenarrion - Elizabeth Moon (12)

      1. Barranyi (Deed of Paksenarrion)
      2. Farin Cook
      3. Juris Marrakai
      4. Natzlin (Deed of Paksenarrion)
      5. Aesil Mdierra
      6. Dorrin Verrakai
      7. Gwenno Marrakai
      8. Jandalir Arcolin
      9. Kieri Artfiel Phelan
      10. Kolya Ministierra
      11. Marshal-General Arianya
      12. Paksenarrion
    211. The Demon Headmaster - Gillian Cross (4)

      1. The Demon Headmaster (The Demon Headmaster)
      2. Dinah Glass | Dinah Hunter
      3. Harvey Hunter
      4. Ingrid (The Demon Headmaster)
    212. Demonata Series - Darren Shan (4)

      1. Bec (Demonata)
      2. Grubbs Grady
      3. Kernel Fleck
      4. Lord Loss
    213. Devil's Cub - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Dominic Alastair (Devil's Cub)
      2. Justin Alastair (Devil's Cub)
      3. Léonie Alastair (Devil's Cub)
      4. Mary Challoner (Devil's Cub)
    214. Dialogues - Plato (4)

      1. Agathon (c. 5th Century BCE) (Dialogues - Plato)
      2. Alcibiades (c. 450-404 BCE) (Dialogues - Plato)
      3. Aristophanes (c. 446-386 BCE) (Dialogues - Plato)
      4. Socrates (c. 469-399 BC) (Dialogues - Plato)
    215. Diana Winthrop series - Kate Chambers (4)

      1. Brad Ferriers
      2. Diana Winthrop
      3. Lydian Sinclair
      4. Robert Winthrop
    216. Dichronauts - Greg Egan (4)

      1. Ada (Dichronauts)
      2. Dahlia (Dichronauts)
      3. Elena (Dichronauts)
      4. Irina (Dichronauts)
    217. Dinotopia - James Gurney (0)

    218. The Dion Chronicles - Jane Routley (4)

      1. Bedazzer (The Dion Chronicles)
      2. Dion Holyhands
      3. Genevieve Appellez
      4. Kitten Avignon
    219. The Dionaea House - Eric Heisserer (4)

      1. Drew Hughes
      2. Eric (The Dionaea House)
      3. Jenny Levin
      4. Mark Condry
    220. The Disaster Artist: My Life Inside The Room - Greg Sestero & Tom Bissell (2)

      1. Greg Sestero (The Disaster Artist)
      2. Tommy Wiseau (The Disaster Artist)
    221. The Dispossessed - Ursula K. Le Guin (4)

      1. Bedap (The Dispossessed)
      2. Sadik (The Dispossessed)
      3. Shevek (The Dispossessed)
      4. Takver (The Dispossessed)
    222. Disreputable History of Frankie Landau-Banks - E. Lockhart (3)

      1. Alessandro "Alpha" Tesorieri
      2. Frankie Landau-Banks
      3. Zada Landau-Banks
    223. The Divine Cities Series - Robert Jackson Bennett (7)

      1. Ivanya Restroyka
      2. Tatyana Komayd | Sempros
      3. Shara Komayd
      4. Signe Harkvaldsson
      5. Sigrud je Harkvaldsson
      6. Turyin Mulaghesh
      7. Vinya Komayd
    224. Dobrenica Series - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Kim Murray
      2. Ruli von Mecklundberg
      3. Tony von Mecklundberg
      4. Marius Alexander Ysvorod
    225. Doc and Fluff - Pat Califia (2)

      1. Doc (Doc and Fluff)
      2. Fluff (Doc and Fluff)
    226. The Doctor's Wife - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (1)

      1. Isabel Sleaford
    227. Doctrine of Labyrinths - Sarah Monette (6)

      1. Methony Feucoronne
      2. Felix Harrowgate
      3. Gideon Thraxios
      4. Malkar Gennadion
      5. Mildmay Foxe
      6. Murtagh | Ferrand Carey
    228. Doktor Faustus - Thomas Mann (2)

      1. Adrian Leverkühn (Doktor Faustus)
      2. Serenus Zeitblom (Doktor Faustus)
    229. Don't Series - Jack L Pyke (4)

      1. Gray Raoul
      2. Jack Harrison | Martin
      3. Jan Richards
      4. Kes (Don't Series)
    230. Dossouye Series - Charles R. Saunders (4)

      1. Dossouye
      2. Kyauni
      3. Marwe
      4. Morihinze
    231. Down the Long Wind - Gillian Bradshaw (4)

      1. Arthur (Down the Long Wind)
      2. Bedwyr (Down the Long Wind)
      3. Gwalchmai ap Lot (Down the Long Wind)
      4. Gwynhwyfar (Down the Long Wind)
    232. Doxey Pool Legend (2)

      1. Florence Pettit
      2. Jenny Greenteeth (Doxey Pool Legend)
    233. Dracula - Bram Stoker (8)

      1. Abraham Van Helsing (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      2. Brides of Dracula (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      3. Dracula (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      4. Golden Krone Innkeeper's Wife (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      5. John Seward (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      6. Jonathan Harker (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      7. Lucy Westenra (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
      8. Mina Harker (Dracula - Bram Stoker)
    234. Dragaera - Steven Brust (14)

      1. Teldra (Dragaera)
      2. Aerich (Dragaera)
      3. Aliera e'Kieron
      4. Cawti
      5. Devera
      6. Khaavren
      7. Kiera the Thief
      8. Kragar (Dragaera)
      9. Pel (Dragaera)
      10. Sethra Lavode
      11. Tazendra
      12. Verra (Dragaera)
      13. Vlad Norathar
      14. Vlad Taltos
    235. Dragon of the Lost Sea - Laurence Yep (4)

      1. Civet (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
      2. Indigo (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
      3. Shimmer (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
      4. Thorn (Dragon of the Lost Sea)
    236. Dragon Prince Trilogy - Melanie Rawn (8)

      1. Jahnev of Remagev (Melanie Rawn)
      2. Jihan (Melanie Rawn)
      3. Ianthe of Princemarch
      4. Pandsala of Princemarch
      5. Pol (Melanie Rawn)
      6. Prince Rohan
      7. Sioned of River Run
      8. Sionell of Remagev
    237. Dragon's Winter - Elizabeth A. Lynn (4)

      1. Finle Haraldsen
      2. Juni Talvela
      3. Azil Aumson
      4. Karadur Atani
    238. The Dragonfly Pool - Eva Ibbotson (4)

      1. Johannes of Bergania
      2. Julia Grantley
      3. Talitha "Tally" Hamilton
      4. Matteo von Tarlenheim
    239. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (12)

      1. AIVAS (Dragonriders of Pern)
      2. Alemi (Dragonriders of Pern)
      3. Elgion (Dragonriders of Pern)
      4. F'lar | Fallarnon
      5. Jaxom (Dragonriders of Pern)
      6. Kylara (Dragonriders of Pern)
      7. Lessa (Dragonriders of Pern)
      8. Menolly (Dragonriders of Pern)
      9. Mirrim (Dragonriders of Pern)
      10. Moreta (Dragonriders of Pern)
      11. Piemur (Dragonriders of Pern)
      12. Robinton (Dragonriders of Pern)
    240. Drakon - A. M. Tuomala (4)

      1. Elizaveta "Liza" Vladimirovna Tarasova
      2. Innokentiy "Kesha" Vladimirovich Tarasov
      3. Peter Wainwright
      4. Pyotr "Petya" Vladimirovich Tarasov
    241. Drawing Blood - Poppy Z. Brite (2)

      1. Trevor McGee
      2. Zachary Bosch
    242. Dreamblood Series - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Hanani (Dreamblood)
      2. Sunandi Jeh Kalawe
      3. Tiaanet (Dreamblood)
      4. Yanassa (Dreamblood)
    243. Dreamhunter Duet - Elizabeth Knox (2)

      1. Nown (Dreamhunter)
      2. Laura Hame
    244. The Dreyfus Affair - Peter Lefcourt (2)

      1. D. J. Pickett
      2. Randy Dreyfus
    245. The Drover's Road Collection - Joyce West (2)

      1. Clive Scott (Drover's Road)
      2. Gay Allan (Drover's Road)
    246. Dublin Murder Squad Series - Tana French (10)

      1. Antoinette Conway
      2. Cassie Maddox
      3. Frank Mackey
      4. Holly Mackey
      5. Lexie Madison | Grace Corrigan
      6. Mick "Scorcher" Kennedy
      7. Olivia Mackey
      8. Richie Curran
      9. Rob Ryan
      10. Stephen Moran
    247. Duma Key - Stephen King (3)

      1. Elizabeth Eastlake
      2. Nan Melda
      3. Perse | Persephone (Duma Key)
    248. Dune Series - Frank Herbert (11)

      1. Alia Atreides (Dune - Herbert)
      2. Chani (Dune - Herbert)
      3. Duncan Idaho (Dune - Herbert)
      4. Feyd-Rautha Harkonnen (Dune - Herbert)
      5. Irulan Corrino (Dune - Herbert)
      6. Jessica (Dune) (Dune - Herbert)
      7. Leto Atreides I (Dune - Herbert)
      8. Leto Atreides II (Dune - Herbert)
      9. Leto Atreides II (Paul's First Son) (Dune - Herbert)
      10. Paul Atreides (Dune - Herbert)
      11. Stilgar Ben Fifrawi (Dune - Herbert)
    249. Dungeons & Dragons (Roleplaying Game) (0)

    250. Each to Each - Seanan McGuire (0)

    251. The Eagle of the Ninth - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Esca Mac Cunoval (The Eagle of the Ninth - Rosemary Sutcliff)
      2. Marcus Flavius Aquila (The Eagle of the Ninth - Rosemary Sutcliff)
      3. Uncle Aquila (The Eagle of the Ninth - Rosemary Sutcliff)
      4. Cottia (Eagle of the Ninth)
    252. Earth's Children - Jean M. Auel (4)

      1. Serenio (Earth's Children)
      2. Ayla (Earth's Children)
      3. Jondalar (Earth's Children)
      4. Tulie (Earth's Children)
    253. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (8)

      1. Ged (Earthsea)
      2. Kossil (Earthsea)
      3. Ogion (Earthsea)
      4. Penthe (Earthsea)
      5. Tenar (Earthsea)
      6. Thar (Earthsea)
      7. Vetch (Earthsea)
      8. Yarrow (Earthsea)
    254. Edward Edward - Lolah Burford (3)

      1. Edward Clare
      2. James Noel Holland
      3. Marion Alleyn
    255. Eight Days of Luke - Diana Wynne Jones (2)

      1. David Allard
      2. Luke (Eight Days of Luke)
    256. Elemental Blessings Series - Sharon Shinn (4)

      1. Melissande (Elemental Blessings)
      2. Corene (Elemental Blessings)
      3. Darien Serlast
      4. Foley (Elemental Blessings)
    257. Elemental Logic - Laurie J. Marks (4)

      1. Karis G'deon
      2. Medric (Elemental Logic)
      3. Zanja na'Tarwein
      4. Emil Paladin
    258. The Elementals - Michael McDowell (3)

      1. India McCray
      2. Luker McCray
      3. Odessa Red
    259. Eliana's Song Series - Naomi Kritzer (2)

      1. Eliana (Eliana's Song)
      2. Mira (Eliana's Song)
    260. Elizabeth of the Garrett Theatre - Gwendoline Courtney (4)

      1. Alison Verney
      2. Elizabeth Verney
      3. Nan Verney
      4. Nigel Gifford
    261. Ella Enchanted - Gail Carson Levine (4)

      1. Areida (Ella Enchanted Book)
      2. Ella of Frell (Ella Enchanted Book)
      3. Mandy (Ella Enchanted Book)
      4. Prince Charmont (Ella Enchanted Book)
    262. Embassy Row Series - Ally Carter (4)

      1. Alexei Volkov
      2. Dominic Novak | The Scarred Man
      3. Grace Blakely
      4. Jamie Blakely
    263. An Ember in the Ashes - Sabaa Tahir (3)

      1. Elias Veturius
      2. Helene Aquilla
      3. Laia (An Ember in the Ashes)
    264. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (11)

      1. Briar Moss
      2. Daja Kisubo
      3. Dedicate Frostpine
      4. Dedicate Lark
      5. Dedicate Rosethorn
      6. Jory Bancanor
      7. Niamara Bancanor
      8. Niklaren Goldeye
      9. Rizuka fa Dalach
      10. Sandrilene fa Toren
      11. Trisana Chandler
    265. Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery (12)

      1. Caroline Priest (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      2. Dean Priest (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      3. Elizabeth Murray (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      4. Emily Byrd Starr (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      5. Ilse Burnley (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      6. Janet Royal (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      7. The Japanese Prince (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      8. Laura Murray (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      9. Mr. Carpenter (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      10. Nancy Priest (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      11. Perry Miller (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
      12. Teddy Kent (Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery)
    266. Emily Windsnap Series - Liz Kessler (2)

      1. Emily Windsnap
      2. Shona Silkfin
    267. The Enchanted Castle - E. Nesbit (4)

      1. Gerald (Enchanted Castle)
      2. Kathleen (Enchanted Castle)
      3. Mabel (Enchanted Castle)
      4. Phoebus Apollo (Enchanted Castle)
    268. Enchanted Forest Chronicles - Patricia Wrede (6)

      1. Alianora (Enchanted Forest)
      2. Cimorene (Enchanted Forest)
      3. Kazul (Enchanted Forest)
      4. Mendanbar (Enchanted Forest)
      5. Morwen (Enchanted Forest)
      6. Telemain (Enchanted Forest)
    269. Engelsforstrilogin | The Engelsfors Trilogy - Mats Strandberg & Sara Bergmark Elfgren (8)

      1. Anna-Karin Nieminen
      2. Clara Ehrenskiöld
      3. Felix Nowak
      4. Ida Holmström
      5. Linnéa Wallin
      6. Minoo Falk Karimi
      7. Vanessa Dahl
      8. Viktor Ehrenskiöld
    270. The English Patient - Michael Ondaatje (4)

      1. English Patient | Ladislaus de Almásy (English Patient - Ondaatje)
      2. Hana Lewis (English Patient - Ondaatje)
      3. Katharine Clifton (English Patient - Ondaatje)
      4. Kip Singh (English Patient - Ondaatje)
    271. Enlightenment Series - Joanna Chambers (2)

      1. David Lauriston
      2. Murdo Balfour
    272. Enola Holmes Series - Nancy Springer (5)

      1. Sherlock Holmes (Enola Holmes)
      2. Cecily Alistair
      3. Enola Holmes
      4. Mrs Tupper (Enola Holmes)
      5. Viscount "Tewky" Tewksbury
    273. The Entrance - Gerald Durrell (2)

      1. Gideon de Teildras Villeray
      2. Peter Letting
    274. Ephemera Series - Anne Bishop (2)

      1. Danyal (Ephemera)
      2. Lee (Ephemera)
    275. Epigram 14 - Homer (4)

      1. Ασβετος | Asbetos (Daemones Ceramici - Epigram 14)
      2. Σαβάκτης | Sabaktes (Daemones Ceramici - Epigram 14)
      3. Σύντριβος | Syntribos (Daemones Ceramici - Epigram 14)
      4. Ωμόδαμος | Omodamos (Daemones Ceramici - Epigram 14)
    276. Everworld Series - K. A. Applegate (8)

      1. April O'Brien (Everworld)
      2. Christopher Hitchcock (Everworld)
      3. David Levin (Everworld)
      4. Jalil Sherman (Everworld)
      5. Olaf Ironfoot (Everworld)
      6. Senna Wales (Everworld)
      7. Thorolf (Everworld)
      8. Etain (Everworld)
    277. Everything I Never Told You - Celeste Ng (4)

      1. Jack Wolff (Everything I Never Told You)
      2. Lydia Lee (Everything I Never Told You)
      3. Nath Lee (Everything I Never Told You)
      4. Hannah Lee (Everything I Never Told You)
    278. Exiles - Melanie Rawn (9)

      1. Lilen Ostin
      2. Alin Ostin
      3. Auvry Feiran
      4. Cailet Ambrai
      5. Collan Rosvenir
      6. Gorynel Desse
      7. Josselin Mikleine
      8. Maichen Ambrai
      9. Valirion Maurgen
    279. Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu - Julian May (4)

      1. Cloud Remillard
      2. Felice Landry
      3. Marc Remillard | Atoning Unifex
      4. Rogatien Remillard
    280. Exit Sherlock Holmes - Robert Lee Hall (2)

      1. James Moriarty (Exit Sherlock Holmes)
      2. Sherlock Holmes (Exit Sherlock Holmes)
    281. Exordium - Sherwood Smith & Dave Trowbridge (3)

      1. Brandon nyr-Arkad
      2. Markham vlith-L’Ranja
      3. Vannis Scefi-Cartano
    282. The Expanse Series - James S. A. Corey (8)

      1. Alex Kamal (Expanse books)
      2. Amos Burton (Expanse books)
      3. Bobbie Draper (Expanse books)
      4. Chrisjen Avasarala (Expanse books)
      5. Jim Holden (Expanse books)
      6. Joe Miller (Expanse books)
      7. Naomi Nagata (Expanse books)
      8. Praxidike Meng (Expanse books)
    283. Expert Judgment on Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion... - Sandia Labs (5)

      1. Cindy (Expert Judgment on Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion... - Sandia Labs)
      2. Color Changing Cat
      3. Steve (Expert Judgment on Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion... - Sandia Labs)
      4. Jo (Expert Judgment on Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion... - Sandia Labs)
      5. Linda (Expert Judgment on Markers to Deter Inadvertent Human Intrusion... - Sandia Labs)
    284. The Explorer - Katherine Rundell (4)

      1. Con (The Explorer)
      2. The Explorer (The Explorer)
      3. Fred (The Explorer)
      4. Lila (The Explorer)
    285. The Fairyland Series - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Blunderbuss (Fairyland Series)
      2. Ell (Fairyland Series)
      3. Saturday (Fairyland Series)
      4. September (Fairyland Series)
    286. Falco Series - Lindsey Davis (4)

      1. Flavia Albia (Falco Series)
      2. Helena Justina (Falco Series)
      3. Lucius Petronius Longus (Falco Series)
      4. Marcus Didius Falco (Falco Series)
    287. Falcon - Mark Smith and Jamie Thomson (2)

      1. Agidy Yelov (Falcon)
      2. Falcon (Falcon)
    288. Fall of Ile-Rien - Martha Wells (3)

      1. Giliead (Ile-Rien)
      2. Ilias (Ile-Rien)
      3. Tremaine Valiarde
    289. Familiar Letters on Important Occasions - Samuel Richardson (3)

      1. Lady Whose Overniceness In Her House Makes Her Husband’s Life Uncomfortable
      2. Miss Dawley
      3. A Young Lady Affecting Manly Airs
    290. Fangirl - Rainbow Rowell (4)

      1. Cath Avery
      2. Levi (Fangirl)
      3. Reagan (Fangirl)
      4. Wren Avery
    291. Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy (3)

      1. Bathsheba Everdene (Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy)
      2. Gabriel Oak (Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy)
      3. Liddy Smallbury (Far from the Madding Crowd - Thomas Hardy)
    292. The Far Pavilions - M. M. Kaye (4)

      1. Anjuli-Bai
      2. Ashton Hillary Akbar (Ashok) Pelham-Martyn
      3. Sita (The Far Pavilions)
      4. Walter Hamilton (The Far Pavilions)
    293. Farmer Giles of Ham - J.R.R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Augustus Bonifacius Ambrosius Aurelianus Antonius Pius et Magnificus
      2. Chrysophylax Dives
      3. Garm (Farmer Giles Of Ham)
      4. Ægidius Ahenobarbus Julius Agricola de Hammo | Farmer Giles
    294. Faro's Daughter - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Deborah Grantham
      2. Max Ravenscar
    295. Fate/Apocrypha (4)

