About Yuletide 2012 Tag Set

Metadata

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (225)

    1. 07-Ghost (6)

      1. Ayanami (07-Ghost)
      2. Castor (07-Ghost)
      3. Frau (07-Ghost)
      4. Hyuuga (07-Ghost)
      5. Razette (07-Ghost)
      6. Teito Klein
    2. 7 Seeds (4)

      1. Iwashimizu Natsu
      2. Koruri (7 Seeds)
      3. Shishigaki Ran
      4. Suguruno Hana
    3. Adekan (4)

      1. Aragami Saburouta
      2. Yamada Aguri
      3. Yamada Kojiro
      4. Yoshiwara Shiro
    4. Akatoki no Yami (4)

      1. Haruaki (Akatoki no Yami)
      2. Kamo Yorimichi
      3. Koretaka Shinnou
      4. Muhaku (Akatoki no Yami)
    5. Alexander Senki | Reign: The Conqueror (2)

      1. Alexander (Alexander Senki)
      2. Philotas (Alexander Senki)
    6. AMNESIA (Visual Novel) (3)

      1. Heroine (AMNESIA)
      2. Orion (AMNESIA)
      3. Ukyo (AMNESIA)
    7. Angel Sanctuary (0)

    8. Ao no Exorcist | Blue Exorcist (4)

      1. Moriyama Shiemi
      2. Okumura Rin
      3. Okumura Yukio
      4. Suguro "Bon" Ryuuji
    9. Aphorism (3)

      1. Krishna (Aphorism)
      2. Sanjuurou Hinata
      3. Tomonaga Izuru
    10. Appleseed (Manga) (4)

      1. Briareos Hecatonchires
      2. Deunan Knute
      3. Hitomi (Appleseed)
      4. Yoshitsune Miyamoto
    11. Aquarion Evol (4)

      1. Cayenne Suzushiro
      2. Jin Muso
      3. Shrade Elan
      4. Yunoha Thrul
    12. Arslan Senki | Heroic Legend of Arslan (4)

      1. Afurido
      2. Farangis
      3. Guibu
      4. Arslan (Heroic Legend of Arslan)
    13. Baccano! (11)

      1. Chane Laforet
      2. Claire Stanfield
      3. Czeslaw Meyer
      4. Eve Genoard
      5. Firo Prochainezo
      6. Isaac Dian
      7. Luck Gandor
      8. Miria Harvent
      9. Nice Holystone
      10. Rachel (Baccano)
      11. Sylvie Lumiere
    14. Barajou no Kiss | Kiss of Rose Princess (4)

      1. Asagi Seiran
      2. Kurama Mutsuki
      3. Tenjou Mitsuru
      4. Yamamoto Anis
    15. Basara (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Ageha (Basara)
      2. Asagi (Basara)
      3. Cha-cha (Basara)
      4. Sarasa (Basara)
    16. BECK (Anime & Manga) (4)

      1. Minami Maho
      2. Minami Ryusuke
      3. Sakurai Yuji
      4. Tanaka Yukio
    17. Beelzebub (Manga) (1)

      1. Hanazawa Yuka
    18. Big O (5)

      1. Angel (Big O)
      2. Dan Dastun (The Big O)
      3. Jason Beck (The Big O)
      4. R. Dorothy Wayneright
      5. Roger Smith
    19. Black Lagoon (4)

      1. Balalaika (Black Lagoon)
      2. Okajima "Rock" Rokuro
      3. Rebecca "Revy"
      4. Rotton the Wizard
    20. Black Rock Shooter (2012) (4)

      1. Kagari (Black Rock Shooter)
      2. Mato (Black Rock Shooter)
      3. Yomi (Black Rock Shooter)
      4. Yuu (Black Rock Shooter)
    21. Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte | Please Save My Earth (3)

      1. Nishikiyori Issei | Enju
      2. Ogura Jinpachi | Gyokuran
      3. Sakaguchi Alice | Mokuren
    22. Bokura no Oukoku | Our Kingdom (4)

      1. Okumiya Shizuka
      2. Russel Shigure Kurosaki
      3. Takatou Yūji
      4. Wilhelm Sagiri Kurosaki
    23. Border (3)

      1. Sogo Kitaoji
      2. Su'ou Yamato
      3. Tamaki Shinonome
    24. Boys Next Door - Kaori Yuki (3)

      1. Adrian Clay
      2. Dallas Hill
      3. Lawrence Hill
    25. Brave Police J-Decker (3)

      1. Duke (Brave Police J-Decker)
      2. Kagerou (Brave Police J-Decker)
      3. Shadowmaru
    26. Burn Up Excess (4)

      1. Kawasaki Maki
      2. Kinezono Rio
      3. Lilica Ebett
      4. Nanvel Candlestick
    27. Bus Gamer (4)

      1. ichinomiya keiko
      2. Mishiba Toki
      3. Nakajyo Nobuto
      4. Saitoh Kazuo
    28. C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (4)

      1. Jennifer Sato
      2. Kimimaro Yoga
      3. Masakaki
      4. Souichiro Mikuni
    29. Cain Saga and Godchild (5)

      1. Neil Hargreaves
      2. Cain C. Hargreaves
      3. Jizabel Disraeli
      4. Mary Weather Hargreaves
      5. Riffael "Riff" Raffit
    30. Captain Future - All Media Types (4)

      1. Curtis Newton | Captain Future
      2. Grag (Captain Future)
      3. Joan Landor
      4. Otho (Captain Future)
    31. Chihayafuru (3)

      1. Wataya Arata
      2. Ayase Chihaya
      3. Mashima Taichi
    32. Choujin Locke | Locke the Superman (4)

      1. "Lord" Leon Lane
      2. ELANA (Choujin Locke)
      3. Jessica Olin | Amelia
      4. Locke (Choujin Locke)
    33. Ciel: The Last Autumn Story (4)

      1. Daughter (Ciel: The Last Autumn Story)
      2. January Lightsphere
      3. Lariatte Kingdiamond
      4. Yvienne Magnolia
    34. Claymore (3)

      1. Clare (Claymore)
      2. Helen (Claymore)
      3. Miria (Claymore)
    35. Code Name: Sailor V (4)

      1. Aino Minako | Sailor V
      2. Artemis (Sailor V)
      3. Saijyo Ace | Phantom Ace | Danburite | Adonis
      4. Sakurada Natsuna
    36. Corsair (4)

      1. Ayace Malik
      2. Ayfelia (Aura) Farless
      3. Canale Delacroix
      4. Letius Farless
    37. Cowboy Bebop (3)

      1. Ed (Cowboy Bebop)
      2. Ein (Cowboy Bebop)
      3. Jet Black
    38. Crimson Spell (6)

      1. Halrein
      2. Halvir "Havi" Hroptr
      3. Liethregveel "Rulca"
      4. Mars (Crimson Spell)
      5. Rimris
      6. Valdrigr "Vald" Alsvieth
    39. Cyborg 009 (1979) (4)

      1. Cochise
      2. Geronimo
      3. Jet Link
      4. Joe Shimamura
    40. Darker Than BLACK (7)

      1. Amber (Darker Than BLACK)
      2. April (Darker Than BLACK)
      3. Hei (Darker Than BLACK)
      4. Kirihara Misaki
      5. November 11
      6. Petya (Mao)
      7. Yin (Darker Than BLACK)
    41. Deadman Wonderland (3)

      1. Sukegawa "Chaplin" Masaru
      2. Takami Yoh
      3. Takami Minatsuki
    42. DOGS - Fandom (0)

    43. Dorohedoro (3)

      1. Johnson (Dorohedoro)
      2. Shin (Dorohedoro)
      3. Noi
    44. Ergo Proxy - Fandom (4)

      1. Daedalus Yumeno
      2. Raul Creed
      3. Re-l Mayer
      4. Vincent Law
    45. Eroica Yori Ai o Komete | From Eroica with Love (3)

      1. Bonham (Eroica)
      2. Dorian Red Gloria
      3. Klaus von dem Eberbach
    46. Evyione Ocean Fantasy (2)

      1. Evyione
      2. Yashin da Pyurenu
    47. Eyeshield 21 (4)

      1. Kongo Agon
      2. Kongo Unsui
      3. Maruko "Marco" Reiji
      4. Taki Suzuna
    48. Fate/stay night & Related Fandoms (10)

    49. Fate/Zero (13)

      1. Gilgamesh (Fate/Zero)
      2. Irisviel von Einzbern
      3. Kotomine Kirei
      4. Matou Sakura
      5. Matou Zouken
      6. Saber (Fate/Zero)
      7. Tohsaka Rin
      8. Emiya Kiritsugu
      9. Lancer (Fate/zero)
      10. Matou Kariya
      11. Rider (Fate/Zero)
      12. Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
      13. Waver Velvet
    50. Final Fantasy Unlimited (3)

      1. Madoushi | Akai Kiri
      2. Kaze | Kuroki Kaze
      3. Makenshi | Shiroi Kumo
    51. Finder no Hyouteki | Finder Series (4)

      1. Asami Ryuichi
      2. Liu Fei Long
      3. Mikhail Arbatov
      4. Takaba Akihito
    52. Full Metal Panic (3)

      1. Andrei Kalinin
      2. Kaname Chidori
      3. Sagara Sousuke
    53. Full Moon ni Sasayaite | Until the Full Moon (2)

      1. David Vincent
      2. Marlo Vincent
    54. Fushigi Yuugi (8)

      1. Chichiri
      2. Chiriko
      3. Hotohori
      4. Kouji (Fushigi Yuugi)
      5. Nakago
      6. Nuriko
      7. Tamahome
      8. Tasuki
    55. Gangsta. (Manga) (4)

      1. Detective Chado
      2. Dr Theo
      3. Worick Archangelo
      4. Nicolas Brown
    56. Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (9)

      1. Albert de Morcerf
      2. Baptistin (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo)
      3. Edmond Dantès
      4. Eugénie Danglars
      5. Fernand de Morcerf aka Mondego
      6. Franz dEpinay
      7. Giovanni Bertuccio
      8. Haydée Tebelin
      9. Mercédès Mondego
    57. Genshiken (6)

      1. Ogiue Chika
      2. Sue Hopkins
      3. Hato Kenjirou
      4. Kasukabe Saki
      5. Madarame Harunobu
      6. Sasahara Kanji
    58. Ghost Hunt (6)

      1. Lin Koujo
      2. Matsuzaki Ayako
      3. Shibuya Kazuya
      4. Takigawa Houshou
      5. Taniyama Mai
      6. Yasuhara Osamu
    59. Ghost in the Shell (6)

      1. Tachikoma
      2. Togusa
      3. Aramaki Daisuke
      4. Batou (Ghost in the Shell)
      5. Kayabuki Yoko
      6. Kusanagi Motoko
    60. Gilgamesh (Anime) (4)

      1. Madoka Tatsuya
      2. Madoka Kiyoko
      3. Novem (Gilgamesh)
      4. Sex (Gilgamesh)
    61. Ginban Kaleidoscope (3)

      1. Pete Pumps
      2. Ria Garnet Juiltyve
      3. Sakurano Tazusa
    62. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | Legend of the Galactic Heroes (4)

      1. Katerose von Kreutzer
      2. Reinhard von Lohengramm
      3. Walter von Schenkopp
      4. Yang Wenli
    63. Gintama (3)

      1. Kagura (Gintama)
      2. Sakata Gintoki
      3. Shimura Shinpachi
    64. Gokusen - All Media Types (4)

      1. Noda Takeshi
      2. Odagiri Ryu
      3. Sawada Shin
      4. Yamaguchi Kumiko
    65. Gunslinger Girl (4)

      1. Angelica (Gunslinger Girl)
      2. Claes (Gunslinger Girl)
      3. Henrietta (Gunslinger Girl)
      4. Rico (Gunslinger Girl)
    66. Hachimitsu to Clover | Honey and Clover (4)

      1. Hanamoto Hagumi
      2. Hanamoto Shuuji
      3. Nomiya Takumi
      4. Yamada Ayumi
    67. Hai to Diamond (4)

      1. Joe (Hai to Diamond)
      2. Kirishima Seiichi
      3. Kirishima Otoji
      4. Mickey (Hai to Diamond)
    68. Hajime no Ippo (4)

      1. Alexander Volg Zangief
      2. Makunouchi Ippo
      3. Miyata Ichiro
      4. Takamura Mamoru
    69. Hakuouki (7)

      1. Okita Souji
      2. Toudou Heisuke
      3. Yamazaki Susumu
      4. Kazama Chikage
      5. Saito Hajime (Hakuouki)
      6. Yamanami "Sannan" Keisuke
      7. Yukimura Chizuru
    70. Haru wo Daiteita | Embracing Love (4)

      1. Iwaki Kyousuke
      2. Katou Youji
      3. Kikuchi Katsuya
      4. Onozuka Yuu
    71. Hayate X Blade (7)

      1. Inugami Isuzu
      2. Kiba Momoka
      3. Kuga Jun
      4. Kurogane Hayate
      5. Amachi Hitsugi
      6. Miyamoto Shizuku
      7. Mudou Ayana
    72. Heart no Kuni no Alice | Alice in the Country of Hearts (4)

      1. Alice Liddell
      2. Blood Dupre
      3. Elliot March
      4. Joker (Heart no Kuni no Alice)
    73. Higashi no Eden | Eden of the East (3)

      1. Kuroha Diana Shiratori
      2. Morimi Saki
      3. Takizawa Akira
    74. Hiiro no Kakera (3)

      1. Kasuga Tamaki
      2. Kutani Ryou
      3. Ohmi Suguru
    75. Hourou Musuko | Wandering Son (7)

      1. Chiba Saori
      2. Doi Shinpei
      3. Shiina (Wandering Son)
      4. Suehiro Anna
      5. Nitori Shuuichi
      6. Takatsuki Yoshino
      7. Yoshida Yuki
    76. Humanity Has Declined | Jinrui wa Suitaishimashita (4)

      1. Oyage (Voyager)
      2. Pion (Pioneer)
      3. Watashi | Mediator
      4. Y
    77. Hunter X Hunter (5)

      1. Ging Freecs
      2. Gon Freecs
      3. Killua Zoldyck
      4. Kurapika
      5. Leorio
    78. Hyakujitsu no Bara | Maiden Rose (4)

      1. Azusa (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      2. Klaus von Wolfstadt
      3. Moriya (Hyakujitsu no Bara)
      4. Taki Reizen
    79. Ichigenme... The First Class is Civil Law (2)

      1. Tamiya Kensuke
      2. Toudou Taka-aki
    80. Initial D (4)

      1. Fujiwara Takumi
      2. Nakazato Takeshi
      3. Takahashi Keisuke
      4. Takahashi Ryousuke
    81. Inu Boku Shīkuretto Sābisu | The Dog and I Secret Service (3)

      1. Miketsukami Sōshi
      2. Shirakiin Ririchiyo
      3. Shōkiin Kagerō
    82. Jigoku Shoujo | Hell Girl (4)

      1. Hone Onna
      2. Shibata Tsugumi
      3. Enma Ai
      4. Ichimoku Ren
    83. JoJo no Kimyouna Bouken | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (5)

      1. Dio
      2. Jolyne Kujo
      3. Josuke Higashikata
      4. Kujo Jotaro
      5. Nijimura Okuyasu
    84. Jormungand (Manga) (3)

      1. Jonah Mar
      2. Koko Hekmatyar
      3. Valmet
    85. Junketsu + Kareshi (2)

      1. Kirito Aki
      2. Shiranui Jin
    86. Juuni Kokki | Twelve Kingdoms (9)

      1. Seirai
      2. Keiki
      3. Nakajima Youko
      4. Ou Seitaku
      5. Rakushun
      6. Renrin (Juuni Kokki)
      7. Risai (Juuni Kokki)
      8. Saku Gyousou
      9. Taiki | Takasato Kaname
    87. K - memories of red (3)

      1. Kusanagi Izumo
      2. Suoh Mikoto
      3. Totsuka Tatara
    88. Kagaku Ninja Tai Gatchaman | Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (4)

      1. George Asakura | Joe Asakura
      2. Jun (Gatchaman)
      3. Nakanishi Ryuu
      4. Washio Ken
    89. Kaijuu no Kodomo (3)

      1. Ruka (Kaijuu no Kodomo)
      2. Sora (Kaijuu no Kodomo)
      3. Umi (Kaijuu no Kodomo)
    90. Kamigami no Itadaki | Summit of the Gods (4)

      1. Fukamachi Makoto
      2. Habu Jouji
      3. Hase Tsuneo
      4. Kishi Ryoko
    91. Kari-gurashi no Arietti | The Secret World of Arrietty (2)

      1. Arrietty (Arrietty)
      2. Sho (Arrietty)
    92. Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl (3)

      1. Kamiizumi Yasuna
      2. Kurusu Tomari
      3. Osaragi Hazumu
    93. Katanagatari (4)

      1. Nanami Yasuri
      2. Princess Hitei
      3. Shichika Yasuri
      4. Togame
    94. Kaze Hikaru (7)

      1. Saitou Hajime (Kaze Hikaru)
      2. Yukiya (Kaze Hikaru)
      3. Hijikata Toshizou
      4. Okita Souji
      5. Tominaga Sei | Kamiya Seizaburou
      6. Toudou Heisuke
      7. Yamazaki Susumu
    95. Kaze no Tairiku | The Weathering Continent (2)

      1. Lakshi (Kaze no Tairiku)
      2. Tieh (Kaze no Tairiku)
    96. Kaze no Tani no Naushika | Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (4)

      1. Asbel (Nausicaä)
      2. Kushana (Nausicaä)
      3. Lastelle (Nausicaä)
      4. Nausicaä (Nausicaä)
    97. Kekkaishi (4)

      1. Sumimura Sumiko
      2. Masamori
      3. Sumimura Yoshimori
      4. Yukimura Tokine
    98. Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor | Mobile Police Patlabor (5)

      1. Gotou Kiichi
      2. Izumi Noa
      3. Nagumo Shinobu
      4. Ohta Isao
      5. Shinohara Asuma
    99. Kimi to Boku | You and I (4)

      1. Asaba Yuuki
      2. Asaba Yuuta
      3. Tachibana Chizuru
      4. Tsukahara Kaname
    100. Kino no Tabi | Kino's Journey - All Media Types (2)

      1. Hermes (Kino no Tabi)
      2. Kino (Kino no Tabi)
    101. Kiss Blue (4)

      1. Noda (Kiss Blue)
      2. Ryousuke (Kiss Blue)
      3. Tomosaka (Kiss Blue)
      4. Tooru (Kiss Blue)
    102. Koi Suru Boukun | Tyrant Falls in Love (0)

    103. Kuroko no Basuke | Kuroko's Basketball (5)

      1. Aomine Daiki
      2. Kagami Taiga
      3. Kise Ryouta
      4. Kuroko Tetsuya
      5. Midorima Shintarou
    104. Kurosagi (TV) (1)

      1. Kurosaki (Kurosagi)
    105. Kurosagi Shitai Takuhaibin | Kurosagi Corpse Delivery Service (4)

      1. Karatsu Kuro
      2. Makino Keiko
      3. Sasaki Ao
      4. Yata Yuji
    106. The Last Client (4)

      1. Asahi Sugiura (Aya)
      2. Aya Brandon (Chris' sister)
      3. Chris Valentine
      4. Michel Fowler
    107. Liar Game (4)

      1. Kimura Kei
      2. Fukunaga Yuuji
      3. Kanzaki Nao
      4. Yokoya Norihiko
    108. Life (Manga) (3)

      1. Anzai Manami
      2. Hatori Miki
      3. Shiiba Ayumu
    109. Lucky Star (Anime) (4)

      1. Hiiragi Kagami
      2. Hiiragi Tsukasa
      3. Izumi Konata
      4. Takara Miyuki
    110. Ludwig II - You Higuri (2)

      1. Ludwig II - Character
      2. Richard Hornig
    111. Ludwig Kakumei (4)

      1. Friederike (Ludwig Kakumei)
      2. Lisette (Ludwig Kakumei)
      3. Ludwig (Ludwig Kakumei)
      4. Wilhelm (Ludwig Kakumei)
    112. Macross 7 (3)

      1. Gamlin Kizaki
      2. Nekki Basara
      3. Sivil (Macross 7)
    113. Magic Knight Rayearth (5)

      1. Caldina (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      2. Eagle Vision
      3. Ferio (Magic Knight Rayearth)
      4. Hououji Fuu
      5. Ryuuzaki Umi
    114. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (4)

      1. Ginga Nakajima
      2. Fate Testarossa | Fate T. Harlaown
      3. Subaru Nakajima
      4. Takamachi Nanoha
    115. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika | Puella Magi Madoka Magica (5)

      1. Akemi Homura
      2. Kaname Madoka
      3. Miki Sayaka
      4. Sakura Kyouko
      5. Tomoe Mami
    116. Mahou Tsukai Tai! | Magic User's Club (3)

      1. Aburatsubo Ayanojou
      2. Aikawa Akane
      3. Nakatomi Nanaka
    117. Maria-sama ga Miteru (4)

      1. Fukuzawa Yumi
      2. Katou Kei
      3. Satou Sei
      4. Shimazu Yoshino
    118. Michiko e Hatchin | Michiko to Hatchin (4)

      1. Hana Morenos (Hatchin)
      2. Atsuko Jackson
      3. Michiko Malandro
      4. Rita (Michiko e Hatchin)
    119. Mimi wo Sumaseba | Whisper of the Heart (Anime) (4)

      1. moon the cat
      2. Shiro Nishi
      3. Amasawa Seiji
      4. Tsukishima Shizuku
    120. Miraculous Ladybug (4)

      1. Felix | Chat Noir
      2. Marinette Cheng |Ladybug
      3. The Mime (Miraculous Ladybug)
      4. Pigeon Man (Miraculous Ladybug)
    121. Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (4)

      1. Audrey Burne
      2. Banagher Links
      3. Full Frontal
      4. Marida Cruz
    122. Mononoke (2)

      1. Kayo
      2. Medicine Seller
    123. Monster (manga) (3)

      1. Dieter (Monster)
      2. Heinrich Runge
      3. Wolfgang Grimmer
    124. Mouretsu Pirates | Bodacious Space Pirates (5)

      1. Chiaki Kurihara
      2. Jenny Dolittle
      3. Katou Ririka
      4. Lynn Lambretta
      5. Katou Marika
    125. Mugen no Juunin | Blade of the Immortal (4)

      1. Anotsu Kagehisa
      2. Asano Rin
      3. Manji
      4. Taito Magatsu
    126. Murder Princess (4)

      1. Milano Entolasia
      2. Prince Kaito
      3. Alita Forland
      4. Falis
    127. Nabari no Ou (4)

      1. Meguro Gau
      2. Rokujou Miharu
      3. Shimizu Raikou
      4. Yoite (Nabari no Ou)
    128. Natsume Yuujinchou (6)

      1. Madara "Nyanko-sensei"
      2. Matoba Seiji
      3. Natori Shuuichi
      4. Natsume Takashi
      5. Taki Tooru
      6. Tanuma Kaname
    129. Nijusseiki Shounen | 20th Century Boys (Manga) (0)

    130. Nishi no Yoki Majo | Good Witch of the West (2)

      1. Firiel Dee
      2. Rumpelstiltzkin 'Rune'
    131. No. 6 - All Media Types (4)

      1. Nezumi (No 6)
      2. Inukashi
      3. Safu (No. 6)
      4. Shion (No. 6)
    132. Nodame Cantabile (2)

      1. Chiaki Shinichi
      2. Noda Megumi
    133. Noein (4)

      1. Fukurou (Noein)
      2. Gotou Yuu
      3. Kaminogi Haruka
      4. Karasu (Noein)
    134. Oban Star-Racers (5)

      1. Aikka (Oban Star-Racers)
      2. Satis (Oban Star-Racers)
      3. Don Wei
      4. Eva "Molly" Wei
      5. Jordan Wilde
    135. Oniisama E (4)

      1. Asaka Rei
      2. Ichinomiya Fukiko
      3. Orihara Kaoru
      4. Shinobu Mariko
    136. Ookami to Koushinryou | Spice and Wolf (2)

      1. Holo (Ookami to Koushinryo)
      2. Kraft Lawrence
    137. Ookiku Furikabutte (0)

    138. Ooku: The Inner Chambers (4)

      1. Kanbara Tadzu
      2. Kasuga (Ōoku)
      3. Hisamichi Kano
      4. Tokugawa Yoshimune
    139. Oresama Sensei | Oresama Teacher (6)

      1. Hayasaka
      2. Saeki Takaomi
      3. Sakurada Ashi
      4. Yui Shinobu
      5. Kurosaki Mafuyu
      6. Okegawa Kyoutarou
    140. Orso e Intellettuale Series - Basso (4)

      1. Armando Pagani
      2. Bruno Baldini
      3. Faust Carrera
      4. Vittorio Conti
    141. Oruchuban Ebichu (4)

      1. Kaishonachi
      2. Maa-kun
      3. OL (Ebichu)
      4. Ebichu
    142. Otomen (4)

      1. Masamune Asuka
      2. Miyakozuka Ryo
      3. Tachibana Juta
      4. Tonomine Hajime
    143. Peacemaker Kurogane (4)

      1. Hijikata Toshizou
      2. Okita Souji
      3. Toudou Heisuke
      4. Yamazaki Susumu
    144. Pet Shop of Horrors (4)

      1. Chris Orcot
      2. Count D
      3. Jill (Pet Shop of Horrors)
      4. Leon Orcot
    145. Planet Ladder (4)

      1. Gold (Planet Ladder)
      2. Haruyama Kaguya
      3. Shiina Mol Bamvivrie
      4. Waseda
    146. PlanetES (7)

      1. Edel Rivera
      2. Hakim Ashmead
      3. Werner Locksmith
      4. Claire Rondo
      5. Hoshino Goro
      6. Hoshino Hachirota
      7. Tanabe Ai
    147. Pluto (Manga) (4)

      1. Atom
      2. Wassily
      3. Gesicht
      4. North no 2
    148. Princess Knight (4)

      1. Duke Duralumon
      2. Prince Franz
      3. Princess Sapphire
      4. Satan
    149. Princess Tutu (3)

      1. Ahiru | Duck
      2. Fakir (Princess Tutu)
      3. Rue (Princess Tutu)
    150. Psychic Force (8)

      1. Keith Evans
      2. Patty Myers
      3. Regina Belfrond
      4. Richard Wong
      5. Setsuna (Psychic Force)
      6. Shiori (Psychic Force)
      7. Sonia (Psychic Force)
      8. Wendy Ryan
    151. Psyren (3)

      1. Hyoudou Kagetora
      2. Shinonome Ran
      3. Yumeji Haruhiko
    152. R.O.D: Read or Die & Related Fandoms (4)

    153. Ravages of Time (3)

      1. Guō Jiā
      2. Jiǎ Xǔ
      3. Xún Yù
    154. REAL (Manga) (2)

      1. Nomiya Tomomi
      2. Togawa Kiyoharu
    155. Redline (Anime) (4)

      1. Colonel Volton (Redline)
      2. Frisbee (Redline)
      3. Machinehead (Redline)
      4. Sweet JP (Redline)
    156. Requiem from the Darkness (4)

      1. Mataichi
      2. Nagamimi
      3. Ogin
      4. Yamaoka Momosuke
    157. RH Plus (TV) (6)

      1. Kiyoi
      2. Konoe Haruka
      3. Michitaka "Mister"
      4. Nogami Makoto
      5. Seto Ageha
      6. Tamura Masakazu
    158. RideBack (4)

      1. Kataoka Tamayo
      2. Ogata Kenji
      3. Uemura Shoko
      4. Ogata Rin
    159. Rinne no Lagrange | Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne (2)

      1. Array (Rinne no Lagrange)
      2. Muginami
    160. Ristorante Paradiso (4)

      1. Gian Luigi Orsini
      2. Lorenzo Orsini
      3. Nicoletta (Ristorante Paradiso)
      4. Santo Claudio Paradiso
    161. Rockman.EXE | Mega Man Battle Network (4)

      1. Lan Hikari
      2. Mayl
      3. Megaman.EXE
      4. Ijuuin Enzan | Eugene Chaud
    162. Romeo x Juliet (4)

      1. Emilia (Romeo x Juliet)
      2. Hermione (Romeo x Juliet)
      3. Juliet (Romeo x Juliet)
      4. Tybalt (Romeo x Juliet)
    163. Saiunkoku Monogatari (5)

