About Worldbuilding Exchange 2017 tag set

Metadata

Created on:
2017-01-17
Maintainers:
Description:

Tag set for the inaugural round of the worldbuilding exchange. Please read the Nominations post for details. Please remember that "Relationships" are really worldbuilding elements!

This tag set can be used in challenge settings by anybody.

Listing Tags

  1. Anime & Manga (37)

    1. Bleach (7)

      1. No Characters (Bleach)
      2. Original Character(s) (Bleach)
      3. Worldbuilding: Hollow Hierarchy & Culture (Bleach)
      4. Worldbuilding: Quincy Massacre (Bleach)
      5. Worldbuilding: Rukongai vs Seireirei (Bleach)
      6. Worldbuilding: Shinigami Rituals or Festivals (Bleach)
      7. Worldbuilding: The Gotei 13 2000 Years Ago (Bleach)
    2. Dangan Ronpa 3: The End of 希望ヶ峰学園 | The End of Kibougamine Gakuen | End of Hope's Peak High School (11)

      1. Ando Ruruka (Dangan Ronpa)
      2. Mitarai Ryouta (Dangan Ronpa)
      3. No Characters (Dangan Ronpa)
      4. Original Character(s) (Dangan Ronpa)
      5. Original Low-Level Future Foundation Member (Dangan Ronpa)
      6. Munakata Kyousuke (Dangan Ronpa)
      7. Worldbuilding: Future Foundation (Dangan Ronpa)
      8. Worldbuilding: Peacekeeping and rebuilding after the Final Mutual Killing Game (Dangan Ronpa)
      9. Worldbuilding: Post-Tragedy Cuisine (Dangan Ronpa)
      10. Worldbuilding: Post-Tragedy Literature (Dangan Ronpa)
      11. Worldbuilding: State of the world after the Tragedy (Dangan Ronpa)
    3. Death Note (10)

      1. Matt | Mail Jeevas (Death Note)
      2. Near | Nate River (Death Note)
      3. No Characters (Death Note)
      4. Original Character(s) (Death Note)
      5. Yagami Light (Death Note)
      6. Worldbuilding: Death Note Rules (Death Note)
      7. Worldbuilding: KIra Supporters in the Media or Online (Death Note)
      8. Worldbuilding: L's Successors (Death Note)
      9. Worldbuilding: Transformation into a Shinigami (Death Note)
      10. Worldbuilding: Wammy's House (Death Note)
    4. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood & Manga (5)

      1. No Characters (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      2. Original Character(s) (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      3. Worldbuilding: History of Alchemy (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      4. Worldbuilding: Mustang's Team (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      5. Worldbuilding: Xerxes (Fullmetal Alchemist)
    5. Gatchaman Crowds (11)

      1. Ichinose Hajime (Gatchaman Crowds)
      2. Ninomiya Rui (Gatchaman Crowds)
      3. No Characters (Gatchaman Crowds)
      4. Original Character(s) (Gatchaman Crowds)
      5. Original GALAX user (Gatchaman Crowds)
      6. Paiman (Gatchaman Crowds)
      7. X (Gatchaman Crowds)
      8. Worldbuilding: CROWDS app and updating the world (Gatchaman Crowds)
      9. Worldbuilding: GALAX (Gatchaman Crowds)
      10. Worldbuilding: GATCHANNEL (Gatchaman Crowds)
      11. Worldbuilding: Relations between the Gatchaman and Tachikawa citizens (Gatchaman Crowds)
    6. Giant Robo (11)

      1. Daisaku Kusama (Giant Robo)
      2. No Characters (Giant Robo)
      3. Original Character(s) (Giant Robo)
      4. Shokatsuryou Komei (Giant Robo)
      5. Hanzui (Giant Robo)
      6. Issei (Giant Robo)
      7. Worldbuilding: BF Organization (Giant Robo)
      8. Worldbuilding: Governments (Giant Robo)
      9. Worldbuilding: IPO (Giant Robo)
      10. Worldbuilding: Newspapers and the media (Giant Robo)
      11. Worldbuilding: Technology (Giant Robo)
    7. Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam (13)

      1. Blue Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      2. Fon Spaak (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      3. Grave Violento (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      4. Meister 874 | Hanayo (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      5. No Characters (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      6. Orange Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      7. Original Character(s) (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      8. Purple Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      9. Red Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      10. Worldbuilding: "Celestial Being: The Movie" Fandom (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      11. Worldbuilding: Haros (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      12. Worldbuilding: Inhuman physical features (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      13. Worldbuilding: Innovades (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
    8. Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam (13)

      1. Erica Simmons (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      2. No Characters (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      3. Original Character(s) (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      4. Worldbuilding: "Contributions of Latent Coordinators to the Weapons Industry..." (Gundam SEED)
      5. Worldbuilding: Cloning Technology (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      6. Worldbuilding: DSSD (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      7. Worldbuilding: Extendeds (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      8. Worldbuilding: Idols and Music (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      9. Worldbuilding: Junk Guild (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      10. Worldbuilding: Mercenaries (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      11. Worldbuilding: OMNI Mobile Suit Development (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      12. Worldbuilding: Space Whales (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
      13. Worldbuilding: ZAFT Mobile Suit Development (Gundam SEED & Cosmic Era Gundam)
    9. Haibane Renmei (12)

      1. No Characters (Haibane Renmei)
      2. Original Character(s) (Haibane Renmei)
      3. Kuramori (Haibane Renmei)
      4. Kuu (Haibane Renmei)
      5. Nemu (Haibane Renmei)
      6. Rakka (Haibane Renmei)
      7. Reki (Haibane Renmei)
      8. Worldbuilding: Day of Flight (Haibane Renmei)
      9. Worldbuilding: Glie (Haibane Renmei)
      10. Worldbuilding: Holidays in Glie (Haibane Renmei)
      11. Worldbuilding: Old Home (Haibane Renmei)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Toga (Haibane Renmei)
    10. Hetalia: Axis Powers (24)

      1. No Characters (Hetalia)
      2. Original Character(s) (Hetalia)
      3. Ancient Egypt (Hetalia)
      4. Ancient Greece (Hetalia)
      5. China (Hetalia)
      6. Denmark (Hetalia)
      7. England (Hetalia)
      8. France (Hetalia)
      9. Iceland (Hetalia)
      10. Netherlands (Hetalia)
      11. Norway (Hetalia)
      12. Prussia (Hetalia)
      13. Rome (Hetalia)
      14. Turkey (Hetalia)
      15. Worldbuilding: Ancient nations and their legacies (Hetalia)
      16. Worldbuilding: Dead languages (Hetalia)
      17. Worldbuilding: Discrepancies between nation memory and human perception of history (Hetalia)
      18. Worldbuilding: Magic and folklore (Hetalia)
      19. Worldbuilding: Nation-related gossip and scandal (Hetalia)
      20. Worldbuilding: Nations and the media (Hetalia)
      21. Worldbuilding: Nations landscape and physical body (Hetalia)
      22. Worldbuilding: Nations-human relations (Hetalia)
      23. Worldbuilding: Propaganda involving nations (Hetalia)
      24. Worldbuilding: Public perception of nations (Hetalia)
    11. Koko wa Greenwood | Here is Greenwood (4)

      1. No Characters (Here is Greenwood)
      2. Original Character(s) (Here is Greenwood)
      3. Worldbuilding: Cherrywood (Here is Greenwood)
      4. Worldbuilding: Devilwood (Here is Greenwood)
    12. Kuroshitsuji | Black Butler (11)

      1. Edgar Redmond (Kuroshitsuji)
      2. Gregory Violet (Kuroshitsuji)
      3. Herman Greenhill (Kuroshitsuji)
      4. Lawrence Bluewer (Kuroshitsuji)
      5. No Characters (Kuroshitsuji)
      6. Original Character(s) (Kuroshitsuji)
      7. Sieglinde Sullivan (Kuroshitsuji)
      8. Wolfram Geltzer (Kuroshitsuji)
      9. Worldbuilding: Emerald Witch Education Project (Kuroshitsuji)
      10. Worldbuilding: Weston College (Kuroshitsuji)
      11. Worldbuilding: Wolfsschlucht (Kuroshitsuji)
    13. Little Witch Academia (5)

      1. Akko (Little Witch Academia)
      2. Diana Cavendish (Little Witch Academia)
      3. No Characters (Little Witch Academia)
      4. Original Character(s) (Little Witch Academia)
      5. Worldbuilding: Classes at Luna Nova Academy (Little Witch Academia)
    14. Love Live! School Idol Project (6)

      1. Nishikino Maki (Love Live!)
      2. No Characters (Love Live!)
      3. Original Character(s) (Love Live!)
      4. Yazawa Nico (Love Live!)
      5. Worldbuilding: Idol Groups Other than Our Heroines and Their Rivals (Love Live!)
      6. Worldbuilding: Love Live Tournament (Love Live!)
    15. Love Live! Sunshine!! (12)

      1. Kunikida Hanamaru (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      2. Kurosawa Ruby (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      3. No Characters (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      4. Original Character(s) (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      5. Sakurauchi Riko (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      6. Takami Chika (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      7. Tsushima Yoshiko (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      8. Worldbuilding: Aqours Merchandise (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      9. Worldbuilding: Aqours' PVs and Music Videos (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      10. Worldbuilding: Other Idol Competitions (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      11. Worldbuilding: Other School Idol Groups (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
      12. Worldbuilding: RPF about Aqours (Love Live! Sunshine!!)
    16. Loveless (12)

      1. Agatsuma Soubi (Loveless manga)
      2. Akame Nisei (Loveless manga)
      3. Aoyagi Ritsuka (Loveless manga)
      4. Aoyagi Seimei (Loveless manga)
      5. No Characters (Loveless manga)
      6. Original Character(s) (Loveless manga)
      7. Sakagami Kouya (Loveless manga)
      8. Worldbuilding: Blanks (Loveless manga)
      9. Worldbuilding: Ear/Tail Implications (Loveless manga)
      10. Worldbuilding: Fighter/Sacrifice Bonds (Loveless manga)
      11. Worldbuilding: Memory Alteration (Loveless manga)
      12. Worldbuilding: Spells (Loveless manga)
    17. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (10)

      1. Fate Testarossa | Fate T. Harlaown (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      2. No Characters (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      3. Original Character(s) (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      4. Takamachi Nanoha (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      5. Yagami Hayate (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      6. Worldbuilding: Ancient Belkan Society (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      7. Worldbuilding: Familiars (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      8. Worldbuilding: Intelligent Devices (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      9. Worldbuilding: Midchilda Culture & Technology (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
      10. Worldbuilding: TSAB Missions (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
    18. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika | Puella Magi Madoka Magica (18)

      1. Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      2. Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      3. Kyubey (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      4. Miki Sayaka (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      5. No Characters (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      6. Original Character(s) (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      7. Sakura Kyouko (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      8. Shizuki Hitomi (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      9. Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      10. Worldbuilding: Devil Homura's World (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      11. Worldbuilding: Goddess Madoka's Magical Girl Heaven (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      12. Worldbuilding: Incubator Society (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      13. Worldbuilding: Incubators with emotions/mental illness (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      14. Worldbuilding: Magical girls in other countries (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      15. Worldbuilding: Pregnancy & Magical girls (Madoka Magica)
      16. Worldbuilding: Witch Transformation (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      17. Worldbuilding: Witch's Labyrinth (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
      18. Worldbuilding: Wraiths (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
    19. Mouretsu Pirates | Bodacious Space Pirates (12)

      1. Chiaki Kurihara (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      2. Gruier Serentiy (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      3. Kane McDougal (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      4. Marika Kato (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      5. Misa Grandwood (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      6. No Characters (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      7. Original Character(s) (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      8. Worldbuilding: Other star systems and planets (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      9. Worldbuilding: Sea of the Morning Star (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      10. Worldbuilding: Serenity Kingdom Star System (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Bentenmaru (Bodacious Space Pirates)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Galactic Empire (Bodacious Space Pirates)
    20. Naruto (19)

      1. Hoshigaki Kisame (Naruto)
      2. No Characters (Naruto)
      3. Original Character(s) (Naruto)
      4. Original Hyuuga Character(s) (Naruto)
      5. Original Uchiha Character(s) (Naruto)
      6. Original Uzumaki Character(s) (Naruto)
      7. Uchiha Itachi (Naruto)
      8. Uchiha Madara (Naruto)
      9. Uchiha Sasuke (Naruto)
      10. Uzumaki Kushina (Naruto)
      11. Uzumaki Mito (Naruto)
      12. Worldbuilding: Akatsuki Missions (Naruto)
      13. Worldbuilding: Barrier Ninjutsu (Naruto)
      14. Worldbuilding: Hyuuga Clan (Naruto)
      15. Worldbuilding: Sealing Arts (Naruto)
      16. Worldbuilding: Sharingan / Mangekyō Sharingan (Naruto)
      17. Worldbuilding: Space-Time Ninjutsu (Naruto)
      18. Worldbuilding: Uzumaki Clan (Naruto)
      19. Worldbuilding: Uzushio (Naruto)
    21. Pocket Monsters | Pokemon (Anime) (12)

      1. Ash Ketchum's Father (Pokemon anime)
      2. No Characters (Pokemon anime)
      3. Original Character(s) (Pokemon anime)
      4. Pokemon firefighters (Pokemon anime)
      5. Villain Malamar (Pokemon anime)
      6. Worldbuilding: Conspiracy Theories (Pokemon anime)
      7. Worldbuilding: Dealing with crimes committed by Pokemon (Pokemon anime)
      8. Worldbuilding: Early co-existence (Pokemon anime)
      9. Worldbuilding: Employment of Pokemon (Pokemon anime)
      10. Worldbuilding: Ghosts and Paranormal (Pokemon anime)
      11. Worldbuilding: History Lessons (Pokemon anime)
      12. Worldbuilding: The age of majority (Pokemon anime)
    22. Saint Seiya (7)

      1. Aries Mu (Saint Seiya)
      2. No Characters (Saint Seiya)
      3. Original Character(s) (Saint Seiya)
      4. Worldbuilding: Cloth Forging (Saint Seiya)
      5. Worldbuilding: Galaxian Tournament fandom (Saint Seiya)
      6. Worldbuilding: the Black Saint schism (Saint Seiya)
      7. Worldbuilding: the folk of Jamir (Saint Seiya)
    23. Shingeki no Kyojin | Attack on Titan (29)

      1. Annie Leonhart (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      2. Armin Arlert (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      3. Armin Arlert’s Grandfather (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      4. Eren Kruger (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      5. Frieda Reiss (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      6. Hange Zoe (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      7. Krista Lenz | Historia Reiss (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      8. No Characters (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      9. Original Character(s) (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      10. Rico Brzenska (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      11. Traute Carven (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      12. Uri Reiss (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      13. Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      14. Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      15. Levi (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      16. Mikasa Ackerman (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      17. Ymir (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      18. Worldbuilding: 3DMG (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      19. Worldbuilding: Ackerman Ancestors (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      20. Worldbuilding: Ackerman/Master Bonds (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      21. Worldbuilding: After the War (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      22. Worldbuilding: Human-Titan Transformations (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      23. Worldbuilding: Memory (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      24. Worldbuilding: Military Politics (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      25. Worldbuilding: Science & Technology (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      26. Worldbuilding: Shifter Psychology (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      27. Worldbuilding: Storytelling/Myths/Folk Tales (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      28. Worldbuilding: The East Sea People (Shingeki no Kyojin)
      29. Worldbuilding: Underground City (Shingeki no Kyojin)
    24. Shoujo Kakumei Utena | Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV Series) (12)

      1. Arisugawa Juri (Utena)
      2. Himemiya Anthy (Utena)
      3. Mikage Souji (Utena)
      4. No Characters (Utena)
      5. Ohtori Akio (Utena)
      6. Ohtori Kanae (Utena)
      7. Original Character(s) (Utena)
      8. Worldbuilding: Dueling (Utena)
      9. Worldbuilding: Magic in Ohtori (Utena)
      10. Worldbuilding: Memory (Utena)
      11. Worldbuilding: Relationship between Ohtori and the rest of the world (Utena)
      12. Worldbuilding: Shadow Girls (Utena)
    25. Simoun (10)

      1. Aer (Simoun)
      2. Dominura (Simoun)
      3. No Characters (Simoun)
      4. Original Character(s) (Simoun)
      5. Rimone (Simoun)
      6. Worldbuilding: Other chors (Simoun)
      7. Worldbuilding: Religion (Simoun)
      8. Worldbuilding: Tempus Spatium (Simoun)
      9. Worldbuilding: The Emerald Ri-Maajon (Simoun)
      10. Worldbuilding: The Spring (Simoun)
    26. Sora no Woto | Sound of the Sky (14)

      1. Filicia Heideman (Sound of the Sky)
      2. Kanata Sorami (Sound of the Sky)
      3. Kureha Suminoya (Sound of the Sky)
      4. No Characters (Sound of the Sky)
      5. Noël Kannagi (Sound of the Sky)
      6. Original Character(s) (Sound of the Sky)
      7. Rio Kazumiya (Sound of the Sky)
      8. Worldbuilding: Helvetian Royal Family (Sound of the Sky)
      9. Worldbuilding: Helvetian-Roman Relations (Sound of the Sky)
      10. Worldbuilding: Post-Apocalyptic Survival (Sound of the Sky)
      11. Worldbuilding: Searching for Fertile Land (Sound of the Sky)
      12. Worldbuilding: Seize (Sound of the Sky)
      13. Worldbuilding: The Angel Skeleton (Sound of the Sky)
      14. Worldbuilding: The Great War (Sound of the Sky)
    27. Tenkuu no Escaflowne | The Vision of Escaflowne (10)

      1. Dryden Fassa (Vision of Escaflowne)
      2. Folken Fanel (Vision of Escaflowne)
      3. Marlene Aston (Vision of Escaflowne)
      4. No Characters (Vision of Escaflowne)
      5. Original Character(s) (Vision of Escaflowne)
      6. Worldbuilding: Asturia (Vision of Escaflowne)
      7. Worldbuilding: Atlantis (Vision of Escaflowne)
      8. Worldbuilding: Beast-people (Vision of Escaflowne)
      9. Worldbuilding: Guymelefs (Vision of Escaflowne)
      10. Worldbuilding: Zaibach (Vision of Escaflowne)
    28. Tokyo Babylon (9)

      1. Lady Sumeragi (Tokyo Babylon)
      2. No Characters (Tokyo Babylon)
      3. Original Character(s) (Tokyo Babylon)
      4. Sakurazuka Seishirou (Tokyo Babylon)
      5. Sumeragi Hokuto (Tokyo Babylon)
      6. Sumeragi Subaru (Tokyo Babylon)
      7. Worldbuilding: Passing Down the Sakurazukamori Title (Tokyo Babylon)
      8. Worldbuilding: Sakurazukamori Legends (Tokyo Babylon)
      9. Worldbuilding: Sumeragi and Sakurazuka Family Relationships in the Past (Tokyo Babylon)
    29. Tokyo Mew Mew (9)

      1. Aizawa Mint (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      2. Fujiwara Zakuro (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      3. Midorikawa Lettuce (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      4. Momomiya Ichigo (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      5. No Characters (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      6. Original Character(s) (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      7. Shirogane Ryou (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      8. Worldbuilding: Ethics in science (Tokyo Mew Mew)
      9. Worldbuilding: Long term effects of Mew Project (Tokyo Mew Mew)
    30. Yuri!!! on Ice (Anime) (23)

      1. Jean-Jacques Leroy (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      2. Ji Guang-Hong (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      3. Katsuki Yuuri (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      4. Leo de la Iglesia (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      5. No Characters (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      6. Original Character(s) (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      7. Original Detroit Fangirl (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      8. Original Figure Skater Character (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      9. Original RPF Tinhatter (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      10. Original Yuri Angels Founder (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      11. Otabek Altin (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      12. Phichit Chulanont (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      13. Victor Nikiforov (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      14. Yuri Plisetsky (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      15. Worldbuilding: Gossip Blogs and Magazines (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      16. Worldbuilding: in-universe fanclubs (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      17. Worldbuilding: In-universe Figure Skating RPF (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      18. Worldbuilding: in-universe tinhatting (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      19. Worldbuilding: Jumps vs Artistry Debate (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      20. Worldbuilding: Point Inflation (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      21. Worldbuilding: Shanghai Blade (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      22. Worldbuilding: Skating Programs as Courtship Rituals (Yuri!!! on Ice)
      23. Worldbuilding: The King and the Skater (Yuri!!! on Ice)
    31. がっこうぐらし! | Gakkou Gurashi! | School-Live! (12)

      1. Ebisuzawa Kurumi (Gakkou Gurashi)
      2. Naoki Miki (Gakkou Gurashi)
      3. No Characters (Gakkou Gurashi)
      4. Original Character(s) (Gakkou Gurashi)
      5. Sakura Megumi (Gakkou Gurashi)
      6. Takeya Yuki (Gakkou Gurashi)
      7. Wakasa Yuuri (Gakkou Gurashi)
      8. Worldbuilding: Experimental Medicine (Gakkou Gurashi)
      9. Worldbuilding: Megurigaoka Private High School (Gakkou Gurashi)
      10. Worldbuilding: Post-Apocalyptic Travel (Gakkou Gurashi)
      11. Worldbuilding: Randall Corporation (Gakkou Gurashi)
      12. Worldbuilding: Zombie Apocalypse (Gakkou Gurashi)
    32. 幻影ヲ駆ケル太陽 il sole penetra le illusioni | Day Break Illusion (12)

      1. Hoshikawa Seira (Day Break Illusion)
      2. No Characters (Day Break Illusion)
      3. Original Character(s) (Day Break Illusion)
      4. Shirokane Ginka (Day Break Illusion)
      5. Taiyou Akari (Day Break Illusion)
      6. Tsukuyomi Luna (Day Break Illusion)
      7. Cerebrum (Day Break Illusion)
      8. Worldbuilding: Astralux (Day Break Illusion)
      9. Worldbuilding: Daemonia (Day Break Illusion)
      10. Worldbuilding: Daemonia/Elemental Tarot User Hybrid(s) (Day Break Illusion)
      11. Worldbuilding: Elemental Tarot Users (Day Break Illusion)
      12. Worldbuilding: Sephiro Fiore (Day Break Illusion)
    33. 文豪ストレイドッグス | Bungou Stray Dogs (13)

      1. No Characters (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      2. Original Character(s) (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      3. Dazai Osamu (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      4. Fukuzawa Yukichi (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      5. Miyazawa Kenji (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      6. Mori Ougai (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      7. Sakaguchi Ango (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      8. Taneda Santouka (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      9. Worldbuilding: Abilities (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      10. Worldbuilding: Public Perception of Armed Detective Agency (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      11. Worldbuilding: Public Perception of Port Mafia (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      12. Worldbuilding: Public Perception of Special Ability Department (Bungou Stray Dogs)
      13. Worldbuilding: Relations between Ability Users & Non-ability Users (Bungou Stray Dogs)
    34. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (12)

      1. Ai Astin (Sunday Without God)
      2. Alice Color (Sunday Without God)
      3. Dee Ensy Stratmitos (Sunday Without God)
      4. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich (Sunday Without God)
      5. No Characters (Sunday Without God)
      6. Original Character(s) (Sunday Without God)
      7. Scar (Sunday Without God)
      8. Worldbuilding: Ortus (Sunday Without God)
      9. Worldbuilding: Post-canon Ostia (Sunday Without God)
      10. Worldbuilding: Story Circle (Sunday Without God)
      11. Worldbuilding: Traveling (Sunday Without God)
      12. Worldbuilding: Wishes Being Granted (Sunday Without God)
    35. 終末のイゼッタ | Shuumatsu no Izetta | Izetta: The Last Witch (Anime) (12)

      1. Izetta's Grandmother (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      2. No Characters (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      3. Original Character(s) (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      4. Ortfiné Fredericka von Eylstadt (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      5. Bianca (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      6. Izetta (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      7. Sophie (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      8. Worldbuilding: Eylstadt's Royal Guard (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      9. Worldbuilding: History of Eylstadt (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      10. Worldbuilding: Legend of the White Witch (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      11. Worldbuilding: Post-war Recovery and Rebuilding (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
      12. Worldbuilding: Witches and Magic (Shuumatsu no Izetta)
    36. 聖闘士星矢 Legend of Sanctuary | Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (2014) (5)

      1. No Characters (Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary)
      2. Original Character(s) (Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary)
      3. Worldbuilding: (Potential) Saint Recruitment (Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary)
      4. Worldbuilding: Cloth Composition (Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary)
      5. Worldbuilding: Saint Training (Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary)
    37. 魔法少女育成計画 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime) (20)