      1. Karna | Lancer of Red (Fate/Apocrypha)
      2. Astolfo | Rider of Black (Fate/Apocrypha)
      3. Sieg (Fate/Apocrypha)
      4. Siegfried | Saber of Black (Fate/Apocrypha)
    296. Fate/Zero (8)

      1. Arturia Pendragon | Saber (Fate/Zero)
      2. Diarmuid Ua Duibhne | Lancer (Fate/Zero)
      3. Emiya Kiritsugu (Fate/Zero)
      4. Irisviel von Einzbern (Fate/Zero)
      5. Iskandar | Rider (Fate/Zero)
      6. Kotomine Kirei (Fate/Zero)
      7. Lancelot of the Lake | Berserker (Fate/Zero)
      8. Waver Velvet (Fate/Zero)
    297. The Father Christmas Letters - J. R. R. Tolkien (5)

      1. Father Christmas (Father Christmas Letters)
      2. Ilbereth (Father Christmas Letters)
      3. North Polar Bear | Karhu
      4. Paksu (Father Christmas Letters)
      5. Valkotukka (Father Christmas Letters)
    298. Final Frontier - Diane Carey (3)

      1. Francis Drake Reed
      2. George Kirk (Final Frontier)
      3. T'Cael (Final Frontier)
    299. The Final Reflection - John M. Ford (4)

      1. Emanuel Tagore
      2. Kethas epetai-Khemara
      3. Maktai (Star Trek)
      4. Vrenn Khemara | Krenn sutai-Rustagh
    300. Finishing School - Gail Carriger (5)

      1. Monique de Pelouse
      2. Sidheag Maccon (Finishing School)
      3. Sophronia Temminnick (Finishing School)
      4. Agatha Woosmoss
      5. Dimity Plumleigh-Teignmott
    301. Finisterre: The Nighthorses - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Carlo Goss
      2. Danny Fisher
      3. Guil Stuart
      4. Tara Chang
    302. Fire and Hemlock - Diana Wynne Jones (8)

      1. Ann Abraham
      2. Fiona Perks
      3. Granny Whittacker
      4. Laurel Leroy
      5. Leslie Piper
      6. Polly Whittacker
      7. Seb Leroy
      8. Thomas Lynn
    303. The Fire Rose - Mercedes Lackey (2)

      1. Jason Cameron
      2. Rosalind Hawkins
    304. The Fire's Stone - Tanya Huff (3)

      1. Aaron (Fire's Stone)
      2. Chandra (Fire's Stone)
      3. Darvish (Fire's Stone)
    305. Firekeeper Saga - Jane Lindskold (4)

      1. The Meddler (Firekeeper Saga)
      2. Blind Seer (Firekeeper Saga)
      3. Derian Carter
      4. Firekeeper (Firekeeper Saga)
    306. The First Law - Joe Abercrombie (4)

      1. Practical Frost (The First Law)
      2. Shylo Vitari
      3. Ardee West
      4. Sand dan Glokta
    307. Flatland - Edwin A. Abbott (0)

    308. Flavia de Luce Series - Alan Bradley (4)

      1. Arthur Dogger
      2. Daphne de Luce
      3. Ophelia de Luce
      4. Flavia de Luce
    309. Flight of the Heron - D. K. Broster (3)

      1. Alison Grant
      2. Ewen Cameron
      3. Keith Windham
    310. Flodskörden | Things from the Flood - Simon Stålenhag (4)

      1. Annika (Flodskörden)
      2. Annika's Boyfriend (Flodskörden)
      3. Female police officer (Flodskörden)
      4. Stimulus Roadworker (Flodskörden)
    311. Flora Segunda Series - Ysabeau S. Wilce (7)

      1. Cyrenacia Brakespeare ov Haðraaða
      2. First Flora
      3. Flora Nemain Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca Segunda
      4. Idden Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      5. Juliet Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      6. Nini Mo
      7. Reverdy Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
    312. Fly By Night Series - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Laylow (Fly by Night)
      2. Saracen (Fly By Night)
      3. Eponymous Clent
      4. Mosca Mye
    313. The Folk Keeper - Franny Billingsley (2)

      1. Corinna Stonewall
      2. Finian Hawthorne
    314. The Folly of the World - Jesse Bullington (3)

      1. Jan Tieselen
      2. Jolanda (The Folly of the World)
      3. Sander Himbrecht
    315. For the Term of His Natural Life - Marcus Clarke (2)

      1. John Rex
      2. Sarah Purfoy
    316. The Forbidden Game - L. J. Smith (3)

      1. Jenny Thornton
      2. Julian (Forbidden Game)
      3. Zach Taylor
    317. Foreigner Series - C. J. Cherryh (3)

      1. Machigi (Foreigner)
      2. Bren Cameron
      3. Tabini (Foreigner)
    318. Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords - Elaine Cunningham (4)

      1. Arilyn Moonblade (Forgotten Realms - Cunningham)
      2. Danilo Thann (Forgotten Realms - Cunningham)
      3. Elaith Craulnober (Forgotten Realms - Cunningham)
      4. Khelben "Blackstaff" Arunsun (Forgotten Realms - Cunningham)
    319. Frankenstein - Mary Shelley (4)

      1. Elizabeth Lavenza (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      2. Frankenstein's Creature (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      3. Henry Clerval (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
      4. Victor Frankenstein (Frankenstein - Mary Shelley)
    320. Frederica - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Chloë Dauntry (Frederica)
      2. Charles Trevor
      3. Frederica Merriville
      4. Vernon Dauntry Marquis of Alverstoke
    321. Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe - Fannie Flagg (4)

      1. Eva Bates (Fried Green Tomatoes - Flagg)
      2. Idgie Threadgoode (Fried Green Tomatoes - Flagg)
      3. Ruth Jamison (Fried Green Tomatoes - Flagg)
      4. Sipsey (Fried Green Tomatoes - Flagg)
    322. Frog Music - Emma Donoghue (2)

      1. Blanche Beunon
      2. Jenny Bonnet
    323. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila
      2. Connla (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      4. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
    324. Frozen Teardrop (Light Novels) (4)

      1. Father Maxwell (Frozen Teardrop)
      2. Instructor W (Frozen Teardrop)
      3. Kathy Po (Frozen Teardrop)
      4. Master Chang (Frozen Teardrop)
    325. Fu Manchu Series - Sax Rohmer (3)

      1. Fah lo Suee (Fu Manchu)
      2. Fu Manchu (Fu Manchu)
      3. Kâramanèh (Fu Manchu)
    326. Futuristic Violence and Fancy Suits - David Wong (2)

      1. Will Blackwater
      2. Zoey Ashe
    327. Geekerella - Ashley Poston (4)

      1. Calliope Wittimer
      2. Darien Freeman
      3. Elle Wittimer
      4. Sage (Geekerella)
    328. Gemma Doyle Trilogy - Libba Bray (4)

      1. Felicity Worthington
      2. Gemma Doyle
      3. Kartik (Gemma Doyle Trilogy)
      4. Pippa Cross
    329. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (8)

      1. Bug (Gentleman Bastard)
      2. Ezri Delmastro
      3. Father Chains
      4. Jean Tannen
      5. Locke Lamora
      6. Maxilan Stragos
      7. Sabetha Belacoros
      8. Zamira Drakasha
    330. The Gentleman's Guide to Vice and Virtue Series - Mackenzi Lee (4)

      1. Felicity Montague
      2. Henry "Monty" Montague
      3. Percy Newton
      4. Scipio (Gentleman's Guide)
    331. Gentlemen of the Road - Michael Chabon (2)

      1. Amram (Gentlemen of the Road)
      2. Zelikman (Gentlemen of the Road)
    332. Georgia Peaches and Other Forbidden Fruit - Jaye Robin Brown (2)

      1. Joanna Gordon (Georgia Peaches)
      2. Mary Carlson Bailey (Georgia Peaches)
    333. Georgina Kincaid Series - Richelle Mead (3)

      1. Carter (Georgina Kincaid)
      2. Roman (Georgina Kincaid)
      3. Georgina Kincaid
    334. The Girl with the Silver Eyes - Willo Davis Roberts (8)

      1. Adam Cooper (Girl With the Silver Eyes)
      2. Joy Katzenburger
      3. Dale Casey
      4. Eric vanAllsburg
      5. Jackson Jones
      6. Katie Welker
      7. Kerri Lamont
      8. Mrs. Michaelmas (Girl with the Silver Eyes)
    335. The Girls at the Kingfisher Club - Genevieve Valentine (4)

      1. Doris Hamilton
      2. Ella Hamilton
      3. Jo Hamilton
      4. Lou Hamilton
    336. The Giver Series - Lois Lowry (4)

      1. Asher (The Giver - Lowry)
      2. Fiona (The Giver - Lowry)
      3. Jonas (The Giver - Lowry)
      4. Jonas' Father (The Giver - Lowry)
    337. The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy (4)

      1. Cliona Kelly (The Glass Lake)
      2. Emmett McMahon (The Glass Lake)
      3. Kit McMahon (The Glass Lake)
      4. Stevie Sullivan (The Glass Lake)
    338. The Goblin Emperor - Katherine Addison (12)

      1. Arbelan Drazharan
      2. Cala Athmaza
      3. Csethiro Ceredin
      4. Csevet Aisava
      5. Deret Beshelar
      6. Idra Drazhar
      7. Kiru Athmaza
      8. Maia Drazhar
      9. Mireän Drazhin
      10. Nemolis Drazhar
      11. Shaleän Sevraseched
      12. Vedero Drazhin
    339. The God of Small Things - Arundhati Roy (4)

      1. Ammu (The God of Small Things)
      2. Estha (The God of Small Things)
      3. Rahel (The God of Small Things)
      4. Sophie Mol (The God of Small Things)
    340. The Golden Gate - Vikram Seth (2)

      1. Ed Dorati
      2. Phillip "Phil" Weiss
    341. Golden Hill – Francis Spufford (2)

      1. Richard Smith
      2. Tabitha Lovell
    342. The Goldfinch - Donna Tartt (4)

      1. Boris Pavlikovsky
      2. James "Hobie" Hobart
      3. Kitsey Barbour
      4. Theodore Decker
    343. Gone With the Wind - Margaret Mitchell (7)

      1. Ashley Wilkes (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
      2. Belle Watling (Gone with the Wind - Mitchell)
      3. Caroline Irene "Carreen" O'Hara (Gone with the Wind - Mitchell)
      4. Mammy (Gone with the Wind - Mitchell)
      5. Melanie Wilkes (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
      6. Rhett Butler (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
      7. Scarlett O'Hara (Gone With the Wind - Mitchell)
    344. Goosebumps (Original Series) (4)

      1. Cooper Holmes (The Barking Ghost)
      2. Drew Brockman (Attack of the Jack-O-Lanterns)
      3. Ginger Wald (The Beast From the East)
      4. Michael Webster (The Cuckoo Clock of Doom)
    345. The Gramadevi's Lament - Sunil Patel (3)

      1. Pooja (The Gramadevi's Lament)
      2. Pooja's female descendant (The Gramadevi's Lament)
      3. Tuldaramma (The Gramadevi's Lament)
    346. The Grand Sophy - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Cecilia Rivenhall
      2. Lord Charlbury
      3. Charles Rivenhall
      4. Sophy Stanton-Lacy
    347. Grasshopper Jungle - Andrew Smith (3)

      1. Austin Szerba
      2. Robbie Brees
      3. Shannon Collins
    348. The Graveyard Book - Neil Gaiman (2)

      1. Nobody "Bod" Owens
      2. Silas (Graveyard Book)
    349. Great Gatsby - F. Scott Fitzgerald (2)

      1. Jay Gatsby (Great Gatsby - Fitzgerald)
      2. Nick Carraway (Great Gatsby - Fitzgerald)
    350. Greatcoats Series - Sebastien de Castell (4)

      1. Brasti Goodbow
      2. Falcio val Mond
      3. Kest Murrowson
      4. Valiana (Greatcoats Series)
    351. Green Knowe Series - Lucy M. Boston (4)

      1. Linnet Oldknow
      2. Mrs. Oldknow
      3. Toby Oldknow
      4. Toseland "Tolly" Oldknow
    352. Green Men Series - K.J. Charles (2)

      1. Randolph Glyde
      2. Saul Lazenby
    353. Green Sky Trilogy - Zilpha Keatley Snyder (5)

      1. D'ol Falla
      2. Genaa D'anhk
      3. Hiro D'anhk
      4. Pomma D'Ok
      5. Teera Eld
    354. Gretchen Lowell Series - Chelsea Cain (3)

      1. Archie Sheridan (Gretchen Lowell Series)
      2. Gretchen Lowell
      3. Susan Ward
    355. The Grisha Trilogy - Leigh Bardugo (8)

      1. Nikolai Lantsov (Grisha Trilogy)
      2. Alina Starkov
      3. Baghra (The Grisha Trilogy)
      4. The Darkling
      5. Genya Safin
      6. Mal Oretsev
      7. Tamar Kir-Bataar
      8. Zoya Nazyalensky
    356. The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society - Mary Ann Shaffer & Annie Barrows (4)

      1. Dawsey Adams
      2. Juliet Ashton (Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society)
      3. Piers Langley
      4. Sidney Stark
    357. Guild Hunter - Nalini Singh (2)

      1. Aodhan (Guild Hunter)
      2. Illium (Guild Hunter)
    358. Gun to My Head - Dira Lewis (2)

      1. Dominic (Gun to My Head)
      2. Sin Nombre (Gun to My Head)
    359. Guns of the Dawn - Adrian Tchaikovsky (4)

      1. Cristan Northway
      2. Daffed Mallen
      3. Emily Marshwic
      4. Marie Angeline
    360. The Half-Drowned King - Linnea Hartsuyker (4)

      1. Oddbjorn (Oddi) Hakonsson
      2. Ragnvald Eysteinsson
      3. Solvi Hunthiofsson
      4. Svanhild Eysteinsdatter
    361. The Half-Made World Series - Felix Gilman (3)

      1. Lysvet Alverhuysen
      2. Marmion (Half-Made World)
      3. John Creedmoor
    362. The Halfblood Chronicles - Andre Norton & Mercedes Lackey (8)

      1. Kaeth Jared (Halfblood Chronicles)
      2. Kemanorel (Halfblood Chronicles)
      3. Kyrtian V'dyll Lord Prastaran
      4. Lashana (Halfblood Chronicles)
      5. Mero Jenner | Shadow (Halfblood Chronicles)
      6. Sheyrena an Treves (Halfblood Chronicles)
      7. V'kass Valyn el-Lord Hernalth (Halfblood Chronicles)
      8. V'layn Lorryn er-Lord Treves (Halfblood Chronicles)
    363. The Hardy Boys Casefiles - Franklin W. Dixon (4)

      1. Frank Hardy (The Hardy Boys Casefiles)
      2. The Gray Man (The Hardy Boys Casefiles)
      3. Iola Morton (The Hardy Boys Casefiles)
      4. Joe Hardy (The Hardy Boys Casefiles)
    364. Harrison Squared - Daryl Gregory (4)

      1. Lub
      2. Lydia Palwick
      3. Selina Harrison
      4. Harrison Harrison
    365. The Hating Game - Sally Thorne (2)

      1. Joshua Templeman
      2. Lucy Hutton
    366. The Haunting of Hill House - Shirley Jackson (2)

      1. Eleanor "Nell" Vance
      2. Theodora (Haunting of Hill House)
    367. Havemercy Series - Jaida Jones & Danielle Bennett (8)

      1. Alcibiades (Havemercy)
      2. Anastasia (Havemercy)
      3. Antoinette (Havemercy)
      4. Caius Greylace
      5. Hal (Havemercy)
      6. Kouje (Havemercy)
      7. Luvander (Havemercy)
      8. Mamoru (Havemercy)
    368. The Heartstrikers - Rachel Aaron (4)

      1. Amelia the Planeswalker
      2. Ghost (The Heartstrikers)
      3. Marci Novalli
      4. Svena the White Witch
    369. Heaven Corp. Series - C. C. Bridges (4)

      1. Gabriel 1089
      2. Henry "Hank" Abraham
      3. Ian Caldwell
      4. Jeff Werth
    370. Hedgehog and Polar Bear - Nami Nishikawa (3)

      1. Cat (Hedgehog and Polar Bear)
      2. Hedgehog (Hedgehog and Polar Bear)
      3. Polar Bear (Hedgehog and Polar Bear)
    371. Heist Society Series - Ally Carter (2)

      1. Katarina Bishop
      2. W.W. Hale the Fifth
    372. Hellspark - Janet Kagan (4)

      1. Buntecreih (Hellspark)
      2. Edge-of-Dark
      3. Maggy | Margaret Lord Lynn
      4. Tocohl Susumo
    373. Hero - Perry Moore (3)

      1. Goran (Hero)
      2. Goran's Brother
      3. Thom Creed
    374. Hidden Legacy Series - Ilona Andrews (12)

      1. Abraham "Bug" Levine
      2. Alessandro Sagredo
      3. Cornelius Harrison
      4. Kyle Sherwood (Hidden Legacy)
      5. Arabella Baylor
      6. Augustine Montgomery
      7. Bern Baylor
      8. Catalina Baylor
      9. Connor "Mad" Rogan
      10. Leon (Hidden Legacy)
      11. Nevada Baylor
      12. Penelope Baylor
    375. The Highwayman - Alfred Noyes (2)

      1. Bess (The Highwayman - Alfred Noyes)
      2. Highwayman (The Highwayman - Alfred Noyes)
    376. Hilary Tamar Mysteries - Sarah Caudwell (3)

      1. Hilary Tamar
      2. Julia Larwood
      3. Selena Jardine
    377. Him Series - Sarina Bowen & Elle Kennedy (2)

      1. Jamie Canning
      2. Ryan Wesley
    378. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (11)

      1. Balthamos
      2. Baruch
      3. Iorek Byrnison
      4. Lord Asriel
      5. Lyra Belacqua
      6. Marisa Coulter
      7. Mary Malone
      8. Mary Malone's Daemon
      9. Serafina Pekkala
      10. Will Parry
      11. Xaphania
    379. The Historian - Elizabeth Kostova (4)

      1. Bartholomew Rossi
      2. Dracula (The Historian)
      3. The Narrator (The Historian)
      4. Helen Rossi
    380. Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Douglas Adams (3)

      1. Arthur Dent (Hitchhiker's Guide - Douglas Adams)
      2. Ford Prefect (Hitchhiker's Guide - Douglas Adams)
      3. Zaphod Beeblebrox (Hitchhiker's Guide - Douglas Adams)
    381. The Homecoming of Beorhtnoth Beorhthelm’s Son - J. R. R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Beorhtnoth (Homecoming of Beorhtnoth)
      2. Tidwald (Homecoming of Beorhtnoth)
      3. Torhthelm (Homecoming of Beorhtnoth)
      4. Aelfnoth
    382. Honor Harrington Series - David Weber (4)

      1. Elizabeth III of Manticore
      2. Honor Harrington
      3. Michelle Henke
      4. Shannon Foraker
    383. Hornblower - C. S. Forester (4)

      1. Barbara Wellesley (Hornblower - Forester)
      2. Horatio Hornblower (Hornblower - Forester)
      3. Richard Arthur Hornblower (Hornblower - Forester)
      4. William Bush (Hornblower - Forester)
    384. Horus Heresy - Various Authors (2)