      1. Sa Sakujun
      2. Kou Shuurei
      3. Ran Ryuuren
      4. Shi Ryuuki
      5. Shi Seiran
    164. Sakamichi no Apollon (4)

      1. Junichi Katsuragi
      2. Kaoru Nishimi
      3. Ritsuko Mukae
      4. Sentarou Kawabuchi
    165. Samurai Champloo (5)

      1. Jin (Samurai Champloo)
      2. Kasumi Fuu
      3. Mugen
      4. Shino (Samurai Champloo)
      5. Yatsuha
    166. Sarai-ya Goyou | House of Five Leaves (4)

      1. Otake
      2. Umezou
      3. Akitsu Masanosuke
      4. Yaichi
    167. Scrapped Princess (5)

      1. Forsyth
      2. Kidaf Gillot
      3. Senes Giat the Beast Princess
      4. Zefiris
      5. Shannon Casull
    168. The Secret Agreement (4)

      1. Ayako Hanayashiki
      2. Iori Hanayashiki
      3. Kyuusai Ameyama
      4. Yuuichi Rokujou
    169. Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | Outlaw Star (4)

      1. Gene Starwind
      2. Jim Hawking
      3. Melfina
      4. Tasogare no Suzuka | Twilight Suzuka
    170. Seikai no Monshou | Crest of the Stars (4)

      1. Lexshue Plakia
      2. Spoor Beneej
      3. Abriel Lafiel
      4. Jinto Lynn
    171. Seirei no Moribito | Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (5)

      1. Torogai
      2. Balsa Yonsa
      3. Chagum (Seirei no Moribito)
      4. Shuga (Seirei no Moribito)
      5. Tanda (Seirei no Moribito)
    172. Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (4)

      1. Kisa Shouta
      2. Onodera Ritsu
      3. Takano Masamune
      4. Yukina Kou
    173. Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | Spirited Away (4)

      1. Haku (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
      2. Ogino Chihiro
      3. Yubaaba (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
      4. Zeniiba (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi)
    174. Sengoku Basara (12)

      1. Toyotomi Hideyoshi (Sengoku Basara)
      2. Akechi Mitsuhide
      3. Chōsokabe Motochika
      4. Date Masamune
      5. Ishida Mitsunari
      6. Katakura Kojuurou
      7. Oda Nobunaga
      8. Otani Yoshitsugu
      9. Sanada Yukimura
      10. Sarutobi Sasuke
      11. Takenaga Hanbei
      12. Tokugawa Ieyasu
    175. Shamanic Princess (4)

      1. Japolo (Shamanic Princess)
      2. Kagetsu (Shamanic Princess)
      3. Lena (Shamanic Princess)
      4. Tiara (Shamanic Princess)
    176. Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | Prétear - The New Legend of Snow White (1)

      1. Mannen (Prétear)
    177. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (4)

      1. Arisugawa Juri
      2. Himemiya Anthy
      3. Kiryuu Nanami
      4. Tenjou Utena
    178. Silver Diamond (4)

      1. Ayame Prince
      2. Kinrei Kingen
      3. Sawa Rakan
      4. Senroh Chigusa
    179. SKET Dance (4)

      1. Fujisaki Yusuke
      2. Onizuka Hime
      3. Tsubaki Sasuke
      4. Usui Kazuyoshi
    180. Skip Beat! (4)

      1. Fuwa Sho
      2. Mogami Kyoko
      3. Takarada Lory
      4. Tsuruga Ren
    181. Smile PreCure! (4)

      1. Aoki Reika | Cure Beauty
      2. Hoshizora Miyuki | Cure Happy
      3. Kise Yayoi | Cure Peace
      4. Midorikawa Nao | Cure March
    182. Sono Te wo Dokero | Hands Off! (4)

      1. Karen (Sono Te wo Dokero | Hands Off!)
      2. Oohira Kotarou
      3. Oohira Tatsuki
      4. Urushiyama Yuuto
    183. Sora no Woto | Sound of the Sky (3)

      1. Sorami Kanata
      2. Filicia Heideman
      3. Rio Kazumiya
    184. Soukyuu no Fafner | Fafner in the Azure (0)

    185. Sousei no Aquarion (4)

      1. Apollo (Sousei no Aquarion)
      2. Hong Lihua
      3. Sirius de Alisia
      4. Tsugumi Rosenmeier
    186. Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna (4)

      1. Yuizaki Hiyono
      2. Eyes Rutherford
      3. Mizushiro Hizumi
      4. Narumi Ayumu
    187. Strike Witches (4)

      1. Charlotte E. Yeager
      2. Gertrud Barkhorn
      3. Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke
      4. Sakamoto Mio
    188. Sunny (Manga) (3)

      1. Haruna (Sunny)
      2. Haruo (Sunny)
      3. Kenji (Sunny)
    189. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi (4)

      1. Koizumi Itsuki
      2. Kyon
      3. Nagato Yuki
      4. Suzumiya Haruhi
    190. Switch (Manga) (3)

      1. Shiba Toshiki
      2. Shiyuki Shingo
      3. Takei Mitsuki
    191. Sword Art Online (2)

      1. Asuna
      2. Kirito
    192. Tactics (5)

      1. Minamoto Raikou
      2. Yoko (Tactics)
      3. Haruka (Tactics)
      4. Ichinomiya Kantarou
      5. Sugino
    193. Taiyou no Ko Esteban | Les Mystérieuses Cités d'or | The Mysterious Cities of Gold (4)

      1. Esteban (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      2. Mendoza (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      3. Tao (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
      4. Zia (Taiyou no Ko Esteban)
    194. Tantei Aoneko | Detective Bluecat (4)

      1. Aoneko Kyojiro | Goodboy Bluecat
      2. Kobayashi Torato | Tigerman Littlewoods
      3. Makoto-kun
      4. Uguisu | Nightingale
    195. Tenryu: The Dragon Cycle (4)

      1. Ryuka
      2. Ryukei
      3. Taka (Tenryu: The Dragon Cycle)
      4. Koei (Tenryu: The Dragon Cycle)
    196. Tiger & Bunny (4)

      1. Barnaby Brooks Jr. | Bunny
      2. Kaburagi T. Kotetsu | Wild Tiger
      3. Karina Lyle | Blue Rose
      4. Nathan Seymour | Fire Emblem
    197. Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | A Certain Scientific Railgun (4)

      1. Kiyama Harumi
      2. Konori Mii
      3. Saten Ruiko
      4. Uiharu Kazari
    198. Togainu no Chi (8)

      1. Nano (Togainu no Chi)
      2. Shiki (Togainu no Chi)
      3. Akira (Togainu no Chi)
      4. Arbitro (Togainu no Chi)
      5. Kau (Togainu no Chi)
      6. Keisuke (Togainu no Chi)
      7. Motomi (Togainu no Chi)
      8. Rin (Togainu no Chi)
    199. Toki o Kakeru Shoujo | The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (4)

      1. Kaho (Toki o Kakeru Shoujo)
      2. Konno Makoto
      3. Mamiya Chiaki
      4. Tsuda Kousuke
    200. Tokyo Crazy Paradise (4)

      1. Kozuki Tsukasa
      2. Meiko (Tokyo Crazy)
      3. Shirogami Ryuji
      4. Sumon Asago
    201. Tonari no Totoro | My Neighbor Totoro (1988) (2)

      1. Catbus
      2. Totoro
    202. Toriko (Anime) (5)

      1. Coco
      2. Komatsu
      3. Match (Toriko)
      4. Terry Cloth
      5. Toriko
    203. Toshokan Sensou | Library War (4)

      1. Doujou Atsushi
      2. Kasahara Iku
      3. Shibasaki Asako
      4. Tezuka Hikaru
    204. Transformers: The Headmasters (8)

      1. Blaster (Transformers)
      2. Vortex (Transformers)
      3. Arcee (Transformers)
      4. Blurr (Transformers)
      5. First Aid (Transformers)
      6. Metroplex (Transformers)
      7. Rewind (Transformers)
      8. Rumble (Transformers)
    205. Trinity Blood (10)

      1. Alessandro XVIII
      2. Seth Nightroad
      3. Abel Nightroad
      4. Caterina Sforza
      5. Dietrich von Lohengrin
      6. Esther Blanchett
      7. Ion Fortuna
      8. Pietro Orsini (Brother Petros)
      9. Sister Agnes
      10. Tres Iqus
    206. Tsuritama (0)

    207. Umineko no Naku Koro ni | When the Seagulls Cry (4)

      1. Ushiromiya Kyrie
      2. Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
      3. Ushiromiya Ange
      4. Ushiromiya Battler
    208. Un-Go (4)

      1. Inga (Un-Go)
      2. Kaishou Rinroku
      3. Shinjuurou Yuuki
      4. Kaishou Rie
    209. Uta no Prince-sama (Anime) (6)

      1. Hijirikawa Masato
      2. Ichinose Tokiya
      3. Jinguuji Ren
      4. Kurusu Shou
      5. Nanami Haruka
      6. Shinomiya Natsuki
    210. Uta-kata (4)

      1. Kuroki Manatsu
      2. Tachibana Ichika
      3. Toudou Kai
      4. Toudou Sei
    211. Utahime: The Songstress (4)

      1. Kain (Utahime)
      2. Kain and Maria's Mother (Utahime)
      3. Lah (Utahime)
      4. Maria (Utahime)
    212. Vampire Game (4)

      1. Darres of Pheliosta
      2. Duzell (Vampire Game)
      3. Ishtar of Pheliosta
      4. Yuujel of Zi Alda
    213. Vassalord (4)

      1. Barry (Vassalord)
      2. Charles J. Chrishunds
      3. Johnny Rayflo
      4. Rayfell
    214. Versailles no Bara | Rose of Versailles (4)

      1. Hans Axel von Fersen
      2. Marie Antoinette
      3. Maximilien Robespierre
      4. Oscar François de Jarjayes
    215. Vinland Saga (Manga) (4)

      1. Askeladd
      2. Canute
      3. Thorfinn
      4. Einar
    216. Wild Adapter (4)

      1. Komiya Nobuo
      2. Kubota Makoto
      3. Sanada (Wild Adapter)
      4. Tokito Minoru
    217. Witch Hunter Robin (4)

      1. Amon (Witch Hunter Robin)
      2. Doujima Yurika
      3. Robin Sena
      4. Sakaki Haruto
    218. Yakitate!! Japan (3)

      1. Azuma Kazuma
      2. Kawachi Kyousuke
      3. Suwabara Kai
    219. Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge (TV 2010) (2)

      1. Nakahara Sunako
      2. Takano Kyohei
    220. Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge | The Wallflower (Manga) (3)

      1. Nakahara Mine |The Landlady (The Wallflower manga)
      2. Nakahara Sunako (The Wallflower manga)
      3. Takano Kyohei (The Wallflower manga)
    221. Yami No Matsuei (0)

    222. Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | Ronin Warriors (5)

      1. Date Seiji | Sage Date
      2. Hashiba Touma | Rowen Hashiba
      3. Sanada Ryou | Ryo Sanada
      4. Xiu Lei Huang | Kento Rei Fang
      5. Yagyu Nasuti | Mia Koji
    223. Yotsuba to! | Yotsuba&! (4)

      1. Koiwai
      2. Koiwai Yotsuba
      3. Takeda Takashi (Jumbo)
      4. Yasuda (Yanda)
    224. Yume Kira Dream Shoppe (4)

      1. Alpha (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
      2. Jack (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
      3. King (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
      4. Rin (Yume Kira Dream Shoppe)
    225. Zoids (4)

      1. Ambient (Zoids)
      2. Shadow (Zoids)
      3. Specula (Zoids)
      4. Zeke (Zoids)
  2. Books & Literature (866)

    1. 1632 Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. John Chandler Simpson
      2. Mary Simpson
      3. Rita Stearns Simpson
      4. Tom Simpson
    2. 2312 - Kim Stanley Robinson (2)

      1. Fitz Wahram
      2. Swan Er Hong
    3. 50 Shades of Grey - E. L. James (5)

      1. Anastasia's Inner Goddess
      2. The Red Room of Pain
      3. Anastasia Steele
      4. Christian Grey
      5. Katherine Kavanagh
    4. Abarat Series - Clive Barker (4)

      1. Mater Motley
      2. Zephario Carrion
      3. Candy Quackenbush
      4. Christopher Carrion
    5. The Absolutist - John Boyne (2)

      1. Tristan Sadler
      2. Will Bancroft
    6. Across the Universe - Beth Revis (4)

      1. Amy (Across the Universe - Beth Revis)
      2. Elder (Across the Universe - Beth Revis)
      3. Harley
      4. Kayleigh
    7. Adaptation - Malinda Lo (4)

      1. Amber Gray
      2. David Li
      3. Julian Arens
      4. Reese Holloway
    8. The Administration - Manna Francis (8)

      1. Frederick Girardin
      2. Cele (Administration)
      3. Dillian Warrick
      4. Jean-Paul Baptiste Carnac
      5. Keir Warrick
      6. Leo Warrick
      7. Sara Lovelady
      8. Val Toreth
    9. Adventures of Alyx - Joanna Russ (1)

      1. Alex (Adventures of Alyx)
    10. The Aeneid - Virgil (6)

      1. Aeneas (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      2. Camilla of the Volsci
      3. Dido of Carthage
      4. Hector (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      5. Helenus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      6. Lavinia (Greek and Roman Mythology)
    11. Affinity - Sarah Waters (3)

      1. Margaret Prior
      2. Ruth Vigers
      3. Selina Dawes
    12. After the Golden Age - Carrie Vaughn (2)

      1. Arthur Mentis
      2. Celia West
    13. The Age of Innocence - Edith Wharton (3)

      1. Ellen Olenska
      2. May Wellend
      3. Newland Archer
    14. Agent Pendergast Series - Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child (2)

      1. Aloysius Pendergast
      2. Corrie Swanson
    15. Air - Geoff Ryman (3)

      1. Chung Mae (Air)
      2. Mrs. Tung (Air)
      3. Wing Kwan (Air)
    16. Aksuma - Elizabeth E. Wein (7)

      1. Athena Meder
      2. Gebre Meskal
      3. Goewin (Aksuma)
      4. Lleu
      5. Priamos
      6. Sofya
      7. Telemakos Meder
    17. Alan Grant Series - Josephine Tey (4)

      1. Leslie Searle
      2. Liz Garrowby
      3. Bill Kenrick
      4. Tad Cullen
    18. Alatriste - All Media Types (4)

      1. Iñigo de Balboa
      2. Diego Alatriste y Tenorio
      3. Francisco de Quevedo
      4. Gualterio Malatesta
    19. Alex Benedict - Jack McDevitt (2)

      1. Alex Benedict
      2. Chase Kolpath
    20. Alex Craft Series - Kalayna Price (4)

      1. Alex Craft
      2. Death the Soul Collector
      3. Falin Andrews
      4. Rianna (Alex Craft Series)
    21. Alexander Trilogy - Mary Renault (14)

      1. Pausanias (Alexander Trilogy)
      2. Roxane
      3. Alexander the Great
      4. Aristotle
      5. Bagoas
      6. Darius III
      7. Drypetis
      8. Hephaistion
      9. Olympias (c. 375–316 BC)
      10. Philip II of Macedon
      11. Ptolemy I Soter
      12. Sisygambis
      13. Stateira
      14. Thais
    22. The Alienist - Caleb Carr (3)

      1. John Schuyler Moore
      2. Laszlo Kreizler
      3. Sara Howard
    23. All Creatures Great and Small - James Herriot (4)

      1. Helen Herriot
      2. James Herriot
      3. Siegfried Farnon
      4. Tristan Farnon
    24. All the Pretty Horses - All Media Types (4)

      1. Alejandra Villarreal
      2. Jimmy Blevins
      3. John Grady Cole
      4. Lacey Rawlins
    25. Allegiance - Jay Kuo (4)

      1. Frankie Suzuki
      2. Kei Kimura
      3. Sam Kimura
      4. Tatsuo Kimura
    26. Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay - Michael Chabon (1)

      1. Tom Mayflower
    27. Amelia Peabody - Elizabeth Peters (4)

      1. Amelia Peabody Emerson
      2. Radcliffe Emerson
      3. Ramses Emerson
      4. Sethos (Amelia Peabody)
    28. American Gods - Neil Gaiman (6)

      1. Eostre
      2. Loki (American Gods)
      3. Apollo (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      4. Mr. Ibis
      5. Mr. Jacquel
      6. Zorya Polunochnaya
    29. Among Others - Jo Walton (3)

      1. Janine (Among Others)
      2. Morwenna 'Mori' Phelps
      3. Wim
    30. Angel 1089 - C. C. Bridges (4)

      1. Gabriel 1089
      2. Henry Abraham
      3. Ian (Angel 1089)
      4. Jeff Werth
    31. Angelfall - Susan Ee (3)

      1. Paige (Angelfall)
      2. Penryn (Angelfall)
      3. Raffe (Angelfall)
    32. Animals of Farthing Wood - All Media Types (4)

      1. Bold (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      2. Fox (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      3. Vixen (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      4. Whisper (Animals of Farthing Wood)
    33. Animorphs - Katherine A. Applegate (7)

      1. Taylor (Animorphs)
      2. Aximili-Esgarrouth-Isthill
      3. Elfangor-Sirinial-Shamtul
      4. Ellimist
      5. Loren (Animorphs)
      6. Rachel (Animorphs)
      7. Tobias (Animorphs)
    34. Anna Dressed in Blood - Kendare Blake (4)

      1. Anna Korlov
      2. Carmel Jones
      3. Theseus Cassio Lowood
      4. Thomas Sabin
    35. Anna Karenina (2012) (4)

      1. Alexei Karenin
      2. The Baroness (Anna Karenina)
      3. Princess Myagkaya
      4. Stepan Oblonsky
    36. Anna to the Infinite Power - Mildred Ames (2)

      1. Anna Hart
      2. Rowan Hart
    37. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery (10)

      1. Jerry Meredith
      2. Anne Shirley
      3. Diana Barry
      4. Faith Meredith
      5. Gilbert Blythe
      6. Jem Blythe
      7. Katherine Brooke
      8. Leslie Moore
      9. Marilla Cuthbert
      10. Nan Blythe
    38. Anno Dracula Series - Kim Newman (4)

      1. Charles Beauregard
      2. Geneviève Dieudonné
      3. Inspector Lestrade
      4. John Seward
    39. The Anvil of the World - Kage Baker (8)

      1. Balnshik (Anvil of the World)
      2. Ermenwyr
      3. Eyrdway
      4. Gard aka the Master of the Mountain
      5. The Saint (The Anvil of the World)
      6. Smith (Anvil of the World)
      7. Teeba Burnbright
      8. Willowspear (Anvil of the World)
    40. The Apprenticeship of Victor Frankenstein Series - Kenneth Oppel (4)

      1. Elizabeth Lavenza
      2. Henry Clerval
      3. Konrad Frankenstein
      4. Victor Frankenstein
    41. Arauco War Epics - Alonso de Ercilla & Pedro de Oña (3)

      1. Gualeva
      2. Rengo
      3. Tucapel
    42. Archangel Protocol Series - Lyda Morehouse (0)

    43. Arsène Lupin - Maurice Leblanc (4)

      1. Arsène Lupin
      2. Inspecteur Principal Ganimard
      3. Isidore Beautrelet
      4. Narrator (Arsène Lupin - Maurice Leblanc)
    44. Art of Fielding - Chad Harbach (4)

      1. Guert Affenlight
      2. Henry Skrimshander
      3. Owen Dunne
      4. Pella Affenlight
    45. Arthurian Mythology (12)

      1. Arthur Pendragon (Arthurian)
      2. Lucius Artorius Castus
      3. Britomart
      4. Galahad (Arthurian)
      5. Gawain (Arthurian)
      6. Guinevere (Arthurian)
      7. Igraine Pendragon
      8. Lancelot du Lac
      9. Mordred (Arthurian)
      10. Morgan le Fay
      11. Percival (Arthurian)
      12. Tristan (King Arthur)
    46. As I Lay Dying - William Faulkner (4)

      1. Addie Bundren
      2. Cash Bundren
      3. Darl Bundren
      4. Jewel Bundren
    47. As Meat Loves Salt - Maria McCann (2)

      1. Christopher Ferris
      2. Jacob Cullen
    48. Ash - Malinda Lo (2)

      1. Aisling (Ash)
      2. Kaisa (Ash)
    49. An Ash-Blonde Witch - Kenneth Lillington (2)

      1. Dorcas (An Ash-Blonde Witch)
      2. Sophie Margaret Oakroyd
    50. At Swim Two Boys - Jamie O'Neill (4)

      1. Anthony MacMurrough
      2. Doyler Doyle
      3. Eveline MacMurrough
      4. Jim Mack
    51. Atlas Shrugged - Ayn Rand (2)

      1. Francisco d'Anconia
      2. Hank Rearden
    52. Aubrey-Maturin Series - Patrick O'Brian (5)

      1. Diana Villiers
      2. Jack Aubrey
      3. Sophie Williams
      4. Stephen Maturin
      5. Tom Pullings
    53. Austin & Murry-O'Keefe Families - Madeleine L'Engle (13)

      1. Alex Murry
      2. Emily Davidson
      3. Suzy Austin
      4. Adam Eddington
      5. Calvin O'Keefe
      6. Charles Wallace Murry
      7. Josiah Davidson
      8. Kate Murry
      9. Meg Murry | Meg O'Keefe
      10. Polly O'Keefe
      11. Rob Austin
      12. Vicky Austin
      13. Zachary Gray
    54. Austra Family - Elaine Bergstrom (4)

      1. Catherine Austra
      2. Denys Austra
      3. Stephen Austra
      4. Laurence Austra
    55. The Automatic Detective - A. Lee Martinez (2)

      1. Lucia Napier
      2. Mack Megaton
    56. Baby-Sitters Club - Ann M. Martin (12)

      1. Ashley Wyeth
      2. Byron Pike
      3. Charlie Thomas
      4. Charlotte Johanssen
      5. Claudia Kishi
      6. Dawn Schafer
      7. Jeff Schafer
      8. Kristy Thomas
      9. Mary Anne Spier
      10. Richard Spier
      11. Sharon Porter Spier
      12. Stacey McGill
    57. Back Home - Michelle Magorian (3)

      1. Ivy Woods
      2. Margaret "Peggy" Dickinson
      3. Virginia "Rusty" Dickinson
    58. Ballet Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (3)

      1. Pauline Fossil
      2. Petrova Fossil
      3. Posy Fossil
    59. Banner of the Damned - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Birdy (Banner of the Damned)
      2. Emras
      3. Man from Norsunder
      4. Princess Lasva
    60. Barsoom - Edgar Rice Burroughs (6)

      1. Carthoris of Helium
      2. Dejah Thoris
      3. John Carter (Barsoom)
      4. Sola (Barsoom)
      5. Tars Tarkas
      6. Thuvia of Ptarth
    61. Bartimaeus - Jonathan Stroud (8)

      1. Asmira (The Ring of Solomon)
      2. King Solomon (The Ring of Solomon)
      3. Bartimaeus (Bartimaeus)
      4. Faquarl
      5. Jane Farrar
      6. Kitty Jones
      7. Nathaniel (Bartimaeus)
      8. Ptolemy (Bartimaeus)
    62. Beauty Queens - Libba Bray (12)

      1. Adina Greenberg
      2. Jennifer Huberman
      3. Ladybird Hope
      4. Mary Lou Novak
      5. MoMo B. ChaCha
      6. Nicole Ade
      7. Petra West
      8. Shanti Singh
      9. Sinjin St Sinjin
      10. Sosie Simmons
      11. Taylor Rene Krystal Hawkins
      12. Tiara Swan
    63. Being of Two Minds - Pamela F. Service (4)

      1. Connie Hendricks
      2. Prince Rudolph (Being of Two Minds)
      3. Princess Charlotte (Being of Two Minds)
      4. Wolfgang Reichmann
    64. Bel Dame Apocrypha - Kameron Hurley (5)

      1. Inaya il Parait
      2. Anneke so Sabah
      3. Nyxnissa so Dasheem
      4. Rhys Dashasa
      5. Taite il Parait
    65. Belgariad/Malloreon Series - David & Leigh Eddings (8)

      1. Belgarath
      2. Durnik (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      3. Eriond (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      4. Garion
      5. Mandorallen
      6. Polgara
      7. Silk (Belgariad/Malloreon)
      8. Torak (Belgariad/Malloreon)
    66. Benjamin January Mysteries - Barbara Hambly (5)

      1. Rose Vitrac
      2. Abishag Shaw
      3. Benjamin January
      4. Dominique Viellard
      5. Hannibal Sefton
    67. Best Night Ever - Keara Kevay (4)

      1. John (Best Night Ever)
      2. Louis (Best Night Ever)
      3. Teddy (Best Night Ever)
      4. Vincent (Best Night Ever)
    68. Betsy-Tacy Series - Maud Hart Lovelace (4)

      1. Betsy Ray
      2. Joe Willard
      3. Tacy Kelly
      4. Tib Muller
    69. Betty Crocker Cookbook (1)

      1. Betty Crocker
    70. Between Shades of Gray - Ruta Sepetys (3)

      1. Andrius Arvydas
      2. Lina Vilkas
      3. Nikolai Kretzky
    71. Beyond the Western Sea - Avi (4)

      1. James Kirkle
      2. Laurence Kirkle
      3. Maura O'Connell
      4. Patrick O'Connell
    72. The BFG - Roald Dahl (3)

      1. The BFG
      2. Queen of England (The BFG)
      3. Sophie (The BFG)
    73. The Big U - Neal Stephenson (4)

      1. Casimir Radon
      2. The Plex (anthropomorphic)
      3. Virgil Gabrielsen
      4. The Worm
    74. Biggles Series - W. E. Johns (6)

      1. 'Wilks' Wilkinson
      2. Mark Way
      3. Algy Lacey
      4. James "Biggles" Bigglesworth
      5. Major Mullen
      6. Marie Janis
    75. Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Ben Fountain (2)

      1. Billy Lynn
      2. Dime
    76. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (12)

      1. Jillian (Black Jewels)
      2. Lord Magstrom
      3. Cassidy (Black Jewels)
      4. Daemon Sadi
      5. Gabrielle (Black Jewels)
      6. Jaenelle Angelline
      7. Jared Blaed Grayhaven
      8. Karla (Black Jewels)
      9. Lucivar Yaslana
      10. Saetan SaDiablo
      11. Surreal SaDiablo
      12. Wilhelmina Benedict
    77. Black Moth - Georgette Heyer (1)

      1. Tracy Belmanoir
    78. Black Ships - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Kianna (Black Ships)
      2. Aeneas (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      3. Gull (Black Ships)
      4. Xandros (Black Ships)
    79. Bleak House - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Allan Woodcourt
      2. Esther Summerson
      3. Honoria Dedlock
      4. John Jarndyce
    80. Blood Feud - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Alexia (Blood Feud)
      2. Anders Herulfson
      3. Jestyn Englishman
      4. Thormod Sitricson
    81. Blood-Smoke Series - Tanya Huff (9)

      1. Barry Wu
      2. Colin Heerkens
      3. Uncle Stuart
      4. Henry Fitzroy
      5. Lee Nicholas
      6. Mike Celluci
      7. Tony Foster
      8. Vicki Nelson
      9. Zev Sero
    82. Bloody Jack Adventures - L. A. Meyer (4)

      1. Clarissa Worthington Howe
      2. Amy Trevelyne
      3. Jacky Faber
      4. Jaimy Fletcher
    83. Blossom Culp Series - Richard Peck (2)

      1. Alexander Armsworth
      2. Blossom Culp
    84. Blue Bloods - Melissa de la Cruz (4)

      1. Kingsley Martin
      2. Cordelia Van Alen
      3. Mimi Force
      4. Oliver Hazard-Perry
    85. Bone Key - Sarah Monette (2)

      1. Achitophel Bates
      2. Claudia Coburn
    86. The Book of All Hours - Hal Duncan (4)

      1. Guy Fox
      2. Jack Carter (The Book of All Hours)
      3. Seamus Finnan
      4. Thomas Messenger/Puck
    87. Books of Outremer - Chaz Brenchley (2)