      1. Hatoda Ako | Hardgore Alice (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      2. Himekawa Koyuki | Snow White (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      3. Hitokouji Kanoe | Pfle (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      4. No Characters (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      5. Ono Nene | Clantail (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      6. Original Character(s) (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      7. Sakanagi Ayana | Swim Swim (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      8. Sazanami Kano | Ripple (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      9. Tatehara Chika | Pechika (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      10. Totoyama Mamori | Shadow Gale (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      11. Yoshioka | Pythie Frederica (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      12. Worldbuilding: Cyber Fairies (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      13. Worldbuilding: Dragons (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      14. Worldbuilding: Japanese Mythology (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      15. Worldbuilding: Land of Magic (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      16. Worldbuilding: Magic System (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      17. Worldbuilding: Magical Abilities (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      18. Worldbuilding: Magical Girl Raising Project RPG Game (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      19. Worldbuilding: Magical Phones (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
      20. Worldbuilding: Merpeople (Magical Girl Raising Project (Anime))
  2. Books & Literature (79)

    1. Akata Witch - Nnedi Okorafor (3)

      1. No Characters (Akata Witch)
      2. Original Character(s) (Akata Witch)
      3. Worldbuilding: Magical education (Akata Witch)
    2. Alliance-Union - C. J. Cherryh (19)

      1. Alicia Quen-Konstantin (Alliance-Union)
      2. Angelo Quen-konstantin (Alliance-Union)
      3. Ariane Emory I (Alliance-Union)
      4. Ariane Emory II (Alliance-Union)
      5. Damon Konstantin (Alliance-Union)
      6. Elene Quen (Alliance-Union)
      7. Grant ALX-972 (Alliance-Union)
      8. Jordan Warrick (Alliance-Union)
      9. Joshua Talley (Alliance-Union)
      10. Justin Warrick (Alliance-Union)
      11. No Characters (Alliance-Union)
      12. Original Character(s) (Alliance-Union)
      13. Worldbuilding: Azi Thought Patterns (Alliance-Union)
      14. Worldbuilding: Azi-Cit Transitions (Alliance-Union)
      15. Worldbuilding: Mindwipe (Alliance-Union)
      16. Worldbuilding: Parent-Child Relationships (Alliance-Union)
      17. Worldbuilding: Reseune Culture (Alliance-Union)
      18. Worldbuilding: Tape (Alliance-Union)
      19. Worldbuilding: Transfer of Power (Alliance-Union)
    3. Animorphs - Katherine A. Applegate (17)

      1. Aftran 942 (Animorphs)
      2. No Characters (Animorphs)
      3. Original Character(s) (Animorphs)
      4. Original Gedd Character(s) (Animorphs)
      5. Original Human Character(s) (Animorphs)
      6. Original Yeerk Character(s) (Animorphs)
      7. Worldbuilding: Book 41 timeline (Animorphs)
      8. Worldbuilding: Cassie's "grounding" in the true timeline (Animorphs)
      9. Worldbuilding: Earth after the war (Animorphs)
      10. Worldbuilding: Estreens (Animorphs)
      11. Worldbuilding: Literature (Animorphs)
      12. Worldbuilding: Loren and Elfangor's pocket universe (Animorphs)
      13. Worldbuilding: Taxxon culture (Animorphs)
      14. Worldbuilding: The Yeerk Peace Movement (Animorphs)
      15. Worldbuilding: Voluntary Controllers (Animorphs)
      16. Worldbuilding: Yeerk and Gedd societies pre-contact (Animorphs)
      17. Worldbuilding: Yeerks and gender (Animorphs)
    4. Bartimaeus - Jonathan Stroud (10)

      1. Jessica Whitwell (Bartimaeus)
      2. No Characters (Bartimaeus)
      3. Original Character(s) (Bartimaeus)
      4. Quentin Makepeace (Bartimaeus)
      5. Nathaniel (Bartimaeus)
      6. Worldbuilding: A Magician's Apprenticeship (Bartimaeus)
      7. Worldbuilding: History of the Czech Empire (Bartimaeus)
      8. Worldbuilding: John Mandrake's War Propaganda (Bartimaeus)
      9. Worldbuilding: Literature about Magicians (Bartimaeus)
      10. Worldbuilding: Ministry of Internal Affairs (Bartimaeus)
    5. Black Jewels - Anne Bishop (14)

      1. Andulvar Yaslana (Black Jewels)
      2. Cassandra (Black Jewels)
      3. No Characters (Black Jewels)
      4. Original Character(s) (Black Jewels)
      5. Saetan SaDiablo (Black Jewels)
      6. Worldbuilding: Cassandra's court (Black Jewels)
      7. Worldbuilding: Early reign of Dorothea (Black Jewels)
      8. Worldbuilding: Light-Jewelled Blood (Black Jewels)
      9. Worldbuilding: Other places Jaenelle went as a child (Black Jewels)
      10. Worldbuilding: Priest/Priestess caste (Black Jewels)
      11. Worldbuilding: Relations between Kindred species (Black Jewels)
      12. Worldbuilding: Same-gender relationships (Black Jewels)
      13. Worldbuilding: Terreille after the witch storm (Black Jewels)
      14. Worldbuilding: Transgenderism (Black Jewels - Anne Bishop)
    6. A Brother's Price - Wen Spencer (12)

      1. Cullen Moorland (A Brother's Price)
      2. Jerin Whistler (A Brother's Price)
      3. Kij Porter (A Brother's Price)
      4. No Characters (A Brother's Price)
      5. Original Character(s) (A Brother's Price)
      6. Halley (Brother's Price)
      7. Rennsellaer (Brother's Price)
      8. Worldbuilding: Eldests (A Brother's Price)
      9. Worldbuilding: Homosexuality (A Brother's Price)
      10. Worldbuilding: Men's Roles (A Brother's Price)
      11. Worldbuilding: Technology (A Brother's Price)
      12. Worldbuilding: Transsexuality (A Brother's Price)
    7. Captive Prince - C. S. Pacat (12)

      1. Barieus (Captive Prince)
      2. No Characters (Captive Prince)
      3. Original Character(s) (Captive Prince)
      4. Ancel (Captive Prince)
      5. Damen (Captive Prince)
      6. Herode (Captive Prince)
      7. Laurent (Captive Prince)
      8. Worldbuilding: Dealing with the Veretian Council (Captive Prince)
      9. Worldbuilding: Memorials (Captive Prince)
      10. Worldbuilding: Unification (Captive Prince)
      11. Worldbuilding: Upset Kyroi (Captive Prince)
      12. Worldbuilding: What Will the Neighbours Think? (Captive Prince)
    8. The Chronicles of Chrestomanci - Diana Wynne Jones (5)

      1. No Characters (Chrestomanci)
      2. Original Character(s) (Chrestomanci)
      3. Worldbuilding: Ghosts and the Paranormal (Chrestomanci)
      4. Worldbuilding: History Classes (Chrestomanci)
      5. Worldbuilding: Previous Holders of the Post of Chrestomanci (Chrestomanci)
    9. Chronicles of Narnia - C. S. Lewis (34)

      1. Caspian X (Narnia)
      2. Digory Kirke (Narnia)
      3. Jadis (Narnia)
      4. King Frank (Narnia)
      5. No Characters (Narnia)
      6. Original Calormene Character (Narnia)
      7. Original Centaur (Narnia)
      8. Original Character(s) (Narnia)
      9. Original Dryad (Narnia)
      10. Original Faun (Narnia)
      11. Original Marsh-Wiggle (Narnia)
      12. Original Telmarine Character (Narnia)
      13. Original Unicorn (Narnia)
      14. Original Werewolf (Narnia)
      15. Polly Plummer (Narnia)
      16. Trumpkin (Narnia)
      17. Aslan (Narnia)
      18. Jadis' Sister (Narnia)
      19. Queen Helen (Narnia)
      20. Worldbuilding: Bism society (Narnia)
      21. Worldbuilding: Caer Paravel (Narnia)
      22. Worldbuilding: Calormen Society (Narnia)
      23. Worldbuilding: Caspian's Reign (Narnia)
      24. Worldbuilding: Charn society (Narnia)
      25. Worldbuilding: Cor and Aravis's Reign (Narnia)
      26. Worldbuilding: Daily Life (Narnia)
      27. Worldbuilding: Frank and Helen's reign (Narnia)
      28. Worldbuilding: Golden Age society (Narnia)
      29. Worldbuilding: literature (Narnia)
      30. Worldbuilding: Talking Animals Society During the Telmarine Period (Narnia)
      31. Worldbuilding: Talking Beasts (Narnia)
      32. Worldbuilding: Technology (Narnia)
      33. Worldbuilding: Telmarine Society (Narnia)
      34. Worldbuilding: The Wood Between the Worlds (Narnia)
    10. Chronicles of the Kencyrath - P. C. Hodgell (14)

      1. Brier Iron-Thorn (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      2. Burr (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      3. Jame Knorth (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      4. Kirien Jaran (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      5. No Characters (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      6. Original Character(s) (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      7. Torisen Knorth (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      8. Marcarn 'Marc' (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      9. Yce (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      10. Worldbuilding: Haunted Lands (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      11. Worldbuilding: Household management (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      12. Worldbuilding: Magic and how it works (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      13. Worldbuilding: Perimal Darkling (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
      14. Worldbuilding: Rathillien religion and mythology (Chronicles of the Kencyrath)
    11. The Culture - Iain M. Banks (9)

      1. GCU Grey Area (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      2. GOU Falling Outside The Normal Moral Constraints (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      3. Mawhrin-Skel (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      4. No Characters (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      5. Original Character(s) (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      6. Worldbuilding: Birth/creation of Minds of various levels (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      7. Worldbuilding: the place of drones in Culture society (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      8. Worldbuilding: What it's like to be an Orbital Hub (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
      9. Worldbuilding: Why do Minds keep humans around? (The Culture - Iain M. Banks)
    12. The Dalemark Quartet - Diana Wynne Jones (11)

      1. Maewen Singer (Dalemark Quartet)
      2. Mitt Alhammittsson (Dalemark Quartet)
      3. No Characters (Dalemark Quartet)
      4. Original Character(s) (Dalemark Quartet)
      5. Tanaqui | Cennoreth (Dalemark Quartet)
      6. Duck (Dalemark Quartet)
      7. Worldbuilding: modern Dalemark (Dalemark Quartet)
      8. Worldbuilding: music (Dalemark Quartet)
      9. Worldbuilding: period of the Earldoms (Dalemark Quartet)
      10. Worldbuilding: Riverlands prehistoric era (Dalemark Quartet)
      11. Worldbuilding: the Undying (Dalemark Quartet)
    13. Darkangel Trilogy - Meredith Ann Pierce (11)

      1. No Characters (Darkangel Trilogy)
      2. Original Character(s) (Darkangel Trilogy)
      3. Original Duarough Character (Darkangel Trilogy)
      4. Aeriel (Darkangel Trilogy)
      5. Erin (Darkangel Trilogy)
      6. Ravenna (Darkangel Trilogy)
      7. Worldbuilding: Duarough Society (Darkangel Trilogy)
      8. Worldbuilding: Other Worlds (Darkangel Trilogy)
      9. Worldbuilding: Rebuilding the World (Darkangel Trilogy)
      10. Worldbuilding: Terraforming (Darkangel Trilogy)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Ancients (Darkangel Trilogy)
    14. Darkover series - Marion Zimmer Bradley (12)

      1. Danilo Syrtis (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      2. Dr. David Hamilton (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      3. Keral (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      4. No Characters (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      5. Original Character(s) (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      6. Regis Hastur (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      7. Renunciates (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      8. Worldbuilding: Bredu/Bredda Lynguistics Development (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      9. Worldbuilding: Chieri Gender Fluidity (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      10. Worldbuilding: First Contact Colony (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      11. Worldbuilding: Matrix Technology and Woman (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
      12. Worldbuilding: Renunciates In House Life (Darkover Series - Marion Zimmer Bradley)
    15. Demigods Series - Rick Riordan (16)

      1. Lou Ellen (Demigods Series)
      2. Luke Castellan (Demigods Series)
      3. No Characters (Demigods Series)
      4. Original Character(s) (Demigods Series)
      5. Original Child of Hecate (Demigods Series)
      6. Original Hunter of Artemis (Demigods Series)
      7. Original Trans Hunter of Artemis (Demigods Series)
      8. Original Zhang Ancestor (Demigods Series)
      9. Rachel Elizabeth Dare (Demigods Series)
      10. Worldbuilding: Children of Hecate and the Titan War (Demigods Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Hunters of Artemis (Demigods Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Kronos' organisation (Demigods Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Migration of Olympus (Demigods Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Oracle of Delphi (Demigods Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Possession by a Titan (Demigods Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Zhang Family (Demigods Series)
    16. Die unendliche Geschichte | The Neverending Story - Michael Ende (7)

      1. No Characters (Neverending Story - Ende)
      2. Original Character(s) (Neverending Story - Ende)
      3. Worldbuilding: Homes of the visitors to the Childlike Empress (Neverending Story - Ende)
      4. Worldbuilding: Library of Amarganth (Neverending Story - Ende)
      5. Worldbuilding: other visitors from our world (Neverending Story - Ende)
      6. Worldbuilding: things Coreander invented (Neverending Story - Ende)
      7. Worldbuilding: Werewolves and lies (Neverending Story - Ende)
    17. Dinotopia - James Gurney (9)

      1. No Characters (Dinotopia)
      2. Original Character(s) (Dinotopia)
      3. Worldbuilding: Celebrities & Fame (Dinotopia)
      4. Worldbuilding: Culture of Megafauna (Dinotopia)
      5. Worldbuilding: Grief and Mourning Rituals (Dinotopia)
      6. Worldbuilding: History Lessons (Dinotopia)
      7. Worldbuilding: Pets and Pet Care (Dinotopia)
      8. Worldbuilding: The Future (Dinotopia)
      9. Worldbuilding: Urban Legends and Tall Tales (Dinotopia)
    18. Discworld - Terry Pratchett (22)

      1. Carrot Ironfoundersson (Discworld)
      2. Cheery Littlebottom (Discworld)
      3. Esmerelda "Granny" Weatherwax (Discworld)
      4. Havelock Vetinari (Discworld)
      5. Moist von Lipwig (Discworld)
      6. No Characters (Discworld)
      7. Original Character(s) (Discworld)
      8. Rufus Drumknott (Discworld)
      9. Samuel Vimes (Discworld)
      10. Susan Sto Helit (Discworld)
      11. Detritus (Discworld)
      12. Jade (Discworld)
      13. Worldbuilding: Anecdotes (Discworld)
      14. Worldbuilding: Auditors (Discworld)
      15. Worldbuilding: Children's Literature (Discworld)
      16. Worldbuilding: Death (Discworld)
      17. Worldbuilding: Dwarves (Discworld)
      18. Worldbuilding: Myths & Legends (Discworld)
      19. Worldbuilding: Newspaper Articles (Discworld)
      20. Worldbuilding: Patrician's Palace (Discworld)
      21. Worldbuilding: Trolls (Discworld)
      22. Worldbuilding: Überwald (Discworld)
    19. The Divine Cities Series - Robert Jackson Bennett (9)

      1. No Characters (Divine Cities)
      2. Original Character(s) (Divine Cities)
      3. Shara Komayd (Divine Cities)
      4. Sigrud je Harkvaldsson (Divine Cities)
      5. Worldbuilding: Board games (Divine Cities)
      6. Worldbuilding: Dreyling monarchy (Divine Cities)
      7. Worldbuilding: Secret codes (Divine Cities)
      8. Worldbuilding: The Blink (Divine Cities)
      9. Worldbuilding: Unmentionable Warehouses (Divine Cities)
    20. Dragon Age - All Media Types (23)

      1. The Augur (Dragon Age AMT)
      2. Fairel (Dragon Age AMT)
      3. Felassan (Dragon Age AMT)
      4. Gaspard de Chalons (Dragon Age AMT)
      5. Keeper Deshanna Istimaethoriel Lavellan (Dragon Age AMT)
      6. No Characters (Dragon Age AMT)
      7. Original Character(s) (Dragon Age AMT)
      8. Sketch (Dragon Age AMT)
      9. Valta (Dragon Age AMT)
      10. Alistair (Dragon Age)
      11. Andraste (Dragon Age)
      12. Cullen Rutherford (Dragon Age)
      13. Female Inquisitor (Dragon Age)
      14. Female Warden (Dragon Age)
      15. Isabela (Dragon Age)
      16. Leliana (Dragon Age)
      17. Varric Tethras (Dragon Age)
      18. Vivienne (Dragon Age)
      19. Worldbuilding: Elvhenan (Dragon Age AMT)
      20. Worldbuilding: Kal'Rapartha (Dragon Age AMT)
      21. Worldbuilding: Kal'Sharock (Dragon Age AMT)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Free Marches (Dragon Age AMT)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Titans (Dragon Age AMT)
    21. Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey (36)

      1. Avril Bitra (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      2. Brekke (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      3. F'lar | Fallarnon (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      4. F'nor | Famanoran (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      5. Kitti Ping Yung (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      6. Lessa (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      7. Manora (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      8. Mardra (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      9. Mirrim (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      10. No Characters (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      11. Original Character(s) (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      12. Original Dragon (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      13. Original Female Brown- or Bronzerider (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      14. Original Female Greenrider (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      15. Original First Pass Character (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      16. Original Harper (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      17. Original Holdbred (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      18. Original Lower Caverns Character (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      19. T'gellan (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      20. Ruth (Dragonriders of Pern)
      21. Worldbuilding: Backstory of the Dragonsdawn characters (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      22. Worldbuilding: Domestic Operations in the Weyr (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      23. Worldbuilding: Dragonrider Relationships (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      24. Worldbuilding: End of Eighth Pass (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      25. Worldbuilding: End of Thread (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      26. Worldbuilding: Female Riders in Weyr society (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      27. Worldbuilding: Fifth Pass/End of First Long Interval (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      28. Worldbuilding: First Female Riders of Male Dragons (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      29. Worldbuilding: First Pass/Founding of North Continent Weyrs (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      30. Worldbuilding: Future dragon evolution (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      31. Worldbuilding: Harper Halls/Harpers as Spies (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      32. Worldbuilding: History of the wider universe (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      33. Worldbuilding: Interval economics (Pern)
      34. Worldbuilding: Limits of draconic abilities (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      35. Worldbuilding: Trade across the northern continent (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
      36. Worldbuilding: Weyr politics (Dragonriders of Pern - Anne McCaffrey)
    22. The Eagle of the Ninth Series - Rosemary Sutcliff (18)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      2. Anthonius (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      3. Bedwyr (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      4. Cottia (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      5. Esca Mac Cunoval (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      6. Hilarion (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      7. Marcus Flavius Aquila (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      8. No Characters (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      9. Original Character(s) (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      10. Paulinus (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Animals (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Brigantes (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Celtic Religion (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Festivals & Celebrations (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Hilarion’s Votadini Childhood (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Iceni (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: The Eagles (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: The Women of the Epidaii (Eagle of the Ninth Series)
    23. Earth's Children - Jean M. Auel (10)

      1. Creb (Earth's Children)
      2. Durc (Earth's Children)
      3. No Characters (Earth's Children)
      4. Original Character(s) (Earth's Children)
      5. Ayla (Earth's Children)
      6. Mamut (Earth's Children)
      7. Worldbuilding: Ceremonies (Earth's Children)
      8. Worldbuilding: Goddess Worship (Earth's Children)
      9. Worldbuilding: Original Settlements (Earth's Children)
      10. Worldbuilding: Other Inventions (Earth's Children)
    24. Earthsea - Ursula K. Le Guin (10)

      1. Elfarran (Earthsea)
      2. No Characters (Earthsea)
      3. Original Character(s) (Earthsea)
      4. Original Dragon Character (Earthsea)
      5. Original Female Mage Character (Earthsea)
      6. Worldbuilding: Kargish Society & Culture (Earthsea)
      7. Worldbuilding: the Dark Years (Earthsea)
      8. Worldbuilding: the Dry Land (Earthsea)
      9. Worldbuilding: the Old Powers (Earthsea)
      10. Worldbuilding: Thwil Town (Earthsea)
    25. Emelan - Tamora Pierce (15)

      1. Briar Moss (Emelan)
      2. Daja Kisubo (Emelan)
      3. Dedicate Lark (Emelan)
      4. No Characters (Emelan)
      5. Original Character(s) (Emelan)
      6. Sandrilene fa Toren (Emelan)
      7. Trisana Chandler (Emelan)
      8. Worldbuilding: Academic Magic (Emelan)
      9. Worldbuilding: Gyongxe (Emelan)
      10. Worldbuilding: Living Circle Temples (Emelan)
      11. Worldbuilding: Namorn (Emelan)
      12. Worldbuilding: Non-Emelan Countries (Emelan)
      13. Worldbuilding: Traders (Emelan)
      14. Worldbuilding: Unmagic (Emelan)
      15. Worldbuilding: Unseen Ambient Magics (Emelan)
    26. Every Heart a Doorway - Seanan McGuire (7)

      1. No Characters (Every Heart a Doorway)
      2. Original Character(s) (Every Heart a Doorway)
      3. Worldbuilding: Nancy's World (Every Heart a Doorway)
      4. Worldbuilding: Original Worlds (Every Heart a Doorway)
      5. Worldbuilding: The Other School (Every Heart a Doorway)
      6. Worldbuilding: Travel Guides (Every Heart a Doorway)
      7. Worldbuilding: Web World (Every Heart a Doorway)
    27. The Fisherman and the Jinni (1001 Nights) (3)

      1. No Characters (The Fisherman and the Jinni)
      2. Original Character(s) (The Fisherman and the Jinni)
      3. Worldbuilding: History of the coloured fish (The Fisherman and the Jinni)
    28. Flatland - Edwin A. Abbott (12)

      1. The King of Pointland (Flatland)
      2. No characters (Flatland)
      3. Original character(s) (Flatland)
      4. Original Equilateral Triangle born to Isosceles parents (Flatland)
      5. Original Irregular (Flatland)
      6. Original Woman (Flatland)
      7. The Sphere (Flatland)
      8. Worldbuilding: Alphabet and writing (Flatland)
      9. Worldbuilding: Female education (Flatland)
      10. Worldbuilding: Pointland (Flatland)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Colour Revolt (Flatland)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Gospel of Three Dimensions (Flatland)
    29. Frontier Wolf - Rosemary Sutcliff (10)

      1. Alexios Flavius Aquila (Frontier Wolf)
      2. No Characters (Frontier Wolf)
      3. Original Character(s) (Frontier Wolf)
      4. Connla (Frontier Wolf)
      5. Cunorix (Frontier Wolf)
      6. Hilarion (Frontier Wolf)
      7. Lucius (Frontier Wolf)
      8. Worldbuilding: Frontier Scouts (Frontier Wolf)
      9. Worldbuilding: Votadini (Frontier Wolf)
      10. Worldbuilding: Wolves (Frontier Wolf)
    30. Gentleman Bastard Sequence - Scott Lynch (7)

      1. No Characters (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      2. Original Character(s) (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      3. Worldbuilding: Camorri Fashion (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      4. Worldbuilding: Camorri Festivals (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      5. Worldbuilding: Camorri Religion (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      6. Worldbuilding: Sea Creatures (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
      7. Worldbuilding: The Eldren (Gentleman Bastard Sequence)
    31. The Goblin Emperor - Katherine Addison (23)

      1. Hanevis Athmaza (The Goblin Emperor)
      2. Idra Drazhar (The Goblin Emperor)
      3. Lisethu Pevennin (The Goblin Emperor)
      4. Nemolis Drazhar (The Goblin Emperor)
      5. No Characters (The Goblin Emperor)
      6. Orava the Usurper (The Goblin Emperor)
      7. Original Character(s) (The Goblin Emperor)
      8. Vedero Drazhin (The Goblin Emperor)
      9. Worldbuilding: Ancient History (The Goblin Emperor)
      10. Worldbuilding: Astronomy (The Goblin Emperor)
      11. Worldbuilding: Embroidery (The Goblin Emperor)
      12. Worldbuilding: Ethuveraz Fashion (The Goblin Emperor)
      13. Worldbuilding: Linguistics (The Goblin Emperor)
      14. Worldbuilding: Lion Girls and Other Animal People (The Goblin Emperor)
      15. Worldbuilding: Marneise Bathhouses (The Goblin Emperor)
      16. Worldbuilding: Michen Operas (The Goblin Emperor)
      17. Worldbuilding: Nohecharei (The Goblin Emperor)
      18. Worldbuilding: Restrictions on the Drazhada (The Goblin Emperor)
      19. Worldbuilding: Succession Laws (The Goblin Emperor)
      20. Worldbuilding: Suppression of the Cult of Chevarimai (The Goblin Emperor)
      21. Worldbuilding: The Courier Fleet (The Goblin Emperor)
      22. Worldbuilding: Witnesses for the Dead (The Goblin Emperor)
      23. Worldbuilding: Yellow- and Blue-Backed Novels (The Goblin Emperor)
    32. Hainish Cycle - Ursula K. Le Guin (3)

