About The Exchange at Fic Corner 2017

Metadata

Created on:
2017-06-10
Maintainers:
Description:

Tag set for The Exchange at Fic Corner 2017, a kids' and YA book-based fanfic exchange. Nominations will run from June 10th - June 17th.

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (1)

    1. Natsume Yuujinchou | Natsume's Book of Friends (10)

      1. Fujiwara Touko
      2. Hiiragi (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      3. Hinoe (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      4. Kitsune | Fox Boy (Natsume Yuujinchou)
      5. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      6. Natori Shuuichi
      7. Natsume Reiko
      8. Natsume Takashi
      9. Taki Tooru
      10. Tanuma Kaname
  2. Books & Literature (149)

    1. The 39 Clues - Various Authors (8)

      1. Alistair Oh
      2. Amy Cahill
      3. Fiske Cahill
      4. Grace Cahill
      5. Irina Spasky
      6. Nellie Gomez
      7. Sinead Starling
      8. William McIntyre
    2. The Absolutely True Diary of a Part-Time Indian - Sherman Alexie (5)

      1. Agnes Adams
      2. Arnold Spirit
      3. Grandma (Part-Time Indian)
      4. Mary Spirit
      5. Rowdy (Part-Time Indian)
    3. Alice series - Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (3)

      1. Alice McKinley
      2. Patrick Long
      3. Penny (Alice Series)
    4. All-of-a-Kind Family - Sidney Taylor (0)

    5. American Girls: Kit - Various Authors (3)

      1. Charlie Kittredge
      2. Kit Kittredge
      3. Ruthie Smithens
    6. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (5)

      1. Anne Shirley
      2. Diana Barry
      3. Gilbert Blythe
      4. Katherine Brooke
      5. Stella Maynard
    7. Apple Valley Series - Nancy Covert Smith (2)

      1. Andrew Tabor
      2. DeLanna Robinson
    8. Are You There God? It's Me Margaret - Judy Blume (5)

      1. Laura Danker
      2. Margaret Simon
      3. Moose Freed
      4. Nancy Wheeler
      5. Sylvia Simon
    9. Artemis Fowl - Eoin Colfer (5)

      1. Artemis Fowl II
      2. Domovoi Butler
      3. Holly Short
      4. Juliet Butler
      5. Julius Root
    10. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (8)

      1. Adam Eddington
      2. Calvin O'Keefe
      3. Canon Tallis
      4. Charles Wallace Murry
      5. Kali Cutter
      6. Meg Murry | Meg O'Keefe
      7. Polly O'Keefe
      8. Zachary Gray
    11. Avatars - Tui T Sutherland (3)

      1. Catequil “Tigre” Montenegro
      2. Kali Nichols
      3. Shiva (Avatars)
    12. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (13)

      1. Abby Stevenson
      2. Anna Stevenson
      3. Charlie Thomas
      4. Claudia Kishi
      5. Dawn Schafer
      6. Elizabeth Thomas Brewer
      7. Janine Kishi
      8. Jessi Ramsey
      9. Kristy Thomas
      10. Mary Anne Spier
      11. Richard Spier
      12. Sharon Porter Spier
      13. Watson Brewer
    13. Baby-Sitters Little Sister - Ann M. Martin (5)

      1. Andrew Brewer (BSLS)
      2. Emily Michelle Thomas Brewer (BSLS)
      3. Hannie Papadakis (BSLS)
      4. Karen Brewer (BSLS)
      5. Nancy Dawes (BSLS)
    14. Ballet Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (5)

      1. Matthew Brown
      2. Pauline Fossil
      3. Petrova Fossil
      4. Posy Fossil
      5. Sylvia Brown
    15. Bartimaeus - Jonathan Stroud (4)

      1. Bartimaeus (Bartimaeus)
      2. Faquarl (Bartimaeus)
      3. Kitty Jones
      4. Nathaniel (Bartimaeus)
    16. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (5)