      1. Ezekyle Abaddon
      2. Tarik Torgaddon
    385. The Hound and the Falcon - Judith Tarr (3)

      1. Alfred of St. Ruan's
      2. Althea Damaskena
      3. Jehan de Sevigny
    386. House War - Michelle West (4)

      1. Angel (House War)
      2. Carver ATerafin
      3. Finch ATerafin
      4. Teller ATerafin
    387. How NOT to Write a Novel - Newman & Mittelmark (0)

    388. How to Break A Boy - Laurie Devore (2)

      1. Adrienne Maynard
      2. Olivia Clayton
    389. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (7)

      1. Abdullah (Howl Series - DWJ)
      2. Calcifer (Howl Series - DWJ)
      3. Flower-in-the-Night (Howl Series - DWJ)
      4. Hasruel (Howl Series - DWJ)
      5. Howl Pendragon (Howl Series - DWJ)
      6. Lettie Hatter (Howl Series - DWJ)
      7. Sophie Hatter (Howl Series - DWJ)
    390. Hungry Daughters of Starving Mothers - Alyssa Wong (4)

      1. Aiko (Hungry Daughters)
      2. Jen (Hungry Daughters)
      3. Ma (Hungry Daughters)
      4. Seo-yun (Hungry Daughters)
    391. Hunter Series - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Armorer Kent (Hunter)
      2. Josh (Hunter)
      3. Joyeaux Charmand (Hunter)
      4. Torcion (Hunter)
    392. Hurog - Patricia Briggs (3)

      1. Oreg (Hurog)
      2. Tisala (Hurog)
      3. Wardwick (Hurog)
    393. Hymn to the Muses (Theogony) - Hesiod (4)

      1. Κλειώ | Clio (Muses - Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
      2. Μελπομένη | Melpomene (Muses - Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
      3. Ουρανιη | Urania (Muses - Hellenistic Relgion & Lore)
      4. Πολυμνια | Polyhymnia (Muses - Hellenistic Religion & Lore)
    394. Hyouka & Kotenbu Series (4)

      1. Chitanda Eru
      2. Fukube Satoshi
      3. Ibara Mayaka
      4. Oreki Houtarou
    395. Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon (4)

      1. Charisee (Hythrun)
      2. Julika Hawksword (Hythrun)
      3. Kalan Hawksword (Hythrun)
      4. Queen Shananara (Hythrun)
    396. I Capture the Castle - Dodie Smith (4)

      1. Cassandra Mortmain (I Capture the Castle - Smith)
      2. Rose Mortmain (I Capture the Castle - Smith)
      3. Simon Cotton (I Capture the Castle - Smith)
      4. Topaz Mortmain (I Capture the Castle - Smith)
    397. I Claudius (3)

      1. Emperor Caligula (I Claudius)
      2. Emperor Claudius (I Claudius)
      3. Livia Drusilla (I Claudius)
    398. I pirati della Malesia | The Pirates of Malaysia - Emilio Salgari (3)

      1. Marianna Guillonk
      2. Sandokan
      3. Yanez de Gomera
    399. The Ice Ghosts Mystery - Jane Louise Curry (4)

      1. Gabriel Lanz
      2. Mab Bird
      3. Oriole Bird
      4. Peregrine Bird
    400. The IDIC Epidemic - Jean Lorrah (2)

      1. Beau Deaver
      2. T'Pina (The IDIC Epidemic)
    401. The Idylls of the Queen - Phyllis Ann Karr (5)

      1. Guenevere (Idylls of the Queen)
      2. Kay (Idylls of the Queen)
      3. Lancelot (Idylls of the Queen)
      4. Lynnette (Idylls of the Queen)
      5. Mordred (Idylls of the Queen)
    402. The Iliad - Homer (7)

      1. Achilles (The Iliad)
      2. Agamemnon (The Iliad)
      3. Briseis (The Iliad)
      4. Odysseus (The Iliad)
      5. Patroklos (The Iliad)
      6. Andromache (The Iliad)
      7. Hector (The Iliad)
    403. The Illuminae Files - Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff (4)

      1. Ezra Mason
      2. Hanna Donnelly
      3. Nik Malikov
      4. Kady Grant
    404. Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft and Wizardry - J.K. Rowling (8)

      1. Chadwick Boot (Ilvermorny)
      2. Gormlaith Gaunt (Ilvermorny)
      3. Isolt Sayre (Ilvermorny)
      4. James Steward (Ilvermorny)
      5. Josefina Calderon (Ilvermorny)
      6. Martha Steward (Ilvermorny)
      7. Rionach Steward (Ilvermorny)
      8. Webster Boot (Ilvermorny)
    405. Im Reiche des Silbernen Löwen | In the Realm of the Silver Lion - Karl May (4)

      1. Dschafar (In the Realm of the Silver Lion)
      2. Karl May | Old Shatterhand | Kara Ben Nemsi (In the Realm of the Silver Lion)
      3. Marah Durimeh (In the Realm of the Silver Lion)
      4. Schakara (In the Realm of the Silver Lion)
    406. Imperial Radch Series - Ann Leckie (11)

      1. Anaander Mianaai
      2. Athoek Station
      3. Gem of Sphene
      4. Justice of Toren One Esk Nineteen | Breq
      5. Kalr Five | Ettan
      6. Lieutenant Ekalu
      7. Lieutenant Tisarwat
      8. Medic (Mercy of Kalr)
      9. Mercy of Kalr
      10. Seivarden Vendaai
      11. Skaaiat Awer
    407. In a Mass Knife Fight to the Death Between Every American President Who Would Win & Why? - G. Micks (4)

      1. Abraham Lincoln (In a Mass Knife Fight...)
      2. Andrew Jackson (In a Mass Knife Fight...)
      3. George Washington (In a Mass Knife Fight...)
      4. Theodore Roosevelt (In a Mass Knife Fight...)
    408. In Death - J. D. Robb (2)

      1. Nixie Swisher
      2. Eve Dallas
    409. In Other Lands - Sarah Rees Brennan (10)

      1. Adara Cornripe (In Other Lands)
      2. Commander Woodsinger (In Other Lands)
      3. Dale Wavechaser (In Other Lands)
      4. Elka Pathwind (In Other Lands)
      5. Elliot Schafer (In Other Lands)
      6. Golden-Hair-Scented-Like-Summer (In Other Lands)
      7. Louise Sunborn (In Other Lands)
      8. Luke Sunborn (In Other Lands)
      9. Rachel Sunborn (In Other Lands)
      10. Serene-Heart-in-the-Chaos-of-Battle (In Other Lands)
    410. In This House of Brede - Rumer Godden (4)

      1. Elspeth "Cecily" Scallon
      2. Fiona "Hilary" Dalrymple
      3. Mavis "Catherine" Ismay
      4. Philippa Talbot
    411. InCryptid - Seanan McGuire (2)

      1. Sam Spencer (Incryptid)
      2. Antimony Price
    412. Inda series - Sherwood Smith (8)

      1. Evred Montrei-Vayir
      2. Hadand Algara-Vayir
      3. Indevan Algara-Vayir
      4. Jeje sa Jeje
      5. Joret Dei
      6. Savarend "Fox" Montredavan-An
      7. Taumad Dei
      8. Tdor Marth-Davan
    413. The Inheritance Trilogy - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Itempas (Inheritance Trilogy)
      2. Nahadoth (Inheritance Trilogy)
      3. Oree Shoth
      4. Yeine Darr Arameri
    414. The Innkeeper Chronicles - Ilona Andrews (7)

      1. Dina Demille
      2. Gertrude Hunt
      3. Helen Ervan
      4. Lord Arland (Innkeeper Chronicles)
      5. Maud Demille
      6. Orro (Innkeeper Chronicles)
      7. Sean Evans
    415. The Innsmouth Legacy - Ruthanna Emrys (6)

      1. Aphra Marsh
      2. Caleb Marsh
      3. Catherine Trumbull
      4. Charlie Day (Winter Tide)
      5. Neko Koto
      6. Ron Spector
    416. The Inquisitor's Tale: Or The Three Magical Children and Their Holy Dog - Adam Gidwitz (4)

      1. Gwenforte (The Inquisitor's Tale)
      2. Jacob (The Inquisitor's Tale)
      3. Jeanne (The Inquisitor's Tale)
      4. William (The Inquisitor's Tale)
    417. Inspector Alleyn Mysteries - Ngaio Marsh (8)

      1. Agatha Troy (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      2. Fox (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      3. Henry Lamprey (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      4. Martyn Tarne (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      5. Michael Lamprey (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      6. Nigel Bathgate (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      7. Roberta Grey (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
      8. Roderick Alleyn (Inspector Alleyn - Ngaio Marsh)
    418. Inspector Hemingway Series - Georgette Heyer (1)

      1. Inspector Hemingway (Georgette Heyer)
    419. Integrate - Thea Hayworth (2)

      1. Gavin Hayes
      2. Sezin (Integrate)
    420. Interdependency Series - John Scalzi (7)

      1. Cardenia Wu-Patrick
      2. Huma Lagos
      3. Kiva Lagos
      4. Marce Claremont
      5. Nadashe Nohamapetan
      6. Naffa Dolg
      7. Vrenna Claremont
    421. Inverted World - Christopher Priest (4)

      1. Destaine (Inverted World)
      2. Elizabeth Khan
      3. Helward Mann
      4. Victoria Mann
    422. The Invisible Library - Genevieve Cogman (5)

      1. Bradamant (Invisible Library)
      2. Irene (Invisible Library)
      3. Kai (Invisible Library)
      4. Zayanna (Invisible Library)
      5. Peregrine Vale
    423. Irish Mythology (4)

      1. Cú Chulainn (Irish Mythology)
      2. Ferdiad (Irish Mythology)
      3. Fionn mac Cumhail (Irish Mythology)
      4. Oisin (Irish Mythology)
    424. Iron Fey Series - Julie Kagawa (4)

      1. Ash (Iron Fey)
      2. Grimalkin (Iron Fey)
      3. Puck (Iron Fey)
      4. Rowan (Iron Fey)
    425. IT - Stephen King (8)

      1. Ben Hanscom (It - King)
      2. Beverly Marsh (It - King)
      3. Bill Denbrough (It - King)
      4. Eddie Kaspbrak (It - King)
      5. Henry Bowers (It - King)
      6. Mike Hanlon (It - King)
      7. Richie Tozier (It - King)
      8. Stanley Uris (It - King)
    426. Jack West Jr Series - Matthew Reilly (4)

      1. Benjamin "Stretch" Cohen
      2. Jack West Jr.
      3. Lily West
      4. Zahir "Pooh Bear" al Anzar al Abbas
    427. Jackalope Wives Series - Ursula Vernon (4)

      1. Anna (Jackalope Wives)
      2. Cholla-bone girl (Jackalope Wives)
      3. Grandma Harken (Jackalope Wives)
      4. Marguerite (Jackalope Wives)
    428. James Asher Vampire Series - Barbara Hambly (3)

      1. James Asher
      2. Lydia Asher
      3. Simon Ysidro
    429. James Bond - Ian Fleming (4)

      1. James Bond (Fleming)
      2. Loelia Ponsonby (Fleming)
      3. Tatiana Romanova (Fleming)
      4. Tiffany Case (Fleming)
    430. Jane Eyre - Charlotte Brontë (4)

      1. Edward Rochester (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
      2. Helen Burns (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
      3. Jane Eyre (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
      4. St. John Rivers (Jane Eyre - Brontë)
    431. Jane Yellowrock Series - Faith Hunter (6)

      1. Alex Younger (Jane Yellowrock)
      2. Eli Younger (Jane Yellowrock)
      3. George Dumas | Bruiser
      4. Grégoire (Jane Yellowrock)
      5. Jane Yellowrock (Jane Yellowrock)
      6. Leo Pellissier
    432. Jaran Series - Kate Elliott (6)

      1. Cara Hierakis (Jaran)
      2. Ilya Bakhtiian (Jaran)
      3. Katerina "Katya" Orzhekov (Jaran)
      4. Sonia Orzhekov (Jaran)
      5. Tess Soerensen (Jaran)
      6. Yuri Orzhekov (Jaran)
    433. Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse (9)

      1. Agatha Gregson (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      2. Bertram "Bertie" Wooster (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      3. Dahlia Travers (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      4. Esmond Haddock (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      5. Honoria Glossop (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      6. Madeline Bassett (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      7. Reginald Jeeves (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      8. Richard P. "Bingo" Little (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
      9. Stephanie "Stiffy" Byng (Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse)
    434. Jessica Darling Series - Megan McCafferty (3)

      1. Hope Weaver
      2. Jessica Darling
      3. Marcus Flutie
    435. Jewish Scripture & Legend (12)

      1. Avner ben-Ner | Abner (Tanakh)
      2. Bat-sheva | Bathsheba (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      3. David | Dāūd (Tanakh)
      4. Dinah (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      5. Hadassah | Esther (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      6. Naomi (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      7. Rachav | Rahab (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      8. Rut | Ruth (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      9. Shaul | Saul (Tanakh)
      10. Vashti (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      11. Ya'el | Jael (Jewish Scripture & Legend)
      12. Yehonatan | Jonathan (Tanakh)
    436. Joe Ledger Series - Jonathan Maberry (4)

      1. Alexander "Toys" Chismer (Joe Ledger Series)
      2. Lilith (Joe Ledger Series)
      3. Mr. Church (Joe Ledger Series)
      4. Violin (Joe Ledger Series)
    437. Johannes Cabal - Jonathan L. Howard (5)

      1. Horst Cabal
      2. Johannes Cabal
      3. Leonie Barrow
      4. Miss Smith (Johannes Cabal)
      5. Zarenyia (Johannes Cabal)
    438. Johnson Johnson Series - Dorothy Dunnett (4)

      1. Frances Emerson
      2. Joanna Emerson
      3. Rita Geddes
      4. Johnson Johnson
    439. Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke (4)

      1. Arabella Strange (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      2. Christopher Drawlight (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      3. Flora Greysteel (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
      4. John Segundus (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke)
    440. The Jungle Book - Rudyard Kipling (2)

      1. Bagheera (Jungle Book)
      2. Raksha (Jungle Book)
    441. Juniper Game - Sherryl Jordan (2)

      1. Juniper Golding
      2. Niall (The Juniper Game)
    442. Just William - Richmal Crompton (2)

      1. Violet Elizabeth Bott
      2. William Brown
    443. Kalevala - Elias Lönnrot (6)

      1. Antero Vipunen
      2. Sämpsä Pellervoinen
      3. Aino (Kalevala)
      4. Kyllikki (Kalevala)
      5. Louhi (Kalevala)
      6. Väinämöinen (Kalevala)
    444. Karen Memory - Elizabeth Bear (4)

      1. Karen Memery
      2. Madame Damnable
      3. Merry Lee
      4. Priya (Karen Memory)
    445. Kate and Cecelia - Caroline Stevermer & Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Cecelia Tarleton
      2. James Tarleton
      3. Kate Schofield
      4. Thomas Schofield (Kate and Cecelia)
    446. Kate Daniels - Ilona Andrews (7)

      1. Roland (Kate Daniels - Ilona Andrews)
      2. Barabas Gilliam
      3. Christopher Steed
      4. Curran Lennart
      5. Derek Gaunt
      6. Julie Olsen
      7. Kate Daniels
    447. Kate Kane: Paranormal Investigator - Alexis Hall (4)

      1. Elise (Kate Kane: Paranormal Investigator)
      2. Julian Saint-Germain (Kate Kane: Paranormal Investigator)
      3. Kate Kane (Kate Kane: Paranormal Investigator)
      4. Tara Vane-Tempest (Kate Kane: Paranormal Investigator)
    448. Katherine - Anya Seton (2)

      1. John of Gaunt (Katherine)
      2. Katherine Swynford (Katherine)
    449. Keltiad - Patricia Kennealy-Morrison (4)

      1. Aeron Aoibhell
      2. Gwydion ap Arawn
      3. Roderick Douglas
      4. Theo Haruko
    450. Ki and Vandien Quartet - Megan Lindholm (2)

      1. Ki (Ki and Vandien Quartet)
      2. Vandien (Ki and Vandien Quartet)
    451. Kiki Strike - Kirsten Miller (4)

      1. Betty Bent
      2. Kiki Strike
      3. Ananka Fishbein
      4. Luz Lopez
    452. Kill the Boy Band - Goldy Moldavsky (4)

      1. Erin (Kill the Boy Band)
      2. Michelle Hornsbury (Kill the Boy Band)
      3. Narrator (Kill the Boy Band)
      4. Rupert Kirke (Kill the Boy Band)
    453. Kim - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Hurree Babu (Kim - Kipling)
      2. Kimball "Kim" O'Hara (Kim - Kipling)
      3. Lurgan Sahib (Kim - Kipling)
      4. Mahbub Ali (Kim - Kipling)
    454. King Rat - James Clavell (3)

      1. Sean Jennison (King Rat - James Clavell)
      2. The King (King Rat - James Clavell)
      3. Peter Marlowe
    455. Kingkiller Chronicles - Patrick Rothfuss (2)

      1. Devi (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      2. Kvothe (Kingkiller Chronicles)
    456. Kitty Telefair Series - Florence Stevenson (2)

      1. Colly Caswell III
      2. Kitty Telefair
    457. Know Not Why - Hannah Johnson (4)

      1. Amber Clark
      2. Arthur Kraft Jr.
      3. Howard "Howie" Jenkins
      4. Mitchell "Mitch" Ballard
    458. Krabat | The Satanic Mill - Otfried Preußler (4)

      1. Der Müller | The Miller (Krabat - Preußler)
      2. Jirko (Krabat - Preußler)
      3. Juro (Krabat - Preußler)
      4. Krabat (Krabat - Preußler)
    459. Kraken - China Mieville (3)

      1. Billy Harrow
      2. Dane Parnell
      3. Wati (Kraken)
    460. Kudrun (4)

      1. Gerlint (Kudrun)
      2. Hartmuot (Kudrun)
      3. Kudrun (Kudrun)
      4. Ortrun (Kudrun)
    461. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (12)

      1. Alcuin no Delaunay
      2. Balthasar Shahrizai
      3. Edmee de Rocaille
      4. Imriel de la Courcel
      5. Isabel L'Envers
      6. Joscelin Verreuil
      7. Lucius Tadius da Lucca
      8. Maslin de Lombelon
      9. Mavros Shahrizai
      10. Phedre no Delaunay
      11. Sidonie de la Courcel
      12. Ysandre de la Courcel
    462. Kyougokudou Series - Kyougoku Natsuhiko (4)

      1. Chuuzenji Akihiko
      2. Enokizu Reijirou
      3. Kiba Shuutarou
      4. Sekiguchi Tatsumi
    463. L.A. Quartet - James Ellroy (8)

      1. David "The Enforcer" Klein
      2. Dudley Smith (L.A. Quartet)
      3. Ed Exley (L.A. Quartet)
      4. Inez Soto (L.A. Quartet)
      5. Kay Lake (L.A. Quartet)
      6. Lynn Bracken (L.A. Quartet)
      7. Meg Klein
      8. Danny Upshaw
    464. La Comédie Humaine - Honoré de Balzac (2)