      1. No Characters (Hainish Cycle)
      2. Original Character(s) (Hainish Cycle)
      3. Worldbuilding: Broken Sedoretu (Hainish Cycle)
    33. Harry Potter - Books Only (37)

      1. Albus Dumbledore (Harry Potter books)
      2. Amelia Bones (Harry Potter books)
      3. Arabella Figg (Harry Potter books)
      4. Draco Malfoy (Harry Potter books)
      5. Griselda Marchbanks (Harry Potter books)
      6. Hermione Granger (Harry Potter books)
      7. Horace Slughorn (Harry Potter books)
      8. Lily Evans (Harry Potter books)
      9. Narcissa Black Malfoy (Harry Potter books)
      10. No Characters (Harry Potter books)
      11. Original Character(s) (Harry Potter books)
      12. Original Confectioner (Harry Potter books)
      13. Original Muggleborn Foodie (Harry Potter books)
      14. Original Pureblood Restaurant Critic (Harry Potter books)
      15. Remus Lupin (Harry Potter books)
      16. Weasley Squib Who Works As An Accountant (Harry Potter books)
      17. Worldbuilding: Fine Dining in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter books)
      18. Worldbuilding: Gender and Sexuality in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter books)
      19. Worldbuilding: legislature and judiciary in Wizarding Britain (Harry Potter books)
      20. Worldbuilding: literature (fiction and non-fiction) (Harry Potter books)
      21. Worldbuilding: Magical Features of Hogwarts Castle (Harry Potter books)
      22. Worldbuilding: philosophies of the magical world (Harry Potter books)
      23. Worldbuilding: Politics (Harry Potter books)
      24. Worldbuilding: Position of Minister of Magic (Harry Potter books)
      25. Worldbuilding: Potion-making (Harry Potter books)
      26. Worldbuilding: Prejudices Against Werewolves Among Wizards (Harry Potter books)
      27. Worldbuilding: Sacred Twenty-Eight (Harry Potter books)
      28. Worldbuilding: Squibs and their relationship with their families (Harry Potter books)
      29. Worldbuilding: Tertiary Education in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter books)
      30. Worldbuilding: The History of Magic and Magical Society (Harry Potter books)
      31. Worldbuilding: The Ministry of Magic (Harry Potter books)
      32. Worldbuilding: The Order of the Phoenix (Organization) (Harry Potter books)
      33. Worldbuilding: The Politics of the Resistance Against Voldemort (Harry Potter books)
      34. Worldbuilding: the rise of Grindelwald (Harry Potter books)
      35. Worldbuilding: Theories and Principles of Magic (Harry Potter books)
      36. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Confectionery (Harry Potter books)
      37. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Home Cooking (Harry Potter books)
    34. Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world (4)

      1. No Characters (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
      2. Original Character(s) (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
      3. Worldbuilding: culturally-accurate Mahoutokoro (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
      4. Worldbuilding: Original Wizarding School (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
    35. Harry Potter - Wizarding World (40)

      1. Charlie Weasley (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      2. Draco Malfoy (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      3. Filius Flitwick (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      4. Harry Potter (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      5. Hermione Granger (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      6. Katie Bell (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      7. Lavender Brown (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      8. Luna Lovegood (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      9. Minerva McGonagall (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      10. Molly Weasley (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      11. No Characters (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      12. Original Character(s) (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      13. Parvati Patil (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      14. Rita Skeeter (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      15. Severus Snape (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      16. Worldbuilding: Broom Sports (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      17. Worldbuilding: Diverse religious community (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      18. Worldbuilding: Dragon Sanctuaries (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      19. Worldbuilding: Execution (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      20. Worldbuilding: Higher Magical Education (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      21. Worldbuilding: Higher mathematics (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      22. Worldbuilding: Historical Britain (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      23. Worldbuilding: International Diplomacy (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      24. Worldbuilding: Knitting (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      25. Worldbuilding: Libraries (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      26. Worldbuilding: London Blitz (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      27. Worldbuilding: Magical Jobs (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      28. Worldbuilding: Musical instruments (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      29. Worldbuilding: Newspapers & Magazines (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      30. Worldbuilding: Non-British/American Wizarding Community (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      31. Worldbuilding: Politics (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      32. Worldbuilding: Songs (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      33. Worldbuilding: Suitcases (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      34. Worldbuilding: The Department of Mysteries (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      35. Worldbuilding: The scientific method (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      36. Worldbuilding: Wand Lore (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      37. Worldbuilding: War of the Roses (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      38. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Christianity (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      39. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Interpretations of Fairytales (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      40. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Version of King Arthur Myths (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
    36. Hellspark - Janet Kagan (12)

      1. Geremy Kantyka (Hellspark)
      2. Maggy | Margaret Lord Lynn (Hellspark)
      3. No Characters (Hellspark)
      4. Original Character(s) (Hellspark)
      5. Tinling Alfvaen (Hellspark)
      6. Tochohl Susumo (Hellspark)
      7. Buntec (Hellspark)
      8. Worldbuilding: Lassti (Hellspark)
      9. Worldbuilding: linguistics (Hellspark)
      10. Worldbuilding: planetary societies (Hellspark)
      11. Worldbuilding: sentient computers (Hellspark)
      12. Worldbuilding: Ste Veschke (Hellspark)
    37. His Dark Materials - Philip Pullman (16)

      1. Balthamos (His Dark Materials)
      2. Baruch (His Dark Materials)
      3. No Characters (His Dark Materials)
      4. Original Character(s) (His Dark Materials)
      5. Serafina Pekkala (His Dark Materials)
      6. The Authority (His Dark Materials)
      7. Mary Malone (His Dark Materials)
      8. Worldbuilding: angel society (His Dark Materials)
      9. Worldbuilding: Daemons & daemon lore (His Dark Materials)
      10. Worldbuilding: Gallivespian society (His Dark Materials)
      11. Worldbuilding: literature (His Dark Materials)
      12. Worldbuilding: Mulefa society (His Dark Materials)
      13. Worldbuilding: panserbjørne society (His Dark Materials)
      14. Worldbuilding: Pets in Lyra's World (His Dark Materials)
      15. Worldbuilding: The world of the dead (His Dark Materials)
      16. Worldbuilding: Witch society (His Dark Materials)
    38. Hunger Games Series - All Media Types (22)

      1. Cinna (Hunger Games AMT)
      2. Gale Hawthorne (Hunger Games AMT)
      3. Haymitch Abernathy (Hunger Games AMT)
      4. Katniss Everdeen (Hunger Games AMT)
      5. No Characters (Hunger Games AMT)
      6. Original Avox (Hunger Games AMT)
      7. Original Character(s) (Hunger Games AMT)
      8. Original Gamemaker (Hunger Games AMT)
      9. Original Victor (Hunger Games AMT)
      10. Previous Panem President (Hunger Games AMT)
      11. Worldbuilding: After the war (Hunger Games AMT)
      12. Worldbuilding: Arena Design (Hunger Games AMT)
      13. Worldbuilding: Capitol lifestyle (Hunger Games AMT)
      14. Worldbuilding: Dark Days (Hunger Games AMT)
      15. Worldbuilding: District 1 (Hunger Games AMT)
      16. Worldbuilding: District 5 (Hunger Games AMT)
      17. Worldbuilding: District 9 (Hunger Games AMT)
      18. Worldbuilding: Educational Materials (Hunger Games AMT)
      19. Worldbuilding: Fashion (Hunger Games AMT)
      20. Worldbuilding: The first Hunger Games (Hunger Games AMT)
      21. Worldbuilding: Tributes (Hunger Games AMT)
      22. Worldbuilding: Victors (Hunger Games AMT)
    39. Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon (10)

      1. Adrina (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      2. Kalan (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      3. No Characters (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      4. Original Character(s) (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      5. R'Shiel (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      6. Worldbuilding: Denika (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      7. Worldbuilding: Harshini (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      8. Worldbuilding: Incidental Gods (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      9. Worldbuilding: separation of Hythria and Fardohnya (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
      10. Worldbuilding: Sorcerer's Collective (Hythrun Chronicles - Jennifer Fallon)
    40. Imperial Radch Series - Ann Leckie (12)

      1. Anaander Mianaai (Imperial Radch)
      2. Gem of Sphene (Imperial Radch)
      3. Justice of Toren One Esk Nineteen | Breq (Imperial Radch)
      4. No Characters (Imperial Radch)
      5. Original Character(s) (Imperial Radch)
      6. Translator Dlique (Imperial Radch)
      7. Translator Zeiat (Imperial Radch)
      8. Worldbuilding: AIs (Imperial Radch)
      9. Worldbuilding: Ancillaries (Imperial Radch)
      10. Worldbuilding: History of the Radch (Imperial Radch)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Presger (Imperial Radch)
      12. Worldbuilding: Translators (Imperial Radch)
    41. Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison (11)

      1. Digger Carew (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      2. Doris (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      3. Hattie Guthrie (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      4. Ian Adair (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      5. No Characters (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      6. Original Character(s) (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      7. Paul "The Saint" Lawrie (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      8. Peter Pillans (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      9. Worldbuilding: Class relationships (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      10. Worldbuilding: Railies or Town vs Village and Countryside (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
      11. Worldbuilding: Women's Roles (Jean Robertson Series - Janet Sandison)
    42. Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell - Susanna Clarke (6)

      1. Gilbert Norrell (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell)
      2. John Uskglass | The Raven King (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell)
      3. Jonathan Strange (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell)
      4. No Characters (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell)
      5. Original Character(s) (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell)
      6. Worldbuilding: Faerie (Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell)
    43. Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey (26)

      1. Amarante of Namarre (Kushiel's Legacy)
      2. Anafiel Delaunay (Kushiel's Legacy)
      3. Barquiel L'Envers (Kushiel's Legacy)
      4. Imriel de la Courcel (Kushiel's Legacy)
      5. Joscelin Verreuil (Kushiel's Legacy)
      6. Mavros Shahrizai (Kushiel's Legacy)
      7. Namaah (Kushiel's Legacy)
      8. No Characters (Kushiel's Legacy)
      9. Original Character(s) (Kushiel's Legacy)
      10. Original Dowayne (Kushiel's Legacy)
      11. Phedre no Delaunay (Kushiel's Legacy)
      12. Ysandre de la Courcel (Kushiel's Legacy)
      13. Elua (Kushiel's Legacy)
      14. Hyacinthe (Kushiel's Legacy)
      15. Kushiel (Kushiel's Legacy)
      16. Worldbuilding: Alban society (Kushiel's Legacy)
      17. Worldbuilding: House Shahrizai (Kushiel's Legacy)
      18. Worldbuilding: Mendicants (Kushiel's Legacy)
      19. Worldbuilding: Night Court training literature (Kushiel's Legacy)
      20. Worldbuilding: poetry (Kushiel's Legacy)
      21. Worldbuilding: Queer marriage (Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey)
      22. Worldbuilding: Siovalese Inventors (Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Growth of Skaldian Society (Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey)
      24. Worldbuilding: the Night Court (Kushiel's Legacy)
      25. Worldbuilding: The Unseen Guild (Kushiel's Legacy - Jacqueline Carey)
      26. Worldbuilding: time of Elua and his companions (Kushiel's Legacy)
    44. Le città invisibili | Invisible Cities - Italo Calvino (17)

      1. Berenice (Invisible Cities)
      2. Euphemia (Invisible Cities)
      3. Fedora (Invisible Cities)
      4. Leandra (Invisible Cities)
      5. No Characters (Invisible Cities)
      6. Original Character(s) (Invisible Cities)
      7. Tamara (Invisible Cities)
      8. Worldbuilding: Architecture (Invisible Cities)
      9. Worldbuilding: Culture (Invisible Cities)
      10. Worldbuilding: Fashion (Invisible Cities)
      11. Worldbuilding: Food (Invisible Cities)
      12. Worldbuilding: Inter-city Diplomacy (Invisible Cities)
      13. Worldbuilding: Maps (Invisible Cities)
      14. Worldbuilding: Miniature Models (Invisible Cities)
      15. Worldbuilding: Religion (Invisible Cities)
      16. Worldbuilding: Signs (Invisible Cities)
      17. Worldbuilding: Trade (Invisible Cities)
    45. Lock In - John Scalzi (6)

      1. Cassandra Bell (Lock In)
      2. No Characters (Lock In)
      3. Original Character(s) (Lock In)
      4. Worldbuilding: Haden culture (Lock In)
      5. Worldbuilding: Integrators (Lock In)
      6. Worldbuilding: The Agora (Lock In)
    46. The Long Earth Series - Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (3)

      1. No Characters (The Long Earth)
      2. Original Character(s) (The Long Earth)
      3. Worldbuilding: Longness (The Long Earth)
    47. Machineries of Empire Series - Yoon Ha Lee (12)

      1. Ajewen Cheris (Machineries of Empire)
      2. Garach Jedao Shkan (Machineries of Empire)
      3. Liozh Zai (Machineries of Empire)
      4. No Characters (Machineries of Empire)
      5. Original Character(s) (Machineries of Empire)
      6. Vahenz afrir dai Noum (Machineries of Empire)
      7. Kujen (Machineries of Empire)
      8. Worldbuilding: Effects of boundaries between calendrical regimes (Machineries of Empire)
      9. Worldbuilding: how calendrical mechanics works (Machineries of Empire)
      10. Worldbuilding: links between languages and calendrical regimes (Machineries of Empire)
      11. Worldbuilding: origins of the heptarchate (Machineries of Empire)
      12. Worldbuilding: servitors (Machineries of Empire)
    48. The Marianne Trilogy - Sheri S. Tepper (11)

      1. Aghrehond (The Marianne Trilogy)
      2. Makr Avehl Zahmani (The Marianne Trilogy)
      3. Marianne Zahmani (The Marianne Trilogy)
      4. No Characters (The Marianne Trilogy)
      5. Original Character(s) (The Marianne Trilogy)
      6. Queen Buttercup (The Marianne Trilogy)
      7. Tabiti Delubovoska (The Marianne Trilogy)
      8. Therat (The Marianne Trilogy)
      9. Worldbuilding: Alphenlicht and Lubovosk (The Marianne Trilogy)
      10. Worldbuilding: Cattermune's board game (The Marianne Trilogy)
      11. Worldbuilding: Cave of Light (The Marianne Trilogy)
    49. The Mark of the Horse Lord - Rosemary Sutcliff (10)

      1. No Characters (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      2. Original Character(s) (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      3. Conory (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      4. Gault (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      5. Liadhan (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      6. Murna (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      7. Phaedrus (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      8. Worldbuilding: Bordering Cultures (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      9. Worldbuilding: Dalriads (Mark of the Horse Lord)
      10. Worldbuilding: Mother Goddess vs Father God (Mark of the Horse Lord)
    50. Middle Earth - J. R. R. Tolkien (122)

      1. Andreth Saelind (Middle Earth)
      2. Annael (Middle Earth)
      3. Any Ainu(r) (Middle Earth)
      4. Aredhel (Middle Earth)
      5. Aulë | Mahal (Middle Earth)
      6. Azaghâl (Middle Earth)
      7. Barahir (First Age) (Middle Earth)
      8. Beleg (Middle Earth)
      9. Beren (Middle Earth)
      10. Caranthir | Morifinwë (Middle Earth)
      11. Celebrimbor | Telperinquar (Middle Earth)
      12. Círdan | Nowë (Middle Earth)
      13. Eärendil (Middle Earth)
      14. Elendil's Wife (Middle Earth)
      15. Elenwë (Middle Earth)
      16. Elrond (Middle Earth)
      17. Elros Tar-Minyatur (Middle Earth)
      18. Elros Tar-Minyatur's Wife (Middle Earth)
      19. Elwing (Middle Earth)
      20. Eöl (Middle Earth)
      21. Ereinion Gil-galad (Middle Earth)
      22. Erendis (Middle Earth)
      23. Fëanor (Middle Earth)
      24. Fingolfin (Middle Earth)
      25. Fingon | Findekáno (Middle Earth)
      26. Finrod Felagund | Findaráto (Middle Earth)
      27. Finwë (Middle Earth)
      28. Galadriel (Middle Earth)
      29. Hador Lórindol (Middle Earth)
      30. Indis (Middle Earth)
      31. The Ithryn Luin (Middle Earth)
      32. Lady of the Blue Brooch (Middle Earth)
      33. Lúthien (Middle Earth)
      34. Mablung (Middle Earth)
      35. Maedhros | Maitimo (Middle Earth)
      36. Maeglin | Lómion (Middle Earth)
      37. Maglor | Makalaurë (Middle Earth)
      38. Melian (Middle Earth)
      39. Morgoth Bauglir | Melkor (Middle Earth)
      40. Nellas (Middle Earth)
      41. Nerdanel (Middle Earth)
      42. Nimrodel (Middle Earth)
      43. No Characters (Middle Earth)
      44. Original Archivist Character (Middle Earth)
      45. Original Avari Character(s) (Middle Earth)
      46. Original Blacksmith Character (Middle Earth)
      47. Original Character(s) (Middle Earth)
      48. Original Dwarf Character (Middle Earth)
      49. Original Mithrim Sindar Character(s) (Middle Earth)
      50. Original Non-Noldo Loremaster Character (Middle Earth)
      51. Original Orc Character (Middle Earth)
      52. Original Shieldmaiden Character (Middle Earth)
      53. Sauron | Mairon (Middle Earth)
      54. Silmariën (Middle Earth)
      55. Tar-Ancalimë (Middle Earth)
      56. Tar-Míriel (Middle Earth)
      57. Tar-Telperiën (Middle Earth)
      58. Tar-Vanimeldë (Middle Earth)
      59. Thingol (Middle Earth)
      60. Turgon of Gondolin (Middle Earth)
      61. Worldbuilding: Ainur and the Children of Eru (Middle Earth)
      62. Worldbuilding: Alqualondë (Middle Earth)
      63. Worldbuilding: Arnor (Middle Earth)
      64. Worldbuilding: Athrabeth Finrod ah Andreth (Middle Earth)
      65. Worldbuilding: Avari Cultures (Middle Earth)
      66. Worldbuilding: Blacksmiths of any race (Middle Earth)
      67. Worldbuilding: Cosmology (Middle Earth)
      68. Worldbuilding: Cuiviénen (Middle Earth)
      69. Worldbuilding: Culture of any race (Middle Earth)
      70. Worldbuilding: Doriath (Middle Earth)
      71. Worldbuilding: Dúnedain culture (Middle Earth)
      72. Worldbuilding: Dúnedain Kingdoms of Arnor (Middle Earth)
      73. Worldbuilding: Dwarven culture (Middle Earth)
      74. Worldbuilding: East Beleriand (Middle Earth)
      75. Worldbuilding: Elven culture (Middle Earth)
      76. Worldbuilding: Endtimes Númenor (Middle Earth)
      77. Worldbuilding: Fashion in any culture or time period (Middle Earth)
      78. Worldbuilding: Festivals and Celebrations (Middle Earth)
      79. Worldbuilding: Gender and sexuality in Númenor (Middle Earth)
      80. Worldbuilding: Gondolin (Middle Earth)
      81. Worldbuilding: Haladin Culture (Middle Earth)
      82. Worldbuilding: Harad (Middle Earth)
      83. Worldbuilding: Hithlum (Middle Earth)
      84. Worldbuilding: Hobbit culture (Middle Earth)
      85. Worldbuilding: Interspecies Relationships (Middle Earth)
      86. Worldbuilding: Jewellery (Middle Earth)
      87. Worldbuilding: Journey Across Helcaraxë (Middle Earth)
      88. Worldbuilding: Khand (Middle Earth)
      89. Worldbuilding: Kinslaying (Middle Earth)
      90. Worldbuilding: Laws and Customs of the Eldar (Middle Earth)
      91. Worldbuilding: Libraries & Archives (Middle Earth)
      92. Worldbuilding: Light and Darkness (Middle Earth)
      93. Worldbuilding: Maia culture (Middle Earth)
      94. Worldbuilding: Mithlond in the Second Age (Middle Earth)
      95. Worldbuilding: Myths Transformed (Middle Earth)
      96. Worldbuilding: Nan Elmoth (Middle Earth)
      97. Worldbuilding: Nargothrond (Middle Earth)
      98. Worldbuilding: Noldorin Kingship & Succession (Middle Earth)
      99. Worldbuilding: Númenorean Politics (Middle Earth)
      100. Worldbuilding: Origins of the Nazgûl (Middle Earth)
      101. Worldbuilding: Ost-in-Edhil (Middle Earth)
      102. Worldbuilding: Post-Darkening Valinor (Middle Earth)
      103. Worldbuilding: Post-Third Age Dwarven Societies (Middle Earth)
      104. Worldbuilding: Post-Third Age Elven Societies (Middle Earth)
      105. Worldbuilding: Post-Third Age Hobbit Societies (Middle Earth)
      106. Worldbuilding: Pubs (Middle Earth)
      107. Worldbuilding: Religion and Belief (Middle Earth)
      108. Worldbuilding: Rhûn (Middle Earth)
      109. Worldbuilding: The Age of the Lamps (Middle Earth)
      110. Worldbuilding: The Concept of Gender Among the Ainur (Middle Earth)
      111. Worldbuilding: The Effects of the Silmarils (Middle Earth)
      112. Worldbuilding: The Faithful (Númenor) (Middle Earth)
      113. Worldbuilding: The Founding of Númenor (Middle Earth)
      114. Worldbuilding: The Havens of Sirion (Middle Earth)
      115. Worldbuilding: The Nature of Good and Evil in Tolkien's World (Middle Earth)
      116. Worldbuilding: The Origins of Orcs (Middle Earth)
      117. Worldbuilding: The Roles and Powers of the Ainur in Arda (Middle Earth)
      118. Worldbuilding: The Statute of Finwë and Míriel (Middle Earth)
      119. Worldbuilding: The Union of Maedhros (Middle Earth)
      120. Worldbuilding: Trade in First Age Beleriand (Middle Earth)
      121. Worldbuilding: Wainriders (Middle Earth)
      122. Worldbuilding: Women in Númenor (Middle Earth)
    51. The Mysterious Benedict Society - Trenton Lee Stewart (12)

      1. Exceptional Child(ren) (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      2. No Characters (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      3. Original Character(s) (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      4. Worldbuilding: Backstory (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      5. Worldbuilding: Media and Propaganda (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      6. Worldbuilding: Messengers and Executives (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      7. Worldbuilding: Paperwork (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      8. Worldbuilding: Technology (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      9. Worldbuilding: Ten Men/Recruiters (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      10. Worldbuilding: the power of the human brain (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      11. Worldbuilding: the Whisperer (Mysterious Benedict Society)
      12. Worldbuilding: Weatherall Family (Mysterious Benedict Society)
    52. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman (13)

      1. Lord Portico (Neverwhere)
      2. No Characters (Neverwhere)
      3. Original Character(s) (Neverwhere)
      4. Richard Mayhew (Neverwhere)
      5. Door (Neverwhere)
      6. Lamia (Neverwhere)
      7. Marquis de Carabas (Neverwhere)
      8. Serpentine (Neverwhere)
      9. Worldbuilding: History of London (Neverwhere)
      10. Worldbuilding: London Below (Neverwhere)
      11. Worldbuilding: magical sources and rules (Neverwhere)
      12. Worldbuilding: pockets of time (Neverwhere)
      13. Worldbuilding: Underside of other cities (Neverwhere)
    53. Old Kingdom - Garth Nix (28)

      1. Belatiel (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      2. Clariel (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      3. Colonel Horyse (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      4. Ferin (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      5. Lirael (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      6. Mogget (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      7. No Characters (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      8. Original Abhorsen (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      9. Original Character(s) (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      10. Original Clayr (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      11. Original Crossing Point Scout (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      12. Original Perimeter Guard (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      13. Sabriel (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      14. Worldbuilding: Belisaere (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      15. Worldbuilding: Cosmography (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      16. Worldbuilding: Free Magic (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      17. Worldbuilding: Northern Tribes (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      18. Worldbuilding: Previous/Dead World(s) (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      19. Worldbuilding: Sending magic (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      20. Worldbuilding: The Abhorsens (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      21. Worldbuilding: The Clayr (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Clayrs Library (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Crossing Point Scouts (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      24. Worldbuilding: The Dead (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      25. Worldbuilding: The Great Rift (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      26. Worldbuilding: The Perimeter Guard (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      27. Worldbuilding: The Restoration (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
      28. Worldbuilding: Wallmakers bloodline disappearing (Old Kingdom - Garth Nix)
    54. Oxford Time Travel Universe - Connie Willis (12)