      1. Anton d'Escrivey
      2. Marron
    88. Books of the Raksura - Martha Wells (7)

      1. Chime (Books of the Raksura)
      2. Cloud (Cloud Roads)
      3. Jade (Books of the Raksura)
      4. Moon (Books of the Raksura)
      5. Stone (Books of the Raksura)
      6. Liheas (Cloud Roads)
      7. Pearl (Cloud Roads)
    89. Borderland Series - Terri Windling (4)

      1. Farrel Din
      2. Gray (Borderlands)
      3. Wicker Leaf-and-Tree
      4. Will Hernandez
    90. Boxcar Children - Gertrude Chandler Warner (0)

    91. Brat Farrar - Josephine Tey (4)

      1. Bee Ashby
      2. Brat Farrar
      3. Eleanor Ashby
      4. Simon Ashby
    92. Brat'ya Karamazovy | Brothers Karamazov - Fyodor Dostoyevsky (2)

      1. Ivan Fyodorovich Karamazov
      2. Katerina Ivanovna Verkhovtseva
    93. Brideshead Revisited - Evelyn Waugh (2)

      1. Charles Ryder
      2. Sebastian Flyte
    94. Bridge Trilogy - William Gibson (4)

      1. Chia McKenzie
      2. Colin Laney
      3. Rei Toei
      4. Skinner
    95. Bridgerton Series - Julia Quinn (4)

      1. Anthony Bridgerton
      2. Daphne Bridgerton
      3. Kate Sheffield
      4. Simon Basset
    96. Bröderna Lejonhjärta | Brothers Lionheart - Astrid Lindgren (4)

      1. Hubert (Bröderna Lejonhjärta)
      2. Jonatan Lejonhjärta | Jonatan Lionheart
      3. Karl Lejonhjärta | Karl Lionheart
      4. Sofia (Bröderna Lejonhjärta)
    97. Bronze Horseman - Paullina Simons (2)

      1. Alexander Belov
      2. Tatiana Metanova
    98. Brother Cadfael - Ellis Peters (4)

      1. Aline Siward
      2. Brother Cadfael
      3. Hugh Beringar
      4. Olivier de Bretagne
    99. Brother Dusty Feet - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Hugh Copplestone
      2. Jonathan Whiteleafe
      3. Tobias Pennifeather
      4. Zachary Hawkins
    100. A Brother's Price - Wen Spencer (4)

      1. Cullen Moorland
      2. Eldest Whistler
      3. Jerin Whistler
      4. Rennsellaer (Brother's Price)
    101. Cal Leandros - Rob Thurman (3)

      1. Caliban Leandros
      2. Ishiah (Cal Leandros)
      3. Niko Leandros
    102. Captain Future - All Media Types (4)

      1. Curtis Newton | Captain Future
      2. Grag (Captain Future)
      3. Joan Landor
      4. Otho (Captain Future)
    103. Captive Prince - Freece (0)

    104. Cassandra Kresnov - Joel Shepherd (4)

      1. Cassandra Kresnov
      2. Katia Neiland
      3. Rihan Chu
      4. Vanessa Rice
    105. Casson Family - Hilary McKay (6)

      1. Eve Casson
      2. Indigo Casson
      3. Permanent Rose Casson
      4. Saffron Casson
      5. Sarah Warbeck
      6. Tom (Casson Family)
    106. Castle of Deception - Mercedes Lackey & Josepha Sherman (4)

      1. Eliathanis
      2. Lydia (CoD)
      3. Naitachal
      4. Tich'ki
    107. Cat in the Hat Series - Dr. Seuss (3)

      1. Cat in the Hat
      2. Thing 1
      3. Thing 2
    108. Cat Royal series - Julia Golding (4)

      1. Catherine 'Cat' Royal
      2. Elizabeth Avon
      3. Francis Avon
      4. Pedro Hawkins
    109. Catch Trap - Marion Zimmer Bradley (0)

    110. Cats of Grand Central - Diane Duane (6)

      1. Arhu
      2. Carl Romeo
      3. Rhiow
      4. Saash
      5. Tom Swale
      6. Urruah
    111. Celestial Matters - Richard Garfinkle (0)

    112. Chalet School - Elinor M. Brent-Dyer (6)

      1. Felicity Maynard
      2. Jack Lambert
      3. Josephine Bettany Maynard
      4. Len Maynard
      5. Mary-Lou Trelawney
      6. Reg Entwistle
    113. Chalion Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (8)

      1. Arhys dy Lutez
      2. Arvol dy Lutez
      3. Betriz dy Ferrej
      4. Ferda dy Gura
      5. Ias dy Chalion
      6. Illvin dy Arbanos
      7. Iselle dy Chalion
      8. Ista dy Chalion
    114. Changeling Prince - Vivian Vande Velde (4)

      1. Parn (Changeling Prince)
      2. Shile (Changeling Prince)
      3. Telek (Changeling Prince)
      4. Weiland (Changeling Prince)
    115. The Changeover - Margaret Mahy (4)

      1. Carmody Braque
      2. Jacko Chant
      3. Laura Chant
      4. Sorensen Carlisle
    116. Chanur Series - C. J. Cherryh (6)

      1. Chihin Anify
      2. Hallan Meras
      3. Hilfy Chanur
      4. Pyanfar Chanur
      5. Tahy Mahn
      6. Vikktakkht
    117. Chaos Walking - Patrick Ness (5)

      1. The Return (Chaos Walking)
      2. Viola Eade
      3. Benison Moore
      4. Cillian Boyd
      5. Todd Hewitt
    118. Chapel Hollow Series - Nina Kiriki Hoffman (7)

      1. Carroll Bolte
      2. Jaimie Locke
      3. Kim Calloway
      4. Laura Bolte
      5. Rupert Locke
      6. Tom Renfield
      7. Trixie Delarue
    119. The Charioteer - Mary Renault (16)

      1. Barnes (Charioteer)
      2. Bim Taylor
      3. Mr. Jepson | Jeepers
      4. Reg Barker
      5. Alec Deacon
      6. Andrew Raynes
      7. Aunt Olive (Charioteer)
      8. Bunny (Charioteer)
      9. Charles Fortescue
      10. Gareth Straike
      11. Laurie Odell
      12. Lucy Odell Straike
      13. Miss Haliburton
      14. Nurse Adrian
      15. Ralph Lanyon
      16. Sandy Reid
    120. Charlie Zailer and Simon Waterhouse novels - Sophie Hannah (4)

      1. Charlie Zailer
      2. Chris Gibbs
      3. Olivia Zailer
      4. Simon Waterhouse
    121. Charlotte Sometimes - Penelope Farmer (4)

      1. Charlotte Mary Makepeace
      2. Clare Moby
      3. Emily Moby
      4. Emma Makepeace
    122. Charlotte's Inheritance series - Mary Elizabeth Braddon (4)

      1. Charlotte Halliday
      2. Diana Paget
      3. Philip Sheldon
      4. Valentine Hawkehurst
    123. Chee and Leaphorn Series - All Media Types (3)

      1. Emma Leaphorn
      2. Jim Chee
      3. Joe Leaphorn
    124. Cherry Ames - Helen Wells & Julie Tatham (4)

      1. Bertha Larsen
      2. Cherry Ames
      3. Gwenthyan "Gwen" Jones
      4. Mai Lee
    125. Chime - Franny Billingsley (4)

      1. Briony Larkin
      2. Eldric Clayborne
      3. Reverend Larkin
      4. Rose Larkin
    126. China Garden - Liz Berry (0)

    127. Chinese Mythology (6)

      1. Boatman Across the River of Heaven
      2. Meng Po
      3. Cháng'é
      4. Cowherd
      5. Sûn Wùkông | Monkey King
      6. Weaver Princess
    128. The Chosen - Chaim Potok (2)

      1. Danny Saunders
      2. Reuven Malter
    129. Christy - Catherine Marshall (4)

      1. Alice Henderson
      2. Christy Huddleston
      3. Fairlight Spencer
      4. Neill MacNeill
    130. Chronicles of Amber - Roger Zelazny (4)

      1. Corwin son of Faiella
      2. Fiona daughter of Clarissa
      3. Merlin son of Corwin
      4. Random son of Paulette
    131. Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (0)

    132. Chronicles of Elantra - Michelle Sagara (4)

      1. Kaylin Neya
      2. Lord Grammayre
      3. Marcus Kassan
      4. Sanabalis (Elantra)
    133. The Chronicles of Glenscar - Anne B. Walsh (4)

      1. Eleanor de Maine
      2. Grace Marlowe
      3. Isabel de Maine
      4. Shadow (The Chronicles of Glenscar)
    134. Chronicles of Morgaine - C. J. Cherryh (0)

    135. Chronicles of Prydain - Lloyd Alexander (5)

      1. Dallben
      2. Gwydion (Chronicles of Prydain - Lloyd Alexander)
      3. Eilonwy
      4. Fflewddur Fflam
      5. Taran of Caer Dallben
    136. Chronicles of the Cheysuli - Jennifer Roberson (5)

      1. Kiri (Chronicles of the Cheysuli)
      2. Shona of Erinn
      3. Corin of Atvia
      4. Keely of Homana
      5. Sean of Erinn
    137. Chronicles of Tornor - Elizabeth A. Lynn (2)

      1. Norres
      2. Sorren (Chronicles of Tornor)
    138. The Chrysalids - John Wyndham (4)

      1. Rachel (The Chrysalids)
      2. David Strorm
      3. Petra Strorm
      4. Rosalind Morton
    139. Ciaphas Cain series - Sandy Mitchell (4)

      1. Amberley Vail (Ciaphas Cain series)
      2. Ciaphas Cain (Ciaphas Cain series)
      3. Ferik Jurgen (Ciaphas Cain series)
      4. Jenit Sulla (Ciaphas Cain series)
    140. The Circus Is Coming | Circus Shoes - Noel Streatfeild (4)

      1. Maxim Petoff
      2. Peter Possit
      3. Santa Possit
      4. Ted Kenet
    141. Cities In Flight - James Blish (4)

      1. Chris DeFord
      2. Dee
      3. John Amalfi
      4. Mark Hazleton
    142. City & the City - China Mieville (7)

      1. Ashil
      2. Biszaya
      3. Lizbyet Corwi
      4. Qussim Dhatt
      5. Sariska
      6. Mahalia Geary
      7. Tyador Borlu
    143. The Clairvoyant Countess – Dorothy Gilman (4)

      1. Gavin O’Connell
      2. Jan Heyer
      3. Marina Karitska
      4. Mr. Farber-Jones
    144. Clarissa (0)

    145. Clockwork Century Universe - Cherie Priest (6)

      1. Briar Wilkes
      2. Josephine Early
      3. Lucy O'Gunning
      4. Mercy Lynch
      5. Ranger Korman
      6. Theodora Clay
    146. Clockwork Heart - Dru Pagliassotti (2)

      1. Cristof Forlore
      2. Taya Icarus
    147. Cloud Atlas - David Mitchell (8)

      1. Hae-Joo Im
      2. Luisa Rey
      3. Meronym
      4. Sonmi~451
      5. Yoona-939
      6. Zachry Bailey
      7. Robert Frobisher
      8. Rufus Sixsmith
    148. Code Name Verity - Elizabeth E. Wein (11)

      1. Anna Engel
      2. Dympna Wythenshawe
      3. Esmé Beaufort-Stuart
      4. Etienne Thibaut
      5. Georgia Penn
      6. Isolde von Linden
      7. Jamie Beaufort-Stuart
      8. Marie (Code Name Verity)
      9. Mitraillette Thibaut
      10. SS-Hauptsturmführer von Linden
      11. Theo Lyons
    149. Codex Alera - Jim Butcher (4)

      1. Antillus Raucus
      2. Attis Aquitaine
      3. Fade (Araris Valerian)
      4. Gaius Septimus
    150. Codex Seraphinianus - Luigi Serafini (0)

    151. Coldfire Trilogy - C. S. Friedman (4)

      1. Damien Vryce
      2. Gerald Tarrant (Coldfire)
      3. Hesseth sa-Restrath
      4. Jenseny Kierstaad
    152. Color Purple - Alice Walker (2)

      1. Celie (Color Purple)
      2. Shug Avery
    153. Company - Kage Baker (4)

      1. Joseph (Company)
      2. Lewis (Company series)
      3. Mendoza (Company)
      4. Nicholas Harpole
    154. The Company Wars - C. J. Cherryh (8)

      1. Ben Pollard
      2. Elene Quen
      3. Joshua Halbraight Talley
      4. Jurgen Graff (Alliance-Union)
      5. Meg Kady
      6. Paul Dekker
      7. Sal Aboujib
      8. Signy Mallory
    155. Constantine Affliction - T. Aaron Payton (4)

      1. Adam aka Mr. Adams
      2. Ellie Skyler aka E. Skye
      3. Pembroke "Pimm" Halliday
      4. Winifred Sandoval aka Freddy Banks
    156. Cook's Illustrated (Cookbooks) (3)

      1. Cooks
      2. Christopher Kimball
      3. Julia Collin-Davison
    157. Cranford (TV) (4)

      1. Frank Harrison
      2. Jack Marshland
      3. Mary Smith
      4. Matilda Jenkyns
    158. Crazy Heart - All Media Types (2)

      1. Bad Blake
      2. Tommy Sweet
    159. Crimson Petal and the White (TV) (4)

      1. Agnes Rackham
      2. Sophie Rackham
      3. Sugar - Character
      4. William Rackham
    160. Crimson Petal and the White - Michel Faber (1)

      1. Emmeline Fox
    161. Crown Duel - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Flauvic Merindar
      2. Meliara Astiar
      3. Russav Savona
      4. Vidanric Renselaeus
    162. Crush - Richard Siken (2)

      1. Jeff (Crush)
      2. Henry (Crush)
    163. The Crying of Lot 49 - Thomas Pynchon (4)

      1. John Nefastis
      2. Oedipa Maas
      3. Pierce Inverarity
      4. Randolph Driblette
    164. Cthulhu Mythos - H. P. Lovecraft (5)

      1. Dagon
      2. Cthulhu
      3. Gustaf Johansen
      4. Herbert West
      5. Star-Spawn of Cthulhu
    165. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (4)

      1. Grey Area
      2. Mawhrin-Skel
      3. Sleeper Service
      4. Diziet Sma
    166. Curse Workers Series - Holly Black (10)

      1. Barron Sharpe
      2. Daneca Wasserman
      3. Gage (Curse Workers)
      4. Mina Lange
      5. Anton Zacharov
      6. Cassel Sharpe
      7. Chris Wasserman
      8. Lila Zacharov
      9. Philip Sharpe
      10. Sam Yu
    167. Cycler Series - Lauren McLaughlin (4)

      1. Jack McTeague
      2. Jill McTeague
      3. Ramie Boulieaux
      4. Tommy Knutson
    168. Cyteen Series - C. J. Cherryh (10)

      1. Valery Schwartz
      2. Yanni Schwartz
      3. Amy Carnath
      4. Ariane Emory I
      5. Ariane Emory II
      6. Catlin AC-7892 II
      7. Florian AF-9979 II
      8. Grant ALX-972
      9. Jordan Warrick
      10. Justin Warrick
    169. Daemon Series - Daniel Suarez (4)

      1. Anji Anderson
      2. Jon Ross
      3. Natalie Philips
      4. Roy Merritt
    170. Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (0)

    171. Dalziel and Pascoe - Reginald Hill (4)

      1. Edgar Wield
      2. Edwin Digweed
      3. Peter Pascoe
      4. Shirley "Ivor" Novello
    172. Damar Series - Robin McKinley (8)

      1. Rilly (Damar Series)
      2. Aerin (Damar)
      3. Corlath
      4. Gonturan
      5. Harry Crewe
      6. Kentarre
      7. Luthe
      8. Senay
    173. Dare Me - Megan Abbott (3)

      1. Addy Hanlon
      2. Beth Cassidy
      3. Colette French
    174. Dark Is Rising Sequence - Susan Cooper (5)

      1. Barnabas Drew (Dark Is Rising)
      2. Bran Davies aka Pendragon
      3. Jane Drew
      4. Merriman Lyon
      5. Will Stanton
    175. Dark Matter - Michelle Paver (3)

      1. Algie Carlisle
      2. Gus Balfour
      3. Jack Miller
    176. Dark Series - Christine Feehan (4)

      1. Gabriel Daratrazanoff
      2. Gregori Daratrazanoff
      3. Lucian Daratrazanoff
      4. Mikhail Dubrinsky
    177. Dark Tower - Stephen King (5)

      1. Eddie Dean
      2. Jake Chambers
      3. Randall Flagg
      4. Roland Deschain
      5. Susannah Dean
    178. Dark Visions - L. J. Smith (4)

      1. LeShan
      2. Anna Eva Whiteraven
      3. Gabriel Wolfe
      4. Kaitlyn Fairchild
    179. Dark-Hunter Series - Sherrilyn Kenyon (4)

      1. Adron Sheridan Keifer Quiakides
      2. Zarek of Moesia
      3. Zev Kotori
      4. Acheron Parthenopaeus
    180. Darkangel Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (4)

      1. Aeriel
      2. Erin (Darkangel Trilogy)
      3. Irrylath
      4. Ravenna (Darkangel Trilogy)
    181. Darkest Powers - Kelley Armstrong (4)

      1. Chloe Saunders
      2. Derek Souza
      3. Rachel Rogers
      4. Simon Bae
    182. Darkover series - Marion Zimmer Bradley (8)

      1. Carolin Hastur
      2. Jandira
      3. Orain of Castamir
      4. Romilly MacAran
      5. Danilo Syrtis
      6. Dyan Ardais
      7. Margaret Alton
      8. Regis Hastur
    183. Dave Brandstetter Mysteries - Joseph Hansen (4)

      1. Amanda (Dave Brandsetter Mysteries)
      2. Cecil Harris
      3. Dave Brandstetter
      4. Doug Sawyer
    184. David Blaize - E.F. Benson (1)

      1. Margery Blaize
    185. Dawn Wind - Rosemary Sutcliff (1)

      1. Owain
    186. The Dead Isle - Sam Starbuck (4)

      1. Clare Fields
      2. Ellis Graveworthy
      3. Jack Baker
      4. Purva de la Fitte
    187. Death Comes as the End - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Hori
      2. Renisenb
    188. Death Gate Cycle - Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman (0)

    189. Death of the Necromancer - Martha Wells (0)

    190. Deathless - Catherynne M. Valente (4)

      1. Baba Yaga (Deathless)
      2. Koschei the Deathless
      3. Madame Lebedeva
      4. Marya Morevna
    191. Deed of Paksenarrion - Elizabeth Moon (2)

      1. Juris Marrakai
      2. Mikeli Mahieran
    192. Deerskin - Robin McKinley (2)

      1. Ash
      2. Lissla Lissar
    193. Demon's Lexicon - Sarah Rees Brennan (2)

      1. Gerald (Demon's Lexicon)
      2. Matthias the Piper
    194. Demonata Series - Darren Shan (4)

      1. Bec (The Demonata)
      2. Grubbs Grady
      3. Kernel Fleck
      4. Lord Loss
    195. Derkholm Series - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Callette (Derkholm)
      2. Claudia (Derkholm)
      3. Elda (Derkholm)
      4. Querida (Derkholm)
    196. Diamond Age - Neal Stephenson (6)

      1. Elizabeth Finkle-McGraw
      2. Fiona Hackworth
      3. Miss Matheson
      4. Mouse Army soldier
      5. Miranda (Diamond Age)
      6. Nell (Diamond Age)
    197. Die 13½ Leben des Käpt'n Blaubär | The 13 1/2 Lives of Captain Bluebear - Walter Moers (3)

      1. Fredda (Käpt'n Blaubär)
      2. Käpt'n Blaubär | Captain Bluebear
      3. Stollentroll | Troglotroll
    198. Die Kronenklauer | The Crown Snatchers - F. K. Waechter and Bernd Eilert (3)

      1. Joanna (Die Kronenklauer)
      2. Moritz (Die Kronenklauer)
      3. Robert (Die Kronenklauer)
    199. Die unendliche Geschichte | Neverending Story - Michael Ende (0)

    200. Discworld - Terry Pratchett (28)

      1. Mr. Nutt
      2. Tears of the Mushroom
      3. Adora Belle Dearheart
      4. Agnes Nitt
      5. Angua von Uberwald
      6. Carrot Ironfoundersson
      7. Cheery Littlebottom
      8. Death (Discworld)
      9. Esmerelda "Granny" Weatherwax
      10. Gytha "Nanny" Ogg
      11. Havelock Vetinari
      12. Letitia Keepsake
      13. Lobsang Ludd
      14. Magrat Garlick
      15. Maladict
      16. Moist von Lipwig
      17. Nobby Nobbs
      18. Pepe (Discworld)
      19. Polly "Ozzer" Perks
      20. Preston (Discworld)
      21. Rincewind
      22. Samuel Vimes
      23. Susan Sto Helit
      24. Sybil Ramkin
      25. Tiffany Aching
      26. Wee Mad Arthur
      27. Willikins (Discworld)
      28. Young Sam Vimes
    201. The Disreputable History of Frankie Landau-Banks - E. Lockhart (3)

      1. Alessandro "Alpha" Tesorieri
      2. Frankie Landau-Banks
      3. Zada Landau-Banks
    202. Divergent Series - Veronica Roth (4)

      1. Caleb Prior
      2. Four (Divergent)
      3. Peter (Divergent)
      4. Tris Prior
    203. Dobrenica Series - Sherwood Smith (4)

      1. Alec Ysovorod
      2. Kim Murray
      3. Natalie Miller
      4. Ruli von Mecklundberg
    204. Dock Five Universe - Linnea Sinclair (4)

      1. Devin Guthrie
      2. Makaiden Griggs
      3. Philip Guthrie
      4. Rya Bennton
    205. Doctrine of Labyrinths - Sarah Monette (7)

      1. Isobel Brightmore Carey
      2. Felix Harrowgate
      3. Kay Brightmore
      4. Malkar Gennadion
      5. Mildmay Foxe
      6. Murtagh (DoL)
      7. Vanessa Pallister
    206. Dodger - Terry Pratchett (3)

      1. Charles Dickens (Dodger)
      2. Dodger
      3. Miss Simplicity
    207. Donald Strachey - Richard Stevenson (2)

      1. Donald Strachey
      2. Timothy Callahan
    208. The Dovekeepers - Alice Hoffman (4)

      1. Aziza
      2. The Man from the North (Wynn)
      3. Shirah
      4. Yaël
    209. Down the Long Wind - Gillian Bradshaw (4)

      1. Agravain ap Lot
      2. Arthur Pendragon (Down the Long Wind)
      3. Gwalchmai ap Lot
      4. Morgawse (Down the Long Wind)
    210. Dragaera - Steven Brust (12)

      1. Daro
      2. Adron e'Kieron
      3. Aliera e'Kieron
      4. Cawti
      5. Devera
      6. Khaavren
      7. Kragar (Dragaera)
      8. Sethra Lavode
      9. Tazendra
      10. Vlad Norathar
      11. Vlad Taltos
      12. Zerika the Fourth aka Zivra
    211. Dragon Jousters - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Ari (Dragon Jousters)
      2. Haraket
      3. Kaleth
      4. Kiron (Dragon Jousters)
    212. Dragon Prince Trilogy - Melanie Rawn (8)

      1. Jahnev (Melanie Rawn)
      2. Jihan (Melanie Rawn)
      3. Ianthe of Princemarch
      4. Pandsala of Princemarch
      5. Pol (Melanie Rawn)
      6. Prince Rohan
      7. Sioned of River Run
      8. Sionell of Remagev
    213. The Dragon Waiting - John M. Ford (4)

      1. Cynthia Ricci
      2. Dimitrios Ducas
      3. Gregory von Bayern
      4. Hywel Peredur
    214. Dragon's Bait - Vivian Vande Velde (2)

      1. Alys (Dragon's Bait)
      2. Selendrile
    215. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (8)

      1. Mirrim
      2. Moreta II (daughter of Alessan and Nerilka)
      3. Oldive
      4. Tarrie Chernoff
      5. Emily Boll
      6. Manora
      7. Sh'gall
      8. Silvina
    216. The Dragons of Babel - Michael Swanwick (4)

      1. Alcyone (The Dragons of Babel)
      2. Esme (The Dragons of Babel)
      3. Nat Whilk
      4. Will la Fey
    217. Dreamblood Duology - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Ehiru
      2. Hanani
      3. Nijiri
      4. Wanahomen
    218. Dreamsnake - Vonda McIntyre (4)

      1. Gabriel (Dreamsnake)
      2. Melissa (Dreamsnake)
      3. Merideth
      4. Snake (Dreamsnake)
    219. Drina Series - Jean Estoril (9)

      1. Elizabeth Ivory
      2. Grant Rossiter
      3. Igor Dominick Jr
      4. Igor Dominick Sr
      5. Ilonka Lorencz
      6. Jenny Pilgrim
      7. Marianne Volonaise
      8. Drina Adams
      9. Rose Conway
    220. Dublin Murder Squad Series - Tana French (6)

      1. Cassie Maddox
      2. Frank Mackey
      3. Richie Curran
      4. Rob Ryan
      5. Scorcher Kennedy
      6. Shay Mackey
    221. Dune Series - Frank Herbert (4)

      1. Feyd-Rautha Harkonnen
      2. Irulan Corrino
      3. Paul Atreides
      4. Stilgar Ben Fifrawi
    222. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (8)

      1. Emer (Earthsea)
      2. Ged (Earthsea)
      3. Irian (Earthsea)
      4. Irioth
      5. Ogion (Earthsea)
      6. Seserakh
      7. Tenar
      8. Yarrow (Earthsea)
    223. Eclipse of the Century - Jan Mark (4)

      1. Ernestine Fahrenheit
      2. Keith Chapman
      3. Lieutenant Fitzgibbon
      4. Lieutenant Kijé
    224. Ecstasia - Francesca Lia Block (4)

      1. Calliope (Ecstasia)
      2. Dionisio (Ecstasia)
      3. Paul (Ecstasia)
      4. Rafe (Ecstasia)
    225. Edgar Huntly Or Memoirs of a Sleepwalker - Charles Brockden Brown (3)

      1. Edgar Huntly
      2. Saresfield
      3. Waldegrave
    226. The Eight - Katherine Neville (4)

      1. Napoleon Bonaparte
      2. Valentine (The Eight)
      3. Charles Maurice de Talleyrand-Périgord
      4. Mireille (The Eight)
    227. Eight Cousins series - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Alec Campbell
      2. Mac Campbell
      3. Phebe Moore
      4. Rose Campbell
    228. Eisenhorn Series - Dan Abnett (4)

      1. Cherubael (Eisenhorn)
      2. Godwyn Fischig
      3. Gregor Eisenhorn
      4. Midas Betancore
    229. Elantris - Brandon Sanderson (4)

      1. Hrathen
      2. Raoden
      3. Sarene
      4. Shuden
    230. Elemental Logic Series - Laurie J Marks (4)

      1. Emil (Elemental Logic Series)
      2. Karis
      3. Medric
      4. Zanja
    231. Elemental Masters - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Eleanor (Phoenix and Ashes)
      2. Marina (The Gates of Sleep)
      3. Maya Witherspoon Scott (The Serpent's Shadow)
      4. Rosalind (The Fire Rose)
    232. Elenium/Tamuli Series - David & Leigh Eddings (4)

      1. Flute | Aphrael
      2. Bevier (Elenium/Tamuli)
      3. Sephrenia
      4. Sparhawk (Elenium/Tamuli)
    233. Elephantasm - Tanith Lee (3)

      1. Annie Ember
      2. Darius (Elephantasm)
      3. Rupert Smolte
    234. Elvis Cole - Robert Crais (2)

      1. Elvis Cole
      2. Joe Pike
    235. Embassytown - China Mieville (3)

      1. Avice Benner Cho
      2. Calvin
      3. Scile
    236. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (4)

      1. Briar Moss
      2. Daja Kisubo
      3. Sandrilene fa Toren
      4. Trisana Chandler
    237. Emergence - David R. Palmer (4)