      1. Betsy Ray
      2. Emily Webster
      3. Jed Wakeman
      4. Tacy Kelly
      5. Tib Muller
    17. Biting the Sun - Tanith Lee (4)

      1. Esten (Biting the Sun)
      2. Kam (Biting the Sun)
      3. Danor (Biting the Sun)
      4. Narrator (Biting the Sun)
    18. Black Widow Series - Margaret Stohl (3)

      1. Alexei Romanoff
      2. Ava Orlova
      3. Natasha Romanoff (Black Widow - Stohl)
    19. The Bobbsey Twins - Laura Lee Hope (5)

      1. Bert Bobbsey
      2. Mary Bobbsey
      3. Nan Bobbsey
      4. Nellie Parks
      5. Richard Bobbsey
    20. The Borrowers - Mary Norton (1)

      1. Arrietty Clock
    21. The Boxcar Children - Gertrude Chandler Warner (5)

      1. Benny Alden
      2. Henry Alden
      3. James Alden
      4. Jessie Alden
      5. Violet Alden
    22. Brambly Hedge - Jill Barklem (2)

      1. Primrose Woodmouse
      2. Wilfred Toadflax
    23. Bridge to Terabithia - Katherine Paterson (5)

      1. Miss Edmunds (Bridge to Terabithia)
      2. Jesse Oliver Aarons
      3. Judy Burke
      4. Leslie Burke
      5. May Belle Aarons
    24. Captain Underpants Series - Dav Pilkey (3)

      1. Captain Underpants
      2. George Beard
      3. Harold Hutchins
    25. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (7)

      1. Grizel Cochrane
      2. Hilda Annersley
      3. Josephine Bettany Maynard
      4. Kathie Ferrars
      5. Nancy Wilmot
      6. Nell Wilson
      7. Robin Humphries
    26. The Changeling - Zilpha Keatley Snyder (2)

      1. Ivy Carson
      2. Martha Abbott
    27. The Changes Series - Peter Dickinson (5)

      1. Ajeet Singh
      2. Jonathan (Changes Series)
      3. Lucy (Changes Series)
      4. Margaret (Changes Series)
      5. Nicola Gore
    28. Cherry Ames - Helen Wells & Julie Tatham (5)

      1. Charlie Ames
      2. Marie Swift
      3. Cherry Ames
      4. Lex Upham
      5. Mai Lee
    29. CHERUB - Robert Muchamore (4)

      1. James Adams
      2. Kerry Chang
      3. Kyle Blueman
      4. Lauren Adams
    30. The Choir School Series - William Mayne (5)

      1. Charles Unwin Sutton
      2. Dr Sunderland (Choir School series)
      3. Mr Ardent (Choir School series)
      4. Trevithic (Choir School series)
      5. Turle (Choir School series)
    31. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (8)

      1. Benvenuto (Chrestomanci)
      2. Cat Chant
      3. Christopher Chant
      4. Gabriel de Witt
      5. Gwendolen Chant
      6. Janet Chant
      7. Julia Chant
      8. Roger Chant
    32. Chronicles of Narnia - C. S. Lewis (10)

      1. Aravis (Narnia)
      2. Caspian (Narnia)
      3. Edmund Pevensie
      4. Lady of the Green Kirtle
      5. Lucy Pevensie
      6. Peter Pevensie
      7. Shasta | Cor
      8. Susan Pevensie
      9. Tirian
      10. Tumnus
    33. The Church Mice Series - Graham Oakley (3)

      1. Arthur (Church Mice)
      2. Humphrey (Church Mice)
      3. Sampson (Church Mice)
    34. The City of Ember - Jeanne DuPrau (2)

      1. Doon Harrow
      2. Lina Mayfleet
    35. Click Clack Series - Doreen Cronin (5)

      1. Chickens (Click Clack Series)
      2. Cows (Click Clack Series)
      3. Duck (Click Clack Series)
      4. Farmer Brown (Click Clack Series)
      5. Sheep (Click Clack Series)
    36. Code Name Verity Series - Elizabeth Wein (5)