      1. Badri Chaudhuri (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      2. Elizabeth Bittner (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      3. James Dunworthy (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      4. No Characters (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      5. Original Cat (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      6. Original Character(s) (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      7. Original Historian (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      8. Worldbuilding: 2678 AD incongruity (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      9. Worldbuilding: Cat repopulation project (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      10. Worldbuilding: History of the net (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      11. Worldbuilding: Science and study of time travel (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
      12. Worldbuilding: Time travelers not associated with Oxford (Oxford Time Travel Universe)
    55. Paksenarrion Series - Elizabeth Moon (5)

      1. No Characters (Paksenarrion Series)
      2. Original Characters(s) (Paksenarrion Series)
      3. Worldbuilding: Diplomatic Contact Between the 8 Kingdoms (Paksenarrion Series)
      4. Worldbuilding: Golden Company (Paksenarrion Series)
      5. Worldbuilding: Paladins of Saints other than Gird (Paksenarrion Series)
    56. Pegasus - Robin McKinley (8)

      1. Minial (Pegasus - McKinley)
      2. No Characters (Pegasus - McKinley)
      3. Original Character(s) (Pegasus - McKinley)
      4. Worldbuilding: Early years of treaty (Pegasus - McKinley)
      5. Worldbuilding: Mage training (Pegasus - McKinley)
      6. Worldbuilding: Pegasus-human odd couples (Pegasus - McKinley)
      7. Worldbuilding: Rocs (Pegasus - McKinley)
      8. Worldbuilding: Speakers (Pegasus - McKinley)
    57. The Queen's Thief - Megan Whalen Turner (13)

      1. No Characters (Queen's Thief)
      2. Original Character(s) (Queen's Thief)
      3. Original Female Character(s) (Queen's Thief)
      4. Original Historian Character(s) (Queen's Thief)
      5. Original Pirate Character(s) (Queen's Thief)
      6. Original Thief Character(s) (Queen's Thief)
      7. Eddis (Queen's Thief)
      8. Eugenides the God (Queen's Thief)
      9. Worldbuilding: Diplomatic Relations (Queen's Thief)
      10. Worldbuilding: Engineers (Queen's Thief)
      11. Worldbuilding: Island State(s) (Queen's Thief)
      12. Worldbuilding: Myths (Queen's Thief)
      13. Worldbuilding: University of Ferria (Queen's Thief)
    58. Redwall Series - Brian Jacques (12)

      1. No Characters (Redwall)
      2. Original Badger Mother (Redwall)
      3. Original Character(s) (Redwall)
      4. Original Log-a-Log (Redwall)
      5. Original Lord or Lady of Squirrels (Redwall)
      6. Original Skipper of Otters (Redwall)
      7. Original Sparra (Redwall)
      8. Worldbuilding: Building of Redwall Abbey (Redwall)
      9. Worldbuilding: Loamhedge Abbey (Redwall)
      10. Worldbuilding: Mossflower before Redwall's Creation (Redwall)
      11. Worldbuilding: Redwall Abbey at the Time of Matthias (Redwall)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Sparra Tribe (Redwall)
    59. Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds (12)

      1. Ana Khouri (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      2. Ilia Volyova (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      3. Irravel Veda (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      4. Nevil Clavain (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      5. No Characters (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      6. Original Character(s) (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      7. Remontoire (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      8. Worldbuilding: impact of NAFAL travel on human society (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      9. Worldbuilding: Pattern Jugglers (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      10. Worldbuilding: the Dawn War (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      11. Worldbuilding: the greenfly-infested future (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
      12. Worldbuilding: Ultra society (Revelation Space Series - Alastair Reynolds)
    60. Rivers of London - Ben Aaronovitch (26)

      1. Abdul Haqq Walid (Rivers of London)
      2. Abigail Kamara (Rivers of London)
      3. Harold Postmartin (Rivers of London)
      4. Jaget Kumar (Rivers of London)
      5. Mama Thames (Rivers of London)
      6. No Characters (Rivers of London)
      7. Original Character(s) (Rivers of London)
      8. Peter Grant (Rivers of London)
      9. Thomas Nightingale (Rivers of London)
      10. Varvara Sidorovna Tamonina (Rivers of London)
      11. Molly (Rivers of London)
      12. Zach Palmer (Rivers of London)
      13. Worldbuilding: Demi Monde (Rivers of London)
      14. Worldbuilding: genii locorum (Rivers of London)
      15. Worldbuilding: hedge wizards (Rivers of London)
      16. Worldbuilding: history of the Folly (Rivers of London)
      17. Worldbuilding: Magical Beings (Rivers of London)
      18. Worldbuilding: Magical Education (Rivers of London)
      19. Worldbuilding: Magical Trade (Rivers of London)
      20. Worldbuilding: non-British rivers (Rivers of London)
      21. Worldbuilding: non-Newtonian magic systems (Rivers of London)
      22. Worldbuilding: Peter's magic experiments (Rivers of London)
      23. Worldbuilding: the Bodleian Library's magical collection (Rivers of London)
      24. Worldbuilding: The Little Crocodiles (Rivers of London)
      25. Worldbuilding: the London Underground (Rivers of London)
      26. Worldbuilding: The White Library (Rivers of London)
    61. The Scarlet Pimpernel - Baroness Orczy (12)

      1. Andrew Ffoulkes (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      2. Armand Chauvelin (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      3. Marguerite Blakeney (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      4. No Characters (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      5. Original Character(s) (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      6. Percy Blakeney (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      7. The Prince of Wales (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      8. Worldbuilding: Arranging routes out of Paris/through France (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      9. Worldbuilding: English people learning to pass as French (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      10. Worldbuilding: In-universe RPF fanfiction and fandom (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      11. Worldbuilding: Knitting (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
      12. Worldbuilding: Knowledge in England of the Pimpernel's identity (The Scarlet Pimpernel)
    62. Series of Unfortunate Events - Lemony Snicket (12)

      1. Beatrice Baudelaire (ASoUE)
      2. Count Olaf (ASoUE)
      3. Esme Squalor (ASoUE)
      4. Jacques Snicket (ASoUE)
      5. Jerome Squalor (ASoUE)
      6. Kit Snicket (ASoUE)
      7. Lemony Snicket (ASoUE)
      8. No Characters (ASoUE)
      9. Original Character(s) (ASoUE)
      10. Worldbuilding: secret codes and messages (ASoUE)
      11. Worldbuilding: secret organisations (ASoUE)
      12. Worldbuilding: VFD (ASoUE)
    63. Sharing Knife - Lois McMaster Bujold (5)

      1. No Characters (Sharing Knife)
      2. Original Character(s) (Sharing Knife)
      3. Worldbuilding: Lakewalker and Farmer Mixed Communities (Sharing Knife)
      4. Worldbuilding: Other Continents (Sharing Knife)
      5. Worldbuilding: The Future (Sharing Knife)
    64. Sime~Gen - Jacqueline Lichtenberg & Jean Lorrah (7)

      1. No Characters (Sime~Gen)
      2. Original Character(s) (Sime~Gen)
      3. Worldbuilding: linguistics (Sime~Gen)
      4. Worldbuilding: pre-Channel era (Sime~Gen)
      5. Worldbuilding: Sime~Gen mutation (Sime~Gen)
      6. Worldbuilding: Tecton (Sime~Gen)
      7. Worldbuilding: Transition Era (Sime~Gen)
    65. A Song of Ice and Fire - George R. R. Martin (55)

      1. Alayaya (ASoIaF)
      2. Beric Dondarrion (ASOIAF)
      3. Brienne of Tarth (ASOIAF)
      4. Cersei Lannister (ASoIaF)
      5. Cotter Pyke (ASOIAF)
      6. Davos Seaworth (ASOIAF)
      7. Edric "Ned" Dayne (ASOIAF)
      8. Gerion Lannister (ASOIAF)
      9. Jaime Lannister (ASOIAF)
      10. Jon Snow (ASOIAF)
      11. Maester Aemon Targaryen (ASOIAF)
      12. Mance Rayder (ASOIAF)
      13. Marwyn the Mage (ASOIAF)
      14. No Characters (ASOIAF)
      15. Original Character(s) (ASOIAF)
      16. Orphans of the Greenblood (ASOIAF)
      17. Podrick Payne (ASOIAF)
      18. Renly Baratheon (ASOIAF)
      19. Robert Baratheon (ASOIAF)
      20. Samwell Tarly (ASOIAF)
      21. Sarella Sand (ASOIAF)
      22. Septon Barth (ASOIAF)
      23. Stannis Baratheon (ASOIAF)
      24. Tommen Baratheon (ASOIAF)
      25. Tormund Giantsbane (ASOIAF)
      26. Tywin Lannister (ASOIAF)
      27. Chataya (ASoIaF)
      28. Worldbuilding: Asshai & the Shadow Lands (ASOIAF)
      29. Worldbuilding: Dornish culture (ASOIAF)
      30. Worldbuilding: Economics & trade (ASOIAF)
      31. Worldbuilding: Effects of resurrection (ASOIAF)
      32. Worldbuilding: Eldritch apocalypse theory (ASOIAF)
      33. Worldbuilding: Food and cooking (ASOIAF)
      34. Worldbuilding: Free Cities (ASOIAF)
      35. Worldbuilding: Games and Sports (ASOIAF)
      36. Worldbuilding: Gods and Religion (ASOIAF)
      37. Worldbuilding: History of the Night's Watch (ASOIAF)
      38. Worldbuilding: Holidays of Westeros (ASOIAF)
      39. Worldbuilding: Ironborn History and Culture (ASOIAF)
      40. Worldbuilding: Knights errant (ASOIAF)
      41. Worldbuilding: Life at Court (ASOIAF)
      42. Worldbuilding: Life in the Neck (ASOIAF)
      43. Worldbuilding: Lives of the dosh khaleen (ASOIAF)
      44. Worldbuilding: Maesters of the Citadel (ASOIAF)
      45. Worldbuilding: Myths Legends and Songs (ASOIAF)
      46. Worldbuilding: Post-Doom Valyria (ASOIAF)
      47. Worldbuilding: Sea & Sailing-Related Legends & Lore (ASOIAF)
      48. Worldbuilding: Skagos (ASOIAF)
      49. Worldbuilding: Stormlands Culture (ASOIAF)
      50. Worldbuilding: The decline of magic (ASOIAF)
      51. Worldbuilding: The origins of the dragons (ASOIAF)
      52. Worldbuilding: The Summer Isles (ASOIAF)
      53. Worldbuilding: Wildling Culture (ASOIAF)
      54. Worldbuilding: Women's roles (ASOIAF)
      55. Worldbuilding: Yi Ti (ASOIAF)
    66. Star Wars Legends: Thrawn Trilogy - Timothy Zahn (12)

      1. Mara Jade (Thrawn Trilogy)
      2. Mon Mothma (Thrawn Trilogy)
      3. No Characters (Thrawn Trilogy)
      4. Original Character(s) (Thrawn Trilogy)
      5. Talon Karrde (Thrawn trilogy)
      6. Thrawn | Mitth'raw'nuruodo (Thrawn Trilogy)
      7. Zakarisz Ghent (Thrawn Trilogy)
      8. Worldbuilding: Delta Source (Thrawn Trilogy)
      9. Worldbuilding: Heirarchy of Karrde's organization (Thrawn Trilogy)
      10. Worldbuilding: Smugglers' Alliance (Thrawn Trilogy)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Imperial Palace (Thrawn Trilogy)
      12. Worldbuilding: Ysalamiri (Thrawn Trilogy)
    67. Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) - All Media Types (12)

      1. Asajj Ventress (Clone Wars)
      2. Bo-Katan Kryze (Clone Wars)
      3. CT-27-5555 | Fives | ARC-5555 (Clone Wars)
      4. CT-7567 | Rex (Clone Wars)
      5. No Characters (Clone Wars)
      6. Original Character(s) (Clone Wars)
      7. Riyo Chuchi (Clone Wars)
      8. Worldbuilding: in-universe fandom and RPF (Clone Wars)
      9. Worldbuilding: Legal Status of Clones (Clone Wars)
      10. Worldbuilding: Maul's rule of Mandalore (Clone Wars)
      11. Worldbuilding: Mission in the clones' dreams (Clone Wars)
      12. Worldbuilding: Pantoran Culture (Clone Wars)
    68. Tales of Alderley Series - Alan Garner (12)

      1. Atlendor (Alderley Edge series)
      2. Cadellin Silverbrow (Alderley Edge series)
      3. Colin Whisterfield (Alderley Edge series)
      4. Fenodyree (Alderley Edge series)
      5. No Characters (Alderley Edge series)
      6. Original Character(s) (Alderley Edge series)
      7. Susan Whisterfield (Alderley Edge series)
      8. Worldbuilding: dwarfs (Alderley Edge series)
      9. Worldbuilding: elves (Alderley Edge series)
      10. Worldbuilding: events after The Moon of Gomrath (Alderley Edge series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Old Magic (Alderley Edge series)
      12. Worldbuilding: the sleeping knights in Fundindelve (Alderley Edge series)
    69. Tales of the Five Hundred Kingdoms - Mercedes Lackey (12)

      1. Aleksandr Pieterovich (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      2. Arachnia (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      3. Ekaterina (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      4. Godmother Aleksia (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      5. Godmother Elena (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      6. No Characters (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      7. Original Character(s) (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      8. Worldbuilding: Conflicts between regional Traditions (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      9. Worldbuilding: Godmothers (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      10. Worldbuilding: Sea Kingdoms (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Copper Mountain (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Tradition (Five Hundred Kingdoms)
    70. Tortall - Tamora Pierce (17)

      1. Keladry of Mindelan (Tortall)
      2. No Characters (Tortall)
      3. Numair Salmalín (Tortall)
      4. Onua Chamtong (Tortall)
      5. Original Character(s) (Tortall)
      6. Thayet jian Wilima (Tortall)
      7. Veralidaine Sarrasri (Tortall)
      8. Worldbuilding: Carthak (Tortall)
      9. Worldbuilding: Gods (Tortall)
      10. Worldbuilding: Great Mages (Tortall)
      11. Worldbuilding: Priesthood and Religious Orders (Tortall)
      12. Worldbuilding: Sarain (Tortall)
      13. Worldbuilding: Scanra (Tortall)
      14. Worldbuilding: The City of the Gods (Tortall)
      15. Worldbuilding: The Old Ones (Tortall)
      16. Worldbuilding: The Yamani Isles (Tortall)
      17. Worldbuilding: Wild Magics that Aren't Animal-Related (Tortall)
    71. Transformers: War for Cybertron/Exodus (10)

      1. Jazz (Transformers: WFC/E)
      2. No Characters (Transformers: WFC/E)
      3. Original Character(s) (Transformers: WFC/E)
      4. Shockwave (Transformers: WFC/E)
      5. Soundwave (Transforrmers: WFC/E)
      6. Starscream (Transformers: WFC/E)
      7. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Biology (Transformers: WFC/E)
      8. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Caste System (Transformers: WFC/E)
      9. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Geology (Transformers: WFC/E)
      10. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Politics (Transformers: WFC/E)
    72. Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews (6)

      1. No Characters (Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews)
      2. Original Character(s) (Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews)
      3. Worldbuilding: Doctrines of the Malcontent (Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews)
      4. Worldbuilding: Female Devotees of the Malcontent (Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews)
      5. Worldbuilding: Malcontent Hymns (Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews)
      6. Worldbuilding: Training of New Acolytes of the Malcontent (Under Jurisdiction - Susan Matthews)
    73. Uplift Series - David Brin (6)

      1. No Characters (Uplift Series)
      2. Original Alien Character(s) (Uplift Series)
      3. Original Character(s) (Uplift Series)
      4. Original Dolphin Character(s) (Uplift Series)
      5. Worldbuilding: Bureaucracy (Uplift Series)
      6. Worldbuilding: Trinary (Uplift Series)
    74. Uprooted - Naomi Novik (6)

      1. No Characters (Uprooted)
      2. Original Character(s) (Uprooted)
      3. Worldbuilding: Previous Girls in the Dragon's Tower (Uprooted)
      4. Worldbuilding: Queen Hanna's Elopement (Uprooted)
      5. Worldbuilding: The Wood (Uprooted)
      6. Worldbuilding: Wizards (Uprooted)
    75. Valdemar Series - Mercedes Lackey (10)

      1. Lissa Ashkevron (Valdemar Series)
      2. No Characters (Valdemar Series)
      3. Original Character(s) (Valdemar Series)
      4. Savil Ashkevron (Valdemar Series)
      5. Vanyel Ashkevron (Valdemar Series)
      6. Worldbuilding: Companions (Valdemar Series)
      7. Worldbuilding: Foresight and Free Will (Valdemar Series)
      8. Worldbuilding: Paradox of Tolerance (Valdemar Series)
      9. Worldbuilding: Reincarnation (Valdemar Series)
      10. Worldbuilding: Women's Roles (Valdemar Series)
    76. Vorkosigan Saga - Lois McMaster Bujold (22)

      1. Elli Quinn (Vorkosigan Saga)
      2. Ethan Urquhart (Vorkosigan Saga)
      3. Ghem General Dag Benin (Vorkosigan Saga)
      4. Lilly Durona (Vorkosigan Saga)
      5. Mark Vorkosigan (Vorkosigan Saga)
      6. No Characters (Vorkosigan Saga)
      7. Original Athosian Telepath (Vorkosigan Saga)
      8. Original Character(s) (Vorkosigan Saga)
      9. Original Non-Athosian Telepath (Vorkosigan Saga)
      10. Pel Navarr (Vorkosigan Saga)
      11. Raven Durona (Vorkosigan Saga)
      12. Rian Degtiar (Vorkosigan Saga)
      13. Rowan Durona (Vorkosigan Saga)
      14. Terrence Cee (Vorkosigan Saga)
      15. Worldbuilding: Barrayar (Vorkosigan Saga)
      16. Worldbuilding: Cetaganda (Vorkosigan Saga)
      17. Worldbuilding: Consequences of the Events of Ethan of Athos (Vorkosigan Saga)
      18. Worldbuilding: Elections (Vorkosigan Saga)
      19. Worldbuilding: Escobar (Vorkosigan Saga)
      20. Worldbuilding: Men's Roles (Vorkosigan Saga)
      21. Worldbuilding: Telepathy (Vorkosigan Saga)
      22. Worldbuilding: Women in Power (Vorkosigan Saga)
    77. The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells (7)

      1. Martians (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
      2. Narrator (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
      3. No Characters (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
      4. Original Character(s) (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
      5. Worldbuilding: after the invasion (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
      6. Worldbuilding: Martian society (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
      7. Worldbuilding: what happens outside England (The War of the Worlds - H. G. Wells)
    78. A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch (11)

      1. Amarelle Parathis (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      2. Brandwin Miris (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      3. Jadetongue Squirn (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      4. No Characters (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      5. Original Character(s) (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      6. Shraplin Self-Made (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      7. Sophara Miris (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      8. Worldbuilding: Interesting Flora and Fauna (A Year and a Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      9. Worldbuilding: Libraries (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      10. Worldbuilding: Museums and Cultural Institutions (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
      11. Worldbuilding: Restaurants and Food (A Year and A Day in Old Theradane - Scott Lynch)
    79. 神さまのいない日曜日 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | Sunday Without God (12)

      1. Ai Astin (Sunday Without God)
      2. Alice Color (Sunday Without God)
      3. Dee Ensy Stratmitos (Sunday Without God)
      4. Julie Sakuma Dmitriyevich (Sunday Without God)
      5. No Characters (Sunday Without God)
      6. Original Character(s) (Sunday Without God)
      7. Scar (Sunday Without God)
      8. Worldbuilding: Ortus (Sunday Without God)
      9. Worldbuilding: Post-canon Ostia (Sunday Without God)
      10. Worldbuilding: Story Circle (Sunday Without God)
      11. Worldbuilding: Traveling (Sunday Without God)
      12. Worldbuilding: Wishes Being Granted (Sunday Without God)
  3. Cartoons & Comics & Graphic Novels (22)

    1. Ame-Comi Girls (7)

      1. Barbara Gordon (Ame-Comi Girls)
      2. Kara Jor-El (Ame-Comi Girls)
      3. No Characters (Ame-Comi Girls)
      4. Original Character(s) (Ame-Comi Girls)
      5. Worldbuilding: Founding Justice League (Ame-Comi Girls)
      6. Worldbuilding: Origins and Backgrounds (Ame-Comi Girls)
      7. Worldbuilding: Post-universe reset (Ame-Comi Girls)
    2. Avatar: The Last Airbender (21)

      1. Katara (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      2. Kyoshi (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      3. No Characters (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      4. Original Character(s) (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      5. Roku (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      6. Sozin (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      7. Yangchen (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      8. Zuko (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      9. Worldbuilding: applications of bending (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      10. Worldbuilding: Bending in the far future (Avatar: The Last Airbender)
      11. Worldbuilding: Fire Nation traditions and culture (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      12. Worldbuilding: misogyny and feminism (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      13. Worldbuilding: politics (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      14. Worldbuilding: Space travel in the Avatarverse (Avatar: The Last Airbender)
      15. Worldbuilding: the creation of the United Republic of Nations (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      16. Worldbuilding: The end of the Avatar cycle (Avatar: The Last Airbender)
      17. Worldbuilding: the history of the A:TLA world (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      18. Worldbuilding: the Kyoshi Warriors (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      19. Worldbuilding: the Library (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      20. Worldbuilding: the role of the Avatar (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
      21. Worldbuilding: war (Avatar: the Last Airbender)
    3. Dinosaur Train (11)

      1. Mr. Pteranodon (Dinosaur Train)
      2. Mrs. Pteranodon (Dinosaur Train)
      3. No Characters (Dinosaur Train)
      4. Original Character(s) (Dinosaur Train)
      5. Buddy (Dinosaur Train)
      6. Mr. Conductor (Dinosaur Train)
      7. Worldbuilding: Cross-species adoption (Dinosaur Train)
      8. Worldbuilding: Friends Don't Eat Friends (Dinosaur Train)
      9. Worldbuilding: Not Eating Your Friends (Dinosaur Train)
      10. Worldbuilding: Practical Uses For Time Travel (Dinosaur Train)
      11. Worldbuilding: The purpose of the train (Dinosaur Train)
    4. Dragon Age - All Media Types (23)

      1. The Augur (Dragon Age AMT)
      2. Fairel (Dragon Age AMT)
      3. Felassan (Dragon Age AMT)
      4. Gaspard de Chalons (Dragon Age AMT)
      5. Keeper Deshanna Istimaethoriel Lavellan (Dragon Age AMT)
      6. No Characters (Dragon Age AMT)
      7. Original Character(s) (Dragon Age AMT)
      8. Sketch (Dragon Age AMT)
      9. Valta (Dragon Age AMT)
      10. Alistair (Dragon Age)
      11. Andraste (Dragon Age)
      12. Cullen Rutherford (Dragon Age)
      13. Female Inquisitor (Dragon Age)
      14. Female Warden (Dragon Age)
      15. Isabela (Dragon Age)
      16. Leliana (Dragon Age)
      17. Varric Tethras (Dragon Age)
      18. Vivienne (Dragon Age)
      19. Worldbuilding: Elvhenan (Dragon Age AMT)
      20. Worldbuilding: Kal'Rapartha (Dragon Age AMT)
      21. Worldbuilding: Kal'Sharock (Dragon Age AMT)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Free Marches (Dragon Age AMT)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Titans (Dragon Age AMT)
    5. Elfquest (12)

      1. Huntress Skyfire (Elfquest)
      2. No Characters (Elfquest)
      3. Original Character(s) (Elfquest)
      4. Original High One or Pure-Blood Firstborn (Elfquest)
      5. Original Sun Folk (Elfquest)
      6. Original Wolfrider (Elfquest)
      7. Rahnee the She-Wolf (Elfquest)
      8. Worldbuilding: Ancient Elves (Elfquest)
      9. Worldbuilding: Animal Bonding (Elfquest)
      10. Worldbuilding: Original Tribe (Elfquest)
      11. Worldbuilding: Rootless Ones and/or Sun Folk Society (Elfquest)
      12. Worldbuilding: Wolfrider Society (Elfquest)
    6. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood & Manga (5)

      1. No Characters (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      2. Original Character(s) (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      3. Worldbuilding: History of Alchemy (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      4. Worldbuilding: Mustang's Team (Fullmetal Alchemist)
      5. Worldbuilding: Xerxes (Fullmetal Alchemist)
    7. Gravity Falls (11)