      1. Adam (Emergence)
      2. Candy Smith-Foster
      3. Lisa (Emergence)
      4. Terry (Emergence)
    238. Emily of New Moon - L. M. Montgomery (3)

      1. Nancy Priest
      2. Dean Priest
      3. Laura Murray
    239. Emma - Jane Austen (5)

      1. Augusta Elton
      2. Emma Woodhouse
      3. Frank Churchill
      4. Jane Fairfax
      5. Mr. Knightley
    240. Emperor's Edge - Lindsay Buroker (3)

      1. Amaranthe Lokdon
      2. Maldynado Montichelu Marblecrest
      3. Marl "Books" Mugdildor
    241. Enchanted Forest Chronicles - Patricia Wrede (6)

      1. Cimorene (Enchanted Forest)
      2. Daystar (Enchanted Forest)
      3. Kazul (Enchanted Forest)
      4. Mendanbar (Enchanted Forest)
      5. Morwen (Enchanted Forest)
      6. Telemain (Enchanted Forest)
    242. Enchanted Glass - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Aidan Caine
      2. Andrew Hope
      3. Eustacia "Stashe" O'Connor
      4. Groil (Enchanted Glass)
    243. Engelsforstrilogin | The Engelsfors Trilogy - Mats Strandberg (4)

      1. Elias Malmgren
      2. Linnéa Wallin
      3. Minoo Falk Karimi
      4. Vanessa Dahl
    244. Engineer Trilogy - K.J. Parker (4)

      1. Duke Valens
      2. Mahaud
      3. Miel Ducas
      4. Veatriz
    245. English Patient - Michael Ondaatje (2)

      1. David Caravaggio
      2. Laszlo Almasy
    246. Ephemera Series - Anne Bishop (2)

      1. Caitlin (Ephemera Series)
      2. Glorianna Belladonna
    247. Erekos - A.M. Tuomala (8)

      1. Achane
      2. Erlen Eppeim
      3. Gamela
      4. Jeiger Staag
      5. Kemaeros
      6. Loukaros
      7. Milaus
      8. Shabane
    248. Etruscan Mythology (0)

    249. Everworld Series - K. A. Applegate (4)

      1. April O'Brien
      2. David Levin
      3. Jalil Sherman
      4. Senna Wales
    250. The Evolution of Calpurnia Tate - Jacqueline Kelly (4)

      1. Calpurnia Virginia Tate
      2. Harry Tate
      3. Lula Gates
      4. Walter Tate
    251. The Exeter Book (4)

      1. Narrator (The Wanderer)
      2. Narrator (The Wife's Lament)
      3. Narrator (Wulf and Eadwacer)
      4. Wulf (Wulf and Eadwacer)
    252. Exiles Saga and Galactic Milieu - Julian May (5)

      1. Claude Majewski
      2. Felice Landry
      3. Jon Remillard
      4. Marc Remillard
      5. Rogatien Remillard
    253. Exquisite Corpse - Poppy Z. Brite (4)

      1. Lucas Ransom
      2. Tran Vinh
      3. Andrew Compton
      4. Jay Byrne
    254. Faerie Queene - Edmund Spenser (4)

      1. Arthur (Faerie Queene)
      2. Duessa (Faerie Queene)
      3. The Redcrosse Knight
      4. Una (Faerie Queene)
    255. Fairy Tales and Related Fandoms (11)

    256. Falco Series - Lindsey Davis (2)

      1. Helena Justina
      2. Marcus Didius Falco
    257. Falcon - Mark Smith and Jamie Thomson (2)

      1. Agidy Yelov
      2. Falcon (Falcon)
    258. Fall of Ile-Rien - Martha Wells (6)

      1. Nicholas Valiarde (Fall of Ile-Rien)
      2. Arisilde Damal
      3. Giliead (Ile-Rien)
      4. Ilias (Ile-Rien)
      5. Nicholas Valiarde
      6. Tremaine Valiarde
    259. Fallen Angels series - Mary Jo Putney (4)

      1. Catherine Melbourne
      2. Margot Ashton
      3. Michael Kenyon
      4. Rafe Whitbourne
    260. False Colours - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Amabel Fancot
      2. Cressida Stavely
      3. Evelyn Fancot
      4. Kit Fancot
    261. Famous Five - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Anne Kirrin
      2. Dick Kirrin
      3. George Kirrin
      4. Jo (Famous Five)
    262. Far Distant Oxus - Katharine Hull & Pamela Whitlock (0)

    263. The Far Pavilions - M. M. Kaye (4)

      1. Anjuli-Bai
      2. Ashton Hillary Akbar (Ashok) Pelham-Martyn
      3. Sita (The Far Pavilions)
      4. Walter Hamilton
    264. Farseer Trilogy - Robin Hobb (3)

      1. Burrich (Robin Hobb)
      2. FitzChivalry Farseer
      3. Kettricken (Robin Hobb)
    265. Fast Women - Jennifer Crusie (4)

      1. Gabe McKenna
      2. Nell Dysart
      3. Riley McKenna
      4. Suze Dysart
    266. Fate/Zero (13)

      1. Gilgamesh (Fate/Zero)
      2. Irisviel von Einzbern
      3. Kotomine Kirei
      4. Matou Sakura
      5. Matou Zouken
      6. Saber (Fate/Zero)
      7. Tohsaka Rin
      8. Emiya Kiritsugu
      9. Lancer (Fate/zero)
      10. Matou Kariya
      11. Rider (Fate/Zero)
      12. Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
      13. Waver Velvet
    267. The Fault in Our Stars - John Green (4)

      1. Augustus Waters
      2. Hazel Grace Lancaster
      3. Isaac (Fault in Our Stars)
      4. Kaitlyn (Fault in Our Stars)
    268. Felix Castor Series - Mike Carey (4)

      1. Juliet Salazar
      2. Nicky Heath
      3. Susan Book
      4. Felix Castor
    269. Final Frontier - Diane Carey (3)

      1. Francis Drake Reed
      2. George Kirk (Final Frontier)
      3. T'Cael
    270. Finnish Mythology (4)

      1. Joukahainen
      2. Kyllikki
      3. Lemminkäinen
      4. Louhi
    271. Fionavar Tapestry - Guy Gavriel Kay (0)

    272. Fire and Hemlock - Diana Wynne Jones (8)

      1. Ann Abraham
      2. Edward Davies
      3. Fiona Perks
      4. Granny Whittacker
      5. Laurel Leroy
      6. Polly Whittacker
      7. Seb Leroy
      8. Thomas Lynn
    273. Fire Gown - Michael Swanwick (2)

      1. Queen Titania
      2. Shulamith Rosenberg
    274. Fire's Stone - Tanya Huff (3)

      1. Aaron (Fire's Stone)
      2. Chandra (Fire's Stone)
      3. Darvish (Fire's Stone)
    275. The First Law - Joe Abercrombie (4)

      1. Logen Ninefingers
      2. Monzcarro Murcatto
      3. Nicomo Cosca
      4. Sand dan Glokta
    276. Five Flavors of Dumb - Antony John (4)

      1. Ed Chen
      2. Finn (Five Flavors of Dumb)
      3. Kallie Sims
      4. Piper (Five Flavors of Dumb)
    277. Five Little Peppers - Margaret Sidney (4)

      1. Mr. Pepper
      2. Mrs Pepper
      3. Ben Pepper
      4. Polly Pepper
    278. Flavia de Luce series- Alan Bradley (4)

      1. Antigone Hewitt
      2. Flavia de Luce
      3. Harriet de Luce
      4. Ophelia de Luce
    279. Flora Segunda Series - Ysabeau S. Wilce (8)

      1. Paimon (Flora Segunda)
      2. Banastre Haðraaða ov Brakespeare
      3. Cyrenacia Brakespeare ov Haðraaða
      4. Flora Nemain Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca Segunda
      5. Juliet Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      6. Reverdy Fyrdraaca ov Fyrdraaca
      7. Udo Landaðon
      8. Valefor (Flora Segunda)
    280. The Flower Fairies - Cicely Mary Barker (4)

      1. Dogwood Fairy
      2. Rose-bay Willow-herb Fairy
      3. Thrift Fairy
      4. Yew Fairy
    281. Fly By Night Series - Frances Hardinge (7)

      1. Aramai Goshawk
      2. The Cakes (Fly By Night)
      3. Eponymous Clent
      4. Jennifer Bessel
      5. Laylow (Fly by Night)
      6. Linden Kohlrabi
      7. Mosca Mye
    282. The Folk of the Air - Peter S. Beagle (4)

      1. Athanasia "Sia" Sioris
      2. Hamid ibn Shanfara
      3. Joe Farrell
      4. Julie Tanikawa
    283. The Fool's Tale - L. Timmel Duchamp (1)

      1. Xaviera Cristiana Morley
    284. Fool's Tale - Nicole Galland (3)

      1. Gwirion
      2. Isabel (Fool's Tale)
      3. Maelgwyn ap Cadwallon (Noble)
    285. Forbidden Game - L. J. Smith (0)

    286. Foreigner Series - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Algini
      2. Banichi
      3. Bren Cameron
      4. Jago (Foreigner)
    287. Forgotten Realms - Songs and Swords Series - Elaine Cunningham (4)

      1. Arilyn Moonblade
      2. Danilo Thann
      3. Elaith Craulnober
      4. Khelben Arunsun
    288. Fortunate Few - Tim Kennemore (4)

      1. Beth Lawrence
      2. Gemma Liddington
      3. Jodie Bell
      4. Maggie (Fortunate Few)
    289. The Foundling - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Lionel Ware
      2. Adolphus "Gilly" Ware
      3. Gideon Ware
      4. Harriet Presteigne
    290. A Fourth Form Friendship - Angela Brazil (2)

      1. Aldred Laurence
      2. Mabel Farrington
    291. Friday's Child - Georgette Heyer (3)

      1. Anthony "Sherry" Sheringham
      2. Gilbert Ringwood
      3. Hero Wantage
    292. Friendly Young Ladies - Mary Renault (0)

    293. From The Mixed-Up Files Of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler - E. L. Konigsburg (3)

      1. Claudia Kincaid
      2. Jamie Kincaid
      3. Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
    294. Fu Manchu - Sax Rohmer (3)

      1. Fah lo Suee
      2. Fu Manchu
      3. Kâramanèh
    295. Gallagher Girls Series - Ally Carter (8)

      1. Gillian Gallagher
      2. Rachel Morgan
      3. Abby Cameron
      4. Cameron Morgan
      5. Elizabeth Sutton
      6. Joe Solomon
      7. Macey McHenry
      8. Rebecca Baxter
    296. Galveston - Sean Stewart (4)

      1. Bettie Brown
      2. Ham Mather
      3. Josh Cane
      4. Sloane Gardner
    297. Games of Command - Linnea Sinclair (2)

      1. Branden Kel-Paten
      2. Tasha "Sass" Sebastian
    298. Gashlycrumb Tinies - Edward Gorey (4)

      1. Clara (The Gashlycrumb Tinies)
      2. Leo (The Gashlycrumb Tinies)
      3. Titus (The Gashlycrumb Tinies)
      4. Zillah (The Gashlycrumb Tinies)
    299. Gaslight Dogs - Karin Lowachee (2)

      1. Jarrett
      2. Sjennonirk
    300. Gaunt's Ghosts - Dan Abnett (4)

      1. "Try Again" Bragg
      2. Colm Corbec
      3. Elim Rawne
      4. Ibram Gaunt
    301. Geek Love - Katherine Dunn (5)

      1. Arturo Binewski
      2. Elly and Iphy Binewski
      3. Fortunato "Chick" Binewski
      4. Miranda Binewski
      5. Olympia Binewski
    302. Gemma - Noel Streatfeild (4)

      1. Ann Robinson
      2. Gemma Bow
      3. Lydia Robinson
      4. Robin Robinson
    303. Gemma Doyle Trilogy - Libba Bray (6)

      1. Ann Bradshaw
      2. Felicity Worthington
      3. Gemma Doyle
      4. Mary Dowd
      5. Pippa Cross
      6. Sarah Rees-Toome
    304. General's Mistress - Jo Graham (4)

      1. Elza (General's Mistress)
      2. Jean-Baptiste Corbineau
      3. Michel (General's Mistress)
      4. Victor Moreau
    305. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (2)

      1. Jean Tannen
      2. Locke Lamora
    306. Gentlemen of the Road - Michael Chabon (3)

      1. Amram (Gentlemen of the Road)
      2. Filaq (Gentlemen of the Road)
      3. Zelikman (Gentlemen of the Road)
    307. A Girl of the Limberlost - Gene Stratton-Porter (2)

      1. Edith Carr
      2. Hart Henderson
    308. The Girl who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making - Cathrynne Valente (4)

      1. A-through-L
      2. The Green Wind
      3. Saturday
      4. September
    309. The Giver - Lois Lowry (2)

      1. Asher (The Giver)
      2. Fiona (The Giver)
    310. The Glass Lake - Maeve Binchy (2)

      1. Kit McMahon
      2. Stevie Sullivan
    311. Go the Fuck to Sleep - Adam Mansbach (0)

    312. The Goblin Mirror - C. J. Cherryh (2)

      1. Ela
      2. Tamas (The Goblin Mirror)
    313. God in Flight - Laura Argiri (3)

      1. Andrew Saxton Carpallon
      2. Doriskos Klionarios
      3. Simion Satterwhite
    314. Golden Mountain Chronicles - Laurence Yep (2)

      1. Moon Shadow (Golden Mountain Chronicles)
      2. Otter (Golden Mountain Chronicles)
    315. Golden Witchbreed - Mary Gentle (3)

      1. amari Ruric Orhlandis
      2. Blaize Meduenin
      3. Lynne de Lisle Christie
    316. Gone Girl - Gillian Flynn (4)

      1. Amy Elliott Dunne
      2. Andie (Gone Girl)
      3. Margot "Go" Dunne
      4. Nick Dunne
    317. Gone With the Wind - Margaret Mitchell (3)

      1. Rhett Butler
      2. Scarlett O'Hara
      3. Will Benteen
    318. Gone-Away Lake - Elizabeth Enright (4)

      1. Julian Jarman
      2. Minnehaha Cheever
      3. Pindar Payton
      4. Portia Blake
    319. Graveyard Book - Neil Gaiman (1)

      1. The Grey Lady
    320. The Great Brain - John D. Fitzgerald (4)

      1. Aunt Bertha
      2. Britches Dotty
      3. John D. Fitzgerald
      4. Uncle Mark
    321. Great Expectations - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Estella Havisham
      2. Herbert Pocket
      3. Miss Havisham
      4. Pip (Great Expectations)
    322. Greek and Roman Mythology (35)

      1. Ariadne (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      2. Athena (Mythology)
      3. Hippolyta (Greek Mythology)
      4. Perseus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      5. Pollux (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      6. Theseus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      7. Aeneas (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      8. Aphrodite (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      9. Apollo (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      10. Artemis (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      11. Asterion
      12. Briareos Hecatonchires
      13. Cassandra (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      14. Castor (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      15. Chiron (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      16. Demeter (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      17. Dido of Carthage
      18. Dionysus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      19. Eros (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      20. Eurydice (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      21. Ganymede (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      22. Helen of Troy
      23. Helenus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      24. Hera (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      25. Icarus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      26. Medea (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      27. Medusa (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      28. Orpheus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      29. Paris (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      30. Patroclus (Homer)
      31. Patroclus (Troy 2004)
      32. Persephone (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      33. Poseidon (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      34. Remus (Roman Mythology)
      35. Romulus (Roman Mythology)
    323. Green Knowe Series - L. M. Boston (0)

    324. Green Rider Series - Kristen Britain (5)

      1. Beryl Spencer
      2. Karigan Gladheon
      3. King Zachary
      4. Lil Ambriodhe
      5. Stevic Gladheon
    325. Grimm Tales: For Young and Old - Philip Pullman (0)

    326. The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society - Mary Ann Shaffer and Annie Barrows (6)

      1. Dawsey Adams
      2. Edny Clithero
      3. Isola Pribby
      4. John Booker
      5. Juliet Ashton
      6. Sidney Stark
    327. Guild Hunter - Nalini Singh (3)

      1. Dmitri (Guild Hunter)
      2. Honor St. Nicholas
      3. Venom (Guild Hunter)
    328. Gullstruck Island | The Lost Conspiracy - Frances Hardinge (4)

      1. Arilou
      2. Hathin
      3. Prox
      4. Therrot
    329. Guns of Navarone Series - Alistair MacLean (0)

    330. Hainish Cycle - Ursula K. Le Guin (12)

      1. Bedap
      2. Old Music
      3. Salas
      4. Solly
      5. Sutty
      6. Teyeo
      7. Arek Harth rem ir Estraven
      8. Faxe the Weaver
      9. Genly Ai
      10. Shevek
      11. Sorve Harth rem ir Estraven
      12. Therem Harth rem ir Estraven
    331. Hand of Isis - Jo Graham (6)

      1. Asetnefer (Hand of Isis)
      2. Charmian (Hand of Isis)
      3. Cleopatra VII of Egypt
      4. Dion (Hand of Isis)
      5. Emrys (Hand of Isis)
      6. Julius Caesar
    332. Hardy Boys - Franklin W. Dixon (5)

      1. Callie Shaw
      2. Fenton Hardy
      3. Frank Hardy
      4. Joe Hardy
      5. Laura Hardy
    333. Hauntings - Vernon Lee (4)

      1. Dionea
      2. Medea da Carpi
      3. Narrator (Hauntings - Vernon Lee)
      4. Zaffirino
    334. Hav - Jan Morris (0)

    335. Havemercy Series - Jaida Jones & Danielle Bennett (9)

      1. Sarah Fleet (Havemercy)
      2. Adamo (Havemercy)
      3. Alcibiades (Havemercy)
      4. Balfour (Havemercy)
      5. Caius Greylace
      6. Kouje (Havemercy)
      7. Mamoru (Havemercy)
      8. Rook (Havemercy)
      9. Thom (Havemercy)
    336. Hebrew Bible (10)

      1. Abigail (Hebrew Bible)
      2. Absalom (Hebrew Bible)
      3. David (Hebrew Bible)
      4. Jonathan (Hebrew Bible)
      5. Judith (Hebrew Bible)
      6. Michal (Hebrew Bible)
      7. Rebekah (Hebrew Bible)
      8. Tamar (2 Samuel)
      9. Vashti (Hebrew Bible)
      10. Yael (Hebrew Bible)
    337. Heist Society Series - Ally Carter (3)

      1. Nick (Heist Society)
      2. Katarina Bishop
      3. W.W. Hale the Fifth
    338. Helen All Alone - Rudyard Kipling (3)

      1. Helen (Helen All Alone - Rudyard Kipling)
      2. Horror Passing Speech
      3. Narrator (Helen All Alone - Rudyard Kipling)
    339. Henry Reed - Keith Robertson (4)

      1. Agony (Henry Reed)
      2. Uncle Al (Henry Reed)
      3. Henry Reed
      4. Margaret "Midge" Glass
    340. Her Majesty's Will - David Blixt (4)

      1. Christopher Marlowe
      2. Francis Walsingham
      3. Helena of Snakenborg
      4. William Shakespeare (David Blixt - Her Majesty's Will)
    341. Here's to You Rachel Robinson - Judy Blume (3)

      1. Alison Monceau
      2. Rachel Robinson
      3. Stephanie Hirsch
    342. Hero - Perry Moore (3)

      1. Goran's Brother (Hero)
      2. Goran (Hero)
      3. Thom Creed
    343. The Hero's Guide to Saving Your Kingdom - Christopher Healy (4)

      1. Ella (The Hero's Guide to Saving Your Kingdom)
      2. Prince Frederic (The Hero's Guide to Saving Your Kingdom)
      3. Prince Gustav (The Hero's Guide to Saving Your Kingdom)
      4. Princess Lila (The Hero's Guide to Saving Your Kingdom)
    344. Heroides - Ovid (9)

      1. Ariadne (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      2. Canace (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      3. Deianira (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      4. Dido of Carthage
      5. Helen of Troy
      6. Hermione (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      7. Hypsipyle (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      8. Medea (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      9. Paris (Greek and Roman Mythology)
    345. Hex Hall Series - Rachel Hawkins (4)

      1. Elodie Parris
      2. Jenna Talbot
      3. Archer Cross
      4. Sophie Mercer
    346. Hexwood - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Hume (Hexwood)
      2. Mordion Agenos
      3. Sir Artegal (Hexwood)
      4. Vierran Guaranty
    347. Hilary Tamar Mysteries - Sarah Caudwell (5)

      1. Desmond Ragwort
      2. Hilary Tamar
      3. Julia Larwood
      4. Michael Cantrip
      5. Selena Jardine
    348. Hindu Mythology (4)

      1. Durga (Hindu Mythology)
      2. Ganesha (Indian Mythology)
      3. Kali (Indian Mythology)
      4. Krishna (Hindu God)
    349. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (4)

      1. Lord Asriel
      2. Lyra Belacqua
      3. Marisa Coulter
      4. Serafina Pekkala
    350. The Historian - Elizabeth Kostova (3)

      1. Narrator (The Historian- Elizabeth Kostova)
      2. Helen Rossi
      3. Vlad Tepes Count Dracula
    351. Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Douglas Adams (8)

      1. Agrajag
      2. Arthur Dent
      3. Fenchurch (HHGttG)
      4. Ford Prefect
      5. Marvin the Paranoid Android
      6. Trillian
      7. Wowbagger
      8. Zaphod Beeblebrox
    352. Holes - Louis Sachar (4)

      1. Sam (Holes)
      2. Hector Zeroni
      3. Kate Barlow
      4. Stanley Yelnats
    353. Home Burial - Robert Frost (2)

      1. Amy (Home Burial)
      2. Amy's husband (Home Burial)
    354. Honor Harrington Series - David Weber (4)

      1. Eloise Pritchard
      2. Abigail Hearns
      3. Honor Harrington
      4. Michelle Henke
    355. House of Niccolò - Dorothy Dunnett (6)

      1. Anselm Adorne
      2. Gelis van Borselen
      3. Katelina van Borselen
      4. Nicholai Giorgio de' Acciajuoli
      5. Nicholas "Claes" de Fleury
      6. Simon de St Pol
    356. How To Sleep With A Movie Star - Kristin Harmel (2)

      1. Claire Reilly
      2. Cole Brannon
    357. Howl Series - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Abdullah (Howl Series)
      2. Calcifer (Howl Series)
      3. Prince Justin (Howl Series)
      4. Princess Beatrice (Howl Series)
    358. Humanity Has Declined | Jinrui wa Suitaishimashita (4)

      1. Oyage (Voyager)
      2. Pion (Pioneer)
      3. Watashi | Mediator
      4. Y
    359. I Capture the Castle - Dodie Smith (4)

      1. Cassandra Mortmain
      2. Neil Cotton
      3. Simon Cotton
      4. Stephen Colley
    360. I Claudius (3)

      1. Herod Agrippa
      2. Emperor Claudius
      3. Livia Drusilla
    361. I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream - Harlan Ellison (4)

      1. AM
      2. Ellen (I Have No Mouth)
      3. Gorrister
      4. Ted (I Have No Mouth)
    362. I pirati della Malesia | The Pirates of Malaysia - Emilio Salgari (4)

      1. Sandokan
      2. Tremal-Naik
      3. Surama
      4. Yanez de Gomera
    363. I Want To Go Home! - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Pierre (I Want to Go Home)
      2. Chip (I Want to Go Home!)
      3. Mike Webster
      4. Rudy Miller
    364. Ian Rutledge Mysteries - Charles Todd (2)

      1. Hamish MacLeod
      2. Ian Rutledge - Character
    365. Il nome della rosa | The Name of the Rose - Umberto Eco (1)

      1. William of Baskerville
    366. The Iliad - Homer (7)

      1. Achilles (Homer)
      2. Cassandra (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      3. Hector (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      4. Helenus (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      5. Paris (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      6. Patroclus (Homer)
      7. Helen of Troy
    367. Illuminatus! Trilogy - Robert Shea & Robert Anton Wilson (4)

      1. Atalanta Hope
      2. Hagbard Celine
      3. Mavis (Illuminatus! Trilogy)
      4. Miss Portinari
    368. Imaro series - Charles R Saunders (3)

      1. Imaro
      2. Katisa
      3. Tanisha
    369. In Death - J. D. Robb (8)

      1. Li Morris
      2. Delia Peabody
      3. Eve Dallas
      4. Ian McNab
      5. Lawrence Summerset
      6. Roarke (In Death)
      7. Ryan Feeney
      8. Troy Trueheart
    370. In Praise of Limestone - W.H. Auden (4)

      1. The Lounging Son
      2. The Pursuing Gamin
      3. The Rebuked Scientist
      4. The Uneasy Poet
    371. Incarceron Series - Catherine Fisher (4)

      1. Keiro (Incarceron)
      2. Claudia Arlexa
      3. Finn Starseer
      4. Jared Sapiens
    372. Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place - Maryrose Wood (4)

      1. Constance Ashton
      2. Frederick Ashton
      3. Penelope Lumley
      4. Simon Harley-Dickinson
    373. InCryptid - Seanan McGuire (7)

      1. Aeslin Mice
      2. Alice Healy
      3. Antimony Price
      4. Candy (InCryptid)
      5. Dominic De Luca
      6. Sarah Zellaby
      7. Verity Price
    374. Inda series - Sherwood Smith (7)

      1. Barend Montrei-Vayir
      2. Evred Montrei-Vayir
      3. Indevan-Dal Algara-Vayir
      4. Jeje sa Jeje
      5. Savarend "Fox" Montredavan-An
      6. Taumad Dei
      7. Tdor Marth-Davan
    375. Infinite Jest - David Foster Wallace (4)

      1. John "No Relation" Wayne
      2. Ortho Stice
      3. Hal Incandenza
      4. Michael Pemulis
    376. Inheritance Trilogy - N. K. Jemisin (4)

      1. Ahad (Inheritance Trilogy)
      2. Dekarta Arameri (scrivener)
      3. Glee Shoth
      4. Shahar the matriarch
    377. Inspector Alleyn Mysteries - Ngaio Marsh (4)

      1. Agatha Troy
      2. Inspector Fox
      3. Sergeant Bailey
      4. Roderick Alleyn
    378. Inspector Sejer Mysteries - Karin Fossum (2)

      1. Jacob Skarre
      2. Konrad Sejer
    379. The Invisible Bridge - Julie Orringer (2)

      1. Andras Levi
      2. Klara Morgenstern
    380. Iron Seas Series - Meljean Brook (4)

      1. Anne Blacksmith
      2. Annika (Iron Seas)
      3. Mina Wentworth
      4. Yasmeen (Iron Seas)
    381. Iskryne Series - Elizabeth Bear & Sarah Monette (5)

      1. Isolfr
      2. Kari (A Companion to Wolves)
      3. Skjaldwulf
      4. Sokkolfr
      5. Vethulf
    382. Íslendingasögu | Icelandic Sagas (4)

      1. Egill Skallagrímsson
      2. Gísli Súrsson
      3. Guðrún Ósvífrsdóttir
      4. Njáll Þorgeirsson
    383. Ivanhoe - All Media Types (7)

      1. Friar Tuck (Ivanhoe)
      2. Brian de Bois-Guilbert
      3. Maurice De Bracy
      4. Rebecca of York
      5. Richard I of England
      6. Rowena of Rotherwood
      7. Wilfred of Ivanhoe
    384. Ivory Series - Doris Egan (4)

      1. Eln Cormallon
      2. Kylla Cormallon
      3. Ran Cormallon
      4. Theodora of Pyrene
    385. James Bond - All Media Types (7)

      1. James Bond
      2. Max Zorin
      3. May Day (James Bond)
      4. James Bond (Olympic Opening Ceremony)
      5. Le Chiffre
      6. M (James Bond)
      7. Vesper Lynd
    386. Jane Eyre - Charlotte Bronte (4)

      1. Alice Fairfax
      2. Edward Rochester
      3. Jane Eyre
      4. Rosamond Oliver
    387. Jaran Series - Kate Elliott (4)

      1. Charles Soerensen
      2. Ilyakoria Bakhtiian
      3. Sonia Orzhekov
      4. Tess Soerensen
    388. Jeeves - P. G. Wodehouse (10)