      1. Julie Beaufort-Stuart
      2. Maddie Brodatt
      3. Mitraillette (Code Name Verity)
      4. Rose Justice
      5. Róża Czajkowska
    37. The Coldest Girl in Coldtown - Holly Black (2)

      1. Gavriel | Thorn of Istra
      2. Tana Bach
    38. Coram Boy - Jamila Gavin (4)

      1. Aaron (Coram Boy)
      2. Alexander Ashbrook
      3. Thomas Ledbury
      4. Toby (Coram Boy)
    39. Curtain Up | Theater Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (5)

      1. Miriam Cohen
      2. Holly Forbes
      3. Mark Forbes
      4. Miranda Brain
      5. Sorrel Forbes
    40. Cyber.kdz - Bruce Balan (2)

      1. Sanjeev (Cyber.kdz)
      2. Tereza (Cyber.kdz)
    41. The Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Duck (Dalemark Quartet)
      2. Maewen Singer
      3. Mitt Alhammittsson
      4. Moril (Dalemark Quartet)
      5. Tanaqui (Dalemark Quartet)
    42. Danny Dunn Series - Jay Williams & Raymond Abrashkin (5)

      1. Euclid Bullfinch
      2. Danny Dunn
      3. Irene Miller (Danny Dunn)
      4. Joe Pearson
      5. Mrs. Dunn (Danny Dunn)
    43. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (3)

      1. Bran Davies (Dark Is Rising)
      2. Jane Drew
      3. Will Stanton
    44. David Blaize - E. F. Benson (5)

      1. Cruikshank (David Blaize)
      2. David Blaize
      3. Frank Maddox
      4. George "Bags" Crabtree
      5. Hughes (David Blaize)
    45. Define "Normal" - Julie Anne Peters (2)

      1. Antonia Dillion
      2. Jazz Luther
    46. Diana Winthrop series - Kate Chambers (4)

      1. Brad Ferriers
      2. Diana Winthrop
      3. Jacintha Winthrop
      4. Lydian Sinclair
    47. Die unendliche Geschichte | The Neverending Story - Michael Ende (5)

      1. Christa (Neverending Story)
      2. Gmork (Neverending Story)
      3. Bastian Balthasar Bux
      4. Childlike Empress
      5. Xayide
    48. Divergent Series - Veronica Roth (4)

      1. Andrew Prior
      2. Christina (Divergent)
      3. Natalie Prior
      4. Tris Prior
    49. Dogger - Shirley Hughes (3)

      1. Bella (Dogger)
      2. Dave (Dogger)
      3. Dogger (Dogger)
    50. The Egypt Game - Zilpha Keatley Snyder (5)

      1. April Hall
      2. Elizabeth Chung
      3. Marshall Ross
      4. Melanie Ross
      5. Toby Alvillar
    51. Enthusiasm - Polly Shulman (5)

      1. Ashleigh Rossi
      2. Charles Grandison Parr
      3. Julie Lefkowitz
      4. Samantha Liu
      5. Zach Liu
    52. Eon Series - Alison Goodman (3)

      1. Eona (Eon)
      2. Ido (Eon)
      3. Kygo (Eon)
    53. Escape to Witch Mountain - Alexander Key (2)

      1. Tia (Escape to Witch Mountain)
      2. Tony (Escape to Witch Mountain)
    54. The Faraway Tree - Enid Blyton (5)

      1. Angry Pixie (Faraway Tree)
      2. Mr Watzisname (Faraway Tree)
      3. Moon-Face
      4. The Saucepan Man
      5. Silky (Faraway Tree)
    55. Fly By Night Series - Frances Hardinge (3)