      1. Corentin (Comédie Humaine)
      2. Vautrin (Comédie Humaine)
    465. La Cousine Bette - Honoré de Balzac (2)

      1. Lisbeth Fischer
      2. Valérie Marneffe
    466. La Peste | The Plague - Albert Camus (2)

      1. Bernard Rieux
      2. Jean Tarrou
    467. Lady Helen Series - Alison Goodman (2)

      1. Lady Helen Wrexhall
      2. Lord Carlston
    468. Lady Isabel and the Elf Knight (Traditional Ballad) (2)

      1. The Elf Knight (Lady Isabel and the Elf Knight)
      2. Lady Isabel (Lady Isabel and the Elf Knight)
    469. Lady of Quality - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Annis Wychwood
      2. Oliver Carleton
    470. Lammas Night - Katherine Kurtz (2)

      1. John Graham
      2. Prince William (Lammas Night)
    471. A Land Fit for Heroes - Richard Morgan (3)

      1. Egar Dragonbane
      2. Ringil Eskiath
      3. Seethlaw
    472. Langelot Series - Lieutenant X | Vladimir Volkoff (4)

      1. Capitaine Montferrand (Langelot)
      2. Corinne Levasseur | Delphine Ixe
      3. Hedwige "Choupette" Roche-Verger
      4. Langelot (Langelot)
    473. The Last of the Wine - Mary Renault (8)

      1. Alkibiades (Last of the Wine)
      2. Phaidon | Phaedo (Last of the Wine)
      3. Alexias (Last of the Wine)
      4. Arete (Last of the Wine)
      5. Lysis (Last of the Wine)
      6. Myron (Last of the Wine)
      7. Sokrates (Last of the Wine)
      8. Thalia (Last of the Wine)
    474. The Last One - Alexandra Oliva (4)

      1. Brennan Michaels
      2. Cooper | Tracker
      3. Miles (The Last One)
      4. Sam | Mae Woods | Zoo
    475. The Last Policeman Series - Ben H. Winters (1)

      1. Hank Palace (The Last Policeman)
    476. Last Rune Series - Mark Anthony (4)

      1. Beltan of Calavan
      2. Durge (Last Rune)
      3. Grace Beckett
      4. Travis Wilder
    477. The Last Samurai - Helen Dewitt (2)

      1. Ludo (The Last Samurai)
      2. Sybilla (The Last Samurai)
    478. The Last Unicorn - Peter S. Beagle (1)

      1. King Haggard (Last Unicorn)
    479. The Laundry Files - Charles Stross (6)

      1. Agent First of Spies and Liars
      2. Alex Schwartz (The Laundry Files)
      3. Reverend Peter Russell (The Laundry Files)
      4. Bob Howard
      5. Dominique "Mo" O'Brien
      6. James Angleton (The Laundry Files)
    480. Le città invisibili | Invisible Cities - Italo Calvino (4)

      1. Berenice (Invisible Cities)
      2. Euphemia (Invisible Cities)
      3. Kublai Khan (Invisible Cities)
      4. Marco Polo (Invisible Cities)
    481. Le Comte de Monte-Cristo | Count of Monte Cristo - Alexandre Dumas (7)

      1. Edmond Dantès (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      2. Eugénie Danglars (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      3. Haydée (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      4. Hermine Danglars (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      5. Louise d'Armilly (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      6. Mercédès Mondego (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
      7. Valentine de Villefort (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo - Dumas)
    482. Le Corps lesbien - Monique Wittig (4)

      1. Eurydice (Le Corps lesbien)
      2. Isis (Le Corps lesbien)
      3. Orphée (Le Corps lesbien)
      4. Osiris (Le Corps lesbien)
    483. Leaf by Niggle - J. R. R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Niggle (Leaf by Niggle)
      2. Parish (Leaf by Niggle)
      3. Parish's Wife (Leaf by Niggle)
      4. Tompkins (Leaf by Niggle)
    484. Leagues and Legends - E. Jade Lomax (4)

      1. George (Leagues and Legends)
      2. Jack Farris
      3. Laney Jones
      4. Rupert Willington Jons Hammersfeld VII
    485. The Left Hand of Darkness - Ursula K. Le Guin (3)

      1. Ashe Foreth rem ir Osboth (The Left Hand of Darkness)
      2. Genly Ai (The Left Hand of Darkness)
      3. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven (The Left Hand of Darkness)
    486. The Legend of Drizzt Series - R. A. Salvatore (7)

      1. Dwahvel Tiggerwillies
      2. Kimmuriel Oblodra
      3. Artemis Entreri
      4. Dahlia Sin'afae
      5. Drizzt Do'Urden
      6. Jarlaxle Baenre
      7. Zaknafein Do'Urden
    487. Les liaisons dangereuses | Dangerous Liaisons - Choderlos de Laclos (5)

      1. Cécile de Volanges (Laclos)
      2. The Chevalier Danceny (Laclos)
      3. Madame de Tourvel (Laclos)
      4. Marquise de Merteuil (Laclos)
      5. Vicomte de Valmont (Laclos)
    488. Les Trois Mousquetaires | The Three Musketeers - Alexandre Dumas (4)

      1. Armand Jean du Plessis de Richelieu (Les Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      2. Athos | Comte de la Fère (Les Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      3. d'Artagnan (Les Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
      4. Milady Clarick de Winter (Les Trois Mousquetaires - Dumas)
    489. Liaden Universe - Sharon Lee & Steve Miller (4)

      1. Inas Bhar
      2. Lomar Fasholt
      3. Pat Rin yos'Phelium
      4. Shan yos'Galan
    490. Liáo zhāi zhì yì | Strange Tales from a Chinese Studio - Pú Sōnglíng (0)

    491. Liberator - Shelley B. McPherson (2)

      1. David Adler
      2. Jim Wysynski
    492. Lightless Series - C.A. Higgins (4)

      1. Althea (Lightless)
      2. Ananke (Lightless)
      3. Leontios Ivanov
      4. Matthew Gale
    493. Lincoln Rhyme - Jeffery Deaver (1)

      1. Thom Reston
    494. The Lions of Al-Rassan - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Ammar ibn Khairan
      2. Jehane bet Ishak
      3. Miranda Belmonte
      4. Rodrigo Belmonte
    495. Little Lady Agency - Hester Browne (2)

      1. Melissa Romney-Jones
      2. Nelson Barber
    496. A Little Life - Hanya Yanagihara (5)

      1. Harold Stein (A Little Life)
      2. Jean-Baptiste "JB" Marion (A Little Life)
      3. Jude St. Francis (A Little Life)
      4. Malcolm Irvine (A Little Life)
      5. Willem Ragnarsson (A Little Life)
    497. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (11)

      1. Amy March (Little Women - Alcott)
      2. Aunt Josephine March (Little Women - Alcott)
      3. Daniel "Dan" Kean (Little Women - Alcott)
      4. Elizabeth March (Little Women - Alcott)
      5. Friedrich Bhaer (Little Women - Alcott)
      6. John Brooke (Little Women - Alcott)
      7. Josephine March (Little Women - Alcott)
      8. Margaret March (Little Women - Alcott)
      9. Nan Harding (Little Women - Alcott)
      10. Theodore "Teddy" Bhaer (Little Women - Alcott)
      11. Theodore Laurence (Little Women - Alcott)
    498. Live Alone and Like It - Marjorie Hillis (4)

      1. Miss F (Case XVIII) - Live Alone and Like It
      2. Miss L (Case IX) - Live Alone and Like It
      3. Miss MacD (Case VII) - Live Alone and Like It
      4. Miss T (Case XI) - Live Alone and Like It
    499. Living with Ghosts - Kari Sperring (4)

      1. Gracielis de Varnaq
      2. Iareth Yscoithi
      3. Thiercelin duLaurier
      4. Valdarrien d’Illandre
    500. Llyfr Taliesin | Book of Taliesin (0)

    501. Lo Michael! - Grace Livingston Hill (4)

      1. Delevan Endicott
      2. Michael "Angel" Endicott
      3. Starr Endicott
      4. Stuyvesant Carter
    502. Lockwood & Co. - Jonathan Stroud (9)

      1. Ezekiel (Lockwood & Co)
      2. Marissa Fittes
      3. Penelope Fittes
      4. Tom Rotwell
      5. Anthony Lockwood
      6. Holly Munro
      7. Lucy Carlyle
      8. Quill Kipps
      9. The Skull (Lockwood & Co)
    503. The Lodestar of Ys - Amy Rae Durreson (2)

      1. Celyn (Lodestar of Ys)
      2. Sjurd (Lodestar of Ys)
    504. Log Horizon (4)

      1. Isuzu (Log Horizon)
      2. Kanami (Log Horizon)
      3. Minori (Log Horizon)
      4. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
    505. Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond (4)

      1. Clark Kent (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
      2. Lois Lane (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
      3. Lucy Lane (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
      4. Perry White (Lois Lane: Fallout - Gwenda Bond)
    506. The Loneliest Girl in the Universe - Lauren James (4)

      1. Isaac Evans
      2. J Shoreditch
      3. Molly (Loneliest Girl in the Universe)
      4. Romy Silvers
    507. The Long Earth Series - Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (4)

      1. Maggie Kauffman
      2. Monica Jansson
      3. Sally Linsay
      4. Sister Agnes (The Long Earth Series)
    508. The Long Walk - Richard Bachman (3)

      1. Art Baker
      2. Peter McVries
      3. Ray Garraty
    509. Looking for Group - Alexis Hall (3)

      1. Drew (Looking for Group)
      2. Jacob (Looking for Group)
      3. Kit (Looking for Group)
    510. Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers (14)

      1. Alexandra "Kitty" Climpson (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      2. Bredon Delagardie Peter Wimsey (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      3. Charles Parker (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      4. Eiluned Price (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      5. Gerald Wimsey Viscount St George (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      6. Harriet Vane (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      7. Helen Duchess of Denver (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      8. Honoria Lucasta Dowager Duchess of Denver (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      9. Mary Whittaker (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      10. Mary Wimsey (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      11. Mervyn Bunter (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      12. Miss Meteyard (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      13. Peter Wimsey (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
      14. Sylvia Marriott (Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers)
    511. The Lost Prince - Frances Hodgson Burnett (2)

      1. Marco Loristan
      2. The Rat (Lost Prince)
    512. Love for the Cold-Blooded - Alex Gabriel (6)

      1. Helena West
      2. Patrick West
      3. Serpentissima (Love for the Cold-Blooded)
      4. Sir Toby (Love for the Cold-Blooded)
      5. Tom | Serpent Slut (Love for the Cold-Blooded)
      6. Nicholas Andersen | Silver Paladin
    513. The Love Interest - Cale Dietrich (2)

      1. Caden Walker
      2. Dylan (The Love Interest)
    514. The Lute Player (Fairy Tale) (2)

      1. King | Prisoner (The Lute Player)
      2. Queen | Lute Player (The Lute Player)
    515. Lymond Chronicles - Dorothy Dunnett (10)

      1. Christian Stewart
      2. Francis Crawford
      3. Graham Reid Malett
      4. Jerott Blyth
      5. Khaireddin (Lymond Chronicles)
      6. Marthe (Lymond Chronicles)
      7. Philippa Somerville
      8. Richard Crawford
      9. Sybilla Semple
      10. Will Scott (Lymond Chronicles)
    516. The Lynburn Legacy - Sarah Rees Brennan (4)

      1. Claire Glass
      2. Jared Lynburn
      3. Kami Glass
      4. Lillian Lynburn
    517. Lynes and Mathey Series - Amy Griswold & Melissa Scott (4)

      1. Charles Hatton
      2. Cordelia Frost (Lynes and Mathey Series)
      3. Julian Lynes
      4. Ned Mathey
    518. Macdonald Hall - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Boots O'Neal (Macdonald Hall)
      2. Bruno Walton (Macdonald Hall)
      3. Cathy Burton (Macdonald Hall)
      4. Diane Grant (Macdonald Hall)
    519. MacGreggor Series - Paula Quinn (4)

      1. Callum MacGreggor
      2. Graham Grant
      3. Kate Campbell MacGreggor
      4. Robert Campbell (MacGreggor Series)
    520. Machineries of Empire Series - Yoon Ha Lee (14)

      1. Andan Tseya
      2. Kel Brezan
      3. Kel Khiruev
      4. Moroish Nija
      5. Nirai Faian
      6. Shuos Alaia
      7. Shuos Jedao
      8. Shuos Mikodez
      9. Shuos Zehun
      10. Vauhan Istradez
      11. Kel Cheris
      12. Liozh Zai
      13. Nirai Kujen
      14. Vahenz afrir dai Noum
    521. Magical Girl Raising Project (Light Novels) (4)

      1. Mana (Magical Girl Raising Project (Light Novels))
      2. Nanaya Kotori | 7753 (Magical Girl Raising Project (Light Novels))
      3. Ono Nene | Clantail
      4. Tatehara Chika | Pechika
    522. The Magicians - Lev Grossman (3)

      1. Eliot Waugh (The Magicians - Grossman)
      2. Janet (The Magicians - Grossman)
      3. Julia Wicker (The Magicians - Grossman)
    523. Magids Series - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Maree Mallory
      2. Nick Mallory (Magids Series)
      3. Roddy Hyde
      4. Rupert Venables
    524. Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard - Rick Riordan (6)

      1. Alex Fierro
      2. Amir Fadlan
      3. Blitzen (Magnus Chase)
      4. Hearthstone (Magnus Chase)
      5. Magnus Chase
      6. Samirah al-Abbas
    525. Maiden Lane Series - Elizabeth Hoyt (4)

      1. Artemis Greaves
      2. Godric St. John
      3. Margaret "Megs" Reading
      4. Maximus Batten | Duke of Wakefield
    526. Making Out - Katherine Applegate (4)

      1. Benjamin Passmore
      2. Jake McRoyan
      3. Lucas Cabral
      4. Nina Geiger
    527. The Malazan Book of the Fallen - Steven Erikson (8)

      1. Kagamandra Tulas
      2. Scara Bandaris
      3. Anomander Rake
      4. Dancer | Cotillion | The Rope
      5. Dassem Ultor | Dessembrae
      6. Kellanved | Ammanas | Shadowthrone
      7. Silchas Ruin
      8. Surly | Laseen
    528. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (2)

      1. Fanny Price
      2. Mary Crawford
    529. The Many Selves of Katherine North - Emma Geen (2)

      1. Buckley (The Many Selves of Katherine North)
      2. Katherine North
    530. Mara Daughter of the Nile - Eloise Jarvis McGraw (4)

      1. Inanni (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      2. Mara (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      3. Queen Hatshepsut (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      4. Sheftu (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
    531. Marcia Schuyler - Grace Livingston Hill (4)

      1. David Spafford
      2. Kate Leavenworth
      3. Marcia Schuyler
      4. Miranda Griscom
    532. The Marianne Trilogy - Sheri S. Tepper (4)

      1. Aghrehond (Marianne Trilogy)
      2. Makr Avehl Zahmani
      3. Marianne Zahmani
      4. Therat (Marianne Trilogy)
    533. The Marlows - Antonia Forest (3)

      1. Esther Frewen
      2. Janice Scott
      3. Miranda West
    534. Mars Trilogy - Kim Stanley Robinson (9)

      1. Ann Clayborne
      2. Arkady Bogdanov
      3. Hiroko Ai
      4. John Boone
      5. Maya Toitovna
      6. Michel Duval
      7. Nadia Chernyshevski
      8. Nirgal (Mars Trilogy)
      9. Sax Russell
    535. The Martian - Andy Weir (3)

      1. Beth Johanssen (The Martian - Andy Weir)
      2. Chris Beck (The Martian - Andy Weir)
      3. Mark Watney (The Martian - Andy Weir)
    536. Mary Russell - Laurie R. King (7)

      1. Mrs. Hudson (Mary Russell - King)
      2. Sherlock Holmes (Mary Russell - King)
      3. Alistair Hughenfort
      4. Iris Hughenfort
      5. Marsh Hughenfort
      6. Mary Russell
      7. Patricia Donleavy
    537. The Mask of Apollo - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Platon | Plato (Mask of Apollo)
      2. Axiothea (Mask of Apollo)
      3. Nikeratos (Mask of Apollo)
      4. Thettalos (Mask of Apollo)
    538. Master Li and Number Ten Ox - Barry Hughart (4)

      1. Grief of Dawn
      2. Li Kao
      3. Moon Boy
      4. Number Ten Ox
    539. Matthew Shardlake Series - C. J. Sansom (4)

      1. Guy Malton
      2. Jack Barak
      3. Matthew Shardlake
      4. Tamasin Barak
    540. Matthew Swift Series - Kate Griffin (4)

      1. Alfred Khan
      2. San Khay
      3. Dana Mikeda
      4. Matthew Swift
    541. Maurice - E. M. Forster (6)

      1. Alec Scudder
      2. Clive Durham
      3. Kitty Hall
      4. Lasker-Jones (Maurice)
      5. Maurice Hall
      6. Risley (Maurice)
    542. Mechanical Hearts - J.C. Lillis (4)

      1. Abel McNaughton (Mechanical Hearts)
      2. Ava Alvarez (Mechanical Hearts)
      3. Barrie Krumholtz (Mechanical Hearts)
      4. Brandon Page (Mechanical Hearts)
    543. Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden (4)

      1. Iwamura Ken | The Chairman (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      2. Mameha (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      3. Nitta Sayuri (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
      4. Nobu Toshikazu (Memoirs of a Geisha - Arthur Golden)
    544. The Memoirs of Lady Trent - Marie Brennan (8)

      1. Kahhe
      2. Ruzt
      3. Thu Phim-Lat
      4. Zam
      5. Isabella (Lady Trent)
      6. Natalie Oscott
      7. Suhail
      8. Tom Wilker
    545. Memory Sorrow and Thorn - Tad Williams (4)

      1. Eolair
      2. Josua (Memory Sorrow and Thorn)
      3. Miriamele
      4. Simon Snowlock
    546. Mercy Thompson Series - Patricia Briggs (6)

      1. Ben Shaw (Mercy Thompson)
      2. Bran Cornick (Mercy Thompson)
      3. Kyle Brooks (Mercy Thompson)
      4. Leah Cornick (Mercy Thompson)
      5. Mercy Thompson (Mercy Thompson)
      6. Warren Smith (Mercy Thompson)
    547. Merlin Series - Mary Stewart (4)

      1. Arthur (Merlin Series - Mary Stewart)
      2. Aurelius Ambrosius (Merlin Series - Mary Stewart)
      3. Merlin (Merlin Series - Mary Stewart)
      4. Uther Pendragon (Merlin Series - Mary Stewart)
    548. Metahuman Files - Hailey Turner (4)

      1. Alexei Dvorkin
      2. Jamie Callahan
      3. Kyle Brannigan
      4. Sean Delaney
    549. The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams (4)

      1. Caroline (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams)
      2. Lawrence (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams)
      3. Nugget (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams)
      4. Ozark (The Metamorphosis of Prime Intellect - Roger Williams)
    550. Midnight Texas Series - Charlaine Harris (4)

      1. Chuy Villegas (Midnight Texas Series - Charlaine Harris)
      2. Diederik Quinn (Midnight Texas Series - Charlaine Harris)
      3. Mr. Snuggly (Midnight Texas Series - Charlaine Harris)
      4. Teacher Reed (Midnight Texas Series - Charlaine Harris)
    551. The Ministry of Utmost Happiness - Arundhati Roy (4)

      1. Anjum (Ministry of Utmost Happiness)
      2. Miss Udaya Jebeen
      3. Musa (Ministry of Utmost Happiness)
      4. Tilottama (Ministry of Utmost Happiness)
    552. Mio min Mio | Mio My Son - Astrid Lindgren (3)