      1. The Author | Original Stanford Pines (Gravity Falls)
      2. Dipper Pines (Gravity Falls)
      3. Jheselbraum the Unswerving (Gravity Falls)
      4. Mabel Pines (Gravity Falls)
      5. No Characters (Gravity Falls)
      6. Original Character(s) (Gravity Falls)
      7. Worldbuilding: Journal One (Gravity Falls)
      8. Worldbuilding: Journal Two (Gravity Falls)
      9. Worldbuilding: Lottocron Nine (Gravity Falls)
      10. Worldbuilding: The Do-Over Dimension (Gravity Falls)
      11. Worldbuilding: The M Dimension (Gravity Falls)
    8. Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam (13)

      1. Blue Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      2. Fon Spaak (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      3. Grave Violento (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      4. Meister 874 | Hanayo (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      5. No Characters (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      6. Orange Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      7. Original Character(s) (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      8. Purple Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      9. Red Haro (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      10. Worldbuilding: "Celestial Being: The Movie" Fandom (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      11. Worldbuilding: Haros (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      12. Worldbuilding: Inhuman physical features (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
      13. Worldbuilding: Innovades (Gundam 00 & Anno Domini Gundam)
    9. Homestuck (7)

      1. No Characters (Homestuck)
      2. Original Character(s) (Homestuck)
      3. Original Character(s) From A Genderless Society (Homestuck)
      4. Original Non-Binary Character(s) (Homestuck)
      5. Original Trans Character(s) (Homestuck)
      6. Worldbuilding: Classpects for trans/nonbinary/genderless players (Homestuck)
      7. Worldbuilding: The new universe (Homestuck)
    10. Marvel (Comics) (5)

      1. No Characters (Marvel Comics)
      2. Original Character(s) (Marvel Comics)
      3. Worldbuilding: History Lessons (Marvel Comics)
      4. Worldbuilding: In-universe Conspiracy Theories (Marvel Comics)
      5. Worldbuilding: Party Politics (Marvel Comics)
    11. Marvel Secret Wars Battleworlds (12)

      1. God Emperor Doom (Secret Wars)
      2. No Characters (Secret Wars)
      3. Original Character(s) (Secret Wars)
      4. Owen Reece - Conduit of the Power of the Beyonders (Secret Wars)
      5. Stephen Strange - Sheriff of Agamotto (Secret Wars)
      6. Susan Storm - Royal Consort (Secret Wars)
      7. Valeria - Head of the Foundation (Secret Wars)
      8. Worldbuilding: effects of Doom being omnipotent but not omniscient (Secret Wars)
      9. Worldbuilding: Infinity Gems and other powerful artefacts from dead universes (Secret Wars)
      10. Worldbuilding: role of the Foundation (Secret Wars)
      11. Worldbuilding: the building of Battleworld (Secret Wars)
      12. Worldbuilding: the Thors & their hammers & Doomgard (Secret Wars)
    12. Miles from Tomorrowland (12)

      1. Commander S'Leet (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      2. M.E.R.C. (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      3. No Characters (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      4. Original Character(s) (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      5. Prince Rygan (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      6. Queen Gemma (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      7. Stella (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      8. Worldbuilding: Dethalia (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      9. Worldbuilding: history of the Tomorrowland Transit Authority (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      10. Worldbuilding: nature of Galactech (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      11. Worldbuilding: the Builders (Miles from Tomorrowland)
      12. Worldbuilding: the Frost Empire (Miles from Tomorrowland)
    13. PAW Patrol (7)

      1. Mayor Goodway (PAW Patrol)
      2. No Characters (PAW Patrol)
      3. Original Character(s) (PAW Patrol)
      4. Ryder (PAW Patrol)
      5. Worldbuilding: Elected Government (PAW Patrol)
      6. Worldbuilding: Interaction with emergency services (PAW Patrol)
      7. Worldbuilding: PAW Patrol Origins (PAW Patrol)
    14. A Redtail's Dream (Webcomic) (24)

      1. Anssi Skärsholm (A Redtail's Dream)
      2. Åsa Skärsholm (A Redtail's Dream)
      3. Esko (A Redtail's Dream)
      4. Hannu Viitanen (A Redtail's Dream)
      5. Jonna Kuikka (A Redtail's Dream)
      6. Joona Kuikka (A Redtail's Dream)
      7. Jouko Kuikka (A Redtail's Dream)
      8. Kielo Miettinen (A Redtail's Dream)
      9. Kokko (A Redtail's Dream)
      10. No Characters (A Redtail's Dream)
      11. Oona Kuikka (A Redtail's Dream)
      12. Original Character(s) (A Redtail's Dream)
      13. Puppy-Fox (A Redtail's Dream)
      14. Riikka Skärsholm (A Redtail's Dream)
      15. Swan of Tuonela | Tuonelan Joutsen (A Redtail's Dream)
      16. Worldbuilding: Leaders and Animal Companions Post-Canon (A Redtail's Dream)
      17. Worldbuilding: Life in Hokanniemi (A Redtail's Dream)
      18. Worldbuilding: Moose of Hiisi (A Redtail's Dream)
      19. Worldbuilding: Pre-canon (A Redtail's Dream)
      20. Worldbuilding: Radio Station (A Redtail's Dream)
      21. Worldbuilding: Supernatural Bureaucracy (A Redtail's Dream)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Spirit Realm (A Redtail's Dream)
      23. Worldbuilding: Tuonela (A Redtail's Dream)
      24. Worldbuilding: Y0 Rash Illness Outbreak (A Redtail's Dream)
    15. Saga (Comics) (16)

      1. No Characters (Saga)
      2. Original Character(s) (Saga)
      3. Prince Robot IV (Saga)
      4. Alana (Saga)
      5. The Brand (Saga)
      6. Doff (Saga)
      7. Marko (Saga)
      8. The Stalk (Saga)
      9. Upsher (Saga)
      10. Worldbuilding: Freelancers (Saga)
      11. Worldbuilding: galactic media (Saga)
      12. Worldbuilding: Landfall-Wreath war (Saga)
      13. Worldbuilding: Landfallian culture and history (Saga)
      14. Worldbuilding: Sextillion (Saga)
      15. Worldbuilding: The Robot Kingdom (Saga)
      16. Worldbuilding: Wreath history and culture (Saga)
    16. Stand Still Stay Silent (60)

      1. Aksel Eide (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      2. Árni Reynisson (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      3. Ása Harðardóttir (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      4. Asbjørn Eide (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      5. Author of the Info Pages (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      6. Ensi Hotakainen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      7. Esko (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      8. Helga Västerström (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      9. Ingrid Pedersen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      10. Lalli Hotakainen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      11. Michael Madsen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      12. No Characters (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      13. Original Character(s) (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      14. Original Finnish Mage Character (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      15. Original Icelandic Mage Character (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      16. Original Kade Character (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      17. Original Non-Nordic Mage Character (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      18. Original Nordic Council Member (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      19. Original Norwegian Mage (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      20. Original Politician (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      21. Original Sami Character (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      22. Original Sami Mage Character (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      23. Reynir Árnason (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      24. Signe Sørensen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      25. Sigrun Eide (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      26. Siv Västerström (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      27. Solveig Eide (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      28. Taru Hollola (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      29. Trond Andersen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      30. Tuuri Hotakainen (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      31. Veeti Hollola (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      32. Agneta (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      33. Kitty (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      34. Pastor A (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      35. Worldbuilding: Cure Research (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      36. Worldbuilding: Elections (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      37. Worldbuilding: Fylgjur (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      38. Worldbuilding: Geography and Maps (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      39. Worldbuilding: Governments of the Known World (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      40. Worldbuilding: Iceland Coast Guards (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      41. Worldbuilding: Iceland Reopening its Borders (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      42. Worldbuilding: International relations in Year 90 (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      43. Worldbuilding: Language Drift by Year 90 (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      44. Worldbuilding: Literature in the Known World (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      45. Worldbuilding: Luonto (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      46. Worldbuilding: Magic Outside the Known World (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      47. Worldbuilding: Magic Systems & Mages & Kades (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      48. Worldbuilding: Magic-Rash Illness Relationship (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      49. Worldbuilding: Origins of the Rash Illness (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      50. Worldbuilding: Rediscovery of magic (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      51. Worldbuilding: Religion and Magic (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      52. Worldbuilding: Remote Finnish Settlements (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      53. Worldbuilding: Soul Structure (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      54. Worldbuilding: Survivors Outside the Known World (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      55. Worldbuilding: The Dagrenning Program (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      56. Worldbuilding: The Dreamworld (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      57. Worldbuilding: Trade in Year 90 (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      58. Worldbuilding: Year 90 Decontamination Process (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      59. Worldbuilding: Year 90 Norwegian Military (Stand Still Stay Silent)
      60. Worldbuilding: Year 90 Swedish Military (Stand Still Stay Silent)
    17. Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) - All Media Types (12)

      1. Asajj Ventress (Clone Wars)
      2. Bo-Katan Kryze (Clone Wars)
      3. CT-27-5555 | Fives | ARC-5555 (Clone Wars)
      4. CT-7567 | Rex (Clone Wars)
      5. No Characters (Clone Wars)
      6. Original Character(s) (Clone Wars)
      7. Riyo Chuchi (Clone Wars)
      8. Worldbuilding: in-universe fandom and RPF (Clone Wars)
      9. Worldbuilding: Legal Status of Clones (Clone Wars)
      10. Worldbuilding: Maul's rule of Mandalore (Clone Wars)
      11. Worldbuilding: Mission in the clones' dreams (Clone Wars)
      12. Worldbuilding: Pantoran Culture (Clone Wars)
    18. Steven Universe (Cartoon) (12)

      1. No Characters (Steven Universe)
      2. Original Character(s) (Steven Universe)
      3. Original Crystal Gem (Steven Universe)
      4. Original Homeworld Gem (Steven Universe)
      5. Worldbuilding: Fusion (Steven Universe)
      6. Worldbuilding: Gem concepts of romance (Steven Universe)
      7. Worldbuilding: Gem corruption (Steven Universe)
      8. Worldbuilding: Gem Politics (Steven Universe)
      9. Worldbuilding: Gems' Influence on Earth (Steven Universe)
      10. Worldbuilding: Kindergarten (Steven Universe)
      11. Worldbuilding: Rose's Rebellion (Steven Universe)
      12. Worldbuilding: The human zoo (Steven Universe)
    19. Transformers: Rescue Bots (12)

      1. Blades (Transformers RB)
      2. Boulder (Transformers RB)
      3. Chase (Transformers RB)
      4. Heatwave (Transformers RB)
      5. No Characters (Transformers RB)
      6. Original Character(s) (Transformers RB)
      7. Quickshadow (Transformers RB)
      8. Worldbuilding: Autobot/human community in northwestern US (Transformers RB)
      9. Worldbuilding: Faxian (Transformers RB)
      10. Worldbuilding: history of Griffin Rock (Transformers RB)
      11. Worldbuilding: Rescue Bots pre-crash on Earth (Transformers RB)
      12. Worldbuilding: Rescue Bots Special Operations (Transformers RB)
    20. Transformers: War for Cybertron/Exodus (10)

      1. Jazz (Transformers: WFC/E)
      2. No Characters (Transformers: WFC/E)
      3. Original Character(s) (Transformers: WFC/E)
      4. Shockwave (Transformers: WFC/E)
      5. Soundwave (Transforrmers: WFC/E)
      6. Starscream (Transformers: WFC/E)
      7. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Biology (Transformers: WFC/E)
      8. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Caste System (Transformers: WFC/E)
      9. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Geology (Transformers: WFC/E)
      10. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Politics (Transformers: WFC/E)
    21. Voltron: Legendary Defender (12)

      1. No Characters (Voltron)
      2. Original Character(s) (Voltron)
      3. Alfor (Voltron)
      4. Allura (Voltron)
      5. Haggar (Voltron)
      6. Keith (Voltron)
      7. Keith's Family (Voltron)
      8. Shiro (Voltron)
      9. Zarkon (Voltron)
      10. Worldbuilding: Alteans (Voltron)
      11. Worldbuilding: Blade of Marmora (Voltron)
      12. Worldbuilding: Galra Empire (Voltron)
    22. The Wicked + The Divine (22)

      1. Laura Wilson | Persephone (The Wicked + The Divine)
      2. No Characters (The Wicked + The Divine)
      3. Original Character(s) (The Wicked + The Divine)
      4. Urðr (The Wicked + The Divine)
      5. Amaterasu (The Wicked + The Divine)
      6. Ananke (The Wicked + The Divine)
      7. Baal (The Wicked + The Divine)
      8. Baphomet (The Wicked + The Divine)
      9. Dionysus (The Wicked + The Divine)
      10. Inanna (The Wicked + The Divine)
      11. Lucifer (The Wicked + The Divine)
      12. Morrigan (The Wicked + The Divine)
      13. Woden (The Wicked + The Divine)
      14. Worldbuilding: Lost Pantheons (The Wicked + The Divine)
      15. Worldbuilding: Offspring (The Wicked + The Divine)
      16. Worldbuilding: Other Gods (The Wicked + The Divine)
      17. Worldbuilding: Past Godly Memories (The Wicked + The Divine)
      18. Worldbuilding: Powers (The Wicked + The Divine)
      19. Worldbuilding: Previous Recurrences (The Wicked + The Divine)
      20. Worldbuilding: the extent to which Ananke was lying (The Wicked + The Divine)
      21. Worldbuilding: The Great Darkness (The Wicked + The Divine)
      22. Worldbuilding: the Saeculum (The Wicked + The Divine)
  4. Movies (26)

    1. Alien Series (Movies Only) (12)

      1. Annalee Call (Alien Series)
      2. Dwayne Hicks (Alien Series)
      3. Ellen Ripley (Alien Series)
      4. Lance Bishop (Alien Series)
      5. No Characters (Alien Series)
      6. Original Character(s) (Alien Series)
      7. Ron Johner (Alien Series)
      8. Worldbuilding: Autons and Other Synthetics (Alien Series)
      9. Worldbuilding: Colonial Marines (Alien Series)
      10. Worldbuilding: Earth (Alien Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Other Planets (Alien Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Weyland-Yutani Corporation (Alien Series)
    2. The Cabin in the Woods (2011) (7)

      1. No Characters (Cabin in the Woods)
      2. Original Character(s) (Cabin in the Woods)
      3. Worldbuilding: Monster origins (Cabin in the Woods)
      4. Worldbuilding: Office recruitment (Cabin in the Woods)
      5. Worldbuilding: Origin of Ritual (Cabin in the Woods)
      6. Worldbuilding: Other headquarters (Cabin in the Woods)
      7. Worldbuilding: Rituals in history (Cabin in the Woods)
    3. The Chronicles of Riddick Series (15)

      1. Aereon (Chronicles of Riddick)
      2. Dahl (Chronicles of Riddick)
      3. Dame Vaako (Chronicles of Riddick)
      4. Jack | Kyra (Chronicles of Riddick)
      5. No Characters (Chronicles of Riddick)
      6. Original Character(s) (Chronicles of Riddick)
      7. Richard B. Riddick (Chronicles of Riddick)
      8. Vaako (Chronicles of Riddick)
      9. Worldbuilding: Elementals (Chronicles of Riddick)
      10. Worldbuilding: Furya (Chronicles of Riddick)
      11. Worldbuilding: Necromonger Conversion (Chronicles of Riddick)
      12. Worldbuilding: Necromonger Society (Chronicles of Riddick)
      13. Worldbuilding: Slam Escapes (Chronicles of Riddick)
      14. Worldbuilding: The Underverse (Chronicles of Riddick)
      15. Worldbuilding: The Wailing Wars (Chronicles of Riddick)
    4. Dragon Age - All Media Types (23)

      1. The Augur (Dragon Age AMT)
      2. Fairel (Dragon Age AMT)
      3. Felassan (Dragon Age AMT)
      4. Gaspard de Chalons (Dragon Age AMT)
      5. Keeper Deshanna Istimaethoriel Lavellan (Dragon Age AMT)
      6. No Characters (Dragon Age AMT)
      7. Original Character(s) (Dragon Age AMT)
      8. Sketch (Dragon Age AMT)
      9. Valta (Dragon Age AMT)
      10. Alistair (Dragon Age)
      11. Andraste (Dragon Age)
      12. Cullen Rutherford (Dragon Age)
      13. Female Inquisitor (Dragon Age)
      14. Female Warden (Dragon Age)
      15. Isabela (Dragon Age)
      16. Leliana (Dragon Age)
      17. Varric Tethras (Dragon Age)
      18. Vivienne (Dragon Age)
      19. Worldbuilding: Elvhenan (Dragon Age AMT)
      20. Worldbuilding: Kal'Rapartha (Dragon Age AMT)
      21. Worldbuilding: Kal'Sharock (Dragon Age AMT)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Free Marches (Dragon Age AMT)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Titans (Dragon Age AMT)
    5. The Great Mouse Detective (1986) (10)

      1. Basil of Baker Street (The Great Mouse Detective)
      2. David Dawson (The Great Mouse Detective)
      3. No Characters (The Great Mouse Detective)
      4. Olivia Flaversham (The Great Mouse Detective)
      5. Original Character(s) (The Great Mouse Detective)
      6. Queen Mousetoria (The Great Mouse Detective)
      7. Fidget (The Great Mouse Detective)
      8. Worldbuilding: Interactions with humans (The Great Mouse Detective)
      9. Worldbuilding: Mouse Society (The Great Mouse Detective)
      10. Worldbuilding: Non-mice citizens of Mousedom (The Great Mouse Detective)
    6. Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world (4)

      1. No Characters (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
      2. Original Character(s) (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
      3. Worldbuilding: culturally-accurate Mahoutokoro (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
      4. Worldbuilding: Original Wizarding School (Harry Potter - wizarding schools around the world)
    7. Harry Potter - Wizarding World (40)

      1. Charlie Weasley (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      2. Draco Malfoy (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      3. Filius Flitwick (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      4. Harry Potter (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      5. Hermione Granger (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      6. Katie Bell (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      7. Lavender Brown (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      8. Luna Lovegood (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      9. Minerva McGonagall (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      10. Molly Weasley (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      11. No Characters (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      12. Original Character(s) (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      13. Parvati Patil (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      14. Rita Skeeter (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      15. Severus Snape (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      16. Worldbuilding: Broom Sports (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      17. Worldbuilding: Diverse religious community (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      18. Worldbuilding: Dragon Sanctuaries (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      19. Worldbuilding: Execution (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      20. Worldbuilding: Higher Magical Education (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      21. Worldbuilding: Higher mathematics (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      22. Worldbuilding: Historical Britain (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      23. Worldbuilding: International Diplomacy (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      24. Worldbuilding: Knitting (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      25. Worldbuilding: Libraries (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      26. Worldbuilding: London Blitz (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      27. Worldbuilding: Magical Jobs (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      28. Worldbuilding: Musical instruments (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      29. Worldbuilding: Newspapers & Magazines (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      30. Worldbuilding: Non-British/American Wizarding Community (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      31. Worldbuilding: Politics (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      32. Worldbuilding: Songs (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      33. Worldbuilding: Suitcases (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      34. Worldbuilding: The Department of Mysteries (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      35. Worldbuilding: The scientific method (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      36. Worldbuilding: Wand Lore (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      37. Worldbuilding: War of the Roses (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      38. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Christianity (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      39. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Interpretations of Fairytales (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
      40. Worldbuilding: Wizarding Version of King Arthur Myths (Harry Potter - Wizarding World)
    8. Hunger Games Series - All Media Types (22)

      1. Cinna (Hunger Games AMT)
      2. Gale Hawthorne (Hunger Games AMT)
      3. Haymitch Abernathy (Hunger Games AMT)
      4. Katniss Everdeen (Hunger Games AMT)
      5. No Characters (Hunger Games AMT)
      6. Original Avox (Hunger Games AMT)
      7. Original Character(s) (Hunger Games AMT)
      8. Original Gamemaker (Hunger Games AMT)
      9. Original Victor (Hunger Games AMT)
      10. Previous Panem President (Hunger Games AMT)
      11. Worldbuilding: After the war (Hunger Games AMT)
      12. Worldbuilding: Arena Design (Hunger Games AMT)
      13. Worldbuilding: Capitol lifestyle (Hunger Games AMT)
      14. Worldbuilding: Dark Days (Hunger Games AMT)
      15. Worldbuilding: District 1 (Hunger Games AMT)
      16. Worldbuilding: District 5 (Hunger Games AMT)
      17. Worldbuilding: District 9 (Hunger Games AMT)
      18. Worldbuilding: Educational Materials (Hunger Games AMT)
      19. Worldbuilding: Fashion (Hunger Games AMT)
      20. Worldbuilding: The first Hunger Games (Hunger Games AMT)
      21. Worldbuilding: Tributes (Hunger Games AMT)
      22. Worldbuilding: Victors (Hunger Games AMT)
    9. Inception (2010) (17)

      1. No Characters (Inception)
      2. Original Character(s) (Inception)
      3. Ariadne (Inception)
      4. Arthur (Inception)
      5. Dom Cobb (Inception)
      6. Mal Cobb (Inception)
      7. Miles (Inception)
      8. Yusuf (Inception)
      9. Worldbuilding: Architecture (Inception)
      10. Worldbuilding: Dream therapy (Inception)
      11. Worldbuilding: Dreamshare in the government and military (Inception)
      12. Worldbuilding: Exposure of dreamshare tech to the world (Inception)
      13. Worldbuilding: Limbo (Inception)
      14. Worldbuilding: Nightmares (Inception)
      15. Worldbuilding: PASIV and dreamshare research (Inception)
      16. Worldbuilding: Projections (Inception)
      17. Worldbuilding: Recreational dreaming (Inception)
    10. Jupiter Ascending (2015) (12)

      1. Caine Wise (Jupiter Ascending)
      2. Kalique Abraxas (Jupiter Ascending)
      3. No Characters (Jupiter Ascending)
      4. Original Character(s) (Jupiter Ascending)
      5. Advocate Bob (Jupiter Ascending)
      6. Jupiter Jones (Jupiter Ascending)
      7. Worldbuilding: Aliens on Earth (Jupiter Ascending)
      8. Worldbuilding: Galactic Bureaucracy (Jupiter Ascending)
      9. Worldbuilding: Galactic Politics (Jupiter Ascending)
      10. Worldbuilding: History of RegeneX (Jupiter Ascending)
      11. Worldbuilding: Other recurrences (Jupiter Ascending)
      12. Worldbuilding: Splices (Jupiter Ascending)
    11. Jurassic World (2015) (11)

      1. No Characters (Jurassic World)
      2. Original Activist (Jurassic World)
      3. Original Character(s) (Jurassic World)
      4. Original Dinosaur Enthusiast(s) (Jurassic World)
      5. Original Journalist(s) (Jurassic World)
      6. Original Theme Park Visitor(s) (Jurassic World)
      7. Worldbuilding: An ordinary day in the theme park (Jurassic World)
      8. Worldbuilding: Attractions within Jurassic World (Jurassic World)
      9. Worldbuilding: Criticism of Jurassic World (Jurassic World)
      10. Worldbuilding: Promotional material for Jurassic World (Jurassic World)
      11. Worldbuilding: Reviews and op-ed articles about Jurassic World (Jurassic World)
    12. Kingsman (Movies) (12)

      1. Gary "Eggsy" Unwin (Kingsman)
      2. No Characters (Kingsman)
      3. Original Character(s) (Kingsman)
      4. Richmond Valentine (Kingsman)
      5. Roxy Morton | Lancelot (Kingsman)
      6. Harry Hart (Kingsman)
      7. Merlin (Kingsman)
      8. Worldbuilding: creating the organisation (Kingsman)
      9. Worldbuilding: HQ internship (Kingsman)
      10. Worldbuilding: life as an evil henchman (Kingsman)
      11. Worldbuilding: the world after V-Day (Kingsman)
      12. Worldbuilding: training handbook (Kingsman)
    13. Labyrinth (1986) (11)

      1. Jareth (Labyrinth (1986))
      2. No Characters (Labyrinth (1986))
      3. Original Character(s) (Labyrinth (1986))
      4. Sarah Williams (Labyrinth (1986))
      5. Worldbuilding: Effects of humans on Labyrinth and the Goblin King (Labyrinth (1986))
      6. Worldbuilding: Goblin City (Labyrinth (1986))
      7. Worldbuilding: Goblin Society (Labyrinth (1986))
      8. Worldbuilding: Jareth's Castle (Labyrinth (1986))
      9. Worldbuilding: Lasting effects of the Labyrinth on humans (Labyrinth (1986))
      10. Worldbuilding: Other wished-away children (Labyrinth (1986))
      11. Worldbuilding: the Labyrinth (Labyrinth (1986))
    14. Mad Max Series (Movies) (13)