      1. Aramai Goshawk
      2. Eponymous Clent
      3. Mosca Mye
    56. Follow My Leader - James B. Garfield (5)

      1. Carolyn Carter
      2. Jimmy Carter (Follow My Leader)
      3. Leader (Follow My Leader)
      4. Mack McDonald
      5. Mr. Weeks (Follow My Leader)
    57. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (5)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila
      2. Connla (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      4. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
      5. Lucius (Frontier Wolf)
    58. Gallagher Girls Series - Ally Carter (5)

      1. Amirah of Caspia
      2. Cameron Morgan
      3. Elizabeth Sutton
      4. Josh Abrams
      5. Macey McHenry
    59. Ghostwriter Series - Various Authors (5)

      1. Alejandro Fernández
      2. Gabriella Fernández
      3. Ghostwriter (Ghostwriter TV)
      4. Hector Carrero
      5. Lenni Frazier
    60. Girl Who Owned a City - O. T. Nelson (3)

      1. Jill Jansen
      2. Lisa Nelson
      3. Todd Nelson
    61. The Giver Series - Lois Lowry (5)

      1. Asher (The Giver)
      2. Fiona (The Giver)
      3. Gabe (The Giver)
      4. The Giver
      5. Jonas (The Giver)
    62. The Grounding of Group Six - Julian F. Thompson (5)

      1. Coke (The Grounding of Group 6)
      2. Ludi (The Grounding of Group 6)
      3. Marigold (The Grounding of Group 6)
      4. Nat Rittenhouse
      5. Sarah (The Grounding of Group 6)
    63. H.I.V.E. Series - Mark Walden (10)

      1. Diabolus Darkdoom
      2. H.I.V.E.mind
      3. Laura Brand
      4. Maximillian Nero
      5. Natalya | Raven
      6. Nigel Darkdoom
      7. Otto Malpense
      8. Shelby Trinity
      9. Theodore Pike
      10. Wing Fanchu
    64. Hairy Maclary and Friends Series - Lynley Dodd (5)

      1. Hairy Maclary
      2. Hairy Maclary's Owner (Hairy Maclary)
      3. Slinky Malinky
      4. Zachary Quack
      5. Scarface Claw
    65. Half Moon Investigations - Eoin Colfer (5)

      1. April Devereux
      2. Fletcher Moon
      3. Genie Sharkey
      4. Hazel Moon
      5. Red Sharkey
    66. Hamster Princess - Ursula Vernon (0)

    67. The Handmaid's Tale - Margaret Atwood (5)

      1. Luke (Handmaid's Tale)
      2. Moira (Handmaid's Tale)
      3. Nick (Handmaid's Tale)
      4. Offred (Handmaid's Tale)
      5. Serena Joy
    68. Harry Potter - J. K. Rowling (10)

      1. Alastor “Mad-Eye” Moody
      2. Daphne Greengrass
      3. Emmeline Vance
      4. Harry Potter
      5. Hermione Granger
      6. Marlene McKinnon
      7. Nymphadora Tonks
      8. Pansy Parkinson
      9. Remus Lupin
      10. Ron Weasley
    69. Henry & Mudge Series - Cynthia Rylant (4)

      1. Henry (Henry & Mudge)
      2. Henry's Dad (Henry & Mudge)
      3. Henry's Mom (Henry & Mudge)
      4. Mudge (Henry & Mudge)
    70. The House in Norham Gardens - Penelope Lively (5)

      1. Clare Mayfield
      2. Enid Hedges
      3. John Sampebwa
      4. Maureen Cooper
      5. Susan Mayfield
    71. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (3)

      1. Calcifer (Howl Series)
      2. Howl Pendragon
      3. Sophie Hatter
    72. Invitation to the Game - Monica Hughes (0)

    73. Jelly Belly - Robert Kimmel Smith (5)

      1. Jamie Robbins
      2. Libby Klein
      3. Nathaniel "Ned" Robbins
      4. Richard Napoli
      5. Steve Adolphus
    74. Just So Stories - Rudyard Kipling (3)