      1. Milimani (Mio min Mio)
      2. Jum-Jum (Mio min Mio)
      3. Mio (Mio min Mio)
    553. Mirabile - Janet Kagan (0)

    554. Miss Marple - Agatha Christie (3)

      1. Joyce Lemprière (Miss Marple - Christie)
      2. Raymond West (Miss Marple - Christie)
      3. Jane Marple (Miss Marple - Christie)
    555. Miss Seeton Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Emily Seeton
      2. George Colveden
      3. Martha Bloomer
      4. Meg Colveden
    556. Mistborn - Brandon Sanderson (2)

      1. Hoid (Cosmere: Mistborn)
      2. Kelsier (Mistborn)
    557. Moby Dick - Herman Melville (6)

      1. Captain Ahab (Moby Dick)
      2. Fedallah (Moby Dick)
      3. Ishmael (Moby Dick)
      4. Moby Dick (Moby Dick)
      5. Queequeg (Moby Dick)
      6. Starbuck (Moby Dick)
    558. Monster High (4)

      1. Clawdeen Wolf
      2. Draculaura (Monster High)
      3. Rochelle Goyle
      4. Venus McFlytrap
    559. Monster Mission | Island of the Aunts - Eva Ibbotson (4)

      1. Dorothy (Island of the Aunts)
      2. Etta (Island of the Aunts)
      3. Fabio (Island of the Aunts)
      4. Minette (Island of the Aunts)
    560. Monsters of Verity - Victoria Schwab (4)

      1. Alice (Monsters of Verity)
      2. Sloan (Monsters of Verity)
      3. August Flynn
      4. Katherine Harker
    561. Monstrous Regiment - Terry Pratchett (6)

      1. Alice "Wazzer" Goom (Monstrous Regiment)
      2. Jack Jackrum (Monstrous Regiment)
      3. Magda "Tonker" Halter (Monstrous Regiment)
      4. Maladict (Monstrous Regiment)
      5. Polly "Ozzer" Perks (Monstrous Regiment)
      6. Tilda "Lofty" Tewt (Monstrous Regiment)
    562. Mr. and Mrs. North Mysteries - Frances and Richard Lockridge (4)

      1. Bill Weigand
      2. Dorian Weigand
      3. Jerry North
      4. Pam North
    563. The Mrs Bradley Mysteries (3)

      1. Adela Bradley
      2. George Moody
      3. Inspector Christmas
    564. Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle Series - Betty MacDonald (1)

      1. Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle (Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle)
    565. Mrs. Todd's Shortcut - Stephen King (2)

      1. Homer Buckland
      2. Ophelia Todd
    566. Mumintroll | Moomins Series - Tove Jansson (4)

      1. Lighthouse keeper (Mumintroll)
      2. Filifjonkan | Fillyjonk
      3. Snusmumriken | Snufkin
      4. Toft (Mumintroll)
    567. Murder Most Unladylike Series - Robin Stevens (5)

      1. Kitty Freebody
      2. Miss Livedon (Murder Most Unladylike)
      3. Rebecca "Beanie" Martineau
      4. Daisy Wells
      5. Hazel Wong
    568. The Murderbot Diaries - Martha Wells (8)

      1. Arada (Murderbot Diaries)
      2. Dr. Bharadwaj (Murderbot Diaries)
      3. Dr. Gurathin (Murderbot Diaries)
      4. Dr. Mensah (Murderbot Diaries)
      5. Dr. Ratthi (Murderbot Diaries)
      6. Dr. Volescu (Murderbot Diaries)
      7. Murderbot (Murderbot Diaries)
      8. Pin-Lee (Murderbot Diaries)
    569. Musketeer Space - Tansy Rayner Roberts (4)

      1. Aramis (Musketeer Space)
      2. Athos (Musketeer Space)
      3. Dana D'Artagnan
      4. Milord (Musketeer Space)
    570. My Best Friend's Exorcism - Grady Hendrix (2)

      1. Abby Rivers
      2. Gretchen Lang
    571. My Friend the Professor - Lucilla Andrews (1)

      1. Estelle Dexter
    572. The Mysterious Edge of the Heroic World - E. L. Konigsburg (4)

      1. Mrs. Zender (Mysterious Edge of the Heroic World)
      2. Paul Vanderwaal
      3. Amedeo Kaplan
      4. William Wilcox
    573. Mysterious Mr. Quin - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Mr. Harley Quin (Agatha Christie)
      2. Mr. Satterthwaite
    574. The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Charles Dickens (7)

      1. Mr. Tartar (The Mystery of Edwin Drood)
      2. Neville Landless (Mystery of Edwin Drood)
      3. Bazzard (The Mystery of Edwin Drood)
      4. Edwin Drood
      5. Helena Landless
      6. John Jasper
      7. Rosa Bud
    575. Nantucket Trilogy - S.M. Stirling (4)

      1. Doreen Arnstein
      2. Odikweos (Nantucket Trilogy)
      3. Kashtiliash
      4. Kathryn Hollard
    576. Nation - Terry Pratchett (2)

      1. Ermintrude "Daphne" Fanshaw
      2. Mau (Nation)
    577. Neck of the Woods - Amy Woolard (Poem) (0)

    578. Necromancer Chronicles - Amanda Downum (3)

      1. Ashlin Alexios
      2. Nikos Alexios
      3. Savedra Severos
    579. Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout (5)

      1. Archie Goodwin (Nero Wolfe - Stout)
      2. Fritz Brenner (Nero Wolfe - Stout)
      3. Inspector Cramer (Nero Wolfe - Stout)
      4. Nero Wolfe (Nero Wolfe - Stout)
      5. Saul Panzer (Nero Wolfe - Stout)
    580. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman (4)

      1. Anaesthesia
      2. Door (Neverwhere)
      3. Marquis de Carabas (Neverwhere)
      4. Richard Mayhew
    581. Newsflesh Trilogy - Mira Grant (4)

      1. Aislinn "Ash" North
      2. Emily Ryman
      3. Georgia Mason
      4. Magdalene Grace Garcia
    582. The Next Big One - Derek Des Anges (2)

      1. Daniel Khoo (The Next Big One)
      2. Ben Martin (The Next Big One)
    583. Night Calls Series - Katharine Eliska Kimbriel (2)

      1. Alfreda Sorensson (Night Calls)
      2. Marta Donaltsson (Night Calls)
    584. The Night Circus - Erin Morgenstern (5)

      1. Bailey Alden Clarke
      2. Celia Bowen
      3. Marco Alisdair
      4. Penelope Aislin "Poppet" Murray
      5. Winston Aidan "Widget" Murray
    585. The Night of the Solstice - L. J. Smith (4)

      1. Magistress Zoe (Night of the Solstice)
      2. Thia Pendriel (Night of the Solstice)
      3. Janie Hodges-Bradley
      4. Morgana (Night of the Solstice)
    586. Night Watch - Sarah Waters (4)

      1. Helen Giniver
      2. Julia Standing
      3. Kay Langrish
      4. Viv Pearce
    587. Night World - L. J. Smith (11)

      1. Ash Redfern
      2. Blaise Harman
      3. Galen Drache
      4. Iliana Harman
      5. Jez Redfern
      6. John Quinn
      7. Morgead Blackthorn
      8. Poppy North
      9. Raksha Keller
      10. Rashel Jordan
      11. Thierry Descouedres
    588. Nightrunner Series - Lynn Flewelling (4)

      1. Atre
      2. Alec í Amasa
      3. Seregil í Korit
      4. Thero í Procepios
    589. Nine Coaches Waiting - Mary Stewart (3)

      1. Linda Martin (Nine Coaches Waiting)
      2. Philippe de Valmy
      3. Raoul de Valmy
    590. No Game No Life - Kamiya Yuu (3)

      1. Shiro (No Game No Life)
      2. Sora (No Game No Life)
      3. Tet (No Game No Life)
    591. Noctis Magicae Series - Sylvia Hunter (4)

      1. Gray Marshall
      2. Gwendolen Pryce
      3. Joanna Callendar
      4. Sophia Callendar
    592. The Nonesuch - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Mrs. Underhill (The Nonesuch)
      2. Patience Chartley
      3. Sophia Lindeth
      4. Tiffany Wield
    593. Norse Religion & Lore (6)

      1. Baldr | Baldur (Norse Religion & Lore)
      2. Fenrisúlfr | Fenrir (Norse Religion & Lore)
      3. Hel | Hela (Norse Religion & Lore)
      4. Loki (Norse Religion & Lore)
      5. Óðinn | Odin (Norse Religion & Lore)
      6. Thor (Norse Religion & Lore)
    594. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell | UK TV (5)

      1. Dixon (North and South)
      2. Hannah Thornton
      3. John Thornton (North and South)
      4. Margaret Hale
      5. Mary Higgins
    595. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (4)

      1. Catherine Morland
      2. Eleanor Tilney
      3. Henry Tilney
      4. Isabella Thorpe
    596. Obernewtyn Chronicles - Isobelle Carmody (3)

      1. Dragon (Obernewtyn)
      2. Dameon (Obernewtyn)
      3. Elspeth Gordie
    597. October Daye Series - Seanan McGuire (9)

      1. Amandine (October Daye)
      2. The Luidaeg (October Daye)
      3. October "Toby" Daye
      4. Penthea Sollys
      5. Quentin Sollys
      6. Raj (October Daye)
      7. Simon Torquill
      8. Sylvester Torquill
      9. Tybalt (October Daye)
    598. The Odyssey - Homer (3)

      1. Ὀδυσσεύς | Odysseus (Odyssey)
      2. Πηνελόπη | Penelope (Odyssey)
      3. Telemachus (Odyssey)
    599. An Old Fashioned Girl - Louisa May Alcott (2)

      1. Elizabeth "Lizzie" Small
      2. Rebecca Jeffrey
    600. An Old Fashioned Unicorn's Guide to Courtship - Sarah Rees Brennan (4)

      1. Alicia (An Old Fashioned Unicorn's Guide to Courtship)
      2. Cedric (An Old Fashioned Unicorn's Guide to Courtship)
      3. Ethel (An Old Fashioned Unicorn's Guide to Courtship)
      4. Miles (An Old Fashioned Unicorn's Guide to Courtship)
    601. Old Firehand – Karl May (3)

      1. Ellen (Old Firehand)
      2. Ribanna (Old Firehand)
      3. Winnetou (Old Firehand)
    602. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (10)

      1. Ferin (Old Kingdom)
      2. Nicholas Sayre (Old Kingdom)
      3. Princess Ellimere (Old Kingdom)
      4. Princess Tathiel (Old Kingdom)
      5. Lirael (Old Kingdom)
      6. Ryelle (Old Kingdom)
      7. Sabriel (Old Kingdom)
      8. Sameth (Old Kingdom)
      9. Sanar (Old Kingdom)
      10. Touchstone (Old Kingdom)
    603. Old Surehand (Karl May Verlag) – Karl May (4)

      1. Fred Bender | Apanatschka
      2. Leo Bender | Old Surehand
      3. Tehua | Tahua | Emily Bender | Kolma Puschi
      4. Winnetou (Old Surehand)
    604. On the Run (Series) - Gordon Korman (2)

      1. Aiden Falconer
      2. Margaret "Meg" Falconer
    605. One of Us Is Lying - Karen M. McManus (4)

      1. Adelaide Prentiss
      2. Bronwyn Rojas
      3. Cooper Clay
      4. Nathan Macauley
    606. Only Ever Yours - Louise O'Neill (1)

      1. megan (Only Ever Yours)
    607. Order of the Air Series - Melissa Scott & Jo Graham (8)

      1. Lewis Segura
      2. Ras Iskinder
      3. Willi Radke
      4. Alma Gilchrist
      5. Gil Gilchrist
      6. Jerry Ballard
      7. Mitchell Sorley
      8. Stasi Rostov
    608. Ordinary Magic Series - Devon Monk (2)

      1. Ben Rossi
      2. Jame Wolfe
    609. Orientzyklus | Orient Cycle – Karl May (4)

      1. Hadschi Halef Omar Ben Hadschi Abul Abbas Ibn Hadschi Dawuhd al Gossarah
      2. Hanneh (Orient Cycle)
      3. Karl May | Kara Ben Nemsi (Orient Cycle)
      4. Marah Durimeh (Orient Cycle)
    610. Orphan Island - Laurel Snyder (4)

      1. Abigail (Orphan Island)
      2. Deen (Orphan Island)
      3. Jinny (Orphan Island)
      4. Loo (Orphan Island)
    611. The Oscar Wilde Murder Mysteries - Gyles Brandreth (3)

      1. Lord Alfred Douglas (Oscar Wilde Murder Mysteries)
      2. Oscar Wilde (Oscar Wilde Murder Mysteries)
      3. Robert Sherard
    612. Our Mutual Friend - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Eugene Wrayburn (Our Mutual Friend - Dickens)
      2. Lizzie Hexam (Our Mutual Friend - Dickens)
      3. Mortimer Lightwood (Our Mutual Friend - Dickens)
      4. Mr. Riah (Our Mutual Friend - Dickens)
    613. Outlander Series - Diana Gabaldon (7)

      1. Brianna Randall Fraser MacKenzie
      2. Claire Beauchamp
      3. Fergus Fraser
      4. Germain Fraser
      5. Jamie Fraser
      6. Marsali MacKimmie Fraser
      7. Roger MacKenzie Wakefield
    614. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (12)

      1. Binnie Hodbin
      2. Colin Templer
      3. Elizabeth Bittner
      4. Godfrey Kingsman
      5. James Dunworthy
      6. Kivrin Engle
      7. Merope Ward
      8. Michael Davies (Oxford Time Travel)
      9. Ned Henry
      10. Polly Churchill
      11. Tocelyn Mering
      12. Verity Kindle
    615. Oz - L. Frank Baum (12)

      1. Button-Bright (Oz - Baum)
      2. Cap'n Bill (Oz - Baum)
      3. Dorothy Gale (Oz - Baum)
      4. Eureka (Oz - Baum)
      5. Glinda the Good (Oz - Baum)
      6. Mayre "Trot" Griffiths (Oz - Baum)
      7. Ojo (Oz - Baum)
      8. Patchwork Girl (Oz - Baum)
      9. Polychrome (Oz - Baum)
      10. Princess Ozma (Oz - Baum)
      11. Shaggy Man (Oz - Baum)
      12. Toto (Oz - Baum)
    616. Pagan Chronicles - Catherine Jinks (3)

      1. Babylonne Kidrouk
      2. Isidore Orbus
      3. Pagan Kidrouk
    617. Paper Magicians Trilogy - Charlie N. Holmberg (3)

      1. Emery Thane
      2. Patrice Aviosky
      3. Pritwin Bailey
    618. Parable Series - Octavia E. Butler (4)

      1. Doe Mora (Parable Series)
      2. Imara (Parable Series)
      3. May (Parable Series)
      4. Lauren Oya Olamina
    619. Parasitology - Mira Grant (4)

      1. Dr. Shanti Cale
      2. Juniper (Parasitology - Mira Grant)
      3. Sal Mitchell
      4. Tansy (Parasitology - Mira Grant)
    620. Parasol Protectorate - Gail Carriger (5)

      1. Alexia Tarabotti
      2. Biffy (Parasol Protectorate)
      3. Genevieve Lefoux
      4. Lord Akeldama
      5. Professor Randolph Lyall
    621. Pawns and Symbols - Majliss Larson (2)

      1. Jean Czerny (Pawns and Symbols)
      2. Tirax (Pawns and Symbols)
    622. Pegasus - Robin McKinley (2)

      1. Ebon
      2. Sylvi (Pegasus)
    623. Perry Rhodan - Various Authors (7)

      1. Atlan da Gonozal (Perry Rhodan Books)
      2. Gaumarol da Bostich | Bostich I. (Perry Rhodan Books)
      3. Julian Tifflor (Perry Rhodan Books)
      4. Meech Hannigan (Perry Rhodan Books)
      5. Nike Quinto (Perry Rhodan Books)
      6. Perry Rhodan (Perry Rhodan Books)
      7. Ron Landry (Perry Rhodan Books)
    624. Persuasion - Jane Austen (5)

      1. Admiral Croft (Persuasion - Austen)
      2. Anne Elliot (Persuasion - Austen)
      3. Frederick Wentworth (Persuasion - Austen)
      4. Harville (Persuasion - Austen)
      5. Sophia Croft (Persuasion - Austen)
    625. Peter Darling - Austin Chant (4)

      1. Ernest (Peter Darling)
      2. James Hook (Peter Darling)
      3. Peter Pan (Peter Darling)
      4. Tinker Bell (Peter Darling)
    626. Peter Pan - J. M. Barrie (4)

      1. Captain Hook (Peter Pan - Barrie)
      2. Mary Darling (Peter Pan - Barrie)
      3. Peter Pan (Peter Pan - Barrie)
      4. Wendy Darling (Peter Pan - Barrie)
    627. Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler (7)

      1. The Indian (Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler)
      2. Jules Amthor (Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler)
      3. Linda Loring (Philip Marlowe)
      4. Mendy Menendez (Philip Marlowe)
      5. Red Norgaard (Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler)
      6. Philip Marlowe
      7. Terry Lennox
    628. Phryne Fisher - Kerry Greenwood (4)

      1. Dorothy "Dot" Williams (PF - Greenwood)
      2. Jack Robinson (PF - Greenwood)
      3. Lin Chung (PF - Greenwood)
      4. Phryne Fisher (PF - Greenwood)
    629. Phule's Company Series - Robert Asprin (4)

      1. Beeker (Phule's Company)
      2. Do-Wop (Phule's Company)
      3. Sushi (Phule's Company)
      4. Willard J. Phule
    630. The Picture of Dorian Gray - Oscar Wilde (5)

      1. Dorian Gray (Wilde)
      2. Alan Campbell
      3. Basil Hallward
      4. Henry Wotton
      5. Sibyl Vane
    631. A Place Called Winter - Patrick Gale (3)

      1. Harry Cane (A Place Called Winter)
      2. Paul Slaymaker (A Place Called Winter)
      3. Ursula | Little Bear (A Place Called Winter)
    632. Plantagenets Series - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Empress Maude (Plantagenets Series - Penman)
      2. Geoffrey V Count of Anjou (Plantagenets Series - Penman)
      3. Matilda I of Boulogne (Plantagenets Series - Penman)
      4. Willem de Ypres (Plantagenets Series - Penman)
    633. The Plumber's Mate- JL Merrow (2)

      1. Phil Morrison
      2. Tom Paretski
    634. Plus One - Elizabeth Fama (4)

      1. Ciel Le Coeur
      2. D'Arcy Benoit
      3. Gigi (Plus One)
      4. Soleil Le Coeur
    635. Points - Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (5)

      1. Gavi Jhirassi
      2. Hanselin Caiazzo
      3. Istre b'Estorr
      4. Nicolas Rathe
      5. Philip Eslingen
    636. Poirot - Agatha Christie (5)

      1. Ariadne Oliver (Poirot)
      2. Arthur Hastings (Poirot)
      3. Hercule Poirot (Poirot)
      4. James Japp (Poirot)
      5. Hector MacQueen
    637. Possession - A. S. Byatt (4)

      1. Christabel LaMotte (Possession - Byatt)
      2. Ellen Ash (Possession - Byatt)
      3. Maud Bailey (Possession - Byatt)
      4. Randolph Henry Ash (Possession - Byatt)
    638. Prestuplenie i nakazanie | Crime and Punishment - Fyodor Dostoyevsky (4)

      1. Avdotya Romanovna Raskolnikov (Dostoyevsky)
      2. Dmitri Prokofich Razumikhin (Dostoyevsky)
      3. Rodion Romanovich Raskolnikov (Dostoyevsky)
      4. Sofya Semyonovna Marmeladov (Dostoyevsky)
    639. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies - Jane Austen & Seth Grahame-Smith (2)