      1. Charlie Silversmith
      2. Agatha Gregson
      3. Angela Travers
      4. Bertram Wooster
      5. Dahlia Travers
      6. Honoria Glossop
      7. Madeline Bassett
      8. Reginald Jeeves
      9. Roderick Spode
      10. Stephanie "Stiffy" Byng
    389. Joe Ledger - Jonathan Maberry (3)

      1. Bradley 'Top' Sims
      2. Harvey 'Bunny' Rabbit
      3. Joe Ledger
    390. Johannes Cabal - Jonathan L. Howard (4)

      1. Nyarlathotep (Johannes Cabal)
      2. Horst Cabal
      3. Johannes Cabal
      4. Leonie Barrow
    391. Johnny Dixon - John Bellairs (0)

    392. Johnny Maxwell - Terry Pratchett (5)

      1. The Captain
      2. Kirsty (Johnny Maxwell)
      3. Johnny Maxwell
      4. Simon "Bigmac" Wrigley
      5. Yo-less
    393. Johnny Tremain - Esther Forbes (2)

      1. Johnny Tremain
      2. Rab Silsbee
    394. Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell - Susanna Clarke (11)

      1. Arabella Strange
      2. The Gentleman With the Thistledown Hair
      3. Gilbert Norrell
      4. Henry Lascelles
      5. John Childermass
      6. John Segundus
      7. Jonathan Strange
      8. Lady Pole
      9. The Raven King
      10. Stephen Black
      11. Vinculus
    395. Kafka on the Shore - Haruki Murakami (4)

      1. Kafka Tamura
      2. Oshima (Kafka on the Shore)
      3. Sakura (Kafka on the Shore)
      4. Satoru Nakata
    396. Kane Chronicles - Rick Riordan (2)

      1. Anubis (Egyptian Mythology)
      2. Walt Stone
    397. Kate and Cecelia - Caroline Stevermer & Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Cecelia Tarleton
      2. James Tarleton
      3. Kate Schofield
      4. Thomas Schofield (Kate & Cecelia)
    398. Kate Shugak Series - Dana Stabenow (2)

      1. Bobby Clark
      2. Kate Shugak
    399. Kaze no Tairiku | The Weathering Continent (2)

      1. Lakshi (Kaze no Tairiku)
      2. Tieh (Kaze no Tairiku)
    400. Keeper's Chronicles - Tanya Huff (4)

      1. Austin
      2. Byleth
      3. Claire Hansen
      4. Diana Hansen
    401. Keeper's Trilogy - Lian Tanner (4)

      1. Goldie Roth
      2. Morg
      3. Sinew
      4. Toadspit
    402. Keeping Days - Norma Johnston (4)

      1. Brownyn Sterling Albright
      2. Katie Sterling
      3. Saranne Albright
      4. Tish Sterling
    403. Kent Haruf - Plainsong (Book) (4)

      1. Bobby Guthrie
      2. Harold McPheron
      3. Raymond McPheron
      4. Victoria Roubideaux
    404. King Must Die Series - Mary Renault (6)

      1. Ariadne (King Must Die)
      2. Asterion
      3. Hippolytos
      4. Phaedra (Bull from the Sea)
      5. Pirithoos
      6. Theseus (King Must Die)
    405. King Rat - James Clavell (3)

      1. Captain Robin Grey
      2. The King (King Rat - James Clavell)
      3. Peter Marlowe
    406. The King's Name Series (Jo Walton) (4)

      1. Conal
      2. Emer
      3. Sulien ap Gwien
      4. Urdo
    407. Kingkiller Chronicles - Patrick Rothfuss (8)

      1. Auri
      2. Bast (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      3. Cthaeh (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      4. Devi
      5. Lanre (Lord Haliax)
      6. Vashet (Kingkiller Chronicles)
      7. Kvothe
      8. Master Elodin
    408. Kitty Norville - Carrie Vaughn (3)

      1. Ben O'Farrell
      2. Cormac Bennett
      3. Kitty Norville
    409. Knight of a Trillion Stars - Dara Joy (4)

      1. Deana Jones
      2. Lorgin ta'al Krue
      3. Rejar ta'al Krue
      4. Traed ta'al Theardar
    410. Knight's Fee - Rosemary Sutcliff (4)

      1. Ancret
      2. Bevis
      3. Herluin
      4. Randal
    411. Know Not Why - Hannah Johnson (4)

      1. Amber Clark
      2. Arthur Kraft
      3. Howie Jenkins
      4. Mitchell Ballard
    412. Kokin Wakashuu | Kokinshuu (4)

      1. Ariwara no Narihira
      2. Ki no Tomonori
      3. Ki no Tsurayuki
      4. Ono no Komachi
    413. Kraken - China Mieville (5)

      1. Kath Collingswood
      2. Marge (Kraken)
      3. Wati
      4. Billy Harrow
      5. Dane Parnell
    414. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (18)

      1. Fainche mac Eithne
      2. Jehanne de la Courcel
      3. Alais de la Courcel
      4. Alcuin no Delaunay
      5. Anafiel Delaunay
      6. Balthasar Shahrizai
      7. Bao (Kushiel's Legacy)
      8. Barquiel L'Envers
      9. Drustan mab Necthana
      10. Favrielle no Eglantine
      11. Imriel de la Courcel
      12. Lucius Tadius
      13. Maslin de Lombelon
      14. Melisande Shahrizai
      15. Moirin (Kushiel's Legacy)
      16. Nicola L'Envers y Aragon
      17. Phedre no Delaunay
      18. Ysandre de la Courcel
    415. Lady Julia Grey series - Deanna Raybourn (2)

      1. Julia Grey Brisbane
      2. Nicholas Brisbane
    416. A Land Fit for Heroes - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. Archeth Indamaninarmal
      2. Egar Dragonbane
      3. Ishgrim (A Land Fit for Heroes)
      4. Ringil Eskiath
    417. Last Apprentice - Joseph Delany (4)

      1. Alice Deane
      2. John Gregory
      3. Mam (Last Apprentice)
      4. Thomas Ward
    418. Last of the Wine - Mary Renault (1)

      1. Alcibiades
    419. Last Rune Series - Mark Anthony (2)

      1. Durge (Last Rune)
      2. Grace Beckett
    420. Last Samurai - Helen DeWitt (2)

      1. Ludo (Last Samurai)
      2. Sybilla (Last Samurai)
    421. Last Unicorn - Peter S. Beagle (0)

    422. The Lastborn of Elvinwood - Linda Haldeman (4)

      1. Ian James
      2. Marian Crawley
      3. Puck (Lastborn of Elvinwood)
      4. Tom Heaton
    423. Laundry - Charles Stross (3)

      1. Angleton (The Laundry)
      2. Bob Howard
      3. Dominique "Mo" O'Brien
    424. Le città invisibili | Invisible Cities - Italo Calvino (2)

      1. Kublai Khan
      2. Marco Polo
    425. Le Comte de Monte-Cristo | Count of Monte Cristo - Alexandre Dumas (11)

      1. Albert de Morcerf
      2. Baptistin (Le Comte de Monte-Cristo)
      3. Edmond Dantès
      4. Eugénie Danglars
      5. Fernand de Morcerf aka Mondego
      6. Fernand Mondego Count de Morcerf
      7. Franz dEpinay
      8. Giovanni Bertuccio
      9. Haydée Tebelin
      10. Louise d'Armilly
      11. Mercédès Mondego
    426. Le Morte d'Arthur - Thomas Malory (5)

      1. Lancelot du Lac
      2. Mordred (Arthurian)
      3. Morgan le Fay
      4. Guinevere (Arthurian)
      5. Tristan (King Arthur)
    427. Left Behind - Jerry B. Jenkins & Tim LaHaye (4)

      1. Chloe Steele
      2. Hattie Durham
      3. Verna Zee
      4. Nicolae Carpathia
    428. Left Hand of God series - Paul Hoffman (4)

      1. Bosco (Left Hand of God)
      2. Kleist
      3. Thomas Cale
      4. Vague Henri
    429. Les Misérables - Victor Hugo (4)

      1. Courfeyrac (Les Misérables)
      2. Enjolras (Les Misérables)
      3. Grantaire (Les Misérables)
      4. Montparnasse (Les Misérables)
    430. Les Trois Mousquetaires | The Three Musketeers - Alexandre Dumas (9)

      1. Aramis
      2. Athos
      3. d'Artagnan
      4. George Villiers 1st Duke of Buckingham
      5. Grimaud
      6. Milady Clarick de Winter
      7. Milady de Winter
      8. Mousqueton
      9. Porthos
    431. Lessons in Love - Suzanne Enoch (4)

      1. Georgiana Halley
      2. Lucinda Barrett
      3. Robert Carroway
      4. Edward "Runt" Carroway
    432. Leviathan - Scott Westerfeld (5)

      1. Aleksander of Hohenberg
      2. Bovril (Leviathan)
      3. Deryn Sharp
      4. Lilit (Leviathan)
      5. Nora Barlow
    433. Leviathan Wakes - James S.A. Corey (1)

      1. Juliette Andromeda Mao
    434. Liaden Universe - Sharon Lee & Steve Miller (8)

      1. Endele per'Timbral
      2. Fen Ris
      3. Lomar Fasholt
      4. Mil Ton Intassi
      5. Petrella yos'Galan
      6. Tuleth Fasholt
      7. Pat Rin yos'Phelium
      8. Shan yos'Galan
    435. Liáo zhâi zhì yì | Strange Tales from a Chinese Studio - Pú Sônglíng (4)

      1. Cut Sleeve
      2. Flowers of Illusion | Taoist Miracles
      3. Friendship Beyond the Grave
      4. Lotus Fragrance
    436. The Liar - Stephen Fry (4)

      1. David Pearce
      2. Adrian Healey
      3. Donald Trefusis
      4. Hugo Cartwright
    437. Libro de los ejemplos del conde Lucanor y de Patronio | Tales of Count Lucanor - Don Juan Manuel (2)

      1. Lucanor
      2. Patronio
    438. The Life of St Margaret of Antioch (Medieval Saint's Life) (4)

      1. The Black Devil
      2. Margaret of Antioch
      3. Olibrius
      4. Rufus the Dragon
    439. Light Bringer Series (Brent Weeks) (4)

      1. Dazen Guile
      2. Gavin Guile
      3. Ironfist (Light Bringer Series)
      4. Kip Guile
    440. Lighthouse Duet - Carol Berg (4)

      1. Jullian
      2. Voushanti
      3. Osriel
      4. Valen (Lighthouse Duet)
    441. Lion of Alnwick trilogy - Carol Wensby-Scott (4)

      1. Elizabeth Mortimer
      2. Henry "Hotspur" Percy
      3. Henry Percy 1st Earl of Northumberland
      4. Henry Percy 2nd Earl of Northumberland
    442. Lions of Al-Rassan - Guy Gavriel Kay (0)

    443. Little Dorrit - Charles Dickens (4)

      1. Arthur Clennam
      2. Amy Dorrit
      3. Miss Wade
      4. Tattycoram
    444. A Little Princess - Frances Hodgson Burnett (4)

      1. Becky (A Little Princess)
      2. Ermengarde St. John
      3. Sara Crewe
      4. Tom Carrisford
    445. Little Witch's Big Night - Deborah Hautzig (2)

      1. Astronaut Trick-or-Treater
      2. Little Witch (Little Witch's Big Night)
    446. Little Women Series - Louisa May Alcott (8)

      1. Dan Kean
      2. Elizabeth March
      3. Friedrich "Fritz" Bhaer
      4. Josephine March
      5. Nan Harding
      6. Nat Blake
      7. Theodore Laurence
      8. Tommy Bangs
    447. Lois Lenz Lesbian Secretary - Monica Nolan (4)

      1. Maxie Mainwaring
      2. Netta Bean
      3. Lois Lenz
      4. Pamela Prendergast
    448. The Long Earth - Stephen Baxter/Terry Pratchett (4)

      1. Joshua Valiente
      2. Monica Jansson
      3. Sally Linsey
      4. Sister Agnes
    449. Long Price Quartet - Daniel Abraham (8)

      1. Balasar Gice
      2. Cehmai Tyan
      3. Idaan Machi
      4. Kiyan
      5. Maati Vaupathi
      6. Otah Machi
      7. Seedless
      8. Three-Bound-As-One
    450. Long Walk - Stephen King (0)

    451. A Long Way Down - Nick Hornby (4)

      1. Jess Crichton
      2. JJ (Long Way Down)
      3. Martin Sharp
      4. Maureen (Long Way Down)
    452. Looking for Alaska - John Green (3)

      1. Alaska Young
      2. Chip "The Colonel" Martin
      3. Miles "Pudge" Halter
    453. Looking For Alibrandi - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Christina Alibrandi
      2. Ivy Lloyd
      3. Josephine Alibrandi
      4. Katia Alibrandi
    454. Lord John Grey - Diana Gabaldon (2)

      1. Isobel Dunsany
      2. John Grey (Lord John Grey)
    455. Lord of the Flies - William Golding (4)

      1. Jack Merridew
      2. Ralph Foley
      3. Sam and Eric (Lord of the Flies - William Golding)
      4. Simon (Lord of the Flies - William Golding)
    456. Lord of the White Hell - Ginn Hale (5)

      1. Elezar Grunito
      2. Fedeles Quemanor
      3. Javier Tornesal
      4. Kiram Kir-Zaki
      5. Nestor Grunito
    457. Lord Peter Wimsey - Dorothy L. Sayers (15)

      1. Mr. Ingleby
      2. Bredon Delagardie Peter Wimsey
      3. Charles Parker
      4. Dowager Duchess Honoria Lucasta of Denver
      5. Harriet Vane
      6. Marjorie Phelps
      7. Mary Wimsey
      8. Mervyn Bunter
      9. Miss Lydgate (Peter Wimsey)
      10. Miss Martin (Peter Wimsey)
      11. Miss Meteyard
      12. Paul Delagardie
      13. Peter Wimsey
      14. Saint-George Wimsey
      15. Sylvia Mariott
    458. Lords of Discipline - Pat Conroy (2)

      1. Tradd St. Croix
      2. Will McLean
    459. Lorien Legacies - Pittacus Lore (3)

      1. John Smith | Number Four
      2. Number Six
      3. Sam Goode
    460. Losers in Space - John Barnes (4)

      1. Destiny Tervaille
      2. Emerald Azhan
      3. Susan Tervaille
      4. Wychee
    461. Lost Prince - Frances Hodgson Burnett (0)

    462. Lost Souls - Poppy Z. Brite (4)

      1. Ghost (Lost Souls)
      2. Nothing (Lost Souls)
      3. Steve Finn
      4. Zillah (Lost Souls)
    463. Lost World - Arthur Conan Doyle (3)

      1. Edward Malone
      2. John Roxton
      3. Professor Summerlee
    464. Love Song of J Alfred Prufrock - T. S. Eliot (2)

      1. The Women (Love Song of J Alfred Prufrock)
      2. You (Love Song of J Alfred Prufrock)
    465. Lucifer Box - Mark Gatiss (4)

      1. Christopher Miracle
      2. Charlie Jackpot
      3. Joshua Reynolds
      4. Lucifer Box
    466. Lumatere Chronicles - Melina Marchetta (7)

      1. Beatriss (Lumatere Chronicles)
      2. Evanjalin | Isaboe
      3. Finnikin of the Rock
      4. Isaboe (Lumatere Chronicles)
      5. Lirah (Lumatere Chronicles)
      6. Phaedra (Lumatere Chronicles)
      7. Tessadora (Lumatere Chronicles)
    467. Lymond Chronicles - Dorothy Dunnett (8)

      1. Christian Stewart
      2. Francis Crawford
      3. Jerott Blyth
      4. Kate Somerville
      5. Marthe (Lymond Chronicles)
      6. Philippa Somerville
      7. Richard Crawford
      8. Will Scott
    468. Lynburn Legacy - Sarah Rees Brennan (9)

      1. Angela Montgomery
      2. Ash Lynburn
      3. Claire Glass
      4. Holly Prescott
      5. Jared Lynburn
      6. Jon Glass
      7. Kami Glass
      8. Mariel Delgado
      9. Rusty Montgomery
    469. Lyra Series - Patricia Wrede (4)

      1. Alethia (Lyra)
      2. Barthelmy
      3. Emereck Sterren
      4. Kayl
    470. Macdonald Hall - Gordon Korman (4)

      1. Boots O'Neal
      2. Bruno Walton
      3. Cathy Burton
      4. Diane Grant
    471. Magic for Beginners (short story) - Kelly Link (1)

      1. Fox (Magic For Beginners)
    472. Magic In Ithkar - Andre Norton & Robert Adams (3)

      1. Andriu
      2. Qazia
      3. Vassilika
    473. Magician's House - William Corlett (4)

      1. Alice Constant
      2. Mary Constant
      3. Stephen Tyler
      4. William Constant
    474. The Magicians - Lev Grossman (5)

      1. Asmodeus (The Magicians)
      2. Eliot Waugh
      3. Julia Wicker
      4. Alice (The Magicians)
      5. Quentin Coldwater
    475. Magicians and Mrs. Quent - Galen Beckett (4)

      1. Dashton Rafferdy
      2. Ivy Lockwell
      3. Mr. Lockwell
      4. Mr. Quent
    476. Magids Series - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Carina Venables
      2. Maree Mallory
      3. Nick Mallory
      4. Roddy Hyde
      5. Romanov (Magids Series)
      6. Zinka Fearon
    477. Mahabharatha - Vyasa (0)

    478. Mahu Series - Neil S. Plakcy (3)

      1. Harry Ho
      2. Jimmy Ah Wong
      3. Kimo Kanapa'aka
    479. Malazan Book of the Fallen - Steven Erikson (2)

      1. Silchas Ruin
      2. Tulas Shorn
    480. Maledicte - Lane Robins (4)

      1. Baron Vornatti
      2. Gilly (Maledicte)
      3. Lady Mirabile
      4. Maledicte | Miranda
    481. Malone/Belford Series - Lenora Mattingly Weber (4)

      1. Beany Malone
      2. Katie Rose Belford
      3. Mary Fred Malone
      4. Miguel Parnell
    482. Malory Towers - Enid Blyton (7)

      1. Amanda Chartelow
      2. Alicia Johns
      3. Catherine Gray
      4. Clarissa Carter
      5. June Johns
      6. Moira Linton
      7. Wilhelmina "Bill" Robinson
    483. Maltese Falcon - Dashiell Hammett (4)

      1. Effie Perine
      2. Iva Archer
      3. Sam Spade
      4. Brigid O'Shaughnessy
    484. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (5)

      1. Edmund Bertram
      2. Fanny Price
      3. Henry Crawford
      4. Mary Crawford
      5. Tom Price
    485. Mara Daughter of the Nile - Eloise Jarvis McGraw (5)

      1. Inanni (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      2. Mara (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      3. Queen Hatshepsut (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      4. Sheftu (Mara Daughter of the Nile)
      5. Thutmose III of Egypt
    486. The Marketplace Series - Laura Antoniou (2)

      1. Chris Parker
      2. Imala Anderson
    487. Marlows - Antonia Forest (1)

      1. Tim Keith
    488. Mary Russell - Laurie R. King (8)

      1. John Watson (Mary Russell)
      2. Marsh Hughenfort
      3. Mary Russell
      4. Mrs. Hudson
      5. S. Holmes (Watson and Holmes)
      6. Sherlock Holmes
      7. Sherry Holmes
      8. Shirley Holmes
    489. Mask of Apollo - Mary Renault (0)

    490. Master and Margarita - Mikhail Bulgakov (4)

      1. Behemoth (Master and Margarita)
      2. The Master (The Master and Margarita)
      3. Pontius Pilate (Master and Margarita)
      4. Woland (The Master and Margarita)
    491. Master Li and Number Ten Ox - Barry Hughart (4)

      1. Grief of Dawn
      2. Master Li
      3. Moon Boy
      4. Number Ten Ox
    492. Matched Trilogy - Ally Condie (3)

      1. Cassia Reyes
      2. Ky Markham
      3. Xander Carrow
    493. Math Girls - Hiroshi Yuki (3)

      1. Miruka
      2. Narrator (Math Girls)
      3. Tetra
    494. Matilda - Roald Dahl (3)

      1. Agatha Trunchbull
      2. Jennifer Honey
      3. Matilda Wormwood
    495. Matthew Swift Series - Kate Griffin (7)

      1. The Beggar King
      2. Kelly Shiring
      3. Nabeela
      4. Dudley Sinclair
      5. Matthew Swift
      6. Oda (Matthew Swift)
      7. Penny Ngwenya
    496. Mechanique - Genevieve Valentine (4)

      1. Alec (Mechanique)
      2. Bird (Mechanique)
      3. Elena (Mechanique)
      4. Stenos
    497. Melendy Quartet - Elizabeth Enright (1)

      1. Mark Herron Melendy
    498. The Merchant Princes series - Charles Stross (2)

      1. Mike Fleming
      2. Miriam Beckstein
    499. Merovingen Nights - C. J. Cherryh et al. (2)

      1. Altair Jones
      2. Thomas Mondragon
    500. Merry Gentry - Laurell K Hamilton (6)

      1. Galen (Merry Gentry)
      2. Barinthus
      3. Doyle (Merry Gentry)
      4. Frost (Merry Gentry)
      5. Rhys (Merry Gentry)
      6. Sholto (Merry Gentry)
    501. The Merry Widows Series - Candice Hern (2)

      1. Beatrice
      2. Lord Thayne
    502. Metro 2033 (Video Game) (3)

      1. Artyom (Metro 2033)
      2. Bourbon (Metro 2033)
      3. Miller (Metro 2033)
    503. Millennium Trilogy - All Media Types (6)

      1. Annika Giannini
      2. Lisbeth Salander
      3. Mikael Blomkvist
      4. Pernilla Blomkvist
      5. Susanne Linder
      6. Erika Berger
    504. Mirabile - Janet Kagan (3)

      1. Annie Jason Masmajean
      2. Leonov Bellmaker Denness
      3. Susan (Apprentice Jason)
    505. Miss Madelyn Mack Detective - Hugh Cosgro Weir (4)

      1. Ariel Burton
      2. Jacqueline (Miss Madelyn Mack Detective)
      3. Madelyn Mack
      4. Nora Noraker
    506. Mistborn - Brandon Sanderson (10)

      1. Breeze (Mistborn)
      2. Marasi
      3. Marsh
      4. Miles Dagouter
      5. Vin/Vin Venture
      6. Wayne
      7. Elend Venture
      8. Hammond (Mistborn)
      9. Sazed
      10. Spook (Mistborn)
    507. Mists of Avalon - Marion Zimmer Bradley (2)

      1. Igraine (Mists of Avalon)
      2. Morgause (Mists of Avalon)
    508. Mockingbird - Sean Stewart (4)

      1. Angela Simmons
      2. Candy Beauchamp
      3. Carlos Gonzales
      4. Toni Beauchamp
    509. Modesty Blaise - Peter O'Donnell (4)

      1. Dinah Collier
      2. Modesty Blaise
      3. Stephen Collier
      4. Willie Garvin
    510. The Monstrumologist Series - Rick Yancey (4)

      1. Lillian Bates
      2. Malachi Stinnet
      3. Pellinore Warthrop
      4. Will Henry
    511. Montmaray Journals - Michelle Cooper (4)

      1. Barnes (Montmaray Journals)
      2. Colonel Stanley-Ross
      3. Daniel Bloom
      4. Julia Stanley-Ross
    512. Mordant's Need - Stephen R. Donaldson (4)

      1. Prince Kragen
      2. Elega
      3. Geraden
      4. Terisa Morgan
    513. Morganville Vampires - Rachel Caine (0)

    514. Mote Novels - Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle (4)

      1. Eudoxus
      2. Glenda Ruth Blaine
      3. Horace Bury
      4. Kevin Renner
    515. Mr. Fox - Helen Oyeyemi (4)

      1. Blue (Mr. Fox)
      2. Brown (Mr. Fox)
      3. Madame de Silentio
      4. Reynardine (Mr. Fox)
    516. Mrs. Pollifax - Dorothy Gilman (4)

      1. Bishop (Mrs. Pollifax)
      2. Carstairs (Mrs. Pollifax)
      3. Emily Pollifax
      4. John Farrell
    517. Mumintroll | Moomins Series - Tove Jansson (4)

      1. Lilla My | Little My
      2. Mumintrollet | Moomintroll
      3. Snusmumriken | Snufkin
      4. Too-ticki | Too-Ticky
    518. The Muppets - All Media Types (5)

      1. Animal (Muppet Show)
      2. Fozzie Bear
      3. Gonzo the Great
      4. Kermit the Frog
      5. Miss Piggy
    519. My Heartbeat - Garret Freymann-Weyr (3)

      1. Ellen McConnell
      2. James Wentworth
      3. Link McConnell
    520. Mysterious Mr. Quin - Agatha Christie (2)

      1. Mr. Harley Quin (Agatha Christie)
      2. Mr. Satterthwaite
    521. Mysterious Skin - Scott Heim (4)

      1. Brian Lackey
      2. Eric Preston
      3. Neil McCormick
      4. Wendy Peterson
    522. Name of the Star - Maureen Johnson (2)

      1. Charlotte (Name of the Star)
      2. Jazza (Name of the Star)
    523. Nancy Drew - Carolyn Keene (8)

      1. Carson Drew
      2. Helen Corning
      3. Bess Marvin
      4. Don Cameron
      5. George Fayne
      6. Hannah Gruen
      7. Nancy Drew
      8. Ned Nickerson
    524. Nancy Drew/Hardy Boys Super Mysteries - Franklin W. Dixon & Carolyn Keene (4)

      1. Bess Marvin - (Nancy Drew/Hardy Boys Super Mysteries)
      2. Frank Hardy - (Nancy Drew/Hardy Boys Super Mysteries)
      3. Joe Hardy - (Nancy Drew/Hardy Boys Super Mysteries)
      4. Nancy Drew - (Nancy Drew/Hardy Boys Super Mysteries)
    525. Nantucket trilogy - S.M. Stirling (4)

      1. Azzu-ena
      2. Kastiliash (Nantucket Trilogy)
      3. Kathryn Hollard
      4. Shagarakti-Shuriash
    526. Nation - Terry Pratchett (5)

      1. Henry Fanshaw
      2. Cahle (Nation)
      3. Ermintrude "Daphne" Fanshaw
      4. Mau (Nation)
      5. Pilu (Nation)
    527. Near Eastern Mythology (9)

      1. Dumuzi | Tammuz
      2. Ereshkigal
      3. Inanna | Ishtar
      4. Lord of Aratta
      5. Marduk
      6. Nammu
      7. Ninhursag
      8. Ninlil
      9. Šarruma
    528. Nero Wolfe - Rex Stout (4)

      1. Archie Goodwin
      2. Lily Rowan
      3. Nero Wolfe
      4. Saul Panzer
    529. Neuromancer - William Gibson (5)

      1. Dixie Flatline
      2. Wintermute
      3. Henry Dorsett Case
      4. Lady 3Jane Marie-France Tessier-Ashpool
      5. Molly Millions
    530. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman (6)

      1. Door (Neverwhere)
      2. Hunter (Neverwhere)
      3. Islington: the Angel
      4. Marquis de Carabas (Neverwhere)
      5. Richard Mayhew
      6. Serpentine (Neverwhere)
    531. Newsflesh Trilogy - Mira Grant (10)

      1. Alexander Kellis
      2. Dr. Danika Kimberley
      3. Dr. Joseph Shoji
      4. Dr. Shannon Abbey
      5. John Kellis
      6. Magalene Grace Garcia
      7. Buffy Meissonier
      8. Georgia Mason
      9. Mahir Gowda
      10. Shaun Mason
    532. Night Circus - Erin Morgenstern (0)

    533. The Night Watch - Sean Stewart (7)

      1. Claire (The Night Watch)
      2. Emily Thompson (The Night Watch)
      3. the Forest
      4. Raining Chiu
      5. Water Spider (The Night Watch)
      6. Winter (The Night Watch)
      7. Wire
    534. Night World - L. J. Smith (4)

      1. Ash Redfern
      2. Jez Redfern
      3. Mary-Lynette Carter
      4. Morgead Blackthorn
    535. Nightrunner Series - Lynn Flewelling (4)