      1. The Butterfly that Stamped (Just So Stories)
      2. The Camel (Just So Stories)
      3. Cat (Just So Stories)
    75. Kim - Rudyard Kipling (5)

      1. Creighton (Kim)
      2. Hurree Babu
      3. Kimball "Kim" O'Hara
      4. Lurgan Sahib
      5. Mahbub Ali
    76. Krabat | The Satanic Mill - Otfried Preußler (0)

    77. Lady Daisy - Dick King-Smith (2)

      1. Lady Daisy (Lady Daisy)
      2. Ned (Lady Daisy)
    78. The Lion's Paw - Robb White (4)

      1. Ben Sturges
      2. Benjamin Sturges Sr.
      3. Nicholas "Nick" Brown
      4. Penelope "Penny" Brown
    79. Little House on the Prairie - Laura Ingalls Wilder (7)

      1. Almanzo Wilder
      2. Cap Garland
      3. Caroline Ingalls
      4. Charles Ingalls
      5. Laura Ingalls Wilder
      6. Mary Ingalls
      7. Mary Power
    80. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (5)

      1. Amy March
      2. Elizabeth March
      3. Josephine March
      4. Margaret "Marmee" March
      5. Margaret March
    81. The Luckiest Girl - Beverly Cleary (3)

      1. Hartley Lathrop
      2. Katie Michie
      3. Shelley Latham
    82. The Magicians of Caprona - Diana Wynne Jones (0)

    83. Magids Series - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. Ambrose Temple
      2. Carina Venables
      3. Maree Mallory
      4. Nick Mallory (Magids Series)
      5. Roddy Hyde
    84. Malory Towers - Enid Blyton (2)

      1. Darrell Rivers
      2. Sally Hope
    85. Mango and Bambang - Polly Faber (0)

    86. The Marlows - Antonia Forest (8)

      1. Ginty Marlow
      2. Helena Merrick
      3. Lawrie Marlow
      4. Miranda West
      5. Nicola Marlow
      6. Patrick Merrick
      7. Rowan Marlow
      8. Tim Keith
    87. The Melendy Quartet - Elizabeth Enright (5)

      1. Mark Herron
      2. Mr. Melendy (Melendys)
      3. Randy Melendy
      4. Rush Melendy
      5. Willy Sloper
    88. Memories of Summer - Ruth White (5)

      1. Claude Compton
      2. Lyric Compton
      3. Michael Beaver
      4. Summer Compton
      5. Yolanda (Memories of Summer)
    89. Morgan Swift Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Jenny Wu
      2. Morgan Swift
      3. Sally Jackson (Morgan Swift)
      4. Sam (Morgan Swift)
    90. Mr. Putter & Tabby Series - Cynthia Rylant (4)

      1. Mr. Putter (Mr. Putter & Tabby)
      2. Mrs. Teaberry (Mr. Putter & Tabby)
      3. Tabby (Mr. Putter & Tabby)
      4. Zeke (Mr. Putter & Tabby)
    91. Murder Most Unladylike Series - Robin Stevens (2)

      1. Daisy Wells
      2. Hazel Wong
    92. My Side of the Mountain - Jean Craighead George (5)

      1. Miss Turner (My Side of the Mountain)
      2. Bando (My Side of the Mountain)
      3. Frightful (My Side of the Mountain)
      4. Mr. Gribley
      5. Sam Gribley
    93. The Mysterious Benedict Society - Trenton Lee Stewart (4)

      1. Constance Contraire
      2. Kate Wetherall
      3. Milligan (The Mysterious Benedict Society)
      4. Rhonda Kazembe
    94. Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene (4)

      1. Bess Marvin
      2. Carson Drew
      3. George Fayne
      4. Nancy Drew
    95. Night Calls Series - Katharine Eliska Kimbriel (3)

      1. Alfreda "Allie" Eldonsdottir Sorensson
      2. Cory (Night Calls)
      3. Marta (Night Calls)
    96. Number the Stars - Lois Lowry (4)