      1. Aunty Entity (Mad Max)
      2. Mary Jo Bassa (Mad Max)
      3. No Characters (Mad Max)
      4. Original Character(s) (Mad Max)
      5. Furiosa (Mad Max)
      6. Milking Mothers (Mad Max)
      7. The Valkyrie (Mad Max)
      8. The Vuvalini (Mad Max)
      9. The Wives (Mad Max)
      10. Worldbuilding: After The End (Mad Max)
      11. Worldbuilding: Childhood (Mad Max)
      12. Worldbuilding: Domestic Scenes (Mad Max)
      13. Worldbuilding: Social Structures (Mad Max)
    15. Marvel Cinematic Universe (23)

      1. Akela Amador (MCU)
      2. Cameron Klein (MCU)
      3. Claire Temple (MCU)
      4. Helen Cho (MCU)
      5. James "Rhodey" Rhodes (MCU)
      6. Jane Foster (MCU)
      7. Maria Hill (MCU) - MCU
      8. No Characters (MCU)
      9. Original Character(s) (MCU)
      10. Pepper Potts (MCU)
      11. Tony Stark (MCU) - MCU
      12. Wanda Maximoff (MCU)
      13. Loki (MCU)
      14. Thor (MCU)
      15. Worldbuilding: Dealing With the Avengers (MCU)
      16. Worldbuilding: Intelligence Operations (MCU)
      17. Worldbuilding: Origins and Backgrounds (MCU)
      18. Worldbuilding: Politics (MCU)
      19. Worldbuilding: Public opinion of the Avengers (MCU)
      20. Worldbuilding: Relationship between magic and science (MCU)
      21. Worldbuilding: Stark Industries (MCU)
      22. Worldbuilding: Unseen and Unexpected Connections (MCU)
      23. Worldbuilding: World religions (MCU)
    16. Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies (57)

      1. Aragorn (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      2. Arwen Undómiel (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      3. Balin (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      4. The Balrog (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      5. Bifur (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      6. Bilbo Baggins (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      7. Bofur (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      8. Bombur (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      9. Boromir (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      10. Denethor (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      11. Elrond (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      12. Éowyn (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      13. Faramir (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      14. Frodo Baggins (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      15. Galadriel (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      16. Gandalf (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      17. Gollum | Sméagol (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      18. Gríma Wormtongue (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      19. Haldir (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      20. Hilda Bianca (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      21. Legolas Greenleaf (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      22. Lírien (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      23. The Mouth of Sauron (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      24. No Characters (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      25. Original Character(s) (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      26. Original Dale Citizen Character (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      27. Original Female Dwarf Toymaker (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      28. Original Female Mirkwood Guard(s) (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      29. Samwise Gamgee (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      30. Saruman | Curunír (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      31. Sauron (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      32. Sigrid (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      33. Tauriel (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      34. Thranduil (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      35. Thranduil's Wife (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      36. Worldbuilding: Dale Marketplace (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      37. Worldbuilding: Dale Rebuilt (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      38. Worldbuilding: Dunharrow (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      39. Worldbuilding: Elven Music (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      40. Worldbuilding: Entish Society (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      41. Worldbuilding: Erebor pre-Smaug Attack (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      42. Worldbuilding: Gondorian Society (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      43. Worldbuilding: Lothlórien (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      44. Worldbuilding: Mirkwood Palace Guard (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      45. Worldbuilding: Moon Runes (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      46. Worldbuilding: Moria (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      47. Worldbuilding: Rivendell (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      48. Worldbuilding: Rohan Society (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      49. Worldbuilding: The Dead (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      50. Worldbuilding: The Fourth Age (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      51. Worldbuilding: The Origin of Dragons (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      52. Worldbuilding: The Origin of Orcs (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      53. Worldbuilding: The Resilience of Hobbits (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      54. Worldbuilding: The Shadow Over Mirkwood (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      55. Worldbuilding: The White Council (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      56. Worldbuilding: Toymakers & Toymaking (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
      57. Worldbuilding: Trade Routes (Middle Earth - Peter Jackson Movies)
    17. Pacific Rim (2013) (15)

      1. Angela Hansen (Pacific Rim)
      2. Kaori Jessop (Pacific Rim)
      3. Luna Pentecost (Pacific Rim)
      4. Mako Mori (Pacific Rim)
      5. No Characters (Pacific Rim)
      6. Original Character(s) (Pacific Rim)
      7. Stacker Pentecost (Pacific Rim)
      8. Tamsin Sevier (Pacific Rim)
      9. Vanessa Gottlieb (Pacific Rim)
      10. Worldbuilding: After The End (Pacific Rim)
      11. Worldbuilding: Before The Kaiju (Pacific Rim)
      12. Worldbuilding: Childhoods (Pacific Rim)
      13. Worldbuilding: Kaiju Cults (Pacific Rim)
      14. Worldbuilding: Shatterdome Children (Pacific Rim)
      15. Worldbuilding: Testing Drift Compatibility (Pacific Rim)
    18. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) (30)

      1. Bail Organa (Rogue One)
      2. Baze Malbus (Rogue One)
      3. Cassian Andor (Rogue One)
      4. Chirrut Îmwe (Rogue One)
      5. Galen Erso (Rogue One)
      6. Jyn Erso (Rogue One)
      7. K-2SO (Rogue One)
      8. Leia Organa (Rogue One)
      9. Lyra Erso (Rogue One)
      10. Mon Mothma (Rogue One)
      11. No Characters (Rogue One)
      12. Original Character(s) (Rogue One)
      13. Orson Krennic (Rogue One)
      14. Tynnra Pamlo (Rogue One)
      15. Worldbuilding: Child Soldiers (Rogue One)
      16. Worldbuilding: command structures of the Rebel Alliance (Rogue One)
      17. Worldbuilding: Construction of the Death Star (Rogue One)
      18. Worldbuilding: Data storage (Rogue One)
      19. Worldbuilding: Early Years of the Rebellion (Rogue One)
      20. Worldbuilding: Extremist Factions of the Rebellion (Rogue One)
      21. Worldbuilding: Holidays of a Galaxy Far Far Away (Rogue One)
      22. Worldbuilding: Imperial Functions (Rogue One)
      23. Worldbuilding: intelligence division of the Rebel Alliance (Rogue One)
      24. Worldbuilding: Jyn's crystal pendant (Rogue One)
      25. Worldbuilding: Mon Mothma's role in the Rebellion (Rogue One)
      26. Worldbuilding: politics of the Rebel Alliance (Rogue One)
      27. Worldbuilding: Rebel Alliance High Command (Rogue One)
      28. Worldbuilding: the Guardians of the Whills (Rogue One)
      29. Worldbuilding: the Whills (Rogue One)
      30. Worldbuilding: Transition from Republic to Empire (Rogue One)
    19. Star Trek: Alternate Original Series (Movies) (21)

      1. Commodore Paris (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      2. Emony Dax (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      3. Gaila (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      4. James T. Kirk (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      5. Jaylah (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      6. Leonard "Bones" McCoy (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      7. No Characters (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      8. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      9. Sarek (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      10. Spock (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      11. Spock Prime (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Alternative Federation/Vulcan Relationship (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Ancient Ones/Altamidians (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Federation Societal Development (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Jaylah's People (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Trill (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Anatomy (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Bonding Traditions (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Child Raising (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      20. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Touch Telepath (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      21. Worldbuilding: Yorktown (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
    20. Star Trek: The Original Series (19)

      1. Gillian Taylor (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      2. James T. Kirk (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      3. Montgomery "Scotty" Scott (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      4. Mother Horta (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      5. No Characters (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      6. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      7. Saavik (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      8. Spock (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      9. Sulu (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      10. Uhura (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Alien technology and artefacts (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Horta Culture (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Humpback Whale Repopulation (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Languages and literature (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Military (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Non-human culture (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: Politics and Diplomacy (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Educational System (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Literature and Art (Star Trek: The Original Series)
    21. Star Wars - Movies Only (31)

      1. Any Jedi Character (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      2. Bail Organa (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      3. Leia Organa (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      4. Lobot (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      5. Mace Windu (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      6. No Characters (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      7. Obi-Wan Kenobi (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      8. Original Character(s) (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      9. Original Female X-Wing Pilot (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      10. Original Jedi and/or Force Sensitive (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      11. Original Rebel Alliance Member (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      12. Original Rogue Squadron Pilot (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      13. Original Wookiee (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      14. Padmé Amidala (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      15. Yoda (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      16. Worldbuilding: Alien Cultures (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      17. Worldbuilding: cybernetic enhancements (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      18. Worldbuilding: cyberworld (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      19. Worldbuilding: Delegation of Two Thousand & founding of the Rebel Alliance (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      20. Worldbuilding: history of the Jedi (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      21. Worldbuilding: Interstellar Culture (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      22. Worldbuilding: Jedi Culture (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      23. Worldbuilding: Jedi literature (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      24. Worldbuilding: Jedi philosophy & beliefs and theories about the Force (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      25. Worldbuilding: Jedi politics (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      26. Worldbuilding: Legends About the Jedi After the Fall of the Republic (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      27. Worldbuilding: neural implants (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      28. Worldbuilding: Original Trilogy Rebel Alliance Backstory (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      29. Worldbuilding: Second Death Star Infiltration Mission/Bothan Backstory (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      30. Worldbuilding: slicers (Star Wars - Movies Only)
      31. Worldbuilding: women in the Rebel Alliance (Star Wars - Movies Only)
    22. Star Wars Sequel Trilogy (TFA and EU) (20)

      1. BB-8 (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      2. C-3PO (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      3. Finn (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      4. Jessika Pava (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      5. Maz Kanata (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      6. No Characters (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      7. Original Character(s) (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      8. Poe Dameron (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      9. Rey (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      10. Supreme Leader Snoke (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      11. Temmin "Snap" Wexley (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      12. Worldbuilding: Advances in droid design (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      13. Worldbuilding: Changes on Jakku as a result of the Battle of Jakku (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      14. Worldbuilding: Cultural Differences (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      15. Worldbuilding: Flora and Fauna of D'Qar (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      16. Worldbuilding: Origins of the First Order (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      17. Worldbuilding: Planets from Rogue One (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      18. Worldbuilding: Stormtroopers (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      19. Worldbuilding: Takodana over the centuries (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
      20. Worldbuilding: Yavin 4 (Star Wars Sequel Trilogy)
    23. Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) - All Media Types (12)

      1. Asajj Ventress (Clone Wars)
      2. Bo-Katan Kryze (Clone Wars)
      3. CT-27-5555 | Fives | ARC-5555 (Clone Wars)
      4. CT-7567 | Rex (Clone Wars)
      5. No Characters (Clone Wars)
      6. Original Character(s) (Clone Wars)
      7. Riyo Chuchi (Clone Wars)
      8. Worldbuilding: in-universe fandom and RPF (Clone Wars)
      9. Worldbuilding: Legal Status of Clones (Clone Wars)
      10. Worldbuilding: Maul's rule of Mandalore (Clone Wars)
      11. Worldbuilding: Mission in the clones' dreams (Clone Wars)
      12. Worldbuilding: Pantoran Culture (Clone Wars)
    24. Warcraft (2016) (9)

      1. Anduin Lothar (Warcraft 2016)
      2. Durotan (Warcraft 2016)
      3. No Characters (Warcraft 2016)
      4. Original Character(s) (Warcraft 2016)
      5. Khadgar (Warcraft 2016)
      6. Worldbuilding: Fel (Warcraft 2016)
      7. Worldbuilding: Finding Peace (Warcraft 2016)
      8. Worldbuilding: Magic (Warcraft 2016)
      9. Worldbuilding: Slavery (Warcraft 2016)
    25. X-Men (Movieverse) (11)

      1. Jean Grey (X-Men Movieverse)
      2. Kitty Pryde (X-Men Movieverse)
      3. No Characters (X-Men Movieverse)
      4. Original Character(s) (X-Men Movieverse)
      5. Peter Maximoff (X-Men Movieverse)
      6. Scott Summers (X-Men Movieverse) - X-Men Movies
      7. Worldbuilding: Changes in the timeline (X-Men Movieverse)
      8. Worldbuilding: Conspiracy theories (X-Men Movieverse)
      9. Worldbuilding: Curriculum at Xavier's school (X-Men Movieverse)
      10. Worldbuilding: Mutants in media (X-Men Movieverse)
      11. Worldbuilding: Organized crime (X-men Movieverse)
    26. Zootopia (2016) (12)

      1. Dawn Bellwether (Zootopia)
      2. Judy Hopps (Zootopia)
      3. Nick Wilde (Zootopia)
      4. No Characters (Zootopia)
      5. Original Character(s) (Zootopia)
      6. Mr. Big (Zootopia)
      7. Worldbuilding: City Building (Zootopia)
      8. Worldbuilding: Earlier stages of predator and prey evolution (Zootopia)
      9. Worldbuilding: Geography of Zootopia (Zootopia)
      10. Worldbuilding: History of Zootopia (Zootopia)
      11. Worldbuilding: Interspecies Relations (Zootopia)
      12. Worldbuilding: Non-mammals (Zootopia)
  5. Music & Bands (4)

    1. The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae (10)

      1. Anthony Greendown (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      2. Cindi Mayweather (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      3. DJ Crash Crash (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      4. Maestra (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      5. No Characters (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      6. Original Character(s) (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      7. Original Female Character(s) (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      8. Worldbuilding: android history (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      9. Worldbuilding: Metropolis cityscape (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
      10. Worldbuilding: Queer android underground (The ArchAndroid - Janelle Monae)
    2. Bad Blood - Taylor Swift (Music Video) (12)

      1. Lucky Fiori (Bad Blood)
      2. No Characters (Bad Blood)
      3. Original Character(s) (Bad Blood)
      4. Arsyn (Bad Blood)
      5. Catastrophe (Bad Blood)
      6. Headmistress (Bad Blood)
      7. The Trinity (Bad Blood)
      8. Worldbuilding: Apocalyptic scenarios (Bad Blood)
      9. Worldbuilding: Origins of the Organisation (Bad Blood)
      10. Worldbuilding: Technology (Bad Blood)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Trinity as gestalt entity (Bad Blood)
      12. Worldbuilding: Training manuals (Bad Blood)
    3. Iconoclast - Symphony X (Album) (6)

      1. No Characters (Iconoclast)
      2. Original Character(s) (Iconoclast)
      3. Worldbuilding: Cult of the Iconoclast (Iconoclast)
      4. Worldbuilding: Cyborgs (Iconoclast)
      5. Worldbuilding: Human-Robot Relations (Iconoclast)
      6. Worldbuilding: Resurrection (Iconoclast)
    4. SkyWorld - Two Steps From Hell (Album) (7)

      1. No Characters (SkyWorld)
      2. Original Character(s) (SkyWorld)
      3. Worldbuilding: Division Between Earth and Sky (SkyWorld)
      4. Worldbuilding: Origins of Dystopia (SkyWorld)
      5. Worldbuilding: Technology and/or Magic (SkyWorld)
      6. Worldbuilding: The Dancing Dead (SkyWorld)
      7. Worldbuilding: Warriors (SkyWorld)
  6. No Media (1)

    1. Original Work (35)

      1. Clothes Merchant (Original Work)
      2. Female Cynical Civil Administrator (Original Work)
      3. Female Former Pirate (Original Work)
      4. Female Revolutionary Leader (Original Work)
      5. Kind Grandmother (Original Work)
      6. King Who Found His Soulmate (Original Work)
      7. Male Military Commander (Original Work - High Fantasy)
      8. No Characters (Original Work)
      9. Non-binary Characters (Original Work)
      10. Non-human Characters (Original Work)
      11. Original Character(s) (Original Work)
      12. Original Child Character (Original Work)
      13. Person highly competent at their job (Original Work)
      14. Private Investigator (Original Work)
      15. Stonemason (Original Work)
      16. Worldbuilding: any atypical take on the soulmates trope (Original Work)
      17. Worldbuilding: atypical take on any trope (Original Work)
      18. Worldbuilding: First Contact Colonies (Original Work)
      19. Worldbuilding: Folk religion (Original Work - Fantasy)
      20. Worldbuilding: Gender Fluid Bonding and Prejudice (Original Work)
      21. Worldbuilding: Hidden Magical Comunities (Original Work)
      22. Worldbuilding: Literature about Soulmates (Original Work)
      23. Worldbuilding: Magic exists (Original Work - High Fantasy)
      24. Worldbuilding: Magic Resurrection Rituals (Original Work)
      25. Worldbuilding: Non-binary gender system (Original Work)
      26. Worldbuilding: Planetary cultures (Original Work - Pulp SF)
      27. Worldbuilding: Political Discontent (Original Work)
      28. Worldbuilding: reincarnation (Original Work)
      29. Worldbuilding: Republicanism (Original Work)
      30. Worldbuilding: Revolution (Original Work)
      31. Worldbuilding: Ritual and Sacred Entities (Original Work)
      32. Worldbuilding: Sacrifice (Original Work)
      33. Worldbuilding: Shapeshifting and Magical Creatures (Original Work)
      34. Worldbuilding: Soulmate-Induced Aging (Original Work)
      35. Worldbuilding: Soulmate-Induced Color Vision (Original Work)
  7. Other Media (17)

    1. #FindTheGirlsOnTheNegatives - Anonymous (5)

      1. No Characters (#FindTheGirlsOnTheNegatives)
      2. Original Character(s) (#FindTheGirlsOnTheNegatives)
      3. Worldbuilding: fairy tale setting (#FindTheGirlsOnTheNegatives)
      4. Worldbuilding: mermaids (#FindTheGirlsOnTheNegatives)
      5. Worldbuilding: underwater aliens (#FindTheGirlsOnTheNegatives)
    2. Carmilla (Web Series) (8)

      1. Alternate Carmilla Karnstein (Carmilla Web Series)
      2. Alternate LaFontaine (Carmilla Web Series)
      3. Alternate Matska Belmonde (Carmilla Web Series)
      4. No Characters (Carmilla Web Series)
      5. Original Character(s) (Carmilla Web Series)
      6. Ell (Carmilla Web Series)
      7. Worldbuilding: Everyday life at Silas University (Carmilla Web Series)
      8. Worldbuilding: The universe where Laura died (Carmilla Web Series)
    3. Changeling: The Lost (7)

      1. No Characters (Changeling: The Lost)
      2. Original Character(s) (Changeling: The Lost)
      3. Worldbuilding: Changeling abilities (Changeling: The Lost)
      4. Worldbuilding: Goblin Market (Changeling: The Lost)
      5. Worldbuilding: myth & folklore & urban legends (Changeling: The Lost)
      6. Worldbuilding: Politics and Intrigue (Changeling: The Lost)
      7. Worldbuilding: Rebuilding lives after escape from Fae (Changeling: The Lost)
    4. Ever After High (9)

      1. Ashlynn Ella (Ever After High)
      2. Briar Beauty (Ever After High)
      3. Crystal Winter (Ever After High)
      4. Madeline “Maddie” Hatter (Ever After High)
      5. No Characters (Ever After High)
      6. Original Character(s) (Ever After High)
      7. Raven Queen (Ever After High)
      8. Worldbuilding: Relationships between Kingdoms/Realms (Ever After High)
      9. Worldbuilding: the Book of Destiny (Ever After High)
    5. Exalted (7)

      1. No Characters (Exalted)
      2. Original Character(s) (Exalted)
      3. Worldbuilding: constellation myths (Exalted)
      4. Worldbuilding: First Age society (Exalted)
      5. Worldbuilding: growing up as a future Sidereal (Exalted)
      6. Worldbuilding: past-life memories (Exalted)
      7. Worldbuilding: Solar/Lunar bond (Exalted)
    6. Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials (8)

      1. No Characters (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      2. Original Adult Cat Character(s) (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      3. Original Character(s) (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      4. Original Kitten Character(s) (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      5. Worldbuilding: Daily life of kitten airplanes (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      6. Worldbuilding: Kitten airplane childbirth and nursing (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      7. Worldbuilding: Maintenance of kitten airplanes (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
      8. Worldbuilding: Other means of transportation (Flygresor.se "Kattreklamen" Commercials)
    7. Homestuck (7)

      1. No Characters (Homestuck)
      2. Original Character(s) (Homestuck)
      3. Original Character(s) From A Genderless Society (Homestuck)
      4. Original Non-Binary Character(s) (Homestuck)
      5. Original Trans Character(s) (Homestuck)
      6. Worldbuilding: Classpects for trans/nonbinary/genderless players (Homestuck)
      7. Worldbuilding: The new universe (Homestuck)
    8. A House I Pass on the Way to Work Has This Sculpture in Its Yard - elementalmw (7)

      1. Antler Guy (A House I Pass...)
      2. Neighbor Steve (A House I Pass...)
      3. No Characters (A House I Pass...)
      4. Original Character(s) (A House I Pass...)
      5. Sharon (A House I Pass...)
      6. Worldbuilding: wholesome old-fashioned eldritch religion (A House I Pass...)
      7. Worldbuilding: world from which the sculpture came (A House I Pass...)
    9. Imperial Steam & Light Series - James Ng (11)

      1. Crystal Herbalist (Imperial Steam & Light series)
      2. Immortal Empress (Imperial Steam & Light series)
      3. Imperial Inventor (Imperial Steam & Light series)
      4. Imperial Sheriff (Imperial Steam & Light series)
      5. No Characters (Imperial Steam & Light series)
      6. Original character(s) (Imperial Steam & Light series)
      7. Worldbuilding: Crime and punishment: (Imperial Steam & Light Series)
      8. Worldbuilding: Daily life of ordinary people: (Imperial Steam & Light Series)
      9. Worldbuilding: Entertainment and literature (Imperial Steam & Light Series)
      10. Worldbuilding: Religion and philosophy: (Imperial Steam & Light Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Technology and invention (Imperial Steam & Light Series)
    10. NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters (7)

      1. No Characters (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
      2. Original Character(s) (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
      3. Worldbuilding: Childhood on Mars (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
      4. Worldbuilding: Martian Cartography (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
      5. Worldbuilding: Martian Education (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
      6. Worldbuilding: Martian Farming (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
      7. Worldbuilding: The night shift on Martian Moon Phobos (NASA "Mars Explorers Wanted" Posters)
    11. NASA Visions of the Future travel posters (6)

      1. No Characters (NASA Visions of the Future posters)
      2. Original Character(s) (NASA Visions of the Future posters)
      3. Worldbuilding: Europan Life (NASA Visions of the Future posters)
      4. Worldbuilding: PSO J318.5-22 Settlement (NASA Visions of the Future posters)
      5. Worldbuilding: Travel Agencies (NASA Visions of the Future posters)
      6. Worldbuilding: Venus Cloud Settlement (NASA Visions of the Future posters)
    12. Original Work (35)

      1. Clothes Merchant (Original Work)
      2. Female Cynical Civil Administrator (Original Work)
      3. Female Former Pirate (Original Work)
      4. Female Revolutionary Leader (Original Work)
      5. Kind Grandmother (Original Work)
      6. King Who Found His Soulmate (Original Work)
      7. Male Military Commander (Original Work - High Fantasy)
      8. No Characters (Original Work)
      9. Non-binary Characters (Original Work)
      10. Non-human Characters (Original Work)
      11. Original Character(s) (Original Work)
      12. Original Child Character (Original Work)
      13. Person highly competent at their job (Original Work)
      14. Private Investigator (Original Work)
      15. Stonemason (Original Work)
      16. Worldbuilding: any atypical take on the soulmates trope (Original Work)
      17. Worldbuilding: atypical take on any trope (Original Work)
      18. Worldbuilding: First Contact Colonies (Original Work)
      19. Worldbuilding: Folk religion (Original Work - Fantasy)
      20. Worldbuilding: Gender Fluid Bonding and Prejudice (Original Work)
      21. Worldbuilding: Hidden Magical Comunities (Original Work)
      22. Worldbuilding: Literature about Soulmates (Original Work)
      23. Worldbuilding: Magic exists (Original Work - High Fantasy)
      24. Worldbuilding: Magic Resurrection Rituals (Original Work)
      25. Worldbuilding: Non-binary gender system (Original Work)
      26. Worldbuilding: Planetary cultures (Original Work - Pulp SF)
      27. Worldbuilding: Political Discontent (Original Work)
      28. Worldbuilding: reincarnation (Original Work)
      29. Worldbuilding: Republicanism (Original Work)
      30. Worldbuilding: Revolution (Original Work)
      31. Worldbuilding: Ritual and Sacred Entities (Original Work)
      32. Worldbuilding: Sacrifice (Original Work)
      33. Worldbuilding: Shapeshifting and Magical Creatures (Original Work)
      34. Worldbuilding: Soulmate-Induced Aging (Original Work)
      35. Worldbuilding: Soulmate-Induced Color Vision (Original Work)
    13. Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials (10)