      1. Alec í Amasa
      2. Beka Cavish
      3. Klia a Idrilain
      4. Seregil í Korit
    536. No Flying in the House - Betty Brock (4)

      1. Annabel Tippens
      2. Beatrice Cox
      3. Felicia Tippens
      4. Thomas Tippens
    537. No Good From a Corpse - Leigh Brackett (4)

      1. Ed Clive
      2. Laurel Dane
      3. Mick Hammond
      4. Vivien Alcott
    538. No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency - Alexander McCall Smith (4)

      1. BK
      2. Grace Makutsi
      3. J. L. B. Matekoni
      4. Precious Ramotswe
    539. No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency - All Media Types (4)

      1. BK
      2. Grace Makutsi
      3. J. L. B. Matekoni
      4. Precious Ramotswe
    540. No. 6 - All Media Types (4)

      1. Nezumi (No 6)
      2. Inukashi
      3. Safu (No. 6)
      4. Shion (No. 6)
    541. Nobody's Son - Sean Stewart (4)

      1. Lissa (Nobody's Son)
      2. Princess Gail (Nobody's Son)
      3. Shielder's Mark
      4. Valerian (Nobody's Son)
    542. Nochnoy Dozor | Night Watch - Sergei Lukyanenko (3)

      1. Semyon
      2. Zabulon
      3. Geser (Boris Ignatyevich)
    543. The Nonesuch - Georgette Heyer (4)

      1. Ancilla Trent
      2. Courtenay Underhill
      3. Patience Chartley
      4. Tiffany Wield
    544. Norse Mythology (0)

    545. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell | UK TV (3)

      1. Hannah Thornton
      2. John Thornton
      3. Margaret Hale
    546. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (3)

      1. Catherine Morland
      2. Eleanor Tilney
      3. Henry Tilney
    547. Northwest Smith - C. L. Moore (4)

      1. Jirel of Joiry
      2. Northwest Smith
      3. Shambleau
      4. Yarol the Venusian
    548. Not Before Sundown - Johanna Sinisalo (3)

      1. Mikael (Not Before Sundown)
      2. Palomita (Not Before Sundown)
      3. Pessi (Not Before Sundown)
    549. Not Wanted on the Voyage - Timothy Findley (4)

      1. Crowe
      2. Mottyl
      3. Mrs. Noyes
      4. Noah Noyes
    550. Nothing to Envy: Ordinary Lives in North Korea – Barbara Demick (2)

      1. Jun-sang
      2. Mi-ran
    551. Novels of the Collegia Magica - Carol Berg (4)

      1. Anne de Vernase
      2. Dante (Collegia Magica)
      3. Ilario de Sylvae
      4. Portier de Savin-Duplais
    552. A Nun in the Closet - Dorothy Gilman (2)

      1. Sister Hyacinthe
      2. Sister John
    553. Nußknacker und Mausekönig | Nutcracker and the Mouse King - E. T. A. Hoffmann (2)

      1. Droßelmeier
      2. Marie Stahlbaum
    554. Obernewtyn Chronicles - Isobelle Carmody (4)

      1. Dragon (Obernewtyn)
      2. Ariel (Obernewtyn Chronicles)
      3. Elspeth Gordie
      4. Rushton Seraphim
    555. An Old Fashioned Girl - Louisa May Alcott (4)

      1. Jane Bryant
      2. Maud Shaw
      3. Tom Shaw
      4. Will Milton
    556. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (5)

      1. Ellimere (Old Kingdom)
      2. Lirael (Old Kingdom)
      3. Prince Sameth
      4. Sabriel (Old Kingdom)
      5. Touchstone (Old Kingdom)
    557. Ombria in Shadow - Patricia A. McKillip (4)

      1. Ducon Greve
      2. Faey
      3. Lydea
      4. Mag (Ombria in Shadow)
    558. On Beauty - Zadie Smith (4)

      1. Carl (On Beauty)
      2. Kiki Belsey
      3. Levi Belsey
      4. Zora Belsey
    559. On the Jellicoe Road - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Hannah Schroeder
      2. Jonah Griggs
      3. Taylor Markham
      4. Webb Schroeder
    560. Orlando - Virginia Woolf (1)

      1. Orlando (Orlando)
    561. Our Mutual Friend - Charles Dickens (1)

      1. Lizzie Hexam
    562. Outcast - Rosemary Sutcliff (2)

      1. Beric (Outcast)
      2. Justinius (Outcast)
    563. Outernet - Steve Barlow and Steve Skidmore (4)

      1. Jack Armstrong
      2. Lothar Gelt
      3. Merle Stone
      4. Selenity Dreeb
    564. Outlander - Diana Gabaldon (1)

      1. John Grey (Outlander)
    565. The Outsiders - S. E. Hinton (4)

      1. Dallas Winston
      2. Johnny Cade
      3. Ponyboy Curtis
      4. Sodapop Curtis
    566. Owl Service - Alan Garner (4)

      1. Huw Halfbacon
      2. Roger (Owl Service)
      3. Alison (The Owl Service)
      4. Gwyn (The Owl Service)
    567. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (10)

      1. Badri Chaudhuri
      2. Colin Templer
      3. Godfrey Kingsman
      4. James Dunworthy
      5. Kivrin Engle
      6. Mary Ahrens
      7. Merope Ward
      8. Ned Henry
      9. Polly Churchill
      10. Verity Kindle
    568. Oz - L. Frank Baum (3)

      1. Shaggy Man
      2. Dorothy Gale
      3. Glinda the Good
    569. The Paladin - C. J. Cherryh (2)

      1. Shoka
      2. Taizu (The Paladin)
    570. Palimpsest - Catherynne M. Valente (5)

      1. Amaya Sei
      2. Casimira (Palimpsest)
      3. Ludovico Conti
      4. November Aguilar
      5. Palimpsest
    571. The Paper Bag Princess - Robert Munsch (3)

      1. Dragon (The Paper Bag Princess)
      2. Prince Ronald
      3. Princess Elizabeth (The Paper Bag Princess)
    572. Parable Series - Octavia E. Butler (4)

      1. Allie Gilchrist
      2. Lauren Olamina
      3. Taylor Bankole
      4. Zahra Moss
    573. Parade's End - All Media Types (7)

      1. Mark Tietjens
      2. McKechnie
      3. Michael Tiejens
      4. Sylvia Tietjens
      5. Christopher Tietjens
      6. Valentine Wannop
      7. William Pitt the Younger
    574. Paradise Lost - John Milton (5)

      1. Gabriel (Paradise Lost)
      2. Eve (Paradise Lost)
      3. Mammon (Paradise Lost)
      4. Satan (Paradise Lost)
      5. The Son (Paradise Lost)
    575. Parasol Protectorate - Gail Carriger (11)

      1. Alessandro Tarabotti
      2. Alexia Tarabotti
      3. Biffy (Parasol Protectorate)
      4. Channing Channing
      5. Conall Maccon
      6. Ivy Hisselpenny
      7. Lord Akeldama
      8. Madame Lefoux
      9. Professor Lyall
      10. Prudence Alessandra Maccon
      11. Queen Victoria
    576. The Passion - Jeanette Winterson (4)

      1. Henri (The Passion - Jeanette Winterson)
      2. Napoleon Bonaparte (The Passion - Jeanette Winterson)
      3. Patrick (The Passion - Jeanette Winterson)
      4. Villanelle (The Passion - Jeanette Winterson)
    577. Peaches for Monsieur le Curé - Joanne Harris (0)

    578. Pegasus - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Oraan
      2. Redfora
      3. Ebon
      4. Sylvi
    579. Pengar | Money - Victoria Benedictsson (2)

      1. Elvira (Pengar)
      2. Selma (Pengar)
    580. The People - Zenna Henderson (5)

      1. Dita (The People - Zenna Henderson)
      2. Karen (The People)
      3. Melodye Amerson (The People - Zenna Henderson)
      4. Shadow (The People - Zenna Henderson)
      5. Valancy (The People - Zenna Henderson)
    581. Perceval ou le Conte Du Graal | Perceval the story of the Grail - Chrétien de Troyes (4)

      1. Gauvain
      2. Maiden Who Never Laughs
      3. Maiden with Small Sleeves
      4. Malevolent Maiden
    582. Perilous Gard - Elizabeth Marie Pope (0)

    583. Persuasion - Jane Austen (2)

      1. Anne Elliot
      2. Frederick Wentworth
    584. Peter Pan & Related Fandoms (12)

    585. Peter Pan - J. M. Barrie (7)

      1. James Hook
      2. Peter Pan
      3. Slightly (Peter Pan)
      4. Tiger Lily (Peter Pan)
      5. Tinker Bell
      6. The Twins (Peter Pan)
      7. Wendy Darling
    586. Phantom - Susan Kay (2)

      1. Erik (Phantom of the Opera)
      2. Nadir (Phantom of the Opera)
    587. The Phantom Ship - Frederick Marryat (3)

      1. Amine Poots
      2. Philip Vanderdecken
      3. Schriften
    588. Phantom Tollbooth - Norton Juster (ill. Jules Feiffer) (3)

      1. Alec Bings
      2. Milo (Phantom Tollbooth)
      3. Old King of Wisdom
    589. Philip Marlowe - Raymond Chandler (7)

      1. Agnes (Big Sleep)
      2. Eddie Mars
      3. Vivian Regan
      4. Anne Riordan
      5. Moose Malloy
      6. Philip Marlowe
      7. Red Norgaard
    590. Pink Carnation Series - Lauren Willig (4)

      1. Jane Wooliston
      2. Reginald 'Turnip' Fitzhugh
      3. Henrietta Selwick
      4. Miles Dorrington
    591. The Piper's Son - Melina Marchetta (4)

      1. Francesca Spinelli
      2. Georgie Finch
      3. Sam Thompson
      4. Will Trombal
    592. Pippi Långstrump | Pippi Longstocking series - Astrid Lindgren (3)

      1. Annika Settergren
      2. Pippi Långstrump | Pippi Longstocking
      3. Tommy Settergren
    593. A Place of Greater Safety - Hilary Mantel (4)

      1. Camille Desmoulins
      2. Georges Jacques Danton
      3. Lucile Desmoulins
      4. Maximilien Robespierre
    594. Planet Builders - Robyn Tallis (4)

      1. Daphne de Vries
      2. Rey Ives
      3. Will Mornette
      4. Zach Yamoto
    595. Plant That Ate Dirty Socks - Nancy McArthur (4)

      1. Fluffy (The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks)
      2. Michael (The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks)
      3. Norman (The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks)
      4. Stanley (The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks)
    596. Players - Antonia Forest (4)

      1. Lord Essex (Players)
      2. Lord Southampton (Players)
      3. Christopher Marlowe
      4. William Shakespeare
    597. Playing Beatie Bow - Ruth Park (4)

      1. Abigail Kirke
      2. Beatie Bow
      3. Natalie Crown
      4. Robert Bow
    598. Points - Melissa Scott & Lisa A. Barnett (4)

      1. Aicelin Denizard
      2. Istre b'Estorr
      3. Nicolas Rathe
      4. Philip Eslingen
    599. Poirot - Agatha Christie (4)

      1. Arthur Hastings
      2. Felicity Lemon
      3. Hercule Poirot
      4. James Japp
    600. Poldark (All Media Types) (4)

      1. Caroline Penvenen
      2. Demelza Poldark
      3. Dwight Enys
      4. Ross Poldark
    601. Portero Universe - Dia Reeves (4)

      1. Fancy Cordelle
      2. Hanna Jarvinen
      3. Kit Cordelle
      4. Rosalee Price
    602. Postcards from No Man's Land - Aidan Chambers (1)

      1. Jacob Todd
    603. Praise Singer - Mary Renault (0)

    604. President's Daughter series - Ellen Emerson White (0)

    605. Princess Bride - William Goldman (1)

      1. William Goldman (Princess Bride)
    606. Princess Series - Jim C. Hines (4)

      1. Beatrice Whiteshore
      2. Danielle de Glas "Cinderella" Whiteshore
      3. Rose Gertrude "Gerta" Curtana
      4. Talia Malak-el-Dashat
    607. Private Memoirs and Confessions of a Justified Sinner - James Hogg (3)

      1. George Colwan
      2. Gil-Martin
      3. Robert Wringhim
    608. Protector of the Small - Tamora Pierce (5)

      1. Buriram Tourakom
      2. Raoul of Goldenlake and Malorie's Peak
      3. Domitan of Masbolle
      4. Keladry of Mindelan
      5. Nealan of Queenscove
    609. Provost's Dog - Tamora Pierce (7)

      1. Aniki Forfrysning
      2. Beka Cooper
      3. Clara Goodwin
      4. Farmer Cape
      5. Nestor Haryse
      6. Okha Soyan
      7. Rosto the Piper
    610. Psmith - P. G. Wodehouse (4)

      1. Bat Jarvis
      2. Mike Jackson
      3. Rupert Psmith
      4. Tom Jellicoe
    611. Psy-Changelings - Nalini Singh (2)

      1. Anthony Kyriakus
      2. Nikita Duncan
    612. Purposes of Love - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Colonna Kimball
      2. Mic Freeborn
      3. Valentine (Purposes of Love)
      4. Vivian Lingard
    613. Pursuit of Love Series - Nancy Mitford (4)

      1. Fabrice de Sauveterre
      2. Linda Radlett
      3. Lord Merlin
      4. Uncle Davey
    614. Pushcart War - Jean Merrill (4)

      1. Alice Myles
      2. Frank the Flower
      3. General Anna
      4. Maxie Hammerman
    615. Quantum Ten - Sheilla Jones (1)

      1. Paul Ehrenfest
    616. The Quantum Thief - Hannu Rajaniemi (1)

      1. Isidore Beautrelet (The Quantum Thief)
    617. Queen of Atlantis - Sarah Rees Brennan (4)

      1. Genia
      2. Mede
      3. The Nurse (Queen of Atlantis)
      4. The Prince (Queen of Atlantis)
    618. Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (1)

      1. Ornon (Queen's Thief)
    619. R is for Rocket - Ray Bradbury (2)

      1. C.M. Christopher
      2. Ralph Priory
    620. R.O.D: Read or Die & Related Fandoms (4)

    621. Raffles - E. W. Hornung (3)

      1. A. J. Raffles
      2. Bunny Manders
      3. MacKenzie (Raffles)
    622. Rai-Kirah - Carol Berg (3)

      1. Aleksander (Rai-Kirah)
      2. Lydia (Rai-Kirah)
      3. Seyonne (Rai-Kirah)
    623. Railsea - China Mieville (4)

      1. Caldera Shroake
      2. Caldero Shroake
      3. Captain Naphi
      4. Sham Yes ap Soorap
    624. Rain Wilds Chronicles - Robin Hobb (4)

      1. Alise Finbok
      2. Sedric Meldar
      3. Sintara
      4. Thymara
    625. Ramona Series - Beverly Cleary (4)

      1. Beatrice "Beezus" Quimby
      2. Henry Huggins
      3. Howie Kemp
      4. Ramona Quimby
    626. Range of Ghosts - Elizabeth Bear (3)

      1. Hrahima
      2. Samarkar
      3. Temur
    627. The Raven Boys - Maggie Stiefvater (4)

      1. Adam Parrish
      2. Blue Sargent
      3. Richard Campbell Gansey III
      4. Ronan Lynch
    628. The Reaches Trilogy - David Drake (2)

      1. Sarah Blythe (The Reaches)
      2. Stephen Gregg (The Reaches)
    629. Reamde - Neal Stephenson (4)

      1. Olivia Halifax-Lin
      2. Qian Yuxia
      3. Seamus Costello
      4. Zula Forthrast
    630. Rebecca - Daphne du Maurier (4)

      1. Maxim de Winter
      2. Mrs. Danvers (Rebecca)
      3. Narrator (Rebecca)
      4. Rebecca de Winter
    631. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm - Kate Douglas Wiggan (3)

      1. Adam "Aladdin" Ladd
      2. Emma Jane Perkins
      3. Rebecca Randall
    632. Redshirts - John Scalzi (7)

      1. Andrew Dahl
      2. Finn (Redshirts)
      3. Jasper Allen Hester
      4. Jenkins
      5. Jimmy Hanson
      6. Lt. Kerensky
      7. Maia Duvall
    633. Regency Buck - Georgette Heyer (3)

      1. Judith Taverner
      2. Julian Audley | Lord Worth
      3. Peregrine Taverner
    634. Regeneration - Pat Barker (4)

      1. Billy Prior
      2. Siegfried Sassoon
      3. W.H.R. Rivers
      4. Wilfred Owen
    635. Requite Duology - Ankaret Wells (2)

      1. Ligeia Boccamera
      2. Tzenni Boccamera
    636. Return to Night - Mary Renault (4)

      1. Hilary Mansell
      2. Julian Fleming
      3. Lisa Clare
      4. Rupert Clare
    637. Revived - Cat Patrick (4)

      1. Daisy Appleby
      2. God (Revived)
      3. Mason (Revived)
      4. Matt McKean
    638. Richard Jury - Martha Grimes (4)

      1. Cyril (Richard Jury)
      2. Melrose Plant
      3. Richard Jury
      4. Ruthven (Richard Jury)
    639. Rider Series - C. J. Cherryh (3)

      1. Carlo Goss
      2. Cloud (Rider)
      3. Danny Fisher
    640. Ring of Swords - Eleanor Arnason (5)

      1. Anna Perez
      2. Eh Matsehar
      3. Ettin Gwarha
      4. Nicholas Sanders
      5. Tsai Ama Ul
    641. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (11)

      1. Abdul Haqq Walid
      2. Abigail Kamara
      3. Alexander Seawoll
      4. Beverly Brook
      5. Jaget Kumar
      6. Lesley May
      7. Molly (Rivers of London)
      8. Peter Grant
      9. Sahra Guleed
      10. Miriam Stephanopoulos
      11. Thomas Nightingale
    642. Robin Hood (Traditional) (5)

      1. Friar Tuck (traditional)
      2. Little John
      3. Maid Marian
      4. Richard I of England
      5. Robin Hood
    643. Robinson Crusoe - Daniel Defoe (1)

      1. Xury
    644. Robots - Isaac Asimov (0)

    645. Roller Skates Series - Ruth Sawyer (4)

      1. Aleda Solomon
      2. Carter Wyman
      3. Lucinda Wyman
      4. Tony Coppino
    646. Rolling Stones - Robert Heinlein (4)

      1. Castor Stone
      2. Hazel Stone
      3. Meade Stone
      4. Pollux Stone
    647. Ronja Rövardotter | Ronia the Robber's Daughter - Astrid Lindgren (4)

      1. Birk
      2. Lovis
      3. Ronja | Ronia
      4. Undis
    648. Room - Emma Donoghue (2)

      1. Jack (Room - Emma Donoghue)
      2. Ma (Room - Emma Donoghue)
    649. A Room With a View - All Media Types (0)

    650. Rot and Ruin Series - Jonathan Maberry (4)

      1. Benny Imura
      2. Lilah | The Lost Girl
      3. Nix Reilly
      4. Tom Imura
    651. Rotkäppchen | Little Red Riding Hood (Fairy Tale) (0)

    652. Runemarks Series - Joanne Harris (4)

      1. Ethelberta Parson
      2. Loki (Runemarks)
      3. Maddy Smith
      4. Maggie Rede
    653. Russian Stories - C. J. Cherryh (4)

      1. Eveshka Uulamets
      2. Ilyana Kochevikov
      3. Pyetr Ilitch Kochevikov
      4. Sasha Vasilyevitch Misurov
    654. Rutshire Chronicles - Jilly Cooper (4)

      1. Billy Lloyd-Foxe
      2. Luke Alderton
      3. Red Alderton
      4. Rupert Campbell-Black
    655. Sadler's Wells - Lorna Hill (8)

      1. Nona Browning
      2. Caroline Scott
      3. Ella Rossetti
      4. Jane Foster (Sadler's Wells)
      5. Mariella Foster
      6. Rosanna Corelli
      7. Sebastian Scott
      8. Veronica Weston
    656. Safehold Series - David Weber (6)

      1. Paityr Wylsynn
      2. Pei Shan-wei
      3. Urvyn Mahndrayn
      4. Cayleb Ahrmahk
      5. Merlin Athrawes | Nimue Alban
      6. Sharleyan Tayt Ahrmahk
    657. Saga of Tuck (2)

      1. Deborah 'Debbie' Carstairs
      2. Eugene 'Tuck' Tucker | Valerie Tucker
    658. Sailor Steve Costigan Stories - Robert E. Howard (2)

      1. Mike the dog
      2. Steve Costigan
    659. Sally Lockhart - Philip Pullman (2)

      1. Prince Rudolf (Sally Lockhart)
      2. Rebecca Winter
    660. Santa Olivia - Jacqueline Carey (4)

      1. Martin (Santa Olivia)
      2. Miguel Garza
      3. Loup Garron
      4. Pilar Ecchevarria
    661. Sarantine Mosaic - Guy Gavriel Kay (6)

      1. Alixana of Sarantium
      2. Astorgus
      3. Caius Crispus "Crispin"
      4. Gisel of Batiara
      5. Scortius (Sarantine Mosaic)
      6. Valerius II
    662. Save the Pearls - Victoria Foyt (3)

      1. Bramford
      2. Eden Newman
      3. Jamal
    663. The Scar - China Miéville (4)

      1. Bellis Coldwine
      2. The Lovers (Bas Lag)
      3. Tanner Sack
      4. Uther Doul
    664. Scarlet House - Angela Carter (3)

      1. The Count (The Scarlet House)
      2. Madame Shreck
      3. Narrator (The Scarlet House)
    665. Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (1)

      1. Fleurette Chauvelin
    666. Scorpio Races - Maggie Stiefvater (0)

    667. Seafort Saga - David Feintuch (4)

      1. Alexi Tamarov
      2. Vax Holser
      3. Edgar Tolliver
      4. Nicholas Seafort
    668. Seaward - Susan Cooper (2)

      1. Calliope (Seaward)
      2. Westerly (Seaward)
    669. Sebastian St. Cyr Mysteries - C. S. Harris (2)

      1. Hero St. Cyr
      2. Sebastian St. Cyr
    670. Secresy; or The Ruin on the Rock - Eliza Fenwick (4)

      1. Arthur Murden
      2. Caroline Ashburn
      3. Clement Montgomery
      4. Sibella Valmont
    671. Secret Circle - L. J. Smith (8)

      1. Jake Armstrong (Secret Circle - L.J. Smith)
      2. Scarlett Palmer
      3. Adam Conant
      4. Cassie Blake
      5. Deborah Armstrong
      6. Diana Meade
      7. Faye Chamberlain
      8. Nick Armstrong
    672. Secret Garden - Frances Hodgson Burnett (0)

    673. Secret History - Donna Tartt (7)

      1. Camilla Macaulay
      2. Charles Macaulay
      3. Edmund "Bunny" Corcoran
      4. Francis Abernathy
      5. Henry Winter
      6. Julian Morrow
      7. Richard Papen
    674. Secret History - Procopius (2)

      1. Emperor Justinian
      2. Empress Theodora
    675. Secret Society Girl - Diana Peterfreund (4)

      1. Amy Haskel
      2. James Orcutt
      3. Lydia Travinecek
      4. Malcolm Cabot
    676. Seirei no Moribito - Nahoko Uehashi (4)

      1. Balsa Yonsa
      2. Chagum (Seirei no Moribito)
      3. Tanda (Seirei no Moribito)
      4. Torogai
    677. A Separate Peace - John Knowles (2)

      1. Gene Forrester
      2. Phineas "Finny" (A Separate Peace)
    678. Serrano Legacy - Elizabeth Moon (4)

      1. Brigdis Sirkin
      2. Brun Meager
      3. Cecelia de Marktos
      4. Heris Serrano
    679. Servant to the Wolf - Sue Wentz (2)

      1. Lupus (Servant to the Wolf)
      2. Marcus (Servant to the Wolf)
    680. Seven Kingdoms Trilogy - Kristin Cashore (9)

      1. Po
      2. Sapphire (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      3. Bann
      4. Bitterblue
      5. Brigan (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      6. Fire (Seven Kingdoms Trilogy)
      7. Giddon
      8. Katsa
      9. Raffin
    681. Seven Little Australians - Ethel Turner (4)

      1. Captain Woolcot
      2. Judy Woolcot
      3. Meg Woolcot
      4. Pip Woolcot
    682. Seven Realms Series - Cinda Williams Chima (10)

      1. Alger Waterlow
      2. Amon Byrne
      3. Cat Tyburn
      4. Digging Bird | Night Bird
      5. Fiona Bayar
      6. Han Alister (The Seven Realms)
      7. Hayden Fire Dancer
      8. Lucas Frowsey | Lucas Fraser
      9. Micah Bayar
      10. Princess Raisa ana'Marianna (The Seven Realms)
    683. Sevenwaters Trilogy - Juliet Marillier (3)

      1. Hugh of Harrowfield
      2. Simon
      3. Sorcha
    684. Shade's Children - Garth Nix (4)

      1. Drum (Shade's Children)
      2. Gold-eye (Shade's Children)
      3. Ninde (Shade's Children)
      4. Ella (Shade's Children)
    685. Shades of Grey - Jasper Fforde (3)

      1. Eddie Russett
      2. Tommo Cinnabar
      3. Violet deMauve
    686. Shadow of the Templar - M. Chandler (4)

      1. Bran Lindsey
      2. Jeremy Archer
      3. Johnny Pilgrim
      4. Nate Waxman
    687. Shane - Jack Schaefer (4)

      1. Bobby Starrett
      2. Joe Starrett
      3. Marian Starrett
      4. Shane (Shane)
    688. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (4)

      1. Arkady Waterbirch (Sharing Knife)
      2. Dag Redwing
      3. Fawn Bluefield
      4. Sumac Redwing
    689. Sharpe - All Media Types (4)

      1. Anne Camoynes
      2. Patrick Harper
      3. Richard Sharpe
      4. Teresa Moreno
    690. Shawshank Redemption - All Media Types (4)

      1. Brooks Hatlen
      2. Andy Dufresne
      3. Ellis Boyd "Red" Redding
      4. Tommy Williams
    691. The Sheik - E. M. Hull (3)

      1. Ahmed Ben Hassan
      2. Diana Mayo
      3. Lady Glencaryll
    692. Sherwood Ring - Elizabeth Marie Pope (4)

      1. Barbara Grahame
      2. Peaceable Drummond Sherwood
      3. Peggy Grahame
      4. Richard Grahame
    693. Shining Company - Rosemary Sutcliff (1)

      1. Faelinn (Shining Company)
    694. Short stories - Saki (8)

      1. Conradin
      2. the Hounan hen
      3. Mrs. De Ropp
      4. Vera (Saki)
      5. Bertie van Tahn
      6. Clovis Sangrail
      7. Gabriel-Ernest
      8. Sredni Vashtar
    695. Shuǐhǔ Zhuàn | Water Margin - Shī Nài'ān (3)

      1. Hù Sānniáng "Ten Feet of Steel"
      2. Lǔ Zhìshēn "The Flowery Monk"
      3. Yàn Qīng "The Prodigal"
    696. Silent Empire - Steven Harper (3)

      1. Ben Rymer
      2. Kendi Weaver
      3. Sejal Vahjur
    697. Silver Branch - Rosemary Sutcliff (1)

      1. Paulinus (Silver Branch)
    698. Silver Chief Series - Jack O'Brien (2)

      1. Jim Thorne
      2. Silver Chief
    699. Simple Stories - Langston Hughes (4)

      1. Cousin Minnie
      2. Jesse B. Semple
      3. Joyce Semple
      4. Narrator (Simple Stories)
    700. Sisters of the Raven Series - Barbara Hambly (2)

      1. Jethen (Sisters of the Raven)
      2. Raeshaldis (Sisters of the Raven)
    701. Skolian Empire series - Catherine Asaro (3)

      1. Jaibriol III
      2. Kelricson (Skolian Empire)
      3. Tarquine (Skolian Empire)
    702. Slipping Away - Jacqueline Woodson (2)

      1. Jacina (Slipping Away)
      2. Maria (Slipping Away)
    703. Smith of Wootton Major - J. R. R. Tolkien (4)

      1. Alf Prentice
      2. Nell Smithson
      3. Nokes
      4. Smith (Smith of Wootton Major)
    704. Snarkout Boys - Daniel Pinkwater (3)