      1. Annemarie Johansen
      2. Ellen Rosen
      3. Lise Johansen
      4. Peter Neilson
    97. The Outsiders - S. E. Hinton (5)

      1. Dallas Winston
      2. Johnny Cade
      3. Ponyboy Curtis
      4. Sodapop Curtis
      5. Two-Bit Mathews
    98. Paddington Bear - Michael Bond (5)

      1. Henry Brown
      2. Mrs Bird (Paddington Bear)
      3. Reginald Curry
      4. Samuel Gruber
      5. Paddington Bear
    99. Parrish & Jordan - Janet Lambert (5)

      1. Davy Parrish
      2. Josh MacDonald (Parrish & Jordan)
      3. Marney Alexander
      4. Parrish MacDonald
      5. Penny Parrish
    100. The Phantom Tollbooth - Norton Juster (0)

    101. Planet Builders - Robyn Tallis (4)

      1. Clea Tourni
      2. Daphne de Vries
      3. Rey "X-Ray" Ives
      4. Zach Yamoto
    102. Players - Antonia Forest (5)

      1. Humfrey Danvers
      2. Christopher Marlowe
      3. Nicholas Marlow
      4. Richard Burbage
      5. William Shakespeare
    103. POTTER Beatrix - Works (6)

      1. Mr McGregor (Peter Rabbit)
      2. Benjamin Bunny
      3. Jemima Puddleduck
      4. Mr. Tod
      5. Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle
      6. Peter Rabbit
    104. Puck of Pook's Hill Series - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Dan (Puck of Pook's Hill)
      2. Hobden (Puck of Pook's Hill)
      3. Puck (Puck of Pook's Hill)
      4. Una (Puck of Pook's Hill)
    105. Ramona Series - Beverly Cleary (5)

      1. Beatrice "Beezus" Quimby
      2. Dorothy Day Quimby
      3. Ramona Quimby
      4. Robert Quimby
      5. Roberta Quimby
    106. Ready Player One - Ernest Cline (4)

      1. Aech | Helen Harris
      2. Art3mis | Samantha Cook
      3. Parzival | Wade Watts
      4. Shoto | Akihide Karatsu
    107. The Rebel of the School - L.T. Meade (4)

      1. Alice Tennant
      2. Cassandra Weldon
      3. Kathleen O'Hara
      4. Ruth Craven
    108. Red Moon and Black Mountain - Joy Chant (4)

      1. Mneri (Red Moon and Black Mountain)
      2. Nicholas "Nick" Powell
      3. Oliver Powell
      4. Penelope "Penny" Powell
    109. Ride A Wild Horse - Ruth Christoffer Carlsen (3)

      1. Barney Sutton
      2. Diablo (Ride A Wild Horse)
      3. Julie (Ride A Wild Horse)
    110. Rod Allbright Alien Adventures - Bruce Coville (2)

      1. Grakker (Rod Allbright Alien Adventures)
      2. Tar Gibbons
    111. Running Out of Time - Margaret Peterson Haddix (1)

      1. Jessie Keyser
    112. Sadler's Wells Series - Lorna Hill (5)

      1. Caroline Scott
      2. Ella Rossetti
      3. Mariella Foster
      4. Sebastian Scott
      5. Veronica Weston
    113. A Series of Unfortunate Events - Lemony Snicket (5)

      1. Kit Snicket
      2. Klaus Baudelaire
      3. Lemony Snicket
      4. Sunny Baudelaire
      5. Violet Baudelaire
    114. Sherlock Lupin and Me Series - Irene Adler (3)

      1. Arsène Lupin (Sherlock Lupin and Me)
      2. Irene Adler (Sherlock Lupin and Me)
      3. William Sherlock Holmes
    115. Singular Menace series - John Sandford (3)