      1. Crow (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      2. Dog (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      3. Momotaro (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      4. Monkey (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      5. No Characters (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      6. Original Character(s) (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      7. Pheasant (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      8. Worldbuilding: Dog's upbringing (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      9. Worldbuilding: Oni kidnapping humans (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
      10. Worldbuilding: Pheasant's kingdom (Pepsi Nex Zero "Momotaro" Commercials)
    14. Planescape (8)

      1. Lady of Pain (Planescape)
      2. No Characters (Planescape)
      3. Original Character(s) (Planescape)
      4. Worldbuilding: Cosmology (Planescape)
      5. Worldbuilding: Entertainment and literature (Planescape)
      6. Worldbuilding: Factions (Planescape)
      7. Worldbuilding: Life in Sigil (Planescape)
      8. Worldbuilding: Politics and Intrigue (Planescape)
    15. Star Trek: Alternate Original Series (Movies) (21)

      1. Commodore Paris (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      2. Emony Dax (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      3. Gaila (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      4. James T. Kirk (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      5. Jaylah (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      6. Leonard "Bones" McCoy (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      7. No Characters (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      8. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      9. Sarek (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      10. Spock (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      11. Spock Prime (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Alternative Federation/Vulcan Relationship (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Ancient Ones/Altamidians (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Federation Societal Development (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Jaylah's People (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Trill (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Anatomy (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Bonding Traditions (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Child Raising (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      20. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Touch Telepath (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      21. Worldbuilding: Yorktown (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
    16. Star Trek: The Original Series (19)

      1. Gillian Taylor (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      2. James T. Kirk (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      3. Montgomery "Scotty" Scott (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      4. Mother Horta (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      5. No Characters (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      6. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      7. Saavik (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      8. Spock (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      9. Sulu (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      10. Uhura (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Alien technology and artefacts (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Horta Culture (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Humpback Whale Repopulation (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Languages and literature (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Military (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Non-human culture (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: Politics and Diplomacy (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Educational System (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Literature and Art (Star Trek: The Original Series)
    17. Welcome to Life: the singularity ruined by lawyers (Tom Scott video) (7)

      1. No Characters (Welcome to Life)
      2. Original Character(s) (Welcome to Life)
      3. Worldbuilding: Dead person/living person romance (Welcome to Life)
      4. Worldbuilding: Glitches and data loss (Welcome to Life)
      5. Worldbuilding: Initial release of Life (Welcome to Life)
      6. Worldbuilding: Loss of backwards compatibility in future releases (Welcome to Life)
      7. Worldbuilding: Opinion pieces/Letters to the editor about Life (Welcome to Life)
  8. TV Shows (37)

    1. Almost Human (11)

      1. MX-43 (Almost Human)
      2. No Characters (Almost Human)
      3. Original Character(s) (Almost Human)
      4. Original DRN (Almost Human)
      5. Rudy Lom (Almost Human)
      6. Valerie Stahl (Almost Human)
      7. Dorian (Almost Human)
      8. Worldbuilding: AI Intranet (Almost Human)
      9. Worldbuilding: DRN Decommissioning (Almost Human)
      10. Worldbuilding: Genetic Engineering (Almost Human)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Wall (Almost Human)
    2. Babylon 5 (4)

      1. No Characters (Babylon 5)
      2. Original Character(s) (Babylon 5)
      3. Worldbuilding: Minbari Warrior Caste (Babylon 5)
      4. Worldbuilding: Minbari Worker Caste (Babylon 5)
    3. Blake's 7 (8)

      1. Anna Grant (Blake's 7)
      2. No Characters (Blake's 7)
      3. Original Character(s) (Blake's 7)
      4. Worldbuilding: AIs (Blake's 7)
      5. Worldbuilding: Auron society and culture (Blake's 7)
      6. Worldbuilding: Federation intelligence/surveillance (Blake's 7)
      7. Worldbuilding: Federation Politics (Blake's 7)
      8. Worldbuilding: Telepathy (Blake's 7)
    4. Dark Angel (20)

      1. Alec McDowell (Dark Angel)
      2. Asha Barlow (Dark Angel)
      3. Elizabeth Renfro (Dark Angel)
      4. Max Guevara (Dark Angel)
      5. No Characters (Dark Angel)
      6. Original Character(s) (Dark Angel)
      7. Original Transgenic (Dark Angel)
      8. Zack | X5-599 (Dark Angel)
      9. Joshua (Dark Angel)
      10. Sandeman (Dark Angel)
      11. Worldbuilding: Anomalies (Dark Angel)
      12. Worldbuilding: Breeding Cult (Dark Angel)
      13. Worldbuilding: Dystopian Police State (Dark Angel)
      14. Worldbuilding: Escaped X5 unit/group (Dark Angel)
      15. Worldbuilding: Genetic Engineering (Dark Angel)
      16. Worldbuilding: Manticore (Dark Angel)
      17. Worldbuilding: Mind Control (Dark Angel)
      18. Worldbuilding: Sentient Animals (Dark Angel)
      19. Worldbuilding: The Pulse (Dark Angel)
      20. Worldbuilding: Transgenics integrating into society (Dark Angel)
    5. due South (7)

      1. Benton Fraser (due South)
      2. No Characters (due South)
      3. Original Character(s) (due South)
      4. Ray Kowalski (due South)
      5. Worldbuilding: Ghosts and the paranormal (due South)
      6. Worldbuilding: Immigration and Culture (due South)
      7. Worldbuilding: Northern Territories (due South)
    6. The Expanse (TV) (10)

      1. Bobbie Draper (The Expanse)
      2. Chrisjen Avasarala (The Expanse)
      3. Dmitri Havelock (The Expanse)
      4. No Characters (The Expanse)
      5. Original Character(s) (The Expanse)
      6. Worldbuilding: Belt Society (The Expanse)
      7. Worldbuilding: Martian Society (The Expanse)
      8. Worldbuilding: Politics and Diplomacy (The Expanse)
      9. Worldbuilding: Science and Technology (The Expanse)
      10. Worldbuilding: Trade (The Expanse)
    7. Forever Knight (21)

      1. Amanda Cohen (Forever Knight)
      2. Feliks Twist (Forever Knight)
      3. Janette DuCharme (Forever Knight)
      4. Javier Vachon (Forever Knight)
      5. Joe Reese (Forever Knight)
      6. Joe Stonetree (Forever Knight)
      7. Lucien LaCroix (Forever Knight)
      8. Natalie Lambert (Forever Knight)
      9. Nick Knight (Forever Knight)
      10. No Characters (Forever Knight)
      11. Original Character(s) (Forever Knight)
      12. Tracy Vetter (Forever Knight)
      13. Screed (Forever Knight)
      14. Urs (Forever Knight)
      15. Worldbuilding: backgrounds and backstory (Forever Knight)
      16. Worldbuilding: Carouches (Forever Knight)
      17. Worldbuilding: ethics (Forever Knight)
      18. Worldbuilding: Immortality (Forever Knight)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vachon's crew (Forever Knight)
      20. Worldbuilding: vampire physiology (Forever Knight)
      21. Worldbuilding: Vampires & Religion (Forever Knight)
    8. Fringe (TV) (12)

      1. Alternate Olivia Dunham (Fringe)
      2. Henriette Bishop (Fringe)
      3. No Characters (Fringe)
      4. Original Character(s) (Fringe)
      5. Observers (Fringe)
      6. Olivia Dunham (Fringe)
      7. Peter Bishop (Fringe)
      8. Worldbuilding: Cortexikids (Fringe)
      9. Worldbuilding: Multiverse or Alternate Timeline (Fringe)
      10. Worldbuilding: People Affected by Walter's Experiments (Fringe)
      11. Worldbuilding: Time Travel Paradoxes (Fringe)
      12. Worldbuilding: ZFT (Fringe)
    9. Giant Robo (11)

      1. Daisaku Kusama (Giant Robo)
      2. No Characters (Giant Robo)
      3. Original Character(s) (Giant Robo)
      4. Shokatsuryou Komei (Giant Robo)
      5. Hanzui (Giant Robo)
      6. Issei (Giant Robo)
      7. Worldbuilding: BF Organization (Giant Robo)
      8. Worldbuilding: Governments (Giant Robo)
      9. Worldbuilding: IPO (Giant Robo)
      10. Worldbuilding: Newspapers and the media (Giant Robo)
      11. Worldbuilding: Technology (Giant Robo)
    10. The Good Place (TV) (7)

      1. No Characters (The Good Place)
      2. Original Character(s) (The Good Place)
      3. Janet (The Good Place)
      4. Worldbuilding: Architects (The Good Place)
      5. Worldbuilding: Janet's powers (The Good Place)
      6. Worldbuilding: Measures of goodness (The Good Place)
      7. Worldbuilding: Soulmates (The Good Place)
    11. Grey's Anatomy (7)

      1. Cristina Yang (Grey's Anatomy)
      2. Ellis Grey (Grey's Anatomy)
      3. No characters (Grey's Anatomy)
      4. Original character(s) (Grey's Anatomy)
      5. Richard Webber (Grey's Anatomy)
      6. Worldbuilding: Life at the Klausman Institute (Grey's Anatomy)
      7. Worldbuilding: Seattle Grace in the 1980s (Grey's Anatomy)
    12. Kamen Rider Ghost (8)

      1. No Characters (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      2. Original Character(s) (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      3. Tenkuuji Ryu (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      4. Edith (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      5. Yurusen (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      6. Worldbuilding: Development of the Eyecon system (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      7. Worldbuilding: Rebuilding the Ganma world (Kamen Rider Ghost)
      8. Worldbuilding: The afterlife (Kamen Rider Ghost)
    13. Kamen Rider W (Double) (12)

      1. Hidari Shoutarou (Kamen Rider W)
      2. No Characters (Kamen Rider W)
      3. Original Character(s) (Kamen Rider W)
      4. Original Museum Researcher(s) (Kamen Rider W)
      5. Sonozaki Wakana (Kamen Rider W)
      6. Philip (Kamen Rider W)
      7. Shroud (Kamen Rider W)
      8. Worldbuilding: Gaia Memory addiction (Kamen Rider W)
      9. Worldbuilding: Gaia Memory black market (Kamen Rider W)
      10. Worldbuilding: Gaia Memory development (Kamen Rider W)
      11. Worldbuilding: Geography of Fuuto (Kamen Rider W)
      12. Worldbuilding: Outsider POV of Kamen Riders (Kamen Rider W)
    14. Leverage (13)

      1. Jim Sterling (Leverage)
      2. No Characters (Leverage)
      3. Original Character(s) (Leverage)
      4. Alec Hardison (Leverage)
      5. Eliot Spencer (Leverage)
      6. Parker (Leverage)
      7. Sophie Devereaux (Leverage)
      8. Worldbuilding: Advertisement for Leverage Consulting (Leverage)
      9. Worldbuilding: Aliases and their imaginary lives (Leverage)
      10. Worldbuilding: Contacts of Leverage Consulting (Leverage)
      11. Worldbuilding: Criminal Files (Leverage)
      12. Worldbuilding: Interpol (Leverage)
      13. Worldbuilding: RPF fanfiction in-universe (Leverage)
    15. The Librarians (TV 2014) (10)

      1. Cassandra Cillian (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      2. Charlene (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      3. Eve Baird (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      4. Jake Stone (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      5. Jenkins | Galahad (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      6. No Characters (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      7. Original Character(s) (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      8. Worldbuilding: Camelot (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      9. Worldbuilding: Medieval England (The Librarians (TV 2014))
      10. Worldbuilding: The Library at Alexandria (The Librarians (TV 2014))
    16. The Man in the High Castle (TV) (12)

      1. Frank Fink (Man in the High Castle)
      2. Juliana Crain (Man in the High Castle)
      3. Lemuel Washington (Man in the High Castle)
      4. No Characters (Man in the HIgh Castle)
      5. Nobusuke Tagomi (Man in the High Castle)
      6. Original Character(s) (Man in the High Castle)
      7. Takeshi Kido (Man in the High Castle)
      8. Worldbuilding: Meditation as Bridge Between Realities (Man in the High Castle)
      9. Worldbuilding: The Filmmaker (Man in the High Castle)
      10. Worldbuilding: The Films (Man in the High Castle)
      11. Worldbuilding: The Neutral Zone (Man in the High Castle)
      12. Worldbuilding: Underground Railroad (Man in the High Castle)
    17. Marvel Cinematic Universe (23)

      1. Akela Amador (MCU)
      2. Cameron Klein (MCU)
      3. Claire Temple (MCU)
      4. Helen Cho (MCU)
      5. James "Rhodey" Rhodes (MCU)
      6. Jane Foster (MCU)
      7. Maria Hill (MCU) - MCU
      8. No Characters (MCU)
      9. Original Character(s) (MCU)
      10. Pepper Potts (MCU)
      11. Tony Stark (MCU) - MCU
      12. Wanda Maximoff (MCU)
      13. Loki (MCU)
      14. Thor (MCU)
      15. Worldbuilding: Dealing With the Avengers (MCU)
      16. Worldbuilding: Intelligence Operations (MCU)
      17. Worldbuilding: Origins and Backgrounds (MCU)
      18. Worldbuilding: Politics (MCU)
      19. Worldbuilding: Public opinion of the Avengers (MCU)
      20. Worldbuilding: Relationship between magic and science (MCU)
      21. Worldbuilding: Stark Industries (MCU)
      22. Worldbuilding: Unseen and Unexpected Connections (MCU)
      23. Worldbuilding: World religions (MCU)
    18. Orphan Black (TV) (12)

      1. Cosima Niehaus (Orphan Black)
      2. No Characters (Orphan Black)
      3. Original Character(s) (Orphan Black)
      4. Rachel Duncan (Orphan Black)
      5. Sarah Manning (Orphan Black)
      6. Susan Duncan (Orphan Black)
      7. Helena (Orphan Black)
      8. Worldbuilding: Castor vs Leda (Orphan Black)
      9. Worldbuilding: Cults (Orphan Black)
      10. Worldbuilding: History of Project Leda (Orphan Black)
      11. Worldbuilding: Neolutionism (Orphan Black)
      12. Worldbuilding: Scientific Protocols (Orphan Black)
    19. The Path (TV) (5)

      1. No characters (The Path)
      2. Original character(s) (The Path)
      3. Worldbuilding: "The Ladder" by Dr Steven Meyer (The Path)
      4. Worldbuilding: The Medicine (The Path)
      5. Worldbuilding: Unburdening (The Path)
    20. Power Rangers (9)

      1. Lauren Shiba (Power Rangers)
      2. No Characters (Power Rangers)
      3. Original Character(s) (Power Rangers)
      4. Robert "RJ" James (Power Rangers)
      5. Troy Burrows (Power Rangers)
      6. Worldbuilding: Order of the Claw (Power Rangers)
      7. Worldbuilding: Police (Power Rangers)
      8. Worldbuilding: Samurai Rangers ancestry (Power Rangers)
      9. Worldbuilding: Squadron Rangers (Power Rangers)
    21. Quantum Leap (4)

      1. No Characters (Quantum Leap)
      2. Original Character(s) (Quantum Leap)
      3. Ziggy (Quantum Leap)
      4. Worldbuilding: Project Quantum Leap (Quantum Leap)
    22. The Secret World of Alex Mack (11)

      1. Alex Mack (Alex Mack)
      2. Annie Mack (Alex Mack)
      3. Danielle Atron (Alex Mack)
      4. The Ghost of Paradise Valley (Alex Mack)
      5. No Characters (Alex Mack)
      6. Original Character(s) (Alex Mack)
      7. Worldbuilding: Danielle Atron's history (Alex Mack)
      8. Worldbuilding: GC-161 documentation and test reports (Alex Mack)
      9. Worldbuilding: History of Paradise Valley (Alex Mack)
      10. Worldbuilding: Longer-term effects of GC-161 on Alex's body (Alex Mack)
      11. Worldbuilding: Paradise Valley's location in the United States (Alex Mack)
    23. Sense8 (TV) (8)

      1. No Characters (Sense8)
      2. Original Character(s) (Sense8)
      3. Original sensate character who is twins with a non-sensate (Sense8)
      4. Original Sensate Character(s) (Sense8)
      5. Worldbuilding: Clusters as a single person (Sense8)
      6. Worldbuilding: Clusters in the future when humanity lives on other planets (Sense8)
      7. Worldbuilding: Original clusters (Sense8)
      8. Worldbuilding: Romance within clusters (Sense8)
    24. Shadowhunters (TV) (8)

      1. Alec Lightwood (Shadowhunters TV)
      2. Magnus Bane (Shadowhunters TV)
      3. No Characters (Shadowhunters TV)
      4. Original Character(s) (Shadowhunters TV)
      5. Worldbuilding: Alternate universes (Shadowhunters TV)
      6. Worldbuilding: Cultural Differences (Shadowhunters TV)
      7. Worldbuilding: Ghosts and the paranormal (Shadowhunters TV)
      8. Worldbuilding: Warlock Magic (Shadowhunters TV)
    25. Star Trek: Alternate Original Series (Movies) (21)

      1. Commodore Paris (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      2. Emony Dax (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      3. Gaila (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      4. James T. Kirk (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      5. Jaylah (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      6. Leonard "Bones" McCoy (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      7. No Characters (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      8. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      9. Sarek (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      10. Spock (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      11. Spock Prime (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Alternative Federation/Vulcan Relationship (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Ancient Ones/Altamidians (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Federation Societal Development (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Jaylah's People (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Trill (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Anatomy (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Bonding Traditions (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Child Raising (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      20. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Touch Telepath (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
      21. Worldbuilding: Yorktown (Star Trek: Alternate Original Series)
    26. Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (12)

      1. Ezri Dax (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      2. Jadzia Dax (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      3. Kasidy Yates (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      4. Kira Nerys (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      5. Lwaxana Troi (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      6. No Characters (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      7. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      8. Worldbuilding: Bajoran Art and Literature (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      9. Worldbuilding: Bajoran Resistance (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      10. Worldbuilding: Everyday Life on Trill (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      11. Worldbuilding: Life on Betazed During the Dominion Occupation (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
      12. Worldbuilding: Non-Starfleet Ship Captains and Crews (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
    27. Star Trek: Mirror Universe (8)

      1. Mirror James T. Kirk (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      2. Mirror Spock (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      3. No Characters (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      4. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      5. Worldbuilding: Military (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      6. Worldbuilding: Politics and intrigue (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      7. Worldbuilding: Rebellion against the Alliance and the Empire (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
      8. Worldbuilding: Vulcan (Star Trek: Mirror Universe)
    28. Star Trek: The Next Generation (9)

      1. Beverly Crusher (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      2. Deanna Troi (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      3. No Characters (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      4. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      5. Worldbuilding: Life and Work on a Federation Medical Ship (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      6. Worldbuilding: Media Reporting of Enterprise Adventures (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      7. Worldbuilding: Reactions to the Borg Threat (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      8. Worldbuilding: Sociological Implications of Holodeck Technology (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
      9. Worldbuilding: Utopian Earth (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
    29. Star Trek: The Original Series (19)

      1. Gillian Taylor (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      2. James T. Kirk (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      3. Montgomery "Scotty" Scott (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      4. Mother Horta (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      5. No Characters (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      6. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      7. Saavik (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      8. Spock (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      9. Sulu (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      10. Uhura (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      11. Worldbuilding: Alien technology and artefacts (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      12. Worldbuilding: Horta Culture (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      13. Worldbuilding: Humpback Whale Repopulation (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      14. Worldbuilding: Languages and literature (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      15. Worldbuilding: Military (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      16. Worldbuilding: Non-human culture (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      17. Worldbuilding: Politics and Diplomacy (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Educational System (Star Trek: The Original Series)
      19. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Literature and Art (Star Trek: The Original Series)
    30. Star Trek: Voyager (9)

      1. Harry Kim (Star Trek: Voyager)
      2. No Characters (Star Trek: Voyager)
      3. Original Character(s) (Star Trek: Voyager)
      4. Seven of Nine (Star Trek: Voyager)
      5. Tuvok (Star Trek: Voyager)
      6. Vorik (Star Trek: Voyager)
      7. Worldbuilding: Delta Quadrant Civilizations (Star Trek: Voyager)
      8. Worldbuilding: Lower Decks (Star Trek: Voyager)
      9. Worldbuilding: Vulcan Customs and Culture (Star Trek: Voyager)
    31. Stargate Atlantis (20)

      1. Melena Omi (Stargate Atlantis)
      2. No Characters (Stargate Atlantis)
      3. Original Character(s) (Stargate Atlantis)
      4. Ronon Dex (Stargate Atlantis)
      5. Tagan Emmagan (Stargate Atlantis)
      6. Teyla Emmagan (Stargate Atlantis)
      7. Torren Emmagan Snr (Stargate Atlantis)
      8. Torren John Emmagan (Stargate Atlantis)
      9. Halling (Stargate Atlantis)
      10. Todd (Stargate Atlantis)
      11. Worldbuilding: Athosian Society and the Gift (Stargate Atlantis)
      12. Worldbuilding: Before The Wraith (Stargate Atlantis)
      13. Worldbuilding: Blended Families and Blended Cultures in the Pegasus Galaxy (Stargate Atlantis)
      14. Worldbuilding: First Wraith against Atlantis War (Stargate Atlantis)
      15. Worldbuilding: Last Man-verse (Stargate Atlantis)
      16. Worldbuilding: Satedan Society and Technology (Stargate Atlantis)
      17. Worldbuilding: Trade Systems and Traders (Stargate Atlantis)
      18. Worldbuilding: Vegas-verse (Stargate Atlantis)
      19. Worldbuilding: Wraith and the Iratus bug (Stargate Atlantis)
      20. Worldbuilding: Wraith culture (Stargate Atlantis)
    32. Supernatural (9)

      1. Demon Dean (Supernatural)
      2. No Characters (Supernatural)
      3. Original Character(s) (Supernatural)
      4. Castiel (Supernatural)
      5. Crowley (Supernatural)
      6. Death (Supernatural)
      7. Worldbuilding: Endverse (Supernatural)
      8. Worldbuilding: Hunters' Journals (Supernatural)
      9. Worldbuilding: Women Hunters (Supernatural)
    33. Teen Wolf (TV) (22)

      1. Allison Argent (Teen Wolf)
      2. Chris Argent (Teen Wolf)
      3. Derek Hale (Teen Wolf TV)
      4. Jackson Whittemore (Teen Wolf)
      5. Marin Morrell (Teen Wolf)
      6. No Characters (Teen Wolf)
      7. Original Character(s) (Teen Wolf)
      8. Stiles Stilinski (Teen Wolf TV)
      9. Cora Hale (Teen Wolf)
      10. Danny Mahealani (Teen Wolf)
      11. Isaac Lahey (Teen Wolf)
      12. Lydia Martin (Teen Wolf)
      13. Worldbuilding: Banshees (Teen Wolf)
      14. Worldbuilding: Born versus Bitten Wolves (Teen Wolf)
      15. Worldbuilding: Druids (Teen Wolf)
      16. Worldbuilding: Hunter Trades (Teen Wolf)
      17. Worldbuilding: Kanima Lore (Teen Wolf)
      18. Worldbuilding: Magic (Teen Wolf)
      19. Worldbuilding: Mates (Teen Wolf)
      20. Worldbuilding: Matriarchy Among Hunters (Teen Wolf TV)
      21. Worldbuilding: Supernatural Society (Teen Wolf)
      22. Worldbuilding: Werewolf Lore (Teen Wolf)
    34. The Walking Dead (TV) (5)

      1. No Characters (The Walking Dead (TV))
      2. Original Character(s) (The Walking Dead (TV))
      3. Worldbuilding: Initial Outbreak (The Walking Dead (TV))
      4. Worldbuilding: Original Settlements (The Walking Dead (TV))
      5. Worldbuilding: Scavenging (The Walking Dead (TV))
    35. Westworld (TV) (15)

      1. Arnold Weber (Westworld (TV))
      2. Bernard Lowe (Westworld (TV))
      3. Dolores Abernathy (Westworld (TV))
      4. Maeve Millay (Westworld (TV))
      5. No Characters (Westworld (TV))
      6. Original Character(s) (Westworld (TV))
      7. Robert Ford (Westworld (TV))
      8. Worldbuilding: Host Programming (Westworld (TV))
      9. Worldbuilding: In the Beginning (Westworld (TV))
      10. Worldbuilding: Old Narratives (Westworld (TV))
      11. Worldbuilding: Other Theme Parks (Westworld (TV))
      12. Worldbuilding: Reality vs Memory (Westworld (TV))
      13. Worldbuilding: Samurai World (Westworld (TV))
      14. Worldbuilding: The Outside World (Westworld (TV))
      15. Worldbuilding: Workers' Lives (Westworld (TV))
    36. 動物戦隊ジュウオウジャー | Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger (8)