      1. Bentley Saunders Harrison Matthews III
      2. Walter Galt
      3. Winston Bongo
    705. Snow Crash - Neal Stephenson (4)

      1. Juanita Marquez
      2. Ng
      3. Hiro Protagonist
      4. Y.T.
    706. Snow Queen Series - Joan D. Vinge (4)

      1. Mundilfoere
      2. Ananke
      3. Arianrhod (Snow Queen)
      4. Moon Dawntreader Summer
    707. Sofies verden | Sophie's World - Jostein Gaarder (4)

      1. Albert Knag
      2. Alberto Knox
      3. Hilde Møller Knag
      4. Sofie Amundsen | Sophie Amundsen
    708. A Song For Arbonne - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Aurelian
      2. Remy
      3. Bertran de Talair
      4. Lisseut de Vezet
    709. Song of Achilles - Madeline Miller (3)

      1. Achilles (Song of Achilles)
      2. Chiron (Greek and Roman Mythology)
      3. Patroclus (Song of Achilles)
    710. Sonnenfinsternis | Darkness at Noon - Arthur Koestler (4)

      1. Gletkin
      2. Ivanov (Sonnenfinsternis | Darkness at Noon)
      3. Nicholas Salmanovitch Rubashov
      4. Number One (Sonnenfinsternis | Darkness at Noon)
    711. The Sparrow - Mary Doria Russell (6)

      1. Anne Edwards
      2. D. W. Yarborough
      3. Emilio Sandoz
      4. Jimmy Quinn
      5. Sofia Mendes
      6. Supaari VaGayjur
    712. Sparrow Hill Road - Seanan McGuire (4)

      1. Apple (Sparrow Hill Road)
      2. Bobby Cross
      3. Emma (Sparrow Hill Road)
      4. Rose Marshall
    713. Spellsong Cycle - L. E. Modesitt Jr (4)

      1. Anna (Spellsong Cycle)
      2. Clayre
      3. Secca
      4. Veria
    714. Spenser Series - Robert B. Parker (2)

      1. Hawk (Spenser)
      2. Spenser (Spenser)
    715. Spin State - Chris Moriarty (5)

      1. Arkady (Spin State)
      2. Bella (Spin State)
      3. Catherine Li
      4. Hyacinthe Cohen
      5. Kuramoto (router/decomposer)
    716. Spiritwalker Trilogy - Kate Elliott (4)

      1. Andevai Diarisso Haranwy
      2. Beatrice Barahal
      3. Catherine Hassi Barahal
      4. Rory (Spiritwalker)
    717. Spring Fire - Vin Packer (2)

      1. Leda Taylor
      2. Susan "Mitch" Mitchell
    718. The Squire's Tales - Gerald Morris (4)

      1. Eileen (Squire's Tales)
      2. Gawain (Squire's Tales)
      3. Sarah (Squire's Tales)
      4. Terence (Squire's Tales)
    719. St Clare's - Enid Blyton (4)

      1. Alison O'Sullivan
      2. Angela Favorleigh
      3. Gladys Hilman
      4. Mirabel Unwin
    720. St. Ives - Robert Louis Stevenson (4)

      1. Anne de Keroual de Saint-Yves
      2. Flora Gilchrist
      3. George Rowley
      4. Major Chevenix
    721. Stalky and Co - Rudyard Kipling (4)

      1. Beetle
      2. M'Turk (Stalky)
      3. Macrea (Stalky)
      4. Stalky Corkran
    722. The Stand - Stephen King (7)

      1. Billy Starkey
      2. Fran Goldsmith
      3. Larry Underwood
      4. Len Creighton
      5. Nick Andros
      6. Randall Flagg
      7. Stu Redman
    723. Stanley Kids Series-Zilpha Keatley Snyder (4)

      1. Blair Stanley
      2. David Stanley
      3. Janie Stanley
      4. Pete Garvey
    724. Star of the Guardians - Margaret Weis (4)

      1. Little One (Star of the Guardians)
      2. Raoul (Star of the Guardians)
      3. Derek Sagan
      4. Maigrey Morianna
    725. Star Wars: Clone Wars (TV 2008) (0)

    726. Star Wars: Republic Commando Series - Karen Traviss (8)

      1. Boss | RC-1138
      2. Kal Skirata
      3. Null-11 Ordo Skirata
      4. RC-8015 Fi Skirata
      5. Atin (Star Wars)
      6. Fi Skirata
      7. Niner Skirata
      8. Walon Vau
    727. Star Wars: X-wing Series - Aaron Allston & Michael Stackpole (4)

      1. Gara Petothel
      2. Iella Wessiri
      3. Myn Donos
      4. Tycho Celchu
    728. Starfire Series - Various Authors (4)

      1. Amos Chung
      2. Raymond Prescott
      3. Uaaria'salath-ahn
      4. Zhaarnak'diaano | Zhaarnak'telmasa
    729. Stealing Fire - Jo Graham (7)

      1. Alexander the Great
      2. Bagoas
      3. Chloe (Stealing Fire)
      4. Hephaistion
      5. Lydias of Miletus
      6. Ptolemy I Soter
      7. Thais
    730. Stealing the Elf-King's Roses - Diane Duane (3)

      1. Gelert
      2. Laurin (Stealing the Elf-King's Roses)
      3. Lee Enfield
    731. Steerswoman Series - Rosemary Kirstein (4)

      1. Willam (Steerswoman)
      2. Bel (Steerswoman)
      3. Rowan (Steerswoman)
      4. Steffie (Steerswoman)
    732. Stephanie Plum - Janet Evanovich (4)

      1. Joe Morelli
      2. Lula (Stephanie Plum)
      3. Ranger
      4. Stephanie Plum
    733. Stepping on the Cracks - Mary Downing Hahn (3)

      1. Elizabeth Crawford
      2. Gordy Smith
      3. Margaret Baker
    734. Stockholm Syndrome - Richard Rider (3)

      1. Dory Valentine
      2. Lindsay Brown
      3. Pip Valentine
    735. Strega Nona - Tomie dePaola (2)

      1. Big Anthony
      2. Strega Nona
    736. A Study in Emerald - Neil Gaiman (5)

      1. John Watson (A Study in Emerald)
      2. John Watson (Mary Russell)
      3. S. Holmes (Watson and Holmes)
      4. Sherlock Holmes
      5. Sherry Holmes
    737. Succession - Scott Westerfeld (4)

      1. Alexander (Succession)
      2. The House (Succession)
      3. Laurent Zai
      4. Nara Oxham
    738. A Sudden Wild Magic - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Josh (Sudden Wild Magic)
      2. Philo (Sudden Wild Magic)
      3. Tod (Sudden Wild Magic)
      4. Zillah Green
    739. A Suitable Boy - Vikram Seth (2)

      1. Firoz Khan
      2. Maan Kapoor
    740. Summerland - Michael Chabon (3)

      1. Jennifer T. Rideout
      2. Ringfinger Brown
      3. Rodrigo Buendía
    741. The Sundering - Jacqueline Carey (4)

      1. Satoris Third-Born
      2. Tanaros Caveros Blacksword
      3. Ushahin Dreamspinner
      4. Cerelinde
    742. Sunne in Splendour - Sharon Kay Penman (4)

      1. Anne Neville (Sunne in Splendour)
      2. Edward IV (Sunne in Splendour)
      3. George Duke of Clarence (Sunne in Splendour)
      4. Richard III (Sunne in Splendour)
    743. Sunshine - Robin McKinley (4)

      1. Miss Yolande
      2. Constantine (Sunshine)
      3. Rae "Sunshine" Seddon
      4. Sadie (Sunshine)
    744. Swallows and Amazons - Arthur Ransome (9)

      1. Timothy "Squashy Hat" Stedding
      2. Bridget Walker
      3. Dick Callum
      4. Dorothea Callum
      5. James "Captain Flint" Turner
      6. John Walker
      7. Nancy Blackett
      8. Roger Walker
      9. Titty Walker
    745. Sweep - Cate Tiernan (3)

      1. Cal Blaire
      2. Hunter Niall
      3. Morgan Rowlands
    746. Sweet Valley High - Francine Pascal (9)

      1. Aaron Dallas
      2. Amy Sutton
      3. Elizabeth Wakefield
      4. Enid Rollins
      5. Jeffrey French
      6. Jessica Wakefield
      7. Lila Fowler
      8. Olivia Davidson
      9. Steven Wakefield
    747. Sword of Shadows - J.V. Jones (4)

      1. Ark Veinsplitter
      2. Effie Sevrance
      3. Mal Naysayer
      4. Raina Blackhail
    748. Sword Song - Rosemary Sutcliff (2)

      1. Angharad (Sword Song)
      2. Bjarni Sigurdson
    749. Swordspoint Series - Ellen Kushner (9)

      1. Alaric Finn
      2. Anthony Lindley
      3. Henry Fremont
      4. Peter Godwin
      5. Alec Campion
      6. Jessamyn
      7. Katherine Talbert
      8. Michael Godwin
      9. Richard St Vier
    750. Sylvester or the Wicked Uncle - Georgette Heyer (3)

      1. Phoebe Marlow
      2. Sylvester Rayne | Duke of Salford
      3. Tom Orde
    751. Symphony of Ages - Elizabeth Haydon (2)

      1. Ashe (Symphony of Ages)
      2. Grunthor (Symphony of Ages)
    752. Takeshi Kovacs Trilogy - Richard Morgan (4)

      1. Reileen Kawahara
      2. Virginia Vidaura
      3. Quellcrist Falconer | Nadia Makita
      4. Takeshi Kovacs
    753. Tale of the Five Series - Diane Duane (6)

      1. Hasai
      2. Eftgan
      3. Freelorn
      4. Herewiss
      5. Segnbora
      6. Sunspark
    754. A Tale of Time City - Diana Wynne Jones (6)

      1. Elio (Tale of Time City)
      2. Faber John
      3. Jonathan Lee Walker
      4. Sam Lee Donegal
      5. Time Lady
      6. Vivian Smith
    755. Talents Series - Anne McCaffrey (3)

      1. Afra Lyon
      2. Angharad "The Rowan" Gwyn
      3. Damia Gwyn-Raven-Lyon
    756. Tales of the City Series - Armistead Maupin (3)

      1. Anna Madrigal
      2. Mary Ann Singleton
      3. Michael "Mouse" Tolliver
    757. Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms - Mercedes Lackey (4)

      1. Eric (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      2. Leopold (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      3. Rosamund (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      4. Siegfried (Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms)
    758. Talisman Ring (Georgette Heyer) (4)

      1. Eustacie de Vauban
      2. Ludovic Laverham
      3. Miss Sarah Thane
      4. Sir Tristram Shield
    759. Tam Lin - Pamela Dean (4)

      1. Janet Carter
      2. Molly DuBois
      3. Robin Armin
      4. Thomas Lane
    760. Tamír Trilogy - Lynn Flewelling (4)

      1. Arkoniel (Tamír)
      2. Brother (Tamír)
      3. Ki (Tamír)
      4. Tamir (Tamir Trilogy)
    761. Tattooed Potato and Other Clues - Ellen Raskin (2)

      1. Garson
      2. Dickory Dock
    762. Tea with the Black Dragon - R.A. MacAvoy (1)

      1. Mayland Long
    763. Tell the Wolves I'm Home - Carol Rifka Brunt (3)

      1. Finn Weiss
      2. June Elbus
      3. Tobias Aldshaw
    764. Temeraire - Naomi Novik (17)

      1. Anahuarque
      2. Arkady (Temeraire)
      3. Arthur Wellesley
      4. Chenery (Temeraire)
      5. Demane (Temeraire)
      6. Emily Roland
      7. Excidium
      8. Iskierka
      9. John Granby
      10. Kulingile
      11. Little (Temeraire)
      12. Napoleon Bonaparte
      13. Perscitia
      14. Sipho Tsuluka Dlamini
      15. Temeraire
      16. Tharkay
      17. William Laurence
    765. Ten Lords A-Leaping - Ruth Dudley Edwards (4)

      1. Ellis Pooley
      2. Ida 'Jack' Troutbeck
      3. James Milton
      4. Robert Amiss
    766. Tenderness - Robert Cormier (4)

      1. Eric Poole
      2. Jake Proctor
      3. Lori Cranston
      4. Ross Packer
    767. The Terrible Business of Salmon and Dusk - Myke Bartlett (3)

      1. Kilbey Salmon
      2. Nero Dusk
      3. Theo Cartwright
    768. This Alien Shore - C. S. Friedman (3)

      1. Dr. Kio Masada
      2. Phoenix (This Alien Shore)
      3. Jamisia
    769. The Thorn Birds - Colleen McCullough (4)

      1. Fee Cleary
      2. Meggie Cleary
      3. Paddy Cleary
      4. Ralph de Bricassart
    770. Thousand Worlds - George R. R. Martin (4)

      1. Holt (Thousand Worlds)
      2. Judas the Dragon-Tamer
      3. Lya (Thousand Worlds)
      4. Sharra Who Moves Between The Worlds
    771. Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream - James Alan Gardner (4)

      1. Anton Leeuwenhoek
      2. Charles Darwin
      3. Julia Grant
      4. Queen Anne
    772. Three Investigators series - Robert Arthur (4)

      1. Bob Andrews
      2. Jupiter Jones
      3. Pete Crenshaw
      4. Skinny Norris
    773. Thursday Next - Jasper Fforde (1)

      1. Thursday Next
    774. Tigana - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Alessan bar Valentin
      2. Baerd bar Saevar
      3. Devin bar Garin
      4. Dianora bren Saevar
    775. Tiger und Bär stories - Janosch (3)

      1. Bär (Janosch)
      2. Tiger (Janosch)
      3. Tigerente (Janosch)
    776. Till We Have Faces - C. S. Lewis (4)

      1. Bardia (Till We Have Faces)
      2. The Fox (Till We Have Faces)
      3. Orual | Maia (Till We Have Faces)
      4. Psyche | Istra (Till We Have Faces)
    777. Time and Again (2)

      1. Baek-On
      2. Ho-Yeon
    778. Time of the Ghost - Diana Wynne Jones (4)

      1. Charlotte (Cart) Melford
      2. Fenella Melford
      3. Imogen Melford
      4. Selina (Sally) Melford
    779. Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy - John Le Carre (8)

      1. Bill Haydon
      2. Connie Sachs
      3. George Smiley
      4. Jim Prideaux
      5. Karla
      6. Percy Alleline
      7. Peter Guillam
      8. Toby Esterhase
    780. Tipping the Velvet - Sarah Waters (7)

      1. Alice Astley
      2. Annie (Tipping the Velvet)
      3. Florence Banner
      4. Kitty Butler
      5. Nancy Astley
      6. Ralph Banner
      7. Zena Blake
    781. Tithe Series - Holly Black (4)

      1. Cornelius "Corny" Stone
      2. Kaye Fierch
      3. Luis (Tithe Series)
      4. Roiben (Tithe Series)
    782. To Follow The Waves - Amal El-Mohtar (4)

      1. Hessa
      2. Hessa's mother
      3. Nahla
      4. Salma
    783. To Kill a Mockingbird - Harper Lee (4)

      1. Maudie Atkinson
      2. Atticus Finch
      3. Jem Finch
      4. Scout Finch
    784. To the Ends of the Earth - All Media Types (4)

      1. Letitia Granham
      2. Charles Summers
      3. Edmund Talbot
      4. Marion Chumley
    785. To the Hilt - Dick Francis (4)

      1. Emily Jane Cox
      2. Himself (the Earl of Kinloch)
      3. Alexander Kinloch
      4. Chris Young
    786. Toby Daye - Seanan McGuire (2)

      1. Jasmine "Jazz" (Toby Daye)
      2. Quentin (Toby Daye)
    787. Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six - All Media Types (4)

      1. Dieter Weber
      2. Domingo "Ding" Chavez
      3. Homer Johnston
      4. Louis Loiselle
    788. Tommy and Tuppence - Agatha Christie (4)

      1. Albert (Tommy and Tuppence)
      2. Carter (Tommy and Tuppence)
      3. Tommy Beresford
      4. Tuppence Beresford
    789. Tomorrow Series - John Marsden (1)

      1. Gavin (Tomorrow Series)
    790. Tower at Stony Wood -- Patricia A McKillip (4)

      1. Cria Greenwood
      2. Cyan Dag
      3. Melanthos
      4. Thayne Ysse
    791. Trail of Feathers - Olivia Lorenz (3)

      1. Amy O'Brien
      2. Karl Leonhardt
      3. Richard (Trail of Feathers)
    792. Trail of Glory - Eric Flint (4)

      1. Charles Ball
      2. Henry Crowell
      3. Marie LaVeau
      4. Tiana Rogers
    793. Traitor Game - B. R. Collins (4)

      1. Argent (Traitor Game)
      2. Columen
      3. Francis Harris
      4. Michael Thompson
    794. Travis McGee Series - John D. MacDonald (4)

      1. Gretel Howard
      2. Puss Killian
      3. Meyer (Travis McGee)
      4. Travis McGee
    795. Trickster - Rob Thurman (4)

      1. Griffin Reese
      2. Leo (Trickster)
      3. Trixa Iktomi
      4. Zeke Hawkins
    796. The Tricksters - Margaret Mahy (1)

      1. Ariadne "Harry" Hamilton
    797. Tricksters - Tamora Pierce (4)

      1. Alianne Cooper
      2. Dovasary Balitang
      3. Kyprioth (Tortall)
      4. Taybur Sibigat
    798. The Tripods - John Christopher (6)

      1. Beanpole (The Tripods)
      2. Eloise de Ricordeau
      3. Fritz (The Tripods)
      4. Henry Parker
      5. The Masters (The Tripods)
      6. Will Parker (The Tripods)
    799. Trixie Belden Mysteries - Julie Campbell Tatham & Kathryn Kenny (0)

    800. Troubleshooter Inc. - Suzanne Brockmann (0)

    801. True Meaning of Smekday - Adam Rex (3)

      1. J. Lo (True Meaning of Smekday)
      2. Gratuity "Tip" Tucci
      3. Pig (True Meaning of Smekday)
    802. The True Story of Hansel and Gretel - Louise Murphy (2)

      1. Halina
      2. Telek
    803. Tweed & Co. - Colin Forbes (4)

      1. Bob Newman
      2. Marler
      3. Paula Grey
      4. Tweed
    804. Twelve Houses - Sharon Shinn (4)

      1. Karryn Fortunalt
      2. Kirra Danalustrous
      3. Senneth Brassenthwaite
      4. Wen (Twelve Houses)
    805. Twinkie Squad - Gordon Korman (0)

    806. Uglies Series - Scott Westerfeld (4)

      1. Aya Fuse
      2. Shay (Uglies)
      3. Tally Youngblood
      4. Zane (Uglies)
    807. Un Lun Dun - China Miéville (3)

      1. Deeba Resham
      2. Hemi (Un Lun Dun)
      3. Zanna Moon
    808. Unknown Ajax - Georgette Heyer (0)

    809. Valdemar Series - Mercedes Lackey (3)

      1. Kethry (Valdemar)
      2. Savil Ashkevron
      3. Tarma shena Talesedrin
    810. Valois Romances - Alexandre Dumas (4)

      1. Bussy d'Amboise
      2. Henri I de Guise
      3. King Henri III of France
      4. Marguerite de Valois
    811. Vampire of the Mists - Christie Golden (4)

      1. Jander Sunstar
      2. Leisl
      3. Sasha
      4. Trina
    812. Vanished Child Series - Sarah Smith (2)

      1. Andre (Vanished Child)
      2. Gilbert Knight
    813. Vanity Fair - William Makepeace Thackeray (3)

      1. Amelia Sedley
      2. George Osborne
      3. William Dobbin
    814. Varg Veum - Gunnar Staalesen (4)

      1. Anna Keilhaug
      2. Peter Isachsen
      3. Jakob E. Hamre
      4. Varg Veum
    815. Velveteen - Seanan McGuire (3)

      1. Victoria "Victory Anna" Cogsworth
      2. Velma "Velveteen" Martinez
      3. Yelena "Sparkle Bright"
    816. Vesper Holly Adventures - Lloyd Alexander (2)

      1. Desmond Helvitius
      2. Vesper Holly
    817. Villains by Necessity - Eve Forward (4)

      1. Robin of Avensdale
      2. Sam (Villains By Necessity)
      3. Valeriana Ebonstar
      4. Blackmail (Sir Pryse)
    818. Vintner's Luck - Elizabeth Knox (4)

      1. Aurora (Vintner's Luck)
      2. Lucifer (Vintner's Luck)
      3. Xas
      4. Sobran Jodeau
    819. Virals - Kathy Reichs (4)

      1. Ben Blue
      2. Hi (Hiram) Stolowitski
      3. Shelton Devers
      4. Tory (Victoria) Brennan
    820. Virgins - Caryl Rivers (3)

      1. Constance Masters
      2. Peggy Morrison
      3. Sean McCaffrey
    821. Voyná i mir | War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy (4)

      1. Elena Vasilyevna Kuragina
      2. Fyodor Ivanovich Dolokhov
      3. Pyotr Kirillovich Bezukhov
      4. Sonya Alexandrovna Rostova
    822. The Wainscott Weasel - Tor Seidler (4)

      1. Bagley Brown
      2. Bridget the Trout
      3. Wendy Blackish
      4. Zeke Whitebelly
    823. Waking the Moon - Elizabeth Hand (4)

      1. Annie Harmon
      2. Oliver Wilde Crawford
      3. Dylan Furiano
      4. Sweeney Cassidy
    824. Wallflower Series - Lisa Kleypas (2)

      1. Evangeline Jenner
      2. Sebastian St. Vincent
    825. War for the Oaks - Emma Bull (4)

      1. Carla DiAmato
      2. Dan Rochelle
      3. Eddi McCandry
      4. Phouka (War for the Oaks)
    826. Warchild Series - Karin Lowachee (6)

      1. Cairo Azarcon
      2. Stefano Finch
      3. Yuri Kirov
      4. Jos Musey
      5. Nikolas S'tlian
      6. Ryan Azarcon
    827. Waringham Series - Rebecca Gablé (4)

      1. Henry Beaufort
      2. John of Gaunt (Waringham Series)
      3. John of Waringham
      4. Robin of Waringham
    828. Warming Her Pearls - Carol Ann Duffy (2)

      1. Maid (Warming Her Pearls)
      2. Mistress (Warming Her Pearls)
    829. The Way We Live Now - Anthony Trollope (4)

      1. Hamilton K. Fisker
      2. John Nidderdale
      3. Marie Melmotte
      4. Mrs. Hurtle
    830. We Haven't Got There Yet - Harry Turtledove (1)

      1. William Shakespeare (We Haven't Got There Yet - Harry Turtledove)
    831. Weather Warden - Rachel Caine (4)

      1. Djinn David
      2. Kevin Prentiss
      3. Joanne Baldwin
      4. Lewis Orwell
    832. Weetzie Bat Series - Francesca Lia Block (4)

      1. Charlie Bat
      2. Slinkster Dog
      3. Cherokee Bat
      4. Witch Baby
    833. The Well-Wishers - Edward Eager (4)

      1. Dicky (The Well-Wishers)
      2. Gordon T. Witherspoon III
      3. Kip (The Well-Wishers)
      4. Lydia Green
    834. Westmark - Lloyd Alexander (4)

      1. Musket (Westmark)
      2. Florian (Westmark)
      3. Mickle (Westmark)
      4. Theo (Westmark)
    835. What I Was - Meg Rosoff (2)

      1. Finn (What I Was)
      2. Hilary (What I Was)
    836. What Will the Robin Do Then - Jean Little (4)

      1. Edward Fletcher
      2. Mario Lopez
      3. Natalie (What Will the Robin Do Then)
      4. Rosa Lopez
    837. Wheel of Time - Robert Jordan (9)

      1. Bonwhin Meraighdin
      2. Corianin Nedeal
      3. Gitara Moroso
      4. Tigraine Mantear
      5. Aviendha
      6. Mat Cauthon
      7. Moiraine Damodred
      8. Nynaeve al'Meara
      9. Rand al'Thor
    838. When William Came - Saki (4)

      1. Cecily Yeovil
      2. Fritz von Kwarl
      3. Leutnant von Gabelroth
      4. Murray Yeovil
    839. When Women Were Warriors - Catherine M. Wilson (4)

      1. Eramet
      2. Maara
      3. Sparrow (When Women Were Warriors)
      4. Tamras
    840. Wicked Gentlemen - Ginn Hale (2)

      1. Belimai Sykes
      2. William Harper
    841. Wicked Years Series - Gregory Maguire (0)

    842. Wiedźmin | The Witcher - All Media Types (3)

      1. Yennefer z Vengerbergu | Yennefer
      2. Geralt z Rivii | Geralt of Rivia
      3. Triss Merigold
    843. Wild Cards - George R. R. Martin (4)

      1. Jack Braun
      2. Jay Ackroyd
      3. Michelle Pond
      4. Thomas Tudbury
    844. William Monk Mysteries - Anne Perry (3)

      1. Hester Latterly
      2. Oliver Rathbone
      3. William Monk
    845. Wind on Fire - William Nicholson (7)

      1. Bowman Hath
      2. Kestrel Hath
      3. Marius Semeon Ortiz
      4. Mist (Wind on Fire)
      5. The Morah
      6. Mumpo Inch
      7. Sirharasi (Sisi)
    846. The Winning of Lucinda - L. M. Montgomery (2)

      1. Lucinda Penhallow
      2. Romney Penhallow
    847. Witch Eyes Series - Scott Tracey (7)

      1. Braden Michaels
      2. Catherine Lansing
      3. Drew Armstrong
      4. Jason Thorpe
      5. John Thorpe (Witch Eyes Series)
      6. Lucien Fallon
      7. Trey Lansing
    848. Witches of Karres - James H. Schmitz (0)

    849. Wolf Hall Series - Hilary Mantel (4)

      1. Gregory Cromwell
      2. Jane Seymour
      3. Mary Boleyn
      4. Thomas Cromwell
    850. Wolves of Mercy Falls - Maggie Stiefvater (3)

      1. Cole St. Clair
      2. Geoffrey Beck
      3. Isabel Culpeper
    851. Woman on the Edge of Time - Marge Piercy (4)

      1. Bee
      2. Consuelo Ramos
      3. Jackrabbit
      4. Luciente
    852. Women of the Otherworld - Kelley Armstrong (4)

      1. Jaime Vegas
      2. Jeremy Danvers
      3. Lucas Cortez
      4. Paige Winterbourne
    853. Women's Barracks - Tereska Torrès (4)

      1. Ann (Women's Barracks)
      2. Claude (Women's Barracks)
      3. Jacqueline (Women's Barracks)
      4. Mickey (Women's Barracks)
    854. Wonder Boys - All Media Types (4)

      1. Grady Tripp
      2. James Leer
      3. Sara Gaskell
      4. Terry Crabtree
    855. Wooden Horse Series - Eric Williams (4)

      1. John Clinton
      2. Mueller (Wooden Horse)
      3. Nigel Wilde
      4. Peter Howard
    856. World War Z - Max Brooks (0)

    857. Worrals Series - W. E. Johns (3)

      1. Bill Ashton
      2. Betty "Frecks" Lovell
      3. Joan "Worrals" Worralson
    858. Xanth - Piers Anthony (2)

      1. Chameleon (Xanth)
      2. Iris (Xanth)
    859. Xenogenesis Series - Octavia E. Butler (4)

      1. Akin (Lilith's Brood)
      2. Kahguyaht (Lilith's Brood)
      3. Lilith Iyapo
      4. Nikanj
    860. Xî yóu jì | Journey to the West - Wú Cheng'en (4)

      1. Guānyīn | Goddess of Mercy
      2. Sûn Wùkông | Monkey King
      3. Táng Sânzàng | Tripitaka
      4. Zhū Bājiè | Monk Pig
    861. The Yard - Alex Grecian (4)

      1. Claire Day
      2. Fiona Kingsley
      3. James "Jimmy" Tiffany
      4. Walter Day
    862. Years of Rice and Salt - Kim Stanley Robinson (4)