      1. Elizabeth Bennet (Pride and Prejudice and Zombies - Jane Austen & Seth Graham-Smithe)
      2. Fitzwilliam Darcy (Pride and Prejudice and Zombies - Jane Austen & Seth Grahame-Smith)
    640. The Princess Curse - Merrie Haskell (2)

      1. Dragos (The Princess Curse)
      2. Reveka (The Princess Curse)
    641. The Princess Diaries - Meg Cabot (4)

      1. Lilly Moscovitz (Princess Diaries - Cabot)
      2. Mia Thermopolis (Princess Diaries - Cabot)
      3. Michael Moscovitz (Princess Diaries - Cabot)
      4. Tina Hakim Baba (Princess Diaries - Cabot)
    642. Prisoner of the Ant People - R. A. Montgomery (4)

      1. Flppto (Prisoner of the Ant People)
      2. Logo (Prisoner of the Ant People)
      3. Luzinia (Prisoner of the Ant People)
      4. Rendoxoll (Prisoner of the Ant People)
    643. Prisoners of Peace Series - Erin Bow (4)

      1. Agnes Little
      2. Anne Gustasfen Stuart
      3. Greta Gustasfen Stuart
      4. Li Da-Xia
    644. The Professor - Charlotte Brontë (3)

      1. Frances Evans Henri
      2. Hunsden Yorke Hunsden
      3. William Crimsworth
    645. Professor Moriarty: The Hound of the D'Urbervilles - Kim Newman (6)

      1. A.J. Raffles (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      2. Dr. Mabuse (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      3. Irene Adler (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      4. James Moriarty (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      5. Nevil Stent (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
      6. Sebastian Moran (The Hound of the D'Urbervilles)
    646. Promethean Age Series - Elizabeth Bear (4)

      1. Kit Marley | Christopher Marlowe (Promethean Age)
      2. Lucifer Morningstar (Promethean Age)
      3. William Shakespeare (Promethean Age)
      4. Matthew Szczegielniak
    647. Promised Land - Connie Willis & Cynthia Felice (2)

      1. Cadiz Flaherty
      2. Delanna Milleflores
    648. Prosperity Series - Alexis Hall (4)

      1. Byron Kae (Prosperity Series)
      2. Milord (Prosperity Series)
      3. Piccadilly (Prosperity Series)
      4. Ruben Crowe (Prosperity Series)
    649. Prove Yourself A Hero - K. M. Peyton (4)

      1. Jessica Meredith
      2. Jonathan Meredith
      3. Melissa Jones
      4. Peter McNair
    650. Provenance - Ann Leckie (7)

      1. The Chief Executive of Tyr Siilas
      2. Garal Ket | Pahlad Budrakim
      3. Geck Ambassador (Provenance)
      4. Ingray Aughskold
      5. Lak Aughskold
      6. Taucris Ithesta
      7. Tic Uisine
    651. Provost's Dog - Tamora Pierce (6)

      1. Beka Cooper (Provost's Dog)
      2. Clara Goodwin (Provost's Dog)
      3. Farmer Cape (Provost's Dog)
      4. Matthias Tunstall (Provost's Dog)
      5. Pounce (Provost's Dog)
      6. Sabine of Macayhill (Provost's Dog)
    652. Psmith - P. G. Wodehouse (2)

      1. Mike Jackson
      2. Rupert Psmith
    653. Pushing Ice - Alastair Reynolds (0)

    654. Quadrail Series - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Ackerly Morse
      2. Bayta (Quadrail)
      3. Frank Compton
      4. Modhri (Quadrail)
    655. The Quantocks Quartet - Ruth Elwin Harris (4)

      1. Frances Purcell
      2. Gwen Purcell
      3. Julia Purcell
      4. Sarah Purcell
    656. The Quantum Thief - Hannu Rajaniemi (4)

      1. Matjek Chen
      2. Mieli (The Quantum Thief)
      3. Tawaddud Gomelez
      4. Zaybak | The Axolotl
    657. Quatrevingt-treize | Ninety-three - Victor Hugo (1)

      1. Cimourdain (Quatrevingt-treize)
    658. Queen of Atlantis - Sarah Rees Brennan (2)

      1. Mede (Queen of Atlantis)
      2. The Prince (Queen of Atlantis)
    659. Queen of the Tearling - Erika Johansen (1)

      1. Kelsea Glynn
    660. The Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (9)

      1. Hamiathes (Queen's Thief)
      2. Attolia (Queen's Thief)
      3. Costis (Queen's Thief)
      4. Eddis (Queen's Thief)
      5. Eugenides (Queen's Thief)
      6. Eugenides the God (Queen's Thief)
      7. Heiro (Queen's Thief)
      8. Kamet (Queen's Thief)
      9. Moira (Queen's Thief)
    661. Queenpin - Megan Abbott (2)

      1. The Girl (Queenpin)
      2. Gloria Denton
    662. Quest For A Maid - Frances Mary Hendry (4)

      1. Davie Spens
      2. Marie | The Maid
      3. Meg Wright
      4. Peem Jackson
    663. Radiance - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Mary Pellam
      2. Severin Unck
      3. Vincenza Mako
      4. Violet El-Hashem
    664. Raffles - E. W. Hornung (2)

      1. A. J. Raffles
      2. Bunny Manders
    665. Rai-Kirah - Carol Berg (3)

      1. Denas
      2. Aleksander (Rai-Kirah)
      3. Seyonne (Rai-Kirah)
    666. Railhead Series - Philip Reeve (4)

      1. Kobi Chen-Tulsi
      2. Threnody Noon
      3. Uncle Bugs
      4. Yanvar Malik
    667. The Ramsay Scallop - Frances Temple (2)

      1. Elenor of Ramsay
      2. Thomas of Thornham
    668. Rappaccini's Daughter - Nathaniel Hawthorne (3)

      1. Beatrice Rappaccini (Rappaccini's Daughter - Hawthorne)
      2. Giacomo Rappaccini
      3. Giovanni Guasconti
    669. The Raven and the Reindeer - T. Kingfisher (3)

      1. Gerta (The Raven and the Reindeer)
      2. Janna (The Raven and the Reindeer)
      3. Mousebones (The Raven and the Reindeer)
    670. The Ravenels Series - Lisa Kleypas (4)

      1. Gabriel Challon
      2. Helen Ravenel
      3. Pandora Ravenel
      4. Rhys Winterborne
    671. Ready Player One - Ernest Cline (6)

      1. Daito (Ready Player One)
      2. Aech | Helen Harris
      3. Art3mis | Samantha Cook
      4. James Donovan Halliday
      5. Parzival | Wade Watts
      6. Shoto | Akihide Karatsu
    672. Rebecca - Daphne du Maurier (4)

      1. Maxim de Winter (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      2. Mrs. Danvers (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      3. Narrator (Rebecca - du Maurier)
      4. Rebecca de Winter (Rebecca - du Maurier)
    673. Recipe for Love series - Louisa Edwards (4)

      1. Christian Colby (Recipe for Love)
      2. Frankie Boyd (Recipe for Love)
      3. Grant Holloway (Recipe for Love)
      4. Jess Wake (Recipe for Love)
    674. The Red House Mystery - A. A. Milne (2)

      1. Antony Gillingham
      2. Bill Beverly
    675. The Reluctant Widow - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Francis Cheviot
      2. Louis de Castres
    676. Remember Me? - Sophie Kinsella (2)

      1. Jon (Remember Me)
      2. Lexi Smart
    677. Renegade X Series - Chelsea M. Campbell (2)

      1. Gordon Tines
      2. Damien Locke
    678. Requite Universe - Ankaret Wells (2)

      1. Ligeia Boccamera
      2. Tzenni Boccamera
    679. Return to Night - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Elaine Fleming
      2. Hilary Mansell
      3. Julian Fleming
      4. Lisa Clare
    680. Riddle-Master Trilogy - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Deth (Riddle-Master)
      2. Elrhiarhodan
      3. Morgon of Hed
      4. Raederle of An
    681. Ring of Swords - Eleanor Arnason (2)

      1. Ettin Gwarha
      2. Sanders Nicholas
    682. River of Teeth Series - Sarah Gailey (4)

      1. Adelia Reyes
      2. Hero Shackleby
      3. Regina "Archie" Archambault
      4. Winslow Remington Houndstooth
    683. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (21)

      1. Asterid Bivalacqua
      2. Mamusu "Rose" Grant
      3. Abdul Haqq Walid
      4. Abigail Kamara
      5. Alexander Seawoll
      6. Beverley Brook
      7. Caroline Linden-Limmer
      8. Cecelia Tyburn Thames
      9. Father Thames
      10. Frank Caffrey
      11. Jaget Kumar
      12. Jennifer Vaughan
      13. Lesley May
      14. Mama Thames
      15. Miriam Stephanopoulos
      16. Molly (Rivers of London)
      17. Peter Grant (Rivers of London)
      18. Sahra Guleed
      19. Thomas Nightingale
      20. Toby (Rivers of London)
      21. Varvara Sidorovna Tamonina
    684. Robot Series - Isaac Asimov (6)

      1. Elijah Baley
      2. Gladia Delmarre
      3. Greg Powell
      4. Mike Donovan
      5. R. Daneel Olivaw
      6. R. Giskard Reventlov
    685. Rogues of the Republic - Patrick Weekes (4)

      1. Binjamet "Kail" duQuaille
      2. Desidora (Rogues of the Republic)
      3. Isafesira "Loch" de Lochenville
      4. Pyvic (Rogues of the Republic)
    686. Ronja Rövardotter | Ronia the Robber's Daughter - Astrid Lindgren (2)

      1. Birk (Ronja - Lindgren)
      2. Ronja | Ronia (Ronja - Lindgrin)
    687. Roverandom - J. R. R. Tolkien (5)

      1. Man-in-the-Moon (Roverandom)
      2. Psamathos Psamathides (Roverandom)
      3. Rover the Moon Dog
      4. Rover the Sea Dog
      5. Roverandom (Roverandom)
    688. Royal Spyness Mysteries - Rhys Bowen (4)

      1. Belinda Warburton-Stoke
      2. Darcy O'Mara
      3. Georgiana Rannoch
      4. Queenie Hepplewhite
    689. Ruby Redfort Series - Lauren Child (4)

      1. Agent Blacker (Ruby Redfort)
      2. LB (Ruby Redfort)
      3. Ruby Redfort (Character)
      4. Hitch (Ruby Redfort)
    690. The Rulers of Hylor - Cherry Wilder (4)

      1. Aidris am Firn
      2. Raff Raiz
      3. Sabeth (Rulers of Hylor)
      4. Yorath (Rulers of Hylor)
    691. Rules of Summer - Shaun Tan (4)

      1. Crow (Rules of Summer)
      2. Older boy (Rules of Summer)
      3. Red Rabbit (Rules of Summer)
      4. Younger boy (Rules of Summer)
    692. S. - J. J. Abrams & Doug Dorst (4)

      1. F.X. Caldeira
      2. Jennifer Heyward
      3. V.M. Straka
      4. Eric Husch
    693. Saddle Club - Bonnie Bryant (4)

      1. Carol Hanson (Saddle Club - Bryant)
      2. Kate Devine (Saddle Club - Bryant)
      3. Lisa Atwood (Saddle Club - Bryant)
      4. Stevie Lake (Saddle Club - Bryant)
    694. Safehold Series - David Weber (4)

      1. Lywys Gardynyr | Earl of Thirsk
      2. Rhobair Duchairn
      3. Samyl Wylsynn
      4. Sir Rainos Ahlverez
    695. The Saga of the Skolian Empire - Catherine Asaro (4)

      1. Dyhianna "Dehya" Selei
      2. Kelricson Garlin Valdoria Skolia
      3. Rocalisa Qox-Skolia
      4. Jaibriol Qox III
    696. Sagaen om Isfolket | Legend of the Ice People - Margit Sandemo (4)

      1. Linde-Lou (Legend of the Ice People)
      2. Marco (Legend of the Ice People)
      3. Targenor (Legend of the Ice People)
      4. Tova Brink (Legend of the Ice People)
    697. Samaria - Sharon Shinn (2)

      1. Gaaron
      2. Susannah
    698. The San Andreas Shifters Series - Gail Carriger (2)

      1. Bryan Frederiksen
      2. Max Barker
    699. Sarantine Mosaic - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Kasia (Sarantine Mosaic)
      2. Alixana of Sarantium
      3. Gisel of Batiara
      4. Shirin (Sarantine Mosaic)
    700. Sated - Rebekah Weatherspoon (2)

      1. Daniel Song (Sated)
      2. Keira Kenney (Sated)
    701. A Saturday Life - Radclyffe Hall (3)

      1. Francis (A Saturday Life)
      2. Lady Shore (A Saturday Life)
      3. Sidonia (A Saturday Life)
    702. Sauerkraut Station - Ferrett Steinmetz (2)

      1. Lizzie (Sauerkraut Station - Ferrett Steinmetz)
      2. Themba (Sauerkraut Station - Ferrett Steinmetz)
    703. The Scar - China Miéville (6)

      1. Angevine
      2. Bellis Coldwine
      3. The Brucolac
      4. Shekel
      5. Tanner Sack
      6. Uther Doul
    704. The Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (7)

      1. Andrew Ffoulkes (Orczy)
      2. Anthony Dewhurst (Orczy)
      3. Armand Chauvelin (Orczy)
      4. Armand St. Just (Orczy)
      5. Fleurette Chauvelin (Orczy)
      6. Marguerite Blakeney (Orczy)
      7. Percy Blakeney (Orczy)
    705. Scientific Method Universe - Kris Ripper (8)

      1. Bernie LaCroix
      2. Eddie (Scientific Method Universe)
      3. Hugh Reynolds
      4. Lucy (Scientific Method Universe)
      5. Molly Evans
      6. Nick (Scientific Method Universe)
      7. Truman Jennings
      8. Will Derrie
    706. The Scoop - London Detection Club (4)

      1. Beryl Blackwood
      2. Denis Oliver
      3. Geraldine Tracey
      4. Mr. Hemingway
    707. The Scorpio Races - Maggie Stiefvater (4)

      1. Finn Connolly
      2. George Holly
      3. Puck Connolly
      4. Sean Kendrick
    708. Scry - Anne Ivy (2)

      1. Eyre Isri Esthe
      2. Karnon Dae
    709. Seafort Saga - David Feintuch (3)

      1. Alexi Tamarov
      2. Nicholas Seafort
      3. Vax Holser
    710. A Season of Daring Greatly - Ellen Emerson White (4)

      1. Jill Cafferty
      2. Lauren (A Season of Daring Greatly)
      3. Marcus Grimes
      4. Shosuke (A Season of Daring Greatly)
    711. Seasons of Glass and Iron - Amal El-Mohtar (2)

      1. Amira (Seasons of Glass and Iron)
      2. Tabitha (Seasons of Glass and Iron)
    712. Secret Circle - L. J. Smith (8)

      1. Adam Conant (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      2. Cassie Blake (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      3. Chris Henderson (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      4. Deborah Armstrong (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      5. Diana Meade (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      6. Doug Henderson (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      7. Faye Chamberlain (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
      8. Nick Armstrong (Secret Circle - L. J. Smith)
    713. The Secret Country Series - Pamela Dean (4)

      1. Fence (Secret Country)
      2. Laura Carroll
      3. Patrick Carroll
      4. Randolph (Secret Country)
    714. The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett (4)

      1. Colin Craven (The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett)
      2. Dickon Sowerby (The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett)
      3. Martha Sowerby (The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett)
      4. Mary Lennox (The Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett)
    715. Secret History - Donna Tartt (7)

      1. Camilla Macaulay
      2. Charles Macaulay
      3. Francis Abernathy
      4. Henry Winter
      5. Judy Poovey
      6. Julian Morrow (Secret History)
      7. Richard Papen
    716. Secret Society Girl - Diana Peterfreund (4)

      1. George Harrison Prescott
      2. Amy Haskel
      3. James Orcutt
      4. Malcolm Cabot
    717. Sector General - James White (4)

      1. Murchison (Sector General)
      2. O'Mara (Sector General)
      3. Prilicla (Sector General)
      4. Thornnastor (Sector General)
    718. Seraphina - Rachel Hartman (4)

      1. Lucian Kiggs
      2. Orma (Seraphina)
      3. Princess Glisselda
      4. Seraphina Dombegh
    719. A Series of Unfortunate Events - Lemony Snicket (9)

      1. Beatrice Baudelaire (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      2. Count Olaf (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      3. Jacques Snicket (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      4. Kit Snicket (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      5. Klaus Baudelaire (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      6. Lemony Snicket (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      7. Quigley Quagmire (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      8. Sunny Baudelaire (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
      9. Violet Baudelaire (ASoUE - Lemony Snicket)
    720. Serrano Legacy - Elizabeth Moon (4)

      1. Admiral Vida Serano
      2. Lady Cecelia
      3. Esmay Suiza
      4. Heris Serrano
    721. Seventh Tower Series - Garth Nix (3)

      1. Ebbitt (Seventh Tower)
      2. Milla (Seventh Tower)
      3. Tal (Seventh Tower)
    722. Shades of Grey - Jasper Fforde (4)

      1. Lucy Ochre
      2. Eddie Russett
      3. Jane Brunswick
      4. Violet deMauve
    723. Shades of Magic - V. E. Schwab (4)

      1. Delilah Bard
      2. Holland Vosijk
      3. Kell Maresh
      4. Rhy Maresh
    724. The Shadow Campaigns - Django Wexler (4)

      1. Janus bet Vhalnich
      2. Marcus d'Ivoire
      3. Raesinia Orboan
      4. Winter Ihernglass
    725. Shadowmarch Saga - Tad Williams (4)

      1. Barrick Eddon
      2. Briony Eddon
      3. Eneas
      4. Ferras Vansen
    726. Shadows of the Apt - Adrian Tchaikovsky (4)

      1. Cheerwell Maker
      2. Stenwold Maker
      3. Thalric (Shadows of the Apt)
      4. Tisamon (Shadows of the Apt)
    727. Shamer Chronicles - Lene Kaaberbol (2)

      1. Rosa | Rose (Shamer Chronicles)
      2. Dina Tonerre
    728. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (4)

      1. Arkady Waterbirch
      2. Dag Redwing
      3. Fawn Bluefield
      4. Sumac Redwing
    729. The Sherwood Ring - Elizabeth Marie Pope (3)

      1. Barbara Grahame
      2. Peaceable Drummond Sherwood
      3. Peggy Grahame
    730. Ship Breaker - Paolo Bacigalupi (4)

      1. Nailer (Ship Breaker)
      2. Nita (Ship Breaker)
      3. Pima (Ship Breaker)
      4. Sadna (Ship Breaker)
    731. The Shoes of the Fisherman - Morris West (4)

      1. Corrado Calitri (Shoes of the Fisherman - West)
      2. Jean Télémond (Shoes of the Fisherman - West)
      3. Kamenev (Shoes of the Fisherman - West)
      4. Pope Kiril I (Shoes of the Fisherman - West)
    732. Shōgun - James Clavell (3)

      1. Lady Yodoko (Shōgun)
      2. Nakamura (Shōgun)
      3. Toranaga Yoshi
    733. Sidekick Squad Series - C.B. Lee (4)

      1. Abby Jones
      2. Bells Broussard
      3. Emma Robledo
      4. Jessica Tran
    734. Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda - Becky Albertalli (5)

      1. Abby Suso
      2. Bram Greenfeld
      3. Leah Burke
      4. Nora Spier
      5. Simon Spier
    735. Sins of the Cities Series - K. J. Charles (4)