      1. Odin Renby
      2. Shay Renby
      3. Twist (Singular Menace)
    116. Sizzle & Splat Series - Ronald Kidder (4)

      1. Arthur "Splat" Hadley Reavis Pauling III
      2. Hans Kleiman
      3. Prudence "Sizzle" Szyznowski
      4. Vidor Pirelli
    117. The Squad - Jennifer Lynn Barnes (5)

      1. Chloe Larson
      2. Lucy Wheeler
      3. Noah Klein
      4. Tara Leery
      5. Toby Klein
    118. Stalky and Co - Rudyard Kipling (5)

      1. Beetle
      2. The Head (Stalky)
      3. King (Stalky)
      4. M'Turk (Stalky)
      5. Stalky Corkran
    119. Star Voyager Academy - William Forstchen (5)

      1. Justin Bell
      2. Madison Smith
      3. Matthew Everett
      4. Pradeep Singh
      5. Tanya Leonov
    120. Stig of the Dump - Clive King (3)

      1. Barney (Stig of the Dump)
      2. Lou (Stig of the Dump)
      3. Stig (Stig of the Dump)
    121. Sunfire Series - Various Authors (5)

      1. Amanda Bentley (Sunfire)
      2. Caroline Hoxie
      3. Darcy Dunlop
      4. Jessica Findlay
      5. Roxanne Wilson
    122. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (2)

      1. Constantine (Sunshine)
      2. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
    123. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (5)

      1. James "Captain Flint" Turner
      2. Molly Blackett
      3. Peggy Blackett
      4. Susan Walker (Swallows and Amazons)
      5. Timothy "Squashy Hat" Stedding
    124. A Sweet Girl Graduate - L.T. Meade (5)

      1. Annabel Lee (A Sweet Girl Graduate)
      2. Geoffrey Hammond
      3. Maggie Oliphant
      4. Priscilla Penywern Peel
      5. Rosalind Merton
    125. Tales of Alderley Series - Alan Garner (5)

      1. Atlender (Tales of Alderley)
      2. Colin Whisterfield
      3. Susan Whisterfield
      4. Cadellin Silverbrow
      5. Gowther Mossock
    126. Thirteen Reasons Why - Jay Asher (5)

      1. Clay Jensen
      2. Courtney Crimsen
      3. Hannah Baker
      4. Jessica Davis
      5. Tony Padilla
    127. The Time Hunters series - Carl Ashmore (5)

      1. Becky Mellor
      2. Emerson Drake
      3. Joe Mellor
      4. John Mellor
      5. Percy Halifax
    128. The Time of the Ghost - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Charlotte "Cart" Melford
      2. Fenella Melford
      3. Imogen Melford
      4. Sally Melford
    129. To All the Boys I've Loved Before Series - Jenny Han (5)

      1. Chris (To All the Boys I've Loved Before)
      2. Kitty Covey
      3. Lara Jean Covey
      4. Lucas Krapf
      5. Margot Covey
    130. Toliver's Secret - Esther Wood Brady (5)

      1. Ellen Toliver
      2. Grandfather (Toliver's Secret)
      3. Higgins (Toliver's Secret)
      4. Mistress Shannon (Toliver's Secret)
      5. Mr. Shannon (Toliver's Secret)
    131. True Meaning of Smekday - Adam Rex (2)

      1. Gratuity "Tip" Tucci
      2. J.Lo the Boov
    132. Twilight Series - Stephenie Meyer (4)

      1. Alice Cullen
      2. Bella Swan
      3. Leah Clearwater
      4. Victoria (Twilight)
    133. Tyme Series - Megan Morrison (2)

      1. Jasper (Tyme Series)
      2. Serge (Tyme Series)
    134. The Unlikely Romance of Kate Bjorkman - Louise Plummer (3)

      1. Fleur St. Germaine
      2. Kate Bjorkman
      3. Richard Bradshaw
    135. Wait Till Helen Comes - Mary Downing Hahn (4)