      1. A
      2. B
      3. I (Years of Rice and Salt)
      4. K
    863. Young Wizards - Diane Duane (13)

      1. Carl Romeo
      2. Carmela Rodriguez
      3. Dairine Callahan
      4. Darryl McAllister
      5. Kit Rodriguez
      6. Lone Power (Young Wizards)
      7. Machu Picchu | Winged Defender
      8. Miril am Miril dev ir Nuiiliat
      9. Nelaid ke Seriv
      10. Nita Callahan
      11. Ronan Nolan
      12. Roshaun ke Nelaid am Seriv am Teliuyve am Meseph am Veliz am Teriaunst am det Nuiiliat
      13. Tom Swale
    864. Ysabel - Guy Gavriel Kay (4)

      1. Cadell (Ysabel)
      2. Phelan (Ysabel - Guy Gavriel Kay)
      3. Ysabel (Ysabel - Guy Gavriel Kay)
      4. Ned Marriner
    865. Yvain ou le Chevalier au Lion | Yvain the Knight of the Lion - Chrétien de Troyes (6)

      1. Disinherited Damsel
      2. Gawain (Arthurian)
      3. Guinevere (Arthurian)
      4. Lancelot du Lac
      5. Lunette (Knight of the Lion)
      6. Yvain (Knight of the Lion)
    866. Zenda Novels - Anthony Hope (7)

      1. Antoinette de Maubin
      2. Princess Osra
      3. Colonel Sapt
      4. Fritz von Tarlenheim
      5. Princess Flavia
      6. Rudolf Rassendyl
      7. Rupert of Hentzau
  3. Cartoons & Comics & Graphic Novels (242)

    1. ABC Warriors (Comics) (4)

      1. Blackblood (ABC Warriors)
      2. Deadlock (ABC Warriors)
      3. Hammerstein (ABC Warriors)
      4. Mek-Quake (ABC Warriors)
    2. Adventure Time (13)

      1. Clarence (Adventure Time)
      2. Ice Queen (Adventure Time)
      3. Princess Cookie | Babysnaps
      4. Princess Monster Wife
      5. Finn (Adventure Time)
      6. Fionna (Adventure Time)
      7. Flame Princess
      8. Ghost Princess
      9. Lady Rainicorn
      10. Lumpy Space Princess
      11. Marceline (Adventure Time)
      12. Princess Bubblegum
      13. Shelby the Worm
    3. The Adventures of Dr. McNinja (4)

      1. Dan McNinja
      2. Dr. McNinja
      3. Mitzi McNinja
      4. Sean "Dark Smoke Puncher" McNinja
    4. The Adventures of Superhero Girl (4)

      1. Kevin (The Adventures of Superhero Girl)
      2. King Ninja
      3. Spectacle
      4. Superhero Girl
    5. Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (2)

      1. Goose (Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers)
      2. Niko (Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers)
    6. Age of Apocalypse (Comics) (3)

      1. Clarice Ferguson
      2. Lucas Bishop (Age of Apocalypse)
      3. Victor Creed (Age of Apocalypse)
    7. Aladdin (Disney - All Media Types) (4)

      1. Aladdin
      2. Cassim
      3. Jasmine
      4. Mozenrath
    8. Alias (Comics) (7)

      1. Peter Parker (Alias)
      2. Carol Danvers
      3. Carol Danvers (Marvel Her-Oes)
      4. Cassie Lang
      5. Jessica Drew
      6. Jessica Jones
      7. Sam Alexander
    9. Alpha Flight (3)

      1. Heather MacNeil Hudson
      2. James MacDonald Hudson
      3. Marrina Smallwood
    10. Always Raining Here (4)

      1. Adrian Hlaváček
      2. Carter Brooks
      3. David (Always Raining Here)
      4. Maria Wong
    11. Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan (0)

    12. American Vampire (4)

      1. Linden Hobbes
      2. Pearl Jones
      3. Cashel McCogan
      4. Felicia Book
    13. Animals of Farthing Wood - All Media Types (4)

      1. Bold (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      2. Fox (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      3. Vixen (Animals of Farthing Wood)
      4. Whisper (Animals of Farthing Wood)
    14. Apartment 3-G (3)

      1. Lu Ann Powers
      2. Margo Magee
      3. Tommie Thompson
    15. Archer (Cartoon) (4)

      1. Cheryl Tunt
      2. Malory Archer
      3. Pam Poovey
      4. Sterling Archer
    16. Archie Comics (4)

      1. Archie Andrews
      2. Betty Cooper
      3. Jughead Jones
      4. Veronica Lodge
    17. Arrow (TV 2012) (5)

      1. China White
      2. Laurel Lance
      3. Oliver Queen
      4. Thea Queen
      5. Floyd Lawton
    18. Arthur (TV) (4)

      1. Arthur Timothy Read
      2. Buster Baxter
      3. Francine Frensky
      4. Sue Ellen Armstrong
    19. Astérix le Gaulois | Asterix the Gaul (4)

      1. Panoramix | Getafix
      2. Astérix | Asterix
      3. Cleopatra VII of Egypt
      4. Julius Caesar
    20. Atomic Robo - Fandom (4)

      1. Atomic Robo (character)
      2. Carl Sagan (Atomic Robo)
      3. Doctor Dinosaur
      4. Emma Armstrong
    21. The Authority (4)

      1. Midnighter (The Authority)
      2. Apollo (The Authority)
      3. Jenny Quantum
      4. Jenny Sparks
    22. Avengers Academy (1)

      1. Robert Baldwin (Avengers Academy)
    23. Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (5)

      1. Amora (The Enchantress)
      2. Carol Danvers
      3. Hank Pym (Earth's Mightiest Heroes)
      4. Janet Van Dyne
      5. T'Challa (Earth's Mightiest Heroes)
    24. Aya de Yopougon | Aya - Marguerite Abouet (4)

      1. Adouja (Aya comics)
      2. Aya (Aya comics)
      3. Bintou (Aya comics)
      4. Felicite (Aya comics)
    25. Azur & Asmar: The Princes' Quest | Azur et Asmar (4)

      1. Asmar
      2. Azur
      3. La Fée des djinns | Djinn-Fairy
      4. La Fée des elfes ? Elf-fairy
    26. Bad Machinery (3)

      1. Charlotte Grote
      2. Mildred Haversham
      3. Shauna Wickle
    27. Baker Street (comics) (4)

      1. Inspector Pinner
      2. Sam Neville
      3. Sharon Ford
      4. Susan Prendergast
    28. Batgirl (Comic) (11)

      1. Barbara Gordon
      2. Beryl Hutchinson
      3. Brenda Miller
      4. Cassandra Cain
      5. Damian Wayne
      6. Diana (Wonder Woman)
      7. Nell (Batgirl)
      8. Nick Gage
      9. Sandra Woosan
      10. Stephanie Brown
      11. Wendy Kuttler
    29. Batman Beyond (11)

      1. Ace (Batman Beyond)
      2. Aquagirl
      3. Barbara Gordon
      4. Bruce Wayne
      5. Dana Tan
      6. Kai-ro
      7. Matt McGinnis
      8. Maxine Gibson
      9. Melanie Walker
      10. Rex Stewart
      11. Terry McGinnis
    30. Batwoman (Comic) (4)

      1. Bette Kane
      2. Kate Kane
      3. Maggie Sawyer
      4. Renee Montoya
    31. Ben 10 Series (5)

      1. Albedo (Ben 10 Series)
      2. Ben Tennyson
      3. Gwen Tennyson
      4. Kevin Levin
      5. Max Tennyson
    32. Best Friends Forever (Webcomic) (0)

    33. Birds of Prey (Comic) (6)

      1. Alfred Pennyworth
      2. Barbara Gordon
      3. Cassandra Cain
      4. Dinah Lance
      5. Helena Bertinelli
      6. Sandra Woosan
    34. Bite Me! (4)

      1. Claire (Bite Me!)
      2. Ginevra (Bite Me!)
      3. Lucien (Bite Me!)
      4. Luther (Bite Me!)
    35. Blacksad (4)

      1. Black Horse from Chapter 2
      2. John Blacksad
      3. Tattooed Cat from Chapter 4
      4. Weekly
    36. Bloom County (4)

      1. Bill The Cat
      2. Opus (Bloom County)
      3. Ronald-Ann
      4. Milo Bloom
    37. Blue Beetle (Comic) (2)

      1. Guy Gardner
      2. Peacemaker (Blue Beetle)
    38. Bob's Burgers (Cartoon) (5)

      1. Bob Belcher
      2. Gene Belcher
      3. Linda Belcher
      4. Louise Belcher
      5. Tina Belcher
    39. Boilerplate: History of a Victoria Era Robot (2)

      1. Archibald Campion
      2. Boilerplate
    40. But I'm a Cat Person (8)

      1. Bianca Washington
      2. Cybele | the Rabbit
      3. Miranda Imani Lake
      4. Patrick | the Dog
      5. Poe | the Raven
      6. Reseda | the Cat
      7. Sparrow Applebaum
      8. Timothy Mattei | Camellia
    41. Cable and Deadpool (3)

      1. Bob Agent of HYDRA
      2. Nathan Summers
      3. Wade Wilson
    42. Captain Britain and MI: 13 (9)

      1. Blade (Captain Britain)
      2. John the Skrull
      3. Blade (Blade)
      4. Brian Braddock
      5. Dane Whitman
      6. Faiza Hussain
      7. Jacqueline Falsworth-Crichton
      8. Meggan
      9. Pete Wisdom
    43. Captain Canuck (0)

    44. Captain Marvel (Marvel Comics) (12)

      1. Anya Corazon
      2. Bijoux Kawasaki
      3. Carol Danvers (Captain Marvel (Comics))
      4. Daisy Diddle
      5. Helen Cobb
      6. Jerri Quimby
      7. Jessica Drew (comics)
      8. Monica Rambeau
      9. Oklahoma (Captain Marvel)
      10. Rivka Braverman
      11. Tracy Burke
      12. Wanda Maximoff (comics)
    45. Captain Planet and the Planeteers (2)

      1. Captain Planet
      2. Gaia (Captain Planet)
    46. Casanova (comic) (4)

      1. Casanova Quinn
      2. Newman Xeno
      3. Sasa Lisi
      4. Zephyr Quinn
    47. Castle Waiting (4)

      1. Chess (Castle Waiting)
      2. Lady Jain
      3. Rackham Adjutant
      4. Sister Peace
    48. Chew (4)

      1. Amelia Mintz
      2. Mason Savoy
      3. Poyo
      4. Tony Chu
    49. CyberSix (4)

      1. Yashimoto
      2. CyberSix - Character
      3. Jose Von Reichter
      4. Julian (CyberSix)
    50. Daria (Cartoon) (8)

      1. Anthony DeMartino
      2. Daria Morgendorffer
      3. Helen Morgendorffer
      4. Jane Lane
      5. Quinn Morgendorffer
      6. Timothy O'Neill (Daria)
      7. Tom Sloane
      8. Trent Lane
    51. Dark Avengers (Comic) (5)

      1. Norman Osborn (Dark Avengers)
      2. Bullseye (comics)
      3. Daken Akihiro
      4. Robert Reynolds
      5. Victoria Hand
    52. The Darkness (3)

      1. Darklings
      2. The Darkness - Character
      3. Jackie Estacado
    53. Deadpool (Comics) (5)

      1. Weasel (Deadpool)
      2. Blind Al
      3. Bob Agent of HYDRA
      4. Nathan Summers
      5. Wade Wilson
    54. Defenders of the Earth (Cartoon) (2)

      1. Flash Gordon
      2. Mandrake the Magician (Defenders of the Earth)
    55. Delilah Dirk (comic) (2)

      1. Delilah Dirk
      2. Erdemoglu Selim
    56. Demon Knights (5)

      1. Exoristos
      2. The Horsewoman
      3. Jason Blood
      4. Madame Xanadu (Demon Knights)
      5. Shining Knight
    57. Deus Ex: Human Revolution (4)

      1. Adam Jensen
      2. David Sarif
      3. Faridah Malik
      4. Francis Pritchard
    58. Digger (Comic) (5)

      1. Boneclaw Mother
      2. Digger-of-Unnecessarily-Convoluted-Tunnels
      3. Ed (Digger)
      4. Grim Eyes
      5. Shadowchild
    59. Dinosaur Train (6)

      1. Buddy (Dinosaur Train)
      2. Don Pteranodon
      3. Mr Pteranodon
      4. Mr. Conductor (Dinosaur Train)
      5. Mrs Pteranodon
      6. Tiny (Dinosaur Train)
    60. Doctor Snuggles (4)

      1. Doctor Snuggles (character)
      2. Miss Nettles
      3. Uncle Bill
      4. Woogie
    61. Doctor Strange (Comics) (3)

      1. Clea Strange
      2. Stephen Strange
      3. Wong (Marvel)
    62. Don Rosa's Duck Universe (4)

      1. Della Duck
      2. Donald Duck
      3. Goldie O'Gilt
      4. Scrooge McDuck
    63. Dramacon (4)

      1. Bethany (Dramacon)
      2. Christie Leroux
      3. Matt Green
      4. Raj (Dramacon)
    64. The Dreamer (Webcomic) (5)

      1. Benjamin Cato
      2. Benjamin Tallmadge
      3. Alan Warren
      4. Beatrice Whaley
      5. Nathan Hale
    65. Dungeons and Dragons (Cartoon) (4)

      1. Eric "the Cavalier"
      2. Ramoud (Dungeons and Dragons TV)
      3. Sheila "the Thief"
      4. Venger "the Force of Evil"
    66. Elfquest (10)

      1. Clearbrook (Elfquest)
      2. Cutter (Elfquest)
      3. Kahvi (Elfquest)
      4. Leetah (Elfquest)
      5. Nightfall (Elfquest)
      6. Rahnee the She-Wolf
      7. Rayek (Elfquest)
      8. Redlance (Elfquest)
      9. Skywise (Elfquest)
      10. Strongbow (Elfquest)
    67. Erfworld (4)

      1. Charlie (Erfworld)
      2. Jillian Zamussels
      3. Vinny Doombats
      4. Wanda Firebaugh
    68. Everblue (2)

      1. Luna (Everblue)
      2. Ten (Everblue)
    69. Ex Machina (4)

      1. Commissioner Angotti
      2. Dave Wylie
      3. Martha Hundred
      4. Mitchell Hundred
    70. Excalibur (Comic) (8)

      1. Kitty Pryde (Excalibur)
      2. Amanda Sefton
      3. Brian Braddock
      4. Elizabeth Braddock
      5. Kurt Wagner
      6. Meggan
      7. Pete Wisdom
      8. Rahne Sinclair
    71. Fallen Angels (Marvel Comics) (4)

      1. Ariel (Marvel comics)
      2. Roberto da Costa
      3. Tabitha Smith
      4. Chance (Marvel comics)
    72. Fantastic Four (Comicverse) (8)

      1. Jennifer Walters
      2. Johnny Storm (Fantastic Four)
      3. Ben Grimm
      4. Franklin Richards
      5. Reed Richards
      6. Susan Storm (Fantastic Four)
      7. Valeria Richards
      8. Victor von Doom
    73. The Flash (Comic) (2)

      1. Manuel Lago
      2. Nora Allen
    74. Flash Gordon (1934 comic) (4)

      1. Dale Arden
      2. Flash Gordon
      3. Hans Zarkov
      4. Prince Thun
    75. Galtar and the Golden Lance (3)

      1. Galtar
      2. Rava
      3. Goleeta
    76. Gargoyles (0)

    77. Generation X (Comic) (4)

      1. Jubilation Lee (Generation X (Comic))
      2. Emma Frost
      3. Monet St. Croix
      4. Sean Cassidy
    78. Ghost Rider (Comics) (4)

      1. Red Fowler
      2. Roxanne Simpson
      3. Zarathos
      4. Johnny Blaze
    79. Ghostbusters - All Media Types (0)

    80. Girl Genius (4)

      1. Agatha Heterodyne
      2. Castle Heterodyne
      3. Gilgamesh Wulfenbach
      4. Krosp I
    81. Girls With Slingshots (2)

      1. Erin (Girls With Slingshots)
      2. Jamie McJack
    82. Gotham Central (4)

      1. Kate Kane - (Gotham Central)
      2. Crispus Allen
      3. Maggie Sawyer
      4. Renee Montoya
    83. Gravity Falls (6)

      1. Robbie (Gravity Falls)
      2. Soos (Gravity Falls)
      3. Wendy Corduroy
      4. Dipper Pines
      5. Grunkle Stan
      6. Mabel Pines
    84. Green Lantern (Comic) (5)

      1. Barry Allen
      2. Bro'Dee "Saint" Walker
      3. Carol Ferris
      4. Hal Jordan
      5. Thaal Sinestro
    85. Green Lantern: The Animated Series (6)

      1. Aya (Green Lantern)
      2. Mogo (Green Lantern)
      3. Razer (Green Lantern)
      4. Bro'Dee "Saint" Walker
      5. Hal Jordan
      6. Saint Walker
    86. Grendel (comic book) (4)

      1. Christine Spar
      2. Hunter Rose
      3. Larry Stohler
      4. Stacy Palumbo
    87. Grrl Power (4)

      1. Arianna (Grrl Power)
      2. Dabbler (Grrl Power)
      3. Maxima (Grrl Power)
      4. Sydney Scoville
    88. Gunnerkrigg Court (9)

      1. Coyote (Gunnerkrigg Court)
      2. Anja Donlan
      3. Antimony Carver
      4. Gamma Czarnecki
      5. Katerina Donlan
      6. Robot (Gunnerkrigg Court)
      7. Shadow (Gunnerkrigg Court)
      8. Ysengrin (Gunnerkrigg Court)
      9. Zimmy (Gunnerkrigg Court)
    89. Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name (9)

      1. Adelaide (Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name)
      2. Casimiro (Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name)
      3. Conrad Achenleck
      4. Finas (Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name)
      5. Hanna Falk Cross
      6. Lamont Toucey
      7. Narrator (Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name)
      8. Toni Ipres
      9. Veser Amaker Hatch
    90. Hark! A Vagrant (21)

      1. Medieval Peasants
      2. Strong Female Characters - Character
      3. Anne Brontë
      4. Charlotte Brontë
      5. Diana (Wonder Woman)
      6. Emily Brontë
      7. Gay Watson
      8. Isambard Brunel
      9. John Watson (Mary Russell)
      10. Mystery Solving Teens
      11. Nancy Drew
      12. Napoleon Bonaparte
      13. Nikola Tesla
      14. Original Watson
      15. Pirate (Hark! A Vagrant)
      16. Pony (Hark! A Vagrant)
      17. S. Holmes (Watson and Holmes)
      18. Sherlock Holmes
      19. Sherry Holmes
      20. Shirley Holmes
      21. Stupid Watson
    91. Hawkeye (Comics) (5)

      1. Clint Barton
      2. Kate Bishop (Hawkeye)
      3. Lucky (Hawkeye)
      4. Simone (Hawkeye comics)
      5. William Cross
    92. He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (5)

      1. He-Man | Prince Adam
      2. King Randor
      3. Man-At-Arms (He-Man)
      4. Queen Marlena
      5. She-Ra | Princess Adora
    93. Hellblazer (5)

      1. Cheryl Masters
      2. Kit Ryan
      3. Chas Chandler
      4. Gemma Masters
      5. John Constantine
    94. Hero (Webcomic) (4)

      1. Juno (HERO)
      2. The Serpent (HERO)
      3. The witch (HERO)
      4. Eira (Hero)
    95. Hobbes and Bacon (4)

      1. Bacon (Hobbes and Bacon)
      2. Calvin (Calvin and Hobbes)
      3. Hobbes (Calvin and Hobbes)
      4. Susie Derkins
    96. Hopeless Savages (4)

      1. Arsenal Fierce Hopeless-Savage
      2. Ginger Kincaid
      3. Nikki Savage
      4. Skank Zero Hopeless-Savage
    97. I Was Kidnapped By Lesbian Pirates From Outer Space (4)

      1. Marge
      2. Velma (Lesbian Pirates)
      3. Janet McSapphic
      4. Susie Bell
    98. Incredible Hulk (Comics) (4)

      1. Bruce Banner
      2. Jennifer Walters (The Incredible Hulk)
      3. Leonard Samson
      4. Robert Reynolds
    99. Inspector Gadget - Fandom (3)

      1. Brain (Inspector Gadget)
      2. Chief Quimby
      3. Gadget (Inspector Gadget)
    100. Iron Man: Armored Adventures (5)

      1. Arthur Parks (Iron Man: Armored Adventures)
      2. James "Rhodey" Rhodes (Iron Man: Armored Adventures)
      3. Pepper Potts (Iron Man: Armored Adventures)
      4. Tony Stark (Iron Man: Armored Adventures)
      5. Gene Khan
    101. Jackie Chan Adventures (4)

      1. Ratso (Jackie Chan Adventures)
      2. Tohru (Jackie Chan Adventures)
      3. Chow (Jackie Chan Adventures)
      4. Jade Chan
    102. Jake and the Never Land Pirates (4)

      1. Bones (Jake and the Neverland Pirates)
      2. Izzy (Jake and the Never Land Pirates)
      3. Jake (Jake and the Never Land Pirates)
      4. Sharky (Jake and the Never Land Pirates)
    103. Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors (3)

      1. Audric (Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors)
      2. Flora (Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors)
      3. Gillian (Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors)
    104. Jem and the Holograms (4)

      1. Constance "Clash" Montgomery
      2. Phoebe "Rapture" Ashe
      3. Roxanne "Roxy" Pellegrini
      4. Sheila "Jetta" Burns
    105. Johnny Wander (4)

      1. Cecilia (Johnny Wander)
      2. Death (Johnny Wander)
      3. Matthew Maiden
      4. Will Maiden
    106. Jonny Quest (4)

      1. Dr. Zin
      2. Hadji
      3. Benton Quest
      4. Race Bannon
    107. Journey into Mystery (4)

      1. Ikol
      2. Older Leah | The Herald
      3. Leah (Marvel)
      4. Thor (Marvel)
    108. Judge Dredd (Comics) (10)

      1. America Beeny (Judge Dredd)
      2. Barbara Hershey (Judge Dredd)
      3. Cassandra Anderson
      4. Galen Demarco
      5. Hilda Margaret McGruder (Judge Dredd)
      6. Joe Dredd
      7. Philip Janet Maybe (Judge Dredd)
      8. Rico Dredd
      9. Vienna Dredd
      10. Joseph Dredd
    109. Justice League & Justice League Unlimited (Cartoons) (11)

      1. Wally West (DCAU)
      2. Aquagirl
      3. Bruce Wayne
      4. Courtney Whitmore
      5. Diana (Wonder Woman)
      6. Dinah Lance
      7. Helena Bertinelli
      8. Jason Blood
      9. John Stewart
      10. Oliver Queen
      11. Shayera Hol
    110. Justice League Beyond (Comics) (4)

      1. Aquagirl
      2. Kai-ro
      3. Micron
      4. Rex Stewart
    111. Justice League Dark (Comics) (4)

      1. Black Orchid
      2. Shade the Changing Man
      3. Zatanna Zatara
      4. Madame Xanadu
    112. Justice League Task Force (Comics) (4)

      1. Cynthia Reynolds (Justice League Task Force)
      2. L-Ron (Justice League Task Force)
      3. Ray Terrill (Justice League Task Force)
      4. William MacIntyre (Justice League Task Force)
    113. Justice Society of America (Comics) (7)

      1. Alan Scott
      2. Courtney Whitmore
      3. Dinah Drake Lance
      4. Dinah Lance
      5. Jay Garrick
      6. Joan Garrick
      7. Molly Mayne-Scott
    114. Knights-Errant (Webcomic) (4)

      1. Gawin
      2. Oswald
      3. Wilfrid
      4. Kadeen
    115. Koko Be Good (3)

      1. Faron Lau
      2. Jon Wilgur
      3. Koko
    116. Lackadaisy (8)

      1. Atlas May
      2. Dom Drago
      3. Dorian "Zib" Zibowski
      4. Ivy Pepper
      5. Mitzi May
      6. Mordecai Heller
      7. Rocky Rickaby
      8. Viktor Vasko
    117. Lady Lovely Locks and the Pixietails (4)

      1. Lady Lovelylocks
      2. Maiden CurlyCrown
      3. Maiden Fairhair
      4. Duchess RavenWaves
    118. Last Unicorn (1982) (0)

    119. Legend of Zelda (1989 Cartoon) (2)

      1. Link (Legend of Zelda)
      2. Zelda (Legend of Zelda)
    120. Less Than Epic Adventures of TJ and Amal (1)

      1. Radhika (TJ and Amal)
    121. Little Gloomy (4)

      1. Carl Cthulhu
      2. Frank (Little Gloomy)
      3. Gloomy (Little Gloomy)
      4. Larry the Werewolf
    122. Locke & Key (4)

      1. Bode Locke
      2. Duncan Locke
      3. Tyler Locke
      4. Kinsey Locke
    123. Lucifer (Comic) (4)

      1. Elaine Belloc
      2. Gaudium
      3. Lucifer Morningstar
      4. Mazikeen
    124. M.A.S.K. (4)

      1. Buddy Hawks
      2. Gloria Baker
      3. Matt Trakker
      4. Vanessa Warfield
    125. Magic School Bus (5)

      1. Bus (Magic School Bus)
      2. Liz (Magic School Bus)
      3. Carlos Ramon
      4. Dorothy Ann
      5. Ms. Frizzle (Magic School Bus)
    126. Manly Guys Doing Manly Things (3)

      1. Commander Badass
      2. Jared Kowalski
      3. Sarah Jones
    127. Marceline and the Scream Queens (comic) (3)

      1. Keila (Marceline and the Scream Queens)
      2. Marceline (Marceline and the Scream Queens)
      3. Princess Bubblegum (Marceline and the Scream Queens)
    128. Marvel 1602 (17)

      1. David Banner
      2. John | Jean Grey
      3. Johnny Storm (Marvel 1602)
      4. Lord Iron
      5. Norman Osborn (Marvel 1602)
      6. Peter Parquagh
      7. Rhodes (Marvel 1602)
      8. Werner (Marvel 1602)
      9. Clea Strange
      10. Nick Fury
      11. Reed Richards
      12. Rojhaz
      13. Scotius Summerisle
      14. Stephen Strange
      15. Susan Storm (Fantastic Four)
      16. Virginia Dare
      17. Wanda Maximoff
    129. Marvel Her-Oes (7)

      1. Carol Danvers (Marvel Her-Oes)
      2. Janet Van Dyne (Marvel Her-Oes)
      3. Jennifer Walters (Marvel Her-Oes)
      4. Namora (Marvel Her-Oes)
      5. Carol Danvers
      6. Janet Van Dyne
      7. Jennifer Walters
    130. Max Overacts (4)

      1. Andi Fogherty
      2. Klaus Besser
      3. Max Fogherty
      4. Mrs. Fogherty
    131. The Maxx (Comic) (4)

      1. Julie Winters
      2. The Maxx
      3. Mr. Gone
      4. Sarah (The Maxx)
    132. Miraculous Ladybug (4)

      1. Felix | Chat Noir
      2. Marinette Cheng |Ladybug
      3. The Mime (Miraculous Ladybug)
      4. Pigeon Man (Miraculous Ladybug)
    133. Miss Pas Touche | Miss Don't Touch Me (4)

      1. Antoine (Miss Pas Touche)
      2. Annette (Miss Pas Touche)
      3. Blanche (Miss Pas Touche)
      4. Josephine (Miss Pas Touche)
    134. Modesty Blaise - Peter O'Donnell (4)

      1. Dinah Collier
      2. Modesty Blaise
      3. Stephen Collier
      4. Willie Garvin
    135. MoonDreamers (6)

      1. Celeste (MoonDreamers)
      2. Crystall Starr
      3. Dream Gazer
      4. Scowlette
      5. Sparky Dreamer
      6. Whimzee
    136. Morning Glories (4)

      1. Casey Blevins
      2. Jade Ellsworth
      3. Jun (Morning Glories)
      4. Zoe (Morning Glories)
    137. Motorcity (9)

      1. Red (Motorcity)
      2. Abraham Kane
      3. Chuck (Motorcity)
      4. Claire (Motorcity)
      5. The Duke of Detroit
      6. Dutch (Motorcity)
      7. Julie Kane
      8. Mike Chilton
      9. Texas (Motorcity)
    138. The Mummy Series (3)