      1. Greta Starling | Regret Taillefer
      2. Justin Lazarus
      3. Nathaniel Roy
      4. Pen Starling | Repentence Taillefer
    736. The Sisters Brothers - Patrick deWitt (2)

      1. Charlie Sisters
      2. Eli Sisters
    737. Sisters of the Raven Series - Barbara Hambly (4)

      1. Jethan (Sisters of the Raven)
      2. Oryn (Sisters of the Raven)
      3. Raeshaldis (Sisters of the Raven)
      4. Summer Child (Sisters of the Raven)
    738. Six of Crows Series - Leigh Bardugo (8)

      1. Nikolai Lantsov (Six of Crows - Bardugo)
      2. Inej Ghafa
      3. Jesper Fahey
      4. Kaz Brekker
      5. Kuwei Yul-Bo
      6. Matthias Helvar
      7. Nina Zenik
      8. Wylan Van Eck
    739. Six Wakes - Mur Lafferty (4)

      1. Akihiro Sato
      2. IAN (Six Wakes)
      3. Katrina de la Cruz
      4. Maria Arena
    740. Skuggserien | The Shadow Series - Maria Gripe (4)

      1. Berta (Skuggserien)
      2. Carolin (Skuggserien)
      3. Lydia Stenstierna
      4. Rosilda Falck af Stenstierna
    741. Skulduggery Pleasant - Derek Landy (2)

      1. Skulduggery Pleasant
      2. Valkyrie Cain
    742. The Slains Series - Susanna Kearsley (4)

      1. Anna Moray
      2. Edmund O'Connor
      3. John Moray
      4. Sophia Paterson
    743. Smith of Wootton Major - J. R. R. Tolkien (6)

      1. Alf Prentice | The Faery King (Smith of Wootton Major)
      2. Queen of Faery (Smith of Wootton Major)
      3. Rider | The Master Cook (Smith of Wootton Major)
      4. Warriors Coming Back From The Marches (Smith of Wootton Major)
      5. Nell (Smith of Wootton Major)
      6. Smith (Smith of Wootton Major)
    744. Society of Gentlemen - K. J. Charles (8)

      1. David Cyprian
      2. Dominic Frey
      3. Francis Webster
      4. Gabriel Ashleigh
      5. Harry Vane
      6. Julius Norreys
      7. Richard Vane
      8. Silas Mason
    745. Something Borrowed - Emily Giffin (3)

      1. Darcy Rhone (Something Borrowed)
      2. Dexter "Dex" Thaler (Something Borrowed)
      3. Rachel White (Something Borrowed)
    746. Something Wicked This Way Comes - Ray Bradbury (2)

      1. Jim Nightshade (Bradbury)
      2. William Halloway (Bradbury)
    747. A Song for Summer - Eva Ibbotson (2)

      1. Ellen Carr
      2. Marek (A Song for Summer)
    748. The Song of Achilles - Madeline Miller (2)

      1. Achilles (Song of Achilles)
      2. Patroclus (Song of Achilles)
    749. Sons of Destiny - Jean Johnson (2)

      1. Danau (Sons of Destiny - Jean Johnson)
      2. Koranen (Sons of Destiny - Jean Johnson)
    750. Soon I Will Be Invincible - Austin Grossman (4)

      1. Doctor Impossible (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      2. Elphin (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      3. Fatale (Soon I Will Be Invincible)
      4. Lily | Erica Lowenstein
    751. Sorcerer to the Crown - Zen Cho (4)

      1. Paget Damerell
      2. Robert of Threlfall
      3. Prunella Gentleman
      4. Zacharias Wythe
    752. The Southern Reach Trilogy - Jeff Vandermeer (6)

      1. The Psychologist (Southern Reach)
      2. Whitby Allen
      3. The Biologist (Southern Reach)
      4. Ghost Bird (Southern Reach)
      5. Grace Stevenson
      6. Saul Evans
    753. The Sparrow - Mary Doria Russell (4)

      1. Anne Edwards
      2. D.W. Yarbrough
      3. Emilio Sandoz
      4. Sofia Mendes
    754. Sparrow Hill Road - Seanan McGuire (2)

      1. Mary Dunlavy
      2. Rose Marshall
    755. The Spellman Files - Lisa Lutz (2)

      1. Henry Stone (Spellman Files)
      2. Isabel Spellman (Spellman Files)
    756. Spiderlight - Adrian Tchaikovsky (4)

      1. Cyrene (Spiderlight)
      2. Dion (Spiderlight)
      3. Lief (Spiderlight)
      4. Nth | Enth (Spiderlight)
    757. Spin Trilogy - Chris Moriarty (2)

      1. Catherine Li
      2. Hyacinthe Cohen
    758. Spindle Cove Series - Tessa Dare (7)

      1. Charlotte Highwood
      2. Colin Sandhurst
      3. Kate Taylor
      4. Minerva Highwood
      5. Piers Brandon
      6. Susanna Finch
      7. Victor Bramwell
    759. Spindle's End - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Ikor (Spindle's End)
      2. Katriona (Spindle's End)
      3. Peony (Spindle's End)
      4. Rosie (Spindle's End)
    760. Sprig Muslin - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Gareth Ludlow
      2. Hester Theale
    761. Spymaster Series - Joanna Bourne (4)

      1. Camille Leyland | Sara Baldoni
      2. Justine DeCabrillac
      3. Thomas "Pax" Paxton
      4. Adrian "Hawker" Hawkhurst
    762. The Squire's Tales Series - Gerald Morris (2)

      1. Dinadan (Squire's Tales)
      2. Palomides (Squire's Tales)
    763. Stalky and Co - Rudyard Kipling (5)

      1. Beetle (Stalky and Co)
      2. John Gillett
      3. King (Stalky)
      4. M'Turk (Stalky)
      5. Stalky Corkran
    764. The Stand - Stephen King (9)

      1. Dayna Jurgens (The Stand - King)
      2. Jenny Engstrom (The Stand - King)
      3. Larry Underwood (The Stand - King)
      4. Leo Rockway (The Stand - King)
      5. Lloyd Henreid (The Stand - King)
      6. Lucy Swann (The Stand - King)
      7. Nadine Cross (The Stand - King)
      8. Randall Flagg (The Stand - King)
      9. Whitney Horgan (The Stand - King)
    765. The Star of Kazan - Eva Ibbotson (4)

      1. Annika Winter
      2. Pauline Koblitz
      3. Stefan Bodek
      4. Zedekiah Malakov
    766. Star Wars Legends: Thrawn Trilogy - Timothy Zahn (2)

      1. Luke Skywalker (Thrawn Trilogy)
      2. Mara Jade (Thrawn Trilogy)
    767. Star Wars Legends: X-wing Series - All Media Types (9)

      1. Corran Horn (Star Wars Legends: X-wing Series - All Media Types)
      2. Derek "Hobbie" Klivian (X-Wing)
      3. Garik "Face" Loran (X-Wing)
      4. Iella Wessiri (X-Wing)
      5. Plourr Ilo (X-Wing)
      6. Rial Pernon (X-Wing)
      7. Ton Phanan (X-Wing)
      8. Wes Janson (X-Wing)
      9. Winter Celchu (X-Wing)
    768. Star Wars: Aftermath - Chuck Wendig (4)

      1. Conder Kyl (Star Wars: Aftermath)
      2. Rae Sloane (Star Wars: Aftermath)
      3. Sinjir Rath Velus (Star Wars: Aftermath)
      4. Jas Emari (Star Wars: Aftermath)
    769. Star Wars: Battlefront II: Inferno Squad - Christie Golden (4)

      1. Del Meeko
      2. Gideon Hask
      3. Iden Versio
      4. Seyn Marana
    770. Star Wars: Thrawn - Timothy Zahn (4)

      1. Eli Vanto (Thrawn)
      2. Karyn Faro (Thrawn)
      3. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Thrawn)
      4. Wulff Yularen (Thrawn)
    771. Starfire Series - Various Authors (3)

      1. Raymond Prescott
      2. Uaaria'salath-ahn
      3. Zhaarnak'diaano | Zhaarnak'telmasa
    772. Station Eleven - Emily St. John Mandel (4)

      1. Jeevan Chaudhary
      2. Miranda Carroll
      3. Clark Thompson
      4. Kirsten Raymonde
    773. Steerswoman Series - Rosemary Kirstein (6)

      1. Ona (Steerswoman)
      2. Reeder (Steerswoman)
      3. Bel (Steerswoman)
      4. Rowan (Steerswoman)
      5. Steffie (Steerswoman)
      6. Zenna (Steerswoman)
    774. Steve Jackson's Sorcery! - Steve Jackson (4)

      1. The Adventurer (Sorcery!)
      2. The Archmage of Mampang (Sorcery!)
      3. Flanker (Sorcery!)
      4. Serpent of Time (Sorcery!)
    775. Stoker & Holmes Series - Colleen Gleason (2)

      1. Alvermina Holmes
      2. Evaline Stoker
    776. Stormlight Archive - Brandon Sanderson (4)

      1. Adolin Kholin
      2. Kaladin (Stormlight Archive)
      3. Laral Wistiow
      4. Shallan Davar
    777. The Story of Owen Series - E. K. Johnston (4)

      1. Courtney Speed
      2. Kaori Yamamoto
      3. Sadie Fletcher
      4. Siobhan McQuaid
    778. The Strange Case of the Alchemist's Daughter - Theodora Goss (4)

      1. Beatrice Rappaccini (Goss)
      2. Catherine Moreau
      3. Justine Frankenstein
      4. Mary Jekyll
    779. A Study in Emerald - Neil Gaiman (3)

      1. James Moriarty (Study in Emerald)
      2. John Watson (Study in Emerald)
      3. Sherlock Holmes (Study in Emerald)
    780. A Sudden Wild Magic - Diana Wynne Jones (0)

    781. A Suitable Boy - Vikram Seth (3)

      1. Firoz Khan
      2. Maan Kapoor
      3. Saeeda Bai
    782. Sumerian Mythology (3)

      1. Enki | Ea (Sumerian Mythology)
      2. Ereshkigal (Sumerian Mythology)
      3. Inanna | Ishtar (Sumerian Mythology)
    783. Summer in Orcus - T. Kingfisher (4)

      1. The Antelope Woman (Summer in Orcus)
      2. The Forester (Summer in Orcus)
      3. The Queen-in-Chains (Summer in Orcus)
      4. Summer (Summer in Orcus)
    784. Summers at Castle Auburn - Sharon Shinn (4)

      1. Coriel Halsing
      2. Elisandra Halsing
      3. Kent Ouvrelet
      4. Roderick (Castle Auburn)
    785. The Sundering - Jacqueline Carey (2)

      1. Cerelinde
      2. Satoris
    786. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Aimil (Sunshine)
      2. Constantine (Sunshine)
      3. Mel (Sunshine)
      4. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
    787. Supernatural Society - Gail Carriger (2)

      1. Genevieve Lefoux (Supernatural Society)
      2. Imogene Hale (Supernatural Society)
    788. Suradanna and the Sea - Rebecca Fraimow (2)

      1. The captain of the Dolphin Breathes Fire
      2. Suradanna of House Marradon
    789. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (7)

      1. William the Pug (Swallows and Amazons)
      2. Dick Callum
      3. Dorothea Callum
      4. Joe (Swallows and Amazons)
      5. Nancy Blackett
      6. Peggy Blackett
      7. Titty Walker
    790. Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal (4)

      1. Aaron Dallas (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
      2. Elizabeth Wakefield (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
      3. Jessica Wakefield (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
      4. Steven Wakefield (Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal)
    791. The Sword of Welleran - Lord Dunsany (0)

    792. Sword – Amy Bai (3)

      1. Devin Corwynall
      2. Kyali Corwynall
      3. Taireasa Marsadron
    793. Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner (11)

      1. Lady Esha (Swordspoint)
      2. Alec Campion
      3. Artemisia Fitz-Levi
      4. Diane Tremontaine
      5. Ixkaab Balam
      6. Janine Talbert
      7. Katherine Talbert
      8. Micah Heslop
      9. Michael Godwin
      10. Richard St Vier
      11. Sofia Campion
    794. Sylvester or the Wicked Uncle - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Elizabeth Rayne Dowager Duchess of Salford
      2. Lady Constance Marlow
      3. Phoebe Marlow
      4. Sylvester Rayne Duke of Salford
    795. Takeshi Kovacs Trilogy - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. Quellcrist Falconer | Nadia Makita
      2. Reileen Kawahara
      3. Sylvie Oshima
      4. Trepp (Takeshi Kovacs)
    796. Tale of the Five Series - Diane Duane (4)

      1. Eftgan
      2. The Goddess (Tale of the Five)
      3. Herewiss (Tale of the Five)
      4. Segnbora (Tale of the Five)
    797. A Tale of Time City - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Faber John
      2. Jonathan Lee Walker
      3. Sam Lee Donegal
      4. Vivian Smith
    798. Talents Series - Anne McCaffrey (4)

      1. Asia Eagle
      2. Rojer Lyon
      3. Afra Lyon
      4. Peter Reidinger
    799. The Tales of Einarinn - Juliet E McKenna (2)

      1. Allin Mere (The Tales of Einarinn)
      2. Temar D'Alsennin (The Tales of Einarinn)
    800. Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Aleksia (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      2. Ekaterina (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      3. Godmother Bella (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      4. Elena (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
    801. Tales of the High Court - Megan Derr (4)

      1. Allen (Tales of the High Court)
      2. Lesto Arseni
      3. Rene Arseni
      4. Sarrica (Tales of the High Court)
    802. The Talisman Ring - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Hugh Thane
      2. Eustacie de Vauban
      3. Sarah Thane
      4. Tristram Shield
    803. A Tangled Web - L. M. Montgomery (4)

      1. Margaret Penhallow
      2. Donna Dark
      3. Joscelyn Dark
      4. Nan Penhallow
    804. A Taste of Honey - Kai Ashante Wilson (2)

      1. Aqib bgm Sadiqi
      2. Lucrio
    805. Tawny Man Trilogy - Robin Hobb (2)

      1. FitzChivalry Farseer
      2. The Fool (Robin Hobb)
    806. Teeth - Hannah Moskowitz (2)

      1. Rudy (Teeth - Hannah Moskowitz)
      2. Teeth (Teeth - Hannah Moskowitz)
    807. Tell Me Three Things - Julie Buxbaum (2)

      1. Ethan Marks
      2. Jessie Holmes
    808. Temeraire - Naomi Novik (13)

      1. Alice Pemberton
      2. Napoleon I de France | Napoleon Bonaparte (Temeraire)
      3. Anahuarque
      4. Augustine Little
      5. Demane (Temeraire)
      6. Emily Roland
      7. Jane Roland
      8. John Granby
      9. Lady Allendale
      10. Sipho Tsuluka Dlamini
      11. Temeraire
      12. Tenzing Tharkay
      13. William Laurence
    809. Terra Ignota - Ada Palmer (4)

      1. Apollo Mojave
      2. Cornel MASON
      3. Dominic Seneschal
      4. J.E.D.D. Mason
    810. The Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of Curiosities - Various Authors (3)

      1. Ambrose Farnington
      2. Sister North (Thackery T. Lambshead)
      3. Thackery T. Lambshead
    811. The Themis Files - Sylvain Neuvel (1)

      1. The Interviewer (Themis Files)
    812. Theodora series - Stella Duffy (2)

      1. Justinian (Theodora series)
      2. Theodora (Theodora series)
    813. These Old Shades - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Hugh Davenant (These Old Shades)
      2. Justin Alastair (These Old Shades)
      3. Léonie de Saint-Vire (These Old Shades)
      4. Rupert Alastair
    814. Think of England - K. J. Charles (4)

      1. Archie Curtis
      2. Daniel da Silva
      3. Fenella Carruth
      4. Patricia Merton
    815. The Thinking Woman's Guide to Real Magic - Emily Croy Barker (2)

      1. Aruendiel
      2. Nora Fischer
    816. Thirsty - M. T. Anderson (1)

      1. Chris (Thirsty)
    817. Thomas and Charlotte Pitt - Anne Perry (3)

      1. Thomas Pitt
      2. Vespasia Cumming-Gould
      3. Charlotte Pitt
    818. Three Dark Crowns Series - Kendare Blake (5)

      1. Jules Milone (Three Dark Crowns)
      2. Arsinoe (Three Dark Crowns)
      3. Elizabeth (Three Dark Crowns)
      4. Katharine (Three Dark Crowns)
      5. Mirabella (Three Dark Crowns)
    819. Throne of Glass Series - Sarah J. Maas (4)

      1. Aedion Ashryver
      2. Dorian Havilliard
      3. Lysandra (Throne Of Glass)
      4. Manon Blackbeak
    820. Tigana - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Duke Sanre d'Astibar (Tigana)
      2. Erlein di Senzio (Tigana)
      3. Alessan bar Valentin
      4. Baerd bar Saevar
    821. The Tillerman Cycle - Cynthia Voigt (4)

      1. Wilhemina Smiths
      2. Abigail Tillerman
      3. Jeff Greene
      4. Maybeth Tillerman
    822. The Time of the Singing - Louise Blaydon (2)

      1. Israfel Vacek
      2. Nate Mulligan
    823. The Time Traveler's Wife - Audrey Niffenegger (3)

      1. Alba DeTamble (Time Traveler's Wife - Niffenegger)
      2. Clare Abshire (Time Traveler's Wife - Niffenegger)
      3. Henry DeTamble (Time Traveler's Wife - Niffenegger)
    824. The Tin Princess - Philip Pullman (4)

      1. Adelaide Bevan (The Tin Princess)
      2. Becky Winter (The Tin Princess)
      3. Jim Taylor (The Tin Princess)
      4. Karl von Gaisberg (The Tin Princess)
    825. Tir Alainn Trilogy - Anne Bishop (5)

      1. Ari (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
      2. Breanna (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
      3. Morag (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
      4. Padrick (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
      5. Ashk (Tir Alainn Trilogy)
    826. To Kiss the Granite Choir - Michael Anthony Ashley (3)

      1. Eroico of the Baremescre
      2. Cantiléna of the Baremescre
      3. Imre Usaym Balgas
    827. To the Ends of the Earth Trilogy - William Golding (2)

      1. Charles Summers
      2. Edmund Talbot
    828. To Whatever - Shaenon Garrity (3)

      1. Ethan (To Whatever)
      2. Whatever Lives in the Walls (To Whatever)
      3. Willem (To Whatever)
    829. Toradora! (4)

      1. Aisaka Taiga
      2. Kushieda Minori
      3. Takasu Ryuuji
      4. Takasu Yasuko
    830. Touch - Claire North (1)

      1. Kepler (Touch - Claire North)
    831. The Tower at Stony Wood - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Cyan Dag
      2. Thayne Ysse
      3. Melanthos (Tower at Stony Wood)
      4. Sel (Tower at Stony Wood)
    832. The Traitor Baru Cormorant - Seth Dickinson (5)

      1. Purity Cartone
      2. Apparitor (The Traitor Baru Cormorant)
      3. Baru Cormorant
      4. Muire Lo
      5. Tain Hu
    833. Tricksters - Tamora Pierce (2)

      1. Alianne Cooper (Tricksters)
      2. Dovasary Balitang (Tricksters)
    834. The Trixie Belden Mysteries - Julie Campbell Tatham & Kathryn Kenny (5)

      1. Dan Mangan
      2. Dot Murray
      3. Honey Wheeler
      4. Jim Frayne
      5. Trixie Belden
    835. The Turner Series - Cat Sebastian (4)

      1. Georgie Turner
      2. Julian Medlock
      3. Lawrence "Radnor" Browne
      4. Lord Courtenay
    836. Twelve Tables (Ancient Roman Law) (5)