      1. Bard (Zyuohger)
      2. Larri (Zyuohger)
      3. No Characters (Zyuohger)
      4. Original Character(s) (Zyuohger)
      5. Original Zyuman Character(s) (Zyuohger)
      6. Worldbuilding: Society of Zyuland (Zyuohger)
      7. Worldbuilding: The destruction of Kubar's world (Zyuohger)
      8. Worldbuilding: Zyuland cuisine and recipes (Zyuohger)
    37. 아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate (8)

      1. Jade Emperor (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      2. No Characters (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      3. Original Character(s) (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      4. Yeom-Ra (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      5. Worldbuilding: Ghosts (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      6. Worldbuilding: Heaven (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      7. Worldbuilding: Reincarnation (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
      8. Worldbuilding: The Twin Gods (아랑사또전 | Arang and the Magistrate)
  9. Video Games (32)

    1. Avengers Academy (Video Game) (8)

      1. Captain America (Avengers Academy)
      2. Hawkeye (Avengers Academy)
      3. Iron Man (Avengers Academy)
      4. No Characters (Avengers Academy)
      5. Original Character(s) (Avengers Academy)
      6. Worldbuilding: Older versions of heroes (Avengers Academy)
      7. Worldbuilding: Timefog (Avengers Academy)
      8. Worldbuilding: Where has Hawkeye been? (Avengers Academy)
    2. Azure Striker Gunvolt (12)

      1. Asimov (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      2. Copen (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      3. Gunvolt (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      4. Jota (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      5. No Characters (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      6. Nova (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      7. Original Character(s) (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      8. Worldbuilding: Cyber- and Biotechnology (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      9. Worldbuilding: Glaive Bonding (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      10. Worldbuilding: Magic and Mysticism (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      11. Worldbuilding: Septima and Septima Transplants (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
      12. Worldbuilding: The Lifewave (Azure Striker Gunvolt)
    3. Bravely Default (Video Game) & Related Fandoms (8)

    4. Chrono Trigger (7)

      1. No Characters (Chrono Trigger)
      2. Original Character(s) (Chrono Trigger)
      3. Worldbuilding: Archeology (Chrono Trigger)
      4. Worldbuilding: Day of Lavos and aftermath (Chrono Trigger)
      5. Worldbuilding: Magic (Chrono Trigger)
      6. Worldbuilding: Telepad (Chrono Trigger)
      7. Worldbuilding: Zeal (Chrono Trigger)
    5. Destiny (Video Game) (24)

      1. Eris Morn (Destiny)
      2. Mara Sov (Destiny)
      3. No Characters (Destiny)
      4. Original Character(s) (Destiny)
      5. Efrideet (Destiny)
      6. Jolder (Destiny)
      7. Oryx (Destiny)
      8. Perun (Destiny)
      9. Saladin (Destiny)
      10. Silimar (Destiny)
      11. Skorri (Destiny)
      12. Speaker (Destiny)
      13. The Traveler (Destiny)
      14. Variks (Destiny)
      15. Worldbuilding: Clovis Bray (Destiny)
      16. Worldbuilding: Eliksni Culture (Destiny)
      17. Worldbuilding: Hive Culture (Destiny)
      18. Worldbuilding: Iron Lords (Destiny)
      19. Worldbuilding: Pacifist Guardians (Destiny)
      20. Worldbuilding: The City (Destiny)
      21. Worldbuilding: The Collapse (Destiny)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Dark Age (Destiny)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Reef (Destiny)
      24. Worldbuilding: The Traveler (Destiny)
    6. Deus Ex (Video Games) (12)

      1. Adam Jensen (Deus Ex)
      2. David Sarif (Deus Ex)
      3. Duncan MacReady (Deus Ex)
      4. Megan Reed (Deus Ex)
      5. No Characters (Deus Ex)
      6. Original Character(s) (Deus Ex)
      7. Zhao Yun Ru (Deus Ex)
      8. Worldbuilding: after the Incident (Deus Ex)
      9. Worldbuilding: Icarus (Deus Ex)
      10. Worldbuilding: life as a natural (Deus Ex)
      11. Worldbuilding: life as an aug (Deus Ex)
      12. Worldbuilding: the surveillance state (Deus Ex)
    7. Dragon Age (Video Games) (26)

      1. Andraste (Dragon Age)
      2. Dorian Pavus (Dragon Age)
      3. Female Hawke (Dragon Age)
      4. Female Warden (Dragon Age)
      5. Iron Bull (Dragon Age)
      6. No Characters (Dragon Age)
      7. Original Character(s) (Dragon Age)
      8. Alistair (Dragon Age)
      9. Cullen Rutherford (Dragon Age)
      10. Female Inquisitor (Dragon Age)
      11. Isabela (Dragon Age)
      12. Leliana (Dragon Age)
      13. Varric Tethras (Dragon Age)
      14. Vivienne (Dragon Age)
      15. Worldbuilding: Dalish (Dragon Age)
      16. Worldbuilding: Dread Wolf (Dragon Age)
      17. Worldbuilding: Fade (Dragon Age)
      18. Worldbuilding: Orlais (Dragon Age)
      19. Worldbuilding: Rivain (Dragon Age)
      20. Worldbuilding: Tal Vashoth (Dragon Age)
      21. Worldbuilding: Tevinter (Dragon Age)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Antivan Crows (Dragon Age)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Chantry (Dragon Age)
      24. Worldbuilding: The Circle (Dragon Age)
      25. Worldbuilding: The Qun (Dragon Age)
      26. Worldbuilding: Vallaslin (Dragon Age)
    8. Dragon Age - All Media Types (23)

      1. The Augur (Dragon Age AMT)
      2. Fairel (Dragon Age AMT)
      3. Felassan (Dragon Age AMT)
      4. Gaspard de Chalons (Dragon Age AMT)
      5. Keeper Deshanna Istimaethoriel Lavellan (Dragon Age AMT)
      6. No Characters (Dragon Age AMT)
      7. Original Character(s) (Dragon Age AMT)
      8. Sketch (Dragon Age AMT)
      9. Valta (Dragon Age AMT)
      10. Alistair (Dragon Age)
      11. Andraste (Dragon Age)
      12. Cullen Rutherford (Dragon Age)
      13. Female Inquisitor (Dragon Age)
      14. Female Warden (Dragon Age)
      15. Isabela (Dragon Age)
      16. Leliana (Dragon Age)
      17. Varric Tethras (Dragon Age)
      18. Vivienne (Dragon Age)
      19. Worldbuilding: Elvhenan (Dragon Age AMT)
      20. Worldbuilding: Kal'Rapartha (Dragon Age AMT)
      21. Worldbuilding: Kal'Sharock (Dragon Age AMT)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Free Marches (Dragon Age AMT)
      23. Worldbuilding: The Titans (Dragon Age AMT)
    9. Dragon Age: Inquisition (23)

      1. Cole (DA:I)
      2. Male Inquisitor (DA:I)
      3. Male Lavellan (DA:I)
      4. Male Warden (DA:I)
      5. No Characters (DA:I)
      6. Original Character(s) (DA:I)
      7. Solas (DA:I)
      8. Zevran Arainai (DA:I)
      9. Alistair (Dragon Age)
      10. Cullen Rutherford (Dragon Age)
      11. Dorian Pavus (Dragon Age)
      12. Female Inquisitor (Dragon Age)
      13. Iron Bull (Dragon Age)
      14. Isabela (Dragon Age)
      15. Keeper Deshanna Istimaethoriel Lavellan (Dragon Age AMT)
      16. Leliana (Dragon Age)
      17. Varric Tethras (Dragon Age)
      18. Vivienne (Dragon Age)
      19. Worldbuilding: Demons and Spirits (DA:I)
      20. Worldbuilding: Evanuris (DA:I)
      21. Worldbuilding: Forgotten Ones (DA:I)
      22. Worldbuilding: The Fade (DA:I)
      23. Worldbuilding: The War Against Solas (DA:I)
    10. Fairune (Video Game) (23)

      1. Ancient Codex (Fairune)
      2. The Fairies (Fairune)
      3. Layla (Fairune)
      4. Mega Dark (Fairune)
      5. Monster(s) (Fairune)
      6. Morphoglia (Fairune)
      7. No Characters (Fairune)
      8. Original Character(s) (Fairune)
      9. Protagonist (Fairune)
      10. Prototype (Fairune)
      11. The Sages (Fairune)
      12. This Layla (Fairune)
      13. Worldbuilding: Ancient Technology (Fairune)
      14. Worldbuilding: Bonus Dungeon (Fairune)
      15. Worldbuilding: Death and resurrection (Fairune)
      16. Worldbuilding: Lava Zone (Fairune)
      17. Worldbuilding: Past monster invasions (Fairune)
      18. Worldbuilding: The Administrators' Tower (Fairune)
      19. Worldbuilding: The creation of Fairune (Fairune)
      20. Worldbuilding: the Regions of Fairune (Fairune)
      21. Worldbuilding: The sealing of Mega Dark (Fairune)
      22. Worldbuilding: The world outside Fairune (Fairune)
      23. Worldbuilding: Underground (Fairune)
    11. Final Fantasy IV (12)

      1. The Creator (Final Fantasy IV)
      2. Kluya (Final Fantasy IV)
      3. Maenads (Final Fantasy IV)
      4. No Characters (Final Fantasy IV)
      5. Original Character(s) (Final Fantasy IV)
      6. FuSoYa (Final Fantasy IV)
      7. Golbez (Final Fantasy IV)
      8. Worldbuilding: Destruction of the Lunarians' planet (Final Fantasy IV)
      9. Worldbuilding: How ninjutsu relates to magic (Final Fantasy IV)
      10. Worldbuilding: Lunarian culture (Final Fantasy IV)
      11. Worldbuilding: The history of magic on the Blue Planet (Final Fantasy IV)
      12. Worldbuilding: Troian culture (Final Fantasy IV)
    12. Final Fantasy VI (11)

      1. Celes Chere (Final Fantasy VI)
      2. No Characters (Final Fantasy VI)
      3. Original Character(s) (Final Fantasy VI)
      4. Maduin (Final Fantasy VI)
      5. Odin (Final Fantasy VI)
      6. Terra Branford (Final Fantasy VI)
      7. Worldbuilding: Espers (Final Fantasy VI)
      8. Worldbuilding: Magicite (Final Fantasy VI)
      9. Worldbuilding: Myths and legends (Final Fantasy VI)
      10. Worldbuilding: Technology (Final Fantasy VI)
      11. Worldbuilding: World of ruin rebuilding (Final Fantasy VI)
    13. Final Fantasy X & Final Fantasy X-2 (11)

      1. Cid (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      2. No Characters (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      3. Original Character(s) (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      4. Rikku (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      5. Yuna (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      6. Lulu (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      7. Worldbuilding: Airships (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      8. Worldbuilding: Al Bhed Society (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      9. Worldbuilding: Religion and Faith (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      10. Worldbuilding: Trade (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
      11. Worldbuilding: Women's Roles (Final Fantasy X & X-2)
    14. Fire Emblem: If | Fire Emblem: Fates (8)

      1. Captured Units (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      2. Einherjar (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      3. No Characters (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      4. Original Character(s) (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      5. Worldbuilding: Class Changes (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      6. Worldbuilding: Deep Realms (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      7. Worldbuilding: Einherjar (Fire Emblem: Fates)
      8. Worldbuilding: Mounts (Fire Emblem: Fates)
    15. Guild Wars 2 (Video Game) (4)

      1. No Characters (Guild Wars 2)
      2. Original Character(s) (Guild Wars 2)
      3. Worldbuilding: Asura Culture (Guild Wars 2)
      4. Worldbuilding: Mythology (Guild Wars 2)
    16. Gyakuten Yoshiwara | The Men of Yoshiwara (video games) (9)

      1. No Characters (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      2. Original Character(s) (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      3. Worldbuilding: Apprenticeship of Courtesans (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      4. Worldbuilding: Courtesan Retirement (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      5. Worldbuilding: Enforcement of the Law in Yoshiwara (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      6. Worldbuilding: Inter-Courtesan House Rivalry (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      7. Worldbuilding: Laws Regarding Outsiders (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      8. Worldbuilding: Rules Regarding Elopement (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
      9. Worldbuilding: Single Parents (Gyakuten Yoshiwara)
    17. Halo (Video Games) & Related Fandoms (14)

    18. Kittens Game (Video Game) (24)

      1. No Characters (Kittens Game)
      2. Original Character(s) (Kittens Game)
      3. Original Dragon Character (Kittens Game)
      4. Original Griffin Character (Kittens Game)
      5. Original Kitten Character (Kittens Game)
      6. Original Kitten Leader (Kittens Game)
      7. Original Kitten Scholar (Kittens Game)
      8. Original Leviathan Character (Kittens Game)
      9. Original Lizard Character (Kittens Game)
      10. Original Naga Character (Kittens Game)
      11. Original Shark Character (Kittens Game)
      12. Original Spider Character (Kittens Game)
      13. Original Unicorn Character (Kittens Game)
      14. Original Zebra Character (Kittens Game)
      15. Worldbuilding: Inter-species relations (Kittens Game)
      16. Worldbuilding: Kitten Literature (Kittens Game)
      17. Worldbuilding: Order of the Sun (Kittens Game)
      18. Worldbuilding: Order of the Void (Kittens Game)
      19. Worldbuilding: Radio Stations (Kittens Game)
      20. Worldbuilding: Ships and Seafaring (Kittens Game)
      21. Worldbuilding: Space travel (Kittens Game)
      22. Worldbuilding: Time manipulation (Kittens Game)
      23. Worldbuilding: Unicorn Farming (Kittens Game)
      24. Worldbuilding: Unicorn Sacrifices (Kittens Game)
    19. Lunar (Video Games) (20)

      1. Dragonmaster Alicia & Laticia (Lunar)
      2. Dragonmaster Chloe (Lunar)
      3. Dragonmaster Louie (Lunar)
      4. No Characters (Lunar)
      5. Original Character(s) (Lunar)
      6. Phacia (Lunar)
      7. Royce (Lunar)
      8. Xenobia (Lunar)
      9. Althena (Lunar)
      10. Lucia (Lunar: Eternal Blue)
      11. Worldbuilding: Beastmen (Lunar)
      12. Worldbuilding: Cadin (Lunar)
      13. Worldbuilding: Relocation of mankind to Lunar (Lunar)
      14. Worldbuilding: Return to the Blue Star (Lunar)
      15. Worldbuilding: The discovery and/or invention of magic (Lunar)
      16. Worldbuilding: The Dragons (Lunar)
      17. Worldbuilding: The Frontier (Lunar)
      18. Worldbuilding: The history of Vane (Lunar)
      19. Worldbuilding: The nature of Lucia (Lunar)
      20. Worldbuilding: The world of Lunar post-Eternal Blue (Lunar)
    20. Marathon (Video Games) (19)

      1. Bernhard Strauss (Marathon)
      2. F'tha (Marathon)
      3. No Characters (Marathon)
      4. Original Character(s) (Marathon)
      5. Re'eer (Marathon)
      6. Thoth (Marathon)
      7. Durandal (Marathon)
      8. Leela (Marathon)
      9. Security Officer (Marathon)
      10. Tfear (Marathon)
      11. Tycho (Marathon)
      12. Worldbuilding: AIs (Marathon)
      13. Worldbuilding: Battleroids (Marathon)
      14. Worldbuilding: Jjaro (Marathon)
      15. Worldbuilding: Pfhor Culture (Marathon)
      16. Worldbuilding: S'pht Culture (Marathon)
      17. Worldbuilding: Solar System Politics (Marathon)
      18. Worldbuilding: Tau Ceti (Marathon)
      19. Worldbuilding: The Marathon (Marathon)
    21. Mass Effect (22)

      1. Garrus Vakarian (Mass Effect)
      2. Jack | Subject Zero (Mass Effect)
      3. No Characters (Mass Effect)
      4. Nyreen Kandros (Mass Effect)
      5. Original Character(s) (Mass Effect)
      6. Tali'Zorah nar Rayya (Mass Effect)
      7. Zaeed Massani (Mass Effect)
      8. Worldbuilding: Earth (Mass Effect)
      9. Worldbuilding: Elcor media and culture (Mass Effect)
      10. Worldbuilding: First Contact War (Mass Effect)
      11. Worldbuilding: Hanar society (Mass Effect)
      12. Worldbuilding: Mindoir Raid (Mass Effect)
      13. Worldbuilding: Palaven (Mass Effect)
      14. Worldbuilding: Post-Control Ending (Mass Effect)
      15. Worldbuilding: Post-Synthesis Ending (Mass Effect)
      16. Worldbuilding: Rannoch (Mass Effect)
      17. Worldbuilding: Slavery (Mass Effect)
      18. Worldbuilding: The Blasto movies (Mass Effect)
      19. Worldbuilding: The Citadel (Mass Effect)
      20. Worldbuilding: The Crucible (Mass Effect)
      21. Worldbuilding: Thessia (Mass Effect)
      22. Worldbuilding: Turian Culture (Mass Effect)
    22. Monument Valley (Video Game) (6)

      1. No Characters (Monument Valley)
      2. Original Character(s) (Monument Valley)
      3. Princess Ida (Monument Valley)
      4. Totem (Monument Valley)
      5. Worldbuilding: Impossible architecture (Monument Valley)
      6. Worldbuilding: sacred geometry (Monument Valley)
    23. Overwatch (Video Game) (11)

      1. Lena "Tracer" Oxton (Overwatch)
      2. No Characters (Overwatch)
      3. Original Character(s) (Overwatch)
      4. Widowmaker | Amélie Lacroix (Overwatch)
      5. Bastion (Overwatch)
      6. Winston (Overwatch)
      7. Worldbuilding: Fashion (Overwatch)
      8. Worldbuilding: Omnic Rights (Overwatch)
      9. Worldbuilding: Politics and Diplomacy (Overwatch)
      10. Worldbuilding: Science and Technology (Overwatch)
      11. Worldbuilding: Social Structures (Overwatch)
    24. Pocket Monsters | Pokemon (Main Video Game Series) (18)

      1. Mimikyu (Pokemon Video Games)
      2. No Characters (Pokemon Video Games)
      3. Original Character(s) (Pokemon Video Games)
      4. Original Pokemon Trainer(s) (Pokemon Video Games)
      5. Original Wild Pokemon Character(s) (Pokemon Video Games)
      6. Shedinja (Pokemon Video Games)
      7. Worldbuilding: Bizarre Pokedex entries (Pokemon Video Games)
      8. Worldbuilding: Conspiracy Theories (Pokemon Video Games)
      9. Worldbuilding: Design an original region! (Pokemon Video Games)
      10. Worldbuilding: Early co-existence (Pokemon Video Games)
      11. Worldbuilding: Economy & Trade (Pokemon Video Games)
      12. Worldbuilding: Ghosts and Paranormal (Pokemon Video Games)
      13. Worldbuilding: History Lessons (Pokemon Video Games)
      14. Worldbuilding: Interregional Politics (Pokemon Video Games)
      15. Worldbuilding: Pokemon eating each other (Pokemon Video Games)
      16. Worldbuilding: Sinnoh legends of humans and Pokemon marrying (Pokemon Video Games)
      17. Worldbuilding: The process of becoming a Gym Leader (Pokemon Video Games)
      18. Worldbuilding: Ultra Space (Pokemon Video Games)
    25. Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri (12)

      1. Corazon Santiago (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      2. Deirdre Skye (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      3. Miriam Godwinson (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      4. No Characters (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      5. Original Character(s) (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      6. Planet (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      7. Prokhor Zakharov (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      8. Worldbuilding: Impact of discovery of human psi powers on society (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      9. Worldbuilding: Previous Flowerings (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      10. Worldbuilding: Religion on Planet (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      11. Worldbuilding: Social Engineering (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
      12. Worldbuilding: Transcendent Thoughts (Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri)
    26. Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) - All Media Types (12)

      1. Asajj Ventress (Clone Wars)
      2. Bo-Katan Kryze (Clone Wars)
      3. CT-27-5555 | Fives | ARC-5555 (Clone Wars)
      4. CT-7567 | Rex (Clone Wars)
      5. No Characters (Clone Wars)
      6. Original Character(s) (Clone Wars)
      7. Riyo Chuchi (Clone Wars)
      8. Worldbuilding: in-universe fandom and RPF (Clone Wars)
      9. Worldbuilding: Legal Status of Clones (Clone Wars)
      10. Worldbuilding: Maul's rule of Mandalore (Clone Wars)
      11. Worldbuilding: Mission in the clones' dreams (Clone Wars)
      12. Worldbuilding: Pantoran Culture (Clone Wars)
    27. Suikoden (7)

      1. No Characters (Suikoden)
      2. Original Character(s) (Suikoden)
      3. Worldbuilding: Academic Writing (Suikoden)
      4. Worldbuilding: Island Nations Federation (Suikoden)
      5. Worldbuilding: Runes (Suikoden)
      6. Worldbuilding: Technology (Suikoden)
      7. Worldbuilding: The Infinity (Suikoden)
    28. Transformers: War for Cybertron/Exodus (10)

      1. Jazz (Transformers: WFC/E)
      2. No Characters (Transformers: WFC/E)
      3. Original Character(s) (Transformers: WFC/E)
      4. Shockwave (Transformers: WFC/E)
      5. Soundwave (Transforrmers: WFC/E)
      6. Starscream (Transformers: WFC/E)
      7. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Biology (Transformers: WFC/E)
      8. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Caste System (Transformers: WFC/E)
      9. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Geology (Transformers: WFC/E)
      10. Worldbuilding: Cybertronian Politics (Transformers: WFC/E)
    29. Wiedźmin | The Witcher (Video Game) (8)

      1. Geralt z Rivii | Geralt of Rivia (The Witcher)
      2. No Characters (The Witcher)
      3. Original Character(s) (The Witcher)
      4. Original Male Character(s) (The Witcher)
      5. Worldbuilding: Elven Culture (The Witcher)
      6. Worldbuilding: Homosexuality (The Witcher)
      7. Worldbuilding: Interracial Relationships (The Witcher)
      8. Worldbuilding: Monster Culture (The Witcher)
    30. World of Warcraft (11)

      1. Anduin Wrynn (World of Warcraft)
      2. Lor'themar Theron (World of Warcraft)
      3. No Characters (World of Warcraft)
      4. Original Character(s) (World of Warcraft)
      5. Sylvanas Windrunner (World of Warcraft)
      6. Wrathion (World of Warcraft)
      7. Worldbuilding: Cultural Exchanges (World of Warcraft)
      8. Worldbuilding: Fel (World of Warcraft)
      9. Worldbuilding: Finding Peace (World of Warcraft)
      10. Worldbuilding: Legion (World of Warcraft)
      11. Worldbuilding: Slavery (World of Warcraft)
    31. 悪魔城ドラキュラ | Castlevania Series (10)

      1. No Characters (Castlevania)
      2. Original Character(s) (Castlevania)
      3. Death (Castlevania)
      4. Dracula (Castlevania)
      5. Lisa (Castlevania)
      6. Worldbuilding: Alchemy (Castlevania)
      7. Worldbuilding: Belmont clan (Castlevania)
      8. Worldbuilding: Monsters (Castlevania)
      9. Worldbuilding: Other vampire hunters or organizations (Castlevania)
      10. Worldbuilding: The church (Castlevania)
    32. 逆転裁判 | Gyakuten Saiban | Ace Attorney (4)

      1. No Characters (Ace Attorney)
      2. Original Character(s) (Ace Attorney)
      3. Original Trans Kurain Practitioner(s) (Ace Attorney)
      4. Worldbuilding: The Kurain Channeling Technique being female-only (Ace Attorney)

The following characters and relationships don't seem to be associated with any fandom in the tagset. You might need to add the fandom, or set up associations for them.

  1. Unassociated Characters & Relationships (8)

    1. Female Shepard (Mass Effect)
    2. Grunt (Mass Effect)
    3. Iorveth (The Witcher)
    4. L (Death Note)
    5. Male Shepard (Mass Effect)
    6. Neviril (Simoun)
    7. Paraietta (Simoun)
    8. Ryuk (Death Note)
  2. Freeforms (3)

    1. Fanart
    2. Fanfiction
    3. Meta