      1. Helen Harper
      2. Mr. Simmons (Wait Till Helen Comes)
      3. Mr. Simmons' Sister (Wait Till Helen Comes)
      4. Rose (Wait Till Helen Comes)
    136. Wayside School - Louis Sachar (10)

      1. Allison (Wayside School)
      2. Bebe Gunn
      3. Benjamin Nushmutt
      4. Dana (Wayside School)
      5. Louis (Wayside School)
      6. Mark Miller (Wayside School)
      7. Mrs. Jewls (Wayside School)
      8. Sammy (Wayside School)
      9. Todd (Wayside School)
      10. Miss Zarves (Wayside School)
    137. Wayward Children Series - Seanan McGuire (5)

      1. Eleanor West
      2. Jack Wolcott
      3. Jill Wolcott
      4. Loriel Youngers
      5. Nancy Whitman
    138. Westing Game - Ellen Raskin (5)

      1. Doug Hoo
      2. Grace Windsor Wexler
      3. Flora Baumbach
      4. Josie-Jo Ford
      5. Sydelle Pulaski
    139. Where the Wild Things Are - Maurice Sendak (0)

    140. The Whispering Mountain - Joan Aiken (3)

      1. Arabis Dando
      2. Owen Hughes
      3. Tom Dando
    141. Winnie-the-Pooh - A. A. Milne (6)

      1. Christopher Robin
      2. Eeyore (Winnie-the-Pooh)
      3. Piglet (Winnie-the-Pooh)
      4. Rabbit (Winnie-the-Pooh)
      5. Tigger (Winnie-the-Pooh)
      6. Winnie-the-Pooh
    142. The Witch in the Cherry Tree - Margaret Mahy (4)

      1. The Blackbird (The Witch in the Cherry Tree)
      2. David (The Witch in the Cherry Tree)
      3. David's Mother (The Witch in the Cherry Tree)
      4. The Witch (The Witch in the Cherry Tree)
    143. The Witch's Brat - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Brother Anselm (The Witch's Brat)
      2. Brother Eustace (The Witch's Brat)
      3. Brother John (The Witch's Brat)
      4. Lovel (The Witch's Brat)
    144. The Wolves of Willoughby Chase Sequence - Joan Aiken (5)

      1. Bonnie Green
      2. Dido Twite
      3. Is Twite
      4. Simon Bayswater
      5. Sylvia Green
    145. Worldweavers - Alma Alexander (0)

    146. The Worst Witch Series - Jill Murphy (5)

      1. Maud Spellbody
      2. Amelia Cackle
      3. Constance Hardbroom
      4. Ethel Hallow
      5. Mildred Hubble
    147. Wynd Family Series - Stephen Krensky (5)

      1. Alison Wynd
      2. Edward Wynd
      3. Jamie Wynd
      4. Jennifer Wynd
      5. Perry Wynd
    148. Young Wizards - Diane Duane (4)

      1. Harry Callahan (Young Wizards)
      2. Irina Mladen
      3. Nelaid ke Seriv
      4. Robert Millman
    149. Z for Zachariah - Robert C. O'Brien (5)

      1. Ann Burden
      2. Faro (Z for Zachariah)
      3. John Loomis
      4. Mr Burden (Z for Zachariah)
      5. Mrs Burden (Z for Zachariah)
  3. Movies (3)

    1. The Borrowers - Mary Norton (1)

      1. Arrietty Clock
    2. Escape to Witch Mountain - Alexander Key (2)

      1. Tia (Escape to Witch Mountain)
      2. Tony (Escape to Witch Mountain)
    3. Harry Potter - J. K. Rowling (10)

      1. Alastor “Mad-Eye” Moody
      2. Daphne Greengrass
      3. Emmeline Vance
      4. Harry Potter
      5. Hermione Granger
      6. Marlene McKinnon
      7. Nymphadora Tonks
      8. Pansy Parkinson
      9. Remus Lupin
      10. Ron Weasley