      1. Table I (Twelve Tables)
      2. Table IV (Twelve Tables)
      3. Table VI (Twelve Tables)
      4. Table VII (Twelve Tables)
      5. Table X (Twelve Tables)
    837. Twenty Planets - Carolyn Ives Gilman (4)

      1. Kpatksiro Gossup
      2. Prosper Tellegen
      3. Tedla Galele
      4. Valerie Endrada
    838. Under Heaven - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Sardian Horses (Under Heaven)
      2. Shinzu (Under Heaven)
      3. Meshag
      4. Shen Li-Mai
    839. Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews (3)

      1. Andrej Koscuisko
      2. Joslire Curran
      3. Robert St. Clare
    840. Underworld USA Trilogy - James Ellroy (4)

      1. Kemper Boyd
      2. Pete Bondurant
      3. Ward Littell
      4. Wayne Tedrow Jr.
    841. United States of Asgard - Tessa Gratton (5)

      1. Amon Thorson
      2. Astrid Glyn
      3. Glory | Fenris Wolf
      4. Soren Bearstar
      5. Vider Lokisdottir | Vider Bearskin
    842. The Unlit Lamp - Radclyffe Hall (3)

      1. Mary Ogden
      2. Elizabeth Rodney
      3. Joan Ogden
    843. Uplift Series - David Brin (1)

      1. Creideiki
    844. Uprooted - Naomi Novik (9)

      1. Agnieszka (Uprooted)
      2. The Dragon | Sarkan
      3. The Falcon | Solya
      4. Hanna (Uprooted)
      5. Kasia (Uprooted)
      6. Marisha (Uprooted)
      7. Stashek (Uprooted)
      8. The Sword | Alosha
      9. Wood-queen (Uprooted)
    845. Upside-Down Magic - Sarah Mlynowski (0)

    846. Valdemar Series - Mercedes Lackey (14)

      1. Nightwind k'Leshya
      2. Alberich of Karse
      3. Darian Firkin
      4. Elspeth (Valdemar)
      5. Karal Austreben
      6. Keisha Alder
      7. Kelvren (Valdemar)
      8. Kerowyn (Valdemar)
      9. Kethry (Valdemar)
      10. Stefen (Valdemar)
      11. Talia (Valdemar)
      12. Tarma shena Tale'sedrin
      13. Tylendel Frelennye
      14. Vanyel Ashkevron
    847. Valor Series - Tanya Huff (8)

      1. Adrian Hollice
      2. Binti Mashona
      3. Craig Ryder
      4. di'Cikeys Alamber
      5. di'Stenjic Haysole
      6. Ressk (Valor)
      7. Torin Kerr
      8. Werst (Valor)
    848. Vampire Babylon - Chris Marie Green (4)

      1. Benedikte (Vampire Babylon)
      2. Claudius (Vampire Babylon)
      3. Costin (Vampire Babylon)
      4. Dawn Madison
    849. Vampire Chronicles - Anne Rice (4)

      1. Armand (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      2. Claudia (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      3. Lestat de Lioncourt (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
      4. Louis de Pointe du Lac (Vampire Chronicles - Rice)
    850. The Vanished Child Series - Sarah Smith (2)

      1. Alexander von Reisden
      2. Perdita von Reisden
    851. Vatta's War - Elizabeth Moon (4)

      1. Gracie Vatta
      2. Kylara Vatta
      3. Rafe Dunbarger
      4. Stella Constantin
    852. The Velvet Room - Zilpha Keatley Snyder (2)

      1. Gwen McCurdy
      2. Robin Williams (The Velvet Room)
    853. Velveteen - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Tad "Tag" Peterson
      2. Velma "Velveteen" Martinez
      3. Victoria "Victory Anna" Cogsworth
      4. Yelena "Sparkle Bright"
    854. Venetia - Georgette Heyer (2)

      1. Jasper Damerel
      2. Venetia Lanyon
    855. Vermilion - Molly Tanzer (3)

      1. Ailien Merriwether
      2. Coriander Gorey
      3. Lou Merriwether
    856. Vicious - V. E. Schwab (2)

      1. Eli Cardale | Eli Ever
      2. Victor Vale
    857. Vingt mille lieues sous les mers | Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea - Jules Verne (4)

      1. Capitaine Nemo | Captain Nemo (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
      2. Conseil (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
      3. Ned Land (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
      4. Pierre Aronnax (Twenty Thousand Leagues - Verne)
    858. A Visit to William Blake's Inn - Nancy Willard (0)

    859. Vorkosigan Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (17)

      1. Alys Vorpatril
      2. Aral Vorkosigan
      3. Aral Vorkosigan's First Wife
      4. Byerly Vorrutyer
      5. Cordelia Naismith Vorkosigan
      6. Duv Galeni
      7. Ekaterin Vorsoisson Vorkosigan
      8. Ethan Urquhart
      9. Ges Vorrutyer
      10. Gregor Vorbarra
      11. Guy Allegre
      12. Ivan Vorpatril
      13. Miles Vorkosigan
      14. Oliver Jole
      15. Piotr Pierre Vorkosigan
      16. Simon Illyan
      17. Terrence Cee
    860. Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy (10)

      1. Aleksander Romanov (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      2. Amelie Bourienne (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      3. Anatole Vasilyevich Kuragin (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      4. Elena "Hélène" Vasilyevna Kuragina (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      5. Elisabeta Karlovna Bolkonskaya (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      6. Fyodor "Fedya" Ivanovich Dolokhov (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      7. Marya Nikolayevna Bolkonskaya (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      8. Natalya "Natasha" Ilyinichna Rostova (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      9. Nikolai Ilyitch Rostov (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
      10. Sofia Alexandrovna Rostova (Voyná i mir - Tolstoy)
    861. Waiting on a Bright Moon - J.Y. Yang (4)

      1. Mingyue (Waiting on a Bright Moon)
      2. Ouyang Suqing (Waiting on a Bright Moon)
      3. Ren (Waiting on a Bright Moon)
      4. Xin (Waiting on a Bright Moon)
    862. Walt Longmire Mysteries - Craig Johnson (4)

      1. Henry Standing Bear (Johnson)
      2. Victoria "Vic" Moretti (Johnson)
      3. Walt Longmire (Johnson)
      4. Virgil White Buffalo
    863. The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells (0)

    864. Warbreaker - Brandon Sanderson (2)

      1. Lightsong (Warbreaker)
      2. Llarimar (Warbreaker)
    865. Warchild Series - Karin Lowachee (10)

      1. Cairo Azarcon
      2. Erret Dorr
      3. Estienne (Warchild Series)
      4. Evan D'Silva
      5. Jos Musey
      6. Nikolas S'tlian
      7. Ryan Azarcon
      8. Stefano Finch
      9. Timothy Carl Sidney
      10. Yuri Kirov
    866. The Watchmaker of Filigree Street - Natasha Pulley (4)

      1. Grace Carrow
      2. Katsu (The Watchmaker of Filigree Street)
      3. Keita Mori
      4. Thaniel Steepleton
    867. Wayfarers Series - Becky Chambers (11)

      1. Sidra (Wayfarers Series)
      2. Taklen Bre Salae
      3. Artis Corbin
      4. Ashby Santoso
      5. Dr. Chef (Wayfarers Series)
      6. Gapei Tem Seri
      7. Kizzy Shao
      8. Ohan (Wayfarers Series)
      9. Pepper (Wayfarers Series)
      10. Rosemary Harper
      11. Sissix Seshkethet
    868. Wayward Children Series - Seanan McGuire (7)

      1. Jacqueline "Jack" Wolcott
      2. Jillian "Jill" Wolcott
      3. Loriel Youngers
      4. Christopher (Every Heart a Doorway)
      5. Eleanor West
      6. Kade Bronson
      7. Nancy Whitman
    869. We Have Always Lived in the Castle - Shirley Jackson (2)

      1. Constance Blackwood
      2. Merricat Blackwood
    870. We Were Liars - E. Lockhart (4)

      1. Cadence Sinclair Eastman
      2. Gatwick Patil
      3. Johnny Sinclair Dennis
      4. Mirren Sinclair Sheffield
    871. Weetzie Bat Series - Francesca Lia Block (2)

      1. My Secret Agent Lover Man
      2. Weetzie Bat
    872. Welcome to PHU Series - Tris Lawrence (3)

      1. Thorne Baker
      2. Alaric Herne
      3. Harrison 'Rory' Everett
    873. Welcome to the Ark - Stephanie S. Tolan (4)

      1. Douglas McAllister
      2. Elijah Raymond
      3. Miranda Ellenby
      4. Taryn Forrester
    874. Westmark - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Baron Montmollin (Westmark)
      2. Florian (Westmark)
      3. Mickle (Westmark)
      4. Theo (Westmark)
    875. What to Say Next - Julie Buxbaum (2)

      1. David Drucker
      2. Kit Lowell
    876. Wheel of Time - Robert Jordan (18)

      1. Kamarile Maradim Nindar
      2. Asmodean (Wheel of Time)
      3. Aviendha (Wheel of Time)
      4. Elan Morin Tedronai
      5. Elayne Trakand
      6. Faile Bashere
      7. Fortuona Athaem Devi Paendrag
      8. Ilyena Therin Moerelle
      9. Ishamael | Moridin
      10. Lan Mandragoran
      11. Logain Ablar
      12. Mat Cauthon
      13. Mazrim Taim
      14. Mierin Eronaile
      15. Min Farshaw
      16. Moiraine Damodred
      17. Perrin Aybara
      18. Rand al'Thor
    877. When Women Were Warriors Series - Catherine M. Wilson (2)

      1. Maara (When Women Were Warriors)
      2. Tamras (When Women Were Warriors)
    878. White Boots - Noel Streatfeild (2)

      1. Harriet Johnson
      2. Lalla Moore
    879. Whyborne and Griffin - Jordan L. Hawk (8)

      1. Christine Putnam
      2. Griffin Flaherty
      3. Heliabel Whyborne
      4. Iskander Barnett
      5. Maggie Parkhurst
      6. Niles Whyborne
      7. Percival Whyborne
      8. Persephone (Whyborne and Griffin)
    880. Wicked Lovely Series - Melissa Marr (4)

      1. Aislinn Foy
      2. Irial (Wicked Lovely)
      3. Leslie (Wicked Lovely)
      4. Niall (Wicked Lovely)
    881. William Monk Series - Anne Perry (3)

      1. Hester Latterly (William Monk)
      2. Oliver Rathbone (William Monk)
      3. William Monk (William Monk)
    882. The Wind Blows Backwards - Mary Downing Hahn (2)

      1. Lauren Anderson
      2. Spencer Adams
    883. Wind on Fire - William Nicholson (3)

      1. Bowman Hath
      2. Kestrel Hath
      3. Sirharasi "Sisi" (Wind on Fire)
    884. The Winged Histories - Sofia Samatar (4)

      1. Seren (Winged Histories)
      2. Siski (Winged Histories)
      3. Tavis (Winged Histories)
      4. Tialon (Winged Histories)
    885. Winnetou-Trilogie | Winnetou Trilogy – Karl May (4)

      1. Harry (Winnetou Trilogy)
      2. Karl May | Scharlih | Old Shatterhand (Winnetou Trilogy)
      3. Nscho-tschi (Winnetou Trilogy)
      4. Winnetou (Winnetou Trilogy)
    886. Winnie-the-Pooh - A. A. Milne (3)

      1. Eeyore (Winnie-the-Pooh - A.A. Milne)
      2. Piglet (Winnie-the-Pooh - A.A. Milne)
      3. Winnie-the-Pooh (Winnie-the-Pooh - A.A. Milne)
    887. Winter's Tale - Mark Helprin (4)

      1. Beverly Penn
      2. Jackson Mead
      3. Pearly Soames
      4. Peter Lake
    888. Witch World - Andre Norton (4)

      1. Hilarion (Witch World)
      2. Jaelithe (Witch World)
      3. Keris Tregarth
      4. Simon Tregarth
    889. The Witches of Karres - James H. Schmitz (4)

      1. Goth (Karres)
      2. The Leewit
      3. Maleen (Karres)
      4. Pausert (Karres)
    890. Wolf Hall Series - Hilary Mantel (4)

      1. Eustace Chapuys (Wolf Hall)
      2. Mary Boleyn (Wolf Hall)
      3. Stephen Gardiner (Wolf Hall)
      4. Thomas Cromwell (Wolf Hall)
    891. Wolf In Night - Tara K. Harper (2)

      1. Condari Rahnbada neKeatus Brithanas
      2. Noriana Ember maDion
    892. The Wolf of Winter - Paula Volsky (3)

      1. Cerrov (The Wolf Of Winter)
      2. Shalindra (The Wolf of Winter)
      3. Varis (The Wolf of Winter)
    893. The Wolves of Willoughby Chase Sequence - Joan Aiken (6)

      1. Gabriel Field
      2. Bonnie Green
      3. Dido Twite
      4. Is Twite
      5. Simon Bayswater
      6. Sylvia Green
    894. Wonder Woman: Warbringer - Leigh Bardugo (4)

      1. Alia Keralis
      2. Diana (Wonder Woman: Warbringer)
      3. Poornima "Nim" Chaudhary
      4. Theo Santos
    895. The Wood Wife - Terri Windling (1)

      1. Maggie Black
    896. World War Z - Max Brooks (1)

      1. Max Brooks (World War Z)
    897. Worldweavers - Alma Alexander (0)

    898. Wulf and Eadwacer (0)

    899. WWW Trilogy - Robert J. Sawyer (2)

      1. Caitlin Decter
      2. Webmind
    900. Wynd Family Series - Stephen Krensky (5)

      1. Alison Wynd
      2. Edward Wynd
      3. Jamie Wynd
      4. Jennifer Wynd
      5. Perry Wynd
    901. The Year of the Flood - Margaret Atwood (3)

      1. Amanda (The Year of The Flood)
      2. Ren (The Year of the Flood)
      3. Toby (The Year of The Flood)
    902. The Years of Rice and Salt - Kim Stanley Robinson (4)

      1. B (The Years of Rice and Salt)
      2. I (The Years of Rice and Salt)
      3. K (The Years of Rice and Salt)
      4. P (The Years of Rice and Salt)
    903. You Could Make a Life Series - Taylor Fitzpatrick (16)

      1. Annie Chalmers (You Could Make a Life)
      2. Dan Riley (You Could Make a Life)
      3. David Chapman (You Could Make a Life)
      4. Evan Connelly (You Could Make a Life)
      5. Gabe Markson (You Could Make a Life)
      6. Georgie Dineen (You Could Make a Life)
      7. Jake Lourdes (You Could Make a Life)
      8. Jaya Singh (You Could Make a Life)
      9. Kirill "Kiro" Volkov (You Could Make a Life)
      10. Mason Draper
      11. Nate Wozniak
      12. Pierre Marc Lapointe (You Could Make a Life)
      13. Robbie Lombardi (You Could Make a Life)
      14. Roman Novák (You Could Make a Life)
      15. Stephen Petersen (You Could Make a Life)
      16. Thomas "Vinny" Vincent (You Could Make a Life)
    904. Young Wizards - Diane Duane (11)

      1. Roshaun's Clone
      2. Carmela Rodriguez
      3. Dairine Callahan
      4. Filif (Young Wizards)
      5. Kit Rodriguez
      6. Lissa (Young Wizards)
      7. Machu Picchu | Winged Defender
      8. Mamvish fsh Wimsih fsh Mentaff
      9. Nita Callahan
      10. Penn Shao-Feng
      11. Ronan Nolan
    905. Ysabel - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Kimberly Ford (Ysabel)
      2. Melanie (Ysabel)
      3. Ysabel (Ysabel)
      4. Ned Marriner
    906. Zero Sum Game - S. L. Huang (4)

      1. Arthur Tresting
      2. Cas Russell
      3. Checker (Zero Sum Game)
      4. Rio (Zero Sum Game)
    907. Zoo City - Lauren Beukes (1)

      1. Zinzi December
    908. Østenfor sol og vestenfor måne | East of the Sun and West of the Moon (3)

      1. The Bear (East of the Sun and West of the Moon)
      2. The Girl (East of the Sun and West of the Moon)
      3. The Troll Princess (East of the Sun and West of the Moon)
    909. كتاب ألف ليلة وليلة | Kitaab 'alf layla wa-layla | One Thousand and One Nights (3)

      1. جعفر بن یحیی برمکی | Ja'far ibn Yahya al-Barmaki
      2. شهرزاد | Scheherazade
      3. شهريار | Shayryār
    910. ロード・エルメロイⅡ世の事件簿 | Lord El-Melloi II Case Files (4)

      1. Flat Escardos (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
      2. Grey (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
      3. Reines El-Melloi Archisorte (Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
      4. Waver Velvet | Lord El-Melloi II (ロード・エルメロイⅡ世の事件簿 | Lord El-Melloi II Case Files)
    911. 全职高手 - 蝴蝶蓝 | Quánzhí Gāoshǒu - Húdié Lán (3)

      1. Sū Mùqiū (Quánzhí Gāoshǒu)
      2. Yè Qiū (Quánzhí Gāoshǒu)
      3. Yè Xiū (Quánzhí Gāoshǒu)
    912. 吾命騎士 - 御我 | The Legend of the Sun Knight - Yu Wo (4)

      1. Adair (Legend of the Sun Knight)
      2. Grisia Sun
      3. Lesus Judgment
      4. Roland Hell
    913. 屍者の帝国 | Shisha no Teikoku | Empire of Corpses (Anime) (4)

      1. Alexei Karamazov (Empire of Corpses)
      2. Friday (Empire of Corpses)
      3. John H. Watson (Empire of Corpses)
      4. Nikolai Krasotkin (Empire of Corpses)
    914. 涼宮ハルヒ | Suzumiya Haruhi - All Media Types (4)

      1. Asakura Ryoko
      2. Kyon (Suzumiya Haruhi)
      3. Nagato Yuki
      4. Suzumiya Haruhi
    915. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (4)

      1. Ai Astin
      2. Dee Ensy Stratmitos
      3. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich
      4. Scar (Kami-nai)
    916. 竹取物語 | Taketori Monogatari | Tale of the Bamboo Cutter (4)

      1. The Emperor (Taketori Monogatari | Tale of the Bamboo Cutter)
      2. Kaguya-hime (Taketori Monogatari | Tale of the Bamboo Cutter)
      3. Old Man Bamboo Cutter (Taketori Monogatari | Tale of the Bamboo Cutter)
      4. Old Woman Bamboo Cutter (Taketori Monogatari | Tale of the Bamboo Cutter)
    917. 紅樓夢 - 曹雪芹 | Dream of the Red Chamber - Cao Xueqin (4)

      1. Fangguan (Dream of the Red Chamber)
      2. Ouguan (Dream of the Red Chamber)
      3. Ruiguan (Dream of the Red Chamber)
      4. Yaoguan (Dream of the Red Chamber)
  3. Cartoons & Comics & Graphic Novels (226)

    1. 19天 - Old先 | 19 Days - Old Xian (4)

      1. He Tian
      2. Jian Yi
      3. Mo Guan Shan - Character
      4. Zhan Zheng Xi
    2. 8-Bit Theater (4)

      1. Red Mage (8-Bit Theatre)
      2. Thief (8-Bit Theater)
      3. White Mage (8-Bit Theater)
      4. Fighter (8-Bit Theater)
    3. A-Babies Vs. X-Babies (1)

      1. Bucky Bear
    4. Achewood (4)

      1. Nice Pete (Achewood)
      2. Todd (Achewood)
      3. Cassandra "Roast Beef" Kazenzakis
      4. Ray Smuckles